Chapter Eight of the Goshorn History Book

The Daughters of Georg Goosehorn; Mary

Last Revision Date: 11/14/2014

If you have information to add to this or corrections please e-mail me: floyd.goshorn@hotmail.com

Copyright 2012 Floyd E. Goshorn

LEGAL NOTICE: This information is being provided for the free use of those engaged in non-commercial genealogical research. Any and all commercial use is strictly prohibited. Non-commercial researchers are encouraged to copy and distribute portions of this work, at no time are you allowed to copy and distribute the complete work. No person is authorize to copy and distribute any portion or complete work for compensation or profit.

To return to the Goshorn main page, click on the arrow.


 

Chapter Eight

Isaac and Mary Young


6-4 Mary Goshorn, b; 03/16/1782 Peters Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 04/01/1862 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., buried Old Dutch Reformed Cemetery, Congress Twp, Wayne Co., OH., 1m. 01/19/1803 Isaac YOUNG, b; 03/20/1781 Forks Twp., Northhampton Co., PA., d; 11/?/1833 Canal Fulton, Fulton Co., OH., son of Melchior (Melcher) and Catharina (Grup) Young (Jung). Melchoir served in the Revolutionary War.

2m. aft 1834 Jonathan LUCE, b; ca 1778

12 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Sarah Young, b; 10/20/1803 Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 05/02/1857 Lawrence Co., Perry Twp., IN., m. 10/05/1820 Jacob BEYERS, b; 12/27/1797 Hanover, Adams Co., PA., d; 10/06/1877 Lawrence Co., IN. Go to Jacob Beyers for their family information.

7-2 Anna Young, b; 01/14/1805 Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA..

7-3 Susan Young, b; 07/19/1806 Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 1894

7-4 Catherine Young, b; 08/04/1808 Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 12/01/1862 Lawrence Co., IN., m. 06/10/1858 Jacob BEYERS above, after her sisters death.

7-5 Agnes Young, b; 05/10/1810 Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 06/06/1880 Wayne Co., OH.

7-6 Mary Young, b; 06/13/1812, d; 04/16/1894

7-7 Elizabeth Young, b; 01/31/1814 Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 01/19/1850 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., buried Old Dutch Reformed Cemetery, Congress Twp, Wayne Co., OH.

7-8 Isaac Young, Jr., b; 06/01/1816, d; 04/06/1878

7-9 Jamina Young, b; 11/23/1818 Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 09/10/1833 Lawrence Twp., Stark Co., OH.

7-10 Louisa Young, b; 07/11/1824, d; 03/12/1853

7-11 Rhoda Young, b; 06/01/1826 Nottingham Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 11/01/1833 Canal Fulton, Stark Co., OH.

7-12 Lavinia Young, b; 09/08/1828, d; aft 1910


7-6 Mary Young, b; 06/13/1812 Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 04/16/1894 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., m. 1832 Robert Caldwell HAMILTON, b; 1808 Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 03/11/1880 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., son of Alexander (1777-1864) and Jane (Caldwell) Hamilton. Both buried in Millers Run Cemetery, Washington Co., PA.

15 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Isaac Young Hamilton, b; 1831 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 09/29/1910 Washington Co., PA., m. Eleanor RUTH

8-2 Mary Jane Hamilton, b; 1835 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 10/11/1888 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA.

8-3 Sarah Hamilton, b; 1836 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 1897 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA.

8-4 Alexander T. Hamilton, b; 1838 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 05/15/1897 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., m. 12/19/1872 Sarah Samantha CAMPF, b; 05/??/1847 Columbiana Co., OH, d; 12/13/1937, daughter of David, Jr. (1819-1895) Mary (Beyers) (1822-1877) Campf. Children listed in Chapter 7.

8-5 James Hamilton, b; 1839 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 09/22/1862 Yankton, MD., of Yellow Fever, a Civil War Veteran

8-6 Anna R. Hamilton, b; 04/17/1840 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 03/31/1914 Washington Co., PA., m. abt 1860 Joseph C. GILKESON

8-7 Elizabeth Hamilton, b;12/02/1841 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 06/05/1842 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA.

8-8 Margaret Hamilton, b;03/31/1843N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 08/31/1937 Washington Co., PA., m. 10/19/1870 Samuel GRIFFITH, b; 10//28/1832 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 06/01/1908 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA.

8-9 Louise Hamilton, b; 1845 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA.

8-10 John H. Hamilton, b; 01/??/1849, d; 1926

8-11 Ellen Hamilton, b; 12/04/1849 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 06/02/1934 Washington Co., PA., m. 11/06/1873 James Stewart LEWIS, b; 09/14/1849 in PA, d; 03/13/1931 Washington Co., PA.

8-12 Samantha Hamilton, b; 08/??/1854

Twin 8-13 Agnes S. Hamilton, b; 01/07/1855 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 08/24/1855 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA.

Twin 8-14 Robert Dickson Hamilton, b; 01/07/1855, d; 01/10/1931,

8-15 Dr. William Howard Hamilton, b; 1858 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 1924 Washington Co., PA.


8-6 Anna R. Hamilton, b; 04/17/1840 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 03/31/1914 Washington Co., PA., m. abt 1860 Joseph C. GILKESON

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 George B. Gilkeson, b; 1867 in PA.

9-2 Robert H. Gilkeson, b; 1879 in PA.


8-8 Margaret Hamilton, b; 03/31/1843 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 08/31/1937 Washington Co., PA., m. 10/19/1870 Samuel GRIFFITH, b; 10/28/1832 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 06/01/1908 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Howard Levi Griffith, b; 03/14/1873, in PA., m. Marion ?

9-2 Rolland Hamilton Griffith, b; 08/27/1874 in PA.

9-3 Myrtle M. Griffith, b; 10/??/1876 in PA.

9-4 Margaret V. Griffith, b; 10/??/1878 in PA.

9-5 Ina T. Griffith, b; 07/??1882 in PA.



8-10 John H. Hamilton, b; 01/??/1849 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 1926 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., m. 01/14/1886 Emma L. STEVENSON, b; 07/??/1857 Allegheny Co., PA., d; 1924 Washington Co., PA., daughter of Philip H. (1820-) and Elizabeth (?) Stevenson

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Mabel Pauline Hamilton, b; 04/??/1888 in PA.

9-2 Mary Elizabeth Hamilton, b; 04/??/1890 in PA.


8-12 Samantha M. Hamilton, b; 08/??/1854 N. Strabane Twp., Washington Co., PA., m. 09/22/1874 James Griffin MOORE, b; 05/03/1850, d; bfr 1920, on of John (1819-) and Jane (Griffin)(1819-1853) Moore

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Iva Jean Moore, b; 03/22/1877, d; 04/29/1933

9-2 Loyal Hamilton Moore, MD, b; 10/25/1883


9-1 Iva Jean Moore, b; 03/22/1877 in PA., d; 04/29/1933, 1m. 10/08/1902 Houston, Washington Co., PA. Rev. John Hunter MOORE, b; 06/18/1874 Harrell, Dallas Co., AL, d; 04/14/1904 West Middleton, PA., son of Seldon Hemphill (1848-1924) and Nancy Para (Saxon)(1849-912) Moore

10/04/1908 Rev. Robert HAMILL, b; 03/02/1872, d; 01/31/1934, son of William Trimble (1830-1911) and Mary Ann (Ray)(1833-1916) Hamill.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Para Hamilton Moore, b; 11/13/1903, d; 03/??/1981

10-2 Mary Hamill


10-1 Para Hamilton Moore, b; 11/13/1903 West Middleton, PA., d; 03/??/1981 in FL., m. 11/24/1924 New Castle, PA. Robert Donald WILSON, b; ca 1902, son of Charles and Mabel R. (Rutherford)(1882-) Wilson

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Roberta J. Wilson, b; ca 1929 Lawrence Co., PA.


9-2 Loyal Hamilton Moore, MD., b; 10/25/1883 in PA., m. Blanche M. PEACOCK, b; 01/??/1887 in PA., daughter of George (09/1851-) and Sarah A. (?)(01/1849-) Peacock.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 John G. Moore, b; ca 1914 in PA.

10-2 Glen Moore, b; ca 1920 in PA.

10-3 William Moore, b; ca 1926 in PA.

10-4 son Moore,


8-14 Robert Dickson Hamilton, b; 01/07/1855 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 01/10/1931 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., m. 11/28/1881 Sara Bell MORGAN, b; 09/18/1853 Pleasant Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 05/31/1928 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., daughter of Robert Montgomery (1816-) and Mary (Martin)(1817-) Morgan

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Robert Morgan Hamilton, b; 08/22/1881, d; 02/28/1952

9-2 Cora Elma Hamilton, b; 08/23/1884, d; 04/25/1975

9-3 Clair Bayne Hamilton, b;03/28/1886, d; 08/06/1905

9-4 Elsie Marie Hamilton, b; 03/13/1888, d; 11/17/1966

9-5 Hazel Bernice Hamilton, b; 03/06/1891, d; 05/24/1976

9-6 Charles Martin Hamilton, b; 10/12/1893, d; 08/19/1974

9-7 Irwin Young Hamilton, b; 02/06/1896 Cannonsburg, PA., d; 06/06/1979 Washington Co., PA., m. abt 1931 Mary RANEGAR


9-1 Robert Morgan Hamilton, b; 08/22/1882 in PA., d; 02/28/1952, m. 02/12/1913 Elva Edna BARBOUR, b; 08/??/1889 in PA., daughter of Hugh (1849-) and Martha (?)(1858-) Barbour

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Clair B. Hamilton, b; 03/28/1913 Washington Co., PA., d; 05/12/1985

10-2 Helen Hamilton, b; 1929 Washington Co., PA.


9-2 Cora Elma Hamilton, b; 08/23/1884 in PA., d; 04/25/1975 Hickory, Washington Co., PA., m. 01/10/1905 Houston, Washington Co., PA. Thomas Andrew RIGGLE, b; 10/17/1880 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 1949, son of Henry Ellis (1849-1919) and Mary Elizabeth (Weaver)(1853-1894) Riggle

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ida Mae Riggle, b; 03/31/1906 Moore Co., NC, m. J. Robert CHAPMAN

10-2 Hazel Marie Riggle, b; 11/24/1907

10-3 Hollis L. Riggle, b; ca 1910 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA

10-4 Andrew Hamilton Riggle, b; 11/23/1913 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 04/27/1995 Newark, Licking Co., OH., m. Dorothy BROWN

10-5 Royal Griffin Riggle, b; 02/07/1917 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 03/04/1991 Arvada, CO., m. Ruth KEIFER, b; 1920 Canonsburg, PA., d; 12/17/1993 Arvada, CO.

10-6 Jane Lee Riggle, b; 06/24/ 1924 Washington Co., PA., d; 12/25/1990 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., m. John Kerr McCARTY, b; 02/10/1916, d; 10/21/1995, son of John Kerr (1876-1943) and Kate (Campbell)(1880-) McCarty.


10-2 Hazel Marie Riggle, b; 11/24/1907 Moore Co., NC., m. Albert E. CURFMAN, b; 1908 in PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Curfman,

11-2 Elmer Curfman, b; 11/??/1927 in PA


9-4 Elsie Marie Hamilton, b; 03/13/1888 in PA., d; 11/17/1966, m. 06/02/1917 Ray Edward PLUNKETT, b; 02/08/1888 Hanover Twp., Beaver Co., PA., d; 06/22/1975 Pittsburgh Allegheny Co., PA., Ray was a WWI Veteran, son of Robert Wilson (1864-1946) and Anna Mary (White)(-1920) Plunkett

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ray Edward Plunkett, Jr., b; 11/05/1917, d; 05/21/2002

10-2 Lois Ann Plunkett, b; 12/24/1919 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 10/06/1996 Willoughby, Lake Co., OH., m. 01/10/1941 Edward Albert MACKE, Jr., b; 03/05/1916 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 12/26/1994 Willoughby, Lake Co., OH., son of Edward Albert (1882-1961) and Louise Ida (Schuster)(1882-1947) Macke. Both buried Knowlwood Mausoleum.

10-3 Mary Louise Plunkett, b; 06/09/1922, d; 06/14/1922

10-4 Elsie Marie Plunkett, b; 08/04/1924, d; 09/17/1924

10-5 Sara Pauline "Polly" Plunkett, b; 09/24/1925, d; 09/24/1994

10-6 Robert Hamilton Plunkett, b; 07/24/1929, d; 07/24/1929


10-1 Ray Edward Plunkett, Jr., b; 11/05/1917 in TN., d; 05/21/2002 in CA., 1m. 06/29/1940 Florence Mildred TRACY, b; 09/26/1917 in OR., d; 05/30/1987 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., daughter of Claude McCrary and Gunda Helen (Berntson) Tracy.

2m. 08/28/1949 Elizabeth Mary WIMP, b; 09/23/1925 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 10/14/1991 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of George Dillard (1886-1946) and Juliet (Howard)(1888-1984) Wimp

3m. 04/06/1993 Kathryn Eloise LARUE

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Michael Edward Plunkett, b; 1943 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 05/12/1978 Darlene Carmen QUINTO

11-2 Juliet Jean Plunkett, b; 1954 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 04/26/1985 Pierre Philippe DEFRANCE


10-5 Sara Pauline "Polly" Plunkett, b; 09/24/1925, d; 09/24/1994 Washington Co, PA., m. 06/17/1947 William Bane SHARP, b; 06/20/1924, d; 05/20/2002 in PA., son of Charles Lindley (1888-1973) and Olive M. (?)(1890-1881) Sharp. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 02/22/1943 Pittsburgh, PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sibyl Hamilton Sharp, b; 1948

11-2 David Boyd Sharp, b; 08/30/1951, d; 08/22/1993 Washington Co., PA.

11-3 Sue McClain Sharp, b; 1957


11-1 Sibyl Hamilton Sharp, b; 1948, m. 08/12/1972 David L. REAM, b; 1945

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Allison Ream, b; 1976

12-2 Elizabeth Ream, b; 1978

12-3 William R. Ream, b; 1984


11-3 Sue McClain Sharp, b; 1957, m. 11/27/1982 David J. PATNESKY, b; 1957

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Patnesky,

12-2 Scott Patnesky,


9-5 Hazel Bernice Hamilton, b; 03/06/1891, d; 05/24/1976, m. 03/14/1917 James Clarence PAXTON, b; 11/16/1892 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Betty B. Paxton, b; 1919 in PA.


9-6 Charles Martin Hamilton, b; 10/12/1893 Chartiers Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 08/19/1974 Cannonsburg, Washington Co, PA., m. 05/24/1923 Mildred Jeannetta DAVIDSON, b; 03/14/1899, d; 08/??/1987, daughter of Henry (1861-) and Vena A. (1872-) Davidson.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Eleanor Hamilton, b; ca 1927


7-8 Isaac Young, Jr., b; 06/01/1816 Fredericksburg, Washington Co., PA., d; 04/08/1878 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., m. 07/13/1837 Elvinah Rachel McVICKER, b; 12/29/1820 Washington Co., PA., d; 12/25/1896 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., buried 1896 Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

13 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Mary Young, b; 08/08/1838 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

8-2 Martin Young, b; 07/09/1840 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/16/1840 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

8-3 Sarah A. Young, b; 07/13/1841, d; 05/23/1921

8-4 John Young, b; 12/26/1843 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

8-5 Louisa Young, b; 12/06/1845 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 06/15/1846 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

8-6 July Ann Young, b; 08/12/1847, d; 03/10/1882

8-7 Rachel Young, b; 04/16/1850, d; 09/21/1931

8-8 George M. Young, b; 09/20/1853, d; 06/04/1918

8-9 Malissa Jane Young, b; 02/19/1855, d; 02/21/1942

Twin 8-10 Isaac Young, III, b; 1860 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/03/1860 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

Twin 8-11 Alvina Young, b; 1860 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/05/1860 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

8-12 Clara Young, b; 07/29/1861 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/20/1862 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

8-13 Franklin Corse, b; 11/03/1868, (born to Elvinah’s sister)


8-3 Sarah A. Young, b; 07/13/1841 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 05/23/1921 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., m. 04/21/1859 Samuel A. AIKEN, b; 1839 in NY., d; 09/27/1904 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH. Both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Mary J. Aiken, b; 1860

9-2 George F. Aiken, b; 10/??/1861, d; 08/07/1942


9-1 Mary J. Aiken, b; 1860, m. ? WOLBURGH,

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Hallie J. Wolburgh, b; 1891


9-2 George F. Aiken, b; 10/??/1861 in OH., d; 08/07/1942 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. Margaret S. ?, b; 01/??/1868 in Germany, d; 05/21/1919 Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 George Harvey Aiken, b; 04/27/1896 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. Ethel E. ?, b; 1896 in IL.


