Goshorn Family History

Compiled by Floyd Goshorn

This website is dedicated to all of the Goshorn descendants who have taken the time to remember their past, and even more to those who have chosen to document it. Certainly, this document would not be possible without the previous efforts of many people. I would like to issue special thanks to all of the following individuals who in some part have contributed to this work.

Elva Marie (Goshorn) Wriker.....................Howard Samuel Goshorn..................................Fred W. Goshorn

Marjorie H. Carter’s "Goshorn Descendents of Johann George and Susannah Ganshorn"................................

Zona Goshorn Cafferata's "The Goshorns of Owen County, Indiana"..........................................Berna Croco

Ray Plunkett..............................................Donald Power Maxwell, Jr. M.D.,........................Wally Garchow

Rolf Odenwald...........................................Robert William Reid.....................................................Mary Gail

Wanda Goshorn McDougle........................Ruth Ganzhorn Kannmacher............................Lars Jørgen Helbo

Eugene Raymond Goshorn.........................Susan Blantin.......................................................Bobby C. Lilley

Kelly Danae Warner..................................Hubert Kollmannsberger.........................................Robert Ninke

Milton Rutter.............................................Larry Walton.........................................................Thomas Nugel

Debra Dougherty.......................................Lutz Fischer.. .............................................John Goshorn (1981)

Elizaveta Johann............................................................................................................................................

And all of the people that have contributed data to www.familysearch.org, Rootsweb.com, Ancestry.com and other internet sites.

In September of 2000 I received an email from Ms. Susan Blantin, complimenting on how wonderful our web site is and informed me she was a descendent of Lewis Goshern. I found it very interesting that I had not yet come across the spelling of Goshern (other than thinking they were typo’s) and pressed her for more information. She directed me to her nephew Bobby C. Lilley. Bobby was able to give me the names and relationships of about 100 Goshern family members. More importantly, he relayed the story behind the Goshern spelling, “…I was told by Susan's father (Lewis M.) that the name GOSHERN came into being during the Civil War to distinguish the GOSHORNS that lived South of the Ohio River across from Cincinnati and the ones that lived on the North side of the River.....whether this is true or not I do not know….” --Bobby Clinton Lilley 09/19/2000

I have found records spelling the name in the following ways: Goshorn, Goshorne, Groshorn, Goshern, Gosorn, Gashorn, Gosshorn, Gooshorn, Goosehorn, Ganshorn, Gansshorn, Ganzhorn, and Gantzhorn. I’m sure to find more in the future. – Floyd Goshorn 12/27/2000

In January 2004 Thomas Nugel, who lives North of Stuttgart Germany, sent me this photo of the Ganshorn family crest:

On 05/10/2009 I received an email from Elizaveta Johann, who believed that we had a common ancestor in Georg Bernhard Ganzhorn (b; 1747). Much to my pleasant surprise, she told me Georg had moved his family from Germany to Russia in 1764 settling in Anton. This is the first I have heard of our family moving from Germany to Russia. She sent me data of her direct line from Georg to herself, which I have now included. Welcome, Liza and relatives, to our every growing multinational family.

Name count as of 06/20/2011: 54291individuals and 8992 different family names

Last Revision Date: 01/13/2013

If you have information to add to this, or corrections, please e-mail me: floyd.goshorn@hotmail.com

LEGAL NOTICE: This information is being provided for the free use of those engaged in non-commercial genealogical research. Any and all commercial use is strictly prohibited. Non-commercial researchers are encouraged to copy and distribute portions of this work, at no time are you allowed to copy and distribute the complete work. No person is authorize to copy and distribute any portion or complete work for compensation or profit.

I found this web page does a great job of explaining family member relationships, first cousin, second cousin once removed, etc. Check it out, it is very good. www.internetree.com/terminology.htm

Copyright 2012 Floyd E. Goshorn


 

 

Chapter One

Europe

1. Clauss Nicolaus Ganshorn {Clausen Gantzhorn}, b; ca 1593 Neckargemund, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 06/18/1668 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, 1m. bfr 1628 Catharina ?, b; ca 1597, d; 01/15/1654 Gailberg, Germany. He was buried in Gaiburg on 06/20/1668.

6 children.... 2nd generation

2-1 Georg Wolf Gansshorn, b; 1628, d; 11/30/1691

2-2 Margaretha Gansshorn, chr; 07/25/1641 Neckargemund, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

2-3 Johann Philipp Gansshorn, b; 08/02/1643 Neckargemund, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

2-4 Anna Gansshorn, b; 01/29/1645 Neckargemund, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. m. 07/07/1663 Hans BECKER

2-5 Anna Elisabetha Gansshorn, b; 05/17/1647 Neckargemund, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

2-6 Eberhard Gansshorn, b; 1644

2m. 07/18/1654 Margareth PUCHEINER

3 children.... 2nd generation

2-7 Georg Adam Gantzhorn, b; 07/29/1655 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

2-8 Georg Gantzhorn, b; 02/15/1657, d; 09/14/1729

2-9 Barbara Ganshorn, b; 01/14/1661, d; 05/18/1736


2-1 Georg Wolf Gansshorn {George Wolff Gantzhorn}, b; 1628 Neckargemund, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 11/30/1691 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, 1m. 02/24/1658 Anna Barbara FROMM, b; 1632 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 10/23/1673 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, daughter of Schultheiss Hanns Bernhart Fromm

2m. 07/06/1674 Margaretha BENDER(N), b; 1640 Reilsheim, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, daughter of Fritz Bender(n).

13 children.... 3rd generation

3-1 Anna Marie Gansshorn, b; 03/27/1659, d; Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, 1m. 02/13/1683 Bastian RESCH

2m. 05/04/1695 Friderich KARCH, b; 01/23/1672 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 05/13/1729

3-2 Hans Georg Gansshorn, b; 09/29/1661, d; 08/07/1733

3-3 Andreas Gansshorn, b; 08/24/1664 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-4 Hans Martin Gansshorn, b; 08/16/1667 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-5 Anna Catharina Gansshorn, b; 07/17/1670 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 02/02/1679 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-6 Hans Bernhard Gansshorn, b; 02/23/1673, d; 06/06/1730

3-7 Anna Margaretha Gansshorn, b; 07/18/1675 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-8 Georg Adam Gansshorn, b; 11/19/1676, d; 09/03/1733

3-9 Johann Philipp Gansshorn, b; 12/01/1678, d; 03/02/1744

3-10 Andreas Gansshorn, b; 08/29/1680 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-11 Elizabeth Gansshorn, b; 04/30/1682 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-12 Johannes Gansshorn, b; 04/27/1684, d; 03/03/1762

3-13 Hans Georg Gansshorn, b; 02/??/1690, d; 12/28/1749


3-2 Hans Georg Gansshorn, b; 09/29/1661 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 08/07/1733, m. 08/12/1687 Veronika BURGER, d; 10/??/1721 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany., daughter of Bastian ? (Bastian could be a surname)

11 children.... 4th generation

4-1 Appolonia Gansshorn, b; ca 1686

4-2 Johann Gansshorn, b; 07/03/1693 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-3 Johann Christoph Gansshorn, b; 12/18/1694, d; 11/03/1749

4-4 Anna Barbara Gansshorn, b; ca 1695

4-5 Johann Philipp Gansshorn, b; 05/05/1697

4-6 Johann Jakob Gansshorn, b; 01/04/1699 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 05/28/1699 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-7 Anna Maria Gansshorn, b; 05/30/1700 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-8 Maria Katharina Gansshorn, b; 06/15/1702 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. m. 11/20/1725 Johann Paul NILLSOHN

4-9 Eva Barbara Gansshorn, b; 08/24/1704 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-10 Eva Barbara Gansshorn, b; 03/21/1706 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 01/13/1733, m. 1732 Jeremias MINNER

4-11 Friederich Gansshorn, b; 04/04/1710


4-3 Johann Christoph Gansshorn, b; 12/18/1694 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 11/03/1749 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, m. 11/21/1724 Maria Elisabeth WERNER, b; ca 1703 Schwarzach, Germany, d; 12/14/1750 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, daughter of Peter Werner.

11 children.... 5th generation

5-1 Johann Paul Gansshorn, b; 08/29/1725 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 08/31/1725 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-2 Anna Maria Gansshorn, b; 08/21/1726 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 03/24/1734 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-3 Elisabeth Gansshorn, b; 02/15/1729 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-4 Anna Katharina Gansshorn, b; 02/12/1730 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-5 Johann Gantzhorn, b; 10/03/1732 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-6 Johann Nikolaus Gansshorn, b; 07/14/1735 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 02/22/1736 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-7 Johann Adam Gansshorn, b; 04/18/1737, d; 05/02/1783

5-8 Anna Maria Margaretha Gansshorn, b; ca 1738

5-9 Adam Christoph Gansshorn, b; 02/27/1740 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 06/28/1741 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-10 Maria Elisabeth Gantzhorn, b; 09/11/1743 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. In May 1760 was living with her uncle John Paul Nilson in Kolding. Lived with him in 1760-1761 in Graamose, Denmark, then with her cousin John Nilson. In 1764 moved Anton, Russia.

5-11 Georg Bernhard Ganzhorn, b; 04/25/1747, d; ca 1798


5-7 Johann Adam Gansshorn, b; 04/18/1737 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 05/02/1783 Frederikmose i Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, buried in Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, 1m. ca 1861 Anna Maria SCHMIDT, b; 1721, d; 06/??/1772 Frederikmose i Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, buried 06/08/1772 Thorning Church Cemetery.

2m. ca 1772 Anna Barbara Märcker, b; 06/24/1747 Bodighheim, Schwaben, Germany, d; 05/16/1814 Gråmose i Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark,, buried Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, daughter of Johann Michael and Anna Dorthea (Grämlich) Märcker.

4 children.... 6th generation, first with Annar Maria, last 3 with Anna Barbara

6-1 Johann Adam Gansshorn, b; 1764 Frederiks, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

6-2 Susanna Margretha Ganzhorn, b; 1773, d; 03/23/1847, Go to the Susana Margretha GanzhornChapter

6-3 Jacob Hansen Ganzhorn, b; 1775 Frederiks, Viborg, Denmark, bapt. 03/25/1775 Thorning Church, d; 06/13/1855 Gråmose i Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, burried 06/21/1855 Thorning Church Cemetery.

6-4 Cathrine Gansshorn, b; b; 1775 Frederiks, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark


6-3 Jacob Hansen Ganzhorn, b; 1775 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, bapt. 03/25/1775 Thorning Church, d; 06/13/1855 Gråmose i Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, burried 06/21/1855 Thorning Church Cemetery, m. Marie Kirstine Dühr, b; 06/17/1790 Stenrøgel, Torning ,Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 08/01/1790, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; 02/15/1858 Gråmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, buried 02/25/1858 Thorning Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark.

6 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Jacob Jacobsen, b; 03/09/1815 Gammel, Frederiksmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 03/09/1815 Gammel, Frederiksmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

7-2 Hans Adam Jacobsen, b; 11/04/1817 Gammel, Frederiksmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 02/22/1818 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, m. Ane Marie Andersdatter, b; 1830 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; 04/01/1883 Ungstrup, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, buried 04/09/1883 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

7-3 Peder Jacobsen Ganzhorn, b; 01/19/1822, d; aft 1684

7-4 Andreas Jacobsen, b; 02/09/1825 Stenrøgel, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 03/07/1839 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

7-5 Daniel Jacobsen, b; 06/08/1828 Gammel, Frederiksmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 09/14/1828 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, m. Karen Andersdatter, b; 1780, d. 1811, buried 1811, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

7-6 Johannes Jacobsen Ganzhorn, christened 1805, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, m.Marianne Sørensdatter, b; 1819


7-3 Peder Jacobsen Ganzhorn, b; 01/19/1822 Stenrøgel, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 01/20/1822, Stenrøgel, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; aft 1684, m. Eva Cathrine Danielsdatter, b; 08/05/1829 Knudstrup, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 09/13/1829, d; aft 1864

7 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Maria Christina Pedersen, b; 12/26/1849 Gråmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 04/01/1850, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

8-2 Karen Marie Pedersen, b; 09/23/1851, Gråmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 11/09/1851 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; 02/22/1858 Gråmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, buried 03/01/1858 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

8-3 Daniel Andreas Pedersen, b; 03/02/1854 Gråmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 04/17/1854 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

8-4 Elisabeth Pedersen, b; 07/29/1856 Gråmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 09/28/1856 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

8-5 Karen Marie Pedersen, b; 05/22/1859 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 08/21/1859 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

8-6 Line Pedersen, b; 01/11/1862 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 03/02/1862 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark

8-7 Jacob Andreas Pedersen, b; 09/12/1864 Gråmose, Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, christened 10/09/1864 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark


5-8 Anna Maria Margaretha Gansshorn, b; ca 1738, 1m. ?, 2m. ca 1764 Johann Michael MäRCKER, b; 1720 Bofsheim, Germany, d; 1779 Frederiks, Viborg, Denmark

1 child.... 6th generation

6-1 Matthias Märcker, b; ca 1764 Frederiks, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; 06/06/1835 Frederiks, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, m. 1765 Anna Margaretha JUNG, b; ca 1765 Frederiks, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; between 1803-1834, daughter of Johannes (1746-1801) and Anna Margaretha (Laut(h))(1748-1821) Jung.

7 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Anna Maria Märcker, b; 1785 Frederiks, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; after 1787

7-2 Catharina Märcker, b; 1786 Frederiks Denmark, d; after 1801

7-3 Johannes Märcker, b; 01/08/1789 Thorning, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; after 1801

7-4 Johann Peter Märcker, b; 1791, d; 02/05/1861

7-5 Michael Märcker, b; 1794 Frederiks, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; after 1801

7-6 Christina Märcker, b; 1798 Frederiks, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; after 1801

7-7 Anna Maria Märcker, b; 1803 Frederiks, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; after 1840


7-4 Johann Peter Märcker, b; 1791 Frederiks, Lysgård, Viborg, Denmark, d; 02/05/1861 Vammen, Viborg, Denmark, m. ca 1824 Ane Rasmusdatter, b; 03/28/1800 Vammen, Viborg, Denmark, d; after 1845, daughter of Rasmus Christensen and Else Kirstine (Nielsdatter)Christensen.

5 children.... 8th generation who were all named with the patronymic name Pedersdatter, so probably Johann Peter Märcker used the name Peter. The form Peder was more typical Danish, whereas Peter was more German:

8-1 Ane Magrethe Pedersdatter, b; 1825

8-2 Else Kirstine Pedersdatter, b; 04/26/1826

8-3 Ane Marie Pedersdatter, b; 1831

8-4 Mathilde Pedersdatter, b; 1836, d; before 1838

8-5 Mathilde Pedersdatter, b; 1838


8-2 Else Kirstine Pedersdatter, b; 04/26/1826 m. Ole Christian Sørensen, b; 05/26/1827 Hersom, Viborg, Denmark, son of Søren Mortensen and Johanne (Olesdatter) Lund

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Søren Kristian Kristiansen, b; 07/14/1852, d; aft 1932, m. 10/12/1881 Helstrup, Viborg, Denmark Ane Kirstine Mogensdatter, b; 05/22/1852 Helstrup, Viborg, Denmark, d; 09/18/1925 Årslev, Denmark. Daughter of Mogens Andersen and Ane Marie Christiansdatter

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Else Marie Kristiansen, b; 10/31/1881

10-2 Martin Kristiansen, b; 09/25/1883 Helstrup, Viborg, Denmark, never married

10-3 Kristine Kristiansen, b; 02/13/1886

10-4 Rasmus Peter Kristiansen, b; 03/05/1888

10-5 Jensigne Cicilie Kristiansen, b; 08/05/1890

10-6 Frederik Karl Kristiansen, b; 06/16/1893 Brabrand, Århus, Denmark d; 06/22/1893

10-7 Frederikke Karoline Kristiansen, b; 11/26/1894, d; 04/30/1986


10-1 Else Marie Kristiansen, b; 10/31/1881 Helstrup, Viborg, Denmark, m. Jens HANSEN

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Anna Hansen,

11-2 Carl Aage Hansen,

11-3 Oluf Hansen,


10-3 Kristine Kristiansen, b; 02/13/1886 Brabrand, Århus, Denmark, m. Marius Thomsen

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Svend Lykkegaard Thomsen,


10-4 Rasmus Peter Kristiansen, b; 03/05/1888 Brabrand, Århus, Denmark, m. Martha Vestergaard

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harry Kristiansen,

11-2 Kamma Kristiansen,


10-5 Jensigne Cicilie Kristiansen, b; 08/05/1890 Brabrand, Århus, Denmark, m. Søren Østergaard

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Holger Østergaard,

11-2 Erik Østergaard,

11-3 Emma Østergaard,

11-4 Helga Østergaard,

11-5 Kamma Østergaard,

11-6 Ejnar Østergaard,


10-7 Frederikke Karoline Kristiansen, b; 11/26/1894 Brabrand, Århus, Denmark, d; 04/30/1986 Hammel, Skanderborg, Århus, Denmark, m. 1914 Peder Frederik Andreasen, b; 0731/1890, d; 02/14/1956, son of Ole Marius Andreasen and Inger Lene Pedersen (Solberg) Andreasen

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Bruno Solberg Andreasen, b; 09/02/1914 Haldum, Sabro, Århus, Denmark, d; 1984

11-2 Dagny Lydia Solberg Andreasen, b; 1920 Haldum, Sabro, Århus, Denmark

11-3 Asger Solberg Andreasen, b; 1922 Haldum, Sabro, Århus, Denmark

11-4 Vita Solberg Andreasen, b; 1928 Haldum, Sabro, Århus, Denmark


11-1 Bruno Solberg Andreasen, b; 09/02/1914 Haldum, Sabro, Århus, Denmark, d; 1984, m. Asta Sørensen, b; 1914 in Lisbjerg, Randers, Århus, Denmark.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Nina Solberg Andreasen, b; 1942

12-2 Siri Solberg Andreasen, b; 1946

12-3 Anne Solberg Andreasen, b; 1955 Aaby, Denmark


12-1 Nina Solberg Andreasen, b; 1942 Århus, Denmark, m. Bjarne Jørgensen

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Carsten Solberg Jørgensen,

13-2 Gitte Solberg Jørgensen,


12-2 Siri Solberg Andreasen, b; 1946 Århus, Denmark, m. Jens Stefansen

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jacob Stefansen,


11-3 Asger Solberg Andreasen, b; 1922 Haldum, Sabro, Århus, Denmark, m. Else Jensen, b; 09/24/1928

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lene Solberg Andreasen, b; 1947 Copenhagen, Denmark

12-2 Pia Solberg Andreasen,


11-4 Vita Solberg Andreasen, b; 1928 Haldum, Sabro, Århus, Denmark, m. Aage Helbo, b; 12/08/1924, d; 02/15/1991, son of Jørgen Marius and Ida Funch (Rasmussen) Helbo.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lars Jørgen Helbo, b; 1954

12-2 Peder Helbo, b; 1956

12-3 Niels Toke Helbo, b; 1968


12-1 Lars Jørgen Helbo, b; 1954, m. Ursel Marianne Mrohs, b; 1955 Velbert, Germany, daughter of Ernst Karl and Christel (Albarus) Mrohs

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nora Louise Mrohs Helbo, b; 1992 Århus, Denmark

13-2 Sarah Benedikte Mrohs Helbo, b; 03/10/1995, d; 03/10/1995 Peine, Hanover, Germany

13-3 Greta Sophia Mrohs Helbo, b; 1996 Århus, Denmark


12-2 Peder Helbo, b; 1956, m. Anni Lægdsgaard CHRISTENSEN, b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bjørn Lægdsgaard Helbo, b; 1989 Silkeborg, Skanderborg, Denmark

13-2 Britt Lægdsgaard Helbo, b; 1992 Silkeborg, Skanderborg, Denmark


12-3 Niels Toke Helbo, b; 1968, m. Annette Bovbjerg, b; 1970

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Marie Karoline Helbo Bovbjerg, b; 1997

second child expected in June 2000


5-11 Georg Bernhard Ganzhorn, b; 04/25/1747 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; ca 1798 Anton, Russia, m. ca 1768 Eva Catharina ERDER (JöRDER), b; 12/23/1752 Heiligkreuz, Deutschland, d; ca 1798 Anton, Russia. Daughter of Johannes (1714-~1768) and Maria Barbara (Weber)(1724-~1775) Jörder

Bernhard Ganzhorn arrived in Anton 09/07/1764. His descendants lived in Anton until Septmber 1941, when all Germans were evicted to Syberia and Kazahstan regions. You can read more about the movement of people from Germany to Russia here:

www.russia-colonists.eu/wandere.htm

www.russia-colonists.eu/namen-Dateien/FAMGe.htm

5 children.... 6th generation

6-1 Nicolaus Ganzhorn, b; ca 1778, d; 1818

6-2 Elisabeth Ganzhorn, b; ca 1772 Anton, Russia

6-3 Katharina Ganzhorn, b; ca1791 Anton, Russia

6-4 Elisabeth Ganzhorn, b; ca 1794 Anton, Russia

6-5 Katharina Elisabeth Ganzhorn, b; ca 1777 Anton, Russia, d; Beideck, Saratov, Volga, Russia


6-1 Nicolaus Ganzhorn, b; ca 1778 Anton, Russia, d; 1818 Anton, Russia, m. aft 1798 Eva Katharina ROTHERMEL, b; ca 1777 Anton, Russia

1 child?7th generation

7-1 Nicolaus Ganzhorn, b; 07/17/1811 Anton, Russia, d; 04/26/1879 Anton, Russia, m. 1831 Anton, Russia Catharina Elisabetha BAUMGARTNER, b; 1811 Anton, Russia, d; 1864 Anton, Russia

1 child.... 8th generation

8-1 Johann Conrad Ganzhorn, b; 11/02/1842 Anton, Russia, d; Anton, Russia, m. 1863 Anton, Russia Elisabetha KUNZMAN, b; 05/19/1844 Anton, Russia, d; Anton, Russia

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Conrad Ganzhorn, b; 06/30/1866 Anton, Russia, d; 1934 Anton, Russia, 1m. 1885 Anna Maria ENGLE, b; 09/03/1864 Anton, Russia, d; 1897 Anton, Russia

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Paulina Ganzhorn, b; 09/14/1889 Anton, Russia, d; 1921 Anton, Russia, m. 1910 Anton, Russia Heinrich JOHANN, b; 10/30/1899 Anton, Russia, d; ca 1917, son of Heinrich and ? (?) Johann

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Friedrich Johann, b; 11/26/1912 Anton, Russia, d; 07/26/1991 , Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia , m. 01/06/1941 Anton, Russia Ottilia (Olga) STORK, b; 10/25/1911 Anton, Russia, d; 08/13/1990 Neftekamsk, Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Victor Johann, b; 05/02/1942 Osinovka, Rasnojarskaya Oblast, d; 08/14/2002 Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany.

1 child.... 13th generation with Elena ?

13-1 Elizaveta Johann, b; 1977 Saint-Petersburg, Russia


4-5 Johann Philipp Gansshorn, b; 05/05/1697 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, m. 11/09/1728 Maria Sybilla N. Ww, nee STONK

3 children.... 5th generation

5-1 Mara Eva Gansshorn, b; 10/07/1729 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-2 Jakob Gansshorn, b; 10/07/1731 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 04/20/1732 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-3 Jakob Gansshorn, b; 12/04/1732 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany


4-11 Friederich Gansshorn, b; 04/04/1710 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, m. 01/13/1739 Anna Maria Dorothea KELLER

2 children.... 5th generation

5-1 Catharina Ganshorn, b; 12/06/1749, d; 07/31/1810

5-2 Philipp Ernst Ganshorn, b; 12/27/1740, d; 04/11/1802


5-1 Catharina Ganshorn, b; 12/06/1749 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 07/31/1810 Spechbach, Germany, m. Georg WEINMANN

1 child.... 6th generation

6-1 Margaretha Weinmann, b; 02/10/1777 Langenzeller Hof /Neckargemünd, Germany, d; 12/13/1846 Spechbach, Germany, m. 08/28/1801 Weilerbach, Germany Daniel Raqu

4 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Marie Elisabetha Raqu, b; 06/09/1807, d; 06/26/1867

7-2 Magdalena Raqu, b; 04/24/1810 Spechbach, Germany, d; 11/27/1874 Waibstadt, Germany, m. Philipp HAHN

7-3 Philipp Konrad Raqu, b; 03/27/1814, d; 05/12/1874

7-4 Franz Raqu, b; 01/23/1812 Spechbach, Germany


7-3 Philipp Konrad Raqu, b; 03/27/1814 Spechbach, Germany, d; 05/12/1874, m. Maria Josepha FINK

1 child.... 8th generation

8-1 Sebastian Raqu, evangelisch-uniert, Bauer, b; 12/03/1946 Spechbach, Germany, d; 03/25/1913 Spechbach, Germany, m. 04/29/1875 Spechbach, Germany, Karoline HAAS

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Konrad Raqu, b; 02/26/1876

9-2 Sebastian Raqu, b; 05/05/1878

9-3 Wilhelm Raqu, Bauer, b; 06/17/1880, d; 12/27/1964

9-4 Katharina Maria Raqu, b; 07/22/1883

9-5 Kathrin Raqu, b; 02/08/1886

9-6 Karl Raqu, b; 11/20/1888

9-7 Georg Raqu, b; 10/23/1891


9-2 Sebastian Raqu, b; 05/05/1878 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Marie Raqu, b; 1908

10-2 Georg Raqu, b; 1911


9-3 Wilhelm Raqu, Bauer, b; 06/17/1880 Spechbach, d; 12/27/1964 Epfenbach, Germany, m. 06/05/1915 Epfenbach, Germany Elisabeth WICK

11 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elisabetha Marie Mina Raqu, b; 1915, d; 2002

10-2 Wilhelm Karl Raqu, b; 11/08/1916, d; 04/23/1917

10-3 Otto Adam Raqu, b; 04/26/1918, d; 02/09/1942 bei Siwkowo/Russland

10-4 Frieda Hilda Raqu, b; 1920, d; 2006

10-5 Emil Raqu, b; 1921, d; 1998

10-6 Bertha Dora Raqu, b; 09/28/1923, d; 03/03/1925

10-7 Wilhelm Sebastian Raqu, b; 07/21/1925, d; 04/11/1944 2km südostw. Sagwasdino

10-8 Walter Raqu, b; 1928, d; 1996, m. Epfenbach Ella ERNST

10-9 Gerhard Raqu, b; 1932, m. Annelies WENZ

10-10 Gerda Elsa Raqu, b; 1934, m. Dieter SAUER

10-11 Erich Richard Adolf Raqu, b; 1940, m. Inge ?


10-1 Elisabetha Marie Mina Raqu, b; 1915, d; 2002, m. 1934 Adam FISCHER III

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Werner Hans Fischer, b; 1939, m. 1963 Gertrud KIRSCH

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Axel Fischer,

12-2 Lutz Fischer, b; 1967

12-3 Jörg Fischer,


12-2 Lutz Fischer, b; 1967, m. Kristin LAMPRECHT, b; 1970, daughter of Jörg (1943-) and Ute (Koch)(1944-) Lamprecht

3 childern? 13th generation

13-1 Jonathan Fischer,

13-2 Magdalena Fischer,

13-3 Isabella Fischer,


10-5 Emil Raqu,b; 1921, d; 1998, m. Hedwig WOLF

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Karin Raqu, b; 1948, m. Friedrich Heckmann

11-2 Uwe Raqu, b; 1957, d; 1977

11-3 Beate Raqu, b; 1959, m. Gerhard Bös


9-7 Georg Raqu, b; 10/23/1891

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Alfred Raqu, b; 01/23/19??

10-2 Gertrud Raqu, b; 1923


5-2 Philipp Ernst Ganshorn, b; 12/27/1740 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 04/11/1802, m. 04/15/1777 Waldhilsbach, Baden, Germany Christina Luise ? , b; 1739, d; 02/06/1811

2 children.... 6th generation

6-1 Ernst Frederich Ganshorn, b; 02/22/1778, d; 1832

6-2 Friedericke Dorothea Ganshorn, b; 11/10/1779, d; soon after birth


6-1 Ernst Frederich Ganshorn, b; 02/22/1778, d; 1832, m. 04/30/1797 Rosina Elisabetha Kre? b. 07/25/1779, d. 1824 in childbirth, she was the daughter of the baker Johann Philipp and Anna Marie Kre?from Waldwimmersbach, Germany. In 1817 the church books of Waldwimmersbach say he has moved to Bavaria. Also, in 1817, Ernst Friedrich Ganshorn from Waldwimmersbach appears in Heinrichsheim near Neuburg/Donau. He founded the first "Wirtschaft" ("public house", a house for meeting people and drinking beer in 1820)

9 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Johann Georg Ganshorn, b; 10/04/1798 Waldwimmersbach, Germany, m. 1832 Philippine ZIEGLER from Plankstadt, Germany

7-2 Georg Friedrich Ganshorn, b; 09/29/1801 Waldwimmersbach, Germany

7-3 Johann Josef Ganshorn, b; 03/31/1804

7-4 Marie Elisabetha Ganshorn, b; 02/08/1807 Waldwimmersbach, Germany

7-5 Johann Ludwig Ganshorn, b; 12/12/1809

7-6 Georg Heinrich Ganshorn, b; 03/18/1812 Waldwimmersbach, Germany

7-7 Rosa Elisabetha Ganshorn, b; 03/07/1815 Waldwimmersbach, Germany

7-8 Catharina Elisabeth Ganshorn, b; 12/29/1817

7-9 son, b; 1824, d; 1824 in childbirth


7-3 Johann Josef Ganshorn, b; 03/31/1804 Waldwimmersbach, Germany, m. Rosina VOGELSANG. He was mayor of Heinrichsheim, Germany from 1837-1843

1 child.... 8th generation

8-1 Thomas Ganshorn,


7-5 Johann Ludwig Ganshorn, b; 12/12/1809 Waldwimmersbach, Germany, m. Katharina BLASADITSCH

2 or 3 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Georg Ganshorn,

8-2 Martin Ganshorn,

8-3 Valentin Ganshorn, (son or great son of Ludwig),


8-3 Valentin Ganshorn, in 1891 he owned the "Wirtschaft" at Heinrichsheim, Germany.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Johann Ganshorn, b; 1881, d; 1955, he owned the "Wirtschaft" in 1906

about 1970 a Ludwig Ganshorn owned the "Wirtschaft";

data received from Thomas Nugel (01/20/2004) indicates that his grandfather Ludwig owned the Wistschaft (called Gashaus Ganshorn), it was closed about 1990. He lists his family as:

Ludwig Ganshorn, m. Maria ?

3 children

A-1 Hella Ganshorn, m. ? HACKBARTH

A-2 Marianne Ganshorn, m. Hans Götz NUGEL

1 child

B-1 Thomas Nugel

A-3 Harald Ganshorn,


7-8 Catharina Elisabeth Ganshorn, b; 12/29/1817 Heinrichsheim, Germany, m. 04/11/1840 Philippp ZIEGLER, b; 1815 Neuschwetzingen near Neuburg/Donau, Bavaria, Germany, son of Andreas Ziegler from Plankstadt (Andreas was a brother of Philippine Ziegler above)

1 child.... 8th generation

8-1 Philippp Ziegler, b; 11/27/1839 Obermaxfeld near Neuburg/Donau Bavaria, Germany, d; 03/21/1920, m. Susanna WIMMER from Stengelheim, Germany.

~5 children.... 9th generation, only one listed

9-1 Kaspar Ziegler, b; 02/22/1866 Stengelheim near Neuburg/Donau, Bavaria, Germany, d; 09/03/1942 Priel near Jetzendorf/Ilm Bavaria, Germany, m. 12/16/1889 Elisabeth Köhler, from Eck near Jetzendorf/Ilm, Bavaria, Germany.

14 children.... 10th generation, (4 died early, only one listed)

10-1 Elisbeth Ziegler, b; 07/22/1903 Priel near Jetzendorf/Ilm Bavaria, Germany, d; 01/08/1997 Priel, Germany, m. 05/23/1934 Johann KRAMMER

5 children.... 11th generation, only one listed

11-1 Elisabeth Krammer, b; 1936 Priel near Jetzendorf/Ilm Bavaria, Germany, m. 1959 Lorenz KOLLMANNSBERGER

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Hubert Kollmannsberger, b; 1958 Jetzendorf/Ilm Bavaria, Germany, m. 1988 Hanni GAMMEL from Moosburg, Bavaria, Germany

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Simon Kollmannsberger, b; 1988 Moosburg/Isar Bavaria, Germany

13-2 Raphael Kollmannsberger, b; 1993 Moosburg/Isar Bavaria, Germany


3-6 Hans Bernhard Gansshorn, b; 02/23/1673 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 06/06/1730 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, 1m. 04/07/1695, Anna Catherina WEISSWASSER, b; 03/02/1673 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 12/24/1711 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

2m. 06/14/1712 Elisabeth EBINGER, b; 07/25/1657 Neckargemund, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 12/21/1729 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

10 children.... 4th generation with Anna Catherina

4-1 Hans Adam Gansshorn, b; 07/19/1695 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 09/26/1746 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-2 Benedigna Gansshorn, b; 02/17/1697 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-3 Anna Katharina Gansshorn, b; 06/01/1698 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 06/12/1698 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-4 Anna Katharina Gansshorn, b; 11/16/1699 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 05/16/1743 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. m. 04/02/1720 Georg Henrich Haffner

4-5 Anna Clara Gansshorn, b; 09/08/1701 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-6 Hans Kaspar Gansshorn, b; 02/24/1703 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-7 Maria Katharina Gansshorn, b; 02/12/1702 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, m. Johann Adam WALLEWEIN, b; 08/03/1700 Gailberg, Germany, d; 05/07/1726 Gailberg, Germany.

4-8 Johann Bernhard Gansshorn, b; 07/02/1706

4-9 Konrad Gansshorn, b; 12/11/1709 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-10 Anna Dorothea Gansshorn, b; 12/13/1710, m. 07/03/1732 Hans Georg Mueller, b; 09/05/1708 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany


4-8 Johann Bernhard Gansshorn, b; 07/02/1706 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, m. 04/25/1730 Maria Elisabeth ?.

3 children.... 5th generation

5-1 Eva Elisabeth Gansshorn, b; 07/10/1731 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 11/17/1733 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-2 Eva Katharine Gansshorn, b; 04/16/1733 Gailsberg, Germany

5-3 Johann Philipp Gansshorn, b; 03/22/1738 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany


3-8 Georg Adam Gansshorn, b; 11/19/1676 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 09/03/1733 Reilsheim, Germany, m. 02/21/1702 Anna Eva THOMAS, daughter of Hans Thomas

6 children.... 4th generation

4-1 Anna Barbara Gansshorn, b; 07/22/1703 Reilsheim, Germany

4-2 Eva Christina Gansshorn, b; 02/11/1705 Reilsheim, Germany, d; 04/05/1729 Reilsheim, Germany

4-3 Johann Adam Gansshorn, b; 09/15/1707 Reilsheim, Germany

4-4 Matthias Gansshorn, b; 10/03/1710

4-5 Johanna Maria Gansshorn, b; 08/07/1713 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 07/07/1780 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, m. 01/26/1734 Johann Bernhard ROESCH, b; 07/11/1706 Reilsheim, Germany, son of Gabriel (1658-1726) and Anna Barbara (Koehringer) Roesch.

4-6 Johann Nicolaus Gansshorn, b; 10/10/1717


4-4 Matthias Gansshorn, b; 10/03/1710 Reilsheim, Germany, m. 01/15/1737 Anna Margaretha MUELLER Wiesenbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

1 child.... 5th generation

5-1 Maria Susanna Gansshorn, b; 10/17/1737 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 04/24/1738 Reilsheim, Germany


4-6 Johann Nicolaus Gansshorn, b; 10/10/1717 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, m.01/02/1741 Susanna WEISSLINGER Seckenheim, Germany.

3 children.... 5th generation

5-1 Anna Maria Ganzhorn, b; 03/10/1743 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 03/13/1743 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-2 Anna Maria Ganzhorn, b; 04/25/1744 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-3 Georg Friedrich Ganzhorn, b; 1767, d; 1837


5-3 Georg Friedrich Ganzhorn, b; 1767, d; 1837, m. Margaretha ZIEGLER, daughter of Konrad Ziegler of Hilsbach, Baden, Germany.

4 children.... 6th generation

6-1 Johannes Heinrich Ganzhorn,

6-2 Christine Ganzhorn, m. ? FREIMULLER

6-3 Georg Heinrich Ganzhorn, b; 1803, d; 08/24/1870

6-4 Johanna Ganzhorn, m. ? WEIDLER


6-3 Georg Heinrich Ganzhorn, b; 1803, d; 08/24/1870, m. 11/??/1830 Katharina MEISSLER, b; ca 1801, d; 1856, daughter of Johannes and Anna Margaretha (Lorz) Meissler

4 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Margaret Ganzhorn, b; 1833, d; 1901

7-2 Jesajas Ganzhorn, died at age 8 yrs

7-3 Johannes Ganzhorn, b; 1836, d; 1912

7-4 Heinrich Ganzhorn, II, b; 1840, d; 05/07/1915


7-1 Margaret Ganzhorn, b; 1833, d; 1901, m. Gerhard Loewen KELLER, b; 1825 Hilsbach, Baden, Germany, d; 1905, son of John and Veronica (Refior) Keller. Gerhard and Margaret came to the United States (Ohio) in 1881 with 8 of their nine children, Katharina stayed with her husband in Germany.

9 children.... 8th generation.

8-1 Katharina Keller,

8-2 Jacob Keller, b; 02/08/1854, d; 07/18/1892, m. Lena WUESTEFELD, no issue

Twin 8-3 Susanna Keller, b; 02/26/1856, d; 03/03/1939

Twin 8-4 Margaretha Keller, b; 02/26/1856, d; 1939

8-5 Barbara Keller, b; 1859, d; 1949

8-6 Henry W. Keller, b; 01/30/1862, d; 08/29/1942

8-7 Gerhard Keller, Jr., b; 03/23/1863, d; 07/14/1946

8-8 William Keller, b; 06/05/1876, d; 02/04/1955

8-9 Elizabeth Keller, b; 11/30/1860, d; 11/03/1924


8-1 Katharina Keller, m. Karl BRENNER, this family remained in Germany

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Philip Brenner,

9-2 Carl Brenner,

9-3 Susanna Brenner, m. Jacob ZIMMERMAN


8-3 Susanna Keller, b; 02/26/1856 Baden, Germany, d; 03/03/1939, m. Jacob GEIGER, b; 08/05/1844, d; 04/28/1905

7 children....9th generation

9-1 Bertha Geiger, b; 08/13/1881, d; 09/14/1887

9-2 Henry Geiger, b; 11/27/1882, d; 05/18/1928

9-3 Conrad Geiger, b; 11/18/1883 Lykens, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/09/1975

9-4 Emma Geiger, b; 04/17/1885, d; 12/27/1969

9-5 Elizabeth Geiger, b; 09/01/1888, d; 05/21/1891

9-6 Anna Geiger, b; 08/20/1889, d; 09/08/1889

9-7 William Geiger, b; 06/17/1892, d; 06/28/1970


9-2 Henry Geiger, b; 11/27/1882 Lykens, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/18/1928, m. Nellie H. FELDMAN, b; 03/12/1885, d; 01/23/1936

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Pauline B. Geiger, b; 1914

10-2 Carl Jacob Geiger, b; 12/05/1917, d; 04/27/2005

10-3 Victor P. Geiger, b; 08/12/1920, d; 10/26/2002


10-1 Pauline B. Geiger, b; 1914 in OH., m. Clyde W. MILLER, b; 04/21/1912, d; 02/05/1990 Tiffin, Seneca Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Miller, b; 09/08/1946, d; 04/29/1963


10-2 Carl Jacob Geiger, b; 12/05/1917 Tiffin, Seneca Co., OH., d; 04/27/2005 in WA., m. 06/01/1940 Tiffin, Seneca Co., OH. Rosemary KOVASCHITZ, b; 1918 Fostoria, OH., daughter of Stephen Charles (1888-1930) and Cecilia Clara (Kelbley)(1891-1918) Kovaschitz.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Susan C. Geiger, b; 1941

11-2 Michael C. Geiger, b; 1942

11-3 Dennis C. Geiger, b; 1943

11-4 Sean A. Geiger, b; 1951

11-5 Sally Ann Geiger, b; 1955


11-1 Susan C. Geiger, b; 1941, m. 07/25/1964 John L. CAMPBELL, b; 1940, son of John and Vera (Smith) Campbell.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer L. Campbell, b; 1969

12-2 Stephan E. Campbell, b; 1971


11-2 Michael C. Geiger, b; 1942, m. 11/12/1966 Dianna RIGGS, b; 1947, div. 1986, daughter of Robert and Martha Riggs.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Darren M. Geiger, b; 1968

12-2 Darci D. Geiger, b; 1971


11-3 Dennis C. Geiger, b; 1943, m. 07/07/1967 Laura ARMSTRONG, b; 1949

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shannon L. Geiger, b; 1969

Twin 12-2 Matthew D. Geiger, b; 1974

Twin 12-3 Mark C. Geiger, b; 1974


11-4 Sean A. Geiger, b; 1951, m. 04/26/1980, Denise C. TUCKER, b; 1956

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Austin S.T. Geiger, b; 1984

12-2 Angelique T. Geiger, b; 1987


10-3 Victor P. Geiger, b; 08/12/1920 Tiffin, Seneca Co., OH., d; 10/26/2002, Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. Doris A. ROTHHAAR, b; 1923, daughter of Frederick William (1890-1977) and Mary Naomi (Taylor)(1898-) Rothhaar.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ronald Geiger, b; 1945

11-2 Anna Louise Geiger, b; 1949, m. 07/15/1973 Wood Co., OH. Stephen SZURLEJ, b; 1949

11-3 Connie Geiger, b; 1956


11-1 Ronald Geiger, b; 1945, m. Mary SORENSON

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Victor Geiger, b; 1971

12-2 Micah Norris Geiger, b; 1973

12-3 Jennifer Geiger, b; 1976


9-4 Emma Geiger, b; 04/17/1885 Crawford Co., OH, d; 12/27/1969 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., m. 04/10/1916 Chatfield, OH. Arnold Zucker, b; 03/15/1888 Carruthers, Seneca Co., OH., d; 06/19/1979 Sandusky Co., OH., son of John Gottlieb (1840-1918) and Augusta Draugotte (Koehler)(1845-1936) Zucker.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harold Zucker, b; 03/02/1912, d; 02/16/1980

10-2 Irene Zucker, b; b; 03/10/1914, d; 11/03/2001

10-3 Raymond Zucker, b; b; 07/30/1916, d; 09/29/2002

10-4 Donald Zucker, b; 10/21/1919, d; 10/22/1990


10-1 Harold Zucker, b; 03/02/1912 in OH., d; 02/16/1980 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Ruth E. Snow, b; 1918 in OH., daughter of Jessie Mortimer (1877-) and Maxine E. (Bowles)(1878 in OH-) Snow

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sharon Dee Zucker, b; 1937,m. 04/25/1970 Sandusky Co., OH. Robert L. OTERMAT, b; 1945, divorced 05/09/1988 Sandusky Co., OH.

11-2 Karen Lee Zucker, b; 1940

11-3 Jeffrey Scott Zucker, b; 1957 adopted


11-2 Karen Lee Zucker, b; 1940, m. Douglas GUERNSEY

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lisa Ray Guernsey, b; 1959

12-2 Kelly Guernsey, b; 1960

12-3 Susan Guernsey, b; 1966

12-4 David Guernsey, b; 1969


12-1 Lisa Ray Guernsey, b; 1959, m. Ralph A. Baker, b; 09/22/1927, d; 06/02/2010 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH. divorced 09/11/19?? Sandusky Co., OH. , m. 2 years He was a veteran of the US Army from 03/04/1946 until 09/28/1946

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Douglas Ray Baker,


12-2 Kelly Guernsey, b; 1960, m. 07/03/1982 Brian D. Zachel, b; 1955, divorced 02/19/2002 Wood Co., OH.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sean Elliot Zachel,

13-2 Melody Zachel,

13-3 child Zachel,


11-3 Jeffrey Scott Zucker, b; 1957 adopted, m. Mary L. Henderson, b; 1958, divorced 05/01/2002 Sandusky Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Zucker, b; 1977


10-2 Irene Zucker, b; 03/10/1914 Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/03/2001 Marysville, Union Co., OH., m. James L. Ellis, b; 11/02/1905, d; 12/21/1963 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 James Theone Ellis, b; 08/08/1940 in OH., d; 03/07/1989 Marysville, Union Co., OH., m. 08/31/1963 Judy Gump

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Debra Ellis, b; 1966

12-2 Sandra E. Ellis, b; 1968, m. 03/31/1989 Delaware Co., OH. William A. Marvin, b; 1963, divorced 04/19/1994 Franklin Co., OH.

12-3 Lara Rene Ellis, b; 1971

12-4 Pamela Ellis, b; 1973


10-3 Raymond Zucker, b; 07/30/1916 Seneca Co., OH., d; 09/29/2002 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., m. Kathleen Minnie O’TOOLE, b; 05/15/1917 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., d; 06/21/1993 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., daughter of William (1895-) and Cora E. (Lemm)(1890-) O’Toole.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Anita Ray Zucker, b; 1946 adopted

11-2 Lynn Zucker, b; 1950


11-1 Anita Ray Zucker, b; 1946 adopted, m. 11/29/1968 Roger J. Geller, b; 1945, divorced 08/05/1997 Sandusky Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Raymond S. Geller, b; 1969, 1m. 08/16/1991 Sandusky Co., OH. Danele L. FLORIANA, b; 1974, divorced 03/14/1994 Sandusky Co., OH.

2m. 12/15/2000 to Danele again, divorced 03/12/200? Sandusky Co., OH.

12-2 James Geller, b; 1971


10-4 Donald Zucker, b; 10/21/1919 in OH., d; 10/22/1990, m. Mildred LAKSO, b; 1921

2 children.... 11th generation

Twin 11-1 James Thomas Zucker, b; 1965

Twin 11-2 Edward Allen Zucker, b; 1965


9-7 William Geiger, b; 06/17/1892 Lykens Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/28/1970 Tiffin, Seneca Co., OH., m. Helen M. KEPPLER, b; 12/18/1902 in OH., d; 07/21/1960 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of Gottlieb (1873-1959) and Magdelina (Burkey)(1881-1946) Keppler..

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Marie E. Geiger, b; 1925

10-2 Freda M. Geiger, b; 1928, m. Donald G. PERRY, b; 09/20/1926 in OH., d; 12/15/1988 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of John D. (1905-) and Eva V. (?)(1906-) Perry.


10-1 Marie E. Geiger, b; 1925, m. Paul L. Koehl, b; 12/15/1925, d; 12/03/1973 Tiffin, Seneca Co., OH., son of Jacob A. (1883-1965) and Cleo (1884-1967) Koehl.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Koehl, b; 1956

11-2 Emily L. Koehl, b; 1958

11-3 Thomas E. Koehl, b; 1961

11-4 Carol Koehl, b; 1964


11-2 Emily L. Koehl, b; 1958, m. 08/18/1979 Seneca Co., OH. Michael A. Hacker, b; 1951

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Anthony S. Hacker, b; 1979, m. 08/24/2002 Seneca Co., OH., Amanda R. SHEETS, b; 1981, divorced 01/16/200? Seneca Co., OH.


11-3 Thomas E. Koehl, b; 1961, m. 04/25/1987 Seneca Co., OH. Lorie A. MANNING, b; 1962

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Steven Koehl, b; 1988


11-4 Carol Koehl, b; 1964, m. 05/12/1984 Seneca Co., OH. Martin Craig SMITH, b; 1963

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeremy Smith, b; 1985

12-2 Joshua Smith, b; 1988


8-4 Margaretha Keller, b; 02/26/1856 in Germany, d; 1939, m. August BAUER, b; 02/13/1854 Neunkirchen, Germany, d; 1912 Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH., son of Johann Martin (1820-1894) and Katharina Wilhelmine (Reinmuth)(1824-1864) Bauer.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Charles Bauer, b; 07/20/1881, d; 07/13/1959

9-2 Anne Bauer, died at birth

9-3 Conrad Bauer, died at birth

9-4 Jacob William Bauer, b; 10/05/1885, d; 01/25/1957

9-5 Anna M. Bauer, b; 10/11/1887, d; 08/16/1975

9-6 Henry Bauer, b; 12/21/1888 Wood Co., OH., d; 1903, killed at a RR crossing Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH.

9-7 Alice Bauer, b; 09/05/1891, d; 06/02/1984

9-8 Frederick Bauer, b; 12/03/1894, d; 08/14/1976

9-9 William G. Bauer, b; 04/08/1896, d; 01/10/1975


9-1 Charles Bauer, b; 07/20/1881 Nekarkatenbach, Baden, Germany, d; 07/13/1959 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. 1902 Margaret A. Fischer, b; 02/01/1882 in Germany, d; 07/14/1959 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of Adam (1859-1929) and Catherine (Reichmann)(1861-1909) Fischer.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Arthur Adam Bauer, b; 04/25/1903, d; 03/11/1979

10-2 Alma F. Bauer, b; 04/21/1905, d; 01/12/1951

10-3 Henry A. Bauer, b; 10/14/1907, d; 08/21/1979

10-4 Lewis J. Bauer, b; 03/10/1911, d; 09/30/1982

10-5 Hattie M. Bauer, b; 1915

10-6 Vernon William Bauer, b; 09/14/1920, d; 09/04/2002

10-7 Carl C. Bauer, b; b; 1927


10-1 Arthur Adam Bauer, b; 04/25/1903 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 03/11/1979 St. Petersburg, Pinellas Co., FL., 1m. 08/??/1921 Irene FRAZIK, b; 10/08/1903 Bay City, Bay Co., MI., d; 09/30/1936 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of Michael (1855-1924) and Julia (Sabocinska)(1859-1934) Frazik. Buried Toledo Memorial Park Cemetery, Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

2m. 1937 Pauline E. Wahl, b; 05/28/1902 Flatrock, Henry Co., OH., d; 10/10/1967 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., daughter of William F. and Ida K. (Mangus) Wahl. Buried Toledo Memorial Park Cemetery, Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

3m. 07/01/1968 Lakewood, Cuyahoga Co., OH. Maurita McNUTT, b; 02/05/1910 Little Rock, Pulaski Co., AR, d; 01/13/1995 Rocky River, Cuyahoga Co., OH., daughter of John Richard (1877-1947) and Esther Murray (Smith)(1889-1960) McNutt. Buried Toledo Memorial Park Cemetery, Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Arthur Bauer, b; 07/10/1922, d; 05/20/1994

11-2 Charles Albert Bauer, b; 12/30/1924, d; 07/19/1969 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. 05/28/1955 Jayne ?, Buried Toledo Memorial Park Cemetery, Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

11-3 (private) Bauer,


11-1 Richard Arthur Bauer, b; 07/10/1922, d; 05/20/1994 Oxon Hill, Prince George's Co., MD., 1m. 11/10/1943 Margalee HOLST Buried Arlington Cemetery, Washington D.C.

2m. Patricia E. SHRIVER, b; 1940

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Barbara Bauer, b; 1944

12-2 Richard Bauer, b; 1944

12-3 Craig C. Bauer, b; 02/15/1950, d; 02/17/1950

12-4 Rodney A. Bauer, b; 1952


12-1 Barbara Bauer, b; 1944, 1m. 1966 Ronald BUTLER

2m. 1985 Jim FLORANCE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Douglas Richard Butler, b; 1969

13-2 Scott Duane Butler, b; ??/28/1970

13-3 Stacy Lynnette Butler, b; 1974


12-2 Richard Bauer, b; 1944, 1m. 1968 Anne LOGAN

2m. 1988 Sharon HALL

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Gregory Ashley Bauer, b; 1968


12-4 Rodney A. Bauer, b; 1952, m. Sherry STATEMA

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Chelsea Danielle Bauer, b; 1982


11-3 (private) Bauer, 1m. Leonard Fletcher, Jr.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 (private) Fletcher,

12-2 Louise Fletcher,

12-3 Marian Estelle Fletcher,

12-4 (private) Fletcher


12-2 Louise Fletcher, m. (private) Palmer

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 (private) Palmer,

13-2 (private) Palmer,


12-3 Marian (Mary) Estelle Fletcher, m. Stewart Albert GAIL, b; Highland Park, IL.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Stewart Leonard Gail,

13-2 Jeffrey Earnest Gail, b; Ozark, AL., m. Sarah Marie JOHNSON, b; Oregon City, OR

13-3 Paul Nathan Gail, b; Stockton, CA


13-1 Stewart Leonard Gail,b; Petersburg, VA., m. Amber Ruth ALLEY, b; Palmer, AK

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Alisha Mia Gail, b; Ft. Campbell, KY.

14-2 Tyler Stewart Gail, b; Ft. Campbell, KY.


10-2 Alma F. Bauer, b; 04/21/1905 in MI., d; 01/12/1951, m. 09/15/1926 Cecil O. MILLER, b; 08/17/1903 in OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Margaret L. Miller, b; 1927

11-2 Marilyn Miller, b; 1935


11-1 Margaret L. Miller, b; 1927, m. 08/25/1946 Martin ZIMMERMAN, b; 1925

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shirley Zimmerman, b; 1947

12-2 Elaine S. Zimmerman, b; 1950

12-3 Marcia Zimmerman, b; 1953, m. 10/20/1983 Franklin Co., OH. Benjamin BACKUS, b; 1953

12-4 Dennis M. Zimmerman, b; 1954


12-1 Shirley Zimmerman, b; 1947, m. 04/08/1967 Richard HAMILTON, b; 1946

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jill R. Hamilton, b; 1969, m. 09/26/1988 Fulton Co., OH. Karl S. Campbell, b; 1961

13-2 Lori K. Hamilton, b; 1971, m. 6/11/1994 Fulton Co., OH. Theodore E. PUEHLER, b; 1969


12-2 Elaine S. Zimmerman, b; 1950, m. 07/19/1975 Fulton Co., OH. David L. Prentiss, b; 1943

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Charles K. Prentiss, b; 1971, m. 11/25/1992 Fulton Co., OH. Veronica L. TRIPP, b; 1974, divorced 02/10/2004 Fulton Co., OH., divorce records show 4 children.


12-4 Dennis M. Zimmerman, b; 1954, m. 10/20/1973 Fulton Co., OH. Monica RUPP, b; 1953

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ryan S. Zimmerman, b; 1978

13-2 Alan A. Zimmerman, b; 1982


11-2 Marilyn Miller, b; 1935, m. 06/16/1954 Marion RICKER, b; 1933

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Denise Ann Ricker, b; 1957

12-2 Bradley D. Ricker, b; 1960, m. 06/13/1986 Fulton Co., OH. Connie J. DIERINGER, b; 1963

12-3 Beth Ann Ricker, b; 1963, m. 05/21/1993 Fulton Co., OH. Jeffrey M. FLORY, b; 1957

12-4 Michelle Ricker, b; 1966


12-1 Denise Ann Ricker, b; 1957, m. 07/14/1976 Fulton Co., OH. Kevin Neal Link, b; 1955

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy Jenelle Link, b; 1977, m. 07/29/2000 Williams Co., OH. Kent A. HERMAN, b; 1974

13-2 Jennifer Renee Link, b; 1980, m. 11/24/2001 Fulton Co., OH. Jeran J. STORRS, b; 1979

13-3 Kyle David Link, b; 1983


12-4 Michelle Ricker, b; 1966, m. 05/27/1988 Fulton Co., OH. David Willis DAY, b; 1965

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jenelle Elizabeth Day, b; 1989


10-3 Henry A. Bauer, b; 10/14/1907 in MI., d; 08/21/1979 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. Martha Alice Webster, b; 02/11/1907 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 12/02/1986 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of Harry Benton (1877-1930) and Dorothy Fay (McCowan)(1882-) Webster.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Beverly Bauer, b; 1941

11-2 Caroline Bauer, b; 1945


11-1 Beverly Bauer, b; 1941, m. Charles FELKEY, b; 03/??/1937

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Russ Edward Felkey, b; 1962, m. 05/07/1993 Lucas Co., OH. Tresa D. SILCOX, b; 1964

12-2 Kelly Ann Felkey, b; 1966, m. 08/29/1992 Lucas Co., OH. Ruben O. TREVINO, b; 1960


11-2 Caroline Bauer, b; 1945, m. Thomas ROMSTADT, b; 1940

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Julie Romstadt, b; 1966

12-2 Jennifer Romstadt, b; 1968, m. Harold LEWINSKI


12-1 Julie Romstadt, b; 1966, m. Sam PARKER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ashley M. Parker, b; 1986, m. 08/25/2004 Lucas Co., OH., Derrick D. STOUT, b; 1985

13-2 Danielle Parker, b; 1988


10-4 Lewis J. Bauer, b; 03/10/1911 in MI., d; 09/30/1982 Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH., m. Grace Laverne COPENHAVER, b; 08/23/1912, d; 10/18/1977 Pinellas Park, Pinellas Co., FL., daughter of William (1857-) and Tish (?)(1878-) Copenhaver.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Arlene Bauer, b; 1932, m. Gene MAIER, b; 1924

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mark Lewis Maier, b; 1954

12-2 Michael Anthony Maier, b; 1960


12-1 Mark Lewis Maier, b; 1954, m. Gail Ann BORTON, b; 1954

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michelle L. Maier, b; 1977

13-2 Marcella L. Maier, b; 1979

13-3 Miranda L. Maier, b; 1981

13-4 Mark Lewis Maier, II, b; 1984


12-2 Michael Anthony Maier, b; 1960, m. Cheryl Ann McARTHUR, b; 1958

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael Anthony Maier, II, b; 1982

13-2 Andrea Jean Maier, b; 1984

13-3 Robert McArthur, b; 1976

13-4 Christopher McArthur, b; 1977


10-5 Hattie M. Bauer, b; 1915 in MI., m. 10/29/1936 John CHRISTEN, b; 1912 in OH., son of John (1889-) and Minnie (?)(1889-) Christen.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Christen, b; 1938

11-2 Judith Christen, b; 1940

11-3 John Christen, Jr., b; 1946


11-1 Robert Christen, b; 1938, m. 06/12/1958 Diane BARTEL

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shelia D. Christen, b; 1959

12-2 Ronald B. Christen, b; 1960

12-3 Jeffrey Christen, b; 1964


12-1 Shelia D. Christen, b; 1959, m. 08/2/1978 Eugene F. PRUSAKIEWICZ, b; 1957

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nicholas Prusakiewicz, b; 1980

13-2 Allison Prusakiewicz, b; 1981


12-2 Ronald B. Christen, b; 1960, m. 06/12/1982 Patricia G. McKILLOP, b; 1952

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Adrianna Christen, b; 1986


12-3 Jeffrey Christen, b; 1964, m. 03/09/1984 Barbara HAUGHTLIN

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Brian Robert Christen, b; 1984


11-2 Judith Christen, b; 1940, m. 09/29/1960 Edwin ESTELLE

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dawn Estelle, b; 1968

12-2 Tanya Estelle, b; 1970

12-3 Anna Estelle, b; 1974

12-4 Jay Estelle, b; 1979


11-3 John Christen, Jr., b; 1946, m. 07/28/1970 Kathleen ZECH

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Andrea Christen, b; 1972

12-2 Brian Christen, b; 1977


10-6 Vernon William Bauer, b; 09/14/1920 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 09/04/2002 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. Margaret FOX, b; 1928. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army Air Corps 03/22/1941 Ft. Hayes, Columbus, OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David O. Bauer, b; 1946

11-2 Christina Bauer, b; 1948

11-3 Timothy Bauer, b; 1952


11-1 David O. Bauer, b; 1946, m. 04/04/1981 Butler Co., OH. Barbara Norman TOMSICH, b; 1947

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan M. Bauer, b; 1981

12-2 Christopher D. Bauer, b; 1986


11-2 Christina Bauer, b; 1948, m. Francis Howard Rowsome, III, b; 1940 Milton, Norfolk Co., MA., son of Francis “Frank” Howard Rowsome (1914-1983)

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alan H. Rowsome, b; 1977

12-2 Robert B. Rowsome, b; 1980


11-3 Timothy Bauer, b; 1952, m. Michelle HAYES, b; 1956 now div.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Timothy A. Bauer, b; 1979

12-2 Michael W. Bauer, b; 1986


10-7 Carl C. Bauer, b; 1927 in MI., m. 1941 Mary Kathryn BECKER, b; 1915 in OH., d; 12/21/1978 Oregon, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of Nellie A (1891-) and Emma C. (?)(1886-) Becker.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Michael C. Bauer, b; 1946

11-2 Father Daniel Bauer, b; 1948, ordained 12/21/1974

11-3 Katherine Bauer, b; 1949

11-4 Joseph W. Bauer, b; 1953


11-1 Michael C. Bauer, b; 1946, m. 01/14/1972 Lucas Co., OH. Linda A. DRAHEIM, b; 1947, divorced 02/05/1980 Lucas Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Bauer, b; 1978


11-3 Katherine Bauer, b; 1949, m. 09/30/1978 Douglas Eaton

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Abbey Elisabeth Eaton, b; 1979


11-4 Joseph W. Bauer, b; 1953, m. 05/24/1974 Mary T. DILWORTH, b; 1953

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Leah Bauer, b; 1980

12-2 Lauren Bauer, b; 1983

12-3 Halle Bauer, b; 1987


9-4 Jacob William Bauer, b; 10/05/1885 Adams, Lucas Co., OH., d; 01/25/1957, m. Edith C. COMSTOCK, b; 03/31/1887 Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH., d; 06/06/1976 Monroe, Monroe Co., MI., daughter of Wallace and Delilah (Dean) Comstock.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elsie M. Bauer, b; 06/19/1908 in OH., d; 09/22/2000 Monroe, Monroe Co., MI., m. Earle A. LITTLE, b; 01/21/1905, d; 02/23/1965, no issue

10-2 Lottie M. Bauer, b; 11/20/1909, d; 05/28/1996

10-3 Maynard Bauer, died as an infant

10-4 Leo J. Bauer, b; 02/11/1913, d; 10/18/1985

10-5 Nellie Bauer, b; 1915


10-2 Lottie M. Bauer, b; 11/20/1909 in MI., d; 05/28/1996 Monroe, Monroe Co., MI., m. Robert A. BAUER, b; 02/26/1908, d; 12/13/1981 Frenchtown, Monroe Co., MI., son of William H. (1882-) and Mary (1883-) Bauer.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert A. Bauer, Jr., b; 1931

11-2 Elizabeth Bauer, m. Forrest Daniel HAMILTON, Jr., b; 03/05/1926, d; 12/10/1983 Harrison, Macomb Co., MI, son of Forrest Daniel (1896-1967) and Susie B. (1894-1972) Hamilton, no issue. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army Air Corps 07/11/1944 Ft. Sheridan, IL.


11-1 Robert A. Bauer, Jr., b; 1931, m. Mara GUMBRECHT, b; 08/15/1932, d; 08/31/1987 Warren, Macomb Co., MI.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Bauer, III, b; 1953

12-2 Kathleen Bauer, b; 1956


12-2 Kathleen Bauer, b; 1956, m. Harold BUTTERMORE, b; 1956

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bevin Buttermore, b; 1982

13-2 Ainsley Buttermore, b; 1986


10-4 Leo J. Bauer, b; 02/11/1913 in MI., d; 10/18/1985 Frenchtown, Monroe Co., MI., m. 05/16/1936 Angola, Stueben Co., IN. Winnefred A. KELLEY, b; 06/07/1914 Monroe, Monroe Co., MI, d; 02/18/2005 Massillon, OH., daughter of Charles A. (1891-) and Bernetta A. (Kummer) (1891-1979) Kelley. Buried Roselawn Memorial Park, LaSalle, MI.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lance C. Bauer, b; 1946

11-2 Keith W. Bauer, b; 1948


11-1 Lance C. Bauer, b; 1946, m. Deananne REGELIN, b; 1946

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles Bauer, b; 1969

12-2 Margo Bauer, b; 1974


11-2 Keith W. Bauer, b; 1948, m. Ann KIRCHMAN, b; 1947

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jacob Bauer, b; 1977

12-2 Kevin Bauer, b; 1981

12-3 Lauren Bauer, b; 1983


10-5 Nellie Bauer, b; 1915 in MI., 1m. Harmon WRIGHT

2m. Thurman HILL, b; 07/06/1911, d; 08/23/1968

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Marjorie Lee Wright, b; 1937, 1m. Wilbert KLEINSMITH, b; 1932

2m. Gary DURKEE, b; 1939

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Kleinsmith, b; 1959

12-2 Michelle Kleinsmith, b; 1961

12-3 Laura Kleinsmith, b; 1965, m. Mark SNYDER


12-2 Michelle Kleinsmith, b; 1961, m. Russell WARREN

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason Warren, b; 1985

13-2 Luke Warren, died as an infant

13-3 Andrew Warren, b; 1988


9-5 Anna M. Bauer, b; 10/11/1887 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 08/16/1975 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. John Fred KUMMEROW, b; 10/25/1875 in MI., d; 08/23/1956

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mabel Dorothea Kummerow, b; 10/04/1906, d; 06/20/1993

10-2 Chester Kummerow, b; 1910

10-3 Helen L. Kummerow, b; 1912

10-4 Lucille F. Kummerow, b; 12/14/1918, d; 12/19/1975


10-1 Mabel Dorothea Kummerow, b; 10/04/1906 in MI., d; 06/20/1993 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH., m. Walter W. MILLER., b; 1900 in OH., d; 09/28/1973 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., son of William W. (1869-) and Josie (1868-) Miller..

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Martin Miller,

11-2 Gary W. Miller, b; 1944

11-3 Lois Ann Miller,


11-1 Martin Miller, m. Karen REESE

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shona Miller,

12-2 Kevin Miller,


11-2 Gary W. Miller, b; 1944, m. 06/22/1982 Franklin Co., OH. Marilyn K. TALLMAN, b; 1954

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bradley Miller,

12-2 Emma Miller,


11-3 Lois Ann Miller, m. Robert KECK

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Keck,

12-2 Stephen Keck,


10-2 Chester Kummerow, b; 1910 in MI., 1m. Ann METZGER

2m. Mary CONNOLLY

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jack A. Kummerow, b; 1931

11-2 Shirley Kummerow,


11-1 Jack A. Kummerow, b; 1931, m. Joanne M. SONCHA, b; 1934

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jack A. Kummerow, Jr., b; 1956

12-2 Judy Kummerow,

12-3 Jeffrey Kummerow,

12-4 Jan Kummerow, m. Sean TARSCH


12-1 Jack A. Kummerow, Jr., b; 1956, m. Sharon K. LANGENDERFER, b; 1957

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christy Kummerow,

13-2 Jason Kummerow,


12-2 Judy Kummerow, m. Lynn YINGLING

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Edward Yingling,

13-2 Sarah Yingling,


11-2 Shirley Kummerow, 1m. Leonard McMAHON

2m. Lew BINNS

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Scott McMahon,

12-2 Todd McMahon, m. Christine Anne Marie OTT

12-3 Connie Binns,

12-4 Ellen Binns,


10-3 Helen L. Kummerow, b; 1912 in MI., 1m. Virgil H. WHITECOTTON, b; 1909 in IN.

2m. William C. GRUNDISH, b; ca 1907, d; 02/06/1964 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

3m. John EVANS

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dale W. Whitecotton, b; 04/30/1929, d; 07/20/1973

11-2 Allen Emerson Grundish, b; 12/02/1932, d; 05/18/1986


11-1 Dale W. Whitecotton, b; 04/30/1929 in OH., d; 07/20/1973, 1m. Audrey PIAZZA

2m. Helen COURTNEY

3 children.... 12th generation

Twin 12-1 Elaine Whitecotton, b; 1960

Twin 12-2 Judith Whitecotton, b; 1960

12-3 Christopher Whitecotton, b; 1966


12-1 Elaine Whitecotton, b; 1960

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrew Whitecotton, b; 1989


12-2 Judith Whitecotton, b; 1960, m. William MATEVITCH

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jordan Matevitch, b; 1987


11-2 Allen Emerson Grundish, b; 12/02/1932 in OH., d; 05/18/1986 San Diego Co., CA., 1m. Jeanne BELL

2m. Marilyn BARTUSCH

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Lee Ann Grundish, b; 1959


10-4 Lucille F. Kummerow, b; 12/14/1918, d; 12/19/1975 Dade Co., FL., 1m. Floyd H. KESSLER, b; 01/30/1912, d; 10/26/1961 Oregon, Lucas Co., OH., son of Phillip H. (1887-) and Elsia M. (?)(1893-) Kessler.

2m. Fredrich DOERING

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Kessler,

11-2 James L. Kessler, b; 1945


11-1 Donald Kessler, m. Irene JUNKER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tamara Lynn Kessler,

12-2 Mathew Lee Kessler,


11-2 James L. Kessler, b; 1945, m. Carole L. DAY, b; 1944, divorced 08/27/1987 Lucas Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michelle Kessler,

12-2 Jeffrey Kessler,


9-7 Alice Bauer, b; 09/05/1891 in MI., d; 06/02/1984 Adrian, Lenawee Co., MI., m. Jacob L. DOWELL, b; 10/19/1884, d; 01/??/1963, son of David C. (1850-) and Mettie (1858-) Dowell.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Esther L. Dowell, b; 09/16/1911, d; 02/14/1980

10-2 Glennora A. Dowell, b; 06/15/1915, d; 10/06/1992


10-1 Esther L. Dowell, b; 09/16/1911 in MI., d; 02/14/1980 Adrian, Lenawee Co., MI., m. Donald E. HAMMILL, b; 05/25/1911, d; 11/07/1990 Superior, Washtenaw Co., MI., son of David (1886-) and Mary E. (?)(1886-) Hammill.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Raynor Hammill, b; 1941

11-2 Sharon Hammill, b; 1945


11-1 Raynor Hammill, b; 1941, m. Judy FELLER, b; 1941

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Steven Hammill, b; 1970


11-2 Sharon Hammill, b; 1945, m. Jerry MIX

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Danielle Mix, b; 1969

12-2 Joylyn Mix, b; 1979


10-2 Glennora A. Dowell, b; 06/15/1915 in MI., d; 10/06/1992 Adrian, Lenawee Co., MI., m. Elmer L. ROCKWELL, b; 11/17/1913, d; 08/09/1990 Adrian, Lenawee Co., MI., son of Pearl E. (1886-) and Vera E. (?)(1889-1977) Rockwell.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Leroy Rockwell, b; 1938

11-2 Mary A. Rockwell, b; 1942


11-1 Leroy Rockwell, b; 1938, m. Mary K. STUBINS, b; 1939

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeffrey Rockwell, b; 1960

12-2 Dawn Rockwell, b; 1962

12-3 Timothy Rockwell, b; 1965


12-1 Jeffrey Rockwell, b; 1960, m. Wanda BOWERS

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Nathan Rockwell, b; 1985


12-2 Dawn Rockwell, b; 1962, m. Michael BODEN

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Rayn Boden, b; 1989


11-2 Mary A. Rockwell, b; 1942, m. Raymond THOMPSON

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Katrene Hartung, b; 1964

12-2 Deborah Hartung, b; 1967


12-1 Katrene Hartung, b; 1964, m. Michael JUDKINS

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael Judkins, II, b; 1989


12-2 Deborah Hartung, b; 1967, m. Rex CORBIN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Megan Corbin, b; 1987

13-2 Beth Corbin, b; 1988


9-8 Fred Bauer, b; 12/03/1894 Maumee, Lucas Co., OH., d; 08/14/1976 Miami, Dade Co., FL., m. 06/21/1924 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH. Sybil Ruby ROBINSON, b; 12/16/1893 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 07/17/1987 Citrus Co., FL., daughter of John Adams (1860-1924) Minerva (Hayden)(1861-1931) Robinson

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 June Minerva Bauer, b; 1928 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., 1m. Charles PIERCE, b; 11/24/1928, d; 04/13/1983 Casa Grande, Pinal Co., AZ. During WWI, he enlisted in the US Army 11/26/1945 Cleveland, OH.

2m. Walter C. ROGERS, b; 1922

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James F. Pierce, b; 1949

11-2 Karen S. Pierce, b; 1951

11-3 Cynthia L. Pierce, b; 1956, m. James Allen LONG, b; 1947


11-2 Karen S. Pierce, b; 1951, m. Michael MUNROE, b; 1952

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alexander Pierce Munroe, b; 1979

12-2 Amanda Rose Munroe, b; 1981


9-9 William G. Bauer, b; 04/08/1896 Adams, Lucas Co., OH., d; 01/10/1975 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. Anna L. SOMMER, b; 01/26/1892 Benton Twp., Ottawa Co., OH., d; 04/22/1976 Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of Henry and Christena (Rudulf) Sommer.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Orville H. Bauer, b; 05/03/1921 in OH., d; 09/06/1979 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. 1946 Dorothy Grace ANSTED, b; 09/26/1921 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 04/16/1997 Maumee, Lucas Co., OH., daugher of Ransom Earl (1884-1970) and Grace Watt (Tait)(1884-1964) Ansted.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Constance Bauer, b; 1951

11-2 Cynthia L. Bauer, b; 1953


11-1 Constance Bauer, b; 1951, m. Norman BECKER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Darren Orville Becker, b; 1981

12-2 Alison Mae Becker, b; 1984


11-2 Cynthia L. Bauer, b; 1953, m. 03/13/1985 Marion Co., OH. Michael Brock RIMMELIN, b; 1951

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dorothy Rimmelin, b; 1986

12-2 Michelle Rimmelin, b; 1988


8-5 Barbara Keller, b; 1859 Baden, Germany, d; 1949, m. Conrad GUCKENHAN, b; 1856 Baden, Germany, d; 1936 Sandusky Co., OH.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Caroline Guckenhan, b; 05/11/1891 Maumee, Lucas Co., OH., d; 02/15/1976 Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH., m. Walter J. SHANLY, b; 01/30/1889 Riga, Lenawee Co., MI., d; 01/18/1960 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Arthur R. Shanly, b; 11/29/1910, d; 06/14/1996

10-2 Winifred Lucille Shanly, b; 06/19/1912, d; 03/10/1998

10-3 Raymond W. Shanly, b; 03/22/1914, d; 03/02/1985


10-1 Arthur R. Shanly, b; 11/29/1910 in OH., d; 06/14/1996 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI., m. Margaret PERSONS, b; 03/21/1920, d; 08/20/1994 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Martha Shanley, b; 1945, m. James GOTTHEARDT, b; 1945

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Gottheardt, b; 1969

12-2 Karla Gottheardt, b; 1971


10-2 Winifred Lucille Shanly, b; 06/19/1912 in MI., d; 03/10/1998 Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH., m. George W. EICHENAUER, b; 05/15/1915, son of Benjamin Harold (1888-1971) and Maude (Wolfe)(1890-1968) Eichenauer. He enlised in the US Army 04/08/1942 in OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 George S. Eichenauer, b; 1948

11-2 Joanne Eichenauer, b; 1950


11-1 George S. Eichenauer, b; 1948, m. 12/01/1973 Lucas Co., OH. Rita M. MANNING, b; 1949

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeffrey Eichenauer,

12-2 Brian Eichenauer,

12-3 Amy Eichenauer,


11-2 Joanne Eichenauer, b; 1950, 1m. Michael A. DIXON, b; 1949, divorced 10/09/1981 Lucas Co., OH.

2m. David BELL

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Dixon,

12-2 Lisa Dixon,

12-3 Stephanie Bell,

12-4 Eric Bell,


10-3 Raymond W. Shanly, b; 03/22/1914 in MI., d; 03/02/1985 Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH., m. Gloria Lucille TRABBIC, b; 07/13/1923 in MI., d; 06/29/2009 Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of Wilfred J. (1894-1968) and Zetta L. (Cousino)(1898-1974) Trabbic. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army Air Corp on 01/27/1942 at Ft. Benjamin Harrison.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Raymond J. Shanley, Jr., b; 1950

11-2 Denise K. Shanley, b; 1955


11-1 Raymond J. Shanley, Jr., b; 1950, m. 07/01/1972 Lucas Co., OH. Diana S. RUMPF, b; 1953

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kerry R. Shanley, b; 1973

12-2 Ryan Shanley, b; 1978


12-1 Kerry R. Shanly, b; 1973, children with Brian BOERST

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alyssa Boerst,

13-2 Tyler Boerst,


12-2 Ryan Shanly, b; 1978, m. 2008 Wood Co., OH. Shannon HEILMAN, b; 1979

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kalila Shanly,

13-2 Koria Shanly,


11-2 Denise K. Shanley, b; 1955, m. Robert Douglas KNISEL, b; 1949, divorced 02/19/1988 Fulton Co., OH.

2m. 09/10/2004 Wood Co., OH. Raymond Scott YOUR, b; 1955, son of Herbert H. (1922-2005) and Jacquelyn A. (Schatz) Your.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Knisel, Jr., b; 1979

12-2 Kelley R. Knisel, b; 1981


12-2 Kelley R. Knisel, b; 1981, 1m. 04/02/2005 Lucas Co., OH. Brandon J. MORROW, b; 1980, divorced 05/18/2007

2m. 12/11/2007 Lucas Co., OH. Kevin S. KENDZIERSKI, MD, b; 1961

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Colin Morrow,


8-6 Henry W. Keller, b; 01/30/1862 Baden, Germany, d; 08/29/1942 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. Marie ZEEB, b; 1870, d; 07/17/1928 Lucas Co., OH.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Frieda Keller, b; 03/12/1890 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 03/14/1970 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., never married

9-2 Ernest F. Keller, b; 05/06/1891, d; 02/17/1968

9-3 Elsie Margaret Keller, b; 09/14/1892 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 06/03/1983 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., never married

9-4 Bertha Barbara Keller, b; 09/06/1894 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 01/02/1990 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.


9-2 Ernest F. Keller, b; 05/06/1891 Lucas Co., OH., d; 02/17/1968 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. Gertrude COMINATOR, b; 07/03/1892 Lucas Co., OH., daughter of John (10/1862-) and Lena (Kaiser)(12/1861-) Cominator.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Kathryn M. Keller, b; 05/29/1920 in OH., d; 04/07/1985 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. Donald B. SCROGGS, b; 07/14/1919, d; 07/12/1970 Garfield Hts., Cuyahoga Co., OH., son of James (1883-) and Mary (?)(1887-) Scroggs.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert D. Scroggs, b; 1949

11-2 James Scroggs,


11-1 Robert D. Scroggs, b; 1949, m. 05/25/1973 Lucas Co., OH. Mary P. SUTER, b; 1951

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Molly Scroggs,

12-2 Michael Scroggs,


11-2 James Scroggs, m. Janice KOLAR, he used the stage name Jim Kelly and was an announcer on ESPN sports television channel.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Scroggs,

12-2 Shawn Scroggs,


8-7 Gerhard Keller, Jr., b; 03/23/1863 Leidenharterhoff, Germany, d; 07/14/1946 Gibsonburg, Sandusky Co., OH., m. Margaret ZERWAN, b; 04/04/1866 Kleiniedesheim, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany, d; 08/31/1959 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 George John Keller, b; 07/27/1893, d; 05/08/1972

9-2 Frederick William Keller, b; 10/14/1896, d; 01/21/1988

9-3 Louise Barbara Keller, b; 02/28/1899, 08/19/1984

9-4 Christina Margaretta Keller, b; 10/02/1900, d; 05/18/1995

9-5 Amelia Elizabeth Keller, b; 09/23/1902, d; 10/06/1991

9-6 Emma Maria Keller, b; 03/29/1905, d; 11/05/1984

9-7 Helen Dorothy Keller, b; 05/15/1908, d; 03/13/1966


9-1 George John Keller, b; 07/27/1893 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 05/08/1972 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. May Anabelle ELY, b; 05/29/1901 NYC, Kings Co., NY., d; 02/04/1954 West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Co., FL.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jane Margaret Keller, b; 1922

10-2 Ruth Mae Keller, b; 03/22/1924 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 01/02/1936 Buffalo, Niagara Co., NY.

10-3 Lois Marie Keller, b; 1928


10-1 Jane Margaret Keller, b; 1922 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., 1m. Ray P. JOHNSON, killed in WW II

2m. Wilson HOWDEN

3m. Eric V. ALBURY, b; 12/12/1912, d; 07/04/1985 Broward Co., FL.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Barbara Ruth Johnson, b; 1945


10-3 Lois Marie Keller, b; 1928 Buffalo, Niagara Co., NY., m. Crane D. McDONALD, b; 1926, son of Esther D. McDonald (1895-).

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carlton C. McDonald, b; 1951, m. Susan MEISTER, b; 1953

11-2 Lynn M. McDonald, b; 1954


11-2 Lynn M. McDonald, b; 1954, m. Thomas E. WEBB, b; 1936

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Brian McDonald Webb, b; 1990


9-2 Frederick William Keller, b; 10/14/1896 Maumee, Lucas Co., OH., d; 01/21/1988 Gibsonburg, Sandusky Co., OH., m. Madge C. HATHAWAY, b; 12/18/1912, d; 09/11/1984. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWI from 09/04/1918 until 01/10/1919

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Thomas Hathaway Keller, b; 07/25/1933 Sandusky Co., OH., d; 01/01/1993 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., never married

10-2 William Howard Keller, b; 1934


10-2 William Howard Keller, b; 1934 Gibsonburg, Sandusky Co., OH., m. Jean M. FRANKS, b; 1934

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David William Keller, b; 1957

11-2 Frederic Henry Keller, b; 1963

11-3 Jonathon Thomas Keller, b; 1965


11-1 David William Keller, b; 1957 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., 1m. 09/10/1977 Sandusky Co., OH. Robin J. RIDLEY, b; 1958, divorced 04/02/1979 Sandusky Co., OH.

2m. 04/06/1979 Sandusky Co., OH. Laura A. SNYDER, b; 1960, divorced 03/07/1983 Sandusky Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher David Keller, b; 1978

12-2 Nicholas William Keller, b; 1979

12-3 Andrew Lee Keller, b; 1981


11-3 Jonathon Thomas Keller, b; 1965 Port Clinton, Ottawa Co., OH. m. 06/25/1983 Sandusky Co., OH. Jody L. PLANERT, b; 1965

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan Marie Hathaway Keller, b; 1983 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH.

12-2 Andrea Nichole Keller, b; 1985 in Italy

12-3 William Lyle Keller, b; 1988 Clearfield, IN.


9-3 Louise Barbara Keller, b; 02/28/1899 Monclova, Lucas Co., OH., d; 08/19/1984 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., m. Julius Mathias NEEB, b; 05/21/1897 in OH., d; 12/20/1976 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., son of Henry J. (1863-) and Mary M. (Peach)(1872-1930) Neeb.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Hilda Marie Neeb, b; 06/16/1921, d; 03/13/1997

10-2 Carlton Leroy Neeb, b; 04/01/1923, d; 07/13/2010

10-3 Norman L. Neeb, b; 1925


10-1 Hilda Marie Neeb, b; 06/16/1921 Helena, Sandusky Co., OH., d; 03/13/1997 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., m. 03/20/1942 Gibsonburg, OH. Philip L. WRIGHT, b; 02/25/1921 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., d; 01/19/2000 Sandusky, Sandusky Co., OH., son of Clifford and Clara (Upton) Wright. He was a veteran of the U.S. Coast Guard during World War II. He is buried St. Joseph's Cemetery, Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Loren Philip Wright, b; 1943

11-2 Marvin Louis Wright, b; 1946

11-3 Eldon Thaddus Wright, b; 12/05/1947 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., d; 02/05/2004 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., a veteran of the U.S. Army during the Vietnam Conflict. He is buried St. Joseph's Cemetery, Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH.

11-4 Leon Anthony Wright, b; 1949 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., m. 05/03/2006 Sandusky Co., OH. Carol I. WATTLEY, b; 1964

11-5 Nelson Paul Wright, b; 1952

11-6 Kevin Michael Wright, b; 1954


11-1 Loren Philip Wright, b; 1943 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., 1m. Penny Lou SIPSMA, b; 1946

2m. 06/23/1972 Lucas Co., OH. Sharon Kay PATRICK Backes, b; 1946

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Loren Philip Wright, Jr., b; 1965 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH.

12-2 Roben Renee Wright, b; 1966

12-3 Roxanne Rachelle Wright, b; 1969


12-2 Roben Renee Wright, b; 1966, m. 05/11/1994 Lucas CO., OH. Michael A. SHEPARD, b; 1966

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Allen Michael Shepard, b; 1986


12-3 Roxanne Rachelle Wright, b; 1969, 1m. 07/18/1988 Lucas Co., OH. Michael RODREGUEZ, b; 1965

2m. ?

3m. 070/4/2002 Lucas Co., OH. Brian T. FALL, b; 1961

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Brandon Michael Rodreguez, b; 1988


11-2 Marvin Louis Wright, b; 1946 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., 1m. Marsha Lynn FRANTZ, b; 1948

2m. Vicki ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bryan Louis Wright, b; 10/10/1969, d; 02/21/2001

12-2 Lisa Beth Wright, b; 1972


12-1 Bryan Louis Wright, b; 10/10/1969 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., d; 02/21/2001 Sandusky Co., OH., m. 03/11/1994 Sandusky Co., OH. Lesa M. GOODWIN, b; 1973

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Levi James Wright, b; 1994

13-2 Bryce Louis Wright, b; 1996


12-2 Lisa Beth Wright, b; 1972 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., m. 10/15/1994 Sandusky Co., OH. Christopher K. FEIGHNER, b; 1970

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Gage Ryan Wright Feighner, b; 1992


11-5 Nelson Paul Wright, b; 1952 Bellevue, Sandusky Co., OH., m. 10/29/1976 Seneca Co., OH. Ann Marie ZIEBER, b; 1956

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Holly Marie Wright, b; 1977

12-2 Melissa Mary Wright, b; 1979

12-3 Adam Paul Wright, b; 1981

12-4 Travis Jay Wright, b; 1988


11-6 Kevin Michael Wright, b; 1954 Bellevue, Sandusky Co., OH., m. 09/16/1977 Sandusky Co., OH. Sandra Ann WYSS, b; 1959, daughter of Robert J. (1929-1989) and Phyllis I. (Hinson)(1930-2005) Wyss.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeremy Michael Wright, b; 1979 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH.

12-2 Justin Matthew Wright, b; 1982 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH.

12-3 Erik John Wright, b; 1986 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH.


10-2 Carlton Leroy Neeb, b; 04/01/1923 Fremont, OH., d; 07/13/2010 Sandusky, Sandusky Co., OH., m. 07/03/1948 Gibsonburg, OH. Garland Marcile SWARTZMILLER, b; 09/03/1924 Kansas, OH., d; 03/23/2009 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of James George and Lulu Bell (Copsey) Swartzmiller. He servied in the US Army during WWII. Both buried Washington Chapel Cemetery.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lamar Henry Neeb, b; 1949

11-2 Elane A. Neeb, b; 1951

11-3 Sharon K. Neeb, b; 1952

11-4 Linda Neeb, b; 1955

11-5 Jay P. Neeb, b; 1958, m. 07/09/1988 Huron Co., OH. Rachael A. HILLIS, b; 1966


11-1 Lamar Henry Neeb, b; 1949, m. 11/14/1975 Sandusky Co., OH. Joan C. GOODMAN, b; 1954, divorced 11/25/1991 Sandusky Co., OH.

2m. Barbara ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lamar Henry Neeb, b; 07/03/1977 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., d; 03/24/1993 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH.

12-2 Mindy Neeb, b; 1979


11-2 Elane A. Neeb, b; 1951, m. 07/02/1973 Sandusky Co., OH. Alfred E. REITER, b; 1950

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mark A. Reiter, b; 1973, m. 03/23/2002 Sandusky Co., OH. Bethann N BALSIZER, b; 1975

12-2 Kelly Reiter, b; 1976, m. 07/12/1997 Sandusky Co., OH. Scott D. WEICKERT, b; 1969

12-3 Krista Reiter, b; 1980, m. 11/24/2004 Sandusky Co., OH. Chad M. MARKEL, b; 1978

12-4 Brad Reiter, b; 1983


11-3 Sharon K. Neeb, b; 1952, m. 07/04/1975 Sandusky Co., OH. David E. BRUCE, b; 1953

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ryan D. Bruce, b; 1980, m. 08/28/2004 Victoria M. WITMER, b; 1982

12-2 Amy Bruce, b; 1984

12-3 Gina Bruce, b; 1985


11-4 Linda Neeb, b; 1955, m. 04/09/1975 Sandusky Co, OH. Danny L. PERKINS, b; 1949

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lyn A. Perkins, b; 1976, m. 07/08/2005 Sandusky Co., OH. Theodore W. BASSETT, b; 1974

12-2 Luann Perkins, b; 1983


10-3 Norman L. Neeb, b; 1925, m. Rosalie R. HAUBERT, b; 1926, daughter of Isidore D. (1883-1966) and Agnes I. (1893-) Haubert.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dennis N. Neeb, b; 1948

11-2 Leonard Neeb, b; 1950, m. 08/21/1971 Joan WILLIAMS, b; 1949

11-3 Edgar D. Neeb, b; 1951, m. 10/24/1972 Claudia GILCRIST, b; 1951, divorced 07/31/1985 Sandusky Co., OH.

2m. 04/01/1994 Sandusky Co., OH. Marsha L. WRIGHT, b; 1949

11-4 Diane M. Neeb, b; 1952, m. 08/04/1973 Franklin Co., OH. Ronald R. MEYER, b; 1948


11-1 Dennis N. Neeb, b; 1948, m. 06/10/1977 Sandusky Co., OH. Linda KIRSH, b; 1947

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eric Neeb, b; 1978

12-2 Erin Neeb, b; 1983


9-4 Christina Margaretta Keller, b; 10/02/1900 Monclova, Lucas Co., OH., d; 05/18/1995 Gibsonburg, Sandusky Co., OH., m. Raymond F. OVERMYER, b; 11/30/1894 Sandusky Co., OH., d; 11/30/1974 Gibsonburg, Sandusky Co., OH., son of Amos D. (1862-1923) and Emma (1874-) Overmyer.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Richard Ralph Keller, b; 02/28/1925 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 10/31/2002 Oregon, Lucas Co., OH., 1m. Norma Marie Fisher ASPAGHER, b; 01/10/1926 Scott Twp., Sandusky Co., OH., d; 11/27/1985 Gibsonburg, Sandusky Co., OH. He was a veteran of the US Army.

2m. 01/08/1988 Marjorie Mae Furry FAIRBANKS

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jane Ellen Aspagher, b; 1946

11-2 Kurtis Richard Keller, b; 1953 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., m; 07/07/1990 Wood Co., OH. Brooke Dawn GILLISPIE, b; 1961 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

11-3 Dennis John Keller, b; 1954 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH.

11-4 Kathleen Ann Keller, b; 1956

11-5 Mark Alan Keller, b; 1960


11-1 Jane Ellen Aspagher, b; 1946 Gibonsburg, Sandusky Co., OH, m. 02/18/1967 Thomas Harold BECKLEY, b; 1944

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Matthew Thomas Beckley, b; 1973


11-4 Kathleen Ann Keller, b; 1956 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., m. 03/02/1974 Sandusky Co., OH. David Lee BLAUSEY, b; 1951

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Andrea Lee Blausey, b; 1974

12-2 Lisa Marie Blausey, b; 1976

12-3 Kristopher Ray Blausey, b; 1979

12-4 Megan Fay Blausey, b; 1992 Oregon, Lucas Co., OH.


12-1 Andrea Lee Blausey, b; 1974 Oregon, Lucas Co., OH., m. 10/02/1993 Wood Co., OH. Stephen Joseph ROPER, b; 1971 Oregon, Lucas Co., OH.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Haylee Marie Roper, b; 1993 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

13-2 Johnathon Lloyd Roper, b; 1996 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

13-3 Emilee Ann Roper, b; 1999


12-2 Lisa Marie Blausey, b; 1976 Oregon, Lucas Co., OH., m. 08/03/2007 Sandusky Co., OH. Ricky JONES, b; 1967

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Joshua Ryan Blausey, b; 1995 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH.


11-5 Mark Alan Keller, b; 1960 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., m. 06/13/1992 Seneca Co., OH. Laura Jean SAMPLE, b; 1967 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Samantha Marie Keller, b; 1994 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.


9-5 Amelia Elizabeth Keller, b; 09/23/1902 Monclova, Lucas Co., OH., d; 10/06/1991 Augusta, Butler Co., KS. m. 06/12/1926 Herbert Henry John NINKE, b; 02/20/1904 Woodville, Sandusky Co., OH., d; 11/27/1988 Augusta, Butler Co., KS.., son of William and Amanda (Bade)Ninke.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Robert Lee Ninke, b; 1930

10-2 William Herbert Ninke, b; 1937


10-1 Robert Lee Ninke, b; 1930 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., 1m. 04/13/1952 Norma Lee HELLMANN, b; 07/02/1932 Nashville, Kingman Co., KS., d; 07/09/2001 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS.

2m. 12/28/1974, Patricia Leora (Brown) GOUCHER, b; 1934 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Terri Leigh Ninke, b; 1954

11-2 Cynthia Marie Ninke, b; 1957


11-1 Terri Leigh Ninke, b; 1954 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS., m. 03/17/1973 Timothy Jay MOSS, b; 1953 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Ann Moss, b; 1978 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS., m. 07/15/1998 Benjamin CHAGOLLA, b; 1980

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Angelo Cyrus Chagolla, b; 05/07/1997 Peoria, Maricopa Co ., AZ.

13-2 Rachel Anita Chagolla, b; 07/29/2000 Glendale, Maricopa Co ., AZ.


11-2 Cynthia Marie Ninke, b; 1957 Lawton, Comanche Co., OK., m. 05/12/1979 Paul Frederick FOWLER, b; 03/27/1945 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS., d; 04/10/1999 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Luci Jane Fowler, b; 1980 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS.

12-2 Drew Robert Fowler, b; 1986 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS.


10-2 William Herbert Ninke, b; 1937 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. 08/05/1961 Judy Lynn WACHTER, b; 1937 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Elizabeth Ann Ninke, b; 1962

11-2 Thomas William Ninke, b; 1964 Morristown, Morris Co., NJ., m. 09/09/2000 Antoinette Mary GORGONE

11-3 Jill Ann Ninke, b; 1967


11-1 Elizabeth Ann Ninke, b; 1962 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 07/11/1998 Edward Scott TURNER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kyle Reef Turner, b; 07/19/1999, La Jolla, San Diego Co., CA

12-2 Halle Lynn Turner, b; 12/11/2001, San Diego, San Diego Co., CA


11-3 Jill Ann Ninke, b; 1967 Morristown, Morris Co., NJ., m. 11/14/1992, Edward Joseph FLANAGAN

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jack Michael Flanagan, b; 1996 in NJ.

12-2 Mariah Beth Flanagan, b; 1999 in NJ.

12-3 Aidan Joseph Flanagan, b; 2000 in NJ

12-4 Ian Michael Flanagan, b; 2002 in NJ


9-6 Emma Maria Keller, b; 03/29/1905 Monclova, Lucas Co., OH., d; 11/05/1984 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. Dale William DAVIS, b; 08/14/1899, d; 12/20/1963 Gibsonburg, Sandusky Co., OH., son of George Edward (1870-1940) and Bertha Caroline (Fehlhaber)(1871-03/04/1948) Davis.

2m. Desso Theodore UNDERWOOD, b; 11/19/1904, d; 11/22/1972 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., son of Albert G. (1867-1915) and Flora A. (Campbell)(01873-1961) Underwood.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Mabel Luella Davis, b; 1931 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., adopted, m. 08/20/1952 Richard Alan LOWE, b; 07/03/1931 Temperance, Monroe Co., MI., d; 12/14/1997 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of ? and ? (Nofziger) Lowe.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Patricia Lynn Lowe, b; 06/13/1952 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 07/26/1973 Vanceburg, Lewis Co., KY., m. Homer TACKETT

11-2 Cathryn Sue Lowe, b; 1954

11-3 Jacquelyn Anne Lowe, b; 1957

11-4 Mary Elan Lowe, b; 1960


11-2 Cathryn Sue Lowe, b; 1954 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. 01/03/1985 Dr. William CHOW

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Scott Chow, b; 1994 Hayward, Alameda Co., CA


11-3 Jacquelyn Anne Lowe, b; 1957 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., m. 09/22/1973 Crawford Co., OH. Dr. Carey Joseph CORONA, b; 1955

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Leslie Dawn Corona, b; 1974

12-2 Lisa Anne Corona, b; 1975

12-3 Michael Joseph Corona, b; 1976

12-4 Matthew James Corona, b; 1978

12-5 Marc Daniel Corona, b; 1982


12-1 Leslie Dawn Corona, b; 1974 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. 06/25/1994 Richland Co., OH. Dennis M. SIMPSON, b; 1970, divorced 03/25/1997 Richland Co., OH.

2m. 08/03/1998 Franklin Co., OH. Joseph J. CINADR, b; 1966

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Lauren Elise Simpson, b; 12/28/1994, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.


11-4 Mary Elan Lowe, b; 1960 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., m. 10/03/1987 Crawford Co., OH. Rev. David S. LATSHA, b; 1964

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Johannen David Latsha, b; 1989 Buffalo, Erie Co., NY.

12-2 Jacob Daniel Latsha, b; 1990 Lexington, Fayette Co., KY.

12-3 Anna Cathryn Latsha, b; 1993 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH.


9-7 Helen Dorothy Keller, b; 05/15/1908 Monclova, Lucas Co., OH., d; 03/13/1966 Buffalo, Erie Co., NY., m. 09/02/1933 William Heinrich GROTE, b; 04/21/1902 Minden, Westphalia, Germany, d; 09/21/1979 Buffalo, Erie Co., NY.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Beverly Helen Grote, b; 1944 Buffalo, Erie Co., NY., 1m. 07/29/1967 Daniel A. RINN, b; 1944 Buffalo, Erie Co., NY

2m. 11/29/1979 Douglas PETERSON, b; 1936, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Todd William Rinn, b; 1967 Denver, Arapahoe Co., CO., m. 09/05/1991 Cami LAMBERT

11-2 Brett Elliott Rinn, b; 1973 Denver, Arapahoe Co., CO., m. 09/04/1997 Heather Renee MOORE

11-3 Bonnie Kay Rinn, b; 1975 Denver, Arapahoe Co., CO., m. 01/07/1996 Shawn William BROWN


8-8 William Keller, b; 06/05/1876 in Germany, d; 02/04/1955, m. Mary E. SMITH, b; 09/19/1883 in OH., d; 08/22/1973 Bascom, Seneca Co., OH.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Rev. Harvey M. Keller, b; 1910 in OH.

9-2 Gordon William Keller, b; 01/11/1912, d; 08/23/1991


9-2 Gordon William Keller, b; 01/11/1912 in OH., d; 08/23/1991 Lucas Co., OH., m. Kathryn MILLER, b; 11/25/1914 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 07/06/2000 Toledo Lucas Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Schetter) Miller, both buried St. Joseph Cemetery, Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH..

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Beth Keller, b; 1944, m. 07/07/1973 Lucas Co., OH. Joseph BOYLE, b; 1948

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Joseph Boyle, Jr., b; 1975, m. 05/29/1999 Wood Co., OH. Kathryn Marie SLAWINSKI, b; 1976

11-2 Kathryn Boyle, b; 1978


8-9 Elizabeth Keller, b; 11/30/1860 Baden, Germany, d; 11/03/1924, m. Adam George GROSS, b; 02/21/1865 Baden, Germany, d; 06/09/1952

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Jacob Gross, b; 01/11/1891, d; 03/31/1964

9-2 August Gross, b; 11/21/1892 Wood Co., OH., d; 09/07/1982

9-3 John Albert Gross, b; 09/10/1894 Webster, Wood Co., OH., d; 08/12/1953

9-4 Carl Henry Gross, b; 01/26/1896, d; 03/22/1982

9-5 Emma M. Gross, b; 08/29/1897, d; 01/12/1987

9-6 Gerhart Gross, died as an infant


9-1 Jacob Gross, b; 01/11/1891 Waterville, Lucas Co., OH., d; 03/01/1964 Oregon, Lucas Co.,OH., m. Mary Alice AVERS, b; 02/06/1890 Blue Creek Twp., Paulding Co., OH., d; 06/05/1974 Gibsonburg, Sandusky Co., OH., daughter of Henry H. (03/1861-) and Emma L. (Weng) Avers.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elizabeth Emma Gross, b; 10/15/1916 Sandusky Co., OH., d; 02/27/1999 Sandusky Co., OH., never married

10-2 Elsie L. Gross, b; 06/04/1918, d; 09/26/1933

10-3 Dorothy M.Gross, b; 05/24/1920, d; 05/??/1992

10-4 Helen W. Gross, b; 1925

10-5 Alice E. Gross, b; 02/21/1923, d; 12/30/1970

10-6 Marie L. Gross, b; 08/06/1927, m. Burton E. ROTH, b; 11/02/1922, d; 03/15/1976 Oregon, Lucas Co., OH.


10-3 Dorothy M. Gross, b; 05/24/1920, d; 05/??/1992, m. 05/08/1947 Gustav Herman KRUMNOW, b; 01/12/1917 Ottawa Co., OH., d; 12/10/2001 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., son of Albert Fred (1881-1961) and Bertha (Butzin)(~1882-) Krumnow, he was a veteran of the US Army.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Philis Krumnow, b; 1949

11-2 Kenneth E. Krumnow, b; 1951

11-3 Karen L. Krumnow, b; 1952

11-4 Shirley A. Krumnow, b; 1954


11-1 Philis Krumnow, b; 1949, m. 06/17/1988 Sandusky Co., OH. Leo E. PEIFFER, b; 1952

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Kathy Peiffer, b; 1989


11-2 Kenneth E. Krumnow, b; 1951, m. 04/14/1973 Sandusky Co., OH. Emily R. WOLLENSLEGE, b; 1952

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher E. Krumnow, b; 1975

12-2 Wendy R. Krumnow, b; 1977, m. 05/10/2003 Erie Co., OH. Edward C. HASTINGS, II, b; 1971

12-3 Gregory M. Krumnow, b; 1982


11-3 Karen L. Krumnow, b; 1952, m. 09/21/1973 Sandusky Co., OH. Gary R. HAUBERT, b; 1948

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lisa M. Haubert, b; 1975

12-2 Charles R. Haubert, b; 1978


11-4 Shirley A. Krumnow, b; 1954, m. 07/11/1975 Sandusky Co., OH. Eugene R. NEHLS, b; 1952

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan L. Nehls, b; 1976, m. 09/29/2001 Portage Co., OH. Raymond E. KRUPITZER, b; 1972

12-2 Sherie A. Nehls, b; 1978

12-3 Steven E. Nehls, b; 1982


10-4 Helen W. Gross, b; 1925, m. Arthur H. HESPE, b; 07/13/1919 Wood Co., OH., d; 11/15/1970 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., son of Louis Henry (1876-1963) and Mary K. (1878-1961) Hespe.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Marie Margaret Hespe, b; 1949, m. Tarry R. NEHLS, b; 1950

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Crystal N. Nehls, b; 1974, m. 05/22/1999 Williams Co., OH. Randy L. BROOKS, Jr., b; 1972

12-2 Heather L. Nehls, b; 1976, m. 04/30/2005 Franklin Co., OH. Andrew C. WITTEN, b; 1978

12-3 Jennifer M. Nehls, b; 1982, m. 10/07/2006 Franklin Co., OH. Richard B. KNOX, b; 1979


10-5 Alice E. Gross, b; 02/21/1923, d; 12/30/1970 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., m. Emery F. KRUMNOW, b; 02/03/1919 in OH., d; 07/22/1986 Oregon, Lucas Co., OH., son of Albert Fred (1881-1961) and Bertha (~1882-) Krumnow.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Albert H. Krumnow, b; 1946, m. Judi S. NASH, b; 1946

11-2 Bertha A. Krumnow, b; 1949

11-3 Robert J. Krumnow, b; 1953

11-4 Dennis A. Krumnow, b; 1955, m. Sue Ann SMITH., daughter of Wayne C. (1915-1993) and Marian L. (Woodrich.)(1917-2004) Smith.

11-5 Randy Krumnow, b; 1960


11-2 Bertha A. Krumnow, b; 1949, m. 09/29/1973 Sandusky Co., OH.Carroll D. VOORHEES, b; 07/30/1949 Fremont Sandusky Co., OH., d; 11/14/2008 New Carlisle, Clark Co., OH., son of Franklin Harold (1919-2001) and Priscilla (Garner)(1923-1978) Voorhees. He is buried Mud Creek Cemetery.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Paul D. Voorhees, b; 1979, m. Stacie ?


11-3 Robert J. Krumnow, b; 1953, m. 08/13/1977 Sandusky Co., OH. Nancy L. HARRIS, b; 1955

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer L. Krumnow, b; 1978, 06/10/1996 Sandusky Co., OH. Christopher L. BUCHANAN, b; 1976

12-2 Matthew J. Krumnow, b; 1981, m. 11/13/2004 Sandusky Co., OH. Michele A. LENZ, b; 1981


11-5 Randy Krumnow, b; 1960, m. Stacy GORDON, b; 1958

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Preston E. Krumnow,


9-4 Carl Henry Gross, b; 01/26/1896 Luckey, Wood Co., OH., d; 03/22/1982 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Ezramalda LOTSPIECH, b; 09/19/1901, d; 08/24/1971. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWI from 01/10/1918 until 09/30/1921

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Carl Henry Gross, Jr., b; 11/24/1921, d; 03/29/1996

10-2 Virginia L. Gross, b; 1923

10-3 Douglas Donald Gross, b; 1939 Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-1 Carl Henry Gross, Jr., b; 11/24/1921 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 03/29/1996 San Bernardino Co., CA., m. Madonna Cecilia GOTHIER, b; 08/20/1923 in SD., d; 10/14/1979 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Louie C. (1898-1974) and Mary (McColligan)(1899-1988) Gothier.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Allan Gross, b; 1951 San Francisco Co., CA.

11-2 Gary Eric Gross, b; 12/10/1952 San Francisco Co., CA., d; 06/07/1970 San Diego Co., CA.

11-3 Laddin Louis Gross, b; 1954 Los Angeles Co., CA.

11-4 Madonna Marie Gross, b; 1955

11-5 Steven D. Gross, b; 1957 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-4 Madonna Marie Gross, b; 1955 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. John SILVAS

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Zebulon Patrick Silvas, b; 1980


10-2 Virginia L. Gross, b; 1923, m. Gene Calbeck FORD, b; 1928 Los Angeles Co., CA., son of James Ellsworth (1901-1979) and Catherine (1903-) Ford.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gregory Gene Ford, b; 1954 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Marge WILLIAMS, b; 1958

11-2 Linda Jeanne Ford, b; 1956


11-2 Linda Jeanne Ford, b; 1956 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 03/29/1980 Los Angeles Co., CA. Robert Glen LLOYD, b; 1957

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Aaron Glen Lloyd, b; 1980 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Christen Catharine Lloyd, b; 1982 Los Angeles Co., CA.


7-3 Johannes Ganzhorn, b; 1836, d; 1912, m. Barbara ECKERT of Neunkirchen, Eberbach, Baden, Germany

5 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Margaretha Ganzhorn, b; 06/??/1863

8-2 Heinrich Ganzhorn, m. 01/05/1890 Emma SPITLER, he emigrated to the United States in 1883 from Neunkirchen, Eberbach, Baden, Germany

8-3 John Philipp Ganzhorn, b; 06/25/1865, emigrated to the United States in 1883 from Neunkirchen, Eberbach, Baden, Germany

8-4 Lisette Ganzhorn, b; 1867, d; 1938 stayed in Germany, m. MARTIN

8-5 Jakob Ganzhorn , b; 1870, emigrated to the United States (Minnesota)


8-1 Margaretha Ganzhorn, b; 06/??/1863 Germany, emigrated to the United States in 1883, m. 05/14/1894 Seneca Co., OH. Adam G. HANNEMANN, b; 12/??/1865 Germany

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Edwin Hannemann, b; 12/15/1895 Tiffin, Seneca Co., OH.

9-2 Clarence Philip Hannemann, b; 05/30/1898, d; 02/04/1984

9-3 William A. Hanneman, b; 09/12/1900 Tiffin, Seneca Co., OH.


9-2 Clarence Philip Hannemann, b; 05/30/1898 Tiffin, Seneca Co., OH, d; 02/04/1984 Geneva, Ashtabula Co., OH., m. 05/19/1928 Clyde, Sandusky Co., OH. Marietta SIBBREL, b; 08/07/1906 Green Springs, Sandusky Co., OH., d; 09/07/1982 Geneva, Ashtabula Co., OH., daughter of Henry William (1881-1949) and Mabel Ellen (Potter)(1884-1971) Sibbrel.

6 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Glen Lee Hanneman, b; 04/22/1929, d; 01/22/2007

10-2 Mary Ellen Hanneman, b; 02/23/1931 Austinburg, Ashtabula Co., OH., d; 11/01/1940

10-3 George H. Hanneman, b; 09/01/1932, d; 12/25/2003

10-4 Evelyn H. Hanneman, b; 1934

10-5 Mabel L. Hanneman, b; 1943

10-6 Ralph D. Hanneman, b; 1936


10-1 Glen Lee Hanneman, b; 04/22/1929 Austinburg, Ashtabula Co., OH., , d; 01/22/2007 Fairbanks, AK., m. 1953 Janette L. PORTER

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Patti Lee Hanneman, b; 1955, 1m. James V. MORIARTY, b; 1953

2m. 06/26/2004 in Minden, NV. Thomas Stephen MAGERS, b; 1952

11-2 Glenda L. Hanneman, b; 1956

11-3 Karl L. Hanneman, b; 1958

11-4 Keith L. Hanneman, b; 1963


11-2 Glenda L. Hanneman, b; 1956, m. Mark C. TALCOTT, b; 12/??/1955, daughter of Neil C. (1925-) and Abby J. (?)(1932-) Talcott.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Joshua Talcott, b; 1985

12-2 Luke Talcott,

12-3 Abigail Talcott,


11-3 Karl L. Hanneman, b; 1958, m. Nancy L. ?, b; 1957

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Reese Hanneman,

12-2 Logan Hanneman,


11-4 Keith L. Hanneman, b; 1963, m. Carolyn ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Andrew Hanneman,

12-2 Clare Hanneman,


10-6 Ralph D. Hanneman, b; 1936, m. ? HARMON

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Hanneman,

11-2 dau Hanneman,

11-3 son Hanneman,

11-4 son Hanneman,


10-3 George H. Hanneman, b; 09/01/1932 Austinburg, Ashtabula Co., OH., d; 12/25/2003 Stuart, Martin, Co., FL., m. 12/25/1956 Austinburg, Ashtabula Co., OH. Betty L. SHREVES, b; 1936, he was a veteran of the U.S. Army, serving in the Korean Conflict. Burial of ashes Saybrook Cemetery.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Victoria F. Hanneman, b; 1954

11-2 Timothy J. Hanneman, b; 1957, m. 03/30/1984 Ashtabula Co., OH. Julia M. CERBIN, b; 1960, divorced 09/01/2000 Ashtabula Co., OH. 2 children


11-1 Victoria F. Hanneman, b; 1954, m. 10/21/1972 Ashtabula Co., OH. Franklin G. GILDERSLEEVE, b; 1951, son of Saumel Franklin (1925-1997) and Carrol J. (Brigham)(1931-2008) Gildersleeve.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Randall F. Gildersleeve, b; 1976, m. 12/20/1998 Ashtabula Co., OH. Corinne M. SCHAAB, b; 1979

12-2 Sandra F. Gildersleeve, b; 1978


10-4 Evelyn H. Hanneman, b; 1934, m. Alan Emil EISENMANN, b; 06/08/1928 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 10/07/2009, son of Emil A. (1890-1974) and Louise A. (?)(1896-) Eisenmann

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol J. Eisenmann, b; 1960

11-2 Wendy Eisenmann, m. Derek OSGOOD

11-3 Linda M. Eisenmann, b; 1965, m. 10/25/1997 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Robert A. RAUCH, b; 1966


10-5 Mabel L. Hanneman, b; 1943, m. William R. PORTER, b; 1943

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Russell Adam Hanneman, b; 1971


10-6 Ralph D. Hanneman, b; 1936, 1m. Aileen Ilya HARMON, b; 10/18/1933, d; 01/27/1994, daughter of William L. (1908-2005) and Laila Ingrid (Louma)(1912-1996) Harmon

2m. 10/19/1996 Ashtabula Co., OH. Hazel E. HAYES, b; 1941

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Philip Hanneman, b; 06/11/1959 in OH., d; 02/07/1981 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co,, OH.

11-2 dau Hanneman,

11-3 son Hanneman,

11-4 son Hanneman,


8-3 John Philipp Ganzhorn, b; 06/25/1865 in Germany, m. 01/21/1892 Lena K. MUNZ, b; 01/21/1869

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Eva Ganzhorn, b; 02/21/1897, d; 1965

9-2 Emma M. Ganzhorn, b; 09/07/1899

9-3 John Leonard Adam Ganzhorn, b; 11/07/1901, d; 09/??/1979

9-4 Freida L. Ganshorn, b; 1904


9-1 Eva Ganzhorn, b; 02/21/1897 Tiffin, Seneca Co., OH., d; 1965 Willard, Huron Co., OH., m. 12/07/1916 James Russel SANFORD, b; 01/13/1891 Attica, Seneca Co., OH., d; 02/19/1942 Willard, Huron Co., OH., son of Clayton C. (1867-1924) and Martha (Shanks)(1865-1947) Sanford. 1930 census shows James’ mother living with them and her name was Adelia.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Stuart Raymond Sanford, b; 06/23/1918 in OH., d; 01/09/1984 Clearlake Oaks, Lake Co., CA.

10-2 Kenneth Gordon Sanford, b; 07/30/1921 in OH., d; 11/30/1993 Clearlake Oaks, Lake Co., CA.

10-3 Clayton Phillip Sanford, b; 05/01/1924 in OH., d; 12/01/1954 Santa Clara Co., CA.

10-4 Ruth Ann Sanford, b; 1930 Huron Co., OH., m. ? JARRIS


9-2 Emma M. Ganzhorn, b; 09/07/1899, m. 06/23/1928 Arthur MARSH, b; ca 1898

1930 Cuyahoga Co., OH. census lists Arthur age 32, Emma age 30, Dorothy age 10.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Dorothy Marsh, b; ca 1920


9-3 John Leonard Adam Ganzhorn, b; 11/07/1901 Centeron, OH., d; 09/02/1979 Willard, Huron Co., OH., m. Helen Pauline DONNENWIRTH, b; 05/26/1909 Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/23/1975 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of Martin (1874-1948) and Daisy (Weidemyre)(1880-1965) Donnenwirth, Buried Greenlawn Cemetery.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Norman A. Ganzhorn, b; 05/18/1929, d; 10/02/1994

10-2 Mary Jo Ganzhorn, b; 1934

10-3 John P. Ganzhorn, b; 07/20/1940, d; 04/28/2002

10-4 Carl Henry Ganzhorn, b; 1943

10-5 Linda A. Ganzhorn, b; 1947, m. Darrell A. HERSHISER


10-1 Norman A. Ganzhorn, b; 05/18/1929 Huron Co., OH., d; 10/02/1994 Norwalk, Huron Co., OH., m. Carol A. BAKER, b; 06/07/1929 Norwalk, Huron Co., OH., d; 09/29/1999 Norwalk, Huron Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Reed) Baker, he served in the US Army.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Alan Scott Ganzhorn, b; 1959, m. 09/08/1979 Huron Co., OH. Patricia A. ESPINOZA, b; 1959

11-2 Jeannie Ganzhorn,

11-3 Deborah Ganzhorn,

11-4 Tod E. Ganzhorn, b; 1964, m. 09/23/1983 Huron Co., OH. Mary L. RUNYON, b; 1965, divorced 03/27/1986 Huron Co., OH.

11-5 Norman A. Ganzhorn, Jr., b; ca 1951, d; 10/26/1970 Shelby, Richland Co., OH., auto accident, buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Summit Co., OH.


10-2 Mary Jo Ganzhorn, b; 1934, m. 11/25/1951 Eldon G. BURKETT, b; 1928, son of Omar (1898-1968) and Norma (Milliron)(1900-1972) Burkett

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Rev. Gregory E. Burkett, b; 1953, 1m. 05/28/1977 Delaware Co., OH. Hope S. AINSWORTH, b; 1954

2m. 10/06/1990 Franklin Co., OH. Rev. Sandra L. HUDSON, b; 1947

11-2 Barbara Jo Burkett, b; 1956

11-3 William Thomas Burkett, b; 07/05/1960, d; 07/01/2005

11-4 David Burkett, b; 1966, m. Krista D. ?, b; 1970


11-2 Barbara Jo Burkett, b; 1956, m. 06/10/1978 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH. David Paul EGNER, b; 1956, son of Paul D. (1921-1991) and Doris V. (Moritz)(1924-2007) Egner.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Melissa J. Egner, b; 1980, 1m. 09/21/2002 Richland Co., OH., Brandon M. BAKER, b; 1979, divorced 07/30/2003 Richland Co., OH.

2m. 06/10/2006 Richland Co., OH. Charles J. FOLLETT, b; 1980

12-2 Michelle Egner,


11-3 William Thomas Burkett, b; 07/05/1960 Willard, OH., d; 07/01/2005 Shelby, OH., m. 06/21/1986 Plymouth, Richland Co., OH. Nancy M. RITCHIE, b; 1965, daughter of Roy (1924-) and Ida (?)(1925-) Ritchie, he is buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Plymouth, OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 TC Burkett,

12-2 Courtney Burkett, b; 1995 Willard, OH.


10-3 John P. Ganzhorn, b; 07/20/1940 Centerton, Huron Co., OH., d; 04/28/2002 Willard, Huron Co., OH., buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Plymouth, OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Regnald A. Ganzhorn, b; 1963

11-2 John E. Ganzhorn,


11-1 Regnald A. Ganzhorn, b; 1963, m. 06/23/1984 Huron Co., OH. Mary A. BOARDER, b; 1963

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Erica Ganzhorn, b; 1986 Shelby, OH.

12-2 dau Ganzhorn, b; 1988 Shelby, OH.

12-3 dau Ganzhorn, b; 1990 Shelby, OH.


10-4 Carl Henry Ganzhorn, b; 1943, m. 05/07/1966 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., Jane Ellen KAPLE, b; 1944, daughter of Virgil (1915-1981) and ? (?) Kaple.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Seth M. Ganzhorn, b; 1972 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

11-2 Nate M. Ganzhorn, b; 1975 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 09/19/1998 Richland Co., OH. April M. FINNEGAN, b; 1976


10-5 Linda A. Ganzhorn, b; 1947, m. 1965 Darrell A. HERSHISER, b; 1948

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Jason C. Hershiser, b; 1981


9-4 Freida L. Ganshorn, b; 1904 in OH., m. ? ALEXANDER,

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Robert Alexander,


7-4 Heinrich Ganzhorn, II, b; 1840, d; 05/07/1915, m. 07/11/1867 Marie Elizabetha ZIEGLER, b; 05/28/1843, d; 12/10/1917, daughter of Georg Friedrich and Margarete (Ziegler) Ziegler.

9 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Heinrich Ganzhorn, III, b; 1868

8-2 Georg Ganzhorn, b; 1870

8-3 Jakob Ganzhorn, b; 1872

8-4 Karl Ganzhorn, b; 1873, d; 1878

8-5 Friedrich Ganzhorn, b; 1875, d; 1880

8-6 Anna Ganzhorn, b; 1879

8-7 Elise Ganzhorn, b; 1882

8-8 Friedrich Ganzhorn, b; 1885

8-9 Karl Ganzhorn, b; 1887


8-9 Karl Ganzhorn, b; 1887

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Ruth Ganzhorn, m. KANNMACHER


3-9 Johann Philipp Gansshorn, b; 12/01/1678 Bammental, Germany, d; 03/02/1744 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, m. 11/09/1706 Appolonia ZIEGLER, b; 02/03/1684 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 05/23/1744 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, daughter of Hans Friedrich (1653-1735) and Anna Maria (Ursula) Ziegler

12 children.... 4th generation

4-1 Georg Adam Gansshorn, b; 01/11/1709 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-2 Johann Melchior Gansshorn, b; 12/01/1710 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 09/03/1748, m. Maria Margaretha ZUBER

4-3 Johann Melchior Gansshorn, b; 12/01/1710 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-4 Johann Melchior Gansshorn, b; 12/03/1711 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-5 Johann Melchior Gansshorn, b; 12/01/1712, d; 09/03/1748

4-6 Anna Maria Gansshorn, b; 09/10/1713 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 07/16/1715 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-7 Johann Christian Gansshorn, b; 08/28/1715, d; 06/01/1789

4-8 Anna Maria Gansshorn, b; 09/02/1718 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 04/30/1795, m. 10/18/1735 Jakob Johann ZIEGLER

4-9 Hans Georg Gansshorn, b; 04/29/1717 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-10 Anna Margaretha Gansshorn, b; 08/28/1720 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 01/16/1773, m. 02/19/1743 Christoph OTTINGER

4-11 Johann Heinrich Gansshorn, b; 12/09/1722 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 07/24/1779, m. 01/05/1745 Eva Barbara ROESCH, b; 08/18/1723 Reilsheim, Germany,

4-12 Johann Gorg Gansshorn, b; 03/19/1725, d; 01/26/1806

Maybe the three entries belong to one single Johann Melchior. His age when he died is given with 38 years minus 3 month, e. g. he would be born in Dec 1710. But normally equal names were only given if the other child was already dead. If there were three different children, then it would be the third one listed below.


4-5 Johann Melchior Gansshorn, b; 12/01/1712 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 09/03/1748 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. m. 10/18/1735 Maria Elisabeth HUBER

4 children.... 5th generation

5-1 Johann Jakob Ganshorn, b; 10/01/1738 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 11/23/1811 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-2 Maria Katharina Gansshorn, b; 03/30/1741 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 11/12/1800 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-3 Eva Barbara Gansshorn, b; 12/22/1745 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 08/24/1748 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-4 Anna Margaretha Gansshorn, b; 03/23/1748 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 08/25/1748 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany


4-7 Johann Christian Ganshorn, b; 08/28/1715 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 06/01/1789, m. 02/19/1743 Barbara OTTINGER, b; ca 1720 Bammental, d; 08/20/1777, daughter of Johann Ottinger

6 children.... 5th generation

5-1 Johann Heinrich Ganshorn, b; 05/04/1751 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-2 Eva Ganshorn, b; 12/26/1753, m. Johann Georg Ganshorn son of Hans Adam Gansshorn below.

5-3 Anna Margaretha Ganshorn, b; 05/26/1755 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-4 Bartholomou Ganshorn, b; 09/22/1756 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 04/03/1823 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, m. 01/20/1778 Philippina MUELLER

5-5 Susanna Ganshorn, b; 03/28/1759 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-6 Eva Barbara Ganshorn, b; 04/16/1760 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany


3-12 Johannes Gansshorn, b; 04/27/1684 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 03/03/1762 Bammental, Germany. m. bfr 1711 Anna Margaretha ?, b; ca 1790 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

7 children.... 4th generation

4-1 Johann Georg Gansshorn, b; 07/29/1711 Reilsheim, Germany, d; 07/24/1714 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-2 Johann Bernhard Gansshorn, b; 12/23/1715 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 03/20/1717 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-3 Hans Adam Gansshorn, b; 03/10/1718, d; 02/19/1762

4-4 Johann Jakkob Gansshorn, b; 01/06/1721 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-5 Johann Gansshorn, b; 06/22/1723 Reilsheim, Germany

4-6 Katharina Ganshorn, b; 10/08/1726 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 06/30/1729 Reilsheim, Germany

4-7 Johann Georg Gansshorn, b; 04/17/1730


4-3 Hans Adam Ganshorn, b; 03/10/1718 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 02/19/1762 Bammental, m. 11/10/1750 Christina ROESCH, b; 05/11/1731 Reitsheim, Germany, daughter of Johann Philip (1703-1750) and Anna Margaretha (Ziegler) Roesch.

4 children.... 5th generation

5-1 Johann Georg Ganshorn, b; 12/28/1749

5-2 Johannes Ganshorn, b; 03/17/1753

5-3 Joerg Adam Ganshorn, b; 11/06/1758, d; 12/31/1818

5-4 Catharina Ganshorn, b; 02/16/1761


5-1 Johann Georg Ganshorn, b; 12/28/1749 Reilsheim, Germany, m. 02/11/1776 Eva Ganshorn, b; 12/26/1753 Reitsheim, Germany, daughter of Johann Christian Gansshorn and Barbara OTTINGER above

6 children.... 6th generation

6-1 Georg Ganshorn, b; 11/28/1776

6-2 Johann Georg Ganshorn, b; 07/11/1778

6-3 Johann Michael Ganshorn, b; 09/05/1782

6-4 Anna Maria Ganshorn, b; 03/21/1785

6-5 Eva Christina Ganshorn, b; 02/07/1788, d; 08/19/1842

6-6 Maria Eva Ganshorn, b; 09/21/1792, d; 1871


6-1 Georg Ganshorn, b; 11/28/1776 Reitsheim, Germany, m. 04/16/1798 Eva Barbara MUELLER, b; 10/28/1777 Reitsheim, Germany, d; 05/31/1848 Reitsheim, Germany, daughter of Johann Heinrich (1756-1825) and Susanna Marie (Roesch)(1754-1825) Mueller. Parish register notes that on 04/16/1800 the family with their only son moved to Poland.

8 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Johann Georg Ganshorn, b; 06/04/1799, d; 04/11/1860

7-2 Daniel Ganshorn, b; 01/03/1804, d; 06/03/1872

7-3 Catherine Barbara Ganshorn, b; 1812, d; 04/15/1888

7-4 Margaret Ganshorn, b; 01/03/1814 Reilsheim Germany, d; 01/02/1817 Reilsheim

7-5 Anna Maria Ganshorn, b; 11/18/1815 Reilsheim Germany, d; 11/30/1816 Reilsheim

7-6 Georg Friedrich Ganshorn, b; 09/26/1818 Reilsheim Germany, d; 12/12/1879 Reilsheim

7-7 Anna Margaretha Ganshorn, b; 05/08/1821 Bamnenthal Germany, d; 05/14/1821 Reilsheim

7-8 Susanna Barbara Ganshorn, b; 01/30/1828 Reilsheim Germany, d; 04/26/1828 Bammenthal


7-1 Johann Georg Ganshorn, b; 06/04/1799 Reitsheim, Germany, d; 04/11/1860 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 01/30/1828 Anna Barbara MUELLER, b; 03/11/1806 Reilsheim, Baden, Germany d; 07/31/1883 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., daughter of Johann Georg and Barbara (Ziegler) Mueller. Both buried Parks-Ganshorn Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., emigrated from Germany in 1846, 3 sons and 4 daughters died in infancy. In 1846, they settled in Marion Co., OH.

1 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Susanna Margaretha Ganshorn, b; 01/30/1828, d; 04/261828 Reitsheim, Baden, Germany

8-2 Barbara Ganshorn, b; 02/19/1829 Reitsheim, Baden, Germany, d; ca 1896, m. Marion, Marion Co., OH. 02/13/1851 John REICHART

8-3 Eve Catharine Ganshorn, b; 06/27/1832, d; 08/28/1832 Reitsheim, Germany

8-4 Eve Ganshorn, b; 07/12/1835, d; 09/02/1835 Reitsheim, Baden, Germany

8-5 Katharine Ganshorn, b; 1835 Reitsheim, Baden, Germany, m. John FORBAIN

8-6 Georg Friederich Ganshorn, b; 10/22/1837, d; 11/30/1837 Reitsheim, Baden, Germany

8-7 Georg Friederich Ganshorn, b; 11/19/1838, d; 01/03/1839 Reitsheim, Baden, Germany

8-8 Johann Georg Ganshorn, b; 03/15/1840, d; 09/21/1840 Reitsheim, Baden, Germany

8-9 Elizabetha Ganshorn, b; 09/04/1841 Reitsheim, Baden, Germany, d; 05/08/1899 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. Andrew Jackson POORMAN, buride Oddfellows Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., OH.

8-10 Susanna Ganshorn, b; 05/18/1845, d; 01/25/1903

8-11 Sarah Ganshorn, b; 06/??/1850


8-10 Susanna Ganshorn, b; 05/18/1845 Wuerttemburg, Germany, d; 01/25/1903 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 01/11/1866 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. Fredrich Charles BERTSCH, b; 12/04/1841 Obermoellrich, Baden, Germany, d; 05/20/1903 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 05/20/1903 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., son of Jacques (~1801-~1856) and Dorothea (~1833-) Bertsch. both buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

Data from Rhonda Bertsch: Fredrich was in the Civil War under the name Frederick Badge. Apparently his accent was so bad that his name was mis spelled. He was wounded and spent time in Andersonville prison, almost dying there. When he was released and sent home, but he was listed as AWOL and it took some time for him to get that taken from his record.

