Chapter Seven of the Goshorn History Book

The Daughters of Jacob Goosehorn; Mary

Last Revision Date: 05/25/2015

If you have information to add to this or corrections please e-mail me: floyd.goshorn@hotmail.com

Copyright 2015 Floyd E. Goshorn

LEGAL NOTICE: This information is being provided for the free use of those engaged in non-commercial genealogical research. Any and all commercial use is strictly prohibited. Non-commercial researchers are encouraged to copy and distribute portions of this work, at no time are you allowed to copy and distribute the complete work. No person is authorize to copy and distribute any portion or complete work for compensation or profit.

To return to the Goshorn main page, click on the arrow.


 

Chapter Seven

William James and Mary Jones


6-8 Mary Goosehorn, b; 05/04/1795 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/09/1841 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. William James JONES, b; 1784 Metal, Franklin Co., PA., d; 02/12/1858 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., son of John Aik (1729 in England –1840) and Elizabeth (Somerset) Jones. She is buried Jones, Chapman, Parson's Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11 children.... 7th generation

7-1 John Jones, b; 01/19/1810, d; 01/06/1893

7-2 Jacob Goosehorn Jones, b; 01/03/1812, d; 08/02/1890

7-3 Margaret J. Jones, b; 1818, d; 1889

7-4 David Jones, b; ca 1827

7-5 Julia Anne Jones, b; 06/29/1824, d; 03/04/1900

7-6 Susanna Jones, b; 1813, d; 1852

7-7 Nancy Jane Jones, b; 1819, d; 1904

7-8 Sarah Elizabeth Jones, b; 1822,

7-9 Mary Eleanor Jones, b; 08/16/1827, d; 09/28/1911

7-10 Robert B. Jones, b; 10/31/1831, d; 12/05/1899

7-11 Arabella May Jones, b; 11/28/1837, d; 1910


7-1 John Jones, b; 01/19/1810 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/06/1893 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Elizabeth PARSONS, b; 02/25/1812 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/18/1887 Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Samuel (1788-1865) and Margaret (Etnier) (1781-1844) Parsons. Buried Nossville Methodist Church Cemetery, Nossville, Tell Township, Huntingdon County, PA.

9 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Mary Ann Jones, b; 07/18/1835, d; 05/14/1904

8-2 Samuel Parson Jones, b; 03/30/1839, d; 10/21/1915

8-3 James Frank Jones, b; 1841, d; 1913

8-4 D. Catharine Jones, ; 09/??/1840, d; 02/29/1928

8-5 Lemuel Jacob Jones, b; 07/22/1843, d; 05/22/1904

8-6 George W. Deems Jones, b; 10/17/1845, d; 1928

8-7 Margaret Elizabeth Jones, b; 03/27/1848, d; 12/29/1929

8-8 Zachary Taylor Jones, b; 05/01/1849, d; 07/18/1897

8-9 Amos S. Jones, b; 1857, d; 1933


8-1 Mary Ann Jones, b; 07/18/1835, d; 05/14/1904, m. James Harper PARSONS, b; 03/04/1826, d; 01/21/1889 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of James M. (1791-1850) and Mary (Elder)(1796-1880) Parsons. He is buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA. James was a veteran of the Union Army during the Civil War.

14 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Dorris Alexander Parson, b; ca 1856, d; ca 1880

9-2 John Sylvester Parson, b; ca 1857, d; ca 1860

9-3 James Alford Parson, b; 05/23/1858 in PA., d; 11/23/1919, m. 05/04/1880 Rachel Ann SHEARER, b; 05/30/1858 in PA., d; 10/20/1911, daughter of Michael (1811-05/26/1888) and Catherine (Gilliland)(05/10/1813-08/16/1876) Shearer. Buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

9-4 Robert Benson Parson, b; 03/10/1860, d; aft 1882, m. 10/10/1881 Estelle CAGE

9-5 Mary Elizabeth Parson, b; 04/20/1861, d; 12/??/1926, m. 11/01/1883 William DEVINNEY

9-6 Samuel McClellan Parson, b; 11/09/1862, d; 04/28/1931

9-7 Elmira Catherine Parson, b; 08/10/1865, d; 10/??/1929

9-8 Margaret Ann Parson, b; 10/15/1866, d; 08/13/1870

9-9 Emma J. Parson, b; 04/30/1868, d; 06/09/1869

9-10 John Lewis Parson, b; 01/13/1870, d; 02/21/1925, 1m. Alice HOSTLER, b; 1864, d; 11/02/1942, daughter of Stewart T. (08/21/1841-02/10/1920) and Catherine (Hurrell) Hostler.

2m. Mary Groom

9-11 Sara Matilda Parson, b; 04/25/1872, d; 03/23/1934

9-12 Deems Oscar Parson, b; 09/06/1875, d; 10/03/1930

9-13 Naomi May Florence Parson, b; 03/03/1878, d; 03/01/1951

9-14 Sarvis Noss Parson, b; 11/30/1880, d; 08/01/1881


9-6 Samuel McClellan Parson, b; 11/09/1862 nr Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/28/1931 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Amanda J. REEDER, b; 03/05/1851, d; 10/21/1894, she is buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. Frances Phoebe Pannebaker, b; 1875, d; 1943, daughter of Simon B. (1844-1912) and Martha E. (Foltz)(1845-1922) Pannebaker. She and Samuel are buried buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

10 children....10th generation

10-1 Mary Bell Parson, b; 01/11/1897, d; 04/29/1983, m. Charles Earl , see his listing for their family

10-2 James McClelland Parson, b; 05/30/1898, d; 04/11/1956

10-3 Harry Staley Parson, b; 07/31/1899, d; 05/05/1949

10-4 Clara Beulah Parson, 09/30/1900, d; 01/16/1961, m. Charles Alva PARSON, see his listing for their family.

10-5 Lewis Simon Parson, b; 02/24/1902, d; 05/05/1962

10-6 William Stuart Parson, b; 11/15/1904, d; 01/24/1983

10-7 Deames Emory Parson, b; 09/22/1906, d; 11/04/1928

10-8 Martha M. Parson, b; 02/15/1908 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/27/1966 Chambersburg, Fulton Co., PA., buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. Earl S. SHOWERS, b; 1909 in PA., d; d; 1952, buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

10-9 Mable Parson, b; 1912 in PA., m. aft 1928 Victor H. FILSON, b; 04/14/1898 in PA., d; 1963, son of John Abner (05/12/1875-09/26/1951) and Ida A. (?)(08/12/1877-02/15/1967) Filson. He is buried Little Valley Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Vira, Mifflin Co., PA. He is buried with Martha W. Filson, b; 07/02/1908, d; 07/30/1928, daughter of John B. and Ella Gertrude (Helper) Washinger. Also buried are two infant sons presumed to be Martha’s.

10-10 Paul A. Parson, b; 12/11/1914, d; 01/14/1965



10-2 James McClelland Parson, b; 05/30/1898 Nook, Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/11/1956, m. 03/18/1920 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA. Susan Catherine PIPER, b; 08/20/1896 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/19/1964 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Jacob Henry (1876-1947) and Elizabeth Maria (Wilson)(1876-1957) Piper., both buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dorothy Elizabeth Piper, b; 06/06/1917, d; 04/02/1979

11-2 Jacob McClellan Parson, b; 06/01/1921, d; 05/11/1965

11-3 John Franklin Parson, b; 1924

11-4 Ann Marie Parson, b; 1930 in PA., m. ? BROWN

11-5 Blanche Vivian Parson, b; 1932


11-1 Dorothy Elizabeth Piper, b; 06/06/1917 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 04/02/1979, m. 11/24/1948 John Arthur GUYER, b; 1925 Mountain Green, Franklin Co., PA., son of John D. (1897-1935) and Glenna A. (Mutersbaugh)(1904-2001) Guyer. Buried Path Valley Cemetery, Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA. John was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary Alice Guyer, b; 1950, m. Kenneth Dale GOSHORN, b; 1948, see his listing for their family.


11-2 Jacob McClellan Parson, b; 06/01/1921 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/11/1965, m. 10/23/1948 Saltillo, Franklin Co., PA. Omena Jane O'DONNELL, b; 12/05/1931 Three Springs, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/07/2003 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Roy McKinley (05/07/1897-10/08/1963) and Rebecca Elizabeth (Meck)(1903-1960) O’Donnell, both buried buried Upper Path Valley Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 04/12/1943 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Judith Ann Parson, b; 1952

12-2 Joyce Dianne Parson, b; 1953, m. Doug COBERN


12-1 Judith Ann Parson, b; 1952, m. Joe R. MYERS, b; 1949, son of Joseph Elwood (1921-2005) and Ruth Mae (Colyer)(1924-) Myers

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Stacy Jo Myers, b; 06/08/1968, d; 06/09/1968, buried Path Valley Cemetery, Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.


11-3 John Franklin Parson, b; 1924, m. 10/16/1946 Juanita Shearer REISINGER, b; 1927 in PA., daughter of Arthur Levi (1901-1982) and Susan Elizabeth (Shearer)(1905-1944) Reisinger

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Parson, m. ? ZEIGLER

12-3 son Parson, m. ? GUYER


11-5 Blanche Vivian Parson, b; 1932, m. Arthur JONES, b; 1931, son of Raymond William (11/03/1901-04/23/1978) and Hazel Lenora (Appleby)(10/05/1908-02/14/1953) Jones

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Warren Jones,

12-2 Norman Jones, b; 1963


10-3 Harry Staley Parson, b; 07/31/1899, d; 05/05/1949 Fannett, Franklin Co., PA., m. Tena B. WORTHINGTON, b; 10/23/1894 1949 Franklin Co., PA, d; 11/09/19901949 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of John Wesley (1866-1954) and Agnes Catherine (Wilson)(1870-1952) Worthington, he is buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edna M. Parson, b; 07/22/1919, d; 02/26/2003

11-2 Frances Lavania Parson, b; 09/05/1922, d; 04/28/2001


11-1 Edna M. Parson, b; 07/22/1919 Doylestown, Franklin Co., PA., d; 02/26/2003 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. Edward Shields YOCUM, b; 07/23/1912, d; 04/01/1985, son of Hiram Joseph (1884-1953) and Elizabeth (Shields)(1890-1960) Yocum, buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Hazel J. Yocum, b; 1937, m. Barnett H. SEARS, b; 03/09/1935, d; 04/03/2005, son of Barnett H. (12/14/1905-04/1982) and Mabel Ruth (Null)(1906-1980) Sears. Buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens, Chambersburg, Franklin Co ., PA.

12-2 Louise L. Yocum, b; 1939, m. Ronald R. NEIL, b; 1928 in PA., son of Morgan (1905-) and Bertha (?)(1897-) Neil.

12-3 Thelma J. Yocum, b; 1947

12-4 Patricia A. Yocum, b; 1951

12-5 Susan M. Yocum, b; 1959, m. ? GUYER

12-6 Carl E. Yocum, d; bfr 02/26/2003

12-7 Harvey E. "Pete" Yocum, b; 04/21/1941, d; 09/19/1999


12-3 Thelma J. Yocum, b; 1947, m. Edward L. HOCKENBERRY, b; 1941, son of Lester Franklin (1911-1981) and Cora (?)(1918-1996) Hockenberry.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Travis E. Hockenberry, b; 1971


12-4 Patricia A. Yocum, b; 1951, 1m. ? LAMAN

2m. ? DELLER,

3m. ? FOREMAN,

4m. 08/09/2001 Charles T. PRESO., b; 12/09/1943 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA., d; 04/08/2004 in PA., son of Thomas C., Sr., and Clara (Zientek)(1919-2007) Preso. Buried St. Mary’s Cemetery, Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Richard L. Laman, b; 1967, m. Anita A. ?, b; 1972

13-2 Shawn E. Laman, b; 1971, m. Roxanne E. RHODES, b; 1978

13-3 Randy E. Deller, b; 1973

13-4 Matthew P. Deller, b; 1976


12-7 Harvey E. ˇ°Peteˇ± Yocum, b; 04/21/1941 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 09/19/1999 Chamberburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 1960 Betty M. HOCKENBERRY, b; 1943, buried Doylesburg Cemetery, Franklin Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Harvey E. Yocum, Jr., b; 1961

12-2 Wayne Andrew Yocum,, b; 1963

12-3 Troy L. Yocum,, d; bfr 1999

12-4 Pamela K. Yocum, b; 1972, m. Ronald L. ESHELMAN, b; 1965


11-2 Frances Lavania Parson, b; 09/05/1922 Path Valley, Franklin Co, PA., d; 04/28/2007 Fairfield, Adams Co., PA., m. Paul John BRANTNER, b; 02/25/1917, d; 07/22/1980 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., son of David C. (1889-1954) and Carrie F. (Sipe)(1894-1965) Brantner, both buried Fountaindale Union Cemetery, Liberty Township, PA.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shirley M. Brantner, b; 1943, 1m. ? EMORY

2m. bfr 1980 Richard E. SWISHER, b; 1942

3m. ? SHANK,

12-2 Frances Faye Brantner, b; 1944, 1m. Robert Howard LEASE, son of Henry H. and ? (?) Lease.

2m. bfr 1980 Charles W. MILLER, b; 1947

12-3 Betty Jane Brantner, b; ca 1946, 1m. 04/12/1965 Orrtanna, PA. Edward Franklin HOAK, son of Franklin B. and ? (?) Hoak

2m. ? WOLTE,

3m. ? SCARBOROUGH, , Betty served with the US Marine Corp in 1966

12-4 David Paul Brantner, b; 1952

12-5 Harry James Brantner, b; 09/20/1952, d; 09/08/2000, m. 1975 Vicky Jean HANEY, daughter of William M. and ? (?) Haney. Divorced 1979

12-6 Thomas Anthony Brantner, b; 1955, d; 06/05/1962 Fairfield, Adams Co., PA. struck by a car, buried Fountaindale Union Cemetery, Liberty Township, PA.


12-4 David Paul Brantner, b; 1952

1 child....13th generation

13-1 David Paul Brantner, b; 1974


10-5 Lewis Simon Parson, b; 02/24/1902 Juniata Co., PA., d; 05/05/1962 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 09/16/1921 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA. Mary Elizabeth SEIBERT, b; 11/02/1900 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., 1960 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of David Alexander (12/07/1863-12/20/1952) and Sarah Katherine (Hammond)(1875-04/28/1951) Seibert, both buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Samuel David Parson, bb; 02/22/1922 d; 05/19/1969

11-2 Paul Edward Parson, , b; 06/24/1924, d; 05/01/1969 buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Navy during the Korean Conflict.

11-3 Gerald F. Parson, b; 12/01/1926, d; 02/18/2010

11-4 Donald C. Parson, b; 1930

11-5 Phyllis Mary Parson, b; 1932

11-6 Marlene Parson, b; 1937


11-1 Samuel David Parson, b; 02/22/1922 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/19/1969 Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA., m. Beverly HAMILTON, b; 1928. Buried Path Valley Cemetery, Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., he was a US Army veteran of WWII.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Mildred Parson, m. ? SHIELDS

12-2 Marlene Parson, m. ? EBERSOLE

12-3 Samuel David Parson, Jr.,


11-3 Gerald F. Parson, b; 12/01/1926 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 02/18/2010 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Betty L. ROWLES, b; 1933. He is buried Mount Victory Church Cemetery, Cumberland C., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Martin E. Parson, b; 1951

12-2 Patricia E. Parson, b; 1948

12-3 Verna D. Parson, b; 1953

12-4 Deborah D. Parson, b; 1952

12-5 Daniel Frederick Parson, b; 09/16/1949, d; 09/07/2001

grandchildren, Michelle and Donny Cummings;

great-grandchildren, Coral Parson, Zoey Cummings and Austin Parson;


12-1 Martin E. Parson, b; 1951, m. June M. ?, b; 1954

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Martin E. Parson, b; 1973

13-2 Tanya D. Parson, b; 1974

13-3 Melissa A. Parson, b; 1981

13-4 Jason P. Parson, b; 1971


13-1 Martin E. Parson, b; 1973

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Martin E. Parson III,


13-3 Melissa A. Parson, b; 1981, m. ? MARSIK

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Dillon Marsik,


12-2 Patricia E. Parson, b; 1948, m. Sherman A. WILKINSON, b; 1946

2 children…. 13th generatin

13-1 Martin Andrew Wilkinson, b; 1970

13-2 Lesa Wilkinson, b; 1972


13-1 Martin Andrew Wilkinson, b; 1970

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Elizabeth Wilkinson,


12-4 Deborah D. Parson, b; 1952, m. Robert E. LORY, b; 1949

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Clinton M. Lory, b; 1980


12-5 Daniel Frederick Parson, b; 09/16/1949, d; 09/07/2001 buried Mount Victory Church Cemetery, Cumberland C., PA.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Daniel Frederick Parson, Jr., b; 1972


11-5 Phyllis M. Parson, b; 1932, m. 11/29/19?? John CIARROCCA, b; 1926, son of John Sr. (11/1/1880-) and Josephine(?)(1899-) Ciarrocca, he enlisted in the US Army on 04/17/1945 during WWII.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 John R. Ciarrocca, b; 07/18/1956, d; 1972, buried Path Valley Cemetery, Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.


11-6 Marlene Mary Parson, b; 1937 in PA., m. 07/26/1958 Fred L. BENSON, b; 08/30/1933 Three Springs, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/27/2002 Paoli, PA., son of Melvin James (11/16/1911-10/25/1973) and Mabel Grace (Bechtel)(04/28/1904-09/04/1974) Benson. He is buried Upper Path Valley Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran. living Phoenixville, PA 2010

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Kathy M. Benson,

12-2 Steven F. Benson,


10-7 Deames Emory Parson, b; 09/22/1906 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/04/1928 Chambersburg, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Sarah Belle SEIBERT, b; 1904, d; 1948, daughter of David Alexander (12/07/1863-12/20/1952) and Sarah Katherine (Hammond)(1875-04/28/1951) Seibert, both buried Path Valley Cemetery, between Spring Run and Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

2 children....11th generation

11-1 Herbert LeRoy Parson, b; 03/30/1926, d; 11/11/2008

11-2 Edward M. Parson, b; 1928

11-1 Herbert LeRoy Parson, b; 03/30/1926 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/11/2008 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 03/18/1947 Ruth Marion Krause, b; 10/24/1924 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/30/2014 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., she was a daughter of William John (04/08/1895-12/10/1981) and Myrtle May (Kelly)(12/31/1902-01/22/1989) Krause, he was a US Army veteran of WWII.. Both buried Upper Blacklog Valley Cemetery, Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William LeRoy Parson, b; 1947

12-2 Donna Rae Parson, b; 1949


12-1 William LeRoy Parson, b; 1947, m. Mary Christina SMITH, b; 1948

7 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christina Jean Parson, b; 1966

13-2 Kenneth LeRoy Parson, b; 1967

13-3 Richard William Parson, b; 1969

13-4 Sidney Eugene Parson, b; 1974

13-5 Timothy Earl Parson, b; 1978

13-6 Kathleen May Parson, b; 1981

13-7 Bernice Amanda Parson, b; 1984


13-1 Christina Jean Parson, b; 1966, m. William Elmer SEIBERT, b; 03/14/1964

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Lex Elmer Seibert, b; 1988

14-2 Allen Seibert, b; 1989


13-2 Kenneth LeRoy Parson, b; 1967, m. Jennifer BATOZECH, b; 1967

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jessica Marie Parson, b; 1990

14-2 Nichoel Christina Parson, b; 1994


13-3 Richard William Parson, b; 1969, 1m. Kerri Rhinehart

2m. Shelby Sue MOATS, b; 1972

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Sky Parson, b; 1994


10-6 William Stuart Parson, b; 11/15/1904, d; 01/24/1983, m. 10/19/1929 Ella Lenora MEISS, b; 11/05/1906 Centre Co., PA., d; 12/28/2002 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of George Rishel (11/11/1855-01/07/1929) and Annie Catherine (Blair)(01/27/1865-11/25/1947) Meiss. Buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Ramona Pauline Parson, b; 1929 Lewistown, PA., m. 03/22/1952 Donald Eugene CONLEY, b; 06/19/1929, d; 05/23/1993

3 children... 12th generaton

12-1 Spreng E. Conley, b; 1953

12-2 Gina Dawn Conley, b; 1955

12-3 Tammy Rae Conley, b; 1958


12-1 Spreng E. Conley, b; 1953,m. 06/27/1971 Francis D. ˇ°Peteˇ± McINTIRE, b; 1950, son of Francis Dwire Sr. (1924-1991) and Betty Jane (Beam)(/1925-1980) McIntire..

2 childrenˇ­. 13th generation

13-1 Justin Wade McIntire, b; 1972

13-2 Todd Ryan McIntire, b; 1974


12-2 Gina Dawn Conley, b; 1955, m. 11/12/1976 Howard David GREENE, b; 1951

2 childrenˇ­. 13th generation

13-1 Matthew Conley Greene, b; 1980

13-2 Tara Beth Greene, b; 1982


12-3 Tammy Rae Conley, b; 1958, m. 09/05/1976 Daniel Bruce SHANK, b; 1955

2 childrenˇ­. 13th generation

13-1 Erin Alise Shank, b; 1979

13-2 Amber Rae Shank, b; 1981


10-10 Paul A. Parson, b; 12/11/1914 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/14/1965 Lewistown, Mifflin Co. PA., m. Pauline LONG, b; 1916 in PA., d; 1994. Buried Church Hill Cemetery, Reedsville, Mifflin Co., PA.

5 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Ida Parson, b; 1933 in PA.

11-2 Paul E. Parson, b; 1935 in PA.

11-3 Lewis Parson, b; 1937 in PA.

11-4 Mary Parson, b; 1939 in PA.

11-5 Harry I. Parson, b; 1940, d; 1957, buried Church Hill Cemetery, Reedsville, Mifflin Co., PA.


9-7 Elmira Catherine Parson, b; 08/10/1865, d; 10/??/1929, m. George McClellan FOLTZ, b; 05/31/1862 in PA., d; 03/19/1930 Mifflin, Juniata Co., PA., son son of John (1812-06/15/1865) and Mary (Davis)(03/1822-) Foltz.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jay Earl Foltz, b; 10/22/1890 Tyrone, PA. adopted

10-2 John Glasgo Foltz, b; 10/19/1897, d; 1950

10-3 Mary K. Foltz, b; 03/25/1905, d; 11/20/1941


10-2 John Glasgo Foltz, b; 10/19/1897 in PA. , d; 1950, m. 12/13/1919 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA. Emma Margaret Lebkicher, b; 1902, d; 1963, daughter of Emanuel D. (1875-1948) and Jennie (Bryner)(1880-1943) Lebkicher, buried Henry Memorial Cemetery, Nook, Juniata Co., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen B. Foltz, b; 07/31/1920, d; 01/06/1992

11-2 Jessie F. Foltz, b; 05/01/1922, d; 02/17/2000

11-3 Betty M. Foltz, b; 06/15/1924, d; 09/13/2001

11-4 John McClellen Foltz, b; 07/22/1926, d; 09/29/1995

11-5 Marie Louise Foltz, b; 08/01/1930 in PA., d; 03/31/1948 buried St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Nook, Beale Twp., Juniata Co., PA.


11-1 Helen B. Foltz, b; 07/31/1920 Nook, Beale Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/06/1992 McVeytown, Mifflin Co., PA. 1m. ? DEVOR, She is buried Henry Memorial Cemetery, Nook, Juniata Co., PA.

2m. Paul J. CLARK, d; bfr 1992

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Nan L. ?, b; 1949, m. Tyde H. FERGUSON, b; 1946

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Gary A. Ferguson, b; 1972


11-2 Jessie F. Foltz, b; 05/01/1922 Nook, Juniata Co., PA., d; 02/17/2000 Walnut, Juniata Co., PA., m. Jay W. PARTNER, b; 06/05/1918, d; 11/08/1991, son of Bruce Alvin (01/15/1894-11/13/1948) and Zella Margaret (Yoder)(11/10/1892-04/10/1973) Partner. Both buried Henry Memorial Cemetery, Nook, Juniata Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jay F. Partner, b; 1947

12-2 Bruce W. Partner,

12-3 John Scott Partner, b; 1955

12-4 Mark R. Partner, b; 1960


12-1 Jay F. Partner, b; 1947, m. Lane DONOVAN, b; 1947, daughter of daughter of Frederick Lane (1913-1982) and Ann Elizabeth (Siegfried)(01/01/1915-05/07/1999) Donovan.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Partner,


11-3 Betty M. Foltz, b; 06/15/1924 Mifflin, Juniata Co., PA., d; 09/13/2001 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 09/23/1945 CDR G. Robert KAISER, US Navy retired. Buried Henry Memorial Cemetery, Nook, Juniata Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lt. G. Robert Kaiser, Jr., b; 1955

12-2 Kim Kaiser,


12-1 Lt. G. Robert Kaiser, Jr., b; 1955

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Robert S. Keiser,

13-2 Sarah E. Keiser,


11-4 John McClellen Foltz, ; 07/22/1926 Mifflin, Juniata Co., PA., d; 09/29/1995 Walnut, Juniata Co., PA., m. 07/14/1947 Virginia A. TITZELL, b; 1928, daughter of Harry Stetson (1910-1979) and Pearl M. (Woodward)(1908-1983) Titzell. Buried Henry Memorial Cemetery, Nook, Juniata Co ., PA. He was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WWII.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sharon L. Foltz, b; 1948

12-2 John Steven Foltz, b; 1949

12-3 Timothy Leonard Foltz, b; 1951


12-1 Sharon L. Foltz, b; 1948, m. 04/03/1970 Robert S. LONG, b; 1946, son of Samuel S. Long

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrea L. Long, b; 1970

13-2 Greg Long,


12-2 John Steven Foltz, b; 1949, m. 06/05/1971 Kathy DeWOLF, b; 1949, daughter of Walter (10/07/1918-05/22/2011) and Inez Marie (Moser)(1926-1969) DeWolff

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nicole Foltz,

13-2 John Alan Foltz,

13-3 Karen Ann Foltz,


12-3 Timothy Leonard Foltz, b; 1951, m. Linda A. ?,

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Adam Foltz,

13-2 Jaclyn Foltz,

13-3 Jessica Foltz,


10-3 Mary K. Foltz, b; 03/25/1905 in PA., d; 11/20/1941., m. Stanley Nevin SWARTZ, b; 04/20/1900, d; 12/22/1971 in PA., son of Nevin (1871-1937) and Bertha (Harter)(1872-1960) Swartz. Both buried New Church Hill Cemetery, Turbett Twp., Juniata Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jack Swartz, b; 1928 Juniata Co., PA.