8-6 July Ann Young, b; 08/12/1847 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 03/10/1882 Wayne Co., OH., m. ca 1867 Mathew GAUT, b; 07/02/1833 Cannan Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 05/06/1916 Wayne Co., OH. son of Samuel and Rebecca (Montgomery) Gaut. Both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 John Hirsen Gaut, b; 05/18/1875, d; 08/07/1958

9-2 Ira Lee Gaut, b; 11/29/1881 Wayne Co., OH., d; 1 yr, 6 mo and 28 days


9-1 John Hirsen Gaut, b; 05/18/1875 Canaan Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/07/1958 Wayne Co., OH., m. 06/02/1902 Anna RUMBAUGH, b; 1878 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/20/1942 Wayne Co., OH., daughter of William F. (-1932) and Catherine (McVicker) Rumbaugh. Both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH

2m. aft 1942 ?

3 children.... 10 generation

10-1 Grace C. Gaut, b; 08/12/1902 Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/22/1902 Wayne Co., OH., buried Congress Cemetery, Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

10-2 Edna M Gaut, b; 1903 in OH.

10-3 Wayne Mathew Gault, b; 02/16/1907, d; 1988


10-3 Wayne Mathew Gault, b; 02/16/1907 Congress, Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/25/1988 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. Evelyn Alice PIATT, b; 04/06/1913 West Union, Adams Co., OH., d; 08/30/2009 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH. daughter of Wiley Harlan (07/13/1874-09/20/1946) and Lestia Ann (Piatt)(06/26/1875-11/03/1954) Piatt, Changed his name to Gault. Both buried Wooster Cemetery, Wooster, Wayne Co., OH. Her 2m. to Richard E. Stent

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Patricia Ann Gault, b; 07/14/1931, d; 07/13/2010

11-2 Jonalyn Bernice Gault, b; 1933

11-3 Edna Ruth Gault, b; 07/29/1938, d; 06/08/2009


11-1 Patricia Ann Gault, b; 07/14/1931 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/13/2010 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. Jesse THOMAS, Divorced: She is buried Sherwood Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Jerald Wayne Thomas,

12-2 Michael Thomas, d; ca 1973

12-3 Daniel Thomas,


12-1 Jerald Wayne Thomas, m. Joy ?

3 children:

13-1 Chastity D. Thomas, b; 1976 m. Shel BANDA

13-2 Jeremiah Thomas, m. Lindsey ?

13-3 Jamie Thomas, m. Jennifer ?


12-3 Daniel Thomas, m. Barbara ? divorced

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Joshua Thomas, m. Morgan ?

13-2 Scott Thomas,


11-2 Jonalyn Bernice Gault, b; 1933, m. Richard Alton SMITH divorced 1958

3 children…. 13th generation first one with Richard

13-1 Deborah Lynnette Smith, b; 1952

13-2 Scott Alton Smith,b; 1953

13-3 Bruce Wiley Smith, b; 1958 never married.


13-1 Deborah Lynnette Smith, b; 1952, m. Michael BYRNE, divorced 1989 Plymouth, MA.

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Whitney Tyler Byrne, 1982 Dhahran Saudi Arabia

14-2 Alexandria Rachael Smith-Byrne, b; 1988


14-2 Alexandria Rachael Smith-Byrne, b; 1988 Weymouth, Norfolk Co., MA., m. 04/10/2010 Mark CENTRIC

1 child…. 15th generation

15-1 child Centric, b; 2010


11-3 Edna Ruth Gault, b; 07/29/1938, d; 06/08/2009 Milford, Clarmont Co., OH., m. Daniel E. STEINER, b; 1938, son of Vernon K. (07/13/1913-02/01/2000) and Kathryn Ruth (Baughman)(1918-) Steiner, she is buried Evergreen Cemetery, Miamiville, Clermont Co., OH.

2 children… 12th generation

12-1 Lisa Ann Steiner, b; 1961

12-2 Todd David Steiner, b; 1968m. Gloria ?


8-7 Rachel Young, b; 04/16/1850 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/21/1931 Summit Co., OH., m. Orlando M. WAGNER., b; 09/??/1854 in OH., d; 11/29/1930 Summit Co., OH., both Congress Cemetery, Wayne Co., OH.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Idella Wagner, b; 08/17/1874 Wayne Co., OH.

9-2 Elvina E. Wagner, b; 03/31/1877 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

9-3 Minnie Wagner, b; 03/14/1880

9-4 Mary Bell Wagner, b; 01/04/1885 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH.


9-3 Minnie Wagner, b; 03/14/1880 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., m. I.C. FAHR, d; bfr 1910

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Wayne Orlando Fahr, b; 06/16/1906 Congress, Wayne Co., OH., d; 12/??/1957, m. Bettie E. ? , b; 1903 in WV.

2m. Grace ?, b; 1905 in NJ.


8-8 George M. Young, b; 09/20/1853 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 06/04/1918 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., m. 05/27/1879 Minerva BILLHIMER, b; 01/09/1857 Westmoreland Co., PA., d; 06/02/1933 Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Abraham (1825-1904) and Lucinda (Hough)(1828-1904) Billhimer. Both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Oliver Clinton Young, b; 11/10/1879, d; 09/30/1947

9-2 Minnie Amanda Young, b; 04/10/1881, d; 10/11/1938

9-3 Carrie Pearl Young, b; 10/13/1884, d; 06/02/1974

9-4 Charles Edward Young, b; 10/29/1886, d; 09/29/1944

9-5 Sylvia Young, b; 01/01/1889, d; 07/13/1956

9-6 Guy Eugene Young, b; 12/22/1891, d; 11/01/1984

9-7 Raymond Glen Young, b; 03/22/1895, d; 09/01/1970


9-1 Oliver Clinton Young, b; 11/10/1879 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/30/1947, m. 07/30/1904 May Hollie WARNER, b; 12/05/1885 in OH., d; 09/22/1971 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Henry (1847-) and Mary B. (1849-) Warner, twin sister of Faye Warner below. Both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 George Henry Garfield Young, b; 07/09/1905, d; 10/31/1992

10-2 Clarence DeForest Young, b; 06/24/1911, d; 02/01/1990

10-3 Russell Lester Young, b; 04/02/1913, d; 07/31/1989

10-4 Ruth Lucille Young, b; 01/01/1922, d; 10/14/1992


10-1 George Henry Garfield Young, b; 07/09/1905 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 10/31/1992 Smithville, Wayne Co., OH., m. 07/05/1928, Mildred Winnifred SIMON, b; b; 03/03/1904 in OH., d; 08/06/1990 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 George Henry Garfield Young, Jr., b; 11/18/1935, d; 11/18/1935 Congress, Wayne Co., OH

11-2 Harold Richard Young, b; 1937


11-2 Harold Richard Young, b; 1937, m. 12/02/1956 Joan Irene FIRESTONE, b; 1937 in OH., daughter of Miles (1913-) and Elizabeth (?)(1914-) Firestone.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Nadine Odella Young, b; 1964

12-2 Blair Clinton Young, b; 1966, adopted


12-1 Nadine Odella Young, b; 1964, m. 09/16/1989 Wayne Co., OH. Jeffrey J. HOWELL, b; 1957

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason Richard, b; 1980


10-2 Clarence DeForest Young, b; 06/24/1911 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 02/01/1990 Englewood, Charlotte Co., FL., m. 12/24/1932 Lois Evelyn BOWER, b; 07/15/1913 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/19/2004 Kane, McKean Co., PA., daughter of Lee Mary A. (Buchanan)(1875-1964) Bower. Buried Congress Cemetery, West Salem, Wayne Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Barbara Elaine Young, b; 1934

11-2 Dana Lee Young, b; 1940


11-1 Barbara Elaine Young, b; 1934, 1m. 05/23/1953 Ronald Dale COCHRAN, b; 05/11/1934

2m. William 'Bill' REESE,

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronald Lee Cochran, b; 1955

12-2 Lorie Sue Cochran, b; 1960


12-1 Ronald Lee Cochran, b; 1955, m. 11/23/1973 Summit Co., OH. Diane Elaine GLUNT, b; 1955

1 child... 13th generation

13-1 Heather Ann Cochran, b; 1974, m. 01/20/1996 Summit Co., OH. Peter J. MYTYCH, b; 1969, son of ? and Sandra (Bates) Mytych

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Tyler Mytych,

14-2 Kaitlyn Mytych,


12-2 Lorie Sue Cochran, b; 1960, m. 09/09/1978 William Lee REESE, b; 1961

3 children... 13th generation

13-1 Shawn Michael Reese, b; 1979, m. Denise ?

13-2 Shannon Michelle Reese, b; 1980, m. Don STITT

13-3 Joshua Reese,


11-2 Dana Lee Young, b; 1940, m. 04/30/1963 Carolyn Kay TICHNELL, b; 1943

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dana Lee Young, Jr., b; 11/06/1963, d; 11/06/1963

12-2 Dana Lyle Young, b; 1966, m. Jamie E. ?, b; 1968

12-3 April Danea Young, b; 1967, m. John C. OZMORE, b; 1966

12-4 Darron Lee Young, b; 1969, m. Jennifer ?, b; 1975

12-5 Molly Carol Young, b; 1972


12-5 Molly Carol Young, b; 1972, m. Corry PORTER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jesse Porter,


10-3 Russell Lester Young, b; 04/02/1913 in OH., d; 07/31/1989 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., m. 08/24/1934 Edith Pearl HILLER, b; 12/20/1915 Knox Co., OH., d; 03/18/1993 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of George Washington (1879-1965) and Mary Helen (Darr)(1885-1965) Hiller. Both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Allen Young, b; 1940

11-2 Melba Kay Young, b; 1944


11-1 Robert Allen Young, b; 1940, m. 12/16/1962 Lucy Ellen HODGEN, b; 1940

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Katherine Lynn Young, b; 1963

12-2 David Stanton Young, b; 1966

12-3 Elizabeth Ann Young, b; 1969


10-4 Ruth Lucille Young, b; 01/01/1922, d; 10/14/1992 Loveland, Larimer Co., CO., m. 09/03/1942 Paul Frederick MILLER, b; 03/17/1915, d; 09/23/1972 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., son of ? and Sarah J. (?)(1886-) Miller, he is buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Paul David Miller, b; 1944

11-2 Marilyn Ann Miller, b; 1946

11-3 Cynthia Sue Miller, b; 1952


11-1 Paul David Miller, b; 1944, m. 05/05/1968 Barbara Jean LISLE, b; 03/02/1946

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michelle Lynn Miller, b; 1971

12-2 Sherinel Dawn Miller, b; 1981


11-2 Marilyn Ann Miller, b; 1946, m. 06/10/1970 Wayne Co., OH. Terry Elwood SAURER, b; 1947

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Corey Elizabeth Saurer, b; 1981, m. 11/21/2007 Wayn Co., OH. Joel C. MARMET, b; 1981


11-3 Cynthia Sue Miller, b; 1952, 1m. 03/24/1974 Stanley Dean KRAJCIK, b; 02/12/1951, divorced 03/03/1983

2m. 08/01/1984 Wayne Co., OH. Donald E. FRY, b; 1952

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Brian Joseph Krajcik, b; 1978

12-2 Kerri Mae Krajcik, b; 1981


9-2 Minnie Amanda Young, b; 04/10/1881 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 10/11/1938, 1m. Charles Foster WARNER, b; 11/24/1878 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 1904, son of Henry (1847-) and Mary E. (Raudebaugh)(1849-) Warner, brother of Faye and May, and Garfield, both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

2m. Eathol B. LAMPHIER, b; 05/??/1891 in OH., d; 11/01/1935 Franklin Co., OH., son of William A. (04/1832-) and Sarah A. (07/??/1861-) Lamphier.

3m. George GORMAN


9-3 Carrie Pearl Young, b; 10/13/1884 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 06/02/1974 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 01/06/1907 Garfield Embery WARNER,b; 07/09/1881 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/07/1960 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., son of Henry (07/??/1847-) and Mary E. (Raudebaugh)(08/??/1849-) Warner, brother of Faye and May, both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Grace Edna Warner, b; 08/09/1920 Wayne Co., OH., d; 01/23/1999 Akron, Summit Co., OH., m. Robert Clark LUTZ, b; 04/07/1914, d; 04/15/1973 Barberton, Summit Co., OH., son of Ralph (1888-) and Rose (?)(1892-) Lutz, buried Rose Hill Burial Park, Akron, Summit Co., OH.

2 children 11th generation

11-1 Sandra Kay Lutz, b; 1947

11-2 Ralph Garfield Lutz, b; 1953


11-2 Ralph Garfield Lutz, b; 1953, m. Kimberly Ann MORRISON, b; 1953

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jason Christopher Lutz, b; 1973

12-2 Kellie Amanda Lutz, b; 1976, m. 09/20/2003 Summit Co., OH. Jason L. KERR, b; 1975


9-4 Charles Edward Young, b; 10/29/1886 in OH., d; 09/29/1944 Wayne Co., OH., m. 11/17/1906 Faye Susanna WARNER, b; 12/05/1885 in OH., d; 02/07/1969 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Henry (1847-) and Mary E. (Raudebaugh)(1849-) Warner, twin sister of May Warner, brother to Garfield and Charles above. Both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mae Lucille Young, b; 06/17/1910, d; 04/08/2001

10-2 Oliver Edward Young, b; 01/11/1914, d; 05/24/1999

10-3 Kenneth Leroy Young, b; 03/14/1915, d; 11/16/2004

10-4 Francis Richard Young, b; 08/10/1924, d; 07/19/2001


10-1 Mae Lucille Young, b; 06/17/1910 Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/08/2001 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 08/31/1929 Herbert Harry MARTIN, b; 01/17/1908, d; 10/27/1976 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Nancy Lou Martin, b; 1938 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 12/17/1960 Gerald Stuart DIMENT, b; 09/10/1936 Saginaw, Saginaw Co., MI., d; 10/07/2006 in MI., son of John (07/24/1898-11/01/1966) and Alta Lucille (Kelzow)(1910-) Diment.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gregory Stuart Diment, b; 1962 Baltimore, MD.