12 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Martha A. Bertsch, b; 1869

9-2 Charles F. Bertsch,b; 1871

9-3 Mary Bertsch,b; 1874

9-4 Nettie E. Bertsch,b; 1878, d; 11/06/1950

9-5 Lewis Edward Bertsch, b; 12/31/1880

9-6 Susan Bertsch,

9-7 Elizabeth Bertsch,

9-8 Sarah Bertsch,

9-9 Albert E. Bertsch, b; 01/17/1886 in IN.


9-2 Charles F. Bertsch,b; 1871 in IN., m. Lizzie ? , b; 1872 in IN.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary E. Bertsch, b; 1902 in IN.

10-2 Fred E. Bertsch, b; 1905 in IN.


9-1 Nettie E. Bertsch, bb; 1878, d; 11/06/1950 in IN., m. 1897 Marshall Co., IN. Jerome Weston RETTINGER, b; 1871 Marshall Co., IN., son of John (1838-) and Margaret (Swoveland)(1842-1916) Rettinger.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Carrie Marie Rettinger, b; 1899, m. Lawrence Leroy DAVIDSON, b; 08/21/1899, son of Joseph W. (1867-) and Dollie B. (?)(1870-) Davidson

10-2 George W. Rettinger, b; 01/22/1902, d; 06/??/1981

10-3 John C. Rettinger, b; 07/14/1904, d; 10/??/1970

10-4 Carl W. Rettinger, b; 06/15/1915, d; 04/14/1991


10-2 George W. Rettinger, b; 01/22/1902 in IN., d; 06/??/1981 Argos, Marshall Co., IN., m. Ella KELSEY, b; 01/17/1909, d; 10/19/2001 Marshall Co., IN.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dale Rettinger,

11-2 dau Rettinger,

11-3 Mary A. Rettinger, b; 1927

11-4 son Rettinger, m. ? BERGER

11-5 son Rettinger,


11-5 son Rettinger, m. Marsha ? , b; 12/24/1924, d; 12/27/1990

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Rettinger, m. ? KINNEY

12-2 dau Rettinger, 1m. ? SINGLETON

2m. ? SMITH


10-4 Carl W. Rettinger, b; 06/15/1915 in IN., d; 04/14/1991 in IN.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Rettinger,

11-2 dau Rettinger,

11-3 dau Rettinger,


9-5 Lewis Edward Bertsch, b; 12/31/1880, in IN, m. Ella V. ? , b; 1880 in OH.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Gilbert Bertsch, b; 07/18/1901, d; 12/??/1985, m. Nettie ?, b; 09/07/1902 in IN., d; 03/??/1978 in FL.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Bertsch, b; 1924 in IN.

11-2 Lewis Bertsch, b; 1925 in IN.

11-3 Velma Bertsch, b; 1926 in IN.


8-11 Sarah Ganshorn, b; 06/??/1850 in OH., m. Daniel B. LANGENBAUGH, b; 08/??/1850 Marshall Co., IN., son of John F. (1822-) and Margaret (?)(1830-)Langenbaugh.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Bertha M. Langenbaugh, b; 1876 in IN.

9-2 John Fred Langenbaugh, b; 07/28/1879, d; 1955


9-2 John Fred Langenbaugh, b; 07/28/1879 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 1955, m. Cora May ? , b; 1877 in MI., d; 1946

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Loyal Langenbaugh, b; 1896 in MI.


7-2 Daniel Ganshorn, b; 01/03/1804 in Poland, d; 06/03/1872 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., m. 01/01/1828 Reitsheim, Germany Eve Catharina GATTNER, b; 10/18/1807 Reitsheim, Germany, d; 1883, daughter of Johann Philipp (1781-1855) and Catharina (Ziegler)(1780-1825) Gattner. The family immigrated to America in 1847. Catherine was living during the 1880 census. Both Both buried Brucklacher Cemetery at the corner of Lyons and Morral-Kirkpatrick roads in Tully Twp., Marion Co., OH.

6 children

8-1 Johannes Ganshorn, b; 11/07/1829, d; bfr 12/07/1897

8-2 Johann Georg Ganshorn, b; 09/03/1831, d; 11/23/1884

8-3 Peter Daniel Ganshorn, b; 07/04/1832, d; 10/04/1902 came to the United States in 1850

8-4 Anna Maria Ganshorn, b; 03/04/1833

8-5 Anna Margaretha Ganshorn, b; 12/22/1836 Reitsheim, Germany, d; 07/03/1919

8-6 Eve Christina Ganshorn, b; 03/27/1838 Reitsheim, Germany, d; 01/18/1840 Reitsheim, Germany


8-1 Johannes Ganshorn, b; 11/07/1829 Reitsheim, Germany, d; bfr 12/07/1897, m. Eva ? , b; 1824 Baden, Germany, d; 12/10/1897 Galion, Crawford Co., OH. Eva was an aunt to Daniel Richard Chrissinger, Anna’s son per Eva’s death notice.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 John F. Ganshorn, Jr., b; ca 1858, d; bfr 12/07/1897 about the same time as his father

9-2 Charles F. Ganshorn, b; ca 1858, d; bfr 12/07/1897 about the same time as his father

9-3 Jefferson J. Ganshorn, b; 07/??/1861

9-4 Mary Ganshorn, b; ca 1855


9-3 Jefferson J. Ganshorn, b; 07/??/1861 in OH., m. Josephine BAUMGARTNER, b; 06/??/1861 in PA., daughter of F.J and Christina Baumgartner. Josephine was still living 10/30/1939 when her sister Sister M. Melania died.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Clara C. Ganshorn, b; 04/16/1885, d; 09/04/1966

10-2 Laura Christian Ganshorn, b; 05/17/1889, d; 04/27/1960

10-3 Richard Leo Ganshorn, b; 04/11/1890, d; 03/02/1968

10-4 Iva Olivia Marie Ganshorn, b; 01/21/1891, d; 02/13/1955

10-5 Gertrude Ganshorn, b; 07/09/1900 in OH., d; 02/02/1991 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., never married


10-1 Clara C. Ganshorn, b; 04/16/1885 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/04/1966 Crawford Co., OH., m. 04/20/1916 Jefferson Co., KY. Benjamin Joseph TOMPKINS., b; 09/08/1880 in KY., d; 08/15/1938, son of John J. (1842-) and Mary (1846-) Tompkins.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Benedict J Tompkins, Jr., b; 04/20/1915 Jefferson Co., KY.

11-2 John J. Tompkins, b; 1921

11-3 James J. Tompkins, b; 03/10/1925, d; 02/10/2011


11-3 James J. Tompkins, b; 03/10/1925 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 02/10/2011 Tulsa, OK., m. 10/24/1944 Galion, OH. Jane Elizabeth WAGNER, b; 03/04/1925, d; 10/24/2001, he was a US Army veteran of WWII serving with the 362nd Inf. Reg.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Gerald ¡°Jerry¡± Tompkins, d; 1967

12-2 Charles Greg Tompkins, b;1950

12-3 Kay Tompkins, m. Les HARRIS,


10-2 Laura Christian Ganshorn, b; 05/17/1889 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/27/1960 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/30/1907 Joseph A. GAA, b; 03/10/1886 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/01/1962 Mamaroneck, NY. son of Jacob (1853 Germany-) and Marguerite (Mueller)(1854-) Gaa. Both buried Holy Trinity Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruth Bernadine Gaa, b; 05/23/1908 Bucyrus, Crawford Co. OH, d; 04/22/1999 Ottawa, Putnam Co., OH., buried St. Marys Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH., 1m. 06/01/1941 Edward Raymond KELLEHER, b; 08/28/1910 in OH., d; 01/13/1980 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., son of Harry S. (1885-1942) 06/26/1907 and Mary Magdeline (O’Neil)(02/03/1887 Willard, OH.-12/06/1934 Marion, OH.) Kelleher.

2m. 06/26/1982 Putnam Co., OH. Samuel H. WILSON, b; 08/29/1909 in MI., d; 05/19/1998 Putnam Co., OH., son of ? and ? (Tomlinson) Wilson

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Edward Kelleher, b; 04/08/1932, d; 04/08/1994

12-2 Theodore J. Kelleher, b; 1933

12-3 Leo R. Kelleher, b; 1936

12-4 Patrick E. Kelleher, b; 1941

12-5 Rosemary Ann Kelleher, b; 1949 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 07/01/1972, Ottawa, Marion Co., OH. John Stephen STUEBER, III, b; 1948, son of William J. and ? (?) Stueber.

12-6 Timothy Patrick Kelleher, d; bfr 04/22/1999


12-1 Robert Edward Kelleher, b; 04/08/1932 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 04/08/1994, Marion, Marion Co., OH., he served in the US Army.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Kelleher,


12-3 Leo R. Kelleher, b; 1936, 1m. 04/18/1976 Marion Co., OH. Lenora L. Kelleher, b; 1942, divorced 04/08/1996 Clarke Co., OH.

2m. 03/29/1997 Clark Co., OH. Gayle E. KRUGH, b; 1948

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kelly D. Kelleher, m. ? SMITH


10-3 Richard Leo Ganshorn, b; 04/11/1890 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/02/1968 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. 11/25/1910 Josephine CARIS, b; 01/19/1892 Cardington, Morrow Co., OH., d; 11/30/1918 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Omar F. (1852-) and Caroline (Foust)(1868-) Caris, she is buried Cardington Cemetery, Cardington, Morrow Co., OH., he is buried Fairview Cemetery.

2m. 1920 Carrie B. JOHNSON, b; 08/16/1893 in OH., d; 07/07/1979 Galion, Crawford Co., OH.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Raymond Ganshorn, d; bfr 03/02/1968

11-2 Richard Joseph Ganshorn, b; 1914, d; 05/21/1967 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH. never married. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 03/15/1943 Ft. Thomas Newport, KY., he was stationed in England during the war. never married. Buried Cardington, Cemetery, Cardington, OH.

11-3 Donald Ivan Ganshorn, b; 04/06/1921, d; 10/20/1990

11-4 Ruth I. Ganshorn, b; 05/30/1923 in OH., d; 01/29/1999 Kern Co., CA., m. 12/25/1966 Kern Co., CA. Norman VENABLE, b; 09/23/1926 in MO., d; 12/31/1992 Kern Co., CA., son of Claud (1903-) and Dorothy H. (1908-1996) Venable.

11-5 Charles M. Ganshorn, b; 1926 in OH., m. 09/10/1950. Galion, Crawford Co., OH. Mary Ellen DAVIS, b; 1927 in OH., daughter of Gerald and ? (?) Davis. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 02/02/1945 Ft. Hayes, Columbus, OH..

11-6 Lovena Mary Ganshorn, b; 01/15/1927 in OH., d; 08/29/1994 Kern Co., CA., m. Howard FISHER,

11-7 Norman G. Ganshorn, b; 11/27/1927 in OH., d; 03/26/1998 Jackson, Jackson Co., MI. Buried Roseland Memorial Gardens, Jackson, Jackson Co., MI.


11-3 Donald Ivan Ganshorn, b; 04/06/1921 in OH., d; 10/20/1990 Richland Co., OH., 1m. 08/23/1941 Napoleon, Henry Co., OH. Wanda MARTIN, daughter of Mrs. Ruben.E. Mathias. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 09/29/1942 Toledo, OH..

2m. bfr 1948 Marietta Louise CARPENTER, b; 10/17/1923 Cardington,Morrow Co. OH., d; 05/10/1991 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Harry L. (1889-1976) and Irene Gladys (?)(1903-1969) Carpenter. Buried Galion, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation, with Marietta

12-1 Donald Richard Ganshorn, b; 03/12/1948, d; 12/19/1998

12-2 Rebecca S. Ganshorn, b; 1955


12-1 Donald Richard Ganshorn, b; 03/12/1948 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/19/1998 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. Anna Marie CLEVENGER, b; 1950, divorced 01/31/1974 Crawford Co., OH., He is buried Fairview Cemetery, Galion, Crawford Co., OH. 2m. 08/25/1979 Morrow Co., OH., Mary M. JAVENS, b; 1945, divorced 01/30/1987 Morrow Co., OH.

2 childern…. 13th generation

13-1 Donald Richard Ganshorn, b; 1969 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. Marie ESTERLINE, b; 1982

13-2 Ronald G. Ganshorn, b; 1971 Galion, Crawford CO., OH.


12-2 Rebecca S. Ganshorn, b; 1955 in OH., 1m. 03/16/1973 Crawford Co., OH. m. Franklin R. SCHRECK, b; 1953, divorced 07/29/1975 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 03/26/1976 Crawford Co., OH. m. Michael A. HORNING, b; 1945, divorced 03/16/1979 Crawford Co., OH.

3m. 08/21/1982 Crawford Co., OH. Terry E. WARD, b; 1954

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Lori Horning,


10-4 Iva Olivia Marie Ganshorn, b; 01/21/1891 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/13/1955 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. 1919 Oklahoma City, OK. Herman Joseph FEIDNER, b; 01/05/1894 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 10/09/1941 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Herman W. (1865-1945) and Ella T. (Lynch)(1868-1947) Feidner. Both buried St. Marys Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James J. Feidner, 09/23/1920 in OH., d; 05/27/1989 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., Lt. with a US Army Artillery unit in France 1945.

11-2 Lawrence J. Feidner, b; 1927 in OH., m. Irene ?, b; 1930, he was a Pvt. US Army stationed in Korea in 1947.

11-3 Prof. Edward J. Feidner, b; 1931


11-3 Prof. Edward J. Feidner, b; 02/26/1931 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 04/24/2008 Chittenden Co., VT., m. Mary Paula THESING, b; 1931, of Dayton, OH. He served in the US Army from 1954 to 1956. He was a Professor of Theater at the University of Vermont.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Julie Marie Feidner, b; 1957, m. 08/07/1983 Shelburne, Chittenden Co., VT. David Roy ECKERT, son of Robert R. (1920-) and Geane M. (?)(1927-1997) Eckert.

12-2 Elizabeth Ann Feidner, b; 1958

12-3 David Mark Feidner, 1960 Burlington, Chittenden Co., VT.

12-4 Jon Edward Feidner, b; 1962, m. 09/09/1989 Heinsburg, Chittenden Co., VT. Clare Elizabeth AVERY, b; 1961, daughter of Kenneth and Barbara (?) Avery.

12-5 Eric Joseph Feidner, m. 06/06/1987 Bennington, Bennington Co., VT. Erica VanderLINDE, b; 1964 Bennington, Bennington Co., VT., daughter of Reinhoud Hermanus and Rosamond (Tudor)(1936-) VanderLinde.


12-2 Elizabeth Ann Feidner, b; 1958, m. 05/25/1980 Burlington, Chittenden Co., VT. Daniel Cummings BOEPPLE, b; 1947 Bennington, Bennington Co., VT., son of Paul (1896-1970) and Muriel Pierce (Cummings)) Boepple.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Dylan Paul Boepple, b; 1989 Bennington, Bennington Co., VT.


9-4 Mary Ganshorn, b; ca 1855, m. 03/11/1876 Crawford Co., OH. James F. TRACY

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 child Tracy, b; 02/16/1877 Galion, Crawford Co., OH.


8-2 Johann Georg Ganshorn, b; 09/03/1831 Heildelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 11/23/1884 in OH., 1m. 10/02/1851 Mary REED, b; 1833 in PA. (Marion Co. OH records) Emmigrated to America, Marion Co., OH. about 1846. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 03/32/1871 Mary Ann ?,

3m. 06/24/1873 Elizabeth TRUITT Kocher, b; 06/01/1832 Seneca Co., OH, d; 09/30/1909 Sulphur Springs, Crawford Co., OH., widow of Jacob D. Kocher. Daughter of George Truitt and Mary (King) Truitt, She is buried Union Cemetery, Liberty Twp., Crawford Co., OH.

5 children.... 9th generation first 4 with Mary REED

9-1 Daniel Ganshorn, b; 1852 in OH.

9-2 Elizabeth “Lizzie” Ganshorn, b; 1862 in OH., m. 05/21/1880 Lewis QUANDT, b; 1856 in OH., son of Lewis (1822-) and Mary (1827-) Quandt.

9-3 Margarett Ganshorn, b; 1864 in OH.

9-4 Uris Ganshorn, b; 1866 in OH.

9-5 Mary Jane Goshorn, b; 02/13/1875, d; 11/29/1959


9-5 Mary Jane Goshorn, b; 02/13/1875 Bucyrus, Crawford Co. OH., d; 11/29/1959 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., m. 01/02/1890 New Washington, Crawford Co., OH. George Franklin ZAEBST, b; 07/18/1869 Cranberry, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/30/1967 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Adam (1838-1904) and Harriett (Harmon)(1839-1929) Zaebst. Buried Union Cemetery, Liberty Twp., Crawford Co., OH.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Flossie Elizabeth Zaebst, b; 12/22/1891, d; 10/31/1964

10-2 Fairy Harriet Zaebst, b; 03/27/1894, d; 07/23/1938

10-3 Elmer Leroy Zaebst, b; 10/14/1896 Cranberry Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/31/1917 Ashtabula, OH., buried Union Cemetery, Liberty Twp., Crawford Co. OH.

10-4 Ethel Fern Zaebst, b; 04/01/1899 Cranberry Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/10/1900 Crawford Co., OH., buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co. OH.

10-5 Lester Paul Zaebst, b; 04/14/1901 Cranberry Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/14/1919 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., buried Union Cemetery, Liberty Twp., Crawford Co. OH.

10-6 Robert Franklin Zaebst, b; 06/12/1906, d; 03/17/1999

10-7 Elsie Margaret Zaebst, b; 07/31/1910, d; 03/01/1973

10-8 Ella Naomi Zaebst, b; 1913

10-9 Alice Evelyn Zaebst, b; 05/26/1917 Cranberry Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/14/1986 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/02/1949 Crawford Co., OH. Lester Stanley SCHIEFER, b; 09/13/1892 Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/17/1969 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Jacob F. (1854-1924) and Laura (Correll)(1852-1939) Schiefer, both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-10 Richard Adam Zaebst, b; 12/21/1919, d; 02/20/1976


10-1 Flossie Elizabeth Zaebst, b; 12/22/1891 Cranberry Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/31/1964 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Charles James GADFIELD, b; 02/11/1891 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 09/03/1934 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., son of Edwin James (1862-1921) and Elsie Bertha (Hemineway)(1867 -) Gadfield. He is buried Mansfield Cemetery, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James Franklin Gadfield, b; 03/05/1918, d; 08/11/2003

11-2 Janet Elaine Gadfield, b; 07/07/1921, d; 09/30/2001


11-1 James Franklin Gadfield, b; 03/05/1918 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 08/11/2003 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 029/14/1946 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH. Anna Virginia WEBBER, b; 1925 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of Lee R. (1898-1953) and Emma J. (Loesch)(1893-1959) Webber, buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Ontario, Richland Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Douglas Lee Gadfield, b; 1948 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 02/09/1973 Richland Co., OH. Debbie Jean NEAL, b; 1955 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Steven Gadfield, b; 1972

13-2 Chad Alan Gadfield, b; 1975

13-3 Brenna Leigh Gadfield, b; 1980


13-3 Brenna Leigh Gadfield, b; 1980, m. 03/18/2000 Jeremy HASKIN, b; 1976

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Anna Virginia Haskin, b; 2001


11-2 Janet Elaine Gadfield, b; 07/07/1921 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 09/30/2001 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., 1m. William Robert GRIEBLING, b; 02/02/1921, d; 05/28/1991 Ibaque, Columbia, son of William Ludwig (1896-1973) and Viola (Clever)(1893-1979) Griebling. buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Ontario, Richland Co., OH.

2m. William Chadwick KIMES, b; 05/07/1913 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 04/25/2001 Bradenton, FL., son of Arthur Leo (1890-1969) and Dessie L. (Pletcher)(1892-1972) Kimes, during WWII he served in the US Navy, Pacific Theater. Buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Ontario, Richland Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Joyce Griebling, b; 1943

12-2 Roger James Griebling, b; 1945 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.


12-1 Linda Joyce Griebling, b; 1943 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 09/26/1970 Rochester, NY. Stuart DeBell HEFFERNAN, b; 1943 Great Neck, Nassau Co., NY., son of Aubin J. (1897-1976) and ? (?) Heffernan

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy Lynn Heffernan, b; 1972 Rochester, Monroe Co., NY., m. 08/15/1998 Marietta, Cobb Co., GA. Kenneth Clifford BRAY, b; 1971 Pensacola, Escambia Co., FL.


10-2 Fairy Harriet Zaebst, b; 03/27/1894 Cranberry Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/23/1938 Mansfield, Richfield Co., OH, m. 09/02/1916 Crawford Co., OH. Walter Jay TUPPS, b; 06/30/1890 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/28/1959 Lake Doe, Ontario, Canada, both buried Union Cemetery, Liberty Twp., Crawford Co., OH., son of Tyra Tilden (1867-1936) and Sophia (Hildebrand)(1866-1951) Tupps. Buried Union Cemetery, Liberty Twp., Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Walter Barnett Tupps, b; 09/01/1917, d; 08/23/1979

11-2 Carol Jean Tupps, b; 1927


11-1 Walter Barnett Tupps, b; 09/01/1917 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 08/23/1979 Newport Ritchey, FL., m. 05/22/1937 Ontario, Richland Co., OH. Virginia Elaine WITCHEY, b; 04/26/1916 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 07/05/2000 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daugher of Benjamin and Laurraine (Duncan) Witchey.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Tups, d; infancy bfr 1939

12-2 dau Tups, d; infancy bfr 1939

12-3 Roger Barnett Tupps, b; 1939


12-3 Roger Barnett Tupps, b; 1939 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., 1m. 09/26/1959 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH. Paula Ann WINEBRENNER, b; 1940, daughter of Paul A. (1912-1965) and ? (?) Winebrenner. Divorced 10/21/1975 Richland Co., OH.

2m. 10/08/1977 Charlotte RUSH, b; 1939 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Roger Barnett Tupps, Jr., b; 1961 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

13-2 Thomas William Tupps, b; 1962 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

13-3 Melisa Ann Tupps, b; 1965 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.


13-3 Melisa Ann Tupps, b; 1965 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 02/14/2002 Joseph Anthony McMAHON

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Joseph Hawk McMahon, 1996


13-1 Roger Barnett Tupps, Jr., b; 1961 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., 1m. Sheen ABRAM, b; 1950

2m. bfr 1979 Ella BRIDGEMON, b; 1960

3m. bfr 1992 Debra K. DICKINSON, b; 1966

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jeremy Tupps, b; 1979, m. Raven ?

14-2 Jamie Tupps, b; 1982

14-3 Nicole Tupps, b; 1992


13-2 Thomas William Tupps, b; 1962 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., 1m. Samantha RICHARDSON

2m. 08/13/2000 Richland Co., OH. Rhonda K. WILSON, b; 1958

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Tabitha Tupps, b; 1989

14-2 Briana Tupps, b; 1993


11-2 Carol Jean Tupps, b; 1927 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Donald Henry WESTFIELD, b; 1925 Mansfield, Richfield Co., OH., son of Roscoe Pratt (1898-1973) and Isabell (Dickson)(1898-) Westfield

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cheryl Ann Westfield, b; 1948

12-2 Rebecca Sue Westfield, b; 1950


12-1 Cheryl Ann Westfield, b; 1948 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., 1m. 03/16/1964 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH. Robert Lee HUFFMAN, b; 1946, son of Lawrence E. (1923-) and Edith L. (?)(1923-) Huffman. Divorced 08/07/1969 Richland Co., OH.

2m. 07/01/1972 Richland Co., OH. Jerry R. PEARCE, b; 1941, divorced 09/07/1973 Richland Co., OH.

3m. Eddie Wayne ARMSTRONG, b; 1949 Gaston Co., NC., son of Russell Garland (1927-) and Hazel Gaynell (Huffstickler)(1929-1997) Armstrong.

4m. Larry BARKER, b; 1951

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Natalie Ann Huffman, b; 1968

13-2 Adam Wayne Armstrong, b; 1978

13-3 Justin Wayne Armstrong, b; 1981


13-1 Natalie Ann Huffman, b; 1968, 1m. James PITTS, Jr., b; 1963

2m. James ARMSTRONG, b; 1966

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Emily Ann Pitts, b; 1992 Pinson, AL.


13-2 Adam Wayne Armstrong, b; 1978 New Port Ritchie, FL., m. 09/27/1997 Cleveland, Bradley Co., TN. Shannon Lee ROBERTS, b; 1978 Memphis, Shelby Co., TN., daughter of ? and Avis Lynn (Epps) Roberts.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Sydney Renee Armstrong, b; 1998 Ft. Hood, TX.

14-2 Ainsley Jouet Armstrong, b; 2001 Ft. Knox, KY.


13-3 Justin Wayne Armstrong, b; 1981 New Port Ritchie, FL., m. 07/29/2000 Bradley Co., TN. Dusty Marie CARNEY, b; 1980 Nashville, Davidson Co., TN., daughter of Larry Wayne (1956-) and Deborah Ann (Minton)(1957-) Carney.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Ann Marie Armstrong, b; 2000 Cleveland, Bradley Co., TN.

14-2 Justin Cole Armstrong, b; 2002


12-2 Rebecca Sue Westfield, b; 1950, m. William Thomas ESTERLINE, b; 1949

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric William Esterline, b; 1971, m. 07/01/1989 Bradley Co., TN. Misty Dawn JOHNSON, b; 1968

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Hannah Esterline, b; 1991

14-2 Joshua Esterline, b; 1992


10-6 Robert Franklin Zaebst, b; 06/12/1906 Sulphur Springs, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/17/1999 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 05/01/1929 Crawford Co., OH. Helen Miriam WILLSON, b; 09/09/1909 in OH., d; 09/11/1974 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of Carl A. (1884-1959) and Emma Elizabeth (Burybacher)(-<1959) Willson, both buried Union Cemetery, Liberty Twp., Crawford Co. OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruth Marie Zaebst, b; 10/10/1929 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 02/10/1999 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

11-2 Miriam June Zaebst, b; 10/20/1930, d; 06/20/2008

11-3 infant Zaebst, b; 10/17/1931, d; 10/17/1931 Richland Co., OH., buried Union Cemetery, Liberty Twp., Crawford Co. OH.


11-2 Miriam June Zaebst, b; 10/20/1930 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 06/20/2008 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Edward Glen PARSONS, b; 04/01/1927 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 03/05/2000 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., son of Raymond Nicholas (1897-1972) and Gladys Marie (Keiser)(1903-1975) Parsons. He was a veteran of the US Navy serving in WWII from 04/29/1944 until 05/11/1946 and the Korean Conflict from 03/27/1947 until 03/01/1951. Both buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kathleen June Parsons, b; 1952

12-2 Gary Edward Parsons, b; 1954

12-3 Michael Timothy Parsons, b; 1956


12-1 Kathleen June Parsons, b; 1952 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., 1m. 06/23/1973 Mansfield, Richaland Co., OH.. Thomas Ralph SCOTT, b; 1944, son of Edgar Thomas and ? (?) Scott.

2m. 11/15/1990 in ME. James Allan KVOCHICK, b; 1952

3m. ? BEECHAM

1 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gregory J. Kvochick, b; ca 1993


12-2 Gary Edward Parsons, b; 1954 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., 1m. 12/08/1979 Mansfield, Richaland Co., OH. Shari Lynn OHLER Stevenson, daughter of Clarence E. and ? (?) Ohler, divorced 08/27/1986 Lake Co., OH.

2m. Patricia L. DELFOSSE, b; 1950

2 children.... 13th generation, both with Patricia

13-1 Melissa Elizabeth Delfosse, b; 1987

13-2 Rachael June Parsons, b; 1989


12-3 Michael Timothy Parsons, b; 1956 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 12/09/1978 Mansfield, Richaland Co., OH. Debra Lorraine SALTER, b; 1956 in Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of Robert W. (1927-1996) and Dorothy M. (?) Salter. Divorced 04/04/1988 Richland Co., OH.

2m. JoAnne ?,

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy M. Parsons, b; ca 1980 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 10/06/2007 Richland Co., OH. Kimberly J. GERHART, b; 1986

13-2 Christopher W. Parsons, b; ca 1982 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 03/17/2001 Richland Co., OH. Tiffany G. ELLIOTT, b; 1984

13-3 Tammy Elliott Parsons, b; 1985, m. ? CHRISTIAN


10-7 Elsie Margaret Zaebst, b; 07/31/1910 Ashtabula Co., OH., d; 03/01/1973 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Chester Jacob Eli MILLER, b; 10/29/1903 Bucks Twp., Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 12/24/1991 Bellville, Richland Co., OH., son of John (1865-) and Catherina (Aebel)(1878-) Miller. Both buried Bellville Cemetery, Bellville, Richland Co., OH.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Jacob Miller, b; 1932

11-2 infant Miller, b; 02/04/1935, d; 02/04/1935 buried Union Cemetery, Liberty Twp., Crawford Co. OH.

11-3 infant Miller, b; 01/31/1937, d; 01/31/1937 buried Union Cemetery, Liberty Twp., Crawford Co. OH.

11-4 infant Miller, b; ca 1938

11-5 infant Miller, b; ca 1940

11-6 infant Miller, b; ca 1941


11-1 Robert Jacob Miller, b; 1932 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 06/18/1953 Bellville, Richland Co., OH. Joan Louise KELLY, b; 1933 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of Paul K. (1910-1987) and Lillian Fern (Wise)(1911-1997) Kelly.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Robert Miller, b; 1954

12-2 Bradley Jacob Miller, b; 1956

12-3 infant Miller, b; 10/10/1957, d; 10/10/1957

12-4 Darrell Joe Miller, b; 1960

12-5 infant Miller, b; 02/12/1961 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 02/12/1961 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH, buried Bellville Cemetery, Bellville, Richland Co., OH.

12-6 Judy Louise Miller, b; 1965


12-1 Kenneth Robert Miller, b; 1954 Albuquerque, NM., m. 10/11/1975 Richland Co., OH. Diana L. ROBINSON, b; 1956

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kristy Lynn Miller, b; 1979

13-2 Kelli Miller, b; 1982

13-3 Benjamin Miller, b; 1985


12-2 Bradley Jacob Miller, b; 1956 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 08/06/1977 Richland Co., OH. Cynthia Ann BECK, b; 1956

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrew Jacob Miller, b; 1981 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 06/24/2006 Richland Co., OH. Shera E. EFAW, b; 1979

13-2 Stephen Miller, b; 1983 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.


12-4 Darrell Joe Miller, b; 1960 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Rene HEINBERGER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Joey Ross Miller, b; 1999


12-6 Judy Louise Miller, b; 1965 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Charles T. GOLDEN, b; 1960

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lucas Tyler Golden, b; 1994

13-2 Mackenzie Louise Golden, b; 1996

13-3 Valerie Marie Golden, b; 2000


10-8 Ella Naomi Zaebst, b; 01/09/1913 New Lyme, Ashtabula Co., OH., d; 02/10/2003 Amherst, Lorain Co., OH., m. 05/28/1936 Sulphur Springs, Crawford Co., OH., Leo Howard WALTON, b; 02/23/1912 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 04/01/1999 Columbia Station, Lorain Co., OH., son of Merlo (1878-1959) and Grace (Hilliard)(1882-1975) Walton. Both buried Columbia Cemetery, Columbia Station, Lorain Co., OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Judith Diane Walton, b; 1937

11-2 Larry Leo Walton, b; 1939

11-3 Patricia Naomi Walton, b; 1945

11-4 Michael David Walton, b; 1947


11-1 Judith Diane Walton, b; 1937 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 11/15/1957 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH. Gerald Orra DENGLER, b; 1936 Columbia Station, Lorain Co., OH., son of Herman (1908-1985) and Dorothy (Crocker)(1905-1994) Dengler.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Holly Diane Dengler, b; 1959

12-2 Sandra Denise Dengler, b; 1961 Berea, Cuyahoga Co., OH, 1m. 08/21/1982 Columbia Station, Lorain Co., OH. Robert Paul VETTOR, b; 1955, divorced 10/01/1990 Franklin Co., OH.

2m. 11/??/2002 Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas Alan SCHOTT, b; 1958

12-3 Gerald Merlo Dengler, b; 1962


12-1 Holly Diane Dengler, b; 1959 Berea, Cuyahoga Co., OH, m. 01/12/1985 Bexley, Franklin Co., OH. Ronald John JEWSIKOW, b; 1957 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH., son of Anton (1930-) and Ernestine (?)(1932-) Jewsikow.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ronald John Jewsikow, Jr. , b; 1988 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.


12-3 Gerald Merlo Dengler, b; 1962 Berea, Cuyahoga Co., OH, 1m. 01/26/1985 Lorain Co., OH. Dawn L. CAREY, b; 1964, divorced 01/16/1986 Lorain Co., OH.

2m. 11/11/1989 Columbia Station, Lorain Co., OH. Alicia Lynn SHERROD, b; 1970, divorced 06/24/2005 Lorain Co., OH.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Brittany Nicole Dengler, b; 1990 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.


11-2 Larry Leo Walton, b; 1939 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. 06/24/1967 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH . Marlene Ann THIERY, b; 1944 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., divorced 01/31/1979 Franklin Co., OH.

2m. 11/08/1980 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH. Cynthia Faye AYERS, b; 1956 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Melissa Ann Walton, b; 1967

12-2 Amelia Fay Emily Walton, b; 1982 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

12-3 Daniel Hunter Walton, b; 1983 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.


12-1 Melissa Ann Walton, b; 1967 Fairview Park, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 08/31/1996 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH. Daniel P. RENSPIE, b; 1968 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Devin Victoria Renspie, b; 2001 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH.


11-3 Patricia Naomi Walton, b; 1945 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 08/24/1968 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH. Gerald Arthur MARQUIS, b; 1943 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH. divorced 08/16/1988 Lorain Co., OH.

2m. 06/19/1993 LaGrange, Lorain Co., OH. Joseph John CHAPPO, b; 1946, divorced 06/24/1997 Lorain Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christine Lynn Marquis, b; 1970 Fairview Park, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 06/29/2002 LaGrange, Lorain Co., OH. Steven Dean HOHMAN, b; 1972 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH.

12-2 Matthew Howard Marquis, b; 1972

12-3 Benjamin Andrew Marquis, b; 1977 Fairview Park, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 05/26/2001 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH. Bryn Larua FITZGERALD, b; 1976 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH., divorced 05/15/2003 Portage Co., OH.


12-2 Matthew Howard Marquis, b; 1972 Fairview Park, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 02/21/1998 Medina, Medina Co., OH. Susan Jean SMITH, b; 1974 Fairview Park, Cuyahoga Co., OH.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jacob Tyler Marquis, b; 1998 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH.


11-4 Michael David Walton, b; 1947 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH, m. 02/05/1972 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH. Jeanine Marie PANDY, b; 1952 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ryan Michael Walton, b; 1977 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH.

12-2 Sarah Maria Walton, b; 1980 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH.


10-10 Richard Adam Zaebst, b; 12/21/1919 Cranberry Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/20/1976 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 01/15/1944 Marie Julia Ann CARDINAL, b; 1923 Two Harbors, MN., daughter of Joseph (1894 in WI-) and Margaret (1904-) Cardinal, buried Crawford County Memory Garden, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Lee Zaebst, b; 1945

11-2 Robert Allan Zaebst, b; 1945

11-3 Mary Alice Zaebst, b; 1949

11-4 Margaret Ann Zaebst, b; 1951


11-1 Richard Lee Zaebst, b; 1945 Two Harbors, Lake Co., MN., m. 09/16/1967 Crawford Co., OH. Dianna Carol FETTER, b; 1946

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Melissa Kay Zaebst, b; 1970, m. 11/08/1997 Sandusky Co., OH. Gerald D. EICHLER, b; 1969

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Garrett Noah Eichler, b; 1998

13-2 Mallory Kay Eichler, b; 2000


11-2 Robert Allan Zaebst, b; 1945 Two Harbors, Lake Co., MN., 1m. 08/001/1964 Crawford Co., OH. Ann Elaine MILLER, b; 1944 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., divorced 10/01/1990 Wyandot Co., OH.

2m. 02/23/1993 Kenton Co., KY. Jean A. LONG (Ruhe), b; 1944 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Scott Richard Zaebst, b; 1965

12-2 Amy Lynn Zaebst, b; 1967

12-3 Julie Ann Zaebst, b; 1972


12-1 Scott Richard Zaebst, b; 1965 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 05/25/1996 Crawford Co., OH. Joyce Elaine EWING, b; 1966 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Mitchell Lane Zaebst, b; 2001


12-2 Amy Lynn Zaebst, b; 1967 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jonathan M. Zaebst, b; 1996 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

13-2 Elizabeth Ann Zaebst, b; 1996 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.


12-3 Julie Ann Zaebst, b; 1972 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. 10/16/1993 Crawford Co., OH. Todd J. INSCHO, b; 1970, son of James W. (1943-) and Aleta M. (?)(1945-) Inscho.

2m. 07/15/2000 Gattlinburg, TN. Michael D. FEICHTNER, b; 1971

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Morgan Alexis Inscho, b; 1995 Charlotte, Mecklenburg Co., NC.

13-2 Gavin Feichtner, b; 2001 Marion, Marion Co., OH.

13-3 Carson David Feichtner, b; 2003


11-3 Mary Alice Zaebst, b; 1949 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 05/05/1973 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Charles Thomas COLLETTE, b; 1944 Lima, Allen Co., OH., son of Charles H. (1899-1952) and ? (?) Collette.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dane Collette, b; 1979 Tallahassee, Leon Co., FL.

12-2 Kelly Collette, b; 1981 Tallahassee, Leon Co., FL.

12-3 Kira Kathleen Collette, b; 1984 Tallahassee, Leon Co., FL.


11-4 Margaret Ann Zaebst, b; 1951 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 01/02/1970 Crawford Co., OH. Donald Russell LOHR, b; 1950 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Andrew Benjamin Lohr, b; 1973

12-2 Bryan Richard Lohr, b; 1976


12-1 Andrew Benjamin Lohr, b; 1973 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. 09/03/1993 Crawford Co., OH. Tonya Kay SAUSELEN, b; 1973

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jessica Diane Lohr, b; 1995 Galion, Crawford Co., OH.

13-2 Jakeb Devon Lohr, b; 1997 Galion, Crawford Co., OH


12-2 Bryan Richard Lohr, b; 1976 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. 09/25/1999 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Kylie Ann MARKLEY, b; 1978

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Seth Andrew Lohr, b; 2003


8-3 Peter Daniel Ganshorn, b; 07/01/1832 Reilsheim, Germany, d; 04/10/1902,came to the United States in 1850, m. 03/09/1856 Mariah Anna MILLER, b; 09/30/1837 near Germasheim, Germany, d; 03/29/1917, daughter of Daniel Gottlieb (1804-1889) and Catherine Barbara (Ladig)(-1897) Miller. Both are buried at the Story Point Cemetery, Kosciusko Co. IN.

12 children.... 9th generation

9-1 infant, b; 10/20/1857, d; 10/22/1857, buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

9-2 George W. Ganshorn, b; 10/01/1858, d; 12/28/1951

9-3 Mary Cathryn Ganshorn, b; 10/09/1860, d; 03/04/1897, m. 08/14/1881 James A. HUFFMAN, b; ca 1861

9-4 John Ganshorn, b; 03/18/1862, d; 01/03/1898, m. 10/06/1889 Adaline SHIVELY

9-5 Sarah Elizabeth Ganshorn, b; 06/16/1863, d; 06/06/1930

9-6 Daniel B. Ganshorn, b; 02/18/1866, d; 04/17/1901, m. 03/08/1891 Rosetta Caroline LOZIER, b; 01/08/1872 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 02/06/1962 Kosciusko Co., IN., daughter of Isaac (08/05/1833-) and Susanna Christina (Henry) Lozier, her 2m. 09/21/1904 Elkhart Co., IN. Auston H. Sponseller.

9-7 Adaline Ganshorn, b; 11/11/1867, d; 10/05/1869, buried Sandridge-Foster Chapel Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

9-8 Matilda Ruth Ganshorn, b; 09/13/1869, d; 11/24/1954

9-9 Margaret Ann Ganshorn, b; 01/01/1872, d; 11/23/1887 buried Sandridge-Foster Chapel Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

9-10 Peter Daniel Ganshorn, b; 07/26/1874, d; 11/16/1949

9-11 Henry Ganshorn, b; 09/07/1876, d; 03/18/1879, buried Bates Cemetery, Kosciusko Co., IN.

9-12 Flora Etta Ganshorn, b; 11/14/1878, d; 12/27/1964


9-2 George W. Ganshorn, b; 10/01/1858 in IN., d; 12/28/1951, m. 12/24/1892 Emma Elnore HURFORD, b; 1867 in IN., d; 1944, both buried Sandridge-Foster Chapel Cemetery, Bourbon Twp., Marshall Co., IN.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Floyd Orville Ganshorn, b; 09/12/1895 in IN., d; 09/??/1977, buried Sandridge-Foster Chapel Cemetery, Bourbon Twp., Marshall Co., IN., registered for the draft during WWI.

10-2 Glenn Willard Ganshorn, b; 10/18/1899 in IN.

10-3 Kattie M. Ganshorn, b; 1902


9-5 Sarah Elizabeth Ganshorn, b; 06/16/1863 in IN., d; 06/06/1930, m. 12/08/1886 Kosciusko Co,. IN. John Nelson LOVE, b; 12/16/1861 Clunette, IN., d; 1925, son of Dr. John Wesley (1830-) and Agnes (Ramsey)(1858-) Love.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Howard Wesley Love, b; 11/22/1887 Millwood, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 06/29/1911 LaPorte Co., IN. Martha M. SCHOOF, b; 10/??/1892 in IN., no issue. Daughter of John L. (1864-) and Emma M. (?)(1867-) Schoof. They raised Altha Mae Ganshorn, daughter of Peter and Addie Belle below after Addie’s death.

10-2 Mabel I. Love, b; 12/??/1888 in IN.

10-3 Walter E. Love, b; 07/28/1893 in IN., d; 08/25/1981 Pinellas Co., FL.


9-8 Matilda Ruth Ganshorn, b; 09/13/1869 in IN., d; 11/24/1954 Etna Greene, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 12/13/1891 Hiram M. ANGLIN, b; 06/??/1864 in IN., d; 1937, son of David (~1817-)and Martha Jane (Hatfield)(1835-) Anglin

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Hazel Belle Anglin, b; 10/??/1892 in IN., m. Orville R. HIGGINS, b; 06/27/1888 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., son of Henry (1837-) and Mary E. (?)(1846) Higgins.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dorthea May Higgins, b; 1914 in IN.

11-2 Lois Higgins, b; 1920 in IN.

11-3 Willard Higgins, b; 1926 in IN.


9-10 Peter Daniel Ganshorn, b; 07/26/1874, d; 11/16/1949 Kosciusko Co. IN., 1m. 12/15/1894 Addie Belle HARMAN, b; 01/14/1878, d; 12/18/1923, daughter of Peter (1875-) and Abbie Ann (Anglin) Harman. Both buried at the Story Point Cemetery, Kosciusko Co. IN.

2m. 01/01/1932 Mary O. PRICE

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Homer Ray Ganshorn, b; 08/04/1895, d; 01/10/1974

10-2 Ople Peter Ganshorn, b; 03/17/1898, d; 08/10/1980

10-3 Harmon Franklin Ganshorn, b; 08/15/1901, d; 12/24/1989

10-4 Wilferd Deloss Ganshorn, b; 12/14/1914, d; 06/23/2001

10-5 Altha Mae Ganshorn, b; 09/01/1917, d; 12/23/2009


10-1 Homer Ray Ganshorn, b; 08/04/1895 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 01/10/1974 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., 1m. 12/23/1914 Cora Ignota THOMAS, b; 06/16/1894, d; 09/07/1955 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., daughter of Jacob Eli and Ida M. (Yeager) Thomas. Both buried at the Story Point Cemetery, Kosciusko Co. IN.

2m. 09/27/1956 Eva L. (Yarian) FOX, b; 04/26/1901, d; 05/15/1967, daughter of John W. (1886-) and Sally Ellen (Thomas) Yarian. Buried at the Story Point Cemetery, Kosciusko Co. IN. with her first husband Zenn Fox

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Elbert Don Ganshorn, b; 1916

11-2 Howard Thomas Ganshorn, b; 06/03/1923, d; 05/24/1984


11-1 Elbert Don Ganshorn, b; 1916 Scott Twp., Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 04/24/1938 Mabel Ione CAIN, b; 1914 Millwood, Koscuisko Co., IN., daughter of Chris C. (1879-1967) and Clara Edith (Arrick)(1880-1945) Cain.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jerry Lee Ganshorn, b; 1940

12-2 Jo Ann Ganshorn, b; 1946


12-1 Jerry Lee Ganshorn, b; 1940 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 08/13/1967 Sue Ann BALSLEY, b; 1943 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., daughter of Jacob C. (1910-1985) and Martha Lucille (Hepler)(1914-2002) Balsley

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Lee Ganshorn, b; 1974 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN.

13-2 Anthony Alan Ganshorn, b; 1976 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN.


12-2 Jo Ann Ganshorn, b; 1946 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 07/12/1969 Allen Vaughn BARRETT, b; 1945 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of George Allen and Dorothy Catherine (Overstreet) Barrett

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alex Vaughn Barrett, b; 1972 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN.

13-2 Elizabeth Ann Barrett, b; 1976 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN.


11-2 Howard Thomas Ganshorn, b; 06/03/1923 Scott Twp., Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 05/24/1984 Clunette, Koscuisko Co., IN., m. 01/26/1946 Louise Kathlyn ANGLIN, b; 01/27/1922 Clunette, Koscuisko Co., IN., d; 05/29/1994 Mishawaka, St. Joseph Co., IN., daughter of Homer B. (1879-) and Pearl (Lutes)(1889-) Anglin. Both buried at the Story Point Cemetery, Kosciusko Co. IN.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Teresa L. Ganshorn, b; 1947 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 04/28/1969 Barney Douglas LEWIS, b; 1948

12-2 Craig Homer Ganshorn, b; 1950 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.

12-3 Debra Su Ganshorn, b; 1951 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 03/18/1972 Thomas Joseph HURM, Jr., b; 1948

12-4 Bruce Wesley Ganshorn, b; 1955 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 12/04/1982 Cynthia Jo HURM

12-5 Kent Thomas Ganshorn, b; 1959 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 10/03/1981 Lori Ann RHOADES, divorced 05/30/1997, custody of 3 children awarded to Lori Ann.


10-2 Ople Peter Ganshorn, b; 03/17/1898 in IN., d; 08/10/1980 Etna Greene, Kosciusko Co., IN., 1m. 04/14/1917 Emily Elizabeth THOMAS, b; 1895, d; 02/25/1930 near Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., daughter of Solomon Pinkman and Mary Rosette (Chivington)(1869-) Thomas. She is buried at the Stony Point Church Cemetery. Her opit spelled Ople as Opal P. Ganshorn.

2m. Bernice Madelin DOUGLAS, b; 1908

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Emery Nathan Ganshorn, b; 02/18/1918, d; 10/18/2000

11-2 Worth Thomas Ganshorn, b; 12/19/1919, d; 10/12/2008

11-3 Max Ray Ganshorn, b; 1922

11-4 Earl Devon Ganshorn, b; 03/02/1928, d; 01/23/2006


11-1 Emery Nathan Ganshorn, b; 02/18/1918, d; 10/18/2000, 1m. 11/10/1945 Helen Marie YAGELSKI, b; 02/08/1923 Porter Co., IN., d; 07/01/1976, daughter of Bert (1886-1977) and Mary (Stahowiak)(1889-1966) Yagelski.

2m. 11/??/1977 Mary Mae (Colburn) KEEN, b; 12/24/1925, d; 12/31/1995 Michigan City, La Porte Co., IN., daughter of Ora (1890-) and May (1897-) Colburn

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Emery Nathan Ganshorn, Jr., b; 05/24/1946, d; 11/24/1968

12-2 Robert James Ganshorn, b; 1953 Michigan City, La Porte Co., IN.


12-1 Emery Nathan Ganshorn, Jr., b; 05/24/1946 Michigan City, La Porte Co., IN., d; 11/24/1968 auto accident, m. Linda Lou Kayser WHITE

2 children.... 13th generation, their adopted name is Jasicki

13-1 Kimberli Marie Ganshorn, b; 1966

13-2 Kelly Ann Ganshorn, b; 1969


13-1 Kimberli Marie Ganshorn, b; 1966, m. Bruce Allen WISNER

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Matthew Allen Wisner, b; 03/29/1985, d; 09/06/1985

14-2 Bradley Allen Wisner, b; 1986 La Porte, La Porte Co., IN.

14-3 Aaron Richard Wisner, b; 1992 Buffalo, Wright Co., MN.


13-2 Kelly Ann Ganshorn, b; 1969

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Tim Howard Jasicki, b; 1988


11-2 Worth Thomas Ganshorn, b; 12/19/1919 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 10/12/2008 Winona Lake, IN., m 06/29/1946 Thelma Esther METZGER, b; 07/29/1925, d; 10/31/2006 South Bend, IN., daughter of Howard Christian (1892-1974) and Iva (Leckrone)(1893-) Metzger. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 02/14/1942 Ft. Benjamin Harrison, IN.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Monty Alan Ganshorn, b; 1947

12-2 Nancy Karen Ganshorn, b; 1949

12-3 Jane Ellen Ganshorn, b; 1955


12-1 Monty Alan Ganshorn, b; 1947 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Beverly Ann PARKER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Alan Ganshorn, b; 1976

13-2 Jennifer Ann Ganshorn, b; 1979 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.

13-3 Jarad Parker Ganshorn, b; 1981 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.


13-1 Jeremy Alan Ganshorn, b; 1976 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Sarah E. WIMER, daughter of Thomas G. (1952-) and Anne M. (Stypula)(1953-) Wimer.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Reagan A. Ganshorn, b; 2001 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN.


12-2 Nancy Karen Ganshorn, b; 1949 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Larry Frank WATTENBARGER, b; 1946, div. 1988

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alissa Ranoir Wattenbarger, b; 1975

13-2 Emily Erin Wattenbarger, b; 1981 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN.


13-1 Alissa Ranoir Wattenbarger, b; 09/18/1975 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., m. Wesley PUGH, son of Gary and Ce Pugh.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Kacie Ranoir Pugh, b; 05/17/2000 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN.


12-3 Jane Ellen Ganshorn, b; 1955 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Randall Jay STOUDER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nicholus Jay Stouder, b; 1979 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.

13-2 Roy Thomas Stouder, b; 1981 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.

13-3 Scott Vincent Stouder, b; 1984 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.


11-3 Max Ray Ganshorn, b; 1922 Kosciusko Co., IN., 1m. 04/19/1942 Mary Elizabeth KING, b; 04/12/1926, d; 12/31/1975, During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 11/07/1942 Indianapolis, IN.

2m. 01/08/1977 Betty Jean GLASER Blue, b; 01/19/1926 Ligonier, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 11/16/2001 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., daughter of Benjamin (1893-1980) and Ethel (Wills)(1892-1986) Glaser.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vivian Kay Ganshorn, b; 12/05/1942, d; 02/05/1943 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN.

12-2 Carole Lee Ganshorn, b; 1945

12-3 Thomas LeRoy Ganshorn, b; 03/16/1948, d; 07/10/1969

12-4 Ginger Raye Ganshorn, b; 1951 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., 1m. Ronald Lewis NELSON, div 1985

2m. Jerry Wayne BRICKEY


12-2 Carole Lee Ganshorn, b; 1945 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., 1m. Bradley B. BEISWANGER, b; 1943, div 1988

2m. James N. ARNOLD, b; 11/27/1939 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 06/08/2010 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of William T. and Catherine (Mahern) Arnold.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrew Jay Beiswanger, b; 1965 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. Margie ?

13-2 Marc Anthony Beiswanger, b; 1966

13-3 Benjamin B. Beiswanger, b; 1968


13-2 Marc Anthony Beiswanger, b; 1966 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

1 child.... 14th generation with Jean WILLIAMS

14-1 Gabrielle Marguerite Beiswanger,


13-3 Benjamin B. Beiswanger, b; 1968 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 1993 Michelle Lynn LIDDY, b; 1969

5 children.... 14th generation, with Amanda Cagle

14-1 Ashley Autumn Beiswanger, b; 08/26/1988 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

14-2 Rachel Lynn Beiswanger, b; 06/03/1989 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

14-3 Bailey B. Beiswanger, b; 01/11/1995 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

14-4 Cole James Beiswanger, b; 02/13/1999 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

14-5 Reese Edward Beiswanger, b; 03/30/2001 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


12-3 Thomas LeRoy Ganshorn, b; 03/16/1948 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 07/10/1969 auto accident, m. Norma Eileen STEWART

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brian Lee Ganshorn, b; 1966

13-2 Angela Elizabeth Ganshorn, b; 1968


13-1 Brian Lee Ganshorn, b; 1966 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Thomas Allen Ganshorn, b; 1984

14-2 Clarissa Ganshorn, b; 1991


13-2 Angela Elizabeth Ganshorn, b; 1968 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., m. David ROBERTS

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Christopher Roberts, b; 1990 Vandalia, Cass Co., MI.

14-2 Brandi Lyn Nicole Roberts, b; 1990 Vandalia, Cass Co., MI.


11-4 Earl Devon Ganshorn, b; 03/02/1928 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/23/2006 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 09/17/1949 Milford, IN. June Eileen WATKINS, b; 1929, daughter of Henry (1878-1970) and Catherine (Miller)(1887-1958) Watkins. He is buried Stony Point Cemetery.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronald Alan Ganshorn, b; 1950

12-2 Duane Earl Ganshorn, b; 04/12/1953 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 05/17/2010 Warsaw, IN., 1m. Ann Marie KOONTZ, div. 1979

2m. 11/27/1987 Brenda Carol (Hudson) SHEPHERD, b; 1947 He is buried Mentone Cemetery, Mentone, IN.

12-3 Terry Lynn Ganshorn, b; 1956

12-4 Timothy Lee Ganshorn, b; 1960


12-1 Ronald Alan Ganshorn, b; 1950 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 04/15/1972 Lois Jean KNEPP

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Wendy Jo Ganshorn, b; 1976 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN.

13-2 Scott Alan Ganshorn, b; 1978 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN.


12-3 Terry Lynn Ganshorn, b; 1956 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., m. Rebecca Lynn CONLEY, b; 1962, now divorced

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Derek Todd Ganshorn, b; 1980 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN.

13-2 Brandie Lynn Ganshorn, b; 1983 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 10/20/2007 Tom TRUMP, son of Carl and Doris Jean (?)(1924-) Trump.

13-3 Dawn Marie Ganshorn, b; 1988 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN.


12-4 Timothy Lee Ganshorn, b; 1960 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. Jayne Marie COPLEN, b; 1961

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jessica Marie Ganshorn, b; 1989 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN.

13-2 Lindsay Lee Ganshorn, b; 1992 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN


10-3 Harmon Franklin Ganshorn, b; 08/15/1901 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 12/24/1989, m. 12/23/1920 Goldie Ethel SPONSELLER, b; 09/14/1902, d; 10/15/1978, daughter of George (1878-) and Bertha (Tyler)(1886-) Sponseller

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Joy Belle Ganshorn, b; 07/08/1921 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 06/27/1946 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., during childbirth, m. 08/13/1944 Wilber Arthur WHITE

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Barbara Ann White, b; 1946 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., 1m. James Talbott HYLBERT, div

2m. David Edward KIRBY, b; 1944


10-4 Wilferd Deloss Ganshorn, b; 12/14/1914 Etna Green, IN., d; 06/23/2001 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 09/12/1942 Sheridan, IN. Kathryn Maxine PLETCHER, b; 06/11/1916, d; 12/05/1995 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., daughter of Clayton (1893-1957) and Elsie Kathryn (Fetters) (1893-1936) Pletcher. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army Air Corps 10/12/1942 Toledo, OH. Both buried Union Center Cemetery, Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN.

2 adopted children.... 11th generation

11-1 Shirley Ann Ganshorn, b; 1945

11-2 Carlton Lee Ganshorn, b; 1949


11-1 Shirley Ann Ganshorn, b; 1945 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., m. 08/20/1967 Verne Edwin SEARER, b; 1946, son of Sherman L. (1919-2005) and Emma Ruth (Weber)(1921-) Searer.

2 adopted children.... 12th generation

12-1 Wesley Scott Searer, b; 1976 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

12-2 Blake Ashley Searer, b; 1979 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


11-2 Carlton Lee Ganshorn, b; 1949 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., 1m. 01/10/1969 Shirley Jean WILSON

2m. 01/30/1975 Debbie FUNKHOUSER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stacy Lynn Ganshorn, b; 1971, m. William T. SLONE, b; ca 1966

12-2 Christopher Lee Ganshorn, b; 1986 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN.


10-5 Altha Mae Ganshorn, b; 09/01/1917 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 12/23/2009 Stevensville, MI., 1m. 06/29/1938 Donald Earl DeFRIES, b; 06/19/1917 Milford, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 10/02/1983 Lincoln, Berrien Co., MI., son of Arch H. (1881-) and Ruth (Niebert)(1893-1973 Milford) DeFries. Both buried Riverview Cemetery, St. Joseph Co., MI.

2m. Clare Joseph CUNNINGHAM, b; 1919

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Larry A. DeFries, b; 1939

11-2 Alan Lynn DeFries, b; 1942

11-3 Jayne Marie DeFries, b; 1948

11-4 Douglas Howard DeFries, b; 1954 Berrien Springs, Berrien Co., MI.


11-1 Larry A. DeFries, b; 1939 Kosciusko Co. IN., 1m. Julia FURNAS

2m. Ann M. SHAFFNER, b; 1951

3 children.... 12th generation, first 2 with Julia

12-1 Joseph Alan DeFries, b; 1963

12-2 Aaron Michael DeFries, b; 1969

12-3 Laura E. DeFries, b; 1989


12-1 Joseph Alan DeFries, b; 1963, m. Cindy D. MINDER, b; 1960

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Courtney Adair DeFries, b; 1989


11-2 Alan Lynn DeFries, b; 1942 Berrien Springs, Berrien Co., MI., m. 04/27/1963 Bonnie Frances LEATZ, b; 1943

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Scott Alan DeFries, b; 1967, m. Cheri Rene FLORAIN, b; 1965

12-2 Bethany Ann DeFries, b; 1969


11-3 Jayne Marie DeFries, b; 1948 Berrien Springs, Berrien Co., MI., 1m. 06/??/1966 Charles SELLS, div 1980

2m. Robert T. TREGONING, b; 1953

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Todd Charles Sells, b; 01/14/1967, d; 04/17/1988 auto accident

12-2 William Sells Tregoning, b; 1970, m. Carey Ann MELENDY


9-12 Flora Etta Ganshorn, b; 11/14/1878 in IN., d; 12/27/1964, 1m. 04/11/1897 Edmund Weston ANGLIN, b; 10/20/1874 in IN., d; 03/21/1911, daughter of John (1842-) and Margaret (Zentz)(1844-) Anglin.

2m. 1913 William T. MELICK , b; 1868 in IN.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Victor Valentine Anglin, b; 02/??/1899, d; 09/05/1957

10-2 John Ganshorn Anglin, b; 02/11/1903, d; 06/23/1968

10-3 Lawrence Maxwell Anglin, b; 09/27/1904 in IN., d; 10/26/1974 Pinellas Co., FL., m. Dorothy KAYLOR

10-4 Ruth M. Anglin, b; 1907 in IN.


10-1 Victor Valentine Anglin, b; 02/??/1899 in IN., d; 09/05/1957, m. Thelma D. ROBERTS, b; 07/14/1901 in IN., d; 06/15/1988

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Allan E. Anglin, b; 04/21/1923, d; 09/05/2003

12-2 Alice Anglin, b; 1926 in IN., m. Milton BOWMAN


11-1 Allan E. Anglin, b; 04/21/1923 in IN., d; 09/05/2003 in IN., m. Rosalie ARMSTRONG, b; 01/31/1926, d; 08/??/1986, daughter of Harry and ? (?) Armstrong, buried Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Elaine Anglin,

12-2 Louan Anglin,

12-3 Claudia Anglin, m. Douglas J. DAVIS

12-4 Randy Scott Anglin, m. Nola Kaye NEIDIG


12-1 Karen Elaine Anglin, m. Randall Eugene MANUEL, b; 1950

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Angele Marie Manuel,

13-2 Tessa Lynn Manuel,


10-2 John Ganshorn Anglin, b; 02/11/1903 in IN., d; 06/23/1968 Marshall Co., IN., m. Mary Agnes HATFIELD, b; 10/27/1902 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 02/??/1980 Marshall Co., IN., daughter of Bert M. (1880-1942) and Elizabeth P. (Berkley)(1881-1935) Hatfield.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edmund Lewallen Anglin, b; 11/22/1924, d; 09/27/1994

11-2 Phyllis Louise Anglin, b; 1926

11-3 Margaret E. Anglin, b; 1928

11-4 Jane E. Anglin, b; 1931, m. ? SHARP

11-5 Bert Juan Anglin,

11-6 Wayne Delen Anglin, b; 10/26/1931, d; 10/30/1931 buried Stony Point Cemetery, Kosciusko Co., IN.


11-1 Edmund Lewallen Anglin, b; 11/22/1924 in IN., d; 09/27/1994 Marshall Co., IN., 1m. Wanda PHELPS

2m. Thelma E. MARBURGER, b; 01/26/1915, d; 06/09/2001

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carolyn Kay Anglin,

12-2 Edmund Franklin Anglin, b; 1950

12-3 Eldon Larry Anglin, b; 1945

12-4 Juanita I. Anglin,


12-1 Carolyn Kay Anglin, m. John A. HAGEN

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gina Lynn Hagen, b; 1964, m. Tim S. CAHILL

13-2 Jade A. Hagen,

13-2 James Hagen, m. Kristeena L. CROSS


12-2 Edmund Franklin Anglin, b; 1950, m. Krisanna HUENI, b; 1957

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brittany Paige Anglin,

13-2 Jarred Anglin,


12-3 Eldon Larry Anglin, b; 1945, 1m. Lou Ann BYBEE

2m. Joann L. THOMPSON, b; 1949

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jon N. Anglin, b; 1973

13-2 Robyn Anglin,


12-4 Juanita I. Anglin, m. John MURPHY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Tiffany I. Murphy, b; 1971, m. ? ROBERTSON


11-2 Phyllis Louise Anglin, b; 1926 in IN., m. Russel L. SCOTT

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jolene Annetta Scott, b; 1948

12-2 Phyllis Jeanette Scott,


12-1 Jolene Annetta Scott, b; 1948, m. Leonard SCHOENHERR

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Joshua Jonard Schoenherr,

13-2 Matthew S. Schoenherr, b; 1973

13-3 Todd J. Schoenherr, b; 1976


12-2 Phyllis Jeanette Scott, m. Steve Lee WATKINS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Grant Adam Watkins,

13-2 Stevette Watkins,

13-3 Suzanne Watkins,


11-3 Margaret E. Anglin, b; 1928 in IN., m. Calvin Max WEAKLY, b; 1926

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Diana Lynn Weakly, m. Paul GRAHAM

12-2 Lee Ann Weakly, b; 1954, m. Edward Arthur ROCK, b; 1954

12-3 Linda Ellen Weakly,


12-1 Diana Lynn Weakly, m. Paul GRAHAM

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Julie Graham,

13-2 Rasha Graham,


12-2 Lee Ann Weakly, m. Edward ROCK

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Allison Elizabeth Rock,

13-2 Mary Margaret Rock,


12-3 Linda Ellen Weakly, b; 1947, m. Gary Lee FULLER, b; 1947

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Diana Fuller,

13-2 Melinda Sue Fuller, b; 1970

13-3 Tracy Lyn Fuller, b; 1965


13-2 Melinda Sue Fuller, b; 1970, m. James Earl RICHARDSON, b; 1969

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Brandon James Richardson,


11-5 Bert Juan Anglin, m. Lois LEMNA, divorced

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jill Elaine Anglin, b; 1957

12-2 Joan Marie Anglin, m. Daniel KREIG

12-3 Michael Allen Anglin, b; 1958

12-4 Tom Juan Anglin, b; 1960


12-1 Jill Elaine Anglin, b; 1957, 1m Phil FAHN, b; 07/15/1957, d; 03/08/1982 Fulton Co., GA.

2m. Michael O. BOLEMAN, b; 1955

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Corey Fahn,

13-2 Mathew Chase Fahn,


12-3 Michael Allen Anglin, b; 1958, 1m. Shari L. BOYD

2m. Jennifer ?,

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Amanda Anglin,


12-4 Tom Juan Anglin, b; 1960, m. Kathy STEWART, b; 1962

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Benjamin Stewart Anglin,

13-2 Elizabeth Mary Anglin,


10-4 Ruth Madaline Anglin, b; 1907 in IN., d; 1976, m. 11/14/1924 Kosciusko Co., IN. Carl Willard BURT, b; 02/21/1901 in IN., d; 12/??/1966, son of William A. (1875-1941) and Dora (Fawley)(1879-1957) Burt. Buried Stony Point Cemetery, Prairie Township, Kosciusko Co., IN

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lorin Anglin Burt, b; 05/09/1926, d; 06/11/1967

11-2 Robert William Burt, m. Irene COX


11-1 Lorin Anglin Burt, b; 05/09/1926, d; 06/11/1967, m. Geneva GIBSON, Buried Stony Point Cemetery, Prairie Township, Kosciusko Co., IN

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carl William Burt,

12-1 Marianna Burt,


8-4 Anna Maria Ganshorn, b; 03/04/1833 Reitsheim, Germany, m. 03/01/1854 Marion, OH. James PLOTNER, b; 03/04/1831 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 11/18/1907 Francisville, Pulaski Co., IN., son of George E. (1776-1862) and Mary Magdalena (Plattner)(1783-1834) Plotner. He is buried Indian Creek Cemetery, Pulaski Co., IN. Marion Co., OH. marriages 1850-1855, shows her name as Ann Mary Ganshorn.

11 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Evaline Plotner, b; 05/09/1855

9-2 Margaret A. Plotner, b; 05/19/1856, d; 10/14/1946

9-3 John D. Plotner, b; 11/01/1859, d; 11/12/1942

9-4 Catherine Alice Plotner, b; 09/08/1860, d; 09/27/1946

9-5 Sarah Alice Plotner, b; 10/01/1862

9-6 Daniel M. Plotner, b; 01/27/1865 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 04/03/1949 North Liberty, St. Joseph Co., IN., buried Indian Creek Cemetery, Pulaski Co., IN

9-7 George Washington Plotner, b; 08/28/1868, d; 09/26/1956

9-8 James Frederick Plotner, b; 08/28/1870 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 1939 in IN., m. 12/31/1918 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Dora A. GABLER, b; 02/16/1875 Waldo, Marion Co., OH., d; 05/09/1964 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of William Ralph (1839-1932) and Lucinda E. (Straub)(1842-1916) Gabler. She was previously married to Harry Corbin. Buried Waldo, Marion Co., OH.

9-9 Linda G. Plotner, b; 05/??/1873

9-10 Charles Augustus Plotner, b; 10/01/1872, d; 07/05/1955

9-11 Samuel Lilden Plotner, b; 08/13/1876 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 11/07/1880 Marion, Marion Co., OH.


9-1 Evaline Plotner, b; 05/09/1855 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 09/18/1881 Marion, OH. Robert G. PLACE, b; 12/??/1857 Morrow Co., OH., son of Ethan Fields (09/30/1811 NY- 05/04/1881 Morrow Co., OH) (02/21/1833 Del. Co., OH) and Charity (Smith)(1813-05/08/1885) Place.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harriet Matilda Place, b; 06/07/1882 Scott, Marion Co., OH.

10-2 Homer Cleveland Place, b; 01/15/1884 in OH., d; 09/12/1964 Marion, Marion Co., OH.


9-2 Margaret A. Plotner, b; 05/19/1856 Tully Twp., Marion Co., OH., d; 10/14/1946 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., m. 06/20/1875 Harrison B. GEYER, b; 08/02/1852 Morrow Co., OH., d; 10/27/1935 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., son of Isaac Cooper (1826-) and Mary Ann (Valentine)(1830-) Geyer. Both buried Caledonia Cemetery, Caledonia, Marion Co., OH

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Otto M. Geyer, b; 1878 in OH., d; bfr 10/27/1935

10-2 Eldo Foster Geyer, b; 10/22/1879 in OH., d; 12/01/1967 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 01/??/1903 Estella M. KERR, b; 09/24/1869 Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/08/1921 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., daughter of Mahala Kerr. Buried New Caledonia Cemetery, Claridon Twp., Marion Co., OH., no issue with Eldo

10-3 Lewis L. Geyer, b; 10/04/1883 in OH., d; 11/08/1958 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. Elizabeth ?, b; ca 1886 in IN., divorced, Buried New Caledonia Cemetery, Claridon Twp., Marion Co., OH.

10-4 James Valentine Geyer, b; 06/20/1882, d; 01/15/1972

10-5 Ilah Odessa Geyer, b; 11/06/1885, d; 01/02/1973


10-4 James Valentine Geyer, b; 06/20/1882Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., d; 01/15/1972 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. Hulda A. ANDERSON, b; ca 1881, b; ND., d; 09/14/1935, her parents were b; in Sweden, buried Caledonia Cemetery, Marion Co., OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Raymond James Geyer, b; 10/10/1910 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., d; 04/04/1965 Marion, Marion Co., OH.. Served as a gunners mate 3rd class in the US Navy in WWII, buried Caledonia Cemetery, Marion Co., OH.

11-2 Marcella Geyer, b; ca 1912 in WA.

11-3 Della Geyer, b; 1915 in OH, d; 08/21/1923 Marion Co., OH.

11-4 Mabel R. Geyer, b; 12/10/1919 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 05/03/1998 Kenton, Hardin Co., OH., m. ? HAFER, d; bfr 1998


10-5 Ilah Odessa Geyer, b; 11/06/1885 Claridon, Marion Co., OH., d; 01/02/1973 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. John L. MILLER, b; ca 1890 in OH., living in Columbia, CA at the time of her father’s death, in Donia, CA. at the time of her mother’s death.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Yale Carlton Miller, b; 06/05/1916 in OH., d; 05/31/1987 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Margaret C. WEAVER, b; 1919 Stanislaus Co., CA., daughter of Roy Everett (1888-1986) and Alma Bernice (Pickett)(1889-1980) Weaver.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Barbara Kay Miller, b; 1943 Los Angeles Co., CA. 1m. 07/29/1960 Los Angles Co., CA. Thomas J. SCOTT, b; 1941

2m. 08/08/1965 in NV. Lloyd George CARTER

3m. 10/29/1988 Minden, NV. Robert Dunn LOER, b; 1946


9-3 John D. Plotner, b; 11/01/1859 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 11/12/1942 Pulaski Co., IN., buried Indian Creek Cemetery, Pulaski Co., IN., m. 12/17/1895 Cass Co., IN. Louisa C. WINTERS, b; 07/??/1875 in IN., daughter of Louis (1845-) and Minnie (1843-) Winters.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Henry Louis Plotner, b; 01/21/1898, d; 08/20/1978

10-2 Charles Samuel Plotner, b; 04/23/1895, d; 12/27/1967

10-3 Anna Mary Plotner, b; 06/17/1902 Pulaski Co., IN., d; 04/06/1978 Lafayette, IN., m. 05/05/1922 Owen Medustus WEAVER, b; 09/20/1898, d; 06/07/1973 Winamac, Pulaski Co., IN., both buried St. Peter Catholic Cemetery, Winamac, Pulaski Co., IN.


10-1 Henry Louis Plotner, b; 01/21/1898 Logansport, Cass Co., IN., d; 08/20/1978 Mishawaka, St. Joseph Co., IN., buried Fairview Cemetery, Mishawaka, St. Joseph, IN., m. Margaret ?, b; 03/13/1903, d; 01/??/1987

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James Plotner, b; ca 1924

11-2 Eleanor Plotner, b; ca 1926

11-3 Donald L. Plotner, b; 03/19/1928, d; 07/24/2003


10-2 Charles Samuel Plotner, b; 04/23/1895 Logansport, Cass Co., IN., d; 12/27/1967 Royal Center, Cass Co., IN., buried Oddfellow Cemetery, Star City, Pulaski Co., IN., m. 06/20/1920 Monticello, White Co., IN. Madonna Marie BREW, b; 12/25/1903 Star City, Pulaski Co., IN., d; 02/29/1988 Pulaski, Pulaski Co., IN., daughter of George Henry (1877-) and Estella Jane (Kelly)(1881-) Brew

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Louise Phae Plotner, b; 08/20/1922, d; 08/24/1992

11-2 Pauline Jane Plotner, b; 10/27/1924, d; 02/??/1986

11-3 George Edwin Plotner, b; 02/22/1928 Pulaski Co., IN., d; 01/05/1977 Royal Center, Cass Co., IN., buried Royal Center, Cass Co., IN.

11-4 Donald Plotner, b; 04/06/1936 Royal Center, Cass Co., IN., d; 04/??/1936 Royal Center, Cass Co., IN.

11-5 Ronald Plotner, b; 04/06/1936 Royal Center, Cass Co., IN., d; 04/??/1936 Royal Center, Cass Co., IN.

11-6 Dick J. Plotner, b09/01/1937 Royal Center, Cass Co., IN., d; 08/06/2007 Royal Center, Cass Co., IN., buried Star City West Cemetery, Star City, IN.

11-7 Helen Plotner, d; bfr 2007

11-8 Joyce Ann Plotner,


11-1 Louise Phae Plotner, b; 08/20/1922 White Co., IN., d; 08/24/1992 White Co., IN., m. 08/08/1940 David Leander SNAVELY, b; 03/11/1917 White Co., IN., d; 05/18/1985 Idaville, White Co., IN., son of Alfred Bee (1881-1952) and Sally (Nordyke)(1885-1978) Snavley

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David B. Snavley, b; 1961

12-2 Sallie Snavely, m. ? BARNHART,


12-1 David B. Snavley, b; 1961, m. Donna Marie COTTRELL, b; 1962

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Lisa Snavley, m. ? STOREY


11-2 Pauline Jane Plotner, b; 10/27/1924 in IN., d; 02/??/1986, m. 05/29/1944 Hays, Ellis Co., KS. Phillip H. KRUZICK, b; 02/03/1920 Winamac, Pulaski Co, IN., d; 08/03/2002 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of Peter (1890-1964) and Mable (Freeman) Kruzick. buried Star City West Cemetery, Star City, IN.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Harry Michael Kruzick, b; 1951, m. Charlene K. ?, b; 1949

12-2 Douglas Kruzick, Winamac

12-3 Jerry J. Kruzick, (d) b; 1942, m. Jack Lee WINTER, b; 1943

12-4 Mary Ellen Kruzick, m. ? CASSEL,


11-7 Helen Plotner, d; bfr 2007, m. ? ROGERS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Samuel P. Rogers, b; 1959

12-2 Vere R. Rogers,


11-8 Joyce Ann Plotner, m. ? FREELS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jim J. Freels,

12-2 John W. Freels, b; 1960


9-4 Catherine Alice Plotner, b; 09/08/1860 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 09/27/1946 Caledonia, Marion, OH., 1m. 01/12/1876 Marion, OH. Richard M. GEYER, b; 11/14/1859 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 11/11/1925, son of Isaac Cooper (1823-1889) and Mary Ann (Valentine)(1830-1884) Geyer. She is buried Caledonia Cemetery, Caledonia, Marion Co., OH.

2m. 03/31/1920 Marion, OH. George W. JACKSON, b; 1856 Morrow Co., OH, d; 05/21/1934

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Edward Benjamin Geyer, b; 02/08/1878 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 12/01/1958 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., m. Charlotte A. ? , b; 1886, d; 01/29/1941 Hamilton Co., OH.

10-2 Laura May Geyer, b; 1879 Marion, Marion Co., OH, d; bfr 09/28/1943

10-3 Isaac Cooper Geyer, b; 03/03/1882, d; 04/16/1963

10-4 Amos Milo Geyer, b; 08/02/1886 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., d; 01/05/1952 Akron, Summit Co., OH., m. Blanche Beatrice ? , b; 1882 in NY., d; 09/11/1960 Akron, Summit Co., OH., he is buried Salamanca, NY.

10-5 Harrison Hamilton Geyer, b; 12/22/1888 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., d; bfr 09/28/1943


10-3 Isaac Cooper Geyer, b; 03/03/1882 Marion, Marion Co., OH, d; 04/16/1963 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 09/21/1909 Dora HENRY, b; 09/20/1892 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 12/28/1984 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of George W. (1866-) and Mary Ann (Rush)(1870-) Henry. Both buried Caledonia Cemetery, Caledonia, Marion Co., OH.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard George Geyer, b; 12/17/1910 Hardin Co., OH., d; 03/06/1911 Marion Co., OH.

11-2 Lloyd Edwin Geyer, b; 03/14/1912, d; 04/06/1993

11-3 Mary Catherine Geyer, b; 04/16/1914 Hardin Co., OH., d; 07/11/1975

11-4 Kennetha Mae Geyer, b; 10/16/1918 Hardin Co., OH., d; 04/14/1996 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. Orville G. SHAFFER, b; 08/29/1915 in OH., d; 01/15/1988 Crawford Co., OH., son of ? and Selma D. (?)(1900-) Shaffer.

11-5 Carl Eugene Geyer, b; 07/07/1928, d; 11/03/1981


11-2 Lloyd Edwin Geyer, b; 03/14/1912Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 04/06/1993, Medina, OH., m. 03/27/1932 Mabel K. SOULIER, b; 1914 in OH., d; 08/12/1976 Medina Co., OH., daughter of William F. (05/01/1888 Marion, OH-06/09/1966 Mount Gilead, Morrow Co., OH.) and Mabel Amanda (Brooks) (08/10/1893-02/04/1965) Soulier.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 infant Geyer,

12-2 dau Geyer, m. ? MATSKO


11-5 Carl Eugene Geyer, b; 07/07/1928 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 11/03/1981 Marlinton, Pocahontas Co., WV., m. 05/28/1948 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH. Dorothy Ester MILLER, b; 1932, daughter of Lonnie Elmer (1902-1968) and Dorothy (Strait)(1910-1961) Miller, Carl enlisted in the US Navy, Jan. 1948. He is buried Caledonia Cemetery, Caledonia, Marion Co., OH.

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dwight Eugene Geyer, b; ca 1948, 1m. 02/16/1974 Marion Co., OH. Virginia K. HEWITT, b; ca 1950, daughter of James, Jr. (1914-1976) and Margaret Mozelle (Stevens)(1923-1992) McDole. Divorced 02/11/1999 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 12/07/2002 Marion Co., OH. Peggy L. ETGEN, b; 1934

12-2 Robert Micheal Geyer, b; 01/16/1950, d; 06/10/2007

12-3 Nancy Dianne Geyer, b; ca 1951, m. 07/17/1976 Marion Co., OH. Michael Allen DAVIS, b; ca 1954, son of Beulah Davis., divorced 10/16/1978 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 01/26/1982 Morrow Co., OH. Howard R. KANNIARD, b; 1934

12-4 Lonnie Dean Geyer, b; 1952, m. 04/29/1972 Marion Co., OH. Judy A. DAVIS, b; 1953

12-5 Carl Edwin Geyer, b; 08/14/1953, d; 06/21/1990

12-6 Keith Allen Geyer, b; 1954

12-7 Sheila Kay Geyer,


12-2 Robert Micheal Geyer, b; 01/16/1950 Charleston, SC., d; 06/10/2007 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 08/20/1971 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Kathleen S. McKINNEY, b; 1952, daughter of Paul L. (1915-1992) and Olive F. (Hartley)(1919-2000) McKinney. He was a veteran of the US Air Force. He is buried Caledonia Cemetery, Caledonia, Marion Co., OH

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jenny Lyn Geyer, b; 1972

13-2 Michaela Susan Geyer,

13-3 Evan Michael Geyer,

13-4 Misty Dawn Geyer,


13-1 Jenny Lyn Geyer, b; 1972, m. 08/05/1995 Marion Co., OH. Michael L. CUNNINGHAM, b; 1971

1 child....14th generation

14-1 Keily Renae Cunningham,


12-5 Carl Edwin Geyer, b; 08/14/1953 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 06/21/1990 Marion, Marion Co., OH., 1m. 01/05/1974 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Rhonda J. BRADY, b; 1954 Marion, Marion Co., OH. divorced 07/27/1981 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 06/05/1982 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Tracey C. LONG, b; 1948

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Carl Landon Geyer, b; 1976, m. 01/08/2000 Marion Co., OH. Brenda A. SCHAFFER, b; 1972


12-6 Keith Allen Geyer, b; 1954, m. m. 08/24/1974 Marion Co., OH. Kathy S. MAYFIELD, b; 1958, daughter of Frank (1927-1977) and Ada Mayfield. Divorced 02/27/1985 Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Geyer, b; 1975

13-2 child Geyer,


9-5 Sarah Alice Plotner, b; 10/01/1862 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; aft 1952, m. 10/20/1881 Marion Co., OH. Joseph SLAGEL, b; 1856, living in Heburn in 1952

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Orpha May Slagle, b; 02/17/1883 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., d; 06/18/1970 Kenton, Hardin Co., OH., m. 01/01/1914 Lloyd Milton VIRDEN, b; 05/13/1883 in OH., d; 08/09/1973 Kenton, Hardin Co., OH., She is buried Grove Cemetery, Hardin Co., OH.

10-2 Edmund L. Slagle, b; 07/24/1887 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., d; 03/03/1970


10-2 Edmund L. Slagle, b; 07/24/1887 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., d; 03/03/1970 Paynesville, Lake Co., OH., m. Della HOLLAND, b; 09/01/1881 Goshen, Hardin Co., OH., d; 09/13/1963 Kenton, Hardin Co., OH., daughter of William W. and Ida F. (Ward) Holland, She is buried Grove Cemetery, Hardin Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Eleanor H. Slagle, b; 06/14/1912 in OH., d; 07/22/1988 Lakewood, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Stanley R. GRESHAM, b; 02/19/1910, d; 07/11/1997 Lakewood, Cuyahoga Co., OH., son of Donald K. (1888-1964) and Lillian E. (?) (1891-1972) Gresham

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Donald L. Gresham, b; 01/21/1935, d; 03/17/1967 Bay Village, Cuyahoga Co., OH.


9-7 George Washington Plotner, b; 08/28/1868 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 09/26/1956 Pulaski Co., IN., buried Indian Creek Cemetery, Pulaski Co., IN., 1m. Mary Elizabeth TUCKER, b; 1881, d; 03/19/1907 Culver, Marshall Co., IN., daughter of ? and Hannah (?)(1851-) Tucker. buried Lots Cemetery, Stark, IN

2m. Flora Mae CRABB, b; 1888 Howard, IN.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harry V. Plotner, b; 1904 in IN.

10-2 Pansy O. Plotner, b; 05/02/1905 in IN., d; 05/??/1991

10-3 dau Plotner, b; 03/19/1907 Culver, Marshall Co., IN., d; 03/19/1907 Culver, Marshall Co., IN.

10-4 Trice Plotner, b; 1913 in IN.

10-5 Wilbur D. Plotner, b; 11/08/1918 in IN., d; 02/27/1994 North Liberty, St. Joseph Co., IN.

10-6 Alfred James Plotner, b; 11/11/1920 in IN., d; 10/??/1958 La Porte, La Porte Co., IN.


9-9 Linda G. Plotner, b; 05/??/1873 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 03/04/1892 White Co., IN.George E. IMLER, b; 06/??/1868 Pulaski Co., IN., d; 09/14/1943 Whitman, WA., son of Samuel (1842-1911) and Hannah S. (Gemberling)(1846-1888) Imler.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Chance C. Imler, b; 01/26/1894 Pulaski Co., IN.

10-2 Florence V. Imler, b; 1896 Pulaski Co., IN.

10-3 Norma L. Imler, b; 05/??/1898 Pulaski Co., IN.

10-4 Lina A. Imler, b; 10/??/1899 Pulaski Co., IN.

10-5 George W. Imler, b; 02/17/1903, d; 06/06/1984

10-6 Zora M. Imler, b; 1906 Elberton, Whitman Co., WA.

10-7 Ruth Z. Imler, b; 1908 Elberton, Whitman Co., WA.


10-5 George W. Imler, b; 02/17/1903 in WA., d; 06/06/1984 Whatcom, WA., m. Alberta ?, b; 1904 in WA., d; 10/04/1988 Whitman Co., WA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Dennis D. Imler, b; 1929 in WA.


9-10 Charles Augustus Plotner, b; 10/03/1873 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 07/05/1955 White Co., IN., m. 08/21/1905 White Co., IN. Marietta MATTIX, b; 1878 in IN., d; 1960. Both buried Buffalo Cemetery, White Co., IN.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Casseus Adrian Plotner, b; 1899 in OH.

10-2 Neva N. Plotner, b; 02/26/1907 Logansport, Cass Co., IN., d; 1965 buried Buffalo Cemetery, White Co., IN.


8-5 Anna Margaretha Ganzhorn, b; 12/22/1836 Reitsheim, Germany, (came to US 1846) d; 07/03/1919 in OH., 1m. 01/08/1855 Henry DUNHAM (Margaret Ganshorn is the spelling in the Marion Co., marriage records), he is buried Caledonia Cemetery, Caldeonia, Marion Co., OH.

2m. 11/22/1859 John M. CRISSINGER, b; 04/26/1837 Scott Twp., Marion Co., OH., d; 04/19/1897 Scott Twp., Marion Co., OH., son of Daniel (-1845) and Mary (Plotner) Crissinger He is buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Sarah Catherine Dunham, b; 1856

9-2 Theadora Dunham, b; 1858

9-3 Daniel Richard Crissinger, b; 12/10/1860, d; 07/14/1942

9-4 ? Crissinger, b; 1862


9-3 Daniel Richard Crissinger, b; 12/10/1860 Tully Twp., Marion Co., OH., d; 07/14/1942 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 1888 Ella F. SCRANTON, b; 1867 Concord, Jackson Co., MI, d; 11/17/1941. He graduated from Buchtel College, Akron, in 1885, and from the Cincinnati Law School in 1886. He was senior member of the firm of Crissinger & Guthery, Marion Co. OH.. Both buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Donna Ruth Crissinger, b; 09/27/1889 Marion, Marion Co., OH.

10-2 Beatrice Elizabeth Crissinger, b; 11/04/1897 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; ca 1901


7-3 Catherine Barbara Ganshorn, b; 1812 Baden, Germany, d; 04/15/1888 Marshall Co., IN., buried Sandridge Cemetery, m. 07/17/1831 Bammenthal, Germany, George Peter LAMLER, b; 03/02/1806 Bammental, Baden, Germany, d; 1879 Marshall Co., IN., son of John Michael (1760-1810) and Eva Christina (Kattner)(1762-) Lamler, both buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

George and Catherine(Barbara) decided to come to America in 1852 with their family of seven children; Nicholas, George Frederic, Daniel, Stephen, John Jacob, Elizabeth and Jacob. It took 58 days to make the crossing by ship to New York. They were delayed by a fierce storm that blew their ship back toward Europe while crossing. Elizabeth and Jacob died and were wrapped in sheets and buried at sea to keep the Whales from upsetting the ship. The winter had "tempestuous" weather; they lived several months in New York State and then journeyed toBuffalo by boat that was towed along the banks of the river by either mules or horses. From Buffalo they went to Marion, OH. for 10-15 years. George Peter and Sarah were born in Ohio.The oldest son, Nicholas, left the family in1850 for IN. He married Amanda Hartzell on 06/26/1856 in Kousciusko Co., IN. They lived in Kousciusko Co. and Marshall Co. and had 8 kids. The rest of the family moved to Bourbon, IN and settled on a farm south of Jerusalem (Albright Evangelical) Church.(the farm was later owned by Lester Hall) src: from obits, Plymounth,In. Historical Soc.-1992 History of Marshall County, Indiana 1836 - 1986 Copyright by Marshall County Historical Society, Inc.

American ship James H Shepperd left Antwerp 03/25/1852 and arrived 05/23/1852

10 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Nicholas Lemler, b; 07/12/1832, d; 01/04/1873

8-2 George Frederic Lemler, b; 01/11/1835, d; 04/01/1915

8-3 Daniel Lemler, b; 10/05/1837, d; 07/26/1910

8-4 Johann Friedrich Lemler, b; 07/??/1841, d; 1852

8-5 Stephen Lemler, b; 05/08/1842, d; 03/18/1925

8-6 John Jacob Lemler, b; 08/01/1845, d; 03/23/1920

8-7 Elisabeth Lemler, b; 03/23/1849 d; 1852 on the ship James H. Shepherd, buried at sea

8-8 Jacob Lemler, b; 1850, d; 1852 on the ship James H. Shepherd, buried at sea

8-9 George Peter Lemler, b; 12/24/1853 in OH., d; 05/03/1922 Marshall Co., IN., buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

8-10 Sarah Masilla Lemler, b; 10/17/1859, d; 01/29/1941


8-1 Nicholas Lemler, b; 07/12/1832 Reilsheim, Baden, Germany, d; 01/04/1873 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 01/26/1856 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN. Amanda HARTSEL, b; 1838 in OH., he is buried Stony Point Cemetery. Nicholas sailed from Germany in 1852 on the ship James H. Shepherd.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Celena Lemler, b; 12/??/1853

9-2 Daniel David Lemler, b; 01/13/1855, d; 06/23/1950

9-3 Daniel Lemler, b; 1858, m. 01/19/1884 Kosicusko Co., IN. Mary DOEMER

9-4 Mary E. Lemler, b; 1859, m. Chance H. THOMAS

9-5 William H. Lemler, b; 03/??/1864, m. 11/08/1889 Kosciusko Co., IN., Emma CLIPPS

9-6 Elizabeth (Lizzie) Lemler, b; 11/??/1866, d; 04/12/1954

9-7 Tilla (Matilda) Lemler, b; 1868, m. ? COOK

9-8 Emma Matilda C. Lemler, b; 10/03/1869, d; 02/08/1961

9-9 Sola L. Lemler, b; 1870, d; 02/19/1945, 1m. 04/25/1890 Kosciusko Co., IN. William H. COBLENTZ

2m. 1896 Samuel G. COOK


9-1 Daniel David Lemler, b; 01/13/1855 in IN, d; 06/23/1950 Grand Rapids, Itasca Co., MN., m. 01/21/1888 Kosciusko Co., IN., Laura CARTWRIGHT, b; 04/05/1872 LaGrange, IN., d; 03/19/1934 Grand Rapids, Itasca Co., MN., buried 03/21/1934 Itasca Cemetery, Grand Rapids, Itasca Co., MN., daughter of Alfred (1821 in NY.-) and Mary Ann (Nelson)(1822-) Cartwright

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Meartia Mae Lemler, b; 02/08/1889, d; 12/02/1964

10-2 Hazel Blanche Lemler, b; 09/09/1890, d; 07/04/1962

10-3 John Nicholas Lemler, b; 09/30/1892, d; 07/12/1984

10-4 George Lemler, b; 07/29/1895 Morgan Co., MO., d; 03/??/1976 Stover, Morgan Co., MO., m. Maggie ?

10-5 Leonard Lemler, b; 03/??/1896, d; 1914

10-6 Nora Lemler, 07/??/1898, 1m. ? AVERY

2m. ? RICHARDS

10-7 Charles Cardie Lemler, b; 07/04/1900, d; 10/22/1953


10-3 John Nicholas Lemler, b; 09/30/1892 Atwood, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 07/12/1984 Waitsburg, Walla Walla Co., WA., buried 07/15/1984 Waitsburg Cementry, m. 12/17/1915 Rolla, Rolette Co., ND. Nona BILLINGS, b; 12/16/1897 in ND., d; 06/16/1980 Waitsburg, Walla Walla Co., WA., buried 06/19/1980 Waitsburg Cementery, Waitsburg, Walla Walla Co., WA., daughter of Henry (1862-) and Grace (Bergess)(1868-1953) Billings.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Blanche Laura Lemler, b; 05/20/1918, d; 07/0/1996

11-2 Gladys V. Lemler,

11-3 Russell Lemler,

11-4 Harold John Lemler, b; 07/10/1921, d; 07/19/1982

11-5 Dale J. Lemler, b; 10/21/1925, d; 07/20/1991 Soldotna, AK, m. 1955 Coeur D Alene, ID. Mary E. HORN

11-6 Daniel Edward Lemler, b; 1931

11-7 Donnarea Margret Lemler, b; 1935


11-1 Blanche Laura Lemler, b; 05/20/1918 Perth, Towner Co., ND., d; 07/0/1996 Kenai, AK., m. Howard Donald ARMSTRONG, b; 04/16/1916, d; 06/07/1992 Richland, Benton Co., WA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Howard Van Armstrong, b; 1938 Itasca Co., MN.

12-2 son Armstrong,

12-3 dau Armstrong, m. ? FRANCIS


11-2 Gladys V. Lemler, m. Darrel PAYMENT, son of Theodile (1883-1983) and Hazel (Current) Payment

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Payment,

12-2 son Payment,

12-3 son Payment,

12-4 son Payment,

12-5 dau Payment,


12-1 son Payment,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Payment, m. ? HAMILTON

13-2 dau Payment,


12-3 son Payment, m. Janet ?

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Payment,

13-2 dau Payment,

13-3 son Payment,

13-4 dau Payment,

13-5 dau Payment,1m. Joseph THROOP

2m. George DUNBAR


12-5 dau Payment, ? EHRMANTROUT

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Ehrmantrout,


11-4 Harold John Lemler, b; 07/10/1921 Grand Rapids, Itasca Co., MN., d; 07/19/1982, Cohasset, Itasca Co., MN., m. Helen Louise HOARD, b; 12/27/1921, d; 12/14/1990 Cohasset, Itasca Co., MN., buried Wildwood Cemetery, Cohasset, Itasca Co., MN.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vivian Kay Lemler, b; 1945

12-2 Nancy Lee Lemler, b; 1947

12-3 Harold Dennis Lemler, b; 1953

12-4 Charles Randy Lemler, b; 1957


12-1 Vivian Kay Lemler, b; 1945 Itasca Co., MN., 1m. 05/27/1967 Itasca Co., MN. Ronald Gene STENGLEIN, b; 12/30/1940, d; 11/26/1984

2m. 07/08/1989 Anoka Co., MN. Bruce D. SCHMIDT, b; 1951

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Daniel Alan Stenglein, b; 1967 Itasca Co., MN., m. 06/29/1991 Sherburne Co., MN. Jill M. JOHNSON, b; ca 1970

13-2 James Richard Stenglein, b; 1973 Anoka Co., MN., m. 07/28/2001 Heidi M. ALOERMAN, b; 1976


12-2 Nancy Lee Lemler, b; 1947 Itasca Co., MN., 1m. 12/04/1965 Itasca Co., MN. Dennis Allan YOUNG, b; 1947 Itasca Co., MN., son of Floyd Edmund (1912-1994) and Isabell Marcella (Stram) Young.

2m. 09/11/1981 Hennepin Co., MN. Gary Kevin BOGENRIEF, b; 1947 Hennepin Co., MN., son of Gerald Frederick (1918-1999) and Frances Elizabeth (Gallus) Bogenrief.

3m. 10/09/1997 David JOHNSON, b; 1948

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Vincent Allan Young, b; 1966 Itasca Co., MN.

13-2 Kevin John Bogenrief, b; 1982 Anoka Co., MN.

13-3 Jennifer Nicole Bogenrief, b; 1984 Anoka Co., MN.


12-3 Harold Dennis Lemler, b; 1953 Itasca Co., MN., m. 06/09/1973 Itasca Co., MN. Cheryl Anne BAKER, b; 1954 Itasca Co., MN., daughter of Robert Claire and Clarabelle May (Shook) Baker.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Keith Allen Lemler, b; 02/18/1976 Itasca Co., MN., d; 10/10/1980

13-2 Brent Eugene Lemler, b; 1979 Itasca Co., MN.


11-6 Daniel Edward Lemler, b; 1931 Grand Rapids, MN, m. 11/29/1952 Patricia Marie O’BRYEN, b; 1934

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael John Lemler, b; 1953 Itasca Co., MN.

12-2 dau Lemler,

12-3 dau Lemler,


11-7 Donnarea Margret Lemler, b; 1935Grand Rapids, MN., m. 07/25/1953 Riverdale, ND., Carl Doward SMITH , son of Rex Doward (1912-1972) and Lillian (Rusted)(1916-1964) Smith

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Smith,

12-2 dau Smith,

12-3 dau Smith,

12-4 dau Smith,

12-5 Gary Smith, b; 06/11/1954, d; 01/??/1955, buried Flour Bluff, Seaside Memorial Park.


12-1 son Smith, m. ? STUCKI

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Smith,

13-2 dau Smith, m. ? WEAVER

13-3 dau Smith, m. ? WEAVER


12-2 dau Smith, m. ? HENZE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Henze,

13-2 dau Henze,


12-3 dau Smith, m. ? LAMBERT

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Lambert,

13-2 son Lambert,

13-3 dau Lambert,


13-1 son Lambert,m. Tina GANT

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Lambert,

14-2 dau Lambert,


12-4 dau Smith, m. ? MASON

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Mason,

13-2 son Mason,


10-2 Meartia Mae Lemler, b; 02/08/1889 Atwood, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 12/02/1964 Clackamas Co., OR., m. 04/02/1908 Ralph Roy HEDDENS, b; 12/06/1890 Parisburg,Fulton Co., IN., d; 04/08/1944 Grand Rapids, MN., son of George Custer (1857-1937) and Mary Elizabeth (Conn) Heddens.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Ralph Vernon Heddens, b; 10/02/1909 in ND., d; 06/23/1983 Itasca, MN.

11-2 Paris Dever Heddens, b; 06/25/1911, d; 03/15/1971

11-3 Leo Heddens, b; 12/29/1913 in ND., d; 08/??/1982 Itasca Co., MN.

11-4 Amercia M. Heddens, b; 05/30/1916 in ND., b; 08/12/2002


11-2 Paris Dever Heddens, b; 06/25/1911 in ND., d; 03/15/1971 Multnomah Co., OR., m. Lillie Tresia HOOKLAND, During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army on 04/12/1945 at Ft. Snelling, MN. He is buried Willamette National Cemetery.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Altho Sharen Heddens, b; 1937 Itasca Co., MN., m. 07/15/1956 Multnomah Co., OR. Richard DOMINE,

12-2 Paris DeVer Heddens, b; 1939 Itasca Co., MN., d; bfr 2007, m. 09/10/1960 Multnomah Co., OR. Karen MOORE

12-3 America Janet Heddens, b; 09/28/1941, d; 12/31/2006


12-3 America Janet Heddens, b; 09/28/1941 Itasca Co., MN., d; 12/31/2006 Forest Grove, OR., m. 04/25/1964 Vancouver, WA. George S. HENRY, b; 07/??/1935, d; 07/18/1988, buried Willamette National Cemetery, Portland OR.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 James M. Henry, b; 1965

13-2 Thresia M. Henry, b; 1967, m. 09/15/1990 Washington Co., OR. Thomas E. MAHONEY, b; 1965

13-3 Janet L. Henry, b; 1972, m. 10/28/1990 Washington Co., OR. Joel A. FRADY, b; 1967


11-4 Amercia M. Heddens, b; 05/30/1916 in ND., b; 08/12/2002, m. 1934 Robert Luke BURNS, b; 06/10/1917 Graceville, Big Stone Co., MN., d; 09/13/1988 Roseburg, Douglas Co., OR., son of Robert William (1886-1925) and Marina Estelle (Matzdorf)(1898-1984) Luke.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Ralph Burns, b; 1935 Itasca Co., MN.

12-2 Thomas DeVer Burns, b; 1936 Itasca Co., MN.


10-3 Hazel Blanche Lemler, b; 09/09/1890, d; 07/04/1962 in MN., m. Clyde Van SNYDER, b; 06/29/1883, d; 12/11/1974 in MN.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Howard Orville Snyder, b; 05/26/1912, d; 02/19/1962

11-2 Freeman Leonard Snyder, b; 12/28/1914, d; 08/29/1986

11-3 Ada Bernice Snyder, b; 1916

11-4 Beulah Elizabeth Snyder, b; 05/23/1918, d; 04/23/2003

11-5 Clych Snyder, b; ca 1922 Itasca Co., MN.

11-6 Marion Cecil Snyder, b; 01/04/1926, d; 03/30/1992

11-7 Cecil Snyder, b; 1929 Itasca Co., MN.


11-1 Howard Orville Snyder, b; 05/26/1912 in ND., d; 02/19/1962, m. Anna May SMITH

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Orville John Snyder, b; 1935 Itasca Co., MN.

12-2 Shirley Jean Snyder, b; 1937 Itasca Co., MN.


11-2 Freeman Leonard Snyder, b; 12/28/1914 in ND., d; 08/29/1986 Ramsey Co., MN., m. Louise Myrtle OTIS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donna Rae Snyder, b; 1939 Itasca Co., MN.

12-2 Kathy Joy Snyder, b; 1954 Itasca Co., MN.


12-1 Donna Rae Snyder, b; 1939 Itasca Co., MN., m. Larry Francis PIERCE, b; 1942

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jane Elizabeth Pierce, b; 1983 Stearns Co., MN.


12-2 Kathy Joy Snyder, b; 1954 Itasca Co., MN., m. 08/11/1973 Ramsey Co., MN. Roger Dale SCHEEL, b; 1954 Hennepin Co., MN., son of Eugene Wendel and Cecilia Claire (Hildreth) Scheel.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Linda Kathleen Scheel, b; 1974

13-2 Beth Marie Scheel, b; 1976

13-3 Charles Roger Scheel, b; 1978


13-1 Linda Kathleen Scheel, b; 1974 Anoka Co., MN., m. 06/06/1998 Brent Warren Lavine, b; 1970

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Nicholas Roger Lavine, b; 2001 Sherburne Co., MN


13-2 Beth Marie Scheel, b; 1976 Anoka Co., MN., m. Christopher Allen KESSLER

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Dustin Allen Kessler, b; 1994 Sherburne Co., MN.

14-2 Dallas Freeman Kessler, b; 1996 Sherburne Co., MN


13-3 Charles Roger Scheel, b; 1978 Anoka Co., MN., m. 07/19/1997 Nichole Amber JOHNSON, b; 1978

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Alexander Charles Scheel, b; 1997 Anoka Co., MN


11-3 Ada Bernice Snyder, b; 10/23/1916 in ND., m. 10/19/1940 William Edward LaPLANT, b; 06/14/1911 Aitkin, MN., d; 03/07/2001 in MN., son of William (1883-1959) and Bessie Nora (Baty)(1890-1990) La Plant.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kay Nancy LaPlant, b; 1943

12-2 Kathleen Ann LaPlant, b; 1946

12-3 Glenn Edward LaPlant, b; 1951

12-4 Diane Lynn LaPlant, b; 1952

12-5 Joan Lee LaPlant, b; 1954 Itasca Co., MN., m. 06/16/1972 Randy W. LEASE, b; 1952


12-1 Kay Nancy LaPlant, b; 1943 Itasca Co., MN., m. 12/17/1960 Itasca Co., MN. Duane Robert BOUCHIE, b; 1940 Itasca Co., MN., son of Donald Wayne (11/19/1917-07/19/2002) and Mabel Louise (Mostoller)(08/01/1920-08/08/1999) Bouchie.

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sheryl Kay Bouchie, b; 1962 St. Louis Co., MN., m. ? SCHERRER

13-2 Brian Robert Bouchie, b; 1965

13-3 Kenneth Duane Bouchie, b; 1967

13-4 Bradley Dean Bouchie, b; 1968

13-5 Sheila Ellen Bouchie, b; 1969 Itasca Co., MN., m. 07/21/1990 Stearns Co., MN. James K. FOX, b; 1969


13-2 Brian Robert Bouchie, b; 1965 St. Louis Co., MN., m. 06/11/1988 Itasca Co., MN. Kathleen Vivian BUNDY, b; 1969 Itasca Co., MN., daughter of Harold J. and Fay Rose (Bartell) Bundy.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jennifer Christine Bouchie, b; 1995 Itasca Co., MN.

14-2 Aaron Jacob Bouchie, b; 1998 Itasca., MN.


13-3 Kenneth Duane Bouchie, b; 1967 Itasca Co., MN., m. 09/11/1993 Itasca Co., MN. Mary Beth WALTERS, b; 1971 St. Louis Co., MN., daughter of Ronald Rudolph and Jean Marie (Guild) Walters.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Calina Kay Bouchie, b; 01997 St. Louis Co., MN.

14-2 Joel Isaac Bouchie, b; 2000 St. Louis Co., MN.


13-4 Bradley Dean Bouchie, b; 1968 Itasca Co., MN., m. Marcia Kay HANSEN, b; 1966

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Dane Bradley Bouchie, b; 1996 Stearns Co., MN.

14-2 Jack Ryan Bouchie, b; 1998 Stearns Co., MN.

14-3 Connor Edward Bouchie, b; 2001 Stearns Co., MN.


12-2 Kathleen Ann LaPlant, b; 1946 Itasca Co., MN. m. 07/03/1965 Itasca Co., MN. Larry Dennis KROGH, b; 1945 Itasca Co., MN., son of Gustav (03/15/1911-09/12/1992) and Rosella Mabel (Johnson) Krogh.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Glenda Ann Krogh, b; 1973 Itasca Co., MN., 09/23/1995 Itasca Co., MN. Loren K. KACON

13-2 Steven James Krogh, b; 1969 Itasca Co., MN., m. 04/20/1991 St. Louis Co., MN. Jill M. MORPHEW, b; 1970

13-3 Renee’ Lynn Krogh, b; 1967 Itasca Co., MN., m. 10/18/1989 Itasca Co., MN. Douglas J. McKINNEY, b; 1965


12-3 Glenn Edward LaPlant, b; 1951 Itasca Co., MN., 1m. ? RONEY

2m. 05/27/1972 Itasca Co., MN. Elaine Rose ERICKSON, b; 1953

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Raymond D. Edward LaPlant, b; 1974 Hennepin Co., MN., m. 03/15/1993 Itasca Co., MN. Michelle R. PELLERSELS, b; 1974

13-2 Angela Beth LaPlant, b; 1976

13-3 Leah Jean LaPlant, b; 1977 Hennepin Co., MN.


13-2 Angela Beth LaPlant, b; 1976 Hennepin Co., MN., m. 04/29/2000 Perry Lynn SANFTNER, b; 1970 Hennepin Co., MN., son of Raymond Ralph (1936-) and Lillian Marie (Nord)(1944-) Sanftner.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Coral Lane LaPlant, b; 1994 Itasca Co., MN.

14-2 Lillian Kaye Sanftner, b; 2001 Itasca Co., MN.


12-4 Diane Lynn LaPlant, b; 1952 Itasca Co., MN., m. 09/09/1972 Anoka Co., MN. David Donald WHIRLEY, b; 1950 Itasca Co., MN., son of Donald Francis (12/06/1924-09/01/1978) and Donna Frances (Vail)(10/1926-) Whirley.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason David Whirley, b; 1973

13-2 Brent William Whirley, b; 1976 Itasca Co., MN., m. 09/15/2001 Elisabeth A. SALLADAY, b; 1975


13-1 Jason David Whirley, b; 1973 Anoka Co., MN., m. 06/07/1997 Heather Marie CLUSIAU, b; 09/06/1973 St. Louis Co., MN., daughter of Bruce Alan (1952-) and Debra Ann (Stevens)(1954-) Clusiau.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Hayden Edward Whirley, b; 2000 Itasca Co., MN.


11-4 Beulah Elizabeth Snyder, ; 05/23/1918 in ND., d; 04/23/2003, m. Dan TRAVICA, b; 09/06/1910, d; 04/29/1985 in MN., son of Theodore (1870-) and Annie (?) Travica.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Janice Marie Travica, b; 1945 Itasca Co., MN.

Twin 12-2 Dan S. Travica, b; 1953 Itasca Co., MN.

Twin 12-3 Deanna Travica, b; 1953 Itasca Co., MN., m. 06/05/1976 Steven R. HEINZ, b; 1955


12-1 Janice Marie Travica, b; 1945 Itasca Co., MN., m. 05/02/1964 Itasca Co., MN. Thomas Charles LaPlant, b; 1941 Itasca Co., MN., son of Charles Douglas (08/26/1913-05/08/2001) and Esther Georgine (Olson)(09/14/1914-02/13/1993) LaPlant.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Michele Marie LaPlant, b; 1969 Hennepin Co., MN.


11-6 Marion Cecil Snyder, b; 01/04/1926 Itasca Co., MN., d; 03/30/1992 inMN., m. Marjorie Jane DAHLINE, b; 1929

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Bradley Snyder, b; 1949

12-2 Judith Ann Snyder, b; 1952 Itasca Co., MN., m. 10/09/1971 Anoka Co., MN. Frank G. SMITH, b; 1949

12-3 Vicky Lynn Snyder, b; 1954

12-4 Arnold Freeman Snyder, b; 1957


12-1 Kenneth Bradley Snyder, b; 1949 Itasca Co., MN., m. 06/04/1983 Anoka Co., MN. Charlene Kay GROSS, b; 1962 Hennepin Co., MN., daughter of Emil (01/08/1924-02/16/1994) and Irene Esther (Rau)(05/19/1928-04/23/1997) Gross.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kaylene Nicole Snyder. b; 1985 Anoka Co., MN.

13-2 Cullen Bradley Snyder, b; 1987 Anoka Co., MN.


12-3 Vicky Lynn Snyder, b; 1954 Itasca Co., MN., m. 11/23/1974 Anoka Co., MN. Stephen Douglas SCHLUENDER, b; 1953 Douglas Co., MN., son of Lawrence Douglas (1918-1983) and Darlene Elaine (Owens) Schluender. Now divorced

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alexander Snyder Schluender, b; 1977 Douglas Co., MN.

13-2 Sarah Caroline Schluender, b; 1978 Douglas Co., MN.

13-3 Grant Stephen Schluender, b; 1980 Douglas Co., MN.


12-4 Arnold Freeman Snyder, b; 1957 Hennepin Co., MN. m. 10/24/1981 Hennepin Co., MN. Ronda Lea GRANDBOIS, b; 1960

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric Arnald Snyder, b; 1988 Anoka Co., MN.

13-2 Kevin Lawrence Snyder, b; 1990 Anoka Co., MN.


10-5 Nora Lemler, b; 07/??/1898, 1m. 1915 Roy AVERY, b; 09/13/1890 Brockfell, Ontario, Canada, d; 05/15/1956, son of Joseph (1850-) and Margaret (?)(1866-) Avery.

2m. ? RICHARDS

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Stella Avery, b; ca 1918 Itasca Co., MN.

11-2 Eugene Roy Avery, b; 12/07/1921, d; 07/22/2005


11-2 Eugene Roy Avery, b; 12/07/1921 Itasca Co., MN., d; 07/22/2005 King Co., WA., m. Mary Lou MUMM, b; 1924 in MN., daughter of John (1866-10/08/1954) and Pearl (?)(1872-07/30/1940) Mumm.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Judith Lee Avery, b; 1941 Itasca Co., MN.

12-2 Jerry Lynn Avery, b; 1943 Itasca Co., MN.

12-3 Karen Kay Avery, b; 1945 Itasca Co., MN.


10-7 Charles Cardie Lemler, b; 07/04/1900 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 10/22/1953 Grand Rapids, Itasca Co., MN., m. Ruth Pearl BILLINGS, b; 07/16/1903, d; 12/10/20003 Grand Rapids, Itasca Co., MN., daughter of Henry and(1886) Grace E. (Bergess)(1868-1953) Billings, he is buried Itasca Cemetery, Grand Rapids, Itasca Co., MN.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 MyrtleLemler, b; 1923

11-2 Esther Joyce Lemler, b; 1928

11-3 Barbara Lee Lemler, b; 1939


11-1 MyrtleLemler, b; 1923, m. 12/25/19?? Howard Laverne JOHNSON

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Diane Lynn Johnson, b; 06/19/1947 Itasca Co., MN., d; 12/26/2001, m. Mark HULEN

12-2 Larry LaverneJohnson, b; 1948

12-3 John Johnson,


12-2 Larry LaverneJohnson, b; 1948 Itasca Co., MN., m. Patricia Ann KELLER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Reanna Lee Johnson, b; 1976

13-2 Casie Marie Johnson, b; 1980 Ramsey Co., MN.

13-3 Matthew Adam Johnson, b; 1983 Dakota Co., MN.


13-1 Reanna Lee Johnson, b; 1976 Dakota Co., MN., m. Christopher Robert MAGEE, b; 1974 Hennepin Co., MN., son of Robert Cremer and Gayle Marie (Kenall) Magee.

1 child….. 14th generation

14-1 Emily Elizabeth Magee, b; 2002 Goodhue Co., MN.


11-2 Esther Joyce Lemler, b; 1928, m. 07/23/1947 Roger Allen McMILLEN, b; 1928

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronald Allen McMillen, b; 1955 Itasca Co., MN.

12-2 dau McMillen, m. ? CRAMER

12-3 son McMillen,


11-3 Barbara Lee Lemler, b; 1939 Itasca Co., MN., m. Larry Ruben BARRINGER, b; 1939 Itasca Co., MN., son of Justin Jared (1912-1990) and Florence Agnes Clara (Thielke)(1916-2001) Barringer.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Valerie Kay Barringer, b; 1961 Ramsey Co., MN., m. Richard D. SNIDER, b; 1960

12-2 Steven Todd Barringer, b; 1964

12-3 dau Barringer, m. ? COLE


12-2 Steven Todd Barringer, b; 1964 Itasca Co., MN., m. Dawn Marie SCHILLINGER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason Tyler Barringer, b; 1991 Itasca Co., MN.


9-3 Celena Lemler, b; 12/??/1853 in IN., m. 04/07/1876 Knox, Starke Co, IN. Oscar CARTWRIGHT, b; 10/??/1853 in IN., son of Alfred (1821-) and Mary Ann (Nelson)(1822-) Cartwright.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles William Cartwright, b; 12/18/1878 Atwood, Kosciusko Co., IN.

10-2 Amanda Cartwright, b; 06/??/1882 in IN.

10-3 Harry Edward Cartwright, b; 09/23/1884

10-4 Gertrude Cartwright, b; 10/??/1886 in IN.

10-5 Mary Cartwright, b; 07/??/1890 in IN.

10-6 Alfred N. Cartwright, b; 02/20/1894

10-7 Arthur Theodore Cartwright, b; 09/11/1896

10-8 Fred Roy Cartwright, b; 08/10/1898 Atwood, Kosciusko Co., IN.

10-9 Rene Cartwright,


10-3 Harry Edward Cartwright, b; 09/23/1884 Atwood, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Mandie ? , b; 1891 in IN.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Verie Cartwright, b; 1913 in IN.


10-6 Alfred N. Cartwright, b; 02/20/1894 Atwood, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Grace ? , b; 1905 in IN.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carl J. Cartwright, b; 1924

11-2 Annabelle Cartwright, b; 1925

11-3 Donagene Cartwright, b; 1926

11-4 Betty Cartwright, b; 1929


10-7 Arthur Theodore Cartwright, b; 09/11/1896 Atwood, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Eva ? , b; 1901 in IN.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Cartwright, b; 1928


9-5 Elizabeth (Lizzie) Lemler, b; 11/??/1866 in IN., d; 04/12/1954 Warsaw, IN., m. 06/21/1887 Kosciusko Co., IN. James E. LONGACRE, b; 10/??/1865 in PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Bonnie M. Longacre, b; 05/08/1889, m. 04/20/1910 Otto Albert KOEBERNIK, b; 07/15/1884


9-7 Emma Matilda C. Lemler, b; 10/03/1869 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 02/08/1961 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 04/12/1888 Kosciusko Co., IN. William Wilbur DICKENSHEETS, b 02/21/1868, d; 02/07/1949 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., son of William F. (1832-1912) and Mary (Peterson)(1841-1912) Dickensheets.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Bonnie Dickensheets, b; 03/20/1890 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN, d; 03/06/1964 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.


8-2 George Frederic Lemler, b; 01/11/1835 Reilsheim, Baden, Germany, d; 04/01/1915 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 02/18/1858 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Eva TISCHBAUM, b; 05/01/1832 Baden, Germany, d; 06/11/1921 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Daniel B. Lemler, b; 12/01/1860, d; 1940

9-2 Malinda B. Lemler, b; 09/??/1865

9-3 Mary J. Lemler, b; 08/07/1866, d; 12/31/1911, m.10/16/1890 Rev. Paul GROB

9-4 Ellen C. Lemler, b; 03/??/1868, m. Charles C. SCHROETER, b; ca 1866 in IN.

9-5 Margaretha Matilda Lemler, b; 07/18/1870, d; 12/17/1945

9-6 Samuel Lemler, b; 05/22/1876

9-7 Evelyn Lemler,

9-8 Elizabeth Lemler, b; 1871 in IN.


9-1 Daniel B. Lemler, b; 12/01/1860 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 1940, m. 11/05/1885 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. Catherine Elizabeth MILLER, b; 03/23/1861 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 04/30/1944 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., daughter of John Gilgian (1823-1889) and Margaritha (Künzi)(1825-1908) Müller

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Clarence S. Lemler, b; 09/15/1886, d; 11/??/1970

twin 10-2 Eva Edna Lemler, b; 06/??/1888, d; 01/29/1963

twin 10-3 Margaret Lemler, b; 06/??/1888, d; 1961

10-4 Ada Luemma Lemler, b; 09/24/1891, d; 10/05/1988

twin 10-5 Ella Lemler, b; 12/06/1892, d; 03/04/1983

twin 10-6 Trella Lemler, b; 12/06/1892, d; 07/12/1980

10-7 Bessie Goldie Lemler, b; 05/22/1895, d; 12/15/1974

10-8 Ruth Faye Lemler, b; 08/20/1898, d; 04/23/1987

10-9 Fred D. Lemler, b; 08/22/1905, d; 01/24/1979


10-1 Clarence S. Lemler, b; 09/15/1886, d; 11/??/1970 Grayling, Crawford Co., MI., m. 04/22/1908, Allen Co., IN. Desdemonia YORK, b; 12/27/1886 in IN., d; 07/??/1970 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., daughter of John (1854-) and Rosina (?)(1866-) York

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 DeMerle D. Lemler, b; 1912 in IN., m. Blanche ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Richard L. Lemler, b; 1941, m. Maria A. ?, b; 1944

12-2 Kenneth Lemler,


10-2 Eva Edna Lemler, b; 06/??/1888 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/29/1963, 1m. 02/26/1911 Clarence William MATTSON, b; 10/25/1885 Etna Green, IN., d; 03/28/1944

2m. 11/21/1948 Cifford MARTIN

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen Lucille Mattson, b; 03/14/1914, d; 04/03/1922.

11-2 Marjorie Helen Mattson, b; 1926


11-2 Marjorie Helen Mattson, b; 1926 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 11/24/1951 Vernon B. YOUNG, b; 06/18/1917 McCabe, Roosevelt Co., MT., d; 10/01/2001, son of Charley L. (1878-1967) and Flora Weltha (Trump)(1883-1973) Young.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles Clifford Young, b; 1952

12-2 Cheryl Elaine Young, b; 1955


12-1 Charles Clifford Young, b; 1952 Culbertson, Roosevelt Co., MT., m. 09/09/1972 Sharon EBY, b; 1953 Billings, Yellowstone Co., MT.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Wade Young, b; 1975

13-2 Jason Scott Young, b; 1978 Culbertson, Roosevelt Co., MT.


12-2 Cheryl Elaine Young, b; 1955, m. 03/16/1975 Marvin Thomas QUALLEY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brian Thomas Qualley,

13-2 Shannon Nicole Qualley, b; 1981


13-2 Shannon Nicole Qualley, b; 1981, 1m. Matt BYERLY, b; 1972

2m. Cory LAMBERT

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Jace Joseph Qualley,


10-3 Margaret Lemler, b; 06/??/1888, d; 1961, 1m. Frederick REICHERT, b; 05/30/1884, d; 03/10/1914, both buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

2m. Bert AMES, b; ca 1872 in IN.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harold Reichert, b; 07/03/1908 in IN., d; 04/??/1982

11-2 Kathryn Reichert, b; 1910 in IN., m. ? WOLF

11-3 Wayne Reichert, b; 01/13/1912, d; 12/03/2002

11-4 George F. Reichert, b; 12/25/1913, d; 07/01/1997

11-5 Max Ames, b; 01/15/1924 in IN., d; bfr 2002

11-6 Glenn A. Ames, b; 07/21/1925 in IN., d; 05/20/2002 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. Virginia V. ?


11-3 Wayne Reichert, b; 01/13/1912 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/03/2002 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 06/15/1941 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. Doris CANNAN, during WWI he served with the US Air Force. He is buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Constance L. Reichert, b; 1943, m. Vance T. BERGER, b; 1942

12-2 David Wayne Reichert, b; 1944, m. Wanneta ?,

12-3 Eric Lee Reichert, b; 1948, m. Gail A. ?, b; 1954

12-4 Jon D. Reichert, b; 1962, m. April ?


11-4 George F. Reichert, b; 12/25/1913 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 07/01/1997 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 05/24/1936 Helene Agnes LINN, b; 06/06/1914 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 07/08/2002 Kokomo, IN., daughter of Onel Thompson (1890-) and Agnes Ruth (?)(1891-) Linn, both buried Parks Cemetery, Marshall Co., IN.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Helen Reichert, b; 12/29/1942, d; 03/16/2007

12-2 Ronald L. Reichert, b; 05/29/1938, d; 04/26/1999, m. Nell ?

12-1 Linda Helene Reichert, b; 12/29/1942 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 03/16/2007 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 04/29/1962 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. David Lee RAPP, b; 1937 in IN., buried Albright Cemetery, Kokomo, Howard Co., IN.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Krista Rapp,

13-2 Kalene Rapp,


13-1 Krista Rapp, m. Don SPALL

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Garrett Spall,

14-2 Shelby Spall,


13-2 Kalene Rapp, m. Dave SKILES, son of ? and Barbara (Badger) Skiles.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Lee Skiles,

14-2 Evan Skiles,


10-4 Ada Luemma Lemler, b; 09/24/1891 in IN., d; 10/05/1988 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., 1m. 12/24/1911 Victor Floyd BOWERS, b; 02/17/1891 Clarette, IN., son of ? and Ida (Wolf)(1866-) Bowers, buried Parks Cemetery, Marshall Co., IN.

2m. 05/15/1960 Dorcy Greenfield BYRER, b; 04/26/1885 in IN., d; 08/29/1975 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Annabelle Bowers, b; 07/28/1913

11-2 Willodean Bowers, b; 1916 Marshall Co., IN., m. ? LUTZ

11-3 Floyd Daniel Bowers, b; 1926


11-1 Annabelle Bowers, b; 07/28/1913 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 04/30/1932 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. James Weldon HATFIELD, b; 10/04/1912 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/??/1987 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., son of Fredrick Owen (1884-) and Effie Arstella (Garrison)(1886-) Hatfield. Buried Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jimmy J. Hatfield, m. Charmaine RUNYUN, b; 11/18/1930 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 02/11/2001 Loveland, Larimer Co., CO., buried Loveland, Larimer Co., CO.

12-2 Bobbie Bruce Hatfield, b; 08/31/1934, d; 02/06/1982

12-3 Barbara Hatfield,

12-4 Larry O. Hatfield,

12-5 Patricia A. Hatfield, b; 1943


12-2 Bobbie Bruce Hatfield, b; 08/31/1934 Marshall Co., IN., d; 02/06/1982 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., m. ? KAUFFMAN

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Hatfield, m. ? BICKEL

13-2 dau Hatfield,

13-3 dau Hatfield,


12-3 Barbara Hatfield, m. James TROXEL

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Troxel,

13-2 son Troxel,

13-3 son Troxel,

13-4 son Troxel,


13-3 son Troxel, m. ? GORDON

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Troxel,

14-2 son Troxel,

14-3 son Troxel,


13-4 son Troxel, m. Sarah PRITCHARD,

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Rachel Troxel,

14-2 Bebekah Troxel,

14-3 Jeremy Troxel,

14-4 Jonathan Troxel,


12-4 Larry O. Hatfield, m. Sue LITTLER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Hatfield,

13-2 son Hatfield,

13-3 son Hatfield,


12-5 Patricia A. Hatfield, b; 1943, m. Ronald SHEPLER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Shepler,


11-3 Floyd Daniel Bowers, b; 1926, m. Phyllis J. ?, b; 1925

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Pamela D. Bowers, b; 1948


10-5 Ella Lemler, b; 12/06/1892 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 03/04/1983 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., m. 1915 Homer Emanuel WOODCOCK, b; 08/17/1891 Mt. Gilead, Morrow Co., OH., d; d; 05/20/1949, son of Frank E. (1860-1917) and Kate (Heidlebough) Woodcock. Buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Eleanor Ruth Woodcock, b; 1919 Marshall Co., IN., m. 03/02/1941 Marvin YOUNG, b; 1916, son of Chester Ellsworth (1890-1976) and Leah N. (Parsons)(1893-) Young.

11-2 Doris Evelyn Woodcock, b; 1923 Marshall Co., IN., m. 02/01/1942 Leonard STACKHOUSE, b; 02/20/1921 in IN., d; 06/08/2002 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., son of Leonard Logan (1882-) and Mary Ann (Johnston)(1886-) Stackhouse.


10-6 Trella Lemler, b; 12/06/1892 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 07/12/1980 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 10/04/1915 Inwood, Marshall Co., IN. Harold Joseph NEIDIG, b; 03/03/1897, d; 10/16/1964, son of Ora Allen (1863-1943) and Ida V. (Singrey)(1871-1961) Neidig.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lowell E. Neidig, b; 08/08/1918, d; 10/??/1984, during WWII, he enlisted in the US Army Air Corps 07/10/1941 at Ft. Benjamin Harrison.

11-2 Donald Neidig, b; ca 1922


10-7 Bessie Goldie Lemler, b; 05/22/1895 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/15/1974 Goshen, IN., m. 09/23/1916 Russel Kennth DUMPH, b; 08/21/1894 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/15/1937 auto accident, son of Andrew Jackson (1856-) and Louisa C. (Ringgenberg)(1861-) Dumph He is buried Breman, Marshall Co., IN.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ethyl Caroldean Dumph, b; 11/12/1917

11-2 Wilma June Dumph, b; 06/13/1919

11-3 Russell Kenneth Dumph, b; 03/24/1921, 09/03/1987

11-4 Retha Fawn Dumph, b; 1923

11-5 Keith Eugene Dumph, b; 1925


11-1 Ethyl Caroldean Dumph, b; 11/12/1917, m. Loyal Dale HANEY, b; 11/22/1916 Milford, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 02/06/1987 Goshen, IN., son of Peter E. (1867-) and Frances B. (Weaver)(1878-1966) Haney, buried Bremen Cemetery, Bremen, Marshall Co., IN.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Haney,

12-2 son Haney,

12-3 son Haney,

12-4 son Haney,

12-5 son Haney,


12-1 dau Haney, m. ? MILLER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Miller,


12-2 son Haney, m. ? CRIST

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Haney,

13-2 son Haney,


13-1 son Haney, m. ? KEHRER

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Haney,


12-2 son Haney, m. ? WIRE

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Haney,


12-3 son Haney, m. ? JEWELL

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Haney, m. ? WHETSTONE

13-2 dau Haney,

13-3 son Haney,

13-4 son Haney,


12-4 son Haney, m. ? KELLER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Haney,

13-2 son Haney,

13-3 dau Haney,


12-5 son Haney, 1m. ?

2m. ? GARMON

1 child.... 13th generation, with 1m.

13-1 son Haney,


11-2 Wilma June Dumph, b; 06/13/1919 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 06/22/1940 Robert HUFFMAN, b; 07/20/1915

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1son Huffman,

12-2 son Huffman,

12-3 dau Huffman, m. ? BURNS

12-4 dau Huffman,


11-3 Russell Kenneth Dumph, b; 03/24/1921 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 09/03/1987 Fountainview Place, Elkhart Co., IN. 1m. 1946 Janice DICK, b; 1927 Elkhart Co., IN., daughter of Ernest V. (1897-) and Amanda (?)(1894-) Dick. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 11/23/1942 Toledo, OH.