11-2 Jessie Swartz, b; 1933 in PA.

11-3 Mary Jane Swartz, b; 1936 in PA.


9-11 Sara Matilda Parson, b; 04/25/1872 in PA., d; 03/23/1934 Nicholson, Wyoming Co., PA., m. 1895 Frank A. QUICK, b; 03/20/1866 Lathrop Twp, Susquehanna Co., PA., d; 1946, son of Stoddard B. (10/14/1807-07/21/1897) and Kathryn (McCoy)(04/11/1823-03/11/1874) Quick Buried Nicholson Cemetery, Nicholson, Wyoming Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Adrian DeWitt Quick, b; 10/23/1896, d; 04/04/1961

10-2 Cecil Clair Quick, b; 05/16/1899, d; 02/25/1950

10-3 Mary C. Quick, b; 11/20/1901, d; 01/??/1977


10-1 Adrian DeWitt Quick, b; 10/23/1896 Nicholson Twp, Susquehanna Co., PA., d; 04/04/1961, m. 04/05/1922 Springville, Susquehanna Co., PA. Ruth H. STRICKLAND, b; 06/18/1899 Springville, Susquehanna Co., PA., d; 05/16/1988 in PA., daughter of Jesse (03/13/1870-1953) and Minnie Dolly (Squire)(05/06/1875-1951) Strickland, buried Nicholson Cemetery, Nicholson, Wyoming Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWI.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty D. Quick, b; 1923 in PA., m. ? DOLL


10-2 Cecil Clair Quick, b; 05/16/1899 Wyoming Co., PA., d; 02/25/1950 Endicott, Broome Co., NY. m. Charlotte Elizabeth KINNEY, b; 01/28/1906 in PA. daughter of Jacob Leslie (09/14/1876-06/11/1920) and Phebe Almira (Ward)(05/04/1882-07/23/1967) Kinney Buried buried Nicholson Cemetery, Nicholson, Wyoming Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Matilda Quick, b; 1939 in PA.


10-3 Mary C. Quick, b; 11/20/1901 in PA., d; 01/??/1977, m. Charles Bunnell SIPLEY, b; 12/17/1895 Maywood, Bergen Co., NY., d; 06/??/1964, son of George Martin (09/29/1869-) and Evelyn Byerly (Walton)(11/10/1873-) Sipley.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert A. Sipley, b; 1924

11-2 Wade W. Sipley, b; 1932


11-1 Robert A. Sipley, b; 1924 in PA., m. Betty ?, b; 1940

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Beverly Sipley,


11-2 Wade W. Sipley, b; 1932, m. Phyllis A. WILSON, b; 1935

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William Louis Sipley, b;1958

12-2 Mary Elizabeth Sipley, b; 1961, m. Harrison Benjamin MORGAN, III, b; 1958 Guilford Co., NC., son of Harrison Benjamin, Jr. (1914-1990) and Laulie (Campbell)(1925-2009) Morgan


9-12 Deems Oscar Parson, b; 09/06/1875 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/03/1930, m. Margaret Elizabeth CAMPBELL, b; 06/16/1880 Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/24/1964 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Matthew E. (1853-1931) and Martha (Elliott)(1852-1929) Campbell. Both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 son, b; 05/06/1897, d; 05/06/1897

10-2 Violet Mae Parson, b; 05/20/1899, d; 02/26/1995

10-3 Hazel Grace Parson, b; 06/13/1902 in PA., m. James Newton CISNEY, b; 11/22/1898 Tell Township, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/09/1985 State College, PA., son of Charles Washington (1865-1944) and Nannie May (Flood)(1870-1959) Cisney. See his listing for their family.

10-4 Charles D. Parson, b; 11/17/1908, d; 04/05/1973

10-5 John B. Parson, b; 10/26/1912, d; 03/15/1996

10-6 Elder James Parson, b; 12/07/1913, d; 09/1987


10-2 Violet Mae Parson, b; 05/20/1899 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/26/1995 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 11/25/1927 James Archibald YOHN, b; 03/06/1900 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/05/1964 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Charles Henry (1866-1926) and Lottie Elizabeth (Palm)(1876-1923) Yohn. Both buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary Kathleen Parson, b; 04/02/1919, d; 07/17/1991

11-2 Lela M. Yohn, b; 1927, m. George Washington CISNEY, see his listing for their family

11-3 Lottie Elizabeth Yohn, b; 1932

11-4 Alvin Lawrence Yohn, b; 1934

11-5 Charles D. Yohn, b; 1938


11-1 Mary Kathleen Parson, b; 04/02/1919 in PA., d; 07/17/1991 in PA., m. Ira FLEMING, b; 05/04/1912 in PA., d; 03/30/1982 in PA., son of Robert Morton (01/03/1843-10/16/1932) and Caroline (Waters)(1843-1897) Fleming, buried Shade Valley Cemetery, Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

14 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Anna Mae Fleming, b; 11/11/1936, d; 03/18/2012

12-2 James Ira Fleming, bb; 09/03/1938, d; 08/29/2012

12-3 Barbara Kaye Fleming, b; 08/27/1940, d; 01/04/2005

12-4 Darrell Gene Fleming, b; 01/24/1942, d; 05/28/1982

12-5 Betty F. Fleming, b; 1943

12-6 Mary Blanche Fleming, b; 02/21/1944, d; 03/09/1987

12-7 Janet Viola Fleming, b; 1946

12-8 son, b; 03/20/1947, d; 03/20/1947 buried Shade Valley Cemetery, Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12-9 Marlin Joseph Fleming, b; 1948

12-10 Karen Sue Fleming, b; 1949

12-11 Constance Edith Fleming, b; 1951

12-12 Richard Leon Fleming, b; 1952

12-13 Charles Lawrence Fleming, b; b; 08/16/1953 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/29/2004 Orbsonia, Huntingdon Co., never married, buried Shade Valley Cemetery, Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12-14 daughter, b; 12/15/1955, d; 12/15/1955 buried Shade Valley Cemetery, Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.


12-1 Anna Mae Fleming, b; 11/11/1936 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/18/2012 McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA., m. 02/25/1955 George Elmer MANEY, b; 08/26/1930, d; 07/23/1990 Karthaus, Clearfield Co., PA., son of George Thomas (02/01/1893-05/20/1944) and Mabel F. (Hoover)(12/14/1898-01/16/1984) Maney. Buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dixie Ann Maney, b; 1956

13-2 George Elmer Maney, III, b; 07/13/1957, d; 04/25/2011

13-3 Ira Fleming Maney, b; 1960

13-4 Kathleen Francis Maney, b; 11/22/1962, d; 12/24/1964 Buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.


13-1 Dixie Ann Maney, b; 1956, m. 10/05/1978 James D. WALLACE, b; 1950

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Laura Ann Wallace, b; 1980

14-2 Matthew Shane Wallace, b; 1983

14-3 Samantha Lynn Wallace, b; 1990


13-2 George Elmer Maney, III, b; 1957 Philipsburg, PA., d; 04/25/2011 North Tonowanda, NY., m. Rosanne E. GRANAT, b; 1959

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Angela Marie Maney, b; 1983

14-2 George Elmer Maney, IV, b; 05/11/1986


12-2 James Ira Fleming, b; 09/03/1938 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/29/2012 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/14/1962 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Nancy Carolyn FLOOD, b; 1945, daughter of Glenn D. (06/24/1920-12/14/2004) and Lillian C. (Kling)(05/15/1924-10/22/2012) Flood. He is buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a veteran of the U. S. Army.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lynne Louanne Fleming, b; 1963

13-2 Terry James Fleming, b; 1968


13-1 Lynne Louanne Fleming, b; 1963, m. Steve TAYLOR

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Tonya Taylor,

14-2 Briana Carey Taylor, b; 1987

14-3 Lillian Constance Taylor, b; 1989


13-2 Terry James Fleming, b; 1968, m. Elizabeth A. BARGO, b; 1968

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Rachel Fleming,

14-2 Megan Oliva Fleming, b; 05/27/1998 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 05/27/1998 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

14-3 Nathan Fleming,


12-3 Barbara Kaye Fleming, b; 08/27/1940, d; 01/04/2005 Orbsonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/18/1970 Richard S. MOONEY, b; 08/01/1930, d; 04/10/2008, he is buried Mt. Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. her obit says she was married to Richard in 2005, buried Mount Union Cemetery

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Barbara Yvonne Mooney, b; 1961


13-1 Barbara Yvonne Mooney, b; 1961, 1m. 04/27/1979 Clay WISER, b; 1959

2m. Leland L. LEEDY, b; 1951

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Nicole Yvonne Wiser, b; 1979

14-2 Christopher Andrew Wiser, b; 1982

14-3 Jeremey Daniel Wiser, b; 1984


12-4 Darrell Gene Fleming, b; 01/24/1942, d; 05/28/1982, m. Evelyn Grace MILLER, b; 1944. He is buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Darrell Gene Fleming, Jr., b; 1965

13-2 Constance Sue Fleming, b; 1966


13-2 Constance Sue Fleming, b; 1966, m. John BARBER, b; 1965

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Daniel Aaron Barber, b; 1992


12-5 Betty F. Fleming, b; 1943, m. 04/21/1962 James Dale RUNK, b; 1938 in PA., son of Denver S. (03/16/1915-02/14/1990) and Mary A. (Brown)(12/16/1916-10/07/2005) Runk.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 James Dale Runk, Jr., b; 1962

13-2 Jack Denver Runk, b; 1974

13-3 Robin C. Runk,


13-1 James Dale Runk, Jr., b; 1962, 1m. 1981 Penny Lee WHEELER

2m. Terry Jo CROSS, b; 08/15/??

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Heather Nicole Runk, b; 1982

14-2 Kendra Ashley Runk, b; 1989

14-3 Jamie Dale Runk, b; 1992


12-6 Mary Blanche Fleming, b; 02/21/1944 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 03/09/1987 Maytown, Lancaster Co., PA., m. Marvin H. Espenshade, b; 1949, buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son, b; 08/05/1965, d; 08/05/1965

13-2 Trudy Dawn Espenshade, b; 1967

13-3 Tina Louise Espenshade, b; 1969


13-2 Trudy Dawn Espenshade, b; 1967, m. Terry A. MILES, b; 1964

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Tessa Nichole Miles, b; 1992

14-2 Tori Maryissa Miles, b; 1994


13-3 Tina Louise Espenshade, b; 1969, m. Nathan WILSON

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Kenneth Nate Wilson, b; 10/29/??


12-7 Janet Viola Fleming, b; 1946, m. 10/23/1965 Merrill David SEVILLE, b; 1944

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Adam Troy Seville, b; 11/08/1967, d; 04/04/1974, buried Laurel Ridge Cemetery, Big Cove Tannery, Fulton Co., PA.

13-2 Margaret Elizabeth Seville, b; 1969


13-2 Margaret Elizabeth Seville, b; 1969, m. Scott SIPES

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Adam Troy Sipes, b; 1989

14-2 Jacob Scott Sipes, b; 1992


12-9 Marlin Joseph Fleming, b; 1948, m. Mary Marlene PARSON, b; 1943, daughter of Kenneth Brooks (09/15/1916-12/09/2009) and Loretta J. (Shoop)(10/23/1924-08/1994) Parson.

3 children.... 13th generation

twin 13-1 Michelle J. Fleming, b; 1968

twin 13-2 Melissa R. Fleming, b; 1968, m. Ronald D. GRAMM, b; 1967

13-3 Marlin Joseph Fleming, Jr., b; 1979


12-10 Karen Sue Fleming, b; 1949, m. 1968 Gerald Lee CHAPMAN, b; 1945

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gerald Lee Chapman, b; 1968

13-2 Brett Allen Chapman, b; 1971, m. 04/26/1992 Denise April WATKINS, b;1970

13-3 Lisa Rebecca Chapman, b; 1979


13-1 Gerald Lee Chapman, b; 1968, m. 09/26/1987 Teresa Jean BENSON, b; 1968

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Jacob Ryan Chapman, b; 1992


12-11 Constance Edith Fleming, b; 1951, m. 01/14/1970 Merle Duane GIBBONS, b; 1945

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sonia Genell Gibbons, b; 1973

13-2 Wanda Sue Gibbons, b; 1975

13-3 Merle Duane Gibbons, Jr., b; 1978


12-12 Richard Leon Fleming, b; 1952, 1m. 03/20/1971 Carol Jane HOCKENBERRY, b; 1950 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Harvey Wilson (02/17/1917-03/27/1992) and Minnie B. (Varner)(10/11/1919-02/20/2008) Hockenberry.

2m. 07/24/1987 Peggy L. O'DONELL

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Timothy Fleming, b; 08/14/1971, d; 08/14/1971, buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

13-2 Brandon Lee Fleming, b; 1990


11-3 Lottie Elizabeth Yohn, b; 1932, m. William Herman YOCUM, b; 04/13/1922, d; 04/04/2005 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Joseph W. (1872-1920) and Mary Volena (Starr) Yocum, buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gregory H. Yocum, b; 09/02/1958, d; 12/05/2014

12-2 Cheryl G. Yocum, b; 1960


12-1 Gregory H. Yocum, b; 09/02/1958 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 12/05/2014 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Nancy M. CENTI, b; 1960, daughter of Domenico M. (06/07/1930-08/05/2010) and Janet (Booher)(10/12/1922-10/07/2007) Centi. buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA. divorced

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Megan Yocum, m. Matthew HERNANDEZ

13-2 Matthew Yocum,

13-3 Andrew James Yocum,


12-2 Cheryl G. Yocum, b; 1960, m. Jay F. HAMMOND, b; 1961

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dawn Hammond,

13-2 Lindsey Hammond,


11-4 Alvin Lawrence Yohn, b; 1934, m. 08/01/1959 Elma Sandra FLOOD, b; 04/18/1940 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/30/2006 Antrim Twp., Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Lauren Ellsworth (07/05/1917-12/05/1962) and Elma Kathleen (Hampton)(08/14/1918-04/11/1994) Flood, She is buried Salem Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th genration

12-1 Glenda J. Yohn, b; 1960

12-2 Brian Keith Yohn, b; 1964, m. Judy Ellen WORTHMAN, b; 1964, daughter of George E. (08/25/1936-01/04/2007) and Eileen E. (Kelly)(04/30/1938-1989) Worthman

12-3 Lauri Ann Yohn,


12-1 Glenda J. Yohn, b; 1960, m. Dale R. McMULLEN

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Amy J. McMullen, m. Brian L. ROGERS, b; 1970, son of Fred D. (1938-) and Shirley Jane (Moschgat)(1938-) Rogers.

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Brady Tyler Rogers, b; 1997


11-5 Charles D. Yohn, b; 1938, Martha L. WILLIAMS, b; 1945, daughter of Irvin T. (1905-1990) and Mary E. (Smith) Williams

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Craig Allen Yohn, b; 1963

12-2 Curtis James Yohn, b; 1967, m. Julie CUSTER

12-3 Carla Rae Yohn, b; 1970


12-1 Craig Allen Yohn, b; 1963, 1m. Paula HALL

2m. Brenda HALL

1 child.... 13th generation, with Paula

13-1 Jordan Craig Yohn,


12-3 Carla Rae Yohn, b; 1970, m. Richard A. WALKER, b; 1970

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Madison Pauline Walker, b; 1994


10-3 Hazel Grace Parson, b; 06/13/1902, m. James Newton CISNEY, b; 11/22/1898 Tell Township, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/09/1985 State College, PA., son of Charles Washington (1865-1944) and Nannie May (Flood)(1870-1959) Cisney. See his listing for their family.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Elder Jay Cisney, b; 08/24/1921, d; 07/10/1997 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Martha McMULLEN

11-2 May Cisney, b; 1924

11-3 Cecil C. Cisney, b; 1926

11-4 Clement Augustine Cisney, b; 1928

11-5 Naomi Grace Cisney, b; 04/04/1935, d; 09/14/1935

11-6 Edith Anna Cisney, b; 1936

11-7 Carl C. Cisney, b; 1941

11-8 Alma Ruth Cisney, b; 1946, 1m. Dale MOORE

2m. Paul BLAKESLEE


11-2 May Cisney, b; 1924, m. Wayne T. ROHRER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lucille Rohrer,

12-2 Carolyn Rohrer,


12-1 Lucille Rohrer, m. Darrell GLUNT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Pamela Glunt, m. ? CONRAD

13-2 Colleen Glunt, m. ? STARR


11-3 Cecil C. Cisney, b; 1926, m. Dora Emogene ROBINSON

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bonnie Eileen Cisney,

12-2 Daniel Clair Cisney,

12-3 Alan Cisney,


12-1 Bonnie Eileen Cisney, m. William BURKETT

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Faunell Burkett, b;


12-2 Daniel Clair Cisney, m. Carol BROWN

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chad Cisney,

13-2 Emilee Cisney,

13-3 Lori Cisney,


12-3 Alan Cisney, m. Denise BRIGGS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shane Cisney,

13-2 Shanda Cisney,

13-3 Sheena Cisney,


11-4 Clement Augustine Cisney, b; 1928, m. Pearl MACKEY

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronnie Cisney, m. Elaine ECKENRODE

12-2 Ray Cisney,

12-3 Donna Cisney, m. Steven PECHART

12-4 Melvin Cinsey,


11-6 Edith Anna Cisney, b; 1936, m. Daryl N. ROBINSON

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roena Jo Robinson, b; 06/??/1959

12-2 Teresa Lynn Robinson, b; 1960

12-3 Daryl N. Robinson, Jr., b; 1963

12-4 Lisa Larue Robinson, b; 1964

12-5 Renae Ruthann Robinson, b; 1966


12-2 Teresa Lynn Robinson, b; 1960, m. Joseph Linn COVER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Tyler Linn Cover, b; 1985


12-5 Renae Ruthann Robinson, b; 1966, m. Donald GROH

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kyla Ruthann Groh, b; 1991

13-2 Kasey Jo Groh, b; 1994


11-7 Carl C. Cisney, b; 1941, m. Sarah Jane TRY

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lee Allen Cisney,

12-2 Debbie Cisney,


10-4 Charles D. Parson, b; 11/17/1908 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/05/1973, m. Ethel Arlene RUNK, b; 02/03/1913 Willow Hill, Franklin Co., PA., d; 03/13/2010 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of John Robert (04/11/1885 Willow Hill, PA.-08/05/1956 Willow Hill., PA buried Upper Path) (m 11/12/1907) and Naomi Ruth Holtry(Coy)(12/30/1888 Roxbury, PA-01/14/1975 Willow Hill., PA, buried Upper Path) Runk, both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Deems Parson, b; 1932

11-2 Violet R. Parson, b; 1933

11-3 Donald Lean Parson, b; 07/18/1935, d; 03/??/1970

11-4 Charles Eugene Parson, b; 12/09/1937 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA ., d; 06/14/1964 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 09/??/1959 Louise Kling , see her listing for their family.

11-5 Floretta E. Parson, b; 1941

11-6 Rodger Lee Parson, b; 1948

11-7 Ronda Renae Parson, b; 1959


11-1 John Deems Parson, b; 1932, m. Mary Elizabeth METZLER, b; 1933, daughter of James N. and Mary Jane (Roddy) Metzler.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sharon Parson, m. Keith ?

12-2 Debbie Parson,

12-3 Donna Parson,


11-2 Violet R. Parson, b; 1933, m. 10/11/1957 Edwin Paul COFFMAN, b; 01/04/1930 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., d; 01/21/2007 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Edwin Charles (1906-1942) and Mary Helen (Stephey)(1905-1986) Coffman, he is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens. He was a US Army veteran of the Korean and Viet Nam Conflicts. He retired from the Nation Guard as a Sergeant Major.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Michelle A. Coffman, m. Kenneth W. MILLER, b; 1959


11-3 Donald Lean Parson, b; 07/18/1935, d; 03/31/1970, m. Anna Jane CAMBPELL, b; 1937, daughter of Hance D. (05/05/1909-03/10/1989) and Mary Jane (Felmlee)(08/18/1908-02/06/1986) Campbell. He is buried Path Valley Cemetery, Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA. her 2m. Bela T. Czapp. Mary Jane is a sister to Charles James Felmlee.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Steven Parson, m. Kimberly ?

12-2 Barry Parson, m. Sandra ?

12-3 Katrina J. Parson, b; 03/15/1962, d; 07/15/2009

12-4 Timothy Parson,


12-3 Katrina J. Parson, b; 03/15/1962, d; 07/15/2009 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. ? McCLURE she is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Heather L. McClure, m. Matthew LAUER


11-5 Floretta E. Parson, b; 1941, m. Donald E. DEARDORFF, b; 1941

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kevin E. Deardorff, b; 1966

12-2 Jeffrey E. Deardorff,


11-6 Rodger Lee Parson, b; 1948 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 03/16/1965 Nancy Elizabeth GOSHORN, b; 1950 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Todd Allen Goshorn, b; 1966 Nossville, PA.

12-2 Rodney Lee Parson,b; 1967 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

12-3 Candace Jo Parson,b; 1971 1967 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.


11-7 Ronda Renae Parson, b; 1959 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. 05/24/1975 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA. Edward Harold NEIDIGH, b; 02/24/1949 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. 07/20/2003 John RODGERS, b; Australia

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shawn Edward Neidigh, b; 1975 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 06/20/1997 Rhonda Elizabeth WORTHINGTON, b; 1976 Huntingdon Co., PA.

12-2 Sheila Rae Neidigh, b; 1978 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., Edwin Paul GOSHORN, b; 1977 See his listing for their family

12-3 Sherry Lynn Neidigh, b; 1979 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-5 John B. Parson, b; 10/26/1912, d; 03/15/1996, m. 04/09/1935 Hannah G. FRY, b; 06/29/1916 McVeytown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 12/03/2010 Mifflin, Juniata Co., PA., daughter of John Henry (10/09/1876-08/04/1954) and Florence Lilly(Kline)(06/06/1884-02/02/1942) Fry, both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert J. Parson, b; 08/23/1935 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/05/2000 Lewistown, Mifflin Co,. PA., m. 07/06/1958 Barbara K. BECKWITH, b; 04/07/1939 Lewistown, Mifflin Co,. PA., d; 01/02/2006 Mifflintown, Juniata Co., PA., daughter of Charles Edward (12/07/1907-07/03/1978) and Beatrice A. (Treaster)(03/17/1907-01/07/1997) Beckwith. Buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co ., PA.He was a US Army veteran.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rhonda K. Parson, m. Kevin WEADER, b; 1969

12-2 Jennifer A. Parson, m. ? PAGE

12-3 Cynthia S. Parson, 12/03/1959 Frankfort, Germany, d; 03/02/2010 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. m. 06/11/1983 Thomas BOMBERGER, she is buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.


10-6 Elder James Parson, b; 12/07/1913 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/14/1987 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Elsie Evageline GIPE, b; 11/25/1919 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/31/1991 in PA., daughter of Charles Wesley (05/30/1879-) and Nora Jane (Knox)(06/01/1882-08/11/1950) Gipe. Buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Matilda Parson, b; 08/16/1936, d; 10/??/1976

11-2 Larue G. Parson, b; 1938

11-3 Dorothy L. Parson, b; 09/06/1942 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/05/2009, Clair L. HOCKENBERRY, b; 03/09/1939 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA ., d; 08/07/2007 Fayetteville, Franklin Co., PA., son of William (04/01/1895-) and Arabella M. (Steinger)(10/28/1908-11/08/1998) Hockenberry. Arabella’s 2m. to ? Beckenbaugh. He is buried Concord Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Army.

11-4 Daryl Parson, b; 1946, m. Donna DIEHL

11-5 Shelby A. Parson, b; 07/16/1948, d; 10/14/2011

11-6 Christopher Parson, b; 1957, m. Debra ?


11-1 Matilda Parson, b; 08/16/1936 in PA., d; 10/??/1976, m. ? GRAY

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Gray,


11-2 Larue G. Parson, b; 1938, m. David Elmer CROUSE, b; 1936 in PA., son of Donald Franklin (01/25/1900-02/07/1971) and Evelyn E. (Love)(07/24/1904-10/01/1988) Crouse.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roxanna L. Crouse,

12-2 son Crouse,


11-5 Shelby A. Parson, b; 07/16/1948 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/14/2011 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., m. 06/25/1966 Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA. Dwight Raynond NEIL, b; 1946 son of Dwight N. (05/29/1898-09/19/1990) and Nora (Guyer)(10/26/1904-04/30/1985) Neil.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael R. Neil, b; 1968, m. ? Darcie Ann SCOTT, b; 1971

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Danielle Neil,

13-2 Desiree Neil,

13-3 Elijah Neil,


9-13 Naomi May Florence Parson, ; 03/03/1878 in PA., d; 03/01/1951, m. Barrett Absalon GARDNER, b; 11/07/1872 in PA., d; 08/17/1940. Both buried Chenango Valley Cemetery, Binghamton, Broome Co., NY.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bessie C. Gardner, b; 11/29/1894, d; 1961

10-2 Geraldine M. Gardner, ; 11/22/1898, d; 1965

10-3 Russell B. Gardner, b; 09/08/1907, d; 03/22/1908, buried Chenango Valley Cemetery, Binghamton, Broome Co., NY.

10-4 Juanita Astor Gardner, b; 10/17/1913, d; 12/31/1997


10-1 Bessie C. Gardner, b; 11/29/1894 in PA., d; 1961, m. Arthur C. JOHNSON, b; 1889, d; 1963

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Jane K. Johnson, b; 1920 in NY.


10-2 Geraldine M. Gardner, b; 11/22/1898 in PA., d; 1965, m. Frederic Richard SCHUMACHER, b; 01/10/1896 in NY., d; 02/10/1979, son of Fred A (1870-1944) and Alice (?)(1872-1953) Schumacher, buried Chenango Valley Cemetery, Binghamton, Broome Co., NY. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWI serving from 04/02/1918 until 05/18/1919

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Fred Richard Schumacher, b; 01/24/1923 in NY., d; 09//09/1977, m. Audrey J. ?, b; buried Riverhurst Cemetery, Endicott, Broome Co., NY. He was a US Army and Navy veteran of WWII.