12-2 Lisa Michelle Diment, b; 1965 Baltimore, MD., m. Blaine J. PANEPENTO, b; 1952

12-3 Amy Sue Diment, b; 05/26/1966, d; 05/02/2004, adopted 02/04/1970, buried St. James Episcopal Cemetery, rural Waubay, Day Co., SD, Kirk and her birth parents were Gladys Buffalo and James Keeble

12-4 Kirk Steven Diment, b; 1968, adopted 02/04/1970


10-2 Oliver Edward Young, b; 01/11/1914 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 05/24/1999 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 01/11/1937 Dale Leona SMITH, b; 12/21/1914 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 10/22/2003, daugther of Brady V. (1871-) and Elizabeth M. (1872-) Smith.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty May Young, b; 1937

11-2 Linda Louise Young, b; 1947


11-1 Betty May Young, b; 1937, m. 04/28/1954 Donald Edward DILYARD, b; 04/19/1936 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/11/1996 Mount Eaton, Wayne Co., OH., son of Harry E. (1910-1988) and Marjorie E. (Hall)(1917-1992) Dilyard.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Danny Edward Dilyard, b; 1954, m. 04/28/1973 Wayne Co., OH. Gwendolyn Ruth FRAZIER, b; 1954, daughter of ? and Anagene (?)(1927-) Frazier

12-2 Kim David Dilyard, b; 1956, m. 02/22/1986 Stark Co., OH., Darlene S. SLUTZ, b; 1966

12-3 Bonnie Lou Dilyard, b; 1958

12-4 Thomas Harry Dilyard, b; 1959

12-5 Barbara Sue Dilyard, b; 1961, m. 09/17/1983 Wayne Co., OH. Duane A. MARTY, b; 1958


12-3 Bonnie Lou Dilyard, b; 1958, m. 02/17/1979 Wayne Co., OH. Clifford Carl MILLER, b; 1958

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy Brook Miller, b; 1982


12-4 Thomas Harry Dilyard, b; 1959, 1m. 08/18/1978 Wayne Co., OH. Joby Sue BOREMAN, b; 1958 divorced 06/18/1984 Wayne Co., OH.

2m. 05/24/1986 Summit Co., OH. Donna M. HELLER, b; 1962

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Thomas Albert Dilyard, b; 1979

13-2 Sarah Michele Dilyard, b; 1980


11-2 Linda Louise Young, b; 1947, m. 09/09/1967 David Charles MOWRER, b; 1945, divorced 12/16/1994 Wayne Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-2 Kelli Lynn Mowrer, b; 1973 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 07/29/2000 Wayne Co., OH., John W. BENDER, b; 1966

12-2 Anthony David Mowrer, b; 1976 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 10/16/1999 Wayne Co., OH. Amy J. KROUSE, b; 1977


10-3 Kenneth Leroy Young, b; 03/14/1915, d; 11/16/2004 Wayne Co., OH., m. 01/17/1940 Mildred Marie LANG, b; 11/25/1918 Holmes Co., OH., d; 07/14/1992 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Jacob H. (1889-1963) and Edna F. (Owen)(1889-1972) Lang.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Leroy Young, b; 1943, m. 09/11/1965 Lois Ann HIMES, b; 1944

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lynette Christine Young, b; 1969

12-2 Cynthia LeAnn Young, b; 1971


10-4 Francis Richard Young, b; 08/10/1924 Chester, Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/19/2001 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. 10/04/1947 Marilyn M. WACHTEL, b; 1927 Nashville, Holmes Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Levengood) Wachtel.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Larry A. Young, b; 1949

11-2 David K. Young, b; 1951


11-1 Larry A. Young, b; 1949 Lodi, Medina Co., OH., 1m. 06/??/1969 Beth FRANK, divorced 01/22/1975 Wayne Co., OH.

2m. 07/04/1975 Wayne Co., OH. Elaine R. SCHMIDT, b; 1953

3 children.... 12th generation, first two with Beth.

12-1 Jeffrey D. Young, b; 1972 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., 10/29/1994 Wayne Co., OH. Joyana E. ROHRBAUGH, b; 1974

12-2 Julie D. Young, b; 1974 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 09/20/1997 Wayne Co., OH. Daniel PITTMAN, b; 1974, divorced 08/25/1999 Wayne Co., OH.

12-3 Larry A. Young, b; 1976 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.


11-2 David K. Young, b; 1951, 05/31/1975 Meigs Co., OH. Robin E. LeMASTERS, b; 1954

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Chet Alan Young, b; 03/27/1973 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/17/1984 adopted

12-2 Tari Marie Young, b; 1974 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., adopted

12-3 David K. Young, b; 1975

12-4 Richard F. Young, b; 1979 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.


9-5 Sylvia Young, b; 01/01/1889 Chester, Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/13/1956 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 02/09/1910 Dale Wellington PINKLEY, b; 01/25/1889 Mechanicsburg, Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/16/1958 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., son of Orlando George (1859-1929) and Christianna (Deneke)(1859-1938) Pinkley, both buried Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harold Eugene Pinkley, b; 12/28/1911, d; 08/05/1996

10-2 Raymond Glen Pinkley, b; 01/02/1914, d; 10/11/1976

10-3 Clyde Wilson Pinkley, b; 11/06/1915, d; 11/07/1961

10-4 Paul Eldon Pinkley, b; 02/08/1919, d; 08/03/2002

10-5 Lester Guy Pinkley, b; 01/28/1921, d; 10/27/2007

10-6 Dorothy June Pinkley, b; 1923

10-7 Norman Clark Pinkley, b; b; 01/04/1928, d; 02/14/2001


10-1 Harold Eugene Pinkley, b; 12/28/1911 Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/05/1996 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., m. 02/27/1934 Laura Laura M. WORST, b; 01/09/1906, daughter of Samuel Clayton (1881-1967) and Lunie E. (?)(1882-) Worst, divorced 06/29/1959

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Alice Joan Pinkley, b; 1940

11-2 Ruth Edna Pinkley, b; 1945, 1m. 1967 Charles CLARK, divorced 10/21/1970 Ashland Co., OH.

2m. 05/29/1971 Richard E. TUCKER, b; 09/12/1929 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., d; 06/14/1985 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., son of Leon Carlton (1895-1935) and Bertha M. Tucker, buried Soldiers Circle, Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, OH.

3m. 05/05/1986 Ashland Co., OH. Daniel Clifford RICE, b; 1927


11-1 Alice Joan Pinkley, b; 1940, m. 12/??/1978 James KREUGER, b; 1945

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Gary Edward Kreuger, b; 1969


10-2 Raymond Glen Pinkley, b; 01/02/1914 in OH., d; 10/11/1976 Canton, Stark Co., OH., 1m. 12/??/1936 Hazel E. MESSMORE, b; 08/13/1918 Wayne Co., OH., d; 12/26/2002 Wayne Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Ritter) Messmore, divorced 1955

2m. 06/16/1962 Jeanette Johnson MARTIN, b; 11/19/1913, d; 11/27/1978 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Merten and Almina Martin. Ray and Jeanette are buried in Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Lee Pinkley, b; 07/21/1939, d; 11/23/1970

11-2 Phyllis June Pinkley, b; 06/01/1941, d; 06/21/2009


11-1 Donald Lee Pinkley, b; 07/21/1939, d; 11/23/1970 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. Beulah Ann BRINK, b; 1939, he is buried in Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Dawn Elaine Pinkley, b; 1960, m. 12/27/1989 Cuyahoga Co., Randy LABOSCO, b; 1961


11-2 Phyllis June Pinkley, b; 06/01/1941 Lodi, Medina Co., OH., d; 06/21/2009 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 05/07/1960 Richard Daniel STILLWAGNER, b; 05/25/1941 Wooster, OH., d; 04/03/2010 Canton, Stark Co., OH, son of Clarence and Anna (?) Stillwagner, both is buried Wooster Cemetery, Wooster, OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Lee Stillwagner, b; 1960

12-2 Toby Daniel Stillwagner, b; 1972


12-1 Michael Lee Stillwagner, b; 1960, 1m. 06/12/1982 Wayne Co., OH. Karen Sue GILL, b; 1955

2m. 1984 India G. ?, divorced 06/11/1986 Wayne Co., OH.

3m. 12/221989 Wayne Co., OH. Kathy J. BIGLER, b; 1966, divorced 04/28/1994

4m. 11/13/1996 Wayne Co., OH. Terri A. SMITH, b; 1966

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bree Ann Stillwagner, b; 1990

13-2 Brandon Stillwagner, b; 1993


12-2 Toby Daniel Stillwagner, b; 1972, 1m. 08/20/1994 Wayne Co., OH. Nancy Jean HETER, b; 1972, divorced 09/11/1998 Wayne Co., OH.

2m. 09/15/2001 Wayne Co., OH. Julie S. WEAVER, b; 1980

2 children.... 13th generation, one with each

13-1 Zachary Stillwagner,

13-2 Nathan Stillwagner,


10-3 Clyde Wilson Pinkley, b; 11/06/1915 in OH., d; 11/07/1961 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. buried Oakdale Memorial Park, Glendora, Los Angeles Co., CA., 1m. 11/14/1946 Madeline STASHALL, divorced 09/30/1948. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 10/29/1941 Cleveland, OH.

2m. 04/28/1950 Lillian JOHNSON, b; 1917 in Sweden

Clyde was a WWII veteran and is buried Brookdale Cemetery, Elyria, Lorain Co., OH.


10-4 Paul Eldon Pinkley, b; 02/08/1919 Morrow Co., OH., d; 08/03/2002 Lorain Co., OH., m. 03/09/1940 Ardis Pauline YODER, b; 03/20/1920, daughter of Milo Blair (1886-1959) and Edith Maude (Eshelman)(1886-1992) Yoder. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 04/26/1945 Cleveland, OH., He is buried Brookdale Cemetery, Elyria, Lorain Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lary Wayne Pinkley, Phd,, b; 10/31/1941, d; 09/07/2004

11-2 Kenneth Allen Pinkley, b; 1948


11-1 Lary Wayne Pinkley, Phd,, b; 10/31/1941 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH., d; 09/07/2004, m. 06/21/1964 Myra Ellen WILSON, b; 01/19/1942 East Rainelle, Greenbrier Co., WV., d; 03/03/2000, daughter of Henry Crouch (1911-1983) and Anna Ellen (Jarrell)(1919-) Wilson.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Ellen Pinkley, b; 1969 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 05/15/1993 Robert Glen BENNETT, b; 1961, divorced 1999

2m. Steve PITTS,

12-2 Brian Wayne Pinkley, b; 1974 Manhattan, Riley Co., KS.


11-2 Kenneth Allen Pinkley, b; 1948 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH., m. 07/31/1973 Denise Lynn ANDERSON, b; 1956 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH., daughter of Loy Gerald and Iris Arlene (McCartney) Anderson.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Allen Kenneth Pinkley, b; 1977

12-2 Susan Noel Pinkley, b; 1984


12-1 Allen Kenneth Pinkley, b; 1977, m. 12/28/1996 Lorain Co., OH. Amanda Jane TATE, b; 1975, daughter of John W. and Jane Kay (Schwering) Tate.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 William Jacob Pinkley, b; 1998 Panama City, Bay Co., FL.

twin 13-2 Benjamin Pinkley, b; 2000 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT.

twin 13-3 Matthew Pinkley, b; 2000 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT.


12-2 Susan Noel Pinkley, b; 1984

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Harmonie Jade Kron, b; 2006


10-5 Lester Guy Pinkley, ; 01/28/1921, d; 10/27/2007, m. 06/17/1945 Sarah Helen HOOKWAY, b; 1923 Canton, Stark Co., OH., daughter of Samuel Lloyd (1892-1986) and Ethyl E. (Ronk)(1895-) Hookway. Lester was a WWII veteran of the US Army Air Corps, serving as a B24 bomber pilot. He is buried Wooster Cemetery, Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Arlene Jane Pinkley, b; 1948

11-2 Barbara Ann Pinkley, b; 1950

11-3 Jonathan Lester Pinkley, b; 1956


11-1 Arlene Jane Pinkley, b; 1948, m. 06/06/1969 George Alton USSERY, b; 1947

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Nathan George Ussery, b; 1972

12-2 Rachel Jane Ussery, b; 1974, m. ? LUZI

12-3 Darrell Matthew Ussery, b; 1978


12-1 Nathan George Ussery, b; 1972 San Diego Co., CA., m. 08/30/1997 Alison B. Greenhalgh, b; 1974 Sonoma Co., CA., daughter of Keith and Myra (Cope) Greenhalgh..

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Oliver Nathan Ussery, b; 1999


11-3 Jonathan Lester Pinkley, b; 1956, m. 08/02/1980 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Connie Lou LAUTZENHEISER, b; 1957

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kristianna Dawn Pinkley, b; 1993

12-2 Brian Pinkley, b; 1998


10-6 Dorothy June Pinkley, b; 1923, m. 06/06/1943 Charles Andrew COOPER, b; 12/13/1919, d; 06/03/1984 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 02/13/1941 Cleveland, OH.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Philip Lynn Cooper, b; 1944

11-2 Bruce Wayne Cooper, b; 1945

11-3 Ronnie Eldon Cooper, b; 1946

Twin 11-4 Teri June Cooper, b; 09/25/1954, d; 09/25/1954

Twin 11-5 Cheri Jean Cooper, b; 1954, m. 1990 Kenneth B. Wickham, b; 1947


11-1 Philip Lynn Cooper, b; 1944, 1m. 11/04/1967 Beverly J. Markham HUFF, divorced 09/03/1968 Ashland Co., OH.

2m. 06/07/1980 Ashland Co., OH. Rebecca Lou ATHERTON, b; 1956

2 children.... 12th generation, Jamie is Rebecca’s child from her first marriage.

12-1 Mark Allen Cooper, b; 1968

12-2 Jamison Michael Cooper, b; 1974


11-2 Bruce Wayne Cooper, b; 1945, 1m. 02/22/1966 Patricia INNIS, divorced 1976

2m. Sheri L. ?, b; 1954

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kimberly Ann Cooper, b; 1966

12-2 Bruce Wayne Cooper, Jr., b; 1971


11-3 Ronnie Eldon Cooper, b; 1946, 1m. 05/04/1970 Gail CHARLES

2m. 04/23/1977 Lorraine Marie POKOYSKI, b; 1954

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Marnie Elizabeth Cooper, b; 1982 adopted 09/03/1982


10-7 Norman Clark Pinkley, b; 01/04/1928 Wayne Co., OH., d; 02/14/2001 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 08/26/1951 Ann WIRT, b; 11/14/1933

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Karen Ann Pinkley, b; 1958

11-2 Steven Scott Pinkley, b; 1964, 1m. 04/19/1991 Clark Co., NV. Susanne Gertrude ALBIEZ, b; 1963, divorced 06/22/1994 Wayne Co., OH.

2m. 01/22/2000 Wayne Co., OH. Victoria R. BRESSON, b; 1978


11-1 Karen Ann Pinkley, b; 1958, m. 06/19/1979 Wayne Co., OH. John Robert GRAHAM, b; 1956

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Ann Graham, b; 1981

12-2 Robert James Graham, b; 1984


9-6 Guy Eugene Young, b; 12/22/1891 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 11/01/1984 Medina Co., OH., m. 12/31/1912 Gladys Leona CLASON, b; 06/01/1893 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/17/1972 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of John S. (1863-) and Lucinda (Repp)(1860-1941) Clason, both buried Burbank, Wayne Co., OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles Clason Young, b; 01/24/1914, d; 01/10/1991

10-2 Carl Eugene Young, b; 1921


10-1 Charles Clason Young, b; 01/24/1914 in OH., d; 01/10/1991 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 09/26/1939 Mary L. FLORY, b; 03/20/1917, daughter of Perry Elsworth (1896-) and Vera P. (?)(1898-1970) Flory, he is buried Burbank, Wayne Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Judith Ann Young, b; 1946


10-2 Carl Eugene Young, b; 1921 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., m. Irene Lillian LANG, b; 1925

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Karen Jean Young, b; 1947

11-2 Carl Guy Young, b; 1948

11-3 Paul Gary Young, b; 1953, m. Cheryl Lyn NORMAN, b; 1958

11-4 Larry Charles Young, b; 1960


11-1 Karen Jean Young, b; 1947, m. John Washington HILL, III, b; 1943

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Elizabeth Patrice Hill, b; 1972

12-2 Tonja Joy Hill, b; 1974

12-3 John Joseph Hill, b; 01/13/1981, b; 01/13/1981 buried Cedartown, Polk Co., GA.