2m. 01/06/1973 Mishawaka, IN. Alice TOBIAS, b; 02/27/1920 Piqua, OH., d; 05/03/2001

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Dumph, m. ? ENGLAND

12-2 son Dumph, m. ? WRIGHT

12-3 dau Dumph, m. ? ROUCH

12-4 dau Dumph, m. ? EGOLF


11-4 Retha Fawn Dumph, b; 1923 in IN., m. 12/19/1943 Louis J. LAMBERT, b; 06/20/1926 Goshen, IN., d; 08/30/2004 Milford, Kosciusko Co., IN., son of Lewis Agustus and Ola Ellen (Kehr) Lambert. During WWII he served in the US Army from 1944 to 1946. He is buried Oakridge Cemetery, Goshen, IN.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dennis C. Lambert, b; 1944, m. Elaine E. ?, b; 1944

12-2 Bradley K. Lambert, m. Jane L. ?, b; 1952

12-3 Sharon A. Lambert, b; 1945

12-4 Cindy Lambert, m. ? ANDERSON


12-3 Sharon A. Lambert, b; 1945, m. ? HOLDERMAN

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Holderman,


11-5 Keith Eugene Dumph, b; 1925 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 10/05/1946 Susan Jeraldine WAHL

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Dumph,


10-8 Ruth Faye Lemler, b; 08/20/1898 in IN., d; 04/23/1987 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. Cecil Jay GRISE, b; 05/30/1895 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/29/1978 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., son of Charles Henry (1891-/1928) and Annabelle (Knowlton)(1870-1947) Grise. Both buried Bremen Cemetery, Bremen, Marshall Co. IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marian Jean Grise, b; 10/15/1924 St. Joseph Co., IN., d; 09/19/1990 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 09/16/1945 St. Joseph Co., IN. James Norris ANDERSON, b; 1921 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN.,

11-2 Dorothy June Grise, m. Wayne Robert BOLLINGER, b; 1929 Wakarusa, Elkhart Co., IN.


10-9 Fred D. Lemler, b; 08/22/1905 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/24/1979 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 09/02/1923 Lois Leota HILL, b; 01/21/1907, daughter of Silas Milton (1871-1949) and Cora Belle (Cauffman)(1873-1909) Hill, buried Mentone, Kosciusko Co., IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Phyllis Lemler, m. Wayne BOWSER

11-2 Leah Nell Lemler, m. Stanley YEITER


9-2 Malinda B. Lemler, b; 09/??/1865 in OH., m. 04/25/1886 Marshall Co., IN. Frederick C. SCHROETER, b; ca 1863 in IN., son of son of Jacob (1819-) and Margaret (?)(1826-) Schroeter.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Eva E. Schroeter, b; 06/01/1888 in IN., d; 07/??/1966 unmarried

10-2 Emma Schroeter, b; 03/??/1896


9-3 Mary J. Lemler, b; 08/07/1866 in IN., d; 12/31/1911, m.10/16/1890 Rev. Paul GROB., b; 10/??/1861 Germany,

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Fredrick P. Grob, b; 10/??/1891 in IN.

10-2 Alma C. Grob, b; 07/??/1893 in IN.

10-3 Fredia M. Grob, b; 05/??/1897 in IN.

10-4 Eva M. Grob, b; 05/??/1899 in IN

10-5 Rudolph H. Grob, b; 05/22/1903, d; 03/24/1998

10-6 Theodore V. Grob, b; 1905 in IN.

10-7 Pauline P. Grob, b; 1908 in IN.


10-5 Rudolph H. Grob, b; 05/22/1903 in IN., d; 03/24/1998 Sheboygan Co., WI., m. Flora M. ?, b; 11/27/1898 in WI., d; 02/??/1975 Sheboygan Co., WI.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Patricia Grob, b; 1927 in WI., m. Lloyd SICKMANN, b; 1930

11-2 Helen Louise Grob, b; 1930 in WI., m. 10/21/1950 Sheboygan, Sheboygan Co., WI., Carl W. PAPENDIECK, b; 1929, son of Andrew (1898-1974) and Helen (Stauber)(1899-1984) Papendieck.


9-4 Ellen C. Lemler, b; 03/??/1868, m. Charles C. SCHROETER, b; 10/??/1865 in IN., son of Jacob (1819-) and Margaret (?)(07/??/1826-) Schroeter.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Freda F. Schroeter, b; 04/??/1892 in IN., m. Clayton GOTTSCHALK

10-2 Erma M. Schroeter, b; 03/??/1896 in IN., m. Lowell BESHEY

10-3 Carl L. Schroeter, b; 1902 in IN.

10-4 George F. Schroeter, b; 1909 in IN.


9-5 Margaretha Matilda Lemler, b; 07/18/1870 Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/17/1945 Marshall Co., IN., m. 09/06/1891 George Franklin KOONTZ, b; 04/09/1865 in IN., son of George (1835 Wurtzburg Germany-) and Martha (1842 OH-) Koontz.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Laura Winona Koontz, b; 06/16/1894, d; 04/15/1947

10-2 Welcome Earl Koontz, b; 07/11/1892 in IN., d; 07/15/1916, m. 1912 Jennie MONESMITH, b; 01/12/1894 in IN., daughter of Alonzo A. (1870-) and Christina A. (1873-) Monesmith.

10-3 Ignoto Belle Koontz, b; 04/04/1897, d; 06/??/1984

10-4 Freddie Koontz, 02/18/1899, d; 10/14/1900

10-5 Alvin George Koontz, b; 1901, d; 1962

10-6 Mary Alviona Koontz, b; 11/04/1902, d; 03/21/1978

10-7 Charles Valintine Koontz, b; 02/14/1905, d; 07/??/1986

10-8 Paul Franklin Koontz, b; 1908 in IN., d; 1958, m. 1929 Mary SNEARLY, b; ca 1910

10-9 Kathryn Margaret Koontz, b; 05/04/1910, d; 12/23/1995


10-1 Laura Winona Koontz, b; 06/16/1894 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 04/15/1947 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 12/24/1916 Charles Clarence REICHERT, b; 10/13/1892, d; 02/??/1964 in IN., possibly son of George (1855-) and Barbara E. (1857-) Reichert. She is buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Stanley K. Reichert, b; 1919, During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 04/23/1941 Ft. Benjamin Harrison, IN.

11-2 Paul F. Reichert, b; 1921, During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 08/06/1942 Toledo, OH.

11-3 Robert C. Reichert, b; 08/13/1926, d; 07/29/2004 in FL. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 06/06/1945 Indianapolis, IN.

One of the sons m. Avis E. Lemler, see her listing for their family.


10-3 Ignoto Belle Koontz, b; 04/04/1897 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 06/??/1984 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 09/06/1921 Daro Maurice HAHN, b; 01/27/1899 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/??/1967 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., son of Freeman Riley (1874-1950) and Princess (Seymour)(1876-) Hahn.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald R. Hahn, b; 05/18/1928, d; 03/28/2001

11-2 Shirley Hahn, m. John WHITEHURST


11-1 Donald R. Hahn, b; 05/18/1928, d; 03/28/2001 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 03/08/1951 Carol Ann BAKER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kimberly Hahn,

12-2 Kelli Ann Hahn,


10-5 Alvin George Koontz, b; 1901, d; 1962, m. Ethel Marie ROSS (?), b; 08/02/1902, d; 06/10/1986 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Alvin E. Koontz, b; ca 1926

11-2 Melba J. Koontz, b; 1928, m. Mark FETTERS

11-3 Gerald Koontz,

11-4 Carol Koontz,


10-6 Mary Alviona Koontz, b; 11/04/1902, d; 03/21/1978 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 09/16/1922 Verl BANEY, b; 01/12/1901 Fulton Co., IN., d; 01/12/2003 Punta Gorda, Charlotte Co., FL., son of Kelsey (1876-) and Tressie (Shamp)(1876-) Baney, both buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Baney, b; ca 1926

11-2 Normalee Baney, b; 02/12/1933, d; 01/26/1998, m. ? JOHNSON


10-7 Charles Valintine Koontz, b; 02/14/1905, d; 07/??/1986 Columbia City, Whitley Co., IN., m. Naomi Grace ROSS, b; 06/10/1907, d; 07/08/1999 Columbia City, Whitley Co., IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Beverly Koontz,

11-2 Margaret Koontz,


10-9 Kathryn Margaret Koontz, b; 05/04/1910 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/23/1995 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 09/28/1929 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. Charles Owen CREIGHTON, b; 08/02/1907 Atwood, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/25/1984 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., son of William Henry (1868-1952) and Myrtle Anna (Wright)(1868-1948) Creighton

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Eleanor Elaine Creighton, b; 1932

11-2 Roger L. Creighton, b; 1933

11-3 Ann Louise Creighton, b; 1936

11-4 Charles Allen Creighton,


11-1 Eleanor Elaine Creighton, b; 1932, m. Harrison F. BORNMANN, III, b; 1931, son of Harrison F. Bornmann (1908-2002)

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gail Elaine Bornmann, b; 1959

12-2 David Bruce Bornmann, b; 1961

12-3 Lisabeth Ann Bornmann,


12-1 Gail Elaine Bornmann, b; 1959, 1m. Douglas SHIVELY, b; 1959

2m. Ronald E. BUHR, b; 1942

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Travis Michael Shively,

13-2 Trenton Frederick Shively,


12-2 David Bruce Bornmann, b; 1961, m. Jennifer L. LEININGER, b; 1963

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Leslie Lynn Bornmann,

13-2 Lauren Kathryn Bornmann,

13-3 Lindsey Rae Bornmann,


12-3 Lisabeth Ann Bornmann, 1m. Michael MEKELBURG

2m. Lyall DONNELLEY

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ashley Ann Mekelburg,

13-2 Leyalle Christine Donnelley,

13-3 Erinn Elaine Donnelley,


11-2 Roger L. Creighton, b; 1933, 1m. Penelope KREBS

2m. Viola Y. ?, b; 1938

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eric Louis Creighton, b; 1960

12-2 Gregory Lynn Creighton, b; 1962

12-3 Chad Lee Creighton, b; 1966


12-1 Eric Louis Creighton, b; 1960, m. Janet L. ?, b; 1960

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jesse Lee Creighton,


12-3 Chad Lee Creighton, b; 1966, m. Annette ?, b; 1963

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Monique Elise Creighton,


11-3 Ann Louise Creighton, b; 1936, m. Melvin D. FULLER, b; 1934

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kathy Lynn Fuller, 1m. Jeffrey GLICK

2m. John Pierre POWELL

12-2 Cheryl Lane Fuller,


11-4 Charles Allen Creighton, 1m. Sandra SMITH

2m. Sandra CAYWOOD

2 children.... 12th generation, both with Sandra Caywood.

12-1 Tracy Creighton,

12-2 Troy Allen Creighton,


9-6 Samuel Lemler, b; 05/22/1876 in IN., m. Clara STEINMAN, b; ca 1881 in IN.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elnore Lemler, b; 1903

10-2 Rachel Lemler, b; 1907

10-3 Fremont F. Lemler, b; 1910, During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 06/20/1942 Camp Perry, OH.


10-1 Elnore Lemler, b; 1903 in IN., m. ? CRAWFORD

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Elaine R. Crawford, b; 1924 Kern Co., CA.


8-3 Daniel Lemler, b; 10/05/1837 Reilsheim, Baden, Germany, d; 07/26/1910 Marshall Co., IN., m. 02/01/1872 Marshall Co., IN. Verena LAUBY, b; 1850, buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Noah Lemler, b; 01/24/1880, d; 06/19/1972

9-2 Adam Lemler, b; 04/13/1877, d; 10/02/1956

9-3 Ella K Lemler, b; 10/??/1884

9-4 Sarah Matilda Lemler, b; 10/27/1887, d; 02/??/1977


9-1 Noah Lemler, b; 01/24/1880 Marshall Co., IN., d; 06/19/1972 Marshall Co., IN., m. 11/28/1900 Marshall Co., IN. Dora MILLER, b; 002/01/1882 Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/04/1964 Marshall Co., IN., daughter of Danial (1851-1913) and Elizabeth Jane (Monesmith)(1861-1920) Miller, he is buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Willard R. Lemler, b; 03/24/1902, d; 12/??/1983

10-2 Harold Edward Lemler, b; 11/12/1903, d; 06/20/2002

10-3 Mary E. Lemler, b; 11/17/1904, d; 01/11/1999

10-4 Bessie Mae Lemler, b; 1906, d; bfr 04/07/2002

10-5 Walter Lemler, b; 1909 in IN., d; bfr 04/07/2002

10-6 Daniel Ralph Lemler, b; 04/08/1911, d; 04/07/1992

10-7 Ruth Lemler, b; ca 1913, d; bfr 04/07/2002, m. ? BYERS

10-8 Willodean Lemler, b; 11/24/1919, d; 04/25/2006


10-1 Willard R. Lemler, b; 03/24/1902 in IN., d; 12/??/1983 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., 1m. Margaret REED

2m. Donores STEARNS

3m. Minnie M. YARIAN, b; 1902, d; 1971

3 children.... 11th generation, all with Minnie

11-1 Jean Lemler, b; 1923

11-2 Betty L. Lemler, b; 08/??/1928

11-3 Sue Lemler, d; 1999


11-3 Sue Lemler, d; 1999, m. Arthur G. WINKLE, b; 1931

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 April Winlle Winkle,

12-2 Joey A. Winkle, b; 1961, m. Betheny K. ?


10-2 Harold Edward Lemler, b; 11/12/1903 in IN., d; 06/20/2002 in IN., m. 02/06/1926 Ruth Mabel SECHRIST, b; 01/11/1908, d; 02/28/1968, daughter of David (1868-1944) and Lucettie (Hand)(1875-1960) Sechrist.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lamar Raymond Lemler, b; 11/14/1926, d; 07/31/1933

11-2 Madonna June Lemler, b; 1928

11-3 Kenneth Merle Lemler, b; 09/13/1929, d; 09/21/1983

11-4 Chester Paul Lemler, b; 1934

11-5 Richard Allen Lemler, b; 1935

11-6 Peggy Ilene Lemler, b; 03/31/1939, d; 12/27/2002

11-7 Lowell Lee Lemler, b; 1943

11-8 Dennis Lamar Lemler, b; 1957


11-2 Madonna June Lemler, b; 1928, m. Paul R. KLOTZ, son of Harold William (1902-) and Iva Marie (Mikel)(1903-1990) Klotz.

8 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Diane Kay Klotz, b; 1951

12-2 Carol June Klotz, 1m. Dean Ray SNYDER, son of ? and Marcia L. (Hochstetler)(1926-2000) Snyder.

2m. Gary Dean KINSEY

12-3 Steven Paul Klotz,

12-4 Pamela Jean Klotz, Chad Everett ROE

12-5 Elaine Jo Klotz, b; 1959

12-6 James Lee Klotz, b; 1965

12-7 Janet Sue Klotz,

12-8 Jerry A. Klotz, b; 1958, m. Pam SLAYBAUGH, daughter of ? and ? (Copenhaver) Slaybaugh


12-1 Diane Kay Klotz, b; 1951, m. Larry Willis CALE, son of William W. and Joyce Eileen (Baker) Cale.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Donna Cale,

13-2 Jeffrey William Cale,


12-3 Steven Paul Klotz, m. Cheri Lynn BONTRAGER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael Paul Klotz,

13-2 Danielle Christine Klotz,


12-5 Elaine Jo Klotz, b; 1959, m. Gregory D. CRUMP, b; 1959

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael Scot Crump,

13-2 Kelly Renee Crump,


12-6 James Lee Klotz, b; 1965, m. Donna Marie STACKHOUSE

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Stacy Marie Klotz,


12-7 Janet Sue Klotz, m. Tom Allen SHAVER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Drew Allen Shaver,


11-3 Kenneth Merle Lemler, b; 09/13/1929, d; 09/21/1983, 1m Mary ?,

2m. 12/08/1964 m. Edna Earl JOHNSON, b; 01/17/1940, d; 12/30/2006

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kimberly Kay Lemler, b; 1962

12-2 Lori June Lemler, b; 1965

12-3 Kenneth Merle Lemler, Jr., b; 1966, m. Melissa M. ?

12-4 Keith Allen Lemler,


12-1 Kimberly Kay Lemler, b; 1962, m. Kevin Jay ANTRIM, b; 1959

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Breanna Joy Antrim,

13-2 Bethany Joyce Antrim,

13-3 Brian Dean Antrim,

13-4 Bradley Daniel Antrim,


12-2 Lori June Lemler, b; 1965, Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., 1m. 06/04/1983 Terry Ray ELLIOTT

2m. 09/03/1988 Troy HESTAND

3m. 02/28/2008 Christopher J. COX

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Angela Ranae Elliott, b; 1983

13-2 Brittany Lynn Elliott, b; 1986


13-1 Angela Ranae Elliott, b; 1983 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., m. 12/14/2006 Michael Gene FINCHER

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Payton Michael Fincher, b; 2000

14-2 Corey John (Burgh) Fincher, b; 2003

14-3 Masen Gene Fincher, b; 2007


13-2 Brittany Lynn Elliott, b; 1986 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Elias Ander Lucas, b; 2004


12-4 Keith Allen Lemler, m. Loree ?

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kayleen Shey Lemler,


11-4 Chester Paul Lemler, b; 1934, m. Joanna McPHERRON, b; 1938, daughter of Harry and Hope (Fites) McPherron

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bradley K. Lemler, b; 1960

12-2 Cindy Jo Lemler,

12-3 Andy Rae Lemler,

12-4 Zakaray Allen Lemler, b; 1967, m. Tracy L. ?, b; 1969

12-5 Gary Lynn Lemler,


11-5 Richard Allen Lemler, b; 1935, m. Carol Joann REDMAN, b; 1937

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Scot Lemler, m. 03/04/2006 Kimberly Gale CLARK (Rhodes)

12-2 Jill Suzanne Lemler, b; 1968


12-2 Jill Suzanne Lemler, b; 1968, m. Harry Thomas NEYHART, b; 1968

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Abigail Anne Neyhart, b; 1999

13-2 Emily Grace Neyhart, b; 1999


11-6 Peggy Ilene Lemler, b; 03/31/1939, d; 12/27/2004 Tampa, FL., m. Paul D. BRINEY, b; 1935, she is buried Trilby Cemetery.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dean Allen Briney, b; 1961, m. Melody ?

12-2 Bruce David Briney, b; 1965

12-3 Jerry Briney, d; in his teens

12-4 Pauline Briney,

12-5 Dennis Briney,


12-2 Bruce David Briney, b; 1965, m. Daphne O. ?, b; 1964

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Cody Daniel Briney,


12-3 Pauline Briney, 1m ? PROPST

2m. ? LEWALLEN

3m. ? CATALANOTTO

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Crystal Michelle Propst,

13-2 Angela Nicole Propst,

13-3 Millisa Ann Propst,

13-4 Brandon Michael Lewallen,


11-7 Lowell Lee Lemler, b; 1943, 1m. Susan BARNS, b; 12/13/1964 in WV., d; 04/07/1999 Humble, TX., daughter of ? and ? (Dewyer) Barns.

2m. Nancy SMITH

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Eugene Lemler,

12-2 Brenda Jo Lemler,

12-3 David Leon Lemler,

12-4 Coreen Sue Lemler,

12-5 Jamey Lee Lemler,


11-8 Dennis Lamar Lemler, (adopted from Peggy) b; 1957, m. Christine DAY. divorced.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Lemler,

12-2 Amanda Lemler,

12-3 Harold Lemler,


10-3 Mary E. Lemler, b; 11/26/1904 in IN., d; 01/11/1999, m. 1927 Lester V. GASKILL, b; 10/09/1907 in IN., d; 10/01/1961

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Welcome E. Gaskill, ; 04/11/1928, d; 03/26/2006

11-2 Loraine D. Gaskill, b; 1930 in IN.

11-3 Eva Gaskill, b; 01/30/1931, d; 04/20/1998


11-1 Welcome E. Gaskill, b; 04/11/1928 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 03/26/2006 Wakarusa, IN., m. 06/05/1953 North Manchester, IN. Verona Jean HERSLER, b; 03/19/1933, d; 06/15/2007 Elkhart, IN., he is buried Sandridge Cemetery, he was a veteran of the US Army during the Korean Conflict.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Clinton Gaskill, b; 1958, m. Mary ?,

12-2 Sara B. Gaskill, b; 1959, m. Doug HILL

12-3 Cathy L. Gaskill, b; 1955

12-4 Eric Eugene Gaskill, b; 1961, d; 1972


12-3 Cathy L. Gaskill, b; 1955, m. ? MULLET

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Candice D. Mullet, b; 1978


11-3 Eva Gaskill, b; 01/30/1931, d; 04/20/1998 Marshall Co., IN., m. Charles Sherman CHILTON, b; 08/06/1928 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 04/20/1998 Marshall Co., IN., son of Russel Arthur (1907-1984) and Grace Mae (Heck)(1909-1997) Chilton, buried Oak Hill Cemetery, Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Vickie Chilton, m. Alfred E. HIMES


10-4 Bessie Mae Lemler, b; 1906 in IN., d; bfr 04/07/2002, Welcome J. BONDURANT, b; 11/12/1907, d; 11/15/1988, son of Delbert (1878-1966) and Clara (?) BonDurant

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Marilyn J. BonDurant, b; 1943, m. Arthur FORSYTHE

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeanne Forsythe, m. Robert L. CUNNINGHAM

12-2 Penny Forsythe,

12-3 Steven Arthur Forsythe,


12-2 Penny Forsythe, m. George FERGUSON

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason Charles Ferguson,

13-2 Jeffery Allen Ferguson,

13-3 Kristina Anne Ferguson,

13-4 Jonathan Ryan Ferguson,


12-3 Steven Arthur Forsythe, m. Michaelie ?

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sarah Jo Forsythe,

13-2 Arthur Wayne Forsythe,

13-3 Miranda Sue Forsythe,


10-6 Daniel Ralph Lemler, b; 04/08/1911 Bourbon Twp., Marshall Co., IN, d; 04/07/1992 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., 1m. 11/29/1931 Opal Carrol NEFF, b; 09/16/1912 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 07/29/1979 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., daughter of John Irvin (1879-) and Ninnie C. (1879-) Neff. He is buried Sandridge Cemetery. No mention of the 2 daus listed below in his obit.

2m. 09/27/1987 Norma Jean WEIDNER

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Noah Lee Lemler, b; 1933

11-2 Irvin Lewis Lemler, b; 1936

11-3 Larry Leon Lemler, b; 1941


11-1 Noah Lee Lemler, b; 1933 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., 1m. 03/01/1953 Leesburg, IN. Laura Jane GINTHER, b; 09/02/1934 Mishawaka, IN., d; 05/16/1973 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

2m. 06/29/1974 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN. Irene Alabeth WARD, daughter of Roscoe (1914-2005) and Rosetta Bell (Moden)(-2002) Ward.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Daniel Ray Lemler, b; 1956 Ulm, Germany adopted

12-2 Ronald Lee Lemler, b; 1957

12-3 Chris Allen Lemler, b; 1960

12-4 Terry Lynn Lemler, b; 1962

12-5 Randy Joe Lemler, b; 1966


12-2 Ronald Lee Lemler, b; 1957 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., 07/29/1978 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN. Ronda Leigh TELSHOW

9 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sarah Leigh Lemler, b; 1982 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN.

13-2 Stephen Daniel Lemler, b; 1984 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN.

13-3 Seth David Lemler, b; 1986 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN.

13-4 Grace E. Lemler, b; 08/09/1989 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/09/1989 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN.

13-5 Noah Lee Lemler, b; 1990 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN.

13-6 Victoria Joy Lemler, b; 09/21/1992 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., d; 09/21/1992 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN.

13-7 Aaron Dale Lemler, b; 1996

13-8 Abigale Rose Lemler, b; 1997

13-9 Andrew Wayne Lemler, b; 1999


12-3 Chris Allen Lemler, b; 1960 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 02/14/1981 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN. Barbara Ann MEYERS, b; 1962

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason Lee Lemler, b; 1981

13-2 Misty Nicole Lemler, b; 1982 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN.

13-3 Errik Matthew Lemler, b; 1984


12-4 Terry Lynn Lemler, b; 1962 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 06/13/1992 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN. Kimberly L. BROWN, b; 1962

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Cameron J. Lemler, b; 1994 Logansport, Cass Co., IN.


12-5 Randy Joe Lemler, b; 1966 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 02/20/1986 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN. Joanna Lynn ANDERS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jessica Rose Lemler, b; 1989

13-2 Jonathon Gabriel Lemler, b; 1997


11-2 Irvin Lewis Lemler, b; 1936 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 06/18/1959 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN. Carol Lee ELLIS

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Timothy Lee Lemler, b; 1961

12-2 Thomas Lewis Lemler, b; 1963

12-3 Todd Lynn Lemler, b; 1965

12-4 Tiffany Lizabeth Lemler, b; 1972 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 06/19/1993 Kirt Russell REICHART


12-1 Timothy Lee Lemler, b; 1961 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 06/??/1984 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN. Melinda Kay RODGERS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bethany Lizabeth Lemler, b; 1991

13-2 Blake Irvin Lemler, b; 1993

13-3 Breanna Sue Lemler, b; 1994


12-2 Thomas Lewis Lemler, b; 1963 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 09/21/1981 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN. MaryJane NEYHART

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Susan Marie Lemler, b; 1989


12-3 Todd Lynn Lemler, b; 1965 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 05/31/1986 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN. Gayla Lynn BLANKENSHIP, b; 1966

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dayla Lucille Lemler, b; 1987

13-2 Kara Lee Lemler, b; 1991

13-3 Tana Marie Lemler, b; 1995

13-4 Theodore Lynn Lemler, b; 1997


11-3 Larry Leon Lemler, b; 1941 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 12/19/1959 Sharon Lau FAULKNER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeff Alan Lemler, b; 1960 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN.

12-2 Jan Leon Lemler, b; 1962 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN.


12-2 Jan Leon Lemler, b; 1962 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., m. 05/30/1981 Bourbon, IN. Margo Marie LOZIER, b; 1959

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Orion Warren Lemler, b; 1987

13-2 Joel Frederick Lemler, b; 1992


10-8 Willodean Lemler, b; 11/24/1919 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 04/25/2006 Martinsville, Morgan Co., IN., m. ? DAMON, buried Forest Lawn Memory Gardens.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Bradley Damon,

11-2 Brian W. Damon, b; 1955, m. Tina ?, b; 1960

11-3 Eric N. Damon, b; 1962

11-4 Deanna L. Damon, b; 1950, m. David G. LYMAN, b; 1949

11-5 Pamela Damon, m. Patrick ELDRED

11-6 Cheryl Damon, m ? YOUNG


9-2 Adam Lemler, b; 04/13/1877 Lemlers Corners, Marshall Co., IN., d; 10/02/1956 Marshall Co., IN., m. 10/17/1902 Johnston Corner, Marshall Co., IN. Lurena MILLER, b; 05/28/1883 in IN., d; 05/14/1972, daughter of Daniel (1851-) and Elizabeth (1861-) Miller, he is buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Martha L. Lemler, b; 9/09/1903 Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/25/1951 Marshall Co., IN.

10-2 Margarette M. Lemler, b; 06/05/1905, d; 04/29/1998

10-3 John Charles Lemler, b; 02/05/1907, d; 05/26/1995

10-4 Verena E. Lemler, m. Allen SHAFER


10-2 Margarette M. Lemler, b; 06/05/1905 in IN., d; 04/29/1998, m. Welcome J. BONDURANT, b; 11/12/1907, d; 11/15/1988, son of Delbert (1878-1966) and Clara (?) BonDurant, his 1m. was to her cousin Bessie.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Rich Lavern BonDurant,

11-2 Jerry Lee BonDurant,

11-3 son BonDurant,

11-4 Terry BonDurant,


11-1 Rich Lavern BonDurant, m. Mary Ann MANGES

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sharon Kay BonDurant,

12-2 Susan Marie BonDurant,

12-3 Rick Danial BonDurant,

12-4 Ronald Lee BonDurant,


11-3 dau BonDurant, m. ? FERRO, son of Ernest Floren (1906-1973) and Florence Marie (Kretschmer)(1904-1964) Ferro

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Ferro,

12-2 dau Ferro, m. ? PIENIAZKIEWICZ


11-4 Terry BonDurant, m. Sue WESTAFER

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son BonDurant,


10-3 John Charles Lemler, b; 02/05/1907, d; 05/26/1995, m 05/15/1926 Pearl Leona MARQUART, b; 11/24/1907, d; 05/24/1983, daughter of George (1880-) and Nettie (?)(1882-) Marquart.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Frances L. Lemler, b; 1927 in IN.

11-2 Dorthea C. Lemler, b; 1928 in IN.

11-3 Arline M. Lemler, b; 1930 in IN.


9-3 Ella K. Lemler, b; 1884, m. Harley Ervine GALL, b; 12/02/1882, d; 01/??/1969

3 children.... 10th generation

11-1 Danial Gall, b; ca 1906 in IN., d; bfr 12/07/2004

11-2 Frederick W. Gall, b; 06/28/1907, d; 07/14/1989

11-3 Elsie Ruthetta Gall, b; 11/18/1909, d; 12/07/2004


11-2 Frederick W. Gall, b; 06/28/1907 in IN., d; 07/14/1989 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., 1m. 03/29/1929 Elkhart Co., IN. Mary S. WEYBRIGHT, b; 12/03/1909 Elkhart Co., IN., d; 06/22/1985, daughter of John Orba (1878-1955) and Maude (Berry)(1878-1901) Weybright.

2m. 10/??/1985 Esther KIRKDORFFER, b; 01/07/1916, d; 02/20/1988

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Juva Gall, m. Wendell SNAVLEY

12-2 Irma C. Gall,

12-3 John Ervin Gall, b; 04/23/1930, d; 01/22/2005

12-4 Arthur J. Gall, b; 04/11/1931, d; 04/19/2004


12-3 John Ervin Gall, b; 04/23/1930 Syracuse, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/22/2005 Sebring, FL., m. 06/09/1951 New Paris, Elkhart Co., IN. Cherie L. DOWTY, b; 05/05/1933 Middlebury, IN., d; 12/11/2005 Milford, Kosciusko Co., IN., daughter of Virgil V. (1905-1979) and Mary E. (Bloss)(1909-1997) Dowty. Both buried Baintertown Cemetery, New Paris, Elkhart Co., IN.

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David L. Gall, b; 1952, m. Marcia ?,

13-2 Arthur J. Gall, m. Cheryl ?, b; 1958

13-3 Martin H. Gall, b; 1962, m. Deb L. ?, b; 1962

13-4 Wanda S. Gall, b; 1953

13-5 Sara Gall, d; bfr 01/22/2005


13-5 Sara Gall, d; bfr 01/22/2005, m. Rick CARY

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Adryan Carey,


12-4 Arthur J. Gall, b; 04/11/1931 New Paris, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 04/19/2004 Venice, FL., m. 07/17/1955 Jay Co., IN. Dorothy A. HUMMER, he is buried Baintertown Cemetery, New Paris, Elkhart Co., IN.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cynthia M. Gall, b; 1962, m. Jerry D. HAWKINS, b; 1960

13-2 Amy Gall, b; 1963, m. Kurt R. RITCHIE, b; 1961

13-3 Stephen A. Gall,


11-3 Elsie Ruthetta Gall, b; 11/18/1909, d; 12/07/2004 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., 1m. 11/29/1930 Syracuse, Kosciusko Co., IN. James William WEYBRIGHT, b; 03/29/1901 Jackson Twp., Elkhart Co., IN., d; 05/30/1971 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., son of John Orba (1878-1955) and Maude (Berry)(1878-1901) Weybright, Both buried Baintertown Cemetery, New Paris, Elkhart Co., IN.

2m. 08/08/1981 New Paris, Elkhart Co., IN., Harold K. WHITEHEAD, b; 12/18/1903, d; 12/21/1988, son of Samuel E. (1871-1920) and Doshia (?)(1872-) Whitehead.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Joan Weybright,

12-2 Robert Eugene Weybright, b; 02/18/1933, d; 03/22/1994

12-3 Dorothy V. Weybright, b; 1935, m. Bruce BAKER, b; 1930

12-4 Dr. Willaim L. Weybright, b; 1939, m. Susan B. BRUBAKER, b; 1940

12-5 Julia Weybright, m. Richard L. BROOKINS, b; 1943


12-1 Joan Weybright, m. Harlan SIZEMORE

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Sizemore,

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Johnny Sizemore, d; bfr 12/07/2004


12-2 Robert Eugene Weybright, b; 02/18/1933 Syracuse, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 03/22/1994 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., m. ? CLINE, he is buried Baintertown Cemetery, New Paris, Elkhart Co., IN.

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ronald Gene Weybright, b; 01/28/1952, d; 06/19/1972

13-2 son Weybright, m. ? DAUSMAN

13-3 dau Weybright, m. ? HRYNEWYCZ

13-4 son Weybright,

13-5 son Weybright,


9-4 Sarah Matilda Lemler, b; 10/27/1887, d; 02/??/1977, m. Kelsie MILLER, b; 06/16/1890 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 10/??/1979, son of Daniel (1851-) and Elizabeth (?)(1861-) Miller.

11 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Grace V. Miller, b; 04/10/1910, d; 12/11/2000

10-2 Lloyd Miller, b; 12/25/1912 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 03/??/1978

10-3 Kathryn LuRena Miller, b; 05/07/1915, d; 08/28/2002

10-4 Arthur Clayton Miller, b; 10/16/1916, d; 01/12/2002 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.

10-5 Elizabeth M. Miller, b; 1919 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. Russell MYERS,

10-6 Daniel A. Miller, b; 12/31/1919 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 10/13/1998

10-7 Maxine R. Miller, b; 1922 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. Arden WILLIAMSON

10-8 Max E. Miller, b; 1922 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; as an infant

10-9 Kelsey Miller, Jr., b; 1926 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

10-10 LauraBelle Miller, b; 1927 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. Robert FIELDS

10-11 Carl F. Miller, b; 1929 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. Jean ?


10-1 Grace V. Miller, b; 04/10/1910 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/11/2000 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 02/27/1931 North Manchester, IN. Roy C. EISENHOUR, b; 01/30/1903, d; 11/08/1999, son of Jesse A. (1880-) and Mertie B. (Hartsough)(1878-1969) Eisenhour, buried Union Center Cemetery, Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Thelma Eisenhour, m. Keith BURGER,

11-2 Max D. Eisenhour, b; 1935, m. Lola ?, b; 1934

11-3 Larry Eisenhour,

11-4 Rex B. Eisenhour,

11-5 Jay N. Eisenhour, b; 06/17/1945, d; 01/30/1999


10-3 Kathryn LuRena Miller, b; 05/07/1915 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/28/2002 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 05/06/1942 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN. Lyle Douglas MAIN, b; 06/24/1916 Bridgeman, Berrien Co., Missouri, d; 09/07/1996 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., son of Glen Norman (1885-1956) Myrtle E. (Rice) Main. Buried Adamsville Cemetery, Adamsville, MI.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donna Kay Main, b; 1943

11-2 Pamela Jean Main, b; 1946, m. Craig JERINA, b; 1948


11-1 Donna Kay Main, b; 1943, m. Joseph S. WERBIANSKY, b; 1937

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Joseph S. Werbiansky, Jr., b; 1962, m. Diana MANWARREN, b; 1959, daughter of Harold W. (1942-2004) and Dorothy (Heminger) Manwarren.


10-4 Arthur Clayton Miller, b; 10/16/1916 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/12/2002 Kosciusko, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 05/10/1941 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN. Laura Jane BRUMBAUGH, During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 12/21/1942 Indianapolis, IN., Buried Union Cemetery.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sharon Miller, m. Donald DOHNER,

11-2 Dennis Miller,


10-5 Elizabeth M. Miller, b; 1919 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. C. Russell MYERS,

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Stanley Russell Myers, b; 05/03/1946, d; 05/06/2004

11-2 Sueann Myers, m. Dan THOMAS

11-3 Stephen Myers,


11-1 Stanley Russell Myers, b; 05/03/1946 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 05/06/2004 Ligonier, Noble Co., IN., m. ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Matthew Myers, m. Michelle ?

12-2 Nathan R. Myers, b; 1970, m. Angela J. ?, b; 1972


8-5 Stephen Lemler, b; 05/08/1842 Reilsheim, Baden, Germany, d; 03/18/1925 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 02/15/1868 Marshall Co., IN. Magdelina Luena KINSEY, b; 08/16/1848 Waterloo, Dundee Co.,Canada, d; 05/??/1916, daughter of Gilgian (1808-) and Elizabeth (Reighert)(1811-) Kinsey. He is buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 George Gideon Lemler, b; 11/27/1868, d; 12/11/1945

9-2 Mary Elizabeth Lemler, b; 12/13/1870, d; 07/06/1959

9-3 Matilda S. Lemler, b; 05/19/1876, d; 11/01/1952

9-4 Cora E. Lemler, b; 11/02/1879 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 05/??/1952 in IN., m. 02/14/1900 Allen BORDER, b; 09/07/1877

9-5 Eva B. Lemler, b; 06/14/1881, d; 12/16/1963, m. 01/14/1903 Arthur BORDER

9-6 Edward Frederick Lemler, b; 01/11/1884, d; 04/04/1953 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 10/26/1911 Mabel Mattie GARRISON, he is buried Parks Cemetery.

9-7 Charles S. Lemler, b; 03/19/1887 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/23/1941, m. Ruth BRIGHT


9-1 George Gideon Lemler, b; 11/27/1868 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/11/1945 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 06/21/1892 Mary Adeline MILLER, b; 04/16/1869 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 07/17/1946, daughter of Gilgian (1823-1889) and Margaret (Kinzie)(1825-1908) Miller, he is buried Parks Cemetery.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Herman Raymond Lemler, b; 05/06/1893, d; 05/25/1962

10-2 Harry Ivo Lemler, b; 02/17/1895, d; 01/16/1985

Twin 10-3 Cora Edith Lemler, b; 09/21/1897, d; 06/05/1995

Twin 10-4 Carl Edward Lemler, b; 09/21/1897, d; 12/07/1993

10-5 Alzina Faye Lemler, b; 01/30/1900, 10/16/1997

10-6 Margaret Ruth Lemler, b; 03/28/1902, d; 10/07/2001


10-1 Herman Raymond Lemler, b; 05/06/1893 in IN., d; 05/25/1962, m. 12/18/1917 Vivian Ruth JORDAN, b; 02/17/1897 in IN., d; 05/02/1964, daughter of E.L. and Estelle (?)(1876-) Jordan.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Everett Herman Lemler, b; 01/04/1921, d; 06/05/1999

11-2 Avis Ellen Lemler, b; 1924


11-1 Everett Herman Lemler, b; 01/04/1921 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 06/05/1999 Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX., m. 09/06/1942 Delores Irene DAVENPORT, b; 08/17/1924, daughter of George (1904-1969) and Mabel (Buss)(1902-) Davenport.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Phillip Brent Lemler, b; 01951

12-2 Sheryle Denise Lemler, b; 1952


12-1 Phillip Brent Lemler, b; 1951 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., 1m. Gayle Anne SCHRAMM, b; 1956, divorced 09/01/1981

2m. 07/02/1995 Mary Ann GORGAN, b; 1954

3 children.... 13th generation, all with Schramm

13-1 Shane Lemler, b; 1983

13-2 Cody David Lemler, b; 1984

13-3 Brianna Lemler, b; 1987


12-2 Sheryle Denise Lemler, b; 1952 Marion, IN., m. 05/20/1978 Charles BLUME, b; 1946

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Charles Everett Blume, b; 1983

13-2 Pamela Anne Blume, b; 1987


11-2 Avis Ellen Lemler, b; 1924 in IN., m. 09/09/1945 Paul Frederick REICHERT, b; 1921, son of Charles Clarence (1892-1964) and Laura Winona (Koontz))(1894-1947) Reichert. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 08/06/1942 Toledo, OH.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Frederick Reichert, b; 1947

12-2 Von Paul Reichert, b; 1950

12-3 Chad L. Reichert, b; 1954

12-4 Mark Richard Reichert, b; 1957


12-1 James Frederick Reichert, b; 1947, 1m. 06/29/1968 Robin Loretta TIMMERMAN, b; 1949, daughter of ? and ? (Foster) Timmerman

2m. 03/20/1982 Mary Kathryn KRUGER Devore, b; 1945

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dawn Renee Reichert, b; 1970

13-2 Heidi Michelle Reichert,

13-3 Janice Devore, stepchild b; 1968


13-1 Dawn Renee Reichert, b; 1970, 1m. Todd MILLER, b; b; 12/07/1972, d; 11/13/1993

2m. Doug RAPP, b; 1967

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jade Ryanne Indigo Miller, b; 1991

14-2 Charles Urban Rusty Rapp, b; 1998


13-2 Heidi Michelle Reichert, b; 1972, m. 10/11/1997 Phillip HAIFLICH, b; 1973

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Logan James Haiflich, b; 1999

14-2 Conner Matthew Haiflich, b; 2000


12-2 Von Paul Reichert, b; 1950, 1m. 07/31/1971 Carol Eda O’BRIEN, b; 1949, daughter of Jesse and Esther Rebecca (Fenters) O’Brien

2m. 12/15/1995 Ann Marie WALLACE, b; 1949

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Elizabeth Ann Reichert, b; 1978


12-3 Chad L. Reichert, b; 1954, m. 08/05/1978 Susan Elisabeth WILLIAMS, b; 1956

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Paul Reichert, b; 1982

13-2 Seth Joseph Reichert, b; 1984

13-3 Rachelle Elizabeth Reichert, b; 1986


12-4 Mark Richard Reichert, b; 1957, 1m. 02/22/1980 Lisa DISLER, b; 1957, daughter of ? and ? (Koorson) Disler

2m. Donna J. PORTER Burleson, b; 1956

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy Jean Reichert, b; 1982

13-2 Allison Burleson, stepchild b; 1989


10-2 Harry Ivo Lemler, b; 02/17/1895 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/16/1985 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., 1m. 03/07/1917 Erma STEWART, b; 02/??/1898 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 05/15/1921, daughter of William J. (02/27/1877-01/29/1951) and Cora J. (Singrey)(04/21/1878-10/30/1961) Stewart.

2m. 07/30/1927 Dorothy Audrey SNELL, b; 01/08/1904 in IN., d; 10/07/1996, daughter of Lawrence Edgar (03/29/1881-01/07/1957) and Myrtle Minerva (Hatfield)(05/22/1884-12/04/1969) Snell.

4 children.... 11th generation, 2 with Erma

11-1 Glenn Stewart Lemler, b; 1919

11-2 Max Owen Lemler, b; 07/28/1929, d; 07/28/1929

11-3 Robert Allen Lemler, b; 1931

11-4 Donald Dewayne Lemler, b; 1932


11-1 Glenn Stewart Lemler, b; 1919, m. 06/15/1947 Marcella Johanna KOEBKE, b; 1927, daughter of Max (09/11/1897-11/1982) and Helen J. (?)(12/1902-) Koebke.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephen Max Lemler, b; 06/08/1950 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., d; 07/01/1953

12-2 David Glenn Lemler, b; 1953

12-3 Mary Jo Lemler, b; 1955

12-4 Vincent Stewart Lemler, b; 1962


12-4 Vincent Stewart Lemler, b; 1962, 1 m. 10/02/1984 Maria Lynn MRAZ, b; 1962

2m. 11/24/2001 Jennefer L. PICCIRILLI, b; 1971

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alicia Therese Lemler, b; 1987

13-2 Stephen Gerard Lemler, b; 1988

13-3 Lora Marcella Lemler, b; 1990

13-4 Nicholas Stewart Lemler, b; 1996


11-3 Robert Allen Lemler, b; 1931, m. 07/16/1960 Janice SHAW, b; 1936, daughter of Murry and Bessie (Elzy)(01/19/1896-02/03/1983) Shaw

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Wesley Shaw Lemler, b; 1963, m. 09/08/1995 Dawn DeMar WILHELM, b; 1961


11-4 Donald Dewayne Lemler, b; 1932, m. 07/19/1959 Martha Jane HALL, b; 1941, daughter of Clair DeWayne (10/30/1913-07/20/1984) and Dorothy (Heisler) Hall.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bradley Kirk Lemler, b; 1960

12-2 Melanie Suzan Lemler, b; 1962

12-3 Brian Dewayne Lemler, b; 1967


12-1 Bradley Kirk Lemler, b; 1960, m. 11/04/2000 Jennifer Noel PILDITCH, b; 1969

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 David Martyn Lemler, b; 2002


12-2 Melanie Suzan Lemler, b; 1962, m. 08/09/1980 Randy Lee OVERMYER, b; 1959

3 children.... . 13th generation

13-1 Kirt Daniel Overmyer, b; 1982

13-2 Jacob Ryan Overmyer, b; 1984, m. Chanon ?

13-3 Caleb Joseph Overmyer, b; 1990


12-3 Brian Dewayne Lemler, b; 1967, m. 04/07/1995 Tonja Lynn FOSTER, b; 1970

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shelby Catherine Lemler, b; 1995

13-2 Joshua Dewayne Lemler, b; 1998

13-3 Marcel Lynn Lemler, b; 2002


10-3 Cora Edith Lemler, b; 09/21/1897 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 06/05/1995 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 06/21/1921 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. Arthur HAHN, b; 04/05/1894 Tippecanoe, Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/02/1971, son of Philip (02/1853-) and Matilda (Hanes)(02/1861-) Hahn.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Warren Eugene Hahn, b; 08/16/1932, d; 07/18/2008

11-2 Marjorie Darleen Hahn, b; 1928

11-3 George Edward Hahn, b; 1932

11-4 Shirley Lou Hahn, b; 1935


11-1 Warren Eugene Hahn, b; 08/16/1932 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 07/18/2008 The Villages, FL., m. 08/13/1950 Plymouth, IN. Pauline I. CLARK, b; 1929, daughter of Virgil C. (03/04/1900-) and Lula M. (?)(1901-) Clark. He is buried Oaklawn Memorial Gardens.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Douglas Eugene Hahn, b; 1952

12-2 Beverly Sue Hahn, b; 1954, m. 11/23/1991 Bruce E. NEWKIRK, b; 1953


12-1 Douglas Eugene Hahn, b; 1952, 1m. 06/09/1971 Mary Alice HELBIG, b; 1951

2m. 04/28/1984 Kathryn Marie KIESEL, b; 1954, daughter of Robert (05/23/1928-1967) and ? (Hatala) Kiesel

3 children.... 13th generation, first 2 with Mary

13-1 Christopher DouglasHahn, b; 1977, m. 08/18/2001 Amy Rebecca LANDRUM, b; 1975

13-2 Andrew David Hahn, b; 1979, m. 09/02/2007 Somber Leigh DARLAND, b; 1982

13-3 Michael Robert Hahn, b; 1985


11-2 Marjorie Darleen Hahn, b; 1928, m. 06/04/1971 Robert Harold OSBORNE, b; 11/16/1931, d; 0/23/1997, Marjorie no issue.

5 step children.... 12th generation

12-1 Diane Fay Osborne, b; 1951

12-2 Roxann Osborne, b; 1954

12-3 Rebecca Sue Osborne, b; 1955

12-4 Beverly Jean Osborne, b; 1956

12-5 Robert Leland Osborne, b; 1962


12-1 Diane Fay Osborne, b; 1951, m. Thomas Earl MAJORS, b; 1951

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sondrah Darleen Majors, b; 1971

13-2 Thomas Earl Majors, b; 1978

13-3 Joshua O’Neal Majors, b; 1981


12-2 Roxann Osborne, b; 1954, m. Carl Ray MILLER, b; 1954

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shawn Kay Miller, b; 1975

13-2 Kammy Darleen Miller, b; 1977

13-2 Connie Colleen Miller, b; 1979


12-3 Rebecca Sue Osborne, b; 1955, m. Dairel Burton JOHNS, b; 1950

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dariel Burton Johns, Jr., b; 1972

13-2 Bobby Jason Johns, b; 1978


12-4 Beverly Jean Osborne, b; 1956, m. Dale JENNINGS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cristi De Jennings, b; 1976

13-2 Chad Douglas Jennings, b; 1977

13-3 Ruth Ashley Jennings, b; 1986


12-5 Robert Leland Osborne, b; 1962, m. Jennifer Lee ROTHHAAS Games, b; 1954

3 step children.... 13th generation

13-1 Patricia Lynn Games, b; 1971

13-2 Dennis Laverne Games, b; 1973

13-3 James Lee Games, b; 1975


11-3 George Edward Hahn, b; 1932, m. 07/01/1961 Catherine Elizabeth GILLE, b; 1939

3 children.... 12th generation

Twin 12-1 Catherine Elise Hahn, b; 1962

Twin 12-2 Angela Renee Hahn, b; 1962

12-3 Melissa Anne Hahn, b; 1972


12-1 Catherine Elise Hahn, b; 1962, m. 11/16/1985 Bryan Allen MILLS, b; 1960, son of ? and ? (Brock) Mills.

4 children.... . 13th generation

13-1 Brandon Allen Mills, b; 1986

13-2 Dustin Brock Mills, b; 1988

13-3 Jake Hahn Mills, b; 1996

13-4 Nicholas Bryan Mills, b; 1999


12-2 Angela Renee Hahn, b; 1962, m. 09/23/1989 Stephen Michael BELL, b; 1960

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Erica Ann Bell, stepchild b; 1986

13-2 Stephen Michael Bell, Jr., b; 1990

13-3 Allison Renee Bell, b; 1994

13-4 Megan Elizabeth Bell, b; 1996


12-3 Melissa Anne Hahn, b; 1972, m. 10/24/1998 Eric MAROHN, b; 1970

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ella Catherine Marohn, b; 07/31/2002 Hinsdale, IL., d; 08/13/2007 Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

13-2 Lucas Erich Marohn, b; 2005

13-3 Gabrial Arthur Marohn, b; 2008


11-4 Shirley Lou Hahn, b; 1935, m. 06/10/1956 Roger Lee NEAL, b; 1930

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Sue Neal, b; 1957

12-2 Beth Ann Neal, b; 1959

12-3 Juli Kay Neal, b; 1964


12-1 Linda Sue Neal, b; 03/19/1957, m. 1974 Billy Collier GOAD, b; 1957, son of Billy Collier and ? (?) Goad.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Billy Collier Goad, III, b; 1984

13-2 Bryan Neal Goad, b; 1987


12-2 Beth Ann Neal, b; 1959, m. 01/09/1982 Rusty PECK, b; 1958

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ashley Lynn Peck, b; 1988


12-3 Juli Kay Neal, b; 1964, m. 10/21/1989 Forrest BALDWIN, b; 1965

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Neal Baldwin, b; 1992

13-2 Harrison Reed Baldwin, b; 1996

13-3 son Baldwin,


10-4 Carl Edward Lemler, b; 09/21/1897 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/07/1993 Mooresville, Morgan Co., IN., m. 12/24/1935 Milford, IN. Essie WHITE Plotner, b; 11/28/1888 Lena, IN., d; 05/29/1960

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Glenn Lemler, b; ca 1919 (dau)

11-2 Helen M. Lemler, b; 08/26/1920 Marshall Co., IN., d; 02/18/1969


10-5 Alzina Faye Lemler, b; 01/30/1900 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., 10/16/1997 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 01/30/1924 Culver, Marshall Co., IN. Paul Andrew KUENZLI, b; 05/26/1896 Crane, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 10/31/1988, son of Charles (12/29/1859-06/09/1929) and Mary Etta (Paulin)(12/25/1863-05/02/1947) Kuenzli. He was a veteran of the US Army serving from 06/24/1918 until 12/05/1918 during WWI. She went by the name Faye

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary Lou Kuenzli, b; 1926

11-2 Phyllis Ann Kuenzli, b; 1927

11-3 Kathleen Ellen Kuenzli, b; 1929

11-4 David Paul Kuenzli, b; 1936


11-1 Mary Lou Kuenzli, b; 1926, m. 08/24/1952 Harold KINNER, b; 1929, son of James Ernest (10/17/1906-10/22/1949) and Frances Kathryn (Hathaway) Kinner.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sally Faye Kinner, b; 1955

12-2 James Paul Kinner, b; 1958

12-3 Sara Lou Kinner, b; 1965


12-1 Sally Faye Kinner, b; 1955, m. 10/02/1976 Dennis L. POORE, b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrew Stuart Poore, b; 1983

13-2 Charles Thomas Poore, b; 1991


12-2 James Paul Kinner, b; 1958, m. 07/11/1981 Melinda Sue LANDMAN, b; 1958

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bethany Lynn Kinner, b; 1984

13-2 Shannon Marie Kinner, b; 1987


12-3 Sara Lou Kinner, b; 1965, m. 08/21/1993 Michael T. GAYNOR, b; 1965

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Julia Michelle Gaynor, adopted b; 2002


11-2 Phyllis Ann Kuenzli, b; 1927 in OH., m. 06/18/1949 Robert OVERMIER, b; 1927

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Debra Overmier, b; 10/02/1955, d; 10/04/2003, m. 06/15/1974 Wyandot Co., OH. John Arthur McCALLISTER, b; 1948

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kristen Lee McCallister, b; 1978, m. 05/22/2010 Dave ROSS, b; 1981

13-2 Brian Paul McCallister, b; 1981, m. 06/17/2006 Ereka ELLIS, b; 1982

13-3 David Gerald McCallister, b; 1985


11-3 Kathleen Ellen Kuenzli, b; 1929, m. 09/03/1949 Robert Shelton MEISNER, b; 1926, son of Robert Albert (06/21/1900-12/07/1975) and Kathleen Charles (Shelton) Meisner.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gary Brian Meisner, b; 1954

12-2 Karen Ann Meisner, b; 1958

12-3 Steven Robert Meisner, b; 1962, m. Mary Lynn GUTZEIT, b; 1965


12-1 Gary Brian Meisner, b; 1954, m. Laura MROVIC, b; 1955

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Julie Marie Meisner, b; 1984

13-2 Katie Marie Meisner, b; 1986 Downers Grove, DuPage Co., IL.,


12-2 Karen Ann Meisner, b; 1958, m. 04/16/1989 Robert GLUCKMAN, MD, b; 1956

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Rachel Lynn Gluckman, b; 1992


11-4 David Paul Kuenzli, b; 1936, m. 06/06/1958 Gwen Lee NAUS, b; 1936, daughter of Charles Alexander and Mildred Gertrude (Hall) Naus.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Brent Andrew Kuenzli, b; 1962,

12-2 Leigh Ann Kuenzli, b; 1965

12-3 Douglas Charles Kuenzli, b; 1968


12-1 Brent Andrew Kuenzli, b; 1962, 1m. ?

2m. 09/11/1998 Hancock Co., OH. Valerie Lynn ANDERSON, b; 1961

1 step child. 13th generation

13-1 Zachry Tyce Roller, b ;1985


12-2 Leigh Ann Kuenzli, b; 1965, m. 08/20/1988 Hancock Co., OH. Timothy A. LILE, b; 1966, divorced 12/07/1992

1 adopted child?. 13th generation

13-1 Noelia Gwendolyn Kuenzli, b; 2000


12-3 Douglas Charles Kuenzli, b; 1968, 1m. April Sue JONES, b; 04/18/1969, d; 09/20/1991, daughter of ? and ? (Loy) Jones.

2m. 01/24/1998 Hancock Co., OH. Sharon Louis PIERCE, b; 1964

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nathan Douglas Kuenzli, b; 1991

13-2 Morgan Louise Pierce, step child b; 1993

13-3 Alexander David Kuenzli, b; 2002


10-6 Margaret Ruth Lemler, b; 03/28/1902, d; 10/07/2001, m. 06/21/1927 Raymond SEVERNS, b; 04/18/1904 Tippecanoe, Marshall Co., IN., d; 10/03/1977 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James George Severns, b; 1929

11-2 Harold Raymond Severns, b; 1933


11-1 James George Severns, b; 1929, m. 05/01/1959 Evelyn Patricia HARRIS, b; 1940

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Frances Alexander Severns, b; 1959

12-2 David Raymond Severns, b; 1962

12-3 John Richard Severns, b; 1965


12-1 Frances Alexander Severns, b; 1959, m. 01/10/1981 Terry Dean KOTTWITZ, b; 1957

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrew Ryan Kottwitz, b; 1981

13-2 Lauren Claire Kottwitz, b; 1985


12-2 David Raymond Severns, b; 1962, 1m. 02/12/1985 Linda Kay RISSE, b; 1965

2m. Leslie MENEELY

3m. 12/24/1990 Jody COWAN, b; 1951

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Stephanie Anna Severns, b; 1987

13-2 Alexander Severns, b; 1989

13-3 Hilary Elise Severns, b; 1991


12-3 John Richard Severns, b; 1965, 1m. Lynne Marie WASNEY, b; 1971

2m. Dana ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Michael Wasney, b; 1994

13-2 Alan Russell Severns, b; 1998


11-2 Harold Raymond Severns, b; 1933, m. 06/24/1961 Shirley Kay SMITH, b; 1937

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Timothy David Severns, b; 1966

12-2 Todd Andrew Severns, b; 1969, m. 06/20/1998 Aimee Nicole TARMAN


9-2 Mary Elizabeth Lemler, b; 12/13/1870 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 07/06/1959, m. 12/09/1891 Charles KINZIE, b; 1868, d; 1931, son of Fredric (1840-) and Mary E. (1846-) Kinzie.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ethel Kinzie, b; 10/11/1892 in KS., d; 11/??/1994 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. Harold H. GROSSMAN, b; 09/20/1892, Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/??/1977 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

10-2 Blanche Kinzie, b; 07/16/1894, d; 06/??/1994

10-3 Oreal Stephen Kinzie, b; 07/15/1898 in IN., d; 04/21/1969, buried Parks Memorial - IOOF Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

10-4 Stephen L. Kinzie, b; 01/29/1902, d; 02/??/1971

10-5 Grace E. Kinzie, b; 1910 in IN.


10-2 Blanche Kinzie, b; 07/16/1894 in KS., d; 06/??/1994 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. Merle Dwight YORK, b; 02/28/1889 in IN., d; 10/??/1968 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edna M. York, b; ca 1916

11-2 Dwight A. York,b; 10/20/1917 in IN., d; 05/13/2000 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN.

11-3 Russell O. York,b: 05/08/1920 in IN., d; 01/03/1996 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN.

11-4 Rosalyn E. York, b; ca 1923


10-4 Stephen L. Kinzie, b; 01/29/1902 in IN., d; 02/??/1971 Mishawaka, St. Joseph Co., IN., m. Lila Grace ?, b; 04/19/1905 in IN., d; 06/10/1996 Niles, Berrien Co., MI. Buried Parks Memorial - IOOF Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Eileen Kinzie, b; 1927 in IN.


9-3 Matilda S. Lemler, b; 05/19/1876 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 11/01/1952, m. 10/21/1894 Bourbon, Marshall, IN., Andrew C. ROOSE, b; 05/10/1872 Marshall Co., IN., d; 10/22/1952, son of Ezra Titus (1844-1928) and Angeletta (Alexander)(~1846-) Roose.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Wildon Roose, b; 09/??/1894

10-2 Glen A. Roose, b; 05/??/1899


9-4 Cora E. Lemler, b; 11/02/1879 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 05/??/1952 in IN., m. 02/14/1900 Allen BORDER, b; 09/07/1877 in IN., d; 1934, son of Samuel (1846-) and Margaret (1850-) Border, brother to Arthur below.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Border, b; 1902 in IN.


9-5 Eva B. Lemler, b; 06/14/1881, d; 12/16/1963, m. 01/14/1903 Arthur BORDER, b; 09/26/1875 in IN., son of Samuel (1846-) and Margaret (1850-) Border, brother to Allen above.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Donald Border, b; ca 1906

10-2 Margaret Border, b; ca 1911

10-3 Helen Border, b; ca 1916


9-6 Edward Frederick Lemler, b; 01/11/1884 in IN., d; 04/04/1953 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 10/26/1911 Mabel Mattie GARRISON, b; 10/12/1889 in IN., d; 02/23/1985, daughter of John (1842-) and Harriet (1852-) Garrison, he is buried Parks Cemetery.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Lavon Lemler, b; 1914 in IN., d; 2005

10-2 Joe Lemler, b; 04/26/1921, d; 01/17/1974

10-3 Joan Lemler, b; 09/21/1927, d; 07/16/2005


10-2 Joe Lemler, b;b; 04/26/1921, d; 01/17/1974, m. Carol Elizabeth GEIB, b; 1921

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Michael Joe Lemler, b; 1947, m. Carolyn Ann SORENSEN, b; 1953

11-2 Susan Kay Lemler,b; 1948, m. Earl Lee HOUIN, b; 11/28/1946, d; 12/03/2003, son of Leo R. (1924-2004) and Mary Jane (Johnson)(1927-1980) Houin

11-3 Donna Lynn Lemler, b; 1952

11-4 Nancy Ann Lemler, b; 1953


11-3 Donna Lynn Lemler, b; 1952, m. Steven Joe FELDMAN, b; 1948

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Brian Joe Feldman, b; 1978

12-2 Mark Steven Feldman, b; 1979


11-4 Nancy Ann Lemler, b; 1953, m. ? BRICKER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Casie Ann Bricker,

12-2 Kirk Allen Bricker,


10-3 Joan Lemler, b; 09/21/1927 Warsaw, IN., d; 07/16/2005 Plymouth, IN., m. 10/26/1947 Robert Wayne MONESMITH, b; 09/04/1926, d; 07/10/1989, buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Denise A. Monesmith,

11-2 David W. Monesmith, b; 1952


11-1 Denise A. Monesmith, m. Daniel O. VOREIS, b; 1953

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tracy Lynne Voreis,

12-2 Karisa Ann Voreis,

12-3 Christine Renee Voreis,

12-4 Kreig Voreis,


11-2 David W. Monesmith, b; 1952, m. Karen AUBLE, b ; 1952

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Scot David Monesmith,

12-2 Megan Lee Monesmith,

12-3 Stacy Jo Monesmith,


8-6 John Jacob Lemler, b; 08/08/1845 Reilsheim, Baden, Germany, d; 03/23/1920 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 06/10/1873 Marshall Co., IN., 06/10/1873 Anna LAUBY, b; 06/08/1855, d; 08/03/1929 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., Both buried Sandridge Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. Anna’s sister, Verena, married Jacob’s brother, Daniel

12 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Anna Catherine Lemler, b; 04/05/1874, d; 05/13/1946

9-2 William Elliot Lemler, b; 01/07/1876, d; 11/02/1959

9-3 Mary Elizabeth Lemler, b; 02/07/1878, d; 01/07/1977

9-4 Alva Gilbert Lemler, b; 02/02/1880, 06/27/1959

9-5 Frederic M. Lemler, b; 10/09/1882, d; 01/07/1962

9-6 Frank Lemler, b; 12/31/1884, d; 07/12/1885

9-7 Milo Curtis Lemler, b; 09/06/1886, d; 12/27/1971

twin 9-8 Pearl Rose Lemler, b; 05/08/1889, d; 03/07/1926

twin 9-9 Earl Clarence Lemler, b; 05/08/1889, d; 08/21/1954

9-10 Harry Edward Lemler, b; 04/22/1892, d; 02/27/1963

9-11 Horace Lemler, b; 03/18/1895, d; 11/22/1901

9-12 dau Lemler, b; 06/04/1897 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 06/04/1897 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

9-13 Arthur John Lemler, b; 08/26/1900 Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/16/1986, m. 04/14/1923 Ruth MILLER


9-1 Anna Catherine Lemler, b; 04/05/1874 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 05/13/1946 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 03/22/1894 Lewis George STEINMAN, b; 01/25/1873 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 07/08/1940 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., son of George Lewis (1840-) and ? (1844 Baden Ger -) Steinman.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Alma Steinman, b; 12/22/1896, d; 04/??/1972

10-2 Martha Irene Steinman, b; 03/21/1900, d; 10/08/1999

10-3 Charles Paul Steinman, b; 09/29/1904, d; 10/23/1973

10-4 Pearl Luclie Steinman, b; ca 1908


10-1 Alma Steinman, b; 12/22/1896, d; 04/??/1972, m. Charles Winfield HERSHBERGER, b; 11/29/1897 in IN., son of John Franklin (1862-) and Frances (Bollinger)(1868-1921) Hershberger.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Kathryn Hershberger, b; ca 1917, m. ? TEEL

11-2 Frances M. Hershberger, b; ca 1918

11-3 Eleanor P. Hershberger, b; 12/29/1925, d; 08/??/1994

11-4 Mack C. Hershberger, b; ca 1927


11-2 Frances M. Hershberger, b; ca 1918, m. ? WILLIAMS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Williams,

12-2 dau Williams,


11-3 Eleanor P. Hershberger, b; 12/29/1925, d; 08/??/1994, m. Robert HOOVER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tom Hoover,

12-2 Greg Hoover,


10-2 Martha Irene Steinman, b; 03/21/1900 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 10/08/1999 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. Vernon Alva GOCHENOUR, b; 12/15/1899 Clunette, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 06/11/1958 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., son of William (1874-1936) and Ida (Dawson)(1877-1936) Gochenour.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Maxine Eloise Gochenour, b; 10/06/1921 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/09/1999 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Welcome Earl TROWBRIDGE, b; 12/17/1916 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 06/05/1965 Tippecanoe, Marshall Co., IN., son of James Leroy (1872-1964) and Katherine Inez (Perry)(1886-1975) Trowbridge.


10-3 Charles Paul Steinman, b; 09/29/1904 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 10/23/1973 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 12/20/1928 Zedna Leotta VINING, b; 08/30/1904, d; 07/29/1989, daughter of Robert Henry (1866-1937) and Sarah Elizabeth (Eaglebarger)(1869-1959) Vining.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Norman L. Steinman, b; 1930, m. ? ZILLMES

11-2 Carolyn Steinman, m. ? GOOD


9-2 William Elliot Lemler, b; 01/07/1876, d; 11/02/1959, 1m. 1898 Jennie MONESMITH, b; ca 1873 in OH., daughter of John (1844-) and Mina (?)(1852-) Monesmith.

2m. 1917 Lottie ARCHER, b; 12/27/1893, d; 12/??/1987

7 children.... 10th generation, 1st 4 with Jennie

10-1 Orvia Lemler, b; 08/10/1899 in IN., d; 09/??/1983

10-2 Ethel Lemler, b; 1901 in IN.

10-3 Edith Lemler, b; 1904 in IN

10-4 Edna Lemler, b; 04/22/1904, d; 12/??/1991

10-5 James Clifford Lemler, b; 07/25/1916 in IN., d; 05/??/1973

10-6 Frances L. Lemler, b; 1918 in IN.

10-7 Charles Lemler, b; 12/18/1921 in IN., d; 07/24/2002


10-4 Edna Lemler, b; 04/22/1904 in IN., d; 12/??/1991 Warsaw, IN., m. Rollen W. MILLER, b; 09/08/1899 Benton Twp., Paulding Co., OH., d; 05/30/1971 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., son of George C. and Jennie (Stabler ) Miller

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Jack W. Miller, b; 04/21/1921 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., 11/15/1997 Warsaw, IN, m. ? OVERHOLSER, daughter of Harry G. (1898-1983) and Ruth Irene (Downham)(1903-1969) Overholser

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Miller,


9-3 Mary Elizabeth Lemler, b; 02/07/1878 in IN., d; 01/07/1977, m. 11/14/1897 Lewis Edward SILVIUS, b; 07/08/1876 in IN., d; 12/04/1977, son of William (1841-) and Elizabeth (1844-) Silvius.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Edna Gertrude Silvius,b; 09/27/1900, d; 06/??/1982

10-2 Harold J. Silvius, b; 01/29/1903 in IN., d; 10/??/1980 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN.

10-3 Anna M. Silvius, b; 1906

10-4 Francis L. Silvius, b; 1908 in IN.

10-5 Wilfred L. Silvius, b; 11/13/1914, d; 02/17/2004


10-1 Edna Gertrude Silvius, b; 09/27/1900 in IN., d; 06/??/1982 Barron, Barron Co., WI., m. 04/15/1920 Ray Ronald HOVER, b; 01/07/1894 Barron Co., WI., d; 12/??/1982 Barron, Barron Co., WI., son of Hirma John (1861-1927) and Silence Emma (McPherson)(1864-1936) Hover.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Douglas Hover, b; 1927 in WI.


10-3 Anna M. Silvius, b; 1906 in IN., m. George BOETTCHER

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert E. Boettcher, b; 02/11/1923 Dallas, WI., d; 05/24/2004 Shadeside, WV.


10-5 Wilfred L. Silvius, b; 11/13/1914 Barron Co., WI., d; 02/17/2004 Apache Junction, AZ., m. 03/21/1934 Dallas, WI., Neoma "Naomi" ANDERSON, b; 07/15/1914 Maple Grove, Barron Co., WI., d; 05/13/2004 Apache Junction, AZ., daughter of Issac and Julia (Olsen) Anderson.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jerry Silvius, b; 05/30/1938, d; 05/??/1975, m. Carol ?

11-2 Lynette Silvius, m. Mike SWANSON


10-3 Anna Silvius, b; 1906in IN., m. George BOETTCHER

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert E. Boettcher, b; 02/11/1923, d; 05/24/2004

11-2 Larry Boettcher,

11-3 Lois Boettcher, m. HEFNER

11-4 Mary Lou Boettcher, m. ? BARNES

11-5 Jeanette Boettcher,


11-1 Robert E. Boettcher, b; 02/11/1923 Dallas, WI., d; 05/24/2004 Shadeside, WV., buried Powhatan Cemetery.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Dick Boettcher,


10-5 Wilfred L. Silvius, b; 11/13/1914 Barron Co., WI., d; 02/17/2004 Apache Junction, AZ., m. 03/21/1934 Dallas, WI. Neoma "Naomi" ANDERSON, b; 07/15/1914 Maple Grove, Barron Co., WI., d; 05/13/2004 Apache Junction, AZ., daughter of Issac and Julia (Olsen) Anderson.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jerry W. Silvius, b; 05/30/1938, d; 05/??/1975

11-2 Lynette Silvius, m. Mike SWANSON


11-1 Jerry W. Silvius, b; 05/30/1938, d; 05/??/1975, m. 01/18/1963 Carolyn Ann OLSON, b; 02/20/1941 Souix City, IA., d; 11/30/2008 Glenwood Springs, CO., adopted and raise by Rev. Herbert M. and Esther D. (Peterson) Olson. Buied Rose Hill Cemetery, Rifle, CO.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vince Silvius, m. Samantha A. ?, b; 1971

12-2 Victor L. Silvius, b; 1969


9-4 Alva Gilbert Lemler, b; 02/02/1880 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., 06/27/1959 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 09/07/1901 Emma A. BROCK, b; 1883 in IN.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lester L. Lemler, b; ca 1900

10-2 Raymond A. Lemler, b; ca 1910

10-3 Erma E. Lemler, b; ca 1914

10-4 Wayne A. Lemler, b; 02/19/1917, d; 05/??/1977


10-4 Wayne A. Lemler, b; 02/19/1917 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 05/??/1977 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. Frances M. ?, b; 1922

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Lemler,

11-2 Larry Wayne Lemler, b; 1951


11-2 Larry Wayne Lemler, b; 1951, m. Donna K. FISHER, b; 1954, daughter of ? and ? (Young) Fisher.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 MikeLemler,

12-2 Art Lemler,

12-3 Jason Andrew Lemler,

12-4 Brian Wayne Lemler, b; 1977

12-5 Mathew David Lemler, b; 1979


9-5 Frederic M. Lemler, b; 10/09/1882 Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/07/1962, 1m. 01/09/1943 Goldie WILSON, b; 1891

2m. Mary HELTZEL

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Orvil M. Lemler, b; 1908 in IN.

10-2 Forest M. Lemler, b; 11/29/1915 in IN., d; 12/17/2001


9-7 Milo Curtis Lemler, b; 09/06/1886 in IN., d; 12/27/1971 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 11/20/1912 Bessie E. JORDAN, b; 01/21/1893, d; 11/??/1973 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., daughter of Ancil (1866-) and Bertha E. (1872-) Jordan.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Celia June Lemler, b; 06/07/1913, d; 11/13/2008

10-2 Lois K. Lemler, b; ca 1915

10-3 Millard W. Lemler, b; 08/31/1918, d; 05/20/2004

10-4 Mary Agnes Lemler, b; 03/07/1925, d; 04/07/1950


10-1 Celia June Lemler, b; 06/07/1913, d; 11/13/2008, m. 11/20/1932 LaVaun MONTAGUE, b; 06/08/1913, d; 02/02/2002 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., son of Herman Sylvester (1891-1959) and Orpha (Fulkner)(1896-1980) Montague, buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Nila Ellen Montague, 1933

11-2 David Lee Montague, b; 09/16/1937, d; 03/27/2005

11-3 Warren Eugene "Gene" Montague, b; 05/16/1940, d; 03/27/2009

11-4 Phyllis Rene Montague, b; 1953, m. James W. TRENTHAM, b; 1949

11-5 Neil Montague, m. Doris Louise ?, b; 1941

11-6 Tom Montague,


11-1 Nila Ellen Montague, b; 1933, b; m. Ivy Eugene DAVIS, b; 1935

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Diana Dawn Davis, b; 1965 Tarrant Co., TX


11-2 David Lee Montague, b; 09/16/1937 Warsaw, IN., d; 03/27/2005 Rochester, IN., 1m. Zelma REED, he is buried Akron Cemetery, Akron, IN

2m. Beverly J. GREER

3m. Dorothy R. HARTMAN, b; 12/19/1938, d; 11/08/2009 Rochester, IN.

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rebecca R. Montague, b; 1969, m. Robbie A. DUNNUCK, b; 1966

12-2 Rachel Montague, m. Dennis PARTON

12-3 Leah Montague,

12-4 Cheryl Montague,

12-5 John Montague,

12-6 Robert Montague,

12-7 Michael Montague,


11-3 Warren Eugene "Gene" Montague, b; 05/16/1940 Warsaw, IN., d; 03/27/2009 Akron, IN, m. 09/27/1975 Akron, IN. Judy SWIHART, buried Akron Cemetery, Akron, IN. He was a veteran of the US Army

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tammy Montague, m. James BOWSER

12-2 Tina Montague, m. Tim ALSPAUGH

12-3 Roger Lee Montague, b; 1968, m. Scarlet L. HAGGARD, b; 1970, daughter of Henry (1935-2009) and Clara (Fix) Haggard

12-4 Richard Montague,


11-4 Phyllis Rene Montague, b; 1953, m. 04/19/1980 Tarrent Co., TX. Jimmy Wayne TRENTHAM, b; 1949, son of Joe Raymond and Annie Katherine (King) Trantham,

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tara Celise Trentham, b; 1981 Tarrant Co., TX.

12-2 Corbyn Andrew Trentham, b; 1982 Tarrant Co., TX., m. 05/11/2002 Johnson Co., TX. Jennifer Ramona Ann DOSKOCIL, b; 1982 Tarrent Co., TX., daughter of William Edward (1957-) and Janee Patrice (Edwards) Doskocil


10-4 Mary Agnes Lemler, b; 03/07/1925 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN, d; 04/07/1950 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. Floyd Devon HARTZELL, b; 05/05/1923 Etna Green, IN., d; 01/15/1999 Foley, Baldwin Co., IN., son of Dallas Howard (1897-1984) and Surelda Gerturde (Huffman)(1899-1969) Hartzell

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Hartzell,

11-2 son Hartzell,

11-3 son Hartzell,

11-4 son Hartzell,


9-8 Pearl Rose Lemler, b; 05/08/1889 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 03/07/1926 Toppenish, Yakima Co., WA., buried Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN, m. 09/22/1910 David Spurgeon MARTIN, b; 06/09/1871 Monroe Twp., Allen Co., IN., d; 05/23/1936, son of David (1826-1918) and Malinda (Clem)(1833-1915) Martin.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Donald Alton Martin, b; 11/29/1912 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., m. Dorothea Mae MABRY, b; 11/19/1924 in AR, d; 10/28/1995 Niles, Berrien Co., MI

10-2 Harold Kenneth Martin, b; 05/30/1914 Allen Co., IN., d; 11/07/1994 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 06/23/1935 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. Wauneta PATTERSON, b; 10/28/1916 Bremen, Marshall Co., IN., d; 09/30/2007, daughter of Charles Everett (1898-1970) and Goldie May (1894-) Patterson.


9-9 Earl Clarence Lemler, b; 05/08/1889, d; 08/21/1954, m. 12/24/1911 Golda PAYNE,b; 06/08/1891 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 09/10/1965 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., daughter of William H. (1868-1949) and Wilhelmina I. (Weissert)(1868-1938) Payne. She is (09/12/1965) buried Bethel Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Andrey D. Lemler, b; 1913

10-2 Willard W. Lemler, b; 11/28/1917, d; 01/30/1999

10-3 Helen M. Lemler, b; 08/26/1920 Marshall Co., IN., d; 02/18/1969 Marshall Co., IN., buried Mt. Pleasant Cemetery, New Bourbon Twp., Marshall Co., IN.


10-2 Willard W. Lemler, b; 11/28/1917, d; 01/30/1999 Argos, Marshall Co., IN., m. Frances Mae ROAHRIG, b; 08/25/1921, d; 12/10/2008 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Steven Allen Lemler, b; 1950

11-2 Timothy Lee Lemler, b; 1956


11-1 Steven Allen Lemler, b; 1950, m. Brenda Joyce PIKE, b; 1952

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sheila Marie Lemler,

12-2 Cristy Dawn Lemler,

12-3 Michael Allen Lemler, b; 1978


11-2 Timothy Lee Lemler, b; 1956 m. Jane Ann STRYJEWSKI

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ryan Thomas Lemler,

12-2 Kimberly Kae Lemler,

12-3 Adrean Marie Lemler,


9-10 Harry Edward Lemler, b; 04/22/1892 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 02/27/1963 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 05/27/1923 Willa D. WATSON, b; 12/03/1903 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 05/26/1969 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Phyllis Ann Lemler, b; 07/28/1929, d; 12/25/2009

10-2 Jane Lemler, b; 1928, m. Robert C. REICHERT, b; 08/13/1926, d; 07/29/2004 in FL., son of Charles Clarence (1892-1964) and Laura Winona (Koontz)(1894-1947) Reichert


10-1 Phyllis Ann Lemler, b; 07/28/1929, d; 12/25/2009, m. Keith D. FAULKNER, b; 1928 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/23/1998 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of Forrest (1898-1967) and Kathryn (?)(1901-1998) Faulkner

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Faulkner,

11-2 Nancy Faulkner, b; 1954, m. Kenneth G. WIERSUM, b; 1957

11-3 Jayne E. Faulkner, b; 1957, m. Jeffry O. FULLER, b; 1953


9-13 Arthur John Lemler, b; 08/26/1900 Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/16/1986 Mishawaka, St. Joseph Co., IN., m. 04/14/1923 Ruth M. MILLER., b; 01/22/1904 in IN., d; 02/17/1999 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lillian J. Lemler, b; 1923 in IN.

10-2 Betty L. Lemler, b; 1927 in IN.

10-3 Shirley A. Lemler, b; 1930 in IN


8-10 Sarah Masilla Lemler, b; 10/17/1859 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/29/1941 Marshall Co., IN., m. 05/31/1878 Marshall Co., IN. Robert WATKINS, b; 03/14/1843 Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/25/1937 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., son of Christopher (1780-1843) and Elizabeth (Ryan)(1811-1907) Watkins. Both buried Sandridge Cemetery, Marshall Co., IN. Robert was a veteran of the Civil War.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Henry O. Watkins, b; 12/28/1878, d; 11/23/1970

9-2 Malinda Metilda Watkins, b; 11/24/1880, d; 11/30/1960

9-3 Barbara Eva Watkins, 05/06/1886 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 11/02/1983 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., 1m. 10/11/1905 Leo Rufus DINKLEDINE, b; 02/22/1880 buried Parks Cemetery, Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN.

2m. 11/11/1956 Jacob DANNER, b; 09/17/1876

9-4 George "Toby" Watkins, b; 02/10/1885, d; 12/28/1973

9-5 Pearl Watkins, b; 04/19/1889 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 09/02/1890, buried Sandridge Cemetery, Marshall Co., IN.

9-6 Alice May “Allie?Watkins, b; 08/08/1891 Marshall Co., IN., m. 07/01/1911 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., Charles MILLER, b; 1889 in IN., son of Danial (12/01/1851-12/19/1913) and Elizabeth Jane (Monesmith)(02/16/1861-01/28/1920) Miller, buried Sandridge Cemetery, Marshall Co., IN.

9-7 Gertrude “Gertie?Jessie Watkins , b; 09/11/1895 Marshall Co., IN., d; 05/10/1973 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 06/02/1923 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN. Willard MILLER, b; 1894, d; 1985, son of Danial (12/01/1851-12/19/1913) and Elizabeth Jane (Monesmith)(02/16/1861-01/28/1920) Miller.

9-8 Glenn Frederick Watkins, b; 07/22/1899, d; 08/12/1971


9-1 Henry Watkins, b; 12/28/1878 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 11/23/1970 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., m. 11/24/1905 Marshall Co., IN. Catherine Miller, b; 1888 in IN., d; 1958. Buried Sandridge Cemtery, Marshall Co., IN

14 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jesse M. Watkins, b; 1907 in IN., m. ? DANNER

10-2 Gladys Ruth Watkins, b; 12/30/1907, d; 02/27/1995

10-3 Hilda M. Watkins, b; 1911 in IN., d; 05/25/2011

10-4 Theodore Wayne Watkins, b; 12/10/1913, d; 01/03/2003

10-5 Cleo H. Watkins, b; 1916 in IN., m. ? BROWN

10-6 Glee F. Watkins, b; 12/18/1918, d; 08/25/2010

10-7 Dale E. Watkins, b; 1921

10-8 Ernest E. Watkins, b; 1923

10-9 Phillis G. Watkins, b; 1924 in IN., m. Robert W. BLOSSER, b; 1922 in IN., son of Roy (1889-1951) and Orpha E. (Kring)(1892-1960) Blosser

10-10 Delores Fay Watkins, b; 1926

10-11 June Eileen Watkins, b; 1929 in IN., m. Earl Devon GANSHORN, see his listing for their family.

10-12 Max Junior Watkins,b; 12/31/1935

10-13 Harvey Watkins, d; bfr 2010

10-14 Robert Watkins, d; bfr 2010


10-2 Gladys Ruth Watkins,b; 12/30/1907 in IN., d; 02/27/1995, m. John Franklin BORDER, b; 04/221906 in IN., d; 09/30/2007, son of ? and Nellie (?)(1883-) Border.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sarah J. Border, b; 1932, m. Donald L. FELDMAN, b; 1930

11-2 Jerry K. Border, m. Mari LYNN

11-3 Robert Border, m. ? KLINGERMAN, daughter of Floyd Cleo (1907-1969) and Mabel Ersie (Flory)(1909-2000) Klingerman.

11-4 Shirley Border, b; /1940, m. Ellsworth N. EVEREST


10-3 Hilda M. Watkins, b; 1911 in IN., d; 05/25/2011 Wakarusa, IN., m. Fredrick STRANG, b; 1910 in IN., d; 1960 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., son of Ernest L. (1882-) and Nancy (Witham)(1878-) Strang

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty L. Strang, b; 1929 in IN., d; bfr 2011

11-2 Robert J. "Bob¡± Strang, b; 1930, m. Carol A. ?, b; 1933

11-3 Billie Eugene Strang, b; 06/03/1934, d; 05/16/2010


11-3 Billie Eugene Strang, b; 06/03/1934 Elkhart Co., IN., d; 05/16/2010 Nappanee, IN., m. 12/01/1951 Nappanee, IN. Eleanor J. MIKEL, he is buried Bremen Cemetery.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Debra Strang, m. Daniel T. TRUEX,

12-2 Rick Strang, m. Amy ?,


10-4 Theodore Wayne Watkins, b; 12/10/1913 in IN., d; 01/03/2003 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 05/08/1941 Thelma Blanch FELTER, b; 08/15/1917 Etna Twp., Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 05/12/2001 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., daughter of Edward Walter (1879-1954) and Gladdis Iona (Thomas)(1882-1953) Felter.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Tonya Watkins,

11-2 son Watkins,

11-3 Thomas H. Watkins, b; 1945


11-2 son Watkins, m. Teresa Rae BENNITT

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Ty Hagen Watkins,


11-3 Thomas H. Watkins, b; 1945, m. Jane K. ?, b; 1948

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tosha Elizabeth Watkins, b; 1966

12-2 Todd R. Watkins, b; 1969

12-3 Karen Watkins,

12-4 Terri L. Watkins, b; 1974

12-3 Tonya D. Watkins, b; 1975


12-5 Tonya D. Watkins, b; 1975, m. David W. NEELY, b; 1977

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Trevor Thomas Neely,

13-2 Tanner Neely,


10-6 Glee F. Watkins, b; 12/18/1918 Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/25/2010 Wakarusa, IN., m. 12/18/1937 Marshall Co., IN. Glen E. McDONALD, b; 07/21/1917, d; 05/02/2006, son of Houd (1890-) and Lavcia D. (?)(1894-) McDonald. Buried Union Center Cemetery.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Larry Dean McDonald, b; 1939

11-2 Jan McDonald, b; 04/25/1953, d; 05/08/2010


11-2 Larry Dean McDonald, b; 1939, m. Carolyn K. ?, b; 1939

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bret D. McDonald, b; 1961

12-2 Beth Ann McDonald,


12-1 Bret D. McDonald, b; 1961, m. Cindy L. ?, b; 1962

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jesse McDonald,


12-2 Beth Ann McDonald, m. David HEARN,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Haleigh Hearn,

13-2 Josiah Hearn,


11-2 Jan McDonald, b; 04/25/1953 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 05/08/2010 Goshen, IN., m. 10/18/1969 Nappanee, IN., Dennis W. MIKEL, she is buried Union Center Cemetery, Nappanee, IN.

12-1 Todd P. Mikel, b; 1970

12-2 Trisha L. Mikel, b; 1973


12-1 Todd P. Mikel, b; 1970, m. Dawn L. ?, b; 1969

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brook Mikel,

13-2 Colin Mikel,


12-2 Trisha L. Mikel, b; 1973, m. Jeremy R. MARTIN, b; 1974, son of Dennis R. (1951-) and ? (?) Martin

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Grant Martin,

13-2 Zak Martin,


10-7 Dale E. Watkins, b; 1921 in IN., m. Mary Evelyn ?

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Gregory Blake Watkins, b; 1958, m. Lisa J. ?, b; 1960


10-8 Ernest E. Watkins, b; 1923 in IN., m. Eleanor BAILEY, b; 1928

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Fred Watkins,

11-2 Ernie Ann Watkins,

11-3 Melody Watkins,


10-10 Delores Fay Watkins, b; 1926 in IN., m. Willard Harry KLOTZ, son of Johann Jacob(1879-1967) and Etta (Widmoyer)(1883-1972) Klotz

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Kent Lee Klotz,

11-2 Randy T. Klotz, b; 1948


11-1 Kent Lee Klotz, m. Dana Marie BAKER, b; 1954, daughter ? and Lois (Meredith) Baker

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jason Charles Klotz, b; 1977


11-2 Randy T. Klotz, b; 1948, m. Jeannine Louise VACCARO, b; 1948, daughter of Frank Thomas (1920-2005) and Grace L (Bacon)(1924-1990) Vaccaro

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Conrad Lee Klotz, b; 1970

12-2 Jacob Johann Klotz,

12-3 Katrina Marie Klotz, b; 1972


10-12 Max Junior Watkins, b; 1935, m. Eleanor Jean HAZEN

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gerry Allen Watkins, b; 1954

11-2 Michael Eugene Watkins,

11-3 Rodney Max Watkins,

11-4 Kandi Kay Watkins,


11-1 Gerry Allen Watkins, b; 1954, m. Pamela Sue CHAPMAN, b; 1953

2 children.... 12th generation <

12-1 Lindsey Sue Watkins, b; 1978 p> 12-2 Chad Allen Watkins, b; 1982


11-2 Michael Eugene Watkins, m. Cathy ?

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Ashley Christine Watkins,


11-3 Rodney Max Watkins, m. Tammy S. FELTON, daughter of Cleon Earl (1943-) and Wanda Dean (Fisher) Felton

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Bailey Mitchell Watkins,


11-4 Kandi Kay Watkins, m. Roger ALLEN

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Ryan Fred Allen,


9-2 Malinda Metilda Watkins, b; 11/24/1880 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 11/30/1960 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 11/28/1906 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. William MILLER, b; 01/26/1880 in IN., d; 07/16/1960, son of John D. (04/08/1840-11/17/1908) and Elizabeth (Helper)(10/31/1845-03/30/1897) Miller. Buried Sandridge Cemetery, Marshall Co., IN.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Edith M. Miller, b; 02/28/1909 in IN., d; 02/??/1986, m. Elmer MEISTER, b; 02/26/1908, d; 01/18/1995

10-2 Harold D. Miller, b; 11/23/1919, d; 09/07/1996


10-2 Harold D. Miller, b; 11/23/1919 Marshall Co., IN., d; 09/07/1996 Milford, IN., m. 10/29/1943 Dona Belle HELPER, b; 1922, daughter of Harvey Edward (1899-1982) and Mary Belle (Miller)(1899-) Helper.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Miller,

11-2 son Miller,


9-4 George "Toby" Watkins, b; 02/10/1885 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/28/1973 Elkhart, IN., m. 12/21/1910 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., Fannie MILLER, b; 09/19/1891, d; 12/??/1981, daughter of Danial (12/01/1851-12/19/1913) and Elizabeth Jane(Monesmith)(02/16/1861-01/28/1920) Miller. Buried Sandridge Cemetery, Marshall Co., IN.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 DeVoe L. Watkins, b; 07/28/1911, d; 11/??/1981

10-2 Helen Lucile Watkins, b; 08/11/1913, d; 02/10/1996, m. John K. HOLLAR, b; 08/29/1913, d; 02/07/2003 Argos, Marshall Co., IN.

10-3 Maxine R. Watkins, b; 1921

10-4 Mary E. Watkins, b; 1923

10-5 Alice Jane Watkins, b; 1926, m. Harold M. NEFF, b; 06/06/1926, d; 04/08/1999

10-6 Robert M. Watkins, b; 1928


10-1 DeVoe L. Watkins, b; 07/28/1911, d; 11/??/1981, m. Ruth E. VanDORN, b; 07/22/1914 in IN., d; 06/25/1995 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., daughter of James Merl (1885-1949) and Florence Ethel (Metheny)(1884-1964) VanDorn

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 son Watkins,


9-8 Glenn Frederick Watkins, b; 07/22/1899 Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/12/1971 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., m. 11/13/1920 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN. Hope MILLER, 07/19/1901 Marshall Co., IN., d; 10/12/1984, daughter of Danial (12/01/1851-12/19/1913) and Elizabeth Jane(Monesmith)(02/16/1861-01/28/1920) Miller. Both buried Hepton Union Cemetery, Nappanee, IN.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lucille June Watkins, b; 06/20/1921 Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/16/2007 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 06/29/1946 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN. George Parker GRAHAM, b; 12/08/1923, d; 05/12/2002. Both buried Hepton Union Cemetery, Nappanee, IN.George was a US Army veteran of WWII

10-2 DeVaun Robert Watkins, b; 06/20/1923, d; 06/06/1995

10-3 Lewis Wayne Watkins, b; 05/07/1934 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 12/06/1998 Kosciusko Co., IN., 1m. 10/??/1953 Bonnie CORL

2m. 10/18/1958 Waukarusa, IN. Patricia Lou BLOSSER, b; 1938


10-2 DeVaun Robert Watkins, b; 06/20/1923 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., d; 06/06/1995 Etna Green, IN., m. 07/07/1945 Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN. Mary Ann FOWLER, daughter of Earl and Daisy (Swank)(12/14/1901-06/19/1970) Fowler buried Hepton Union Cemetery, Nappanee, IN.

11-1 Wanda Kay Watkins, b; 1954, m. Gordon Paul TROKE, b; 1952

11-2 Mark Alan Watkins, b; 1951

11-3 Linda Lou Watkins,

11-4 Seth Lynn Watkins, b; 1957


11-3 Linda Lou Watkins, b; 1946, m. James Michael McCONNELL, b; 1946

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael James McConnell, b; 1972


11-4 Seth Lynn Watkins, b; 1957, m. Tamera Annette STUMP, b; 1958

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Hope Sopris Watkins,

12-2 Seth Dylan Watkins,

12-3 Star Lynn Watkins,


3-13 Hans Georg Gansshorn, b; 02/??/1690 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 12/28/1749 Neckargemund, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, m. Anna Margaretha ?

2 children.... 4th generation

Twin 4-1 Johann Jakob Gansshorn, b; 03/16/1737 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 03/02/1738 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

Twin 4-2 Anna Margaretha Gansshorn, b; 03/16/1737 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 02/22/1738 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany


2-6 Eberhard Gansshorn, b; bfr 1650, m. 10/27/1668 Anna Margaretha PFEIFFER

5 children.... 3rd generation

3-1 Georg Ganshorn, b; 08/29/1669 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-2 Georg Ganshorn, b; 02/26/1671 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-3 Anna Elisabeth Ganshorn, b; 10/19/1673 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 05/08/1681

3-4 Friderich Ganshorn, b; 01/09/1678

3-5 Anna Maria Gansshorn, b; 03/19/1682 Waldhilsbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany


2-8 Georg Gantzhorn, b; 02/15/1657 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 09/14/1729 Bammental, Germany. m. 01/23/1683 Anna Marie HAUCKH Mauer, Germany.

11 children.... 3rd generation

3-1 Anna Magdalena Gansshorn, b; 01/27/1684 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 03/27/1692 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-2 Appolonia Gansshorn, b; 05/28/1685 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 03/03/1701 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-3 Hans Bernhard Gansshorn, b; 01/12/1687

3-4 Maria Elisabeth Gansshorn, b; 05/02/1688 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. m. 12/09/1742 Johann Henrich HENRICH

3-5 Anna Barbara Gansshorn, b; 06/19/1689 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-6 Anna Maria Gansshorn, b; 09/12/1690 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 02/07/1735 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. m. 05/24/1712 Melchior BECK

3-7 Hans Sebastian Gantzhorn, b; 01/11/1693 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 08/05/1693 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-8 Anna Barbara Gansshorn, b; 07/15/1694 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 06/04/1699 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-9 Hans Sebastian Gansshorn, b; 06/11/1696, d; 02/13/1736

3-10 Johann Gansshorn, b; 03/26/1698 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 09/29/1698 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

3-11 Maria Barbara Gansshorn, b; 09/20/1699


3-3 Hans Bernhard Gansshorn, b; 01/12/1687 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. 1m. 05/27/1713 Anna Katharina BECK, b; 10/26/1697 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 06/14/1729 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

7 children.... 4th generation

4-1 Katharina Gansshorn, b; 01/01/1716 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-2 Anna Katharina Gansshorn, b; 07/06/1717 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. m. 07/01/1738 Georg Adam BUECKLE, b; 03/16/1715 Wiesenbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-3 Maria Sophia Gansshorn, b; 03/07/1719 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 12/25/1720 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-4 Elisabetha Gansshorn, b; 02/25/1723 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-5 Maria Margaretha Ganshorn, b; 05/05/1724 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 05/07/1724 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-6 Johann Jakob Gansshorn, b; 12/29/1726 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 1728

4-7 Eva Katharina Gansshorn, b; 03/22/1728 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

2m.11/15/1729 Anna Margaretha ANTZ

4 children.... 4th generation

4-8 Anna Margaretha Ganshorn, b; 10/26/1730 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 03/11/1731 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-9 Johann Georg Gansshorn, b; 12/23/1731 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 11/17/1733 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-10 Anna Christina Gansshorn, b; 11/12/1734 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-11 Johann Georg Gansshorn, b; 10/29/1737 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany


3-9 Hans Sebastian Gansshorn, b; 06/11/1696 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 02/13/1736 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. m. 05/15/1719 Anna Barbara MUELLER

6 children.... 4th generation

4-1 Anna Eva Gansshorn, b; 12/27/1721 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-2 Eva Barbara Gansshorn, b; 08/23/1723 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. m. 09/26/1747 Johann Eberhard MEANER Gailsberg, Germany

4-3 Albertina Sophia Gansshorn, b; 11/09/1724 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 05/08/1738 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-4 Anna Katharina Margaretha Gansshorn, b; 02/08/1728 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-5 Anna Maria Gansshorn, b; 08/24/1729 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

4-6 Johann Stephan Ganshorn, b; 11/07/1730 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 11/20/1733 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany


2-9 Barbara Ganshorn, b; 01/14/1661 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 05/18/1736 Bammental, Germany. 1m. 09/18/1684 Hans Jakob BEYSCHLIG

2m. 08/19/1692 Hans Georg KARCH, b; 12/13/1663 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 11/15/1695 Bammental, Germany

3m. 07/08/1698 Andreas WERNDELL, d; 04/25/1736 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany



Chapter Two

The Emigrant

4-12 Johann Gorg Gansshorn, b; 03/19/1725 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 01/26/1806 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 01/06/1746 Neckargemund, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany. Susanna Elisabetha BUCKLE {BUECKLE}, b; 03/22/1723 Wiesenbach, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 04/??/1806 Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Johann Adam (1671-1737) and Maria Veroniker (Wild)(1683-1763) Bueckle. Sailing from Rotterdam on the ship "Brother", by way of Cowes on the Isle of Wight, with Captain Muir and a passenger list of 271 persons, Johann Georg, Susanna and their daughter Maria Katharina arrived at the Port of Philadelphia on 08/24/1750.

8 children.... 5th generation

5-1 Johann Bartholomaeus Gansshorn, b; 01/30/1747 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany

5-2 Maria Katharina Gansshorn, b; 06/12/1749, d; 1806

5-3 Johann Jacob Goosehorn, b; 11/04/1751, d; 07/01/1833

5-4 Johann Niclaus Goosehorn, b; 05/14/1753, d; 03/05/1835

5-5 Johann Georg Goosehorn, b; 02/01/1756, d; 1808 or before 1833

5-6 Johann Phillip Goosehorn, b; ca 1758, chr; 06/25/1758 Strayer Salem Reformed Congregation, Dover Twp., York Co., PA., died as a youth.

5-7 Maria Barbara Goosehorn, b; ca 1756, chr; 08/03/1760

5-8 Leonard Goosehorn, b; 1761, d; 1813


5-2 Maria Katharina Gansshorn, b; 06/12/1749 Bammental, Heidelberg, Baden, Germany, d; 1806, m. 12/30/1766 Johann Jacob GRIMM, b; ca 1746, son of Philip (ca 1720 Germany-) and Anna Barbara Beauchamp (Bushong)(1725 France- 1806 PA.) Grimm.

1 child.... 6th generation

6-1 John Jacob Grimm, b; 06/20/1769, York, York Co., PA., d; 12/??/1826 Baltimore, Co., MD.m. Elizabeth ?, b; ca 1770

2 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Jacob Grim, b; 06/27/1791, d; 03/15/1862

7-2 Isaac Grim, b; ca 1792


7-1 Jacob Grim, b; 06/27/1791 York, York Co., PA., d; 03/15/1862 Baltimore Co., MD., m. Mary BOLLINGER, b; 04/02/1798 Carroll Co., MD., d; 07/01/1862 Carroll Co., MD., daughter of Mathias (1770-1850) and Elizabeth (Wentz)(1768-) Bollinger.

7 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Elizabeth A. Grim, b; 1828

8-2 William Grim, b; 02/15/1831

8-3 George W. Grim, b; 03/09/1837

8-4 Daniel B. Grim, b; 01/??/1844, d; 10/17/1904

8-5 Mary Grim, b; ca 1850

8-6 Emanuel Grim, b; 1825

8-7 Jacob Grim, b; ca 1820-1825

8-8 Sarah Grim, b; ca 1830-1835


8-1 Elizabeth A. Grim, b; 1828 in MD., m. Peter HOOVER, b; ca 1824 in MD.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 David Hoover, b; 1848 in MD.

9-2 Susan Hoover, b; 1852 in MD.

9-3 Caroline Hoover, b; 1859 in MD.

9-4 Daniel H. Hoover, b; 1864 in MD.


8-2 William Grim, b; 02/15/1831 Hoffmanville, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 09/28/1909 near Freeland, Baltimore Co., MD., m. 10/21/1855 Hanover, York, PA. Isadora WILSON, b; 06/10/1838 Manchester, Carroll Co., MD., d; 03/02/1924 Hampstead, Carroll Co., MD., daughter of Michael (1815-1885) and Anna Maria Polly (Fultz)(1803-1855) Wilson. During the Civil War he enrolled in the Union Army on 10/24/1862 as a Corporal in Co. B, 166th PA Reg, Inf. Discharged as a Chaplain on 07/28/1863. War record spells his last name Grimm. He is Buried Abraham Church Cemetery on Beckleyville Road.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 John Wesley Grim, b; 08/24/1856, d; ca 1910

9-2 Anna Mary Agnes Grimm, b; 01/18/1858, d; 1950

9-3 Sarah Elizabeth Grim, b; 09/14/1861, d; bfr 06/04/1898

9-4 William Nicholas Grim, b; 01/29/1865, d; 11/26/1941

9-5 Michael J. Grim, b; 12/24/1865

9-6 Charles D. Grim, b; 10/26/1868, d; 08/31/1929

9-7 Emma I. Grim, b; 12/25/1871, d; aft 1900

9-8 Laura V. Grim, b; 07/13/1876


9-1 John Wesley Grim, b; 08/24/1856 West Manheim Twp., York Co., PA., d; ca 1910 Beckleysville, Baltimore Co., MD., 1m. Martha V. HARE, b; 1857 5th District Baltimore Co., MD., d; aft 07/15/1880 5th District Baltimore Co., MD., daughter of William Franklin (1822-1902) and Mary Ann (Frank)(1821-1860) Hare.

2m. 12/11/1882 Baltimore Co., MD. Lenora W. HOGE, b; 08/??/1867 in VA.

3m. 05/13/1915 Westminster, MD. Margaret V. MILLER, b; 1879 in MD., d; aft 1926, daughter of George S. (1853-) and Annie (?)(1851-) Miller.

7 children.... 10th generation, two with Martha, four with Lenora, one with Maggie

10-1 Flaura Belle Grim, b; 03/04/1878, d; 09/02/1942

10-2 William H. Grim, b; 07/05/1880, d; 10/01/1949

10-3 Jennie Grim, b; ca 1882, m. Adams McCULLOUGH, b; ca 1880

10-4 Alice V. Grim, b; 07/??/1883, not married as of 1942

10-5 John Wesley Grim, Jr., b; 04/25/1885, d; 04/19/1961

10-6 Annie Mary Grim, b; 09/01/1890, d; 01/24/1941

10-7 Nellie Viola Grim, b; 03/02/1892, d; 03/25/1973


10-2 Flaura Belle Grim, b; 03/04/1878 5th District, Baltimore Co, MD., d; 09/02/1942 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., m. 11/28/1897 Rayville, Baltimore Co., MD. William Phillip PEPPLER, b; 08/16/1875 6th District, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 02/09/1949 Railroad, MD., son of John Lewis (1850-1928) and Elizabeth (Hauff)(1854-1912) Peppler.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Stuart Peppler, 09/30/1898, d; 12/24/1976

11-2 Elizabeth May Peppler, b; 05/20/1900

11-3 Martha Ethel Peppler, b; 11/10/1904, d; 02/26/1994

11-4 Alice Leona Peppler, b; 08/28/1909 New Freedom, Shrewsbury Twp., York Co., PA., d; 01/18/1942, m. Earl Clifton Gerbrick, b; 03/16/1910, d; 06/26/1972, son of Jacob G. (1865-1949) and Ida E. (Bortner)(1880-1966) Gerbrick, no issue

11-5 Louis Kenneth Peppler, b; 07/19/1916 Shrewsbury Twp., York Co., PA., d; 07/05/1980


11-1 William Stuart Peppler, b; 09/30/1898 Bellaire, Belmont Co., MD., d; 12/24/1976 Glen Rock, York Co., PA., m. 08/17/1918 Jefferson, Greene Co., PA. Marie KESSLER, b; 09/09/1897 Jefferson, Greene Co., PA., d; 03/10/2001 York, York Co., PA., daughter of Sylvester (1871-1949) and Amanda (Markel)(1871-1953) Kessler. Buried New Freedom Cemetery, New Freedom, York Co., PA.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Helen Louise Peppler, b; 03/27/1919

12-2 Florence Irene Peppler, b; 10/02/1920, d; 08/30/1986

12-3 Wilbur Eugene Peppler, b; 03/21/1930, d; 12/??/1985

12-4 William Stuart Peppler, Jr., b; 07/04/1926, d; 07/10/1999

12-5 Pauline Romaine Peppler, b; 02/07/1928 Shrewsbury, York PA., d; 10/02/1932 buried Stiltz Cemetery, Codorus Twp., York, PA

12-6 Marian Marie Peppler, b; 1932


12-1 Helen Louise Peppler, b; 03/27/1919, m. Lawrence H. Shaffer, b; 03/13/1918 Hanover, Adams Co., PA., d; 12/05/2000 Leesburg, Loudoun Co., VA., son of Maurice (1895-1968) and Beaulah (1898-) Shaffer.

2 children.... 13th generation

3-1 Caroline Sue Shaffer,

3-1 Judy Marie Shaffer,


12-2 Florence Irene Peppler, b; 10/02/1920 Seven Valleys, York Co., PA., d; 08/30/1986 York, York Co., PA., m. Russel Adam THOMAN, b; 05/16/1916, d; 05/28/1987 son of Grover (1886-1984) and Emma C. (Wagner)(1894-1978) Thoman.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Peggy Ann Thoman, b; 1941

13-2 Susan Marie Thoman, b; 1944


13-1 Peggy Ann Thoman, b; 1941, m. John LUSCKO, b; 1941

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Lisa Marie Luscko,

14-2 Jennifer Lee Luscko, b; 1967


13-2 Susan Marie Thoman, b; 1944, m. Stanley R. RABER, b; 1941

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Carla Gail Raber, b; 1964, m. Karl Hugh TEK, b; 1958

14-2 Jill Marie Raber, b; 1965


12-3 Wilbur Eugene Peppler, b; 03/21/1930 Shrewsbury Twp.,York Co., PA. d; 12/??/1985 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., m. Joanne Seigman, b; 1930, daughter of Walter L. (1911-) and Mabel Irene (Wineholt)(1909-2004) Seigman.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael S. Peppler, b; 1951, m. Virginia A. ?, b; 1951

13-2 Scott Seigman Peppler, b; 1953


13-2 Scott Seigman Peppler, b; 1953, m. Sandra S. ?, b; 1956

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Laura Peppler, b; 1984


12-4 William Stuart Peppler, Jr., b; 07/04/1926 New Freedom, York Co., PA., d; 07/10/1999 Huntsville, Madison Co. AL., m. 07/21/1928 Helen Hodges, b; 07/21/1928 Boston, Sufflok Co., MA., d; 03/22/1979 Chappaqua, Westchester Co., NY., daughter of Charles Bowen, Jr. (1901-1981) and Marjorie Atlee (Mason)(1900-1991) Hodges. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army (8th Army) 09/21/1944 Harrisburg, PA., wounded in Germany.

3 children….13th generation

13-1 Jane Watson Peppler, b; 1953

13-2 Matthew Bowen Peppler, m. Katya Roshdestvenskay

13-3 Charles Stuart Peppler, b; 1960


13-1 Jane Watson Peppler, b; 1953, m. Jonathan M. Farber

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Hannah Atlee Farber,

14-2 Ezra Gamaliel Farber,


13-3 Charles Stuart Peppler, b; 1960, m. Kristin L. SAPLIN, b; 1965

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Sara Peppler,

14-2 Grace Peppler,

14-3 Eve Marie Peppler,


12-6 Marian Marie Peppler, b; 1932, m. Edwin BRODBECK, b; ca 1932

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Steven Edwin Brodbeck, b; 1952


11-2 Elizabeth May Peppler, b; 05/20/1900 New Freedom, Shrewsbury Twp., York Co., PA., m. Charles Harold REED, b; 05/07/1899 Fairfield, Adams Co., PA., d; 12/24/1978 Hanover, Adams Co., PA., son of Charles F. (1873-) and Dora E. (1872-) Reed, buried New Freedom Cemetery, New Freedom, York Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Harold Reed, b; 04/28/1921, d; 03/01/2000

12-2 William H. Reed, b; 1924, m. Mary E. ?, b; 1925

12-3 Donald E. Reed,b; 1928

12-4 Kay E. Reed, m. ? ROGERS


11-3 Martha Ethel Peppler, b; 11/10/1904 New Freedom, York Co., PA., d; 02/26/1994 Rest Haven, York Co., PA., m. Carroll Franklin Ensor, b; 10/01/1904 Parkton, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 06/22/1974 Shrewsbury, York Co., PA., Buried Shrewsbury Lutheran Cemetery, Shrewsbury, York Co., PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Carroll K. Ensor, b; 1929


10-2 William H. Grim, b; 07/05/1880 Baltimore Co., MD., d; 10/01/1949 York, York Co., PA., 2m Maude E. Freed, b; ca 1888

2m. Elsie J. Bollinger, b; ca 1882, d; 1902 giving birth to Ethel, daughter of Thomas (1859-) and Emaline E. (?) Bollinger

3m. Alice Maye HERSHEY, b; 02/??/1888

3 children.... 11th generation, first with Elsie, last two with Alice

11-1 Ethel Grim, b; ca 1902

11-2 Erma Grim, b; ca 1912, m. William ROACHE

11-3 Geraldine Grim, b; 02/04/1912, d; 12/27/1985


11-1 Ethel Grim, b; ca 1902, m. ? RUDY

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles Rudy, m. Barbara ?


11-3 Geraldine Grim, b; 02/04/1912, d; 12/27/1985 York, York Co., PA., m. Charles S. WISENALL, b; 12/05/1910, d; 02/??/1983 York, York Co., PA., son of George Sylvester (1889-) and Annie Marie (Mickley)(1893-) Wisenall.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Doreen M. Wiseall, b; 07/03/1934 York, York Co., PA., d; 12/31/2009 Spring Grove, York Co., PA., m. 1960 Ray A. RILEY, b; 1937, she is buried Susquehanna Memorial Gardens, York, York Co., PA.

12-2 Evelyn G. Wisenall, b; 01/04/1920, d; 02/11/1998, m. ? BRILLHART

12-3 Brenda Wisenall, m. ? FINK


10-6 Annie Mary Grim, b; 09/01/1890, d; 01/24/1941 Carroll Co., MD., m. 11/15/1908 Carroll Co., MD. Ralph ADAMS, b; 12/26/1882, d; 09/03/1957 Carroll Co., MD.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William R. Adams, b; ca 1915

11-2 Earl W. Adams, b; ca 1917

11-3 Edna Viola Adams, b; 08/07/1918, d; 02/16/1920 Carroll Co., MD

11-4 Wilson S. Adams, b; ca 1921

11-5 Cora R. Adams, b; ca 1923

11-6 Evelyn R. Adams, b; ca 1925

11-7 Jennie Irene Adams, b; 1926 in PA., m. 06/09/1945 Hampstead, Carroll, MD. Glenn E. McCULLOUGH, b; 1919 in MD.

11-8 Dora E. Adams, b; 01/03/1927, d; 05/17/1943 Carroll Co., MD.


10-7 Nellie Viola Grim, , b; 03/02/1892 Trenton, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 03/25/1973 Hanover, Adams Co., PA, 1m. George Clinton HERMAN, b; ca 1885, d; 04/26/1961

2m. 12/10/1931 in MD. Ralph Pennington BUXTON, b; 1900 in ME

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 George Clinton Herman, b; 12/19/1913, d; 05/02/1978 Hanover, Adams Co., PA., m. 08/10/1939 Hanover, Adams Co., PA. Verna Grace LEMMON, b; 02/06/1918 Harney, Carroll Co., MD., d; 12/18/1968 Hanover, Adams Co., PA., daughter of John Thomas (1880-1944) and Elenora Catherine (Bowers) (1882-) Lemmon. Buried Rest Haven Cemetery.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Dennis Lee Herman,


9-2 Anna Mary Agnes Grimm, b; 01/18/1858 Bachman's Valley, Carroll Co., MD., d; 1950, m. 08/15/1876 York Co., PA. Samuel S. TRACEY, b; 09/21/1858 Middletown, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 06/11/1936 Cockeysville, Baltimore Co., MD., son of Curtis C. (-1873) and Anna Mary (Stump)(1819-) Tracey, both buried Jessop's Methodist Church Cemetery, Sparks, Baltimore Co., MD.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Katie V. Tracey, b; 1876

10-2 Laura Belle Tracey, b; 06/26/1878, d; 04/29/1965, buried Jessop's Methodist Church Cemetery, Sparks, Baltimore Co., MD., never married

10-3 Pleasant Pearl Tracey, b; 02/06/1880, d; 07/07/1959

10-4 Minnie Isadora Tracy, b; 09/23/1881 York Co., PA.

10-5 William Franklin Tracey, b; 11/09/1884 York Co., PA., d; 01/15/1946, m. Delcie Christine HOWARD, b; 1888, d; 1946

10-6 Charles Spencer Tracey, b; 03/27/1886 York Co., PA., d; 1951, buried Jessop's Methodist Church Cemetery, Sparks, Baltimore Co., MD.

10-7 Samuel Roland Tracey, b; 01/05/1888, d; 03/??/1966

10-8 Maurice Wesley (Moses) Tracey, b; 10/11/1890, d; 09/??/1969

10-9 Hilda Beth Tracey, b; 1896, d; 1920

10-10 Preston Curtis Tracey, b; 02/13/1902, d; 05/18/1974


10-3 Pleasant Pearl Tracey, b; 02/06/1880 Trenton, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 07/07/1959 Cockeysville, Baltimore Co., MD., m. 11/22/1904 Phoenix, Baltimore Co., MD. Peter Raymond HOWARD, b; 03/05/1886 Cockeysville, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 09/23/1958 Cockeysville, Baltimore Co., MD.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary E. Howard, b; ca 1908 in MD.

11-2 Alta A. Howard, b; ca 1912 in MD.

11-3 Roland P. Howard, b; 07/16/1912, d; 09/07/1973

11-4 Hazel N. Howard, b; ca 1913 in MD.

11-5 Helen E. Howard, b; ca 1916 in MD.

11-6 Frank S. Howard, b; ca 1919 in MD.

11-7 James W. Howard, b; ca 1921 in MD.


11-3 Roland P. Howard, b; 07/16/1912 in MD., d; 09/07/1973, m. Martha Rena PETERSON, b; 09/12/1919 Cockeysville, MD., d; 05/05/2005 Stuart, VA., daughter of Lewis Henry (1896-) and Olive R. (Barger)(1899-) Peterson. Buried High Point Baptist Church Cemetery.

8 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roland P. Howard,

12-2 Duane "Jim" Howard, b; 06/13/1938, d; 02/10/2008

12-3 Ronnie Howard,

12-4 Jerry H. Howard,

12-5 Shirley Howard, b; 1942, m. James R. MARTIN, b; 1943

12-6 Betty Howard, m. ? KERN

12-7 Joan M. Howard, b; 1946

12-8 Linda L. Howard, b; 1949, m. George E, BOND


12-2 Duane "Jim" Howard, b; 06/13/1938 Cockeysville, MD., d; 02/10/2008 1m. Betty MILLER,

2m. 1987 Janice F. PIITTINGER, b; 1949

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Donald Howard,

13-2 Matthew Howard,

13-3 Lawrence Howard,

13-4 Nancy Howard, m. ? BROWN


10-7 Samuel Roland Tracey , b; 01/05/1888 York Co., PA., d; 03/??/1966 Cockeysville, Baltimore Co., MD., m. 06/19/1909 Warren, Baltimore Co., MD. Ada Virginia HEDRICK, b; 05/22/1888, d; 05/??/1973

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 William Spencer Tracey, b; 02/28/1914, d; 10/14/1953, m. Mary Elizabeth VOCKE, b; 10/18/1914, d; 11/25/1975 Parkville, Baltimore Co., MD., daughter of Stanley T. (1887-1970) and Anna M. (1892-) Vocke, buried Jessop's Methodist Church Cemetery, Sparks, Baltimore Co., MD.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 William Spencer Tracey, Jr., b; b; 01/14/1936, d; 06/14/1975


10-8 Maurice Wesley (Moses) Tracey, b; 10/11/1890 York Co., PA., d; 09/??/1969, m. Elsie D. ? , b; 1890 in MD.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Tracey,


10-9 Hilda Beth Tracey, b; 1896 in MD., b; 1920, m. Guy Roland FISHPAW, b; 06/08/1893 Warren, Baltimore Co. MD., son of Levi (1850-) and Maria T. (?)(1860-) Fishpaw.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Reed Fishpaw, b; 1914 in MD.

11-2 Doris Fishpaw, b; 1920 in MD.


10-10 Preston Curtis Tracey, b; 02/13/1902, d; 05/18/1974 Lutherville Timonium, Baltimore Co., MD., m. Deborah SKIPPER, b; 06/04/1898 in MD., d; 03/15/1988 Lutherville Timonium, Baltimore Co., MD., daughter of George Joyce (1866-1952) and Lucy Blanche (Stuller)(1871-1949) Skipper

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard David Tracey, b; 03/17/1921, d; 03/17/2003

11-2 dau Tracey,

11-3 James Preston Tracey, b; 10/02/1932, d; 02/02/2006


11-1 Richard David Tracey, b; 03/17/1921 Baltimore Co., MD., d; 03/17/2003 Lutherville Timonium, Baltimore Co., MD, m. Gertrude Elizabeth STIFFLER, b; 1924, he is buried Long Green Valley Church of the Brethren Cemetery

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Elizabeth Tracey, m. ? CHENOWITH

12-2 William Tracey,

12-3 Bonnie Tracey, m. ? SNYDER

12-4 Robert L. Tracey, b; 1958


11-2 dau Tracey, m. 11/07/1948 Long Green, MD. Millard Franklin BAYLESS, b; 07/18/1923 Webster, MD., d; 05/09/1983 Lutherville Timonium, Baltimore Co., MD., son of Edgar Daniel (1894-1961) and Abarilla Myrtal (Campbell)(1901-1977) Bayless

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Bayless,

12-2 son Bayless, m. ? ODELL, daughter of Barclay Chapman (1915-1978) and ? (Perkins)Odell


11-3 James Preston Tracey, b; 10/02/1932 Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 02/02/2006 Lutherville Timonium, Baltimore Co., MD., 1m. Shirley ?, divorced 04/08/1975

2m. 01/25/1976 Shirley Jean SEEGERER, b; 06/25/1935 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI., d; 03/23/2008 Cape Coral, Lee Co., FL., daughter of Adolf (1905-1962) and Martha Dagmar (Kuitula)(1916-1978) Seegerer

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Bonnie Tracey, m. ? SCHUBERT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Schubert,

13-2 dau Schubert,


9-3 Sarah Elizabeth Grim, b; 09/14/1861 Bachman's Valley, Carroll Co., MD., d; bfr 06/04/1898, m. ? ALBAN

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Meada M. Alban, b; ca 1875

10-2 Peter M. Alban, b; 08/14/1873


9-4 William Nicholas Grim, b; 01/29/1865 Hanover, Adams Co., PA., d; 11/26/1941 Baltimore Co., MD., m. 1885 Josephine Brenneman, b; 08/??/1868 Hanover, Adams Co., PA., d; 1920 in PA.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Roba M. Grim, b; 05/??/1885

10-2 Charles O. Grim, b; 08/??/1886 in MD.

10-3 Lizzie D. V. Grim, b; 08/??/1888

10-4 Michael P. Grim, b; 05/??/1889

10-5 Mary V. Grim, b; 04/??/1892

10-6 William Roy Grim, b;10/31/1894 Freeland, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 05/17/1942 New Freedom, Baltimore Co., MD.

10-7 Claudius E. Grim, b; 09/??/1896

10-8 Hilda B. Grim, b; 1903 in MD.


9-5 Michael J. Grim, b; 12/24/1865 in PA., d; 11/04/1936 Carroll Co., MD., m. 02/24/1892 Carroll Co., MD. Annie Bell SEIPP, b; 08/??/1870, d; 09/12/1943 Carroll Co., MD., daughter of Daniel (1843-) and Eliza A. (1846-) Seipp.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Rosa G. Grim, b; 06/??/1893, d; 1908 Carroll Co., MD

10-2 Ella M. Grim, b; 07/??/1895

10-3 Elizabeth Grim, b; 03/??/1898

10-4 Minta P. Grim, b; 1902


9-6 Charles D. Grimm,b; 10/26/1868 Somerset, PA., d; 08/31/1929, m. 04/05/1890 Hampstead, Carroll Co., MD. Florence K. MYERS, b; 12/21/1867 Uniontown, Carroll Co., MD., d; 06/05/1937

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles Henry Grimm, b; 10/16/1890, d; 04/26/1974

10-2 Michael Jacob Grimm, b; 09/19/1894

10-3 George Daniel Grimm, b; 07/04/1897 in MD., d; 02/17/1987

10-4 Buelah Estella Grimm, b; 10/08/1903, d; 05/27/1948


10-1 Charles Henry Grimm, b; 10/16/1890 Upperco, MD., d; 04/26/1974 Sarasota, FL., 1m. Amelia V. ?, b; 12/25/1890, d; 01/26/1959 both buried Stiltz Cemetery, Codorus Twp., York PA.

2m. 06/11/1911 Parkton, Baltimore Co., MD. Beadie Pearl BUELL, b; 02/13/1891, d; 08/??/1978 Odenton, Anne Arundel Co., MD.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Florence E. Grimm, b; 1912 in MD.

11-2 Ida P. Grimm, b; 1912 in MD.

11-3 Grace M. Grimm, b; 1915 in MD.

11-4 Dorothy Virgina Grimm, b; 10/04/1917, d; 10/26/1996

11-5 Charles W. Grimm, b; 1919 in MD., b; 03/??/1981 Severn, Anne Arundel Co., MD.

11-6 Mildred F. Grimm, b; 1920 in MD.

11-7 Calvin H. Grimm, b; 1926 in MD.


11-4 Dorothy Virgina Grimm, b; 10/04/1917 Somerset, MD., d; 10/26/1996 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH., m. Marcus Theodore BOOHER, b; 01/07/1908 Odenton, Anne Arundel Co., MD, d; 05/17/1976 Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD., son of Henry Mitchell (1885-1929) and Laurell Ruth (Lovett)(1885-1929) Booher

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Booker, m. ? LAWSON

12-2 Irvin H. Booker, b; 05/15/1938, d; 02/04/2004 Hanover, Anne Arundel Co., MD.


10-2 Michael Jacob Grimm, b; 09/19/1894 in MD., m. Lida ?, b; 06/01/1897 in MD., d; 05/??/1986 Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Grimm,

11-2 Carl W. Grimm, b; 07/20/1917, d; 05/12/1985 Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD

11-3 Nita Grimm, b; 1918, d; 2004 Westminster, Carroll Co., MD.


10-3 George Daniel Grimm, b; 07/04/1897 in MD., d; 02/17/1987 Trenton, MD., d; Seven Valleys, York Co., PA., m. Mary E. RYAN, b; 07/11/1903 Harford, MD., d; 03/24/1952, he was a veteran of WWI serving from 10/25/1918 until 12/02/1918

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard D. Grimm, b; 07/15/1922, d; 02/19/2009

11-2 George A. Grimm, b; 07/11/1923 in MD., d; 07/06/2005 York, York Co., PA

11-3 Mary Grimm, b; 1926

11-4 Charlotte Grimm, b; 1927

11-5 Bessie Grimm, b; 1929

11-6 Charles Michael Grimm, b; 08/06/1935 in MD., d; 04/15/1992 in Chile, m. ? SMITH, buried New Lutheran Cemetery, Manchester, Carroll Co., MD.

11-7 Thomas Grimm, b; 1931, d; 2000


11-1 Richard D. Grimm, b; 07/15/1922, Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 02/19/2009 Manchester, Carroll Co., MD., m. Doris Virginia HALE, b; 05/03/1926 Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 11/20/1998 Upperco, Baltimore Co., MD., daughter of George Edward (1882-) and Erma E. (?)(1892-) Hale

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Grimm,

12-2 dau Grimm, m. ? NAYLOR


10-4 Buelah Estella Grimm, b; 10/08/1903 Harford, MD., d; 05/27/1948 Reisterstown, Baltimore Co., MD., 1m. 1919 Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD. Joshua Carroll PEELING, b; 09/02/1898 Gambler, MD., d; 09/29/1987 Westminster, Carroll Co., MD., son of James Albert (1869-1954) and Estella Anna Virginia (Barnes)(1874-1926) Peeling, buried Pleasant Grove, Baltimore Co., MD.

2m. John E. BLIZZARD, b; 03/27/1907 in MD., d; 01/26/1994 Joppa, Harford Co., MD., son of Arthur Franklin (1879-) and Margaret E. (Hanson)(1886-) Blizzard.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Florence Estella Peeling, b; 02/12/1920 in MD., d; 01/30/1972, m. ? TAYLOR, son of Greg Guy R. (1908-) Taylor.

11-2 Charlotte Peeling, b; 1921

11-3 Charles Carroll Peeling, b; 03/29/1922 Finksburg, Carroll Co., MD., d; 08/20/2007

11-4 son Blizzard,

11-5 dau Blizzard, m. ? CAGE


11-2 Charlotte Peeling, b; 1921, m. ? KORMAN, son of Fred (1904-) and Mae (?)(1906-) Korman

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Korman,

12-2 dau Korman, m. ? HAMME

12-3 son Korman,

12-4 William Korman, b; 1941, d; 08/??/2009


11-3 Charles Carroll Peeling, b; 03/29/1922 Finksburg, Carroll Co., MD., d; 08/20/2007 Westminster, Carroll Co., MD., m. 05/22/1943 Virginia K. PHILLIPS, b; 1921, daughter of James S. (1881-1947) and Caldone Belle (Ketron)(1886-1959) Phillips

8 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Peeling, m. ? STEM

12-2 dau Peeling, 1m. ? DILLON, 2m. ? LEE

12-3 son Peeling, m. ? CARVER

12-4 son Peeling, 1m. ? REBERT, 2m. ? WAGNER

12-5 son Peeling,

12-6 dau Peeling, 1m. ? HOLLAND, 2m. ? O'DELL

12-7 son Peeling, 1m. ? BROWN, 2m. ? GOODERHAM

12-8 Robert Eugene Peeling, b; 01/11/1960 Burnside Farm, Baltimore Co., MD., d; 02/20/2008 Reisterstown, MD. House fire.


9-7 Emma I. Grim, b; 12/25/1871 in MD., d; aft 1900, m. 1889 Jesse G. FISHPAW, b; 09/??/1868 in MD., d; aft 1900., son of John J. (1851-) and Mary S. (1849-) Fishpaugh. (sp per 1880 census)

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jesse Fishpaw, b; 12/??/1889

10-2 Lillie Rae Fishpaw, b; 09/23/1890, d; 07/10/1984

10-3 Rhoda Mae Fishpaw, b; 03/??/1894, d; 06/24/1962 Coatesville, Chester Co., MD.

10-4 William E. Fishpaw , b; 1905

10-5 Hilda V. Fishpaw , b; 1909


10-2 Lillie Rae Fishpaw, b; 09/23/1890, d; 07/10/1984 York, PA., m. 09/16/1913 Roy Alfred GOLDEN, b; 10/23/1885 Goldenville, Adams Co., PA., d; 01/23/1950 York Co., PA., son of Reuben Eugene (1859-1926) and Sarah E. (Kuntz)(1864-1941) Golden.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dorothy E. Golden, b; 09/14/1920, d; 02/21/2003

11-2 Evelyn J. Golden, b; 1927


11-1 Dorothy E. Golden, b; 09/14/1920, d; 02/21/2003, m. Floyd DETTER, b; 10/30/1917 Wellsville, PA., d; 03/16/2005 York Co., PA., son Floyd A. (1892-) and Mayme G. (Firestone)(1893-) Detter

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Detter, m. ? KRAUT

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Kraut, m. ? NESS


9-8 Laura V. Grim, b; 07/13/1876 in MD., d; aft 1930, 1m. 12/15/1894 Carroll Co., MD. John Howard PATTERSON, b; 04/??/1863 in MD. 2m. Zebary James Warfield SOTDORUS, b; 12/29/1903, d; 06/??/1984, son of Levi H. (1869-) and Sarah L. (Arthur)(1874-) Sotdorus.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mabel W. Patterson, b; 01/??/1897 in MD.