11-2 Rodger Barrett Schumacher, b; 1926 in NY., m. 08/28/1949 Patricia Lalah ASHLEY, b; 03/25/1927, d; 06/14/2007, daughter of Herbert B. and ? (?) Ashley, he enlisted in the US Navy during WWII on 05/12/1944

1103 Thomas Lincoln Schumacher, b; 1928 in NY., d; 1944 buried Chenango Valley Cemetery, Binghamton, Broome Co., NY.


10-4 Juanita Astor Gardner, b; 10/17/1913 Binghamton, Broome Co., NY., d; 12/31/1997 Orlando, Orange Co., FL., 1m. 10/17/1932 Binghamton, Broome Co., NY. Merril JONES, b; 02/09/1910 Montrose, Susquehanna Co., PA., d; 06/13/1986 Binghamton, Broome Co., NY., son of Stanley Miron (03/19/1886-09/13/1955) and Willow (Merral)(1891-1959) Jones. Both buried Chenango Valley Cemetery, Binghamton, Broome Co., NY.

2m. 10/10/1987 Orange Co., FL. Vernon Wesley CRUMRINE, b; 11/12/1916 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS., d; 01/29/2000 Oviedo, Seminole Co., FL.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marilyn J. Jones, b; 1934

11-2 Barrett L. Jones, b; 1939


11-2 Marilyn J. Jones, b; 1934 in NY., m. Richard Albert BARBER, b; 12/02/1933, d; 11/15/2008, son of Chauncey Claude (1902-1954) and Leoria Carolyn (Meeker)(1903-1975 Barber

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Loretta Lyn Barber, b; 1954

12-2 Russell Mark Barber, b; 1955

12-3 Lynette June Barber, b; 1960

12-4 Heather June Barber, b; 1967

12-5 Matthew Paul Barber, b; 1969, m. Christie ?


12-1 Loretta Lyn Barber, b; 1954, 1m. Robert Frank BROHM, b; 1956, divorced 08/02/1983 Mecklenburg, NC

2m. William GRIER

6 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Aaron Joshua Brohm,

13-2 Adam Douglas Brohm,

13-3 Amanda Faith Brohm,

13-4 Benjamin David Brohm,

13-5 Rebekah Sue Brohm, b; 1977

13-6 Brant Michael Grier,


13-5 Rebekah Sue Brohm, b; 1977

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Lauryn Ashley Brohm,


12-2 Russell Mark Barber, b; 1955, m. 03/06/1982 Washington Co., MN. Cheryl Lynn KING, b; 1961

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michelle Rena Barber, b; 1991 Washington Co., MN.

13-2 Cristan Lynne Barber, b; 1993 Washington Co., MN.


12-3 Lynette June Barber, b; 1960, m. Kevin SMITH

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bethany Smith,

13-2 Melany Smith,

13-3 Stephany Smith,

13-4 Tiffany Smith,


12-4 Heather June Barber, b; 1967, m. Kirk Patrick LEE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brittney Anne Lee,

13-2 Christopher Alexander Lee,

13-3 David Michael Lee,


11-2 Barrett L. Jones, b; 1939 in NY. m. ? TINKLEPAUGH

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Jones,

12-2 dau Jones,


8-2 Samuel Parson Jones, b; 03/30/1839 in PA., d; 10/21/1915 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Mary Martha MILLER, b; 09/11/1842 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/24/1908 Shirley, Huntingdon Co., PA., both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Isabel Mary Jones, b; 01/18/1862, d; 1898

9-2 Anna Elizabeth Jones, b; 06/18/1864, d; 03/31/1932

9-3 Harry Deems Jones, b; 02/05/1866, d; 03/19/1948

9-4 Ella Sylvania Jones, b; b; 12/05/1870, d; 01/31/1958

9-5 Etta Gertrude Jones, b; 12/05/1870, d; 1958

9-6 John Whitney Jones, b; 05/12/1872

9-7 Martha Margaret Jones, b; 09/24/1874, d; 09/12/1912

9-8 George Joseph Jones, b; 09/18/1874, d; 1939

9-9 Samuel Leroy Jones, b; 06/25/1878

9-10 Florence May Jones, b; 04/13/1880, d; 04/09/1953

9-11 Lulu Alfretta Jones, b; 09/21/1882, d; 1953

9-12 Rosa Sophia Jones, b; 07/03/1886, d; 1948


9-1 Isabel Mary Jones, b; 01/18/1862, d; 1898, m. Martin Luther REEDER, b; 1855, d; 1921, son of David (1808-08/17/1866) and Elizabeth (?)(1813-1888) Reeder, buried Cross Keys Methodist Churchyard Cemetery, Cross Keys, Juniata Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 David Mont Reeder, b; 03/??/1879 Juniata Co., PA., d; 11/??/1887 Juniata Co., PA. Buried Cross Keys Methodist Churchyard Cemetery, Cross Keys, Juniata Co., PA.

10-2 Elmer Reeder, b; 1884 in PA.


9-2 Anna Elizabeth Jones, b; 06/18/1864 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/31/1932 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 10/26/1882 Shirleysburg, PA. Henry Maurice SCHMITTLE, b; 03/09/1860 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1925, son of John Charles Valentine (1811-1889) and Catherine Ann (Stallman)(03/22/1839-05/26/1899) Schmittle. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

8 children.... 10th generation, 4 survive the 1900 census

10-1 Herman Ward Schmittle, b; 08/22/1883, d; 06/13/1942

10-2 Keturah Alva Schmittle, b; 08/06/1885, d; 01/15/1946

10-3 B. Rhoda Schmittle, b; 11/04/1893 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/13/1916 Creason Springs, PA. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-4 McKinley “Maurice?Quay Schmittle, b; 02/031896 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/25/1965 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. Edna M. HORTON, b; 09/24/1902 in PA., d; 12/11/2001, buried Alto Reste Burial Park, Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

10-5 Martin Lemoyne Schmittle, b; 09/21/1910 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/30/1984, m. 02/09/1935 Mary Margaret KNABLE, b; 03/30/1911 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/04/1989, daughter of Clarence Blair (08/27/1878-07/11/1936) and Effie Margaret (Hoffman)(1889-01/10/1924) Knable. Buried Elizabethtown Mennonite Cemetery, Elizabethtown, Lancaster Co., PA.


10-1 Herman Ward Schmittle, b; 08/22/1883 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/13/1942 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Edith Irene MUNDORFF, b; 09/27/1887 in PA., d; 11/17/1963 Allegheny, Blair Co., PA., daughter of Levi H. (1854-1892) and Susanna (Rhodes)(1854-1898) Mundorff

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Ross Herman Schmittle, b; 1917 in PA., d; 10/01/1965, m. 03/07/1940 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Zelma Marion BRIGGS, b; 12/12/1915 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/08/1994 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., daughter of Oswell Moser (08/29/1882-1977) and Lula Mae (Pattison) Briggs, buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Jack Larry Schmittle, b; 1943, m. Carol CONTE, daughter of John B. and Susan (Nardelli) Conte. l

11-2 Stanley Ross Schmittle, b; 1945


10-2 Keturah Alva Schmittle, b; 08/06/1885 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/15/1946 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA., m. Harvey Madden SMITH, b; 06/24/1881 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/29/1954 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA., son of Daniel Isenberg (1853-1933) and Alice P. (Madden) (1854- 1919) Smith. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Paul F. Smith, b; 1907 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/09/1941 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA.

11-2 Jack T. Smith, b; 1911, d; 1920 Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-3 Bernice R. Smith, b; 1917

11-4 Quay H. Smith, b; 1920 in PA.

11-5 Richard S Smith, b; 1921 in PA.


11-3 Bernice R. Smith, b; 1917 in PA. m. Jack MURRAY, b; 1915

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Marlene Murray, b; 1927


9-3 Harry Deems Jones, b; 02/05/1866 German Valley, PA., d; 03/19/1948, 1m. 02/12/1890 Junia Ada BEALE, b; 03/20/1866 McCabe, PA, d; 07/19/1911 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of William Wesley (1837-1899) and Mary (Clark)(1845-1897) Beale. He is buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. 12/25/1915 Bertha Virginia SHORT, b; 02/23/1881 in PA., d; 05/20/1965, daughter of William John (07/07/1846-07/27/1928) and Mary Esther (Barton)(02/19/1855-10/07/1905) Short. She is buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9 children.... 10th generation, first four with Junia

10-1 Wilmer Beal Jones, b; 11/05/1892

Twin 10-2 Samuel Jones, b; 1899, d; as infant

Twin 10-3 Wesley Jones, b; 1899, d; as infant

10-4 Esther Elvira Jones, b; 11/21/1902, d; 10/06/1990

10-5 Mary Kathryn Jones, b; ca 1917, d; 2009

10-6 Florence Virginia Jones, b; 03/25/1919, d; 07/19/2012

10-7 Samuel Short Jones, b; 1920

10-8 Ruth Naomi Jones, b; 06/21/1921, d; 05/12/2012

10-9 May Harriet Jones, b; 05/30/1924, d; 11/30/1984


10-5 Mary Kathryn Jones, b; ca 1917 PA., d; 2009, 1m. Fred BRUMBAUGH

2m Kenneth Hugh BOOHER, b; 08/14/1914 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/04/1955 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Harry Samuel (1886-1944) and Flora Ann (Cohenour)(1892-1969) Booher. Both buried Germany Valley Cemetery, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James Kenneth Booher, b; 1939

11-2 Samuel H. Booher, b; 1942

11-3 William Delbert Booher, b; 1949

11-4 Martha Kathryn Booher, m. David PECK


11-1 James Kenneth Booher, 1939, m. 04/13/1963 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. Nancy Lee BRUMBAUGH, b; 12/31/1942 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/09/2000 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Vernon L. "Wimp" and Betty M. (Traxler)(11/25/1923-06/01/1999) Brumbaugh, she is buried Germany Valley Cemetery, RR 1, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan Lyn Booher, b; 1965

12-2 Amy Jo Booher, b; 1969


12-1 Susan Lyn Booher, b; 1965, m. Milford Raymond FORTNEY, b; 1960

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Natalie Dawn Fortney, m. 07/01/2006 Germany Valley, PA. Aaron Michael ESTEP, son of J. Michael and Danielle (?) Estep.

13-2 Franklin James Fortney,


12-2 Amy Jo Booher, b; 1969, b; 1m. Daniel Eugene HOCKENBERRY, Jr., b; 1969, son of Daniel Eugene Hocknberry Sr.

2m. Ronald L. HARVEN, b; 1962, son of Andrew J. (1938-) and ? (?) Harven

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Amber Leigh Harven , adopted

13-2 Andrew James Harven,

13-3 Austin Curtis Harven,


11-2 Samuel H. Booher, b; 1942, m. 04/25/1965 Jacquelyn Ann LAFOND, b; 1940, daughter of Charles Israel (1919-2010) and Catherine Edna (Besaw)(1918-2000) LaFond

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephen Allen Booher, b; 1965

12-2 John Kennedy Booher, b; 1968

12-3 Thomas C. Booher,

12-4 Kathyrn Ann Booher,

12-5 Timothy J. Booher, b; 1979


12-1 Stephen Allen Booher, b; 1965, m. Rebecca M. CLAPHY, b; 1966 , now divorced

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ashley A. Booher,

13-2 Colleen Booher,


12-2 John Kennedy Booher, b; 1968, m. Tamara L. ?, b; 1967

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Jessica Booher,


10-4 Esther Elvira Jones, b; 11/21/1902 Tell, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/06/1990, m. 12/18/1924 Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA. Ross Thomas MORRISON, b; 02/15/1891 in PA., d; 10/28/1937 in PA., son of James Burton (1867-1943) and Nora Minerva (McVey)(1866-1934) Morrison. Buried Newton Hamilton Memorial Cemetery, Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Janet Minerva Morrison, b; 12/12/1925, d; 05/02/2003

11-2 Vivian Luella Morrison, b; 04/16/1927 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 07/20/1930 Buried Newton Hamilton Memorial Cemetery, Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA.

11-3 Martha J. Morrison, b; 1928

11-4 Mary Ellen Morrison, b; 1929

11-5 Patsy Anne Morrison, b; 09/23/1933, b; 01/04/2007

11-6 William Ross Morrison b; 1934 in PA>

11-7 Edward Burton Morrison, b; 05/28/1937, d; 06/21/1971, m. Shirley M. ?, b; 1943, he is buried Newton Hamilton Memorial Cemetery, Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Navy.

11-8 Robert H. Morrison, b; 1938 in PA.


11-1 Janet Minerva Morrison, b; 12/12/1925 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 05/02/2003 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 12/21/1943 Winchester, Frederick Co., VA. Glenn Lewis GARVER, b; 11/06/1918 Wayne Twp, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 04/08/2009 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., son of Elroy Zeikeil (03/08/1881-03/31/1961) and A. Pearle (Rhodes) Garver. Buried Blair Memorial Park, Bellwood, Blair Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WW II.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Bruce Howard Garver, b; 04/26/1953, d; 1995


11-3 Martha J. Morrison, b; 1928, m. 08/23/1947 Bellwood, Blair Co., PA. John Franklin STINE, b; 12/10/1924 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 04/20/2004 McVeytown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of John Franklin (1889-1960) and Mabel P. (Kearns)(1899-) Stine

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sharon J. Stine, b; 1948

12-2 Patricia Stine,

12-3 Carol Diane Luella Stine, b; 1954

12-4 Roxanne Stine, m. Anthony ?

12-5 Timothy Ross Stine, b; 02/06/1951, d; 03/05/1986

12-6 John Franklin Stine, III, b; 09/26/1964 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 08/30/2004 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. He is buried Mattawana Cemetery, McVeytown, Mifflin Co., PA.


12-1 Sharon J. Stine, b; 1948, m. 10/25/1968 William James KAUFFMAN, b; 1946 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of Ned Harris (1922-) and Eva Pauline (Pennebaker)(1922-) Kauffman

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Brent Wayne Kauffman, b; 1969

13-2 Christine Lynn Kauffman, b; 1970

13-3 Darren James Kauffman, b; 1972 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA.


13-1 Brent Wayne Kauffman, b; 1969 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Dawn M. ARMBRECH, b; 1969

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Alexis Marie Kauffman, b; 2002


13-2 Christine Lynn Kauffman, b; 1970 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Kevin DODSON

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Christopher Dodson, b; 1997


12-3 Carol Diane Luella Stine, b; 1954, m. Ronald E. RUNK, b; 1954

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Allison Runk,

13-2 Jennifer Adrienne Runk, b; 12/09/1978 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 03/01/2007 Hamilton, NJ., buried Milton Cemetery, Milton, Northumberland Co., PA.


12-4 dau Stine, m. ? HARTSOCK

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Hartsock,

13-2 dau Hartsock,

13-3 dau Hartsock,


12-5 Timothy Ross Stine, b; 02/06/1951 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 03/05/1986 in NY., m. ? FILLER. He is buried Pine Glen Brethren Cemetery, Mifflin Co., PA.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Stine,

13-2 son Stine,


13-2 son Stine, m. ? LARKIN

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Stine,


11-8 Patsy Anne Morrison, b; 09/23/1933 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., b; 01/04/2007 Gladys, Campbell Co., VA., m. 06/18/1956 Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD. Peter John BARNES, b; 12/07/1936 in NJ., d; 07/22/2007 Salem City, VA., son of Robert (1900-) and Violet (Carlson)(1900-) Barnes Patsy was a veteran of the US Marine Corps during the Korean Conflict.

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Peter John Barnes,

12-2 Roberta B. Barnes,

12-3 Angela M. Barnes,

12-4 Martin Thomas Barnes, b; 11/23/1962, d; 05/16/2008

12-5 Alban P. Barnes, b; 1968, m. Susan Lynn COLLINS

12-6 Vicki A. Barnes,

12-7 Cassandra Lynn Barnes,


12-2 Roberta B. Barnes, m. John ROBBINS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Zada Robbins,

13-2 Jack Robbins,


12-3 Angela M. Barnes, m. Kenneth BOWLING

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Crystal Bowling,


12-4 Martin Thomas Barnes, b; 11/23/1962 Englewood, Bergen Co., NJ., d; 05/16/2008 in VA., m. Doris ?

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Martin Thomas Barnes, b; 01/29/1981, d; 04/??/1981

13-2 Joshuhua Marlin Barnes,

13-3 Brandy Michelle Barnes,

13-4 Samantha Barnes, m. ? HENSLEY


13-2 Joshuhua Marlin Barnes, m. Misty ?

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Addison Barnes,


12-6 Vicki A. Barnes, m. David HARRIS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Joseph Harris, m. Sarah ?

13-2 Matthew Harris,


12-7 Cassandra Lynn Barnes, m. Michael THARP

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric Tharp,


11-9 Edward Burton Morrison, b; 05/28/1937 McVeytown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 06/21/1971, m. 07/29/1961 Altoona, Blair Co., PA. Shirley M. McKEE, b; 09/04/1943 Cannon Station, Blair Co., PA., d; 04/21/1999 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Cecil Howard (06/02/1907-03/05/1975) and Elsie E. (Hale)(1909-1969) McKee. Buried Newton Hamilton Memorial Cemetery, Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Maria E. Morrison, m. Jeffery A. PETERSON

12-2 Edward Burton Morrison, b; 1965, m. Deborah A. KREPPS, b; 1964

12-3 Craig T. Morrison, b; 1966


12-3 Craig T. Morrison, b; 1966, m. Crystal D. LANCASTER, b; 1964

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Morrison,

13-2 dau Morrison,

13-3 Seth Edward Morrison, b; 08/26/1991, d; 08/26/1991



10-6 Florence Virginia Jones, b; 03/25/1919 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 07/19/2012 Mifflintown, Juniata Co., PA., m. Ralph Franklin BURDGE, b; 01/14/1914 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/10/1990, son of Alonzo Decker (1889-1952) and Mary Rhoda (Mefferd)(1887-1944) Burdge. See his listing for their family.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol Jane Burdge, b; 04/25/1943 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/06/1978, m. William Richard CUMMINGS

11-2 Ralph Franklin Burdge, Jr., b; 09/06/1946, d; 02/07/1997


11-2 Ralph Franklin Burdge, Jr., b; 09/06/1946 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA, d; 02/07/1997, m. Barbara Kay HENRY

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stacey Anne Burdge,

12-2 Angela Carol Burdge,


10-7 Samuel Short Jones, b; 05/05/1920, m. Arletta Jean KENNEDY, b; 07/03/1927, d; 11/20/2007, daughter of Banks Ritter (1904-1972) and Lettie M. (Love)(1907-2002) Kennedy. Buried McCoysville (Tuscarora Twp) Cemetery, McCoysville, Juniata Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Banks Jones, b; 1959

11-2 Barbara Jean Jones,


11-2 Barbara Jean Jones, m. Francis MOZEA, Jr., b; 1959

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Meghan Frances Mozea,


10-8 Ruth Naomi Jones, , b; 06/21/1921 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 05/12/2012 Fermanagh Twp., Juniata Co., PA., m. 11/03/1941 Martin Albert VARNER b; 11/14/1914 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/01/2002 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., son of James McClellan (1884-1933) and Alva Vay (Shore)(01/15/1887-06/11/1953) Varner. Buried Shade Valley Union Cemetery (Book Cemetery), Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Martin Samuel Varner, b; 1942

11-2 Olive Mae Varner, b; 02/28/1943, d; 02/28/1943 Buried Shade Valley Union Cemetery (Book Cemetery), Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-3 George Thomas Varner, b; 1944


11-1 Martin Samuel Varner, b; 1942, m. Barbara S. BRUBAKER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kathy Sue Varner,

12-2 Franklin Darrell Varner, b; 1968


11-3 George Thomas Varner, b; 1944, m. Kay SEIBER, b; 1944

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Vance Seiber Varner, b; 1967


10-9 May Harriet Jones, b; 05/30/1924, d; 11/30/1984, m. James McClellan VARNER, b; 07/04/1916 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/18/1998 Chambersburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of James McClellan (1884-1933) and Alva Vay (Shore)(1887-1953) Varner. Both buried Shade Valley Cemetery, Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Rev. Robert McClellan Varner, b; 1943

twin 11-2 infant McClellan, b; 08/30/1946, d; 08/30/1946

twin 11-3 infant McClellan, b; 08/30/1946, d; 08/30/1946

11-4 Ronald Lee Varner, b; 1948

11-5 Roger Alan Varner, b; 1949


11-1 Rev. Robert McClellan Varner, b; 1943, m. Linda Sue SMITH,b; 1943

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Lynn Varner, b; 1969

12-2 Patrice Alda Varner, b; 1971, m. Mark Dennis McGUIRE, b; 1967


11-4 Ronald Lee Varner, b; 1948, m. Helen Jean BASS, b; 1947

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tonya Renee Varner,

12-2 Ashlee Marlene Varner,

12-3 Amber Nicole Varner,


11-5 Roger Alan Varner, b; 1949, m. Bobbie Deen BROWN, b; 1948

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tiffany Celeste Varner,

12-2 Alavic Alan Varner,

12-3 Bobby Alan Varner,


9-5 Etta Gertrude Jones, b; 12/05/1870 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/31/1958 Huntington, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 03/04/1896 Oscar James DEAN, b; 01/31/1872 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/12/1918 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA., son of Abraham (06/02/1837-03/10/1894) and Hannah (Norris)(04/10/1842-03/03/1917) Dean. both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child....10th generatin

10-1 Mary Edith Dean, b; 08/??/1896 in PA., m. 07/03/1919 Joseph Clark DAVIS, b; 04/23/1888 Elkton, Rockingham Co., VA., d; 10/15/1972 Huntington, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Aaron and Mary (Powell) Davis. Buried Huntingdon Memorial Gardens, McConnellstown, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Joseph Clark Davis, Jr., b; 11/20/1919 in PA., d; 01/06/1989, m. Betty J. DEAN, he is buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII, serving from 06/26/1944 until 05/31/1946 with the 24th Armored Engineers

11-2 Maurice Kenneth Davis, b; 06/22/1921, d; 08/25/1996

11-3 Lee Dean Davis, b; 1925 in PA

11-4 Mary E. Davis, b; 1929 in PA, m. Harold WAGNER

11-5 James Q. Davis, b; 1931 in PA.


11-2 Maurice Kenneth Davis, b; 06/22/1921 in PA., d; 08/25/1996 Sunnyvale, Santa Clara Co., CA., 1m. 12/14/1947 Frances Ruth ITINGER

2m. 09/25/1964 Jeanette "Jerry" Elizabeth SMITH, b; 05/01/1923 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 09/13/1998 Washoe Valley, Washoe Co., NV., daughter of Richard Clayton (1903-1971) and Louise Elizabeth "Betty" (Fisher)(1901-1995) Smith

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Judy Davis,


9-7 Martha Margaret Jones, b; 02/23/1874, d; 09/01/1912 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 04/12/1898 Huntingdon Co., PA. Anthony Vanderbelt HESS, b; 03/25/1875 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/24/1927 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Samuel Warren Hess, b; 10/12/1898, d; 07/??/1964

10-2 Cloyd Franklin Hess, b; 03/06/1903, d; 06/23/1943

10-3 Vinton Leroy Hess, b; 03/29/1903, d; 05/??/1984


10-1 Samuel Warren Hess, b; 10/12/1898 Hartslog Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/14/1964 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. 1916 Myra Naomi SMITH, b; 1900 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1930 Allenport, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. 10/12/1936 Ruth I. LATHEROW, b; 01/24/1904 Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/18/1981 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. daughter of Charles (1880-1916) and Anne (Lamberson)(-1960) Latherow. She is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Kenneth L. Hess, , b; 02/21/1918 Allenport, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/25/1937 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-2 Margaret Helen Hess, b; 10/28/1919, d; 11/??/1979

11-3 Grace Lucretia. Hess, b; 08/09/1921, d; 01/03/2005

11-4 Charles Franklin Hess, b; 1925

11-5 Robert Smith Hess, b; 09/17/1927 in PA., d; 05/06/2012 Walpole, Cheshire Co., NH., m. 01/27/1949 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. Verna Viola GETZ, b; 04/08/1930 in PA., d; 07/20/2010 Walpole, Cheshire Co., NH. Buried Walpole Village Cemetery, Walpole, Cheshire Co., NH. He was a US Army Chaplin during the Viet Nam Conflict.

11-6 Arlene R. Hess, b; 1930

11-7 Howard W. Hess, b; 1937 in PA.

11-8 Myrtle Patricia Hess, b; 12/19/1939, d; 07/07/1997, m. Andrew James HARVEN, b; 09/27/1938 in PA., d; 08/06/2012, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.


11-2 Margaret Helen Hess, b; 10/28/1919 Allenport, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/??/1979 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. John Mahon LATHEROW, b; 09/02/1912 Mapleton Depot, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/02/1977 Mapleton Depot, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Charles M. (1883-1916) and Annie Marilla (Lamberson)(01/09/1884-10/19/1960) Latherow. Buried Mapleton IOOF Cemetery, Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Deloris J. Latherow, b; 03/22/1938, d; 03/17/2001

12-2 Samuel Mahon Latherow, b; 1940, d; 1941 Buried Mapleton IOOF Cemetery, Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA

12-3 Josephine Latherow,

12-4 Diana Latherow,


12-1 Deloris J. Latherow, b; 03/22/1938 Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/17/2001, m. Junior Edward VARNER, b; 07/02/1938, d; 10/25/2003, He is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. She is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Navy veteran.

2m. 05/22/1980 John SWOPE

6 children…. 13th generation

13-1 John Varner, m. ? REED

13-2 Dave Varner, m. ? SNYDER

13-3 Nancy Varner, m. ? KIDD

13-4 Richard Varner,

13-5 Belinda Varner, m. ? FOSTER

13-6 Douglas Varner, m. ? ALLENBAUGH


12-3 Josephine Latherow, m. ? MONTGOMERY

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 son Montgomery, m. ? EATON


12-4 Diana Latherow, m. 09/21/1962 Saxton, Bedford Co., PA. Donald Eugene JAMISON, b; 03/20/1940 Hares Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1995 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., son of Luther N. (09/02/1914-04/25/1971) and Edna (Roland)(06/19/1915-06/27/2001) Jamison. Divorced. He is buried New Canoe Creek Cemetery, Canoe Creek, Blair Co., PA.