12-4 Carl Ryan Hill, b; 1981, adopted


11-2 Carl Guy Young, b; 1948, m. Lucile Elizabeth PHILLIPS, b; 1948

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Guy Thomas Young, b; 1977

12-2 Kyle Richmond Young, b; 1979

12-3 Lindsey Elizabeth Young, b; 1981


9-7 Raymond Glen Young, b; 03/22/1895 Congress, Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/??/1970, m. 12/10/1916 Edna Fern HOWMAN, b; 04/26/1898 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/24/1977 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Lewis A. (1862-1933) and Elizabeth Hattie (Rumbaugh)(1869-1933) Howman, buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Robert Young,

10-2 Laurie Marie Young, b; 1927

10-3 Lola Jean Young, b; 1930


10-2 Laurie Marie Young, b; 1927, m. 03/27/1947 Russell James McCONAHAY, b; 06/02/1918 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 06/21/2002 Wayne Co., OH., son of Milo H. (1896-) and Helen F. (Young)(1900-1992) McConahay.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Raymond Milo McConahay, b; 1948

11-2 Gaye Ann McConahay, b; 1949

11-3 James Dean McConahay, b; 1950

11-4 Scott Alan McConahay, b; 1952

11-5 Paul Thomas McConahay, b; 1954

11-6 Dawn Marie McConahay, b; 1956

11-7 Beatrice Kay McConahay, b; 1964

11-8 Jill Kathleen McConahay, b; 1966


11-1 Raymond Milo McConahay, b; 1948, m. 08/11/1974 Cheryl Gay IMHOFF, b; 1953

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stanley Ray McConahay, b; 1975

12-2 Bryan Lynn McConahay, b; 1978

12-3 Kevin Patrick McConahay, b; 1982

12-4 Charlene McConahay, b; 1984

12-5 Keith McConahay, b; 1991


11-2 Gaye Ann McConahay, b; 1949, m. 12/02/1972 Wayne Co., OH. Dennis Lee HARTWIG, b; 1943

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tanessa Suzan Hartwig, b; 1973

12-2 Tyson Dennis Hartwig, b; 1976

12-3 Timora Hope Hartwig, b; 11/??/1983


11-4 Scott Alan McConahay, b; 1952, 1m. 04/05/1986 Robin LeMASTERS

2m. bfr 1989 Laura Marie Shephard, b; 1959

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Chet Alan McConahay, b; 1973 adopted

12-2 Taria Marie McConahay, b; 1974 adopted

12-3 Mitchell McConahay, b; 1989

12-4 Michael McConahay, b; 1992


11-5 Paul Thomas McConahay, b; 1954, m. 1982 Christiana Leatherman BROWN, b; 1953

1 adopted child

12-1 Steve McConahay, b; 1976


11-6 Dawn Marie McConahay, b; 1956, m. 11/11/1978 Wayne Co., OH. Jeffrey Glen WAGGY, b; 1957

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carrie Marie Waggy, b; 1980, m. 12/04/2004 Wayne Co., OH. Theodore C. HILL, IV, b; 1980

12-2 Rebecca Ellen Waggy, b; 1982, m. 06/16/2001 Wayne Co., OH. Chad E. FIELD, b; 1980

12-3 Jonathan Waggy, b; 1987

12-4 Elizabeth WaggyWaggy, b; 1989


11-7 Beatrice Kay McConahay, b; 1964, m. 09/24/1983 Wayne Co., OH. Thomas Allen Nadelin, b; 1960

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephanie Lynn Nadelin, b; 1985, m. 01/21/2006 Wayne Co., OH. Jon M. MORRIS, b; 1967

12-2 Thomas Nadelin,


11-8 Jill Kathleen McConahay, b; 1966, 1m. 10/22/1988 Wayne Co., OH. Donald W. BATES, b; 1964, divorced 08/05/1993 Wayne Co., OH.

2m. 08/10/1994 Wayne Co., OH. Gino DESIMONE, b; 1961

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Bates, b; 1989

12-2 Matteo Desimone, b; 1997


10-3 Lola Jean Young, b; 09/01/1930, m. 09/02/1950 Roman Francis STUTZ, b; 08/03/1929 Saltcreek Twp., Holmes Co., OH., d; 08/24/2003 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., son of Albert Henry (1897-1958) and Grace Belle (Malcuit)(1901-1950) Stutz. Buried St. MaryCemetery, Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Anthony Paul Stutz, b; 1951

11-2 Michael Francis Stutz, b; 1953

11-3 Deborah Kathleen Stutz, b; 1955, m. 06/30/1984 Wayne Co., OH. Dennis Ray STRYKER, b; 1951, divorced 06/19/1986 Wayne Co., OH.

11-4 Cynthia Annette Stutz, b; 1957

11-5 Jean Marie Stutz, b; 1959

11-6 Steven Allen Stutz, b; 1961

11-7 Jeffrey Glen Stutz, b; 1964


11-1 Anthony Paul Stutz, b; 1951, m. 07/04/1974 Wayne Co., OH. Ann Christine SIDERS, b; 1951

3 children 12th generation

12-1 Joshua Siders Stutz, b; 1976, m. 06/02/2001 Wayne Co., OH. Michele A. PHILLIPS, b; 1978

12-2 Nathan Anthony Stutz, b; 1978, m. 12/23/2000 Wayne Co., OH. Tenille D. MILLER, b; 1977

12-3 Justin Christopher Stutz, b; 1985, adopted


11-2 Michael Francis Stutz, b; 1953, m. 12/30/1973 Wayne Co., OH. BarbaraKaye SHEARER, b; 1953

3 children 12th generation

12-1 Amy Lynne Stutz, b; 1974, m. 10/02/2001 Ashland Co., OH., Rex G. CLAY, b; 1973

12-2 Jennifer Ann Stutz, b; 1976, m. 08/09/1998 Morrow Co., OH. Richard E. SENTERS, b; 1972

12-3 Edward Michael Stutz, b; 1979, m. 10/04/2003 Wayne Co., OH. Crystal M. MUSSER, b; 1981


11-4 Cynthia Annette Stutz, b; 1957, m. 11/14/1980 Wayne Co., OH. Timothy Carl NOLT, b; 1958

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Nicole Nolt,

12-2 Courtney Nolt,

12-3 Benjamin Nolt,


11-5 Jean Marie Stutz, b; 1959, m. 11/16/1984 Wayne Co., OH. Jerry Lyn SATIR, b; 1942, divorced 01/09/1990 Wayne Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jason Lyn Satir, b; 1985


11-6 Steven Allen Stutz, b; 12/17/1961, d; bfr 2003, m. 09/30/1983 Ruth Ann WORTMAN, b; 1958, divorced 09/13/1988 Wayne Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jessica Ann Stutz, b; 1984, m. 05/23/2007 Mahoning Co., OH. Michael G. STINSON, b; 1972


11-7 Jeffrey Glen Stutz, b; 1964, 1m. 11/08/1985 Wayne Co., OH. Patricia Jean CROCK, b; 1966, daughter of Francis Henry and Gladys Louise (Krisher) Crock. Divorced 03/02/1988 Wayne Co., OH

2m. 07/21/1990 Wayne Co., OH. Tina M. KAUF, b; 1963

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Brittnie Kathleen Stutz, b; 1986


8-9 Malissa Jane Young, b; 02/19/1855 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 02/21/1942 Plain Twp., Wayne Co., OH., 1m. 09/27/1874 William Henry KAUFFMAN, b; 05/31/1855 Richland Co., OH., d; 10/03/1907 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., son of John (1813-1869) and Sarah (Hart)(1814-1896) Kauffman, buried Hazzard Cemetery, West Salem, OH.

2m. Gideon HOOVER, b; 11/09/1828 in MD., d; 09/18/1924 Crawford Co., OH., son of Henry and Mary (Poffenbauch) Hoover.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ida Elvina Kauffman, b; 09/05/1875, d; 09/24/1902

9-2 Isaac Abner Kaufman, b; 08/31/1877, d; 07/29/1949

9-3 John Franklin Kaufman, b; 02/01/1880, d; 05/??/1956

9-4 William Leroy Kauffman, b; 07/03/1882, Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/18/1971 Ashland Co., OH., m. Nellie ? , buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

9-5 George Edward Kauffman, b; 12/06/1887, d; 04/10/1976


9-1 Ida Elvina Kauffman, b; 09/05/1875, d; 09/24/1902, m. 03/1896 William Allen BISHOP, b; 05/13/1872 Jackson Twp., Ashland Co., OH., d; 09/29/1956 in Ashland Co., OH., he was the son of Conrad (1928-1894) and Isabelle (Mulhollan)(1837-1904) Bishop. Both buried in Red Haw Cemetery, Red Haw, Ashland Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Welker Henry Bishop, b; 05/21/1898, d; 05/24/1984

10-2 Edward Kauffman Bishop, b; 06/02/1899, d; 03/21/1979

10-3 infant girl, b; 1902, d; 1902


10-1 Welker Henry Bishop, b; 05/21/1898 in OH., d; 05/24/1984 Ashland Co., OH., m. 08/11/1923 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH. Mildred CRAVEN, b; 01/27/1904 in OH., d; 09/21/2003 in OH., daughter of Edwin Watson (1880-1961) and Nellie J. (Roach)(1885-1981) Craven.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Rose Marie Bishop, b; 06/24/1924, d; 09/09/2006

11-2 Welker Henry Bishop, b; 11/15/1926, d; 07/29/1997

11-3 Betty J. Bishop, b; 1928

11-4 Robert E. Bishop, b; 11/08/1935, d; 07/28/1984


11-1 Rose Marie Bishop, b; 06/24/1924 Ashland Co., OH., d; 09/09/2006, m. 06/06/1946 Charles E. SMITH, b; 07/10/1926, d; 07/21/2003 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., son of Morris (1889-) and Edna M. (Dalton)(1893-1969) Smith, buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charlene Jane Smith, b; 1946

12-2 Charles Ernest Smith, m. Judith A. ?, b; 1945


12-1 Charlene Jane Smith, b; 1946, 1m. Kenneth Paul KREBS, b; 1943 divorced 03/04/1975 Ashland Co., OH.

2m. 12/18/1976 Ashland Co., OH. Patrick S. COUCH, b; 1946

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kecia J. Krebs, b; 1968

13-1 Kevin Paul Krebs, b; 1971, m. 05/12/2001 Franklin Co., OH. Amy J. MARSHALL, b; 1976


13-1 Kecia J. Krebs, b; 1968, m. 06/06/1987 Ashland Co., OH. Ty G. MOORE, b; 1967

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Cody Moore,

14-2 Austin Moore,


11-2 Welker Henry Bishop, b; 11/15/1926 in OH., d; 07/29/1997 in IN., m. Marie Louise MITCHELL

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kris Janese Bishop,

12-2 Clifford Bishop,


11-3 Betty J. Bishop, b; 1928 in OH., m. 12/21/1946 Covington, KY. Richard Allen FRARY, b; 10/01/1927 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., d; 11/30/1987 Savannah, Ashland Co., OH, son of Percy Shriner (1909-1980) and Esther Marjorie (Kelly) Frary,

2m. 06/02/1990 Ashland Co., OH. Raymond Joseph CYPHER, b; 1929

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jo Ann Frary,

12-2 Richard L. Frary, b; 1948

12-3 dau Frary,

12-4 dau Frary,


12-2 Richard L. Frary, b; 1948, m. Linda H. ?, b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeffrey A. Frary,

13-2 Allen R. Frary, b; 1978


11-4 Robert E. Bishop, b; 11/08/1935, d; 07/28/1984 Ashland Co., OH., m. Janey Lou GONGWER, daughter of John Raymond (1915-1971) and Dorothy Mae (McQUATE)(1915-1978) Gongwer

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Douglas Eugene Bishop, b; 1958,m. 06/27/1981 Ashland Co., OH. Annie E. BARTLEY, b; 1961, divorced 06/14/1990 Ashland Co., OH.

12-2 David Edward Bishop, b; 1960, m. 07/20/1982 Ashland Co,. OH. Cathleen M. ELLISON, b; 1961


10-2 Edward Kauffman Bishop, b; 06/02/1899 in OH., d; 03/21/1979 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 05/20/1922 Ethel Orvilla MILLER, b; 04/04/1902, d; 08/03/1957, daughter of Maurice E. (1876-1949) and Orvilla C. (Kramer)(1877-1955) Miller.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty Jane Bishop, b; 01/10/1923, d; 01/13/1923 Wayne Co., OH.

11-2 Donald Bishop, b; 1926 in OH., m. Hazel ?

11-3 Patricia Ruth Bishop, b; 1928

11-4 Ralph Stanley Bishop, b; 10/23/1932, d; 10/30/2003


11-1 Ralph Stanley Bishop, m. Mavis RUDISH

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donald Mark Bishop,

12-2 Mavis Marlene Bishop,

12-3 Vicki Lynn Bishop,

12-4 Gregory Mason,

12-5 Ralph Stanley Bishop,


12-3 Vicki Lynn Bishop, m. Steve STANDRIDGE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Stacy Lynn Standridge,

13-2 Jeffery Mark Standridge,

13-2 Christopher Mark Standridge,


12-4 Gregory Mason, m. Gay HEIGHT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michele Marie Mason,

13-2 Heather Mason,


12-5 Ralph Stanley Bishop, m. Sandy KEMPER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bryan Jonathan Bishop,

13-2 Bradley Ralph Bishop, b; 1977, m. 05/20/2000 Ashland Co., OH. Amber M. BROWNING, b; 1981


11-3 Patricia Ruth Bishop, b; 1928 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., 1m. 10/15/1950 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH. James Leroy MILLER, b; 08/14/1926 New London, Huron Co., OH., d; 01/24/1999 in OH., son of Vernon L. (1899-1944) and Gertrude M. (Daniels)(1900-1971) Miller.

2m. 12/31/1974 Wood Co., OH. George Graham PULTZ, b; 09/07/1931 Bowling Green, Wood Co., OH., d; 08/10/1983 Stoney Ridge, Wood Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Deborah Ann Miller, b; 1952

12-2 Nancy Jane Miller, b; 1955

12-3 Andrew L. Miller, b; 1966


12-1 Deborah Ann Miller, b; 08/16/1952 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH. m. 03/21/1970 Ashland Co., OH. David Matthew HUFFMAN, b; 06/16/1950, d; 01/09/1999 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., son of Carl W. (1907-1975) and Stella Mae (Spring). (1917-1996) Huffman

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michele Rene Huffman,

13-2 Kristina Joy Huffman, b; 1975


12-2 Nancy Jane Miller, b; 1955, m. 10/20/1973 Ashland Co., OH. Gary E. KOCHER, b; 1952

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christine Joy Kocher,

13-2 Lisa Dawn Kocher,


12-3 Andrew L. Miller, b; 1966, 1m. 1988 Sandra A. ?, divorced 09/14/1992 Sandusky Co., OH.

2m. 06/03/1995 Sandusky Co., OH. Kelly L. BILLER, b; 1973

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Allison Lee Ann Miller,

13-2 Andrew James Miller,


11-4 Ralph Stanley Bishop, b; 10/23/1932 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., d; 10/30/2003 Mansfield, OH., m. 07/15/1959 Mavis M. ADAMS, b; 05/18/1931 in WV., d; 07/22/1994 Akron, Summit Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Scott) Adams, buried Ashland County Memorial Park, Ashland Co., OH. Ralph served in the Army National Guard during the Korean Conflict

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mavis Darlene Bishop, b; 1952, m. 1973 William L. KEEGAN, divorced 12/16/1976 Sandusky Co., OH.