10-2 Edna Viola Patterson, b; 01/??/1899 in MD.

10-3 William R. Patterson, b; 1901 in MD.


10-1 Mabel W. Patterson, b; 1897

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Vernon F. Patterson, b; 1918


8-3 George W. Grim, b; 03/09/1837 in MD., m. 03/29/1857 Anna May EVERHART, b; 1838 in MD., daughter of George (1804-) and Ann (1811-) Everhart.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 John Edward Grim, b; 02/12/1858 in MD.

9-2 Anna Mary Magdalena Grim, b; 02/16/1860 in MD.

9-3 Daniel George Grim, b; 04/21/1863 in MD.

9-4 William Frank Grim, b; 11/??/1864 in MD.


8-4 Daniel B. Grim, b; 01/??/1844 in MD., d; 10/17/1904., 1m. 03/06/1865 Baltimore Co., MD. Eliza Perago PEREGORY

2m. 01/21/1875 Codorus Twp., York Co., PA. Lucinda ?, b. 10/??/1854 in MD., he is buried Stiltz Cemetery, Codorus Twp., York, PA.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 William N. C. Grim, b; 10/15/1891


8-6 Emanuel Grim, b; 1825, m. ca 1848 Ann ?

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Ruth Grim, b; ca 1849


5-7 Maria Barbara Goosehorn, b; abt 1756, christening 08/03/1760 Strayer Salem Reformed Congregation, Dover Twp., York Co., PA., m. abt 1783 Georg FINCK

1 child.... 6th generation

6-1 Johann Georg FINCK, b;04/12/1789



Chapter Three

The Four Brothers

Jacob

5-3 Johann Jacob Goosehorn, b; 11/04/1751 York, York Co., PA., d; 07/01/1833 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 1774 Susanna FINK, b; 08/06/1754 Little York, York Co., PA., d; 12/10/1838 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of J. Sebastian (1728-1801) and Christina (Krantz)(1730-1806) Fink.

During the Revolutionary War, Jacob served as a private in Capt. Andrew Farrier’s 5th Co., 7th Battlion, Cumberland Co. Militia.

13 children.... 6th generation

6-1 George Goosehorn, b; 09/22/1775, d; 05/21/1850

6-2 Jacob Gooshorn, b; 12/10/1776, d; 07/03/1841

6-3 Samuel Goosehorn, b; 1778, d; 1855

6-4 John Goosehorn, b; ca. 1779, d; 02/27/1857

6-5 Andrew Goosehorn, b; 03/03/1781, d; 04/11/1861

6-6 Nicholas Goosehorn, b; 10/26/1782, d; 02/03/1865

6-7 William Goosehorn, b; 1789, d; 10/04/1856

6-8 Mary Goosehorn, m. William James JONES Go to Chapter Seven, Daughters of Jacob Goosehorn; Mary

6-9 Elizabeth T. Goosehorn, m. Jacob Aik JONES Go to Chapter Seven, Daughters of Jacob Goosehorn; Elizabeth

6-10 Margaret "Peggy" Goosehorn, b; 04/08/1801, d; 10/18/1892

6-11 Nancy Goosehorn, m. John McCLURE Go to Chapter Seven, Daughters of Jacob Goosehorn; Nancy,

6-12 Susannah (Susan) Goosehorn, b; 1799, d; 01/31/1849

6-13 Elizabeth "Polly Jones" Goosehorn, b; 1801 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. ? RENNER


6-1 George Goosehorn, b; 09/22/1775 Newberry, York Co., PA., d; 05/21/1850 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 1793 Mary VAUGHN, b; 1774 in PA., d; 1850, daughter of Robert Vaughn.

9 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Jacob George Goshorn, b; 05/12/1794, d; 1857

7-2 John Goshorn, b; ca 1796 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/19/1884

7-3 Jane Goshorn, m. Alexander B. McNEAL Go to Alexander B. and Jane McNeal

7-4 Nicholas Vaughn Goshorn, b; 01/30/1802, d; 12/27/1865

7-5 Robert Goshorn, b; 1807, d; 10/23/1882

7-6 Samuel Renner Goshorn, b; 1809, d; 1893

7-7 Susannah Goshorn, b; 1810 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 1850, unmarried

7-8 Mary Ann Goshorn, b; 08/14/1813, d; 07/30/1864 unmarried

7-9 Margaret Vaughn Goshorn, b; 08/03/1814, d; 07/30/1864


7-1 Jacob George Goshorn, b; 05/12/1794 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1857 Marshall Co., WV., buried near Cameron, Marshall Co., WV., m. Jane Amanda FRANCIS, b; 06/05/1811 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 02/02/1878 Marshall Co., WV., 66y, 8m, 6d., buried Tyrone Presbyterian (Brick) Church Cemetery, Upper Tyrone Twp., Fayette Co., PA.

8 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Mary Ann Goshorn, b; ca 1829

8-2 Susan E. Goshorn, b; ca 1833 in VA.

8-3 Isabella Jane Goshorn, b; 01/01/1837, d; 02/22/1865

8-4 Sebastian E. F. Goshorn, b; ca 1837, d; 04/??/1873

8-5 William L. Goshorn, b; ca 1841, d; bfr 1880

8-6 Margaret B. Goshorn, b; 12/??/1843, d; 1910

8-7 Samuel Huston Goshorn, b; 11/08/1846, d; 07/17/1912

8-8 Jacob G. Goshorn, b; 11/09/1848 in VA., d; 02/20/1876, 27y, 3m, 11d, buried Tyrone Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Upper Tyrone Twp., Fayette Co., PA.


8-1 Mary Ann Goshorn, b; ca 1829 Belmont Co., OH., 1m. 04/03/1855 Marshall Co., WV. Isaiah C. MARPLE, b; 06/17/1822 Frederick Co., VA., d; 1888 Marshall Co., WV., son of Harry Marple, she is buried New Bethel Cemetery, Bowman Ridge, Marshall Co., WV.

2m. 10/21/1866 Cameron Twp., Marshall Co., WV. Mathew BONAR, b; 09/04/1812 Fork Ridge, Ohio Co., VA., d; 03/29/1882 Marshall Co., WV., son of John (1793-1829) and Rebecca (Calhoun)(1766-1848) Bonar. Matthew had a number of children with his first wife, Mathew Calhoun was the only child with Mary Ann.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Mathew Calhoun Bonar, b; 08/25/1868, d; 07/25/1882 Bowman Ridge, Marshall Co., WV., buried New Bethel Cemetery, Bowman Ridge, Marshall Co., WV.


8-2 Susan E. Goshorn, b; ca 1832 in VA., 1m. ?BERRY

2m. 07/08/1872 Marshall Co., WV. Daniel McCARDEL, b; 07/02/1821 Marshall Co., VA, d; 03/05/1898 Glen Easton, Marshall Co., WV., son of John M. (1787-1871) and Rhoda (Terrill) McCardel, buried New Bethel Cemetery, Bowan Ridge, Marshall Co., WV.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Belle Berry, b; 1865 in WV.

9-2 Virginia Berry, b; 1867 in WV.


8-3 Isabella Jane Goshorn, b; 01/01/1837 in PA., d; 02/22/1865 in PA., m. 11/13/1856 Edmund Doty BOOK, b; 11/13/1831 Logan, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 01/15/1914 Fayette, Fayette Co., PA., son of Samuel (1808-1886) and Annie (Coder)(1807-1881) Book. Buried Three Springs Church Cemetery, Blain, Perry Co., PA. No mention of Albert or Joshua in Edmund’s obit.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Jane Ann Book, b; 10/12/1857, d; 11/26/1887

9-2 Harriet Malici Book, b; 07/15/1859, d; 11/23/1936

9-3 Samuel Whitmore Book, b; 08/07/1861, d; 07/24/1951

9-4 John Ezra Book, b; 03/11/1863, d; 10/17/1943

9-5 Charles Edmund Book, b; 08/11/1864, d; 01/18/1934

9-6 Albert Book,


9-1 Jane Ann Book, b; 10/12/1857, d; 11/26/1887, 1m. George Washington SWARTZ, b; 02/18/1856 Perry Co., PA., d; 10/19/1884, son of John S. (1821-1876) and Sarah A. (?)(1824-1878) Swartz, both buried Three Springs Church Cemetery, Blain, Perry Co., PA.

2m. John SANDERSON, b; 1849

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ira Edward Swartz, b; 12/10/1878, d; 01/??/1963

10-2 Ida Viola Swartz, b; 03/09/1881, d; 07/14/1969

10-3 Vera Book Swartz, m. Emmet JOHANSEN

10-4 Effie Sanderson,


10-1 Ira Edward Swartz, b; 12/10/1878 in PA., d; 01/??/1963 in IA., m. 02/09/1902 Myrtle Daisy SNYDER, b; 03/17/1884 in IA., d; 09/27/1964 in IA., daughter of Benjamin (1858-) and Sarah (?)( 1860-) Snyder

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ethel Viola Swartz, b; 05/16/1904, d; 09/01/1990

Adopted nephew 11-2 Galen Kenneth Swartz, b; 06/14/1914, d; 06/23/2008

11-3 Helen Maxine Swartz, b; 06/26/1922, d; 03/03/2009


11-1 Ethel Viola Swartz, b; 05/16/1904 in IA, d; 09/01/1990 in IA., m. 1925 Burton Ray MESSAMER, b; 11/22/1902 in IA., d; 01/01/1989 in IA., son of Harvey A. (1872-) and Mertie J. (Norris)(1874-1966) Messamer, buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Adel, Dallas Co., IA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carroll Lee Messamer, b; 10/02/1925, d; 10/02/1925 Dallas Co., IA., buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Adel, Dallas Co., IA.

12-2 Lester Messamer, b; 1926 in IA

12-3 Vera Irene Messamer, b; 1930 in IA., d; 1932 in IA., buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Adel, Dallas Co., IA.


11-2 Galen Kenneth Swartz, b; 06/14/1914 in IA., d; 06/23/2008 Panora, IA., m. 06/28/1946 Adel, Dallas Co., IA. Ruby May ROYER, b; 10/17/1915 in IA., d; 11/09/1997 in IA., daughter of Linn (1883-) and Iona M. (Ludington)(1890-1977) Royer, buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Adel, Dallas Co., IA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Patrica Swartz, b; 1948

12-2 Jeff L. Swartz, b; 1951

12-3 Becky Swartz, b; 1952


12-1 Patrica Swartz, b; 1948, m. Clyde D. GOLDSBERRY, b; 1948

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy L. Goldsberry, b; 1970, m. ? CALVETTI

13-2 Cassie J. Goldsberry, b; 1973, m. Shawn D. LINCOLN, b; 1969


11-3 Helen Maxine Swartz, b; 06/26/1922 Adel, Dallas Co., IA., d; 03/03/2009 Mora, MN., 1m. 1941 Leslie Benjamin KNEE, b; 03/05/1921 Minburn, IA., d; 11/27/1984 Bloomington, MN., son of ? and ? (Searl) Knee, he is buried Ft. Snelling National Cemetery, she is buried Hillside Cemetery, Minnapolis, MN.

2m. 06/16/1989 Hennepin Co., MN. Waldo David LUNDGREN, b; 07/09/1915, son of David Leonard 1883-) and Agda M. (?)(1883-1978) Lundgren,

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sondra Joyce Knee, b; 1942

12-2 Stanley Douglas Knee, b; 1944, m. Colleen KIRBY

12-3 Joyce Knee, m. Rev. Lark D. DHELEN, b; 1938

12-4 Edmund Ralph Knee, b; 1954

12-5 Steven James Knee,

12-6 Deborah Elaine Knee, b; 1960, 1m. Thomas Patrick DONAHUE, b; 1956, son of John Leo (1931-1999) and Marie C. (Devery)(1932-1985) Donahue

2m. Troy BAXTER

12-7 Leslieanne Ruth Knee, b; 1951 Ramsey Co., MN., m. 04/12/1975 Ramsey Co., MN. Terry R. HOSCH, b; 1950, divorced 10/10/1980 Hennepin Co., MN.


12-1 Sondra Joyce Knee, b; 1942, 1m. Kenneth Brian KELM, b; 1940

2m. 10/07/1995 Hennepin Co., MN. Daniel Gradin ARNTSEN, b; 1943, son of Bernhardt Donald (1907-1980) and Edith O. (Gradin)(1908-1979) Arntsen

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Dustin Ray Kelm, b; 1972 Ramsey Co., MN.


12-4 Edmund Ralph Knee, b; 1954 Ramsey Co., MN., 1m. 10/16/1978 Ramsey Co., MN. Caroline W. MO, b; 1954, divorced 06/20/1984 Summit Co., OH.

2m. Judy L. ?, b; 1942

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Guy L. Knee, b; 1971

13-2 Wyatt Alphonzo Knee, b; 10/31/1972, d; 05/08/1995 Dunn Co., WI.


12-5 Steven James Knee, m. Teri ZIELKE, daughter of ? and ? (Poels) Zielke

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrew James Knee,

13-2 Elizabeth Ann Knee,


10-2 Ida Viola Swartz, b; 03/09/1881 Perry Co., PA., d; 07/14/1969 in IA., 1m. 01/08/1905 Dallas Co., IA. Edward F. EMMERT, b; 03/22/1875 in IA., d; 03/22/1927 in IA., son of Solomon (1821-1881) and Rosanna W. (McDowell)(1841-1924) Emmert, buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Adel, Dallas Co., IA.

2m. Jesse H. ZUCK, b; 10/20/1878 in KS., d; 04/21/1939, son of David E. (1850-1907) and Hannah Sophia (Bolinger)(1851-1926) Zuck

11-1 Anna Mae Emmert, b; 08/23/1905, d; 08/15/1999

11-2 Catherine Marie Emmert, b; 06/23/1907 Colfax, Dallas Co., IA., d; 08/18/1984 Mt. Morris, IL., m. 06/26/1943 William Ross ROLLO, b; 07/10/1893 Portland, IL., d; 06/04/1967 Sterling, Whiteside Co., IL., son of George H. (1867-) and Anna (?)(1868-) Rollo. Buried Oak Knoll Memorial Park, Sterling, IL.

11-3 Lester Dale Emmert, b; 02/09/1909, d; 04/06/1995

11-4 Vera Emmert, b; 01/28/1912, d; 07/??/2007

11-5 Ada Emmert, b; 10/24/1914 Linn, Dallas Co., IA., d; 05/19/1997 in ME., m. Richard H. JOHNSON

11-6 Robert Woodrow Emmert, b; 04/21/1919, d; 03/07/1976


11-2 Anna Mae Emmert, b; 08/23/1905 Dallas Co., IA., d; 08/15/1999 Polk Co., IA., m. 08/23/1928 Dallas Co., IA. David L. ROYER, b; 05/30/1904 Dallas Co., IA., d; 02/28/1973 Dallas Co., IA., buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Adel, Dallas Co., IA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Royer, m. ? MITCHELL

12-2 dau Royer, m. ? MACK


11-3 Lester Dale Emmert, b; 02/09/1909 Dallas Co., IA., d; 04/06/1995 Dallas Co., IA., m. Catherine Cecilia WAGONER, b; 02/12/1907 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/23/1975 Dallas Co., IA., both buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Adel, Dallas Co., IA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roger Wayne Emmert, m. Donna HIMES

12-2 Dale Edward Emmert, m. Lila COOK


11-4 Vera Emmert, b; 01/28/1912 Dallas Co., IA., d; 07/??/2007 Freeport, IL., m. M. Charles JOHANSEN

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Johansen,

12-2 son Johansen


11-6 Robert Woodrow Emmert, b; 04/21/1919 Dallas Co., IA., d; 03/07/1976 Dallas Co., IA., m. 04/27/1941 Adel, Dallas Co., IA. Doris Jean BENTALL, b; 09/02/1920 Dallas Co., IA., d; 10/19/2009 Dallas Center, Dallas Co., IA., daughter of Ray Samuel (1896-1983) and Pearl Carene (Wagoner)(1895-1989) Bentall

12-1 Dennis Ray Emmert, b; 1942

12-2 Michael Robert Emmert, b; 1947, m. Lottie Lou STEVENS, b; 1950

12-3 Chris Wayne Emmert, b; 1948

12-4 Ruth Ann Emmert, m. David Ray PETERS


12-1 Dennis Ray Emmert, b; 1942, m. Marcia Ann YODER, b; 1942

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeffrey W. Emmert, b; 1971


12-3 Chris Wayne Emmert, b; 1948, m. Constance Lou PEPPLE, b; 1945

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric W. Emmert, b; 1973


9-2 Harriet Malici Book, b; 07/15/1859, d; 11/23/1936, 1m. John A. WILT, b; 07/19/1855 Blain, Perry Co., PA., d; 10/29/1881 Blain, Perry Co., PA., son of John (1826-1906) and Harriet L. (McElheney)(1832-1901) Wilt, both buried Blain Union Cemetery, Blain, Perry Co., PA.

2m. Martin L. NEGLEY, b; 09/??/1859 in PA., son of John (1834-) and Lizzie (?) (1837-) Negley

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Samuel Wilt, b; 04/15/1880 in PA., m. ? FENTON

10-2 Lottie Wilt, b; ca 1879

10-3 Emma Elizabeth Negley, b; 10/??/1883

10-4 Gaius Book Negley, b; 07/04/1888

10-5 Hester Alice Negley, b; 10/02/1890, d; 07/17/1983

10-6 Anna B. Negley, b; 1892

10-7 Mary Ellen Negley, b; 04/??/1895

10-8 John Edgar Negley, b; 05/11/1897 in PA., m. Grace ?, b; 1903 in PA.

10-9 Minerva A. Negley, b; 1901


10-3 Emma Elizabeth Negley, b; 10/??/1883, m. James Frank MOWERY, b; 08/15/1877, d; 1920, son of Andrew (1829-1887) and Anna Mary C. (Dunlap)(1853-1931) Mowery, buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Shippinsburg, PA.

4 chldren¡­. 11th generation

11-1 Anna M. Mowery, b; 1902

11-2 Fred Martin Mowery, b; 06/01/1909, d; 11/21/1982 buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Shippinsburg, PA.

11-3 Mark A. Mowery, b; 08/07/1910, d; 04/08/1992

11-4 Velva E. Mowery, b; 1918


11-3 Mark A. Mowery, b; 08/07/1910, d; 04/08/1992, m. Edna R. PERRY, b; 07/20/1911 Franklin Co., PA., d; 01/20/2006 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of William Edward (1869-1947) and Annie Rachel (Coy)(1874-1955) Perry, both buried Mt. Pleasant Cemetery, Green Twp, Franklin Co., PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Sandra J. Mowery, b; 1939, m. John BAUGHMAN, b; 1936, son of John and ? (?) Baughman

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kathy L. Baughman, b; 1958

13-2 Kristine A. Baughman, b; 1960


13-1 Kathy L. Baughman, b; 1958, m. Jeffrey L. WENGER, b; 1958

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Megan E. Wenger,

14-2 Jonathan Z. Wenger,

14-3 Emily R. Wenger,


13-2 Kristine A. Baughman, b; 1960, m. Jeffrey L. HOCKENBERRY, b; 1960

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Heather R. Hockenberry,


10-4 Gaius Book Negley, b; 07/04/1888 Newville, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Martha C. ?, b; 1886 in PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Everett C. Negley, b; 11/07/1914 in PA., d; 01/09/1980, he was a US Army veteran of WWII, serving as a PFC from 11/24/1943 until 10/30/1945. He is buried Mt. Olive Cemetery, Penn Twp., York Co., PA.

11-2 Mary E. Negley, b; 1918 in PA.

11-3 Martha E. Negley, b; 1925 in PA.


10-5 Hester Alice Negley, b; 10/02/1890, d; 07/17/1983, m. Albert Hollinger COHICK, b; 07/27/1890 nr. Newville, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 02/17/1949, son of Willis (1849-1897) and Elizabeth A. (Stout)(1850-) Cohick.

10 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harriet Elizabeth Cohick, b; 09/12/1910, d; 10/13/1998

11-2 Dale Eugene Cohick, b; 01/20/1913, d; 04/17/1931

11-3 Rev. Donald Martin Cohick, b; 03/30/1915, d; 11/20/1998

11-4 Earl Edmund Cohick, b; 07/19/1918, d; 05/15/2009

11-5 Grace Isabell Cohick, b; 05/01/1921, d; 05/07/2005

11-6 Hester Beulah Cohick, b; 1925

11-7 Agnes Romayne Cohick, b; 1927

11-8 Albert Hollinger Cohick, Jr., b; 1929

11-9 Robert Allen Cohick, b; 1931

11-10 Seldon Slyvester Cohick, b; 10/07/1934, d; 11/22/2009


11-1 Harriet Elizabeth Cohick, b; 09/12/1910 Newton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA., d; 10/13/1998 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. 06/23/1933 Arthur S. HERR, b; 10/10/1908, d; 09/15/2001 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Jacob Edward (1860-) and Mary E. (Gutshall)(1869-) Herr. He was a veteran of the US Navy during WWII. Both buried Westminster Memorial Gardens, North Middleton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Martha Elizabeth Herr, b; 1933

12-2 Wayne Arthur Herr, b; 1939

12-3 Dale Edwin Herr, m. Elizabeth Ann HERTZLER

12-4 Harold Eugene Herr, b; 06/19/1935, d; 12/10/1996


12-1 Martha Elizabeth Herr, b; 1933, m. Herbert Eugene WESTON, b; 1930

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dennison Arthur Weston, b; 1958

13-2 Darryl Eugene Weston, b; 1968


13-1 Dennison Arthur Weston, b; 1958 ,m. Pamela Kay GARMAN, b; 1961

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Brianne Marie Weston,

14-2 Holly Deanna Weston,


12-2 Wayne Arthur Herr, b; 1939, m. Anna Mae KILLINGER, b; 1942

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Marlin Edward Herr, b; 1962, m. Diane Susan KOONTZ, b; 1962

13-2 Susan Elaine Herr, b; 1965


13-2 Susan Elaine Herr, b; 1965, m. Jeffrey Carl BARRICK, b; 1964

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Justin Carl Barrick,


12-4 Harold Eugene Herr, b; 06/19/1935, d; 12/10/1996, m. Joyce Arlene HAMILTON

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Mark Douglas Herr, b; 09/03/1962, d; 03/12/1966

13-2 Sharon Christine Herr,

13-3 David Hamilton Herr,


11-3 Rev. Donald Martin Cohick, b; 03/30/1915 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 11/20/1998 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Marion Fay PETERMAN, b; 11/06/1910 Westminster, MD., d; 11/30/1997 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA. daughter of Clarence J. (1883-) and Ida M. (Sterner)(1884-) Peterman, buried Westminster Memorial Gardens, North Middleton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donna Marie Cohick, b; 1938

12-2 Barbara Ann Cohick, b; 1942

12-3 Sandra Jean Cohick, b; 1944


12-1 Donna Marie Cohick, b; 1938, m. Wayne Edward NOSS, b; 1938, son of Archie A. (1910-1986) and Sara K. (Kapp)(1913-2001) Noss

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kathleen Marie Noss, 1959

13-2 Donald Allen Noss, b; 1961

13-3 Timothy Wayne Noss, b; 1960

13-4 Sallie Ann Noss,

13-5 Wayne Edward Noss,


13-1 Kathleen Marie Noss, 1959, m. Bruce D. MULVEY, b;1947

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Christopher Bruce Mulvey,

14-2 Amanda Marie Mulvey,


13-2 Donald Allen Noss, b; 1961, m. Tammie ?

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Matthew Allen Noss,

14-2 Bretiney Nicole Noss,


13-4 Sallie Ann Noss, m. Robert WIMBER

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Joshua Robert Wimber,


12-2 Barbara Ann Cohick, b; 1942, m. Philip Andrew ROVENOLT, b; 1940

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 John A. Rovenolt,


12-3 Sandra Jean Cohick, b; 1944, m. Glen MANSBERGER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy Suzanne Cohick,


11-4 Earl Edmund Cohick, b; 07/19/1918, d; 05/15/2009, m. Ruth Esther BISTLINE, b; 12/19/1917 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 04/19/2002 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of James Edward (1881-) and Grace E. (?)(1885-) Bistline. Buried Westminster Cemetery, Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Nancy Carol Cohick,


11-5 Grace Isabell Cohick, b; 05/01/1921 Cumberland Co., PA., d; 05/07/2005 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Harry Leroy DONLEY, b; 03/18/1921, d; 07/03/1970, son of Ora J. (1896-1969) and Galia (?)(1896-1980) Donley, both buried Westminster Cemetery, Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII, serving as a Mineman 3/C aboard the USS Adams from 05/16/1944 until 02/15/1946

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Holly Lee Donley, b; 1957, m. Ralph Charles SHARER, Jr., b; 1945

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ian Tyler Sharer,


11-6 Hester Beulah Cohick, b; 1925, m. Kenneth Lee BAER, Jr., b; 1926

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Lee Baer, III, b; 1952

12-2 Kim Allen Baer,


12-1 Kenneth Lee Baer, III, b; 1952, m. Bonnie WAGNER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kenneth Lee Baer, IV, m. Laura Ellen FAVORITE, b; 1959


12-2 Kim Allen Baer, b; 1955, m. Jennifer Lee RONEY, b; 1957

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kurt Alan Baer,

13-2 Kyle Andrew Baer,


11-7 Agnes Romayne Cohick, b; 1927, m. Robert Hayes MILLER, b; 10/09/1927, d; 03/27/1984 he was a US Air Force veteran of the Korean Conflict, serving as a A/2C from 01/05/1952 until 02/29/1956. He is buried Cumberland Valley Memorial Gardens, W. Pennsboro Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lynn Hayes Miller,

12-2 Julie Ann Miller,


12-1 Lynn Hayes Miller, m. Ruth Naomi FAHNESTOCK

7 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lynn Hayes Miller, Jr,

13-2 Susan Grace Miller,

13-3 Robert Lloyd Miller,

13-4 Bryan Paul Miller,

13-5 Martha Ruth Miller,

13-6 Rachel Romayne Miller,

13-7 Thomas Benjamin Miller,


12-2 Julie Ann Miller, m. Jeffrey Lynn LYBRAND, b; 1958, son of Norman D. Sr. and Joyce M. (Beam)(1926-2002) Lybrand

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Paul Michael Miller,


11-8 Albert Hollinger Cohick, Jr., b; 1929, m. Virginia Lula BOWERMASTER, b; 1929, daughter of George Anthony (1905-1983) and Mary Grace (Renfrew)(1905-1970) Bowermaster.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Paul Albert Cohick, III, b; 1953

12-2 Carol Ann Cohick, b; 1954

12-3 Curtis Lee Cohick, b; 1957

12-4 Linda Lea Cohick, b; 1960

12-5 James Clay Cohick, b; 1964

12-6 Lisa Lea Cohick, b; 1966


12-1 Paul Albert Cohick, III, b; 1953, m. JoAnn MUNSON, b; 1953

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jamie Munson Cohick,


12-2 Carol Ann Cohick, b; 1954, m. Jay Allen CRIST, b; 1952

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Chelsea Elizabeth Crist,


12-4 Linda Lea Cohick, b; 1960, m. Bruce Calvin LONG, b; 1961

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Emily Anne Long,


11-9 Robert Allen Cohick, b; 1931, m. Thelma Esther BARRICK, b; 1931

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cathy Anne Cohick, b; 1951

12-2 Robert Allen Cohick, Jr., b; 1956, m. Gail Louise ROBBINS, b; 1957

12-3 Cristen Lea Cohick,


12-1 Cathy Ann Cohick, b; 1951, m. Mark Dwayne MAYBERRY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Corey Anne Mayberry, b; 1971


12-3 Cristen Lea Cohick, b; 1962, m. Rickey Gene BARRICK, b; 1950

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Bryn Elizabeth Barrick,


11-10 Seldon Slyvester Cohick, b; 10/07/1934 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 11/22/2009 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., 1 m. Betty Jane MYERS, b; 05/28/1935, d; 02/11/1984

2m. Roberta K. EWAN Bigler, b; 1943, he is buried Cumberland Valley Memorial Gardens, Cumberland Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Steven Scott Cohick, b; 1956

12-2 Shawn Suzette Cohick, b; 1958

12-3 Shane Spencer Cohick, b; 1961, m. JoAnne STRUTHERS, b; 1963

12-4 Shelli Suanne Cohick, b; 1973


12-1 Steven Scott Cohick, b; 1956, m. Karen Suzanne WHITE, b; 12/30/1961

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Seldon Scott Cohick,

13-2 Sean Swain Cohick,


12-2 Shawn Suzette Cohick, b; 1958, m. Theodore Joseph FRENGEL, b; 1959

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Alison Janette Frengel,


10-6 Anna B. Negley, b; 1892, m. Walter W. ROSENBERRY, b; 09/11/1888 in PA., son of Ephraim (1828-1905) and Rebecca A. (Johnson)(1856-) Rosenberry.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Preston M. Rosenberry, b; 06/23/1913, d; 06/??/1985

11-2 Earl Martin Rosenberry, b; 12/26/1915 New Holland, PA., d; 05/17/1977 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.


9-3 Samuel Whitmore Book, b; 08/07/1861 in PA., d; 07/24/1951 Adel, Dallas Co., IA., m. Ida E. SHUMAKER, b; 06/15/1862 in PA., d; 1961 Panther, Dallas Co., IA., daughter of Benjamin Franklin (1834-1930) and Sarah E. (Swartz)(1837-1916) Shumaker, both buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Panther, Dallas Co., IA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harvey Roy Book, b; 01/17/1891, d; 03/??/1964

10-2 Samuel Book,

10-3 Ida Book,

10-4 William M. Book,


10-1 Harvey Roy Book, b; 01/17/1891 Adel, Dallas Co., IA., d; 03/??/1964 in IA., m. 09/20/1911 Mabel V. MYERS, b; 02/14/1892 in IA., d; 10/??/1982, daughter of H.E. (1867 IL.-) and Nellie (01/1874 IL-) Myers, both buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery , Panther, Dallas Co., IA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Samuel Walter Book, b; 08/??/1917 in PA., d; 1934, buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Panther, Dallas Co., IA.

11-2 Nellie Mae Book, b; 04/10/1925, d; 12/06/1998


11-2 Nellie Mae Book, b; 04/10/1925, d; 12/06/1998, m. Loren DAVIS, buried Panther Creek Church of the Brethren Cemetery, Panther, Dallas Co., IA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Davis,

12-2 Larry Davis,


9-4 John Ezra Book, b; 03/11/1863 in PA., d; 10/17/1943, m. 12/18/1902 Big Springs, Montgomery Co., MO. Myrtle CARRELL, b; 11/17/1870 Big Springs, Montgomery Co., MO., daughter of Charles (1846-1899) and Martha P. (Snethern)(1851-1894) Carrell.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harry Edmund Book, b; 04/08/1889, d; 07/??/1976

10-2 infant Book, b; 04/??/1900 in MO.

10-3 Jonnie Loucile Book, b; 12/13/1909 in MO.


10-1 Harry Edmund Book, b; 04/08/1889 Warsaw, Benton Co., MO., d; 07/??/1976, 1m. 08/15/1908 Fulton, Callaway Co., MO. Eula B. FOSTER, b; 1890 in MO., daughter of William Kavanaugh (1861-1922) and Margery E. (?)(1863-) Foster.

2m. Alta ?, b; 1888 in MO.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Pauline M. Book, b; 1909 in MO.


9-5 Charles Edmund Book, b; 08/11/1864 in PA., d; 01/18/1934, 1m. Matilda Ellen CAMPBELL, b; 12/??/1866 in PA., he is buried Fayette City Cemetery, Fayette Co., PA. 2m. ca 1911 Ella Blanche MORGAN, b; 1884 in PA., d; 05/01/1945, daughter of Thomas and Emma Morgan.

10 children.... 10th generation, first 6 with Matilda

10-1 Joshua Edmund Book, b; 07/??/1888

10-2 Andrew Walter Book, b; 03/05/1893, d; 02/??/1963

10-3 Margaret Josephine Book, b; 02/??/1895 in PA., m. William Harrison CLARK

10-4 Charles Edmund Book, Jr., b; 02/21/1897, d; 05/??/1969

10-5 Warren Arthur Book, b; 12/10/1898, d; 09/16/1973

10-6 Mary Book, b; ca 1900

10-7 Wilbur Horatio Book, b; 02/26/1917, d; 09/25/1963

10-8 Clarkson James Book, b; 03/07/1912, d; 06/26/1986

10-9 Bonnie Jean Book,

10-10 Millard Book, b; 08/23/1919 in PA., d; 11/26/1994 Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN.


10-1 Joshua Edmund Book, b; 07/31/1888 Wistis, PA., m. Bessie CAMPBELL, b; 06/14/1895 in IA., d; 02/??/1981 in IA., daughter of John M. (1861-) and Prisca (1867-) Campbell

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Irene Book, b; 1923 in IA.


10-2 Andrew Walter Book, b; 03/05/1893 McVeytown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 02/??/1963 in ND., m. Ona BENNERR, b; 02/221894, d; 07/??/1972 in AZ. Andrew served in the US Army during WWI. inducted on 03/29/1918; sent to Camp Dodge, Iowa; served in Company A, 5th Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade, to 04/20/1918; Company K, 137th Infantry, to discharge. Promoted to Corporal, 09/13/1918; overseas from 05/02/1918, to 04/23/1919; wounded, slightly, 09/26/1918. Engagements: Offensive: Meuse-Argonne. Defensive Sectors: Gerardmer (Alsace); Grange-le-Comte (Lorraine). Discharged at Camp Dodge, Iowa, on 05/06/1919, as a Corporal.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Evelyn Book, b 1921

11-2 Ethel Book, b; 1922

11-3 Warren Book, b; 1924

11-4 Ecieta Book, b; 1925


11-1 Evelyn Book, b 1921, m. Darrel James GREEN, b; 07/10/1916 Mesa, Maricopa, Mesa Co., AZ., d; 09/15/1996 Phoenix, Mesa Co., AZ., son of Charles Henry and Rosa Ellen (Owens) Green

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Book Green, b; 08/19/1953 VanNuys, Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 08/19/1953 VanNuys, Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-4 Charles Edmund Book, Jr., b; 02/21/1897 in PA., d; 05/??/1969 m. Tressie May SWAB, b; 10/??/1896 in PA., daughter of Samuel H. (1849-) Annie (1864-) Swab.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Dorothy M. Book, b; 1925


10-5 Warren Arthur Book, b; 12/10/1898 in PA., d; 09/16/1973 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., m. Helen G. NOCK, b; 10/09/1898, d; 10/03/1992, daughter of Robert W. (1867-1958) and Mary Frances (?)(1870-) Nock.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Phillip W. Book, 1926, m. Wanda H. ?, b; 1938


10-6 Mary Book, b; ca 1900 in PA., m. George Louis BAGGUS, b; 04/29/1894 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 09/??/1952, son of George W. (1860-1923) and Alice (Horobin)(1864-1915) Baggus.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Baggus, m. ? WAGGONER

11-2 Charles Baggus, b; 08/27/1917 in PA., d; 11/22/1942

11-3 Richard Baggus,b; 12/22/1919 in PA., d; 12/14/1991 St Simons Island, Glynn Co., GA., m. ? YORGEY

11-4 Claude Baggus, b; 12/11/1935, d; 08/03/1999, m. ? LEVITT


10-7 Wilbur Horatio Book, b; 02/26/1917 Somerset, PA., d; 09/25/1963 Greensburg, Westmoreland Co., PA., m. Ruth Ellen ROEHN, b; 04/19/1915 Baden, Beaver Co., PA., d; 04/04/1977 Brighton Twp., Beaver Co., PA., daughter of Louis John (1892-1927) and Blanche (Jenkins)(1891-1951) Roehn, both buried Westmorland Memorial Park, Greensburg, Westmoreland Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WW II, serving as a T4 with the Co. K, 351st Inf Bn., 88 Inf. Division from 04/24/1944 until 05/20/1946.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Iona Ruth Book, b; 1948

11-2 Carl Warren Book, b; 03/03/1955 Greensburg, Westmoreland Co., PA., d; 07/??/1967 Sewickley, Allegheny Co., PA., buried Westmorland Memorial Park, Greensburg, Westmoreland Co., PA


11-1 Iona Ruth Book, b; 1948, m. ? KLINSIC

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Lisa R. Klinsic, b; 1967, m. Jerome A. PROSSER, b; 1962, son of ? and ? (Reyes) Prosser

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Prosser,

13-2 son Prosser,

13-3 son Prosser,

13-4 son Prosser,

13-5 dau Prosser,


10-8 Clarkson James Book, b; 03/07/1912 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 06/26/1986 Pittsburgh, Allegeheny Co., PA., m. 12/23/1933 Emma Gertrude BRITT, b; 06/19/1912 Brownsville, PA., d; 11/18/2001 Mt. Vernon, PA., daughter of Elmer Louis (1892-1979) and Mary Gertrude (Worrell)(1893-1960) Britt. Millard was his only surviving sibling. Both buried Belle Vernon Cemetery, Belle Vernon, PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Theodore F. Book, b; 1936

11-2 Louis Clarkson Book, b; 1940

11-3 Gertrude Jean Book, b; 02/02/1943, d; 02/21/1944, buried Belle Vernon Cemetery.


11-1 Theodore F. Book, b; 1936, m. Juanita BERMES, b; 1934, daughter of ? and Myrtle Marie (Payton)(1907-1991) Bermes. He was a veteran of the US Navy.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Franklin Book, b; 1963

12-2 Douglas T. Book, b; 1965

12-3 Emmalyn Marie Book, b; 1970


12-1 Christopher Franklin Book, b; 1963, 1m. Marcia AKUSZEWSKI, daughter of ? and Pauline (?) Akuszewski, divorced 11/01/1988

2m. 07/15/1989 Duval Co., FL. Carey Ann HESELTON, b; 1964

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Franklin Book, Jr.,

13-2 dau Book,


12-2 Douglas T. Book, b; 1965, m. Wanda J. ARROYO, b; 1969, daughter of ? and ? (Cruz) Arroyo

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Book, m. ? MARTINEZ

13-2 son Book,

13-3 dau Book,


12-3 Emmalyn Marie Book, b; 1970, m. 10/15/1988 Duval Co., FL. Larry Lee PRITCHARD, Jr., b; 1968

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Prichard,

13-3 son Prichard,


11-2 Louis Clarkson Book, b; 1940, m. Helen Lee TENNANT, b; 1941 in PA, daughter of Charles R. and Betty L. (Lightner)(1924-1995) Tennant.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Louis Alan Book, b; 1960

12-2 Lou Ann Book,

12-3 Cindy Lou Book, b; 1970, m. Gary Scott KOSSAR


12-1 Louis Alan Book, b; 1960, m. ? NARA

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Book,


12-2 Lou Ann Book, m. ? CLAYTON

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Clayton,

13-2 dau Clayton,


8-4 Sebastian E. F. Goshorn, b; ca 1837 in VA., d; 04/??/1873 Middletown, ?, m. ?. He fought in the Confederate Army during the Civil War with Morgan’s Raiders. Rank, private in Co. B., 6th Louisiana Infantry, paroled from service in Lynchburg, Virginia 04/14/1865. He as captured in Yellow Creek, OH. 07/19/1863, and sent to Camp Chase, OH. as a POW.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Franklin P. Goshorn, b; 07/??/1852 in WV., d; 12/21/1927 Scottdale, Westmoreland Co., PA., m. 12/23/1875 Mary Elizabeth RICHMOND, b; 02/??/1853 in WV, d; 12/21/1913 Scottdale, Westmoreland Co., PA., buried Scottdale Cemetery, Scottdale, Westmoreland Co., PA.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Sarah Goshorn, b; 10/??/1876, d; 02/21/1919

10-2 Walter Scott Goshorn, b; 02/07/1879, d; 02/12/1964

10-3 Franklin M. Goshorn, b; 06/??/1883, d; 09/20/1916 Pittsburgh, Allageheny Co., PA., m. 11/02/1913 Ruth I. JEFFRIES, b; 1885 in IN., daughter of Edmund (1857-1930) and Catherine (Malone)(1858-) Jeffries. Buried Scottsdale Cemetery, Scottsdale, PA.

10-4 Margaret J. Goshorn, b; 05/11/1885 Moyer, Fayette Co., PA., d; 12/25/1963 Scottdale, Westmoreland Co., PA., never married. Buried Scottdale Cemetery, Scottdale, Westmoreland Co., PA.

10-5 Earl Richmond Goshorn, b; 08/29/1887 Moyer, Fayette Co., PA., d; 10/11/1943 Greensburg, PA., m. 01/??/1913 Alice E. McCABE, daughter of James J. and ? (?) McCabe.

10-6 Mary Gertrude Goshorn, b; 08/07/1889 Scottdale, Westmoreland Co., PA., d; 06/21/1976 Connellsville, Westmoreland Co., PA., never married


10-1 Sarah Belle Goshorn, b; 10/??/1876 Moyer, Fayette Co., PA., d; 02/21/1919 Monessen, Westmoreland Co., PA., m. 04/02/1904 Monessen, Westmoreland Co., PA. Jesse James Brisben WALL, b; 08/16/1873 in PA., d; 1965, son of John Sutton (03/1849-1912) and Mary Jane (McGrew)(03/1847-1923) Wall, his 2m. was to Mary Reardon, and they had Edward Christopher Sutton Wall. Sarah buried Scottdale Cemetery, Scottdale, Westmoreland Co., PA. Jesse served with Co. A, 10th Regt, PA Vol Inf during the Spanish American War. He was in the Philippine Islands 1898-1899

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Franklin Wall, b; 10/27/1906, d; 12/??/1968

11-2 Jane Elizabeth Wall, b; 1912


11-1 John Franklin Wall, b; 10/27/1906, d; 12/??/1968, m. 1934 ?

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 John Franklin Wall, Jr., b; 01/18/1939 in VA., d; 11/??/1972 in VA.


10-2 Walter Scott Goshorn, b; 02/07/1879 Moyer, Fayette Co., PA., d; 02/12/1964 Fayette City, PA., m. Lorraine M. McGILL, b; 08/27/1880 Moyer, Fayette Co., PA., d; 05/28/1952 Scottdale, Westmoreland Co., PA., daughter of William Strickler (1856-1895) and Lucretia (Nolan)(1857-1884) McGill. Both buried Green Ridge Memorial Park Cemetery.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Walter Scott Goshorn, Jr., b; 03/22/1914 Connellsville, PA., d; 06/27/1990 Baltimore Co., MD., 1m. 08/02/1939 Winchester, VA. Elaine HAHN, daughter of George W. and ? (?) Hahn.

2m. 06/02/1951 Essex, MD. Mary Lena KEESEE, b; 11/21/1903, d; 01/13/1999, daughter of Walter A. and Annie (?) Keesee.

Twin 11-2 Frank Richmond Goshorn, b; 02/07/1919, d; 01/11/1981

Twin 11-3 George McGill Goshorn, b; 02/07/1919 d; 12/08/1990

11-4 Kathryn McGill Goshorn, b; 03/11/1920, d; 04/19/1965


11-2 Frank Richmond Goshorn, b; 02/07/1919 Connellsville, Westmoreland Co., PA., d; 01/11/1981 Brownsville, Fayette Co., PA., m. ?, During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 05/12/1941 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., reenlisting on 04/14/1943 serving until 04/30/1946.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Goshorn, b; 04/02/1947, d; 04/02/1947 Connellsville, Westmoreland Co., PA.

12-2 Richard Franklin Goshorn, b; 1948 Connellsville, Westmoreland Co., PA.

12-3 Phyllis J. Goshorn, b; 1951, m. ? ANDERSON


11-3 George McGill Goshorn, b; 02/07/1919 Connellsville, Westmoreland Co., PA.., d; 12/08/1990, m. 07/04/1939 Wellsburg, Brooke Co. WV. Georgia R. PHILLIPS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Lynn Goshorn, m. Dr. William E. ?

12-2 Linda McGill Goshorn, m. ? McKAY


11-4 Kathryn McGill Goshorn, b; 03/11/1920 Connellsville, Westmoreland Co., PA.., d; 04/19/1965 Port Arthur, TX., m. 02/02/1946 James Colvin DARSIE, b; 1920, son of Richard Floyd (1881-1973) and Helen (Colvin)(1882-1975) Darsie.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Esther Naomi Darsie, b; 1953, m. Barry D. HARTMAN, b; 1953


8-5 William L. Goshorn, b; ca 1841 in VA., d; bfr 1880, m. 08/31/1862 Greene Co., PA. Mary Jane HALL, b; 08/21/1838 Marshall Co., WV., d; 07/27/1919 Charleston, Kanawha Co., WV., daughter of Daniel C. (~1805-) and Delilah (Williams)(~1814-) Hall.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Angeline Goshorn, b; 12/30/1862 , d; 03/17/1926

9-2 Melvin E. Goshorn, b; 11/??/1867 Marshall Co., m. 02/05/1897 Kanawha Co., WV. Diana BROWN, b; 01/??/1866 Putnam Co., WV., d; bfr 1910

9-3 Cora A. Goshorn, b; ca 1876 in WV.

9-4 Daniel Newton Goshorn, b; 10/22/1878 Marshall Co., WV., d; 08/06/1945 Charleston, Kanawha Co., WV.,1m. 1909 Kanawha Co., WV. Helen Catherin SPINKS, b; 10/03/1870 Kanawha Co., WV., d; 09/30/1941 Charleston, Kanawha Co., WV., daughter of Benjamin Franklin and ? (George) Spinks. She is buried Spring Hill Mausoleum, Charleston, Kanawha Co., WV.

2m. Laura May ?


9-1 Angeline Goshorn, b; 12/30/1862 Putnam Co., VA., d; 03/17/1926 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., m. 1890 Ohio Co., WV. Louis DeCraft ATWELL, b; 04/01/1865 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 04/28/1924 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., son of Thomas (1827-1890) and Margaret S. (Baker)(1826-) Atwell, both buried Mt. Zion Cem., Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Louis H. Atwell, b; 07/??/1891 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV.

10-2 Thyrza Elizabeth Atwell, b; 07/12/1893, d; 09/??/1972

10-3 Delilah E. Atwell, b; 06/??/1896 in WV., m. 1916 Ohio Co., WV. George JACOBS

10-4 Catherine E. Atwell, b; 05/??/1899 in WV., m. 1917 Ohio Co., WV. Lee MONOHAN

10-5 Emma M. Atwell, b; 1904 in WV., m. 1924 Ohio Co., WV. George SUMMERS

10-6 Adeline Margaret Atwell, b; 1904 in WV.


10-2 Thyrza Elizabeth Atwell, b; 07/12/1893 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 09/24/1972 Ohio Co., WV., m. 1913 Ohio Co., WV. George LEITHE, b; 03/29/1890 West Newton, Westmoreland Co., PA., d; 05/??/1967, son of Wilhelm and Sophia (Kleibrink)(1851-) Leithe.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Roy Dudley Leithe, b; 06/11/1914 Ohio Co., WV., d; 12/01/1982 San Mateo, CA.

11-2 Frank Arthur Leithe, b; 11/13/1916 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 04/16/1917 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., buried Mt. Zion Cemetery, Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV.

11-3 George Edwin Leithe, b; 06/28/1918 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 02/29/1920 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., buried Mt. Zion Cemetery, Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV.

11-4 Pearl Eileen Leithe, b; 1924 in WV., m. 1945 Ohio Co., WV. Charles Robert KIRBY, d; 12/28/1971 Ohio Co., OH., son of Charles A. and Hazel (Scott) Kirby.


8-6 Margaret B. Goshorn, b; 12/??/1843 in VA., d; 1910 in KS., m. 03/21/1862 Greene Co., PA. Jofiah “Jessie” Lydick (Leidig), b; 11/01/1820 Frederick Co., MD., son of Samuel and Mary (Black) Lydick, his 1m. Jane Goshorn, his 3m. Drusilla STEWART.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Josiah Everett Lydick, b; 10/20/1863

9-2 George S. Lydick, b; 07/??/1866 in VA.

9-3 Laura L. Lydick, b; 1869 in VA.


9-1 Josiah Everett Lydick, b; 10/20/1863 Glen Easton, WV, d; Sedalia, MO., 1m. 02/17/1885 Parsons, KS. Mary Elizabeth PAYNE, b; 01/??/1865 in KS., d; 03/29/1907 Sedalia, Pettis Co., MO.

2m. 06/23/1922 Jackson Co., MO. Laura L. CRUMP

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Loretta E. Lydick, b; 03/??/1885 in KS.

10-2 Frances E. Lydick, b; 11/10/1888, d; 04/??/1978

10-3 Alberta Lydick, b; 03/??/1897 in KS., m. 06/30/1926 Pettis Co., MO. Oliver Robert PREGGE, b; 06/10/1890, son of John W. (1848-) and ?(?) Pregge.


10-2 Frances E. Lydick, b; 11/10/1888 in KS., d; 04/??/1978, m. 09/14/1910 Pettis Co., MO. Charles Aaron JENKINS, b; 03/07/1877 Pettis Co., MO., d; 01/17/1929, son of Thomas Hiram (1845-1910) and Lucy Ann (Clark)(1847-1906) Jenkins.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Aaron Jenkins, b; 1912 in MO.

11-2 Edward Jenkins, b; 1914 in MO.

11-3 Thomas Jenkins, b; 1915 in MO.


8-7 Samuel Huston Goshorn, b; 11/08/1846 Bethany, Brooke Co., VA., d; 07/17/1912 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., m. 04/06/1869 Matilda Jane FISH, b; 03/15/1849 Marshall Co., WV., d; 04/03/1913 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., daughter of Jeremiah (1822-) and Jane (Pelley) (1821-) Fish Both buried Mt. Zion Cemetery. Charles's obit says his mothers name was Sarah Fish.

10 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Alfred Franklin Goshorn, b; 04/30/1870, d; 03/11/1915

9-2 Sarah S. Goshorn, b; 01/31/1872 Ohio Co., WV., d; 08/25/1872 Ohio Co., WV. from Cholera

9-3 Charles McCoy Goshorn, b; 11/18/1872, d; 04/09/1950

Twin 9-4 Jasper Clifton Goshorn, b; 05/02/1876 in WV., d; 06/13/1965 in WV, m. Rosy C. ?, b; 1881 in WV.

Twin 9-5 Joseph C. Goshorn, b; 05/02/1876 in WV.

9-6 Mary Emma Goshorn, b; 09/21/1880, d; 02/19/1953

9-7 Lulu Goshorn, b; 09/??/1880, d; 10/29/1959

9-8 Simeon Marcellus Goshorn, b; 01/19/1884, d; 09/21/1922

9-9 Jeremia J. Goshorn, b; 05/03/1888 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 05/12/1935 Jefferson Co., OH.

9-10 William Oscar Goshorn,b; 05/14/1893 Wheeling Ohio, Co., WV., d; 12/08/1968 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., 1m. 1912 Ohio Co., WV. Bernetta A. HILLENBRAND, b; 01/01/1890 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 03/26/1953 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., daughter of Peter (1863-1928) and Mary Ann (Flading)(1859-1912) Hillenbrand. She is buried Mt. Calvary Cemetery, he is buried Greenwood Cemetery, Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV.

2m. Lelia WEAVER, b; 1900 in WV., d; 01/16/1972 Ohio Co., WV., daughter of Andrew and Ella (O¡¯Leary)(1858-1942) Weaver


9-1 Alfred Franklin Goshorn, b; 04/??/1870 Ohio Co., WV., m. Grace C. ?, b; 10/??/1871 in PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 James Samuel Joseph Goshorn, b; 04/21/1895 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., m. bfr 1917

10-2 Margaret C. Goshorn, b; 10/??/1896 in PA.


9-1 Alfred Franklin Goshorn, b; 04/30/1870 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 03/11/1915 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., m. Grace Camilla CONNOR, b; 10/??/1871 Catasuqua, PA., d; 1914, daughter of James (1841-1898) and Eliza (Smith)(1841-) Connor

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 James Samuel Joseph Goshorn, b; 04/21/1895, d; 09/??/1953

10-2 Margaret Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 10/29/1896, d; 01/22/1987

10-3 Franklin William Goshorn, b; ??/??/1898, d; 10/20/1944 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH. Never married, No issue

10-4 Grace Camilla Goshorn, b; 01/04/1902 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 02/18/1989 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.,, m. abt 1945 John E. TURNER, No issue


10-1 James Samuel Joseph Goshorn, b; 04/21/1895 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 09/??/1953 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Charlotte E. PHILLIPPE, b; ca 1900 in OH., d; 12/18/1933 Maple Heights, Cuyahoga Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Goshorn,

11-2 James F. Goshorn, b; 08/21/1917, d; 03/06/1998

11-3 William R. Goshorn, b; 09/01/1921, d; 09/18/2006


11-2 James F. Goshorn, b; 08/21/1917 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 03/06/1998 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co.,, m. Evonne Adelle PEJSA, b; ca 1921, d; 12/31/1959 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., daughter of ? and Bertha (MacIntosh)(06/24/1896-5/13/1980) Pejsa. She was struck and killed by a car while crossing as street in Cleveland.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 James Charles Goshorn, b; 07/01/1953, m. 06/03/1989 Lorain Co., OH. Marilyn J. COLLINS , b; 07/19/1950, daughter of Benjamin H.,Jr., and Helen R. (Ridings)(1926-03/14/2009) Collins.


11-3 William R. Goshorn, b; 09/01/1921 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 09/18/2006 Federal Way, King Co., WA., m. Alice M. ?, b; 03/10/1927, d; 08/22/2008 Federal Way, King Co., WA., buried Tahoma National Cemetery, Kent, WA. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 06/29/1942 Cleveland, OH., he also served during the Korean Conflict.

9 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rob Goshorn, b; 1946

12-2 Susan E. Goshorn, b; 1950, m. ? EYLER,

12-3 Fae M. Goshorn, b; 1952, m. ? CAVENDER,

12-4 Stephanie Lynn Goshorn, b; 1955, m. 1990 in OH. George CLINTON, b; 1940 Kannapolis, NC., This is George Clinton from Parliament-Funkadelic

12-5 Cathy A. Goshorn, b; 1957, m. Jame B. COMSTOCK, b; 1953

12-6 Mary L. Goshorn, b; 1958, m. Paul A. SKINDLOV, b; 1965

12-7 Christina M. Goshorn, b; 1959, m. Dave J. WERBOWSKI, b; 1954

12-8 Claudia J. Goshorn, b; 12/03/1960, d; 03/23/1983 Seattle, WA.

12-9 Kris Goshorn, m. ? KENNET


10-2 Margaret Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 10/29/1896 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 01/22/1987 Euclid, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m; 09/12/1917 Cuyahoga Co., OH. John Francis RAY, Sr, b; 01/01/1888 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 06/21/1971 Aurora, Portage Co., OH., son of Michael J. (1852-1919) and Mary (Jones)(1855-1922) Ray.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Margaret "Marg" Dolores Ray, b; 08/06/1918, d; 12/30/1978

11-2 Judge John Francis Ray Jr., b. 11/15/1919, d; 10/01/1987

11-3 Elizabeth R. "Betty" Ray, b; 06/02/1921, d; 01/25/1994


11-1 Margaret "Marg" Dolores Ray, b; 08/06/1918 in OH., d; 12/30/1978 Columbus, Franklin Co., m. Daniel Comyns SCULLIN, b; 06/20/1916, d; 04/15/1984 Lake Co., FL., son of James Aloysius and Mary Lenore (Comyns) Sculllin

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Daniel C. Scullin, b; 1944

12-2 John "Jackie" Scullin, b; ca 1951


12-1 Daniel Comyns Scullin, b; 1944,1m; abt. 1968 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH. Suzanne Lee CHASE, b; 8/14/1945 in OH., d; 09/25/1975 Kenansville, Duplin Co., NC., daughter of Harold C. and Wilma C. (Gibney) Chase.

2m. 03/19/1977 Durham, Durham Co., NC. Robin Deming SPECHT, b; 1952

2 children.... 13th generation, one with each wife

13-1 Evan P. Scullin, b; 1972

13-2 Kelly Scullin,


11-2 Judge John Francis Ray Jr., b. 11/15/1919 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 10/01/1987 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 05/26/1949 Margaret 'Peg' Marie FINNERTY, b. 02/01/1925 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d. 05/14/2010 Chardon, Geauga Co., OH., daughter of Joseph George (1893-1970) and Margaret Madeline (Burke)(1899-1945) Finnerty.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Margaret Marie Ray, b; 1950

12-2 Colleen Ann Ray, b; 1952

12-3 Susan Burke Ray, b; 1954

12-4 John "Shawn" Francis Ray III, b; 1956 Euclid, Cuyahoga Co., OH.


12-1 Margaret Marie Ray, b; 1950, 1m. 1970 Samuel Klein ROTH, b; 1948, divorced 07/07/1989 Cuyahoga Co., OH.

2m. 07/14/1990 Lake Co., OH. Alberto ARENAS, b; 1960

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chientai M. Roth, b; 1970

13-2 Micah Roth, b; 1972 Grants Pass, Josephine Co., OR.

13-4 John Alberto Arenas, b; 1993 Prince Frederich, Calvert Co., MD.


13-1 Chientai M. Roth, b; 1970 Berkeley, Alameda Co., CA., m. 10/13/2001 Lake Co., OH. Jason D. RANALLO, b; 1973

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Ryan Elizabeth Ranallo, b; 2004 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.


12-3 Susan Burke Ray, b; 1954, m. 10/03/1987 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Stanley STONE III, b; 1949

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Taylor John Stone, b; 1991 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.


11-3 Elizabeth R."Betty" Ray, b; 06/02/1921 Euclid, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 01/25/1994 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH., m. Arthur W. ZEIHER, b; 12/07/1920 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH., d; 01/04/2003 Erie, Erie Co., OH., son of ? and ? (Baker) Zeiher.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dana D. Zeiher, b; 1949 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH., m. 10/03/1970 Erie Co., OH. Thomas E. COTE, b; 1946

12-2 Kevin J. Zeiher, b; 1951 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH.

12-3 Peter Zeiher, b; 1956 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH.

12-4 Amy E. Zeiher, b; 1965 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH., m. 06/03/1989 Erie Co., OH. Jeffrey W. BUTZOW, b; 1965


9-3 Charles McCoy Goshorn, b; 11/18/1872 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 04/09/1950 North Charleroi, Washington Co., PA., m. 06/13/1893 Hannah Elizabeth ROSS, b; 04/02/1874 Allegheny Co., PA., d; 11/28/1918 Allegheny Co., PA. daughter of Moses (1839-) and Sarah (?)(1852) Ross. Both buried Monongahela Cemetery, Monongahela, PA.

2m. Edna May JENKINS, b; 1885 in PA., d; 03/10/1927 New Eagle, PA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ross Houston Goshorn, b; 04/09/1893, d; 06/14/1971

10-2 Myrtle J. Goshorn, b; 04/21/1896, d; 03/??/1996

10-3 William Charles Goshorn, b; 11/??/1897 in IN., d; 02/28/1975 Cleveland Cuyahoga Co., OH., he was a veteran of the US Army serving from 01/18/1918 until 04/03/1919 during WWI.

10-4 Alfred Franklin Goshorn, b; 02/02/1900, d; 07/08/1966

10-5 Verdun France Goshorn, b; 06/20/1918, d; 04/20/1996

10-6 Grace Goshorn, b; 12/08/1908, d; 10/01/1969

10-7 Edgar J. Goshorn,


10-1 Ross Houston Goshorn, b; 04/09/1893 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 06/14/1971 Pinellas Co., FL., 1m. Viola BURKE, b; 1899 Colgate, OH., daughter of James M. (1863-) and Addie (?)(1870-) Burke

2m. Ruth ROWE, daughter of P.S. Rowe

3m. Hernando Co., FL. Helen Greenbaum NIELSON

During WWI he enlisted in the National Guard at Martins Ferry, OH., on 05/26/1918, assignments included; Co D. 4th Engineers Training Regiment CP Humphreys, VA. Private Honorable discharge 01/06/1919

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James C. Goshorn, b; 10/21/1915 New Eagle, PA., d; 03/??/1974 Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD., m. 01/26/1949 Stark Co., OH. Virgina H. COE, b; 1920 Sebring, Columbia Co., OH., daughter of John Henry (1890-1961) and Mary Elizabeth (McCullough)(1894-) Coe.

11-2 Grace Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 09/22/1918, d; 08/??/1982


11-2 Grace Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 09/22/1918 Colerain, Belmont Co., OH., d; 08/??/1982 Bullhead City, AZ, m. ~ 1942 Leylan Lewis COVEY, b; 07/21/1915 Radford, Pulaski Co., VA., d; 12/??/1985 Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO., son of Lewis Ervin (1893-1959) and Lannie Myrtle (Staley)(1892-) Covey.

2m. ca 1951 in CO., Ray Preston CLARK, d; 01/09/1965

3m. 12/31/1965 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV. Robert D. NEWBOLD

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jon A. Covey, b; 1945, m. 07/16/1987 Anita KOOSMAN Millen, b; 1945

12-2 William D. Covey, b; 1947


12-2 William D. Covey, b; 1947, m. 08/23/1969 Riverside Co., CA. Linda K. CLAWSON, b; 1949

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kimberly A. Covey, b; 1970 Los Angeles Co., CA.

13-2 Daniel S. Covey, b; 1976 Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-2 Myrtle J. Goshorn, b; 04/21/1896 in IN., d; 03/??/1996 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Charles SCHULTZ, b; 1892 in IN. Info from Robert Keen indicates Myrtle died in 03/1996

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Linda Dianne Schultz,


10-4 Alfred Franklin Goshorn, b; 02/02/1900 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 07/08/1966 St. Petersburg, Pinellas Co., FL., buried Arlington National Cemetery, Washington, DC., 1m. Florence Marie ?, b; ca 1904 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 1936, divorced 1919

2m. 11/28/1922 Lucille REID, b; 09/03/1903

3m. Frances D. BENHAM

4m. 04/02/1934 Gladys GRACE, b; 09/22/1903 Powell, Franklin Co., OH., d; 07/09/1997 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of Watts Oliver (1877-1968) and Lena Elizabeth (Sells)(1885-1963) Grace

5m. Gustava SCHAEFFER, b; 12/30/1900 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 10/27/1984 Alexandria, VA. She was a veteran of the US Army serving from 11/15/1943 until 01/15/1946

3 children.... 11th generation, one each by Lucille, Frances, and Gladys

11-1 Mary Ellen Goshorn, b; 1924

11-2 Alfred Franklin "Bill" Goshorn, Jr., b; 12/27/1928, d; 09/23/1993

11-3 Lena Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1937


11-1 Mary Ellen Goshorn, b; 1924 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 03/15/1946 Robert Clifton KEEN, b; 10/24/1921, d; 05/03/2001. Mary Ellen’s DAR# 498077

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cynthia D. Keen, b; 1956, m. ? NICHOLS

12-2 Robert W. Keen, b; 1958


12-2 Robert W. Keen, b; 1958, m. Cynthia Ann ?, b; 1965

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Evan Keen, b; ca 1990

13-2 David Keen, b; ca 1994


11-2 Alfred Franklin "Bill" Goshorn, Jr., b; 12/27/1928 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 09/23/1993 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Ceni A. ?, b; 09/29/1932 Brooksville, IN., d; 11/27/2010 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH. He was a veteran of the US Army from 09/17/1946 until 08/30/1949

2m. 04/07/1973 Franklin Co., OH. Violett J. STUMP, b; 1929, divorced 10/22/1975 Franklin Co., OH.

3m. 10/31/1975 Franklin Co., OH. Sandra K. JOHNSON McClure, b; 01/03/1942, daughter of Hobart H. (-1972) and Mabel M. (1919-1993) Johnson

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael D. Goshorn, b; 1952

12-2 Frances Dea Goshorn, b; 1955, m. 06/04/1983 Franklin Co., OH. William C. FLYNT, b; 1959

12-3 Alfred Franklin Goshorn, b; 1957, m. 05/25/1996 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., Catherine Ann SCHILLIG, b; 1963 Canton, Stark Co., OH., daughter of Joseph Edward (1929-)and Veronica Delores (Ottle)(1931-) Schillig.

12-4 Carew Benham Goshorn, b; 1959, 1m. 04/17/1982 Franklin Co., OH., divorced 03/10/1983 Franklin Co., OH., remarried 11/03/1984 Orange Co., FL. Kelly Ann MULHOLAND, b; 1959, divorced second time 04/03/1991 Franklin Co., OH.

12-5 Eric C. Goshorn, b; 1960


12-5 Eric C. Goshorn, b; 1960, 1m. 10/03/1981 Franklin Co., OH. Kerry L. GRAHAM, b; 1963, divorced 03/08/1985, daughter of Wilbur and Patricia Ruth (1938-1998) Graham

2m. 12/31/1993 Franklin Co., OH. Janine L. BASSETT Finch, b; 1964, daughter of Richard Willis Bassett (1921-1999)

2 children.... 13th generation with Kerry

Twin 13-1 Amber L. Goshorn, b; 1981, m. 01/04/2003 Franklin Co., OH. Joseph D. HARDESTY, b; 1983

Twin 13-2 Patricia Mae Goshorn, b; 11/06/1981 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 07/14/1995 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.


11-3 Lena Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1937 Washington D.C., m. 07/26/1958 LaRue, OH. Stanley Jesse SOBAS, b; 06/09/1933 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI., d; 09/28/2004 Marysville, OH. son of Walter (1909-1966) and Angeline (Kurczyk)(1912-1996) Sobas

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stanley Michael Sobas, b; 03/26/1961, d; 03/27/1961 Kenton, Hardin Co., OH.

12-2 Patrick Jesse Sobas, b; 1963 Kenton, Hardin Co., OH.


12-2 Patrick Jesse Sobas, b; 1963 Kenton, Hardin Co., OH., m. 08/06/1988 Logan CO., OH. Maria Kimberly ALEXANDER, b; 1967, daughter of Earl James (1930-2007) and Diep (?)() Alexander.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Darian Elizabeth Sobas,


10-5 Verdun France Goshorn, b; 06/20/1918 New Eagle, Washington Co., PA., d; 04/20/1996 Hernando, Citrus Co., FL., 1m. Louise Ellen WERNER

2m. Doris Jean RIZZUTTO, b; 1928, daughter of Dominick (1864-1934) and Mary (Federico)(1885-1943) Rizzutto. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army Air Corps 09/17/1942 Ft. Benjamin Harrison, IN., discharged as a SSGT on 10/05/1945, buried Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter Co., FL.

3m. Catherine Gloria BALINSKY, b; 09/17/1929, d; 09/15/1998 Polk Co., FL.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Clara Munyeen Goshorn, b; 1939 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. ? MOORE

11-2 Rodger Charles Goshorn, b; 1941, m. 04/22/1989 Lake Co., FL. Dawn Ann KESTORY, b; 1965

11-3 Gerald Lee Goshorn, b; 1948

11-4 Jeffrey Lynn Goshorn, m. 08/08/1987 Citrus Co., FL. Betsy Anne HIETT

11-5 Hannah Marie Goshorn, 1m. 05/12/1990 Brevard Co., FL. Kelly Lynn FURLONG

2m. ? NEWBERRY


11-3 Gerald Lee Goshorn, b; 1948, m. 02/14/1998 Lee Co., FL. Claudette Anita INGLEY, b; 1955

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Gerald Lee Goshorn, Jr., b; 1976


10-6 Grace Goshorn, b; 12/08/1908 Monongahela, PA., d; 10/01/1969 Cannonsburg, PA. m. 01/10/1927 Monongahela, PA. William BUCKHOLDT, b; 01/10/1905 Toronto, Jefferson Co., OH, d; 03/30/1962 Pittsburgh, Allegheny, Co., PA., son of Charles F. (-1919) and Christina (Allen) Buckholdt. Buried Monongahela Cemetery, Monongahela, PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Goshorn Buckholdt, b; 03/06/1928, d; 02/07/1977

11-2 Elizabeth Elaine Buckholdt, b; 1939


11-1 William Goshorn Buckholdt, b; 03/06/1928, d; 02/07/1977 in NM., m. Lydia WIESMAN, b; 08/03/1931 Frankfurt, German, d; 12/14/2009 Alburquerque, NM., daughter of Josef and Lilly (Heninger) Wiesman. He enlisted in the US Army on 01/05/1946, attaining the rank of SFC, retired 08/30/1968. Both buried Santa Fe National Cemetery, Santa Fe, NM.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 William Josef Buckholdt, b; 1958, m. Linda L. ?, b; 1955

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Buckholdt,

13-2 Melissa Buckholdt, m. ? KROEMER


11-2 Elizabeth Elaine Buckholdt, b; 1939 Monessen, PA., m. 07/07/1956 Winchester, VA. Robert Stanley BERTON, b; 08/11/1938, d; 01/09/1999 Carroll Twp., Washington Co., PA., son of Abraham (1909-1996) and Margaret Rebecca (Hostetler)(1908-1993) Berton, buried Maple Creek Cemetery, Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Wayne S. Berton, b; 1957 Monessen, PA.

12-2 Robert Stanley Berton, Jr.


9-4 Jasper Clifton Goshorn, b; 05/02/1876 Ohio Co., WV., d; 06/13/1965 Weston, Lewis Co., WV, 1m. Lora LALKINGTON

2m. 1904 Rosa C. EARLYWINE, b; 1881 in WV., he is buried Greenwood Cemetery, Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 dau Goshorn, b; 06/25/1903, d; 06/25/1903 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., buried Mt. Zion Cemetery


9-6 Mary Emma Goshorn, b; 09/21/1880 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 02/19/1953 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., m. 09/25/1898 Belmont Co., OH. Hezekiah Robert CRUMMITT, b; 03/19/1877 Clarksburg, Harrison Co, WV., d; 12/22/1956 Beech Bottom, Brooke Co., WV., son of John R. (1846-1926) and Mary (Ridgeway)(1853-1933) Crummitt. Buried Mt. Zion Cemetery, Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Albert Bernard Crummitt, b; 12/03/1908 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 11/02/1919 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV. Buried Mt. Zion Cemetery, Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV.

10-2 Hezekiah Robert Crummitt, b; 08/08/1910 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 08/06/1954 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., m. Eva May HAHN, b; 01/15/1910 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; bfr 1954, daughter of Andrew (1868-) and Ethel L. (Marshall)(1888-) Hahn


9-7 Lulu Goshorn, b; 09/??/1880 in WV., d; 10/29/1959 Wheeling, Oiho Co., WV., m. 1902 Ohio Co., WV.Thomas A. JONES, b; 03/22/1879 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 10/20/1911Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., son of David (1856-1920) and Margaret (?)(1856-) Jones

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Margaret Jones, b; 1904

10-2 Hezekiah R. Jones, b; 04/26/1905 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 05/15/1966, m. 1927 Ohio Co., WV. Merldine F. FLEMING

10-3 Madalyne Jones, b; 1907, m. Charles SAUFFER

10-4 Samuel Jones, b; 1910


9-8 Simeon Marcellus Goshorn, b; 01/19/1884 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 09/21/1922 Wellsville, Brooke Co., WV., m. 09/25/1907 Ohio Co., WV. Genevieve Virginia CONWELL, b; 01/01/1889 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 11/13/1936 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., daughter of Robert Sullivan (1841-1900) and Anna A. (Jennings) (1883-1930) Conwell.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Fr. Robert Samuel Goshorn, b; 07/24/1908 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 05/23/1993 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., ordained a Catholic Priest in Rome 10/05/1933, he served two terms in the US Air Force, first from 03/12/1942 until 04/28/1946, then again on 01/07/1952 to 01/15/1968

10-2 Dorothy J.Goshorn, b; 1911 in OH.

10-3 Eleanor M. Goshorn, b; 1914 in WV., m. 1939 Ohio Co., WV. James F. HOWLEY


7-4 Nicholas Vaughn Goshorn, b; 01/30/1802 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/27/1865 Bellaire, Owen Co., IN. buried Swalley Cemetery near Bowling Green, Clay Co., IN., m. 12/09/1828 Mary Jane ROBISON, b; 01/25/1803 in VA., d; 08/27/1850 Holmes Co., OH., buried Longenecker Mennonite Cemetery, Holmes Co., OH.. Daughter of Alexander and Jane Robison.

4 children.... 8th generation

8-1 David Denny Goshorn, b; 11/04/1829, d; 08/28/1855

8-2 Rev. Robert Robison Goshorn, b; 11/07/1833, d; 09/23/1909

8-3 George Vaughn Goshorn, b; 05/08/1837, d; 04/17/1911

8-4 Mary Jane Goshorn, b; 07/02/1839 Holmes Co., OH., d; 10/01/1861 Bellaire, Owen Co., IN., unmarried, buried Swalley Cemetery, Bowling Green, Clay Co., IN.


8-1 David Denny Goshorn, b; 1832 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA., d; 09/07/1855 Burlington, Des Moines Co., IA., daughter of George (1808-1889) and Margaret (Humes)(1808-1878) Doctor. Both buried Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA. David Sr. died of malaria 8/28/1855, while Maria was returning to PA with her father, David was born and Mariah died during the birth.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 David Denny Goshorn, Jr., b; 09/07/1855 Burlington, Des Moines Co., IA., d; 08/04/1941 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA., m. 03/15/1883 Nettie Eva (Eva Annette) BLYSTONE, b; 06/28/1862 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA.. d; 12/02/1940 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA., daughter of Philip Kinter (1832-1904) and Mary Elizabeth Dorindey (Snow) (1834-1914) Blystone. David was reared by his maternal Grandparents in PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Florence Maria Goshorn, b; 12/10/1884, d; 01/07/1952

10-2 Georgia Margaret Goshorn, b; 07/21/1889, d; 03/19/1978

10-3 Mary Katherine Goshorn, b; 05/20/1891, d; 02/12/1983


10-1 Florence Maria Goshorn, b; 12/10/1884 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA., d; 01/07/1952, m. 06/25/1911 Wilbur Lloyd KINGSLEY, b; 11/08/1884 Venango Twp., Crawford Co., PA., d; 03/17/1970 Coldwater, Hillsdale Co., MI., son of Albert A. (1856-) and Hettie D. (1854-) Kingsley, buried Venango Twp., Crawford Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Goshorn Kingsley, b; 02/12/1915, d; 09/19/1994

11-2 Wilbur Charles Kingsley, b; 12/10/1919, d; 08/03/2007


11-1 Robert Goshorn Kingsley, b; 02/12/1915 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 09/19/1994 Midland, Midland Co., MI., m. 08/11/1940 Marion Louise SCHERER, b; 1920

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Charles Kingsley, b; 1941

12-2 Linda Louise Kingsley, b; 1945

12-3 Susan Marie Kingsley, b; 1952


12-1 David Charles Kingsley, b; 1941, m. 09/05/1970 Marcia Ann STEVENSON, b; 1947

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Peggy Louise Kingsley, b; 1977

13-2 Kathleen Kingsley, b; 1979


12-2 Linda Louise Kingsley, b; 1945, m. 08/21/1965 Daniel Otis LOYD, b; 1944

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeffrey Daniel Loyd, b; 1967

13-2 Sarah Louise Loyd, b; 1969

13-3 Karen Dianne Loyd, b; 1973

13-4 Christopher David Loyd, b; 1976


12-3 Susan Marie Kingsley, b; 1952, m. 08/12/1972 Mark George WORRELL, b; 1949

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Adrienne Lynn Worrell, b; 1975

13-2 Erin Lee Worrell, b; 1978


11-2 Wilbur Charles Kingsley, b; 12/10/1919 Coldwater, Hillsdale Co., MI., d; 08/03/2007 Eagle, Clinton Co., MI., m. 05/11/1946 Janet Louise PARKER

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary Carol Kingsley, b; 1947

12-2 Robin Louise Kingsley, b; 1950

12-3 Holly Kay Kingsley, b; 1952, m. 02/??/1977 Duane MILLER

12-4 Gloria Dawn Kingsley, b; 1956, m. 01/??/1978 Darrell SMITH


12-1 Mary Carol Kingsley, b; 1947, m. 07/??/1971 Kenneth STUNKEL, b; 09/08/1931 Tarrent Co., TX., son of Reagan Calvin and Victoria Marie (Kosarek) Stunkel.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Mira C. Stunkel, b; 1975


12-2 Robin Louise Kingsley, b; 1950, m. 08/??/1971 Robert MENDENHALL

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Rebecca Mendenhall, b; 1973


10-2 Georgia Margaret Goshorn, b; 07/21/1889 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA., d; 03/19/1978 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA., buried Venango Twp., Crawford Co., PA., m. Harold C. Van ALSTYNE, b; 04/28/1893 Gowanda, Callaraugus Co., NY., d; 03/13/1925 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jeanne A. Van Alstyne, b; 06/26/1918, d; 07/22/1986

11-2 Margaret Joanne Van Alstyne, b; 02/10/1920, b; 02/04/1993

11-3 Kathryn Jane Van Alstyne, b; 1921


11-1 Jeanne A. Van Alstyne, b; 06/26/1918 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA., d; 07/22/1986 Akron, Summit Co., OH., m. Gerard William LEYEN, b; 11/09/1922 Durham, NC, d; 11/26/1963 Elkins, Randolph Co., WV. son of Gerard W. and Gladys E. (Fitzwater)(1893-) Leyen.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Annie F. Leyen, b; 1951 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 05/26/1973 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Andrew R. MORSE, b; 1951

12-2 Jane V. Leyen, b; 1954 Fairmont, Marion Co., WV., m. 03/16/1979 Summitt Co., OH. Stephen T. EALY, b; 1954


11-2 Margaret Joanne Van Alstyne, bb; 02/10/1920 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA., b; 02/04/1993, m. Harry D. GLENN, b; 1920 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., son of Floyd N. (1891-1963) and Marjorie A. (1895-) Glenn.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David D. Glenn, b; 1950

12-2 Peter V. Glenn, b; 1954


11-3 Kathryn Jane Van Alstyne, b; 1921 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA., m. Robert E. HUBERT, b; 1923 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Nancy Tetrux Hubert, b; 1957


10-3 Mary Katherine Goshorn, b; 05/20/1891 Cambridge Springs, Crawford Co., PA., d; 03/08/1983 Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co., CA., 1m. Ralph Ranselor SNOW, d; 03/14/1928 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.

2m. Henry Knowles BOURNE, b; 12/08/1873 in OH., d; 03/08/1952 Los Angeles Co., CA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Nancy Ann Snow, b; 1921

11-2 Mary Katherine Snow, b; 02/16/1923, d; 07/29/2001


11-1 Nancy Ann Snow, b; 1921 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Dr. John Charles HOGAN, b; 1919 Pilot Point, Denton Co., TX., Walter C. (1893-) and Ethel T. (1892-) Hogan.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Cynthia Ann Hogan, b; 1956 Los Angles, Los Angeles Co., CA.CA., m. 12/28/1982 Los Angeles Co., CA. Steven P. ARTZER, b; 1953


11-2 Mary Katherine Snow, b; 02/16/1923 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 07/29/2001 Burbank, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. John Herbert POAG, b; 09/17/1921 Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, d; 05/23/2000 Honolulu, Honolulu Co., HI., son of Herbert Victor (1896-1943) and Amy Winnifred (Sherk)(1898-1990) Poag.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Randolph Poag, b; 1948 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 08/04/1972 Los Angeles Co., CA. Candace L. NYHUS, b; 1948, divorced 11/05/1984 Orange Co., CA.

12-2 Dana Lynn Poag, b; 1952 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 08/08/1981 Los Angeles Co., CA. James M. McDERMOTT, b; 1944

12-3 Gregory Wilkes Poag, b; 1956 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-4 Derek Michael Poag, b; 1958 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Valerie A. ?, b; 1966


8-2 Rev. Robert Robison Goshorn, b; 11/07/1833 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/23/1909 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., m. 10/07/1852 Juliana SOMMERS, b; 04/22/1828 Fayette Co., PA., d; 10/02/1899 Owen Co., IN.. She was the daughter of Jacob (1794-1875) and Martha (Aukerman)(1797-1877) Sommers. Both buried Beech Church Cemetery, Clay City, IN. Jacob was a veteran of the War of 1812.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Lydia Jane Goshorn, b; 12/28/1853, d; 05/27/1899

9-2 Josiah Samuel Goshorn, b; 10/06/1855, d; 04/24/1929

9-3 Benjamin Franklin Goshorn, b; 09/13/1857, d; 08/09/1928

9-4 George Vaughn Goshorn, b; 12/23/1859 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 06/10/1914 Clay City, Clay Co., IN. Buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, IN.

9-5 Flora Alice Goshorn, b; 04/11/1863, d; 03/15/1922

9-6 Ezra Nicholas Goshorn, b; 01/06/1866, d; 04/15/1930

9-7 Martha Etta Goshorn, b; 01/09/1868, d; 05/16/1931

9-8 Martin Riley Goshorn, b; 01/12/1873, d; 06/24/1942


9-1 Lydia Jane Goshorn, b; 12/28/1853 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 05/27/1899 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., m. 04/16/1876 Owen Co., IN. John FAIR, b; 01/19/1852 Holmes Co., OH., d; 08/12/1925 Clay City, Clay Co., IN, son of Alpheus S. (1824-1898) and Mary (Schrock)(1829-1890) Fair. Both buried Greenwell Cemetery, north of Clay City, Clay Co., IN.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Sankey D. Fair, b; 08/06/1877, d; 08/11/1966

10-2 Robert R. Fair, b; 02/15/1880 Clay Co., IN., d; 07/29/1904 Clay Co., IN., buried Greenwell Cemetery, North of Clay City, Clay Co., IN.

10-3 Charles J. Fair, b; 08/26/1884, d; 06/??/1929

10-4 Halcie E. Fair, b; 10/07/1887, d; 07/??/1972


10-1 Sankey D. Fair, b; 08/06/1877 Clay Co., IN., d; 08/11/1966 Bloomington, Monroe Co., IN., m. 04/09/1898 Clay Co., IN. Harriet V. BIVIN, b; 05/15/1876, d; 08/29/1971 Bloomington, Monroe Co., IN., daughter of Thomas James and Mary Jane (Frazer) Bivin, both buried Rose Hill Cemetery.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 John Russell Fair, b; 10/17/1899 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 12/11/1982 Pompano Beach, Broward Co., FL., m. Eve M. FOWLER, b; 06/09/1906 Bloomington, Monroe Co., IN., d; 06/14/1992 Bloomington, Monroe Co., IN., daughter of John P. (1866-1941) and Iva (Johnson)(1877-) Fowler. Both buried Rose Hill Cemetery. Russell was a WWI veteran, serving from 10/01/1918 until 12/21/1918.


10-3 Charles J. Fair, b; 08/26/1884 Clay Co., IN., d; 06/??/1929, 1m. Frances W. McDONALD, b; 07/??/1889 in IL., d; 1916, daughter of James M. (1858-) and Emma E (?)(1869-) McDonald.

2m. Gladys M. MERRIMAN, b; 06/28/1898 in WI., d; 09/15/1991, daughter of Merton (1874-) and Emma (?)(1877-) Merriman.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles D. Fair, b; 03/09/1916 in NE., d; 08/13/1948, m. Rowena GABLE, b; 1916, daughter daughter of Mearl Arture (1878-1961) and Ethelyne Leota (Mckie)(1887-1989) Gable.


10-4 Halcie E. Fair, b; 10/07/1887 Clay Co., IN., d; 07/??/1972 Spearfish, Lawrence Co., SD., m. 12/30/1914 Clay Co., IN. Milford Scott HALLMAN, b; 09/19/1883

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Rebecca S. Hallman, b; 1923, d; 1982, 1m. Richard GEHMAN, b; 05/20/1921, d; 05/??/1972

2m. Ake Tomas TUGEL, b; 02/28/1925, d; 01/10/2002, Ake’s 2m. 1987 Carol TAYLOR, Carol's child, Jodie was adopted by Ake.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Martin Scott Gehman, b; 08/24/1945, d; 12/??/1984

12-2 Michael T. Tugel, b; 1951


9-2 Josiah Samuel Goshorn, b; 10/06/1855 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 04/24/1929 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., 1m. 08/18/1882 Clay Co., IN. Louisa MAY, b; 02/10/1861 Bloomington, Monroe Co., IN., d; 07/15/1909 Clay City, Clay Co., IN.

2m. 03/10/1920 Clay Co., IN. Flo B. ALLEE, b; 02/22/1872 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 08/18/1949Clay City, Clay Co., IN., all buried Maple Grove Cemetery, near Clay City.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elsie May Goshorn, b; 10/01/1884, d; 11/30/1936

10-2 Ernest Clinton Goshorn, b; 02/12/1888, d; 03/31/1945


10-1 Elsie May Goshorn, b; 10/01/1884 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 11/30/1936 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO., m. 08/02/1909 Clay Co., IN. Hugh Harlen BARR, b; 11/21/1885 Edwardsport, Knox Co., IN., d; 06/22/1968 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO., son of Hugh (1846-1900) and Sarah Ellen (French)(01/24/1848-) Barr. Both buried Edwardsport Memorial Cemetery, Edwardsport, IN.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Frank Thomas Barr, b; 07/01/1910, d; 10/20/1990

11-2 Joseph William Barr, b; 1915

11-3 Lou Ellen Barr, b; 11/23/1922, d; 10/??/1992


11-1 Frank Thomas Barr, b; 07/01/1910 Elwood, Madison Co., IN., d; 10/20/1990 Tulare Co., CA., m. 06/06/1936 Georgeanna Hope KIME, b; 1913 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jon Michael Barr, b; 1938

12-2 Hugh Davidson Barr, b; 1941

12-3 Gillian Hope Barr, b; 1947 Summit, Union Co., NJ., m. 11/07/1975 Donald Mackenzie STIVER, b; 1947 Three Rivers, Tulare Co., CA.


12-1 Jon Michael Barr, b; 1938 Plainfield, Union Co., NJ., m. 06/10/1961 Marcia Elizabeth REDSTON, b; 1938 Hamilton, Ontario, Canada . He was a Commander in the US Navy. During a part of his tour he commanded the nuclear submarine USS Sculpin.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Susan Elizabeth Barr, b; 1962 Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Co., NY.

13-2 Diana Jean Barr, b; 1963 Vallejo, Solano Co., CA.

13-3 Jillian Marlene Barr, b; 1970 Hampton, Hampton City Co., VA.


12-2 Hugh Davidson Barr, b; 1941 Summit, Union Co., NJ., m. 06/25/1966 Joan Knight "Joey" POELTLER, b; 09/19/1945 Amarillo, Potter Co., TX., d; 12/28/2003, daughter of Frank Louis (1908-1992) and Isabel Eugenina (Knight)(1911-2001) Poeltler.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Stacy Lynn Barr, b; 1967 Morristown, Morris Co., NJ.

13-2 Meredith Knight Barr, b; 1971 Summit, Union Co., NJ.

13-3 Ryan Davidson Barr, b; 1979 Summit, Union Co., NJ.


11-2 Joseph William Barr, b; 1915 in IN., m. Mary Josephine BASTION, b; 08/18/1914 Neosho, Newton Co., MO., d; 04/27/2001, Joe is a retired Capt. US Army Signal Corp.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary Catherine Barr, b; 1949 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO., m. 03/24/1972 Theodore A. ROES, III, b; 1947


11-3 Lou Ellen Barr, b; 11/23/1922 in MO., d; 10/??/1992 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO., m. 06/22/1946 St Louis, St Louis Co., MO. Douglas HALE, b; 03/18/1923 Portland, Middlesex Co., CT., d; 07/06/2005 in CT., son of Chester Harry (04/23/1899-03/24/1982) and Dorothy (1898-1989) Hale. He was a veteran of World War II. Douglas was the Senior VP of the Grocery Product Research Division for Ralston Purina Company of St. Louis for 42 years during which time he was personally responsible for the invention and process development of such products as Dog Chow, Puppy Chow, Cat Chow, Rice Chex, Corn Chex, and Seasoned Rye-Krisp. He was the "Father of Modern Day Expansion Extrusion for the processing of Human and Pet Foods" He held 9 working patents that were used by Ralston Purina. He is buried Center Cemetery, Portland, Middlesex Co., CT.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lou Ellen Hale, b; 1948

12-2 Jennifer Hale, b; 1951


12-1 Lou Ellen Hale, b; 1948 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO. m. 05/15/1970 Vaughn Randall TUFTS, b; 1948 Dearborn, Wayne Co., MI.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sarah Ellen Tufts, b; 1974 Royal Oak, Oakland Co., MI.

13-2 Rebecca Randall Tufts, b; 1977 Royal Oak, Oakland Co., MI.


12-2 Jennifer Hale, b; 1951 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO., 1m. 06/16/1973 Harold Gray WRIGHT, b; 1950 Dayton, Montgomery Co. OH.

2m. Leo Franlkin BOLLINGER, b; 1949

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Douglas Brooks Wright, b; 1975 Rochester, Monroe Co., NY.

13-2 Jeffrey Hale Wright, b; 1978 Watertown, Jefferson Co., NY.


10-2 Ernest Clinton Goshorn, b; 02/12/1888 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 03/31/1945 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Indianapolis, IN., m. 01/26/1923 Farmland, Randolph Co., IN. LaVeta "Peggy" FODREA, b; 03/18/1901 Farmland, Randolph Co., IN., d; 11/??/1981 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., daughter of Russell (12/16/1873-10/04/1945) and Emma E. (Brooks)(1874-04/10/1963) Fodrea. Ernest served with the Medical Corps during WWI.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Emma Lou Goshorn, b; 01/06/1924 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 05/19/1994 Oceanside, San Diego Co., CA., 1m. 06/15/1946 John A. LEWIS, b; 1924 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of Philander Chase (1896-1967) and Forence Day (Tizzer)(1892-1980) Lewis.

2m. 06/29/1972 Arthur William WHEATLEY, b; 1924 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 10/05/1982 San Diego Co., CA., son of Arthur (1902-1978) and Elizabeth (1904-) Wheatley.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John A. Lewis, Jr., b; 1946

12-2 Victoria Brooks Lewis, b; 1952 Berwyn, Cook Co., IL., m. 12/18/1977 Mark Stuart PIGNOLET, b; 1951 Salem, Mahoning Co., OH.

12-3 Veronica Chase Lewis, b; 1957 in Teheran, Iran


12-1 John A. Lewis, Jr., b; 1946 Bloomington, Monroe Co., IN., 1m. 11/28/1975 Orange Co., CA. Lori L. HENDERSON, b; 1946 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI. divorced 1983, Lori¡¯s 2m. to Dennis Demetre

2m. Betsy MENDOZA

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 John A. Lewis, III, b; 1977 Santa Ana, Orange Co., CA., m. 11/28/2008 to Joannah BARELA

13-2 Christopher Brandon Lewis, b; 1980


13-2 Christopher Brandon Lewis, b; 1980 Laguna Beach, CA., m. 01/16/2010 Pia Maria DYQUIANGCO

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1Branson Cort Lewis, b; 2010 Orange, CA


9-3 Benjamin Franklin Goshorn, b; 09/13/1857 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 08/09/1928 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., m. 10/01/1882 Worthington, Greene Co., IN. Ida Belle SMITH, b; 08/21/1862 Worthington, Greene Co., IN., d; 01/16/1920 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., daughter of James R. (1822-) and Susan Amelia (Heaton)(1827-) Smith. Both buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, Clay Co., IN.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Earl R. Goshorn, b; 07/15/1883, d; 12/18/1908

10-2 Effie A. Goshorn, b; 12/01/1884, d; 04/24/1951

10-3 Blanche M. Goshorn, b; 06/27/1887, d; 06/28/1920

10-4 Ross S. Goshorn, b; 08/15/1889 Allen Co., IN., d; 12/02/1909 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., buried Beech Cemetery, Clay City, Clay Co., IN.

10-5 Ruth Lenora Goshorn, b; 04/19/1894, d; 06/06/1986


10-1 Earl R. Goshorn, b; 07/15/1883 Coal City, Owen Co., IN., d; 12/18/1908 Clay City, Clay Co., IN. buried Beech Church Cemetery, Clay City., m. 05/16/1905 Mable Claire BLOUGH, b; 07/20/1881 Elgin, Kane Co., IL., d; 12/19/1945 Youngstown, Niagara Co., NY., daughter of Noah (1850-1921) and Mary (Sheller)(1852-1914) Blough

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Willard B. Goshorn, b; 07/25/1906 Elgin, Kane Co., IL., d; 02/25/1913, buried Beech Church Cemetery, Clay City, Clay Co., IN.


10-2 Effie A. Goshorn, b; 12/01/1884 Coal City, Owen Co., IN., d; 04/24/1951 Bowling Green, Clay Co., IN., m. 12/25/1907 Clay Co., IN. Charles Elijah KITCH, b; 02/28/1886 Owen Co., IN., d; 10/14/1967 Clay City, Clay Co., IN.. She is buried Fairview Cemetery, Bowling Green, IN., he is in Beech Cemetery, Clay City. Son of Martin Luther (1851-1938) and Nancy Ann(Stephens)(1857-1951) Kitch.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Violet Maurine Kitch, b; 11/24/1909 Owen Co., IN., d; 05/08/1979 Bowling Green, Clay Co., IN., m. 10/17/1947 Curtis Robert GILBRECH, b; 10/06/1908, d; 05/??/1995 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of Curtis Robert (09/03/1879-) (m09/03/1906) and Edna Mae (Heady)(1881-1977) Gilbrech.

11-2 Benjamin Martin Kitch, b; 01/04/1912, d; 08/09/1996

11-3 Donovan Earl Kitch, b; 09/11/1913, d; 04/26/2008

11-4 Elbert Arden Kitch, b; 08/19/1915, d; 03/12/1994

11-5 Charles Lowell Kitch, b; 12/28/1919 Clay Co., IN., d; 12/28/1928 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., buried Fairview Cemetery, Bowling Green, IN.

11-6 son, b; 09/06/1908 Owen Co., IN.


11-2 Benjamin Martin Kitch, b; 01/04/1912 Owen Co., IN., d; 08/09/1996 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN., 1m. 10/18/1937 Martha Jane KARGIS, b; 1918

2m. 01/05/1968 Joanna Faye MYERS, b; 1941 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN.

5 children.... 12th generation, first two with Martha

12-1 Martha Lynne Kitch, b; 1942

12-2 David Martin Kitch, b; 1946

12-3 Benjamin Martin Kitch, Jr., b; 1968 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN.

12-4 Alan Dale Kitch, b; 1970 Kirkwood, St. Louis Co., MO.

12-5 Brian Edward Kitch, b; 1971 Kirkwood, St. Louis Co., MO.


12-1 Martha Lynne Kitch, b; 1942 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN., m. 12/29/1962 Donald William BILODEAU, b; 1944 Boston, Suffolk Co., MA.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Donald William Bilodeau, Jr., b; 1964 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN., m. Regina Ann ?, b; 1964

13-2 Michele Lynne Bilodeau, b; 1966 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO.

13-3 Michael James Bilodeau, b; 1969 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO.


12-2 David Martin Kitch, b; 1946 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN., m. 08/11/1965 Linda Marie MATTHEWS, b; 1947 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kasey Marie Kitch, b; 1971 Owensboro, Daviess Co., KY.

13-2 David Martin Kitch, Jr., b; 1974 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN.


11-3 Donovan Earl Kitch, b; 09/11/1913 Bowling Green, Owen Co., IN., d; 04/26/2008 Franklin, IN., m. 06/06/1936 Frances Helen RHODES, b; 04/21/1914 Clay Co., IN., d; 11/14/2000 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., daughter of Lawrence (1892-) and Dolly (Liechty)(1891-) Rhodes. Both buried Oak Hill Cemetery, Riley, Vigo Co., IN.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Beverly Ann Kitch, b; 1937

12-2 Marilyn Elaine Kitch, b; 1941

12-3 Sharon Rose Kitch, b; 1943


12-1 Beverly Ann Kitch, b; 1937 Owen Co., IN., m. 06/14/1959 Teddy Ray DAYHUFF, b; 06/15/1937 Owen Co., IN., d; 06/22/1997 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., son of Theodore (1907-1986) and Bernice (Long)(1908-1997) Dayhuff, he is buried Oak Hill Cemetery.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Sharon Elaine Dayhuff, b; 1960 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., m. William B. PHILLIPS, b; 1960

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Matthew Brian Phillips,

14-2 Daniel Craig Phillips,


12-2 Marilyn Elaine Kitch, b; 1941 Riley, Vigo Co., IN., m. 03/05/1961 Larry WILLIAMS, b; 1938 Sullivan Co., IN.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Craig Wayne Williams, b; 08/20/1962 Beech Grove, Marion Co., IN., d; 07/??/1979


12-3 Sharon Rose Kitch, b; 1943 Riley, Vigo Co., IN., m. 05/28/1964 Lance BABER, b; 01/25/1939 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 01/25/2007 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of Lawrence (1902-1983) and Elsa Maye (Reiss) Baber

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeffrey Brent Baber, b; 1965 Angola, Steuben Co., IN., m. Michele M. MOHAN, b; 09/22/1967, daughter of Richard E. (1946-) and Marsha L. (Grens)(1942-) Mohan

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jonathan Brent Baber, b; 1995

14-2 Rachel Elizabeth Baber, b; 1997

14-3 Thomas Donovan Baber, b; 1999


11-4 Elbert Arden Kitch, b; 08/19/1915 Owen Co., IN., d; 03/12/1994 Morgantown, Brown Co., IN., m. 06/04/1950 Erma L. JOHNSON, b; 01/31/1922 Spencer, Owen Co., IN., daughter of Louis Wilbur (1875-1949) and Rose Bell (1878-1958) Johnson.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan Elizabeth Kitch, b; 1951

12-2 Jane Ellen Kitch, b; 1953

12-3 Kevin Arden Kitch, b; 1956


12-1 Susan Elizabeth Kitch, b; 1951 Bloomington, Monroe Co., IN., m. Thomas E. CONNOLLY, b; 1949

2m. 08/20/1978 David Robert THOMPSON, b; 1951

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brooke Elizabeth Thompson, b; 1979 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN.

13-2 Brette Erica Thompson, b; 1982 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN.


12-2 Jane Ellen Kitch, b; 1953 Bloomington, Monroe Co., IN.., m. Eric Lynn HUGGINS

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric Huggins,

13-2 Karen Huggins,

13-3 Grady Huggins,

13-4 Andrew Huggins,


12-3 Kevin Arden Kitch, b; 1956 in IN., m. 04/26/1975 Carletta (Richardson) GARDNER, b; 1954 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN.

2 children.... 13th generation, 1st from Carletta’s first marriage

13-1 son,

13-2 Kara Jo Kitch, b; 1980


10-3 Blanche M. Goshorn, b; 06/27/1887 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 06/28/1920 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., m. 06/12/1909 Clay Co., IN. Pearl J. DIEL, b; 05/11/1891 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 02/??/1969 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI., son of Joseph Daniel (1867-) and Jennie Ellen (French)(1873-) Diel. Buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, Clay Co., IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son, b; 1910 Clay Co., IN.

11-2 son, b; 1920 Clay Co., IN.


10-5 Ruth Lenora Goshorn, b; 04/19/1894 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 06/06/1986 Jasonville, Greene Co., IN., m. 11/26/1919 Clay Co., IN. Paul William MITCHELL, b; 05/10/1892 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 09/27/1966 Brazil, Clay Co., IN., son of William Henry (1862-1926) and Sarah Elizabeth (Lautenschlager)(1865-1933) Mitchell. Both buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty Jane Mitchell, b; 08/03/1922, d; 07/17/2011

11-2 Dorothy Ellen Mitchell, b; 10/24/1924, d; 06/??/1986


11-1 Betty Jane Mitchell, b; 08/03/1922 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 07/17/2011 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., m. 03/21/1943 Clay City, Clay Co., IN. John Ira HIATT, b; 04/21/1921 Delaware Co., IN., d; 02/01/2002 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., son of Ira P. (1895-1984) and Lulu May (Ritchie)(1895-1972) Hiatt. He was a veteran of the US Army. Both buried Maple Grove Cemetery..

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephen Paul Hiatt, b; 06/27/1946 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 08/17/1946 Clay City, Clay Co., IN.,

12-2 Joanna May Hiatt, b; 1947

12-3 Jillian Rose Hiatt, b; 1949


12-2 Joanna May Hiatt, b; 1947 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 01/27/1968 Rev. Max Ray DEETER, b; 1947 Brazil, Clay Co., IN.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael Ray Deeter, b; 1968 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN.

13-2 Jennifer Mae Deeter, b; 1972

13-3 Andrew Jay Deeter, m. Sharadeth ?


13-2 Jennifer Mae Deeter, b; 1972 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH., m. Scott WEBB

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Ruth Webb, d; bfr 2011

14-2 Shiloh Webb,

14-3 Josiah Webb,

14-4 Selah Webb,


12-3 Jillian Rose Hiatt, b; 1949 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 09/05/1970 Chad Alan STETTLER, b; 1948 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brad Alan Stettler, b; 1974 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

13-2 Julie Ann Stettler, b; 1976


13-2 Julie Ann Stettler, b; 1976 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. Eric HASTINGS

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Piper Hastings,

14-2 Riley Hastings,


11-2 Dorothy Ellen Mitchell, b; 10/24/1924 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 06/??/1986, 1m. 05/21/1944 Robert Lee HALBERSTADT, b; 01/26/1922 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 09/08/1962, buried Westlawn Cemetery, Farmersburg, Sullivan Co., IN.

2m. 12/24/1968 Albert COLUMBO, b; 10/23/1906 Clinton, Vermillion Co., IN.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sue Ellen Halberstadt, b; 1946

12-2 Cathy Ann Halberstadt, b; 1948


12-1 Sue Ellen Halberstadt, b; 1946 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., m. 03/27/1965 John William BOYER, b; 1943 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jamie Lynn Boyer, b; 1965 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 01/20/1991 Rock Co., WI. Arthur Paul GURHOLT, b; 1965

13-2 Bradley Alan Boyer, b; 1966 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


12-2 Cathy Ann Halberstadt, b; 1948 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., m. 08/24/1968 Ronald Scott CALDWELL, b; 1948

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Cappy Ann Caldwell, b; 1981


9-5 Flora Alice Goshorn, b; 04/11/1865 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 03/15/1922 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., m. 09/20/1883 Jessie Robinson BENHAM, b; 12/16/1854 Ripley Co. IN., d; 02/10/1942 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of John (1825-1887) and Mary J. (Benefeil)(1825-1912) Benham. Buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, IN.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lena E. Benham, b; 07/11/1884, d; 11/30/1966

10-2 George G. Benham, b; 03/26/1886, d; 01/24/1944

10-3 Mary Jane Benham, b; 09/24/1890, d; 02/14/1969

10-4 John Cleveland Benham, b; 10/10/1892, d; 12/12/1933

10-5 Julia Dell Benham, b; 01/22/1896, d; 08/17/1973

10-6 Frederick Robert Benham, b; 05/06/1904 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 09/29/1954 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 06/29/1940 Christina MAURER, b; 07/10/1904 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 10/??/1991 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., both buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

10-7 Katherine M. Benham, b; 11/05/1905 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 03/28/1907 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, Clay Co., IN.


10-1 Lena E. Benham, b; 07/11/1884 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 11/30/1966 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 06/28/1905 Clay Co., IN. Zephoner Enar KELLER, b; 12/26/1878 Jasonville, Greene Co., IN., d; 05/06/1961 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of Alfred (1853-1941) and Malinda (Orman) Keller. Both buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Indianapolis IN.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Paul B. Keller, b; 03/31/1906 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 12/06/1962 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 04/05/1934 Cecil CHILDS, b; 1911, Muncie, Delaware Co., IN., buried Crown Hill Cemetery.

11-2 William Worth Keller, b; 10/25/1908 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 07/04/1965 truck accident near Kirkland, IN., m. 10/26/1940 Bertha M. PURSEL, b; 11/26/1907 Noblesville, Hamilton Co., IN., he is buried Union Chapel, Indianapolis, IN., daughter of Arthur L. (1863-1945) and Naomi L. (1869-1939) Pursel.

11-3 Jessie M. Keller, b; 09/24/1910, d; 01/01/2005

11-4 Eleanor A. Keller, b; 08/18/1912, d; 03/27/1975

11-5 Robert W. Keller, b; 11/13/1918, d; 04/29/1993

11-6 James R. Keller, b; 1924


11-3 Jessie M. Keller, b; 09/24/1910 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 01/01/2005 in IN., m. 11/17/1934 Willis Wood PEELLE, b; 02/28/1909 Centralia, Marion Co., IL., d; 07/28/1998 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of Willis Wood (1879-1925) and Mina Suzanne (Earhart)(1879-~1950) Peelle.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Beverly Jane Peelle, b; 1941

12-2 infant, b; 1943, d; 1943

12-3 Dr. Willis Wood Peelle, III., b; 1946


12-1 Beverly Jane Peelle, b; 1941 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 09/30/1966 James Earl MYERS, b; 1927 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 James David Myers, b; 1967

13-2 Mindy Ann Myers, b; 1970 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. Brendan M. SMITH, b; 1964

13-3 Blair Myers, m. Merna ?


13-1 James David Myers, b; 1967 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. Christine M. ?, b; 1967

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Mindy Myers,

14-2 James David Myers,


12-3 Dr. Willis Wood Peelle, III., b; 1946 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., 1m. 06/22/1968 Barbara A. BORLAND, b; 07/26/1946 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 07/02/1989, buried Sunset Memory Garden, Kokomo, Howard Co., IN.

2m. Karen M. FUNK, b; 1951

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Andrew Peelle, b; 1973 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. Rachel ?

13-2 Molly Ann Peelle, b; 1976


13-2 Molly Ann Peelle, b; 1976 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. Ryan C. KITCHELL, b; 1974, son of David L. (1948-) and Linda (Whittaker)(1948-) Kitchell

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Grace Kitchell, b; 2003

Twin 14-2 Max Kitchell, b; 2005

Twin 14-3 Sam Kitchell, b; 2005

14-4 Lucy Ann Kitchell, b; 2008 Carmel, Hamilton Co., IN.


11-4 Eleanor A. Keller, b; 08/18/1912 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 03/27/1975 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 09/16/1933 Osborne E. DICKSON, b; 05/03/1910 Putman Co., IN., d; 07/??/1987 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of Willis R. (1884-) and Margaret E. (Crodian)(1894-) Dickson, she is buried Washington Park Cemetery.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stanley Wayne Dickson, b; 1934

12-2 Virginia Lee Dickson, b; 1938


12-1 Stanley Wayne Dickson, b; 1934 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 06/15/1956 Sharon CONNER, b; 1936 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Douglas Wayne Dickson, b; 1957 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

13-2 Stanley David Dickson, b; 1960 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

13-3 Lynn Michelle Dickson, b; 1965 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


12-2 Virginia Lee Dickson, b; 1938 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., 1m. 10/19/1963 Robert BABCOCK, b; 1938 Washington D.C.

2m. 05/29/1976 Phillip D. STEINBUCH, b; 1944 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bradley Alan Babcock, b; 1966 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS., m. Tammy ?, b; 1973

13-2 Stephanie Ann Babcock, b; 1967 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS.

13-3 Tara Michele Steinbuch, b; 1970 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


11-5 Robert W. Keller, b; 11/13/1918 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 04/29/1993 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 12/15/1945 Margaret E. WILSON, b; 11/17/1918 Mohawk, Hancock Co., IN., d; 08/??/1978 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., daughter of Oliver Almond (1884-) and Carrie M. (1882-) Wilson. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army National Guard 01/17/1941 Indianapolis, IN.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Eleanor Kay Keller, b; 1947 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 12/20/1970 James Richard LAWRENCE, bb; 09/05/1932 Blairsville, Union Co., GA., d; 04/15/2004 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., James retired from U.S Army after 20 years of service.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kimberly Kay Lawrence, b; 1971 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

13-2 Robin Diane Lawrence, b; 1973 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. Jeffrey B. LAHEY, b; 1973


11-6 James R. Keller, b; 1924 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 06/27/1948 Dorothy FALKENROTH, b; 1925 Beatrice, Gage Co., NE., daughter of Frederick William (1886-) and Anna (Cohrs)(1884-1958) Falkenroth.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Sue Keller, b; 1949

12-2 James Robinson Keller, b; 1950 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

12-3 Gary Steven Keller, b; 1955 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


12-1 Linda Sue Keller, b; 1949 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 08/22/1971 Deane Alan VOSS, b; 1947 Wabash, Wabash Co., IN.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Angela Kathleen Voss, b; 1975 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

13-2 Amy Elizabeth Voss, b; 1977 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


10-2 George G. Benham, b; 03/26/1886 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 01/24/1944 Oxford, Benton Co., IN., m. 06/01/1910 Benton Co., IN. Mary J. "Mamie" COATS, b; 06/11/1883 Warren, Huntington Co., IN., d; 12/01/1968 Springfield, Sangamon Co., IL., buried both buried West Cemetery, Oxford, IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Elsie Lillian Benham, b; 03/04/1911, d; 05/??/1986

11-2 Mary Florence Benham, b; 05/31/1912, d; 02/14/1969


11-1 Elsie Lillian Benham, b; 03/04/1911 New Trenton, Franklin Co., IN., d; 05/??/1986 Springfield, Sangamon Co., IL., m. 12/04/1937 Emmet B. "Ben" JOHNSON, b; 03/22/1914 Duluth, St. Louis Co., MN., d; 11/01/1990 Springfield, Sangamon Co., IL.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karel Shelia Johnson, b; 1941

Twin 12-2 Terance George "Terry" Johnson, b; 1942

Twin 12-3 Laurance Folkey Johnson, b; 1942


12-1 Karel Shelia Johnson, b; 1941 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO., m. 12/28/1963 John E. GIRTON, b; 1927 in Oxford, England

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 James Bannister Girton, b; 1971 San Francisco, San Francisco Co. CA.

13-2 Anne Katherine Girton, b; 1973 San Francisco, San Francisco Co. CA.


12-2 Terance George "Terry" Johnson, b; 1942 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO., m. 08/28/1965 Pamela SHIRK, b; 1943 Springfield, Sangamon Co., IL.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kirsten Margaret Johnson, b; 1969 Springfield, Sangamon Co., IL.

13-2 Nathan Emmet Johnson, b; 1971 Missoula, Missoula Co., MT.

13-3 Mary Erin Johnson, b; 1976 Missoula, Missoula Co., MT.


12-3 Laurance Folkey Johnson, b; 1942 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO., m. 06/15/1968 Los Angeles Co., CA. Janice Lynn KLEIN, b; 1946 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Joseph) Klein.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Jason Johnson, b; 1971 San Francisco, San Francisco Co. CA.

13-2 Ryan Edward Johnson, b; 1974 San Francisco, San Francisco Co. CA.


11-2 Mary Florence Benham, b; 05/31/1912 Metamora, Franklin Co., IN., d; 02/14/1969, m. 10/04/1930 Donald Lisle FELKER, b; 1910 Winamac, Pulaski Co., IN., son of Roy (1886-1963) and Myrtle H. (1891-) Felker.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Joyce Ann Felker, b; 1931 Michigan City, La Porte Co., IN., m. 07/14/1949 New Albany, IN. Phillip L. MARTIN, b; 09/02/1928 Logansport, Cass Co., IN., d; 05/??/1981, son of Charles F. and ? (?) Martin

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Susan Lee Martin, b; 1950 Logansport, Cass Co., IN.

13-2 Nancy Ann Martin, b; 1952

13-3 Daniel Jay Martin, b; 1954


13-2 Nancy Ann Martin, b; 1952 Logansport, Cass Co., IN., m. 03/11/1972 Jay MARIS, b; 1948 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Brandy Marie Maris, b; 1973 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

14-2 Brook Maris, b; 1976 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


10-3 Mary Jane Benham, b; 09/24/1890 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 02/14/1969 Tarkio, Atchison Co., MO., m. 12/26/1916 Clay Co., IN. Donald Wilson HARVEY, b; 09/15/1891 Chillicothe, Livingston Co., MO., d; 01/07/1969 Tarkio, Atchison Co., MO., Don served with the AEF in France during WWI. Both are buried Home Cemetery, Tarkio, Atchison Co., MO.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harriett Harvey, PhD., b; 12/25/1919 Tarkio, Atchison Co., MO., d; 09/18/1962 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., buried Home Cemetery, Tarkio, MO.

11-2 Jack B. Harvey, b; 1929


11-2 Jack B. Harvey, b; 1929 Tarkio, Atchison Co., MO., m. 01/25/1958 Rosemarie VENTIMIGLIA, b; 1930 New York, NY.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Harriett Anne Harvey, b; 1958 New York, NY.

12-2 David Benham Harvey, b; 1963 New York, NY.


10-4 John Cleveland Benham, b; 10/10/1892 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 12/12/1933 Benham, Ripley Co., IN., m. 10/10/1917 Elsie A. SCHWAGMEIER, b; 03/18/1899 Benham, Ripley Co., IN., d; 10/22/1967 Versailles, Ripley Co., IN., both buried Benham Cemetery, Benham, IN.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Virginia F. Benham, b; 08/09/1918, d; 03/21/1995

11-2 Miriam Lucille Benham, b; 09/09/1920, d; 09/19/1990

11-3 John R. Benham, b; 06/26/1922, d; 05/16/2000

11-4 James H. Benham, b; 03/19/1926, d; 05/17/1996


11-1 Virginia F. Benham, b; 08/09/1918 Benham, Ripley Co., IN., d; 03/21/1995 Ripley Co., IN., m. 09/18/1937 Wayne E. ROBERTS, b; 10/30/1911 Milan, Ripley Co., IN., d; 03/09/1983 Osgood, Ripley Co., IN., son of Everett Leslie (1877-1915) and Luella (Weeks)(1879-) Roberts.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James A. Roberts, b; 1938

12-2 William W. Roberts, b; 1940

12-3 Larrel Lou Roberts, b; 05/28/1942 Benham, Ripley Co., IN., d; 06/04/1952 Milan, Ripley Co., IN., buried Benham Cemetery, Benham, IN.

12-4 Lois L. Roberts, b; 1944

12-5 John E. Roberts, b; 1949

12-6 David B. Roberts, b; 1959 Lawrenceburg, Dearborn Co., IN.


12-1 James A. Roberts, b; 1938 Batesville, Ripley Co., IN., m. 04/17/1965 Patricia KATZMAN, b; 1938 Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 William W. Roberts, b; 1966 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

13-2 Linda Marie Roberts, b; 1971 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

13-3 Mark Anthony Roberts, b; 1972 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


12-2 William W. Roberts, b; 1940 Delaware, Ripley Co., IN., m. 11/25/1961 Virginia RAYBURN, b; 1943 Lockland, Hamilton Co., OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kenneth W. Roberts, b; 1965 Lawrenceburg, Dearborn Co., IN.

13-2 Gina Janette Roberts, b; 1974 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


12-4 Lois L. Roberts, b; 1944 Batesville, Ripley Co., IN., m. 08/07/1965 Gerald WORKMAN, b; 1942 Milan, Ripley Co., IN.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lora Lee Workman, b; 1968 Lawrenceburg, Dearborn Co., IN.

13-2 Michael Edward Workman, b; 1971 Lawrenceburg, Dearborn Co., IN.


12-5 John E. Roberts, b; 1949 Batesville, Ripley Co., IN., m. 06/14/1974 Marsha ADLEY, b; 1951 Rochester, Fulton Co., IN., John served in the US Army in Vietnam.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Michelle Roberts, b; 1977 Rochester, Fulton Co., IN.


11-2 Miriam Lucille Benham, b; 09/09/1920 Benham, Ripley Co., IN., d; 09/19/1990 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., m. 02/20/1943 Frank Allen ROUDEBUSH, b; 03/25/1919 Harrison, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 08/29/1983 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., son of Clarence C. (1885-1967) and Harriett (Hopping)(1894-1926) Roudebush.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Frances A. Roudebush, b; 1946 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., m. 12/14/1968 John H. ALLEN, b; 1941

12-2 Clarence C. Roudebush, b; 1948 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH.,m. 09/01/1973 Hamilton Co., OH. Peggy A. GRIEBEL, b; 1950 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., daughter of Algene "Red'' (1920-2001) and Dorothy M. (Allender)(1923-) Griebel

12-3 Betty Jane Roudebush, b; 1954 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH.


11-3 John R. Benham, b; 06/26/1922 Benham, Ripley Co., IN., d; 05/16/2000 Osgood, Ripley Co., IN., m. 06/14/1946 Bessie Marie HOYER, b; 06/26/1925 Batesville, Ripley Co., IN., d; 08/29/2001, daughter of Rollin H. (1888-1982) and Bessie F. (Schwier)(1891-1979) Hoyer.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Charles Benham, b; 1947

12-2 Lee Howard Benham, b; 1950 Osgood, Ripley Co., IN., IN., m. 05/25/1974 Jacqueline Denise HALCOMB, b; 1952 Versailles, Ripley Co., IN.

12-3 Marilyn Marie Benham, b; 1954 Osgood, Ripley Co., IN., IN.


12-1 John Charles Benham, b; 1947 Benham, Ripley Co., IN., m. 11/29/1969 Carol Jean CANNON, b; 1946 North Vernon, Jennings Co., IN.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Dusty Lee Benham, b; 1976


11-4 James H. Benham, b; 03/19/1926 Benham, Ripley Co., IN., d; 05/17/1996 Ripley Co., IN., m. 06/25/1949 Marie Lenora LINKMEYER, b; 02/26/1928 Friendship, Ripley Co., IN., d; 07/15/2002 Ripley Co., IN., daughter of Clemence C. (1902-1976) and Ruth B. (Speckerhoff) (1904-1998) Linkmeyer.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James D. Benham, b; 1951

12-2 Jack D. Benham, b; 1954 Batesville, Ripley Co., IN., m. 04/22/1978 Roberta GREELLE, b; 1956 Batesville, Ripley Co., IN.


12-1 James D. Benham, b; 1951 Batesville, Ripley Co., IN., m. 07/16/1971 Donetta MITCHELL, b; 1952 Paintsville, Johnson Co., KY., daughter of Howard N. (1931-2005) and Lola (Newson)(1930-) Mitchell.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Melanie Renna Benham, b; 1972 Lawrenceburg, Dearborn Co., IN., m. Brian K. EVANS, b; 1970

13-2 Christina Dawn Benham, b; 1975 Lawrenceburg, Dearborn Co., IN., m. Tracy L. MOORE, b; 1973

13-3 Kimberly Benham,


10-5 Julia Dell Benham, b; 01/22/1896 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 08/17/1973 Harmony, Clay Co., IN., m. 05/26/1920 Clay Co., IN. Jesse E. LAWSON, b; 11/28/1895 Parke Co., IN., d; 07/18/1995 Morgantown, Brown Co., IN., son of Edward and Emma (Green) Lawson, both buried Cottage Hill Cemetery, Brazil, Clay Co., IN.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Juanita A. Lawson, b; 02/06/1921, d; 12/25/2000

11-2 Wenonah Jean Lawson, b; 11/23/1923, d; 10/04/1999

11-3 Jesse E. Lawson, Jr., b; 12/25/1924, d; 04/??/1984

11-4 Patricia M. Lawson, b; 1929 Harmony, Clay Co., IN., d; 03/12/1999 Brazil, Clay Co., IN., buried Cottage Hill Cemetery, Clay Co., IN.


11-1 Juanita A. Lawson, b; 02/06/1921 Harmony, Clay Co., IN., d; 12/25/2000 Las Vegas, Clarke Co., NV., m. 02/05/1938 Carl F. MILLER, b; 1918 Brazil, Clay Co., IN., son of Oscar O. (1882-) and Melda (1896-) Miller.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Janet A. Miller, b; 1938 Harmony, Clay Co., IN., m. 07/12/1956 Alexander OSIF, b; 07/29/1928 Buck Mt., Schuylkill Co., PA., d; 02/22/1999 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., son of George (1895-1971) and Anna (Mikovich)(1904-1972) Osif.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Anita Sue Osif, b; 1957 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 10/15/1977 Michael McFARLANE, b; 1956 San Francisco, San Francisco Co., CA.

13-2 Barbara Ann Osif, b; 1959 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 08/06/1977 Gordon "Dale" TUBERVILLE, II, b; 1955 Memphis, Shelby Co., TN.


11-2 Wenonah Jean Lawson, b; 11/23/1923 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 10/04/1999 Martinsville, Brown Co., IN., m. 07/03/1947 Robert Marvin CLEEK, b; 09/06/1921 Kennard, Henry Co., IN., d; 05/18/1999 Martinsville, Brown Co., IN. son of Harvey M. (1894-1979) and Elsie H. (Miller) (1890-1974) Cleek. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII. Both buried Forest Lawn Memory Gardens, Greenwood, Johnson Co., IN.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Eugene Cleek, b; 1948 New Castle, Henry Co., IN., m. Debra Gail TANNER


11-3 Jesse E. Lawson, Jr., b; 12/25/1924 Harmony, Clay Co., IN., d; 04/??/1984 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 10/11/1952 Betty I. SHEPHERD, b; 1929

2m. 07/24/1973 Mariam WILKEY, b; 07/13/1931 Tangier, Parke Co., IN., d; 02/08/2008

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jess Anthony Lawson, b; 10/05/1953 Brazil, Clay Co., IN., d; 07/27/1964 Brazil from a bicycle accident, he is buried Cottage Hill Cemetery, Brazil, IN.

12-2 Bruce E. Lawson, b; 1955 Brazil, Clay Co., IN.

12-3 Julia D. Lawson, b; 1959 Brazil, Clay Co., IN., m. 10/02/1977 Michael MANUS


9-6 Ezra Nicholas Goshorn, b; 01/06/1866 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 04/15/1930 Lodoga, Montgomery Co., IN., m. 08/23/1899 Lodoga, Montgomery Co., IN. Lulu May HARSHBARGER, b; 08/31/1876 Lodoga, Montgomery Co., IN., d; 12/28/1944 Crawfordsville, Montgomery Co., IN., daughter of Henry Meade (1852-1876) and Lavinia Ann (Peffley)(1855-1932) Harshbarger. Ezra and Lulu are buried in the Harshbarger Cemetery, Lodoga, IN.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ramon Riley Goshorn, b; 09/08/1900 Lodoga, Montgomery Co., IN., d; 08/18/1902 Lodoga, Montgomery Co., IN., buried Brethren Cemetery, Lodoga, IN.

10-2 Irene Marie Goshorn, b; 09/04/1902, d; 07/20/1992

10-3 John Herschel Goshorn, b; 07/13/1904, d; 12/21/1974

10-4 Roland Henry Goshorn, PhD, b; 04/20/1907, d; 04/02/1998

10-5 Lewis Jasper Goshorn, b; 01/01/1915, d; 03/03/1992

10-6 Ruth Eleanor Goshorn, b; 1921 Lodoga, Montgomery Co., IN.


10-2 Irene Marie Goshorn, b; 09/04/1902 Lodoga, Montgomery Co., IN., d; 07/20/1992 Bowie, Prince George's Co., MD., m. 05/19/1923 Roy Jacob "J. Roy" BLOUGH, b; 08/21/1901 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co. PA., d; 02/25/2000 Bowie, Prince George's Co., MD., he was former U.N. official and professor who was a member of President Harry S. Truman's Council of Economic Advisers, son of Silas S. (1868-1962) and Mary Alice (Wertz)(1872-1960) Blough. She is buried Swan Point Cemetery, Providence, RI.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Roy Blough, b; 09/19/1924 North Manchester, Wabash Co., IN., d; 12/23/1976, 1m. 1961 Carol WELT, b; New York, NY.

2m. 07/14/1967, Ruth Asenhurst STACK, b; 04/24/1934 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 12/23/1976. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 07/03/1944 Richmond, VA.

11-2 William John Blough, b; 11/25/1927, d; 07/18/2001

11-3 Donald Summers Blough, b; 1929


11-2 William John Blough, b; 11/25/1927 Madison, Dane Co., WI., d; 07/18/2001 Charlotte, Mecklenburg Co., NC., m. 03/28/1964 Doris Emily (Browder) HALL, b; 1935 Andrews, Georgetown Co., SC. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 02/15/1946 Ft. Meade, MD.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eric Browder Blough, b; 1966

12-2 David Roy Blough, b; 1969


11-3 Donald Summers Blough, b; 1929 Madison, Dane Co., WI., m. 06/19/1954 Patricia Irene McBRIDE, b; 1929 Scarsdale, Westchester Co., NY., daughter of Earle Drake (1897-1964) and Doris (1902-) McBride.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Douglas Earle Blough, b; 1955

12-2 Stephen Richard Blough, b; 1957

12-3 Kathryn Marie Blough, b; 1960


10-3 John Herschel Goshorn, b; 07/13/1904 Lodoga, Montgomery Co., IN., d; 12/21/1974 TWA flight 514 airplane crash, near Dulles Airport, Washington DC., buried Walnut Grove Cemetery, Worthington, OH., m. 12/15/1929 Marian Lelia HARSH, b; 12/21/1907 Delaware, Delaware Co., OH., d; 04/10/1992 Franklin Co., OH., daughter of James (1852-) and Mary (1855-) (Degood) Harsh.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 John Herschel Goshorn, Jr., b; 10/21/1935 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 09/22/2010, m. 10/03/1992 Franklin Co., OH. Claudia M. HAMILTON Neff, b; 1938, daughter of Russell Edward (1915-1997) and Ruth W. (1916-1999) Hamilton, divorced 12/16/1997 Franklin Co., OH.


10-4 Roland Henry Goshorn, PhD, b; 04/20/1907 Lodoga, Montgomery Co., IN., d; 04/02/1998 Pioneer, Williams Co., OH., 1m. 11/29/1936 Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN. Mildred B. HELMOND, b; 09/27/1908 Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN., d; 09/30/1945 Wyandotte, Wayne Co., MI., buried Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN., daughter of Robert Marks (1882-) and Alvina K. (Hartifield) (1883-) Helmond.

2m. 07/07/1950 Donna Lucille BLAKER, b; 11/07/1912 Hudson, Lenawee Co., MI., d; 12/08/2004 Alvordton, Williams Co., OH., daughter of LeRoy W. (1889-1975) and Ola (Winzeler) (1889-) Blaker she is buried Pleasant View Union Cemetery.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruth Ellen Goshorn, b; 1945 Wyandotte, Wayne Co., MI., m. 06/12/1967 James Ray McKINNEY, b; 1944 Piqua, Miami Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 James Bryan McKinney, b; 1970 Marion, Marion Co., OH.., m. Amanda ?

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Allyssa McKinney,


10-5 Lewis Jasper Goshorn, b; 01/01/1915 Lodoga, Montgomery Co., IN., d; 03/03/1992 Crawfordsville, Montgomery Co., IN., m. 04/16/1949 Cynthia Edith REED Murrell (widow of Oscar Murrell), b; 12/21/1915 Raccoon, Putnam Co., IN., d; 12/28/2000 Crawfordsville, Montgomery Co., IN., daughter of Robert Lawrence (1888-) and Opal Agnes (Davis)(1894-1984) Reed. Buried Brick Chapel Cemetery.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Judith Marie Goshorn, b; 1953 Crawfordsville, Montgomery Co., IN., m. 05/29/1977 David Gerald MARONEY, b; 1944, son of Gerald K. (-12/20/2003) and Alice L. (Teel)(1920-2006) Maroney.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Daniel Goshorn-Maroney,

12-2 Joseph Goshorn-Maroney,

12-3 Benjamin Goshorn-Maroney, b; 1987


9-7 Martha Etta Goshorn, b; 01/09/1868 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 05/16/1931 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., m. 10/18/1904 Owen Co., IN. George W. KITCH, b; 10/14/1859 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 12/03/1928 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., son of Martin G.(1819-1872) and Barbara (Stickles)(1822-1902) Kitch. Both buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, IN.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 dau Kitch, b; 10/01/1905 Owen Co., IN., d; 10/01/1905 Owen Co., IN., buried Patricksburg Lutheran Cemetery, Owen Co., IN.

10-2 Robert Denny Kitch, b; 12/04/1906 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 01/10/1988 Bowling Green, Owen Co., IN., unmarried, buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, IN.