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Jamison,

13-2 son Jamison,

13-3 son Jamison,

13-4 dau Jamison,

13-5 dau Jamison,


11-3 Grace Lucretia Hess, b; 08/09/1921 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/03/2005 Fayetteville, Franklin Co., PA., m. 10/10/1940 York, York Co., SC. Raymond Rorer PECHT, b; 04/02/1916 Ryde, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 09/09/1997 Chambersburg, PA., son of William Ewing (1886-1954) and Edna (Rorer) Pecht, buried BowmanˇŻs Chapel Cemetery, Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9 children.... 12th generation

12-1 infant Pecht,

12-2 Judith M. Pecht, b; 1947, m. Ronald W. GLENNY, b; 1945

12-3 Debby R. Pecht, b; 1954, m. Luther William WAGAMAN, b; 1947

12-4 Naomie G. Pecht, b; 1955, m. Terry W. LINN, b; 1950

12-5 Cindy Pecht, m. Steve WILSON

12-6 Richard Pecht, m. Kathy HALL

12-7 Kaylene S. Pecht, m. Samuel STEEL

12-8 Frederick Morris Pecht, b; 08/28/1941 Allenport, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/7/1961 Ft. Eustis, VA., buried Bowman’s Chapel Cemetery, Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA.


11-4 Charles Franklin Hess, b; 1925, m. ? WHITE

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Wesley Hess, b; 1959, m. Connie McILWAIN, b; 1960, daughter of Joseph (1925-2002) and Eunice H. (Lovejoy)(1927-) McIlwain

12-2 son Hess, m. ? SNYDER

12-3 dau Hess m. ? KNORR

12-5 son Hess, m. ? JOHNSON

12-6 dau Hess, m. ? TRAHER

12-7 Charles Franklin Hess, b; 06/12/1954 Nyack, Rockland Co., NY., d; 02/13/1975 Ebensburg, Cambria Co., PA., buried Three Springs, Huntingdon Co., PA.


11-6 Arlene R. Hess, b; 1930, m. Alton E. RINKER, b; 06/25/1929, d; 10/24/2005, son of Frederick and ? (?) Rinker.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alton E. Rinker,

12-2 son Rinker,

12-3 dau Rinker, b; 1948


10-2 Cloyd Franklin Hess, b; 03/06/1903 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/23/1943 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 08/05/1922 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. Pearl E. DAVIDSON, b; 07/22/1904 Mount Rock, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 08/23/1969 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lucy Hess, b; 1920, d; 18 months old

11-2 Martha F. Hess, b; 1924 in PA.

11-3 Cloyd Franklin Hess, b; 08/07/1925, d; 08/19/1988

11-4 James H. Hess, b; 06/??/1927 in PA., d; 10/11/1993

11-5 Betty Hess, b; 1929 in PA.

11-6 Robert A. Hess, b; 06/21/1932, d; 05/18/1998


11-3 Cloyd Franklin Hess, b; 08/07/1925 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 08/19/1988 Gaithersburg, Montgomery Co., MD., 1m. Scottana Mae HOWELL, b; 03/13/1929 McClure, Snyder Co., PA., d; 03/25/1993 Lewistown, Mifflin Co. PA., daughter of Paul Krecker (1897-1969) and Clara Ellen (Knepp)(1902-1985) Howell, he is buried Cedar Hill Cemetery,Beavertown, Snyder Co., PA., she is buried McClure Union Cemetery, McClure, Snyder Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WW II, serving from 03/17/1943 until 12/07/1945 with the 586 Mtn. Amb, Co.

2m. ? BREEZE, daughter of Percy Donald (1905-1964) and Lydia Helen (Tuttle)(1911-1971) Breeze

8 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Hess,

12-2 Cloyd Franklin Hess, III, b; 1948

12-3 Kenneth E. Hess, b; 1950

12-4 David Allen Hess,

12-5 Mark D. Hess,

12-6 son Hess, 1m. ? ETTINGER

2m. Heidy MUNSON

12-7 Timothy Allen Hess,

12-8 Linda A. Hess,


12-1 Michael Hess, m. Yelda ZEPEDA

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Linda Hess,

13-2 Mary Hess,

13-3 Sara Hess,


12-2 Cloyd Franklin Hess, III, b; 1948, m. Carel SHAWVER, b; 1952

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jared C. Hess,

13-2 Gwendolyn D. Hess,

13-3 Toby Hess,


12-3 Kenneth E. Hess, b; 1950, m. Vicki J. SNOOK, b; 1953, daughter of ? and ? (Kline) Snook

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Hess,

13-2 son Hess,

13-3 son Hess,


12-4 David Allen Hess, m. Carrie ?,

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Curtis Hess,


12-5 Mark D. Hess,

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Elijuh Hess,

13-2 Mark D. Hess, Jr.,

13-3 Tyler Hess,


12-7 Timothy Allen Hess, m. Rozanna WARNER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kimberly Hess,


12-8 Linda A. Hess, m. Dennis E. CAMP, b; 1951

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Curtis Camp,

13-2 Gregg Camp,

13-3 Kevin Camp,


10-3 Vinton Leroy Hess, b; 03/29/1903 in PA., d; 05/??/1984 in PA., m. Mary J. ? , b; 1904 in PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lillian Hess, b; 1925 in PA.

11-2 Leroy Hess, b; 1926 in PA.

11-3 Jackie Hess, b; 1927 in PA.

11-4 Arlene Hess, b; 1940


9-10 Florence May Jones, b; 04/13/1880 in PA., d; 04/09/1953 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Thomas E. RODDEY, b; 01/11/1878 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/21/1966 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Thomas E. (1836-1920) and Mary Jane (Harper)(1846-1905) Roddey, buried Pine Grove Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Dublin, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ernest Charles Roddey, b; 04/16/1899 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/30/1970 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 11/25/1927 Huntingdon Co., PA., Victoria A. CHILCOTE, b; 08/06/1906 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1974, daughter Rudolph Mathias (10/27/1877-1910) and Margaret (McMullen)(1875-1930) Chilcote. Buried Fairview Cemetery, Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

10-2 Mildred Stella Roddey, b; 1901, d; 1928

10-3 Mary Jane Roddey, b; 1904

10-4 Benjamin J. Roddey, b; 09/20/1905, d; 10/??/1970

10-5 Ruth Larue Roddey, b; 06/25/1908, d; 03/07/1990

10-6 Melvin B. Roddey, b; 11/29/1910 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/31/1988 Seward, Westmoreland Co., PA., m. Beatrice L. MATHIAS, b; 10/25/1908 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/25/1994, daughter of Harvey Clinton (07/30/1877-07/17/1964) and Creola Frances (Metzler)(1880-05/16/1968) Mathias, both buried Burnt Cabins Cemetery, Burnt Cabins, Fulton Co., PA.

10-7 Russell Thomas Roddey, b; 07/12/1915, d; 11/25/1980


10-2 Mildred Stella Roddey, b; 1901 in PA., d; 1928, m. Tennyson MORGAN, b; 1905 in PA., son of Pollard (Paulard) James (12/1857-) and Mary Belle (Wiley)(10/1864-) Morgan, she is buried Pine Grove Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Dublin, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty L. Morgan, b; 1925 in PA., m. ? STENNINGER

11-2 Lee R. Morgan, b; 1925, d; 12/24/1955

11-3 son Morgan,


11-2 Lee R. Morgan, b; 1925 in PA., d; 12/24/1955, m. 06/02/1945 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Betty F. WATKINS, b; 05/12/1923 Coles Summit, PA., d; 02/09/2009 Everett, Bedford Co., PA., daughter of John F. (05/09/1890-) and Celia (Horton)(1888-) Watkin, buried Pine Grove Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronald L. Morgan, b; 1946

12-2 Gwendlyn K. Morgan, b; 1949

12-3 Deborah A. Morgan, b; 1954


12-2 Gwendlyn K. Morgan, b; 1949, m. R. Alan SMITH, b; 1949

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Douglas A. Smith, b; 1969

13-2 Brent A. Smith, b; 1972

13-3 Patrick J. Smith,


12-3 Deborah A. Morgan, b; 1954, m. Lance A. BAKER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lacey A. Baker, m. Steve DUFF

13-2 Lindsay B. Baker, m. Shannon James DOLTE, b; 1971

13-3 Jada L. Baker, m. Jon HINES


10-3 Mary Jane Roddey, b; 1904 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. James N. METZLER, b; 03/15/1904 in PA., d; 05/??/1955, son of George H. (1878-1907) and Amanda Elizabeth (Jaymes)(1875-1944) Metzler

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert D. Metzler, b; 06/23/1929, d; 11/05/2005

11-2 Mary Elizabeth Metzler, b; 1933, m. John Deems PARSON, b; 1932, son of Charles D., (1908-1973) and Ethel Arlene (Runk)(1913-2010) Parson. See his listing for their family.

11-3 James M. Metzler, b; 1937, m. Barbara A. STATES, b; 1936 in PA., daughter of Donald H. (08/02/1909-11/06/1952) and Verda (?)(02/16/1914-09/07/1991) States


11-1 Robert D. Metzler, b; 06/23/1929 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/05/2005 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.. m. 10/17/1953 Dorothy M. KOONSMEN, b; 1933, he was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict. He is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda C. Metzler, m. Robin R. FEIGHT, b; 1956

12-2 Tammy Metzler, m. ? HURLEY

12-3 Douglas Duane Metzler, b; 1961, m. Trina R. ?, b; 1965


10-4 Benjamin J. Roddey, b; 09/20/1905, d; 10/??/1970, m. Jennie A. McMULLEN, b; 1910 in PA., possibely daughter of Vincent Ross (1876-1931)(03/05/1876-) and Bessie (Miller or Gosshorn)(1879-1954) McMullen. Buried Salem Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Louise M. Roddy, b; 1928 in PA.

11-2 Phyllis Roddy, b; 1932 in PA.

11-3 Emma Grace Roddy, b; 1935 in PA.


10-5 Ruth Larue Roddey, b; 06/25/1908 in PA., d; 03/07/1990, m. George E. WINNICK, b; 1902 in PA., d; 1951. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon C., PA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Margaret H. Winnick, b; 1934 in PA.


10-7 Russell Thomas Roddey, b; 07/12/1915 in PA., d; 11/25/1980 Volusia Co., FL., m. Mildred DELL, b; 1915 in PA., daughter of William Howard (1867-1940) and Mary Elizabeth (Chilcote)(1876-1959) Dell. Buried Haven Rest Memorial Park, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Russell Thomas Roddy, Jr.,


9-11 Lulu Alfretta Jones, b; 09/21/1882 in PA., d; 1953, m. 10/26/1898 Lewis Rozier SNEATH, b; 06/04/1880 Shirley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1954, son of William (03/15/1836-05/29/1917) and Anna E. (?)(12/1840-04/21/1910) Sneath. both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary E. Sneath, b; 02/10/1906 in PA., d; 09/25/1990 buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.


9-12 Rosa Sophia Jones, b; 07/03/1886 Nossville, PA., d; 02/18/1948 Allenport, PA., m. 07/24/1907 Samuel Lawrence SHOPE, d; 03/30/1918, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Millard E. Shope, b; 02/09/1908 in PA., d; 12/23/1992

10-2 Charles Raymond Shope, b; 10/12/1909, d; 07/26/1981

10-3 Samuel Lawrence Shope, b; 03/20/1918 in PA., d; 10/??/1980, m. Katherine M. ?, b; 1921 buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-1 Millard E. Shope, b; 02/09/1908 in PA., d; 12/23/1992 James Creek, Huntingdon Co., PA., Dorothy M. CRAMER, b; 07/11/1917 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/08/2003 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Wesley Jose (1892-) and Mary Adda (Runk)(1894-) Cramer. Buried Huntingdon Memorial Gardens, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marlin M. Shope,

11-2 Louanna H. Shope, b; 1945

11-3 Nancy E. Shope,


11-2 Louanna H. Shope, b; 1945, m. Cloyd A. MILLER, b; 1941

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jerry E. Miller, b; 1966

12-2 Todd Miller,


11-3 Nancy E. Shope, m. ? ELLENBERGER, divorced by 2003

2 children.... 12 generation

12-1 Charles M. Ellenberger,

12-2 Scott D. Ellenberger, b; 1971


10-2 Charles Raymond Shope, b; 10/12/1909 in PA., d; 07/26/1981, m. Helen M. ?, b; 1909, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 10/18/1943 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.,

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Glory K. Shope, b; 1939 in PA.


8-3 James Frank Jones, b; 1841 in PA., d; 1913, m. Mary Ellen PIPER, both buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery, Huntingdon Co. PA. During the Civil War, he served with Co. D, 101st Regt.

13 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Sarah Jennie Jones, b; 1859 in PA.

9-2 Augustus Jones, b; 1860 in PA.

9-3 Hester Anna Jones, b; 1862 in PA.

9-4 George B. McClellan Jones, b; 1864 in PA., buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-5 Mary E. Jones, b; 1866 in PA.

9-6 Rachel A. Jones, b; 1868 in PA.

twin 9-7 Hannah E. Jones, b; 1870 in PA.

twin 9-8 John L. Jones, b; 06/??/1870 in PA., d; 1925, m. Ida A. ALEXANDER, b; 12/26/1869 in PA., Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-9 Margaret E. Jones, b; 1873 in PA.

9-10 Viola Ida Jones, b; 1875 in PA., buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-11 Minnie S. Jones, b; 1878 in PA., d; 03/10/1903, buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-12 Sylvania Jones, b; 1880 in PA.

9-13 Maude M. Jones, b; 10/31/1881 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/04/1959 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 1941 Lloyd STALLMAN, b; 03/29/1895 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/21/1977 Shirleysburg, PA., son of John and Julia (Knox) Stallman. buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.


8-4 D. Catharine Jones, b; 09/??/1840 Mifflin Co., PA., d; 02/29/1928 Mifflin Co., PA. m. 03/01/1882 Thomas Jonathan SUNDERLAND, b; 08/09/1840 Atkinson Mills, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 06/14/1920 Mifflin Co., PA., son of David (04/1800-11/13/1847) and Jane A. (Hamilton)(03/1800-10/17/1879) Sunderland. Buried Atkinson Mills Methodist Cemetery, Atkinson Mills, Mifflin Co., PA.

1 child....9th generation

9-1 Thomas J. Sunderland, b; 08/??/1860 in PA., m. Elizabeth J. ?, b; 10/??/1865 in PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Roy Irvin Sunderland, b; 10/10/1887

10-2 Ida M. Sunderland, b; 07/??/1889 in PA., m. Edward PETERSON, b; 1890 in PA.


10-1 Roy Irvin Sunderland, b; 10/10/1887 McVeytown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Martha A. Wills, b; 02/??/1886 in PA., daughter of Willis C. (1842-1901) and Mary C. (Magill)(1855-1941) Wills

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marion E. Sunderland, b; 11/29/1909, d; 11/21/2006

11-2 Romaine Freda Sunderland, b; 11/107/1913, d; 11/12/2002

11-3 Roy C. Sunderland, b; 1919, m. Grace K. ?, b; 01/20/1918, d; 10/05/1995. He enlisted in the US Army on 10/03/1942


11-1 Marion E. Sunderland, b; 11/29/1909 Susquehanna Twp., Dauphin Co., PA., d; 11/21/2006 Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA., m. 08/23/1934 Juniata, Co., PA. James E. MOORE, d; 01/27/1984. Buried Grandview Cemetery.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Thomas I. Moore, b; 1941

12-2 Carol Anne Moore, b; 1946


12-1 Thomas I. Moore, b; 1941, m. Nancy G. ?, b; 1941

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Melissa A. 'Missy" Moore, m. ? HOLLIS

13-1 James Moore,


12-2 Carol Anne Moore, b; 1946, m. Jack WATT

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Lori Watt,


11-2 Romaine Freda Sunderland, b; 11/107/1913, d; 11/12/2002 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. Jesse Wilber KAUFFMAN, b; 06/10/1912 in PA., d; 08/20/1989 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., son of Jesse Robert (1881-) and Mary Irene (Braumbaugh)(1885-1976) Kauffman.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Kauffman, m. ? CATES, daughter of Joseph Charles (1912-) and ? (Forsht) Cates


8-5 Lemuel Jacob Jones, b; 07/27/1843, d; 05/22/1904, 1m. 01/06/1870 Elizabeth C. REEDER (or Logan ?), b; 03/27/1851, d; 07/16/1895 both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. 11/16/1899 Elizabeth BRIGGS,

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Mary Della Jones, b; 03/24/1871, d; 01/07/1957

9-2 Raleigh McCloid Jones, b; 09/05/1875, d; 1949

9-3 Nora E. Jones, b; 1879, d; 1950


9-1 Mary Della Jones, b; 03/24/1871 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/07/1957 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 10/15/1895 Harvey James RHINE, b; 11/09/1871 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/04/1940 Huntingdon Co., PA., son of John R. (09/1837-10/22/1915) and Nancy Rebecca (Beell) (01/04/1840-12/25/1914) Rhine, she is buried Riverview Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles Edgar Rhine, b; 05/13/1896, d; 04/??/1970

twin 10-2 Bessie Rebecca Rhine, b; 09/13/1899, d; 10/??/1972

twin 10-3 Benjamin Rhine, b; 09/13/1899 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/11/1900 Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-4 Grace Minerva Rhine, b; 01/21/1902, d; 06/19/1977

10-5 John Russell Rhine, b; 02/04/1905, d; 1952


10-1 Charles Edgar Rhine, b; 05/13/1896 in PA., d; 04/??/1970 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Ruth R. RHODES, b; 09/??/1896 in PA., daughter of Lewis William (1859-1950) and Arabella M. (Tweed)(1861-1916) Rhodes

2m. Dora A. KAUFFMAN, b; 03/22/1899 in PA., d; 07/??/1985 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Shirley A. Rhine, b; 1934 in PA.


10-2 Bessie Rebecca Rhine, b; 09/13/1899 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/??/1972 Belleville, Mifflin Co., PA., Lambert Alonza SHULTZ, b; 09/16/1900 Spruce Creek, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/16/1943 Woodland, Clearfield Co., PA., son of Walter Raymond (1876-1942) and Esther Jane (Henderson)(1879-1952) Shultz. 2m. 01/20/1950 Jesse Beaver CORNELIUS, b; 09/15/1889

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary Janet Shultz, b; 10/18/1920, d; 01/11/1993

11-2 Lambert Shultz, b; 1923 in PA., m. Marian Y. ?

11-3 Dr. James H. Shultz, b; 09/18/1933, d; 02/20/2004


11-1 Mary Janet Shultz, b; 10/18/1920 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/11/1993 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 04/26/1939 Winchester, Frederick Co., MD. Kenneth Edgar KNODE, b; 06/22/1919 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/25/1978 Alexandria, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Alan Alexander (1888-1961) and Pearl Viola (Kyper)(1889-1960) Knode. He enlisted in the US military on 06/13/1944 during WW II.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Knode, 1m. ? BONSELL

2m. ? HALE

12-2 Kenneth Lewis Knode, b; 01/23/1943, d; 03/02/1974


12-2 Kenneth Lewis Knode, b; 01/23/1943 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/02/1974 Martinsburg, Blair Co., PA., m. Lucinda K. GILLAM, b; 1946, daughter of Harry Scott (1917-1994) and Wilna Jenette (Roland)(1925-1995) Gillam. He is buried Presbyterian Cemetery, Alexandria, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Knode,

13-2 dau Knode, m. ? FANELLI

13-3 dau Knode, m. ? GRAHAM


11-3 Dr. James H. Shultz, b; 09/18/1933 Spruce Creek, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/20/2004 McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA., m. 11/28/1952 Janet E. THOMAS, b; 09/07/1933, daughter of Raymond S. (1900-) and Louis (Senft)(1902-) Thomas. He is buried Ebenezer United Methodist Cemetery, Harrisonville, Fulton Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eileen Susan Shultz, b; 1954

12-2 Carol L. Shultz, b; 1952

12-3 Linda K. Shultz, b; 1959


12-1 Eileen Susan Shultz, b; 1954, m. m. Gary K. DECKER, b; 1954

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Julie M. Decker, b; 1974, m. Kevin W. SHAFER, b; 1973

13-2 Laura Decker, b; 1977, m. Shawn G. MELLOTT, b; 1971

13-3 Emily R. Decker,


12-2 Carol L. Shultz, b; 1952, m. Roger A. RITZ, b; 1956, son of Donald Elmo (1928-1983) and Edna Virginia (Garland)(1937-2005) Ritz.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Austin A. Irwin,

13-2 Bradley Ritz, b; 1986

13-3 Cody Ritz, b; 1988


12-3 Linda K. Shultz, b; 1959, m. Eric G.SHIVES, b; 1960

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alan G. Shives, b; 1980

13-2 Nicole E. Shives, b; 1986


10-4 Grace Minerva Rhine, b; 01/21/1902 in PA., d; 06/19/1977 North Versailles, Allegheny Co., PA., 1m. 1924 ? COLDREN

2m. 1930 Charles Earl RAMBLER, b; 08/23/1906 in PA., d; 09/11/1994 Mapleton Depot, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Calvin Martin (1878-1949) and Viola Clain (Weston)(1884-1944) Rambler

10 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert E. Coldren, bb; 03/09/1924, d; 11/23/1997, m. Marjorie L. FRYE, b; 02/01/1927, daughter of Joseph and Isabelle (Friel) Frye. He enlisted in the US Army 03/22/1943 during WW II. He is buried Resurrection Cemetery, Moon Twp., Coraopolis, Allegheny Co., PA.

11-2 Charles Earl Rambler, Jr., b; 11/02/1931, d; 12/06/2004

11-3 Mary E. Rambler, b; 1935

11-4 Ronald Rhine Rambler, b; 07/13/1936, d; 04/10/2005 1m. 02/09/1968 in NV. Betty Jo WOLFE, divorced, 09/04/1968 Washoe Co., NV.

2m. 07/13/1969 in NV. Mary Laverne Kvasnak, divorced 11/10/1988 New Hannover, NC

11-5 Harold Ray Rambler, b; 1937

11-6 James A. Rambler, b; 1939

11-7 Gary D. Rambler, b; 1940

11-8 Richard Lambert Rambler, b; 06/26/1943, d; 07/16/2002

11-9 Donald J. Rambler, b; 1958 m. 06/08/1985 Summit Co., OH. Theresa L. CATLETTE, b; 1959, divorced 04/23/2007 Summit Co., OH.

11-10 Nancy Rambler, b; 1937


11-2 Charles Earl Rambler, Jr., b; 11/02/1931, d; 12/06/2004 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., b; 11/02/1931, m. Audrey W. ?, b; 1936

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mark C. Rambler, b; 1957, m. Wendy M. STEINER, b; 1966

12-2 Cheryl A. Rambler, b; 1960

12-3 Calvin A. Rambler, b; 1968

12-4 Christian Allan Rambler, b; 1970, m. Jennifer F. ?, b; 1970


12-2 Cheryl A. Rambler, b; 1960, m. Kenneth J. GOVEIA, b; 04/03/1959

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ashley Goveia,


11-3 Mary E. Rambler, b; 1935, m. Arthur J. MILLIRON, b; 02/26/1935 Clearfield, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 02/25/2006 Pittsburgh, Allegeheny Co., PA., son of Howard A. (1911-1985) and Marie A. (Hubler) Milliron. He is buried Penn-Lincoln Memorial Park, North Huntingdon, Westmoreland Co., PA.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William H. Milliron, b; 1957, m. Joyce E. ?, b; 1961

12-2 James A. Milliron, b; 1958, m. Mari L ?, b; 1962, divorced 03/26/1996 Frankin Co., OH.

2m. 02/16/2000 Franklin Co., OH. Mary Ellen FAEHNLE, b; 1950

12-3 Michael M. Milliron, b; 1960, m. Delores ?, b; 1957

12-4 Susan Milliron, b; 1963, m. Patrick M. REILLY, b; 1959

12-5 Robert Milliron,

12-6 Elizabeth G. Milliron, b; 1967


11-5 Harold Ray Rambler, b; 1937, m. Joyce A. ?, b; 1938

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth R. Rambler, b; 1959, m. Dana ?, b; 1961

12-1 Tracey A. Rambler, b; 1962

12-3 Lori A. Rambler, b; 1965, m. Bernard J. SHERRY, b; 1964


11-6 James A. Rambler, b; 1939, m. 01/25/1974 Sumitt Co., OH. Judith D. MORRIS, b; 1941

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Brian J. Rambler, b; 1976


11-7 Gary D. Rambler, b; 1940, m. Victoria F. ?, b; 1942

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gary D. Rambler, b; 1967

12-2 Carrie R. Rambler, b; 1969, m. 06/26/1993 Summit Co., OH. James A. MAYFIELD, b; 1964


11-8 Richard Lambert Rambler, b; 06/26/1943, d; 07/16/2000, m. Frances LUBINSKI, b; 1943

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Rambler, m. Charles Robert McGINNIS

12-2 Richard L. Rambler, Jr., b; 1967, m. Lynn Karen MISCHEN

12-3 Cariann T. Rambler,

12-4 son Rambler,


12-3 Cariann T. Rambler, m. David Lee MENCER, b; 1966

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Austin Dawn Mencer,

13-2 Jamie Lee Mencer,


10-5 John Russell Rhine, b; 02/04/1905 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/06/1952 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 09/30/1930 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. Mildred ISENBURG, b; 11/18/1904, d; 09/07/1985 He is buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jacquelyn Rhine,

11-2 Joyce Rhine, b; 1935, d; 1961


9-2 Raleigh McCloid Jones, b; 09/05/1875 in PA., d; 1949, m. Mary Belle LINN, b; 1880 in PA., d; 1975. Both buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles Edison Jones, b; 10/05/1905 in PA., d; 01/03/1948 buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 Pearl L. Jones, b; 1907 in PA.


9-3 Nora E. Jones, b; 06/??/1879 in PA., d; 1950, m. 08/28/1899 Chalmer Blair ZEIGLER, b; 06/06/1874 in PA., d; 1952, son of Henry C. (12/29/1847-) and Amanda (Blair) Zeigler. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Edmond Zeigler, b; 04/15/1900 in PA., d; 05/??/1987 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 Leroy H. Zeigler, bb; 11/03/1901, d; 05/1979

10-3 Ruth Amanda Zeigler, b; 1906 in PA.