12-2 Vicki Lynn Bishop, b; 1955

12-3 Donald Mark Bishop, b; 1960, m. 07/11/1998 Ashland Co., OH. Shelley A. HALES, b; 1962,

12-4 Gregory Mason,

12-5 Ralph Stanley Bishop, b; 1958


12-2 Vicki Lynn Bishop, b; 1955, m. 03/10/1973 Ashland Co., OH. Steven M. STANDRIDGE, b; 1953

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Stacy Lynn Standridge,

13-2 Jeffery Mark Standridge, b; 1973, 10/02/1992 Ashland Co., OH. Christina H. WALLACE, b; 1974

13-2 Christopher Mark Standridge,


12-4 Gregory Mason, m. Gay HEIGHT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michele Marie Mason,

13-2 Heather Mason,


12-5 Ralph Stanley Bishop, b; 1958, m. 07/02/1977 Ashland Co., OH. Sandra L. KEMPER, b; 1957

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bryan Jonathan Bishop,

13-2 Bradley Ralph Bishop, b; 1977, m. 05/20/2000 Ashland Co., OH. Amber M. BROWING, b; 1981


9-2 Isaac Abner Kaufman, b; 08/31/1877 Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/29/1949 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., 1m.10/26/1899 Alma LANCE, b; 09/05/1884 Homerville Twp., Medina Co., OH., d; 06/11/1901 Homerville Twp., Medina Co., OH., daughter of Allen J. and Catherine “Carrie?Cory (Heestand) Lance.

2m. Lydia Ellen CAMP, b; 06/20/1884 Pleasant Home, Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/01/1981 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of Ira (-1931) and Jane (Funalman) Camp, buried Caesarea Cemetery, Washington Twp., Richland Co., OH.

8 children.... 10th generation, 1st with Alma

10-1 Isa Irene Kaufman, b; 04/??/1901, d; 1932

10-2 Glenn Kaufman, b; 06/04/1902 Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

10-3 Guy Henry Kaufman, b; 08/02/1903

10-4 Ethel Kaufman, b; 1905 in OH., m. Paul BOWDEN

10-5 Phillis Ouida Kaufman, b; 09/22/1907 Lodi, Medina Co., OH.

10-6 Fanchon C. Kaufman, b; 12/25/1915 in OH, d; 07/16/2007

10-7 Herbert M. Kaufman, b; 08/30/1917 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 11/28/1998 Gill, MA.

10-8 Dallas F. Kaufman, b; 1919, m. Martha Jane GAMBLE, b; 02/02/1923 in PA., d; 05/05/2002 Logan, Hocking Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Kelly) Gamble. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army National Guard on 10/15/1940.


10-3 Guy Henry Kaufman, b; 08/02/1903 West Salem Twp., Wayne Co., OH., m. 12/24/1928 Nancy E. HOOVER, b; 01/10/1909 Worthington Twp., Richland Co., OH., daughter of Henry and Elizabeth (Burnett) Hoover

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Guy Henry Kaufman, b; 10/16/1929 in OH., d; 12/23/2002 St. Petersburg, Pinellas Co., FL.


10-6 Fanchon C. Kaufman, b; 12/25/1915 in OH, d; 07/16/2007 m. Leland Stanley BALLIET, b; 04/04/1917 in OH., d; 03/15/2004 Citra, Marion Co., FL., son of JL Stanley (05/06/1889-04/11/1972) and Nora Louella (Brown)(04/12/1891-09/09/1970) Balliet.

6 children.... 11th generatin

11-1 Mary Lou Balliet, b; 1933, m. James R. HARROD, b; 1932

11-2 Darlene E. Balliet, b; 1935, m. Norman D. ROBERTS

11-3 Donna Mae Balliet, d; bfr 2007, m. ? TRAINER

11-4 Stanley L. Balliet, b; 11/22/1946, d; 10/12/2003, m. 06/27/1970 Richland Co., OH. Diana M. CHAVES, b; 1941

11-5 Kathlene A. Balliet, b; 1950

11-6 Lloyd (Todd) Balliet, b; 1953


9-3 John Franklin Kaufman, b; 02/01/1880 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 05/??/1956 Wyandotte, Wayne Co., MI., m. Rebecca F. MUIR, b; 1875, d; 1928, buried Hazzard Cemetery, West Salem, OH

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Vivian Lavon Kaufman, b; 11/01/1900 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., m. ? KROEGER

10-2 Wavelet K. Kaufman, b; 06/24/1902, d; 06/12/1971

10-3 Ferol M. Kaufman, b; 07/23/1904 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH.

10-4 Charlotte O. Kaufman, b; 1907 in OH., d; 1908, buried Hazzard Cemetery, Wayne Co., OH.

10-5 Leola Jane Kaufman, b; 05/26/1909 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/31/1917 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., Buried Hazzard Cemetery, West Salem, Wayne Co., OH.

10-6 Gaylord Kaufman, b; 04/09/1911 in OH., d; 01/16/1992 Wayandotte, Wayne Co., MI.

10-7 Twilah O. Kaufman, b; 09/23/1913 in OH., d; 05/10/1980 Cuyahoga Falls, Summit Co., OH., m. ? WILMOT

10-8 Laddie Pershing Kaufman, b; 05/18/1918 Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/12/2001 Cuyahoga Falls, Summit Co., OH. m. Evelyn M. ?, b; 1924


10-3 Wavelet K. Kaufman, b; 06/24/1902 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., d; 06/12/1971 Zanesville, Muskingum Co., OH., m. Delmer Victor PRIODE, b; 03/22/1896, d; 09/12/1969 Dresden, Muskingum Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Thomas Neal Priode, b; 07/31/1926, d; 03/05/1999 Coshocton, Coshocton Co., OH.


9-4 William Leroy Kauffman, b; 07/03/1882 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/18/1971 Ashland Co., OH., m. 1903 Nellie Irene PARK, b; 01/31/1884 Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/03/1956 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., daughter of Robert and Janet (Dick) Park. Both buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Kenneth William Kauffman, b; 08/28/1911 Ashland Co., OH., d; 05/09/1967 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., 1m. 06/23/1937 Ashland Co., OH. Treva Blanche HINER, b; 12/06/1916 Richland Co., OH., daughter of Floyd C. (1886-01963) and Stella M. (Montgomery)(1887-01963) Hiner. Divorced a couple of years later. No children.

2m. Mary Edith BROWN, b; 07/21/1914 Ashland Co., OH., d; 07/17/2000 Ashland Co., OH., daughter of John and Twila (Kopp) Brown. Both are buried in Ashland Cemetery, Ashland Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Kauffman, b; 10/09/1946 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., d; 08/03/2000 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

11-2 Beth E. Kauffman, b; 1952


11-2 Beth E. Kauffman, b; 1952, 1m. 01/18/1975 Ashland Co., OH. Larry D. DeFRANCISCO, b; 1951, divorced 03/31/1980 Ashland Co., OH.

2m. 11/05/1982 Ashland Co., OH. Ronald Dean SOURS, b; 06/26/1952 Ashland Co., OH., d; 08/13/2003 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., son of Paul and Ruby (Bowen) Sours. He is buried in Jeromesville Cemetery, Ashland Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 child DeFrancisco,


9-5 George Edward Kauffman, b; 12/06/1887 Cedar Valley, Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/10/1976 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 11/29/1911 Homer Twp., Medina Co., OH. Eva Arabella LANCE, b; 11/22/1890 Homerville, Medina Co., OH., d; 06/10/1983 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., daughter of Allen J. (1858-1914) and Catherine Cory (Heestand)(1864-1956) Lance. Buried Nankin, Ashland Co., OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Cloyd Allen Kauffman, b; 09/03/1913

10-2 Ralph Kendall Kauffman, b; 12/09/1915, d; 10/29/1987

10-3 Donald Edward Kauffman, b; 07/23/1918, d; 02/16/2005

10-4 Violet June Kauffman, b; /1925 Nankin, Ashland Co., OH.


10-1 Cloyd Allen Kauffman, b; 09/03/1913 Homerville, Medina Co., OH., 1m. 09/13/1936 Ashland Co., OH. Audrey Pauline SOURS, b; 05/11/1915 Ashland Co., OH., d; 02/14/1979 Mission, TX., daughter of Floyd Carl (1893-1967) and Ethel Effie (Spreng)(1894-10/1974) Sours.

2m. 03/08/1980 Mission, TX. Edith BUTCHER-BALDWIN, b; 02/28/1915 Edgar, NE., d; 11/15/2006

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Larry Allen Kauffman, b; 1941 Wayne Co., OH.

11-2 Deanna Lynn Kauffman, b; 1946


11-2 Deanna Lynn Kauffman, b; 1946 Ashland Co., OH., m. 07/26/1970 Ashland Co., OH. Leslie David APPLEGATE, b; 1943 Ashland Co., OH., son of Robert and Hilda Elaine (Grubb) Applegate. Divorced 07/15/1988 Ashland Co., OH. .

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Marleen Renee Applegate, b; 1974 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.


10-2 Ralph Kendall Kauffman, b; 12/09/1915 Homerville, Medina Co., OH., d; 10/29/1987 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., 1m. 11/28/1935 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH. Dorothy Myrtle LaPLANTE, b; 04/11/1915 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 08/28/1981 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., daughter of Earl Isaac (1877-1949) and Myrtle Nina (Oliver)(1884-1944) LaPlante. divorced about 1965.

2m. 11/01/1969 LaMirada, Los Angeles Co., CA. Beulah M. BROWN, b; 03/04/1912 Marcus, Cherokee Co., IA., d; 02/19/2001 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., daughter of Charles and Ida (Wilson) Brown

6 children....11th generation

11-1 Sandra Louise Kauffman, b; 1937

11-2 Virginia Mae Kauffman, b; 1938

11-3 Joyce Elaine Kauffman, b; 1940

11-4 George Kendall Kauffman, b; 1942

11-5 Norma Jean Kauffman, b; 1945 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 06/24/1989 Chaula Vista, CA. James Casper HARRIS, b; 1946 San Diego Co., CA. Divorced - no children

11-6 David Keith Kauffman, 1947


11-1 Sandra Louise Kauffman, b; 1937 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 12/10/1955 Anaheim, Orange Co., CA. Lewis Thomas MINERS, b; 1936 Ishpeming, Marquette Co., MI., son of Allivyon (1893-) and Signa Ovedia (Oust)(1902-1982) Miners.

5 children....12th generation

12-1 Lewis Thomas Miners, Jr., b; 12/28/1957 Santa Moncia, CA., d; 12/29/1978 Momouth, CA.

12-2 Randell Craig Miners, b; 1959 Torrance, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 01/01/2001 Cour De Leon, ID. Janet ?

12-3 Timothy Ross Miners, b; 1961

12-4 Karen Lynn Miners, b; 1965

12-5 Bruce Kendall Miners, b; 1967


12-3 Timothy Ross Miners, b; 1961 Redondo Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 08/17/1991 Bishop, Inyo, CA. Donna J. DICK, b; 1967 Ventura Co., CA., daughter of Robert W. (1941-) and Yvonna (Hadley)(1936-) Dick.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christina Marie Miners, b; 1992 Bishop, Inyo, CA.

13-2 Ashley Miners, b; 1995 in UT.

13-3 Jamie Miners, b; 1996 Winnemucca, Humbolt Co., NV.


12-4 Karen Lynn Miners, b; 1965 Torrance, Los Angeles Co., CA. (adopted in 1965), 1m. 04/14/1984 Bishop, Inyo, CA. Mark Curtis SARGENT, b; 1960, son of ? and Lorene L. (?) Sargent.

2m. 09/07/1997 Shane HUNTLEY, no issue, divorced

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christen Lynn Sargent, b; 1986 Bishop, Inyo, CA.

13-2 Zachery Curtis Sargent, b; 1988 Bishop, Inyo, CA.


12-5 Bruce Kendall Miners, b; 1967 Norwalk, CA., m. 05/19/1998 Coer De Leon, ID. Wendy Marie BARTLETT, daughter of Douglas and Sandy (Anglin) Bartlett.

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nathaniel Douglas Miners, b; 1999 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA.

13-2 Kenna Marie Miners, b; 2001 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA.

13-3 Lane Thomas Miners, b; 2002 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA.

13-4 Reed Allyvion Miners, b; 07/05/2003 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA., d; 07/05/2003 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA..

13-5 Holly Reed Miners, b; 2004 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA.


11-2 Virginia Mae Kauffman, b; 1938 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 12/09/1958 Burlington Co., NJ., Walter Blake WALLACE, b; 06/23/1926 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 11/21/1977 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., son of Lee and Florence (Blake) Wallace.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Basil Wallace, b; 1961 in Japan. He was adopted on 09/05/1963 in Japan.

12-2 Jennifer Lee Wallace, b; 1968 Salina, Saline Co., KS.


11-3 Joyce Elaine Kauffman, b; 1940 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., 1m. 03/24/1962 Las Vegas, Clarke Co., NV. Lawrence SCHUCKER, b; Spokane, Spokane Co., WA.

2m. 04/12/1970 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA. Francis Lynn FLANAGAN, b; 1938 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., son of Winfred and Caroline (Olds) Flanagan.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Elaine Marie Schucker, b; 1963 Anaheim, Orange Co., CA.

12-2 Theresa Joy Schucker, b; 1964 Anaheim, Orange Co., CA. 1m. 01/??/1983 Kenneth McCOY, divorced 1986

2m. 06/21/1991 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA. Donald L. MESZLER, b; 1965, divorced 09/03/2002

3m. 12/11/2004 Richard BURT

12-3 Deborah Sue Schucker, 1967 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA.


11-4 George Kendall Kauffman, b; 1942 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 12/29/1973 La Habra, Orange Co., CA. Alvena Mary GRAPPERHAUS, b; 1945 Carlyle, Clinton Co., IL., the daughter of Eugene J. (1915-1998) and Helen E. (Seiffert)(1921-2006) Grapperhaus.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Janet Lynn Kauffman, b; 1976 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 10/06/2001 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co., TN. Greg EPPOLITI, b; 1973 Melrose, Middlesex Co., MA.

12-2 Jeffrey Kendall Kauffman, b; 1978 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-3 Kevin Eugene Kauffman, b; 1985 Westco, TX.


11-6 David Keith Kauffman, 1947 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. 08/23/1975 Whittier, Los Angeles Co., CA. Mary Ann KNESE, b; 1945 Saint Louis, Saint Louis Co., MO.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Laurie Marie Kauffman, b; 1977 Orange, Orange Co., CA.

12-2 Keith Thomas Edward Kauffman, b; 1979 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA.

12-3 Michael Joseph Kauffman, b; 1981 Coeur D Alene, Kootenai Co., ID.


10-3 Donald Edward Kauffman, b; 07/23/1918 Homerville, Medina Co., OH., d; 02/16/2005, m. 08/21/1940 East Canton, OH. Rhea E. EBERHART, b; 07/27/1920 New Pittsburg, Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/06/2005 Akron, OH., daughter of Howard James (1879-1948) and Nina May (Sidle)(1885-1959) Eberhart, buried Sherwood Memorial Gardens.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lou Edward Kauffman, b; 1943

11-2 Vickie Diane Kauffman, b; 1945

11-3 Sharon Darlene Kauffman, b; 1947


11-1 Lou Edward Kauffman, b; 1943 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 01/26/1964 Sterling, Wayne Co., OH. Linda Sue WURGLER, b; 1944 Lodi, Medina Co., OH., daughter of Lester J. (1914-1970) and Goldie Kathryn (Sprunger)(1914-1999) Wurgler.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sheri Kauffman,

12-2 Stacy Lynn Kauffman, b; 1969

12-3 Steven Scott Kauffman, b; 1973

12-4 Susan Lynne Kauffman, b; 1976 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

12-5 Syndi Lynne Kauffman, b; 1982 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.