10-3 Lillis Marie Kitch, b; 05/14/1909, d; 03/29/1988


10-3 Lillis Marie Kitch, b; 05/14/1909 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 03/29/1988 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., m. 12/29/1935 Worthington, Greene Co., IN. Arthur Aubrey OBERHOLTZER, b; 05/01/1906 Owen Co., IN., d; 03/22/1969 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., son of Frederick Rufus (1866-1935) and Amanda Jane (Killion)(1869-1953) Oberholtzer. Both buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carolyn June Oberholtzer, b; 1937 Brazil, Clay Co. IN., m. 08/17/1969 Richard Alan PEAK, b; 1937 Whittier, Orange Co., CA., son of ? and June Valorie (Altice)(1909-1987) Peak

11-2 Shirley Jean Oberholtzer, b; 1941


11-2 Shirley Jean Oberholtzer, b; 1941 Brazil, Clay Co. IN., m. 06/12/1959 James A. CREEK, b; 1937 Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Arthur Creek, b; 1960

12-2 Jenny Lynn Creek, b; 1961


9-8 Martin Riley Goshorn, b; 01/12/1873 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 06/24/1942 Jasonville, Greene Co., IN., m. 08/31/1898 Raub,Benton Co., IN. Lillie Mae SHONKWILER, b; 10/14/1875 Raub, Benton Co., IN., d; 12/12/1970 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN., both buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, IN. She was the daughter of William (1841-1927) and Mary Jane (Perkins)(1839-1895) Shonkwiler.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Robert Robison Goshorn, II, b; 06/25/1899, d; 04/13/1980

10-2 William Denny Goshorn, b; 04/07/1902, d; 05/24/1983

10-3 Lela Lenore Goshorn, b; 05/13/1904, d; 06/17/1975

10-4 Wenonah Marjorie Goshorn, PhD., b; 12/01/1906 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 06/23/1994 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN., 1m. 06/14/1952 Alza A. BREWER, b; 09/16/1892 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN., d; 10/26/1963 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN., son of Harrison (1861-) and Bettie L. (1871-) Brewer, buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Franklin, IN.

2m. 10/15/1975 Lewis V. SHEEK, DDS., b; 12/19/1910 Greenwood, Johnson Co., IN., d; 02/15/1986 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN., son of Daniel and Anne L. (Vivian) Sheek. Wenonah and Lewis are buried Greenwood Cemetery, Greenwood, IN. She earned 2 PhD’s.

10-5 Garvin Leroy Goshorn, b; 03/12/1909 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 01/07/1940 Logansport, Cass Co., IN., auto accident, buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City., 1m. 07/03/1932 Olga JAMES, b; 1909 Camel, MO.

2m. 07/03/1939 Deloris LASELL, b; 04/22/1909 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 07/31/1990

10-6 George Paul Goshorn, b; 05/03/1913, d; 11/30/1989


10-1 Robert Robison Goshorn, II, b; 06/25/1899 Marion Twp., Owen Co., IN., d; 04/13/1980 Elizabethtown, Lancaster Co., PA., ashes put on Evelyn’s grave, Lakeview Memorial Gardens Sebring, Highlands Co., FL., 1m. 07/31/1920 Clay Co., IN. Evelyn Louise GILLASPY, b; 12/29/1899 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 01/30/1977 Sebring, Highlands Co., FL., buried Lakeview Memorial Gardens Sebring, FL., daughter of James and Laura Gillaspy. He was a veteran of the US Military, enlisting on 06/04/1918 and being released on 07/11/1919 served with the AEF in France during WWI.

2m. 10/02/1977 Ruth KREIDER, b; 03/27/1900 Franklin Grove, Lee Co., IL., d; 07/03/1982 Mt Morris, Ogle Co., IL., and buried there. Robert served with the AEF in France during WWI.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Laura Mae Goshorn, b; 06/09/1921, d; 03/22/1960

11-2 Claire Jean Goshorn, b; 09/19/1923, d; 01/11/2003

11-3 Rev. Glenn Gilbert Goshorn, b; 07/06/1925, d; 12/02/2003

11-4 Wanda Marie Goshorn, b; 1926

11-5 Martin Riley Goshorn, b; 1928 Jasonville, Greene Co., IN., served US Army WWII, stationed in Alaska

11-6 Zona Rae Goshorn, b; 1931


11-1 Laura Mae Goshorn, b; 06/09/1921 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 03/22/1960 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., buried Sink Cemetery, Clay City, Clay Co., IN., m. 05/04/1946 James Leroy BROTHERS, b; 07/31/1915 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 10/15/1985 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., son of James Bradley (1873-) and Caroline (Trout)(1886-) Brothers, both buried Sink Cemetery, Clay City, IN.. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 10/17/1941 Ft. Benjamin Harrison, IN.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Juliann Brothers, b; 1947 Gary, Lake Co., IN., m. 05/27/1966 Dennis Lee BORDERS, b; 1946 Sullivan, Sullivan Co., IN., son of Norman Kenton (1922-) and Iva Lara (Romine)(1924-) Borders.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Denise Rhonda Borders, b; 1966 Bunker Hill AFB, Peru, Miami Co., IN., 1m. Dwight VANDERBILT

2m. Roger BARTLEY

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Justin Michael Vanderbilt, b; 1987 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN.

14-2 Lauren Nicole Bartley, b; 1992 Chicago, Cook Co., IL.


11-2 Claire Jean Goshorn, b; 09/19/1923 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 01/11/2003, m. 02/27/1943 Robert Lee FULK, b; 06/16/1923 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 01/29/1987 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., buried Mittlertown Cemetery, Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., son of Floyd A. (1901-1990) and Rosetta E. (Leichty)(1902-1989) Fulk. During WWII, he enlisted on the US Army Air Corps 03/08/1943 Ft. Hayes, Columbus, OH.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephen Dennis Fulk, b; 02/17/1945, d; 01/14/2006

12-2 Cathy Lynn Fulk, b; 1948

12-3 Robert Patrick Fulk, b; 1954 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., m. 03/21/1981 Fayette Co., KY. Judy Karen HINKLE, b; 1947 Lexington, Fayette Co., KY.

12-4 Barbara Gail Fulk, b; 1962


12-1 Stephen Dennis Fulk, b; 02/17/1945 Bluffton, Wells Co., IN., d; 01/14/2006, m. 06/12/1971 Mary Suzanne FOGLE, b; 1950 Loretto, Marion Co., KY., daughter of ? and Rose (Thompson) Fogle.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Robert Stephen Fulk, b; 1980 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY.


12-2 Cathy Lynn Fulk, b; 1948 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., m. 01/24/1970 John Charles LONGSTREET, b; 1948 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Carrie Ann Longstreet, b; 1973

13-2 John Andrew Longstreet, b; 1976 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY.

13-3 Jeremy David Longstreet, b; 1977


13-1 Carrie Ann Longstreet, b; 1973 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 04/02/1993 Jefferson Co., KY. Jeffery Louis JACKSON,

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Ashley Celeste Jackson, b; 1993 Orlando, Orange Co., FL.

14-2 Mitchell Thomas Jackson, b; 1995 Bremerton, Kitsap Co.. WA.


13-3 Jeremy David Longstreet, b; 1977 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., m. 08/14/1998 Hopkins Co., KY. Angela Leigh BURGETT, b; 1975 Calloway Co., KY., daughter of ? and Janice (Browning) Burgett.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Matthew Allen Longstreet, b; 1997 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY.


12-4 Barbara Gail Fulk, b; 1962 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., m. 07/07/1984 Fayette Co., KY. Michael Donald RUSSELL, b; 1960

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lauren Leigh Russell, b; 1986 Houston, Harris Co., TX.

13-2 Eric Michael Russell, b; 1990 Silver Springs, Washington Co., MD.

13-3 Annelie Elise Russell, b; 1994 Columbia, Howard Co., MD.


11-3 Rev. Glenn Gilbert Goshorn, b; 07/06/1925 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 12/02/2003 Bloomington, Monroe Co., PA., 1m. 10/01/1953 Highlands Co., FL. Lois Elaine FRANTZ, b; 04/28/1932 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA., d; 06/11/1995 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., she is buried Little Swarta Cemetery, Bethel, PA., daughter of George Warren (1911-1973) and Nellie Lois (Sanger)(1909-1975) Frantz, he is buried Worthington Cemetery, Worthington, IN.

2m. 01/??/1996 Velma Edrie BAILEY, b; 1925, daughter of Estil Kenneth (1901-1926) and Fannie Floy (Johnson) Bailey

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Gregory George Goshorn, b; 1954 Avon Park, Highlands Co., FL., m. 03/02/1974 Julia Claire SCHMEHL, b; 1955 Reading, Berks Co., PA.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Robert Robison Goshorn, III, b; 1978 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA., m. Katherine ?, b; 1963

13-2 Evan Clifton Goshorn, b; 1981 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA.

13-3 Michael Lane Goshorn, b; 1983 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA.


11-4 Wanda Marie Goshorn, b; 1926 Jasonville, Greene Co., IN., m. 05/03/1958 Ronald Neff McDOUGLE, b; 12/22/1930 McClellandtown, Fayette Co., PA., d; 07/25/2008, son of Wallace (1907-1988) and Gladys (Nicholson)(1907-1996) McDougle.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronda Lynn McDougle, b; 1958

12-2 Mary Ann McDougle, b; 1959

12-3 Vicky Lee McDougle, b; 1960

12-4 Richard Allen McDougle, b; 1962


12-1 Ronda Lynn McDougle, b; 1958 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., m. 04/28/1984 Craig Alan SCOTT, b; 1960 Clifton Springs, Ontario Co., NY., son of Phillip and Delores (Robbins) Scott.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brian Alan Scott, b; 1985 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.

13-2 Aaron Drew Scott, b; 1988 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.


12-2 Mary Ann McDougle, b; 1959 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., 1m. 05/14/1990 Bexar Co., TX. Sam Steves DEVINE, b; 1960 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., son of Franklin French (1928-1991) and Joanna Cahill (Steves) Devine.

2m. 09/19/1995 Paul Herman HOMBURG, III, b; 1957 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., divorced, son of Paul Herman (-1977) and Verdelle (Page) Homburg.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Franklin French Devine, II, b; 02/09/1993 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., d; 12/18/1993 Harris Co., TX.

13-2 Paul Herman Homburg, IV, b; 1996 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX.


12-3 Vicky Lee McDougle, b; 1960 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., m. 09/24/1993 John Alan TETEN, b; 1960 Nebraska City, Otoe Co., NE.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Patrick Alan Teten, b; 1987 Auburn, Nemaha Co., NE.

13-2 Jason Neff Teten, b; 1989 Auburn, Nemaha Co., NE.

Twin 13-3 Laura Lee Teten, b; 1993 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE.

Twin 13-4 Wendy Marie Teten, b; 1993 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE.


12-4 Richard Allen McDougle, b; 1962 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., m. 11/30/1991 Lisa Diane RICH, b; 1962 Alexandria, Rapides Parish, LA., daughter of William and Marie (Sauter) Rich.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Elizabeth Marie McDougle, b; 1999 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX.


11-6 Zona Rae Goshorn, b; 1931 Yuma, Yuma Co., AZ., m. 12/29/1950 Don Louis CAFFERATA, b; 09/29/1929 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 12/30/2004 Eureka, Humboldt Co., CA., son of Louis R. (1902-1980) and Gretchen R. (Opelt) (1907-1985) Cafferata. He served in the U.S. Coast Guard from 1950-1953 on board the USS Mackinaw, Tampa, and Nike.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dona Louise Cafferata, b; 1955

12-2 Linda Ruth Cafferata, b; 1957

12-3 Carol Sue Cafferata, b; 1961


12-1 Dona Louise Cafferata, b; 1955 Avon Park, Highlands Co., FL., m. 09/07/1974 Humbolt Co., CA. Jeffrey Lynn YARNALL, b; 1954 Bryan AFB, Bryan, Brazos Co., TX., son of John Lee (1932-) and Maureen (Fulmor)(1933-) Yarnall.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason Lee Yarnall, b; 1978 Eureka, Humboldt Co., CA.

13-2 Julie Louise Yarnall, b; 1982 Eureka, Humboldt Co., CA.


12-2 Linda Ruth Cafferata, b; 1957 Eureka, Humboldt Co., CA., m. 05/17/1986 Bernard Benjamin ROGUSKA, b; 1963 Anchorage, Anchorage Co., AK.

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Don Andrew Roguska, b; 1987 Juneau, Juneau Co., AK.

13-2 Samantha Rae Roguska, b; 1988 Juneau, Juneau Co., AK.

13-3 Benjamin Robert Roguska, b; 1989 Juneau, Juneau Co., AK.

13-4 Ryan Jameson Roguska, b; 1992 Juneau, Juneau Co., AK.

13-5 Sarah Lin Roguska, b; 1993 Juneau, Juneau Co., AK.


12-3 Carol Sue Cafferata, b; 1961 Eureka, Humboldt Co., CA., 1m. 09/10/1983 David Wayne WILSON,

2m. 04/24/1991 Roger SPERBER, b; 1965 Chewelah, Stevens Co., WA.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Matthew Louis Sperber, b; 1992 Juneau, Juneau Co., AK.

13-2 Michael Richard Sperber, b; 1994 Juneau, Juneau Co., AK.


10-2 William Denny Goshorn, b; 04/07/1902 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 05/24/1983 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN., buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, IN., m. 11/07/1925 in Allen Co., IN., Okie STOUT, b; 09/23/1904 Jasonville, Greene Co., IN., d; 11/27/1991 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., daughter of John H. and Angeline (Eccles)(1883-) Stout, buried Roselawn Memorial Cemetery, Terre Haute, IN., divorced 1976

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 William Murray Goshorn, b; 02/12/1930 Dover, Kent Co., NJ., d; 02/27/1938 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA. buried Roselawn Memorial Cemetery, Terre Haute, IN.


10-3 Lela Lenore Goshorn, b; 05/13/1904 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 06/17/1975 Middlebury, Elkhart Co., IN., killed by a falling tree limb. m. 07/31/1929 Paul Russell NILES, b; 11/26/1897 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 12/28/1993 Middlebury, Elkhart Co., IN., son of Walter C. (1868-) and Lillie Mattie (White)(1873-) Niles, both buried Goshen Cemetery, Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN.. (Clay Co., birth records indicate Lela’s birth date as 05/13/1914)

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jane Ann Niles, b; 01/01/1931, d; 01/30/2010

11-2 Nancy Alice Niles, b; 11/07/1939 Constantine, St. Joseph Co., MI., d; 01/07/1940 Logansport, Cass Co., IN., aft car accident, buried Goshen Cemetery, Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN.


11-1 Jane Ann Niles, b; 01/01/1931 Brazil, Clay Co., IN., d; 01/30/2010 Middlebury, IN., m. 03/12/1954 Benjamin Isaac KILLIAN, Jr. b; 10/29/1929 Mattoon, Coles Co., IL., d; 09/09/1999 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., son of Benjamin Isaac (1888-) and Mabel (Wisenberg)(1894-) Killian, Both buried Rice Cemetery, Elkhart, IN. He was a veteran of the Korean Conflict

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Diane Kathleen Killian, b; 1954

12-2 Benjamin Isaac Killian, III, b; 1958

12-3 David Niles Killian, b; 1963


12-1 Diane Kathleen Killian, b; 1954 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., 1m. 11/27/1971 Jack BAKER, b; 1950 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN.

2m. Nicholas Alexander DEMAS, b; 1950

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gregory Scott Baker, b; 1972 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN.

13-2 Eric Scott Demas, b; 1980

13-3 Christopher Demas, b; 1985


12-2 Benjamin Isaac Killian, Jr., b; 1958 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., m. Laura ?, b; 1963

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Shasta Killian, b; 1986


12-3 David Niles Killian, b; 1963 Livonia, Wayne Co., MI., m. Kelly C. ?. b; 1967

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David James Killian, b; 1983

13-2 Mathew Killian, b; 1992

13-3 Courtney Killian, b; 1995


10-6 George Paul Goshorn, b; 05/03/1913 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 11/30/1989 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN., 1m. Jeannie ?

2m. 02/12/1946 Ollie M. DUCKWORTH VanSlyke, b; 10/13/1913, d; 04/26/1992 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN., daugther of Zollie (1875-) and Margarete A. (Atkinson)(1879-) Duckworth, both George and Ollie were cremated in Franklin. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army Medical Corps 04/04/1942 Ft. Benjamin Harrison, IN.Also serving from 09/03/1950 until 02/02/1952

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Dr. Robyn Kent Goshorn, b; 1948 Little Rock, Grant Co., AR., m. 07/11/1971 Rev. Alice Elizabeth GILL, b; 1941 Needham, Johnson Co., IN., daughter of Ray Francis (1911-2001) and Ruth Crooke (Abel)(1911-1997) Gill

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Katherine Gill Goshorn, b; 1979 Franklin, Johnson Co., IN.


8-3 George Vaughn Goshorn, b; 05/08/1837 Paint Twp., Holmes Co., OH., d; 04/17/1911 Harrison Twp., Clay Co., IN., m. 04/07/1861 Clay Co., IN. Rebecca BURKHARDT, b; 08/17/1845 Coshocton, Coshocton Co., OH., d; 09/12/1926 Clay Co., IN., daughter of Benjamin and Leah (Ream)(1821-) Burkhardt of Coshocton Co. OH. Both are buried Swalley Cemetery, south of Bowling Green, IN.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Jane B. Goshorn, b; 06/12/1862, d; 12/12/1923

9-2 Leah A. Goshorn, b; 06/28/1864, d; 08/05/1930

9-3 Edwin Goshorn, b; 10/13/1866, d; 05/28/1918

9-4 Dr. Robert Goshorn, b; 08/30/1868 Owen Co., IN., d; 01/24/1953 Clay Co., IN., buried Roselawn Cemetery, Terre Haute, IN.

9-5 Marry Goshorn, b; 02/24/1871 Owen Co., IN., d; aft 1926

9-6 Benjamin Venable Goshorn, b; 01/09/1874, d; 07/25/1965

9-7 Robert Leonard Goshorn, b; 07/16/1876, d; 11/25/1929

9-8 Rosa Goshorn, b; 01/14/1881 Owen Co., IN., d; 06/??/1969 Rockville, Parke Co., IN., buried Swalley Cemetery near Bowling Green, IN., 1m. Russell MACE, no children

2m. Henry Harrison MACE, b; 10/16/1864, d; 04/28/1934 Clay City, Clay Co, IN., buried Mace Cemetery, Clay Co, IN., son of David Brown (1827-1896) and Margaret (Neese)(1838-1894) Mace. This was his second marriage, no issue. His first marriage was to Arilda Jane Anderson in Putnam, Co., IN. on August 10, 1887

9-9 Ora Goshorn, 12/23/1882 Owen Co., IN., d; 1964

From"Counties of Clay and Owen, Indiana. Historical and Biographical."

Published 1884 by F.A. Battey & Co., Publishers, Chicago Ill.

GEORGE V. GOSHORN was born May 8, 1837, in Holmes County, Ohio, and was the third of four children born to Nicholas and Jane (Rolinson) Goshorn, both natives of Pennsylvania, and of English and German extraction. The first sixteen years of George's life were spent upon a farm and in attending school. He then engaged in mercantile business with his father, at Winesburg, Ohio, where he remained three years. He then came to Owen County, Ind., in the fall of 1856, and taught school the following winter. In the fall of 1857, his father came to Clay County, and together they commenced the mercantile business at Bellaire. George was appointed Postmaster. He also bought and sold grain, had an interest in a saw mill and a shingle factory. The father and son sold out their business and bought a farm of 240 acres, all deeded to George, with whom his father made his home until his death, his mother dying some years previous in Ohio. He has several other farms, comprising 700 acres, well improved and stocked. He was married, April 7, 1861, to Rebecca Burkhart, a native of Coshocton County, Ohio, a daughter of Benjamin and Leah (Ream) Burkhart. Nine children have been born to them, viz.: Jane B., Laura, Edwin, Robert, Mary, Benjamin, Leonard, Rosa and Ira. Mr. Goshorn is a member of the Presbyterian Church, and his wife is a Lutheran. He is a member of the Masonic fraternity. Politically, he is a Democrat, was formerly an active politician, but now merely votes. In the fall of 1864, he was elected County Surveyor of Clay County, and served a term of two years. He has also taught school in Bellaire.


9-1 Jane “Jennie” B. Goshorn, b; 06/12/1862 Owen Co., IN., d; 12/12/1923 Clay Co., IN., m. 12/26/1886 Clay Co., IN. John Henry CHILLSON, b; 09/28/1861 in MI., d; 01/09/1925, son of William Harrison (1815-1902) and Abigail (?)(1831-) Chillson. She is buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, IN.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Minnie Grace Chillson, b; 11/11/1887, d; 04/30/1956

10-2 Clarence Clifton Chillson, b; 01/05/1891

10-3 Ernest Ralph Chillson, b; 03/02/1901, d; 03/??/1961


10-1 Minnie Grace Chillson, b; 11/11/1887 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 04/30/1956 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 12/25/1912 Clay Co., IN. Lewis Edgar REA, b; 02/26/1887 Clay City, Cass Co., IN., d; 01/08/1968 Danville, Hendricks Co., IN., son of John W. (1853-1930) and Lucinda J. (Kerch)(1853-1927) Rea.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Thelma Geraldine Rea, b; 01/25/1916, d; 11/14/1971

11-2 Winonah Evadine Rea, b; 08/05/1917 Clay Co., IN., d; 07/27/1935 Clay Co., IN.

11-3 Claude P. Rea, b; 03/28/1925 in IN., d; 07/22/1996 in IN.


11-1 Thelma Geraldine Rea, b; 01/25/1916 Brazil, IN., d; 11/14/1971 Danville, Hendricks Co., IL., m. Elmer Leonard KOCH, b; 04/01/1917 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 03/??/1992 Prescott, Yavapai Co., AZ., son of Chris William (1879-) and Emma Louise (Lange)(1887-) Koch.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Koch, m. ? FOX


10-2 Clarence Clifton Chillson, b; 01/05/1891 Clay Co., IN., m. 10/27/1912 Clay Co., IN. Martha E. OBERHOLTZER, b; 01/19/1893

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Norma Gene Chillson, b; 12/04/1917 Clay Co., IN, d; 01/21/2006 Clay, Clay Co., IN., m. 07/21/1944 Clay, Clay Co., IN. William Henry KEISER , b; 01/15/1915 Washington Twp., Clay Co., IN., d; 1968, son of Albert Edward (1882-1864) and Mary Dell (Smith)(1886-1937) Keiser. Buried Maple Grove Cemetery.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Larry Kenton Keiser, b; 03/16/1946 Clay Co., IN., d; 03/??/1946, buried Clay, Clay Co., IN.

12-2 Ken A. Keiser, b; 1948

12-3 Ann V. Keiser, b; 1950, m. Gary L. LOUDERMILK, b; 1947

12-4 Sue Keiser, b; 1952


12-2 Ken A. Keiser, b; 1948, 1m. ? SUMPTER, daughter of Leo Sumpter,

2m. Karen K. TIEFEL, b; 07/03/1944 Clay City, Cass Co., IN., d; 09/25/2006 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., daughter of James (1922-1992) and Thelma Ell (?) Tiefel.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Keiser,


12-4 Sue Keiser, b; 1952, m. Dennis Ray SMITH, b; 1950

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Smith,

13-2 Aaron W. Smith, b; 1974


13-1 son Smith, m. ? COLEMAN

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Smith,


10-3 Ernest Ralph Chillson, b; 03/02/1901 Clay Co., IN., d; 03/??/1961, m. Ola Beatrice BROWN, b; 11/03/1903, d; 10/??/1985

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Chillson, b; ca 1926

11-2 dau Chillson,


9-2 Leah A. Goshorn, b; 06/28/1864 Owen Co., IN., d; 08/05/1930 Owen Co., IN., m. 12/02/1890 Clay Co., IN. John Franklin GECKELER, b; 1861, d; 1893, son of Johann Ludwig (1828-1891) and Mary (Shauwecker)(1840-1887) Geckeler. She is buried Patrickburg Lutheran Cemetery, Patrickburg, Owen Co., IN.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Geckeler, b; 09/15/1891 Clay City, Owen Co., IN.

10-2 Albert Gecekler, b; 02/18/1893, d; 04/??/1983

10-3 Lee Geckeler, b; 08/30/1895 Clay City, Owen Co., IN., d; 07/??/1973 Corning, Clay Co., AR., m. Maude ?


10-2 Albert Gecekler, b; 02/18/1893 Clay City, Owen Co., IN., d; 04/??/1983 Brazil, Clay Co,. IN., m. 08/1923 Patricksburg, IN. Margaret Oberene BOOKER, b; 05/06/1904 Carlisle, IN., d; 01/17/1976 Warsaw, IN., daughter of Bert (1880-1969) and Ola Elizabeth (Stewart)(1883-1956) Booker

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruth L. Geckeler, b; 1925 in IN.

11-2 Darrell Dane Geckeler, 04/12/1936, d; 07/17/1988 Okaloosa, FL., He was a veteran of the US Air Force, buried Barrancas National Cemetery

11-3 dau Geckeler,


9-3 Edwin Goshorn, b; 10/13/1866 Owen Co., IN., d; 05/28/1918, m. 04/11/1897 Bertha L. HUTCHINSON, b; 11/??/1879 in IN., he is buried in Swalley Cemetery, south of Bowling Green, Clay Co., IN

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Orville Jennings Goshorn, b; 06/28/1898 Owen Co., IN., m. M. ? , b; 1898 in IL.,

10-2 Hazel Edith Goshorn, b; 03/13/1900


10-2 Hazel Edith Goshorn, b; 03/13/1900 Clay Co., IN., m. 1921 William Earl PATRICK, b; ca 1896

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Tommie E. Patrick, b; 10/28/1923, d; 11/02/2005

11-2 dau Patrick,


11-1 Tommie E. Patrick, b; 10/28/1923 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 11/02/2005 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., 12/01/1950 m. Betty C. DAVIS, b; 11/13/1922 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 10/11/2004 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., daughter of Ralph and Ethel (Runyon) Davis, he was a veteran of the US Army Air Corp during WWII., buried Roselawn Memorial Park.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Darcie G. Patrick, b; 1952, m. Michael D. COLE

12-2 Deanna K. Patrick, b; 1943


12-2 Deanna K. Patrick, b; 1943, m. ? REIMER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Curtis P. Reimer, b; 1961, m. Patty A. ?, b; 1962

13-2 Brent L. Reimer, b; 1963


9-6 Benjamin Venable Goshorn, b; 01/09/1874 Owen Co., IN., d; 07/25/1965 Clay Co., IN., m. 11/14/1908 Clay Co., IN. Lula Mae WALKER, 05/20/1884 Clay City, Clay Co., IN., d; 02/25/1974 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., daughter of William Henry (10/29/1837-) and Rosanna (Nice)(1850-1923) Walker. Buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City, IN.

4 children.... 10th generation

Twin 10-1 Manetta Pauline Goshorn, b; 07/28/1909, d; 03/17/1941

Twin 10-2 Maxine Othella Goshorn, b; 07/28/1909, d; 04/30/1979

10-3 Georgia Mae Goshorn, b; 09/12/1912, d; 01/03/1994

10-4 Bonnie Lou Goshorn, b; 1923


10-1 Manetta Pauline Goshorn, b; 07/28/1909 Clay Co., IN., d; 03/17/1941, m. Thermon Willis BROWN, b; 1906 in IN., son of Elmer E. (1875-) and Sarah A. (?)(1877-) Brown. (Clay Co. birth records has the spelling as Manotta)

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Thermon Willis Brown, Jr.,


10-2 Maxine Othella Goshorn, b; 07/28/1909 Clay Co., IN., d; 04/30/1979 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 11/26/1930 Paul Edwin WEAVER, b; 11/09/1911, d; 11/16/1960

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Paul Weaver,

11-2 Robert Faye Weaver, b; 1940


11-2 Robert Faye Weaver, b; 1940, m. 10/04/1959 Nancy Arlene CHAPMAN, b; 1939

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Paul Evert Weaver,

12-2 Robert Wayne Weaver, b; 1965


10-3 Georgia Mae Goshorn, b; 09/12/1912 Clay Co., IN., d; 01/03/1994 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 04/20/1933 Roscoe Clive BROWN b; 09/29/1906, d; 01/03/1997 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of Amal (1887-) and Osa (1885-) Brown.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Marcia Ellen Brown, b; 07/10/1934 Brazil, IN., d; 12/13/2006 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 07/22/1951 Preston Jean LORD, b; 08/24/1930, d; 09/09/1994 Indianapolis, Marion Co., buried Washington Park East Cemetery.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Clive Lord, b; 11/16/1952, d; 05/20/2005

12-2 George Preston Lord, b; 1954

12-3 John Thomas Lord, b; 1958

12-4 Jeffrey Allen Lord, b; 1959

12-5 Deborah Sue Lord, b; 1960


12-1 James Clive Lord, b; 11/16/1952, d; 05/20/2005 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., 1m. Paula Sue SISCOE, b; 1953, buried Washington Park East Cemetery.

2m. Stephanie K. ?

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sarah Ellen Lord,

13-2 James Clive Lord, Jr.,

13-3 Benjamin Paul Lord,


12-2 George Preston Lord, b; 1954, m. 05/07/1976 Jill Ann WHITTINGTON, b; 1953

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Richard Landron Lord,

13-2 Rebecca Lynn Lord,


12-3 John Thomas Lord, b; 1958, m. 02/05/1982 Kathy Lynn KENT, b; 1958

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Katherine Aileen Lord,

13-2 Robert Preston Lord,


12-4 Jeffrey Allen Lord, b; 1959, m. 06/27/1982 Kimberly Ann KELLEHER, b; 1963

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Matthew Allen Lord,

13-2 Michael John Lord,


12-5 Deborah Sue Lord, b; 1960, m. 06/01/1991 Norman Harris NORTH, b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brianna Nicole North,

13-2 Haley Renee North,


10-4 Bonnie Lou Goshorn, b; 1923 in IN., m. 06/24/1950 Noel Osborne SIMMONS, b; 01/28/1927 in IN., son of George Hoyt (1887-1974) and Leona M. (?)(1890-) Simmons, enlisted in the US Army during WW II on 12/22/1945

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Linda Lou Ann Simmons,

11-2 Lawrence Ray Simmons,b; 1960, m. Penny ?, b; 1963


9-7 Dr. Robert Leonard Goshorn, b; 07/16/1876 Owen Co., IN., d; 11/25/1929 Cherokee City, Benton Co., AR., m. 09/01/1903 Effie HARBAUGH, b; 12/08/1875 Holmes, Co. OH., d; 08/25/1932 Big Point, Jackson Co., MS., daughter of William Henry (1843-1892)and Elizabeth (Achamire)(1843-1916) Harbaugh. He is buried Dickson Cemetery, Benton Co., AR, she is buried Pine Crest Cemetery, Big Point, MS.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 infant dau., b; 10/23/1904, d; 10/24/1904 Holmes Co., OH.

10-2 Myrtle Louise Goshorn, (Foster child placed with the Goshorns 12/07/1906, born Minnie Josephine Mounts daughter of Benjamin Franklin and Catherine Ida (Mullens) Mounts) b; 08/02/1904 Pleasantville, Sullivan Co., IN., d; 09/30/1926 in TX., m. 08/23/1922 Estle Bruce STRIBLING, b; 04/30/1898 Johnson Co., TX., d; 05/05/1979 Detroit, Red River Co., TX.., son of Thomas Clayton (1874-1940) and Ida Irene (Robinson)(1878-1924) Stribling. Both Buried Detroit Cemetery, Detroit, Red River Co., TX.

10-3 Lincoln K. Goshorn, b; 03/16/1910, d; 05/16/2011


10-3 Lincoln K. Goshorn, b; 03/16/1910 Taylor, Williamson Co., TX., d; 05/16/2011 Aiken, SC., m. 11/28/1935 Bonnie Sue WILLIAMS, b; 02/24/1917 Helena, Jackson Co., MS., d; 10/08/2009 Aiken, SC., daughter of John Llewellyn (1873-) and Sarah Jane (Tanner) Williams.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Leonard Goshorn, b; 10/01/1936 Big Point, Jackson Co., MS., d; 05/24/1939 buried Big Point, MS.

11-2 Johnny Lewellyn Goshorn, b; 1938

11-3 Effie Jane Goshorn, b; 1941

11-4 Bonnie Faye Goshorn, b; 1943


11-2 Johnny Lewellyn Goshorn, b; 1938 Big Point, Jackson Co., MS., m. 11/??/1966 Myrtle Willene HORTON, b; 1943, daughter William Grover and of Myrtle Viola (Bowers)(1917-1990) Horton.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Steven Goshorn, b; 1975 Pascaqoula, Jackson Co., MS.


11-3 Effie Jane Goshorn, b; 1941 Big Point, Jackson Co., MS., m. Charles Edward BRYSON, III, PhD., b; 09/11/1940 El Paso, El Paso Co., TX., son of Charles Edward, Jr. (1913-1974) and Zula Lillian (Holland) Bryson..

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Edith Marselete Bryson, b; 12/16/1961 College Station, Brazos Co., TX., d; 07/13/1973, auto accident, buried Big Point, MS.

12-2 Kathy Maureen Bryson, b; 1963 College Station, Brazos Co., TX.

12-3 Edward Lincoln Bryson, b; 1965 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX

12-4 Melanie Diane Bryson, b; 1968 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX

12-5 Jack Lewellyn Bryson, b; 1977 San Mateo Co., CA.

12-6 Charles Samuel Bryson, b; 1980 San Mateo Co., CA.


11-4 Bonnie Faye Goshorn, b; 1943 Big Point, Jackson Co., MS., m. Oliver Edward FERLAND, b; 1947 Barrows, Manitoba, Canada

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Daniel Edward Ferland, b; 1972 Augusta, Richmond Co., GA.


7-5 Robert Goshorn, b; 1807 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/23/1882 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. ca 1829 Nancy D. LAUTHERS, b; 1808 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/27/1891 Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of James (1769-1846) and Jane (McMath 1772-1851 daughter of Samuel McMath of Scotland) Lauthers, both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

8 children.... 8th generation

8-1 James L. Goshorn, b; 07/??/1832, d; 1911

8-2 Mary Ann Goshorn, b; 11/28/1835 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/10/1913

8-3 Margaret "Maggie" Goshorn, b; 1839 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/30/1868, buried Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

8-4 George Goshorn, b; 12/??/1840, d; 02/??/1907

8-5 Jane "Jennie" Goshorn, b; 1843, d; 1919

8-6 Thomas Benton Goshorn, b; 11/03/1846, d; 09/28/1926

8-7 Samuel Goshorn, b; 03/17/1848, d; 07/28/1930

8-8 Wilson Goshorn, b; 1851, d; 04/12/1900


8-1 James L. Goshorn, b; 07/??/1832 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1911 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 03/22/1864 Arabella McClay NOSS, b; 12/23/1842 Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/07/1907 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of George (1812-1892) and Isabella (Coulter)(1816-1877) Noss. Both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 George McClellan Goshorn, b; 1864 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1898 Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

9-2 Ida J. Goshorn, b; 1866, d; 1956


9-2 Ida J. Goshorn, b; 1866 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1956 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 05/22/1895 Thomas McClellan HEETER, b; 05/23/1864 in PA., d; 04/11/1935 Huntingdon Co., PA. son of Thomas Vogen (1834-1922) and Margaret Arabella (Goshorn) (1839-1872) Heeter. Both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 James T. Heeter, b; 1896, d; 1896 buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA

10-2 Anna Isabelle Heeter, b; 02/08/1897, d; 09/15/1990

10-3 Charlotte M. Heeter, b; 1899 in PA., d; 1908 buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

10-4 Warren M. Heeter, b; 01/03/1901, d; 10/??/1980 Mifflintown, Juniata Co., PA.

10-5 S. Coulter Heeter, b; 1903, d; 1909 buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA

10-6 William Goshorn Heeter, b; 1906, d; 1960 buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

10-7 Florence G. Heeter, b; 1908, d; 1923 buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA

10-8 Violet M. Heeter, b; 11/09/1910, d; 02/25/1972 buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.


10-2 Anna Isabelle Heeter, b; 02/08/1897 in PA., d; 09/15/1990 in PA., m. 07/05/1923 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., Elmer Wallace STRYKER, b; 02/01/1890 in PA., d; 04/??/1964 Tyrone, Blair Co., PA., son of Harry Morton (1859-1931) and Myra B. (?)(1863-) Stryker.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert W. Stryker, b; 1924 in PA.

11-2 Gladys Marie Stryker, b; 11/03/1926, d; 02/11/1991


11-2 Gladys Marie Stryker, b; 11/03/1926 Tyrone, Blair Co., PA., d; 02/11/1991 Atlanta, Fulton Co., GA., m. 08/08/1953 Atlanta, Fulton Co., GA. R. Guy STOTTS, b; 05/05/1926 Lake City, FL., d; 05/18/1982 Covington, Newton Co., GA., son of R. Guy (1899-1955) and Ethel Loraine (Porter)(1904-1980) Stotts.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Stotts, m. ? CALLAWAY

12-2 dau Stotts, m. ? HULL

12-3 dau Stotts, m. ? WILLCOXON

12-4 dau Stotts, m. ? CASEY

12-5 dau Stotts,

12-6 son Stotts,


8-4 George Goshorn, b; 12/??/1840 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/??/1907 in PA., m. 10/23/1882 Mary Elizabeth SHOOP, b; 10/20/1854 in PA., d; 02/23/1932 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Mathias Frederick(1819-1907) and Sarah (Carl)(1824-1886) Shoop. Mathias and Aaron McConnell Shoop were brothers. Both buried Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co. PA.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Nancy Goshorn, b; 04/02/1885, d; 05/19/1885

9-2 Saddie Almira Goshorn, b; 08/31/1886 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/09/1962 Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA.

9-3 James A. Goshorn, b; 01/??/1889, d; 06/07/1902

9-4 Ella Arabella Goshorn, b; 08/09/1890 in PA., d; 02/01/1993 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., m. John RUDY, b; 03/20/1895 in Austria.

9-5 Keturah Goshorn, b; 11/15/1891, d; 06/??/1987

9-6 Mary Jane Goshorn, b; b; 06/27/1894, d; 04/02/1982

9-7 Clara Anna Goshorn, b; 08/09/1899

9-8 Florence E. Goshorn, b; 07/09/1896, d; 03/20/1897


9-5 Keturah Goshorn, b; 11/15/1891, d; 06/??/1987 Jersey Shore, Lycoming Co., PA., 1m. 05/26/1910 Clair Mattern FELMLEE, b; 09/02/1888 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/01/1919 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Moses A. and Mary E. Felmlee., buried Salem Church Cemetery.

2m. bfr 1928 Charles Ellis SCHMOEL, b; ca 1873, d; 02/10/1955 in PA., son of John and Mary (Bower) Schmoel, buried Wildwood Cemetery.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lawrence Felmlee, b; 09/11/1911, d; 11/??/1982 Williamsport, Lycoming Co., PA.

10-2 Martha Felmlee, b; ca 1913

10-3 Eva Felmlee, b, ca 1916

10-4 Ruth F. Felmlee, b; 12/24/1918, d; 03/18/2002

10-5 Charles Ellis Schmoel, Jr., b; 02/04/1928, d; 01/25/2005


10-4 Ruth F. Felmlee, b; 12/24/1918 in PA., d; 03/18/2002 Williamsport, Lycoming Co., PA., m. 06/29/1940 South Williamsport, Lycoming Co., PA. Clyde L. SHIPMAN, b; 05/21/1914 Lycoming Co., PA., d; 04/07/1997 Williamsport, Lycomng Co., PA., son of Clyde L. (1881-1942) and Alta T. (Trick)(1879-1969) Shipman. Buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Hughesville, Lycoming Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Shipman,

11-2 son Shipman,


9-6 Mary Jane Goshorn, b; 06/27/1894 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/02/1982 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 12/03/1918 Charles Kenneth YOHN, b; 05/04/1895 Waterloo, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/17/1945, son of Charles Henry (1866-1926) and Lottie Elizabeth (Palm)(1876-1923) Yohn. Buried Mt. Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lottie Elizabeth Yohn, b; 1920, d; 1920

10-2 Eugene Charles Yohn, b; 10/05/1921, d; 07/29/2009, m. Mary Margaret ?, b; 1929

10-3 Myrtle Clarabell Yohn, b; 05/21/1924, d; 11/07/2010

10-4 Gerald H. Yohn, b; 1926, m. Hazel ?


10-1 Myrtle Clarabell Yohn, b; 05/21/1924 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/07/2010 Mechanicsburg, PA., 1m. ? MOORE, she is buried Rolling Green Memorial Park, Camp Hill, PA.

2m. Charles Ray UPHOLD, b; 07/03/1923, d; 06/17/2000

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Constance R. Uphold, b; 1951

11-2 Bonnie L. Uphold, b; 1957


11-1 Constance R. Uphold, b; 1951, m. William A. DUNN, b; 1953, son of William A. Sr and ? (?) Dunn,

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lindsay Dunn,

12-2 Nicholas Dunn,


11-2 Bonnie L. Uphold, b; 1957, m. Ricky L. MARCHI, b; 1956, son of Louis V. (1934-) and Josephine J. (Gelnett)(1937-2009) Marchi.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michelle R. Marchi, b; 1978, m. ? PIERCE

12-2 Ricky Marchi, II,


12-2 Ricky Marchi, II,

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Parker Marchi,


9-7 Clara Anna Goshorn, b; 08/09/1899 Tell twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/10/1986, m. 08/07/1924 Thomas Russell YOHN, b; 05/15/1902 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/28/1966 Elmira, Chemung Co., NY., both buried Maple Lawn Cemetery, Horseheads, Chemung Co., NY. son of Charles Henry (1866-1926) and Lottie Elizabeth (Palm)(1876-1923) Yohn.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Carl Russell Yohn, b; 1927

10-2 Helen Catherine Yohn, b; 1931

10-3 Ella Yohn, d; as an infant buried Woodland Baby Cemetery, Elmira, NY.


10-1 Carl Russell Yohn, b; 1927, m. Estella Kittie BLAIR, b; 07/02/1922, d; 03/22/2002, daughter of Abel Walter (1893-) and ? (York) Blair.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sharon A. Yohn, b; 1954, m. John S. VANDER NAALT, b; 1950

11-2 Susan Yohn,

11-3 Debra Helan Yohn,


10-2 Helen Catherine Yohn, b; 1931, m. Alfred M. HANCOCK, b; 01/28/1920 Chemung Co., NY., d; 06/21/2008 Horseheads, NY., son of George Sidney (1887-1975) and Eudora Getchel (Foltz)(1886-1965) Hancock During WWII he enlisted in the US Army Air Corps on 02/26/1942.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Cynthia S. Hancock, b; 1966

11-2 David Hancock, b; 1968

11-3 Mary Hancock, b; ca 1970


11-2 David Hancock, b; 1968, m. Mary ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Aaron Hancock,

12-2 Samantha Hancock,


8-5 Jane "Jennie" Goshorn, b; 1843 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1919 Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Samuel WATERS

2m. 04/06/1892 John A. CASTOR, b; 05/23/1844 Juniata Co., PA., d; 1908

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Benjamin M. Goshorn, b; 07/07/1879 in PA., d; 12/27/1942 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 10/14/1896 Huntingdon Co., PA. Mary Alice SHOOP, b; 08/??/1877, d; 1906, daughter of Casper C. (1850-1899) and Elizabeth (Latherow) Shoop. Casper is the son of Mathias and Sarah Shoop. May have been raised by his uncle Samuel Goshorn

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Alice Goshorn, b; 06/??/1898 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; bfr 12/??/1942

10-2 Ralph Ernest Goshorn, b; 12/25/1899 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/13/1979 Punxsutawney, Jefferson Co., PA., he served in the US Military from 11/04/1942 until 03/30/1943 during WWII.

10-3 Ira Wilbur Goshorn, b; 09/28/1901 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/29/1992 Massapequa, Nassau Co., NY., m. 09/22/1945 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA. Elizabeth A. NELSON, b; 05/27/1906 Mattawana, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 10/06/2000 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Newton and Mary (Walker) Nelson. She is buried Salem Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-3 Grace E. Goshorn, b; 03/12/1903, d; 07/28/1971

10-5 Janet Goshorn, b; 05/23/1905 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/??/1987


10-4 Grace E. Goshorn, b; 03/12/1903 North Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/28/1971 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 03/29/1930 at the Tyrone Presbyterian Church Donald G. ISENBERG, b; 07/15/1905 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/??/1992 Huntingdon Co., PA., son of John Henry (1876-1949) and Mary Elizabeth (Gordon)(1880-1954) Isenberg. buried Huntingdon Memorial Gardens, Huntingdon, PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Bernice G. Isenberg,


8-6 Thomas Benton Goshorn, b; 11/03/1846 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/28/1926 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/18/1870 Mary Mae GRAY, b; 10/15/1851 Blaine, Perry Co., PA., d; 09/16/1927 Huntingdon Co., PA.. Both buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdong Co., PA.

10 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Alice Alfarata Goshorn, b; 03/16/1871, d; 04/09/1952

9-2 Robert C. Goshorn, b; 06/??/1873 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/06/1875, buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

9-3 Norton George Goshorn, b; 04/03/1874, d; 12/02/1941

9-4 Nancy Winifred "Winnie" (Winifred Ada) Goshorn, b; 07/18/1879, d; 05/16/1949

9-5 James McClellan "Guy" Goshorn, b; 01/04/1882, d; 07/12/1947

9-6 Harvey Benton Goshorn, b; 05/19/1892, d; 05/15/1962

9-7 John Edwin "Ted" Goshorn, b; 04/16/1886, 03/09/1986

9-8 Charles Earl Goshorn, b; 12/08/1887, d; 06/01/1965

9-9 Nevin Zenis "Bud" Goshorn, b; 03/26/1891, d; 11/08/1945

9-10 Walter Goshorn, b; 02/??/1896, d; 05/28/1896


9-1 Alice Alfarata Goshorn, b; 03/16/1871 Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 04/09/1952, m. 04/21/1897 Parmer Benjamin NORTON, b; 07/12/1874 in PA., d; 04/30/1938, son of James Edmond (1851-1921) and Mary Margaret (Wharton)(1847-1916) Norton. She is buried New Hamilton Cemetery, New Hamilton, PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 James Benton Norton, b; 10/30/1897, d; 11/??/1962, m. Lorma ?, b; 12/28/1902, d; 09/??/1986

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Louise Norton Norton, b; 1925


9-3 Norton George Goshorn, b; 04/03/1874 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/02/1941 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., m. Alice PARSONS, b; ca 1881, d; 04/01/1941 Tuscarawas Co., OH. He is buried in the East Evergreen Cemetery, New Philadelphia, OH.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bessie Olive Goshorn, b; 07/17/1898, d; 12/12/1977

10-2 Guy Crofford Goshorn, b; 06/17/1900, d; 06/07/1972

10-3 Edgar Ellis Goshorn, b; 07/29/1902, d; 12/29/1979

10-4 Ethel V. Goshorn, b; 11/19/1904 in PA., d; 05/14/1973 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., m. 08/09/1923 Harold B. VARNER., b; 04/05/1903 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/14/1978 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., son of Solomon James (1879-) and Eva (Gearhart)(1881-) Varner..

10-5 Paul H. Goshorn, b; 05/05/1907, d; 05/31/1972 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 09/19/1942 Akron, Summit Co., OH., released on 05/01/1944.

10-6 Melvin E. Goshorn, b; 04/07/1910, d; 06/??/1973 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co. PA., m. Nora C. ?, b; 04/08/1915, d; 08/21/1995 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., either no children or no surviving children as of 8/21/1995

10-7 Dorothy Ada Goshorn, b; 10/19/1912, d; 07/20/1974


10-1 Bessie Olive Goshorn, b; 07/17/1898 McNeal, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/12/1977 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH., 1m. 07/17/1913 Robert Bruce HOCKENBERRY, b; 07/27/1881 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1959, son of Jacob (1846-1924) and Margaret Jane (Richardson)(1856-1921) Hockenberry. He is buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, PA.

2m. 01/27/1928 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH. Clarence Irvin MUTERSBAUGH, b; 04/05/1893 Mountain Green, Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/04/1970 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH., son of John Crouse (1859-1942) and Florence May (Gipe)(1866-1922) Mutersbaugh.

15 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Hazel May Hockenberry, b; 11/28/1913, d; 04/29/1999

11-2 Robert Oscar Hockenberry, b; 11/04/1916, d; 04/17/1987

11-3 Lawrence Bruce Hockenberry, b; 08/04/1918, b; 03/15/1977

11-4 Jacob Norton Hockenberry, b; 05/07/1920 in PA., d; 09/01/1990 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH., 1m. ?

2m. 1952 Janet ?, b; 1932, divorced 08/10/1970 Tuscarawas Co., OH.

3m. 10/31/1970 Tuscarawas Co., OH., Getrude F. BALL, b; 1937

11-5 Iva Alice Marie Hockenberry, b; 03/28/1922 in PA., d; 06/05/1989 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. ? STEINER

11-6 Helen Malinda Hockenberry, b; 01/18/1924, d; 10/12/1924

11-7 Katherine Ruth Hockenberry, b; 1925

11-8 John Norton Mutersbaugh, b; 09/19/1928, d; 05/06/1999

11-9 Lee Irvin Mutersbaugh, b; 04/20/1930, d; 09/30/1980

11-10 Betty Viola Mutersbaugh, b; 1931

11-11 Charles Melvin Mutersbaugh, b; 1933

11-12 Martha Marie Mutersbaugh, b; 1936

11-13 Joseph Harry Mutersbaugh, b; 1938

11-14 Bobby Ray Mutersbaugh, b; 1940

11-15 ? Muttersbaugh, b; 1941, d; 1941


11-1 Hazel M. Hockenberry, b; 11/28/1913 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/29/1999 buried Mount Zion Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Arthur A. ERB, b; 03/06/1913, d; 06/??/1978

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Paul E. Erb, b; 1934

12-2 Gerald M. Erb, b; 1937


11-7 Katherine Ruth Mutersbaugh, b; 1925, 1m. 1943 Ralph Edgar LABUS, b; 12/08/1920 Minerva, OH., d; 04/05/2007 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., son of Fred (1888-1970) and Myrtle Edna (Baxter)(1894-1975) Labus. divorced 01/02/1979 Tuscarawas Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of WWII. He is buried Ridgecrest Memory Garden, Dover, OH.

2m. 01/17/1981 Erie Co., OH. John William ATHEY, b; 1924

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ralph Lawrence Labus, b; 1942

12-2 Fred Irvin Labus, b; 1946, m. Marcia BRICK, b; 1951, daugher of Donald Glenn (1922-1987) and Thelma Mae (Williams)(1922-2002) Brick.


12-1 Ralph Lawrence Labus, b; 1942, m. Jacqueline Ann KROCHER, b; 1946, daughter of John J (-1953) and Marcella Catherine (Fairman)(1910-1992) Krocker

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David James Labus, b; 1965

13-2 Timothy Shawn Labus, b; 1968, m. Louise ?,


11-8 John Norton Mutersbaugh, b; 09/19/1928 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 05/06/1999 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 1953 Delores PEZEL, b; 1935, divorced 07/23/1962 Cuyahoga Co., OH., he was a veteran of the US Navy during WW II, buried Ridgecrest Memory Gardens, Dover Tuscarawas Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 John Norton Mutersbaugh, Jr.


11-9 Lee Irvin Mutersbaugh, b; 04/20/1930 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 09/30/1980 Orville, Wayne Co., OH., m. Bertha May DRAY

2m. 1963 Joan ?, divorced 09/16/1967 Wayne Co., OH.

3m. Lucille A. ?, b; 1935

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lee Ellsworth Mutersbaugh,

12-2 Maria A. Mutersbaugh, b; 1970


11-10 Betty Viola Mutersbaugh, b; 1931, m. Joseph Patrick ANGELO, b; 04/13/1931 Roswell, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 11/29/1986 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH.

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Kay Mutersbaugh,

12-2 dau Angelo,

12-3 dau Angelo,

12-4 John J. Angelo, b; 1967

12-5 dau Angelo,

12-6 son Angelo,

12-7 dau Angelo,

12-8 son Angelo,


12-1 Linda Kay Mutersbaugh, m. 1965 Alden Gene WARNER, b; 1943, divorced 09/17/1984 Tuscarawas Co., OH.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gina Lynn Warner, b; 1965

13-2 Alden Duane Warner, b; 1967, m. 10/01/1994 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Renee M. KINGSBURY, b; 1971

13-3 Yvette Marie Warner, b; 1968, m. 09/19/1987 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Todd Michael McPEEK, b; 09/17/1963 Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 11/03/1999, divorced 08/21/1992 Tuscarawas Co., OH., son of ? and ? (Fawcett) McPeek

13-3 child Warner,


11-11 Charles Melvin Mutersbaugh, b; 1933, m. m. 1953 Sue Carolyn DIDLINE, divorced 02/25/1975 Stark Co., OH.

2m. 06/27/1975 Stark Co., OH. Jeanine L. PRICE, b; 1947, daughter of Melvin and May (Baumgardner) Price

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles Melvin Mutersbaugh, Jr., b; 1954, m. 10/04/1975 Stark Co., OH. Mary A. ROHR, b; 1955

12-2 William Michael Mutersbaugh, b; 1955, m. 09/16/1978 Stark Co., OH. Lynn A. MYERS, b; 1957

12-3 Donald Victor Mutersbaugh, b; 04/08/1957 in OH., d; 06/21/1982 Canton, Stark Co., OH.

12-4 Candy Sue Mutersbaugh, b; 1960, m. 06/26/1982 Stark Co., OH. Paul E. GEORGE, b; 1958

12-5 Timothy James Mutersbaugh, b; 1963, m. 09/08/1990 Franklin Co., OH. Cynthia F. MOORE, b; 1971

12-6 Kimberly Irene Mutersbaugh, b; 1966

12-7 Samantha Elaine Mutersbaughb; 1969, 1m. 07/19/1997 Stark Co., OH. Steven M. REED, b; 1971

2m. 07/01/2006 Carroll Co., OH. Ronald E. COLOSIMO, b; 1961


11-12 Martha Marie Mutersbaugh, b; 1936, 1m. 1957 Leo Howard SMART, b; 1935, divorced 01/22/1974 Tuscarawas Co., OH.

2m. 1977 Harold E. BURROWAY, divorced 10/07/1985 Tuscarawas Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cindy Ann Smart, b; 1957, m. 07/23/1975 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Daniel Jacob TICE, Jr., b; 1956, son of Daniel Jacob Sr. (1936-) and Linda L. (Tidrick.)(1939-2006) Tice.

12-2 Leo Howard Smart, Jr.,


11-13 Joseph Harry Mutersbaugh, b; 1938, m. Irene Louise ECKERT, b; 1941

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sherry Lynn Mutersbaugh,

12-2 Tammy Jo Mutersbaugh, b; 07/20/1965, 08/29/1998 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Gregory S. DYER, b; 1967, son of Gary D. (1945-) and Deloris A. (?)(1944-) Dyer.


11-14 Bobby Ray Mutersbaugh, b; 1940, m. Betty Lou VANDINE, b; 1940

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Terry Ray Mutersbaugh, b; 1967, m. 06/14/1992 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Anissa A. MILLER, b; 1972, daughter of Tim Miller. Divorced 04/28/2004 Tuscarawas Co., OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 child Mutersbaugh,

13-2 child Mutersbaugh,


10-2 Guy Crofford Goshorn, b; 06/17/1900, d; 06/07/1972 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. 1929 Ohio Co., WV. Sarah Matthew WALKER, b; 01/04/1904, d; 11/04/1984 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., daughter of William (1875-) and Lucy (Rittenour)(1871-) Walker.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Alice Goshorn, b; 1934

11-2 Gladys Nora Goshorn, b; 10/29/1936, d; 07/16/2008

11-3 Verna K. Goshorn, b; 1938

11-4 Rosalie F. Goshorn, b; 1942, m. Paul R. REYNOLDS, b; 1942

11-5 Mary Jane Goshorn, b; 1945


11-1 Alice L. Goshorn, b; 1934, m. Clinton C. PROUGH, b; 1931

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Allen G. Prough, b; 1959


11-2 Gladys Nora Goshorn, b; 10/29/1936 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH, d; 07/16/2008 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH., m. 03/29/1958 Phillip M. BURGESS, b; 06/22/1930, d; 01/09/1986, son of Bruce B. (12/26/1887-) and Amy Dale (Sheets)(10/08/1896-01/16/1993) Burgess, buried Dover Burial Park, Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Burgess, d; as infant

12-2 Steven L. Burgess, b; 1958


12-2 Steven L. Burgess, b; 1958, m. 08/21/1982 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Sue Ann KENNEDY, b; 1958

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shane Burgess,

13-2 Stephanie Ann Burgess, b; 1984, m. 07/28/2007 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Joshua A. STEVENSON, b; 1985


11-3 Verna K. Goshorn, b; 1938, m. 02/25/1961 Ralph Waldo SIMMERS, Jr., b; 09/20/1926 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 02/27/2003 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH., son of Ralph Waldo (07/24/1899-06/09/1977) and Helen (Maloney) Simmers. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 02/20/1945 Cleveland, OH.. He is buried Evergreen Cemetery, New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Brenda S. Simmers, b; 1967, m. 02/14/2000 Lucas Co., OH. Dale J. LEADY, b; 1967

12-2 Carol L. Simmers, b; 1974

12-3 Jim Simmers,


10-3 Edgar Ellis Goshorn, b; 07/29/1902 in PA., d; 12/29/1979, m. 1919 Eva Elizabeth FORTNEY, b; 02/06/1907, d; 10/??/1979, buried Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA., daughter of Nevin J. (1879-1966) and Nettie (1881-) Fortney.

14 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Milton Edgar Goshorn, b; 01/01/1923, d; 04/07/1989

11-2 Nannie Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 10/10/1924, d; 02/01/2001

11-3 LeRoy Ralph Goshorn, b: 02/27/1927, d; 07/23/2008

11-4 Quivere Raymond Goshorn, b; 07/21/1928, d; 03/08/2007

11-5 Dolly Jane Goshorn, b; 12/05/1930, d; 06/25/2001

11-6 Max Eugene Goshorn, b; 1934

11-7 Earnest Jay Goshorn, b; 02/25/1936, d; 12/21/2002

11-8 Shirley Belle Goshorn, b; 01/21/1938, d; 04/14/1998

11-9 Harry Norton Goshorn, b; 1939

11-10 Janet Hazel Goshorn, b; 1941

11-11 Paul Emmett Goshorn, b; 1947

11-12 dau Goshorn, d; bfr 06/25/2001

11-13 dau Goshorn, d; bfr 06/25/2001

11-14 dau Goshorn, d; bfr 06/25/2001


11-1 Milton Edgar Goshorn, b; 01/01/1923 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/07/1989 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., 1m. Genevieve G. SEVILLE, b; 03/11/1927, d; 05/05/2009 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Calvin William (1899-1970) and Helen M. (Hopt)(1902-1980) Seville, He was a US Army veteran of WWII, serving as a PFC with the 775th Technical School Sqdn. from 03/26/1943 until 10/11/1943. He is burid Fairview Cemetery, Mercersburg, Franklin Co., PA. She is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

2m. Helen Louise DIFFENDERFER, b; 11/16/1925 Mercersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 04/28/1994 buried Fairview Cemetery Mercersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Walter Clark (1889-1984) and Carrie May (Gearhart) (1896-1973) Diffenderfer

Helen was previously married to 10-2 Robert George Boggs,

5 children.... 12th generation, last with Helen

12-1 James M. Goshorn, b; 1944

12-2 Joyce A. Goshorn, b; 1947, m. ? LEHMAN

12-3 Buddie Allen Goshorn, b; ca 1952

12-4 Robert E. Goshorn, b; 1955, m. Darlene M. ?, b; 1955

12-5 Steven Edgar Goshorn, b; 03/14/1955 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA, d; 03/16/1955


12-3 Buddie Allen Goshorn, b; ca 1952 in PA., m. 07/30/1972 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA. Constance Jane STULL, b; 1949 in PA., daughter of Kenneth H. and ? (?) Stull. He is a veteran of the US Navy.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jonathan Daryl Goshorn, b; 1975 Chamberburg, Franklin Co., PA.


12-4 Robert E. Goshorn, b; 1955, m. Darlene M. PARKS, b; 1955, daughter of Stanley R. (1927-2007) and Evelyn F. (Hockenberry) Parks,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason R. Goshorn, b; 1975

13-2 Justin Ray Goshorn,


13-1 Jason R. Goshorn, b; 1975, m. Heather L. FELMLEE, daughter of G. Robert (1953-) and Terry L. (Houser)(1952-) Felmlee., living Spring Run, PA. 2009

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Garrett R. Goshorn,

14-2 Drew Stanley Goshorn,

14-3 Jacob W. Goshorn,


13-2 Justin Ray Goshorn, m. Dawn Ann LaBORDE

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Evan Patrick Goshorn, b; 2008 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

14-1 Aidan Joshua Patrick Goshorn, b; 2010 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.


11-2 Nannie Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 10/10/1924, d; 02/01/2001 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH., 1m. “Red” DICKINSON,

2m. 11/05/1977 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Albert Franklin MORAN, b; 07/11/1913 Coshocton, Coshocton Co., OH., d; 04/08/2000 Tuscarawas Co., OH., son of Philip W. (1872-) and Laura B. (1885-1958) Moran of Coschocton Co., OH.. This was his second or third marrige, no children from this marriage.,

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Dickinson,


11-3 LeRoy Ralph Goshorn, b: 02/27/1927, d; 07/23/2008 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., 1m. Thelma BATIE, he is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens near Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Military serving from 04/12/1944 until 05/24/1946

2m. 06/18/1966 Florence Dorothy HOOVER, b; 12/06/1921 Upton, PA., d; 11/11/1999 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Charles Roy (1889-) and Susan A. (Black)(1893-) Hoover. She is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens near Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gloria Jean Goshorn, b; 1948

12-2 LeRoy Ralph Goshorn, Jr., b; 1950

12-3 Rayona M. "Cookie" Goshorn, m. LeRoy E. GROOMS

12-4 Lenora "Kitty" Goshorn, m. ? KEYES

12-5 Clarence Edgar Goshorn, b; 1961


12-1 Gloria Jean Goshorn, b; 1948, m. Dean Hilton CARTER, b; 1949

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Robin L. Carter, b; 1971


12-2 LeRoy Ralph Goshorn, Jr., b; 1950, m. Susanne F. LAKE, b; 1952 McConnellsburg, PA., d; 07/29/2004 Chambersburg, PA., daughter of Leroy William (1925-2000) and Betty (Miller) Lake. She is buried Grindstone Hill Cemetery.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason LeRoy Goshorn, b; 1970

13-2 John E. Goshorn, b; 1972

13-3 Amanda R. Goshorn, b; 1975, m. Steven A. SWOPE, b; 1972


13-1 Jason LeRoy Goshorn, b; 1970, m. Amanda Gale BOGGS, b; 1971 daughter of John Henry (1947-) and Geneve Ann (Mullins)(1949-) Boggs

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Adrian Nichole Goshorn, b; 1995


11-4 Quivere Raymond Goshorn, b; 07/21/1928 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/08/2007 Mercersburg, PA., m. 03/21/1953 Rebecca E. DEFENDERFER, He was a veteran of the US Army during the Korean Conflict.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Raymond D. Goshorn, b; 1953, m. 1984 Martina Q. JOHNSTON, b; 1961 or McGarvey

12-2 Norma Jean Goshorn, m. ? PECK


11-5 Dolly Jane Goshorn, b; 12/05/1930 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/25/2001 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA, m. 01/30/1953 Frank Anthony DZIEDZIC, b; 12/25/1922, d; 04/29/1982, buried Doylesburg Union Cemetery, Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Edward F. Dziedzic, d; 1975 Huntingdon Co., PA.

12-2 Betty Ann Dziedzic, b; 1962, m. Donny NORRIS

12-3 Eugene A. Dziedzic, b; 1956, m. Mary ?

12-4 Janey Dziedzic, m. Doug FRAKER

12-5 John Dziedzic, b; 1965, m. Cathy TRAXLER


11-6 Max Eugene Goshorn, b; 1934 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 11/05/1957 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA. Patricia Ruth WOOD, b; 1938 Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN., daughter of Leslie Louis (1906-1992) and Ruth Dorothea (Dorwaldt)(1902-1995) Wood.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eugene Lynn Goshorn, b; 1959 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM.

12-2 Michael Anthony Goshorn, b; 1962

12-3 Eva Ruth Goshorn, b; 1964 Honolulu, Honolulu Co., HI., 1m. 04/04/1987 Greencastle, Franklin Co., PA. Kenneth Lloyd YOUNG, b; 1964

2m. 06/03/1994 Hagarstown, MD. Joseph Guy TOSTEN, III, b; 1965 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

12-4 Timothy Leslie Goshorn, b; 1971 Ft. Lewis, WA., m. 09/12/1994 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. Darlene Ruth MILLER, b; 1966,


12-2 Michael Anthony Goshorn, b; 1962 Ft. Hood, Bell Co., TX., m. 06/16/1990 Frederick, Frederick Co., MD. Kelly Jean CRISTE, b; 1965 Alexandria, VA., daughter of Harold Joseph (1925-1978) and Martha L. (?)(1927-) Criste.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Madeline Nicole Goshorn, b; 1993 Monterey, Monterey Co., CA.

13-2 Michael Anthony Goshorn, II, b; 1995 Leesburg, Loudoun Co., VA.

13-3 Noah Evan Goshorn, b; 1998 Leesburg, Loudoun Co., VA.


11-7Earnest Jay Goshorn, b; 02/25/1936 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/21/2002 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 02/12/1966 Sandra L. STITZEL, b; 1947, daughter of Alta C. Stitzel (1923-2009)

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alta Corrine Goshorn, b; 1963

12-2 Virginia M. Goshorn, m. Robert L. DUNN, b; 1964

12-3 Earnest Jay Goshorn, II,

12-4 Cleveland Yates Goshorn, m. Anne ?


12-1 Alta Corrine Goshorn, b; 1963, m. 12/22/1993 Robert E. JUENGER, Jr., b; 05/16/1951 in MO., d; 10/20/1999 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Robert E. (1930-1977) Sr. and Joan Marlene (1932-2003) Juenger.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shawn C. Juenger, b; 1988

13-2 Nathan Robert Juenger, b; 1990


11-8 Shirley Belle Goshorn, b; 01/21/1938, d; 04/14/1998, m. Charles B. VARNER, b; 1932

9 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles J. Varner,

12-2 Catherine B. Varner, m. Donald A. BETRES, b; 1977

12-3 Eva LeRuth Varner, m. ? WHITE

12-4 Soloman Varner,

12-5 Marie S. Varner, b; 1965, m. Dennis B. BRANTHAFER, b; 1959

12-6 Sarah Varner, m. ? WILLIAMS

12-7 Carol Varner, m. ? FOSTER

12-8 Polly A. Varner, b; 1970, m. Dolan N. GIPE, b; 1970, son of Dolan N. Sr (1940-) and ? (?) Gipe

12-9 Robert Varner,


12-1 Charles J. Varner, m. Josephine ?, b; 1958, d; 10/26/2004 Huntingdon, Huntingdon C., PA. buried Wright Cemetery, near Calvin, PA.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Fawn Varner, m. ? SHETROM

13-2 Charles J. Varner, b; 1980


11-9 Harry Norton Goshorn, b; 1939, m. Bonnie L. HARRIS, b; 1955, daughter of Ronald V. (1917-2004) and Lottie B. (Middaugh) Harris.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lori E. Goshorn,

12-2 Heather Goshorn,

12-3 Jason Goshorn,

12-4 Eric Goshorn,

12-5 Robin MarieGoshorn,


12-5 Robin MarieGoshorn, m. Scott Ellwood KAUFFMAN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Xander Van Kauffman,

13-2 Hudson Edward Kauffman, b; 2010 Chambersburg, PA


11-10 Janet Hazel Goshorn, b; 1941, m. Wilbur H. FLEAGLE, b; 1940

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jackie Fleagle,

12-2 Homer W. Fleagle, b; 1971, m. Crystal J. KENDALL, b; 1971, daughter of Thomas E. (1940-2009) and Doris B. (Bupp)(1928-) Kendall.

12-3 Mary Ann Fleagle,


11-11 Paul Emmett Goshorn, b; 1947, m. Judith Irene WIBLE, daughter of Richard Buford (1921-2001) and Erma (Mack)(1923-2001) Wible.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eva May Goshorn,

12-2 Pauline Judith Goshorn,


12-1 Eva May Goshorn, m. Adam FRANCO, b; 1973

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Franco, b; 1998 Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA.


12-2 Pauline Judith Goshorn,

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Goshorn, b; 1993 Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA.

13-2 dau Goshorn, b; 1994 Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA.

13-3 son Goshorn, b; 1998 Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA.


10-7 Ada Goshorn, b; 10/19/1912, d; 07/20/1974 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH., m. 10/28/1928 Virgil Leroy BEITZEL, b; 07/27/1905 York Twp., Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 11/02/1965 Tuscarawas Co., OH., son of Joseph Francis (Franz) (1874-1944) and Emma Elizabeth (Metzger)(1878-1954) Beitzel.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Roy Beitzel, b; 12/22/1933, d; 03/24/2008

11-2 Shirley A. Beitzel, b; 1941

11-3 Emmet E. Beitzel, b; 1944

11-4 Kathy AnnBeitzel, b; 1952, m. James A. McGEE, b; 1955

11-5 son Beitzel, d; as an infant


11-1 Roy Beitzel, b; 12/22/1933 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 03/24/2008 Sugarcreek, OH., m. 11/17/1973 Stark Co., OH. Lillian W. WEAVER, b; 1935

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tammi Elaine Beitzel, b; 1964, 1m. ? MILLER

2m. David B. WHITLOW, b; 1960

12-2 Kristi Robin Beitzel, b; 1967, 1m ?,

2m. ? 3m. 09/14/1996 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Michael E. WALKER, b; 1969 4m. 07/27/2001 Tuscarawas Co., OH. William L. SUNDSTROM, b; 1965


11-2 Shirley A. Beitzel, b; 1941, m. Donald L. BURNEM, b; 1939, son of Earnest Virgil (1904-1963) and Ina (Mooney)(1906-1949) Burnem

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Burnem,

12-2 Timothy Lynn Burnem, b; 1961

12-3 son Burnem,


12-1 son Burnem, m. ? GALLO

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Burnem,

13-2 dau Burnem,


12-2 Timothy Lynn Burnem, b; 1961, 1m. 11/10/1979 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Sandi K. WRIGHT b; 1961, divorced 05/15/1984 Tuscarawas Co., OH.

2m. 02/02/1990 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Joni M. KORNS, b; 1959

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Burnem,

13-2 dau Burnem,


11-3 Emmet E. Beitzel, b; 1944, m. Rosanne ?, b; 1946

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Marty K. Beitzel, b; 1965, 1m. 07/19/1986 Tuscarawas Co., OH. James L. HOSKINSON, b; 1965, divorced 10/21/1991 Tuscarawas Co., OH.

2m. 07/10/1992 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Jon P. BROWN, b; 1963


9-4 Nancy Winifred (Winifred Ada) Goshorn, b; 01/07/1879, d; 05/16/1949, 1m. Bruce Walter PARSON, b; 07/06/1882, d; 07/17/1926 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Crawford Parson. Both buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9 children with Bruce 10th generation

10-1 Russell O. Parsons, b; 03/14/1903, d; 07/17/1982

10-2 Ernest Crawford Parsons, b; 02/08/1905, d; 08/15/1982

10-3 Fred Parsons, b; 03/03/1907, d; 09/15/1969

10-4 Myrtle Mary Parsons, b; 10/21/1911, d; 08/09/1991

10-5 Goldie Parsons, b; 01/15/1915, d; 06/09/1993

twin 10-6 Hulda Parsons, b; 08/15/1918, d; 09/04/1993

twin 10-7 Harold Parsons, b; 08/15/1918, d; d; 08/??/1918

10-8 Vera Alfaretta Parsons, b; 04/27/1921, d; 07/08/1993

10-9 Genieve Matilda Parsons, b; 10/08/1924, d; 06/02/2000

2m. 03/23/1899 Eslie Walter KLING, b; ca 05/02/1876, d; ca 1948, son of William Benson and Mary Isabella (Gardner) Kling.

2 children with Elsie 10th generation

10-10 Vernon Jacob Kling, b; 11/29/1897, d; 07/23/1990

10-11 Claire E. Kling, b; 10/01/1902; d; 06/18/1934

It appears the marriages are reversed based on the birth dates of the Kling children.


10-1 Russell O. Parsons, b; 03/14/1903 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/17/1982 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Lolita PARSONS, b; 11/24/1904, d; 10/23/1977 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Charles H. () and Mary Ellen (Waters)(1869-1965) Parsons

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Norman O. Parsons, b; 08/20/1925, d; 01/03/2005

11-2 Charles E. Parsons, b; ca 1926

11-3 Cecil W. Parsons, b; 07/23/1932, d; 08/28/1989

11-4 Lena A. Parsons, b; 1927

11-5 Hilda Blanche Parsons, b; 03/20/1924, d; 12/02/1995

11-6 Donald Parson, b; 02/21/1923, d; 10/??/1974

11-7 Bertha Grace Parson, b; 05/22/1934, d; 06/18/1994


11-1 Norman O. Parsons, b; b; 08/20/1925, d; 01/03/2005, m. Geraldine M. MAKIM, b; 05/10/1926, d; 05/30/2003, he is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Army Air Corp veteran of WWII

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Norman Wayne Parsons, b; 04/06/1947

12-2 Donna Kay Parsons, b; 12/17/1948

12-3 Rose Marie Parsons, b; 02/10/1950

12-4 Clyde Gene Parsons, b; 09/22/1951

12-5 Karen Elaine Parsons, b; 11/23/1958


12-1 Norman Wayne Parsons, b; 04/06/1947, m. 06/17/1967 Carol A. KYLER, b; 1948

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Sandra Renee Parsons, b; 08/19/1968, m. 06/12/1987 Scott D. KYPER, b; 1968

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Alyssa Megan Kyper, b; 03/17/1992


12-2 Donna Kay Parsons, b; 12/17/1948, 1m. 07/01/1967 Ronald B. HARSHBARGER, b; 08/15/1946, d; 12/16/2000

2m. 02/27/1988 Chris MILLER, (divorced)

4 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Tammy Lee Harshbarger, b; 11/02/1968

13-2 Patty Ann Harshbarger, b; 07/02/1970

13-3 Bonnie Ray Harshbarger, b; 10/17/1972, m. 07/02/1990 Kenny KNABLE, b; 1965

13-4 Brittany Lee Miller, b; 03/03/1989


13-1 Tammy Lee Harshbarger, b; 11/02/1968, m. 12/10/1993 Frederick A. JURY, b; 1957

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Amanda Ruth Jury, b; 06/30/1993

14-2 Curtis Allen Jury, b; 02/01/1996


13-2 Patty Ann Harshbarger, b; 07/02/1970, m. Dan SNYDER

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Elizabeth Morgan Snyder, b; 03/14/2000


12-3 Rose Marie Parsons, b; 02/10/1950, m. 07/22/1967 Chris R. WAITE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nancy Sue Waite, b; 01/02/1968

13-2 Paula Jo Waite, b; 11/27/1969


13-1 Nancy Sue Waite, b; 01/02/1968, m. 05/17/1986 Jeff HENRY, b; 1965

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Cristen Paige Henry, b; 04/29/1992

14-2 Nicholas Colby Henry, b; 06/05/1996


13-2 Paula Jo Waite, b; 11/27/1969, m. 03/04/1989 Ernie PRICE

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jessica Marie Price, b; 01/15/1990

14-2 Corey Jacob Price, b; 05/20/1993


12-4 Clyde Gene Parsons, b; 09/22/1951, m. 11/13/1971 Eileen M. STALEY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Laura Mae Parsons, b; 05/03/1979

13-2 Clyde Oscar Parsons, b; 02/02/1981


12-5 Karen Elaine Parsons, b; 11/23/1958, m. 08/24/1985 Daniel L. WERTZ

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Wesley Daniel Wertz, b; 05/21/1985

13-2 Cassandra Renee Wertz, b; 04/28/1988

13-3 Danielle Wertz,


11-2 Charles E. Parsons, b; 1929, 1m. Phyllis MADDEN (divorced)

2m. Dorothea M. CRAMER

3 children.... 12th generation, first one with Phyllis

12-1 Cheryl Lynn Parson, m. ? WERTZ

12-2 Janet Parson,

12-3 Charles E. Parsons, b; 1967


12-3 Charles E. Parsons, b; 1967, m. ?

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Melody Parsons, b; 1987

13-2 Kylee Parsons,

13-3 Haley Jo Parsons,


11-3 Cecil W. Parsons, b; 07/23/1932, d; 08/28/1989, m. Mary HINKLE

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cynthia June Parsons, b; 1956

12-2 Debora Marie Parsons, b; 1959

twin 12-3 Judy Fay Parsons, b; 1966

twin 12-4 Jody Fay Parsons, b; 1966


12-2 Debora Marie Parsons, b; 1959, m. Thomas Harold PANOS, b; 1959

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Laura Elizabeth Panos, b; 1986

13-2 Kevin Cecil Panos, b; 1989

13-3 Eric Thomas Panos, b; 1993


12-4 Jody Fay Parsons, b; 1966, m. Tracey FITZGERALD

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Erin Fitzgerald,

13-2 Anna Fitzgerald,


11-4 Lena A. Parsons, b; 1927, 1m. Richard Charles PRICE

2m. Asparauck ABRASHOFF, b; 09/07/1912, d; 06/12/2001 Mt. Union, PA., son of Tasse and Mary (Behofcist) Abrashoff, he was a US Army veteran of World War II, having served as a Sergeant with Co. F, 157th Inf Regt, 45th Inf Div.. He is buried Garden of Honors, Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Lolita F. Parsons, b; 03/11/1949, d; 05/12/2007, m. ? SECREST


11-5 Hilda Blanche Parsons, b; 03/20/1924, d; 12/02/1995 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 09/15/1941 Calvin Edwin BRIGGS, b; 08/20/1921 Hesston, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/15/1986 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Oren McLoyd and LuRilla (Shaw) Briggs. He was a veteran serving in WWII. Buried Newton Hamilton Memorial Cemetery, Newton Hamilton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bernard Edwin Briggs, b; 1945

12-2 Daryl Ivan Briggs, b; 1947

12-3 Stanley Bruce Briggs, b; 1948

12-4 Calvin Russell Briggs, b; 1950

12-5 Duane Clair Briggs, b; 1953

12-6 Susan Elain Briggs, b; 1956


12-1 Bernard Edwin Briggs, b; 1945, 1m. Pat WESTNEDGE, divorced 1977, remarried 1980, divorced again 1993

2m. Virginia S. ?, b; 05/15/1943

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Patti Ann Briggs, b; 1967

13-2 Bernard Edwin Briggs, Jr., b; 1971


13-1 Patti Ann Briggs, m. 1991 Mark APPEL, b; 1961

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Zachery Appel, b; 1993


13-2 Bernard Edwin Briggs, Jr., b; 1971 , m. Helen Lenore CATES, b; 1965

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Bernard Edwin Briggs, III, b; 1992 Bell Co., TX.

14-2 Beau Geoffrey Briggs, b; 1994 Bell Co., TX.


12-2 Daryl Ivan Briggs, b; 1947, m. 1970 Peggy A. JACOLAS, b; 1949

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Daryl Sheldon Briggs, b; 1971

13-2 Carey Bernice Briggs, b; 1974, m. Jamison T. STONER, b; 1972


12-3 Stanley Bruce Briggs, b; 1948, m. 04/12/1974 Beverly J. McKEE (Brotemarkle) , b; 1956

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Carl Brotemarkle Briggs, b; 1970

13-2 Beth Ann Brotemarkle Briggs, b; 02/20/1971, d; 12/16/1987

13-3 Melissa Sue Briggs, b; 1975

13-4 Amanda Kay Briggs, b; 1980


12-4 Calvin Russell Briggs, b; 1950, m. 12/26/1971 Gwendolyn HERRINGTON

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Chastity Briggs, b; 1972


12-5 Duane Clair Briggs, b; 1953, m. 07/13/1984 Ann Kemp SMITH,

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Duane C. Briggs, b; 1984

13-2 Kristen Marie Briggs, b; 1985

13-3 William Briggs,


12-6 Susan Elain Briggs, b; 1956, m. James A. MICKEY, b; 1954

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 James Allen Mickey, b; 1975

13-2 Justin Adam Mickey, b; 1977

13-3 Sierra Jean Mickey, b; 1980


11-6 Donald Parson, b; 02/21/1923, d; 10/??/1974, 1m. Judy DRENKEMILLER

2m. Isabelle ORODONO

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Debra Parson,


11-7 Bertha Grace Parson, b; 05/22/1934 Union City, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/18/1994 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Edgar STAKE, b; 01/24/1927 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/01/1996 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of Edgar Harold (1902-1953) and Hazel Mae (Walker)(1909-1970) Stake (divorced) He served with the US Navy from 12/28/1944 until 07/21/1946 during WWII then again from 11/14/1951 until 11/01/1955 during the Korean Conflict.

2m. Donald BRIGGS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephen F. Stake, b; 1963, m. ? FERNANDO

12-2 Shane Briggs,


10-2 Ernest Crawford Parsons, b; 02/08/1905, d; 08/15/1982 Tyrone, Fayette Co., PA., m. 03/27/1929 Hazel May McMULLEN, b; 05/19/1912 in PA., d; 12/30/2009, daughter of Vincent R. (03/05/1876-) and Bessie (Gosshorn) McMullen.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Florence V. Parsons, b; 1930 in PA.

11-2 Lorma K. Parsons, b; 1931, m. 10/25/1958 Wilson D. CATHERMAN, b; 1929

11-3 Violet M. Parsons, b; 1935

11-4 Freda Parsons, b; 1940

11-5 Ralph Edward Parsons, b; 1945


11-2 Lorma K. Parson, b; 1931, m. 10/25/1958 Wilson D. CATHERMAN, b; 1929, son of George Dewey and Elva (Hannah) Catherman

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Mark E. Catherman, b; 1960


11-3 Violet M. Parsons, b; 1935, m. 06/05/1954 Allen TAYLOR, b; 1935

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephen E. Taylor, b; 1955

12-2 Kimberly Ann Taylor, b; 1959

12-3 Vickie Lynn Taylor, b; 1966

12-4 Carol L. Taylor, b; 1968, m. 05/18/1991 Charles FETTERS


12-2 Kimberly Ann Taylor, b; 1959, m. 09/20/1980 Frank A. GERMINO, b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jessica Germino, b; 1981

13-2 Matthew Germino, b; 1984


12-3 Vickie Lynn Taylor, b; 1966, m. 04/13/1985 Brian K. SUPENIA

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brian Allen Supenia, b; 1989

13-2 Alyssa Supenia, b; 1993


11-4 Freda Parsons, b; 1940, m. 09/30/1961 Gerald C. SEEGER, b; 02/10/1941, d; 12/03/2005

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gerald B. Seeger, b; 1964, m. 06/25/1994 Patricia L. FRIDAY

12-2 Gregory E. Seeger, b; 1967


11-5 Ralph Edward Parsons, b; 1945, 1m. 05/04/1966 Dorothy MILLER, (divorced)

2m. 07/03/1973 Peggy Grace LIGHTNER, b; 1940, daughter of Leroy William and Zelda Pauline (Rupert) Lightner.

3 children.... 12th generation, first with Dorothy

12-1 Karen Parsons, b; 1971

12-2 Ralph Edward Parsons, Jr., b; 1972

12-3 Carey Glen Parsons, b; 1976, m. Karen GRUBB


12-2 Ralph Edward Parsons, Jr., b; 1972, m. Michele Ailene KIBE, daughter of Raymond James (1944-) and Geraldine Rosella (Reed) Kibe.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Aubrey Grace Parsons,

13-2 Jonathan Lee Kibe,


10-3 Fred Parsons, b; 03/03/1907, d; 09/15/1969 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Stella ?

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen Jean Parsons,

11-2 Pauline Parsons,

11-3 Mary Margaret Parsons,


11-1 Helen Jean Parsons, m. John WAGNER

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Wagner,

12-2 Nancy Wagner,

12-3 Timothy Wagner,

12-4 Cheryl Lynn Wagner,

12-5 Tammy Wagner,

12-6 Karen J. Wagner, b; 1963


12-1 John Wagner, m. Rose ?

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 April Dawn Wagner, b; 1977


12-6 Karen J. Wagner, b; 1963, m. Mervin J. EMERY, b; 1963

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy Jo Emery, b; 1984

13-2 James Emery, b; 1986


11-2 Pauline Parsons, m. Robert MATTHEWS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robin Matthews,

12-2 Paula Ann Matthews,


11-3 Mary Margaret Parson, m. Elmer C. NORRIS, b; 1939

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Bryan Norris,


10-4 Myrtle Mary Parsons, b; 10/21/1911, d; 08/09/1991, m. Oscar Josh SHIELDS, b; 12/26/1908, d; 01/26/1988 Sunnyside, WA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert O. Shields, b; 04/03/1932, d; 11/05/1991

11-2 Ronald E. Shields, b; 1934

11-3 Ray B. Shields, b; 1941

11-3 Ralph Samuel Shields, b; 1943, m. 09/25/1982 Shelley Jean GALLAGHER


11-1 Robert O. Shields, b; 04/03/1932, d; 11/05/1991, 1m. Martha McCUNE, (divorced)

2m. Verna L. HOFFMAN

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robin Shields,

12-2 Jeff Hoffman,

12-3 Terry Lee Shields, b; 1960


12-2 Jeff Hoffman, m. ?

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Hoffman, b, 1983


12-3 Terry Lee Shields, b; 1960

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Trisha Shields, b; 1980


11-2 Ronald E. Shields, b; 1934, 1m. Harriet MONOGAN, (divorced)

2m. Gilda RENNINGER, b; 1941

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephen Shields,

12-2 Brenda Sue Shields,

12-3 Veronica Jean Shields, b; 1954, m. Greg S. DAWSON, b; 1962

12-4 Jody L. Shields, b; 1971, m. ? STEWART


11-3 Ray B. Shields, b; 1941, 1m. Sandra K. WILSON, b; 1940(divorced)

2m. Connie CUTCHAL

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kathy Jo Shields, b; 1959

12-2 Raylene Dawn Shields, b; 1961


12-1 Kathy Jo Shields, b; 1959, 1m. Don BARNETT, (divorced)

2m. William BUSH, b; 1964 (divorced)

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 James Donald Barnett, b; 1979

13-2 Shawnee Elizabeth Bush, b; 1988


12-2 Raylene Dawn Shields, b; 1961, m. John D. RADER, b; 1961

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brenton David Rader, b; 1983

13-2 Bryan Patrick Rader, b; 1984

13-3 Matthew Aaron Rader, b; 1989


10-5 Goldie Parsons, b; 01/15/1915, d; 06/09/1993 Lock Haven, Clinton Co., PA., m. William ROTE, b; 09/15/1914, d; 06/??/1972 Lock Haven, Clinton Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Patricia L. Rote, b; 1936

11-2 Sandra Rote, m. Herbert W. HUNTER

11-3 Mona Lou Rote,


11-1 Patricia L. Rote, b; 1936, m. John L. SHOBERT, b; 02/03/1930 DuBois, PA., d; 11/04/2008 Clearfield, PA., son of Wayne A. and Clara C. (Stormer) Shobert. He was a veteran of the US Army during the Korean Conflict. He is buried Crown Crest Memorial Park.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carol Lee Shobert, b; 1959

12-2 Bryan LeRoy Shobert, b; 1964, m. Pennelope L. ? , b; 1966


12-1 Carol Lee Shobert, b; 1959, m. Ronald Melvin McNAB

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kurtis John McNab, b; 1986 Harris Co., TX.

13-2 Katherine Elizabeth McNab, b; 1990 Harris Co., TX.

13-3 Kelly Anne McNab, b; 1993 Harris Co., TX.


11-3 Mona Lou Rote, 1m. 07/28/1962 John PIZZUTO, divorced 06/??/1976

2m. 10/03/1986 Wayne HOFFMAN

2 children.... 12th generation

twin 12-1 Lisa Lynn Pizzuto, b; 1963

twin 12-2 Lana Lea Pizzuto, b; 1963, m. 09/23/1989 Shawn BUTLER


12-1 Lisa Lynn Pizzuto, b; 1963, 1m. 07/28/1984 Scott HENRY, divorced 1986

2m. 03/??/1989 Jessie R. FRY, b; 1963

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chad William Henry, b; 1985

13-2 Jessica Lee Fry, b; 1989


10-6 Hulda Parsons, b; 08/15/1918, d; 09/04/1993 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co. PA., 1m. Herman Ellsworth BEELER, b; 05/28/1915, d; 03/28/1997, (divorced), son of William Smith (1894-1961) and Etta Belle (Zeger)(1890-1968) Beeler.

2m. 07/27/1946 Paul MENTZER, b; 08/05/1916, d; 02/22/1975, son of Harry (1881-1964) and Elsie May (Covert)(1891-1968) Mentzer

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Kenneth Eugene Beeler, b; 1938, 1m. Donna L. ERNEST, b; 1939 (divorced)

2m. Karen L. ?, b; 1954

5 children….12th generation, all with Donna

12-1 Susan Beeler,

12-2 Gregory C. Beeler,

12-3 Michael E. Beeler,

12-4 Stephen Beeler,

12-5 Aimee B. Beeler, b; 1971


10-8 Vera Alfaretta Parsons, b; 04/27/1921 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/08/1993 buried Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., m. 01/30/1943 Paul W. HANCOCK, b; 03/21/1924, d; 05/15/2007 Belleville, Mifflin Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Diann Kay Hancock, b; 1943

11-2 Linda Lee Hancock, b; 1947


11-1 Diann Kay Hancock, b; 1943, m. 10/12/1963 Donald G. PROSSER, b; 1937

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Daniel Lee Prosser, b; 1964

12-2 Douglas Eugene Prosser, b; 1968


11-2 Linda Lee Hancock, b; 1947, m. 12/30/1973 David Charles ISETT, b; 1947

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jason David Isett, b; 1973


10-9 Genieve Matilda Parsons, b; 10/08/1924 Tell Township, Huntingdon, Co., PA., d; 06/02/2000 Ford City, Armstrong Co., PA., m. 06/22/1942 John William PLEACHER, Jr., b; 04/06/1922, d; 02/16/1984 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of John William and Mary Pleacher, buried Fair Ridge Cemetery, Shade Gap, PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sherry Eileen Pleacher, b; 07/17/1943 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/26/2010 Pittsburgh, Allegeheny Co., PA., she is buried Homewood Baptist Cemetery, Bethel Twp., Armstrong Co., PA.

11-2 Carroll Gene Pleacher, b; 1946

11-3 John William Pleacher, III, b; 1954

11-4 Timothy Charles Pleacher, b; 1960


11-2 Carroll Gene Pleacher, b; 1946, m. 02/15/1964 William Charles SEYBERT, b; 1947

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William Charles Seybert, Jr., b; 1968

12-2 Amy Lynn Seybert, b; 1972


12-2 Amy Lynn Seybert, b; 1972, m. Lawrence KOBULINSKY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Julia Lynn Kobulinsky,

13-2 Lawrence William Kobullinsky,


11-3 John William Pleacher, III, b; 1954, m. 08/04/1979 Margaret Ellen STARK, b; 1960

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 John William Pleacher, IV, b; 985


11-4 Timothy Charles Pleacher, b; 1960, m. 05/22/1982 Kelly Lynn DeVAULT, b; 1963

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jahaziel Jay Pleacher, b; 1986

12-2 Janelle Eileen Pleacher, b; 1988


10-10 Vernon Jacob Kling, b; 11/29/1897 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/23/1990, m. 10/24/1922 Eva M. PARSON, b; 10/30/1905, d; 03/02/1963 both buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., Huntindgon Co., PA., daughter of Walker Jacob (1883-1956) and Pearl E. (Davis)(1884-1953) Parson.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Conrad A. Kling, b; 01/04/1923 in PA., d; 10/??/1972, m. Faye V. ?, b; 11/20/1927, b; 11/26/2000, both buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA, Huntindgon Co., PA.


9-5 James McClellan "Guy" Goshorn, b; 01/04/1882 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/12/1947, m. Lavania MOORE, b; 12/??/1895 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; aft 1941, daughter of Jones Buckman (1856-1922) and Margaret M. (Parsons)(1854-1935) Moore. He is buried in Salem Cemetery, Shade Valley, PA

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 son Goshorn, d; as an infant

10-2 son Goshorn, d; as an infant

10-3 son Goshorn, d; as an infant

10-4 Austin Eugene Goshorn, b; 12/27/1915, d; 07/26/1981

10-5 Violet J. Goshorn, b; 11/26/1919, d; 05/10/2002

10-6 Margaret M. Goshorn, b; 11/21/1924, d; 11/14/2007

10-7 Virginia M. Goshorn, m. George W. JURY, b; 05/29/1924, d; 07/02/1996, son of Lynn Wert (1896-) and Sadie M. (Sheik)(1896-) Jury.


10-4 Austin Eugene Goshorn, b; b; 12/27/1915 Paint Twp., Somerset Co., PA., d; 07/26/1981 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Mildred Ann JONES, b; 1918 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/26/2011 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA, daughter of Charles Edgar (1887-1952) and Lula Examena (Foreman)(1886-1939) Jones. During WWII, he enlisted as a sergeant in the US Army National Guard, Field Artillery 01/13/1941 Lewiston, PA., released on 11/11/1945

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Eugene Raymond "Gene" Goshorn, b; 1940

11-2 Randall Stephen Goshorn, b; 1949 Huntingdon, Co. PA.


11-1 Eugene Raymond "Gene" Goshorn, b; 1940 Huntingdon, Co. PA., 1m. 09/25/1959 Linda Carol McCARTHY

2m. Alberta Yvonne HAUGHT

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Gene Goshorn, b; 1960

12-2 Sharon Diane Goshorn, b; 1962

12-3 Kelly Ann Goshorn, b; 1966


10-5 Violet J. Goshorn, b; 11/26/1919 Cambria Co., PA., d; 05/10/2002 McVeytown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 03/03/1942 Mearl Edwins BAIR, b; 1924 in TX., d; 03/03/1944 Anzio Beach. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 03/22/1943 Altoona, PA. KIA while fighting with Co. A, 4th., Ranger Battalion, Fifth Army, son of Mearl Edwins and Eby E. (Flowers) Bair. She was buried 05/15/2002 Newton Hamilton Cemetery, Newton Hamilton, PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Luvania E. Bair, b; 1943, m. Zane R. RENNINGER, b; 1943

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan Renninger, 1971

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Luvania Renninger,


10-6 Margaret M. Goshorn, b; 11/21/1924 Ryde, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 11/14/2007 Elmira, Chemung Co., NY., m. 07/24/1947 Bernard T. WOJNAREK, b; 08/01/1925, d; 01/11/2001, son of Anthony (1888-) and Agnes (?)(1898-) Wojnarek. She was a veteran of WW II serving as a nurse with US Army 53rd WAC Hospital Co. from 03/08/1945 until 06/05/1946. Buried Woodlawn National Cemetery, Elmira, Chemung Co., NY.

1 child.... 11th generation

1-1 Bernard T. Wojnarek, Jr., b; 1951, m. Carol A. SHAYS, b; 1947, daughter of Clarence Stanton (1894-1965) and Irma C. (Carmody)(1910-2001) Shays

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher B. Wojnarek, b; 1975

12-2 Cara K. Wojnarek, b; 1981


12-1 Christopher B. Wojnarek, b; 1975, m. Sarah THOMLINSON, b; 1976

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Noah C. Wojnarek, b; 2008

13-2 Ava L. Wojnarek, b; 2010


9-6 Harvey Benton Goshorn, b; 05/19/1892 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/15/1962 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., m. 1908 Mary Helen ANGEL, b; 09/11/1888 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 04/27/1977 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH., daughter of Frank Elsworth (1868-1939) and Mary “Ellen?(Sanders) (1870-1895) Angel. Both buried East Evergreen Cemetery, New Philadelphia, OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Robert Benton Goshorn, b; 11/19/1909 in OH., d; 05/13/1942 unmarried

10-2 Ellen Helen Goshorn, b; 01/17/1913 in OH., d; 03/30/1913

10-3 Hazel Marie Goshorn, b; 03/09/1914 in OH., d; 06/22/1984 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH., 1m. 10/07/1933 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH. Eugene Homer LAPPIN, b; 05/24/1908 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 09/17/1994 Canton, Stark Co., OH., son of Eugene Jasper (1880-1962) and Elnora B. (Evans)(1874-1930) LAPPIN, During WWII he enlisted in the US Army on 09/27/1943

2m. 02/28/1949 David SNYDER


9-7 John Edwin "Ted" Goshorn, b; 04/16/1886 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/09/1986 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 04/24/1907 Elizabeth R. HARRY, b; 1892, d; 07/07/1962, daughter of Titus Alexander and Pencilia Elizabeth (Sheppard)(1861-1938) Harry, both buried in Pine Grove Cemetery, Dublin, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Herman K. Goshorn, b; 03/12/1907, d; 1953 buried in Pine Grove Cemetery, Dublin, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 Ruth A. Goshorn, b; 02/04/1909, d; 09/15/1962, m. Ira James PRICE, see his listing for their family

10-3 Mabel Blanche Goshorn, b; 10/10/1911 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/13/2004 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., m. 07/03/1935 Ohio Co., WV. John D. MEESE, b; 01/03/1904 Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 09/09/1992 Canton, Stark Co., OH., son of Harvey (1882-) and Katherine (?)(1880-) Meese, buried Sharon Moravian Church Cemetery, Tuscarawas, Tuscarawas Co., OH.


9-8 Charles Earl Goshorn, b; 12/08/1887 McNeal, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/01/1965 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 05/27/1915 Mary Bell PARSON, b; 01/11/1897 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/29/1983 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Samuel McClellan (1862-1931) and Frances Phoebe (Pannebaker) Parson. They are buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Thomas McClellan Goshorn, b; 11/28/1915, d; 05/31/2005

10-2 James Dale Goshorn, b; 04/28/1917, d; 12/04/1979

10-3 Mae Francis Goshorn, b; 10/06/1918, d; 11/20/2008

10-4 Edna Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 07/06/1920, d; 03/12/1988

10-5 Evelyn Isabella Goshorn, b; 1921

10-6 Joseph Carl Goshorn, b; 04/01/1923, d; 09/17/1998

10-7 Robert Goshorn, b; b; 10/13/1925, d; 10/13/1925, buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-8 Donald Charles Goshorn, b; 12/10/1929 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 02/21/1937 buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-9 Jerry Lee Goshorn, b; 1941


10-1 Thomas McClellan Goshorn, b; 11/28/1915 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/31/2005 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., m. 06/30/1937 Norma Kathryn LANSBERRY, b; 12/03/1916 Clearfield, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 02/10/1986 Lititz, Lancaster Co., PA., daughter of Mark David (1890-1971) and Lillian A. (Rush)(1897-) Lansberry, both buried Gravel Hill Cemetery, Palmyra, Lebanon PA. His obit says Thomas H. Goshorn

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Earl Hayes Goshorn, b; 04/19/1938, d; 03/14/1993

11-2 Beverly Ann Goshorn, b; 1941

11-3 Thomas Wilbur Goshorn, b; 1945

11-4 Mary Eileen Goshorn, b; 1950


11-1 Earl Hayes Goshorn, b; 04/19/1938 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/14/1993 Manheim, Lancaster Co., PA., buried Gravel Hill Cemetery, Palmyra, Wayne Co., PA., m. 12/05/1959 Kathleen Fae REED, b; 04/20/1941, he is buried Gravel Hill Cemetery, Palmyra, Lebanon PA. He was a veteran of the US Army serving from 09/04/1952 until 02/02/1956

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lori Lynn Goshorn, b; 1961, m. ? SMITH

12-2 Michelle Lynn Goshorn, b; 1965, m. ? WALTZ


11-2 Beverly Ann Goshorn, b; 1941, m. Kenneth M. EARHART, b; 09/03/1940, d; 03/13/1996

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Debrah Ann Earhart, b; 1961

12-2 Kenneth M. Earhart, Jr., b; 1963

12-3 Susan Ann Earhart, b; 1964, m. ? KIMMET


11-3 Thomas Wilbur Goshorn, b; 1945, 1m. Dorothy Marie BENDER

2m. 07/25/1978 Linda Jo HEISEY, b; 1949, daughter of Wallace R. (1922-2004) and Betty Jo (Salmon) Heisey.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Amy Lynn Goshorn, b; 1974

12-2 Brian Thomas Goshorn, b; 1976


11-4 Mary Eileen Goshorn, b; 1950, m. 06/21/1974 Gary Howard CALDWELL, b; 06/21/1948

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Vanessa Lynn Caldwell, b; 1980


10-2 James Dale Goshorn, b; 04/28/1917 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/04/1979 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA. buried near Linglestown, Dauphin Co., PA., m. Helen E. MYERS, b; 11/07/1921, d; 07/11/1993 Dauphin, Dauphin Co., PA. Buried Blue Ridge Memorial Gardens, Lower Paxton Twp., Dauphin Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Dale Goshorn, b; 1939

11-2 John Earl Goshorn, b; 1940, m. 07/19/1969 Goia S. LICHTENBERGER, b; 1946, daughter of Miles E. (1907-) and Isabella (Stump)(1914-) Lichtenberger

11-3 Mary Regina Goshorn, b; 1942, m. Warren E. McMULLEN


11-1 Robert Dale Goshorn, b; 1939, m. Betty A. ZETTLEMOYER, b; 1939

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cathy Ann Goshorn, b; 1961

12-2 Robert Dale Goshorn, Jr., b; 1964


10-3 Mae Francis Goshorn, b; 10/06/1918 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/20/2008 Duncannon, PA., m. 11/26/1936 Ralph William Goshorn, b; 12/17/1917, d; 01/22/1992 Duncannon, Perry Co., PA., son of George Robert and Lillian Augusta (Hockenberry) Goshorn

Go to the Ralph William Goshorn listing below for family information


10-4 Edna Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 07/06/1920 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/12/1988 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Ralph Benjamin SCOTT, b; 08/25/1915 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/24/1973 Derry Twp., Mifflin Co., PA., son of Howard Alvin (1888-) and Francis B. (Nelson)(1888-1966) Scott, buried Mt. Zion Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ralph Benjamin Scott, Jr.,

11-2 Eugene D. Scott, b; 11/30/1939, d; 11/29/2005, 1m. ?, 2m. Sharon E. ?, b; 1939, he is buried Cedar Grove Cemetery, Juniata Co., PA

11-3 Bonnie Lucille Scott, b; 03/12/1941, d; 03/07/1949 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA. after a sled accident, buried Mt. Zion Evangelical United Brethren Church Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-4 James E. Scott, b; 10/16/1943, d; 10/10/2001

11-5 Gail L. Scott, b; 1945

11-6 Carol Ann Scott, died at birth


11-1 Ralph Benjamin Scott, Jr., m. Pauline MORRIS, b; Wales, d; 11/05/2005, she is buried Rest Haven Memorial Park, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Deborah Scott,

12-2 Marie Scott,

12-3 Garry Scott,

12-4 Kelly Scott,

12-5 Craig A. Scott,


11-4 James E. Scott, b; 10/16/1943 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/10/2001 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 02/12/1968 Mary Kaye RHINE, b; 1950, he was a verteran of the U.S. Air Force.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shane A. Scott,

12-2 Chanse E. Scott, b; 1967, m. Michele J. ?, b; 1968

12-3 Darcie Ann Scott, b; 1971 m. Michael R. NEIL, b; 1968


11-5 Gail L. Scott, b; 1945, m. Richard M. CORWELL, b; 1937

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shawn M. Corwell, b; 1972

12-2 Shane R. Corwell, b; 1974, m. Misty D. ?, b; 1975


10-5 Evelyn Isabella Goshorn, b; 1921 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. William Roy BROWN, b; 02/24/1918 Monroeville, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 08/??/2003, son of William Clyde (1893-1952) and Sarah Jane (Copenhaver)(1892-1950) Brown. He is buried IOOF Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William David Brown, b; 1943

11-2 Charles Clyde Brown, b; 1945

11-3 Dennis Lee Brown, b; 1951


11-1 William David Brown, b; 1943, m. Margaret Anne O'BRIEN, b; 1945

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William Kenneth Brown,

12-2 Robert Dennis Brown,

12-3 Mary Ann Brown,


12-1 William Kenneth Brown, m. Tammy Jean BELL

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 William Michael Brown,

13-2 Sarah Michelle Brown,


11-2 Charles Clyde Brown, b; 1945, m. Caroline Louise GRAY

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles LaMar Brown,

12-2 Amy Louise Brown,

12-3 Evelyn Virginia Brown, m. Bobby Charles RUCKER


12-1 Charles LaMar Brown, 1m. Wendy Theresa LUSINER

2m. Shiela Dawn WATTS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brandie Nicole (Watts) Brown,

13-2 Kara Dawn (Watts) Brown,

13-3 Charles Benton Brown,


12-2 Amy Louise Brown, m. Michael Lynn HARMON

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Patricia Louise Harmon,


11-3 Dennis Lee Brown, b; 1951, m. Tuenjai JUNTHRONGKOD, b; in Thailand, div 1983

2m. Donna Elizabeth CARBAUGH, b; 1955

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Leta Lin Brown, b; 1975

12-2 Lynette Latee Brown, b; 1977


12-1 Leta Lin Brown, b; 1975, m. Albert R. MORALES

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gabriela Eugenia Morales, b; 1999 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

13-2 Andrew Michael Koziar, b; 2003 Chambersburg, Dauphin Co., PA.


10-6 Joseph Carl Goshorn, b; 04/01/1923 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/17/1998 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 12/07/1942 Onda Geraldine JONES, b; 11/30/1923, d; 06/26/1992 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Robert Wellington (1894-1966) and Marie Lottie (Kling)(1898-1970) Jones, buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII, serving as a PFC in the 858th Bomb Sqd, 492nd Bomb Group, from 03/26/1943 until 09/19/1945.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donna Kay Goshorn, b; 1943

11-2 Edward C. Goshorn, b; 1949, m. Barbara PETERSON, b; 1952 daughter of Lester Dale (1928-) and Norma (Love) Peterson

11-3 Sylvia L. Goshorn, b; 1946

11-4 Ronald E. Goshorn, b; 1952


11-1 Donna Kay Goshorn, b; 1943, m. 03/22/1963 Darwin Gene GIBBONS, b; 08/23/1942 Dry Run, PA., d; 09/06/2009 Chambersburg, PA., son of Paul Weldon (1916-1993) and Hilda Augusta (Parsons) Gibbons, He is buried Nossville, Cemetery, Blairs Mills, PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tina Marie Gibbons, b; 1963

12-2 Terry Gene Gibbons, b; 1965, m. 12/08/1990 Tangela Marie PARSONS, b; 1969

12-3 Tammy Kay Gibbons,


12-1 Tina Marie Gibbons, b; 1963, m. 09/27/1986 Wayne Price CROUSE, Jr., b; 1959, son of Wayne Price Sr. (1909-1977) and Mabel F. (Arnold)(1915-2010) Crouse.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Joshua Wayne Crouse,

13-2 Zachary Darwin Crouse,


12-3 Tammy Kay Gibbons,m. 06/04/1988 Thomas Denver KNEPPER, b; 1965

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Corey Thomas Knepper,

13-2 Allyson Lee Knepper,

13-3 Ashlynn Marie Knepper,


11-3 Sylvia L. Goshorn, b; 1946, m. 08/15/1970 Reno, Washoe Co., NV. Ronald D. MOLINE, b; 1929

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Mark Paul Moline, b; 1978 Contra Costa Co., CA


11-4 Ronald E. Goshorn, b; 1952, 1m. Judy D. ?

2m. Sharon K. ECKENRODE, b; 1947 Seminole, Gaines Co., TX., daughter of Earl A. (1918-) and ? (?) Eckenrode. Sharon’s 1m to Clement Cisney.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ricky E. Goshorn, b; 1971

12-2 Andrew R. Goshorn,


12-2 Andrew R. Goshorn, m. Tasha Lea HORNE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shaine Goshorn,

13-2 Kean Goshorn,

13-3 Micah Goshorn,


10-9 Jerry Lee Goshorn, b; 1941 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Marian K. SHOPE, b; 1943 daughter of Cloyd William (1901-1982) and Edna (Gilliland)(1902-1996) Shope.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Martha Ann Goshorn,

11-2 Brenda Lee Goshorn, b; 1971

11-3 William Charles "Billy" Goshorn, b; 1969

11-4 Evelyn Goshorn,


9-9 Nevin Zenis "Bud" Goshorn, b; 03/26/1891 McNeal, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/08/1945, m. Edith Isabell KLING, b; 03/30/1900 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/01/1975 Ventura, Ventura Co., CA., daughter of Clayton Howard (1866-~1947) and Eva Malena (Briggs)(1871-~1948) Kling. Buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Zenis Kling Goshorn, b; 07/30/1918, d; 08/31/1982

10-2 Betty Jean Goshorn, b; 1929, m. 1956 James B. REEDER


10-1 Zenis Kling Goshorn, b; 07/30/1918 in PA., d; 08/31/1982 Sun Valley, Ventura Co., CA., m. Jean M. RICE, b; 1925, daughter of J. Charles and Alma G. (Lauver)(1900-1971) Rice. Buried Riverside National Cemetery, Riverside, CA. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 05/15/1941 Altoona, PA.discharged as a PFC on 10/06/1945

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Judith Jean Goshorn, b; 1943

11-2 Terry Kay Goshorn, b; 1945

11-3 Zenis Kling Goshorn, Jr., b; 1946

11-4 Bonne Lou Goshorn, b; 04/18/1948, d; 05/??/1948


11-1 Judith Jean Goshorn, b; 1943, m. Henry Lara SCHMERBER, b; 1939 Kerrville, Gillespie Co., TX., son of Joseph and Maria Jesus (Osborn) Schmerber.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dawn Goshorn, - No children

12-2 Timothy B. Schmerber, b; 1967


12-2 Timothy B. Schmerber, b; 1967 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Tiffany ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Madison Schmerber, b; 2004

13-2 Grayson Schmerber, b; 2005


11-2 Terry Kay Goshorn, b; 1945, 1 m.. 1964 Biglerville, PA. Richard F. THOMAS, divorced 1974

2m. 1984 Leslie David LOUCKS, b; 1953

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Richard F. Thomas, Jr., b; 1964

12-2 Tammy Jo Thomas, b; 1968


12-1 Richard F. Thomas, Jr., b; 1964, m. Kelly ?, divorced

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amanda Thomas, b; 07/07/1984, d; 07/27/2007

13-2 Richard F. Thomas, III, b; 1989


12-2 Tammy Jo Thomas, b; 1968, m. Johnny J. SALTOS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Saltos, b; 1989

13-2 Kaitlyn Saltos, b; 1992


11-3 Zenis Kling Goshorn, Jr., b; 08/12/1946, m. 07/10/1965 Arendtsville, PA. Fannie Mae SWISHER, b; 12/05/1946 Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA., daughter of Jay C. (1929-) and Carolyn C. (Codori)(1928-1994) Swisher. Divorced 1973, her 2m. Leo W. Woerner

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Zenis Kling Goshorn, III, b; 1966 Nassawadox, Northampton Co., VA.

12-2 Trevor Jay Goshorn, b; 1967 Frederick, MD.

12-3 Zachary Charles Goshorn, b; 1972 Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA., m. 04/01/2011 Arendtsville, PA. Nancy Rose KANE Wolfe, daughter of George and Carole (?) Kane.


12-2 Trevor Jay Goshorn, b; 1967 Mobile, Mobile Co., AL., m. Jannet ECITA, b; 1969 the Phillipines, daughter of Amado and Rejina (?) Ecita. He is a veteran of the US Army.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ariel Mae Goshorn, b; 1991 Okinawa

13-2 Trevor Jay Goshorn, b; 1992

13-3 Kristina Cassandra Jayne Goshorn, b; 1996 Okinawa


8-7 Samuel Goshorn, b; 03/17/1848 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/28/1930 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/22/1878 Margaret Ellen Glenn McNEAL, b; 04/14/1858 Tell Twp ., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/25/1915 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD., daughter of Robert (1833-1897) and Susan (Ford)(1832-1918) McNeal, both buried Mt. Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Nancy Goshorn, d; bfr 1880

9-2 Alberta Glenn Goshorn, b; 10/27/1879, d; 10/26/1949

9-3 Robert Chalmers Goshorn, b; 06/10/1881, d; 10/26/1966

9-4 Warren Ford Goshorn, b; 08/11/1884, d; 11/13/1963

9-5 George James Goshorn, b; 08/13/1886 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/14/1936 Moorehead, Powder River Co., MT

9-6 Ralph McNeal Goshorn, b; 10/25/1889, d; 05/31/1973

9-7 Susan Jane Goshorn, b; 01/04/1894, d; 1952


9-2 Alberta Glenn Goshorn, b; 10/27/1879 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/26/1949 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 05/08/1900 Charles Steven SMITH, b; b; 09/27/1874 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1914 in PA., son of John Pheasant (1838-1902) and Rachel Jane (Melcher)(1855-1921) Smith, she is buried Mt. Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Samuel Campbell Smith, b; 03/29/1901, d; 10/??/1964

10-2 Susannah Catherine Smith, b; 06/12/1902

10-3 John Preston Smith, b; 1903, d 1904

10-4 Mary Ellen Smith, b; 1904 in PA., d; 1916

10-5 Charles Steven Smith, Jr., 1905 in PA., m. Gertrude O'BRIEN, b; 03/22/1911, d; 08/05/1988

10-6 Margaret Jane Smith, b; 12/09/1907 in PA., d; 1942

10-7 Joseph William Roosevelt Smith, b; 01/26/1909

10-8 Glen Curtis Smith, b; 06/29/1910, d; 01/02/1992

10-9 Beatrice Pauline Smith, b; 1911, d; 1912

10-10 Jacob Eugene Smith, b; 1912, d; 1912

10-11 Freida Alberta Smith, b; 03/28/1914, d; 03/18/1984


10-1 Samuel Campbell Smith, b; 03/29/1901 in PA., d; 10/??/1964, m. Mary Blanche KIRBY, b; 1903 in MD.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 infant, b; 02/02/1932, d; 02/02/1932


10-2 Susannah Catherine Smith, b; 06/12/1902 in PA., m. Thomas Bryan KINNAMAN, b; 10/07/1896 Piscataway, Prince George Co., MD., d; 06/??/1987 son of Thomas Everett (1862-) and (?) Kinnaman.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 James Bryan Kinnaman, b; 1933 Piscataway, Prince George Co., MD., m. Betty J. ?, b; 1936

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Thomas Bryan Kinnaman, II,

12-2 Stephen McLean Kinnaman, b; 1966, m. Sandra K. FULWIDER, b; 1970

12-3 Marie Denise Kinnaman,


10-7 Joseph William Roosevelt Smith, b; 01/26/??, m. Ethel MOCK

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Joseph William Roosevelt Smith, Jr.,


10-8 Glen Curtis Smith, b; 06/29/1910 in PA., d; 01/02/1992, m. Ruth Irene HANAWALT, b; 1913 in PA., daughter of John Miller (1877-) and Essie M. (1886-) Hanawalt.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Gloria Jean Smith, b; 09/06/1942, d; 1948, buried Mt. Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-11 Freida Alberta Smith, b; 03/28/1914 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD., d; 03/18/1984 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. John Edward McGARVEY, b; 03/18/1910 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/21/1991 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Charles L. (1886-) and Annabel (1885-) McGarvey.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Patrick McGarvey, b; 1931

11-2 Jeanne Louise McGarvey, b; 12/22/1932, d; 04/29/2010

11-3 Audrey Anne McGarvey, b; 1939

11-4 John Edward McGarvey, b; 1942

11-5 Richard Dennis McGarvey, b; 1941

11-6 Marian Elizabeth McGarvey, b; 1943

11-7 William Bernard McGarvey, b; 04/24/1945 Loysville, Perry, PA., d; 11/18/1967 KIA in Vietnam


11-1 Charles Patrick McGarvey, , b; 1931, m. Joan Irene YOHN, b; 07/09/1939 Loysville, Perry Co., PA., d; 04/08/1988 Loysville, Perry Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Patricia Jo McGarvey,

12-2 Charles Steven McGarvey, b; 1961

12-3 Joseph Ray McGarvey, b; 1963

12-4 Frank David McGarvey,


12-2 Charles Steven McGarvey, b; 1961, m. Cecilia A. ?, b; 1961

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Samantha Joann McGarvey,


12-3 Joseph Ray McGarvey, b; 1963, m. Danelle Angeline STIMMEL, b; 1968

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Dustin Ray McGarvey,


11-2 Jeanne Louise McGarvey, b; 12/22/1932 Shirleysville, PA., d; 04/29/2010 Loysville, Perry Co., PA., m. Richard Dale METZ, son of Dale P. (1910-1983) and Ida Alice (?)(1913-2004) Metz She is buried Blain Cemetery.

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan Elaine Metz, b; 1954

12-2 Peggy Marie Metz, b; 07/11/1955 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 02/20/1956 in PA.

12-3 Richard Dale Metz, Jr., b; 1957

12-4 Dennis Wayne Metz, b; 1959, m. Elizabeth Helen GOLD

12-5 Marcia Ann Metz, b; 1962, m. Dale CLINGENPEEL, b; 1962

12-6 Anita Carole Metz, b; 1962

12-7 Michael Allen Metz, b; 1965, m. Michelle R. GUSAMAN, b; 1965


12-1 Susan Elaine Metz, b; 1954, m. Thomas Elwood POWELL, b; 1951, son of Max E. (1928-) and Chloe L. (Secrist)(1931-) Powell

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy Sue Powell, m, ? BOLZE

13-2 Jill Christine Powell, b; 12/18/1975 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 03/03/2000 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA.


12-6 Anita Carole Metz, b; 1962, m. Brent Eugene POWELL, b; 1959

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jan Howard Powell,

13-2 Ashley Carol Powell,

13-3 Amber Gene Powell,


11-3 Audrey Anne McGarvey, b; 1939, m. Kenneth Elsworth ZIMMERMAN, b; 05/14/1931 Milford Twp., Juaniata Co., PA., d; 04/01/2008 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of Chester and Sara (Nealman) Zimmerman. He is buried New Church Hill Cemetery, Port Royal, PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sandra Louise Zimmerman, b; 1958

12-2 Glenda Kaye Zimmerman, b; 1960

12-3 Kenneth Allen Zimmerman, m. Barbara Lynn BROWN


12-1 Sandra Louise Zimmerman, b; 1958, 1m. James Lewis BRACKBILL, b; 1954

2m. Robert Kenneth BERRY, b; 1953

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Hillari Anne Brackbill,

13-2 Daniel Kenneth Berry,


12-2 Glenda Kaye Zimmerman, b; 1960, m. Brian Douglas SHEAFFER, b; 1961

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kara Nicole Sheaffer,

13-2 Jamie Lynn Sheaffer,

13-3 Amanda Anne Sheaffer,


11-4 John Edward McGarvey, b; 1942, m. Verna Mae NESTER, b; 1937

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William Matthew McGarvey, b; 1970, m. Robyn Joy STIMELY, b; 1973

12-2 Laura Leigh McGarvey, m. Randy MILLER


11-5 Richard Dennis McGarvey, b; 1941, m. Virginia Ruth ROWE, b; 1941

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vonnie Lynn McGarvey, b; 1965, m. Scott James CROMWELL, b; 1966

12-2 Stacey Jo McGarvey, b; 1973

12-3 Kelly Renee McGarvey, b; 1974


12-2 Stacey Jo McGarvey, b; 1973, m. Jeffrey RIDER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kurtis Jeffrey Rider,


11-6 Marian Elizabeth McGarvey, b; 1943, m. Darwin Eugene SHATTO, b; 07/07/1943 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 08/03/1991 Shermansdale, Perry Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jacklyn Diane Shatto, b; 1962

12-2 Daphne Jeanne Shatto, b; 1964

12-3 Timothy Lee Shatto, b; 1966

12-4 Mitzi Gale Shatto, b; 1970


12-1 Jacklyn Diane Shatto, b; 1962, m. Joseph Allen STINE, b; 1961

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jordan Allen Stine,

13-2 Alexa Morgan Stine,

13-3 Caitlin Elizabeth Stine,

13-4 Colton Joseph Shatto Stine,


12-2 Daphne Jeanne Shatto, b; 1964, 1m. Duane Avery LYONSb; 1959

2m. Robbin Diddia SHERMAN

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dustin Richard Lyons,

13-2 Alex Dell Sherman,

13-3 Andrew Darwin Sherman,


12-3 Timothy Lee Shatto, b; 1966, m. Michelle Lea STONE, b; 1970

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Elizabeth Marian Shatto,


12-4 Mitzi Gale Shatto, b; 1970, 1m. Russell Levi CLOUSER, b; 1970

2m. Eric Alfred RICHARD, b; 1967

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Madison Taylor Shatto,


9-3 Robert Chalmers Goshorn, b; 06/10/1881 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/26/1966 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD., m. 08/02/1906 Bessie Myrtle CUMMINGS, b; 10/07/1885 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/06/1933 Prince George Co., MD., daughter of John Elmer (1861-) and Alice (?)(1861-) Cummings. Buried Immanuel Methodist Church Cemetery, Horsehead, MD.

11 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Erma Lacea Goshorn, b; 11/14/1907, d; 04/13/2004

10-2 Ray Stewart Goshorn, b; 04/11/1909 in PA., d; 02/24/1924 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD.

10-3 Samuel Calvert Goshorn, b; 03/11/1911, d, 10/28/1979

10-4 James Donald Goshorn, b; 1914 in MD., d; 06/23/1970 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD., buried Immanuel Methodist Church Cemetery, Horsehead, MD.

10-5 Ellen R. Goshorn, b; 1915

10-6 John Frederick Goshorn, b; 09/15/1917 in PA., d; 06/13/1943 in China. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 04/29/1941 Baltimore, MD.

10-7 Dora (Doris) Alice Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1919

10-8 Paul Eugene Elmer Goshorn, b; 07/10/1922 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD., d; 07/19/1922 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD.

10-9 Amy Grace Goshorn, b; 08/30/1923 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD., d; 09/07/1923 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD.

10-10 Charles Alexander Goshorn, b; 03/17/1925 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD., d; 1974 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD.

10-11 Robert Franklin Goshorn, b; 1928, d; 01/14/2004 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD., m. Shirley Marie JERNDIN,b; 1943, he is buried Immanuel United Methodist Church Cemetery, Baden, Brandywine Co., MD. He served as a SPC4, US Army in the Korean Conflict.


10-1 Erma Lacea Goshorn, b; 11/14/1907 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/13/2004 Myerstown, PA., m. 06/12/1929 John Book LIGHTNER, b; 01/10/1908 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/20/1996 Bethel, Berks Co., PA., son of John H. (1869-) and Nora Arlington (Book)(1878-) Lightner.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Melvin Paul Lightner, b; 1931

11-2 Robert Lincoln Lightner, b; 1933

11-3 Harvey Allen Lightner, b; 1934

11-4 John Howard Lightner, b; 03/22/1935, d; 11/17/1971


11-1 Melvin Paul Lightner, b; 1931, m. 12/30/1961 Barbara Ann PONIKERA, b; 11/27/1940

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary Anne Lightner, b; 1963

12-2 Dale Allen Lightner, b; 1965

12-3 Jamie Marie Lightner, b; 1968


12-1 Mary Anne Lightner, b; 1963, m. 06/02/1984 John Joseph JENSEN, III, b; 1960

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 John Joseph Jensen, IV, b; 1986

13-2 Kyle Anthony Jensen,


12-2 Dale Allen Lightner, b; 1965, m. 10/19/1985 Jody Laurise PRECZKOWSKI, b; 1966

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Justin Tyler Lightner, b; 1986

13-2 Jordan Philip Lightner, b; 1991


12-3 Jamie Marie Lightner, b; 1968, m. Richard Zoltan Toth, b; 1963

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Richard Zoltan Toth, Jr.,


11-2 Robert Lincoln Lightner, b; 1933, m. 12/19/1953 Lorraine Jean HIESTER, b; 1933

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Craig Wynne Lightner, b; 1955

12-2 Wendy Lynne Lightner, b; 1957

12-3 Beth Ann Lightner, b; 1960


12-1 Craig Wynne Lightner, b; 1955, m. 08/23/1975 Winifred Lea TEMPLE, b; 1955

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bryan Christopher Lightner, b; 1976

13-2 Leigh Ann Lightner, b; 1979


12-2 Wendy Lynne Lightner, b; 1957, m. 04/24/1982 Dr. Richard John MERCIER, b; 1954

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gregory Gerard Mercier, b; 1983

13-2 Elsie Lorraine Mercier,

13-3 Ian Robert Mercier,


12-3 Beth Ann Lightner, m. Warren ZARR, b; 1959

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Tyler Austin Zarr,


11-3 Harvey Allen Lightner, b; 1934, m. 07/06/1957 Patricia Kay MILLER, b; 1938

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Diane L. Lightner, b; 1957

12-2 Jon L. Lightner, b; 1959, m. 12/26/1987 Barbara M. STUBENRAUCH, b; 1962

12-3 Stephen E. Lightner, b; 1962

12-4 Laura L. Lightner, b; 1966


12-1 Diane L. Lightner, b; 1957, m. Gary FREDERICK, b; 1975, divorced 10/??/1987

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher L. Frederick, b; 1976


12-4 Laura L. Lightner, b; 1966, m. 08/01/1987 Peter N. SYWENKI, b; 1965

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amanda Kate Sywenki,

13-2 Paige Elizabeth Sywenki,


11-4 John Howard Lightner, b; 03/22/1935 Somerville, NJ., d; 11/17/1971 Hershey, Dauphin Co., PA., m. 07/05/1957 LaRue Mae MERKEL, b; 1937

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sharon Millie Lightner, b; 1957

12-2 Carol Ann Lightner, b; 1961, m. Bryan Scott NYE, b; 1960

12-3 Susan Donna Lightner, b; 1963


12-1 Sharon Millie Lightner, b; 1957, m. 12/04/197? Thomas James SCHAAK, b; 1955, son of Thomas James Sr. (1924-2002) and Dr. Lucille E. (?)(1934-2007) Schaak

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Danielle Marie Schaak, d; 08/08/1988


12-3 Susan Donna Lightner, b; 1963, m. Patrick Michael KELLEY, b; 1960

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Colton John Kelley,


10-3 Samuel Calvert Goshorn, b; 03/11/1911 Prince Georges Co., MD., d, 10/28/1979 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD., m. 08/30/1938 Mary Virginia CONNICK, b; 12/02/1917, d; 01/05/2007Huntingtown, MD., daughter of Leslie Earl (1893-) and Ora Cross (Pierie) Connick. Both buried Immanuel Methodist Church Cemetery, Waldorf, Charles Co., MD.,

10 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Doris Ann Goshorn, b; 1938 LaPlata, Charles Co., MD., m. 09/28/1958 Lance BOLT

11-2 Mary Ellen Goshorn, b; 1940

11-3 Donald Leslie Goshorn, b; 09/05/1942, d; 10/30/2011

11-4 Samuel Calvert Goshorn, Jr., b; 1944

11-5 Sandra Lee Goshorn, b; 1945

11-6 Evelyn Mae Goshorn, b; 1947 Charles Co., MD., m. 11/22/1967 Michael ZUPKO

11-7 John Allen Goshorn, b; 1951 LaPlata, Charles Co., MD., m. Edna D. ?, b; 1960

11-8 William Arthur Goshorn, b; 1953

11-9 Frances Marie Goshorn, b; 1956 LaPlata, Charles Co., MD., 1m. 12/01/1974 Randall H. BOLT, b; 1951, son of Hugh A. (1928-2001) and Mary S. (?)(1932-) Bolt.

2m. Mike BERKELEY

11-10 Ray Elmer Goshorn, b; 1960 Prince Frederick, Calvert Co., MD., m. Theresa L. ?, b; 1960


11-2 Mary Ellen Goshorn, b; 1940 Aquasco, Prince George Co., MD., m. 03/14/1960 Dale A. SHANER, b; 08/09/1939, d; 08/03/2003

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Dale A. Shaner, Jr., b; 1960


11-3 Donald Leslie Goshorn, b; 1942 LaPlata, Charles Co., MD., d; 10/30/2011, m. 08/26/1969 Gretta D. THEIS, b; 1936, daughter of Fred (1909-2003) and Velma K. Theis

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Donald Leslie Goshorn, Jr., b; 1971, m. Christina M. NORTON, b; 1972, daughter of Henry D. (1951-) and Janet M. (Gatton)(1953-) Norton.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Megan Goshorn,

13-2 Donald Jacob Goshorn, b; 2001 LaPlata, Charles Co., MD.


11-4 Samuel Calvert Goshorn, Jr., b; 1944, m. 12/25/1964 Ann M. CARRIGAN, b; 09/05/1946 Greenock, Scotland, daughter of John and ? (Casement) Carrigan

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Patricia Mae Goshorn, b; 1966 Calvert Co. MD.