10-4 Ethel M. Zeigler, b; 1906 in PA., d; 1995 Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-2 Leroy H. Zeigler, b; 11/03/1901 in PA., d; 05/1979 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 06/21/1923 Elsie Kathryn WILSON, b; 02/22/1904 in PA., d; 11/07/1996 Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA., daughter of George (01/1867-09/28/1944) and Minnie M. (Booher)(10/17/1875-1951) Wilson

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Richard Chalmers Zeigler, b; 09/14/1928 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/24/2007 Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA., m. 06/04/1953 Janet RUTHERFORD, b; 1934 in PA., daughter of John R. (04/30/1900-12/1986) and Lorree (Norris)(1902-1975) Rutherford. He is buried Oak Lawn Memorial Gardens, Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Richard Lee Zeigler, b; 02/23/1954 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/??/1987 Silver Spring, Montgomery Co., MD. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12-2 Robert W. Zeigler, b; 1959, m. Judy Ann ?,

Richard and Janet' s grandchildren Sonya Ewing and her husband Dallas of Carlisle and Danielle Zeigler of Carlisle


10-3 Ruth Amanda Zeigler, b; 10/21/1905 in PA., d; 01/02/1996 Orange Co., CA., m. 1925 Roy Stanley GRISSINGER, b; 01/23/1904 Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 11/02/1979 Orange Co., CA., son of Andrew Jefferson (11/07/1863-05/28/1935) and Alpharetta B. (Booth)(08/24/1861-06/02/1945) Grissinger. She is buried El Toro Memorial Park, Lake Forest, Orange Co., CA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Wayne Grissinger, b; 09/02/1927 in PA., d; 03/19/1988 Orange Co., CA., m. 1953 Janet L. BERCAW, b; 1931 in PA., daughter of Rice C. (1907-) and Verna A. (?)(1909-) Bercaw, divorced 11/1975 Orange Co., CA.

11-2 Delores J. Grissinger, b; 1930

11-3 Robert E. Grissinger, b; 1934, m. Nancy C. WILLIAMS, b; 1939, daughter of Edward T. (1913-) and Marian Elizabeth (Reed)(1910-2007) Williams


8-6 George W. Deems Jones, b; 10/17/1845 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1928 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 01/10/1867 Margaret YOCUM, b; 03/22/1846 Perry Co., PA., d; 11/12/1924 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Erasmus (1819-1900) and Margaret (Flickinger)(1809-1895) Yocum. Sister of Sarah Ellen Yocum. During the Civil War, he enlisted in the Union Army with Co., C, 51st PA Vol Regt. Both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ida Mae Jones, b; 06/28/1868

9-2 George McClay Jones, b; 12/12/1869, d; 05/21/1931

Twin 9-3 Margaret Matilda Jones, b; 03/02/1872

Twin 9-4 Mary E. Jones, b; 03/02/1872, d; 1899, m. 1890 John MILLER, b; 1872

9-5 Sarah Olive Jones, b; 12/09/1878, d; 02/22/1959

9-6 John Marshall Jones, b; 03/19/1884, d; 1954

9-7 Charles Edgar Jones, b; 04/27/1887, d; 03/28/1952


9-1 Ida Mae Jones, b; 06/28/1868, m. George H. LONG, b; 10/??/1866 in PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Grace Viola Long, b; 12/??/1888 in PA.

10-2 William Alvin Long, b; 07/13/1891


10-2 William Alvin Long, b; 07/13/1891 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m Mary ?, b; 1886 in PA.

2m. 1930 Margaret E. ?, b; 1887 in PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Raymond A. Long, b; 1915 in PA.

11-2 John William Long, b; 07/08/1917, d; 07/07/2005


11-2 John William Long, b; 07/08/1917 in PA., d; 07/07/2005, 1m ?. He is buried Alto Reste Burial Park, Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

2m. Ellen M. JACKSON, b; 04/20/1922 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., 05/30/2009 Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA., daughter of Henry Blair (1880-1953) and Alice Barbara (Speacht)(1890-1979) Jackson. She is buried Alto Reste Burial Park, Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John William Long, b; 1946

12-2 Kenneth W. Long, b; 1948

12-3 Kathy Long, m. ? KELLY


9-2 George McClay Jones, b; 12/12/1869 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/21/1931 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., 1m. 01/19/1893 Margaret Angeline LONG, b; 05/22/1870 Juniata Co., PA., d; 09/09/1922 Eldred, McKean Co., PA. She is buried Oak Hill Cemetery, Eldred, McKean Co., PA.

2m. 1924 Mollie A. MULLEN Keys, b; ca 1872 in OH.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Margaret Jones, b; 04/20/1894, d; 1959

10-2 Lillie May Jones, b; 07/07/1896, d; 11/03/1918

10-3 Viola Grace Jones, b; 11/11/1898, d; 01/29/1940

10-4 Ira Herbert Jones, b; 10/20/1901, d; 02/22/1952

10-5 Gertrude Irene Jones, b; 03/31/1903, d; 10/24/1986

10-6 Herman George Jones, b; 08/16/1904 East Conemaugh, Cambria Co., PA.

10-7 Bessie Jones, b; 07/02/1905 East Conemaugh, Cambria Co., PA.

10-8 Mildred Rebecca Jones, b; 08/09/1906, d; 01/24/1982


10-1 Mary Margaret Jones, b; 04/20/1894 Mt Jewitt, McKean Co., PA., d; 1959, m. 11/18/1914 Earl Gilbert HARRIS, b; 04/02/1891 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., d; 07/20/1949 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., son of Joel C. (11/18/1842-11/04/1921) and Dorleska Etna Ann (Canfield)(12/1847-1928) Harris. Buried Lamphier Cemetery, Eldred, McKean C., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mildred Dorcas Harris, b; 06/29/1915 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., d; 07/15/1998 Olean, Cattaraugus Co., NY., m. 05/01/1935 Thomas Irwin HURRLE, b; 11/18/1916 Mt Jewitt, McKean Co., PA., d; 10/30/1963 Eldred, McKean Co., PA.

11-2 John Canfield Harris, b; 03/29/1922 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., d; 12/12/1994, m. 08/26/1961 Laura M. REYNOLDS, b; 06/01/1917 Buffalo, Erie Co., PA., d; 12/23/2001, daughter of Herman and Cora (Moss) Reynolds. Her 2m. Buried Lamphier Cemetery, Eldred, McKean C., PA.


11-1 Mildred Dorcas Harris, b; 06/29/1915 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., d; 07/15/1998 Olean, Cattaraugus Co., NY., m. 05/01/1935 Eldred, McKean Co., PA. Thomas Irwin HURRLE, b; 11/18/1916 Mt Jewitt, McKean Co., PA., d; 10/30/1963 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., son of Alphonse Ernest (1873-) and Edna Mae (Huston)(1875-1962) Hurrle. Buried Lamphier Cemetery, Eldred, McKean Co., PA., he served in the US Navy from 05/05/1944 until 10/25/1945 as a Seaman 1C.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary Lou Hurrle, b; 1935 in PA.

12-2 Marlene J. Hurrle, b; 1936 in PA.

12-3 Richard Thomas Hurrle, b; 12/25/1940, d; 08/19/2007

12-4 Robert Jon Hurrle, b; 10/15/1943 in PA., d; 04/12/2002 Potter Co., PA., 1m. Bonnie L. ?, b; 1955,

2m. Amber Pearl SHERWOOD, b; 11/10/1947 Port Allegeheny, McKean Co., PA. d; 02/22/2009 Wake Co., NC., daughter of Joseph Otto (1910-2001) and Ruby May (Haynes)(1919-1992) Sherwood, he was a veteran of the US Air Force during the Viet Nam Conflict. Buried Mountian View Cemetery, Olean, Cattaraugus Co., NY.


12-1 Richard Thomas Hurrle, b; 12/25/1940 Bradford, McKean Co., PA., d; 08/19/2007 Camden Wyoming, Kent Co., DE., m. 12/31/1961 Smethport, McKean Co., PA. ? CHILDS. Buried Mountian View Cemetery, Olean, Cattaraugus Co., NY.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Richard Thomas Hurrle, b; 1963

13-2 son Hurrle,

13-3 dau Hurrle,

13-4 Michael Alan Hurrle, b; 11/17/1964 Dover, Kent Co., DE., d; 10/14/1965 Dover, Kent Co., DE., Buried Lamphier Cemetery, Eldred, McKean Co., PA.


10-3 Lillie May Jones, b; 07/07/1896 Marvindale, McKean, PA., d; 11/03/1918 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., m. 12/25/1916 Joseph Theodore HAYNES, b; 04/18/1892 Sartwell, McKean Co., PA., d; 10/05/1959 Bradford, McKean Co., PA., son of George Henry (03/04/1847-03/02/1927) and Katie Ann (Whitlock (11/10/1858-08/04/1930) Haynes. She is buried Oak Hill Cemetery, Eldred, McKean Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Josephine Lillian Haynes, b; 09/22/1917 Sartwell, McKean Co., PA., d; 11/06/1990, m. 12/18/1941 Dominic ZAMPOGNA, b; 05/12/1916, d; 04/23/1984, son of Antonio (06/13/1881-11/10/1928)) and Maria Theresa (Gilberto)(04/04/1887-10/02/1979) Zampogna, buried Bridgeview Cemetery, Hamilton Twp., McKean Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Michael Zampogna, b; 1942

12-2 Robert Fredrick Zampogna, b; 1944

12-3 Joseph Anthony Zampogna, b; 1946


10-3 Viola Grace Jones, b; 11/11/1898 Hazelhurst, McKean Co., PA., d; 01/29/1940 Falconer, Chautauqua Co., NY., m. 04/20/1929 Jerry David FOSTER, b; 08/15/1890 Elk Twp., Warren Co., PA., d; 1963 Falconer, Chautauqua Co., NY., son of Thomas (1858-) and Kate (?)(1869-) Foster.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jerry David Foster, Jr., b; 12/25/1929 in PA., d; 12/26/1998 Greenhurst, Chautauqua Co., NY.

11-2 Gladys I. Foster, b; 1930

11-3 son Foster,

11-4 son Foster,

11-5 son Foster,

11-6 dau Foster,


10-4 Ira Herbert Jones, b; 10/20/1901 Marvindale, McKean, PA., d; 02/22/1952 Angola, Erie Co., NY., m. 08/20/1923 Eldred, McKean Co., PA. Ruth Evangeline HOWELL, b; 01/14/1906 Grunderville, Warren Co., PA., d; 11/24/1983 Buffalo, Erie Co., NY., daughter of Fred Clifton (1877-1961) and Bertha M. (Watkins)(1880-1965) Howell. Both buried Lamphier Cemetery, Eldred, McKean Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 George Clifton Jones, b; 1924

11-2 Robert Ivan Jones, b; 03/04/1926, d; 11/26/1950


11-1 George Clifton Jones, b; 07/04/1924 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., d; 10/25/2007, m. 04/30/1948 Angola, Erie Co., NY. Wanda Mae BURKE, b; 03/15/1928 Marion Junction, Dallas Co., AL, d; 07/31/2003 Buffalo, Erie Co., NY., daughter of Willis Edison (1895-1980) and Francis A. (Ibach)(1903-2002) Burke. She is buried Lakeside Cemetery.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan Lynn Jones, b; 1949

12-2 Janice M. Jones, b; 1951

12-3 Sandra Jones,

12-4 Deborah A. Jon, b; 1953

12-5 Barbara Diane Jones, b; 1957

12-6 Jennifer Jones,


12-1 Susan Lynn Jones, b; 1949, m. Richard C. SEMENTILLI, Jr., b; 1953, son of Richard C. (1926-1989) and Mary Evelyn (Fisher) (1918-) Sementilli.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Richard C. Sementilli, III, b; 1973

13-2 Christina M. Sementilli, b; 1975

13-3 Diana L. Sementilli, b; 1977


13-1 Richard C. Sementilli, III, b; 1973, m. 10/05/1996 Athens Co., OH. Mary Ellen MURRAY, b; 1976, daughter of ? and ? (Hinkle) Murray.

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Sementilli,

14-2 dau Sementilli,

14-3 dau Sementilli,


13-2 Christina M. Sementilli, b; 1975, m. ? GRUBB, son son of Harry W. (10/16/1921-01/01/2001) and Lois E. (Rebstock)(11/28/1922-02/23/2011) Grubb.

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Grubb,

14-2 son Grubb,

14-3 son Grubb,


13-3 Diana L. Sementilli, b; 1977, m. ? JANKOWSKI, son of Stanley David (1939-) and Mary Ann (Buczynski)(1944-) Jankowski.

1 child....14th generation

14-1 dau Jankowski,


12-2 Janice M. Jones, b; 1951, m. Rodney K. BISH, b; 1950, son of Quentin W. (1929-2000) and Cora D. (Eshbaugh)(1927-2011) Bish

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Bish, 1m. ? WEEKS

2m. ? CLARK

3m. ? CLEALAND

13-2 son Bish,


13-2 son Bish, m. ? SMITH

1 child....14th generation

14-1 son Bish,


12-3 Sandra Jones, m. ? SCHALLER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Schaller,

13-2 dau Schaller,


12-5 Barbara Diane Jones,b; 1957, m. Orson John BOTTIAU, b; 1952, divorced 01/26/1983 Broward Co., FL.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Stephen Paul Bottiau, b; 1976

13-2 Melissa L. Bottiau, b; 1979


12-6 Jennifer Jones, m. ? BLASER, son of John Blaser

1 child....13th generation

13-1 son Blaser,


11-2 Robert Ivan Jones, b; 03/04/1926 Olean, Cattaraugus Co., NY., d; 11/26/1950 Irving, Erie Co., NY., m. 07/??/1946 Fredonia, Chautauqua Co., NY. Mary DESKO, b; 1921 in NY., daughter of Angelo (1892-) and Annie (?)(1895-) Desko, He is buried Lamphier Cemetery, Eldred, McKean Co., PA.

1 child....12th generation

12-1 child Jones,


10-5 Gertrude Irene Jones, b; 03/31/1903 Marvindale, McKean, PA., , d; 10/24/1986 Kane, McKean Co., PA., m. 02/01/1926 David ARNETT, b; 02/01/1885 Farmers Valley, McKean, PA., d; 07/07/1951 Rew, McKean Co., PA., son of Johiel (1839-) and Charlotte (Fairchilds)(1862-) Arnett. Buried Fairmount Cemetery, McKean Co., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 George David Arnett, b; 1926

11-2 Herbert Johiel Arnett, b; 11/05/1928, d; 08/21/1983

twin 11-3 Cora L. Arnett, b; 09/27/1931 Bradford, McKean Co., PA., d; 09/27/1931 Bradford, McKean Co., PA. Buried Fairmount Cemetery, McKean Co., PA.

Twin 11-4 Carrie Bell Arnett, b; 09/27/1931 Bradford, McKean Co., PA., d; 09/27/1931 Bradford, McKean Co., PA. Buried Fairmount Cemetery, McKean Co., PA.

11-5 Zella Arnett, b; 1936


11-1 George David Arnett, b; 1926 Bradford, McKean Co., PA., m. 02/05/1949 Bradford, McKean Co., PA. Betty Lou BRINEY, b; 1930, daughter of William E. (1903-1974) and Lucille (Dance)(1910-1980) Briney, George was a veteran of the US Navy.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Arnett, b; 10/18/1950 Bradford, McKean Co., PA.


11-2 Herbert Johiel Arnett, b; 11/05/1928 Bradford, McKean Co., PA., d; 08/21/1983 Bradford, McKean Co., PA.,m. 08/11/1956 Mary Jo TRAYLOR, daughter of Howard Aubrey (1909-1970) and Harriet Emily (Reck)(1913-1988) Traylor. He is buried Willow Dale Cemetery, Bradford, McKean Co., PA. Herbert was a veteran of the US Air Force during the Korean Conflict.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Arnett,

12-2 son Arnett,


12-1 dau Arnett, m. ? ACRIE

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Acrie,


12-2 son Arnett, m. ? HOUGH

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gary Arnett, b; 07/21/1979, d; 09/13/1999

13-2 dau Arnett,

13-3 son Arnett,

13-4 son Arnett,


11-5 Zella Arnett, b; 1936 in PA., m. 08/05/1961 Smethport, McKean Co., PA. Paul Alfred KLEISATH, b; 09/15/1933, d; 12/02/1994, son of Alfred George (1896-1970) and Eva Victoria (Mattison)(1904-1973) Kleisath.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Kleisath, m. Barb ?

12-2 Lorraine Marie Kleisath, b; 1965, d; 10/19/2008

12-3 Mark Kleisath,

12-4 Evan Kleisath, m. Viona ?


12-2 Lorraine Marie Kleisath, b; 1965, d; 10/19/2008 Brockville, Ontario, Canada , m. Brent SCOTT, son of Joe and Cherie (?) Scott

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alina Scott,

13-2 Carly Scott,

13-3 Rianne Scott,


10-8 Mildred Rebecca Jones, b; 08/09/1906 Liberty, McKean Co., PA., d; 01/24/1982 Olean, Cattaraugus Co., NY., 1m. 09/09/1926 Walter W. CLOSSER, b; 10/26/1902, d; 08/29/1974. He is buried Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Olean, Cattaraugus Co., NY

2m. William H. WHITMAN, d; 10/17/1967

3m. Joseph Robert FRAZZARRO, d; 12/03/1972

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Margaret Carolyn Closser, b; 1928 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., m. 06/28/1947 Frank Curtis STEWART, b; 02/05/1927 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/02/2002, son Curtis (1867-) of Rena (?)(1887-1995) Stewart. He is buried Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter Co., FL. She is buried Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Olean, Cattaraugus Co., NY He was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

11-2 William Frederick Closser, b; 12/02/1929 Eldred, McKean Co., PA., d; 10/27/1952 He is buried Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Olean, Cattaraugus Co., NY


9-3 Margaret Matilda Jones, b; 03/02/1872, m. 1891 Alfred A. BOLLINGER, b; 1870 in PA., son of Saumel D. (1842-1919) and Delilah (?)(1841-1918) Bolinger.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Richard Bollinger, b; 09/03/1905 in PA., d; 09/??/1969


9-5 Sarah Olive Jones, b; 12/09/1878 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/22/1959 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 04/25/1899 Concord, Franklin Co., PA. George Madison CLARK, b; 08/19/1869 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 02/21/1934 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Samuel (1834-) and Martha (Lacey)(1832-) Clark, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Margaretta Clark, b; 09/04/1899 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/17/1909 Huntingdon Co., PA. Buried Shade Valley Union Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 Martha Mae Clark, b; 07/08/1901, d; 06/08/1977

10-3 Nellie Grace Clark, b; 01/02/1903, d; 01/09/1993

10-4 Horace W. Clark, b; 11/04/1904, d; 12/03/1972, m. Thelma KILGORE, b; 09/05/1906, d; 02/13/1990 Columbus, Muscogee Co., GA., buried Riverdale Cemetery, Columbus, Muscogee Co., GA. He was a retired US Army Air Corps Colonel, veteran of WWII.

10-5 Hope Catherin Clark, b; 05/04/1906, d; 07/05/2000

10-6 Olive Matilda Clark, b; 08/22/1907, d; 03/13/1982

10-7 Jeanette E. Clark, b; 09/20/1909, d; 12/13/1989

10-8 Marian Romaine Clark, b; 07/12/1911, d; 10/23/1990

10-9 Woodrow Clark, b; 10/01/1912 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/01/1913 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-10 James Clark, b; 04/02/1917 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co.,PA., d; 04/06/1917 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-11 George Madison Clark, Jr., b; 12/09/1918; 10/09/1964

10-12 Lenore Violet Clark, b; 03/29/1919, d; 06/19/2010


10-2 Martha Mae Clark, b; 07/08/1901 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/08/1977 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. 12/15/1917 Harry Dean BRUCE, b; 12/19/1895 Grover, Bradford Co., PA., d; 10/29/1968, son of Herman V. (04/02/1871-) and Myra E. (?)(08/1873-) Bruce, Both buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Herman Bruce, b; 12/29/1919, d; 09/27/1994

11-2 Betty Jean Bruce, b; 02/17/1926, d; 01/08/2013

11-3 Harry Dean Bruce, Jr., b; 1934


11-1 Robert Herman Bruce, b; 12/29/1919, d; 09/27/1994 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. 06/30/1944 Carol Lavinia CANN, b; 07/27/1917 Swedetown, Cambria Co., PA., d; 05/16/2008 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of Frank E. (08/18/1892-12/??/1967) and Jennie S. (Peterson)(1890-1947) Cann. Buried Westminster Memorial Gardens, Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA. He was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WWII.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Elizabeth Ann Bruce, b; 03/07/1946, d; 10/07/2009

12-2 Cynthia Louise Bruce, b; 1947

12-3 Robert Herman Bruce, Jr., b; 1949


12-1 Elizabeth Ann Bruce, b; 03/07/1946 Uniontown, Fayette Co., PA., d; 10/07/2009 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Larry Paul SHEARER, b; 10/05/1940 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 03/10/2010 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Paul E. (1918-) and Anna L. (Reinhard)(1919-) Shearer

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jon Paul Grimley, b; 1969, m. Tina Maria McMAHON, b; 1969

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Robert Grimley,

14-2 Max Grimley,


12-2 Cynthia Louise Bruce, b; 1947, m. Robert Leon PETERSON, b; 1944

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nichole Lynette Peterson, b; 1975, m. John Paul NICKELLS, b; 1965

13-2 Westley Bruce Peterson,


12-3 Robert Heman Bruce, Jr., b; 1949, m. Deborah L. BRYANT, b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Megan Sue Bruce,

13-2 Matthew Robert Bruce,


11-2 Betty Jean Bruce, b; 02/17/1926 Yeagertown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 01/08/2013 Harris Co., TX., m. 1943 Harry Howard JONES, b; 11/26/1919, d; 11/19/2002. Both buried Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX. Lt. Col. USAR (Ret.) veteran of WWII and the Korean Conflict. He was a survivor of Pearl Harbor.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Bruce Jones,

12-2 Janis Lynn Jones,

12-3 Mark Howard Jones,

12-4 Scott Reed Jones,


12-1 David Bruce Jones,

1 child... 13th generation

13-1 Jason Davis Jones, m. Rita HERZOG


12-3 Mark Howard Jones, m. Constance L. WILLIAMS

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Lance Matthew Jones,


12-4 Scott Reed Jones, m. Sheila CLARK, b; 1960

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dustin Reed Jones,

13-2 Cody Clark Jones,


11-3 Harry Dean Bruce, Jr., b; 1934, m. Margaret Jane DAY

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Carol Ann Bruce, m. David Wayne ADAMS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Lee Dyson, b; 1979

13-2 JenniferMae Adams,

13-3 Zachary David Adams,


10-3 Nellie Grace Clark, b; 01/02/1903 Richvale, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 01/09/1993 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/09/1922 Huntingdon Co., PA. Raymond Joseph GOSS, b; 12/10/1899, Warriors Mark, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/16/1974 Huntingdon Co., PA., Emanuel Joseph (1864-1938) and Carrie Elizabeth (Benfer)(1869-1959) Goss., buried Huntingdon Memorial Gardens, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Raymond Joseph Goss, Jr., b; 06/02/1923, d; 09/09/2001

11-2 Louise Grace Goss, b; 06/16/1927, d; 01/12/2000

11-3 Marian Kay Goss, b; 1932

11-4 Doris Lee Goss, b; 1934


11-1 Raymond Joseph Goss, Jr., b; 06/02/1923 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/09/2001 Logan Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/06/1949 Altoona, Blair Co., PA. Anna CIAMBOTTI, b; 1925, daughter of Oreste (05/10/1889-) and Rosaria (VerDacia)(1893-) Ciambotti. Buried Huntingdon Memorial Gardens, McConnellstown,Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Raymond Louis Goss, b; 1950

12-2 Ernest Joseph Goss, b; 1952

12-3 Rose Marie Goss, b; 1955

12-4 Robert Lee Goss, b; 1961


12-1 Raymond Louis Goss, b; 1950, m. Jolene Dawn SHOPE, b; 1957

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Teresa Dawn Goss, b; 1978

13-2 Raymond Joseph Goss,

13-3 Todd William Goss,


12-2 Ernest Joseph Goss, b; 1952, m. Janet Lee FORCE, b; 1954

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Melissa Ann Goss, m. Rick McCARTNEY

13-2 Amy Lynn Goss,

13-3 Stacy Lee Goss,

13-4 Ernest Joseph Goss, Jr.,


12-3 Rose Marie Goss, b; 1955, m. Donald Duane BUTLER, b; 1955

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shawn Travis Butler,

13-2 Bryan Mickael Butler,


12-4 Robert Lee Goss, b; 1961, m. Penny Sue NORRIS, b; 1962

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Robert Lee Goss, Jr., b; 1990

13-2 Ethan William Goss, b; 1992


11-2 Louise Grace Goss, b; 06/16/1927 Porter Twp. Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 01/12/2000 Lake Wales, Polk Co., FL., m. 11/22/1945 Petersburg, Huntingdon Co., PA. John Henry HOFFMAN, b; 1918 Petersburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/12/1999 in FL., son of John Lenard (12/23/1887-09/10/1963) and Ethel Marie (Styrker)(06/25/1890-03/22/1965) Hoffman. Buried Cedar Grove Cemetery, Petersburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sandra Lee Hoffman, b; 1948

12-2 Karen Marie Hoffman, b; 07/04/1952 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/12/1997, 1m. Jim DRISKELL She is buried Cedar Grove Cemetery, Petersburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. 09/17/1977 John SHOPE


12-1 Sandra Lee Hoffman, b; 1948, 1m. Bruce SPENCER

2m. Nelson W. NEAD, b; 1954

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 John Paul Spencer,

13-2 Ann Marie Spencer,

13-3 Tristen Emilee Nead,


11-3 Marian Kay Goss, b; 1932, m. Harry Kenneth COLLINS, b; 02/11/1929, d; 02/21/1991 Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roger Lee Collins, b; 1957

12-2 David Lynn Collins, b; 1960

12-3 Wayne Barry Collins, b; 1966


12-2 David Lynn Collins, b; 1960, m. Pamela J. MORRISSEY, b; 1963

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David Lynn Collins, Jr.,

13-2 Daniel Scott Collins,


11-4 Doris Lee Goss, b; 1934, m. John William BAINBRIDGE, b; 1938

2 children.... 12th generation, first from John' previous marriage

12-1 Todd Michael Bainbridge, b; 1963

12-2 Christine Lee Bainbridge, b; 1970


10-5 Hope Catherin Clark, b; 05/04/1906 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/05/2000 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 09/27/1926 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Samuel Clayton MUSSER, b; 12/05/1903 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/02/1978 St. Petersburg, Pinellas Co., FL., son of Charles Richard (11/26/1875-01/12/1952) and Sarah D. (Shaffer (1877-02/1951) Musser. Buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Sarah Jean Musser, b; 11/07/1929 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/10/1991 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 03/18/1949 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. Roy Putts BOLLINGER, b; 03/06/1918 Robertsdale, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/05/1998 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of John R. Jr., (1882-1939) and Lillian May (Wilson)(1882-1957) Bollinger. Both buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WW II, serving with Co B, 404th Engr. Combat Bn.