12-2 Stacy Lynn Kauffman, b; 1969 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 09/03/1994 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH. Joseph Robert RUSSOTTI, b; 1970 Rochester, Monroe Co., NY., son of Robert and Caroline Loria (?) Russotti.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Daniel Joseph Russotti, b; 2000 Rochester, Monroe Co., NY.

13-2 Matthew Alexander Russotti, b; 2002 Rochester, Monroe Co., NY


12-3 Steven Scott Kauffman, b; 1973 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 10/26/1996 Wayne, Wood Co., OH., Emily Jean ROBINSON, b; 1973 Wayne, Wood Co., OH., daughter of Terry L. (1947-) and Judi (Askew)(1949-) Robinson.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Sarah Elizabeth Kauffman, b; 2004 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.


11-2 Vickie Diane Kauffman, b; 1945 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., 1m. 05/02/1965 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH. James Edward MURPHY, b; 1944, son of Jack Ean (1918-1976) and Dorothy (Lucille) Murphy.

2m. 12/15/1973 South Gate, Wayne Co., MI. Thomas Joseph GAJEWSKI, b; 1941 Wyandotte, Wayne Co., MI., son of Joseph (1913-1990) and Cecilia (Lybik)(1915-1994) Gajewski.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Deborah Ann Gajewski, b; 1962, m. Donald James VanHEMEL, b; 1955

12-2 Lynn Marie Gajewski, b; 1964, m. Mark A. ARTURI, b; 1964

12-3 Pamela Ann Murphy, b; 1969

12-4 Jill Susanne Murphy, b; 1972


12-3 Pamela Ann Murphy, b; 1969 Wyandotte, Wayne Co., OH., m. 05/02/1992 Grosse Isle, Wayne Co., MI. Jeffrey Gerald CUNNINGHAM, b; 1966

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gabriellie Christine Cunningham, b; 1995 Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co., MI.

13-2 Madeliene Morgan Cunningham, b; 1996 Royal Oak, Oakland Co., MI.


12-4 Jill Susanne Murphy, b; 1972, m. Ryan QUINN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kennedy Quinn,

13-2 Amanda Quinn,


11-3 Sharon Darlene Kauffman, b; 1947 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 10/19/1968 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH. Herman Henry LUKE, Jr., b, 06/29/1943 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 01/07/2002 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., son of Herman Henry (1922-1994) and Dorothy Irene (Kaylor)(1923-2003) Luke

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tiffany Ann Luke, b; 1970

12-2 Bret Alan Luke, b; 1973 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.


12-1 Tiffany Ann Luke, b; 1970 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 08/19/1995 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH. Cory Alan GEOG, b; 1969 Shreve, Wayne Co., OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Luke Alan Geog, b; 2002 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

13-2 Cate Ella Geog, b; 2004 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.


10-4 Violet June Kauffman, b; 1925 Nankin, Ashland Co., OH., 1m. 1947 Clarence Snyder SULLIVAN, son of Clarence and Sue (Snyder) Sullivan. divorced.

2m.07/03/1952 Richmond, Wayne Co., IN. Raymond Alfred BACK, b; 11/02/1924, d; 04/14/1993 Ashland, Richland Co., OH., son of William F. (1890-1966) and Ada (?)(1890-) Black.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol June Sullivan, b; 1948

11-2 Raymond Dean Back, b; 1953

11-3 Edward Lee Back, b; 1955

11-4 Michael Dale Back, b; 1956

11-5 Doyle Eugene Back, b; 1959

11-6 Roger William Back, b; 1960

11-7 Douglas Jay Back, b; 1962

11-8 Eva Jean Back, b; 1964 Norwalk, Huron Co., OH., m. 08/12/1989 Ashland Co., OH. Jack Leroy FITZGERALD, b; 1938. They have no children


11-1 Carol June Sullivan, b; 1948 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH. In June 1952 Raymond adopted Carol June in Ashland, Ohio., m. 08/13/1966 Norwalk, Huron Co., OH., Raymond S. GOUGH, Jr., b; 1947, son of Raymond S. (1912-1965) and Edith G. (Dotson)(1923-2006) Gough.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ricky Samuel Gough, b; 1968 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH. 1m. 11/12/1988 Huron Co., OH. Kristen E. BILTON, b; 1969, divorced 12/09/1999 Huron Co., OH.

2m. 08/03/2003 Lake Co., OH. Amber M. EPPERLEY, b; 1977

12-2 Shelly Marie Gough, b; 07/13/1970, d; 07/14/1970 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH.

12-3 Lisa June Gough, b; 1971 Norwalk, Huron Co., OH., 1m. 108/10/1991 Huron Co., OH. Drew M. RILEY, b; 1970, divorced 10/12/1992 Huron Co., OH.

2m. 04/24/1999 Huron Co., OH. Andrew L. FRIED, b; 1968


11-2 Raymond Dean Back, b; 1953 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 1972 Patricia Rae BAILEY, b; 1953.

2m. 03/05/1976 Licking Co., OH. Judith Ann WIEGAND, b; 1949

2 children.... 12th generation, one with each spouse

12-1 Julie Ann Back, b; 1972 Norwalk, Huron Co., OH..

12-2 Raymond Dean Back, Jr., b; 1978, m. 02/14/2006 Licking Co., OH. Tara A. THARP, b; 1975

Judith’s children from her previous marriage, Jessica Ann Wiegard and David Richard Wiegard.


11-3 Edward Lee Back, b; 1955 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 04/22/1978 Lacinda Rae BENNETT Faine Cullup, b; 1952

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeremy Swanson Cullop Back, b; 1973 Newark, Licking Co., OH. adopted

12-2 Clint Edward Back, b; 1979


11-4 Michael Dale Back, b; 1956 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH., m. 04/29/1977 Licking Co., OH. Donna Jean WEST, b; 1957

2 children....12th generation

12-1 Mandy Michelle Back, b; 1977 Newark, Licking Co., OH., m. 07/26/2003 Heath, Licking Co., OH. Michael David PURINGTON, b; 1976

12-2 Michael Dale Back, Jr., b; 1980 Newark, Licking Co., OH., m. 05/15/2004 Franklin Co., OH. Jennifer Erin STAMPER, b; 1979


11-5 Doyle Eugene Back, b; 1959 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH., 1m. 12/06/1980Richland Co., OH. Loretta Dorene DIXON, b; 1953, Divorced 10/31/1986 Richland Co., OH.

2m. 07/09/1993 Ashland Co., OH. Raye Lynn PRYOR, b; 1973

4 children.... 12th generation, first with Loretta

12-1 Amanda Renee Back, b; 1981 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 06/24/2002 Richland Co., OH. Wesley SAMPSON, b; 1981

12-2 Adam Eugene Back, b; 11/03/1991 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., d; 11/03/1991Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

12-3 Evalynn June Back, b; 1993 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

12-4 Janet Marie Back, b; 1995 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH


11-6 Roger William Back, b; 1960 Loudonville, Ashland Co., OH. m. 08/28/1987 Rhea Renne TILTON, b; 1969

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alex William Back, b; 1989 Newport News, VA.

12-2 Aaron Michael Back, b; 1993 Gulfport, Harrison Co., MS.

12-3 Amber Elaine Back, b; 1998


11-7 Douglas Jay Back, b; 1962 Loudonville, Ashland Co., OH., m. 04/08/1990 Licking Co., OH. Michele Renee NEIGHBARER, b; 1966

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Taylor Douglas Back, b; 1990 Newark, Licking Co., OH.


7-10 Louisa Young, b; 07/11/1824 Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA., d; 03/12/1853 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., m. 01/19/1843 William HOWMAN, b; 10/05/1823 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 01/02/1892 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., son of Frederick (1788-1837) and Elizabeth (Rishel)(1796-1852) Howman, both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

6 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Mary C. Howman, b; 1843, d; 1898

8-2 Sarah Ann Howman, b; 01/05/1845, d; 02/11/1910

8-3 Margaret Elizabeth Howman, b; 01/10/1847, d; 08/11/1917

8-4 John Howman, b; 12/08/1848, d; 06/16/1913

8-5 Lavina Howman, b; 10/04/1850, d; 1927

8-6 William Henry Howman, b; 01/28/1853 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH.


8-1 Mary C. Howman, b; 1843 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 1898, m. 10/13/1864 Wayne Co., OH. John P. FRANCE, b; 1842 in OH., d; 1899, son of Daniel K. and Charlotte J. (Berry) France, both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Lottie A. France, b; ca 1864 in OH., m. 08/09/1882 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH. William H. GRIBBEN

9-2 William F. France, b; 11/??/1867 in OH., m. Minnie WALTON, b; 03/??/1868 in OH., d; 12/18/1942 Summit Co., OH.

9-3 Almira France, b; 03/03/1870 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

9-4 Effie C. France, b; 09/??/1872 in OH.

9-5 Alvin L. France, b; 02/19/1875 Wayne Co., OH.

9-6 Idah Bell France, b; 09/29/1878 Wayne Co., OH.

9-7 Isa Iona France, b; 02/24/1883 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

9-8 Christie Viola France, b; 05/30/1886 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH.


9-2 William France, b; 11/??/1867 in OH., m. Minnie R. WALTON, b; 03/??/1868 in OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Aurelius Clyde France, b; 07/25/1890, d; 03/18/1972

10-2 Sylvia D. France, b; 02/??/1892 in OH.


10-1 Aurelius Clyde France, b; 07/25/1890 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 03/18/1972 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. 1914 Carrie C. ?, b; 03/30/1891 in OH., d; 05/12/1977 Canton, Stark Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gwendolyn M. France, b; 1915 in OH.

11-2 Phyllis J. France, b; 1919 in OH.


9-4 Effie C. France, b; 09/??/1872 in OH., m. James Benton CARLIN, b; 09/20/1872 in PA., son of Samuel B. (1836-1936) and Elizabeth (Ginter)(1841-) Carlin

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lottie Murea Carlin, b; 09/29/1893 Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

10-2 Thomas W. Carlin, b; 11/16/1895 Congress, Wayne Co., OH., m. Irene M. ?, b; 1895

10-3 Eva D. Carlin, b; 07/??/1898 in OH.


8-2 Sarah Ann Howman, b; 01/05/1845 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 02/11/1910 Columbiana Co., OH., m. William J. LEHR, b; 11/??/1849 in OH., son of Edward (1827-) and Mary A. (?)(1830-) Lehr.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Clara Melissa Lehr, b; 09/16/1871 Chester, Wayne Co., OH.

9-2 Finley Lehr, b; 06/23/1873


9-2 Finley Lehr,b; 06/23/1873 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., 1m. 1893 Matilda B. CAMPBELL, b; 05/??/1877 in OH.

2m. 1902 Catherine L. OLIVER, b; 1883

3m. Mary E. ? , b; 1880 in WV.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Edna Marie Lehr, b; 06/14/1895 Wayne Twp., Columbiana Co., OH.

10-2 Mary K. Lehr, b; 06/01/1904 Freedom, PA.

10-3 William O. Lehr, b; 01/04/1906 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 02/12/1994


8-3 Margaret Elizabeth Howman, b; 01/10/1848 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/11/1917 Wayne Co., OH., m. 02/28/1866 John Calvin WEAVER, b; 10/10/1849 in OH., d; 11/17/1928 Ashland Co., OH., son of Perry (1821-1899) and Mary A. (Funalman)(1823-1901) Weaver

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 William H. Weaver, b; 1866, d; 1954

9-2 Samuel F. Weaver, b; ca 1868, d; bfr 1920

9-3 John Royce Weaver, b; 06/??/1870, d; 12/11/1932

9-4 Ira J. Weaver, b; 07/04/1872, d; 04/22/1943

9-5 Novazel Weaver, b; 05/10/1888, d; 03/17/1968


9-1 William H. Weaver, b; 1866 in OH., d; 1954, 1m. Jennie Sarah RUMBAUGH, b; 07/??/1873, d; 1911

2m. Margaret PETTY, b; ca 1866 in OH., d; 10/06/1940 in OH.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Henry Weaver, b; 06/29/1891

10-2 Velma D. Weaver, b; 05/??/1894 in OH.

10-3 Lillian Elizabeth Weaver, b; 06/09/1897 in OH., d; 08/21/1992 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH., m. ? WILLIAMS

10-4 Nova A. Weaver, b; 12/??/1899 in OH., d; 12/05/1916 Ashland Co., OH.

10-5 Bessie G. Weaver, b; 07/07/1904 Canaan Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

10-6 Irvin Eugene Weaver, b; 07/28/1906 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

10-7 Laurence L. Weaver, b; 1909 in OH.


10-1 William Henry Weaver, b; 06/29/1891 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., m. Bertha A. FINKBINDER, b; 10/10/1893 Weller, Richmond Co., OH., d; 10/02/1968 Ashland Co., OH., daughter of Freeman E. (1868-) and Effie (Smalley)(1872-1932) Finkbinder.

3 children.... 11th genreation

11-1 Ruth Devoy Weaver, b; 08/31/1914 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., d; 12/19/1997 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. ? WATSON

11-2 Ray Weaver, b; 1925 in OH.

11-3 Pauline Weaver, b; 1927 in OH.


9-2 Samuel F. Weaver, b; ca 1868 in OH., d; bfr 1920, 1m. Erminnie KANE

2m. 1899 Kathryn D. NETROW, b; 11/??/1876 in OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Clyde Ellsworth Weaver, b; 08/11/1900 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 06/07/1920 Stark Co., OH. , m. Ida M. RICE, b; 10/02/1901 Canton, Stark Co., OH., daughter of Daniel (1867-) and Laura Carrie (Hale)(1870-) Rice.

10-2 Paul E. Weaver, b; 07/27/1902 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 10/22/1976 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. Leota KINTZ, b; 1925 in OH., daughter of Percy H. (1880-1960) and Anna E. (Mohler)(1883-1969) Kintz


9-3 John Royce Weaver, b; 06/??/1870 in OH., d; 12/11/1932 Wayne Co., OH., m. Lodelia “Della?M. BRINKER, b; 03/22/1872 in OH., d; 09/25/1961 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., daughter of Henry (1836-) and Susan Rebecca (Miller)(1848-) Brinker, both buried Congress Cemetery, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Daisy E. Weaver, b; 1890 in OH.

10-2 Rilla B. Weaver, b; 12/??/1892

10-3 Edna M. Weaver, b; 11/??/1898 in OH

10-4 Florence E. Weaver, b; 1902 in OH.

10-5 Ross Leroy Weaver, b; 02/26/1904 in OH, d; 08/16/1990 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. Dorothy L. ?, b; 08/09/1908 in OH., d; 02/29/1980 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

10-6 John Royce Weaver, b; 03/29/1906 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH.

10-7 Donald Carlos Weaver,b; 12/25/1907 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/16/1990 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

10-8 Charles S. Weaver, b; 1912 in OH.

10-9 True E. Weaver, b; 06/24/1916 Wayne Co., OH., d; 05/07/1997 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. ? NALLEY


10-2 Rilla B. Weaver, b; 12/??/1892 in OH., d; bfr 06/06/1917, m. 12/28/1910 Arthur L. BILLHEIMER, b; 05/26/1887 Chester, Wayne Co., OH., d; 05/21/1973 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., buried Ashland County Memorial Park, Ashland, OH, son of Charles Wesley (1868-1950) and Mary J. "Jennie" (Ginter)(1864-1941) Billheimer.

1 child....11th generation

11-1 Dean C. Billheimer, b; 03/17/1911 Wayne Co., OH., d; 11/08/1993 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.