12-2 Samuel Calvert Goshorn, III, b; 1970

12-3 Samantha Ann Goshorn, b; 1974 Calvert Co. MD.

12-4 Virginia Kate Goshorn, b; 1977 Calvert Co. MD.


12-2 Samuel Calvert Goshorn, III, b; 1970 Calvert Co. MD., m. Amiee IVEY, b; 1972, daughter of Dewey Franklin (1953-2007) and Dee (Hildebrand) Ivey.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cal Goshorn,

13-2 Alyssa Goshorn,


11-5 Sandra Lee Goshorn, b; 1945 LaPlata, Charles Co., MD., m. 08/27/1964 William R. JEWELL, Jr., b; 1943

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan R. Jewell, b; 1972


11-6 Evelyn Mae Goshorn, b; 1947 Charles Co., MD., m. 11/22/1967 Michael ZUPKO, b; 1944

2 children.... 12th generation

11-1 David M. Zupko, b; 05/08/1967, d; 10/18/2004

11-2 John Zupko, b; 1969


11-8 William Arthur Goshorn, b; 1953 LaPlata, Charles Co., MD., m. 02/14/1977 Martha WOODSAKIE

2m. Charlene Renee ?, b; 1960

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Pete Goshorn,

12-2 William Calvert Goshorn,


12-2 William Calvert Goshorn, Child with Krista Lynne CHASTAIN, daughter of Gordon W. (1936-) and Judith (?)1944-) Chastain

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Gabrielle Grace Goshorn, b; 2010 Clinton, MD.


10-5 Ellen R. Goshorn, b; 1915 in MD., 1m. Stanley J. BABE, b; 03/11/1912 Chester, Delaware Co., PA., d; 05/11/2004, son of James (1877-) of Mima H. (1884-1969) Babe.

2m. Robert KLOSE

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ray E. Klose, b; 01/21/1936, d; 03/10/2005

11-2 Billie E. Klose, b; 1944

11-3 James E. Klose,

11-4 Robin M. Klose,


11-1 Ray E. Klose, b; 01/21/1936 Elizabeth, Union Co., NJ., d; 03/10/2005 Lebanon, PA., m. Margaret L. ONAFREY, b; 1942, he served in the US Marine Corp. He is buried Indiantown Gap National Cemetery, East Hannover Twp. Lebanon Co., PA..

1 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher J. Klose, b; 1968


11-2 Billie E. Klose, b; 1944, m. David H. BARDSLEY, b; 1942

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Frank D. Bardsley, b; 1965

12-2 Jerri E. Bardsley, b; 1969

12-3 Nicole K. Bardsley, b; 1976


11-4 Robin M. Klose, m. David E. BOWEN

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Timothy D Bowen,


10-7 Dora (Doris) Alice Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1919 in PA., m. Gilbert Franklin KEPPLEY, b; 03/22/1916 in PA., d; 05/17/1962 in PA., son of Albert F. (1880-) and Annie M. (Stoudt)(1882-) Keppley.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Franklin Keppley, b; 1940

11-2 Dorothea Ann Keppley, b; 1955

11-3 Marcia Jean Keppley,


11-1 David Franklin Keppley, b; 1940, 1m. Nancy L. ?

2m. Carol F. BREWER or YIENGST, b; 1943

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kim D. Keppley,

12-2 Shane R. Keppley,

12-3 Gregory D. Keppley, b; 1966


12-1 Kim D. Keppley, m. ? FREY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Frey,

13-2 Lindsey Frey,


11-2 Dorothea Ann Keppley, b; 1955, m. Joseph M. SHEPLEY, b; 1955

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Joseph M. Shepley, b; 1976

12-2 Adam K. Shepley, b; 1977

12-3 Lisa E. Shepley,

12-4 Peter J. Shepley,


9-4 Warren Ford Goshorn, b; 08/11/1884 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/13/1963 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 03/10/1921 Effie V. TRIDDLE, b; 1886, Data from Milton Rutter: Her parents were Joseph and Alice Gockensmith. Effie's first husband died Dec. 1920; it is unclear whether her maiden name was Gress, Gockensmith or something else.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Kenneth Elmer Goshorn, b; 04/23/1921 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/13/2006 Sanford, Seminole Co., FL., m. Isabel Nellie MADDEN, b; 05/16/1921, d; 05/13/1986 Sanford, Seminole Co., FL., daughter of Warren John (1895-) and Anne E. (1901-) Madden.. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 07/27/1944 Baltimore MD.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Warren Goshorn, b; 1947

11-2 Kenneth Eugene Goshorn, b; 1948, 1m. 04/1968 Seminole Co., FL Gara Diane SMITH, Ken is a US Army veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.

2m. 01/10/1975 Seminole Co., FL Ginger Faye JARNAGIN

3m. 07/05/1980 Orange Co., FL Virginia Kay BARNHART, b; 1948

4m. 08/14/1991 Orange Co., FL Janet Lee CRITCHLOW, b; 1957

11-3 Karen Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1949


11-1 Donald Warren Goshorn, b; 1947, m. 09/25/1971 Nueces Co., TX. Carol Agnes GOETSCH, b; 1948 Harris Co., TX., daughter of Lawrence Theodore (1924-2010) and Mildred Viola (Sutherland)(1923-) Goetsch. Divorced 02/04/2000, Don is a US Army veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dawn Carol Goshorn, b; 1975, m. Patrick A. STEVENSON, b; 1974, Dawn served in the US Army.

2m. 04/20/2001 Bell Co., TX. Scott G. TANNER, b; ca 1974

12-2 Rebecca Ann Goshorn, b; 1977 Nueces Co., TX., m. 06/14/1999 Grayson Co., TX. Danny J. AMMONS

12-3 Samuel Warren Goshorn, b; 1983 Grayson Co., TX.


12-3 Samuel Warren Goshorn, b; 1983 Grayson Co., TX., m. Meagan WAGONER, daughter of Harold Dean (1963-) and Neva Kathleen (Cravens)(1966-) Wagoner. Served in the military, 2010 in Iraq. Was in Iraq at the time of Gabe¡¯s murder.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Seth Warren Goshorn, b; 2004

13-2 Alyssa Iren Goshorn, b; 2005

13-3 Gabriel Taylor Goshorn, b; 05/28/2009 Savannah, GA., d; 09/12/2010 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.


9-6 Ralph McNeal Goshorn, b; 10/25/1889 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/31/1973 Sacramento CA., m. 05/18/1918 Velma Dell COUPLAND, b; 09/02/1901 Versailles, Darke Co., OH., d; 11/16/1984 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., daughter of Frederick (1872-1933) and Mary Jane (Pittsenbarger)(1881-1972) Coupland

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Anita Ellajane Goshorn, b; 04/08/1922, d; 03/12/2010

10-2 Barbara Goshorn, b; 03/07/1926, d; 03/07/1926 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI.


10-1 Anita Ellajane Goshorn, b; 04/08/1922, d; 03/12/2010 Sacramento Co., CA., m. 03/23/1946 Farmington, Oakland Co., MI. Walter Carl GARCHOW, b; 10/14/1919 Farmington, Oakland Co., MI., d; 11/13/2009 Carmichael, Sacramento Co., CA., son of Frederick John (1871-1966) and Augusta Marie (Ludemann) (1877-1961) Garchow. He is buried Sunset Lawn Chapel of the Chimes Cemetery, Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA.. He was a veteran of WWII. Serving as a sergeant in New Guinea and the Philippines

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Walter Ray Garchow, b; 1947 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI., m. 09/02/1972 Barbara Lee WARING, b; 1951, daughter of G. Worden (1915-2006) and Dorothy Ann (Jungbaecker)(1915-1987) Waring

11-2 Bonita Kay Garchow, b; 1949, 1m. 06/22/1975 Michael Alan HENRY, b; 1946

2m. Michael John BOZICH, b; 1954

11-3 Wendy Jane Garchow, b; 1950


11-3 Wendy Jane Garchow, b; 1950, m. 02/16/1974 Steven Patrick DOWLING, b; 09/27/1951, son of John E. (1929-) and Evelyn Yvonne (McVey)(1932-2005) Dowling

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Kari Michelle Dowling, b; 1976 Sacramento Co., CA., m. ? CATCHING,


9-7 Susan Jane Goshorn, b; 01/04/1894 Huntingdon Co., PA. d; 1952 Mt. Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Oliver M. GROVE, b; 04/19/1896, d; 06/06/1969 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Ammon O. (1865-) and Susan E. (?)(1869-) Grove.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 George J. Grove, b; 02/22/1920, d; 05/09/1994

10-2 Roy Alan Grove, b; 04/08/1921, d; 10/15/2008

10-3 Grace Irene Harper Grove, b; 1922

10-4 Ralph Oliver Grove, b; 09/07/1927, d; 01/28/1998

10-5 Betty Jane Grove, b; 1930

10-6 John Calvin Grove, b; 05/29/1933, d; 06/09/2005


10-1 George J. Grove, b; 02/22/1920 in MD., d; 05/09/1994 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Elizabeth MAY, b; 09/28/1914, d; 08/??/1995 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Shirley Jane Grove, b; 1946, m. Tom HEETER, b; 1943

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James William Heeter, b; 1967

12-2 Jason L. Heeter,

12-3 Jodie Heeter,


10-4 Roy Alan Grove, b; 04/08/1921, d; 10/15/2008, 1m. Ruth LEUSINSKI

6 children with Ruth 11th generation

11-1 Susan Jane Grove,

11-2 Ronald Grove,

11-3 Nancy Grove,

11-4 Judy Grove,

11-5 Kathy Grove,

11-6 Roy Alan Grove, Jr., b; 09/04/1949, d; 02/16/1971 he was a veteran of the US Army during the Viet Nam Conflict serving from 04/14/1969 until 11/26/1970, rank of Spc 4, with Troop L, 3rd Sqn, 11th Acr. USARV. He is buried Stone Cemetery, Shirley Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m.Deborah A. COLON

4 children with Deborah 11th generation

11-7 Fred Grove,

11-8 Sandy Grove,

11-9 Daniel Grove,

11-10 Lori Grove,


10-3 Grace Irene Harper Grove, b; 1922, m. William Ralph NORRIS, b; 05/11/1913 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 01/21/1989 Gainesville, Alachua Co., FL., son of William H. (1890-) and Carrie A. (?)(1889-) Norris.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Joseph William Norris, b; 09/23/1947 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/15/1992 Sebring, Highlands Co., FL.

11-2 Suzanne Kay Norris, b; 1950, m. Eugene F. HOWSE, b; 1942 in Canada, divorced 03/20/2000 in FL.

11-3 Marie Allene Norris,


11-3 Marie Allene Norris, m. Bradford WILLIAMS

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Amanda Norris Williams,


10-4 Ralph Oliver Grove, b; 09/07/1927 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/28/1998 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., m. Martha E. HAMPTON, b; 06/01/1919, d; 04/20/1976, daughter of Arthur James (03/27/1882-) and Sadie B. (?)(1890-) Hampton. Ralph was a Korean Conflict veteran. Buried Centre Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Loysville, PA. He served with the US Army from 01/17/1946 until 11/17/1948 then again from 10/19/1950 until 08/23/1951 during the Korean Conflict.

3 children, 1 stepchild.... 11th generation

11-1 Ralph Eugene Grove,b; 1952

11-2 Vickie J. Grove,

11-3 Barbara Ann Grove, d; bfr 01/28/1998

11-4 Robert Landis,


11-1 Ralph Eugene Grove, b; 1952, m. Ruth N. ARNOLD

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Benjamin Charles Scott Grove,


11-2 Vickie J. Grove, m. Dalbert Howard McMILLEN, b; 1952

2m. to ? SALEM

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dalbert Howard McMillen, Jr., b; 01/08/1972, d; 07/06/2010

12-2 David Lee McMillen,

12-3 Bobby Jo McMillen,

12-4 Brian D. McMillen,

12-5 Matthew McMillen, d; bfr 2010


12-1 Dalbert Howard McMillen, Jr., b; 01/08/1972, d; 07/06/2010 Hershey, PA., m. Stacy D. ?,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shurena M. McMillen,

13-2 Brittany J. McMillen,


11-3 Barbara Ann Grove, d; bfr 01/28/1998, 1m. Stevie Eugene ROWE, b; 1962

2m. David Lee ROCKWELL, deceased

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Stevie Eugene Rowe,


10-5 Betty Jane Grove, b; 1930, m. James Willard CRARY, b; 02/23/1919 Ogdensburgh, St. Lawrence Co., NY., d; 06/21/1988 Romeo, Macomb Co., MI.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan Jane Crary, b; 1955

12-3 Sandra Lynn Crary, b; 1958, m. Michael J. REARDON, b; 1956

12-3 Sharon Lee Crary, b; 1959


12-1 Susan Jane Crary, b; 1955, m. ? CRECHIOLO

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Carly Jane Crary,


12-3 Sharon Lee Crary, b; 1959, m. Ricky G. PROSKE, b; 1961

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Rebecca Lynn Proske,


10-6 John Calvin Grove, b; 05/29/1933 Shirley Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/09/2005 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Joanne Gail McCHONAUGHEY

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Beverly Ann Grove, b; 1959

11-2 Doris Jean Grove, 1m. Michael W. AURAND, b; 1954

2m. James WILLIAMS

11-3 Connie Marie Grove, b; 1963, m. David Brent PECHT, b; 1965

11-4 John Calvin Grove, Jr., b; 1967, m. Cheryl A. ?, b; 1970

11-5 Sharon Lee Grove, b; 1968, m. ? BIENIEK


11-1 Beverly Ann Grove, b; 1959, m. Richard J. GAVIN, b; 1959

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Lesa Sue Gavin,


8-8 Wilson Goshorn, b; 1851 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/12/1900 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 05/15/1890, Sarah Catherine PARSON, b; 06/15/1868, d; 07/19/1899, daughter of David, Jr. (1834-1909) and Elmira M. (Shoop)(1845-1936) Parson. Elmira is the daughter of Mathias and Sarah Shoop. Both buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 John Calvin Goshorn, b; 04/22/1891, d; 04/30/1967

9-2 Rev. Chalmers Holmes Goshorn, b; 08/03/1893, d; 11/25/1981

9-3 Thomas Benton Goshorn, b; 1895, d; 11/25/1896 buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery

9-4 Edith E. Goshorn, b; 1897 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/20/1900 buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery


9-1 John Calvin Goshorn, b; 04/22/1891 Tell Twp. Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/30/1967 Baltimore, Anne Arundel Co., MD., m. 06/14/1923 Anna Elizabeth SWAN, b; 01/30/1899 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/28/1939, daughter of John A. (1864-1935) and Mamie (Harper)(1873-1958) Swan., all buried Shade Gap Presbyterian Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 John Calvin Goshorn, Jr., b; 06/11/1924, d; 03/16/2011

10-2 Dr. Gary Swan Goshorn, b; 1929


10-1 John Calvin Goshorn, Jr., b; 06/11/1924 Aberdeen, Hartford Co., MD., d; 03/16/2011 Whittier, NC., m. 10/03/1953 Edna Vera SAUNOOKE, b; 1929 Cherokee, Swain Co., NC., daughter of Joseph Anderson and Stacey (Powell)(~1910-2002) Saunooke. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII, serving in the Pacific.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Diane Lee Goshorn, b; 1954

11-2 Debra Shan Goshorn, b; 1957

11-3 Donna Lori Goshorn, b; 1960


11-2 Debra Shan Goshorn, b; 1957

12-1 Loma Pendergraft,

12-2 Neosha Pendergraft,


11-3 Donna Lori Goshorn, b; 1960, m. Jack Allen BECK

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Brandon Lee Beck, b; 1988 Jackson Co., NC., m. Sylva ?


10-2 Dr. Gary Swan Goshorn, b; 1929 Baltimore, Anne Arundel Co., MD., m. Margaret Mary STROHMER, b; 1933 Baltimore, Anne Arundel Co., MD., daughter of Joseph W. and Mary Ann (Hoernig) Strohmer.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Michael Goshorn, b; 1962, m. Cynthia J. ?, b; 1964

11-2 Susan Michelle Goshorn, b; 1963


9-2 Rev. Chalmers Holmes Goshorn, b; 08/03/1893 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/25/1981 Lonaconing, Allegany Co., MD., m. 04/02/1923 Eva Marie STEELE, b; 10/29/1896 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 09/??/1984 Lonaconing, Allegany Co., MD., daughter of William T. (1869-1939) and Luetta May (Devor)(1868-1946) Steele. Both buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Anna Luetta Goshorn, b; 1924

10-2 Rev. Dr. Chalmers Holmes Goshorn, Jr., b; 07/17/1926, d; 01/10/2010

10-3 Rev. Dr. Robert Dick Goshorn , b; 1927


10-1 Anna Luetta Goshorn, b; 1924, m. 10/18/1952 Rev. John OLDMAN, Jr., b; 08/29/1914 in DE., d; 06/24/1977 Glenshaw, Allegheny Co., PA., son of John Oldman. He He was a US NAVY veteran of WWII serving as a Lt. in the Chaplin Corps from 1943 to 1946. He is buried Lawncroft Cemetery, Linwood, PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Rev. John Oldman, III, b; 02/11/1954, d; 02/16/2006

11-2 Lu Ann Oldman, b; 1956


11-1 Rev. John Oldman, III, b; 02/11/1954 Wilimington, DE., d; 02/16/2006 Bridgewater, VA., m. 07/13/1984 Deborah J. BROWN, daughter of Rev. Kenneth (1932-2006) and Marjorie Helen (Calder) Brown. John was a Presbyterian Minister

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Meg Oldman,

12-2 Iain Oldman,


10-2 Rev. Dr. Chalmers Holmes Goshorn, Jr., b; 07/17/1926 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 01/10/2010 Fishersville, VA., m. 06/08/1951 Janet Marie THOMAS, b; 06/29/1920 Connoquenessing Twp., Butler Co., PA., d; 10/29/2001 Bridgewater, Rockingham Co., VA., daughter of Arthur and Florence (Meeder) Thomas. Both buried Butler County Memorial Park. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 08/17/1944 at Harrisburg, PA., serving in Austria and Italy.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Janet Roxann Goshorn, b; 1952

11-2 Chalmers Holmes Goshorn, III, b; 1956


11-1 Janet Roxann Goshorn, b; 11/24/1952 Lima, Allen Co., OH., m. Dr. David Q. MASSEY, b; 1957

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Chelsea Massey,


11-2 Chalmers Holmes Goshorn, III, b; 02/07/1956 Salem, Mahoning Co., OH., 1m. 06/21/1980 Beverly A. MALONEY, b; 09/09/1958 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., daughter of William and Doris M. (Horlander) Maloney. Per Janet Marie’s obit, Chalmer’s wife is named Cynthia.

2m. Cynthia S. ?, b; 1958

3m. Melody WEAVER, daughter of Jason Hartman (1926-2008) and Patricia (Morris) Weaver.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Lara Goshorn,


10-3 Rev. Dr. Robert Dick Goshorn, b; 1927, m. 08/28/1950 Jean S. MILFORD, b; 1929

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty Marie Goshorn, b; 1951, m. 08/12/1978 James CRAWFORD

11-2 Pamela Sue Goshorn, b; 1953

11-3 Sylvia Sea Goshorn, b; 1954


11-2 Pamela Sue Goshorn, b; 1953, m. 06/20/1973 George BAILEY, b; 1953

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Bridgett Bailey, b; 1974


7-6 Samuel Renner Goshorn, b; ca 1809 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1893, m. Eleanor McC, b; 03/10/1815 in OH., d; 01/04/1883, Galion, Crawford Co., OH., buried Fairview Cemetery, Galion, Crawford Co., OH.

6 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Miriam (Mildred) Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1835

8-2 William Isaac Goshorn, b; 03/11/1838, d; 08/23/1893

8-3 John A. Goshorn, b; 1839 Huntingdon Co., PA., after the Civil War he move to Humbolt, Allen Co., KS.

8-4 Joseph Baughman Goshorn, b; 09/13/1841

8-5 Samuel M. Goshorn, b; 01/04/1844, d; 02/16/1882 Struck and killed by a train near Crestline, OH.

8-6 Amelia C. Goshorn, b; 1849 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 11/21/1875 Martin B. DOTY, b; 05/??/1833 in NY., d; 04/03/1913 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH., son of James and Sarah (?) Doty.


8-1 Miriam (Mildred) Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1835 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 1864 James Ferguson ELDER, b; ca 1841

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Holaretta Elder, b; ca 1868 in PA.

9-2 Samuel M. Elder, b; 09/??/1873 in OH., m. 1899 Clora A. BALLIETT, b; 01/22/1878 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 11/18/1947 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of Joseph L. (1846-1941) and Catherine J. (Anderson)(1852-1940) Balliett.

9-3 Melissa Elder, b; ca 1874 in OH.


8-2 William Isaac Goshorn, b; 03/11/1838 in PA., d; 08/23/1893 Bellevue, OH., m. 05/16/1877 Ellen E. STRONG, b; 05/10/1840, d; 11/20/1904 Cleveland, Cuyahoda Co., OH., daughter of William and Olive (Osborn) Strong. Both are buried Fairview Cemetery, Galion, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 William Valentine Goshorn, b; 02/14/1878, d; 05/12/1952

9-2 George Strong Goshorn, b; 02/10/1884, d; 04/16/1971


9-1 William Valentine Goshorn, b; 02/14/1878 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/12/1952 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/06/1904 Florence Beatrice BARKER, b; 06/16/1878 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/14/1943 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Ziba Benedict (1834-) and Martha (Lewis)(1841-1920) Barker. Buried Fairview Cemetery, Galion.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Lewis Goshorn, b; 03/02/1907, d; 08/03/1987

10-2 Walter Strong Goshorn, b; 12/06/1910, d; 05/03/1978

10-3 Martha Ellen Goshorn, b; 09/06/1913, d; 03/19/1998


10-1 William Lewis Goshorn, b; 03/02/1907 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/03/1987 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH., m. 10/01/1939 Florence W. WEBER, b; 01/08/1907 in OH., d; 06/03/1991 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of Claude M. (-1908) and Wilhelmina (Schloss)(1870-1958) Weber. Buried Fairview Cemetery, Galion, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Katherine Ellen Goshorn, b; 1940

11-2 Lewis Weber Goshorn, b; 1942

11-3 John Wayne Goshorn, b; 1944


11-1 Katherine Ellen Goshorn, b; 1940 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. William O. FRASE

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael William Frase, b; 1966

12-2 David Wayne Frase, b; 1969, m. 10/17/1998 Delaware Co., OH. Lisa A. PETERSEN, b; 1971


11-2 Lewis Weber Goshorn, b; 1942, m. 1967 Maris Lorraine MYERS, b; 1946, daughter of Roscoe L. (1912-1978)and Ilma Lorraine (Savene)(1915-2007) Myers. He is a veteran of the US Marine Corps Reserves.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dustin Lewis Goshorn, b; 1968

12-2 Adam Christopher Goshorn, b; 1971


12-1 Dustin Lewis Goshorn, b; 1968, m. Jennifer Kristen KRIST b; 02/03/1969, daughter of Robert A. (1941-) and Julia M. (Reinhard)(1944-) Krist lived in Farmington, MI

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Abigail Florence Goshorn, b; 1995

13-2 Benjamin Goshorn, b; 1999


11-3 John Wayne Goshorn, b; 1944, m. 08/20/1966 Twila Ann TRUITT, b; 1944, daughter of Mary E. (Mathis) Truitt (1921-1999)

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Matthew John Goshorn, b; 04/05/1968, d; 04/26/2010

12-2 Anna Christine Goshorn, b; 1971


12-1 Matthew John Goshorn, b; 04/05/1968 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 04/26/2010 Ft. Dodge, IA., 1m. 09/10/1988 Richland Co., OH. Shelley Renee RADER, b; 1971, daughter of Mark Shaw (1940-) and Betty Lou (Long)(1940-) Rader. Divorced 02/28/1997. He was a veteran of the US Air Force and the National Guard 2m. 06/06/1998 Loraine Co., OH. Kimberly A. BUNTING, b; 1978 3m. 12/23/2005 Evansdale, IA. Rikki R. ABRAMS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Raelinn Goshorn,

13-2 Zachary Goshorn,


12-2 Anna Christine Goshorn, b; 1971, m. 01/15/1994 Cuyahoga Co., OH. David M. GOSIEWSKI, b; 1969

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Maksim Gosiewski,


10-2 Walter Strong Goshorn, b; 12/06/1910 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/03/1978 buried Fairview Cemetery, Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. 08/18/1934 Harriett Child TAYLOR, b; 06/23/1911 Washington Co., OH., d; 03/17/1996 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Jacob H. and Florence Childs (Howland)(1882-1949) Taylor.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Jacob Goshorn, b; 1935

11-2 Clare Jean Goshorn, b; 1941


11-1 William Jacob Goshorn, b; 1935 Washington D.C., 1m. 06/23/1966 Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE. Susan J. LAUCK, b; 1940, daughter of L. Kenneth and ? (?) Lauck. Now divorced. William was a Captain in the US Air Force in 1968.

2m. Rosemary Baker STILLWELL, b; 01/29/1932 Overland Park, KS., d; 10/11/2009 Lenexa, KS., daughter of Alma E. (Kill)(1904-1994) and Charles W. Stillwell (1901-1969) She is buried St. Joseph Cemetery in Shawnee, KS.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Samuel James Goshorn, b; 1967 York, York Co., PA.


11-2 Clare Jean Goshorn, b; 1941 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. 10/24/1964 Galion, Crawford Co., OH. Theodore Mason FILIBERTI, b; 10/03/1927 San Francisco Co., CA., d; 02/07/2008 Sonoma Co., CA., divorced 10/1967, son of Andrew Dominic (1896-1961) and Agnes H. (Hanson)(1900-1988) Filiberti.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Janine Filiberti, b; 1965 San Francisco Co., CA., m. Timothy J. TEMPLES, b; 1969

12-2 Amelia C. Filiberti, b; 1967 San Mateo Co., CA.


10-3 Martha Ellen Goshorn, b; 09/06/1913 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/19/1998 Trumbull Co., OH., m. 05/31/1941 Joseph Daniel DEAN, b; 1917 in MO., d; 04/23/1976 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., son of W.G. (1882-) and Gurtie May (?)(1889-) Dean.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Joseph Daniel Dean, Jr.,

11-2 William Dean,


9-2 George Strong Goshorn, b; 02/10/1884 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/16/1971 Montrose, Los Angeles Co., CA., 1m. 11/29/1906 Alice BARKER, b; 12/30/1885 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/01/1956 Massillon, OH., daughter of Ziba Benedict (1834-) and Martha (Lewis)(1841-1920) Barker.

2m. 03/16/1918 Covington, KY. Helen Elizabeth McCLURE, b; 08/21/1890 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/22/1944 Glendale, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Frank Union (1857-1920) and Clara E. (Troutman)(1861-1938 ) McClure.

3m. 12/23/1950 Bertha WENK

George and Helen are buried in Grandview Cemetery, Glendale, Los Angeles Co., CA. Alice is buried Fairview Cemetery Galion, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 10th generation, 2 with Alice, 2 with Helen

10-1 Alice Hortense Goshorn, b; 09/10/1907 Wallace, Shoshone Co., ID., d; 07/08/1912 from burns received in a fireworks accident.

10-2 George William Goshorn, b; 06/17/1913, d; 07/18/1990

10-3 Franklyn McClure Goshorn, b; 08/04/1919, d; 05/28/2002

10-4 Mary Eleanor Goshorn, b; 06/29/1925, d; 06/30/2009


10-2 George William Goshorn, b; 06/17/1913 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/18/1990 LaHabra, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 1939 Lucille Estelle BROWN, b; 04/13/1916 in OK., d; 06/03/1991 LaHabra, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Oscar Samuel (1893-1925) and Johnnie Suda (Newton) Brown, buried Westminster Memorial Park

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gloria June Goshorn, b; 1939

11-2 Marilyn Sue Goshorn, b; 1944

11-3 Georgine H. Goshorn, b; 1956


11-1 Gloria June Goshorn, b; 1939 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 12/23/1961 Los Angeles Oscar John PILLOR, b; 03/24/1926 in WI., d; 01/30/2002 in CA. During WWII he enlisted in the US Army 08/14/1945

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cynthia A. Pillor, b; 1965 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Tamara Lynn Pillor, b; 04/26/1966 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 10/02/1983 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-2 Marilyn Sue Goshorn, b; 1944 Los Angeles Co., CA., CA., 1m. 08/29/1965 Los Angeles Co., CA. Vernon W. PECK, b; 1944, divorced 01/1967

2m. 05/12/1968 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Maurice Edward ARAND, Jr., b; 01/24/1943 in IL., d; 03/17/2008 in CA., son of Maurice Edward Sr. (1919-1969) and Mary Louella (Hart)(1922-) Arand

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tanya Alyce Arand, b; 1971

12-2 Jolene G. Arand, b; 1974 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-3 Georgine H. Goshorn, b; 01/26/1956 Santa Clara Co., CA., 1m. 05/31/1975 Los Angeles Co., CA. Kenneth A. EATON, b; 1956

2m. bfr 1991 Michael Stuart NOYES, b; 1957

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Keith Aaron Eaton, b; 1980 Los Angeles Co., CA

12-2 Scott William Eaton, b; 1985 San Bernadino Co., CA

12-3 Andrew Stuart Noyes, b; 1988 San Bernadino Co., CA


10-3 Franklyn McClure Goshorn, b; 08/04/1919 Grand Island, Hall Co., NE., d; 05/28/2002 Le Grande, Union Co., OR., m. 10/21/1945 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR. Annamarie Elizabeth BROCKMANN, b; 06/10/1924 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., d; 11/12/2006 La Grande, Union Co., OR., daughter of Gottfried (1891-1936) and Emilie A. (Peters)(1889-1974) Brockmann. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 11/28/1942 Los Angeles, CA. serving until 01/01/1946, he is buried Grandview Cemetery, OR.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Patricia Anne Goshorn, b; 1947 Berleley, Alameda Co., CA., 1m. 11/23/1968 Marion Co., OR. Floyd J. ROE, b; 12/12/1934 divorced

2m. 01/01/1981 Jefferson Co., OR. Edward H. STINEFF, Jr., b; 1938, son of Edward H. (1910-1997) and ? (?) Stineff.

11-2 Pamela Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1949 Alameda, Alameda Co., CA., m. 12/19/1981 Union Co., OR. John William KIDD

11-3 Pauline Marie Goshorn, b; 1953


11-3 Pauline Marie Goshorn, b; 1953 La Grande, Union Co., OR., m. Mark CHARTIER, b; 1947

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Emily A. Chartier, b; 1979


10-4 Mary Eleanor Goshorn,b; 06/29/1925 Inglewood, Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 06/30/2009 Monterey, Monterey Co., CA., m. 07/27/1947 Windell Manly PARKER, b; 02/26/1924 in OK., d; 12/11/1996 Modesto, Stanislaus Co., CA., son of William Jackson, II (1885-1964) and Bertha Luella (Trout)(1890-1968) Parker. (CA. birth records has her name spelled Gashorn) Buried Lakewood Cemetery.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Casey McClure Parker, b; 1950 Modesto, Stanislaus Co., CA., . 08/04/1979 Stanislaus Co., CA. Sharon E. STRICKLAND, b; 1956

11-2 Bryant John Parker, b; 11/21/1952, d; 11/21/1952

11-3 Mark Vincent Parker, b; 05/14/1954 Stanislaus Co., CA., d; 03/03/1961 Stanislaus Co., CA.

11-4 Wendy Lynn Parker, b; 1957 Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 11/07/1981 Stanislaus Co., CA. Alan L. CROCKETT, b; 1957 Monterey Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Jones) Crockett

11-5 Erin Anne Parker, b; 1960 Stanislaus Co., CA.

11-6 Brian Clancy Parker, b; 1968 Stanislaus Co., CA.


8-4 Joseph Baughman Goshorn, b; 09/30/1841 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/26/1876 Jennie E. GOULD, b; 12/24/1856, widow of Commodore Gould. During the Civil War, he enlisted in the Union Army on 02/06/1861 as a private with Co. B, 107th Pennsylvania Infantry Regt., he was discharged with disability on 10/23/1862. Several references list Joseph’s middle name as Benjamin, but this excerpt clearly indicates his name as Joseph Baughman.

Received into the congregation of Christ's flock This Certifies that on Sunday the fourth day of May A. D. 1884 in Grace Church Galion Ohio diocese of Ohio Joseph Baughman Goshorn son of Samuel Renner and Eleanor McC. Goshorn who was born in Huntingdon Co., PA on the thirtieth day of Sept. 1841 was by Bishop G. T. Bedell D. D. solemnly Baptized. Sponsors: A. W. Ball & Wm. M. Brown

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Dr. Herbert Renner Goshorn, b; 04/26/1877, d; 02/11/1947

9-2 Warren Paul Goshorn, b; 07/06/1883, m. 05/20/1904 Tacy B. WAGNER, b; 08/07/1884, d; 03/??/1974 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO.


9-1 Dr. Herbert Renner Goshorn, b; 04/26/1877 Gibson City, Ford Co., IL., d; 02/11/1947 Humbolt, Allen Co., KS., buried there. 1m. 06/23/1909 Jackson Co., MO. Eleanor Elizabeth LOCKWOOD, b; ca 1891

2m. 05/13/1917 Jackson Co., MO. Charlotte M. MERIDITH Cairnes, b; 06/25/1889 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 04/15/1976 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., daughter of Dr. Meridith DDS. Herbert once wrote; Herbert R. Goshorn and Warren P. Goshorn (his brother) through their mother Jennie E. Gould, are direct descendants of Mary Queen of Scots through Larchi Gordon and Lord Gordon, and the Earl of Stuart of England.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Helen Merideth Goshorn, b; 02/12/1918 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 07/21/1981 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 1951 Paul Kenneth MILLER.

10-2 Dorothy Dale Goshorn, b; 05/21/1919, d; 10/03/1983

10-3 Virginia Ruth Goshorn, b; 10/03/1921, d; 09/18/1988

10-4 Meridith Bruce Goshorn, b; 04/15/1925, d; 02/01/1975


10-2 Dorothy Dale Goshorn, b; 05/21/1919 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 10/03/1983 Port Angeles, WA., m. 11/26/1941 in MO. Robert Hugh BONNET, b; 03/19/1919 Hornell, NY., d; 02/26/1995 Sequim, WA., son of Frederick (1878-1969) and Annie H. (Binns)(1886-1979) Bonnet

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Bonnet,

11-2 Patricia Ann Bonnet, b; 1943

11-3 Jerie Louise Bonnet, b; 1945, m. 1969 Gordon Philip CLOWES

11-4 Barbara Bonnet, b; 1952


11-4 Barbara Bonnet, b; 1952 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., m. 08/12/1978 Edward Paul BERNARDI, Jr., b; 1953 Danville, Vermilion Co., IL., son of Edward Paul (1930-) and Mary S. (?)(1932-) Bernardi

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Erin May Bernardi, b; 1982 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR.

12-2 Caitlin Bernardi, b; 1990 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR


10-3 Virginia Ruth Goshorn, b; 10/03/1921, d; 09/18/1988, m. 01/16/1943 John Benjamin LILLEY, b; 02/02/1916, Syndicate, IN., d; 12/25/1991 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Bruce Lilley, b; 1947 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

11-2 Janice Lorene Lilley, b; 1950 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

11-3 Meridith Eugene Lilley, b; 03/29/1953, d; 09/09/2007

11-4 Thomas Jeffrie Lilley, b; 1956 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

11-5 Mary Elizabeth Lilley, b; 1959 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


11-3 Meridith Eugene Lilley, b; 03/29/1953 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 09/09/2007 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mandy E. Lilley, b; 1975

12-2 Meridith E Lilley,

12-3 Marla E. Lilley,


12-2 Meridith E Lilley, m. James WALKER

6 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrew Walker,

13-2 Alexis Walker,

13-3 Kyla Walker,

13-4 James Walker, II,

13-5 Austin Walker,

13-6 Michelle Walker,


10-4 Meridith Bruce Goshorn, b; 04/15/1925 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 02/01/1975 San Mateo, San Mateo Co., CA., cremated and buried at sea, m. 08/20/1952 Anne Marie CRAVATH, b; 1930 Denver, Denver Co., CO., daughter of Newell Jeff (1903-1953) and Margaret Ardis (Colegrove) Cravath. Her second marriage was to James Russell Goulding. Meridith was drafted into the US Army on 02/26/1943 during WWII serving in the South Pacific until 03/07/1946.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Meridith Anne Goshorn, b; 1954 Santa Clara Co., CA.

11-2 Jeff Cravath Goshorn, b; 1956

11-3 Bradford Alan Goshorn, b; 1958 Santa Clara Co., CA., m. 06/26/1981 San Mateo Co., CA. Rondilye R. SEIM, b; 1961


11-2 Jeff Cravath Goshorn, b; 1956 Santa Clara Co., CA., m. 04/17/1982, Los Angeles Co., CA. Catherine Anne VanBERKHOUT, b; 1959, dau of Pieter Teding (1934-1979) and ? (?) VanBerkhout.

2 children.... 12th generation

Twin 12-1 Bradford Cravath Goshorn, b; 1986 San Francisco Co., CA.

Twin 12-2 Eric Pieter Goshorn, b; 1986 San Francisco Co., CA.


8-5 Samuel M. Goshorn, b; 01/04/1844 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/16/1882 Galion, Crawford Co., OH. buried Leesville Cemetery, Jefferson Co. OH., m. Ellen ?, during the Civil war he enlisted in the Union Army on 08/19/1862 as a private with Co. I, 149th PA Infantry, discharged on 07/08/1865 (other records show Co. C). Samuel was struck and killed by a train. One of his brothers was the mayor of Galion, OH at the time of his death.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 unk Goshorn,

9-2 unk Goshorn,


7-9 Margaret Vaughn Goshorn, b; 08/03/1814 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co, PA., d; 07/30/1864 Bollingertown, PA, m. 12/27/1836 Aaron McConnell SHOOP, b; 09/28/1816 Wayne Twp., Mifflin Co., PA., d; 07/18/1900 Derry Twp., Mifflin Co., PA., son of Jacob D.(1787-1877) and Nancy (Copeland)(1797-1861) Shoop. Buried Vira Methodist Cemetery.

14 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Jacob D. Shoop, b; 09/06/1837, d; 01/06/1892

8-2 George Shoop, b; 08/25/1838 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., Killed in the Civil War

8-3 Samuel Shoop, b; 02/08/1840 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., Killed in the Civil War

8-4 Maria Shoop, b; 1841 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Samuel OKESON, b; ca 1837

8-5 David C. Shoop, b; 03/01/1842 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 05/??/1864. Killed in the Civil War at the Battle of the Wilderness

8-6 Mathias J. Shoop, b; 09/12/1843, d; 1902

8-7 John Shoop, b; 06/06/1845 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Mary DEEMER, b; ca 1849, John served in the Civil War

8-8 Adolphus Patterson Shoop, b; 06/28/1846 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., served in the Civil War

8-9 Nancy Jane Shoop, b; 08/10/1847

8-10 Susan Catherine Shoop, b; 06/16/1850

8-11 Anna Elizabeth Shoop, b; 05/27/1851 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA.,

8-12 Andrew Porter Shoop, b; 01/02/1853 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 09/22/1883 Carrothers, Seneca Co., OH.

8-13 Mary Ann Shoop, b; 06/10/1856 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., m. John WAGNER, b ca 1852

8-14 Bruce Petriken Shoop, b; 08/09/1860 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Alberta BOWER, b; ca 1864


8-1 Jacob D. Shoop, b; 09/06/1837 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 01/06/1892 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Hannah Lavina McGEARY, b; 01/30/1845 Milroy, Centre Co., PA., d; 04/12/1932. Buied Presbyterian Cemetery, Milroy, Centre Co., PA. During the Civil War he enlisted in the Union Army as a private in Co. L, 149th PA Infantry, wounded 7 times in 3 years.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Jody Myers, b; 1872 step child

9-2 Alfred Shoop, b; 1876, d; 05/05/1889

9-3 Clarence Eugene Shoop, b; 06/06/1878, d; 03/15/1957

9-4 John B. Shoop, b; 05/25/1881 in PA., d; 02/08/1955, buried Rosehill Cemetery, Smethport, McKean Co., PA., He was a US Army veteran of WWI, serving as a Pvt, in Co., C, 12 Machine Gun Bn., from 07/23/1917 until 07/03/1919

9-5 Mary Shoop, b; 09/??/1886 in PA.


9-3 Clarence Eugene Shoop, b; 06/06/1878 Yeagertown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 03/15/1957 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 06/29/1904 Mabel Edna MILLER, b; 03/01/1880 in NY., d; 07/22/1950 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Bernes) Miller,

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Clarence A. Shoop, b; 05/10/1907 Clarendon, Warren Co., PA., d; 01/27/1968 Beverly Hills, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. ?

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Sally E. Shoop, m. ? VAUN


8-6 Mathias J. Shoop, b; 09/12/1843 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 1902, m. 1867 Annie M. GRIFFINGER, b; 10/??/1849, during the Civil War, he enlisted in the Union Army as a private with Co. D, 88th PA Infantry Regt.

2 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Harry Shoop, b; 1873

9-2 Elizabeth M. Shoop, b; 07/??/1875 in PA.


8-9 Nancy Jane Shoop, b; 08/10/1847 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 03/14/1872 Crawford Co., OH. Eli ALBAUGH, b; 03/??/1850 Crawford Co., OH., d; 1942 in OH., son of David (1812-1862) and Rebacca (Keeran) Albaugh.

5 children....9th generation

9-1 Walter A. Albaugh, b; 1873 in OH.

9-2 David W. Albaugh, b; 12/06/1874 Reed, Seneca Co., OH., d; 12/07/1918 Sandusky Co., OH.

9-3 Harry Lawrence Albaugh, b; 06/05/1877 Reed, Seneca Co., OH., d; 11/29/1960 Tiffin, OH., m. 12/08/1904 Hamilton Co., OH., Carrie RUNKLE, b; 05/12/1870 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 03/06/1935 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., daughter of William H. (1833-1898) and Elizabeth A. (Gray)(1833-1920) Runkle.

9-4 Irvin Albaugh, b; 11/01/1879 Venice, Seneca Co., OH., m. Anna ?

9-5 Anna B. Albaugh, b; 12/??/1881 in OH.


8-10 Susan Catherine Shoop, b; 06/16/1850 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 03/21/1868 Clinton Co., IN. William J. BEARD, b; 02/??/1847 in IN., d; 1909

1 child.... 19th generation

9-1 John E. Beard, b; 1869 in IN.


6-2 Jacob Gooshorn, b; 12/10/1776 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/03/1841, m. ca 1798 Margaret McINTIRE, b; ca 1780 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/28/1840

The spelling of Gooshorn is per the Fink family Bible

4 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Catherine Gooshorn, b; ca 1800 Milford Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/23/1841, m. John McINTYRE

7-2 Susannah Gooshorn, b; 10/15/1801, d; 12/??/1868

7-3 Jane Gooshorn, b; ca 1802

7-4 Mary Gooshorn, m. Samuel DOWNS


7-2 Susannah Goosehorn, b; 10/15/1801 Milford Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/??/1868 Milford Twp., Juniata Co. PA., m. 09/07/1820 Frederick FINK, b; ca 1799 Milford Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/30/1848 Milford Twp., Juniata Co. PA

10 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Maria Louisa Fink, b; 03/24/1823

8-2 Jacob Gooshorn Fink,b; 12/04/1826 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/13/1870, killed on the Penn. Railroad. Buied Lick Creek, Fulton Co., PA.

Twin 8-3 Infant, b; 04/??/1827, d; 04/02/1827

Twin 8-4 Infant, b; 04/??/1827, d; 04/02/1827

8-5 Margaret Elizabeth Fink, b; 1830 Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Andrew SNYDER

2m. John KEISER

8-6 John Robison Fink, b; 02/04/1832, d; 10/13/1909

8-7 Martha Jane Washington Fink, b; 02/28/1835

8-8 David Hackedorn Fink, b; 10/17/1837, d; 10/09/1903

8-9 George Washington Fink, b; 04/17/1839 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/04/1865 Mariah E. KERLIN, b; ca 1844. George fought in the Civil War, wounded 3 times.

8-10 Rittenhouse Porter Fink, b; ca 1841, d; 1885


8-1 Maria Louisa Fink, b; 03/24/1823 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 01/21/1840 Charles McNEIL, b; 1818 in PA.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Susana E. McNeil, b; 1846 in PA.

9-2 Jacob Fink McNeil, b; 10/19/1851, d; 12/14/1903

9-3 Sarah M. McNeil, b; 1854 in PA.

9-4 James McNeil, b; 1856 in PA.

9-5 George M. McNeil, b; 1857 in PA.


9-2 Jacob Fink McNeil, b; 10/19/1851 in PA., d; 12/14/1903 Newport, PA., m. Sarah Emmarene GIVEN, b; 09/09/1851 in PA., d; 03/02/1900 Patterson, Juniata Co., PA, daughter of William (1813-1880) and Lydia Ann (Lamborn) (1814-1886) Given.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Effie Jane Louise NcNeil, b; 07/27/1887 in PA., d; 05/08/1984 Hummelstown, Dauphin Co., PA., m. 11/27/1912 Hummelstown, Dauphin Co., PA. Raymond Andrew HOERNER, b; 11/30/1887 Dauphin Co., PA., d; 09/??/1974 Hummelstown, Dauphin Co., PA., son of Henry Clay (1853-1939) and Anna E. (Lingle)(1856-1932) Hoerner, both buried Hummelstown, Dauphin Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Vivian M. Hoerner, b; 10/28/1913, d; 2005, m. Charles R. McLAUGHLIN, d; 04/17/1965

11-2 Dorothy Irene Hoerner, b; 1916 in PA.


11-2 Dorothy Irene Hoerner, b; 1916 in PA., m. 06/05/1937 Hummelstown, Dauphin Co., PA. Charles Russell MOTTER, b; 04/29/1916 Dauphin Co., PA., d; 12/28/1985 Dauphin Co., PA., son of Cloyd Wilson (1888-1940) and Margaret Elizabeth (Duerr)(1897-1969) Matter

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Suzanne Motter, b; 1952, m. Francis M. VOLPE, b; 1953, son of Francis John (1908-1992) and Dolinda L. (Carrozza)(1911-2002) Volpe

12-2 son Motter,

12-3 dau Motter,


8-6 John Robison Fink, b; 02/04/1832 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 10/13/1909, m. Matilda E. CULBERTSON, b; 12/??/1840 in PA., he is buried Presbyterian Cemetery, Mifflintown, Juniata Co., PA.

7 children....9th generation

9-1 Lucien L. Fink, b; 11/04/1857, d; 03/15/1899

9-2 Milton Fink, b; 1859 in PA., d; bfr 1870

9-3 David R. Fink, b; 1866 in PA.

9-4 Annie E. Fink, b; 11/??/1869

9-5 Nettie I. Fink, b; 1873 in PA., m. ? McKNIGHT

9-6 James McKnight Fink, b; 06/13/1874

9-7 Jessie L. Fink, b; 1879 in PA., m. ? SECONDMEIER


9-1 Lucien L. Fink, b; 11/04/1857 in PA., d; 03/15/1899 Stark Co., IL., m. 09/22/1883 Stark Co., IL. Emma Eliza PHENIX, b; 12/??/1864 Stark Co., IL., d; 10/12/1885 Stark Co., IL., daughter of Abram (1829-1921) and Esther Caroline (Geer)(1831-1909) Phenix, buried Bradford Cemetery, Stark Co., IL.

10-1 Jula Fink, b; 07/??/1884 Stark Co., IL.


9-4 Annie E. Fink, b; 11/??/1869 in PA., m. 1888 Rictor Hamilton AUMAN, b; 04/23/1869 in PA., d; 11/21/1952, son of Wilson Edgar (1845-1925) and Emma Carolyn (Dennis)(1851-1950) Auman. Wilson was a veteran of the Civil War.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Leah Auman, b; 10/??/1888, d; bfr 1930

10-2 James Donald Auman, b; 03/09/1893 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 11/23/1986 Southbury, CT., m. Helen Mae DEICHLER, b; 06/07/1897 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., d; 10/19/1986 Southbury, CT., daughter of Harry S. (1851-) and Ida (Ailes)(1860-) Deichler.

10-3 Ruth L. Auman, b; 05/??/1895 in PA.

10-4 Wilson E. Auman, b; 09/07/1897, d; 03/06/1966


10-1 Leah Auman, b; 10/??/1888 in PA., d; bfr 1930, m. Silas B. RUTHERFORD, b; 01/11/1890 Daupin Co., PA., d; 07/??/1969 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA., son of John Percy (1864-) and Alice E. (Hosier)(1864-) Rutherford.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruth A. Rutherford, b; 1918 in PA.

11-2 Martha H. Rutherford, b; 1920 in PA.

11-3 John B. Rutherford, b; 1923 in PA.


10-4 Wilson E. Auman, b; 09/07/1897 in PA., d; 03/06/1966 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Helen E. ?, b; 06/07/1897, d; 10/??/1986

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Rictor H. Auman, b; 01/21/1918 in PA., d; 01/??/1975


9-6 James McKnight Fink, b; 06/13/1874 in PA., d; 1945 Mifflin Co., PA., m. 1896 Sarah A. ROSS, b; 02/??/1878 in PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Paul E. Fink, b; 10/14/1896 in PA., d; 02/??/1974

10-2 Earl Truman Fink, b; 04/19/1899, d; 03/16/1989

10-3 Nellie Irene Fink, b; 08/03/1911, d; 2000


10-2 Earl Truman Fink, b; 04/19/1899 Granville, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 03/16/1989 Granville, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Jessie BARTON, b; 1901

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Earl B. Fink, b; 07/07/1919 Granville, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 10/25/2009 Granville, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Betty J. MOIST, b; 1924, daughter of Hiram Roy (1890-) and Ruth E. (?)(1894-) Moist, buried Pleasant View Cemetery, Mattawana, PA.

11-2 Jack M. Fink, b; 02/28/1921 in PA., d; 07/11/1992

11-3 Joyce J. Fink, b; 1924 in PA.

11-4 Robert T. Fink, b; 1925 in PA.


10-3 Nellie Irene Fink, b; 08/03/1911 in PA., d; 2000 in PA., m. Harry Franklin WATTS, b; 05/01/1900 Granville, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 03/21/1978 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of Charles Wesley (1869-1945) and Elizabeth Hanna (Brought)(1874-1933) Watts

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Watts,

11-2 son Watts,

11-3 dau Watts,

11-4 son Watts, m. ? PIERCE, daughter of Walter H. (1920-) and ? (Scyoc) Pierce

11-5 son Watts,


8-7 Martha Jane Washington Fink, b; 02/28/1835 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 12/21/1854 Thomas C. HAMILTON, b; ca 1827 in PA.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Catherine Hamilton, b; 10/??/1859 in PA.

9-2 Elizabeth Hamilton, b; 1861 in PA.

9-3 William Hamilton, b; 1863 in PA.

9-4 Calvin C. Hamilton, b; 1865 in PA.

9-5 John Hamilton, b; 10/??/1866 in PA.

9-6 Jennie Hamilton, b; 1869 in PA., m. Bernard J. REIHL, b; 1865 inPA.

9-7 Alfred Hamilton, b; 02/??/1874 in PA.

9-8 Chester Hamilton, b; 11/??/1875 in PA.

9-9 Nellie Hamilton, b; 12/??/1878 in PA.


8-8 David Hackedorn Fink, b; 10/17/1837 Thompsontown, Delaware Twp. Juniata Co. PA., d; 10/09/1903 Delaware Twp., Juniata Co., PA., 1m. 09/28/1865 Mary C. SHREFFLER, d; 11/30/1867. He is buried East Salem U.B. Cemetery, near Thompsontown, PA. During the Civil War he enlisted in the Union Army on 08/09/1862, as a private Co. F, 126th PA Infantry Regt., mustered out with company 05/20/1863; re-enlisted with Co. A, 202nd PA Infantry Regt., 09/02/1864, mustered out 08/03/1865.

2m. 10/06/1870 Mary M. LOWE, b; 11/??/1852 Perry Co., PA., d; 12/29/1921

5 children.... 9th generation, first with Mary Shreffler.

9-1 Harry Homer Fink, b; 09/12/1867, d; 06/12/1947

9-2 Mary Bertha Fink, b; 04/06/1883 Thompsontown, Delaware Twp. Juniata Co. PA., d; 02/09/1943, m. Austin G. BRANT

9-3 Lavina E. Fink, m. C. AUSTIN of Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA.

9-4 David Edward Fink, b; 11/29/1876, d; 01/06/1936

9-5 Howard Derwin Fink, b; 01/25/1886


9-1 Harry Homer Fink,b; 09/12/1867 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 06/12/1947 New Buffalo, Perry Co., PA., m. 03/27/1887 Mary Elizabeth COOK, b; 03/??/1869 in PA., d; 1921 New Buffalo, Perry Co., PA., daughter of George Washington (1844-1919) and Hanna Bolan (Hollahan)(1849 Ireland-1924) Cook. Both buried in Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 James Earl Fager Fink, b; 12/08/1888 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA.

10-2 Bertha May Fink, b; 10/03/1890, d; 10/30/1971

10-3 Lillian Alma Fink, b; 10/03/1892

10-4 Harry Wilson Fink, b; 08/25/1894 Duncannon, Perry Co., PA

10-5 Daisy Belle Fink, b; 11/09/1896 in PA.

10-6 David Homer Fink, b; 04/06/1898 in PA., m. Catherine ? , b; 1897 in PA.

twin 10-7 son, stillborn

twin 10-8 son, stillborn

10-9 HenriettaElizabeth Fink, b; 04/02/1906, d; 06/??/1972

10-10 Latimer Willis Fink, b; 04/09/1908, d; 09/??/1969


10-2 Bertha May Fink, b; 10/03/1890 Duncannon, Perry Co., PA., d; 10/30/1971 Venice, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Morris E. SHOOP, b; 04/??/1889 in MO., son of John H. (1848-) and Mary C. (?)(1868-) Shoop.

2m. Walter Langley BURRIS, b; 09/27/1885 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/24/1969 Ontario, San Bernardino Co., CA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Morris E. Shoop, b; 07/14/1914 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA., d; 11/17/1995 Marietta, Cobb Co., GA., m. Gertrude HAIRE, b; 02/23/1918 Eastman, Dodge Co., GA., d; 06/26/1991 Marietta, Cobb Co., GA.

11-2 Gladys Laverne Burris, b; 1929


11-2 Gladys Laverne Burris, b; 1929 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. ? CHATTERTON

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Pamela Jean Chatterton, b; 1947

12-2 Linda Susan Chatterton, b; 10/21/1951 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 09/30/2005 Stevensons Ranch, Los Angeles Co., CA., 1m. ? PARSONS

2m. 01/24/1970 Orange Co., CA. Stephen P. WARNER, b; 1949


12-1 Pamela Jean Chatterton, b; 1947 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 01/28/1967 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Jeffrey E. LENNOX, b; 1942

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael B. Lennox, b; 1968 Orange Co., CA.

13-2 Randall A. Lennox, b; 1970 Orange Co., CA.

13-3 Julie A. Lennox, b; 1973 Orange Co., CA.

13-4 Deborah E. Lennox, b; 1975 Orange Co., CA.


10-3 Lillian Alma Fink, b; 10/03/1892 in PA., m. Ralph Albert SITES, b; 09/20/1888 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of Albert W. (1859-) and Florence E. (?)(1861-) Sites

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Larry Sites,

11-2 Harry A. Sites, b; 1913 in PA.

11-3 Wilson Noel Sites,b; 09/18/1915, d; 05/28/1996


11-3 Wilson Noel Sites, b; 09/18/1915 in PA., d; 05/28/1996, 1m. Jeanette Louise BITNER, b; 12/17/1917 Johnstown, PA., d; 03/31/1973 Kerrville, PA., daughter of William Charles (1891-) and Margret Jane (Endress)(1892-) Bitner

2m. Lois LENEHAN, b; 07/27/1924, d; 01/13/1989

3 children.... 12th generation, first 2 with Jeanette

12-1 Donna Louise Sites,

12-2 dau Sites, m. Eugene Ray ELWELL, b; 01/12/1938 San Antonio, TX., d; 08/03/1993 Richardson, Dallas Co., TX, son of Tollie Jewel (1900-1972) and Corra Wynona (McMillan)(1905-1987) Elwell

12-3 son Sites,


10-9 Henrietta Elizabeth Fink, b; 04/02/1906 in PA., d; 06/02/1972 Broward Co., FL., 1m. Samuel W. MADER, b; 06/19/1904 in PA., d; 07/??/1966 in PA., son of William Wesley (1881-) and Alice Catherine (?)(1880-) Mader.

2m. Ralph Charles STEELE, b; 08/07/1896 Watts, Perry Co., PA., son of John G. (1856-) and Emma E. (?)(1862-) Steele. He was a veteran of the US Military from 08/24/1941 until 05/14/1948 during WWII.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William W. Steele,b; 03/04/1923, d; 01/12/2003

11-2 Betty Jean Steele, b; 1928

11-3 Judith Steele,


11-1 William W. Steele, b; 03/04/1923 in PA., d; 01/12/2003, m. Janette JENKINS, b; 04/25/1923, d; 07/??/1986

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Kelby J. Steele, b; 1950


11-2 Betty Jean Steele, m. Eugene H. COBAUGH, b; 04/16/1929, son of Harold F. (1897-1976) and Rose Griffith (Weber)(1895-1976) Cobaugh

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Steven Eugene Cobaugh, b; 1956, m. 07/03/1982 Broward Co., FL., Linda Ann JOHNSON, b; 1957

12-2 Michael William Cobaugh, b; 1961, m. 12/28/1985 Broward Co., FL., Heike Monika SCHAFER,


10-10 Latimer W. Fink, b; 04/09/1908 in PA., d; 09/??/1969 Dauphin Co., PA., 1m. Mary E. EVANS, b; 1907 in PA. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 12/05/1942 Harrisburg, PA.

2m. Mary LAHMER

7 children.... 11th generation, first 2 with Mary Evans

11-1 Mary Jean Fink, b; 1929 in PA.

11-2 Gerald Nelson Fink, b; 06/02/1932, d; 10/7/1993, m. Dorothy Ann ?, b; 1938

11-3 Latimer W. Fink, b; 11/24/1942, d; 03/13/1996 Dauphin Co., PA.

11-4 Barry Link Fink,

11-5 Larry James Fink,

11-6 Patricia Ann Fink,

11-7 Susanne K. Fink,


9-4 David Edward Fink, b; 11/29/1876, d; 01/06/1936, m. Arabelle LONG, b; 09/??/1879 in PA., d; 05/24/1960

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bertha Marguerite Fink, b; 04/13/1899, d; 11/10/1957

10-2 Harold Leroy Fink, b; 12/01/1901, d; 11/03/1952

10-3 Helen Vivian Fink, b; 05/27/1904, d; 06/20/1991


10-1 Bertha Marguerite Fink, b; 04/13/1899, d; 11/10/1957, m. Millerstown, Blair Co., PA. William CRAIG.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Marla M. Craig, b; 1929, m. ?

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Pamela ?, b;


10-2 Harold Leroy Fink, b; 12/01/1901 in PA., d; 11/03/1952, m. 1925 Tyrone, Blair Co., PA. Stella E. CORNELIUS, b; 04/24/1904, d; 04/27/1995, daughter of Hayden Lewis (1873-1945) and Bertha (Fagley)(1875-1971) Cornelius

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edward Lewis Fink, b; 07/18/1926, d; 08/06/1985 Meadville, Crawford Co., PA., 1m. Minnie A. SMITH, b; 11/09/1929, d; 01/28/2000, 4 sons He was a US Navy veteran of WWII, serving from 09/28/1942 until 10/17/1942 buried Dennys Cemetery, Vernon Twp. Crawford Co., PA.

2m. 1948 Donna MIHILOV, d; 1957

11-2 Dolores Elaine Fink, b; 1928 Meadville, Crawford Co., PA.


10-3 Helen Vivian Fink, b; 05/27/1904, d; 06/20/1991 Conneautville, Crawford Co., PA., 1m. C. STEWART

2m. Slim RICHARDS,

3m. Clyde NOEL, b; 01/30/1907, d; 04/??/1985 Conneautville, Crawford Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Vivian Stewart,


8-9 George Washington Fink, b; 04/17/1839 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/04/1865 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. Maria Elizabeth KERLIN, b; 05/27/1845 Milford Twp., Juniata Co., PA., daughter of David (1811-1898) and Jane (Hardy)(1814-) Kerlin. During the Civil War he enlisted in the Union Army with Co. A, 44th PA Vol, of the 1st PA Calvary. He was mustered in 07/25/1861, out on 09/17/1864, was wounded Culpepper, VA. 09/15/1863 and 07/28/1864. He moved his family from Juniata Co., PA. to North Dakota in March of 1899.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Maude Fink, d; in infancy

9-2 David Fink, b; 07/??/1866 in PA., d; in infancy

9-3 Fredrick Fink, d; in infancy

9-4 Edward Fink, d; in infancy

9-5 Adessa Belle Fink, b; 03/??/1877

9-6 Leona May Fink, b; 1877, d; 12/??/1945

9-7 ?


9-5 Adessa Belle Fink, b; 03/??/1877 in PA., m. 1902 Clyde W. BOONE, b; 03/??/1878 in PA., son of Jacob (1853-) and Emma F. (?)(1857-) Boone.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Margaret G. Boone, b; 1903

10-2 Dorothy F. Boone, b; 1905 in PA.

10-3 Robert G. Boone, b; 01/??/1909 in PA.

10-4 Elizabeth R. Boone, b; 1911 in PA.

10-5 Sarah Jane Boone, b; 1915 in PA.

10-6 John C. Boone, b; 11/18/1917, d; 04/12/1975


10-1 Margaret G. Boone, b; 1903 in PA., m. 12/07/1929 Altoona, Blair Co., PA. Eugene H. SNYDER, b; 1902 in PA., son of Simon R. (1865-)and Maude W. (?)(1865-) Snyder.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Janice Snyder,


10-6 John C. Boone, b; 11/18/1917 Osceola Mills, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 04/12/1975, m. 07/21/1941 Painesville, Lake Co., OH. Geraldine Ruth MORRISON, b; 07/30/1923 Shermansville, Crawford Co., PA., d; 07/26/2001, daughter of Glenn Melvin (1893-1970) and Carrie Estelle (Van Dusen)(1896-1944) Morrison, buried Memorial Cemetery, Niagara Falls, Niagara Co., NY.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Boone, m. ? HOFFACKER, daughter of Ira Cornelius (1915-1988) and Alice Elizabeth (Richardson)(1916-2009) Hoffacker.

11-2 dau Boone, 1m. ? CARPENTER

2m. ? BEAN

3m. ? WALSH

11-3 son Boone, m. ? URSO

11-4 son Boone,


9-6 Leona May Fink, b; 1877, d; 12/??/1945 Bowbells, ND., m. 07/18/1894 Walter F. SPIESE, b; 1870 Lancaster Co., PA., d; 1953 Bowbells, Burke Co., ND., son of Silas (1845-1920) and Irena (?)(1845-1900) Spiese.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 George Griffin Speise, b; 08/26/1895, d; 01/08/1954

10-2 Helen Speise, b; in ND, m. 08/??/1920 Clyde WOODS, b; in IN., d; 03/??/1922 Bowbells, Burke Co., ND

10-3 William Fritz Speise, b; 11/02/1904, d; 03/??/1971


10-1 George Griffin Spiese, b; 08/26/1895 Fort Royal, PA., d; 01/08/1954 Helena, Lewis and Clark Co., MT, m. 11/24/1930 Minot, Ward Co., ND. Lillian Bernice TENDERHOLT, b; 06/??/1909 Lostwood, ND., daughter of Andrew Nels (03/24/1865-01/18/1956) and Bertna Hellena (Skrede)(09/15/1881-02/14/1959) Tenderholt. he is buried Bowbells, Burke Co., ND.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Doris Spiese, m. ? WISEMAN


10-3 William Fritz Speise, b; 11/02/1904 Minnesota Twp., Burke Co., ND, d; 03/??/1971 in ND., m. 1935 Stella M. CHRISTENSON, b; 06/??/1915, d; 07/29/1999 Cupertino, CA., daughter of Christian and Maria (Hanson) Christenson.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Geraldine Marie Spiese, b; 1938

11-2 Walter Spiese,


11-1 Geraldine Marie Spiese, b; 06/19/1938, m. 07/17/1965 San Mateo Co, CA. Gaetano F. POMPOSO b; 1938

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Angela M. Pomposo, b; 1967 Santa Clara Co., CA.

12-2 Teresa A. Pomposo, b; 1972 Santa Clara Co., CA.


8-10 Rittenhouse Porter Fink, b; ca 1841 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1885, m. 07/04/1865 Sarah BERGEY, b; 12/29/1834 Montgomery Co., PA., daughter of Saumel (1790-1827) and Mary Molly (Cassel)(1789-1856) Bergey. During the Civil War, he enlisted as a private in the Union Army with Co. F, 16th PA. Cavalry.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Dr. Ulysses Grant Fink, b; 05/08/1866 in PA.

9-2 Clara E. Fink, b; 03/08/1869 in PA., d; 04/25/1876 in PA.

9-3 William Fink, b; 07/01/1873 in PA., d; 03/18/1875 in PA.

9-4 Juniata Blanche Fink, b; 10/08/1876 in PA.


7-3 Jane Gooshorn, b; ca 1802 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Levi BRIGGS, b; 1802 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/241871, son of John M. (1779-1857) and Margaret (Hockenberry)(~1775-1859) Briggs. He is buried Hill Valley Cemetery.

7 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Lucinda Briggs, b; ca 1835 in PA.

8-2 Matilda Briggs, b; ca 1838 in PA.

8-3 Martin Briggs, b; ca 1840 in PA.

8-4 dau Briggs,

8-5 dau Briggs,

8-6 dau Briggs,

8-7 dau Briggs,


6-3 Samuel Goosehorn, b; 1778 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1855, m. 1821 Ellen TRAXLER, b; ca 1780

Samuel served as a private with Hill’s Regt., Pennsylvania Militia, during the War of 1812.

11 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Jacob Smith Goshorn, b; 07/15/1823, d; 01/06/1911

7-2 John W.S. "Skipp" Goshorn, b; 12/03/1826, d; 03/17/1899

7-3 Samuel Clark Goshorn, b; 12/03/1828, d; 10/27/1908

7-4 Susan E. Goshorn, b; ca 1829 Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 11/21/1910 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. ? JOHNSON, d; 1892 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., buried Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH.

7-5Jane J. Goosehorn, b; ca 1845 Huntingdon Co. PA.

7-6 Andrew Jackson Goosehorn, b; 09/07/1835, d; 10/24/1904

7-7 Ellen P. Goosehorn, b; 01/19/1839, d; 1860

7-8 Mary A. Goosehorn, b; 1837, d; ca 1863

7-9 Agnes E. Goosehorn, b; 1838 in PA.

7-10 Margaret Goosehorn, b; 1841 in PA.

7-11 Thomas Goosehorn, b; 1855 in PA.


7-1 Jacob Smith Goshorn, b; 07/15/1823 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/06/1911 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 10/29/1850 Grand Prairie, Marion Co., OH., Nancy L. HUGHEY, b; 02/15/1828 Marion Co., OH., d; 07/14/1895 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., daughter of James and Ann Marie (Drake)(1807-) Hughey.

During the Civil War he enlisted in the Union Army on 08/01/1862 as a 2Lt with Co. E, 75th Indiana Infantry Regt., resigned commission on 11/13/1862 was from Huntington, IN.

8 children.... 8th generation, only 5 listed

8-1 Sarah Samantha Goshorn, b; 09/30/1851, d; 11/13/1897

8-2 Alice A. Goshorn, b; 12/05/1853, d; 01/06/1855 Prospect, Marion Co., OH.

8-3 Frank R. Goshorn, b; ca 1858 in OH., d; bfr 1860

8-4 Margaret L. Goshorn, b; 1866, d; 08/03/1935 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN.,only surviving child listed in Jacob’s obit. Never married.

8-5 Edith Goshorn, b; 07/08/1869 Allen Co., IN., d; 09/04/1870


8-1 Sarah Samantha Goshorn, b; 09/30/1851 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/13/1897 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 04/20/1882 Allen Co., IN., Montgomery H. CRAWFORD, b; ca 1845 Mifflin Co., PA., d; 11/13/1897, son of John (1811-) and Eliza (1812-) Crawford. Article in the Ft. Wayne Sentinel dated 08/15/1890 indicates that Montgomery Crawford was released from an Indianapolis hospital as "incurably insane", he was the son-in-law of J.S. Goshorn, and will be removed to Richmond. No mention of Margaret in Sarah’s obit.

2 children 9th generation

9-1 Jacob Shimp Crawford, b; 04/26/1883 in IN., d; 1934

9-2 Margaret Crawford, b; 1886, d; 08/03/1935


7-2 John W.S. "Skipp" Goshorn, b; 12/03/1826 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 03/17/1899 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., m. 05/30/1865 Hill Co., MI. Louisa (Strahle) GOLLER, b; 04/06/1835 Medina, Medina Co., OH., d; 01/01/1910 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., buried Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH. During the Civil War, he enlisted in the Union Army on 10/26/1861 as a private with Co. B, 68th Ohio Infantry Regt., he was mustered out on 11/04/1864 at Chattanooga, TN.

6 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Margaret "Maggie" E. Goshorn, b; 08/??/1865

8-2 Frances J. Goshorn, b; ca 1867 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 11/28/1869

8-3 Lillian E. Goshorn, b; 09/??/1870

Twin 8-4 Willie E. Goshorn, b; ca 1870, d; 01/15/1872 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH.

Twin 8-5 Minnie L. Goshorn, b; ca 1870, d; 09/08/1872 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH.

8-6 Winnie W. Goshorn, b; 12/01/1873, d; 02/22/1874 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH.

Louisa’s obit lists the following children as survivors: Mrs. Joseph Burdine of Peru, IN., Mrs. William Burgbacker of Carruthers, OH., Mrs. Margaret Linn of Grady, AR., Mrs. George C. Cramer and George Goshorn of Gladwin, MI.


8-1 Margaret "Maggie" E. Goshorn, b; 08/??/1865 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., m. 06/24/1882 William George SINN, b; 01/??/1857 in OH.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Clyde R. Sinn, b; 09/10/1883 Payne, Paulding Co., OH.

9-2 Opal M. Sinn, b; 12/??/1884 Paulding Co., OH.

9-3 Eva L. Sinn, b; 01/??/1886 Paulding Co., OH.

9-4 John J. Sinn, b; 01/29/1889 Tully Twp., Van Wert Co., OH.

9-5 Otto Lee Sinn, b; 03/10/1891 Batson., Van Wert Co., OH., m. Margaret T. ?, b; 1891

9-6 Ralph Gaylord Sinn, b; 05/26/1897 Batson, Van Wert Co., OH.


8-3 Lillian E. Goshorn, b; 09/??/1870 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., m. 05/04/1892 Paulding Co., OH. George C. CRAMER, b; 11/??/1870 in OH., they moved to Indianapolis in 1908, living in Ft. Wayne in 1910 at the time of her mother’s death.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 George Cramer, b; 1908 in IN.


7-3 Samuel Clark Goshorn, b; 12/03/1828 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 10/27/1908 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., m. 12/13/1849 Wyandot Co., OH. Elizabeth E. STEELY, b; 06/27/1833 in OH., d; 10/13/1863, During the Civil War he enlisting in the Union Army as private Co, H, 53rd IL Infantry, later as a corporal from Monticello, in Co. D, 49th Illinois Infantry Regt., on 12/30/1861, he was mustered out and re-enlisted 10/19/1864, promoted to 1st Sargent for Co. C, 21st IL Infantry, later commissioned Captain on 05/10/1865, mustered out 09/09/1865 at Paducah, KY. Some of the records indicate his middle initial as “E”.

3 children 8th generation

8-1 Ellena M. Goshorn, b; 03/06/1853, d; 04/14/1916

8-2 Douglas S. Goshorn, b; 02/??/1861, d; 08/28/1932

8-3 Inez Goshorn, b; ca 1863, d; 07/28/1891


8-1 Ellena M. Goshorn, b; 03/06/1853 in IN., d; 04/14/1916 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI., m. 05/12/1872 Decatur, Marion Co., IL. Charles E. PACKARD, b; 03/16/1847 Decatur, Marion Co., IL., d; 06/26/1940 Decatur, Marion Co., IL., son of Dr. Edwin (1825-1850) and Susan Sylvania (McGovern) (1827-1925) Packard

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Russell Charles Packard, b; 09/06/1879 Decatur, Marion Co., IL., d; 07/19/1918 Detroit, Wayne Co. MI., m. 08/18/1908 Peru, Miami Co., IN. Leona Mae HARRISON, b; 03/27/1886 Miami Co., IN., d; 09/20/1974 Peru, Miami Co., IN., daughter of Merritt Benton (1845-1920) and Melissa Angelina (Nicholson)(1848-1918) Harrison

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Jean Packard, b; 06/24/1909 Peru, Miami Co., IN., d; 02/02/1999 Bel, Hardford Co., MD., m. 06/13/1931 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Admiral Richard Nott ANTRIM, b; 12/17/1907 Peru, Miami Co., IN., d; 03/07/1969 Mountain Home, Baxter Co., AZ., son of Nott Waldo (1881-1956) and Mary Margaret (Wickler)(1882-1955) Antrim. Buried Arlington National Cemetery., Admiral Antrim was a graduate of the US Naval Academy and was awarded the Congressional Medal of Honor

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Judy Antrim,

11-2 Nancy Antrim,

11-3 Lance N. Antrim, b; 1949, Caitlyn L. DYSTER, b; 1949


11-1 Judy Antrim, 1m. ? SNYDER

2m. ? LAYTON

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Snyder, m. ? LONGACRE

12-2 son Snyder,


11-2 Nancy Antrim, m. ? WALKER

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Richard Walker,

12-2 John Walker,

12-3 Bill Walker, d; bfr 02/02/1999


8-2 Douglas S. Goshorn, b; 02/??/1861 in OH., d; 08/28/1932 Decatur, Macon Co., IL., m. 05/20/1890 Macon Co., IL. Aletha Alpha BAGLEY, b; 04/??/1861, daughter of Elijah and Sarah (?) (1847-1892) Bagley. Divorced 11/1902

4 children 9th generation

9-1 Walter F. Goshorn, b; 12/23/1889, d; 1922

9-2 Inez Goshorn, b; 04/??/1893 in IL., d; 02/04/1915 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., buried Galesburg, IL.

9-3 dau Goshorn, b; 11/30/1896 Decatur, Macon Co., IL.

9-4 Blanche Goshorn, b; 11/??/1897 in IL.


9-1 Walter F. Goshorn, b; 12/23/1889 Decatur, Macon Co., IL., d; 1922, m. Marguerite SULLIVAN

1 child.... 10th generation The below items in red need to be verified

10-1 Robert James Goshorn, b; 03/03/1921, d; 10/16/1999 New Lenox, Will Co., IL., m. 07/28/1948 Cook Co., IL. Patricia Jane VanPetten DORSEY, b; 07/15/1923, d; 04/18/2005 New Lenoz, Will Co., IL., daughter of Richard (1903-1955) and Margaret (?)(1898-) Dorsey. During WWII, he served as a SGT in the US Army from 08/17/1942 until 03/15/1946. Buried Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Alsip, IL.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary L. Goshorn, b; 1949, 1m. Patrick R. MORIARTY

2m. Frank G. MARTIN, Jr., b; 01/19/1941, d; 01/18/2002, son of Frank G., Sr., and Helen (Mowen) Martin , he is buried in Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

11-2 James Richard Goshorn,, b; 03/31/1952, d; 11/26/2011

11-3 Patrick James Goshorn, b; 1954

11-4 Robert George Goshorn, b; 1960, m. Julie ?

11-5 Thomas Michael Goshorn, b; 1964, m. Kimberly ?


11-2 James Richard Goshorn, b; 03/31/1952, d; 11/26/2011, m. Sharon Elaine SWIGERT, b; 1953, daughter of William and Vera (Carman)(1925-1992) Swigart

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael James Goshorn, b; 1983

12-2 Jessica Elaine Goshorn, b; 1985


11-3 Patrick James Goshorn, b; 1954, m. Janet Frances PATTERSON, b; 1955, daughter of John (-<2010) and Esther (McKenna)(-/2010) Paterson

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Megan Elizabeth Goshorn,

12-2 Erik Matthew Goshorn,

12-3 Patrick James Goshorn, Jr., b; 1992


11-4 Robert George Goshorn, b; 1960, m. Julie CLAYBERG, daughter of James Gary (1937-) and Joann R.(?)(1938-) Clayberg.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sarah Jo Goshorn,

12-2 Robert James Goshorn,


11-5 Thomas Michael Goshorn, b; 1963, m. Kimberly WITCZAK, b; 1963, daughter of Michael J. (1934-1999) and Barbara (Piunti)(1941-2003) Witczak.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Michelle Goshorn,

12-2 Katie Frances Goshorn,


8-3 Inez Goshorn, b; ca 1863, d; 07/28/1891 Decatur, IL., m. 03/19/1883 Macon Co., IL. John P. TUBBS, she is buried Greenwood Cemetery.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ethyl Tubbs, b; 12/09/1883 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., m. ? KAUFFMAN, b; ca 1885

9-2 son Tubbs, b; 1887


7-6 Andrew Jackson Goosehorn, b; 09/07/1835 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/24/1904 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., 1m. 07/03/1859 Paulding Co., OH. Nancy BRUNNING, b; 01/01/1838 Paulding, OH., d; 05/09/1874 Carryall Twp., Paulding, OH., daughter of Joel and Harriett Brunning.

2m. 09/05/1875 Paulding Co., OH. Martha CHANEY, b; ca 1854

3m. 06/01/1882 Paulding Co., OH. Maria A. HIGGINS, b; 06/??/1835

During the Civil War, he enlisted in the Union Army on 09/25/1864 as a private with Co. I, 47th Ohio Infantry Regt., he was mustered out on 05/31/1865 in Washington D.C., buried in Antwerp, OH.

5 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Almer Goshorn, b; 05/09/1861, d; 01/20/1943

8-2 Christopher Goshorn, b; 02/03/1862, d; 05/08/1942

8-3 Carrie S. Goshorn, b; 06/30/1864, d; 02/02/1945

8-4 Joel B. Goshorn, b; 05/06/1867 Carryall Twp., Paulding, OH., d; 07/27/1867 Carryall Twp., Paulding, OH.

8-5 Frederick Goshorn, b; 02/21/1869 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 06/04/1940 in IN., 1m. 08/18/1890 Paulding Co., OH. Wilda PERKINS, b; 12/??/1869, divorced 01/02/1908

2m. 10/18/1910 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN. Bessie ABRAMS Vaught, b; 11/21/1871 Wells Co., IN., d; 12/26/1913 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., daughter of James A. Abrams, no issue, buried Bluffton, IN.


8-1 Almer Goshorn, b; 05/09/1861 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 01/20/1943 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., 1m. 06/22/1880 Paulding Co., OH. Laura LONG, b; 11/08/1862, d; 07/17/1933 Cass City, Tuscola Co., MI., divorced 1884, daughter of George and Christina (Sonnefrank) Long.

2m. 04/29/1886 Paulding Co., OH. Sarah Amanda LONGBERRY, b;03/23/1871 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 02/09/1955, buried Antwerp, OH., daughter of Joseph (-1908) and Nancy (Chaney) Longberry.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Floyd Almer Goshorn, b; 02/02/1882, d; 09/22/1941

9-2 May Belle Goshorn, b; 06/14/1888, d, 03/21/1976


9-1 Floyd Almer Goshorn, b; 02/02/1882 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 09/22/1941 Grayling, Crawford Co., MI. struck and killed by a car, m. 05/08/1907 Abbie U. BATTERSON, b; 12/17/1888 Grayling, Crawford Co., MI., d; 07/14/1928 Frederic, Crawford Co., MI., daughter of Wellington (1844-1923) and Nancy (Flagg)(1862-1956) Batterson. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Frederic, Crawford Co., MI.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Floyd Kenneth Goshorn, b; 04/29/1908 Frederic, Crawford Co., MI., d; 12/23/1928 Northville, Wayne Co., MI., buried Oakwood Cemetery, Frederic, Crawford Co., MI.

10-2 Karl Wellington Goshorn, b; 08/03/1913, d; 05/23/1999

10-3 Marjorie Gladys Goshorn, b; 08/18/1915, d; 11/10/1992

10-4 Doris Isabel Goshorn, b; 06/17/1917, d; 11/19/1997

10-5 Janice Louise Goshorn, b; 05/30/1928, d; 09/29/2009


10-2 Karl Wellington Goshorn, b; 08/03/1913 Frederic, Crawford Co., MI., d; 05/23/1999 Bend, Deschutes Co., OR., m. 12/24/1934 Ida May CUMMINGS, b; 11/28/1915, d; 02/15/1997 Bend, Deschutes Co., OR

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Karl Wellington Goshorn, Jr., b; 1935

11-2 Barbara Ann Goshorn, b; 1937


11-1 Karl Wellington Goshorn, Jr., b; 1935 Agra, Lincoln Co., OK., m. 08/03/1957 in OR. Dica Lou ROBERTS, b; 1941

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Lisa Marlene Goshorn, b; 1961, m. 09/27/1980 Deschutes Co., OR. Tony M. SWINNEY


11-2 Barbara Ann Goshorn, b; 1937 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 08/24/1957 Linn Co., OR. Albert Michael McHENRY, b; 1934

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Michael McHenry, b; 1960

12-2 Angela Louise McHenry, b; 1961

12-3 Ronald Matthew McHenry, b; 1963

12-4 Daniel Karl McHenry, b; 1969


10-3 Marjorie Gladys Goshorn, b; 08/18/1915, d; 11/10/1992 Grayling, Crawford Co., MI., m. 1934 Leo MORENCY, b; 03/04/1908, d; 01/??/1978 Grayling, Crawford Co., MI., buried Elkwood Cemetery, Grayling, MI.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Juanita Elaine Morency, b; 1934, m. William Jack MILLIKIN, b; 1934

11-2 Donna Lee Morency, b; 1936, m. James R. PARKINSON, b; 1937

11-3 Curt Leo Morency,


10-4 Doris Isabel Goshorn, b; 06/17/1917, d; 11/19/1997 Grayling, Crawford Co., MI. 1m. James SWEENEY

2m. William Gregory BRUENING, b; 10/26/1916 Cape Girardeau Co., MO., d; 04/28/1973 Saginaw, Saginaw Co., MI.

3 children.... 11th generation, 1st with James

11-1 Nancy K. Sweeney, b; 1940, m. Paul H. DOERSAM, b; 1940

11-2 Gail Ann Bruening, b; 1947, m. Johannes KRäEMER

11-3 Greg Bruening, b; 1951


10-5 Janice Louise Goshorn, b; 05/30/1928, d; 09/29/2009, m. 12/30/1947 Henry James WYLIE, b; 1912

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jeanne Kay Wylie, b; 1948

11-2 Kathie Ann Wylie, b; 1951


11-1 Jeanne Kay Wylie, b; 1948, m. 1972 Mike GARNER of Canada.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Devin Shon Garner, b; 1974

12-2 Onida Dawn Garner, b; 1976


12-2 Onida Dawn Garner, b; 1976, m. 2002 Duane Raymond MURRIN, b; 1970

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Evan Dillon Murrin, b; 2005 in Canada

13-2 Shae Caelyn Murrin, b; 2005 in Canada


11-2 Kathie Ann Wylie, b; 1951, m. 1970 Harvy MERRIAM, divorced 1975

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Byron Shaw Merriam, b; 1971, m. 2003 Elaine CHEETHAM

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kai David Keith Merriam, b; 2003

13-2 Jonah Teo Merriam, b; 2008


9-2 May Belle (Mabel) Goshorn, b; 06/14/1888 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 03/21/1976 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. Roy Victor FELL, b; 04/02/1886 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 03/04/1942 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., son of George W., Jr. (1861-) and Lucy (Edwards) (-1912) Fell, buried Maumee Cemetery, Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Helen Louise Fell, b; 09/01/1906 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., d; 03/22/1992, m. 03/31/1936 Harold Dane MacBETH, b; 12/09/1900 Eagle Lake, MN., d; 03/10/1967 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN.

10-2 Ailene Ellen Fell, b; 07/01/1912, d; 11/28/1995

10-3 Mary Jane Fell, b; 02/14/1914, d; 04/01/2004


10-2 Ailene Ellen Fell, b; 07/01/1912 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., d; 11/28/1995 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co., MI., m. Kenneth Eugene BILGER, b; 12/28/1906, d; 04/01/1994 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., John N. (1872-) and Cora E. Bilger.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Barbara A. Bilger, m. ? GOODWIN

11-2 KayEllen Bilger, m., ? GEBHART

11-3 Larry E. Bilger, b; 1942


10-3 Mary Jane Fell, b; 02/14/1914 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., d; 04/01/2004, m. Paul Samuel WINKELMANN, b; 03/04/1917, d; 01/??/1982 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., son of Robert Alfred (1877 Germany-) and Margarette (Bromer)(1883-) Winkelmann.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sue Ann Winkelmann, b; 03/16/1945 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., d; 1993, m. 04/20/1963 Richard John SITKO, b; 1943

11-2 Connie Lou Winkelmann, b; 1935 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN. , m. 04/11/1955 Harold William STUCKY, b; 1927

11-3 Nancy Jane Winkelmann, b; 1936 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN. , m. Richard A. McDOUGHLE


8-2 Christopher Goshorn, b; 02/03/1862 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 05/08/1942 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., m. 07/27/1884 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH. Catherine WILSON, b; 11/??/1864, d; 05/30/1943 Paulding Co., OH. Buried Maumee Cemetery, Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH. A niece (dau of his brother), Bonnie McCreery lived in their home.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 child Goshorn, d; as an infant

9-2 child Goshorn, d; as an infant

9-3 Clyde Glen Goshorn, b; 01/25/1888, d; 07/10/1968


9-3 Clyde Glen Goshorn, b; 01/25/1888 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 07/10/1968 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 12/27/1911 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH. Ada Mabel CRAWFORD, b; 11/25/1891 Cecil, Paulding Co., OH., d; 12/26/1954 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., daughter of James C. (1853-) and Sarah A. (Hanley)(1859-) Crawford. Buried Greenlawn Memorial Cemetery, Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Glenn Estel Goshorn, b; 06/30/1912, d; 12/05/1997

10-2 Mildred Ahleen Goshorn, b; 07/09/1914, d; 07/10/1993

10-3 Eugene Frederick Goshorn, b; 09/15/1916, d; 06/20/1990


10-1 Glenn Estel Goshorn, b; 06/30/1912 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 12/05/1997 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., 1m. 03/04/1933 Beryl Florence WILSON, b; 1914, d; bfr 11/17/2003, divorced, he is buried Covington Memorial Gardens. Her 2m. was to Otto Hardiek

2m. 11/22/1936 Melba Marguerite JACKSON, b; 11/23/1917 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., d; 06/??/1981 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., daughter of Oscar Harvey (1895-0971) and Vesta M. (Bowerstock)(1898-1991) Jackson.

6 children.... 11th generation, first two with Beryl

11-1 Beryl Estelle Goshorn, b; 1933

11-2 James William Goshorn, b; 05/04/1935, d; 11/18/2001

11-3 Sandra Lee Goshorn, b; 1937, m. 10/08/1955 Davie L. FRICK, b; 1934

11-4 Barbara Ann Goshorn, b; 1942

11-5 Cynthia May Goshorn, b; 1952, 1m. 07/08/1972 Eugene F. DIEHM, b; 1955

2m. 04/08/1978 Paul D. FISHER, b 1952

11-6 Catherine Sue Goshorn, b; 1959, m. 07/19/1977 Garry COOK


11-1 Beryl Estelle Goshorn, b; 1933 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 12/20/1952 Charles R. RHODES, b; 1934 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Richard Douglas Rhodes, b; 1953 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 05/10/1973 Cindy Lou KILLHAM

12-2 Debra Sue Rhodes, b; 1954 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 10/20/1973 Alvin Floyd SKINNER

12-3 Beverly Diane Rhodes, b; 1957 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 08/5/1973 Phillip Allen SAXON


11-2 James William Goshorn, b; 05/04/1935 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., d; 11/18/2001 Ashville, Buncombe Co., NC., 1m. 10/14/1960 Joyce Carol HERENDEEN, daughter of Clyde (1902-1975) and Dorothy Herendeen, divorced 1976, her 2m. Roy Foster

2m. 09/20/1976 Madelon Katherine EZELL Heatherington, b; 07/17/1943, daughter of Paul Preston (Howard) (1913-1989) and Greta (Sarrels)(1914-1991) Ezell of Tucson, Pima Co. AZ., her 1m. was to Frank Heatherington.

2 children.... 12th generation, with Joyce

12-1 Bruce Alan Goshorn, b; 1963 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM.

12-2 Joni Kay Goshorn, b; 1965


12-2 Joni Kay Goshorn, b; 1965 Alamosa, Alamosa Co., CO., m. Paul SHARP, now divorced

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Sophia Roberta Joyce Goshorn, b; 1995 Sonoma Co., CA.


11-4 Barbara Ann Goshorn, b; 1942, 1m. 06/17/1961 James Milton MIZE, b; 07/24/1941, son of Oscar Owens (1911-1955) and Martha Susan (Johnson) Mize.

2m. 08/24/1969 Charles WILKIN

3m. ? bfr 12/08/1997 Stephen Lester BERKEY, b; 1947

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Pamela Ann Mize, b; 1962

12-2 James Milton Mize, Jr., b; 1966


10-2 Mildred Ahleen Goshorn, b; 07/09/1914 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 07/10/1993 Arcola, Allen Co., IN., m. 08/15/1936 Whitley Co., IN., Howard F. OLIVER, Jr., b; 08/14/1915, d; 11/25/1996 Arcola, Allen Co., IN., son of Howard F. (1896-) and Hazel L. (1896-) Oliver.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Georgia Oliver, m. ? HUDSON

11-2 Kay E. Oliver, b; 1939

11-3 Ruth A. Oliver, b; 1940, m. ? CARPENTER


11-2 Kay E. Oliver, b; 1939, m. Steven J. BAZIN, b; 1938

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Steven J. Bazin, b; 1965


10-3 Eugene Frederick Goshorn, b; 09/15/1916 Woodburn, Allen Co., IN., d; 06/20/1990, m. Marjorie E. JACKSON, b; 1921. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 01/04/1943 in Toledo, OH., until 03/23/1946.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Patricia Ann Goshorn, b; 1947

11-2 Larry Frederick Goshorn, b; 1951


11-1 Patricia Ann Goshorn, b; 1947 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 04/12/1969 Larry G. MULLENIX, b; 1939

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Sonia Lynette Mullenix, b; 1973


11-2 Larry Frederick Goshorn, b; 1951 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 11/22/1973 Allison Jan LOWERY, b; 1952, daughter of Charles (1926-1985) and Rosalie (Smith)(1928-2011) Lowery

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gabrielle Goshorn,

12-2 Jillian Goshorn,


8-3 Carrie S. Goshorn , b; 06/30/1864 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 02/02/1945, m. 09/04/1881 Paulding Co., OH. James L. JOHNSON, b; ca 1859 in OH., d; 05/10/1933 Paulding Co., OH.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Fredrick F. Johnson, b; 12/??/1882

9-2 Eva M. Johnson, b; 09/??/1884 in OH.

9-3 Thomas W. Johnson, b; b; 07/27/1886

9-4 Flossie E. Johnson, b; b; 12/31/1889 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH.

9-5 Charles E. Johnson, b; 03/15/1892 Carryall Twp., Paulding Co. OH.


9-1 Fredrick F. Johnson, b; 12/??/1882 in OH., m. Agnes C. ?, b; 1895 in AL.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 V. Samantha Johnson, b; 1920 in OH.


9-3 Thomas W. Johnson, b; 07/??/1886 in OH., m. Madeleine ?, b; 1896 in France

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Lucile T. Johnson, b; 1922 in OH.


9-3 Thomas W. Johnson, b; 07/27/1886 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., m. Madeleine ?, b; 1896 in France

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Lucile T. Johnson, b; 1922 in OH.


7-7 Ellen P. Goosehorn, b; 01/19/1839, d; 1860, m. 04/08/1859 Paulding Co., OH. Zenas Philander HART, b; 04/03/1822 Toronto, Ontario, Canada, d; 11/02/1914 Maumee, Lucas Co., OH., son of Chauncey Woodruff Whitlsey (1786-1875) and Betsy Denman (Hall)(1796-1879) Hart. Both buried Maumee Cemetery, Antwerp, OH. Zenas had 14 children with two other wives.

1 child.... 8th generation

8-1 Chauncey S. Hart, b; 01/14/1860 Paulding, Paulding Co., OH., d; 11/12/1892 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN. Killed when hit by a train in Ft. Wayne, IN. buried Antwerp Cemetery, Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH.


7-8 Mary A. Goosehorn, b; 1837 in PA., d; ca 1863, m. 09/21/1858 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH. Maroni Pettit JACOBS, b; 03/14/1838 Kirkland, Lake Co., OH., d; 06/08/1925 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., son of Dana (1808-1892) and Florence (Pettit)(1812-1843) Jacobs.

2 children....8th generation

8-1 Edwin Edward Jacobs, b; 07/06/1861, d; 03/11/1952

8-2 Elmer E. Jacobs, b; 1862


8-1 Edwin Edward Jacobs, b; 07/06/1861 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 03/11/1952 Larned, Pawnee Co., KS., 1m. 06/07/1883 Ida Emeline SUTTON, b; 07/26/1868 Ney, Defiance Co., OH., d; aft 1920 in IN., daughter of Harvey A. (1831-1898) and Malinda Emeline (Newel)(1834-1905) Sutton.

2m. 1906 in KS. Nora E. STARKEY, b; 11/25/1878 in IL., d; 06/29/1955 Larned, Pawnee Co., KS., daughter of David (1850-) and Mary Ellen (Cole) Starkey

2 children....9th generation

9-1 Stephen Grover Jacobs, b; 07/13/1885, d; 12/??/1968

9-2 Alta A. Louise Jacobs, b; 1885-


9-1 Stephen Grover Jacobs, b; 07/13/1885 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 12/23/1968 Orange Co., CA., 1m. 06/15/1905 Marion Co., IN. Ella B. LAWRENCE, b; 12/24/1866

2m. Anna Theresa SCHINDWOLF, b; 02/10/1892 New York, Kings Co., NY., d; 02/01/1965 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Franz (1861-) and Anna (Reissner)(1863-1921) Schindwolf.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles Edwin Jacobs, b; 09/02/1911, d; 08/09/1996

10-2 John James Jacobs, b; 06/14/1915, d; 10/31/1982

10-3 Robert Warren Jacobs, b; 03/11/1923, d; 10/26/1986

10-4 Alice Ruth Jacobs, b; 11/11/1925, d; 07/31/2009


10-1 Charles Edwin Jacobs, b; 09/02/1911 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 08/09/1996 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 04/21/1935 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN Dortha Florence ROSS, b; 01/09/1918 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 10/08/1992 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., daughter of Clarence Raymond (1898-1985) and Carline Hattie (Schewe)(1897-1988) Ross.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Geraldine Jacobs, m. ? CUNNINGHAM, son of Armon Heath (1902-1972) and Marguerite (Peek)(1918-1999) Cunningham

11-2 dau Jacobs,

11-3 Charles Edwin Jacobs, Jr., b; 1953

11-4 Deloris May Jacobs, b; 05/08/1938 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 08/27/1947 Los Angeles Co., CA.

11-5 Patricia Dee Jacobs, b; 05/20/1947, d; 05/21/1947 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-2 dau Jacobs, m. ? POSEY

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Posey,

12-2 Michelle D. Posey, b; 06/12/1958, d; 2000


12-2 Michelle D. Posey, b; 06/12/1958 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 2000 Noblesville, Hamilton Co., IN., m. ? SARGENT

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Sargent,


10-2 John James Jacobs, b; 06/14/1915 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 10/31/1982 Anaheim, Orange Co., CA., m. 04/30/1939 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN. Georgia CARLETON, daughter of Frank G. Sr. (1891-1970) and June Floreta (Kissel)( 1894-1977) Carleton.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John James Jacobs, Jr., b; 1949

11-2 Marcia Ann Jacobs, b; 1942

11-3 Janet Sue Jacobs, b; 1943


11-1 John James Jacobs, Jr., b; 1949, m. 09/28/1975 Los Angeles Co., CA. Heripssi Anna TAMRAZ, b; 1947

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mark Stephen Jacobs, b; 1978 Orange Co., CA.

12-2 Jennifer Marie Jacobs, b; 1980 San Bernardino Co., CA.


11-2 Marcia Ann Jacobs, b; 1942 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 06/29/1963 Los Angeles Co., CA. Gary Everett PRAY, b; 1942 Los Angeles Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Spahn) Pray.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michelle D. Pray, b; 1966 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Julie C. Pray, b; 1969 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-3 Bryan E. Pray, b; 1972 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-3 Janet Sue Jacobs, b; 1943 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. James A. WATERS, son of Charles Allen (1906-1985) and Mary Agusta (Fleming)(1914-1974) Waters. Divorced 11/1976 Orange Co., CA.

3 children.... 12th generation

13-1 Kenneth A. Waters, b; 1964 Orange Co., CA.

13-2 Debra Sue Waters, b; 09/30/1965 Fullerton, Orange Co., CA., d; 11/10/2004 Anaheim, Orange Co., CA., m. William DAVIS

13-3 Timothy J. Waters, b; 1968 Orange Co., CA.


10-3 Robert Warren Jacobs, b; 03/11/1923 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 10/26/1986 Bellflower, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 01/??/1946 Barbara Evelyn COOPER, b; 05/27/1917 Boston, Suffolk Co., MA., d; 01/28/1976 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Stillman Alison (1885-1970) and Edna Mae (Pottle)(1894-1918) Cooper

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Warren Jacobs, Jr., b; 1947 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. ? THOMAS

11-2 Barbara June Jacobs, b; 1956 Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-4 Alice Ruth Jacobs, b; 11/11/1925 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 07/31/2009 Whittier, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 12/25/1942 Elmer Clinton McKINNEY, b; 02/24/1921 Mitchell Co., NC., d; 12/29/1987 Los Angeles Co., CA., son of George B. (1890-1964) and Hester M. (Johnson)(1894-1974) McKinney

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Linda Lee McKinney, b; 10/27/1943 Los Angeles Co, CA., d; 02/12/2010 Redlands, San Bernardino Co., CA., m. 07/20/1963 Las Vegas, Clarke Co., NV. Chad MORTENSEN

11-2 Robert Clinton McKinney, b; 1944


11-2 Robert Clinton McKinney, b; 1944 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 06/17/1967 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Barbara Ann KOPPANG, b; 1947 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Kirschman) Koppang

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lori L. McKinney, b; 1972 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Kathleen R. McKinney, b; 1976 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-3 Carrie Denise McKinney, b; 1982 Los Angeles Co., CA.


9-2 Alta A. Louise Jacobs, b; 1885 in OH., m. 08/13/1902 John Seward BROOM, b; 06/03/1882 in IL., son of John E. (1853-1930) and Ada (Booth)(1860-) Broom

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Isabel Broom, b; 1908 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


8-2 Elmer E. Jacobs, b; 1862 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., m. 04/09/1883 Paulding Co., OH. Clara R. TURNER, b; 11/??/1866 in OH., divorced by 1900

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Blanchard R. Jacobs, b; 02/06/1884 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH.

9-2 Elmer Ellsworth Jacobs, b; 01/17/1887 in OH., d; 02/15/1968 Angola, Steuben Co., IN., m. Ella ?


6-4 John Goosehorn, b; ca. 1779 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/27/1857 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., m. 1804 Elizabeth BAUGHMAN, b; 1782 Ithaca, Thompkins Co., NY., d; 1859 Concord, Franklin Co., PA.. Both buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

10 children.... 7th generation

7-1 George Baughman Goshorn, b; 08/02/1805, d; 01/18/1880

7-2 John Franklin Goshorn, b; 11/20/1807, d; 01/18/1880

7-3 Samuel Goshorn, b; ca 1809, d; 03/18/1881

7-4 Susan Goshorn, b; ca 1810 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7-5 Mary "Polly" Goshorn, b; ca 1812

7-6 Catherine Goshorn, b; ca 1813 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Nicholas BEST, b; ca 1810

7-7 William Goshorn, b; 03/25/1817, d; 02/14/1885

7-8 Joseph Grant Goshorn, b; 1824, d; 02/12/1900

7-9 Margaret Goshorn, b; ca 1825 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7-10 Elizabeth Goshorn, b; ca 1827 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA.


7-1 George Baughman Goshorn, b; 08/02/1805 Ithaca, Thompkins Co., NY., d; 01/18/1880 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., m. 10/11/1827 in Lower Path Valley Presbyterian Church, Fannetsburg, Franklin Co., PA by Rev A. A. McGinley Catherine Smith WALLACE, b; 05/04/1808 in PA., d; 03/17/1896 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of William (1774 in Ireland -1839) and Bethiah (Steel) Wallace, both buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

8 children.... 8th generation

8-1 David Gosorn, b; 10/20/1828, d; 07/14/1910

8-2 Solomon B. Goshorn, b; 12/01/1831, d; 1865

8-3 Elizabeth Bettie Goshorn, b; 08/24/1834

8-4 Isaac Newton Goshorn, b; 06/24/1840 Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

8-5 Isabella G. Goshorn, b; 1837 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., m. HOCKENBERRY, b; ca 1833.

8-6 George Washington Goshorn, b; 09/10/1842 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., d; 10/22/1862, during the Civil War enlisted as a private on 08/26/1862 in Co. I, 149th PA Infantry Regt. died at Shade Gap, PA from wounds. He is buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

8-7 John Wallace Goshorn, b; 05/14/1845 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., d; Washington, D.C., unmarried, buried Concord, PA.

8-8 Jennie Catherine Goshorn, b; 02/18/1848 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., m. William SHEARER, b; ca 1844 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA.


8-1 David Gosorn, b; 10/20/1828 Horse Valley, Franklin Co., PA., d; 07/14/1910 buried Winchester, Frederick Co., VA., 1m. Margaret KREMER, b; ca 1828, daughter of Conrad, Jr., (1817-) and Mary Ann (Sonner)(1823-) Kremer

2m. 11/16/1848 Margaret E. LACY, b; 03/04/1832 Horse Valley, Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/29/1885 buried Queen’s Point Cemetery, Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., daughter of George and Nellie Lacy.

The 1910 Census for Winchester Co., VA., listed David age 82 born in PA, and wife Margaret C., age 65 born in VA. Could the marriages be reversed, or maybe David had a third wife?

10 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Francis Marion Goshorn, b; 10/20/1849 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., d; 02/01/1931, buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Dewey, Washington Co., OK.

9-2 George Theodore Goshorn, b; 06/02/1851, d; 03/27/1940

9-3 Thomas Howard Gosorn, b; 03/12/1854, d; 11/28/1939

9-4 Clara Virginia Goshorn, b; 01/23/1857, d; 08/??/1911

9-5 Sophia Goshorn, b; 05/15/1858, d; 05/15/1858 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA.

9-6 John Goshorn, b; 07/07/1859, d; 07/07/1859 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA.

9-7 Anne Matilda Adelaide Goshorn, b; 01/07/1861

9-8 Cynthia Maude Goshorn, b; 03/01/1864, d; 12/01/1956

9-9 David Bruce Goshorn, b; 09/07/1868, d; 04/19/1957

9-10 Catherine Wallace "Dolly" Goshorn, b; 12/13/1871 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., d; 09/11/1980 Silver Spring, Montgomery Co., MD., age 108 yrs 9 mos 28 days, buried in the Glenwood Cemetery, Washington D.C.. She was our oldest known family member. 1m. 06/14/1927 Scott Edward WARREN, b; ca 1870 in WV., d; 1931 Washington, D.C.

2m. 08/14/1937 John A. RIDGEWAY, Sr., b; ca 1871 Mineral Co., WV., d; 1941 Washington, D.C.

After John’s death Catherine changed her name back to Warren.


9-2 George Theodore Goshorn, b; 06/02/1851 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., d; 03/27/1940 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., m. 07/16/1872 Sallie Melvina COMBS, b; 12/18/1851 Romney, Hampshire Co., WV., d; 01/22/1925 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., both buried Queen’s Point Cemetery, Keyser, Mineral Co., WV.. She was the daughter of John Joseph (1815-1900) and Susan Melvina (Crawford) (1815-1872) Combs. In Prominent Men of West Virginia, by James B. Taney, G.T.’s last name is shown as Gosorn, the same as his brother David Bruce. G.T. started or ran several newspapers in Keyser, Piedmont and Peterburg. He served as postmaster for sometime and was active in politics.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Hattie Mae Goshorn, b; ca 1873, d; 07/05/1950

10-2 Lillian Lacy Goshorn, b; 09/13/1877 Bladensburg, Prince George's Co., MD., d; 09/18/1964 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., buried Queen’s Point Cemetery, Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., m. 06/28/1911 Mineral Co., WV. Hanson Brisco DAWSON, b; 03/29/1870 Dawson, MD., d; 08/22/1953 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., son of Abraham and Permilia (1833-) Dawson.

10-3 Nancy Maude Goshorn, b; 07/04/1881, d; 10/19/1969

10-4 Joseph Elkins Goshorn, b; 02/09/1887, d; 02/14/1968

10-5 Paul Harrison Goshorn, b; 05/30/1889 Petersburg, Grant Co., WV., d; 01/14/1975 Falls Church, Fairfax Co., VA., m. 08/04/1921 Mineral Co., WV. Lucy WOLF, b; 01/22/1892 Petersburg, Grant Co., WV., d; 09/04/1972, daughter of Louisa (1865-) Wolf, both buried Rock Creek Church Cemetery, Washington D.C. He enlisted in the US Military on 02/20/1913 and was release on 01/24/1918.

10-6 George Theodore Goshorn, Jr., b; 09/20/1879, d; 07/31/1915


10-1 Hattie Mae Goshorn, b; ca 1873 Westernport, Allegany Co., MD., d; 07/05/1950 Chicago, buried Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., 1m. O.A. HOOD, b; ca 1868 Westernport, Allegany Co., MD.

2m. 05/24/1921 Mineral Co., WV. John Luther SHINGLER

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Arthur Austin Hood, b; 09/19/1898 Grant Co., WV.., d; 08/02/1950 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., buried Queensport Cemetery. Was married at the time of his death. Possibly Wilda V. ?

11-2 Mildred Hood, b; ca 1896 Westernport, Allegany Co., MD., m. Oscar ORPEN, b; 08/14/1900 in IA., d; 11/??/1971

11-3 Raymond Hood, b; ca 1900 Westernport, Allegany Co., MD. d; Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

11-4 Orlando C. Hood, b; 08/01/1909 Westernport, Allegany Co., MD., d; 07/??/1969 Kirkerville, MO.

11-5 Myra H. Hood, b; 09/13/1913 in WV., d; 12/18/1981 San Diego Co., CA., m. Dale BENNETT


10-3 Nancy (Nannie) Maude Goshorn, b; 07/04/1881 Bladensburg, Prince George's Co., MD., d; 10/19/1969 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., buried Queen’s Point Cemetery, Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., 1m. 12/23/1903 Claude W. SCHOPPERT, b; ca 1877 Bladensburg, Prince George's Co., MD., son of Fred (1836-) and Elizabeth (1843-) Schoppert.

2m. bfr 1925 ? JARALVIE, b; ca 1877 Bladensburg, Prince George's Co., MD.

3m. Anthony R. FISHER, b; ca 1877 Bladensburg, Prince George's Co., MD.

4m. Robert A. COLE, b; ca 1877 Bladensburg, Prince George's Co., MD.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Dorothy Troxell Schoppert, b; 07/17/1905 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., m. ? DILLINGER


10-4 Joseph Elkins Goshorn, b; 02/09/1887 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., d; 02/14/1968 Washington, DC., m. 03/11/1911 Ella Robella GANTT, b; 11/30/1890 Frostburg, Allegany Co., MD., d; 03/12/1956 Washington, DC., daughter of Conrad (1855- ) and Rachel McConnell (Parker)(1851- ) Gantt, buried Memorial Cemetery, Frostburg, Allegany Co., MD.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Alzene Gantt Goshorn, b; 10/20/1912, d; 07/24/2002

11-2 Marion Lucille Goshorn, b; 09/02/1914 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., d; 10/08/2002 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 04/04/1942 Donald James HERRING, b; 02/21/1915, d; 05/07/1996

11-3 Joseph Elkins Goshorn, Jr., b; 04/21/1916 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., d; 06/23/1916 Piedmond, Mineral Co., WV.

11-4 Edward Forrest Goshorn, b; 06/27/1918, d; 05/28/1971

11-5 Ida Virginia Goshorn, b; 08/23/1921, d; 11/04/1981

11-6 Betty Lee Goshorn, b; 01/27/1925, d; 06/28/1984

11-7 dau Goshorn, b; 02/27/1928 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., d; 02/27/1928 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV.


11-1 Alzene Gantt Goshorn, b; 10/20/1912 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., d; 07/24/2002 Sarasota, FL., 1m. Clyde Harkey WILKINSON

2m. 01/10/1939 Jefferson Co., WV. Oldric Joseph LaBELL, b; 11/06/1909 in NY., d; 02/26/1998 Sarasota Co., FL., son of Joseph (1877-) and Anna (1873-) LaBell, she was a member of the Daughters of The American Revolution and the United Daughters of the Confederacy.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sandra L. LaBell, m. ? MILBURN

12-2 Oldric J. LaBell, Jr, b; 1940

12-3 Gregory L. LaBell, b; 09/30/1946, d; 12/??/1979

12-4 Steven K. LaBell, b; 1948


11-4 Edward Forrest Goshorn, b; 06/27/1918 Frostburg, Allegany Co., MD., d; 05/28/1971 Lake Charles, Calcasieu Co. LA., m. 1942 Doris E. GROOVER, b; 08/22/1919, d; 03/04/1981, both buried at the Consolata Cemetery, Lake Charles, Calcasieu Co. LA. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army Signal Corps 10/19/1940 Washington DC..

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 2Lt. Edward Francis Goshorn, b; 07/15/1944, d; 06/18/1969 KIA Dinh Tuong Province, South Vietnam, he was with 327th Signal Co., 972nd Signal Bn., 1st Signal Brigade


11-5 Ida Virginia Goshorn, b; 08/23/1921 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., d; 11/04/1981, 1m. 12/06/1941 Carl PERGLER, b; 09/03/1911, d; 10/26/1988 Alexandria, Fairfax Co., VA., son of Charles (1882-1954) and Ella (1882-1969) Pergler, divorced 1947, Buried Frostburg Memorial Part, Frostburg, MD.

2m. 05/20/1950 Raymond Edward GREENFIELD, b; 04/04/1911 Van Buren Co., IA., d; 10/??/1982, son of Alber Ross (1887-) and Nellie Victoria (Morrow)(1883-) Greenfield

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carl Charles Pergler, b; 1942

12-2 Diana Gail Greenfield, b; 1957 Takoma Park, Montgomery Co., MD., m. ? TRISTANO


12-1 Carl Charles Pergler, b; 1942 Washington DC., m. 04/17/1960 Karen KADEL, b; 1942, divorced 1994

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Raymond Scott Pergler, b; 1961

13-2 Julia Virginia Pergler,


13-1 Raymond Scott Pergler, b; 1961 in MD, m. Marita J. ?, b; 1965

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Lucas Pergler, b; ca 1987

14-2 Lisa Pergler, b; ca 1989


13-2 Julia Virginia Pergler, b; 1966 in Washington D.C., m. Benjamin MOSES, b; 1959

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Grayson Moses, b; ca 1996

14-2 Virginia Moses, b; ca 1998


11-6 Betty Lee Goshorn, b; 01/27/1925 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., d; 06/28/1984 Volusia Co., FL., 1m. 1947 Dade Co., FL. Roy Lee THACKSTON, Jr., b; 07/25/1913, d; 04/??/1948 Leon Co., FL, son of Roy L. (1892-1978) and Minnie Lee (Driggers) Thackston.

2m. Edward Conroy WELLS

3m. 04/29/1977 Martin Co., FL. Cecil HENDREN

5 children.... 12th generation, 1 with Roy, 4 with Edward

12-1 Ella Lee Thackston, m. ? NEWKIRK

12-2 Edward Conroy Wells, II, b; 1958 Coral Springs, Lee Co., FL., m. Sharon Anne ?, b; 1958

12-3 Holly Lynne Wells, b; 1963 Naples, Collier Co., FL.

12-4 Christopher Grant Wells, b; 1965 Bonita Springs, Lee Co., FL.

12-5 Patrick R. Wells, b; 1966 Fort Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL


10-6 George Theodore Goshorn, Jr.,b; 09/20/1879 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., d; 07/31/1915 Mineral Co., PA., buried Queen’s Point Cemetery, Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., m. 1903 Edna Pearl DIEHL, b; 1888 in PA., daughter of Abram Grant (1864-) and Mildred Myra (Sunderland)(1867-1934) Diehl.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mildred G. Goshorn, b; 08/21/1904 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., m. ? DIFFENDERFER

11-2 Joseph Howard Goshorn, b; 01/09/1907 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., d; 07/??/1960, m. Margaret H. ?, b; 10/12/1907, d; 07/26/2005 Allegheny Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWII, serving with the 632nd Light Equipment Engrs, as a Tech Sargaent, from 06/08/1943 until 01/18/1944, both buried Zimmerman Cemetery, Carrick, Allegheny, PA.

11-3 Raymond G. Goshorn, b; 01/04/1909, d; 03/20/1984

11-4 Gladys Lorraine Goshorn, b; 06/26/1911, d; 12/06/2007

11-5 Jessie Elizabeth Goshorn, m. ? PRESSANO


11-3 Raymond G. Goshorn, b; 01/04/1909 Piedmont, Mineral Co., WV., d; 03/20/1984 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., m. Ruth M. OELCHLEGER, b; 01/10/1914, d; 03/??/1989, he enlisted in the US Marine Corp 04/17/1930, released on 04/16/1934, reenlisting on 04/17/1934 and being released on 08/18/1938

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Orthea Mae Goshorn, b; 06/05/1943, d; 02/18/2004

12-1 Marsha Goshorn, m. ? ROBBINS


12-1 Orthea Mae Goshorn, b; 06/05/1943 Pittsburgh, Allegeney Co., PA., d; 02/18/2004 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., m. Robert P. YELENOVSKY, b; 1943

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Paul M. Yelenovsky, b; 1975


11-4 Gladys Lorraine Goshorn, b; 06/26/1911, d; 12/06/2007 Gibsonia, PA, m. William Louis KRESS, b; 03/11/1910, d; 01/15/2005 Allegheny Co., PA., son of Joseph Lenhart (1875-) and Mary Elizabeth (1878-) Kress.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Carol Kress, m. Loren Phillip FREBURG, b; 1937 San Bernardino Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Labanez)(?) Freburg


9-3 Thomas Howard Gosorn, b; 03/12/1854 Germantown, Philadelphia Co., PA., d; 11/28/1939 Old Fort, McDowell Co., NC., buried there, m. 02/25/1879 Harriett B. CRAWFORD, b; 01/01/1859 Burlington, Mineral Co., WV., d; 01/17/1938 Old Fort, McDowell Co., NC., daughter of Samuel (1818-) and Mary Jane (Chapman)(1825-1907) Crawford. Thomas dropped the "h" in Goshorn, as did his children.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles Bernard Gosorn, b; 01/02/1880 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., d; 05/??/1977 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., 1m. 06/01/1904 Marguertia E. COLLINS, b; 1883 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., d; in AZ

2m. 05/17/1940 Margaretta TARBELL, b; ca 1884 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV.

10-2 Horace Otto Goshorn, b; 12/29/1880, 10/??/1962

10-3 Don Howard Gosorn, b; 06/19/1883, d; 05/28/1976

10-4 Josephine Gertrude Gosorn, b; 04/02/1886, d; 08/05/1928

10-5 Nina Adelaide Gosorn, b; 03/02/1889, d; 06/??/1979

10-6 Clinton Maynard Gosorn, b; 09/20/1890, d; 11/18/1993

10-7 Hilda Gosorn, b; 02/14/1895, d; 1932

10-8 Ralph Waldo Gosorn, b; 08/16/1898, d; 06/22/1969

10-9 Audrey Meriel Gosorn, b; 11/03/1904, d; 07/19/1996

I have located the following birth record that should fit above. Could Don Howard’s birth actually be 6/28 and Hattie is a twin?

Hattie Goshorn, b; 06/28/1883 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., daughter of T. H. & Hattie B. Goshorn


10-2 Horace Otto Goshorn, b; 12/29/1880 Norfolk, Norfolk City Co., VA., d; 10/??/1962 in OH., m. 12/12/1911 Nan LARKIN, b; 09/10/1888 Norfolk, Norfolk Co., VA., d; 12/??/1963

2 children.... 11th generation, only one listed

11-1 Howard Larkin Goshorn, Sr., b; 09/04/1912, d; 02/04/1993 Richmond, Chesterfield Co., VA., m. Margaretta Ida MORGAN, b; 11/09/1910 Norfolk, Norfolk City Co., VA., d; 01/??/1984 Norfolk, Norfolk City Co., VA., daughter of John Carl (1878-1938) and Anna Louise Townsend (Hare)(1879-1950) Morgan, During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army Air Corps 06/01/1942 Richmond, VA., discharged 01/12/1946.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Howard Larkin Goshorn, Jr., b; 1944, m. Rebecca M. MEEKINS, b; 1945, daughter of William Hawkins (1909-1990) and Clara (Stringer) Meekins.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Anne L. Goshorn, b; 1975

13-2 child Goshorn,


10-3 Don Howard Gosorn, b; 06/19/1883 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., d; 05/28/1976 Marion, McDowell Co., NC., m. Estelle EPLEY, b; 06/17/1897, d; 03/29/1986 Morganton, Burke Co., NC.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Pauline "Polly" Gosorn, b; 1916 McDowell Co. NC., m. ? GARNER

11-2 Howard Gildersleeve Gosorn, b; 01/09/1918, d; 04/15/2011

11-3 Norma Larraine Gosorn, b; 09/24/1921 McDowell Co., NC., d; bfr 2011, m. ? SMITH

11-4 Alvin Glenn Gosorn, b; 05/28/1924, d; 09/07/1999


11-2 Howard Gildersleeve Gosorn, b; 01/09/1918 McDowell Co., NC., d; 04/15/2011 Asheville, NC., m. 05/26/1946 McDowell Co., NC. Sarah Katherine KANIPE, b; 08/11/1917, d; 04/10/1994 Marion, McDowell Co., NC., daughter of Albert Curtis (1881-1923) and Cora S. (Cannon)(1888-1968) Kanipe, she is buried Glenwood Cemetery, Glenwood, McDowell Co., NC.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 infant Gosorn, d; 05/01/1947 buried Glenwood Cemetery, Glenwood, McDowell Co., NC.


11-4 Alvin Glenn Gosorn, b; 05/28/1924 McDowell Co., NC., d; 09/07/1999 McDowell Co., NC., 1m. Carol CLOUD, b; 1926, d; 09/09/2001 Asheville, NC., daughter of Lawson Crawford (1896-1943) and Edna (Rougeot)(1904-1989) Cloud.he was a veteran of the US Army, discharged as a SSGT.

2m. Alean R. STEVENS, b; 12/17/1933 McDowell Co., NC., d; 09/06/2007 McDowell Co., NC., daughter of Aldie Jackson (1892-1988) and Lassie (Lunsford)(1898-1988) Stevens.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Glenda June Gosorn, b; 1951

12-2 Georgia Gosorn,


12-1 Glenda June Gosorn, b; 1951 McDowell Co. NC., m. Rev. Ronald E. JONES, b; 1952

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kristy G. Jones, b; 1976

13-2 Ronda M. Jones, b; 1979

13-3 Melissa Jones,


12-2 Georgia Goshorn, m. Tommy RUNGE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Runge,

13-2 son Runge,

13-3 son Runge,


10-4 Josephine Gertrude Gosorn, b; 04/02/1886 Rockville, Montgomery Co., MD., d; 08/05/1928, m. 04/08/1907 Christopher B. WOODHEAD, b; ca 1886 England

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Doris Gibson Woodhead, 08/28/1913, d; 12/??/1994, m. Henry P. DICKERSON, Jr., b; 05/26/1904, d; 02/24/1989

11-2 Ralph Woodhead, b; ca 1924


10-5 Nina Adelaide Gosorn, b; 03/02/1889 Winchester, Frederick Co., VA., d; 06/??/1979 Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD., m. 04/08/1910 William Ormond WOLFORD, b; 03/27/1888 Cumberland, Allegany Co., VA., d; 05/??/1975 Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD., son of Jacob Easter (1841-1928) and Emma W. (Rice)(1843-1921) Wolford.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 William Derwood Wolford, b; 1916 in MD., d; 01/15/1956

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Nancy Jean Wolford, m. ? WELCH

12-2 Barbara Ann Wolford, b; 1938, m. Paul Miller MARRIOTT, b; 1937


10-6 Clinton Maynard Gosorn, b; 09/20/1890 Winchester, Frederick Co., VA., d; 11/18/1993 Berthoud, Weld Co., CO., m. 03/10/1928 Emma Rebecca ROWE, b; 02/25/1902 Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD., d; 08/03/1990 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., daughter of of Edward Jerome (1876-1938) and Mary Ellen (Crouthers)(1882-1934) Rowe. Both buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Wheat Ridge, Wheat Ridge Co., CO.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Joan Rowe Gosorn, b; 1929

11-2 Charles Edward Gosorn, b; 1934


11-1 Joan Rowe Gosorn, b; 1929 Denver, Denver Co., CO., 1m. Robert Carroll McGEE

2m. 12/12/1951 Kenneth Donald CREWS, b; 1929 Brighton, Adams Co., CO., son of Robert E. and Frances (Locker) Crews. Kenneth and Joan are now divorced

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Clinton Crews, b; 1948

12-2 Robert Carroll Crews, b; 1950 Little Rock, Grant Co., AR., m. 10/11/1971 Terri K. EDWARDS, b; 1952

12-3 Kenneth Donald Crews, Jr., b; 1952 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. 02/27/1971 Marcia SEARS

12-4 Clinton Maynard Crews, b; 1954


12-1 John Clinton Crews, b; 1948 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. 06/05/1971 Linda Ann (Oney) KOCH, b; 1950 Cuba, Allegany Co., NY., her first m. was to Kenneth E. Koch, d; 1970, she is the daughter of Clement Alfonce (1921-1944) and Eleanor Louise (Smith) Oney

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Crystal Crews, b; 1973 Loveland, Larimer Co., CO., 1m. 07/26/1993 Lonnie E. SEYBOLD, b; 1974

2m. 06/21/1998 Shannon P. McDONALD, b; 1969

13-2 John Charles Crews, b; 1975 Loveland, Larimer Co., CO., m. 08/05/1995 Laura GARDNER, b; 1976

13-3 David Clinton Crews, b; 1978 Loveland, Larimer Co., CO.

13-4 Julie Carol Crews,


12-4 Clinton Maynard Crews, b; 1954 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. 04/14/1972 June K. SCHMALL, b; 1954

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Clinton Maynard Crews, b; 1972


11-2 Charles Edward Gosorn, b; 1934 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. 04/05/1966 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Brinn Julia RUFF, b; 09/13/1940, d; 12/30/2009 North Hollywood, Los Angeles Co., CA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Edward Charles Gosorn, b; 1961

12-2 Steven Charles Gosorn, b; 1963


12-2 Steven Charles Gosorn, b; 1963, m. ? THOMASON

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Anthony Steven Gosorn, b; 1984 Los Angeles Co., CA.

13-2 Leah Marie Gosorn, b; 1987 Riverside Co., CA.


10-7 Hilda Gosorn, b; 02/14/1895 Takoma Park, Montgomery Co., MD., d; 1932, m. 12/29/1910 George Bonnister THOMOSON, b; ca 1890 Takoma Park, Montgomery Co., MD.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mildred Elizabeth Thomoson, m. Frank HAGAR

11-2 George Bonnister Thomoson, Jr.,

11-3 Paul Graham Thomoson,


10-8 Ralph Waldo Gosorn, b; 08/16/1898 Takoma Park, Montgomery Co., MD., d; 06/22/1969 Akron, Summit Co., OH., m. 06/07/1931 Ida LUKASAVICH, b; 07/14/1902 in PA., d; 04/08/1979 Akron, Summit Co., OH. Buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Akron, Summit Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Thomas H. Gosorn, b; 01/12/1939, m. Joann A. ?, b; 1939

1 child.... 12th generation 12-1 Thomas B. Gosorn, b; 1969


10-9 Audrey Meriel Goshorn, b; 11/03/1904 Takoma Park, Montgomery Co., MD., d; 07/19/1996 Newport News, Hampton City Co., VA., m. 05/04/1936 Marion Carlyle NESBITT, b; 06/27/1914 Old Fort, McDowell Co., NC., d; 03/09/1970 Newport News, Hampton City Co., VA., son of of Johnson Newton (1882-1946) and Margaret A. (Halford)(1885-1961) Nesbitt. Buried Newport News, Hampton City Co., VA. She is buried Peninsula Memorial Park

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marion Wallace Nesbitt, b; 1936

11-2 Sandra Diane Nesbitt, b; 1941


11-1 Marion Wallace Nesbitt, b; 1936 Old Fort, McDowell Co., NC., m. 04/22/1957 Betty Louise BENSON

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeffrey Wallace Nesbitt, b; 1959

12-2 Gay Melia Nesbitt, b; 1962


11-2 Sandra Diane Nesbitt, b; 1941 Old Fort, McDowell Co., NC., m. 03/18/1961 Louis Blaine JOHNSON,

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Douglas Blaine Johnson, b; 1963

12-2 Harriet Marie Johnson, b; 1966


9-4 Clara Virginia Goshorn, b; 01/23/1857 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., d; 08/??/1911 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., buried West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., m. William Marshall KNIGHT, b; West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., son of T.K. and Elizabeth (Holliday) Knight.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Aurelia "Rella" Knight, b; 07/17/1879

10-2 Robert Gordon Knight, b; 01/08/1881 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., d; 05/27/1946 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV. unmarried, Buried IOOF Cemetery, West Union, Doddridge Co., WV.

10-3 Howard Clifford Knight, b; 04/29/1884, d; 09/??/1965

10-4 Margaret E. “Bess” Knight, b; 11/12/1887, d; 07/??/1984

10-5 David Bruce Knight, b; 03/01/1890 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., d; 09/25/1935 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV. unmarried

10-6 William Bailey Knight, b;01/07/1892, d; 04/??/1975

10-7 Pauline "Polly" Knight, b; 10/24/1894, d; 03/24/1989


10-1 Aurelia "Rella" Lacy Knight, b; 07/17/1879 Doddridge Co., WV., d; 02/08/1949 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., 1m. Alcinens or Alcenus MILLER, b; 11/03/1872 Tyler Co., WV., son of Joseph and Sarah E. (?) Miller

2m. 07/03//1918 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV. Milton L. ROSS, b; 07/27/1879 Union, Ritchie Co., WV., d; 06/12/1965 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., son of Jerome S. (1850-1927) and Ingaby (Prunty)(1860-1936) Ross

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lena Miller, b; 1899

11-2 Charles Edwin "Ned" Miller,b; 04/16/1902 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV.

11-3 William Donovan Miller, b; 09/04/1905

11-4 Atha A. Miller, b; 02/12/1907 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., d; 06/17/1991, m. 03/19/1925 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV. Edward REED

11-5 Ralph Howard Miller, b; 03/17/1910

11-6 Margaret Miller, b; 01/12/1912, d; 01/??/1983, m. 10/23/1934 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV. Harry Lee FERREBEE, b; 05/25/1910 Central Station, WV., son of Alvin Washington (1883-1959) and Comilla Jane (Piggott) Ferrebee.

11-7 Edith Justine Ross, b; 1917 in WV.

11-8 Dorothy O. Ross, b; 1919 in WV., m. ? HUNT

11-9 Marshall Ross, b; 1922 in WV.