10-6 Olive Matilda Clark, b; 08/22/1907 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/13/1982 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/16/1926 Charles Robert SHAFER, b; 02/14/1906 Saltillo, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/10/2000 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Harvey and Myrtle (Hamilton) Shafer. Both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Robert Shafer, Jr., b; 03/27/1930, d; 09/11/2010, m. 02/24/1951 Lois Joan SHANK, b; 03/30/1929 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/03/2001 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Martin Luther (1907-1973) and Mildred B. (David)(1909-2004) Shank. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Navy veteran

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gloria Jean Shafer, b; 1952, m. Clyde Humphrey SIPES, b; 1952, son of Clyde Humphrey (06/23/1920-11/24/1998) and Betty (Everett)(03/22/1929-08/11/2007) Sipes

12-2 Louann Shafer, b; 1953

12-3 Robert Charles Shafer, III, b; 1955


12-3 Robert Charles Shafer, III, b; 1955, m. La Rinda M. STIDFALE, b; 1957

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Careen Marie Shafer, b; 1975


10-7 Jeanette E. Clark, b; 09/20/1909 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/13/1989 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 03/08/1942 William Albert FOSTER, 1901 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/11/1958 Huntingdon Co., PA., son of John W. (1879-01/07/1936) and Martha B. (Stake)(06/11/1881-02/17/1971) Foster. Buried Mapleton IOOF Cemetery, Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Jeanette Elizabeth Foster, b; 1947, 1m. Roger Arnold SHADE, b; 1939

2m. ? SNYDER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tracy Ann Shade,

12-2 Lorie Jo Snyder,


10-8 Marian Romaine Clark, b; 07/12/1911 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/23/1990, m. 10/30/1931 Franklin Harry GEISSINGER, b; 04/30/1911, d; 07/08/1957, buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Franklin Harry Geissinger, Jr., b; 03/26/1937, d; 04/04/2006

11-2 Nancy Georgia Geissinger, b; 1942

11-3 Loretta Gail Geissinger, b; b; 05/17/1945, d; 10/27/2007

11-4 Linda Mae Geissinger,


11-1 Franklin Harry Geissinger, Jr., bb; 03/26/1937 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/04/2006 Pleasant Gap, Centre Co., PA., m. Pearl Arlene KNEPP, b; 1939 buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Scott Allen Geissinger, b; 1966, m. Lucretia Dian RICHARD

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Adam Richard Geissinger,


11-2 Nancy Georgia Geissinger, b; 1942, m. James Edward MASSA, b; 03/31/1926, d; 12/04/2003, son of Carmen (1896-) and Madeleia (?)(1891-) Massa.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Carmen Massa, b; 1960

12-2 Jennie Carolyn Massa, b; 1961


12-1 John Carmen Massa, b; 1960, m. Rhonda Renee HOFFMAN, b; 1966

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Safeya Saad Massa, b; 1989

13-2 Lydia Paige Massa,


12-2 Jennie Carolyn Massa, b; 1961, 1m. William Selvester WEAVER

2m. Ronald Glenn ISHLER, Jr., b; 1963

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Zachery Glenn Ishler,


11-3 Loretta Gail Geissinger, b; 05/17/1945 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 10/27/2007 Angelton, Brazoria Co., TX., m. Camillo Michael LEONE, b; 1943 Her ashes scattered the Bar X ranch, Angelton, Brazoria Co., TX.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mona Starr Leone, b; 1967

12-2 Corin Rose Leone, b; 1973


12-1 Mona Starr Leone, b; 1967, m. Edwin Joseph MACKLIN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Edwin Joseph Macklin, Jr.,

13-2 Christopher Robert Macklin,


12-2 Corin Rose Leone, b; 1973, m. ? DAVIS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Carmrin Rose Davis,

13-2 Carli Davis,


11-4 Linda Mae Geissinger, m. ?

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dewayne Noel Geissinger, b; 1967

12-2 Naomi Jean Geissinger, b; 1969, m. Timothy S. NAUTA, b; 1966

12-3 Shelly Lee Geissinger, b; 1972


10-11 George Madison Clark, Jr., b; 12/09/1918 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/09/1964 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/08/1946 Mary Jane KELLY, b; 03/13/1915, d; 04/02/2002 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., he was a veteran of the US Army Air Corp serving from 10/21/1942 until 11/11/1944 with the 4204th Base Unit, Atlanta AAB, during WWII, he is buried IOOF Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Dennis Kelly Clark, b; 1946, m. Anna Mary WILLIAMS, b; 1949

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bonnie Sue Clark, b; 1968

12-2 Kevin Duane Clark, b; 1969

12-3 Keith Allen Clark,


12-1 Bonnie Sue Clark, m. Craig Alan WEYANT, b; 1965

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Hailey Cheyenne Weyant,


12-3 Keith Allen Clark, m. Anne Stacy APPLEBY, b; 1962, daughter of Guy E, Jr. (1935-) and Donna H. (?) (1930-) Appleby

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alexandra Clark,

13-2 Bradon Clark,


10-12 Lenore Violet Clark, b; 03/29/1920 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/19/2010 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 06/18/1938 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. John Kenneth LEONARD, b; 07/28/1914 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/18/1981 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of John A. (1872-) and Margaret B. (Smith(1879-) Leonard. Both buried Haven Rest Memorial Park, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Beverly Ann Leonard, b; 1941

11-2 Janet Lee Leonard,

11-3 Joan Kay Leonard, b; 1944

11-4 Carolyn Sue Leonard, b; 1954

11-5 Marilyn Lou Leonard, b; 1954

11-6 Judy Don Leonard, b; 1956

11-7 John Edward Leonard, b; 1957, m. Roxanne Michelle LANGERHOLM, b; 1962


11-1 Beverly Ann Leonard, b; 1941, m. m. Edd Kay BURDGE, b; 1938 in PA., son of William Clyde (1905-1986) and Florence Josephine (Vaughn)(1909-2004) Burdge

1 child.... 12th generation

11-1 JeniferLyn Burdge,


11-2 Janet Lee Leonard, m. Nelson Dale BROWN, b; 1938 in PA., son of ? (1898-) and Ruth (?)(1901-) Brown

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Connie Fawn Brown, b; 1961

12-2 Mark Wade Brown,

12-3 Kelly Steven Brown, b; 1964

12-4 Nick Alan Brown, b; 1973, m. Shannon Laura-Mae CORNELIUS


12-1 Connie Fawn Brown, b; 1961, m. Dennis Carl HANN, b; 1951

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Erica Dawn Hann,

13-2 Ryan Lee Hann,


12-2 Mark Wade Brown, m. Penny Louise WATERS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Melinda Jo Brown,

13-2 Leah Joy Brown,

13-3 Krista Marie Brown,


12-3 Kelly Steven Brown,

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jessica Dawn Brown,


11-3 Joan Kay Leonard, b; 1944, m. Gary Lee HERSHEY, b; 1943

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jerry Lee Hershey, b; 1960, m. Sherry Jean PROUGH, b; 1958

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Brice Lee Hershey,


11-4 Carolyn Sue Leonard, b; 1954, 1m. Micheal TAYLOR, b; 1951

2m. Bart Randolph GODSEY, b; 1959, son of ? and Shirley L. (Little)(1935-2009) Godsey.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Scott Taylor,

12-2 Amy Machael Taylor,


12-1 Michael Scott Taylor, m. Jennifer Lyn HERSHEY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kyle Matthew Taylor,

13-2 Kayla Ann Taylor,


11-5 Marilyn Lou Leonard, b; 1954, m. Steven Earl SANOR, b; 12/06/1950, d; 04/21/2003, son of Elmer W. (1925-2006) and Eloise M. (Sours)(1926-2012) Sanor.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stacy Lee Sanor,

12-2 Shawn Steven Sanor, b; 1976

12-3 Steve Earl Sanor,


11-6 Judy Don Leonard, b; 1956, m. Stewart Dale SNYDER, b; 1956

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Nathan Scott Snyder,


9-6 John Marshall Jones, b; 03/19/1884, d; 1954, m. 1903 Minnie J. BOWSMAN, b; 07/10/1882, d; 1947, daughter of Daniel and Isabel (?) Bowsman. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Veida Josephine Jones, b; 03/15/1907, d; 2002, m. Carmel Charles PAGANA, b; 12/11/1906, d; 06/08/1973, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII.


9-7 Charles Edgar Jones, b; 04/27/1887 Shade Valley., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/28/1952 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 11/01/1905 Huntingdon Co., PA. 11/01/1905 Huntingdon Co., PA. Lulu Examena FOREMAN, b; 05/17/1886 Aughwick Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/17/1939 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of A. George (1854-) and A. Minnie (1848-) Foreman, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Raymond L. Jones, b; 1906 in PA.

10-2 Jesse H. Jones, b; 1908 in PA..

10-3 Cora M. Jones, b; 1912, d; 1913 buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-4 Kenneth S. Jones, b; 01/25/1915, d; 02/28/1970, m. 08/15/1934 Mary S. JENKINS, b; 11/29/1914, d; 04/28/1990 buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-5 Edgar R. Jones, b; 1916, d; 1917 buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-6 Mildred Ann Jones, b; 1918, d; 03/26/2011

10-7 William H. Jones, b; 1919, d; 1920 buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-8 Geneive F. Jones, b; ca 1921

10-9 Warren Jones, b; 1924, d; 1925 buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-10 Maratha L. Jones, b; ca 1927


8-7 Margaret Elizabeth Jones, b; 03/27/1848, d; 12/29/1929, m. 01/26/1868 Samuel B. PLANK, b; 05/15/1838 Centre Co., PA., d; 12/29/1922 Valley, Armstrong Co., PA., son of John Adam (1810-) and Elizabeth (Hahn)(1810-) Plank, both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA. During the Civil War, he enlistd in the Union Army as a private on 09/02/1864 with Co. C., 208th PA Inf.. Mustered out on 06/01/1865

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 George Wesley Plank, b; 01/29/1869, d; 02/09/1954

9-2 Anna Matilda Plank, b; 08/02/1872, d; 01/1/1968

9-3 John Albert Plank, b; 10/08/1874, d; 09/16/1956

9-4 Emma Jane Plank, b; 07/21/1876, d; 06/12/1957

9-5 Nora E. Plank, b; 01/??/1878

9-6 Alonzo Melvin Plank, b; 08/12/1879, d; 11/20/1949

9-7 Mary Florence Plank, b; 08/??/1881, d; 1946

9-8 Oscar Amos Plank, b; 09/05/1883, d; 1936

9-9 Edward Plank,


9-1 George Wesley Plank, b; 01/29/1869, d; 02/09/1954, m. Minerva Bell ˇ°Minnieˇ± PALM, b; 04/11/1874, d; 03/10/1940, daughter of James E. (1848-1911) and Mary Jane (Zeigler)(1846-1910) Palm. Both buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ira Westley Plank, b; 04/01/1894, d; 09/??/1954

10-2 Edna May Plank, b; 07/29/1895, d; 09/17/1934

10-3 Mary Elizabeth Plank, b; 05/21/1899, d; 05/28/1965

10-4 Clarence Ardell Plank, b; 04/16/1904, d; 10/23/1957

10-5 Zora Larue Plank, b; 07/19/1906, d; 02/16/1986

10-6 James Forrest Plank, b; 11/21/1910, d; 11/26/1990

10-7 Helen Lucille Plank , b; 01/14/1914, d; 10/03/1994


10-1 Ira Westley Plank, b; 04/01/1894 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/??/1954, m. Nellie Mae MASSEY, b; 1903, d; 1975 Both buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James Eugene Plank, b; 04/15/1925, d; 07/19/2009

11-2 John Calvin Plank, b; 08/05/1929, d; 04/04/1984

11-3 , b; 01/19/1934, d; 08/16/2012


11-1 James Eugene Plank, b; 04/15/1925, d; 07/19/2009, m. 01/15/1946 Elvira Marie PENNABAKER, b; 10/15/1928, d; 02/22/1991, buried Shade Valley Cemetery, Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vivian Rose Plank,

12-2 Duane R. Plank, b; 1961, m. Violet Emma CISNEY, b; 1963, daughter of George Washington (1926-1999) and Lela M. (Yohn)(1927-) Cisney.

12-3 David I. Plank, b; 02/09/1947, d; 12/13/2010

12-4 Calvin E. Plank, b; 1951


12-3 David I. Plank, b; 02/09/1947 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/13/2010 Hershey, Dauphin Co., PA. m. 06/06/1969 JoAnn E. RHODES, daughter of Jay Reed (07/11/1917-09/30/2000) and Dorothy F. (Renninger)(01/21/1920-04/17/2004) Rhodes. He is buried Pine Glen Brethren Cemetery, Mifflin Co., PA.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David M. Plank,

13-2 Traci D. Plank, b; 1972


13-1 David M. Plank, m. Amie ?,

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Terry M. Plank,

14-2 Kelcie N. Plank,

14-3 Jordan M. Plank,

14-4 Brandon David Plank, d; 04/03/1998


12-4 Calvin E. Plank, b; 1951, m. Ella Mae PETERSON, b; 1952

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Calvin E. Plank, b; 1972

13-2 son Plank,


11-2 John Calvin Plank, b; 08/05/1929, d; 04/04/1984 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Vivian M. KOCH. Buried Haven Rest Memorial Park, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Plank,


11-3 Jay Donald Plank, b; 01/19/1934 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/16/2012 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 09/15/1956 Joann GREEN, daughter of Raymond E. (1908-1943) and Annabell (Parson)(1922-2005) Green. He is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens. He was a US Army veteran.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Pamela J. Plank, b; 1960

12-2 Donald Plank, m. Darcy GALLAGHER, b; 1967

12-3 Terry L. Plank, b; 1967, m. Kimberly S. ?, b; 1969

six grandchildren, Andrew Plank, Allison Plank, Jacob Plank, and Connor Plank


12-1 Pamela J. Plank, b; 1960, m. Joel A. SHUFF, b; 1958

2 children…. 13 generation

13-1 Stacey Shuff,

13-2 Tyler Shuff,

Grandchildren Ashlyn Juray, Sadee Shuff, Mialyn Ward-Shuff, and Averee Shuff


10-2 Edna May Plank, b; 07/29/1895, d; 09/17/1934, m. Albert B. LEE, b; 1885 WA., She is buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Dorothy May Lee, b; 05/06/1921, d; 02/05/1987, m. ? NULL, she is buried Snyder Cemetery, New Bloomfield, Perry Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Null,

12-2 son Null,

12-3 son Null,


10-3 Mary Elizabeth Plank, b; 05/21/1899 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/28/1965 Huntingdon Co, PA., m. 12/25/1919 Lambert Martin WISER, b; 07/13/1899 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 12/07/1955 Huntingdon Co., PA., son of William F. (11/06/1875-08/02/1949) and Mary C. (Clemmons)(07/03/1882-02/06/1947) Wiser, buried United Methodist Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Albert Martin Wiser, b; 02/19/1922, d; 03/30/1970

11-2 Wesley W. Wiser, b; 07/15/1926, d; 09/28/2012

11-3 Helen LaRue Wiser, b; 1928

11-4 Edna Mae Wiser, b; 1932


11-1 Albert Martin Wiser, b; 02/19/1922 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/30/1970, m. 07/30/1945 Judith REISINGER, daughter of James Ross (1883-1975) and Ethel Elizbeth (Powell)(1903-1997) Reisinger, buried Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Patricia Wiser, m. ? EDWARDS

12-2 Gregory Wiser,


11-2 Wesley W. Wiser, b; 07/15/1926 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA, d; 09/28/2012 McClure, Snyder Co., PA. m. 01/11/1955 Beryle Aldine GOSS, b; 1929 Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of Charles Franklin (05/03/1891-1970) and Gertrude Emma (Zook)(1892-1983) Goss. Buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Navy.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Wiser, m. ? CHRISTOPHEL, divorced

12-2 Wendy L. Wiser, b; 1958

12-3 Dennis W. Wiser, b; 1955, m. Brenda MacNEER, b; 1957

12-4 Bonnie Wiser, m. Allen HAMMETT

12-5 Vicky Wiser, m. Phil LISKE


11-3 Helen LaRue Wiser, b; 1928 in PA., m. 04/07/1950 James S. ARNOLD, b; 10/08/1925 Juniata Co., PA., d; 08/31/1997 Derry Twp., Mifflin Co., PA., son of Robert Bruce (1892-1965) and Clara Jane (Stong)(1898-1975) Arnold. He is buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donna Arnold, m. David HOSTETTER

12-2 Mary Jane Arnold, b; 09/24/1960, d; 10/02/1981


11-4 Edna Mae Wiser, b; 1932, m. Carl E. WHITESEL, b; 12/21/1928, d; 05/09/2008, son of William Preston (10/17/1895-05/19/1936) and Myrtle (Sinquefield)(04/21/1900-03/30/2000) Whitesel

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Whitesel,

12-2 dau Whitesel,


12-2 dau Whitesel, m. ? FLESTER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Flester,


10-4 Clarence Ardell Plank, b; 04/16/1904, d; 10/23/1957, m. ?, buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Barbara Jane Plank, b; 1943, d; 1948 buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-5 Zora Larue Plank, b; 07/19/1906, d; 02/16/1986, m. 09/21/1927 Wilmer Tilder HARRIS, b; 02/02/1907, d; 09/12/1987, son of Frank Wilmer (1873-1958) and Cora May (Widney)(1882-1927) Harris, both buried St. Rose Cemetery, York, York Co., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty L. Harris, b; 1929 in PA., m. 11/23/1959 Robert Solomon WELT, b; 11/27/1925, d; 08/14/1975, son of ? and Mary (?)(1899-) Welt, buried St. Rose Cemetery, York, York Co., PA.

11-2 Belle Harris, b; 1931

11-3 Arthur Galen Harris, b; 07/29/1927, d; 06/15/1985

11-4 Esther Harris, b; 1940

11-5 dau Harris,


11-2 Belle Harris, b; 1931, 1m. ? CLATFELTER

2m. ? NUNN

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Nunn,

12-2 son Nunn, m. ? Doni BARNHILL, b; 12/26/1958, d; 11/18/1990, buried St. Rose Cemetery, York, York Co., PA

12-3 son Nunn,


12-1 dau Nunn, m. ? WHETZEL

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Whetzel,

13-1 son Whetzel,


11-3 Arthur Galen Harris, b; 07/29/1927, d; 06/15/1985, 1m. ? DIETRICH, buried St. Rose Cemetery, York, York Co., PA

2m. ? ELDER

3m. ? PRICE

1 child.... 12th generation with ? Elder

12-1 son Harris,


11-4 Esther Harris, b; 1940 , m. ? MURPHY

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Murphy, m. ? HOFFMAN

12-2 son Murphy,


12-2 son Murphy, m. ? KEGAN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Murphy,

13-2 son Murphy,


11-5 dau Harris, m. ? POWERS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Powers,

12-2 son Powers,


12-1 dau Powers, m. ? PLUSCAUSKI

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Pluscauski,

13-2 dau Pluscauski,


10-6 James Forrest Plank, b; 11/21/1910, d; 11/26/1990, 1m. Francis GREEN, b; 1917 in PA. He is buried Shade Valley Union Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. Mary VanOPDURP, buried Shade Valley Cemetery, Richvale, PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Virginia Plank, b; 1935, m. Bennett C. BITTINGER, b; 1934, son of Clyde (1895-1985) and Mary (Cormany)(1897-1986) Bittinger.

11-2 Janet L. Plank, b; 07/30/1937, d; 06/09/1992 Carmel, Eaton Co., MI., m. Norman M. FRANCIS, b; 09/07/1934 in NY., son of Carlton (1902-) and Daisy (?)(1905-) Francis.

11-3 Pearl Plank, b; 1939, m. William F. SCOTT, b; 1937

11-4 Donald James Plank, b; 1941, m. Setsuko ?, b; 1960

11-5 Barbara Jane Plank, b; 1943, d; 1946, buried Shade Valley Cemetery, Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-7 Helen Lucille Plank, b; 01/14/1914 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/03/1994 New Bloomfield, Perry Co., PA., m. 03/29/1934 Jay Cleveland FULLER, b; 07/12/1910 Honey Grove, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/29/1994 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., son of James Cleveland (1886-1966) and Elizabeth Clay (Robbins)(1893-1983) Fuller

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruth Fuller, b; 1936

11-2 James R. Fuller, b; 1950, m. Lynne Suzanne MYERS, b; 1950 Mechanicsburg, Cumberland Co., PA.

11-3 son Fuller, m. ? KELLER

11-4 dau Fuller,

11-5 dau Fuller,


11-1 Ruth Fuller, b; 1936 in PA., m. ? FISHER

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Fisher,

12-2 son Fisher,

12-3 son Fisher,

12-4 son Fisher,


11-4 dau Fuller, m. William Joe LAMBERT, b; 09/10/1927, d; 04/24/1992, buried New Bloomfield, Perry Co., PA

2 children .... 12 generation

12-1 son Lambert,

12-2 dau Lambert,


11-5 dau Fuller, m. ? RHOADES

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Rhoades, m. ? KLEINFELTER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Kleinfelter,

13-2 son Kleinfelter,

13-3 son Kleinfelter,


9-2 Anna Matilda Plank, b; 08/02/1872 in PA., d; 01/1/1968 Pueblo, Pueblo Co., CO., 1m. Joseph STEGMAN, b; 01/??/1866 Bavaria, Germany, d; 02/22/1949 Denver, Denver Co., CA., she is buried Fairmount Cemetery, Denver, Denver Co., CO.

2m. 1925 Barthold T. BACKINS, b; 12/30/1877 in IL., d; 1949, son of ? and Lena (?)(1850-) Backins. Both buried Fairmount Cemetery, Denver, Denver Co., CO.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Joseph Earl Stegman, b; 01/18/1896 Denver, Denver Co., CO., d; 11/17/1951 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. Nola Emma MILLER, b; 07/10/1906 Julesburg, Sedgwick Co., CO., d; 04/11/2002 Denver, Denver Co., CO., daughter of Fred D. (1885-1952) and Lois (?)(1886-1953) Miller, buried Fairmount Cemetery, Denver, Denver Co., CO.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marjorie Louise Stegman, b; 1924

11-2 Barbara Stegman, b; 1934 in CO., m. Kenneth C. OBERG

11-3 Dean E. Stegman, b; 1936


11-1 Marjorie Louise Stegman, b; 1924, m. 1944 Eugene Dwight WORTH, b; 06/05/1921 Claremore, Rogers Co., OK., d; 10/31/2007 in CO., son of Frank and Hazel (?) Coller. Buried Fairmount Cemetery, Denver, Denver Co., CO.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan L. Worth, b; 1946, m. Howard E. JENKINS, b; 1947

12-2 Ted Jay Worth, b; 1948, m. Marjorie M. ?, b; 1953,

12-3 Richard Eugene Worth, b; 1953, m. Sharon K. ?, b; 01950

12-4 Michael Kent Worth, b; 08/19/1955 Salida, Chaffee Co., CO., d; 03/31/2006 Cheyenne, Laramie Co., WY. He was a veteran of the US Navy from 1972 until 1979. He is buried Fort Logan National Cemetery, Denver, Denver Co., CO.


11-3 Dean Stegman, b; 1936 in CO., m. Karen V. ADAMS, b; 1942, daughter Elmer George (11/19/1910-11/25/1984) and Violet Cecelia (Haybron)(05/10/1906-03/09/1977) Adams

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Randall S. Stegman, b; 1968, m. Stacey Allison COWAN, b; 1971 Fort Rucker, Dale Co., AL., daughter of Danny Allen (1948-1971 KIA Viet Nam) and Nancy (Kraftsow) Cowan

12-2 Joedy Deanne Stegman, b; 05/06/1960 Denver, Denver Co., CO., d; 04/28/1984 Evanston, Cook Co., IL., buried Fort Logan Cemetery, Denver, Denver Co., CO.

12-3 Thomas Lee Stegman, b; 01/19/1962 Denver, Denver Co., CO., d; 11/21/1993 Littleton, Arapahoe Co., CO., m. Karen Louise CHERNACK, b; 06/15/1962, d; 04/??/2003, buried Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Littleton, Arapahoe Co., CO.

12-4 Daniel Earl Stegman, b; 05/14/1963 Denver, Denver Co., CO., d; 07/31/1982 Englewood, Arapahoe Co., CO. buried Fort Logan Cemetery, Denver, Denver Co., CO.


9-3 John Albert Plank, b; 10/08/1874 in PA., d; 09/16/1956 in PA., m. 1903 Mary Elda WAX, b; 09/??/1881 in PA., d; 1959, daughter of Samual J. (06/20/1857-02/22/1888) and Amanda J. (McFarland)(06/28/1854-12/07/1928) Wax. Buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Zella J. Plank, b; 02/19/1902, d; 07/17/1995

10-2 Rachel O. Plank, b; 1904 in PA.

10-3 Erma L.Plank, b; 1905 in PA

10-4 Nellie M. Plank, b; 1909 in PA

10-5 Zenas S. Plank, b; 10/10/1912, d; 06/??/1966

10-6 James Plank, b; 1913

10-7 Ralph J. Plank, b; 07/29/1916, d; 02/07/1995

10-8 Robert C. Plank, b; 08/21/1919, d; 09/??/1986

10-9 Willard Plank, b; 1920


10-1 Zella J. Plank, b; 02/19/1902 Juniata City, PA., d; 07/17/1995 New Bloomfield, Perry Co., PA., m. Dallas James KIRK, b; 10/26/1899 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/??/1971 New Bloomfield, Perry Co., PA., son of James (05/1872-) and Mary (?)(07/1878-) Kirk, both buried Snyder's Church Cemetery, Wheatfield Twp. Perry Co., PA.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Grace I. Kirk, b; 03/26/1928, , d; 12/10/2010

11-2 Willard Dallas Kirk, b; 11/03/1930, d; 03/03/1988

11-3 Ruth M. Kirk, b; 1932, m. Donald A. SMILEY, Jr., b; 01/18/1935, son of Donald A. (05/15/1910-09/22/1991) and Elma (Shearer)(1911-) Smiley.