9-4 Ira J. Weaver, b; 07/04/1872 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/22/1943 Richland Co., OH., 1m. 09/22/1872 Ella Viola HAGEMAN, b; 12/??/1873 in OH., d; 05/31/1912 Ashland Co., OH.

2m. Emma ? , b; 1871 in OH.

3m. Flora ?

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Chloe Zella Weaver, b; 08/17/1894, d; 11/25/1969

10-2 Dorothy Weaver,

10-3 Margaret E. Weaver, b; 10/31/1898 Ashland Co., OH., d; 02/18/1992 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. Shelby BARD, b; 02/19/1897 Lebanon Junction, KY, d; bfr 1992

10-4 Leona I. Weaver, b; 05/10/1901, d; 06/16/1991

10-5 Harry L. Weaver, b; 11/28/1903 in OH., d; 10/07/1926 Wayne Co., OH.

10-6 Cora Bell Weaver, b; 01/22/1907, d; 09/18/1980

10-7 Otto Weaver,


10-1 Chloe Zella Weaver, b; 08/17/1894 Shreve, Wayne Co., OH., d; 11/25/1969 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., 1m. Howard Calvin GADDIS, b; 07/28/1886 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 11/17/1962 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., son of Billie (1866-) Gaddis

2m. Silbert Gilbert GEIR, b; 07/29/1883, d; 09/21/1959 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harry Eugene Gaddis, b; 09/20/1913 Ashland Co., OH., d; 12/27/1981 Los Angles Co., CA.

11-2 Julia L. Gaddis, b; 04/08/1916 Ashland Co., OH., d; 06/03/2004 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. ? JORDAN

11-3 Howard Calvin Gaddis, Jr., b; 06/25/1918 Ashland Co., OH., d; 11/24/1996 Dearborn Heights, Wayne Co., MI.


10-4 Leona I. Weaver, b; 05/10/1901 in OH., d; 06/16/1991 Knox Co., OH., m. Lewis McMILLAN, b; 06/07/1902, d; 06/16/1971 Mt. Vernon, Knox Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Virginia I. McMillan, b; 03/10/1927 Mt. Vernon, Knox Co., OH., d; 08/02/1992 Ashland Co., OH., m. ? CLAYPOOL

11-2 son McMillan,


10-6 Cora Bell Weaver, b; 01/22/1907 Chester, Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/18/1980 Wayne Co., OH., m. Henry Robert RAMSIER, b; 06/28/1897 Woodsfield, OH., d; 11/08/1980 Medina Co., OH., son of Samuel (1860-) and Amelia (1860-1923) Ramsier.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ilean Leona Ramsier, b; 01/26/1924, d; 08/18/2010

11-2 Henry Eugene Ramsier, b; 08/13/1927 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 10/03/2002, never married

11-3 Eloise Evelyn Ramsier, b; 1933, m. Elmer George TOTH, b; 1933


11-1 Ilean Leona Ramsier, ; 01/26/1924 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/18/2010 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., 1m. Thomas Denver MENDENHALL, b; 1920 in OH., d; 06/06/1944 D-day Normandy Beach, France, WWII., son of Hobart Daniel (1896-1974) and Leota L. (Lindewood)(1894-1974) Mendenhall. She is buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

2m. 01/05/1946 William Frederick KRATZER, b; 02/??/1925, son of Clare E. (1902-1970) and Clara Elizabeth (Shawn)(1902-1985) Kratzer, he enlisted in the US Army on 03/27/1943 in Columbus, OH.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Thomas Eugene Mendenhall, b; 12/13/1942, d; 12/05/2003

12-2 Denver Lee Mendenhall, b; 1944, m. Charlotte A. ?, b; 1949

12-2 Gloria Jean Kratzer, b; 1946, m. Raymond HOWMAN, b; 1943

12-3 Barbara Leona Kratzer, b; 1951, m. Gary L. HOCHSTETLER, b; 1948

12-5 Patricia Sue Kratzer, b; 1953, 1m. ? MAHONEY

2m. 09/12/1983 Ashland Co., OH. Daniel J. STRINE, b; 1958, son of Rev. Miles (1912-1980) and Kathryn "Katie"(?)(1913-2000) Strine


12-1 Thomas Eugene Mendenhall, b; 12/13/1942 Lodi, OH., d; 12/05/2003 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., buried West Salem Cemetery, West Salem, Wayne Co., OH

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Carol S. Mendenhall, b; 1964

13-2 Debbie Mendenhall,


13-1 Carol S. Mendenhall, b; 1964, m. 10/11/1986 Wayne Co., OH. Dennis R.. RIFFEL, b; 1963

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Chad Riffel,

14-2 Derick Riffel,


9-5 Novazel Weaver, b; 05/10/1888 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 03/17/1968 Ashland Co., OH., 1m. 1905 Clyde Wilbert KNOPSNIDER, b; 05/30/1885 in OH., d; 08/27/1963 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., son of William (1859-1899) and Catherine (Meyers)(-1890) Knopsnider.

2m. 06/1937 Theodore ROMICK (Romcevic), b; 12/18/1891 Horvatska, Yugoslavia, d; 03/16/1950 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Lottie Lavon Knopsnider, b; 06/09/1904 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 03/02/1930 Ashland Co., OH., m. Floyd CATON, b; 11/18/1899, d; 07/31/1965 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., son of Charles (1875-) and Florence J. (?)(1881-1965) Caton.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Doris Caton, b; 1924 in OH., 1m. John MURCH

2m. ? STRICKLAND

3m. ? TANNER


8-4 John Howman, b; 12/08/1848 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 06/16/1913 Wayne Co., OH., m. 12/09/1869 Wayne Co., OH. Rebecca LEHR, b; 09/21/1847 in OH., d; 1919, daughter of Edward (1827-1911) and Mary Ann (?)(1830-1909) Lehr.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 William Edward Howman, b; 09/16/1870, d; 02/12/1948

9-2 Harvey Howard Howman, b; 03/17/1876, d; 03/10/1944

9-3 Clara Ellen "Ellen" Howman, b; 01/07/1881, d; 07/10/1948

9-4 Charles Lehr Howman, b; 02/01/1887, d; 12/15/1916


9-1 William Edward Howman, b; 09/16/1870 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 02/12/1948, 1m. 11/22/1892 Ellen NEWELL, b; 06/08/1877 in OH., d; 04/03/1919, daughter of James (1840-) and Catherine (Griffin)(1839-) Newell.

2m. 1920 Margaret Jane "Jennie" HILEMAN, b; 02/08/1874 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Harvey (1840-1905) and Margery Minerva (Mowery)(1847-1919) Hileman

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Evelyn Mary Howman, b; 04/25/1894, d; 11/28/1973

10-2 Earl James Howman, b; 04/11/1896 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH, d; 02/15/1988 Napa Co., CA., m. Jessie E. ELDER, b; 04/16/1901 in CO., d; 05/24/1974 Los Angeles Co., CA. He was a veteran of the US Army from 07/17/1917 until 04/04/1919 durng WWI.

10-3 Ruth Irene Howman, b; 09/19/1899, d; 01/24/1996


10-1 Evelyn Mary Howman, b; 04/25/1894 Wooster Twp., Wayne Co., OH, d; 11/28/1973 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Carl Clayton BARONE., b; 03/14/1889 Homerville, Medina Co., OH., d; 10/22/1953 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., son of John and Adaline R. (Keen)(1865-) Barone.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Wayne Burton Barone, b; 10/27/1914 in OH., d; 01/15/1992 San Bernardino, San Bernardino Co., CA., m. 06/26/1973 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Lorian M. REYNOLDS, b; 01/15/1924 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Alvin LeRoy (1875-)and Leah M. (McIntosh)(1883-1963) Reynolds


10-3 Ruth Irene Howman, b; 09/19/1899 Wayne Co., OH., d; 01/24/1996 Wayne Co., OH., m. Cleveland Corwin HARTER, b; 08/04/1888 Apple Creek, Wayne Co., OH., d; 06/02/1970 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., son of Adam (1848-1926) and Maggie S. (Badger)(1856-1928) Harter.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Billy B. Harter, b; 07/05/1921 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 09/04/1994 Canton, Stark Co., OH.

11-2 Bobbie C. Harter, b; 1924 in OH.

11-3 Miles P. Harter, b; 03/14/1926 Wayne Co., OH., d; 10/26/1992 Wayne Co., OH.

11-4 Dick E. Harter, b; 01/26/1928 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/17/1992 Wooster, Wayne Co., IN.


9-2 Harvey Howard Howman, b; 03/17/1876 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 03/10/1944 Wayne Co., OH., 1m. 11/25/1894 Wayne Co., OH. Ethel "Effie" CULBERTSON, b; 02/07/1877 in OH., d; 04/04/1923 Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Franklin Monroe (1844-) and Lydia (Tallman)(1846-) Culbertson.

2m. Martha BEATTY, b; b; 1874 Ireland

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Roy Ellsworth Howman, b; 02/24/1896 Wayne Twp., Wayne Co., OH., m. m. Mary Evelina SHIVELY, b; 05/20/1890 in OH., d; 05/28/1980 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Francis M. (1861-) and Emily (Crites)(1864-1925) Shively

10-2 Elva Luella Howman, b; 01/11/1899, d; 09/24/1978

10-3 Clara Ellen Howman, b; 03/30/1901, d; 12/??/1980

10-4 Ethel Irene "Etta" Howman, b; 04/15/1905, d; 09/26/1973

10-5 Harry H. Howman, b; 09/01/1907 in OH., d; 07/26/1983 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. Marie C. WEAVER, b; 1909 in OH., daughter of Wesley Alfred (1878-) and Zella M. (?)(1882-1958) Weaver

10-6 Clarence Glenn Howman, b; 08/21/1910 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/22/1985 Wayne Co., OH., he enlisted in the US Army on 02/17/1973 during WWII

twin 10-7 Donald Ray Howman, b; 11/30/1913 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 03/22/1974 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., buried Wooster Cemetery, Wayne Co., OH.

twin 10-8 Dorothy May Howman, b; 11/30/1913, d; 09/30/2003


10-2 Elva Luella Howman, b; 01/11/1899 in OH., d; 09/24/1978 Findley, Hancock Co., OH., m. 10/10/1916 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH. Jacob Michael FEIBER, b; 05/29/1893 Lewisville, Monroe Co., OH., d; 05/03/1976 Summit Co., OH., son of John (1863-1915) and Columbia Isabella (Baker)(1869-1950) Feiber.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lucille Grace Feiber, b; 06/23/1917 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 12/24/1994 Wayne Co., OH., m. ? AUKERMAN

11-2 Paul Eugene Feiber, mb; 07/21/1919, d; 08/25/2006

11-3 Betty May Feiber, b; 08/18/1923 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 01/25/1994 Wauseon, Fulton Co., OH., m. Charles T. WILLIAMSON, b; 05/13/1915, d; 08/08/2006


11-2 Paul Eugene Feiber, b; 07/21/1919 in OH., d; 08/25/2006 Medina Co., OH., m. 12/25/1941 Evelyn June BOUDINOT, b; 1922, daughter of Carl Theodore (1894-1967) and Daisy Frances (DeWitt)(1897-1987) Bondinot. He enlisted in the National Guard on 10/15/1940

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Fieber, 1m. ? SAMPLE

2m. ? OSTER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Sample,


10-3 Clara Ellen Howman, b; 03/30/1901 in OH., d; 12/??/1980 in OH., 1m. 1919 Paul Clifford REICH, b; 05/06/1898 Green, Wayne Co., OH., d; 10/29/1983 in OH., son of Levi Henry (1869-) and Nettie Elizabeth (Bersh)(1874-) Reich.

2m. 02/14/1967 Francis GRASSMAN, b; 08/14/1896 Tyrol, Austria, d; 11/??/1975

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Clifford E. Reich, b; 05/30/1920, d; 11/12/2004

11-2 Earl Henry Reich, b; 06/28/1923, d; 11/06/1998

11-3 Duane Reich, b; 1925 in OH., m. Patricia ?, b; 1926


11-1 Clifford E. Reich, b; 05/30/1920 in OH., d; 11/12/2004 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH., 1m. Carolyn J. MILLER, b; 08/08/1920, d; 04/03/1978 Franklin Co., OH., he was a retired Lt. Colonel of the Ohio State Highway Patrol, he was a WWII veteran, wounded in action in Germany serving with the 9th Army. He is buried Blendon Central Cemetery

2m. 05/04/1979 Franklin Co., OH. June P. ANDERSON, b; 1930

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dr. Gary C. Reich, b; 1944

12-2 Cheryl Reich,


12-1 Dr. Gary C. Reich, b; 1944, m. Jennifer S. ?, b; 1946

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Clifford E. Reich, b; 1972, m. Kelly N. ?, b; 1972

13-2 Andrew T. Reich, b; 1975, m. Stefanie L. ?

13-3 Dr. David R. Reich, b; 1975, m. Clair ?


12-2 Cheryl Reich, m. ? MORELAND

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jodi Moreland,

13-2 Jennifer S. Moreland, b; 1960

13-3 Julie M. Moreland, b; 1975, m. 02/14/1998 Franklin Co., OH. Todd J. BULLOCK, b; 1974


13-2 Jennifer S. Moreland, b; 1960, m. 10/05/2002 Franklin Co., OH. Andrew Jude VAN PAEPEGHEM, b; 1952

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Carolyn Van Paepeghem,


11-2 Earl Henry Reich, b; 06/28/1923 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 11/06/1998 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. Glenna SHERRED, b; 1922 in OH., daughter of Homer Glenn (1902-1998) and Ella A. (Bowers)(1903-) Sherred

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Reich,

12-2 Robin Reich,


12-1 son Reich, m. Maryellen MOREHEAD, daughter of Richard S. and Mildred H. (Troupe) Morehead

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ashley Reich,

13-2 Lisa Reich, m. ? O’BRANOVICH

13-3 son Reich,


12-2 Robin Reich, m. ? MAHONE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Mahone,

13-2 dau Mahone,


10-4 Ethel Irene "Etta" Howman, b; 04/15/1905 Congress Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/26/1973 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. Homer Elmo WALTON Sr. , b; 09/01/1898 Wayne Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/12/1974 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., son of Edward Landlaw (1859-) and Mary E. (Traster)(1863-) Walton.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Homer Elmo Walton, Jr., b; 08/29/1924 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 01/16/1994 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH.

11-2 Richard S. Walton, b; 11/19/1926 Wayne Co., OH., d; 12/03/1992 Akron, Summit Co., OH.

11-3 Ronald Duane Walton, b; 10/14/1929 in OH., d; 10/09/1979 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH.


10-6 Clarence Glenn Howman, b; 08/21/1910 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/22/1985 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 06/06/1940 Wayne Co., OH., Eileen Anetta PONTIUS, b; 06/16/1918 Beaver, Beaver Co., PA., d; 03/??/1984 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Gus Dennis (1890-1952) and Ona Marie (Miller)(1895-1973) Pontius

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Howman,

11-2 dau Howman,

11-3 Phyllis Eileen Howman, b; 01/20/1947, d; 04/29/1999


11-1 son Howman, m. ? KING, daughter of Robert Elza (1908-1982) and Thelma C. (Wiseman)(1910-1983) King.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Howman,

12-2 Michael Shane Howman, b; 10/31/1966 Franklin Co., OH., d; 09/12/1992 Athens Co., OH.