11-1 Lena Miller, b; 1899 in WV., m. 11/11/1922 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV. James Floyd McKENDREE, b; 01/01/1900 Sistersville, WV., d; 09/27/1968 son of James Grant and Mary A. (Hillard)(1865-1920) McKendree

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Lucille Colleen McKendree, m. 1943 Doddridge Co., WV. Raymond DARNELL


11-3 William Donovan Miller, b; 09/04/1905 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 William B. Miller,


11-5 Ralph Howard Miller, b; 03/17/1910 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., m. ? KINNEY

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Nellie E. Miller, m. ? LEASURE


11-7 Edith Justine Ross, b; 1917 in WV., m. 12/22/1934 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV. Kenneth DAVIS

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Mamie M. Davis, b; 1935, m. ? CADE

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Cade,


10-3 Howard Clifford Knight, b; 04/29/1884 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., d; 09/??/1965, m. 11/17/1908 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV. Eunice Marion CARROLL, b; 07/22/1886 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., daughter of Benjamin W. (1854-) and Ida May (Wolverton)(1865-) Carroll.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marshall Benjamin Knight, b; 02/21/1910, d; 12/??/1969

11-2 Howard Wetzel Knight, b; 02/07/1913 in WV., d; 01/26/1999, m. 1937 Hancock Co., WV. Ruth F. APPLEGATE

11-3 Virginia R. Knight, b; 10/23/1915 in WV., d; 09/05/1991, m. Edward J. ERRINGTON, b; 03/19/1914 in PA. d; 08/25/1966 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., son of Thomas W. (1878-) and Kate May (?)(1878-) Errington. During WWII he enlisted in the US Army 06/18/1942 Cleveland, OH.

11-4 Robert Bruce Knight, b; 09/02/1918 in WV., d; 06/22/1992, m. June YOUNG, b; ca 1926

11-5 John Carroll Knight, b; 01/07/1922, d; 12/21/1999


11-1 Marshall Benjamin Knight, b; 02/21/1910 in WV., d; 12/??/1969, m. Janet DASEN

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Janice L. Knight, b; 01/03/1939, d; 12/02/1991

12-2 Marsha L. Knight, b; 1941

12-3 Vickie Lynn Knight, b; 1953, m. 11/27/1976 Mahoning Co., OH. Michael T. SCAHILL, b; 1948


12-1 Janice L. Knight, b; 01/03/1939 in OH., d; 12/02/1991 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., m. 11/28/1959 Ralph P. DiPIETRO, b; 10/16/1932 Massillon, OH., d; 04/21/2009 OH., son of Serophino L. and Mary A. (DePietro) DiPietro.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Monica A. DePietro, b; 1962

13-2 Beth A. DiPietro, b; 1964

13-3 Janet DiPietro, m. Kevin R. BARREN, b; 1958


13-1 Monica A. DePietro, b; 1962, m. 09/27/1986 Trumbull Co., OH. Eric A. DelCOLLE, b; 1961

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Samuel DelColle,

14-2 Mary DelColle,

14-3 Louie DelColle,

14-4 Frankie DelColle,


12-2 Marsha L. Knight, b; 1941, m. Andrew James SCHULICK, b; 1940

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Robert P. Schulick, b; 06/07/1971, d; 08/27/2004, m. 10/28/2000 Mahoning Co., OH. Jayme L. DIXON, b; 1975, daughter of Lawrence Leon (1946-) and Donna J. (?)(1949-) Dixon.


11-5 John Carroll Knight, b; 01/07/1922, d; 12/21/1999 in CA., m. Roberta A. BOTT, b; 05/01/1921 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 09/02/1991 Yerba Buena, CA., daughter of Frank C. (1900-1966) and Alice Elizabeth (Freed)(1900-1991) Bott.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Knight,

12-2 Catherine Knight, d; Soquel, CA., m. Arthur GINGERICH


10-4 Margaret E. ¡°Bess¡± Knight, b; 11/12/1887 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., d; 07/??/1984 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., m. 12/24/1908 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV. Harry H. SMITH, b; 09/20/1879 in WV.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Don Willis Smith, b; ca 1910 in WV.


10-6 William Bailey Knight, b; 01/07/1892 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., d; 04/??/1975, m. 11/30/1916 Doddridge Co., WV. Sylvia Deane WILLIAMS, b; 12/20/1897 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., d; 09/??/1973, daughter of Stewart Lee and Flora L. (Chapman) Williams

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard L. Knight, b; 11/17/1917, d; 01/29/2005

11-2 William Bailey Knight, Jr., b; ca 1920, d; bfr 2005


11-1 Richard L. Knight, b; 11/17/1917 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., d; 01/29/2005 Fairmont, WV., m. Melba Elaine FUNK, b; 04/02/1922 Harrison Co., WV., d; 02/??/1984, daughter of Colby H. and Myrtle M. (Marsh) Funk. buried Shinnston Masonic Cemetery

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Deborah L. Knight,b; 1946

12-2 Claudia E. Knight, b; 1948, m. 09/23/1969 Marion Co., WV. Thomas Carl GREYNOLDS, b; 1933, son of Forrest Carl and Eva (Drepperd) Greynolds

2m. Gerald Allen CRINER, b; 08/31/1938

12-3 Wendy Knight,


12-1 Deborah L. Knight, b; 1946, m. Daniel C. HELDMAN, b; 1943

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric C. Heldman, b; 1972

13-2 Richard L. Heldman, m. Patty ?


12-3 Wendy Knight, m. ? LYONS,

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Debbie Lyons,


11-2 William Bailey Knight, Jr., b; ca 1920, d; bfr 2005, m. ? BROADWATER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Billie Lynn Knight, b; 1944, m. 1964 Wood Co., WV. Harold Ronald MUELLER, b; 1938

12-2 dau Knight, m. Liam L. HENDRICKS


10-7 Pauline "Polly" Knight, b; 10/24/1894 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV., d; 03/24/1989, m. 11/19/1915 West Union, Doddridge Co., WV. Cecil H. SMITH, b; ca 1890

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 George D. Smith,

11-2 Betty Smith, m. ? BROWN


9-7 Anne Matilda Adelaide Goshorn, b; 01/07/1861 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., d; Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD., m. William C. HITE, b; 07/??/1854 Winchester, Frederick Co., VA., son of Alfred (1810-) and Anna M. (1834-) Hite, buried Mt. Hebron Cemetery, Winchester, Frederick Co., VA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Blanche L. Hite, b; 08/??/1886 in VA.

10-2 Heskett Alfred Hite, b; 07/27/1891


10-2 Heskett Alfred Hite, b; 07/27/1891 Winchester, Frederick Co., VA., m. Ida Elizabeth MILLER

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen H. Hite, b; 09/13/1929, d; 04/11/2008

11-2 Jean Hite, m. ? JAUMOT


11-1 Helen H. Hite, b; 09/13/1929 Cumberland, MD, d; 04/11/2008 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD., m. Fred C. WRIGHT, Jr., b; 07/17/1914, d; 11/??/1986, son of Fred C. (1884-) and Charlot G. (?.)(1882-) Wright., buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Laura Jean Wright, b; 1954

12-2 Paige S. Wright, b; 1959, m. Lawrence O. COURTNEY, b; 1952

12-3 Rebecca Snyder,

12-4 Chip Snyder,


12-1 Laura Jean Wright, b; 1954, m. Marshall W. YOUNG, b; 1954

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kathryn Young,


9-8 Cynthia Maude Goshorn, b; 03/01/1864 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., d; 12/01/1956 Washington, D.C., buried St. Peters Cemetery, Baltimore, Anne Arundel Co., MD., 1m. Charles O. THOMPSON, b; ca 1860 Takoma Park, Montgomery Co., MD.

2m. James PEERS, b; ca 1860

3m. ?

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lillian Lacy Thompson, b; ca 1886

10-2 Charles O. Thompson, Jr., b; ca 1888


10-1 Lillian Lacy Thompson, b; ca 1886 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., m. ? BAUGH

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Nancy Baugh, m. Wallace J. BRILL. Jr., b; 06/15/1927, d; 03/10/1998, son of Wallace J. (1898-1988) and Leona A.(?)(1904-) Brill. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWII serving from 09/25/1945 until 04/28/1947

11-2 Dorothy Baugh, m. ? DeWITT


10-2 Charles O. Thompson, Jr., b; ca 1888 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., m. Bertha L ?, b; 1899 in MD.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Iris Lee Thompson, b; 1922 in MD.

11-2 Charles O. Thompson,

b; 1925

11-3 Stanley M. Thompson, b; 1929 in MD.


11-2 Charles O. Thompson, b; 1925 in MD., m. Lorraine M. ?, b; 1926

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles O. Thompson, , b; 03/09/1947 in MD., d; 07/24/2004, m. Margaret A. ?, b; 1951, buried Crownsville Veterans Cemetery.


9-9 David Bruce Goshorn, b; 09/07/1868 Keyser, Mineral Co., WV., d; 04/19/1957 buried Prospect Hill Cemetery, m. 10/29/1893 Martha D. MARTIN, b; ca 1873 Takoma Park, Montgomery Co., MD.. David and his family also dropped the "h" in Goshorn.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Louis Millard Gosorn, b; 11/08/1894, d; 03/??/1983 Washington D.C., m. Marian CHILLOCOTTE, b; 12/01/1906, d; 12/??/1970 Church Falls, Fairfax Co., VA.. Louis enlisted in the National Guard as a private first class on 07/18/1917, promoted to corporal 09/20/1917, sergeant 05/06/1918, Tr B 1 D.C. Cav; Btry B 110 FA, Honorable discharge 06/02/1919, served overseas 06/28/1918 to 05/21/1919, other records indicate he attained the rank of Col. in the US Army. News article in The Wasington Post 07/23/1924 lists a 1Lt. Louis M. Goshorn as range officer of A Battery, 260th Artillery, District of Columbia National Guard unit. Both buried Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, VA.

10-2 Lloyd Bruce Gosorn, b; 03/04/1897, d; 01/03/1975

10-3 Blanche Irene Gosorn, b; 1899 Washington D.C., m. ? THORPE


10-2 Lloyd Bruce Gosorn, b; 03/04/1897, d; 01/03/1975, Takoma Park, Montgomery Co., MD., m. Helen V. MEYERS, b; 03/21/1908, d; 02/??/1993 Berwyn, Prince George's Co., MD. During WWI he enlisted in the US Army on 03/06/1918 as a private; promoted to private first class on 02/01/1919, attended Aviation School Kelly Field TX.; assigned to 84th Aero Sq 06/20/1918; Flying School Det Kelly Field, TX. 12/3/1918, Honorable discharged 05/23/1919.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lloyd Bruce Gosorn, Jr., b; 1936

11-2 Dorothy I. Gosorn, b; 1932, R. KEEGAN, b; 1930

11-3 Hazel L. Gosorn, m. ? POLLARD


8-2 Solomon B. Goshorn, b; 12/01/1831 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., d; 1865, m. 01/09/1853 Rachel M. PRICE, b; 06/06/1836 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/02/1873 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. buried Possum Cemetery, Shade Gap. PA., daughter of Joshua (1812-1889) and Maria (Mitchell or Clayton)(1801-1879) Price. During the Civil war, he enlisted in the Union Army on 02/29/1864 as a private with Co. A, 110th PA., Infantry Regt.. He fought in the Battle of the Wilderness and the second Battle of Bull Run. Reported by Eugene R. Goshorn to have been killed in Chancellorsville, other reports have his date of death as 05/12/1864 Spottsylvania Courthouse, Spottsylvania Co., VA.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 George Martin L. Goshorn, b; 02/26/1855 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/21/1942 Los Angeles Co., CA., attended the PA Soldier’s Orphans School 09/01/1868 to 02/25/1871

9-2 Charles P. Goshorn, b; 09/23/1856 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-3 Joshua Harrison Goshorn, b; 08/18/1858

9-4 Elmer E. Goshorn, b; 10/08/1860 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., attended the PA Soldier’s Orphans School 09/04/1866 to 09/01/1868

9-5 William H. Goshorn, b; 06/05/1862 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-6 Anna Seloma Goshorn, b; 03/18/1864 Huntingdon Co., PA.


9-1 George Martin L. Goshorn, b; 02/26/1855 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/21/1942 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Helen Douglas CRISWELL, b; 09/05/1858 in MD., d; 07/23/1951 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Joseph (-1891) and Elizabeth E. (Kiger)(1816-1891) Criswell. He attended the PA Soldier’s Orphans School 09/01/1868 to 02/25/1871, buried Forest Lawn Cemetery.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Robert Elmer Goshorn, b; 02/11/1888 in KS., d; 12/04/1976 Los Angeles Co., CA. He was a veteran of the US Army.

10-2 Fred Goshorn, b; 10/23/1893 Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS., d; 12/01/1957 Los Angeles Co., CA.

10-3 Hobart M. Goshorn, b; 09/04/1896 Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS., d; 08/13/1971 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co. CA.


9-4 Joshua Harrison Goshorn, b; 08/18/1858 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. ca 1883 Ida Mae LEONARD, b; 04/??/1863, daughter of Mary E. Leonard. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Cuyahoga Falls, OH.

11 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Burtis "Bertie" R. Goshorn, b; 07/??/1885 Clearfield, Clearfield Co., PA., d; bfr 12/28/1979

10-2 Huston Elmer Goshorn, b; 10/01/1887, d; 10/15/1968

10-3 Leroy J. Goshorn, b; 10/24/1889, d; 03/10/1965

10-4 Maude M. Goshorn, b; 10/??/1891 Clearfield, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 01/05/1969, m. Joseph A. WILEY, b; 11/05/1886, son of Charles T. (1866-1953) and Laura J. (McCracken)(1870-1952) Wiley.

10-5 Mable M. Goshorn, b; 10/??/1893 Clearfield, Clearfield Co., PA., 1m. ? SEVERNS

2m. ? KRAUS

10-6 William Henry Goshorn, Sr., b; 09/04/1895, d; 12/28/1979

10-7 Harry Dewey Goshorn, b; 11/21/1898 Clearfield, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 07/13/1969 Parma, Cuyahoga Co., OH.

10-8 Earl Kenneth Goshorn, b; 10/16/1900, d; 07/14/1982

Twin 10-09 Erwin C. Goshorn, b; 08/22/1904, d; 02/02/1954

Twin 10-10 Edward Clare Goshorn, b; 08/22/1904, d; 04/23/1980

10-11 Leonard Joshua Goshorn, b; 02/21/1910, d; 02/27/1973


10-2 Huston Elmer Goshorn, b; 10/01/1887 Clearfield, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 10/15/1968 North Royalton, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Flora M. WELDGENANT, b; ca 1903 in WV., d; 04/16/1964 Orange Park, Clay Co., FL., she is buried Orange Park, Clay Co., FL.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Durward A. Goshorn, b; 10/30/1913 in OH., d; 01/09/1977 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Margaret LYNCH, d; 11/??/1957

11-2 Jeannette N. Goshorn, b; 1929


11-2 Jeannette N. Goshorn, b; 1929, m. John L. SCOFIELD, b; 1928 Lakewood, Cuyahoga Co., OH son of Frank Leslie (1889-1973) and Jane K. (Kennedy)(1892-1965) Scofield

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Martha L. Scofield, b; 1959, m. 03/27/1989 Cuyahoga CO., OH., Terrance SHAW, b; 1959


10-3 Leroy J. Goshorn, b; 10/24/1889 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/10/1965 Pinellas Co., FL., m. Lena B. FRANKS, d; 04/10/1942 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., he enlisted in the National Guard, Akron, Summit Co., OH. on 07/16/1917, assignments included: Headquarters Company 134 Field Artillery to Discharge. Promoted to PFC 10/25/1917. Honorable discharge 07/02/1918. Buried Barrancas National Cemetery, Pensacola, Escambia Co., FL.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert W. Franks,

11-2 James L. Goshorn, b; 03/19/1914, d; 10/31/1992 Pearland, Brazoria Co., TX., m. Hilda B. ?, b; 1921


10-6 William Henry Goshorn, Sr., b; 09/04/1895 Clearfield Co., PA., d; 12/28/1979 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., buried Highland Memorial Park, Alliance, Stark Co., OH., m. Ida Mae WILEY, b; 1889 in PA., d; 1953 in OH.

13 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Henry Goshorn, Jr., b; 06/03/1918, d; 11/08/2010

11-2 Elizabeth Goshorn, m. Brady Joseph SCHOLL, b; ca 1922 son of Ralph Leroy (1893-) and Ruth (1904-) Scholl.

11-3 Robert E. Goshorn, b; 1920, d; 1950

11-4 John Wiley Goshorn, b; 11/19/1927, d; 11/14/2005

11-5 Ralph F. Goshorn, b; 1930

11-6 Barbara Goshorn, m. Arnold PATTON

11-7 Guy A. Goshorn, b; 1933

11-8 Martha J. Goshorn, b; 1936

11-9 Shirley I. Goshorn, b; 1937, m. Kenneth M. CROWE, b; 01/01/1937, d; 05/28/2006, son of Leslie Robert (1894-1945) and Hazel Marie (Barnes)(1901-1960) Crowe

11-10 Charles E. Goshorn, b; 08/12/1939, d; 12/09/2005

11-11 Joan J. Goshorn, b; 1946

11-12 child Goshorn,

11-13 child Goshorn,


11-1 William Henry Goshorn, Jr., b; 1918 Bergholz, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 11/08/2010, 1m. 10/13/1945 Dorothy Jean ALLCORN Fogarascher, b; 04/08/1927 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., d; 10/23/1990 Martins Ferry, Belmont Co., OH., daughter of Emmett Dew and Ethel Lenore (Stephens) Allcorn. Her first m. was to Ernest J. Fogarascher, 3m. to Herbert R. White. She is buried Alliance City Cemetery, Alliance, Stark Co., OH. He was a pilot with the Black Cat Squadron during WWII.

2m. 03/18/1958 Memphis, Shelby Co., TN. Louise May STALCUP Mueller, b; 02/16/1925 Great Bend, Barton Co., KS., d; 08/02/1995 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., buried St. John Cemetery, St. John, Stafford Co., KS., her 1m. John Jacob Mueller, she was the daughter of John Albert (1882-1947) and Mattie May (Gates)(1894-1980) Stalcup.

8 children.... 12th generation, 3 with Dorothy, 2 with Louisa and 3 step children

12-1 Bruce William Goshorn, b; 09/14/1950, d; 12/29/2010

12-2 Larry Wayne Goshorn, b; 1951 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., 1m. 01/28/1976 Dallas Co., TX. Teresa Ann RODGERS, b; 1959 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX., daughter of Carl Allen and Mary Ann (Huff) Rodgers. Divorced 06/27/1986

2m. 04/19/1988 Dallas Co., TX. Carol Dean TENNISON, b; 1963, divorced 07/06/1993

12-3 Blanche Louise Goshorn, b; 1955 Hutchinson, Reno Co., KS., m. 07/28/1984 Summit Co., OH. Charles Wayne GORDAN, b; 1954

12-4 Janet Louise Goshorn, b; 1959

12-5 Ronda Sue Goshorn, b; 1961

12-6 Debra Renee Mueller, b; 1952

12-7 Peggy Mae Mueller, b; 1955

12-8 John Mark Mueller, b; 07/05/1957 Hutchinson, Reno Co., KS., d; 03/04/1976 Hutchinson, Reno Co., KS., buried St. John, Stafford Co., KS.


12-1 Bruce William Goshorn, b; 09/14/1950 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., d; 12/29/2010, m. 06/04/1972 Stark Co., OH. Diana Lee HEESTAND, b; 1951 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., daughter of Dwain Lee (1931-) and Loduska Carol (Legros)(1934-) Heestand. Bruce served in the US Navy for 20 years, during the Viet Nam War was aboard the USS John F. Kennedy, CV-67.

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gretchen Lynn Goshorn, b; 1973 Portsmouth, Portsmouth City Co., VA., m. 08/08/1992 Clay Co., FL. Max Raymond RENAUD, b; 1973

13-2 Jason Shane Goshorn, b; 1974 Port Hueneme, Ventura Co., CA., m. Arretta B. ?, b; 1977

13-3 Autumn Ann Goshorn, b; 1979 Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach Co., VA.

13-4 Cinnamon Calais Goshorn, b; 1982 Alameda Co., CA., m. 09/30/2000 Clay Co., FL. Jeremy Forrest DAVIS, b; 1980

13-4 Ciara Kelly Goshorn, b; 1985 Alameda Co., CA., m. Dennis Glen PARROTT, son of David C. and Deborah Thelma (Sizemore)(1953-) Parrott.


12-4 Janet Louise Goshorn, b; 1959 Yellville, Marion Co., AR .., m. 12/01/1984 Richard Allen WEAVER, b; 1960

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Zachary Luke Weaver, b; 1992 Overland Park, Johnson Co., KS.

13-2 Noah Weaver, b; 1995 Overland Park, Johnson Co., KS.

13-3 Isaiah Weaver, b; 1998 Overland Park, Johnson Co., KS.


12-5 Ronda Sue Goshorn, b; 1961 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., m. Timothy GARCIA, b; 1960

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 John Mark Sature, b; 05/23/1982 in AZ.

13-2 Jacob T. Garcia, b; 10/21/1993 in AZ.


12-6 Debra Renee Mueller, b; 1952 Hutchinson, Reno Co., KS., 1m. Ronald M. ADAMS, b; 1952

2m. ? ACEVEDO

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Renae Adams,

13-2 Jonathan Adams,


12-7 Peggy Mae Mueller, b; 1955 Hutchinson, Reno Co., KS ., m. Charles R. WURTH, b; 1946

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Keenan Wurth,


11-3 Robert E. Goshorn, b; 1920, d; 06/28/1950 Homeworth, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Iona ? , During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 11/24/1942 Akron, OH. He was accidently shot and killed by his wife.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert E. Goshorn, b; 02/13/1946 in OH., d; 10/12/1982 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., div.


11-4 John Wiley Goshorn, b; 11/19/1927 Moultrie, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 11/14/2005 Canton, Stark Co., OH., 1m. 1950 Marion Co., WV. Clara Mae BUGARA, b; 07/24/1933, d; 12/02/1969 Alliance, Stark Co., OH.

2m. 02/26/1988 Tuscarwas Co., OH. JoAnn.M. MOORE McMillin, b; 06/13/1933 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 12/30/2003 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., daughter of Clarence and Helen (?) Moore.

7 children.... 12th generation

twin 12-1dau Goshorn, d; young

twin 12-2 dau Goshorn, d; young

12-3 Kevin Wiley Goshorn, b; 1955

12-4 Jonathan A. Goshorn, b; 1952

12-5 Karen Goshorn, m. ? HENRY

12-6 Cindy L. Goshorn, b; 1959, 1m. 11/18/1977 Stark Co., OH. Michael A. PORRAZZO, b; 1958

2m. 03/22/1997 Stark Co., OH. Vaughn C. CROSS, b; 1954

12-7 Brenda M. Goshorn, b; 1962, 1m. 04/03/1981 Stark Co., OH. Roger D. SCHOOLCRAFT, b; 1957,

2m. Franklin L. McPHERSON, b; 1958


12-3 Kevin Wiley Goshorn, b; 1955, 1m. 0/20/1974 Stark Co., OH. Alta Nancy CONRAD, b; 1957, divorced 09/27/1984 Stark Co., OH.

2m. 07/24/1987 Stark Co., OH. Norma J. CARR, b; 1953

3m. 07/09/1993 Stark Co., OH. Felicia L. CARR, b; 01/05/1972

4m. 10/02/1999 Stark Co., OH. Deborah Lynn DERRY, b; 1959

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kimberly Shannon Goshorn, b; 1977 Onslow Co., NC., m. 01/11/1997 Lake Co., OH., Daniel John SZIBER, b; 1976, son of John and Georgianne Lee (Lipovich)(1935-2009) Sziber.

13-2 Stacie M. Goshorn,


13-2 Stacie M. Goshorn, m. Wayne D. HAWKINS, b; 1974, son of Billy W. (1947-) and Mildred (?)(1947-) Hawkins.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Kaitlin Marie Hawkins, b; 2002 in OH.

14-2 Ariel Violet Hawkins, b; 2005 Alliance, Stark Co., OH.


12-4 Jonathan A. Goshorn, b; 1952, m. 09/14/1974 Stark Co., OH. Paula S. ELTON, b; 1957, daughter of William and Joan L. (DeLong)/1929-2003) Elton

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeffery A. Goshorn, b; 1977

13-2 Stacey L. Goshorn, b; 1980, m. 06/10/2006 Stark Co., OH. Brian M. FRANCE, b; 1976

13-3 Christopher Dale Goshorn, b; 11/01/1981 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 07/02/2002 Traverse City, MI., Killed in a Humvee accident during National Guard training. Buried Fairmount Memorial Park.


11-5 Ralph F. Goshorn, b; 1930, m. 05/17/1952 Patricia J. KUNKLE, b; 03/06/1934 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., d; 06/30/2001 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., daughter of William and Helen J. (Clayton)(1920-1995) Kunkle.

2 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Kevin Goshorn, b; 09/20/1953 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., d; 10/17/1996 Alliance, Stark Co., OH. 1m. 1974 Cynthia L. ?, divorced 10/19/1981 Portage Co., OH.

2m. 08/30/1986 Stark Co., OH., Pauleis P. REINHARDT, b; 1963, divorced 07/31/1991 Stark Co., OH. Buried Highland Memorial Park, Beloit, OH. He served in the US Air Force from 11/27/1972 until 09/30/1976.

12-2 Teddy L. Goshorn, b; 1956


12-2 Teddy L. Goshorn, b; 1956, m. 08/13/1977 Tuscarawas Co., OH. Janice M. MILLER, b; 1959

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Carrie J. Goshorn, b; 1979 in OH.

13-2 Angela M. Goshorn, b; 1982


11-7 Guy A. Goshorn, b; 1933, m. Ola BINION, b; 1935

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Sherie L. Goshorn, b; 1955 Alliance, Stark Co., OH, m. 01/11/1975 Stark Co., OH. Gregory Joe KOMMEL, b; 1955 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., son of Dwight L. (1928-) and Barbara Jean (Wood)(1929-) Kommel.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Dr. Daniel Brent Kommel, b; 1976 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH.


11-8 Martha J. Goshorn, b; 1936, m. 07/25/1953 Paul J. SCHWEIZER, b; 08/11/1934 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 04/02/2006 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., son of August and Rose (Alleman) Schweizer, buried Alliance City Cemetery, Alliance, Stark Co., OH.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Craig S. Schweizer, b; 1956, 1m. 11/25/1984 Stark Co., OH. Janice M. TOTH, b; 1966, divorced 07/02/1990 Franklin Co., OH.

2m. 12/16/1991 Franklin Co., OH. Shellie A. BALLUFF, b; 1966

12-2 Paul J. Schweizer, b; 1957, m. Carol ?

12-3 Gina R. Schweizer, b; 1960, m. 08/19/1978 Stark Co., OH. Roger N. PEATE, b; 1954

12-4 Debra K. Schweizer, b; 1954


12-4 Debra K. Schweizer, b; 1954, m. 02/04/1972 Stark Co., OH. Nick TRYFOROS, b; 1952

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Lucas S. Tryforos, b; 1982, m. Patricia DOUGAN, b; 1984, daughter of Tim Dougan

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Nicholas Jon Tryforos, b; 2003 Alliance, Stark Co., OH.

14-2 Brooke Page Tryforos, b; 2006


11-10 Charles E. Goshorn, b; 08/12/1939, d; 12/09/2005 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. Patricia Ann SPADE, b; 01/06/1940 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., d; 05/19/2002 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., daughter of ? and Clara "Hazel" (?)(1922-2007) Spade, divorced 04/17/1979 Stark Co., OH., she is buried Fairmount Memorial Park.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tracy Jo Goshorn, b; 1961, 1m. 08/23/1983 Franklin Co., OH. Majid BEHROUZI, b; 1956, divorced 02/002/1988 Franklin Co., OH.

2m Leslie Scott CHAMBERLIN, b; 1965

3m. Scott BROWN

12-2 Lynette Gay Goshorn, b; 1963


12-2 Lynette Gay Goshorn, b; 1963, 1m. 1981, James Laine ANDERSON II, son of James Laine (-<2008) and ? (?) Anderson. Divorced 08/19/1985 Stark Co., OH.

2m. 08/24/1991 Franklin CO, OH. Michael L. SNEDDEN, b; 1964

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 James "Jay" Laine Anderson, III, b; 01/17/1981 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., d; 04/10/2008

13-2 Temirlan M. Snedden,

13-3 Nicole G. Snedden,


11-11 Joan L. Goshorn, b; 1946, 1m. Victor Jerry ROEHM 2m. Edmund S. PAWLAK, b; 1949

2 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Victor Jerry Roehm, b; 1976, m. 07/17/2004 Franklin Co., OH. Rebecca L. YOCOM, b; 1979

12-2 Stephen Edward Pawlak, b; 1981, m. 08/07/2004 Bryan, Williams Co., OH. Liza Marie SCRIBNER, b; 1981, daughter of Michael T. (1957-) and Julie A. (?)(1957-) Scribner.


10-8 Earl Kenneth Goshorn, b; 10/16/1900 Millport, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 07/14/1982 Cuyahoga Falls, Summit Co., OH., m. Eleanor HAYDEN, b; 03/10/1915 Cuyahoga Falls, Summit Co., OH., d; 06/14/2003 Cuyahoga Falls, Summit Co., OH., daughter of Wylie C. (1890-) and Esther C. (1890-) Hayden, she was a member of DAR. She is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Cuyahoga Falls, OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Eleanor Patricia Goshorn, b; 08/15/1936 Kent, Portage Co., OH., d; 07/27/1962, m. ? LOGSDON

11-2 Nancy Lynn Goshorn, b; 02/19/1938, d; 03/12/1989

11-3 Burdetta G. Goshorn, b; 1948


11-2 Nancy Lynn Goshorn, b; 02/19/1938 Cuyahoga Falls, Summit Co., OH., d; 03/12/1989 Cuyahoga Falls, Summit Co., OH., m. Francesco BONAFACIO

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Francesco Bonafacio, Jr.,

12-2 Maria R. Bonafacio, b; 1957

12-3 Louis Kenneth Bonafacio, m. Cindy ?


12-1 Francesco Bonafacio, Jr., Kelly M. LEE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Francesco "Frankie" Bonafacio, III, b; 01/20/1970 Mt. Vernon, Posey Co., IN., d; 03/01/2001 Warren, Trumbull Co., OH., he is buried Sager Memorial Cemetery, Bristolville

13-2 Cynthia Bonafacio,


12-2 Maria R. Bonafacio, b; 1957, 1m. 1976 Donald Edward NEISWANGER, b; 1954, son of Donald Edward Sr. (1925-1996) and ? (?) Neiswanger, divorced 03/29/1989 Trumbull Co., OH.

2m. 04/20/1990 Trumbull Co., OH. William J. VENNETTE, b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 child Neiswanger,

13-2 child Neiswanger,


11-3 Burdetta G. Goshorn, b; 1948, 1m. 1967 John Paul PAMER, b; 03/06/1947, d; 08/16/2001 Cuyahoga Falls, Summit Co., OH., son of John Paul, Sr (1918-) and Mary (Hertze)(1917-1986) Pamer. divorced 01/26/1985 Summit Co., OH.

2m. 03/30/1989 Summitt Co., OH. Paul A. ELLIOTT, b; 1965, divorced 12/06/1991 Summit Co., OH.

3m. 11/27/2001 Summitt Co., OH. Robert P. MARKER, b; 1950

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Marker, b; 1973, 1m. 05/11/1991 Summit Co., OH. Julie L. POTTER, b; 1969, divorced 07/24/1992 Summit Co., OH.

2m. Lori A. ?, b; 1974


10-10 Edward Clare Goshorn, b; 08/22/1904 in PA,., d; 04/23/1980 Willoughby, Lake Co., OH., m. 09/01/1933 Jane Elizabeth GOODRICH, b; 1913 in OH., d; 07/30/1962 Mentor, Lake Co., OH., daughter of James Clair (1877-1951) and Naomi (Stevens)(-1952) Goodrich, both buried Mentor Cemetery, Mentor, Lake Co., OH.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James Edward Goshorn, b; 12/10/1934, d; 07/24/2011

11-2 Richard I. Goshorn, b; 1936, d; 03/26/1941 Cuyahoga Co., OH., buried Willoughby, Lake Co., OH.

11-3 Susan J. Goshorn, b; 1940

11-4 Ruth Naomi Goshorn, b; 1945

11-5 Katherine Goshorn, b; ca 1947, d; ca 1949 buried Willoughby, Lake Co., OH.


11-1 James Edward Goshorn, b; 12/10/1934 Willoughby, Lake Co., OH., d; 07/24/2011 Concord Twp. Lake Co., OH., 1m. Anita Jacqueline SHAW, b; 10/02/1935, d; 05/01/1991 Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga Co., OH. He was a veteran of the US Air Force.

2m. 03/20/1992 Lake Co., OH. Cheryl L. ADELSON, b; 1948

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vickie Jane Goshorn, b; 1957 in Scotland

12-2 John Goshorn, m. Anne ?

12-3 Jackie Goshorn,

12-4 Debbie Goshorn,

12-5 Kelly A. Goshorn, b; 1962, m. 04/20/1979 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Bruce L. LEHRKE, b; 1954, divorced 09/23/1980 Cuyahoga Co., OH.

12-6 Melanie S. Goshorn, b; 1961


11-3 Susan J. Goshorn, b; 1940, 1m. 09/10/1960 Mentor, Lake Co., OH. John T. FEKETE, Jr., b; 12/14/1934, d; 12/16/1976 Willoughby, Lake Co., OH., son of John T. and Helen (?) Fekete, he is buried Mentor Cemetery, Mentor, Lake Co, OH. No issue

2m. 08/19/1979 Lake Co., OH. Thomas Eugene RAY b; 08/17/1926 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 11/19/2001 Chardon, Geauga Co., OH., buried Western Reserve Cemetery, Chesterland, Geauga Co., OH., son of John Panvell, Jr., (1893-1945) and Mary Sue (Deaner)(1899-1987) Rea. He was a U.S. Army veteran and served in the military for 21 years. No issue


11-4 Ruth Naomi Goshorn, b; 1945 East Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH, 1m. 12/05/1961 Robert Charles FRICK, divorced 03/26/1976, son of Edwin J. (1906-1958) and Ann Louise (Anderson)(1912-1983) Frick.

2m. 11/27/1981 Lake Co., OH. Albert Joseph WARGO, b; 1954 Euclid, OH., son of Albert Thomas (1925-) and Dorothy Elizabeth (Kleinhenz)(1928-1999) Wargo, divorced 10/08/2001

3m. 10/13/2001 Mark S. JACKSON, b; 1950 Pound, Wise Co., VA.

3 children….12th generation

12-1 Jayne Ann Frick, b; 1962

12-2 Gary Edward Frick, b; 1965

12-2 Albert Christopher Wargo, b; 1983 Euclid, OH.


12-1 Jayne Ann Frick, b; 1962 Jacksonville, Duval Co., FL., 1m. 02/14/1982 Lake Co., OH. William L. NELSON, b; 1959, son of Robert J. (1919-1988) and Grace (?) Nelson, divorced 08/2001

2m. Cary SNOW

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sara Lyn Nelson, b; 1984

13-2 Ryan William Nelson, 1985

13-3 Olivia Ann Nelson, 1989

13-4 Anna Marie Nelson, b; 04/08/1994, d; stillborn


12-2 Gary Edward Frick, b; 1965 Willoughby, Lake Co., OH., m. 03/20/1985 Eastlake, Lake Co., OH. Monica STARKMAN, b; 1967, divorced 1999 Toccoa, GA., Daughter of ? and Kathleen A.(?)(1947-) Starkman.

2m. 07/??/2000 Tocca, GA. Donna PRICHETT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brandon Michael Frick, b; 1985 Euclid, Cuyahoga, Co., OH.

13-2 Stephanie Elizabeth Frick, b; 1992 Painesville, Lake Co., OH.


10-11 Leonard Joshua Goshorn, b; 02/21/1910, d; 02/27/1973 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., 1m. Eleanor ?.

2m. Grace Florence ALLIO, b; 10/01/1911 Brooklyn, NY., d; 07/14/1996 Akron, Summit Co., OH., buried Oakwood Cemetery. Daughter of Joseph and Angelina “Angelica”Ignolia (?) Aeillo., both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Cuyahoga Falls, OH.During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 03/18/1944 Ft. Benjamin Harrison, IN., being released on 01/30/1946

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Idamae O. Goshorn, b; 1940, m. 06/09/1973 Summit Co., OH. Leondin SALUSTRO, b; 1941

11-2 Leonard Joseph Goshorn, b; 1947, 1m. 10/25/1975 Summit Co., OH. Eleanor J. HENNON, b; 1946

2m. 04/06/1996 Lee Co., FL. Magdolna FULEY, b; 1946

3m. 12/05/1981 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Sharon DARBY, b; 1948, divorced 08/11/1989 Cuyahoga Co., OH.


8-3 Elizabeth Bettie Goshorn, b; 08/24/1834 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., m. John Elder CAMPBELL, b; 12/02/1832 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., d; 12/12/1911 Knobsville, Fulton Co., PA., son of Robert (1796-1871) and Mary C. (Jones)(-1834) Campbell. He was a veteran of the US Union Army during the Civil War, serving from 06/23/1863 until 08/08/1963 with Co. D, Independent Bn of Militia of 1863. Buried Knobsville Methodist Cemetery, Todd Twp, Fulton Co., PA.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Mary C. Campbell, b; 1867 in PA.

9-2 Charles W. Campbell, b; 1858, d; 04/03/1935

9-3 George Briton Campbell, b; b; 10/03/1865 in PA, d; 08/19/1942 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA.

9-4 Emma E. Campbell, b; 09/18/1858, d; 01/11/1947

9-5 Annie B. Campbell, b; 1862

9-6 Mollie Campbell,

9-7 Florence C. Campbell, b; 1870


9-2 Charles W. Campbell, b; 1858 in PA., d; 04/03/1935, m. Mary Jane COUCH, b; 08/??/1856, daughter of D.T. (1834-) and Caroline (1835-) Couch.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Della May Campbell, b; 1883, d; 1926

10-2 James M. Campbell, b; 04/10/1893, d; 07/03/1972 Knobsville, Fulton Co., PA, buried Knobsville Methodist Cemetery, Knobsville, Fulton Co., PA.

10-3 Golda R. Campbell, b; 10/21/1901


10-1 Della May Campbell, b; 1883, d; 1926 Knobsville, Fulton Co., PA., 1m. 09/09/1903 William A. BRUBAKER, b; 09/14/1869, d; 09/13/1905, son of David M. (1845-1906) and Mary Elizabeth (Glunt)(1848-1882) Brubaker, both buried Knobsville Methodist Cemetery, Knobsville, Fulton Co., PA.

2m. 04/22/1909 Wilson Lee CLINE, b; 03/27/1846 in OH., d; 05/23/1924 Fort Littleton, Fulton Co., PA., son of Jesse M. (1816-1901) and Catherine (Zeigler)(1817-bfr 1879) Wilson, buried Fort Littleton, Fulton Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Oscar Brubaker, b; 06/01/1903

11-2 Helen Brubaker, b; 11/09/1905, d; 10/21/1989

11-3 Jessie M. Cline, b; 1909 in PA.

11-4 Margerie I. Cline, b; 1915 in PA

11-5 Gerald Eugene Cline, b; 04/19/1919, d; 10/10/1984

11-6 Harry Cline, b; 06/04/1922, d; 04/25/1992


11-2 Helen Brubaker, b; 11/09/1905, d; 10/21/1989, m. John GEBHART, b; 1897

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Marjorie Gebhart, b; 1929 in PA.


11-5 Gerald Eugene Cline, b; 04/19/1919, d; 10/10/1984, m. 1943 Mary Jane KOONS, b; 01/16/1923 Chambersburg, PA., d; 12/16/2003 Chambersburg, PA., daughter of Charles Frank (1897-) and Ruth F. (Saylor)(1896-) Koons.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Nancy M. Cline, b; 1946

12-2 Jere W. Cline, b; 1951, m. Linda H. ?, b; 1952


9-4 Emma E. Campbell, b; 09/18/1858 Perry Co., PA., d; 01/11/1947 Everett, PA., m. David CARBAUGH, d; bfr 1947, buied Ramsburg Cemetery.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elizabeth Carbaugh, b; 03/01/1881

10-2 Florence Carbaugh, m. ? McCLELLAN


10-1 Elizabeth Carbaugh, b; 03/01/1881, m. Jobe William DIEHL, b; 07/08/1881, d; 02/02/1935, son of Levi (1843-1918) and Sarah E. (Shaffer)(1856-1934) Diehl.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marl L. Diehl, b; 07/09/1905, d; 11/11/1946, m. Catherine CARNELL, b; 1913

11-2 Vera Sara Diehl, b; 12/11/1911, d; 12/??/1977

11-3 Ada Grace Diehl, b; 07/28/1914, d; 04/??/1982

11-4 Ruth I. Diehl, b; 11/26/1920, d; 05/??/1985, m. Richard A. KERIN, b; 09/02/1918, d; 01/21/1988 Travis Co., TX., Richard was a veteran of the US Army during WW II, buried Ft. Sam Houston National Cemetery, San Antonio, TX.

11-5 Janet E. Diehl,


11-2 Vera Sara Diehl, b; 12/11/1911 Colerain, Bedford Co., PA., d; 12/??/1977 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Donald J. MOLL, b; 08/16/1910, d; 05/??/1981 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Daniel C. (1864-) and Susan Hetty (Allen)(1865-1946) Moll

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donald J. Moll, Jr., m. Jennie MARROW

12-2 son Moll,

12-3 son Moll,

12-4 son Moll,


11-3 Ada Grace Diehl, b; 07/28/1914, d; 04/??/1982, m. George Perry MORGART, b; 07/21/1916, d; 11/16/1997, son of George E. (1870-) and ? (?) Morgart.

3 chidren¡­. 12th generation

12-1 son Morgart, m. ? SWINDELL

12-2 son Morgart,

12-3 son Morgart,


11-5 Janet E. Diehl, 1m. Myron W. HARTON

2m. Buddy RAWLINGS, b; 04/21/1919, d; 06/??/1961

2 chlidren¡­. 12th generation

12-1 dau Harton,

12-2 dau Rawlings,


7-2 John Franklin Goshorn, b; 11/20/1807 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/18/1880, m. ca 1833 Margaret TRAXLER, b; 02/28/1813 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., d; 1896, daughter of Michael, Jr. and Elizabeth Traxler. Both buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

14 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Lucinda Goshorn, b; 06/09/1834

8-2 Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 02/15/1836 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. James MURRAY, b; 1832

8-3 Moses Goshorn, b; 09/14/1838 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/??/1839 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

Twin 8-4 infant, b; 08/25/1840 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; bfr 1860

Twin 8-5 infant, b; 08/25/1840 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; bfr 1860

8-6 Margaret Jane Goshorn, b; 07/28/1841, d; 1929

8-7 Mary Catherine Goshorn, b; 02/01/1844, d; 1913

8-8 Sarah Goshorn, b; 10/30/1846, d; 12/??/1846

Twin 8-9 William Johnson Goshorn, b; 12/04/1847, d; 02/08/1931

Twin 8-10 Taylor Zachariah Goshorn, b; 12/04/1847, d; 1940

8-11 Priscilla Goshorn, b; 08/30/1850, d; 01/15/1901

8-12 Anna Goshorn, b; 01/15/1853 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/27/1862

8-13 Benjamin Franklin Goshorn, b; 02/15/1855, d; 12/19/1889

8-14 Amanda Bell Goshorn, b; 1858 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Henry MILLER, b; 1854


8-1 Lucinda Goshorn, b; 06/09/1834 in PA., m. William F. MORROW, b; 1836 in PA., son of Robert (1816-) and Sarah (1818-) Morrow.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Frank Morrow, b; ca 1877 in PA., m. Ella KELLY, he served in the Spanish American War


8-6 Margaret Jane Goshorn, b; 07/28/1841 Franklin, Co., PA., d; 07/17/1929 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. 02/28/1868 William Anthony DOYLE, b; 07/??/1848 Franklin Co. PA., d; 08/18/1916 Franklin Co. PA., son of Henry (1809-1859) and Helen (McDonald)(1815-1860) Doyle, both buried Doylesburg Cemetery, Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Annastasia "Annie" Doyle, b; 04/17/1869

9-2 John G. Doyle, b; 03/??/1872 in PA., d; 1920, m. Alice S. SKINNER, b; 09/16/1875, d; 11/07/1926 Arendtsville, PA., daughter of John Wilson (1832-1880) and Emmeline Sarah (Woods)(1847-1911) Skinner. Buried Spring Run Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA.

9-3 William Morrow Doyle, b; 10/01/1875, d; 04/18/1970

9-4 Newton Doyle, b; 1878 in PA., d; 1918

9-5 Elizabeth Doyle, b; 08/04/1880 in PA., d; 05/13/1962, m. Howard BARHART

9-6 Pearl Johnston Doyle, b; 04/11/1889 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 01/18/1976 Chambersburg, PA., m. Anna Mae CROUSE, b; 04/13/1885 Willow Hill, PA, d; 01/25/1965 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Flickinger and Lydia (Kegerreis) Crouse, both buried Upper Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWI, serving from 09/20/1918 until 05/07/1919 in Co. K, 140th Inf.

9-7 Minnie Doyle, m. ? CLARK

9-8 dau Doyle, m. ? EJEANTS


9-1 Anastasia Doyle, b; 04/17/1869 in PA., m. 1890 Daniel Bruce GROVE, b; 02/26/1867 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/14/1946 Versailles, PA., son of Solomon (1827-1900) and Comfort Jane (Huntsman)(1834-1908) Grove.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bertha A. Grove, b; 1890, m. ? OVERCASH

10-2 Jacob Seth Grove, b; 04/24/1891, d; 05/19/1956

10-3 Edward Grove, b; 1894

10-4 Emma C. Grove, b; 1895

10-5 Clarence Lester Grove, b; 04/08/1899

10-6 Willis Grove, b; 1899

10-7 Adelaide Grove, b; 12/08/1896, d; 07/04/2000, m. Ivan Mack McKINNEY, b; 05/30/1896 Grampin, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 10/??/1965, son of William H. (1849-) and Jane (?)(1856-) McKinney

10-8 Viola Grove, b; 1894, d; 1993

10-9 Alice Mae Grove, b; 09/16/1891, d; 10/23/1958


10-2 Jacob Seth Grove, b; 04/24/1891 Marion, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/19/1956 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 12/28/1921 Helen Jane SCOTT, b; 10/26/1890 in PA., d; 08/01/1988 Carlisle, PA., daughter of William L. and Mary H. (Rhinehart) Scott. She was member of the Daughter of the American Revolution. She is buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA. His obit says his mother was Annie Whitmer?? He was a US Army veteran of WWI, serving from 10/16/1918 until 12/16/1918 as a 2Lt, in Field Artillary. He is buried Gettysburg National Cemetery.

2 childrens…. 11th generation

11-1 William D. Grove, d; bfr 1988

11-2 James Edgar Grove, d; bfr 1988


11-2 James Edgar Grove, d; bfr 1988, m. Betty McLEAN

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 ?

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Town Travis,


10-8 Viola Grove, b; 1894, d; 1993

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Adelaide Grove,


10-9 Alice Mae Grove, b; 09/16/1891 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/23/1958 East Orange, Essex Co., NJ., m. Harry Jacob HOFFMAN, b; 07/27/1889 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 01/31/1939 East Orange, Essex Co., NJ.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Margaret Jane Hoffman, b; 01/29/1921 Parlin, NJ., d; 03/13/1989, m. 12/??/1943 John Wesley CONWAY

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Helen Marie Conway, m. John Anthony NOLAN

12-2 Susan Alice Conway,

12-3 Margaret Jane Conway,


9-3 William Morrow Doyle, b; 10/01/1875 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 04/18/1970 Antis, Blair Co., PA., m. 1906 Ina Katherine RIGGLE, b; 10/31/1873 Antis, Blair Co., PA., d; 1954, daughter of David Allen (1837-1915) and Louisa A. (Myers)(1838-1916) Riggle.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Helen M. Doyle, b; 1908 in PA., m. ? SNYDER

10-2 William H. Doyle, b; 1914 in PA.

10-3 Wayne A. Doyle, b; 04/30/1916, 10/31/1984


10-3 Wayne A. Doyle, b; 04/30/1916 Riggles Gap, Blair Co., PA., 10/31/1984 Pittsburgh, Allegehny Co., PA., m. 10/24/1942 Altoona, Blair Co., PA. Catherine GILL, b; 03/03/1920 Hastings, PA., d; 08/01/2001 Fairfax, VA., daughter of Louis (1882-1954) and Margaret (Ebbs)(1882-1929) Gill, Buried Asbury Cemetery.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Wayne A. Doyle, Jr., b; 1944

11-2 Margaret L. Doyle,


11-2 Margaret L. Doyle, m. ? CROSS,

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William W. Cross,

12-2 Brian Doyle Cross,


9-5 Elizabeth Doyle, b; 08/04/1880 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/13/1962 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. James Howard “Mack” BARNHART, b; 06/12/1875 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 10/30/1962 Chambersburg, PA., son of Montgomery (1848-) and Drucilla J. (Shoop)(1851-) Barnhart, buried Upper Path Valley Cemetery, Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Gertrude M. Barnhart, b; 1903 in PA., m. ? LONG

10-2 Viola M. Barnhart, b; 1905 in PA.


8-7 Mary Catherine Goshorn, b; 02/01/1844 Fannett Twp., Franklin Co., PA., d; 1913 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., m. 1873 Harmon L. HOCKENBERRY, b; 1846 Fannett Twp., Franklin Co., PA., d; 1908 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., son of Harmon (1806-1871) and Mary (Linn)(1810-1878) Hockenberry. Both buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Harmon L. Hockenberry, Jr., b; 04/??/1869, d; 1939

9-2 John Franklin Hockenberry, b; 10/13/1876, d; 04/28/1966

9-3 Lottie M. Hockenberry, b; 04/03/1879


9-1 Harmon L. Hockenberry, Jr., b; 04/??/1869 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 1939 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., m. Odessa ?, b; 02/??/1871 in PA., d; 1945, both buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Brinton Hockenberry, b; 1892 in PA.

10-2 Edith M. Hockenberry, b; 10/??/1888 in PA., m. Harvey J. Briggs. See his listing below for their family

10-3 Huldah G. Hockenberry, b; 12/??/1891 in PA.

10-4 Roscoe Charles Hockenberry, b; 08/28/1896

10-5 Ralph Miles Hockenberry, b; 02/02/1899, d; 08/02/1952

10-6 Mary H. Hockenberry, b; 1902 in PA.

10-7 Pearl Hockenberry, b; 1904 in PA.

10-8 Herbert M. Hockenberry, b; 07/17/1905, d; 02/??/1957

10-9 Kenneth Goshorn Hockenberry, b; 02/26/1912, d; 07/06/1987


10-4 Roscoe Charles Hockenberry, b; 08/28/1896 Germantown, Perry Co., PA., m. Nancy L. PIPER, b; 06/01/1899, d; 10/30/1978, daughter of Wilbur Ezra (1875-1929) and Emma Drucilla (Miller)(1876-1963) Piper.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Cecil W. Hockenberry,b; 04/21/1921 in PA., d; 01/10/1993, he is buried Maple Hill Cemetery, Wilkes-Barre, PA. He was a US Marine Corps veteran of WWII.


10-5 Ralph Miles Hockenberry, b; 02/02/1899 Concord, Franklin Co. PA., d; 08/02/1952, m. Olive Clara ?, b; ca 1903 in PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Rosalea Hockenberry, b; ca 1920 Mifflin Co., PA.

11-2 Norman Hockenberry, b; ca 1927 Mifflin Co., PA.

11-3 Edwin N. Hockenberry, b; 09/07/1933, d; 03/23/2002


10-8 Herbert M. Hockenberry, b; 07/17/1905 in PA., d; 02/??/1957, m. Elda ?, b; 1907 in PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Emma Hockenberry, b; 1929 in PA.


10-9 Kenneth Goshorn Hockenberry, b; 02/26/1912 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 07/06/1987 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. 11/29/1933 Mary Jane McALLEN, b; 06/28/1914 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/22/1991 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Donald Matthew (18851940) and Sadie LaRue (Traxler)(1894-1992) McAllen, buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald H. Hockenberry, b; 03/09/1934, d; 05/02/2008

11-2 Glenn Richard Hockenberry, b; 05/24/1936 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/06/1993 Carlisle, PA., m. ? DOUBLE, buried Cumberland Valley Memorial Gardens, Carlisle, PA.

11-3 Jem Gray Hockenberry, b; 1938, m. Shelby J. ?

11-4 Robert K. Hockenberry, b; 1942

11-5 William L. Hockenberry,

11-6 Larry E. Hockenberry,

11-7 Virginia Ann Hockenberry, b; 10/02/1951 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 01/18/1952 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

11-8 Betty Jane Hockenberry, b; 1948

11-9 Barry Leroy Hockenberry, b; 08/02/1955, d; 12/24/1975


11-1 Donald H. Hockenberry, b; 03/09/1934 Willow Hill, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/02/2008 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., 1m. Chloe A. FLEAGLE, he is buried Doylesburg Cemetery, Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA. Retired as a SgtMajor from the US Army 03/31/1985

2m. Joanne DUMPMAN, b; 1934

5 children.... 12th generation, first two with Chloe

12-1 Alan Donald Hockenberry, b; 09/06/1957, d; 07/14/2009 Chiefland, FL., buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Frankling Co., PA.

12-2 Nanette L. Hockenberry, b; 1958, m. David BLAISDELL

12-3 Susan Lynn Hockenberry, b; 1963, m. Steven Warren HAUGLIE, b; 1961

12-4 Elizabeth A. Hockenberry, b; 1966, fiance' Jeffrey L. WINEGARDNER

12-5 Sandra J. Hockenberry, b; 1967, m. Mark McCLAIN


11-8 Betty Jane Hockenberry, b; 1948, m. William BRUCK, b; 1949

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Spencer W. Bruck, b; 01/21/1976 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 02/05/1997 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., buried Upper Path Valley Cemetery, Spring Run, PA.

12-2 son Bruck, m. ? GUTSHALL


11-9 Barry Leroy Hockenberry, b; 08/02/1955 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 12/24/1975 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. Dena Kay SHEEDER, b; 1956 Pottstown, PA., daughter of Jack Manard (1934-1956) and Carrie Lou (Chubb)(1939-1966) Sheeder, buried Upper Path Valley Cemetery, Spring Run, PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Toby Lee Hockenberry, b; 1973 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.


9-2 John Franklin Hockenberry, b; 10/13/1876 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 04/28/1966, m. Mary Josephine TAYLOR, b; 1884, d; 1930, both buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Howard Clair Hockenberry, b; 07/13/1905 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 1917 buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

10-2 Dorothy M. Hockenberry, b; 1906 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 1968 buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

10-3 Earl H. Hockenberry, b; 01/29/1906 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 1907 buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.


9-3 Lottie M. Hockenberry, b; 04/03/1879 East Waterford, Juniata Co. PA., m 02/23/1899 James Franklin SMITH, b; 08/04/1875, son of Samuel A. (1837-1914) and Clarissa Abigail (Hockenberry)(1853-) Smith

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Rex Franklin Smith, b; 11/26/1899 in PA.

10-2 Erma C. Smith, b; 01/13/1902 in PA.

10-3 Eugene C. Smith, b; 02/28/1910 in PA.

10-4 Rush L. Smith, b; 12/21/1911 in PA., d; 01/09/1990


8-9 William Johnson Goshorn, b; 12/04/1847 Shade Gap, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/08/1931 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., m. 1873 Barbara Ann FORTNEY, b; 07/09/1843 in PA., d; 01/01/1929 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of David (1815-) and Mary (1822-) Fortney. Both buried in Shippensburg.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Edward Serier Goshorn, b; 02/25/1874, d; 01/16/1952

9-2 Lillian Barbara Goshorn, b; 08/18/1875

9-3 William Johnson Goshorn, Jr., b; 09/02/1878, d; 01/23/1968

9-4 John Henry Fortney Goshorn, b; 08/24/1882, d; 05/09/1956

9-5 Sarah Catherine Moore Goshorn, b; 05/04/1885


9-1 Edward Serier Goshorn, b; 02/25/1874 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 01/16/1952 in PA., m. Margaret E. ?, b; 11/??/1876 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Howard Edward Goshorn, b; 07/03/1895, d; 03/??/1966

10-2 Evelyn G. Goshorn, b; 03/29/1897 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 03/04/1993 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., m. 06/15/1921 Thomas Powell WIGHTMAN,b; 05/14/1895 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA., d; 01/??/1970, buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA. He was wounded in fighting during WW I.


10-1 Howard Edward Goshorn, b; 07/03/1895 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 03/??/1966 Shermans Dale, Perry Co., PA., m. Marian ? , b; ca 1897

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Evelyn Goshorn, b; ca 1919


9-2 Lillian Barbara Goshorn, b; 08/18/1875 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., m. 1900 Charles A. HOSSLER, b; ca 1871, son of Francis Herneisen (1847-1901) and Charlotte (Karper)(~1850-) Hossler.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles Ebert Hossler, b; 10/27/1900


9-3 William Johnson Goshorn, Jr., b; 09/02/1878 Dauphin Co., PA., d; 01/23/1968 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., m. Helen Agnes McGAEDY, b; 11/??/1876 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 07/25/1955 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., both buried in Harrisburg.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Catherine Miriam Goshorn, b; 01/01/1900

10-2 William Bernard Goshorn, b; 04/12/1907, d; 03/??/1983, m. Dorothy R. ?, b; 05/09/1909, d; 06/22/1988


10-1 Catherine Miriam Goshorn, b; 01/01/1900 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. 04/26/1919 Jerome Clement KELLY, b; 06/27/1898 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 08/04/1976, son of Jerome (1869-1929) and Margaret (McClintock)(1871-1963) Kelly, buried Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John R. Kelly, b; 11/07/1919 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 07/16/1943, m. Marie D. REILEY, he was a KIA as a 2nd Lieutenant serving with Hdqs Co., 169th Inf, 43rd Inf Div. in WWII. He enlisted on 02/09/1942, He is buried Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Easton Rd. & County Line, Montgomery Co., PA.

11-2 Miriam Patricia Kelly, b; 1922, m. E.J. McCLOSKEY

11-3 William Francis Kelly, b; 1927, m. Dorothy R. ?


9-4 John Henry Fortney Goshorn, b; 08/24/1882 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 05/09/1956 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD., m. 07/27/1905 Frederick, MD. Nettie KENNEDY, b; 07/20/1883, d; 05/22/1970 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Paul Kennedy Goshorn, b; 03/19/1908, d; 03/24/1908

10-2 Mary Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 05/12/1910, d; 05/22/1910

10-3 John Arthur Goshorn, b; 12/09/1911, d; 01/20/1998


10-3 Major Gen. John Arthur Goshorn, b; 12/09/1911 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 01/20/1998 Durham, Durham Co., NC., m. 06/15/1935 Anna Louise NEEDY, b; 1914 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD., daughter of William Hamilton Hauer (1876-1956) and Daisy Virginia (Rentch)(1878-1975) Needy. He served in the US Army from 07/11/1946 until 08/31/1970

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Margaret Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1942

11-2 Barbara Ann Goshorn, b; 04/11/1947, d; bfr 01/20/1998

11-3 John Arthur Goshorn, Jr., b; 1949

11-4 Linda Louise Goshorn, b; 1951


11-1 Margaret Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1942 Petersburg, Dinwiddie Co., VA., 1m. 12/18/1965 Louis J. CASARETT, b; 03/3/1927 Honolulu, Honolulu Co., HI., d; 11/??/1972

2m. 06/06/1975 Eugene H. BRUCE

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David John Casarett, b; 1967 Honolulu, Honolulu Co., HI.

12-2 Samantha Michelle Bruce, b; 1979


12-2 Samantha Michelle Bruce, b; 1979 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 05/21/2006 Brazos Co., TX Andrew Jonathan STEELMAN, b; 1980 Greenville, Greenville Co., SC.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Ian Matthew Steelman, b; 2013 Brazos Co., TX.


11-2 Barbara Ann Goshorn, b; 04/11/1947 Fort Leavenworth, Leavenworth Co., KS., d; 01/28/1987, m. 08/08/1970 William A. BRUCHEY, III, b; 1940, she us buried Mount Olivet Cemetery, Frederick, Frederick Co., MD.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Matthew Adam Bruchey, b; 1974 Frederick, Frederick Co., MD.

12-2 Michael William Bruchey, b; 1976 Frederick, Frederick Co., MD.


11-3 John Arthur Goshorn, Jr., b; 1949 Fort Leavenworth, Leavenworth Co., KS., m. 06/24/1972 Regina CRENNAN, b; 1950

1 child... 12th generation

12-1 John Andrew Goshorn, b; 1978 Landstuhl, Germany


11-4 Linda Louise Goshorn, b; 1951 Chelsea, Suffolk Co., MA., m. 08/14/1969 Barry T. HIRSCH, b; 1949

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeffrey Mitchel Hirsch, b; 1970 Charlottesville, Albemarle Co., VA.

12-2 Benjamin Thomas Hirsch, b; 1975 Charlottesville, Albemarle Co., VA.


9-5 Sarah Catherine Moore Goshorn,b; 05/04/1885 Shade Gap, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Raymond Martin MINIUM, b; 06/19/1888, d; 03/??/1970, son of William C. (1847-1910) and Lucinda (Diller)(1849-1935) Minium.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William E. Minium, b; 09/18/1908 in PA., d; 06/22/1993

10-2 Robert David Minium, b; 09/22/1911 in PA., d; 01/11/1998, he was a veteran of th US Air Corps durint WW II, serving from 05/27/1943 until 03/05/1946 as a cpl with Sq A., 311th AAF Bn. He is buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Mifflinburg, Union Co., PA.

10-3 Raymond E. Minium, b; 03/31/1916, d; 03/13/2012

10-4 Ruth K. Minium, b; 1917 in PA., d; bfr 2012

10-5 Dorothy B. Minium, b; 04/12/1919, d; 02/21/2010

10-6 dau Minium, d; bfr 2012


10-3 Raymond E. Minium, b; 03/31/1916 Lemoyne, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 03/12/2012 Lewisburg, Union Co., PA. m. Twila J. DENIUS, b; 1926, d; bfr 2012, daughter of Roy F. (1901-1965) and Mary A. (?)(1902-1996) Denius. He enlisted in the US Army on 03/23/1942 during WWII

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donna L. Minium, b; 1941

11-2 Judith A. Minium, b; 1946, m. Randall W. ULMER

11-3 Raymond E. Minium, Jr., b; 1947 in PA

11-4 son Minium, d; as an infant


11-1 Donna L. Minium, b; 1941, m. ? CUMMINGS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jared S. Cummings, b; 1977

12-2 Miki Sue Cummings, m. ? STARKS


10-5 Dorothy, B. Minium, b; 04/12/1919 Mechanicsburg, PA., d; 02/21/2010 Carlisle, PA., m. Ernest C. MUELLER,b; 09/05/1917, d; 02/23/1996, son of Ernest C. and ? (?) Mueller.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ernest C. Mueller, III, b; 1945

11-2 William M. Mueller, b; 1950

11-3 Robert D. Mueller, b; 1954


8-10 Taylor Zachariah Goshorn, b; 12/04/1847 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1940, m. Mary A. MILLER, b; 04/??/1853, d; 1915, both buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 John Franklin Goshorn, II, b; 10/03/1873, d; 03/21/1931

9-2 Maria Goshorn, b; ca 1875 Fannett Twp., Franklin Co., PA., m. ? BOWSER

9-3 Catherine B. Goshorn, b; 07/??/1878, d; 1934


9-1 John Franklin Goshorn, II, b; 10/03/1873 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 03/21/1931 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., he is buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA., m. 1913 Myrtle A. NEWMAN, b; 08/13/1886 Worland, Bates Co., MO., d; 08/20/1948 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., buried Iola, Allen Co., KS., daughter of George T. and Alice (Sargent) Newman

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Alice Goshorn, PhD., b; 08/01/1917 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 08/26/1990 Golden, Jefferson Co., CO., 1m. 09/02/1937 Charles C. WILLIAMS, divorced 1947

2m. Otto SCHENK, now divorced

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Geoffrey John Williams, b; 1944 Lawrence, Douglas Co., KS., m. 08/??/1969 Nancy TOBIN, b; 1947

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alice Williams, b; 1975

12-2 Margaret Williams, b; 1978


9-3 Catherine B. Goshorn, b; 07/??/1878 Franklin Co., PA., d; 1934, m. Albert J. PIPER, b; 04/??/1869 Amberson, Franklin Co., PA., d; 1949, son of Noah (1832-1892) and Martha Jane (McVitty)(1844-1923) Piper, both buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 son Piper, d; 01/12/1899 buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

10-2 Franklin E. Piper, b; 07/??/1897 in PA.

10-3 Elwood F. Piper, b; 03/??/1900 in PA.

10-4 John Lloyd Piper, b; 1901 in PA.


10-2 Franklin E. Piper, b; 07/??/1897 in PA., m. Janet C. SHEARER, b; 1903 in PA., daughter of ? and Laura A. (?)(1857-) Shearer.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald E. Piper, b; 1927 in PA., m. 11/26/1955 Anne M. MARKER, b; 01/27/1932 Cheswold, DE., d; 12/18/2003 Dallastown, PA., daughter of Thomas and Mildred (?) Marker.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Franklin S. Piper, b; 1956

12-2 Elizabeth P. Piper, b; 1957, m. ? MAJOR

12-3 Daniel E. Piper,


8-11 Priscilla Goshorn, b; 08/30/1850 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/15/1901 in PA., m. William F.S. GEDDES, b; 10/27/1856 Path Valley, Franklin Co., PA., d; 12/08/1932 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Amos M. (1819-) and Rebecca (Walker) Geddes. Williams 2m. was to Nancy Jennie DEVINNEY, who’s 1m was to Benjamin Franklin Goshorn.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Amos McGinley Geddes, b; 08/06/1876 in PA., m. Cora M. ? , b; 1877 in PA.

9-2 John Goshorn Geddes, b; 12/25/1877

9-3 Laura Margaret Geddes, b; 08/??/1879, d; 02/26/1961

9-4 Maude C. Geddes, b; 04/??/1881

9-5 Ella May Geddes, bb; 10/??/1882 in PA., m. ? MILLER

9-6 Robert Roy Geddes, b; 08/??/1884 in PA.

9-7 William Frank Geddes, b; 08/??/1886

9-8 Jeyrl Taylor Geddes, b; 03/03/1891 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 12/25/1979


9-2 John Goshorn Geddes, b; 12/25/1877 in PA., m. Lottie R. (Costill) ?, b; 1880 inPA.

3 children.... 10th generation

twin 10-1 Jeyrl W. Geddes, b; 1918 in OH.

twin 10-2 Geraldine H. Geddes, b; 1918 in OH.

10-3 Eugene D. Geddes, b; 10/01/1922 in OH., d; 10/25/1994 Summit Co., OH., During WW II, he enlisted in the US Army 03/18/1943


9-3 Laura Margaret Geddes, b; 08/??/1879 in PA., d; 02/26/1961 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., m. 1905 James Calvin MONIGHAN, b; 07/16/1875 in PA., d; 02/??/1969 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Jonathan (1929-) and Mary (?)(1842-) Monighan. Buried Burns Hill Cemetery,

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Alda E. Monighan, b; 1911 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/30/1975 Cross Keys, PA., m. William S. BRUNNER, buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens.

10-2 Priscilla Monighan, b; 04/14/1913 in PA., d; 01/03/2000, m. Raymond PYLE

10-3 Melvin Monighan, b; 04/05/1915, d; 04/17/2009

10-4 Nellie Grace Monighan, b; 02/14/1917, d; 10/22/2002

10-5 Charlotte Monighan, b; 07/31/1920 in PA., d; 03/??/1984, m. Robert CALDWELL

10-6 William Monighan, b; 1925 in PA., d; bfr 2009


10-3 Melvin Monighan, b; 04/05/1915 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., d; 04/17/2009 Chambersburg, PA., m. Hazel Eleanor WIDNEY, b; 12/03/1914 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/29/1992 Chambersburg, PA., daughter of Stephen Maurice (1889-1952) and Alma Beckner (Clugston)(1896-1924) Widney, buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens.

1 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marlene Monighan, m. ? ARRISON

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Arrison, m. ? MECK


10-4 Nellie Grace Monighan, b; 02/14/1917 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., d; 10/22/2002 Emmitsburg, PA., m. Clarence I. DEARDORFF, 06/30/1907, d; 03/??/1969, buried Burns Hill Cemetery, Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ronald E. Deardorff, b; 1942

11-2 William D. Deardorff,

11-3 Priscilla E. Deardorff, b; 1944, m. Bernard E. DeGROFT, b; 08/06/1946, d; 08/01/2000

11-4 Margaret A. Deardorff, m. ? MOORE


11-1 Ronald E. Deardorff, 04/06/1942, m. 1963 Patricia, A. HARTMAN, b; 06/26/1941 Washing D.C., d; 07/22/2009 Gettysburg, PA., daughter of Joseph and Mary (O¡¯Donnell) Hartman. She is buried Oak Lawn Memorial Gardens, Gettysburg, PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Crystal Jo Deardorff, b; 1966, m. ? HELLER


9-4 Maude C. Geddes, b; b; 04/??/1881 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. John KERR, b; 1882 in PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William F. Kerr, b; 1905 in PA., d; 08/06/1966 in CA.

10-2 Gerdilla M. Kerr, b; 1909 in PA

10-3 John W. Kerr, b; 1912 in PA.

10-4 Leroy G. Kerr, b; 03/16/1915 in PA., d; 07/22/1996


9-7 William Frank Geddes, b; 08/??/1886 in PA., m. Zella ? , b; 1886 in KS., d; bfr 1930

2 children.... 10th generation,

10-1 Ralph E. Geddes, b; 12/29/1911 in PA., d; 12/??/1980

10-2 Ellene F. Geddes, b; 1921 in PA.

10-2 Esther Romaine Fulker, b; 1913 in PA., step daughter


8-13 Benjamin Franklin Goshorn, b; 02/15/1855 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/19/1889, m. Nancy Jennie DEVINNEY, b; 01/24/1858 Doylesburg, Franklin, Co., PA., d; 04/08/1935 Mont Alto, PA., both buried Concord Union Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA. Nancy’s 2m was to William F.S. GEDDES, who’s 1m marriage was to Priscilla Goshorn.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Mary J. Goshorn, b; ca 1876 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; bfr 1935

9-2 Margaret Katherine Goshorn, b; 07/??/1877

9-3 Taylor Ledgard Goshorn, b; 04/05/1880, d; 07/13/1960

9-4 Edith Goshorn, b; 12/??/1884 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/??/1900


9-2 Margaret Katherine Goshorn, b; 07/??/1877 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Stewart Henry GILBERT, b; 08/04/1874, son of David Watson (1847-1904) and Susan E. (Myers)(1848-1927) Gilbert

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Hazel Gilbert, b; 1903 in PA., d; bfr 12/24/2001, m. ? HISSONG

10-2 L. Paul "Skip" Gilbert, b; 1904 in PA., d; bfr 12/24/2001

10-3 Lois J. Gilbert, b; 11/03/1915, d; 12/24/2001


10-3 Lois J. Gilbert, b; 11/03/1915 Mont Alto, Franklin Co., PA., d; 12/24/2001 Quincy, Franklin Co., PA., m. 07/24/1937 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Paul E. MONG, b; 07/14/1912 in MD., d; 02/23/1981, son of David E. (1891-) and Lillian E. (1894-1985) Mong, she is buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Mont Alto, Franklin Co., PA.

3 child.... 11th generation

11-1 infant Mong,

11-2 infant Mong,

11-3 Hazel Lorraine Mong, b; 12/26/1944, d; 06/17/2000


11-3 Hazel Lorraine Mong, m. 03/22/1963 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Harry L. WILE, b; 11/12/1934 Mont Alto, Franklin Co., PA., d; 06/24/2007 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., son of Abraham (1904-) and Maude Irene (Hovis)(1904-) Wile. Buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Air Force.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Richard E. Wile, b; 1961, m. Michelle A. ? , b; 1963

12-2 Janet I. Wile, b; 1964, m. Leonard YOUNG, b; 1956

12-3 Fred A. Wile, b; 1966, m. Kris L. ?, b; 1967


9-3 Taylor Ledgard Goshorn, b; 04/05/1880 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/13/1960 Quincy, Franklin Co., PA., m. 05/29/1900 Susannah Agnes SHIELDS, b; ca 1879 Ambersonburg, PA., d; 04/25/1967 Waynesboro, PA., daughter of Charles S. and Melissa E. (Snyder) Shields. Both buried St. Andrews Roman Catholic Cemetery, Waynesboro, PA.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles Franklin Goshorn, b; 10/29/1900, d; 02/12/1992

10-2 Melissa Jane Goshorn, b; b; 04/05/1903, d; 12/??/1986

10-3 Roy Waldo Goshorn, b; 04/18/1906, d; 09/29/1956

10-4 Rhoda Mae Goshorn, b; 04/04/1914 Quincy, Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/13/1961, m. 02/01/1947 Charles Spurgen BAER, b; 07/09/1910 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 09/15/1963, son of Daniel H. and Maude (Crilley) Baer., buried Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

10-5 Anna Margaret Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 08/26/1916, d; 08/??/1995

10-6 Catherine Ardella Goshorn, b; 1919


10-1 Charles Franklin Goshorn, b; 10/29/1900 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 02/12/1992 Harris Co., TX., m. 05/29/1925 Mary Pauline DUEY, b; 08/28/1902 Quincy, Franklin Co., PA., d; 02/24/1992 Houston, Harris Co., TX., daughter of Joseph Edward (1869-1940) and Grace P. (Shank)(1881-1933) Duey. Buried Houston, Harris Co., TX

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Taylor Goshorn, b; 04/01/1937 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA., d; 03/25/2003 Houston, Harris Co., TX., m. 07/01/1960 Ruth E. HYMANS, b; 1941, Charles was a veteran of the US Navy serving from 11/10/1955 until 09/30/1959. Buried Houston National Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co., TX.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Randal Taylor Goshorn, b; 1962

12-2 Shelley Lynne Goshorn, b; 1964

12-3 Russell Franklin Goshorn, b; 1966


12-2 Shelley Lynne Goshorn, b; 1964, m. 01/16/1982 Harris Co., TX. Douglas Carl ROBERTS, b; 1963

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kristopher Douglas Roberts, b; 1982 Harris Co., TX.

13-2 Andrea Stephanie Roberts, b; 1984 Harris Co., TX.


12-3 Russell Franklin Goshorn, b; 1966, m. Fort Bend Co., TX. 01/07/1989 Wendy Lynn ROUSSEAU, b; 1966 Kleberg Co., TX., daughter of Joseph Jack (1941-1975) and Jeanette Marie (Besch)(1940-) Rousseau.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kyle Joseph Goshorn, b; 1992 Galveston Co., TX.

13-2 Cory Taylor Goshorn, b; 1993 Galveston Co., TX.


10-2 Melissa Jane Goshorn, b; 04/05/1903 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 12/??/1986, m. 12/16/1922 Simon Elmer BARNHART, b; 01/31/1898, d; 01/29/1988 Frederick, Frederick Co., MD., son of William Edward (1873-) and Sarah (Brandt)(1875-) Barnhart, he was a veteran of the US Army during WWI from 07/18/1918 until 06/23/1919

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jeanne Elizabeth Barnhart, b; 08/17/1928 Quincy, Franklin Co., PA., d; 06/01/2008 Washington, DC., m. Charles Henry THOMAS, b; 07/16/1928, d; 10/19/1996, buried Olivet Cemetery, Frederick, Frederick Co., MD.

11-2 Dorothy Marie Barnhart, b; 1932


11-2 Dorothy Marie Barnhart, b; 1932 Altenwald, Franklin Co., PA., m. Charles Ray GREEN, b; 1927

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Diane Marie Green, b; 1958, m. Robert CHAMBERLIN, b; 1956


10-3 Roy Waldo Goshorn, b; 04/18/1906 Quincy, Franklin Co., PA., d; 09/29/1956 Greason, Cumberland Co., PA., 1m. 12/24/1923 Ethel May ELY, b; 03/01/1908 Lemasters, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/12/1995 North Middleton Twp., PA., daughter of William E. (1866-) and Harriett A. (?)(1872-) Ely. Both buried Westminster Cemetery, Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA.

Ethel’s 2m.Glenn WALK

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ledgard Long Goshorn, b; 02/05/1928, d; 07/01/2006

11-2 Rosemary A. Goshorn, b; 10/21/1930, d; 01/28/2011

11-3 Harriett Lorraine Goshorn, b; 1937


11-1 Ledgard Long Goshorn, b; 02/05/1928 Quincy, Franklin Co., PA., d; 07/01/2006 in PA., 1m. 10/??/1950 Janice BARD, daughter of Jacob Melvin and Mildred (High) Bard. She is now married to Lawrence Howard Kipp. He is buried Letort United Methodist Church, Letort Cemetery (AKA Old Kutz Cemetery), Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA.

2m. 10/??/1963 Ida M. MOYER, b; 1940 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of Benjamin M. and Esther Marie (Miller) Moyer

4 children.... 12th generation, 2 with each spouse

12-1 Brenda Sue Goshorn, b; 1951 Fayetteville, Franklin Co., PA.

12-2 Dennis Lee Goshorn, b; 1957

12-3 Robert L. (Moyer) Goshorn, b; 01/09/1961 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 12/14/1989 (adopted) buried Letort United Methodist Church, Letort Cemetery (AKA Old Kutz Cemetery), Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA.

12-4 William Ledgard Goshorn, b; 1967 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Sue Joanne HOKE


12-2 Dennis Lee Goshorn, b; 1957 Fayetteville, Franklin Co., PA., m. 08/16/1980 Jan Marie RIDER, b; 1956 Alexandria, Fairfax Co., VA., daughter of Vincent W. (1931-) and Jean (McGivney)(1930-) Rider

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Rev. Theodore Adriel Goshorn, b; 1983

13-2 Christopher Vincent Goshorn, b; 1985 Binghamton, Broome Co., NY.


13-1 Rev. Theodore Adriel Goshorn, b; 1983 Binghamton, Broome Co., NY., m. 05/12/2007 Dana Michelle MIRE, b; 1985 Gretna, LA., daughter of Henry Paul (1956-) and Lynette M. (Newlin)(1963-) Mire.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Jackson Paul Goshorn, b; 2010 Macon, Bibb Co., GA.


11-2 Rosemary A. Goshorn, b; 10/21/1930 Quincy, PA., d; 01/28/2011, m. Melvin G. HOFFMAN, b; 08/18/1922, d; 05/03/1990 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Robert S.(1884-1941) and Mabel (Lindsey)(1884-1967) Hoffman. Both buried Westminster Memorial Gardens, North Middleton Twp., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Creedon Rex Hoffman, b; 1948, m. Donna B. BARNER, b; 1947, daughter of Rev. J. Kenneth (1922-2006) and June Geraldine (Bucher)(1921-2003) Barner.

12-2 Stephen Roy Hoffman,

12-3 Robert Spencer Hoffman, b; 05/14/1957, d; 04/05/2003


12-3 Robert Spencer Hoffman, b; 05/14/1957 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 04/05/2003 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. 1997 Sharon Mae OREMAN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Robert Spencer Hoffman, Jr.,

13-2 Andrea Kristine Hoffman,


11-3 Harriett Lorraine Goshorn, b; 1937, m. Paul L. HUNTZINGER, b; 1932

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Huntzinger, b; 1957

12-2 Theresa M. Huntzinger, b; 1959


10-5 Anna Margaret Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 08/26/1916 Quincy, Franklin Co., PA., d; 08/18/1995 Harris Co., TX., m. 07/02/1938 Howard Lincoln SHETTER, b; 03/09/1917, d; 02/20/1987 Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX., son of Rudolph (1893-) and Ethel M. (Kyle)(1896-) Shetter

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Howard Shetter, b; 1940

11-2 Howard Lincoln Shetter, Jr., b; 1943 Newark, Essex Co., NJ., 1m. 04/16/1969 Cathy Christian CARSON, divorced

2m. 01/01/1977 Peggy ?


11-1 David Howard Shetter, b; 1940 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., 1m. 02/28/1961 Susan MORRIS, divorced

2m. Phyllis ?, now divorced

3m. Betty ?

3 children.... 12th generation, all with Susan

12-1 Sara Lynn Shetter, b; 1963

12-2 Robert Craig Shetter, b; 1966

12-3 Jo Anne Shetter, b; 1968


10-6 Catherine Ardella Goshorn, b; 1919 Quincy, Franklin Co., PA., m. 08/30/1941 Charles Raymond MILLER, Jr., b; 05/05/1922, d; 05/??/1987 Zullinger, Franklin Co., PA., son of Charles Raymond (1901-) and Marie (1901-) Miller.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Susan Marie Miller, b; 1945

11-2 Charla Ray Miller, b; 1948

11-3 Charles Raymond Miller, III, b; 06/25/1949, d; 09/05/2011


11-1 Susan Marie Miller, b; 1945 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., m. 07/15/1964 Lowell Lee TAYLOR, b; 1943

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Angela Leigh Taylor, b; 1968

12-2 Pamela Sue Taylor, b; 1971

12-3 Jason Lowell Taylor, b; 1974


11-2 Charla Ray Miller, b; 1948 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., m. 05/18/1968 David Brian HOLLINGSHEAD, now divorced

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Brian Hollingshead, Jr., b; 1969

12-2 Eric Raymond Hollingshead, b; 1971


11-3 Charles Raymond Miller, III, b; 06/25/1949 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., d; 09/05/2011 Hagerstown, MD. m. 06/06/1976 Boonsboro, MD. Carol Ann RUBECK, he was a US Army veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles Raymond Miller, IV, b; 1977, m. Bethany ?

12-2 Christopher R. Miller, m. Melissa ?


7-3 Samuel Goshorn, b; ca 1809 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/18/1881, 1m. 05/24/1838 Dorcas HOLT, b; ca 1817, buried Blairs Mills Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA

2m. Jane ?, b; 11/15/1826, d; 06/07/1887 60 yrs 6mo 23 da both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA

2 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Harriet Goshorn, b; ca 1840 in PA.

8-2 George C. Goshorn, b; 1868 in PA.


7-5 Mary "Polly" Goshorn, b; ca 1812 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Benjamin E. STITT, b; 1810 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/29/1865 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Archibald Sr. (1764-1849) and Nancy (Newell) Stitt (1767-1849). Archibald and Nancy immigrated to the US from Ireland in 1793. Archibald and Nancy are buried in an unmarked cemetery at the corner of Main St. and Tannery Rd, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

13 children.... 8th generation

8-1 William H. Stitt, d; age 2 of scarlet fever

8-2 Benjamin Franklin Stitt, b; 05/11/1840, d; aft 1896

8-3 Elizabeth A. Stitt, b; ca 1843

8-4 Archibald Hamilton Stitt, b; ca 1844

8-5 Harriett N. Stitt, b; 01/??/1851

8-6 Margaret Hackedorn Stitt, d; aft 1898

8-7 John W. Stitt, b; ca 1847

8-8 James B. Stitt, b; ca 1848

8-9 Isaac W. Stitt, b; ca 1849

8-10 Jacob M. Stitt, b; ca 1850

8-11 James McGinnis Stitt,

8-12 David Alexander Stitt, b; 01/18/1856 Huntingdon Co. PA.

8-13 Emma Mary Stitt, b; 06/16/1858 Huntingdon Co. PA., m. ? SKINNER


8-2 Benjamin Franklin Stitt, b; 05/11/1840 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; aft 1900, m. 12/30/1864 Matilda B. JUNK, b; 1836 in PA., d; bfr 1900, daughter of William (1806-) and Jennie (Harris)(1809-) Junk.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Margaret Blanch Stitt, b; 1866 in PA.

9-2 William E. Stitt, b; 11/??/1868 in PA.

9-3 Victoria Ann Stitt, b; 1869 in PA.

9-4 Angelia Cora Allen Stitt, b; 1872 in PA., d; 1884 in PA.

9-5 Maud E. Stitt, b; 11/??/1875 in PA.

9-6 Grace Carrie Stitt, b; 05/??/1877 in PA.

9-7 Frank Chalmers Stitt, b; 01/27/1881, d; 01/19/1945


9-7 Frank Chalmers Stitt, b; 01/27/1881 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/19/1945 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 06/28/1903 Lock Haven, Clinton Co., PA. Florence M. GRIER, b; 09/16/1984 Clinton Co., PA., d; 05/08/1964 Fairfax, VA., daughter of John Agar (1847-1906) and Sophia Hutton (Hooton)(1850-1935) Grier

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Kathryn M. Stitt, b; 02/18/1905 Munson Station, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 06/30/1941 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 05/04/1929 Robert E. McCRACKEN, b; 11/06/1901 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 09/27/1948 Huntingdon Co., PA., son of William H. (1865-) and Sarah (Hefferman)(1859-1939) McCracken

10-2 Esther Florence Stitt, b; 06/25/1907, d; 04/29/1966

10-3 Gates Stitt, b; 1909

10-4 Wayne Elliot Stitt, b; 08/02/1912 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/23/1938 Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-5 Frank Stitt, b; ca 1918

10-6 Howard Stitt, b; ca 1920

10-7 Robert Stitt, b; ca 1923

10-8 Richard Stitt, b; ca 1926


10-1 Esther Florence Stitt, b; 06/25/1907 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/29/1966 Huntingdon Co., PA., Buried 05/02/1966 Saltillo Cemetery., Saltillo, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 05/13/1926 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Arthur Jamison "Skinny" RUPERT, b; 04/11/1905 Saltillo, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/02/1979 Saltillo, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried 11/05/1979 Saltillo Cemetery., Saltillo, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Paul (1869-1931) and Bertha N. (Jamison)(1872-1925) Rupert. Paul was the grandson of John (1786-1853) and Christianna (Myers) Rupert.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gerald A. Rupert, b; 1927

11-2 Dean H. Rupert, b; 1930

11-3 dau Rupert,


11-1 Gerald A. Rupert, b; 1927, m. Ida M. MILLER, b; 07/13/1929 Three Springs, PA., d; 11/22/2007 Eustis, FL.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Amy Jo Rupert, b; 1955

12-2 Anne E. Rupert, m. ? MATTSON

12-3 Eric P. Rupert, b; 1960

12-4 Paula R. Rupert, b; 1962, m. ? YESSEN


11-2 Dean H. Rupert, b; 1930, m. Ardell K. MALTHANER, b; 12/08/1933 Beaver Co., PA., d; 01/02/2003 Longmont, Boulder Co., CO., daughter of William G. (1900-1979) and Edith D. (Haemel)(1907-1998) Malthaner.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Rupert,

12-2 son Rupert,


11-3 dau Rupert, m. ? KAUFFMAN

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Kauffman,

12-2 dau Kauffman,

12-3 son Kauffman,


8-4 Archibald Hamilton Stitt, b; ca 1844 in PA., m. Amanda E. ?, b; 1843 in PA.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 James M. Stitt, b; 1854 in PA.

9-2 Newton G. Stitt, b; 1865 in PA.

9-3 Riley B. Stitt, b; 1868 in PA.

9-4 Cora C. Stitt, b; 1871 in PA.

9-5 William D. Stitt, b; 1879 in PA.


8-5 Harriett N. Stitt, b; 01/??/1851 in PA., m. ca 1879 David M. BEALMAN, b; 11/30/1856 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 08/17/1915 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., son of Peter Coons (1832-1903) and Sarah Ann (DeVinney)(1832-1892) Bealman.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Denton Coons Bealman, b; 04/02/1880 in PA., m. Edith V. SWAN, b; 1877 in PA., daughter of William Chestnut and Elizabeth (Seibert) Swan.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Bealman, b; 1906 in PA.

10-2 Denton Bealman, b; 1908 in PA.

10-3 Harold Cloyde Bealman, b; 03/03/1912, d; 06/09/1994

10-4 Virginia Bealman, b; 1915 in PA.


10-3 Harold Cloyde Bealman, b; 03/03/1912 in PA., d; 06/09/1994 Martinsburg, Berkeley Co., WV., m. 05/26/1961 Morgan Co., WV. Betty Ambler BALENGER, b; 09/26/1926 Bunker Hill, WV., d; 10/28/2011, daughter of Raymond Sewell (1905-1965) and Nancy Eleanor (Thatcher)(1908-1991) Balenger

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Barbara Bealman, 1m. ? HILT

2m. Dennis SATURNINO

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Matthew Hilt, m. Tiffany ?

12-2 Megan Hilt,

12-3 Lindsey Hilt,


12-2 Megan Hilt, m. Thomas CAMPBELL

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gretchen Campbell,

13-2 Norah Campbell,

13-3 Augusta Campbell,


12-3 Lindsey Hilt, m. Joseph LEVINTHAL

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ari Levinthal,


7-7 William Goshorn, b; 03/25/1817 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/14/1885 Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. 02/??/1839 Eliza COOK, b; 12/15/1820 in PA., d; 12/02/1871 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. 09/??/1873 Sarah C. COOK, b; 1828 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/11/1910 Lackawanna Twp., Juniata Co., PA., she is buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA

13 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Peter Cook Goshorn, b; 11/05/1839, d; 05/14/1889

8-2 John B. Goshorn, b; 12/14/1840, d; 02/18/1841 Huntingdon Co., PA.

8-3 Elizabeth J. Goshorn, b; 12/16/1841, d; 1925

8-4 Nancy B. Goshorn, b; 12/06/1844, d; 1926

8-5 William Goshorn, b; 03/28/1847 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/27/1875 Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

8-6 Moses Erwin Goshorn, b; 09/05/1849, d; 12/20/1909

8-7 Samuel Smith Goshorn, b; 11/16/1851, d; 1912

8-8 James Goshorn, b; 01/18/1854 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/04/1860 Huntingdon Co., PA.

8-9 Matilda Goshorn, b; 12/20/1855 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/07/1860 Huntingdon Co., PA.

8-10 Charles W. Goshorn, b; 03/10/1858, d; 06/13/1912

8-11 Mary H. Goshorn, b; 10/17/1861, d; 1917

8-12 Anna Belle Goshorn, b; bfr 1872

8-13 Ulysses Simpson Grant Goshorn, b; 09/20/1872, d; 1950


8-1 Peter Cook Goshorn, b; 11/05/1839 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/14/1889, 1m. Nancy LAUTHERS, b; ca 1838 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/07/1874 Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of John (1812-1857) and Mary (Goshorn) Lauthers

2m. 05/18/1876 Noble Co., IN. Harriett McCONNELL, b; 09/22/1850 in IN., d; 07/08/1877 Ligonier, Noble Co., IN., daughter of Alexander and Caroline E. (Nisbet)(1813-1884) McConnell

3m. 07/29/1880 Martha T. "Mattie" NEWMAN, b; 01/04/1857 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/24/1949 Wolf Lake, Noble Co., IN., daughter of Josiah (1834-1906) Newman.

During the Civil War, he enlisted in the Union Army as a corporal on 11/02/1862 with Co. E, 171st PA. Infantry Regt., mustered out on 08/07/1863.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Allora "Allie" D. Goshorn, b; 05/07/1874

9-2 Wynona Goshorn, b; 02/23/1882, d; 03/10/1882 Noble Co., IN.

9-3 George Goshorn, b; 09/10/1884, d; 01/02/1957

Twin 9-4 Ada Goshorn, b; 10/15/1888, d; 01/02/1990

Twin 9-5 Halle Goshorn, b; 10/15/1888 Wawaka, IN., d; 11/07/1985 Albion, Noble Co., IN., unmarried, buried Salem Cemetery.


9-1 Allora "Allie" D. Goshorn, b; 05/07/1874 Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Charles SPENCE, b; ca 1870

2m. 04/20/1892 Noble Co., IN. William K. SPENCE, b; ca 1870 Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 William K. Spence, b; 09/24/1898 in IL., d; 05/28/1967 San Mateo Co., CA.


9-3 George Goshorn, b; 09/10/1884 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/02/1957, m. 03/03/1908 Noble Co., IN. Jessie Florence COCHRAN, b; 11/16/1883 Noble Co., IN., d; 06/??/1972 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., daughter of William A. (1857-1930) and Luella (Hays)(1858-1925) Cochran. Buried Oak Park Cemetery.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Carroll Hays Goshorn, b; 02/23/1909, d; 01/04/1938 or 1933, m. 1929 Rose V. SCHROCK, b; 02/16/1912, daughter of Otto O. (1889-1975) and Bethel (Tallerday)(1899-1963) Schrock.


9-4 Ada Goshorn, b; 10/15/1888 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/02/1990 Ligonier, Noble Co., IN., m. 10/09/1920 Raymond Dallas SHERER, b; 02/22/1893 Glidden, Ashland Co., WI., d; 05/18/1983 Ligonier, Noble Co., IN., son of Samuel Elias (1867-1957) (1891)and Mary (Dallas)(1863-1956) Sherer. He was a US Army veteran of WW I. Both buried Salem Cemetery.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Maurice Raymond Sherer, b; 07/17/1921, d; 02/02/1983

10-2 Virginia Sherer, b; 1926


10-1 Maurice Raymond Sherer, b; 07/17/1921 Ligonier, Noble Co., IN., d; 02/02/1983 Rogers, Bell Co., TX., m. Jessie CALDERON, He was a veteran of WW II. He is buried Salem Cemetery.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Linda L. Sherer, b; 1945

11-2 Maurice Raymond Sherer, Jr., b; 1953

11-3 Richard N. Sherer, b; 1957


11-1 Linda L. Sherer, b; 1945, 1m. Frank HELIOS

2m. Terry HILL

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dorie L. Helios, b; 1963

12-2 Raymond Hill, b; 11/??/1966, d; 02/??/1967

12-3 Ada Marie Hill, m. Vick HOLLINGER

12-4 Norman Terry Hill, b; 1969


12-1 Dorie L. Helios, b; 1963, m. Daniel A. LANDEROS, b; 1960

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Terri Landeros,

13-2 Christopher Landeros,


11-2 Maurice Sherer, 1m. Vicky ?

2m. ?

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Raymond Sherer,


10-2 Virginia Sherer, b; 1926, m. William J. BLOSSER, b; 04/01/1919, d; 11/03/1990 Lake Worth, Palm Beach Co., FL., son of Lillian W. Blosser.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Blosser, m. ? BERNSON


8-3 Elizabeth J. Goshorn, b; 12/16/1841 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1925, m. Michael H. CROUSE, b; 1839, d; 1913, son of John (1801-) and Mary (1799-) Crouse, both buried Waterloo Methodist Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.. He was a veteran of the US Union Army during the Civil War serving as a private in Co. H., 9th PA. Cavalry Regt. from 09/19/1864 until 05/29/1865.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Florence G. Crouse, b; 09/14/1870

9-2 Anna Crouse, b; ca 1867, m. Brinton T. GAMBLE, b; 1864, son of Morrow R. (1836-1884) and Margaret (Doyle)(1828-1871) Gamble.

9-3 Bessie Crouse, b; ca 1869, m. John BURKE

9-4 Louella Crouse, b; 08/28/1875, d; 03/02/1964, m. John TREVENEN, b; 08/25/1868, d; 09/25/1918 They lived in NJ.

9-5 Charles Crouse, b; ca 1873, m Mamie ?

9-6 Milton Crouse, b; ca 1875, m. May ?, b; 1882, d; 1917


9-1 Florence G. Crouse, b; 09/14/1870 Academia, Juniata Co., PA., m. 1892 Academia, Juniata Co., PA. Ambrose L. SILVERTHORN, b; 10/31/1866 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1904 Broad Top City, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of John (1817-1885) and Elizabeth (Loudon)(1835-) Silverthorn.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Dora Bessie Silverthorn, b; 09/23/1892, d; 11/20/1988

10-2 Salinda Marie Silverthorn, b; 04/05/1895 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/22/1897 Woodvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-3 John Henry Silverthorn, b; 05/02/1897 Woodvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; bfr 1990

10-4 Ralph Crouse Silverthorn, b; 09/18/1899 Broad Top City, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/??/1976 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., m. 10/10/1923 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA. Eleanor RIEBEL, b; 1899

10-5 William Horace Silverthorn, b; 09/21/1901 Broad Top City, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/23/1985 Cambridge Spring, Crawford Co., PA. He was a US Army Medical Corps veteran of WWII, serving from 08/25/1942 until 05/29/1954 with Med. Sec. 114th General Hospital as a Tech Sergeant. He is buried Venango Cemetery, Venango Twp., Crawford Co., PA.

10-6 Eugene Blair Silverthorn, b; 01/03/1903, d; 10/03/1990


10-1 Dora Bessie Silverthorn, b; 09/23/1892 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/20/1988 Sacramento Co., CA., m. Seth Edwin GORDON, b; 04/02/1890 Richfield, Juniata Co., PA., d; 06/22/1983 Sacramento Co., CA., son of George B.M. and Caroline (Wochley) Gordon

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Seth Edwin Gordon, Jr., b; 04/10/1911 in PA., d; 08/??/1973

11-2 Phyllis R. Gordon, b; 1918 in PA.


10-6 Eugene Blair Silverthorn, b; 01/03/1903 Broad Top City, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/03/1990 Girard, Erie Co., PA., m. Viola A. KLEMM, b; 12/29/1904, d; 01/??/1976 Girard, Erie Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert T. Silverthorn, b; 1928, m. Kathryn J. ? , b; 1932


8-4 Nancy B. Goshorn, b; 12/06/1844 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1926, m. Samuel SHEARER, b; 1840, d; 1916, son of Michael (1813-) and Catherine (Gilliland)(1813-1876) Shearer, both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Union Army during the Civil War, serving as a private in Co. C, 201st Inf Regt. from 08/19/1864 until 06/21/1865.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Howard Goshorn Shearer, b; 1869, d; 1869

9-2 Elizabeth J. Shearer, b; 01/07/1871, d; 12/06/1954 buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

9-3 J. Harvey Shearer, b; 1872

9-4 Samuel B. Shearer, b; 1874

9-5 Maggie C. Shearer, b; 1877

9-6 Charles W. Shearer, b; 12/18/1878, d; 03/15/1960

9-7 Benjamin Franklin Shearer, b; 1881, m. Buelah Anna AUMAN, b; 02/07/1884 in PA., d; 07/31/1962. daughter of Wilson Edgar (1845-1925) and Caroline Emma (Dennis)(1851-1950) Auman.

9-8 Michael Nevin Shearer, b; 08/25/1883, d; 06/11/1903 buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.


9-3 J. Harvey Shearer, b; 09/??/1872 in PA., m. Ethelyn FLEMING, b; 08/??/1874 in PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Samuel W. Shearer, b; 11/14/1893, d; 02/21/1965

10-2 Mary Shearer, b; 11/??/1896 in PA.


10-1 Samuel W. Shearer, b; 11/14/1893 in PA., d; 02/21/1965, m. Margaret A. ROBINSON, b; 05/14/1898, d; 09/28/1955, daughter of Robert Work (1870-) and Etta (Walls)(1869-) Robinson. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWI, serving from 11/02/1917 until 03/31/1919 as a Sgt. with Co. K, 314th bn, 79th Inf Div.. Both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Samuel W. Shearer, b; 1924 in PA.

11-2 Douglas J. Shearer, b; 1927 in PA.

11-3 Nancy M. Shearer, b; 1928 in PA.


9-4 Samuel B. Shearer, b; 1874, m. Arminta A. FLEMING, b; 1881 in PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Sheldon J. Shearer, b; 07/14/1905 in PA., d; 04/21/1995

10-2 Elnora M. Shearer, b; 1908 in PA.

10-3 Kenneth R. Shearer, b; 07/16/1913 in PA., d; 04/03/1991

10-4 Lawrence Shearer, b; 1915 in PA.


9-6 Charles W. Shearer, b; 12/18/1878, d; 03/15/1960 m. 01/08/1867 Mary W. MURPHY, b; 02/16/1874, d; 01/14/1960, daughter of Thomas (1830-1899)and Margaret Providence (Lauther)(1832-1910) Murphy. Buried Middle Tuscarora Presbyterian (McCullochs Mills) Cemetery, Juniata Co., PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Edgar James Shearer, b; 05/21/1898, d; 12/20/1980

10-2 Herbert Murphy Shearer, d; 12/19/1900, d; 05/21/1961

10-3 Ralph Brooks Shearer, b; 02/06/1907, d; 03/14/1984

10-4 Thomas Ritter Shearer, b; 07/04/1914, d, 10/18/2004


10-1 Edgar James Shearer, b; 05/21/1898 d; 12/20/1980 m. 06/05/1919 Estella Bertha BARTON, b; 09/13/1891, 05/25/1985, daughter of Joshia McClellan. (06/1862-) and Ida (Crouse)(09/1860-) Barton. Buried Middle Tuscarora Presbyterian (McCullochs Mills) Cemetery, Juniata Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harold Barton Shearer, b; 03/16/1920, d; 04/??/1978

11-2 Mary Elizabeth Shearer, b; 1924 in PA., m. Louis BRODNICK


11-1 Harold Barton Shearer, b; 03/16/1920, d; 04/??/1978, m. 08/15/1948 Lenora M. WISE, b; 04/19/1923, d; 1975

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Shearer,

12-2 dau Shearer


12-1 son Shearer, m. ? HUBBARD

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Heather Renee Shearer,


12-2 dau Shearer, 1m. ? LONG

2m. Michael McCARTNEY

3m. ? WAGNER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Corey Michael McCartney,


10-2 Herbert Murphy Shearer, d; 12/19/1900, d; 05/21/1961, m. Mary C THATCHER, b; 03/17/1906, d; 12/26/1959, daughter of Albert B. (1870-) and Laura C. (Vaughan)(1880-) Thatcher. Buried East Waterford (Tuscarora Twp) Cemetery Juniata Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Shearer,

11-2 son Shearer,

11-3 dau Shearer, m. ? HOUSER

11-4 Emilie Jane Shearer, b; 09/02/1931, d; 12/08/1974


11-4 Emilie Jane Shearer, b; 09/02/1931, d; 12/08/1974, 1m. Junior James CAMPBELL, d; 11/05/1965 She is buried East Waterford (Tuscarora Twp) Cemetery, Juniata Co., PA.

2m. James WINSTEAD, d; 01/29/1970

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Campbell,

12-2 dau Campbell,

12-3 dau Campbell,


10-3 Ralph Brooks Shearer, b; 02/06/1907 Lack, Juniata Co., PA., d; 03/19/1984 Danville, PA., m. Juanita M. BURDGE, b; 10/10/1903 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/20/1997 Santa Maria, CA., daughter of Charles and Harriet J. (Love) Burdge. Buried Middle Tuscarora Presbyterian (McCullochs Mills ) Cemetery, Tuscarora Twp., Juniata Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Grace S. Shearer, b; 1940, 1m. Thomas E. MAHIN, b; 1943, divorced 05/24/1982 Los Angeles Co., CA.

2m. Steven R. WHITE, b; 1952

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Derek Alexander Mahin, b; 1963

12-2 Trevor Brook Mahin, b; 1976


12-1 Derek Alexander Mahin, b; 1963, m. Susan Sterms TURNIER, b; 1962

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nicholas Mahin,

13-2 Connor Mahin,


10-4 Thomas Ritter Shearer, b; 07/04/1914, d, 10/18/2004, m. 06/21/1941 Thelma Arlene MEFFORD, b; 06/12/1919, d; 08/21/2001, daughter of Carl M. (1895-1979) and Florence N. (Armstrong)(1893-1964) Mefferd buried Lower Tuscarora Presbyterian, (Academia, Beale Twp) Cemetery, Juniata Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Shearer,

11-2 Lowell Shearer, m. Jane McNAIGHT


8-6 Moses Erwin Goshorn, b; 09/05/1849 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/20/1909 in IN., m. 12/12/1880 Hawpatch, LaGrange Co., IN. Mary Catherine GARY, b; 02/23/1862, near Hawpatch, LaGrange Co., IN., d; 05/08/1943 Wilmette, Cook Co., IL., daughter of Jacob (1830-) and Catherine (Miller)(1831-1903) Gary. Hawpatch was later renamed Topeka.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Italia Catherine Gary Goshorn, b; 12/13/1882, d; 01/18/1967

9-2 Hernani Adeline Eliza Goshorn, b; 03/03/1886 Topeka, LaGrange Co., IN., d; 09/06/1939, m. Keith Perry WILEY, b; 01/23/1889 Peoria, Peoria Co., IL., d; 10/29/1962 Orange Co., CA., son of Rollin F. (1853-) and Gertrude B. (Day) (1859-) Wiley, no issue, lived in Detriot, Wayne Co., MI.

9-3 Von Beethoven Goshorn, b; 07/05/1887, d; 11/01/1962

9-4 Gary Wilhelm Goshorn, b; 06/25/1890 Topeka, LaGrange Co., IN., d; 03/01/1950 Hines, Cook Co., IL., never married, Gary was a corporal in the US Army during WWI.


9-1 Italia Catherine Gary Goshorn, b; 12/13/1882 Eden Twp., La Grange Co., IN., d; 01/18/1967 Wilmette, Cook Co., IL., m. 06/14/1903 St. Joseph, Berrien Co., MI., Joel Wicker DICKINSON, b; 12/28/1880 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 05/03/1921 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., son of Daniel Olcott (1852-1909 ) and Mary "Mollie" Hortense (Wicker)(1855-1870) Dickinson.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Joel Wicker Dickinson, stillborn

10-2 Virginia Italia Dickinson, b; 02/14/1908 Chicago,Cook Co., IL., d; 10/21/1992 Wilmette, Cook Co., IL., never married

10-3 Joel Wicker Dickinson, b; 11/26/1913, d; 09/08/1992


10-3 Joel Wicker Dickinson, b; 11/26/1913 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 09/08/1992 Glenview, Cook Co., IL., m. 09/23/1937 Wilmette, Cook Co., IL. Winifred Josephine DINGLE, b; 05/28/1914 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 01/10/2000 Evanston, Cook Co., IL., daughter of Joseph Dodderidge (1888-1966) and Eda Josephine (Linde)(1889-1968) Dingle.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Dickinson,

11-2 son Dickinson,

11-3 dau Dickinson,


9-3 Von Beethoven Goshorn, b; 07/05/1887 Topeka, LaGrange Co., IN., d; 11/01/1962 Broken Arrow, OK., 1m. Louise Quackenbush JUDEN, daughter of William W. (1866-) and Imogene (1869-) Juden

2m. 1927 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK. Gertrude CHENEY, b; ca 1891, he is buried Memorial Park Cemetery Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK. Per a decendent of Joel Wicker, Moses taught piano, hense the name of his son Von Beetoven.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Von Goshorn, b; 06/12/1914, d; 07/09/1986

10-2 Rodney Goshorn, b; ca 1921


10-1 William Von Goshorn, b; 06/12/1914 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 07/09/1986 in AZ., m. Jonie DICKEY, during WWII, he first enlisted on 09/28/1940, until 01/22/1946, reenlisting as a MSGT in the US Army Field Artillery 01/24/1946 Dallas, TX., serving until 08/03/1948

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 child Goshorn,

11-2 child Goshorn,


10-2 Rodney Goshorn, b; ca 1921, m. Wanda ?

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 son Goshorn, b; 1951, m. Bonnie ? ,

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Goshorn, b; 1973


8-7 Samuel Smith Goshorn, b; 11/16/1851 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 1912 Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA., m. 1876 Margaretta "Maggie" Ann RICE, b; 04/05/1854 Juniata Co., PA., d; 1936 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., daughter of Absolom (1827-1905)and Sarah J. (Barton) Rice (1826-1903), both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA. Absolom served with Co., C, 91st PA Inf. during the Civil War.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Merle Bruce Goshorn, b; 10/21/1880 Philipsburg, Centre Co. PA., d; 05/05/1947 Keansburg, Monmouth Co., NJ., buried Green Grove Cemetery, Keyport, Monmouth Co., NJ., m. 1903 Lulu May CRAMER, b; 08/27/1880 Braddock, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 07/06/1971 Riverside Co. CA., buried Orange, Orange Co., CA., daughter of Ruben and Margaret (Coslow) Cramer. On Merle’s headstone is also the name Eleanor, b; 1876- ??

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Verna Margaret Goshorn, b; 01/01/1904, d; 06/30/1948

10-2 Howard Samuel Goshorn, b; 11/30/1904, d; 03/24/1991

10-3 Bruce Steelman Goshorn, b; 04/06/1906, d; 01/27/1997

10-4 Charles Ira Goshorn, b; 07/25/1908 Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA., d; 02/11/1968 Winter Haven, Polk Co., FL., m. Rene LONG, no children

10-5 Virginia Mae Goshorn, b; 1910, d; 1910, just hours from birth

10-6 Robert Keith Goshorn, b; 03/28/1912, d; 10/16/1979

10-7 Winifred Hazel Goshorn, b; 11/08/1914, d; 09/26/1992


10-1 Verna Margaret Goshorn, b; 01/01/1904 Duncannon, Perry Co., PA., d; 06/30/1948 Binghamton, Broome Co., NY., m. 04/30/1920 Ralph Mowrey SEELEY, b; 12/26/1896 Osceola, Tioga Co., PA., d; 12/26/1943 New Britan, CT., son of Lee Marcus (1874-aft 1924) and Elva R. (Mourie)(1874-1905) Seeley, buried Fairview Cemetery, Osceola, Tioga Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Seeley, b; 1928, m. Helen KRESS

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Seeley, Jr.,

12-2 Patricia Seeley,

12-3 Ralph Seeley,


10-2 Howard Samuel Goshorn, b; 11/30/1904 in PA., d; 03/24/1991 San Diego Co. CA., m. 12/27/1921 Naomi Lulu Rightenour, b; 11/11/1904 in MT., d; 02/21/2004 El Cajon, San Diego Co., CA. He was a veteran of the US Navy from 07/13/1920 until 08/01/1947

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 William Dean Goshorn, b; 1922 in CA., m. 07/14/1943 Jane Margaret STEWART, b; 1924, he served in the US Navy on board the USS Enterprise during WWII.

4 children.... 12th generation

Twin 12-1 William Howard Goshorn, b; 1944

Twin 12-2 Edward Stewart Goshorn, b; 1944

12-3 Cherie Annette Goshorn, b; 1949

12-4 Laurence Douglas Goshorn, b; 1950


12-1 William Howard Goshorn, b; 1944 San Diego Co., CA., m. 08/29/1971 Napa Co., CA. Mary Jean YRIBERRY, b; 1948 Napa Co. CA., daughter of Miguel Mike (1913-1990) and ? (Fernandez) Yriberry.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lela Deann Goshorn, b; 1976 Solano Co., CA., m. 06/30/2007 Matthew J. SKUFZA, b; 1975

13-2 Michael William Goshorn, b; 1978 Solano Co., CA.

13-3 Teresa Lynn Goshorn, b; 1981 Solano Co., CA.


12-2 Edward Stewart Goshorn, b; 1944 San Diego Co., CA., m. 06/04/1966 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA. Bonnie Kerry BEAN, b; 1947

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Edward William Goshorn, b; 1968 San Diego Co., CA.

13-2 Mark Stewart Goshorn, b; 1972 San Diego Co., CA.


12-3 Cherie Annette Goshorn, b; 1949 San Diego Co., CA., m. 01/30/1969 Imperial Co., CA. Alfred Thomas WEST, b; 1950

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Stephanie Jane West, b; 1969 San Diego Co., CA.

13-2 Alfred Thomas West, Jr., b; 1971 San Diego Co., CA.


12-4 Laurence Douglas Goshorn, b; 1950 San Diego Co., CA., 1m. 07/03/1971 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Vickie Jean MESSER, b; 1952, daughter of Saul (1924-2009) and Myrle (Friedman)(1926-1998) Messer, divorced 1986

2m. 03/09/1991 Clarke Co., NV. DiLan Marie BOARDERS, divorced 1995

3m. 01/02/2003 Clarke Co., NV., Denise Gale DUCK

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brian Matthew Goshorn, b; 1975 San Diego Co., CA.

13-2 Todd Eric Goshorn, b; 1978 Becker Co., MN.


10-3 Bruce Steelman Goshorn, b; 04/06/1906 Braddock, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 01/27/1997 Hemet, Riverside Co., CA., m. Ruth Augusta YOUNG, b; 03/30/1911 Williamsport, Lycoming Co., PA, d; 10/29/1996 Hemet, Riverside Co., CA., daughter of Rev. Nelson E. II (1864-1942) and Lillian D. (Garrison) Young, both buried Melrose Abbey Memorial Park, Anaheim,Orange Co., CA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Bruce Goshorn, b; 01/01/1944 in CA., d; 12/27/1963 San Bernardino Co., CA.

11-2 Carol Frances Goshorn, b; 1945, d; 11/21/2003


11-2 Carol Frances Goshorn, b; 1945 Hartford, CT., d; 11/21/2003 Sun City, CA., 1m. 11/23/1968 Orange Co., CA. Thomas Clarence HUEBL, b; 1944, divorced 07/24/1984

2m. Robert J. OQUIST, b; 1936

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michelle Loraine Huebl, b; 1970 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Jeremy J. MALEAR, b; 1973

12-2 Katherine Ruth Huebl, b; 1971 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. ? HUEBL


10-6 Robert Keith Goshorn, b; 03/28/1912 Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA., d; 10/16/1979 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Fumie FUKANO, b; 03/13/1924 in Japan, d; 06/07/1980 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Wada) Fukano. He enlisted in the US Navy about 09/23/1929 in Syracuse, NY.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Phillip Robert Goshorn, b; 1949

11-2 Raymond Keith Goshorn, b; 1952


11-1 Phillip Robert Goshorn, b; 1949, m. 08/29/1970 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Dolores E. MOULTON, b; 1952

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dominic E. Goshorn, b; 1971 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Christopher P. Goshorn, b; 1976 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-2 Raymond Keith Goshorn, b; 1952, m. 10/16/1970 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Anita C. HONTS, b; 1952, divorced 02/1972


10-7 Winifred Hazel Goshorn, b; 11/08/1914, d; 09/26/1992 Dallas Co., TX., m. Mitchell C. BETTERS, b; 1914, divoriced 1948, son of Edward J. (1871-) and ? (Fahrman) Betters.

1 child.... 11 generation

11-1 Lois A. Betters, b; ca 1941, d; 1976, m. 09/12/1959 Bloomfield, Hartford Co., CT. Bernie E. JOHNSON, b; ca 1939

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Laura Johnson, b; ca 1961, m. ? MINER

12-2 Eric Johnson,

12-3 Karen Johnson,


8-10 Charles W. Goshorn, b; 03/10/1858 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/13/1912 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. 02/17/1892 Cook Co., IL. Ida Lenora KOHRING, b; 10/31/1873 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 07/24/1971 Fox Twp., Kendall Co., IL., daughter of Dedrich (1837-) and Mary Elizabeth (?)(1843-1932) Kohring, buried Millington-Newark Cemetery, Fox Twp., Kendall Co., IL.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Caroline Goshorn, b; ca 1884 Chicago, Cook Co., IL.


8-11 Mary H. Goshorn, b; 10/17/1861 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1917, m. William Howard KURTZ, b; 1859 in PA., son of Daniel (1809-) and Hannah (1820-)(?) Kurtz.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Samuel Ira Kurtz, b; 08/24/1885

9-2 Elizabeth Maude Kurtz, b; 08/30/1888


9-1 Samuel Ira Kurtz, b; 08/24/1885, m. Olive M. HAINES, b; 1884 in PA., daughter of William B. (1846-) and Margaret A. (?)(1845- Haines.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Frances Kurtz, b; 1906 in PA.

10-2 Margaret Ruth Kurtz, b; 1908 in PA.


9-2 Elizabeth Maude Kurtz, b; 08/30/1888, d; bfr 1973, m. 10/02/1912 John Melvin ERNEST, b; 09/03/1883 Academia, Juniata Co., PA., d; 05/30/1973 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., son of Samuel Benjamin (1859-) and Adrienne Frances (Frankhouse)(1862-1942) Ernest. Buried Lower Tuscarora Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Academia, Juniata Co., PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Marion Adrienne Ernest, b; 05/15/1914, d; 11/01/2000

10-2 Miriam Elizabeth Ernest,

10-3 John Kurtz Ernest, b; 01/24/1918 Academia, Juniata Co., PA., d; 11/03/1936

10-4 Warren Nelson Ernest,


10-1 Marion Adrienne Ernest, b; 05/15/1914 Milford Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 11/01/2000 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 09/28/1946 Jerome H. MOYER, b; 08/18/1915 Beale Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 02/09/2004 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of Harry Nathaniel (1890-) and Anna Minerva (Kerchner)(1887-) Moyer. During WWII, he enilisted on 07/31/1942, and served in the US Army Air Corps. Buried Lower Tuscarora Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Academia, Juniata Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ernest Henry Moyer,

11-2 James Nelson Moyer,

11-3 John Marvin Moyer,


10-2 Miriam Elizabeth Ernest, m. William Telfer SWARTZ, b; 11/22/1912, d; 01/??/1985

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Paul William Swartz,

11-2 Charles Melvin Swartz,

11-3 Mary Eleanor Swartz,

11-4 Carl Nelson Swartz,


10-4 Warren Nelson Ernest, m. Lois SCANLAN

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Miriam Wallace Ernest,

11-2 Cynthia Kurtz Ernest,

11-3 Timothy Nelson Ernest, b; 1958


8-13 Ulysses Simpson Grant Goshorn, b; 09/20/1872 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1950, m. Bessie S. COLLEGE, b; 1885, d; 1933. Both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.. Grant fought in the Spanish American War as a private in Co. B, 5th PA. Vol. Inf. Regt.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Sara L. Goshorn, b; ca 1898, d; bfr 2005

9-2 Mary E. Goshorn, b; 04/25/1909 Blairs Mills, PA., d; 06/14/1995 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 1947 Harold R. LUPFER, b; 05/09/1904 Orbisonia, PA., d; 03/??/1978 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., son of Joseph E. (1868-) and Elizabeth M. (?)(1872-) Lupfer, buried Rose Hill Cemetery.

9-3 William Cook Goshorn, b; 03/31/1911, d; 05/??/1975

9-4 Charles W. Goshorn, b; 05/09/1913, d; 02/05/2007

9-5 Samuel L. Goshorn, b; 09/23/1917, d; 06/10/2005

9-6 Annabelle "Nina" Lee Goshorn, b; 04/10/1919, d; 03/11/2003

9-7 Walter Edwin Goshorn, b; 06/01/1921, 07/04/2001

9-8 John Theodore Goshorn, b; 1924


9-1 Sara L. Goshorn, b; ca 1898 in PA., d; bfr 2005, 1m. 07/29/1925 Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD. Allen Hastings LINGENFELTER, b; 10/16/1894 East Freedom, Blair Co., PA., d; 02/05/1948 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., son of Arthur S. (1858-1922) and Emma J. (Crist)(1861-) Lingenfelter. He is was a veteran of WWI.

2m. ?

3m. John SYLVESTER

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Daniel R. Lingenfelter,

10-2 Phyllis L. Lingenfelter, b; 01/26/1927, d; 05/17/1998

10-3 Allen Hastings Lingenfelter, Jr., b; 1929


10-2 Phyllis L. Lingenfelter, b; 01/26/1927, d; 05/17/1998 in AZ., m. John BARR

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John M. Barr,

11-2 Nancy J. Barr,


11-1 John M. Barr,

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eric Barr,

12-2 Sauni Barr,


10-3 Allen Hastings Lingenfelter, Jr., b; 1929, m. B.J. ?, b; 1932

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Beth Lingenfelter,

11-2 Sandy Lingenfelter,

11-3 Allen Hastings Lingenfelter, III, b; 1967


9-3 William Cook Goshorn, b; 03/31/1911, d; 05/??/1975 Roxbury, Franklin Co., PA., m. Edna B. HAMPTON, b; 06/26/1910 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 03/??/1979 Orrstown, Franklin Co., PA., both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Sara Goshorn, b; Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA., m. ? HOCKENBERRY

10-2 Connie Lee Goshorn, b; 1941

10-3 Vernance E. Goshorn, b; Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.,

10-4 William E. Goshorn, b; Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.,

10-5 Charles Goshorn, b; Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.,


10-2 Connie Lee Goshorn, b; 1941 Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA., m. Charles R. BOOKHEIMER, b; 10/26/1939, d; 02/??/1987 Roxbury, Franklin Co., PA., son of George I. and Bertha Alrue (Chilcoate)(1918-1987) Bookheimer.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles R. ¡°Chuck¡± Bookheimer Jr., b; 01/15/1961 McConnellsburg, PA., d; 02/11/2011 Roxbury, Franklin Co., PA., he is buried Roxbury Cemetery, Roxbury, Franklin Co., PA.

11-2 Teresa S. Bookheimer, b; 1961, m. Ricky A. BAUM, b; 1959

11-3 Anita J. Bookheimer, m. Jeff C. HENRY

11-4 Lori Ann Bookheimer, m. ? GOODYEAR

11-5 Randy Eugene Bookheimer, b; 1964


9-4 Charles W. Goshorn, b; 05/09/1913, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/05/2007 Quincy, Franklin Co., PA., m. 03/14/1942 Helen C. BANKS, b; 12/17/1914 Mercersburg, Fulton Co., PA., d; 03/13/1997 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA. buried Fairview Cemetery, Mercersburg, PA., daughter of Charles Calvin (1885-) and Mary Catherine (DeVelbiss)(1895-1976) Banks. Buried Fairview Cemetery, Mercersburg, PA. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 08/19/1940 at Baltimore, MD.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Sally Ann Goshorn, b; 1947, m. ? NORTH

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Christopher David North, b; 1974

11-2 Ryan Michael North, b; 1977


9-5 Samuel L. Goshorn, b; 09/23/1917 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 06/10/2005 Chambersburg, Dauphin Co., PA., m. 01/01/1949 Betty L. PARSON, daughter of Lawrence L. and Zada K. (McConaughey) Parson. He is buried in Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, PA.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Nancy E. Goshorn, b; 1949, m. Rodger Lee PARSON, b; 1947 See his listing for their family

10-2 Samuel L. Goshorn, Jr.,

10-3 J. Leroy Goshorn, b; 1956, m. Deb ?

10-4 Keith G. Goshorn, b; 1960

10-5 Denise A. Goshorn, b; 1962, m. William G. REEDER

10-6 Katherine D. Goshorn, b; 1963, m. Gary M. RENARD, b; 1952


10-4 Keith G. Goshorn, b; 1960, m. Rebecca L. WEIBLEY, b; 1963, daughter of Ronald and Francine (Mumper) Weibley

2m. Carmen F. RAYNE, b; 1956

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Alicia Nicole Goshorn, engaged to marry Brendon Matthew MURRAY, b; 1974, of Milton, son of the late William H. "Mason" (1946- ) and Mary D. "Nisi" (?)(1943-) Murray


9-6 Annabelle "Nina" Lee Goshorn,b; 04/10/1919, d; 03/11/2003, m. 01/30/1943 Eldon Ray CLAYCOMB, b; 03/21/1918, d; 03/23/2000 Orangevale, Sacramento Co., CA., son of Elwood Croyle (1892-1956) and Anna Florence (Hengst)(1898-1994) Claycomb.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 dau Claycomb, m. ? EVANS

10-2 dau Claycomb,

10-3 dau Claycomb, m. ? BROWN


10-1 dau Claycomb, m. ? EVANS

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Evans,

11-2 son Evans,

11-3 son Evans,


10-2 dau Claycomb, m. ? DeVILLIS

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son DeVillis,

11-2 son DeVillis,


9-7 Walter Edwin Goshorn, b; 06/01/1921 Blair Mills, Juniata Co., PA., d; 07/04/2001 York, York Co., PA., m. Ruth A. HUNT, b; 1924 in PA., he is buried Mt. Rose Cemetery, York Co., PA., daughter of Elmer Energe (1880-1971) and Anna Mary (McKinsey)(1885-) Hunt.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Walter Edwin Goshorn, Jr., b; 1943

10-2 Timothy G. Goshorn, b; 1953

10-3 Gregory Len Goshorn, b; 1948

10-4 Kelly Eugene Goshorn, b; 1960

10-5 Roger Lee Goshorn, b; 1967


10-1 Walter E. Goshorn, Jr., b; 1943, m. 01/24/1969 Suzanne M. HESS, b; 10/19/1949, d; 08/15/1996.

1 child.... 11th generation 11-1 Cory Lynn Goshorn, b; 1970, m. 08/08/1998 Latrobe, PA. Kimberly S. WALCH, b; 1972, daughter of Donald W. (1938-) and Suzanne T. (Banas)(1943-) Walch.

1 child.... 12th generation 12-1 Creed Vincent Goshorn, b; 2001 York, York Co., PA


10-3 Gregory Len Goshorn, b; 1948, 1m. Maryellen L. BROSE, b; 11/??/1950, daughter of Clarence Roy Brose, Sr. (1884-1968) and Ruth V. (Rowe) Brose 2m. Elaine C. STIVER, b; 1948, daughter of Arnold Ray (1924-1993) and Alvera C. (Sample)(1926-1994) Stiver.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Gregory Len Goshorn, b; 1966, m. Tammy L. OLSON, b; 1965

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kendra L. Goshorn, b; 08/18/1985 in Beaufort, SC., d; 03/26/2004 Salem, WV as a result of an automobile accident. Buried Susquehanna Memorial Gardens.

12-2 Amber L. Goshorn,

12-3 Heather Renee Goshorn, b; 1989

12-4 Elizabeth R. Goshorn,


12-3 Heather Renee Goshorn, b; 1989

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kaylynn Goshorn, b; 2007


10-4 Kelly Eugene Goshorn, b; 1960

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Raelyn Nicole Goshorn, b; 1981

11-2 Nathaniel Edwin Goshorn, b; 1983


11-1 Raelyn Nicole Goshorn, b; 1981

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Mina Nicole Baldwin, b; 2003


10-5 Roger Lee Goshorn, b; 1967, m. Virginia Eileen HAGEN

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Lisa Ann Goshorn,


9-8 John Theodore Goshorn, b; 1924, m. Dorothy A. HILL, b; 07/25/1918 in NY, d; 04/24/1996 Ashville, Buncombe Co., NC.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jeanne Dorothy Goshorn, b; 10/10/1960 Brooklyn, NY., d; 10/25/2009 Asheville, Buncombe Co., NC., m. ? BOLIEK

10-2 Janet L. Goshorn, b; 1948


10-2 Janet L. Goshorn, b; 1948, m. Edward J. MAROTTA, b; 1942

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edward J. Marotta, b; 1966

11-2 Robert J. Marotta, b; 1967


7-8 Joseph Grant Goshorn, b; 1824 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/12/1900 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., 1m. 1842 Rachel ?, b; ca 1820

2m. Mary Ellen DUNKLE, b; 03/23/1842 Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/13/1930, daughter of George Washington (1800-) and Mary Ann (Varner)(1810-) Dunkle. All buried Presbyterian Cemetery, Spring Run, Huntingdon Co., PA.

13 children.... 8th generation, at least the first 3 by Rachel.

8-1 James A. Goshorn, b; 05/??/1844

8-2 Irene Goshorn, b; ca 1847 Franklin Co., PA.

8-3 Rose J. Goshorn, b; 1848 in PA.

8-4 Towers Goshorn, b; 1850 Franklin Co., PA.

8-5 Amanda B. Goshorn, b; 1855 in PA.

8-6 Edith Goshorn, b; 1860 in PA.

8-7 Porter Grant Goshorn, b; 05/03/1865, d; 06/25/1945

8-8 George Hunter Goshorn, b; 07/15/1867, d; 09/17/1925

8-9 Solomon Dunkle Goshorn, b; 04/25/1869, d; 07/27/1944

8-10 Laura Belle Goshorn, b; 11/25/1872

8-11 Joseph Chambers Goshorn, b; 05/06/1876, d; 01/27/1953 never married. Buried Spring Run, PA.

8-12 Mary Ann Goshorn, b; 03/03/1878 Franklin Co., PA., m. ? PIERSON

8-13 Marshall Varner Goshorn, b; 06/04/1885 Franklin Co., PA., d; 1914 Franklin Co., PA., buried Presbyterian Cemetery, Spring Run, Huntingdon Co., PA.