11-4 John L. Kirk, b; 11/13/1934, d; 12/31/2006

11-5 Walter H. Kirk, b; 1936, m. Jean S. ?, b; 1940

11-6 Charles D. Kirk, b; 1938, m. Janet M. ?, b; 1938

11-7 James L. Kirk, Sr.,b; 07/19/1941, d; 09/10/2011

11-8 Karl K. Kirk, b; 07/21/1944, d; 11/27/1999


11-1 Grace I. Kirk, b; 03/26/1928 Arch Rock, Juniata Co., PA., d; 12/10/2010 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Elmer H. SIMONTON, b; 1927 in PA., she is Westminster Memorial Gardens, Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lester J. Simonton, b; 1946, m. Barbara J. ?, b; 1951

12-2 Ruth Ann Simonton, b; 1955, m. David WENRICH, b; 1950


11-2 Willard Dallas Kirk, b; 11/03/1930 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 03/03/1988 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., m. 11/03/1955 Joanne Louise FRYE, b; 08/10/1934 Duncannon, Perry Co., PA., d; 06/23/1995, daughter of Frederick Edward (1904-1969) and Helen Margaret Jerulsala (Wolfe)(1906-1990) Frye. Both buried Westminster Memorial Gardens, Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Kirk,

12-2 dau Kirk,


11-7 James L. Kirk, Sr., b; 07/19/1941, d; 09/10/2011 Shermans Dale, Perry Co., PA., m. Linda L. ?, b; 1943 He was cremated.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James L. Kirk, Jr., b; 1960, m. Kathy G. ?, b; 1959

Twin 12-2 Marlin Eugene Kirk, b; 07/02/1965, d; 10/28/1989, buried Mt. Gilead United Methodist Church Cemetery, Carroll Twp., Perry Co., PA.

Twin 12-3 Mark E. Kirk, b; 07/02/1965, d; 01/03/2001, buried Mt. Gilead United Methodist Church Cemetery, Carroll Twp., Perry Co., PA.


11-8 Karl K. Kirk, b; 07/21/1944 Saville Twp. Cumberland Co., PA., d; 11/27/1999 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Elaine M. BONN, b; 1945, daughter of Harry Louis (1923-1957) and Virginia L. (Laird)(1922-2002) Bonn, he is buried Snyder's Cemetery, Wheatfield Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karla Kirk,

12-2 Kristine M. Kirk, b; 1969, m. ? TOOT

12-3 Karin L. Kirk, b; 1974


9-4 Emma Jane Plank,b; 07/21/1876 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/12/1957 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 11/22/1894 George William CLAYTON, b; 12/16/1872 Block's Hollow, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/17/1947 McClure, Snyder Co., PA., son of Zachary Taylor (1847-1915) and Lucinda (Chilcote)(1848-1925) Clayton, both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Veda Orthella Clayton, b; 05/21/1895 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/22/1979 Lewistown, Mifflin Co. PA., 06/24/1914 Concord, Franklin Co., PA. Charles David KRAMER, b; 10/08/1891 East Waterford, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/11/1947. Buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 William Marshall Clayton, b; 12/27/1897, d; 09/06/1978

10-3 Laura Matilda Clayton, b; 05/14/1900, d; 10/??/1993

10-4 Edith Lucinda Clayton, b; 11/10/1902, d; 09/28/1982

10-5 Mabel Elizabeth Clayton, b; 08/27/1905, d; 06/27/1992

10-6 Glenn Taylor Clayton, b; 11/20/1907, d; 08/20/1975

10-7 James Samuel Clayton, b; 01/10/1910, d; 04/18/1980

10-8 Hilda Ellenor Clayton, b; 07/02/1913, d; 02/14/1985

10-9 Roy Jacob Clayton, b; 12/02/1915, d; 04/19/2004

10-10 Martha Salinda Clayton, b; 02/15/1918, d; 11/17/2003


10-2 William Marshall Clayton, b; 12/27/1897 Richvale, Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 09/06/1978 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., 1m. 07/22/1921 May FORTNEY, b; 05/??/1899, daughter of Samuel Burdine (1880-) and Emma J. (1881-) Fortney. He is buried East Waterford, Juniata Co., PAwilda May FORTNEY, b; 05/04/1899, d; 01/03/1977, daughter of Samuel Burdine (1880-1962) and Emma J. (Clark)(1881-1957) Fortney. He is buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA.

2m. aft 1940 Esther S. OBURN.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Zola M. Clayton, b; 10/19/1921, 01/29/2005

11-2 Samuel Clayton, b; 05/31/1924, d; 12/02/1985

11-3 Orthella B. Clayton, b; 04/03/1926, d; 04/13/2010


11-1 Zola M. Clayton, b; 10/19/1921 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., 01/29/2005 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Raymond J. EATON, b; 03/29/1918, d; 05/29/1967, son of T. Lynn (04/14/1875-09/??/1962) and Mary Alice (Gray)(07/02/1881-) Eaton., she is buried Adams Cemetery, Mifflintown, Juniata Co., PA. He is buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

2m. Ted E. DOLIN, b; 09/01/1921, d; 05/??/1981 he is buried Adams Cemetery, Mifflintown, Juniata Co., PA.

3m. 12/15/1985 Warren Brackbill "Tobe" TAYLOR, b; 08/25/1914 Spruce Hill., Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/22/1999 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Audrey G. Eaton, b; 1938

12-2 Calvin L. Eaton, b; 1941

12-3 Carrol Jean Eaton, b; 1943


12-1 Audrey G. Eaton, b; 1938, m. Donald YORKS, b; 1933

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Deborah Yorks, b; 1958, m. Robert P. RITCHEY, b; 1958


12-2 Calvin Eaton, b; 1941, m. Tina TITTLE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Heidi D. Eaton, b; 1972, m. ? REISINGER

13-2 Julie A. Eaton, b; 1974, m. ? THEBES


12-3 Carrol Jean Eaton, b; 1943, 1m. Ira L. KEPNER, b; 1940

2m. 1982 John Rosenberger ARNOLD, b; 12/15/1930 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., d; 08/12/2008 Lewisberry, York Co., PA., son of John and Kathryn (?) Arnold. He is buried Indiantown Gap National Cemetery, Annville, Lebanon Co ., PA. He was a US Navy veteran of the Korean Conflict.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Steven Landis, b; 1962

13-2 Tim Landis, b; 1963

13-3 Chuck Landis, b; 1968, m. Wendy ?


11-2 Samuel Clayton, b; 05/04/1924, d; 12/??/1985, m. Mabel E. VARNER, b; 03/07/1925, daughter of Oliver CB. (08/09/1880-07/15/1955) and Margaret Jane (Palm) (1892-03/02/1975) Varner. He is buried Amberson Union Cemetery, Amberson, Franklin Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Larry W. Clayton, b; 1942

12-2 Arthur G. Clayton, b; 1944

12-3 Oliver G. Clayton, b; 12/09/1945, d; 05/19/2000

12-4 Kathy Clayton, m. Dwight L. WADEL, b; 1953


12-1 Larry W. Clayton, b; 1942, m. Nancy L. MILLER, b; 1945

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Larry W. Clayton, Jr., b; 1960, m. Dori Rae DISNEY, b; 1972

13-2 Tammy L. Clayton, b; 1962,m. Rodney J. HARRY, b; 1962

13-3 Lauri A. Clayton, b; 1966, m. Stanley Keith DAVIS, b; 1965


12-2 Arthur G. Clayton, b; 1944, m. Judith L. SMITH, b; 1944

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 William Clayton,

13-2 James S. Clayton, b; 1970


12-3 Oliver G. Clayton, b; 12/09/1945, d; 05/19/2000, m. 05/22/1971 Lola Rosalie ROWLES, b; 10/10/1943, d; 05/20/1980, both buried Amberson Union Cemetery, Amberson, Franklin Co., PA.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Oliver Shane Clayton, b; 1972


11-3 Orthella B. Clayton, b; 04/03/1926 Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/13/2010 Olympia, Thurston Co., WA., m. 07/15/1946 Whitefish, Flathead Co., MT. Joseph E. BRENNAN, b; 04/19/1924, d; 05/22/2009, both buried Tahoma National Cemetery, Kent, King Co., WA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Patricia Maureen Brennan, b; 1948 1m. William HOGAN

2m. Herminio VARGAS, b; 1953

12-2 Mary Brennan, b; 1950


10-3 Laura Matilda Clayton, b; 05/14/1900 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 10/16/1993 Kettering, Montgomery Co., OH., 1m. 07/11/1918 Raymond William HOUGH, b; ca 1900

2m. aft 1930 John BLOTZER, b; 01/07/1887 East Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 05/08/1965 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH., He is buried Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, Arlington Co., VA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Emma Hough, b; ca 1919

11-2 Raymond William Hough, Jr., b; 03/06/1924 in PA, d; 11/27/1987 Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-4 Edith Lucinda Clayton, b; 11/10/1902 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 09/28/1982 Dunedin, Pinellas Co., FL., m. 03/20/1920 Beauford Anderson TAYLOR, b; 08/25/1897 East Bend, Yakin Co., NC., d; 06/02/1975 Clearwater, Pinellas Co., FL., son of Rual A. (1861-) and Indy (1869-) Taylor, both buried Clearwater, Pinellas Co., FL.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Virginia Taylor, b; 10/21/1920 Turtle Creek, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 08/17/1924 buried Church Hill Cemetery, Turtle Creek, Allegheny Co., PA.

11-2 Ethel Marie Taylor, b; 04/22/1923, d; 10/19/2009

11-3 Norma Jean Taylor, b; 1928


11-2 Ethel Marie Taylor, b; 04/22/1923 Monroeville, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 10/19/2009 Orlando, Orange Co., FL., m. 11/15/1941 Samuel Robert OCHS, b; 06/11/1921 Terrace, Allegheny Co., PA., son of Samuel (01/22/1900-10/1969) and Rebecca (Bollinger)(1901-) Ochs. Buried Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter Co ., FL. She was a US Marine Corps veteran during WWII. He was a US Army veteran of WWII

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Rodney Robert Ochs, b; 1946 Wilkensburg, Allegheny Co., PA., 1m. Valerie Helen Van DORN, b; 1949 Beaver Falls, Beaver Co., PA.

2m. 03/11/1979 Leon Co., FL. Andea Shary HERSHBEIN, b; 1956 Miami, Dade Co., FL.

2 children.... 13th generation, all children with Andea

13-1 Kelly Michelle Ochs, b; 1984 Atlanta, Fulton Co., GA.

13-2 Stephen Blair Ochs, b; 1986 Atlanta, Fulton Co., GA.


11-3 Norma Jean Taylor, b; 1928 Turtle Creek, Allegheny Co., PA., m. 07/09/1947 Franklin Warren MYERS, b; 03/07/1927 Turtle Creek, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 01/21/2010 New Smyrna Beach,Valousia Co., FL., son of James C. (03/1896-) and Clara M. (1898-) Myers.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Janice Lee Myers, b; 1954 Dunedin, Pinellas Co., FL., m. 07/11/1975 Pinellas Co., FL. Carl Frederick ABDALIAN, b; 1953 Quincy, Norfolk Co., MA.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nathan Frederick Abdalian, b; 1980 Ft. Smith, Sebastian Co. AR.

13-2 Lindsey Janelle Abdalian, b; 1983 Russellville, Pope Co., AR.


10-5 Mabel Elizabeth Clayton, b; 08/27/1905, d; 06/27/1992 Bokeelia, Lee Co., FL., 1m. 02/05/1924 John PECK

2m. 06/08/1932 Lloyd E. RHEAM, b; 12/29/1900 in PA., d; 12/24/1979, son of George C. (07/1861-1939) and Alice Jamina (Knepp (01/14/1864-06/28/1936) Rheam. Both buried Samuels Church Cemetery, Decatur, Mifflin Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty Jane Peck, b; 1925

11-2 Lloyd E. Rheam, Jr., b; 1932


11-1 Betty Jane Peck, b; 1925, m. 04/21/1946 Rev. Paul J. ERB, b; 09/22/1924 McClure, Snyder Co., PA., d; 08/11/2007 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Jacob H. (06/21/1897-01/1977) and Erma L. (Baker)(01/11/1899-05/1975) Erb. He was a veteran of the US Marine Corps Squadron VMB-433 during WWII. After WWII he graduated from Asbury Theological Seminary, later joining the US Navy as a Chaplain and serving in the Viet Nam Conflict until his retirement from the military at the rank of Commander. He is buried McClure Union Cemetery, McClure, Snyder Co., PA.

1 child... 12th generation

12-1 Keith Jackson Erb, b; 1950, m. Susan MITCHELL

2m. Louise K. WILSON, b; 1952

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrew Jackson Erb, b; 1971, m. Nicole ?

13-2 Jordan Erb,


11-2 Lloyd E. Rheam, Jr., b; 1932, m. Shirley F. LEPLEY

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Steven Rheam, b; 1960


10-6 Glenn Taylor Clayton, b; 11/20/1907 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/20/1975 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Helen Ruth GILLIFORD, 12/24/1911, d; 08/09/1995 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Horace Leslie (1878-) and Anna Ruth (McElfresh)(1870-) Gilliford. Both buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Anna Ruth Clayton, b; 07/03/1926, d; 03/22/2011

11-2 Glenn Leslie Clayton, b; 09/13/1928, d; 05/15/2009

11-3 Shirley Joyce Clayton, b; 1934 Patton Twp, Allegheny Co., PA., m. 07/15/1950 Budd Lindburg GOSHORN, b; 1931 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Edgar Wayne and Pearl Elizabeth (Gifford) Goshorn. see Budd Lindburg for their children.

11-4 Evelyn Jane Clayton, b; 08/04/1937 Turtle Creek, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 09/26/2008 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Brooks George GOSHORN, b; 01/09/1932, d; 05/05/2003, son of Raymond Foster and Lena (Pyles) Goshorn. see his data for their children.

11-5 Gloria Jean Clayton, b; 09/15/1943 Turtle Creek, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 08/09/1994 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-6 Patricia Ann Clayton, b; 1944 Turtle Creek, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 1944 Turtle Creek, Allegheny Co., PA.


11-1 Anna Ruth Clayton, b; 07/03/1926 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 03/22/2011, m. 04/06/1946 Turtle Creek, Frank Desmond SCHNARRS, b; 06/24/1922 Phillipsburg, Centre Co., PA., d; 06/26/1983 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Joseph William Irvin (03/23/1880-04/15/1959) and Nellie Damiroun (Fohner)(04/18/1881-03/01/1954) Schnarrs. Buried Shade Valley Union Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Helen Schnarrs,

12-2 Sharon K. Schnarrs, b; 1962

12-3 Judy Schnarrs,

12-4 Frederick Daniel Schnarrs, b; 1960


12-1 Helen Schnarrs, 1m. Ronald BURKER

2m. William Henry MULLINS, son of William Henry, Sr. (1916-1963) and Runa (Auxier) Mullins.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Travis E. Burker, b; 1969, m. Amy Jo ?, b; 1972

13-2 Trevor Jay Burker, b; 1969, m. Clara ?

13-3 Frank Mullins,


12-2 Sharon K. Schnarrs, b; 1962, m. Robert James SALISBURY, b; 1957

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Heather Salisbury,


12-4 Frederick Daniel Schnarrs, b; 1960, m. Tammy R. HAMPSON, b; 1961, son of Terry L. (1939-2008) and Jean (Watkins) Hampson.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Frederick Daniel Schnarrs, Jr.,

13-2 Erika Danielle Schnarrs,


11-2 Glenn Leslie Clayton, b; 09/13/1928 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 05/15/2009 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 01/14/1950 Mary “Betty” DOMYAN, b; 02/13/1930 in PA., daughter of William (1908-) and Mary (?)(1912-) Domyan, he is buried Grandview Cemetery, Salem, Columbiana Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Glenn Leslie Clayton, b; 07/19/1951, d; 07/05/2011

12-2 Bruce W. Clayton, b; 1956, m. 06/10/1986 Columbiana Co., OH. JoAnn KATARO, b; 1960, daughter of Emil John (1930-2006) and Josephine (Kicko) Kataro

12-3 Mark T. Clayton, b; 1959


12-1 Glenn Leslie Clayton, b; 07/19/1951 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 07/05/2011 Weirton, Hancock Co., WV., m. 1969 Joyce A. FORD, b; 02/15/1953, divorced 11/19/1976 in Columbiana Co., OH. He is buried Grandview Cemetery, Salem, Columbiana Co., OH.

2m. 12/17/1988 Columbiana Co., OH. Susan A. COURT, divorced 10/09/1992 Columbiana Co., OH.

3m. Dora ˇ°Dodieˇ± MOORE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Mary Elizabeth Clayton, b; 1970, m. 07/30/1988 Stark Co., OH. James LONG, b; 1969

13-2 Paul Glenn Clayton, b; 1973, 1m. 06/24/1995 Stark Co., OH. Angela K. POPOVICH, b; 1974, divorced 06/18/1998 Stark Co., OH

2m. 07/24/1998 Stark Co., OH. Jennifer A. BEHRENS, b; 1974

13-3 Chris Nathan Clayton,


12-3 Mark T. Clayton, b; 1959, 1m. 06/14/1980 Columbiana Co., OH. Susan Lyn SEDDON, b; 1959, divorced 01/24/1996 Bexar Co., TX. 2m. 03/17/2001 Bexar Co., TX. Sandra D. FARMER, b; 1956

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Clayton Nathan,

13-2 Justin Taylor Clayton Nathan, b; 1984 Bexar Co., TX.


10-7 James Samuel Clayton, b; 01/10/1910 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/18/1980 Harrisonville, Fulton Co., GA., m. 08/17/1929 Sarah Elizabeth VARNER, b; 05/05/1912 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/16/2005 Mercersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of James McClellan (1884-1933) and Alva Vay (Shore)(1887-1953) Varner. Buried Fairview Cemetery, Mercersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Pearl Emily Clayton, b; 03/30/1930, d; 03/30/1930 Shade Valley Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-2 Deloris Pauline Clayton, b; 1933

11-3 Alva Louise Clayton, b; 1935

11-4 Norma Jean Clayton, b; 1937

11-5 Leona Jane Clayton, b; 1943

11-6 Marcy Ann Clayton, b; 1953


11-2 Deloris Pauline Clayton, b; 1933 Cross Keys, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 02/10/1950 Merle F. LYNCH, b; 03/01/1931, d; 02/??/1986, son of Melvin (09/26/1910-08/16/1974) and Helen Mae (Robinson)(01/21/1912-01/14/2002) Lynch

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Merle F. Lynch, Jr., b; 1950

12-2 Georgia Kay Lynch,

12-3 Deloris Ann Lynch, b; 1955


12-1 Merle F. Lynch, Jr., b; 1950, m. Katherine BLAIR, b; 1951, divorced 12/30/1981 Pinellas Co., FL.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Tracy Lynch,


11-3 Alva Louise Clayton, b; 1935 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 09/08/1956 Harold M. LYNCH, b; 06/29/1935 Mt. Pleasant, Franklin Co., PA., d; 06/01/2010 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Melvin (09/26/1910-08/16/1974) and Helen Mae (Robinson)(01/21/1912-01/14/2002) Lynch He is buried Fairview Cemetery, Mercersburg, Franklin Co ., PA

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Harold M. Lynch, Jr., b; 1957, m. 11/09/1991 Pamela YONKERS, b; 1955

12-2 Sharon Lynch, b; 1958, m. 03/12/1983 David E. PINE, b; 1960

12-3 James A. Lynch, b; 1959, m. 03/10/1986 Amy L. COBLE, b; 1968

12-4 Michael Lynch, b; 1960, m. 06/27/1986 Michele MILLS


11-4 Norma Jean Clayton, b; 1937, m. 10/01/1955 Paul D. ROBINSONb; 1935, son of Rev. Fred L. (1913-2000) and Carrie Lucinda (Kuhn)(1913-1995) Robinson.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Steven Robinson,

12-2 Nicholas M. Robinson, b; 1962


11-5 Leona Jane Clayton, b; 1943 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 01/06/1961 Ronald W. GEARHART, b; 08/28/1941, d; 09/04/2006 Boise, Ada Co., ID., son of Marshall C. (1923-)and Mary K. (Hull)(1925-2007) Gearhart

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sherry E. Gearhart,

12-2 Cheryl A. Gearhart, b; 1966

12-3 Ronald M. Gearhart, b; 1968, m. Brandi L. ?, b; 1969


11-6 Marcy Ann Clayton, b; 1953 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. 12/12/1974 Joseph Edward MYERS, and later divorced.

2m. 10/04/1981 Gale C. BRICKER, b; 1954

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Shanna Jo Myers, b; 1977


10-8 Hilda Ellenor Clayton, b; 06/30/1913 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/14/1985 Waynesboro, Franklin Co., PA., m. Roy Samuel RHINE, b; 1910 in PA., d; 02/24/1964. Both buried Lind Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Ronald S. Rhine, b; 1946, m. Brenda E. KNEPP, daughter of Elrose E. (1923-2008) and Erma K. (Romig)(1926-2009) Knepp

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Theresa Rhine,

12-2 Ronald S. Rhine, Jr., b; 1973


10-9 Roy Jacob Clayton, b; 12/02/1915 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/19/2004 Danville, Montour Co., PA., m. 1934 Estella Grace LOVE, b; 05/21/1907 in PA., d; 06/28/1987, daughter of Elmer McClellan (1871-1941) and Tirzah Elizabeth (Shearer)(1868-1954) Love. Buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ralph L. Clayton, b; 1935

11-2 Louise C. Clayton, b; 1936

11-3 Dorothy Clayton, b; 1937

11-4 Robert H. Clayton,

11-5 David Russell Clayton, b; 1939

11-6 Betty Clayton, m. John SMITH

11-7 Daniel L. Clayton, b; 1948


11-1 Ralph L. Clayton, b; 1935, m. Rosa RICHARDSON, b; 1944

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Melinda R. Clayton, b; 1954

12-2 Michael L. Clayton, b; 1965


11-2 Louise C. Clayton, b; 1936, m. Clair Leon YOHN, b; 1931, son of William Esley (1898-1949) and Mildred Cora (Burdge)(1900-1991) Yohn.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Douglas Clair Yohn, b; 1959

12-2 Jeffrey L. Yohn, b; 1962


11-3 Dorothy Clayton, b; 1937, 1m. Hays Irwin LAUTHERS, b; 08/21/1934, d; 10/18/1998, son of Benjamin Irwin (1908-2001) and Mabel L. (Traxler)(1910-1995) Lauthers. He is buried Doylesburg Cemetery, Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA.

2m. Paul W. CHRISTOPHEL, b; 1941, son of Paul Noah (1899-1985) and Goldie Mae (Mickley)(1923-2008) Christophel

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Ricky A. Lauthers, b; 1968


11-4 Robert H. Clayton, b; 1939 inPA., m. Nancy C. BARGO, b; 1942

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tina Clayton,

12-2 Randy L. Clayton, b; 1961


11-5 David Russell Clayton, b; 1943, m. Martha J. BAUSERMAUN, b; 1943

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Erica Q. Clayton, b; 1971


10-10 Martha Salinda Clayton, b; 02/15/1918 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/17/2003 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 11/30/1933 Clair W. ALLISON, b; 12/10/1914 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 12/04/1999 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., son of Howard W. (09/16/1874-12/12/1954) and Lillie M. (Armstrong)(02/08/1874-06/08/1953) Allison, buried Shade Valley Union Cemetery, Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Clyde Wilmont Allison, b; 06/19/1934, d; 11/24/2006

11-2 James Clair Allison,, b; 1935

11-3 Donald F. Allison, b; 1937

11-4 Dorothy Allison,

b; 1939

11-5 Dean L. Allison, b; 1944

11-6 Robert G. Allison, b; 1945


11-1 Clyde Wilmont Allison, b; 06/19/1934 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/24/2006 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. ? SHEARER, divorced. He is buried Pine Grove Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. 06/25/1988 Pamela R. SMITH, b; 1954, daughter of James R. (1925-2007) and Emma Mae (Hower)(1929-1994) Smith

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Deborah F. Allison, m. Samuel C. SHEAFFER, b; 1952

12-2 Brenda K. Allison, b; 1964


12-2 Brenda K. Allison, b; 1964, m. George Rick ABBOTT, b; 1956

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Allison Abbott,

13-2 John Abbott,


11-2 James Clair Allison, b; 1935, m. Rhoda M. CLECK, b; 1937 in PA., daughter of Edward C. (10/06/1900-03/03/1996) and Minnie M. (Clark)(12/04/1900-03/11/1981) Cleck

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Connie Jean Allison, b; 1959

12-2 Randy L. Allison, b; 1960

12-3 Greg C. Allison, b; 1961


11-3 Donald F. Allison, b; 1937, m. Ruth Catherine EATON, b; 03/31/1937 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/17/1999 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Alexander Woods (1886-1964) and Carrie Grace (Worthington)(1902-1941) Eaton. She is buried Hill United Methodist Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Beth Allison, m. Daniel JOHNSON

12-2 Lynn L. Allison, b; 1969


11-4 Dorothy Allison, b; 1939, m. Max H. HUTCHINSON, b; 09/27/1934 Honey Grove, Juniata Co., PA, d; 01/13/2011 Geneva, Ontario Co., NY., son of Edgar Samuel (11/20/1890-08/07/1972) and Mildred (Pannebaker)(12/12/1905-08/26/1981) Hutchinson.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Wendy R. Hutchison,

12-2 Rodney R. Hutchison, b; 1960, m. Kathy A. ?, b; 1955

12-3 Tracy Hutchison, m. Liston Daniel GIST, b; 1964 son of Liston R. (1942-) and Pearl (Bowman)(1945-) Gist

12-4 Timothy A. Hutchison, b; 1966

12-5 Tammy Hutchison,


12-1 Wendy R. Hutchison, m. Irfan YARAN, b; 1961

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric Yaran,

13-2 Max Yaran,


11-5 Dean L. Allison, b; 1944, 1m. Wanda STAINS

2m. Bonnie LOVE, b; 1951, daughter of Alvin Dean and Ruth Ellen (Hornsby) Love

3 children.... 12th generation, first 2 with Wanda

12-1 Anita Allison,

12-2 Barry Allison, m. Bonnie LOVE, daughter of Alvin Dean Ruth Ellen (Hornsby)(1927-) Love

12-3 Dean L. Allison, Jr., b; 1969


11-6 Robert G. Allison, b; 1945, m. Willa M. BENDER, b; 1953, daughter of William K. (1922-2004) and and Wanda M. (Carter) Bender

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Robin Michelle Allison,


9-4 Nora E. Plank, b; 01/??/1878, m. James W. MURPHY, b; 05/14/1850 in PA., d; 08/18/1904 Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery (Possumtown), Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Hilda Elizabeth Murphy, b; 05/08/1901, d; 07/10/1979 Allentown, Lehigh Co., PA., m. 01/14/1922 Homer Franklin CROWNOVER, b; 07/14/1898 in PA., d; 11/10/1954 Allentown, Lehigh Co., PA., son of John Hunter (12/19/1862-04/02/1950) and Caroline Samantha (Shank)(09/30/1858-06/01/1928) Crownover

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Glen Carroll Crownover, b; 07/02/1924, d; 04/27/2000

11-2 Ronald Earl Crownover, b; 07/17/1927 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 05/28/2003 Wilson, Northampton Co., PA.. 1m. 10/23/1948 Claire Gertrude HILBERT, b; 03/25/1928, d; 02/??/1981

2m. Joanne M. ONUSCONICH, b; 1940

11-3 Homer John Crownover, b; 05/14/1929, d; 10/13/2004,


11-1 Glen Carroll Crownover, b; 07/02/1924 Mifflin Co. PA., d; 04/27/2000 Allentown, Lehigh Co., PA., m. 11/17/1948 Nancy A. CURRY, b; 02/06/1924, d; 10/??/1983, enlisted in the US Army on 05/13/1943 in Allentown, PA.