11-2 dau Howman, m. ? HILE

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Hile,

12-2 son Hile,


11-3 Phyllis Eileen Howman, b; 01/20/1947 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/29/1999 Wayne Co., OH., m. 07/03/1970 Wayne Co., OH. Elmer MYERS, b; 1942

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Myers,

12-2 dau Myers,

13-2 son Myers,


10-8 Dorothy May Howman, b; 11/30/1913 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/30/2003, 1m. Paul Frederick SNYDER, b; 09/16/1907, d; 02/0/7/1996 Wayne Co., OH., son of Andrew Curtin (1866-1940) and Minnie Jane (Berry)(1868-1943) Snyder.

2m. 1963 Leslie L. HILL, b; 09/02/1906, d; 09/08/1996 Summit Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Snyder,

11-2 dau Snyder, m. ? YODER

11-3 dau Snyder, m. ? JORDAN


11-1 dau Snyder, 1m. ? SIGLER

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda S. Sigler, b; 05/29/1952 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 12/21/1993 Holmes Co., OH., m. ? SMITH


9-3 Clara Ellen "Ellen" Howman, b; 01/07/1881 Wayne Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/10/1948 buried Overton Church of God Cemetery, Chester, Wayne Co., OH., m. 12/14/1898 David D. SPITLER, Jr. , b; 03/28/1875 in OH, d; 07/13/1949, son of David D. (1834-1911) and Mary Ann (Frederick)(1835-) Spitler.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Luella Mary Spitler, b; 07/13/1899, d; 07/20/1992

10-2 Glenn John Spitler, b; 12/08/1901, d; 09/26/1995

10-3 Weldon Wade Spitler, b; 04/30/1917 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 01/07/1994 Wayne Co., OH.

10-4 Esther E. Spitler, b; 10/09/1920 in OH., d; 01/07/1996 Wayne Co., OH., m. Nolan C. "Pete" RYALS, b; 03/03/1919 Daniels, Raleigh Co., WV., d; 08/30/1999 Apple Creek, Wayne Co., OH., son of Cleon Russell (1874-1941) and Ora Lee (Pack)(1883-1934) Ryals.


10-1 Luella Mary Spitler, b; 07/13/1899 Wayne Twp., Wayne Co. OH., d; 07/20/1992 in NE., m. Wade Edgar SHEPPARD, b; 10/09/1897 Chester, Wayne Co., OH., d; 04/??/1985 in NE., son of Paoli (1871-1931) and Margaret Jane "Jennie" (Hileman)(1874-) Sheppard.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Alta F. Sheppard, b; 1918 in OH.

11-2 Wade Edgar Sheppard, Jr., b; 01/25/1922 in OH., d; 08/13/1998 in NE., buried Evergreen Memorial Park Cemetery, Omaha, Douglas Co., NE., he was a US Army veteran of WWII.

11-3 David P. Sheppard, b; 02/??/1923 in NE., m. Carolyn M. ?, b; 02/??/1923


10-2 Glenn John Spitler, b; 12/08/1901 Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/26/1995 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. Esther Leota AULT, b; 07/29/1900 Creston, Wayne Co., OH., d; 09/09/1980 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., daughter of Alfred J. (1860-) and Annie N. (Hewitt)(1863-) Ault.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Glen G. Spitler, b; 04/28/1921 in OH., d; 03/15/1991


9-4 Charles Lehr Howman, b; 02/01/1887 Wayne Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 12/15/1916 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. Oda HUGHES, b; 09/26/1887 Millersburg, Holmes Co., OH., d; 04/08/1945 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of of Virgil (1857-) and Martha (?)(1859-) Hughes. He is buried Overton, OH., she is buried Wesley Chapel Cemetery, Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Ann Howman, b; 03/15/1907 in OH., d; 12/31/1983 Hilliard, Franklin Co., OH., m. William HOLCOMB, b; b; 10/08/1903 in OH., d; 06/01/1981 Hilliard, Franklin Co., OH.

10-2 Pearl L. Howman, b; 01/12/1909, d; 05/15/1993

10-3 Helen Irene Howman, b; 10/06/1910, d; 03/18/1992

10-4 Karl Willis Howman, b; 10/17/1914, d; 07/13/1996


10-2 Pearl L. Howman, b; 01/12/1909 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 05/15/1993 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., m. Harold C. ARMBRUSTER, b; 07/13/1908 Wellston, Jackson Co., OH., d; 08/01/1992 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., son of Charles H. (1878-1959) and Mary Ann (Cook)(1872-1970) Armbruster

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald E. Armbruster, b; 1924 in OH.

11-2 James W. Armbruster, b; 10/04/1934, d; 04/22/1999


11-2 James W. Armbruster, b; 10/04/1934 Marion Co., OH., d; 04/22/1999 Ft. Wayne, IN. m. Marilyn J. AMICK, b; 02/15/1935, d; 02/02/1995

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Armbruster, m. ? REIFSNYDER

12-2 dau Armbruster, m. ? DANNER


10-3 Helen Irene Howman, b; 10/06/1910 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/18/1992 Dover, Tuscarawas Co., OH., OH., 1m. ? McCRAY

2m. ? MAXWELL

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Grant McCray, b; 01/14/1931 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 03/09/2001 Uhrichsville, Tuscarawas Co., OH., he was a veteran of the US Navy.


10-4 Karl Willis Howman, b; 10/17/1914 Marion, Marion Co, OH., d; 07/13/1996 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 12/31/1935 Loretta COCKREL, b; 07/02/1914, d; 01/22/1978 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter ? and Margaret (Norris)(1896-) Cockrel.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gary Howman,

11-2 Theadore Howman, b; 01/23/1938 in OH., d; 03/11/1938 in OH.

11-3 Keith A. Howman, b; ca 1939

11-4 Beverly Howman,

11-5 Charles Edward Howman, b; ca 1945

11-6 Brenda Kathryn Howman, b; ca 1947

11-7 Jacqueline Ann Howman, b; ca 1949

11-8 Linda Lou Howman, b; ca 1950


11-1 Gary Howman, 1m. Hannah MORGAN, b; 12/17/1939, d; 07/23/2004 Navarre, Santa Rosa Co., FL., daugher of Everett Bovie (1906-1971)and Dorothy (Blake)(1912-1964) Morgan.

2m Beth WOODS, b; 1942

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rebecca J. Howman, b; 1973

12-2 Lance Cpl Gregory Christopher Howman, b; 05/17/1976 Atlanta, Fulton Co., GA., d; 09/16/2004 Al Anbar Province, Iraq, killed in action while serving with the US Marines, buried Arlington National Cemetery, Washington D.C.


12-1 Rebecca J. Howman, b; 1973 in OH., m. Patrick T. LEHMANN, b; 1973

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Savannah Lehmann,

Twin 13-2 Saylor Lehmann,

Twin 13-3 Scottlyn Lehmann,


11-3 Keith A. Howman, b; ca 1939, m. Ruth A. PRATER, b; 1937

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Howman, b; 1960

12-2 son Howman, b; 1964

12-3 son Howman,


12-1 son Howman, b; 1960 Marion, Marion Co., OH., 1m. ? BOUCHARD

2m. ? STANDAGE

3 children.... 13th generation, all with his first wife

13-1 child Howman,

13-2 son Howman,

13-3 dau Howman,


12-2 son Howman, b; 1964 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. ? JUNKER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Howman,

13-2 son Howman,


12-3 son Howman, m. ? BALL

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Howman,

13-2 son Howman,

13-3 son Howman,


11-4 Beverly Howman, 1m. Michael Paul O'BRIEN

2m. ? CRIST

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Debra O'Brien,

12-2 son O'Brien,

12-3 Denise O'Brien,

12-4 Will Crist,


12-1 Debra O'Brien, m. ? THACKER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Thacker,

13-2 son Thacker,


12-2 son O'Brien, 1m. Dreama Sue ? , b; 06/14/19??

2m. ?

4 children.... 13th generation, 2 with each

13-1 son O'Brien,

13-2 son O'Brien,

13-3 dau O'Brien,

13-4 son O'Brien,


13-1 son O'Brien, m. ?

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son O'Brien,


12-3 Denise O'Brien, m. ? BURKARD

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Burkard,


11-5 Charles Edward Howman, b; ca 1945 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. ? BREWER, Charles served in the US Navy during the Viet Nam Conflict.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Howman, m. ? IUZWIG

12-2 Scott E. Howman, b; 1981, m. 06/07/2002 Lake Co., OH. Nicole M. PETRO, b; 1982


11-6 Brenda Kathryn Howman, b; ca 1947 in OH., 1m. 09/14/1968 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Albert Lawrence ZACHARIAS, b; 07/14/1945 in OH., d; 05/??/1976, son of Albert George (1920-2000) and Evelyn May (Augenstein)(1927-1999) Zacharias.

2m. aft 2000 Charles P. BARRIER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eric D. Zacharias, b; 1969

12-2 Christine Zacharias, m. Mark SAVAGE


12-1 Eric D. Zacharias, b; 1969, m. Shanna ELMORE, b; 1969

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Connor Zacharias,

13-2 dau Zacharias,


11-7 Jacqueline Ann Howman, b; ca 1949 in OH., m. 03/23/1968 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Michael Owen WILLIAMS, b; ca 1949 in OH., son of F.O. and Virginia (?) Williams.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jon Williams,

12-2 Craig Stephen Williams, b; 03/09/1971, d; 10/26/1971 Marion, Marion Co., OH., buried St. Mary's Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

12-3 Brian K. Williams, b; 05/??/1972, d; 01/21/1973

12-4 dau Williams,


12-1 Jon Williams, m. ?

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Williams,


11-8 Linda Lou Howman, b; 1950 in OH., m. 11/29/1969 Marion, Marion Co., OH. John Calvin PARKE, b; 1949 in OH., son of William Thomas (1914-1988) and Elizabeth L. (Pack) Parke

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Parke,

12-2 John Calvin Park, Jr., b; 1977


8-5 Lavina Howman, b; 10/04/1850 Chester, Wayne, OH, d; 1927, m. 05/23/1869 Marion Francis SMITH, b; 02/??/1846 in PA., d; 1917, son of Martin (1811-) and Elmina (?)(1819-) Smith, both buried West Salem, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Margaret Jenetta Smith, b; 03/??/1870, d; 1936

9-2 Mary Alice Smith, b; 09/03/1873 in OH, m. Samuel WEAVER

9-3 Harvey Marion Smith, b; 01/30/1876, d; 03/14/1971

9-4 Burton Oliver Smith, b; 09/07/1878, d; 01/09/1935

9-5 Wiley Russell Smith, b; 04/19/1890


9-1 Margaret Jenetta Smith, b; 03/??/1870 Wayne Co., OH., d; 1936, m. ca 1891 Martin V. OCKER, b; 04/27/1859 Holmes Co., OH., d; 09/20/1925 Wayne Co., OH. both buried New Pittsburg, Wayne Co., OH., son of John B. (1832-1906) and Catherine (Leeper)(1830-1917) Ocker.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Vira M. Ocker, b; 06/11/1893, d; 09/19/1986

10-2 Edna P. Ocker, b; 07/??/1896 in OH, d; 01/27/1920 Wayne Co., OH, m. ? KESLER


10-1 Vira M. Ocker, b; 06/11/1893 in OH, d; 09/19/1986 Wayne Co., OH., m. 11/23/1913 Russell Edgar RICE, b; 07/24/1889 New Pittsburg, Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/18/1973 Wayne Co., OH., son of Frank P. (1852-) and Mary (1855-) Rice.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Grace E. Rice, b; ca 1915

11-2 Marjorie Marcelle Rice, b; 1918

11-3 Walter F. Rice, b; 1929, m. ? FASIG


11-1 Grace E. Rice, b; ca 1915 in OH., m. ? McCLURE

8 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Russell Edward McClure, b; 03/17/1934, d; 08/05/1987

12-2 dau McClure, m. ? MURRAY

12-3 dau McClure, m. ? PHILLIPS

12-4 dau McClure,

12-5 son McClure,

12-6 son McClure,

12-7 son McClure,

12-8 son McClure,


12-1 Russell Edward McClure, b; 03/17/1934 Wayne Co., OH., d; 08/05/1987 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. 11/16/1963 Donita C. GARVER, b; 03/31/1931 Shreve, Wayne Co., OH., d; 02/22/2002 Akron, Summit Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Hatch) Garver.

4 children.... 13th generation,

13-1 dau McClure

13-2 dau McClure,

13-3 dau McClure,

13-4 dau McClure, m. ? MURRAY


13-2 dau McClure, m. Ronald L. SMAIL, b; 12/21/1955 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., d; 06/07/2007 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., son of Chester M. (1927-) and Elizabeth M. (Tomassetti)(1926-) Smail

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Christine N. Smail,


11-2 Marjorie Marcelle Rice, b; 1918, m. 02/04/1941 Clifford Paul CHANCE, b; 07/15/1916 West Salem, Wayne Co., OH., d; 10/15/1964 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., son of Russel O. (1895-1973) and Marie Magelene (Zimmerman)(1896-1975) Chance. He is buried New Pittsburg, Wayne Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Chance,

12-2 son Chance,


9-3 Harvey Marion Smith, b; 01/30/1876 Wayne Co., OH., d; 03/14/1971 Holmes Co., OH., m. Florence B. JACOBS, b; 08/??/1883 in OH., d; 1926, daughter of Hollis (1859-) and Ettie (Aukerman)(1862-) Jacobs, both buried West Salem, Congress, Wayne Co., OH.

2m. Maude B. ?, b; 1885 in OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ralph Smith, d; 11/02/1900 buried West Salem, Wayne Co., OH.

10-2 Burton Smith, d; 1908 buried West Salem, Wayne Co., OH.

10-3 son Smith,

10-4 Hollis L. Smith, b; 06/13/1917, d; 03/17/2003, m. Elizabeth L. ?, b; 12/??/1919


9-4 Burton Oliver Smith, b; 09/07/1878 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., d; 01/09/1935 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Linnie SAWMILLER, b; 1884 in OH.

2m. 01/18/1923 East Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH. Edith FECHNER, b; 06/30/1887 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH, d; 07/17/1977 Kirtland, Lake Co., OH., daughter of Frederick (1845-1910) and Karolina Lena (Gold)(1846-1933) Fechner

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Alfred Eugene Smith, b; 1929 in OH., m. Jane KECKLER, b; 1927, daughter of Guy Edwin (1898-1987) and Percha Lee (McCrary)(1899-1951) Keckler

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Alan Guy Smith,

11-2 Susan Lee Smith, b; 1952

11-3 Thomas Burton Smith,


11-1 Alan Guy Smith, m. Paula PETTI

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Weston Joseph Smith,


11-2 Susan Lee Smith, b; 1952, m. 10/11/1975 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Frank Victor RAGONE, b; 1950, son of Victor A. (1924-) and Dolores M. (?)(1929-) Ragone.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Alan Ragone,


9-5 Wiley Russell Smith, b; 04/19/1890 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., 1m. 1909 Maude L. BYERLY, b; 05/04/1886 Vermillion, Ashland Co. OH., daughter of Joseph (1835-) and Mary E. (Shafer)(1840-1899) Byerly.

2m. 1928 Susie ?, b; 1889

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Russell F. Smith, b; 04/21/1912 in OH., d; 06/09/1972 Medina Co., OH.


8-6 William Henry Howman, b; 01/28/1853 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH., m. Amelia A. ? , b; ca 1855 in OH.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Winnie F. Howman, b; ca 1875 in OH.


7-12 Lavina Young, b; 09/08/1828 Nottingham Twp., Washington Co., PA, d; aft 1910 Wayne Co., OH., m. 12/29/1846 John McVICKER, b; ca 1825 in MD or PA.

3 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Mary E. McVicker, b; abt 1847 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH

8-2 James M. McVicker, b; 04/??/1850 Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH

8-3 George Calvin McVicker, b; 1851, d; 08/18/1874 buried Old Dutch Reformed Cemetery, Wayne Co., OH



END OF FILE