8-1 James A. Goshorn, b; 05/??/1844 Franklin Co., PA., m. Mary J. ?, b; 09/??/1851

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Lillian Goshorn, b; 1874

9-2 Elizabeth B. Goshorn, b; 02/??/1878

9-3 James Newton Goshorn, b; 08/01/1881 Franklin Co., PA., m. 06/24/1916 Mamie M. STETTLER , b; 1877

9-4 Jamie B.Goshorn, b; 08/01/1889


9-2 Elizabeth B. Goshorn,b; 12/??/1879, d; 1909, m. Irvin R. RHINE, b; 07/??/1866, d; 1935, she is buried Old Church Hill Cemetery, Juniata Co. PA., he is buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Malissa Rhine, b; 08/??/1894


8-7 Porter Grant Goshorn, b; 05/03/1865 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/25/1945 buried Spring Run, PA., 1m. Mary E. VanSCYOC, b; ca 1864, daughter of Barber VanScyoc

2m 01/21/1891 McVeytown, Mifflin Co., PA., Elsie May FOY, b; 05/03/1875 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 01/12/1944, daughter of Andrew (1832-) and Catherine (1835-) Foy.

11 children.... 9th generation, first 2 with Mary.

9-1 Dessie Goshorn, b; 10/??/1886 in PA.

9-2 Lillian Goshorn, b; 10/??/1891 in PA.

9-3 Earl Milton Goshorn, b; 07/03/1893, d; 08/08/1966

9-4 Ethel May Goshorn, b; b; 10/01/1895 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 11/29/1918 Atlanta, Fulton Co., GA., unmarried, was a US Army nurse during WWI from 10/02/1918 until 11/28/1918, stationed at Camp Gordon, buried Logan Valley Cemetery, Bellwood, Blair Co., PA.

9-5 Ruth Irene Goshorn, b; 07/16/1897 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 03/06/1980 unmarried, retired registered nurse

9-6 Dr. Roy Wilson Goshorn, b; 12/14/1899, d; 07/19/1988

9-7 Charlotte Delilah Goshorn, b; 01/09/1903 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 11/16/1985 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA. registered nurse

9-8 Loretta Ellen Goshorn, b; 11/19/1906, d; 03/16/1996

9-9 Blain Forest Goshorn, b; 09/14/1909 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 03/15/1994, m. Ruth E. TIMMONS, b; 07/23/1917 Greencastle, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/27/1989, daughter of John Albert (1888-) and Blanche D. (Hornbaker)(1897-) Timmons

9-10 Robert Malcolm Goshorn, b; 03/21/1911, d; 08/28/2004

9-11 Eleanor Jean Goshorn, b; 07/03/1916, d; 10/05/1996


9-3 Earl Milton Goshorn, b; 07/03/1893 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 08/08/1966 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., m. Anne HARRIS, b; 09/02/1898 Lilly, Cambria Co., PA., d; 05/??/1966 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA. Buried Logan Valley, Blairwood, Blair Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WW I, serving with the 29th Field Hospital Corps, in France and 5th San Train from 07/28/1917 until 07/26/1919 with the rank of PFC.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ethel Mae Goshorn, 1927

10-2 Mary Ellen Goshorn, b; 11/18/1930 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 12/13/1994 Johnstown, PA., , m. 10/08/1955 George Robert LICKEL, b; 03/05/1931 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 10/25/1996 Chula Vista, San Diego Co., CA., son of Chester Harris (1881-1956) and Rebecca May (Butts)(1894-1980) Lickel.


10-1 Ethel Mae Goshorn, b; 1927 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., m. 1954 John Edward WILSON, b; 05/13/1927, d; 08/22/1985

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Earl Wilson, b; 1956

11-2 Janice Eileen Wilson, b; 1958

11-3 Joan Elizabeth Wilson, b; 1961


11-1 John Earl Wilson, b; 1956, m. 10/12/1985 Leslie PAINTER, now divorced

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jack Wilson,

12-2 Avelia Wilson,


11-3 Joan Elizabeth Wilson, b; 1961, m. 05/14/1988 Lloyd PAINTER, now divorced

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Samuel Lloyd Painter, b; 1993


9-6 Dr. Roy Wilson Goshorn, b; 12/14/1899 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 07/19/1988 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., m. 1926 Stormstown, Centre Co., PA. Leone R. BELL, b; 08/24/1904 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 07/10/2000 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., daughter of Robert Dechert (1880-1960) and Grace Ann (Raugh)(1878-1969) Bell. She is buried Logan Valley Cemetery, Bellwood, Blair Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Army serving from 10/01/1918 until 12/14/1918 during WWI.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Roy Bell Goshorn, b; 1935 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA.


9-8 Loretta Ellen Goshorn, b; 11/19/1906, d; 03/16/1996 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., m. David Anson MADARA, b; 01/23/1906, d; 09/07/1945, son of Daniel Clair (1877-) and Nellie Emma (Swan)(1878-) Madara

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Earl Madara, b; 11/10/1925, d; 06/29/1998

10-2 Robert Swan Madara, b; 1927

10-3 Janet Ruth Madara, b; 10/12/1933, d; 02/13/2006

10-4 Nancy Jane Madara, b; 1942


10-1 William Earl Madara, b; 11/10/1925 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 06/29/1998 Aguila, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. Jeanne Alma KAYLOR, b; 1927

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ellen Jeanne Madara,

11-2 Dawn Lee Madara,


11-1 Ellen Jeanne Madara, m. Michael SMITH

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dorrie Smith,

12-2 Michelle Smith,


10-2 Robert Swan Madara, b; 1927, m. Joyce A. MOORE, b; 1929

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Anson Madara, b; 1956

11-2 Robert Anthony Madara, b; 1959, m. Julie A. ?, b; 1969

11-3 Susan Arlene Madara,


10-3 Janet Ruth Madara, b; 10/12/1933 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 02/13/2006 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 01/17/1953 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA. Charles Elwood ENDRESS, b; 1928, buried Logan Valley Cemetery, Bellwood, Blair Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Melodi Ann Endress, b; 1953

11-2 Mark Anson Endress, b; 1954

11-3 Michael Allen Endress, b; 1957, m. Marilyn J. ?, b; 1957

11-4 Miles Andrew Endress, b; 1958, d; 1978


11-1 Melodi Ann Endress, b; 1953, 1m. Daniel B. COLYER, b; 1954

2m. Andrew J. ESTRIGHT, b; 1958

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karrie Ann Colyer,

12-2 Steven Donald Colyer,

12-3 Michael Daniel Colyer,


11-2 Mark Anson Endress, b; 1954, m. Janice M. GARLAND, b; 1955

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Matthew Endress, b; 1974

12-2 Sheri Marie Endress, b; 1975


10-4 Nancy Jane Madara, b; 1942 m. Samuel Walter ENFIELD, b; 1939

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dara Susan Enfield, b; 1962

11-2 Laura Jane Enfield, b; 1964

11-3 Robert Samuel Enfield, b; 1968


9-10 Robert Malcolm Goshorn, b; 03/21/1911 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., d; 08/28/2004, m. Kathryn E. ETTER, b; 06/28/1911 Drexel Hill, Delaware Co., PA., d; 01/23/1990 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., buried Pine Hall Cemetery, State College, Centre Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Jeanne Kathryn Goshorn, b; 1938, m. David Bower LUTZ, b; 1939

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jeanne Anne Lutz, m. William MARTIN

11-2 Kathryn Linn Lutz,

Twin 11-3 David Kenneth Lutz, b; 1960

Twin 11-4 Dean Robert Lutz, b; 1960, m. Cindy M. ?, b; 1961

11-5 John Paul Lutz,


9-11 Eleanor Jean Goshorn, b; 07/03/1916, d; 10/05/1996, m. Webster CALVIN, Jr., b; 06/02/1916 in PA., d; 05/17/1993 Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA., son of Webster (1882-) and Elizabeth (Stone)(1882-) Calvin.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Elizabeth Goshorn Calvin, b; 1942, m. Arnold K. GOSS, b; 06/09/1938, d; 11/15/2001

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Brian K. Goss, b; 1972

11-2 Karen E. Goss, b; 1976


8-5 George Hunter Goshorn, b; 07/15/1867 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 09/17/1925 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. Laura Belle GUYER, b; 12/14/1867 Mt. Green, PA., d; 12/09/1948 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., both buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Jacob (1829-) and Elizabeth (1832-) Guyer.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Jacob Porter Goshorn, b; 03/11/1894, d; 12/26/1973

9-2 Frances May Goshorn, b; 05/15/1896, d; 03/31/1966

9-3 Carson Chaftner Goshorn, b; 09/24/1898, d; 06/03/1993

9-4 Mabel Charlotte Goshorn, b; 07/03/1903, d; 08/22/1981

9-5 Victor William Goshorn, b; 09/03/1904 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/25/1985 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA. unmarried. Buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Jacob and Elizabeth Guyer.

9-6 Myrtle Ellen Goshorn, b; 04/16/1907 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 01/16/1971 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., buried Stenger Hill Cemetery, Fr. Loudon, Franklin Co., PA., 1m. 08/17/1931 Roy "Slim" HOPPLE, b; 01/10/1901, d; 01/??/1979, She is buried Stenger Hill Cemetery, Peters Twp., Franklin Co., PA.

2m. Lewis R. GIFT, b; 12/05/1926 Ft. Loudon, Franklin Co., PA., d; 10/06/1991 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Wilbur Garnet (1899-1964) and Ruth M. (1897-1982) Gift. Buried Stenger Hill Cemetery, Peters Twp., Franklin Co., PA.

9-7 Vernal Ledell Goshorn, b; 08/16/1910, d; 10/31/1997

9-8 Leo Lester Goshorn, b; 08/07/1912 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 04/07/1959 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 11/07/1948 Mary Ellen HAMMOND, b; 04/01/1915 Willow Hill, PA., d; 07/29/1995 Fayetteville, Franklin Co., PA., both buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Jacob and Elizabeth Guyer.

9-9 Earl Victor Goshorn, b; 03/22/1924, d; 05/31/1944


9-1 Jacob Porter Goshorn, b; 03/11/1894 Willow Hill, Franklin Co., PA., d; 12/26/1973 Martinsburg, Berkeley Co., WV., m. 06/05/1921 Ethel Frances DOYLE, b; 09/24/1901 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 01/31/2000 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of James and Anna Melissa (Hockenberry) Doyle. Jacob was a US Army veteran of WWI, enlisting on 02/25/1918 serving with Co. E, 315th Inf. as a Pvt., he was release on 03/03/1921. Both buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA. Was listed as missing in action in the 12/17/1918 Clearfield Progress issue.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Cordelia Esther Goshorn, b; 01/11/1920, d; 12/22/2006

Twin 10-2 son, b; 09/05/1922, d; 09/05/1922 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA

Twin 10-3 son, b; 09/05/1922, d; 09/05/1922 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA

10-4 daughter, died age 2 weeks

10-5 Helen Anna Goshorn, b; 1923

10-6 Norman Walter Goshorn, b; 02/02/1925 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 1/30/1950 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., unmarried, buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA

10-7 Eleanor May Goshorn, b; 05/15/1925, d; 12/16/2009

10-8 Franklin Delano Goshorn, b; 03/18/1934, d; 01/31/1984

10-9 Paul Porter Goshorn, b; 1937

10-10 Yvonne A. Goshorn, b; 1941, m. James R. GREGG, b; 1937


Cordelia's obit says she is the dau of George Ripple and Ethel (Pierce) Goshorn

10-1 Cordelia Esther Goshorn, b; 01/11/1920 Amerson Valley, PA., d; 12/22/2006 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA.. 1m. Nelson Peter SHUGHART, b; 08/08/1916 North Middleton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA., d; 09/16/2009 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Peter Kell (1856-1922) and Dessie May (Thomas)(1889-1966) Shughart, he is buried Methodist Church Cemetery, North Middleton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

2m. Warren W. COSNER, b; 01/22/1921, d; 11/09/1987, son of Arthur Sylvester (1879-1962) and Bessie Pearl (Lee)(1884-1949) Cosner, he is buried Indian Gap National Cemetery, he was a veteran of WWII.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Shirley Jean Shughart, b; 1937, m. John Adelbert BUTTORFF, Jr., b; 11/28/1936, d; 04/21/2009, son of John Adelbert, Sr. (1899-1993) and ? (?) Buttorff.

11-2 Anthony Huber Shughart, b; 1939

11-3 Elwood Blaine Shughart, b; 1941, m. Joyce R. ?, b; 1948

11-4 Alfred Kell Shughart, b; 04/08/1944 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA. d; 03/05/2006 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA. He was a verteran of the US Army during the VietNam Conflict. He is buried Opossum Hill Church Cemetery, Lower Frankford Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

11-5 Elaine Carol Shughart, b; 1945, m. Paul E. PAULUS, b; 1942

11-6 Gary Samuel Shughart, b; 02/13/1948, d; 12/??/1975

11-7 Lynda Kay Shughart, b; 1954

11-8 Kevin E. Shughart,


10-5 Helen Anna Goshorn, b; 1923 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. 09/12/1942 Ebbert Samuel MARTIN, , b; 10/19/1921 Roxbury, Franklin Co., PA., d; 01/09/2003 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Harry Melvin (1881-1945) and Clara M. (Koontz)(1883-1970) Martin, buried Pleasant Hall Cemetery, Pleasant Hall, PA.. He was a corporal in the U.S. Army Air Force during World War II.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Barbara L. Martin, b; 1943

11-2 Sharon K. Martin, b; 1951


11-1 Barbara L. Martin, b; 1943, m. John A. REBOK, Jr., b; 1939

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan D. Rebok, b; 1963

12-2 John C. Rebok, b; 1966


12-1 Susan D. Rebok, b; 1963, m. Dana G. HOOVER, b; 1959

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrew J. Hoover,

13-2 Adam C. Hoover,


11-2 Sharon K. Martin, b; 1951, m. Donald A. JOHNSON

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Wendy S. Johnson, b; 1969


10-7 Eleanor May Goshorn, b; 05/15/1925 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 12/16/2009 Hersey, PA., m. 01/04/1947 Robert C. MARTIN, Sr., b; 1926 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Calvin M. (1885-1960) and Laura May (Reed)(1887-1973) Martin. She is buried Spring Hill Cemetery.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donna M. Martin, b; 1947

11-2 Wanda L. Martin, b; 1949 Upper Strasburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 09/05/1970 Larry S. BAKER, b; 1947

11-3 Robert C. Martin, Jr., b; 1951


11-1 Donna M. Martin, b; 1947 Upper Strasburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 06/11/1967 Larry J. FRANKLIN, b; 1944

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lorie Franklin, m. ? EVANS

12-2 William L. Franklin, b; 1971


11-3 Robert C. Martin, Jr., b; 1951 Upper Strasburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 03/24/1973 Claudia R. SPISAK, b; 1954

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert C. Martin, III,


10-8 Franklin Delano Goshorn, b; 03/18/1934 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 01/31/1984 Waynesboro, Franklin Co. PA., 1m. Rose Marie BAKER, b; 03/28/1937 Letterkenny Twp., Franklin Co., PA., d; 02/11/2003 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Thomas and Kathleen (Hammond) Baker, she is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Air Force during the Korean Conflict, serving as a A/2C with the 334th BOMPON, SAC. from 02/05/1953 until 02/04/1957. He is buried Cedar Hill Cemetery, Antrim Twp. Greencastle, Franklin Co., PA.

2m. 01/15/1966 Julia Emma BLACK, b; 1927, daughter of Paul Murphy (1894-1965) and Hilda May (Fox)(1899-1973) Black.

1 child.... 11 generation

11-1 Galen Gordon Goshorn, b; 1958 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA, m. Cheryl CALDWELL, b; 1960, daughter of Robert and Lena P. (KEYSER)(1943-2010) Caldwell.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephanie Goshorn,


10-9 Paul Porter Goshorn, b; 1937 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 01/28/1956 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Joan Rebecca McALLEN, b; 1940 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Harry Leroy and Nora Elizabeth (Worley)(1920-1995) McAllen.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ronald Eugene Goshorn, b; 1956 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA

11-2 Edwin Michael Goshorn, b; 10/23/1957, d; 08/02/2010

11-3 Donald Paul Goshorn, b; 1959


11-2 Edwin Michael Goshorn, b; 10/23/1957 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 08/02/2010 Myersville, PA., 1m. 06/16/1977 Patricia A. FLEMING, b; 1959. daughter of Dean M. (1930-) and Grace (Beaston)(1938-2009) Fleming

2m. 2002 Catherine ELSBACH, b; 1963

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Edwin Paul Goshorn, b; 1977

12-2 Madison Elsbach, b; 2002 Frederick, Frederick Co., MD


12-1 Edwin Paul Goshorn, b; 1977, m. Shelia L. ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tressa Goshorn,

13-2 Trista Goshorn,


11-3 Donald Paul Goshorn, b; 1959 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 07/21/1979 Karen D. MILLER, b; 1960, daughter of Donald and Bonnie (Rosenberry) Miller.

2m. 11/28/2003 Lisa Dawn PINE, daughter of Donald Eugene (1939-2010) and Vivian Kay (Boggs) Pine, see below

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Nathan D. Goshorn,


9-2 Frances May Goshorn, b; 05/15/1896 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 03/31/1966 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 10/16/1918 Robert Morton BOGGS, b; 09/22/1888 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/19/1973 Baltimore, Anne Arundel Co., MD., son of Robert Randall (1859-1938) and Elizabeth Ellen (Stewart)(1861-1942) Boggs. All buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA..

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Alice Boggs, b; 08/??/1919, d; 08/??/1919 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA..

10-2 Robert George Boggs, b; 03/31/1921, d; 04/20/1943

10-3 Earl Victor Boggs, II, b; 03/22/1924 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/31/1944 buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA..

10-4 Virginia Maybell Boggs, b; 01/14/1927, d; 03/12/1998

10-5 Robert Preston "Leo" Boggs, b; 11/02/1932, d; 03/29/1996


10-2 Robert George Boggs, b; 03/31/1921 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 04/20/1944 in North Africa during WWII Sgt. US Army, buried at Sea. m. 06/29/1942 Helen Louise DIFFENDERFER, b; 11/16/1925 Mercersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 04/28/1994 buried Fairview Cemetery Mercersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Walter Clark (1889-1984) and Carrie May (Gearhart) (1896-1973) Diffenderfer. Helen's 2m. was to Lugi TROIA, d; 07/04/1977. 3m. was to Milton Edgar GOSHORN, b; 01/01/1923 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/07/1989 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Vivian Kay Boggs, b; 1943 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., 1m. 09/09/1961 Donald Eugene PINE, b; 08/14/1939 Mercersburg, PA., d; 09/28/2010 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD., divorced 02/14/1969 son of William A. (1910-1994) and Verna M. (Reeder)(1917-2006) Pine. He is buried Meyers Cemetery, Mercersburg, PA.

2m. 11/28/1969 Glenn Charles LANDMAN, b; 09/16/1942 Meyersdale, PA., d; 06/27/2007 Waynesboro, PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lisa Dawn Landman, m. 11/28/2003 Donald Paul Goshorn

12-2 Carrie A. Landman, b; 1966, m. P.C. SHARP,


10-4 Virginia Maybell Boggs, b; 01/14/1927 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 03/12/1998 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., 1m. 11/29/1944 Fred S. HAMMOND, b; ca 1923 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA.

2m. 07/03/1967 James Arthur BARRICK, b; 05/04/1923 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/17/1981 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Daniel Carson (1892-1955) and Mable Jane (Nesbaum)(1902-) Barrick.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harry Lee Hammond, b; 1945

11-2 Robert Leroy Hammond, b; 1947, m. 05/27/1972 Pamela Flautt BEASTON, daughter of ? and ? (Piper) Beaston.

11-3 Kimberly May Barrick, b; 1961


11-3 Kimberly May Burrick, b; 1961 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 08/25/1990 ? NEIL

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Neil,


11-1 Harry Lee Hammond, b; 1945, m. 01/29/1967 Shirley Kay ALLEMAN

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Sherri Lynn Hammond, b; 1967


10-5 Robert Preston “Leo” Boggs, b; 11/02/1932, d; 03/29/1996, m. 06/28/1952 Florence Mary BLACK, b; 01/24/1932, daughter of Russell L. and Lydia (Campbell) Black. He is buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gregory Allen Boggs, b; 1954, m. 12/31/1975 Carol Blanch HAGAN

11-2 David Lee Boggs, b; 1956, m. 08/17/1973 Betty Lou REBUCK

11-3 Daryl Lynn Boggs, b; 1956, m. 09/19/1976 Shelly Lynn VARNER, b; 1958

11-4 Jack Douglas Boggs, b; 1960

11-5 Gary Scott Boggs, b; 1964


11-1 Gregory Allen Boggs, b; 1954, m. 12/31/1975 Carol Blanch HAGAN, b; 1954, daughter of Dr. Francis C. (1921-2004) and H. Ruth (Dunnick)(-<2004) Hagan.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Ryan P. Boggs, b; 1981


11-2 David Lee Boggs, b; 1956, 1m. 08/17/1973 Betty Lou REBUCH, div 06/??/1978

2m. ?Denise JOHNSON, b; 1962

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Boggs,

12-2 dau Keck,


12-1 son Boggs, m. ? VARNER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Boggs,


11-5 Gary Scott Boggs, b; 1964, m. 09/21/1985 ? CORNELL

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Boggs,

12-2 son Boggs,


9-3 Carson Chaftner Goshorn, b; 09/24/1898 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 06/03/1993 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. 12/26/1921 Eva Elizabeth CLUGSTON, b; 11/26/1906 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 07/01/1988 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Charles James (1872-) and Annie Melicia (Hockenberry)(1877-) Clugston. Both buried buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Venus Geraldine Goshorn, b; 07/22/1922, d; 07/25/1978

10-2 Dorothy Belle Goshorn, b; 03/06/1924 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 04/05/1926 buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

10-3 Virginia Anna Goshorn, b; 1926, m. 06/26/1948 Lewis W. SAILHAMER, b; 01/??/1922, son of Willis John (1899-1993) and Ellen Elizabeth (Nye)(1900-1981) Sailhamer.

10-4 Charles James Goshorn, b; 05/09/1929, d; 10/04/1986

10-5 Wayne William Goshorn, b; 12/18/1931, d; 08/06/2010

10-6 Gerald Hugh Goshorn, b; 11/14/1933 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 01/12/1934 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA. buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

10-7 Glenn Carson Goshorn, b; 01/22/1935 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 03/??/1936 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA. buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

10-8 Harold Thomas Goshorn, b; 1939

10-9 Larry Darwin Goshorn, b; 1945


10-1 Venus Geraldine Goshorn, b; 07/22/1922 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 07/25/1978 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. 10/22/1943 Roy M. KESSLER, b; 01/28/1922, d; 05/30/1996 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Allen L. (1890-) and Mary A. (?)(1897-) Kessler, buried Westminster Memorial Gardens, North Middleton Twp., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary E. Kessler, b; 1945, m. ? GOCHENAUR

11-2 Roy A. Kessler, b; 1951

11-3 Lewis C. Kessler, b; 1954

11-4 Garry Lee Kessler, b; 1956, m. Donna M. ?, b; 1954

11-5 Patricia E. Kessler, m. ? EMERSON


10-4 Charles James Goshorn, b; 05/09/1929 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 10/04/1986 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 03/28/1951 Marcella Louise BURDGE, b; 1929 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Forrest Brady (1903-1984) and Alverta (Shearer)(1907-1985) Burdge. He was a US Army veteran of Korean Conflict, serving as a Cpl with the 17th Sig. OPN Bn. From 01/04/1951 until 11/25/1952. He is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens, Greene Twp., Franklin Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Connie Louise Goshorn, b; 1952

11-2 Nancy Jane Goshorn, b; 1954

11-3 Dennis Charles Goshorn, b; 1956

11-4 Doris Kay Goshorn, b; 1957

11-5 Carl James Goshorn, b; 1963

11-6 Carson Glenn Goshorn, b; 1966


11-1 Connie Louise Goshorn, b; 1952 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 1971 Edward McGowan COONS, b; 1949

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Marcey Louise Coons, b; 1973

12-2 Holly Ilene Coons,

12-3 Kindra Coons,


11-2 Nancy Jane Goshorn, b; 1954 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 10/15/1974 Dennis Lee BAILEY

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Chasity Lee Bailey,

12-2 twin Dustin Bailey,

12-3 twin Billy Bailey,


11-3 Dennis Charles Goshorn, b; 1956 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. , m. 07/16/1977 Patricia Ann HARRE, b; 1958, daughter of Ralph Emerson, Jr., (1932-)and Donna Mae (Clark)(1932-) Harre.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Patrica Ann Goshorn, b; 1980

12-2 Dennis Charles Goshorn, Jr.,

12-3 Charles Goshorn,


11-4 Doris Kay Goshorn, b; 1957 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 06/04/1977 Robert Dennis RANCK, b; 1952

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Nick Ranck, b; 1980

12-2 Stacy Ranck,


11-5 Carl James Goshorn, b; 1963 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. m. 11/15/1983 Rhonda Christine UGLOW, daughter of Richard Lee (1929-) and Bernice E. (Keefer)(06/02/1930-02/22/2005) Uglow.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Clinton Hunter Goshorn, b; 1984 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., m 05/04/2005 Valerie Paule POSS


11-6 Carson Glenn Goshorn, b; 1966 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 03/30/1989 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co, PA Kathi Lorainne BRYNER, b; 1960, daughter of Ferman Lee, Jr. (1933-2003), and Helen Jean (Naylor)(1935-) Bryner.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carson Hunter Goshorn,

12-2 Rochelle Maria Goshorn,


10-5 Wayne William Goshorn, b; 12/18/1931 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 08/06/2010 Lurgen, PA., m. 03/28/1954 Winchester, VA. Elizabeth Arlene BURDGE, b; 04/08/1933, daughter of Forrest Brady (1903-1984) and Alverta (Shearer)(1907-1985) Burdge. He was a veteran of the US Army from 1953 to 1955. He is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Darwin William Goshorn, b; 1955

11-2 Ramona Arlene Goshorn, b; 1957 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 05/19/1978 Thomas Hertzel TIMMONS, b; 1946

11-3 Kathy LaRue Goshorn, b; 1959 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 06/24/1978 Harry James HEDGE, Jr., b; 1959, son of Harry J. and Goldie A. (Snyder)(1939-1991) Hedge.


11-1 Darwin William Goshorn, b; 1955 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 09/03/1977 Nancy Elaine REESE, b; 01955, daughter of Oliver H. (1929-1985) and Evelyn E. (Culbertson) (1932-2009) Reese. He is a US Navy veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Danny Goshorn,

12-2 Emily Goshorn,


10-8 Harold Thomas Goshorn, b; 1939 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. 07/29/1967 Lucy May GOSHORN, b; 1945 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Banks Harry and Elizabeth (Chilcote) Goshorn.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Travis Anthony Goshorn, b; 1971

11-2 Elizabeth Ann Goshorn, b; 1976


11-1 Travis Anthony Goshorn, b; 1971, m. Marcy Jo BRADNICK

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau, b; 10/26/1999 York, York Co., PA.


10-9 Larry Darwin Goshorn, b; 1945 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. 05/31/1969 Barbara GOSHORN, b; 1950, daughter of Banks Harry and Elizabeth (Chilcote) Goshorn.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jody Darren Goshorn, b; 1969, m. Sherry N. SITES, b; 1975 daughter of Robert G. (1949-2010) and Carolyn J. (Deibert) Sites.

11-2 Diana Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 1972


9-4 Mabel Charlotte Goshorn, b; 07/03/1903 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 08/22/1981 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 11/29/1927 Earl Victor BOGGS, Sr., b; 11/22/1905 Mongal, PA., d; 05/17/1990 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Robert Randall (1859-1938) and Elizabeth Ellen (Stewart)(1861-1942) Boggs. Both buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Vernal Ellen Boggs, b; 05/27/1929, d; 07/29/1959

10-2 Isabell Elizabeth Boggs, b; 11/19/1932, d; 09/11/1993


10-1 Vernal Ellen Boggs, b; 05/27/1929 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 07/29/1959 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 06/07/1947 Myrl Leroy HAMMOND, b; 10/13/1922, d; 11/06/1998, son of John Harrison (1891-1954) and Lula Bell (Hartmire)(1897-1951) Hammond. Vernal and her parents are buried Reformed Church Cemetery, north of Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Christine Bell Hammond, b; 1953, m. 01/07/1972 David Luther DUNKLE, b; 1954, son of George W. (1923-2008) and Dorothy Jean (Laman )(1931-2011) Dunkle

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David S. Dunkle, m. Dorina A. ?, b; 1972

12-2 Melissa J. Dunkle, m. 10/16/1999 Quincy J. STEVENS, Jr, son of Quincy J. (1954-) and Barbara A. (?)(1954-) Stevens


10-2 Isabell Elizabeth Boggs, b; 11/19/1932, d; 09/11/1993, 1m. 09/07/1949 David Edward SCHOOLEY, son of ? and Nellie E. (Gallagher) ?, was a step son to Richard J. Schooley.

2m. 10/16/1955 Ernest William FREET, b; 04/13/1929 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/06/2008 Fannettsburg, PA., son of Harry Nelson (1902-11973) and May Violet (Hockenberry)(1907-) Freet. He was a veteran of the US Air Force during the Korean Conflict.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Leona Ellen Schooley, b; 1952

11-2 Ramona Mae Freet, b; 1956

11-3 Charlotte Maxine Freet, b; 1966, m. 08/19/1995 David C. GOSHORN

11-4 Sandra D. Freet, b; 1955, m. 04/16/1972 Mark C. FOUST, b; 1955


11-1 Leona Ellen Schooley, b; 04/??/1952, 1m. 06/31/1972 James Edward FREET, b; 04/05/1946, d; 08/23/1972

2m. 07/09/1976 Donald J. SHOOP

3m. Theodore Frederick ZENTNER, b; 1945

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Edward Freet, Jr.,

12-2 dau Freet,

12-3 dau Shoop,


9-7 Vernal Ledell Goshorn, b; 08/16/1910 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 10/31/1997 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. 12/07/1932 Hugh T. MILLER, b; 05/31/1904 Portsmouth, England, d; 01/25/1971 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., buried Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Mechanicsburg, PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Robert Sennett Miller, b; 1926

10-2 Eleanor Genevieve Miller, b; 1933


10-1 Robert Sennett Miller, b; 1926, m. Marion Ellen SNOW, b; 1929 Lawnton, Dauphin Co., PA., daughter of Ellis E. (1908-1973) and Myrtle (Kyle)(1910-1976) Snow

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Terry L. Miller, b; 1948, m. Timothy MIDDLEKAUFF

11-2 Ted H. Miller, b; 1956

11-3 Todd M. Miller, b; 1965


10-2 Eleanor Genevieve Miller, b; 1933 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., m. 12/22/1956 Russell Ernest GREENE, b; 10/09/1933 Providence, Providence Co., RI., d; 03/02/1994, son of Ernest Hilton (1908-) and Lillian (Wilson) Greene.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Ernest Greene, b; 1957 North Kingstown, Washington Co., RI.

11-2 Michael David Greene, b; 1959 North Kingstown, Washington Co., RI.

11-3 John Tarring Greene, b; 1964, Beaufort, Beaufort Co., SC.

11-4 Cynthia Ladell Greene, b; 1965 Jacksonville, Onslow Co., NC.

11-5 Vicky Lynn Greene, b; 1969 Jacksonville, Onslow Co., NC.


8-9 Solomon Dunkle Goshorn, b; 04/25/1869 in PA., d; 07/27/1944, m. Mary HOBBLE, b; 1867 Fannett Twp., Franklin Co., PA., d; 12/10/1940 Willow Hill, PA., daughter of William and Kate Hobble, widow of John Hockenberry and Albert Weaver. They are buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Harvey L. Goshorn, b; 10/03/1903, d; 01/??/1970 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., unmarried


8-10 Laura Belle Goshorn, b; 11/25/1872 Path Valley, Franklin Co., PA., m. ca 1892 Austin P. BELTZ, b; 07/13/1864 Lurgan, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/??/1947, son of David Christopher (1834-1893) and Nancy Jane (Mackey)(1842-1905) Beltz..

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Clarence Chambers Beltz, b; 11/08/1893, d; 10/22/1970

9-2 Mary J. Beltz, b; 10/??/1895, d; 07/??/1968

9-3 George Dewey Beltz, b; 03/16/1898, d; 12/12/1967

9-4 Paul Lincoln Beltz, b; 07/06/1900, d; 09/??/1968

9-5 Hazel Elizabeth Beltz, b; 09/28/1903 in PA., d; 05/04/1981, m. ? DISSINGER


9-1 Clarence Chambers Beltz, b; 11/08/1893 Horse Valley, Franklin Co., PA., d; 10/22/1970 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD., 1m. Cora Viola GARLING, b; 10/18/1889 in PA., d; 07??/1968, daughter of Jacob Franklin (1868-1941) and Anna Rebecca (Myers)(1864-1942) Garling.

2m. Margaret E. O¡¯DONNELL Forney, b; 12/29/1893, d; 03/??/1968, buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Rev. Roy F. Beltz, b; 02/12/1913 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 03/11/1998 Mechanicsburg, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Bertha M. WENGER, b; 05/27/1914 Mowersville, Franklin Co., PA., d; 08/22/2001 Mechanicsburg, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of Eliab N. (1877-1954) and Minnie Belle (Carmack)(1878-1955) Wenger. Buried Air Hill Cemetery, Greene Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

10-2 Arthur Clarence Beltz, b; 10/03/1915, d; 11/16/1920

10-3 Paul Austin Beltz, b; 12/18/1916, d; 12/29/1916

10-4 Mary Jane Beltz, b; 1917

10-5 Martha Viola Beltz, b; 02/25/1919, d; 06/04/1984

10-6 Victor Garling Beltz, b; 02/07/1921, d; 02/07/1921

10-7 Anna C. Beltz, b; 1922 in PA., m. James R. TARNER, b; 09/04/1922, d; 06/13/2007

10-8 Clarence W. Beltz, b; 09/15/1935, d; 08/12/2009

10-9 Lester E. Beltz, b; 01/01/1937, d; 06/19/2006


10-4 Mary Jane Beltz, b; 02/21/1917 in PA., m. John A. SHATZLEY, b; 02/26/1922 in PA., d; 2006 in FL., son of John (03/13/1877-1947) and Elizabeth J. (Wright)(1879-1951) Shatzley Per her brother Lester's obit, she was living in Sorenta FL. 2009

1 chlid¡­. 11th generation

11-1 James A. Shatzley, b; 07/11/1941, d; 03/12/2004

11-2 Bonita Jo Shatzley, b; 10/08/1952


11-1 James A. Shatzley, b; 07/11/1941 Chambersburg, PA., d; 03/12/2004 Apopka, Orange Co., FL., m. Sue C. ? , b; 09/14/1942

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tammy Ann Shatzley, b; 12/14/1963, m. 11/20/1981 Orange Co., FL. Stephen Clark SAMPSON, b; 11/15/1963 living Apopka FL 2004

12-2 Amy Lynn Shatzley, b; 01/31/1967, m. 04/08/1986 Orange Co., FL. Lynn Carl CHRISTOPHER, b; 10/16/1965 living Apopka FL 2004


11-2 Bonita Jo Shatzley, b; 10/08/1952, m. 04/11/1970 Orange Co., FL. Sidney Edwin BARRETT, b; 09/09/1950 living Deltona, FL 2004

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Chad M. Barrett, b; 04/20/1972


10-5 Martha Viola Beltz, b; 02/25/1919 Chambersburg, PA., d; 06/04/1984 Chambersburg, PA., 1m. George Corbertt MITCHELL, b; 01/28/1917 in PA., d; 05/11/1964 Chambersburg, PA., son of William Grant (1891-1934) and Chloe Catherine (Beltz)(1896-1934) Mitchell

2m. Chester SPOONHOUR, b; 05/22/1915 in PA., d; 12/??/1985 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Joseph T. (1875-) and Mary Alice (Decker)(1876-) Spoonhour.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Mitchell,

11-2 dau Mitchell,

11-3 Mary Jane Mitchell, b; 02/22/1938 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 07/15/1988, m. ? SOUDERS


10-9 Lester E. Beltz, b; 01/01/1937 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 06/19/2006 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 08/10/1958 Edgemont, PA. Gladys M. HESS, b; 11/02/1940, daughter of Emory J. and Etta M. (Golden) Hess. He was a veteran of the US Army Reserves. He is buried Strang¡¯s Cemetery, South Mountain, PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Darla E. Beltz, m. ? SANDERS living Smithsburg, PA 2009

11-2 David W. Beltz, b; 04/12/1959, m. Sherry L. ?, b; 09/21/1959 living Waynesboro, PA 2009

11-3 Donald D. Beltz, b; 01/11/1966 living Waynesboro, PA 2009

11-4 Daryl L. Beltz, b; 08/15/1968, living South Mountain, PA 2009

11-5 Danny S. Beltz, b; 08/12/1971, m. Melissa K. ?, b; 09/01/1973 living Waynesboro, PA 2009


9-2 Mary J. Beltz, b; 10/??/1895 in KS, d; 07/??/1968 Reading, Berks Co., PA., m. 12/24/1914 Roxbury, Franklin Co., PA. Clarence Victor SPECK, b; 01/06/1893 Amberson Valley, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/??/1970 Reading, Berks Co., PA., son of Lewis Hiram (1857-1929) and Agnes C. (Struble)(1866-1900) Speck.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Russell W. Speck, b; 06/25/1915, d; 08/06/1991

10-2 Lester D. Speck, b; 03/21/1917, d; 12/15/1987

10-3 Paul Lewis Speck, b; 09/14/1918 in PA., d; 07/31/1991 in FL., m. Beatrice ?, divorced 04/14/1981 Broward Co., FL.

10-4 Roy I. Speck, b; 1919

10-5 Helen J. Speck, b; 1921, m. ? MILHOLLAND

10-6 Eugenia E. Speck, b; 1925

10-7 Wayne O. Speck, b; 1928, d; 10/14/2005

10-8 Joseph D. Speck, b; 12/02/1930, d; 05/14/2009

10-9 Miriam Speck, m. ? BRUNO

10-10 Raymond Speck,


10-2 Lester D. Speck, b; 03/21/1917, d; 12/15/1987, m. Sylvia S. BEAM, b; 02/18/1925 Reading, Berks Co., PA., d; 01/29/2005 West Lawn, PA., daughter of Nathan (01/21/1889-04/1971) and Helen (Blankenbiller) Beam. She is buried Kissinger's Cemetery, Wyomissing, PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Cindy S. Speck, m. ? RAPP

11-2 Tracey R. Speck, b; 1952, m. Robert E. BINGAMAN

11-3 Dewey Lester Speck,

11-4 Ginger H. Speck, b; 11/01/1942, d; 10/11/2005


11-4 Ginger H. Speck, b; 11/01/1942, d; 10/11/2005 West Reading, Berks Co., PA., m. Robert E. BROWN, b; 06/06/1945 Myersdale, PA., d; 06/13/2006 Easton, PA., son of Robert L. and Nora ( Berkey) Brown. She is buried Kissinger's Cemetery, Wyomissing, PA., he is buried Meyersdale Area Union Cemetery, Myersdale, PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Rachael B. Brown, m. ? KOTCH

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kyle Kotch,


10-7 Wayne O. Speck, b; 1928 Orrstown, Franklin Co., PA., d; 10/14/2005 Mount Penn, PA., m. Caroyln A. ADAMS, he is buried Gethsemane Cemetery Mausoleum, Laureldale, PA. He was a US Army veteran of WW II.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Michelle D. Speck, b; 1961, m. Francis X. GALLEN, b; 1955

11-2 Brenda E. Speck, b; 1949, m. ? ALENA


10-8 Joseph D. Speck, b; 12/02/1930, d; 05/14/2009, m. Gayle H. ?, b; 1939

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Joseph D. Speck, b; 1960


9-3 George Dewey Beltz, b; 03/16/1898 Franklin Co., PA., d; 12/12/1967, m. Ethel Pearl REED, b; 05/06/1906 Middlespring, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 04/11/2003, daughter of James (1860-1938) and Zora (Gabler)(1865-1950) Reed.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Evelyn M. Beltz, b; ca 1927

10-2 Deloris Beltz,


10-2 Deloris Beltz, m. Noah M. SMITH, son of James and Edna (Mentzler)(1898-1964) Smith

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Randall Smith, m. 11/19/1983 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV, Deborah Renee ADAMS, b; 1965 daughter of Edward Allen, Sr. (1944-) and Donna Mae (Litle)(1944-) Adams.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Chasidy Rose Smith, b; 1985

12-2 Cheresa Lenee Smith, b; 1988

12-3 Christopher Smith, b; 1990


9-4 Paul Lincoln Beltz, b; 07/06/1900 Franklin Co., PA., d; 09/??/1968 Reading, Berks Co., PA., m. 1922 Ethel M. WILSON, b; 05/25/1904 in MD., d; 11/??/1982 Shoemakersville, Bers Co., PA., daughter of Victor (1886-) and Dora B. (?)(1888-) Wilson

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Viola M. Beltz, b; 05/25/1923, d; 09/20/2005

10-2 Earl C. Beltz, b; 10/08/1925 in PA., d; 02/13/2000, m. Irene ?, b; 1926


10-1 Viola M. Beltz, b; 05/25/1923 Roxbury, Franklin Co., PA., d; 09/20/2005 Gettysburg, Montgomery Co., PA., m. Chester L. STRINE, b; 01/30/1922 Derry Twp., Dauphin Co., PA., d; 06/20/2004 Gettysburg, Montgomery Co., PA., son of the Chester D. and Helen A. (Leese) Strine. Both buried Lower Marsh Creek Cemetery, Gettysurg, Montgomery Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol E. Strine, b; 1950, m. John W. SHADE, b; 1948

11-2 Gloria Marie Strine, d; bfr 2004

11-3 Kenneth L. Strine, b; 09/01/1944, d; bfr 2004


7-9 Margaret Goshorn, b; ca 1825 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. James CISNEY

1 child.... 8th generation

8-1 Thomas Taylor Cisney, b; 1850 in PA., m. Elizabeth YOCUM, b; 04/26/1850 Ickesburg, Perry Co., PA., d; 06/17/1919 Huntingdon Co., PA., Erasmus (1819-1900) and Margaret (Flickinger)(1809-1895) Yocum.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 John A. Cisney, b; 1867 in PA.

9-2 Margaret Jane Cisney, b; 1872 in PA., d; 01/17/1950 Huntingdon Co., PA

9-3 Clara B. Cisney, b; 1873 in PA., d; 03/03/1945

9-4 Sarah Ella Cisney, b; 1877 in PA., m. EB GOFF

9-5 Laura A. Cisney, b; 1880 Dublin, Huntingdon Co., PA.., m. John MUSSER

9-6 Tersey J. Cisney, b; 08/03/1886 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/04/1972 Holidysburg, Blair Co., PA.

9-7 Gertrude Cisney, b; 05/16/1890, d; 11/06/1977


9-3 Clara B. Cisney, b; 1873 in PA., d; 03/03/1945 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. George YETTER, b; 1877 in PA., d; bfr 1930

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Harry C. Yetter, b; 1906 in PA., m. 06/29/1927 Evelyn T. LEACH, b; 06/26/1909 Bedford, PA., d; 09/02/1992 Bedford, PA., daughter of Sheridan S. (1864-1944) and Sophia Belle (Smouse)(1872-1937) Leach

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert G. Yetter, b; 1928 in PA., m. Ona M. LEYDIG, b; 1933, daughter of Hubert M. (1906-1990) and Isabel M. (May)(-1952 Leydig

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Scott A. Yetter, b; 1961


9-7 Gertrude Cisney, b; 05/16/1890 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/06/1977 Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. 10/11/1912 George Harry HALL, b; 10/07/1883 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/11/1922, buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. 05/23/1952 Robert Frank McBURNEY, b; 07/06/1890

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Mabel Mae Hall, b; 11/15/1913 in PA., d; 03/22/1992 buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.


6-5 Andrew Goosehorn, b; 03/03/1781 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/11/1861 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., m. 1810, Margaret Goosehorn, b; 02/02/1782 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/22/1849 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Johann Niclaus and Sarah (Vaughn) Goosehorn. Buried West Salem Congress Cemetery, Wayne Co., OH.

8 children.... 7th generation

7-1 George W. Goshorn, b; 08/09/1812, d; 03/22/1884

7-2 Susan Goshorn, b; 09/23/1813 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co. PA., unmarried

7-3 Nicholas Goshorn, b; 09/26/1817 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co. PA., unmarried

7-4 Andrew Jackson Goshorn, b; 06/13/1819, d; 03/21/1894

7-5 Sarah Jane Goshorn, b; 02/22/1822, d; 1893

7-6 Matilda Goshorn, b; ca 1828 Congress, Wayne Co., OH., unmarried

7-7 Nancy Goshorn, b; 04/??/1837 Congress, Wayne Co., OH., d; 1901 Akron, Summit Co., OH., m. 04/10/1864 Wayne Co., OH. John W. CROPPER, b; 06/??/1839 in England, d; 12/31/1915 Summit Co., OH. buried Akron, Summit Co., OH., son of Harriett (1806-) Cropper.

7-8 Jacob Smith Goshorn, b; 06/12/1830, d; 05/29/1909


7-1 George W. Goshorn, b; 08/09/1812 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 03/22/1884 Geneseo, Henry Co., IL., m. 12/25/1838 Eleanor McCLURE, b; 12/16/1821 Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/01/1896, Congress, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Harvey (1785-) and Jane (Anderson) McClure. Harvey’s parent are William (1736-1819) and Rebecca (Harvey) McClure.

5 children 8th generation

8-1 Mary Harvey Goshorn, b; 02/20/1840, d; 09/19/1911

8-2 William Clark Goshorn, b; ca 1844 in OH., during the Civil War, he enlisted in the Union Army on 08/06/1862 as a private from Geneseo, with Co. I, 112th Illinois Infantry Regt., listed as deserted at Lexington, KY., listed in the 1880 Andover, Henry Co., IL. census as divorced.

8-3 Margaret E. Goshorn, b; 01/??/1850, d; 12/14/1912

8-4 James Calvin Goshorn, b; ca 1847 in OH.

8-5 Jean McClure Goshorn, b; 07/27/1854, d; 12/14/1934


8-1 Mary Harvey Goshorn, b; 02/20/1840 in OH., d; 09/19/1911, m. 08/13/1859 Henry Co., IL. Alexander Fast MURPHY, b; 1834 in PA., lived to be 100 yrs. 5 mos.

4 children 9th generation

9-1 George W. Murphy, b; 06/??/1860, d; ca 1942

9-2 Dora Jane Murphy, b; 04/16/1863 Cornwall, Henry Co., IL., d; 1948, m. 06/07/1888 Genesee, IL., George Bentley HOPKINS, b; 04/11/1865 Oakfield, NY., son of William Bentley (1824-1906) and Mercy Ann (Hoag)(1826-1895) Hopkins.

9-3 Eleanor Elizabeth Murphy, b; 1870 Cornwall, Henry Co., IL., (DAR # 36177), m. Hugh T. CUNNINGHAM, b; 1848

9-4 John Harvey Murphy, b; 03/03/1877


9-1 George W. Murphy, b; 06/??/1860 Cornwall, Henry Co., IL., d; ca 1942, m. 11/05/1885 Franklin Co., IL. Anna WIER, b; 08/??/1865 in NY.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Non Maurice Murphy, b; 05/09/1887, d; 05/??/1966

10-2 Myra R. Murphy, b; 10/??/1888 in IL.

10-3 Rankin Wallace Murphy, b; 12/04/1895 Atkinson, Henry Co., IL., d; 09/25/1978, m. Bernadine M. ?, b; 02/24/1908 in IL., d; 06/27/1994, he was a veteran of the US Army during WWI from 06/25/1918 until 08/27/1919

10-4 Ellis Rex Murphy, b; 1902 in IL.

10-5 Iona Murphy, b; 1907 in IL


10-1 Non Maurice Murphy, b; 05/09/1887 Atkinson, Henry Co., IL., d; 05/??/1966, m. Leila L. ?, b; 05/04/1892 in IA., d; 09/??/1967

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Alta E. Murphy, b; 1918 in IL.


9-4 John Harvey Murphy, b; 03/03/1877 Cornwall, Henry Co., IL., m. Clara WARD, b; 08/??/1876 in IL., daughter of Benjamin (1837-) and Amanda (?)(1847-) Ward.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Robert W. Murphy, b; ca 1910 in IL.


8-3 Margaret E. Goshorn, , b; 01/??/1850 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., d; 12/14/1912 Pueblo, Pueblo Co., CO., (DAR # 35780) m. 12/25/1873 Henry Co., IL. John Clark MITCHELL, b; 03/??/1835 Monroe Co., OH., d; 05/24/1916 Pueblo, Pueblo Co., CO.

In 1865 John enlisted in the 194th O. V. I., Co. I, as private, and was promoted to 2d and 1st Lieutenant, by the close of the war.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 James M. Mitchell, b; 1875 Pike Co., IL.

9-2 Jennie Mitchell, b; 1878

9-3 Margaret H. Mitchell, b; 08/??/1881


9-2 Jennie Mitchell, b; 1878 Walton, IL., (DAR # 122431), m. Donald THOMPSON, b; 1878 in CO., son of William H. (1840-) and Emma C. (?)(1856-) Thompson

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Dorothy J. Thompson, b; 1906 in CO.

10-2 Donald Thompson, Jr., b; 1908 in CO.


9-3 Margaret H. Mitchell, b; 08/??/1881 Milton, Pike Co., IL., (DAR # 35781), m. Earl S. RESOR, b; 1874 in MO.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 John Clark Resor, b; 1905 in CO., he enlisted in the US Army on 11/24/1942


8-5 Jean McClure Goshorn, b; 07/27/1854 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., d; 12/14/1934 Fullerton, Orange Co., CA., DAR ID Number: 36167, m. 10/25/1877 Henry Co., IL. George T. WILKINSON, b; 10/23/1858 Buda, Bureau Co., IL., d; 09/06/1923 Perris, Riverside Co., CA.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 George Lyman Wilkinson, b; 07/04/1886, d; 02/20/1959

9-2 Byrl H. Wilkinson, b; 1891


9-1 George Lyman Wilkinson, b; 07/04/1886 Geneseo, Henry Co., IL., d; 02/20/1959 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., m. 12/18/1907 Frances Amazetta SALTER, b; 11/08/1888 Pueblo, Pueblo Co., CA., d; 11/28/1918 Perris, Riverside Co., CA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lyman Verne Wilkinson, b; 10/12/1908, d; 02/13/1983

10-2 Madeline Frances Wilkinson, b; 11/07/1913, d; 09/14/2001


10-1 Lyman Verne Wilkinson, b; 10/12/1908 Vining, CO., d; 02/13/1983 Fullerton, Orange Co., CA., 1m. ? McKEE

2m. Martha Melvina DOW, b; 04/26/1906 in IA., d; 06/23/1994 in Cypress, Orange Co., CA., daughter of Alfred Wallace (1873-) and Nellie Arnold (Drake)(1874-1948) Dow

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Jenny Lind Wilkinson, b; 1938 Orange Co., CA., m. Donald R. BOALS, b; 1932

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Melissa J. Boals, b; 1959 Orange Co., CA., m. 08/16/1980 Thomas D. ZOTOVICH, b; 1955

12-2 Jeffery Lyman Boals, b; 1961 Orange Co., CA.

12-3 Lucinda M. Boals, b; 1963 Orange Co., CA.

12-4 Gregory W. Boals, b; 1969 Orange Co., CA., m. Rachel M. GREGSON, b; 1968


10-2 Madeline Frances Wilkinson, b; 11/07/1913 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 09/14/2001 Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz Co., CA., m. 07/14/1935 Edgar William HANNEL, b; 03/26/1905 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 08/15/1992 Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz Co., CA., son of John William (1873-1946) and Marie (Reinke)(1877-1953) Hannel.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Edgar Hannel, b; 04/06/1942, d; 04/25/1978

11-2 Catherine Frances Hannel, b; 1946 San Bernardino Co., CA., m. 06/19/1971 Santa Cruz Co., CA. Thomas BOARDMAN, b; 1936


11-1 David Edgar Hannel, b; 04/06/1942 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 04/25/1978 Atascadera, Santa Cruz Co., CA., m. 05/1973 Santa Cruz Co., CA. Dianna Carleen PELPHREY, b; 07/27/1944 Santa Clara Co., CA., daughter of ? and Dorothy Lucille (Boldt)(1911-1953) Pelphrey. He is buried Atascadera, CA.

1 child.... 12 generation

12-1 Dennis T. Hannel, b; 1965 Santa Cruz Co., CA., m. Lori E. BEARDSLEY, b; 1960 Santa Clara Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Armijo) Beardsley.


11-2 Catherine Frances Hannel, b; 1946 San Bernardino Co., CA., m. 06/19/1971 Santa Cruz Co., CA. Thomas BOARDMAN, b; 1935

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher David Boardman, b; 1980


7-4 Andrew Jackson Goshorn, b; 06/14/1819 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 03/21/1894 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH, m. 06/24/1849 Sarah Jane Clements, b; 01/26/1821 Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 09/15/1904 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., daughter of William and Mary (Goosehorn) Clements, buried Greenwood Cemetery, Hamilton, Butler Co., OH.

6 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Margaret Ann Goshorn, b; 1851 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 03/??/1875, buried on 03/24/1875 at Greenwood Cemetery, Hamilton, Butler Co., OH.

8-2 Mary E. Goshorn, b; 1853 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 1854

8-3 William Clements Goshorn, b; 03/21/1855, d; 11/28/1926

8-4 Francis M. Goshorn, b; 1856, d; 1857 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH.

8-5 Lizzie Goshorn, b; 1858, d; 1858 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH.

8-6 Laura Goshorn, b; 1860, d; ca1884 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH..


8-3 William Clements Goshorn, b; 03/21/1855 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 11/28/1926 Butler Co., OH., m. 11/29/1877 Laura J. TIDDLER, b; 03/??/1859 in OH., d; 07/06/1946 buried Greenwood Cemetery Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., daughter of Samuel and Catherine (?) Tiddler

6 children.... 9th generation. only 3 known here

9-1 Lou B. Goshorn, b; 03/??/1879 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 06/14/1949 Jefferson Davis Co., LA. m. Charles Edward EIBER, b; 06/30/1878 in OH., son of William (1853-) and Minnie (1855-) Eiber.

9-2 Ida M. Goshorn, b; 02/??/1881, d; 05/17/1931

9-3 Sadie H. Goshorn, b; 02/05/1883 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 01/25/1974 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., never married


9-2 Ida M. Goshorn, b; 02/??/1881 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 05/17/1931 Butler Co., OH., m. Harry Blackburn ROGERS, b; 03/19/1880 in OH., d; 06/03/1961 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., son of Edward B. (1849-) and Malvina B. (1847-1925) Rogers.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Paul Ellsworth Rogers, b; 08/04/1903, d; 01/09/1975

10-2 William Goshorn Rogers, b; 09/19/1904 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 1951

10-3 Helen L. Rogers, b; 1907 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH

10-4 Louise Malvina Rogers, b; 1910, d; 11/??/1961

10-5 Edgar B. Rogers, b; 04/22/1912 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 11/23/1970 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH.


10-1 Paul Ellsworth Rogers, b; 08/04/1903 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 01/09/1975 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Wilhelmine B. ZELLNER, b; 04/14/1905 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 03/28/1986 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., daughter of William Frederick (1876-) and Minnie (1880-) Zellner.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Paul Rogers, b; 1938


10-4 Louise Malvina Rogers, b; 1910 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 11/??/1961 Alachua Co., FL., m. Eldon Morris HUSTON, b; ca 1907, d; 08/??/1963 Alachua Co., FL., son of James Lewis (1872-1958) and Adda Mary (Walter)(1870-1944) Huston.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James Eldon Huston, b; b; 04/24/1929 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 01/22/1965 Jacksonville, Duval Co., FL., m. Francis June GLADWELL

5 children.... 12th generation

11-2 Jane “Sarah” Huston, b; 1931, d; 1978, m. Harvey BRIGGS

3 children.... 12th generation

11-3 Ruth Ann Huston, b; 03/17/1936

11-4 Steve Huston, b; 1941, d; 1994

11-5 John Edgar Huston, b; 1951


11-3 Ruth Ann Huston, b; 03/17/1936, m. Robert E. LAWRENCE

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Huston Lawrence,

12-2 ? Lawrence,

12-3 ? Lawrence,

12-4 ? Lawrence,


11-4 Steve Huston, b; 1941, d; 1994, m. Lola ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 child Huston,

12-2 child Huston,


11-5 John Edgar Huston, b; 1951, m. 03/??/1971 Ft. Belvoir, VA. Sheila Ann CLARY, b; 1952 in GA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Frank Huston, b; 1972 Neurnberg, Germany


7-5 Sarah Jane Goshorn, b; 02/22/1822 Congress, Wayne Co., OH., d; 1893, m. 10/17/1849 Daniel Roadman PERSHING, b; 02/04/1825 in OH., d; 05/??/1898, son of John B. (1798-1872) and Rebecca (Roadman)(1806-1872) Pershing

4 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Margaret Rebecca Pershing, b; 1850, d; 1877

8-2 Sylvia Viola Pershing, b; 1851, d; 1901

8-3 John F. Pershing, b; 1852, d; 1857

8-4 Nina E. Pershing, b; 1857 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., unmarried


8-1 Margaret Rebecca Pershing, b; 1850 Wayne Co., OH., d; 1877, m. 06/08/1867 Wayne Co., OH. Samuel R. CRUM, b; 09/27/1838 in OH., d; 05/28/1890

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 George A. Crum, b; 09/13/1868 in OH., m. 08/04/1914 Mary A. FARRELL, b; 09/10/1869

9-2 Ralph R. Crum, b; 05/17/1874

9-3 Howard P. Crum, b; 01/08/1877 Congress, Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/27/1950 Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 11/09/1917 Nettie E. TAFT, b; 04/29/1862, d; 06/20/1937 Cuyahoga Co., OH


9-2 Ralph R. Crum, b; 05/17/1874 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., m. 07/09/1901 Effie Y. POULTON, b; 02/11/1874

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Roy Emmett Crum, b; 05/17/1903, d; 11/??/1958

10-2 Margaret T. Crum, b; 10/15/1908


8-2 Sylvia Viola Pershing, b; 1851, d; 1901, m. 03/22/1871 Robert Carroll NEIL, b; 12/21/1845, d; 1888

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Margaret S. Neill, b; 11/24/1871, b; 04/12/1947

9-2 Sarah J. Neil, b; 07/10/1873, d; 08/29/1873

9-3 William P. Neil, b; 1874, d; 07/22/1909, m. 1897 Carrie SALEN, b; 05/13/1877

9-4 Mary L. Neil, b; 02/08/1880, d; 11/29/1881

9-5 Ella Rose Neil, b; 06/22/1884, d; 12/03/1965


9-1 Margaret S. Neill, b; 11/24/1871 in IN., b; 04/12/1947 Franklin Co., OH., m. 09/04/1895 John Bartholomew FERGUSON, b; 10/31/1869 Richland, OH., d; 05/28/1949 Delaware, Delaware Co., OH., buried West Salem Cemetery, Delaware Co., OH., son of William (1830-) and Louisa H. (Price)(1828-) Ferguson.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Marguerite Lenore Ferguson, b; 05/23/1903, d; 10/08/1966

10-2 William Neil Ferguson, b; 11/27/1906, d; 11/14/1997

10-3 John Robert Ferguson, b; 08/31/1911, d; 09/27/1997


10-1 Marguerite Lenore Ferguson, b; 05/23/1903 Nankin, Ashland Co., OH., d; 10/08/1966 Delaware, Delaware Co., OH., m. Raymond Daniel GROSS, b; 10/26/1900 Alger, Hardin Co., OH., d; 08/16/1972 Delaware, Delaware Co., OH., son of Samuel B. (1862-1935) and Jessie (Bailey)(1868-1950) Gross, both cremated by Bennett-Brown Funeral Home.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Raymond Gross,

11-2 William Dean Gross,


11-1 John Raymond Gross, m. ? ATCHINSON

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth B. Gross, b; 1967, m. 03/28/1990 Delaware Co., OH. Jennifer L. CAGWIN, b; 1970

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Catherine Amanda Gross, b; 02/24/1989 Delaware, Delaware Co., OH, d; 06/02/1998 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

13-2 son,


10-2 William Neil Ferguson, b; 11/27/1906, d; 11/14/1997 Sarasota, Sarasota Co., FL., m. Rachel L. ?, b; 1910

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Ferguson,

11-2 Robert Ferguson,

11-3 Gary Ferguson,


9-5 Ella Rose Neil, b; 06/22/1884, d; 12/03/1965 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 07/16/1906 Charles Edward McVICKER, b; 10/17/1878, d; bfr 1965, son of Jasper (1848-1924) and Sarah Catherine (Keeler) (1849-1905) McVicker.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jack Jasper McVicker, b; 08/02/1919, d; 12/22/1982

10-2 James C. McVicker, b; 01/11/1928, d; 11/11/2000


10-1 Jack Jasper McVicker, b; 08/02/1919, d; 12/22/1982 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 09/09/1945 Alice Mae WAGNER, b; 08/04/1918, d; 07/10/1973, daughter of Lawrence F. (1888-1968) and Eva (Stoker)(1892-1993) Wagner

2m. 08/24/1974 N. Jane BANGHART, b; 10/04/1921

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary J. McVicker, b; 1946, m. 05/23/1981 Richland CO., OH. Herbert Homer SAYLOR, b; 1941, son of Herbert Saylor and Esther (Lemmer) Saylor

11-2 son McVicker, 1m. ? FORDYCE

2m. ? SENTER


7-8 Jacob Smith Goshorn, b; 06/12/1830 Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH., d; 05/23/1909 Wayne Co., OH., m. 09/17/1858 Martha WARNER, b; ca 1831, d; 1895, daughter of Peter (1795-) and Prudence (1799-) Warner. both buried West Salem, Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH.. During the Civil War, he enlisted in the Union Army on 05/02/1864 as a private with Co. B, 167th Ohio Infantry Regt., he was mustered out on 09/08/1864 in Hamilton, OH.

6 children.... 8th generation

8-1 William H. Goshorn, b; 1860, d; 05/01/1861 buried Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH.

8-2 George Warner Goshorn, b; 06/??/1861, d; 1903

8-3 Clarissa Goshorn, b; 07/02/1862, d; 09/21/1863 buried Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH.

8-4 Grant T. Goshorn, b; 1865, d; 10/28/1950 Apple Creek, Wayne Co., OH., buried West Salem Cemetery, Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH. He was at one time Mayor of West Salem, OH., and had law offices in West Salem and Ashland. Per his obit, Harvey is his only surviving sibling.

8-5 Charles E. Goshorn, b; 11/27/1867 Wayne, OH., d; 03/04/1942 buried Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH.

8-6 Harvey E. Goshorn, b; 12/04/1872 Congress Twp., Wayne, OH., d; 1933 buried Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH.


8-1 George Warner Goshorn, b; 06/??/1861 OH., d; 07/07/1903, m. Ida Jane KLINE, b; 03/??/1865 in OH., d; 04/07/1919 Ashland Co., OH., daughter of John (1837-1914) and Martha Jane (McVicker)(1839-) Kline, both buried West Salem Cemetery, Wayne Co., OH.. Ashland Co. records spells her last name Gashorn. He was a very popular teacher and later Supertendent of Creston, West Bedford and West Salem schools.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 John Smith Goshorn, b; 09/16/1891 in OH., d; 10/??/1962 in WV., m. Hazel MILLER, b; 02/12/1886 Canal Fulton, Stark Co., daughter of Charles C. (03/1857-) and Cora (Billings)(02/1863-) Miller. Her 1m. was to a Mr. Girth, 1 dau Lois Girth. No issue with John, who was the Superintent of the HS in North Canton, OH. Later entered into the Seating business. buried Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH.

9-2 Martha Jane Goshorn, b; 12/22/1894 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/10/1990 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. ? MIKESELL buried Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH.

9-3 Mary Helen Goshorn, ; 12/18/1895, d; 10/25/1991

9-4 infant, b; 12/13/18??, buried Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH.


9-3 Mary Helen Goshorn, b; 12/18/1895 in OH., d; 10/25/1991, m. 1923 Talmage Dewitt AUBLE, b; 03/10/1892 Lodi, Medina Co., OH., d; 11/24/1960 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., son of Edwin (1852-1931) and Irene E. (Rice)(1861-1952) Auble, she is buried Congress Twp. Wayne Co., OH. During WWI, he enlisted on 11/05/1917

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Martha Jane Auble, b; 1924 in OH.

10-2 Mary Helen Auble, b; 1930 in OH.


6-6 Nicholas Goosehorn, b; 10/26/1782 Shade Valley, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/03/1865 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Elizabeth WHITMORE, b; ca 1806, d; 1825, he is buried in the Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. ca 1825 Jane TRAXLER, b; ca 1803

14 children.... 7th generation, first six by his first wife

7-1 Jacob Goshorn, b; 1808 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1857 in PA., m. Elizabeth, b; ca 1821, buried Navarre, Stark Co., OH.

7-2 George Goshorn, b; 03/14/1809, d; 01/15/1883

7-3 Samuel Goshorn, b; 1810, d; 1855

7-4 Moses H. Goshorn, b; 07/06/1812, d; 11/23/1904

7-5 Mary Goshorn, b; 07/10/1814, d; 04/26/1875

7-6 Abraham W. Goshorn, b; 06/??/1818, d; 1908

7-7 Elizabeth Goshorn, b; 10/??/1821, d; 1909

7-8 Ellen Goshorn, b; 06/25/1825, d; 03/10/1904

7-9 Nancy Goshorn, b; bfr 1820, d; 02/16/1888

7-10 David Alexander Goshorn, b; 02/02/1827, d; 10/29/1897

7-11 Jane Isabel Goshorn, b; 1828 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1886 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., m. Harrison HARDER, b; ca 1824, no children

7-12 Rosanna Goshorn, b; 10/??/1831 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/13/1881, unmarried

7-13 William Henderson Goshorn, b; 10/??/1835, d; 06/09/1900

7-14 Margaret Josephine Goshorn, b; 05/25/1846, d; 03/15/1922


7-2 George Goshorn, b; 03/14/1809 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/15/1883 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., 1m. Mary "Polly" WHITMER, b; 05/01/1826, d; 04/11/1864 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., both buried there

2m. 07/17/1866 Kosciusko Co., IN. Margaret WHITMER, b; 02/18/1829, d; 05/13/1895 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., sister of Mary

10 children.... 8th generation

8-1 William Goshorn, b; 06/??/1847, d; bfr 05/09/1928

8-2 Franklin J.Goshorn, b; 08/??/1846 in OH., d; 03/11/1918 Potter Co., SD., m. 11/16/1893 Catherine A. McCLEARY, b; 08/??/1849 in IN., daughter of Ephraim (1807-) and Rachel (1814-) McCleary, buried Gettysburg, Dewey Co., SD. During the Civil War he enlisted in the Union Army as a private with Co. I, 47th IN Infantry. Mustered out 10/23/1865

8-3 Allen Finley Goshorn, b; 11/18/1848, d; 05/09/1928

8-4 Evans Goshorn, b; 1851, d; 11/09/1927

8-5 Eli Goshorn, b; 11/05/1853, d; 08/29/1937

8-6 Roscoe Goshorn, b; ca 1855 d; as an infant

8-7 Elizabeth Goshorn, b; ca 1856, d; 1940

8-8 Keturah Ann Goshorn, b; 10/05/1858, d; 10/19/1903

8-9 Alfred Goshorn, b; 02/04/1862, d; 12/30/1945

8-10 Emma Alice Goshorn, b; 01/29/1868, d; 11/02/1957


8-1 William Goshorn, b; 06/??/1847 in OH., d; 05/09/1928, 1m. 09/20/1867 in Kosciusko Co., IN. Mary FRIDLEY.

2m. bfr 1880 Sarah Rebecca POINTS

3m. Hattie ?, b; 06/??/1870 in MI.

William was raised near Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., he later moved his family to Kansas, near Junction City. During the Civil War he enlisted in the Union Army as a private with Co. I, 47th IN Infantry. Mustered out 10/23/1865.

5 children.... 9th generation, first two with Mary, second two with Sarah, last with Hattie

9-1 Charles Demster Goshorn, b; 11/11/1866, d; 11/02/1934

9-2 Nellie Goshorn, b; 03/07/1876 in IN., d; 12/??/1968 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO. m. Al GROSSER

9-3 Glenn Arthur Goshorn, b; 10/25/1881, d; ca 1928

9-4 Minnie Evelyn Goshorn, m. HART

9-5 Judd Goshorn, died as an infant, buried Junction City, Geary Co., KS.


9-1 Charles Demster Goshorn, b; 11/11/1866 in IN., d; 11/02/1934 Sugar City, CO. auto accident, buried Ogden, Riley Co., KS., 1m. Mary ERVIN, b; 07/18/1878 in KS., d; 11/13/1909, daughter of George (1846-) and Sarah Catherine (Watson)(1852-) Ervin.

2m. Mary Germaine DENNING, b; 12/12/1893 Hays, Ellis Co., KS., d; 05/??/1979 Palmer, Matanuska-Susit Co. AK., daughter of Michael Jr., and Clementine (Giebler) Denning.

13 children.... 10th generation, 6 with each spouse

10-1 Florence A. Goshorn, b; 12/15/1893 in KS., d; 03/??/1981 Ogden, Riley Co., KS., m. Walter F. HOWARD, b; 08/17/1887 Council Grove, Morris Co., KS, d; 01/??/1970 Ogden, Riley Co., KS.

10-2 Carl A. Goshorn, b; 12/17/1896 in KS., d; 09/15/1973 buried Durango, La Plata Co., CO., m. 09/23/1923 Emma DENNING, b; 02/15/1896 in KS., d; 12/22/1978 Pueblo, Pueblo Co., CO. He enlisted in the US Army on 08/05/1917 was a member of Co. I, 1st KS Inf. and was released on 05/15/1919 during WWI.

10-3 Clarence W. Goshorn, b; 10/01/1899 in KS., d; 11/19/1923 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO.

10-4 Warner Goshorn, b; 05/19/1902, d; 09/07/1946

10-5 Teddy Goshorn, b; 06/25/1906 in CO., d; 12/03/1906 Ogden, Riley Co., KS.

10-6 Earl Lee Goshorn, b; 11/24/1907, d; 04/28/1991

10-7 Marceline C. "Mamie" Goshorn, b; 1919, Carl G. ERLANDSON, b; 10/05/1906, d; 05/08/1999

10-8 Leroy M. Goshorn, b; 11/20/1920 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 04/08/2010 Chino, San Bernadino Co., CA., m. 1954 Verma Elle ELLISON, b; 05/28/1919, d; 05/28/2003 Chino, San Bernardino Co., CA.

10-9 Charles Junior Goshorn, b; 12/25/1923, d; 12/04/2008

Twin 10-10 Arthur Clarence Goshorn, b; 01/13/1926 Ogden, Riley Co., KS., d; 09/28/1993 Hitchcock, Galveston Co., TX., m. 02/11/1993 Patricia C. PARRIS, b; 1935. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 04/13/1944 at Ft. Levenworth, KS.

Twin 10-11 Arlene C. Goshorn, b; 01/13/1926 Ogden, Riley Co., KS., d; 08/24/1974 Tacoma, Pierce Co., WA., m. ? ANDREASEN

10-12 Melba Rose Goshorn, b; 03/23/1928, d; 05/22/1999

Mary had a son by her first marriage named Richard Nemecheck, he legally change his name to Goshorn.

10-13 Richard Goshorn, b; 05/07/1939, d; 05/01/2000


10-4 Warner Goshorn, b; 05/19/1902 in MO., d; 09/07/1946 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. Sophie LIKER, b; ca 1905

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Warner Goshorn,

11-2 Vernon Goshorn, b; ca 1925 in KS.

11-3 Robert Frederick Goshorn, b; 1928

11-4 Walter B. Goshorn, b; 08/01/1936, d; 09/01/2008


11-4 Walter B. Goshorn, b; 08/01/1936, m. Sharon L. DUROS, b; 1941, of Aurora, CO., daughter of Christopher (1916-1979) and Lucille G. (?)(1919-1998) Duros,

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christine A. Goshorn, b; 1961, 1m. 12/20/1980 in Denver Co., CO., Richard W. CASTER

2m. 08/27/1988 in Grand Co., CO., Gary J. NELSON

3m. Sidney Allen SHUCK, b; 1961

12-2 Michael William Goshorn, b; 1964

12-3 Mary Lou Goshorn,


12-2 Michael William Goshorn, b; 1964, m. 02/23/1985 in Denver Co., CO., Maria A. FERNANDEZ, b; 1964

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Crystal Goshorn,

13-2 Brandon Goshorn, b; 1987


11-3 Robert Frederick Goshorn, b; 1928 Junction City, Geary Co., KS., m. Mary Helen DORNAN, b; 06/30/1933, d; 05/05/2004 Aurora, Arapahoe Co., CO., she is buried Chapel Hill Cemetery, daughter of Orville (1907-) and Phoebe Ella (Waggoner)(1907-) Dornan.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephen Robert Goshorn, b; 1955, m. 06/23/1979 in Arapahoe Co., CO., Robin R. NEIBERGER, b; 1956

12-2 Betty Jean Goshorn, b; 1957

12-3 Mark William Goshorn, b; 1958


12-2 Betty Jean Goshorn, b; 1957, m. 02/03/1979 in Arapahoe Co., CO., James Patrick O'DONOGHUE, b; 1953, son of Edward John (1921-/2007) and Irene Rose (Jakubowski) O’Donoghue

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer L. O’Donoghue, b; 1979


12-3 Mark William Goshorn, b; 1958, m. 10/14/1978 in Arapahoe Co., CO., Deborah J. YACKIE, b; 1959

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Angela M. Goshorn, b; 1979, m. 06/18/1999 in Arapahoe Co., CO., Neil A. CORNHOFF, b; 1978


10-6 Earl Lee Goshorn, b; 11/24/1907 Ogden, Riley Co., KS., d; 04/28/1991, 1m. 03/19/1926 Ethel Hattie FRAZIER, b; 03/19/1906 Durango, La Plata Co., CO., d; 02/??/1989, daughter of Robin (1873-1953) and Emma (Barnes)(1875-1967) Fraizer.

2m. bfr 05/04/1984 Dollie Pearl McGOUGH, b; 05/04/1907, d; 08/18/1990

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lowell Lee Goshorn, b; 06/18/1928, d; 01/12/2001

11-2 Herbert Dwain Goshorn, b; 08/23/1929, d; 05/20/1994

11-3 Scott Goshorn, b; 1930

11-4 Elaine Goshorn, b; 1932

11-5 Gerald Glen Goshorn, b; 1933

11-6 Charles Royal Goshorn, b; 1934

11-7 Carl Alfred Mack Goshorn, b; 1937

11-8 Donna Loreen Anneliese Goshorn, b; 1938, m. Fred M. ATENCIO, b; 1929

11-9 Ronald Earl Goshorn, b; 1943


11-1 Lowell Lee Goshorn, b; 06/18/1928 Bondad, CO., d; 01/12/2001 Aurora, Arapahoe Co., CO., m. 04/08/1950 Donna Jean GALLMAN, b; 1933, he is buried Highland Memorial Park, Thornton, Denver Co., CO.. Lowell served in the U.S. Navy during World War II from 04/08/1946, until 04/01/1947. Another spelling found is Gallan.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Larry Lee Goshorn, b; 1951

12-2 Laura Lynn Goshorn, b; 1955

12-3 Rod Robin Goshorn, b; 1957


12-1 Larry Lee Goshorn, b; 1951, m. 09/5/1970 Robin Gayle BALMAS, b; 1954

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Julie Lynn Goshorn, b; 1971

13-2 John Lowell Goshorn, b; 1974

13-3 Jennifer LaRae Goshorn, b; 1976

13-4 Justin Lee Goshorn, b; 1979


13-1 Julie Lynn Goshorn, b; 1971, m. 07/12/2003 Ruben HERRERA

1 child....14th generation

14-1 Rebecca Jean Goshorn, b; 1995 Riverside Co., CA.


13-3 Jennifer LaRae Goshorn, b; 1976, m. 10/26/1996 Clarke Co., NV. Kenneth R. HELMS, b; 1974

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Ryan William Helms, b; 2000

14-2 Dylan Walker Helms, b; 2003


12-2 Laura Lynn Goshorn, b; 01/14/1955 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. Michael D. GRIEGO, b; 1956, now divorced, son of Alex R. (1928-) and Margaret H. (?)(1930-) Griego.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 William C. Griego, b; 1976

13-2 Stephen M. Griego, b; 1978


13-2 Stephen M. Griego, b; 1978, m. 05/12/2000 Tammy M. ?, b; 1974

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Brooklynn Griego, b; 2000

14-2 Gina Greigo, b; 200?

14-3 Alexandra Marie Griego, b; 2005


12-3 Rod Robin Goshorn, b; 1957, m. 03/21/1981 Adams Co., CO. Elise R. WENTWORTH, b; 1958

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jessie Goshorn, b; 1983

13-2 Corey Goshorn, b; 1985


11-2 Herbert Dwain Goshorn, b; 08/23/1929 Bondad, CO., d; 05/20/1994 Provo, Utah Co., UT., m. 06/02/1949 Elaine LaRee McALISTER, b; 11/13/1931 Winfield, Cowley Co., KS., d; 05/25/2010 Huntington Beach, CA., daughter of Leslie James (1900-1973) and Maude Irene (Swasey)(1906-1979) McAlister. Both buried Provo City Cemetery, Provo, Utah Co., UT.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eileen Ann Goshorn, b; 1951

12-2 Brian Curtis Goshorn, b; 08/15/1959 Provo, Utah Co., UT., d; 07/02/2005 in UT., buried Provo City Cemetery, Provo, Utah Co., UT.

12-3 Mark Spencer Goshorn, b; 1961


12-1 Eileen Ann Goshorn, b; 1951 Monticello, San Juan Co., UT., m. 06/29/1974 Ronald Allen HILL, divorced

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brenna Hill, b; 1975

13-2 Nadia Hill, b; 1978

13-1 Ronald Rory Hill, b; 1972 Provo, Utah Co., UT


13-1 Brenna Hill, b; 1975 Provo, Utah Co., UT., m. 09/09/2007 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Daniel ZADEH, b; 1971

2 children¡­. 14th generation

14-1 Jacob Zadeh, b; 2008 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA.

14-2 Jasmine Zadeh, b; 2011 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA.


13-2 Nadia Hill, b; 1978 Provo, Utah Co., UT., m. 04/08/2006 Orange, Orange Co., CA. Joseph Scott CHIRCO, b; 1975 Downey, Los Angeles Co., CA.

3 children¡­. 14th generation

14-1 Cash Joseph Chirco, b; 2008 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA.

14-2 Deegan Dwain Chirco, b; 2010 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA.

14-3 Presley Hope Chirco, b; 2012 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA.


12-3 Mark Spencer Goshorn , b; 1961 Provo, Utah Co., UT., m. Wendy Ellen MASSY Sencer, b; 09/27/1961 Provo, Utah Co., UT., d; 01/29/2009 Utah Valley Regional Medical Center. Daughter of Douglas Kilt (1941-) and Louise (?)(1948-) Massey, she is buried Springville Evergreen Cemetery

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brett D. Goshorn,

13-2 Kyle Goshorn,


13-1 Brett D. Goshorn, m. Nikki BAUM, daughter of Brent and Alice Hazel ¡°April¡± (Avery)(1960-2011) Baum.

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Alexis Nicole Goshorn,

14-2 Brynley Elizabeth Goshorn,

14-3 Kaden Spencer Goshorn, b; 2009


13-2 Kyle Goshorn,

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Kaylee Shay,


11-3 Scott Goshorn, b; 1930 Durango, La Plata Co., CO., m. Ilse I. ?, b; 08/251930, d; 09/06/2003, North Glenn, CO., she is buried Highland Cemetery.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Loreen Anneliese Goshorn, b; 1952

12-2 Michael S. Goshorn, b; 1954

12-3 Ronald Goshorn, b; bfr 09/06/2003

12-4 Raymond S. Goshorn, b; 1959

12-5 Mark Goshorn,


12-1 Loreen Anneliese Goshorn, b; 1952, m. 04/09/1976 Richard Martin WENNBERG, b; 1951

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Alexander Ronald Wennberg, b; 1983 Lubbock Co., TX.


12-2 Michael S. Goshorn, b; 1954, m. Rebecca A. ?, b; 1957

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Justin S. Goshorn, b; 1978

13-2 Derek Michael Goshorn, b; 1980

13-3 Lacey Goshorn, b; 1984


11-4 Elaine Goshorn, b; 1932 Durango, La Plata Co., CO., m. Glen Glen McNAMERA

2m. ? ROTH

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau McNamera,


11-5 Gerald Glen Goshorn, b; 04/03/1933 Durango, La Plata Co., CO., m. Lora A. DAVIS, b; 1938

2 children.... 12 generation

12-1 Gerald Glen Goshorn, b; 1960, m. 02/27/1978 Ventura Co., CA. Desiree L. REICH, b; 1962

12-2 Ricky L. Goshorn, b; 1958


11-6 Charles Royal Goshorn, b; 1934 Red Mesa, La Plata Co., CO., m. 03/31/1957 Lakewood, CO. Virginia Thelma BROWN, b; 05/07/1938 Havre, Hill Co., MT., d; 06/28/1984 Broomfield, Boulder Co., CO., killed when the plane she was piloting crashed near the Broomfield Airport, daughter of Ann (Davidson) Brown.

2m. 10/25/1987 Cheslaine LEGOUFFE

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christina Ann Goshorn, b; 1959 Bend, Deschutes Co., OR.

12-2 Bruce Irvin Goshorn, b; 1960 Durango, La Plata Co., CO., m. 08/12/1989 Mary A. MOORE, b; 1964


11-7 Carl Alfred Mack Goshorn, b; 1937 Durango, La Plata Co., CO., 1m. 11/30/1956 Nancy Elizabeth ASHLEY, b; 1935 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of James M. (1913-1983) and Joyce Alberta Helen (Lucas)(1914-1986) Ashley.

2m. Sun Cha CHIN, b; 1959

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carl Alfred Mack Goshorn, Jr., b; 1958

12-2 Donald Lee Goshorn, b; 1959


12-1 Carl Alfred Mack Goshorn, Jr., b; 1958 Ladd AFB, AK., m. 05/11/1979 Brenda Faye SPENCER, b; 1958, daughter of Clyde Wilford (1933-2010) and Faye (Lightell) Spencer.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Joshua Paul Goshorn, b; 1983 Dallas Co., TX., m. Linda ?

13-2 Holly Michelle Goshorn, b; 1985 Dallas Co., TX., m. 04/24/2010 Baker City, OR. Patrick Maury SMITH, Jr., son of Patrick Maury and Karen (?) Smith.

13-3 Heather Marie Goshorn, b; 1989 Baker Co., OR.


12-2 Donald Lee Goshorn, b; 1959 Williams AFB, Chandler, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 08/07/1982 Sonya Jan STEPHENS, b; 1962 Dallas Co., TX., daughter of James Edward and Eula Fay (Ursery)(1938-2001) Stephens. Divorced 11/10/2010.

2m. 06/28/2011 Sherry Lynn CURTIS Couch, b; 1962

2 children.... 13th generation

Twin 13-1 Kendall Blake Goshorn, b; 1986 Dallas Co., TX., m. 03/11/2011 Janna Elaine OPREA, b; 1987 Harris Co., TX, daughter of Lawrence Earl (1956-) and Sharon Elaine (Evans)(1956-) Oprea.

Twin 13-2 Kelsey Danelle Goshorn, b; 1986 Dallas Co., TX., m. 05/16/2009 Brandon Gregory BOYD, b; 1982 Dallas Co., TX., son of Joseph Gregory (1954-) and Gail Ann (Kotowski)(1954-) Boyd


11-8 Loreen Anneliese Goshorn, b; 1938 Fort Lewis, CO., m. Fred ATENCIO

2m. 04/09/1976 Richard Martin WENNBERG

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Alexander Ronald Wennberg, b; 1983 Lubbock Co., TX.


11-9 Ronald Earl Goshorn, b; 1943 Dove Creek, Dolores Co., CO., m. Sharon K. CHESNUT, b; 1947, daughter of T.D. (-<2008) and Winnie (Wisdom)(1924-2008) Chesnut.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 DeeAnn Goshorn, b; 1966

12-2 Ronald D. Goshorn, b; 1969


10-9 Charles Junior Goshorn, b; 12/25/1923 Smithville, Buchanan Co., MO., d; 12/04/2008 Homer, AK., 1m. 05/20/1953 Jeri “Jean? ROCHE, divorced 12/1953. He served in the U.S. Army from 12/02/1942 to 12/24/1945. He served in Europe during WW II for two years. He landed on Utah Beach, 06/10/1943, in the Normandy invasion, and was a participant in the Battle of the Bulge.

2m. 08/18/1966 Maxine Lolita McSWAN, b; 1930 Escalon, San Joaquin Co., CA., daughter of Malcolm Hugh (1908-1990) and Maxine E. (Prichard) McSwan.

3 children.... 11th generation, first with Jeri, second two with Maxine

11-1 Keri Jean Roche, b; 1954

11-2 Peter Charles Goshorn, b; 1967

11-3 Bridgitte Lena Goshorn, b; 1970


11-1 Keri Jean Roche, b; 1954 Parsons, Labette Co., KS., m. Ted PRUITT.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Meisha Roche,

12-2 Sean Roche,


11-2 Peter Charles Goshorn, b; 1967 Anchorage, Anchorage Co., AK., m. DeReese FELKER, b; 1967

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Zachary Goshorn, b: 1996 Ft. Lewis, WA.

12-2 Ashley Goshorn,


11-3 Bridgitte Lena Goshorn, b; 1970 Anchorage, Anchorage Co., AK., m. Scott B. WATTS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Matthew Watts, m. Marlena ?

12-2 Cody Watts,


10-12 Melba Rose Goshorn, b; 03/23/1928 Ogden, Riley Co., KS., d; 05/22/1999 Tacoma, Pierce Co., WA., m. 08/25/1946 Charles Dean THOMAS, b; 04/21/1926 Wilkeson, Pierce Co., WA., d; 08/30/1997 Tacoma, Pierce Co., WA., son of Charles Aaron (-1949) and Amelia (Beltner)(-1952) Thomas.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Dean Thomas, Jr., b; 1949 Renton, King Co., WA., m. 03/16/1968 Anne Marie LEARY

11-2 Connie Jean Thomas, b; 1949 Tacoma, Pierce Co., WA., m. 08/10/1968 Bernard Wayne LONG, b; 1950, son of Melvin J. (1927-) and Iris J. (?)(1929-) Long

11-3 Nancy Ann Thomas, b; 1955 Fort Lewis, Pierce Co., WA.

11-4 Tracy Nadine Thomas, b; 1960 Fort Leonardwood, Pulaski Co., MO.

11-5 Gary Alan Thomas, b; 1962 Verdun, France.


10-13 Richard Goshorn, b; 05/07/1939 Riley Co., KS, d; 05/01/2000 Seward, AK., m. Rita ?, b; 1937

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 David P. Goshorn, b; 1952


9-3 Glenn Arthur Goshorn, b; 10/25/1881 in KS., m. Alice LAKE, b; 10/25/1887 in KS., d; 11/15/1966 Junction City, Ceary Co., KS.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Clara Goshorn, b; 1908 in KS.

10-2 Hattie E. Goshorn, b; 01/07/1909 in KS, d; 03/02/1990 Fresno Co., CA., m. "Red" TALLEY

10-3 Minnie Mae Goshorn, b; 04/18/1915, d; 02/28/1984


10-3 Minnie Mae Goshorn, b; 04/18/1915 in KS, d; 02/28/1984 Fresno Co., CA., m. ? STITH

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Glenn William Stith, b; 1937 Fresno Co., CA.

11-2 Gerald Arthur Goshorn Stith, b; 12/01/1947 Fresno Co., CA., d; 10/03/2003 Avenal, CA.


8-3 Allen Finley Goshorn, b; 11/18/1848 Findlan, Hancock Co., OH., d; 05/09/1928 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., m. m. 11/18/1875 Kosciusko Co., IN. Euna Rowena CARPENTER, b; 12/27/1855 nr Norwalk, OH., d; 01/25/1929 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., daughter of Nelson and Nancy Carpenter. Both buried Leesburg Cemetery, Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Dale Rufus Goshorn, b; 07/11/1894, m. Elkhart Co., IN., 04/28/1915 Gertrude KORN, b; 08/23/1896 in IN., daughter of Charles (1863-) and Josie C. (1866-) Korn

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Janet Goshorn,


8-4 Evans Goshorn, b; 1851 nr Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 11/09/1927 Gillette, Campbell Co., WY., buried Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 06/08/1873 Kosciusko Co., IN. Lavina ALLISON, b; 08/??/1853 in PA., d; 04/07/1918 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Myrtle R. Goshorn, b; ca 1873, d; 11/18/1895, m. 09/13/1893 William Jefferson HEARN, b; 07/01/1872, d; 11/28/1956 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., son of Samuel Marion (1834-) and Susanna Gurley (Beatty)(1838-1899) Hearn. She is buried Leesburg Cemetery, Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN.

9-2 Minnie Goshorn, b; 09/16/1875, d; 11/27/1918

9-3 Charles Lester Goshorn, b; 07/07/1881, d; 07/05/1963, in WA

9-4 Walter Goshorn, b; 08/??/1888 in PA.

9-5 Curtis Goshorn, b; 04/22/1886 in IN., d; 09/25/1968 Turlock, Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 11/30/1911 Bowman, Bowman Co., ND. Ora Julia HOLMAN, b; 06/12/1886 Louden Twp., Fayette Co., IL., d; 11/10/1965 Turlock, Stanislaus Co., CA., daughter of Nathan (1856-1926) and Sarah Amelia (Ritchie)(1856-1919) Holman. They owned land in Bowman Co., ND in 1917

9-6 Hallie Theo Goshorn, b; 06/04/1894, d; 09/01/1980


9-2 Minnie Goshorn, b; 09/16/1875 in PA, d; 11/27/1918 in WY., m. 10/26/1897 Russell Calvin BEAGLE, b; 07/20/1871 Oswego, IN., d; 11/04/1946 Gillette, Campbell Co., WY., son of John C. (1840-) and Phebea (1842-) Beagle.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Chester Dewey Beagle, b; 05/03/1898, d; 10/05/1981 Laramie, Albany Co., WY.

10-2 Myrtle Reba Beagle, b; 09/19/1901

10-3 Gladys Beagle, b; 09/30/1903, d; 03/17/1978

10-4 George Calvin Beagle, b; 11/08/1904, d; 04/21/1983

10-5 Erma Irene Vada Beagle, b; 06/14/1906 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 08/26/1992 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT., both buried Utah Veterans Memorial Park., m. 03/28/1947 Goodland, KS. Myron Courtney YOUMANS, b; 05/31/1912 New Castle, CO., d; 01/15/1996 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT., he served in the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers during WWII.


10-2 Myrtle Reba Beagle, b; 09/19/1901, d; 06/08/2003 Clark Co., NV., 1m. Hjalmar LOKKEN, b; 11/15/1896, d; 11/02/1939, son of John (1857-) and Anna (1859-) Lokken.

2m. Robert L. SNYDER, b; 11/09/1915 Bristow, OK., d; 08/23/2004 Boulder City, Clark Co., NV., he was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WWII.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Joan Lokken, b; 1926

11-2 David Lokken, adopted by Mabel Hinds


11-1 Joan Lokken, b; 1926, m. Robert E. SWIFT, b; 1922, divorced 06/16/1975 Clark Co., NV.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert A. Swift, b; 1947y

12-2 Ronald S. Swift, b; 1949


10-3 Gladys Beagle, b; 09/30/1903, d; 03/17/1978, m. Leroy R. DAVIS, b; 04/10/1895 Morehead, MT., d; 02/??/1968

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Vera E. Davis, b; ca 1926 Campbell Co., WY.

11-2 Jerry C. Davis, b; 06/22/1928 Campbell Co., WY., d; 12/02/1997

11-3 Miles J. Davis, b; 1930 Campbell Co., WY.


10-4 George Calvin Beagle, b; 11/08/1904 in WI., d; 04/21/1983 Sundance, Crook Co., WY., m. Margaret SCHWARTZ, b; 04/16/1907 in WY., d; 05/06/2009 Sundance, Crook Co., WY. buried Mt. Moriah Cemetery, Sundance, Crook Co., WY.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Norma H. Beagle, b; 1931, m. Harold R. BERND, b; 1925 in SD. Harold enlisted in the US Army during WW II on 09/18/1943

11-2 Lawrence D. Beagle, b; 1935, m. Shirley A. ?, b; 1938

11-3 Tom Beagle, b; 1938


9-3 Charles Lester Goshorn, b; 07/07/1881 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 07/05/1963, in WA., m. 09/15/1904 Ethel KINNEY, b; 02/07/1885 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 10/06/1961, daughter of Charles Henry (1860-1955) and Ethel (Hughes)(1862-1936) Kinney

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Hazel Louise Goshorn, b; 03/12/1906, d; 09/06/1987

10-2 Alvin Owen Goshorn, b; 03/27/1908, d; 03/29/1965

10-3 Herbert Ray Goshorn, b; 09/16/1910, d; 10/02/1986

10-4 Helen Ruth Goshorn, b; 02/27/1913, d; 03/06/1913 Kosciusko Co., IN.

10-5 Lois Irene Goshorn, b; 07/02/1914, d; 08/02/1976

10-6 Estelle Marie Goshorn, b; 10/04/1916, d; 10/10/2006

10-7 infant boy, b; 02/26/1919, d; 02/27/1919 Kosciusko Co., IN.

10-8 Ralph Emory Goshorn, b; 07/20/1924 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA., d; 06/09/2004 Canoga Park, Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-1 Hazel Louise Goshorn, b; 03/12/1906 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 09/06/1987 Modesto, Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 09/25/1925 Williams Co., ND. Oliver Eugene WAGENMAN, b; 01/29/1884 Tyner, Marshall Co., IN., d; 07/04/1961 Stanislaus Co., CA., son of Jonathan George (1845-1934) and Mary Ann (Long)(1846-1935) Wagenman.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gladys Mary Wagenman, b; 1926

11-2 Kenneth Oliver Wagenman, b; 04/26/1928, d; 09/05/2004

11-3 Harold Eugene Wagenman, b; 1930

11-4 LaVeta Mae Wagenman, b; 1933

11-5 Betty Lou Wagenman, b; 1940

11-6 Dolores Aleta Wagenman, b; 1942


11-1 Gladys Mary Wagenman, b; 1926 Waterford, Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 05/22/1946 Gerald Eugene ROBIRDS, b; 1926 Springfield, MO., d; 03/24/2004 Riverbank, Stanislaus Co., CA., son of Randal George (1901-1974) and Flossie Jewell (Rhoades)(1902-1992) Robirds, buried Ceres Cemetery, Ceres CA. He was a veteran of the US Navy, serving during WWII.

2 children... 12th generation

12-1 Sheryll Ann Robirds, b; 1947

12-2 Garald Dean Robirds, b; 1951 Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 03/26/1977 Tuolumne Co., CA. Diane R. SANDERS, b; 1959


12-1 Sheryll Ann Robirds, b; 1947 Stanislaus Co., CA., m. Frank Lawrence BIONDOLILLO, b; 1943

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Frank Lawrence Robirds, b; 1970 Stanislaus Co., CA.

13-2 Mark David Robirds, b; 1977 Stanislaus Co., CA., 10/14/2000 Reno, Washoe Co., NV. Melinda Sue LARSEN, b; 1977 Ventura Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Pfahl) Larsen.


11-2 Kenneth Oliver Wagenman, b; 04/26/1928 Waterford, Stanislaus Co., CA., d; 09/05/2004 Napa Co., CA., m. 12/19/1953 Mary Barbara OWNBY, b; 04/17/1936 San Joanquin Co., CA., d; 06/28/1984 Napa Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Cartright) Ownby

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rhodena Mae Wagenman, b; 1954 Alameda Co., CA.

12-2 David Leon Wagenman, b; 1956 Alameda Co., CA., m. 02/04/1979 Alameda Co., CA. Mechelle D. GILLILAND, b; 1963

12-3 Bryon Keith Wagenman, b; 12/27/1969 Santa Clara Co., CA., d; 12/28/1974 Napa Co., CA.


11-3 Harold Eugene Wagenman, b; 1930 East Wanatchee, Douglas Co., WA , m. 09/08/1954 Evelyn Jean HOFFER, b; 1934

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Susanne Wagenman, b; 1956 Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 05/23/1981 San Joaquin Co., CA. Victor A. AYALA, b; 1958 Los Angeles Co, CA., son of Arthur G. (1921-2002) and Hermalinda C. (Cabrera))(1920-) Ayala.

12-2 Brian Gregory Wagenman, b; 1959 Stanislaus Co., CA.

12-3 Karla Jean Wagenman, b; 1964 Stanislaus Co., CA.


12-2 Brian Gregory Wagenman, b; 1959 Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 08/19/1979 Stanislaus Co., CA. Lisa Anne PAVLOSKY, b; 1961 Stanislaus Co., CA., daughter of John Joseph (1931-2006) and Louise Marie (Lorenzetti)(1938-) Pavlosky

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrew Steven Wagenman, b; 1981 Stanislaus Co., CA.

13-2 Brianne Marie Wagenman, b; 1986 Stanislaus Co., CA.


11-4 LaVeta Mae Wagenman, b; 1933 in WA., m. 07/06/1957 Charles William RHOY, b; 05/12/1928 Turlock, Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 06/30/1993 Ceres, Stanislaus Co., CA., son of Walter Sylvester (1903-1992.) and Ida M. (Richardson)(1903-1958) Rhoy.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charlene Rene Rhoy, b; 1960 Stanislaus Co., CA.

12-2 Cheri Gay Rhoy, b; 1962 San Diego Co., CA., m. 03/06/1982 Carson City, NV. Chris Leroy CRUM, b; 1960 Stanislaus Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Cronan) Crum

12-3 Charles Eugene Rhoy, b; 1965


12-3 Charles Eugene Rhoy, b; 1965 Stanislaus Co., CA.,1m. 03/22/1986 Reno, Washoe Co., NV. Marlena Denise CRABTREE., b; 1966 Stanislaus Co., CA., daughter of Donald Ray (1945-) and Patricia Lynn (Snapp)(1947-) Crabtree

2m. Michele Lea SEQUEIRA, b; 1969 Santa Cruz Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (LaBleu) Sequeira.

2 children.... 13th generation, first 2 with Marlena

13-1 Danyelle Roshelle Rhoy, b; 1988 Stanislaus Co., CA.

13-2 Brandon Charles Rhoy, b; 1992 Stanislaus Co., CA.

13-3 Jenna Leann Rhoy, b; 1994 Stanislaus Co., CA.


11-5 Betty Lou Wagenman, b; 1940 Modesto, Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 11/01/1961 Wendell Lee DAVIDSON, b; 02/22/1937 in OK, d; 11/02/1981 Modesto, Stanislaus Co., CA., son of Emuel Wendell (1910-1955) and ? (Thompson) Davidson.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sabrina Denise Davidson, b; 1959 Stanislaus Co., CA.

12-2 Kimberly Gail Davidson, b; 1962 Stanislaus Co., CA.

12-3 Elizabeth Liane Davidson, b; 1963 Stanislaus Co., CA.


11-6 Dolores Aleta Wagenman, b; 1942 Modesto, Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 05/21/1960 Stanislaus Co., CA. Marcus Ehood COX, b; 1937

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Pamela Jean Cox, b; 1955

12-2 Stacey Diann Cox, b; 1971 Stanislaus Co., CA.

12-3 Steven M. Cox, b; 1972 Stanislaus Co., CA.


12-1 Pamela Jean Cox, b; 1955, m. 02/23/1974 Stanislaus Co., CA. Bruce Helter LITTLEPAGE, b; 1953 Stanislaus Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Speake) Littlepage

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kelley Gree Littlepage, b; 1984 Stanislaus Co., CA.


10-2 Alvin Owen Goshorn, b; 03/27/1908 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 03/29/1965 on board the SS President Cleveland merchant ship near San Francisco, CA., m. 06/??/1940 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA. Lura Margaret FULTON, b; 03/09/1907 in WI., d; 09/26/1950 Modesto, Stanislaus Co., CA., daughter of Simon (1876-1961) and Jennie Mae (Hunt)(1875-1948) Fulton.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruth Ethel Goshorn, b; 1941

11-2 Patricia May Goshorn, b; 1941

11-3 Margaret Jean Goshorn, b; 1945


11-1 Ruth Ethel Goshorn, b; 1941, m. Bradley Douglas BROWN, b; 04/11/1938 Stanislaus Co., CA., d; 09/15/1994 Stanislaus Co., CA., son of Douglas (1914-) and Helen Jeanette (Price)(1916-1992) Brown.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rhonda Lee Brown, b; 1957

12-2 Randall Bradley Brown, b; 1958

12-3 Robin Lynn Brown, b; 1960

12-4 Rebecca Michail Brown, b; 1964


12-1 Rhonda Lee Brown, b; 1957 Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 05/03/1980 Stanislaus Co., CA. Richard Allen BRATENG, b; 1953 Stanislaus Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Sughrue) Brateng

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Caitlin Elizabeth Brateng, b; 1987 Stanislaus Co., CA.


12-2 Randall Bradley Brown, b; 1958 Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 01/27/1978 Stanislaus Co., CA. Jennifer L. OESTERLE, b; 1960 Fresno Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (McKenzie) Oesterle

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bradley Scott Brown, b; 1978 Stanislaus Co., CA.

13-2 Matthew Jacob Brown, b; 1981 Stanislaus Co., CA.


12-3 Robin Lynn Brown, b; 1960 Stanislaus Co., CA., m. 06/24/1978 Stanislaus Co., CA. Michael E. GROHL, b; 1958 Stanislaus Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Digitale) Grohl

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Garrett Michael Grohl, b; 1981 Stanislaus Co., CA.

13-2 Grayson Robert Grohl, b; 1985 Stanislaus Co., CA.


12-4 Rebecca Michail Brown, b; 1964 Stanislaus Co., CA., m. William Gruet SLAYTER, b; 1965 Santa Clara Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Trujillo) Slayter

2 children.... 13th generation

13-2 Jenna Laura Slayter, b; 1987 Stanislaus Co., CA.

13-1 William Jacob Slayter, b; 1990 Stanislaus Co., CA.


11-2 Patricia May Goshorn, b; 1941, m. Johnny Hernandez GONZALES

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Timothy Wayne Gonzales, b; 1964 Stanislaus Co., CA.


11-3 Margaret Jean Goshorn, b; 1945, m. Albert Arthur LEONARD, b; 1939, divorced 11/1976

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Elisha Michelle Leonard, b; 1968 Sacramento Co., CA.

12-2 Curtis Arthur Leonard, b; 11/24/1970 Sacramento Co., CA., d; 07/25/1995 Sacramento Co., CA.


10-3 Herbert Ray Goshorn, b; 09/16/1910 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 10/02/1986 Edmonds, Snohomish Co., WA., m. Seattle, King Co., WA. Myrtle M. HENDERSON, b; 06/01/1916, d; 12/05/1986 Edmonds, Snohomish Co., WA., daughter of Elmus C. (1888-) and Rosie (1889-) Henderson.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Herbert Lee Goshorn, b; 11/26/1934, d; 02/11/2009

11-2 Alissa M. Goshorn, b; 1951


11-1 Herbert Lee Goshorn, b; 11/26/1934, d; 02/11/2009, m. 06/26/1970 Washoe Co., NV. Barbara M. LEWIS

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Daryl Lee Goshorn, b; 03/01/1962, d; 11/09/2009 King Co, WA.


10-5 Lois Irene Goshorn, b; 07/02/1914 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 08/02/1976 Bellingham, Whatcom Co., WA., m. Bellingham, Whatcom Co., WA. Clyde William McDONALD, b; Bellingham, Whatcom Co., WA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Nancy Christine McDonald,

11-2 Kenneth McDonald,


10-6 Estelle Marie Goshorn, b; 10/04/1916 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA., d; 10/10/2006, m. Leroy E. WIDGREN, b; 08/05/1920, d; 11/30/1996 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA., son of Roy E. (1892-1967) and Agnes M. (1898-1985) Widgren.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Ellis Widgren, b; 1947

11-2 Dennis Leroy Widgren, b; 1949, m. Peggy M. ?, b; 1953

11-3 Dwayne S. Widgren, b; 1953, m. Carol L. ?, b; 1953


9-6 Hallie Theo Goshorn, b; 06/04/1894, d; 09/01/1980 Terry, Prairie Co., MT., m. 11/12/1921 Hot Springs, SD. Ralph C. KNUTHS, b; 03/20/1895 in IA., d; 01/11/1965 Terry, Prairie Co., MT., son of Robert, W. (1871-1934) and Augusta (Schroeder)(1872-1963) Knuths, she is buried Prairie County Cemetery, Terry, MT.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Gordon K. Knuths, b; ca 1924, he enlisted in the US Military on 10/13/1944 during WWII

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Troy S. Knuths, b; 1948

11-2 child Knuths,


8-5 Eli Goshorn, b; 11/05/1853 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 08/29/1937 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 04/01/1880 Kosciusko Co., IN. Elizabeth Ellen GREIDER, b; 06/18/1859 nr Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/29/1936 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN. both buried Leesburg Cemetery., daughter of Joseph (1832-1876) and Catherine (Gawthrop)(1831-1869) Greider

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Cora May Goshorn, b; 12/22/1880, d; 04/17/1958

9-2 Howard Lester Goshorn, b; 06/02/1885, d; 11/23/1961

9-3 Genevieve "Vera" Goshorn, b; 12/24/1889, d; 03/20/1963

9-4 Wallace Goshorn, b; 09/05/1892, d; 01/14/1949

9-5 Russell Goshorn, b; 05/25/1895 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 10/13/1916 Kosciusko Co., IN.

9-6 Marion Goshorn, b; 08/30/1900, d; 07/28/1983


9-1 Cora May Goshorn, b; 12/22/1880 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 04/17/1958 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 11/30/1904 George Brett WARD, b; 11/27/1877 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 05/28/1968 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., son of William H. (1855-1881) and Annie L.(Neff) Ward. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Anna Juanita Ward, b; 03/21/1906, d; 02/13/2003

10-2 Charles Howard Ward, b; 05/06/1908, d; 11/05/1971


10-1 Anna Juanita Ward, b; 03/21/1906 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 10/17/1936 Harold George KRAMER, b; 02/27/1900 Springfield, Clark Co., OH., d; 05/20/1977 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., son of Fred William (1873-) and Kathryn (Ott)(1874-) Kramer

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Shirley Ann Kramer, b; 1937

11-2 Jerry David Kramer, b; 1941


11-1 Shirley Ann Kramer, b; 1937, m. Rev. Lovell J. SORRELL, b; 1933

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Teresa Lynn Sorrell, b; 1960

12-2 Robert Ward Sorrell, b; 1968

12-3 Gregory James Sorrell, b; 1970


11-2 Jerry David Kramer, b; 1941, m. Phyllis Anne MIKEL, b; 1942

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Marcia Lee Kramer, b; 1968

12-2 Jill Ann Kramer, b; 1971


10-2 Charles Howard Ward, b; 05/06/1908 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 11/05/1971 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Frances FLETCHER, b; 03/13/1908, d; 02/23/1970. Email received on 2/27/2005 casts doubt on Charles’ death date, so I’m looking for confirmation. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Julia Bernard Ward, b; 1937

11-2 Peter George Ward, b; 1940, d; as an infant, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Warsaw, IN.


9-2 Howard Lester Goshorn, b; 06/02/1885 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 11/23/1961 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 07/25/1906 Elizabeth FUNK, b; 09/14/1883 North Webster, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 06/??/1952, daughter of George (1850-) and Cynthia (Eby)(1850-) Funk. Buried Leesburg Cemetery. Cemetery.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Synthia C. Goshorn, b; 12/30/1907 North Webster, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 08/20/1910 Kosciusko Co., IN., buried Leesburg Cemetery.

10-2 Myrtle Leota Goshorn, b; 07/14/1911, d; 01/21/1995

10-3 Otha Louise Goshorn, b; 11/18/1913, d; 04/11/2007

10-4 Clarence Leroy Goshorn, b; 01/07/1919 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 07/23/1970 Clinton, Lenawee Co., MI., 1m. 1945 Nadine GILLETT, 05/03/1916 Jackson, Jackson Co., MI., d; 10/05/1990 in MI., daughter of John Taylor (1866-1948) and Bessie A. (Albro)(1873-1949) Gillett.

2m. 05/15/1946 Virginia I. RAMSEY

10-5 Lloyd Earl Goshorn, b; 12/02/1922, d; 03/13/2000

10-6 Glenn Eugene Goshorn, b; 1932


10-2 Myrtle Leota Goshorn, b; 07/14/1911, d; 01/21/1995 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 09/06/1931 Russell Verlin ANGLIN, b; 01/07/1911, d; 11/25/1993 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., son of John Hugh (1873-) and Myrtle (Kelly)(1882-) Anglin, she is buried Oakwood Cemetery.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Russell Allen Anglin, m. Mary MORGAN


10-3 Otha Louise Goshorn, b; 11/18/1913 North Webster, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 04/11/2007 St. Joseph, MI., m. 05/02/1931 Columbia City, IN. Charles Edward INGLE, b; 04/05/1911, d; 09/02/1992 Dowagiac, Cass Co., MI., son of William Edward (1884-) and Essa Dora (Bennett)(1890-) Ingle, buried Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Norma Jeanne Ingle, b; 04/06/1934, 09/26/2005

11-2 Charles Ray Ingle, b; 1943

11-3 Douglas Lee Ingle, b; 1948

11-4 dau Ingle, d; as an infant

11-5 Larry Alan Ingle, d; bfr 2007


11-1 Norma Jeanne Ingle, b; 04/06/1934 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 09/26/2005 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 06/17/1951 Max Merril HOLLAR, b; 04/17/1924, d; 03/11/1989, she is buried Union Center Cemetery, Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rick Allen Hollar, b; 1953, m. 05/30/1976 Pamela EGOLF

12-2 Jeanna Lou Hollar, b; 1955, m. 08/23/1975 Paul D. MILLER

12-3 Pamela Sue Hollar, b; 1958, 1m. 09/24/1977 Sylvester JUAREZ

2m. ? COOK

12-4 Dana L. Hollar, b; 1959, m. Dawn ?, b; 1949


11-2 Charles Ray Ingle, b; 1943 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., 1m. Andrea DICKSON, divorced

2m. Sally A. WILDER, b; 1944

4 children.... 12th generation, one adopted, one by birth, 2 stepchildren

12-1 Bryan Ray Ingle, b; 1974 Fargo, Cass Co., ND., adopted

12-2 Heather Rae Ingle, b; 1976, m. Rob BALL

12-3 Kimberly Ann Wilder, b; 1962 stepchild, m. Michael Scott BALSER, b; 1960

12-4 Michael Todd Wilder, b; 11/29/1965 in MI., stepchild, d; 02/15/1982 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.


11-3 Douglas Lee Ingle, b; 1948 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 12/20/1969 Sharon Kay DONOHO, b; 1947

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Joshua David Ingle, b; 1974, m. Angela M. ?, b; 1975

12-2 Morgan Elizabeth Ingle, b; 1979


10-5 Lloyd Earl Goshorn, b; 12/02/1922 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 03/13/2000 Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co., MI., 1m. 04/18/1942 Ardella WIDEMAN. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 01/05/1943 Toledo, OH., serving until 12/29/1945

2m. 06/22/1957 Margaret Marie JOHNSON, b; 05/13/1922 Clinton, Lenawee Co., MI., d; 06/30/2001 Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co., MI., daughter of Elmer Buel and Lillie (Traub) Johnson. Buried Riverside Cemetery, Clinton, MI.

2 children.... 11th generation, one with each spouse

11-1 Donald Leroy Goshorn, b; 1943

11-2 Judy Ann Goshorn, b; 1958


11-1 Donald Leroy Goshorn, b; 1943 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 08/03/1963 Carole Joyce TOBEY, b; 1943 Brown City, Sanilac Co., MI., daughter of ? and ? (Wiltshire) Tobey

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Martin Duane Goshorn, b; 1965 Kincheloe AFB, Sault St. Marie, MI.

12-2 Rebeckah Lynn Goshorn, b; 1968 Homestead AFB, Homestead, FL.

12-3 Donald Leroy Goshorn, Jr., b; 1969 Yale, St. Clair Co., MI., m. Ellen Marie RYCKMAN , b; 1965


11-2 Judy Ann Goshorn, b; 1958 Tecumseh, Lenawee Co., MI., m. Thomas R. WEBSTER, b; 1955

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Douglas Webster,

12-2 Gregory Webster,


10-6 Glenn Eugene Goshorn, b; 1932 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 12/31/1954 Patsy Mae Little MYERS, b; 1931 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Debra Kay Goshorn, b; 1955 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.

11-2 Ralph Eugene Goshorn, b; 1957 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 03/17/1979 Carolyn J. QUINN, b; 1959

11-3 Donna Mae Goshorn, b; 1959 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.

11-4 Jerry Allen Goshorn, b; 1964 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN.


9-3 Genevieve "Veva" Goshorn, b; 12/24/1889 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 03/20/1963, m. 08/17/1909 Harvey Franklin HAMSHER, b; 06/16/1886 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 03/28/1977 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., son of Joseph (1862-1947) and Susanah V. (Lehman)(1867-1942) Hamsher.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elizabeth E. Hamsher, m. Charles CONE

10-2 Clifford E. Hamsher, b; 10/14/1910 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 02/19/2003 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN., m. 03/18/1936 Wakarusa, Elkhart Co., IN. Ida A. OSWALT, b; 10/05/1913, d; 12/05/1993

2m. 06/06/1998 Nappanee, Eklhart Co., IN. Dorothy Ann (Krieg) MILLER, daughter of Elmer L. (1910-2003) and Ada P. (Kendall)(1908-1998) Miller, he is buried Converse Cemetery, Converse, IN.

10-3 Harold J. Hamsher, b; 06/01/1912 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 4/02/1962, m. Dortha A. SWANK, b; 02/17/1917

10-4 Kenneth L. Hamsher, b; 04/21/1914 Nappanee, Elkhart Co., IN., d; bfr 02/19/2003

10-5 Robert M. Hamsher, b; 03/28/1925, d; 10/13/1987

10-6 Marion Hamsher, d; bfr 02/19/2003


10-1 Elizabeth E. Hamsher, m. Charles C. CONE, b; 07/16/1914, d; 06/24/1994

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Garth Cone, b; 03/03/1947, d; 03/23/2010

11-2 Dana F. Cone, b; 1949, m. Kathleen ?, b; 1949

11-3 Kent C. Cone, b; 1952

11-4 Todd A. Cone, b; 1959

11-5 Carla Cone,


11-1 Garth Cone, b; 03/03/1947 Warsaw, IN., d; 03/23/2010 Alexandria, IN., m. 09/03/1966 Cinda A. WRIGHT, b; 1947, daughter of Dale and Doris E. (?)(1920-2004) Wright, he is buried Park View Cemetery, Alexandria, IN.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Thad A. Cone, b; 1967, m. Laury ?

12-2 Rodney K. Cone, b; 1970, m. Monica K. KISSELBACH, b; 1970

12-3 Krista K. Cone,


12-3 Krista K. Cone, 1m. ? MOORE

2m. James ¡°Kent¡± BALEDGE, son of ? Merlene K. (Mohler)(1936-2006) Baledge.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Madison Moore,

13-2 Morgan Moore,


11-5 Carla Cone, m. ? FREEL

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Earl Freel, d; bfr 2010


10-5 Robert M. Hamsher, b; 03/28/1925 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 10/13/1987 Elkhart Co., IN., m. 10/27/1945 Syracuse, IN. Norma E. SOWERS, b; 09/10/1923 Rensselaer, Jasper Co., IN., d; 01/18/2003 Milford, Kosciusko Co., IN., daughter of John (1898-1988) and Luella (Montgomery)(1898-1985) Sowers. Buried Union Center Cemetery, Nappanee, Eklhart Co., IN.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Nancy L. Hamsher, b; 1948, m. Jerrold J. NEIBERT

11-2 Carol S. Hamsher,b; 1955, Robert AMMERMAN, son of Voyle C. (1908-1989) and Ruth Elizabeth (Sourbeer)(1907-2005) Ammerman.

11-3 Roger Hamsher, b; 1949

11-4 Richard S. Hamsher, b; 1958, m. Deanna ? ,


9-4 Wallace Goshorn, b; 09/05/1892 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/14/1949, m. 11/29/1919 Mary Ruth SUMMY, b; 12/??/1892 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 1964, daughter of Melvin H. (1859-) and Lucinda May (Cox)(1867-1943) Summy.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elizabeth Lou Goshorn, b; 08/15/1921, d; 06/07/2010

10-2 Melvin James "Jimmy" Goshorn, b; 08/03/1923, d; 07/30/2006

10-3 Charles Eugene Goshorn, b; 1924

10-4 Richard Lester Goshorn, b; 02/14/1935, d; 01/29/1982


10-1 Elizabeth Lou Goshorn, b; 08/15/1921 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 06/07/2010 Ventura, CA., m. 07/29/1944 Joplin, Jasper Co., MO. William Franklin ORR, b; 1921, of William A. (1898-1990) and Adrian A. (Pound)(1895-) Orr

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary Adrianne Orr, b; 1948

11-2 Sara Carolyn Orr, b; 1952, m. John Joseph BLONIGEN, b; 1949, son of Joseph James (1918-1987) and Catherine Emma (Snider) Blonigen.


11-1 Mary Adrianne Orr, b; 1948, m. Dr. Robert E. KRAUSE, b; 1946

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 William Charles Krause, b; 1978


10-2 Melvin James "Jimmy" Goshorn, b; 08/03/1923 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 07/30/2006 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., m. 12/21/1953 Mishawaka Iris Geraldine ARCHER, b; 10/18/1914 Noble Co., IN., d; 05/24/1991 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., daughter of Charles L. (1881-1959) and Josephine (Needels)(1888-1973) Archer. He was a veteran of the US Navy during WWII. He is buried St. Joseph’s Memorial Park, Granger, IN..

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Jami Ann Goshorn, b; 07/??/1954, m. George WHEELOCK

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Geoffrey Hamilton Wheelock, b; 1972

12-2 George H. Wheelock, b; 1976


10-3 Charles Eugene Goshorn, b; 1924 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 01/29/1950 Hazel M. GRAF, b; 1925, daughter of Fred (1888-1964) and Nellie (Beagle)(1890-1967) Graf

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Bruce Alan Goshorn, b; 1954

11-2 Luann Marie Goshorn, b; 1955 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN.

11-3 Cynthia Jean Goshorn, b; 1958 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN.


11-1 Bruce Alan Goshorn, b; 1954 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN. , m. 04/24/1976 Patricia Lynn THOMPSON, b; 1953

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alissa Colleen Goshorn, b; 1978

12-2 Dustin Thomas Goshorn, b; 07/27/1979


10-4 Richard Lester Goshorn, b; 02/14/1935 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/29/1982 Los Angeles Co. CA., m. 07/30/1955 Patricia Marie SURFUS, b; 12/15/1937 in IN., d; 09/14/1993 Lebec, Kern Co., CA., divorced 09/1968, daughter of Chester O. (1907-1995) and Helena (Klug)(1907-) Surfus

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jeffrey Alan Goshorn, b; 1956, m. 08/19/1978 Clarke Co., NV. Patricia Lee FLINN

11-2 David Paul Goshorn, b; 05/05/1958, d; 07/06/1999 in MN., m. 08/??/1978 Clarke Co., NV. Terri Ann PARTELLO, He was a veteran of the US Marine Corps, serving from 08/12/1975 until 10/07/1975

11-3 Christine Mary Goshorn, b; 1959

11-4 Daniel John Goshorn, b; 1960 Los Angeles Co., CA.

11-5 Jerome Scott Goshorn, b; 1962 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 05/05/1991 Jackson Court House, Jackson Co., CA. Shannon Marie Gonzalez PIETRZYK, b; 1955 Los Angles, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Tom Michael (1927-) and Ella Marie (Smith) Pietrzyk

11-6 Timothy Lee Goshorn, b; 1966 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-3 Christine Mary Goshorn, b; 10/15/1959 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 07/16/1977 Los Angeles Co., CA. Michael William PHILLIPS, b; 1949, son of Rudolph Paul and Clementine Mary (Czech)(1920-1984) Phillips

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1

Michael Lee Phillips, b; 1978 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Lisa Marie Phillips, b; 1980 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-3 Christopher Paul Phillips, b; 1982 Los Angeles Co., CA.


9-6 Marion Goshorn, b; 08/30/1900 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 07/28/1983 Harlingen, Cameron Co., TX., m. 06/14/1930 Mildred Ruth GILLIS, b; 10/01/1904 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., d; 10/25/1989 Harlingen, Cameron Co., TX., daughter of Leo and Cora M. (Wertz) Gillis

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Allen Goshorn, b; 1937

10-2 Douglas Lee Goshorn, b; 01/12/1939 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., d; 08/04/1992 Los Angeles Co., CA. He was a veteran of the VietNam Era, he was never married and is buried Leesburg Cemetery, Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN.


10-1 William Allen Goshorn, b; 1937 South Bend, St. Joseph Co., IN., m. 11/06/1962 in Sembach, Germany, Helge Ella Marie GOTZE, b; 1944 Saalfeld, Germany, daughter of Heinz and Erika (Bade) Gotze of Germany. He was a veteran of the VietNam Era

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Kurt Vaughn Goshorn, b; 1965 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN.

11-2 Kimberly Rene Goshorn, b; 1970 Goshen, Elkhart Co., IN.


8-7 Elizabeth Goshorn, b; ca 1856 nr Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 1940, m. 11/26/1872 Kosciusko Co., IN. Daniel CHRISTMAN, b; ca 1852 nr Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Albert L. Christman, b; ca 1878 nr Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/11/1940, m. 06/01/1904 Elsie M. BROWN, b; 1892, d; 10/29/1956

9-2 Elizabeth Christman, b; ca 1880 nr Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN.

9-3 Millard Christman, b; ca 1882 nr Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN.


8-8 Keturah (Catora) Ann Goshorn, b; 10/05/1858 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 10/19/1903, m. 12/22/1878 Kosciusko Co., IN. John Fremont STOOKEY, b; 07/25/1854 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 03/??/1923, son of John (1819-1893) and Mary Elizabeth (Hughes)(1822-1896) Stookey.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Elizabeth Elva Stookey, bb; 06/10/1879, d; 04/11/1967

9-2 Millard George Stookey, b; 11/14/1882, d; 01/14/1969


9-1 Elizabeth Elva Stookey, b; 06/10/1879 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 04/11/1967, m. 08/05/1900 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN. John Wesley MILLER, b; 10/13/1878 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 11/08/1972, son of James Perkins (1831-) and Christena (Dunnuck)(1847-) Miller.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lloyd Dean Miller, b; 02/22/1901, d; 04/20/1968

10-2 Violet Marie Miller, b; 1903 in IN., m. ? GRAY


10-1 Lloyd Dean Miller, b; 02/22/1901 in IN., d; 04/20/1968, m. Helen Mae FOUTCH, b; 09/26/1902, d; 04/17/1992, daughter of William Harvey (1865-1933) and Iretta Elvira (Cauble)(1871-1935) Foutch.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Miller,

11-2 dau Miller,

11-3 Patricia Miller, b; 1926

11-4 dau Miller,


11-3 Patricia Miller, b; 1926, 1m. Glenn HARTMAN, b; 1925 Brookston, White Co., IN., d; 1958, son of Benjamin Grover (1885-1982) and Estella Bertha (Clevinger)(1886-1965) Hartman

2m. 1968 Charles William KOEPPEN, III, b; 07/09/1925 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 04/09/2007 Mulberry, Clinton Co., IN., son of Charles William II and Minnie (Dahm) Koeppen. He was a Ranger with the US Army during World War II.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Larry F. Hartman, b; 1948

12-2 Carl F. Hartman, b; 1951, m. Nancy H. ?, b; 1950

Twin 12-3 Darrell D. Hartman, b; 1952, m. Judith M. ?, b; 1952

Twin 12-4 Merrell G. Hartman, b; 1952, m. Elizabeth J. ?, b; 1953

12-5 Lloyd B. Hartman, b; 12/04/1957, d; 03/21/1968

12-6 Charles William Koeppen, IV, b; 1968, m. Lindy ?


9-2 Millard George Stookey, b; 11/14/1882 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/14/1969 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., 1m. 10/25/1904 Jessie Gertrude WHITELEATHER, b; 01/09/1887 Millwood, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 10/25/1915 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., daughter of Jacob (1858-1918) and Mary Adeline (Miller)(1860-1930) Whiteleather

2m. 04/16/1918 Florence Belle REED, b; 08/28/1895 New London, MN., d; 05/10/1934 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., daughter of Henry W. H. and Matilda (Nordstrom)(1873-) Reed

3m. Bertha SCOTT, b; 08/19/1888, d; 12/??/1983

9 children.... 10th generation, first 3 with Jessie

10-1 Carl Cressel Stookey, b; 09/13/1907, d; 03/11/1973

10-2 Mae Glenora Stookey, b; 02/23/1912, d; 03/31/1978

10-3 Emra Gladison Stookey, b; 06/14/1913, d; 11/25/2000

10-4 Kenneth Stookey,

10-5 Thelma Stookey,

10-6 Esther Stookey, b; ca 1922

10-7 Helen Elizabeth Stookey, b; 1924

10-8 Imogene Marie Stookey, b; ca 1927

10-9 Louise H. Stookey, b; 07/09/1928, d; 07/29/2005


10-1 Carl Cressel Stookey, b; 09/13/1907 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 03/11/1973 Asbury Park, Monmouth Co. NJ., m. 12/05/1932 Beatrice MILLER, b; 1915 in CA., daughter of ? and Fay (?) Miller

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jane Mae Stookey, m. ? GROSSMAN

11-2 Arlen Cressel Stookey, b; 02/11/1935 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 02/27/1996 Cicero, Onondaga Co., NY.

11-3 Phyliss Stookey, b; 1935

11-4 Carlene Stookey, b; Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. ? GATES


11-3 Phyliss Stookey, b; 1935 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Angelo E. SPADOTTO, b; 02/27/1935, d; 12/20/2006,

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mark Anthony Spadotto, b; 1955

12-2 Julia A. Spadotto,

12-3 Lorna Anne Marie Spadotto, b; ca 1957

12-4 Angela Marie Spadotto, b; ca 1965


10-2 Mae Glenora Stookey, b; 02/23/1912 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 03/31/1978 Leesburg, Kosciusko Co., IN., Harvey Byrer ANGLIN, b; 03/21/1912, d; 07/05/1997 Sliver Lake, Kosciusko Co, IN., son of ? and Allie (?)(1891-) Anglin. Both buried Leesburg, IN.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Max Millard Anglin, b; 1935, m. Janice ?, b; 1935

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gary W. Anglin, b; 1958

12-2 April Anglin,

12-3 Tammy Anglin,


10-3 Emra Gladison Stookey, b; 06/14/1913 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 11/25/2000, m. 11/29/1934 Mary Catherine ANGLIN, b; ca 1918, daughter of ? and Allie (?)(1891-) Anglin. Brother to Harvey B. above

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 George Kenneth Stookey, b; 1935

11-2 John Richard Stookey, b; 1939

11-3 Jack Emra Stookey, b; 1947


11-1 George Kenneth Stookey, b; 1935, m. 01/15/1955 Nola Jean MEEK, b; 1938

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lynda Marie Stookey, b; 1955, m. John SCHELLHAUS

12-2 Lisa Ann Stookey, b; 1958, m. Brian Robert HOOVER, b; 1958

12-3 Laura Jean Stookey, b; 1961

12-4 Kenneth Ray Stookey, b; 1965


11-2 John Richard Stookey, b; 1939, m. 11/23/1961 Geraldine Louise WILDMAN, b; 11/30/1938

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeffrey Allen Stookey, b; 03/24/1963

12-2 Gina Louise Stookey, b; 1972 ???

12-3 John Wesley Stookey, b; 1972 ???


11-3 Jack Emra Stookey, b; 1947, m. Beverly Lu LUECKE, b; 1951

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jackson Cooper Stookey, b; 1973

12-2 Blaine Corbin Charles Stookey, b; 1978


10-6 Esther Stookey, b; ca 1922 Kosciusko Co., IN., m. Richard L. McINTOSH

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jane McIntosh,

Twin 11-2 Lyn McIntosh,

Twin 11-3 Ginger McIntosh,


10-7 Helen Elizabeth Stookey, b; 1924 Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 10/27/1945 Claude McGlennen WADE, b; 10/02/1924, d; 11/04/2008 Grand Rapids, Kent Co., MI., son of