1 chilˇ­. 12th generation

12-1 Corinne Ann Crownover, b; 1965, m. 09/26/1987 Paul Brian HARTMAN, b; 1962, son of James H. (1923-1998) and Gloria M. (Thoman)(1922-2008) Hartman, Divorced by 2008


11-3 Homer John Crownover, b; 05/14/1929 in PA., d; 10/13/2004, m. 08/14/1948 Shirley L. WILLIAMS, b; 1929

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dianne Louise Crownover,

12-2 Scott John Crownover, b; 1953

12-3 Thomas J. Crownover, b; 1957

12-4 Lynn Crownover,


9-6 Alonzo Melvin Plank, b; 08/12/1879 in PA., d; 11/20/1949, m. Clara B. Diven, b; 06/??/1881 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 05/22/1942, daughter of Samuel (1845-1920) and Sarah Ann (Sheneloff)(1849-1921) Diven. Both buried Mount Rock Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ethel Plank, b; 11/07/1903, d; 09/06/1990

10-2 Myrtle M. Plank, b; 05/31/1906 in PA., d; 08/30/1976

10-3 Chalmer F. Plank, b; 02/09/1910 in PA., d; 03/??/1971


10-1 Ethel Plank, b; 11/07/1903 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/06/1990 Lewisburg, Union CO., PA., m. Richard Benjamin STUCKEY, b; 1901, d; 01/17/1965. Both buried Mount Rock Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

1 child....11th generation

11-1 Richard M. Stuckey, b; 06/30/1924, d; 11/09/1990, m. G. Jeanne HAVICE, b; 07/31/1923 Burnham, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 06/09/2008 Mechanicsburg, PA., daughter of Jesse Clark (1887-1905) and Alice J. (Ward)(1887-) Havice. Both buried Rolling Green Memorial Park Cemetery, Cumberland Co., PA. He was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WWII, serving from 08/28/1944 until 02/05/1946 with 44th AAF Base Unit.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Lisa B. Stuckey, m. Joachim GRIMM


10-2 Myrtle M. Plank, b; 05/31/1906 in PA., d; 08/30/1976, m. Lee C. LEEPER, b; 05/18/1905 in PA., d; 01/15/1964, son of Millard J. (03/1871-09/15/1939) and Jennie Agnes (Houser)(02/1876-02/13/1922) Leeper. Both buried Mount Rock Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Betty L. Leeper, b; 1930 in PA.

11-2 Randall M. Leeper, b; 1933 in PA.


9-7 Mary Florence Plank, b; 1881 in PA., d; 1946 in PA., m. 1899 Warren George DIVEN, b; 03/17/1878 Juniata Co., PA, d; 04/11/1954 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Samuel II (1845-1920) Margaret (Prettyleaf) Diven. Both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Melvin Howard Diven, b; 12/11/1899, d; 06/??/1985

10-2 Dora Elizabeth Diven, b; 1901, d; 1989

10-3 Samuel Ross Diven, b; 11/10/1903, d; 12/??/1973

10-4 Donald Sherman Diven, b; 06/09/1910, d; 11/10/1966

10-5 Sara Mae Diven, b; 07/12/1915, d; 11/23/1998

10-6 Mary Ruth Diven, b; 12/24/1924, d; 11/12/1991


10-1 Melvin Howard Diven, b; 12/11/1899 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/??/1985 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 01/23/1931 Berkeley Springs, Morgan Co., WV. Esther Myrtle DUNLAP, b; 07/12/1912 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/11/1983 Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Harry Mason (06/11/1875-04/05/1936) and Salina Belle (Crotsley)(12/31/1881-05/12/1968) Dunlap. Both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWI, serving from 02/14/1918 until 07/02/1919 with the 3rd Balloon Brigade.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-2 Howard H. Diven, b; 1932 in PA.

11-3 Barbara A. Diven, b; 1934 in PA.

11-3 Shirley J. Diven, b; 1939 in PA., m. David R. CRESWELL, b; 1938 son of A. Fred (1900-1980) and Lavada O. (Saylor) Creswell


10-2 Dora Elizabeth Diven, bb; 1901 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1989 Unionville, Clearfield Co., PA., 1m. Thomas Warren FOSTER, b; 08/10/1901 Mapleton Depot, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/18/1954 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of Edward A. (1876-1937) and Juniata (McConahy)(1882-) Foster, buried Uniontown, Fayette Co., PA.

2m. Fred BROWN

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 William Foster, b; 1924, d; 1982


10-3 Samuel Ross Diven, b; 11/10/1903 in PA., d; 12/??/1973 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Mary A. TODARO, b; 04/09/1910, d; 03/29/1991, daughter of Frank (11/03/1887-1954) and Anna (Pagana)(04/03/1889-04/1965) Todaro. Both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty L. Diven, b; 1933 in PA.

11-2 dau Diven,

11-3 dau Diven,

11-4 dau Diven,

11-5 dau Diven,

11-6 Richard Diven, b; 01/18/1928 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/??/1981 Winslow, NJ., m. Mary E. ?, buried Greenmount Cemetery, York, York Co., PA.


10-4 Donald Sherman Diven, b; 06/09/1910 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/10/1966 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/14/1933 Hagerstown, MD. Arley Josephine NORRIS, b; 02/10/1916 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/19/1969 McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA., daughter of William Herman (1880-1955) and Catherine G. (Cassady)(1878-1953) Norris. Both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald R. Diven, b; 1934, m. Constance R. ?, b; 1938

11-2 Linda Lee Diven, m. Erwin KELLY, b; 1938


10-5 Sara Mae Diven, b; 07/12/1915 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/23/1998 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 05/19/1934 Ira M. PROUGH, b; 01/21/1915 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/17/1988 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of George Elby (1888-1959) and Bethel Arbutus (Briggs)(1892-1986) Prough. Both buried Mt. Union Cemetery, Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. Ira served with the U.S. Navy Seabees in World War II from 04/03/1944 until 12/17/1945.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Shirley A. Prough, b; 12/12/1936, d; 01/13/2001

11-2 Robert E. Prough, b; 1939, m. Martha Ann ?


11-1 Shirley A. Prough, b; 12/12/1936, d; 01/13/2001 in NJ., m. 09/??/1956 Joseph H. DAVENPORT, b; 06/28/1934, d; 03/04/2007 in NJ., son of Edward (1895-) and Mary (?)(1907-) Davenport

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lori L. Davenport, b; 1957

12-2 Scott J. Davenport, b; 1963

12-3 Debra Davenport, b; 1967

12-4 Tara E. Davenport, b; 1971, 1m. 1997 James Zan MAULER, b; 1959, divorced 2005

2m. 2m. 2007 John A. D’ERRICO, b; 1963


12-1 Lori L. Davenport, b; 1957, m. 1983 Danny SCHAFFER, b; 1951

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Meghan Schaffer, b; 1989


12-2 Scott J. Davenport, b; 1963, m. 1988 Kerri M. WASIELEWSKI, b; 1964

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brooke Davenport, b; 1990

13-2 Carly Davenport, b; 1993


12-3 Debra Davenport, b; 1967, m. Mark KUHNS, b; 1965 Pennsville, NJ.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kyle Kuhns, b; 1996


10-6 Mary Ruth Diven, b; 12/24/1924 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/12/1991, m. Ernest MYERS, b; 1924 in PA., d; 1977. Buried Fair Ridge Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Rose Ann Myers, m. ? McCOY


9-8 Oscar Amos Plank, b; 09/05/1883 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1939, m. Elsie Jane GIBBONS, b; 11/28/1892 Perry Co., PA., d; 07/25/1985 Tyrone, PA., buried Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Samuel Lincoln (1864-1931) and Laura Matilda (Hockenberry)(1875-1926) Gibbons.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Stella M. Plank, b; 05/11/1912, d; 10/18/1993

10-2 Carl S. Plank, b; 10/16/1913 Huntingdon Co., PA., d ; 05/26/1993 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

10-3 Beryl E. Plank, b; 03/29/1915, d; 01/26/2011

10-4 Loy Banks Plank, b; 03/07/1919, d; 01/21/1990

10-5 Ernest R. Plank, b; 1920

10-6 Clair M. Plank, b; 1925 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Pauline M. ?, He enlisted in the US Army on 07/22/1943 in Altoona, PA., a veteran of WWII.


10-1 Stella M. Plank, b; 05/11/1912, d; 10/18/1993, m. Harrison E. HUFF, b; 07/04/1910 in PA., d; 10/20/1994 Pasco Co., FL., son of George (1884-) and Bessie (?)(1886-) Huff

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Richard E. Huff, b; 1939 in PA.


10-3 Beryl E. Plank, b; 03/29/1915 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/26/2011 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., m. Lloyd L. WIBLE, b; 07/29/1913, d; 06/??/1965, son of Levi Winfield (1875-1951) and Myra Susan (Cowan) (1875-1939) Wible. Both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Rev. L. Edward Wible, b; 1943

11-2 Patti Wible, b; 1945

11-3 Nancy R. "Nan" Wible, b; 1950

11-4 Dr. James Rob Wible, b; 1951


11-1 Rev. L. Edward Wible, b; 1943, m. Beverly A. ?, b; 1944

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Terri L. Wible, b; 1967, m. ? HEWITT


11-2 Patti Wible, b; 1945, m. Ray C. LASH, b; 1946

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Heather Lash,


11-3 Nancy R. "Nan" Wible, b; 1950, m. Terry J. RUSH, b; 1950

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Andrea Rush,


11-4 Dr. James Rob Wible, b; 1951

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shana Wible,

12-2 Cullin J. Wible, 1979


12-2 Cullin J. Wible, 1979, m. Audrey ?

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Wible, b; 2011


10-4 Loy Banks Plank, b; 03/07/1919 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/21/1990 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 09/??/1942 Amanda Marie COVERT, b; 1922, daughter of Leslie Wilburt (04/07/1887-08/10/1971) and Lucinda Florence (Runk)(02/02/1990-05/23/1989) Covert. He is buried Haven Rest Memorial Park, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a veteran of WWII. Wounded at the Battle of Bulge and received a Purple Heart.

6 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Joan Plank,

11-2 Jane Plank,

11-3 Samuel Plank,

11-4 Steven Plank,

11-5 Stanley Loy Plank, b; 1949

11-6 child Plank,


10-5 Ernest R. Plank, b; 1920 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Cora Mae LOCKE, b; 06/29/1924, d; 01/21/2008 Norfolk, VA., daughter of Simon Earl (05/1891-) and Mabel Catherine (Fraker) Locke. He enlised in the US Army on 01/13/1940 in Arcadia, FL, he was a veteran of WWII.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Terry R. Plank, b; 1948

11-2 Ernest E. Plank, b; 1953, 1m. ? CALDWELL

2m. ? BORDEAUX


11-1 Terry R. Plank, b; 1948, m. Shelia BUTT, b; 1949

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Breea A. Plank, b; 1973


8-8 Zachary Taylor Jones, b; 05/01/1849, d; 07/18/1897, m. Mary Elizabeth HUDSON, b; 10/31/1858, d; 10/24/1934, both buried Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Ethel L. Jones, b; 1880 in PA., d; 1966 in PA. m. Henry Rhea DOUGLAS, b; 12/30/1875 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/06/1947 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of David B. (04/09/1848-11/30/1890) and Martha A. (Brewster)(05/19/1845-01/04/1929) Douglas. Both buried Douglas Cemetery, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Henry Rhea Douglas, b; 08/08/1903 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/??/1976 buried Douglas Cemetery, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WII. Rank of Captian when separated.

10-2 Mary Hudson Douglas, b; 09/13/1905 Newville, Cumberland Co., PA.

10-3 Martha Brewster Douglas, b; 02/25/1907, d; 07/16/1992

10-4 Margaret Robertson Douglas, b; 1909 in Newville, Cumberland Co., PA.

10-5 Jane A. Douglas, b; 1911


10-3 Martha Brewster Douglas, b; 02/25/1907 Newville, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 07/16/1992, m. Addison Moore BOWMAN, Jr., b; 07/11/1905 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 1963 Mechanicsburg, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Addison Moore (1880-1941) and Mabel (Huber)(1884-1946) Bowman Buried Camp Hill Cemetery, Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA.

1 child....11th generation

11-1 Addison Moore Bowman, b; 1934 in PA.


8-9 Amos S. Jones, b; 1857 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1933 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 10/29/1891 Mary E. SHEARER, b; 1861, d; 1932, both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Bertha Alice Jones, b; 12/04/1891, d; 03/16/1962

9-2 Cora C. Jones, b; 10/??/1893, d; 1987

9-3 Elsie E. Jones, b; b; 06/??/1896, d; 01/29/1975

9-4 Robert Wellington Jones, b; 09/13/1894, d; 03/12/1966

9-5 Sherman M. Jones, b; 1898, d; 1912

9-6 Amos Paul Jones, b; 03/15/1902 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/24/1967 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. Buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon C., PA.


9-1 Bertha Alice Jones, b; 12/04/1891 Perulack, Juniata Co., PA., d; 03/16/1962 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA, m. 05/17/1910 John Jay COLYER, b; 06/28/1888 Mifflin Co., PA., d; 1974 Nossivlle, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Charles William (1861-1942) and Clara Belle (Crimmel)(12/07/1869-07/29/1904) Colyer. Both buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

14 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Anabel Colyer, b; 07/27/1910, d; 07/10/2003

10-2 Earl James Colyer, b; 10/11/1911, d; 03/27/1998

10-3 Russell R. Colyer, b; 02/09/1913, d; 08/26/1984

10-4 Jesse C. Colyer, b; 07/14/1915 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/05/1997 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 06/04/1935 Olean, Cattaraugus Co., NY. Ned Austin PRICE, b; 09/14/1911 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/14/1992 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of William Charles and Samantha Bertha Jane (Snyder) Price. He is listed below. Both buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-5 Mabel V. Colyer, b; 04/14/1917, d; 09/07/2007

10-6 Thurlby Amos “Curt” Colyer, b; 10/31/1918, d; 03/08/2013

10-7 Grace D. Colyer, b; ca 1920

10-8 Charles ˇ°Whiteyˇ± W. Colyer, b; ca 1922

10-9 Ruth Mae Colyer, b; ca 1924, m. Jack MYERS

10-10 Mary Louise Colyer, b; 06/21/1925 Cromwell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/28/2000 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 04/21/1941 Edward F. SMITH, b; 06/11/1926, d; 10/29/1992. They are buried Monroe Valley Cemetery, Three Springs, Huntingdon Co., PA., No issue, but they did raise a nephew, Howard Dennison

10-11 Lillie Jean Colyer, b; ca 1928

10-12 D. Clair Colyer, b; 02/05/1930, d; 04/15/1999

10-13 Maxine Colyer, b; 1931, m. Flip MELLOTT

10-14 William Colyer, b; 1935, m. Valena ?


10-1 Anabel Colyer, b; 07/27/1910, d; 07/10/2003 Dublin Twp., Fulton Co., PA., 1m. Eugene J. DEVLIN, d; bfr 1940

Ellis John LAKE, b; 08/29/1904, d; 03/31/1981, son of Scott Albert (06/20/1879-12/21/1939) and Della Effie (Walters)(11/03/1883-05/10/1947) Lake. Brother of Jessie Lake listed below. He is buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Russell E. Devlin, b; 01/30/1930, d; 07/19/1984, m. Geraldine M. JOHNSON, b; 09/01/1937, daughter of Raymond (1913-) and Ada (?)(1918-) Johnson. buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., he was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict, serving from 08/05/1948 until 07/08/1952 with Hdq 5th Inf.

11-2 Arthur “Max?Devlin, b; 1931 in PA

11-3 Robert Devlin,b; 1934 in PA.

11-4 Dorothy Devlin, b; 1936 in PA., m. ? BAER, son of Rocky Locke (1893-1955) and Mary C. (Morgan)(1898-1998) Baer.

11-5 Jackie Devlin, d; bfr 07/10/2003

11-6 James Lake,

11-7 Thurlby “Babe?Lake,

11-8 Charles Lake,

11-9 Donald Lake,


10-2 Earl James Colyer, b; 10/11/1911 Somerset, Somerset Co., PA., d; 03/27/1998 Obisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Dorothy A. STALLMAN, b; 04/14/1921, d; 09/23/2004 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Ira and Annabell (Varner)(1888-1959) Stallman, buried Salem Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Ned E. Colyer, m. Amity S. RAMSEY, b; 1954, daughter of Eugene V. (01/06/1929-03/21/1973) and Dora (Rogers) Ramsey


10-3 Russell R. Colyer, b; 02/09/1913 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/26/1984 South Lima, Livingston Co., NY., m. Marguerite R. YORKS, b; 1922 in NY., d; 07/01/2012, daughter Edward (11/29/1890-09/27/1949) and Genevieve (Cuthbertson)(03/08/1900-05/25/1976) Yorks. Buried Honeoye Falls Cemetery, Honeoye Falls, Monroe Co., NY.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 David Colyer,

11-2 Richard Colyer, m. Karen (?)

11-3 Robert Colyer,

11-4 Dorothy Colyer, m. Ron MILLER,


10-5 Mabel V. Colyer, b; 04/14/1917 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/07/2007 Rockhill Furnace, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. John Morris CROTSLEY, b; 10/28/1913 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/??/1967 Rockhill Furnace, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Morris C. (08/1884-1918) and Minnie Belle (?)(1878-1938) Crotsley. He is buried Old Baptist School Church Cemetery, Three Springs, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 John Morris Crotsley, b; 03/31/1938, d; 04/03/1938 buried Old Baptist School Church Cemetery, Three Springs, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-6 Thurlby Amos “Curt” Colyer, b; 10/31/1918 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/08/2013, m. Adeline S. SCHOENMAKER, b; 01/23/1922, d; 09/03/1994 Victor, Ontario Co., NY. he enlisted in the US Army during WWII on 08/19/1941. She was a US Army veteran of WWII. Both buried Boughton Hill Cemetery, Victor, Ontario Co., NY.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jerry L. Colyer, b; 1946

11-2 Carol Colyer,

11-3 Lawrence Colyer, m. Mary ?

11-4 Thomas Colyer, m. Lynn ?


11-1 Jerry L. Colyer, b; 1946, m. Gudmunda J. ?, b; 1954

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jon Michael Colyer, b; 1973

12-2 Jeffrey K. Colyer, b; 1975


12-1 Jon Michael Colyer, b; 1973, m. Alisa M. BENULIS, daughter of Daniel J. (1948-) and Katherine ˇ°Kikiˇ± (Kane)(1947-2005) Benulis

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Joey Colyer,

13-2 Emily Colyer,

13-3 Claire Elizabeth Colyer, b; 2004, d; 07/17/2007


12-2 Jeffrey K. Colyer, b; 1975, m. Jennifer ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Anna Colyer,

13-2 Lauren Colyer,


10-7 Grace D. Colyer, b; 1920, 1m. Donald L. COWAN, b; 08/25/1915 Burnt Cabins, Fulton Co., PA., d; 01/14/1989 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. son of Harry A. (1870-1940) and Melissa Mae (Traxler) Cowan.

2m. Charles W. HERSHBERGER, b; 05/19/1920, d; 09/??/1985

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marlene L. Cowan, b; 1938, m. ? TODARO

11-2 Donna L. Cowan, b; 1940, m. Donald W. WIGLESWORTH, b; 1936 in MO., son of David (1902-1974) and Margaret (?)(1907-1944) Wiglesworth.


10-8 Charles W. Colyer, b; ca 1922 Dublin Twp, Huntingdon Co, PA., m. Dorothy GIBSON

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Karen Colyer, b; 1950, m. Dean C. VARNER, b; 1950, son of Jay Calvin (1919-1989) and Eileen (Gartland)(1921-2002) Varner.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Varner, m. ? LANE

12-2 dau Varner, m. ? BARNETT, son of Gary Lee and Deniece Louise (Strait)(1952-2004) Barnett


10-9 Ruth Mae Colyer, b; 1924, m. 01/06/1942 Joseph Elwood ˇ°Jackˇ± MYERS, b; 12/16/1921 Mercersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/17/2004 Cromwell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Joseph Royer (1886-1944) and Lydia Irene (Hawbaker)(1887-1971) Myers. He was a veteran of World War II, serving with the U.S. Army Air Force in the Asiatic-Pacific Theatre from 1942-1945. Buried Haven Rest Memorial Park, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Nancy Lee Myers, b; 05/06/1942, d; 07/26/2009

11-2 Glenn Jack Myers, b; 1944, m. Linda R. ?, b; 1944

11-3 Joe R. Myers, b; 1949, m. Judith Ann PARSON, b; 1952

11-4 Gene Elwood Myers, b; 1950, m. Sylvia J. ?, b; 1947

11-5 Jerry Myers,

11-6 Jo-Anne Myers, b; 1953, m. Robert L. RAMSEY, b; 1950


11-1 Nancy Lee Myers, b; 05/06/1942, d; 07/26/2009, m. Robert Lee EDMUNDSON, b; 1939

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tammy Jo Edmundson,

12-2 Toni Elaine Edmundson,

12-3 Robert Lee Edmundson III, b; 1963


12-2 Toni Elaine Edmundson, m. ? RADZIEWICZ

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alekzander Radziewicz,

13-2 Benjamin Radziewicz,


10-11 Lillie Jean Colyer, b; ca 1928, m. 04/17/1944 Frank A. MILLER, b; 01/24/1919 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/25/1968 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., son of Joseph Franklin (06/08/1893-03/1974) and Jessie L. (Lake)(01/03/1901-02/06/1985) Miller. He was a veteran of WWII. He is buried Fair Ridge Assembly of God Church Cemetery.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Miller, m. ? HOLDEN

11-2 William Miller, m. ? FLASHER, son of Russell James (1920-1995) and Eileen Ellen (Crozier) Flasher, See her listing for their family.

11-3 Maxine Miller, 1m. Michael KOMIR

2m. ? CORRPELLI

11-4 Susan Miller, m. ? BRANDT

11-5 Michael Miller, m. ? CLARK


10-12 D. Clair Colyer, b; 02/05/1930 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/15/1999 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/19/1950 Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA. Jacqueline HAYES, b; 04/21/1932 in PA., d; 08/16/2009, he is buried Fair Ridge Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Colleen G. Colyer, b; /1951, m. Gary Lee NAUGLE, b; 11/12/1949, d; 12/09/2007, son of Donald W. (02/15/1923-02/09/1999) and Emma M. (Lake)(03/02/1915-09/24/2004) Naugle, he is buried Fair Ridge Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA

11-2 Lucinda G. Colyer, b; 1953, m. Carl F. MIDDAUGH, b; 1947, son of ? and Anna M. (?)(1923-2009) Middaugh.

11-3 Donna C. Colyer,


11-3 Donna C. Colyer, m. ? WALKER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tabitha Walker,

12-2 Nicholas Walker,


10-13 Maxine J. Colyer, b; 1932 m. Glen MELLOTT, b; 06/23/1929, d; 07/23/1976, son of Ira Russell (1898-1974) and Ella Lodema (Sharpe)(1902-1980) Mellott, he is buried Knobsville Methodist Cemetery, Knobsville, Fulton Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Dollie M. Mellot, b; 1952, m Dennis Lee SEIDERS, b; 09/21/1949, d; 12/08/1979 Ayr Twp., Fulton Co., PA, auto accident, son of Carl Reed (1927-2001) and Marian Elizabeth (Cornelius)(06/19/1931-) Seiders. He is buried Union Cemetery, McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tammy Lea Seider, b; 1969

12-2 Christopher Carl Seider, b; 1976


9-2 Cora C. Jones, b; 10/??/1893 in PA., d; 1987, m. Robert CAMPBELL, b; 1894, d; 10/18/1925, son of Matthew E. (1853-1931) and Martha (Elliott)(1852-1929) Campbell., both buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Violet Campbell, b; 1917 in PA., m. Elmer DROLSBOUGH

10-2 Mary Campbell, b; 1920 in PA., m. Donald SCOTT


9-3 Elsie E. Jones, b; 1897 in PA.,b; 06/??/1896 Tell, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/29/1975 Tell, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 03/20/1913 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon CO., PA. Coy William SCOTT, b; 03/20/1895 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/20/1963 Tyrone, Blair Co., PA., son of Allen W. (1862-1943) and Ada Lucrissa (Briggs)(1858-) Scott. Buried Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Lawernce P. Scott, b; 1913 in PA., m. Vannie ?, b; 1914 in PA.


9-4 Robert Wellington Jones, b; 09/13/1894 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/12/1966 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 02/07/1918 Concord, Franklin Co., PA. Marie Lottie KLING, b; 04/28/1898, d; 04/18/1970 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of daughter of Clayton Howard (1866-~1947) and Eva Malena (Briggs)(1871-~1948) Kling.. Both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Alonzo W. Jones,

10-2 Lester Robert Jones, b; 03/30/1922, d; 06/05/1998, m. Mary Charlotte CHAPMAN, b; 02/??/1927, see her listing for their family.

10-3 Donald C. Jones, b; 01/12/1920, d; 06/12/1996 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., m. Elma Kathleen HAMPTON, b; 08/14/1918 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/11/1994 Franklin Co., PA., daughter of William Ira (1891-1973) and Erma M. (Love)(1894-1981) Hampton. No issue

10-4 Onda Geraldine Jones, b; 11/30/1923, d; 06/26/1992 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Joseph Carl GOSHORN, b; 04/01/1923 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/17/1998, see his listing for their family information

10-5 Delores Jones,b; 1926

10-6 Evelyn Jean Jones, b; 07/09/1937, d; 04/01/2004

10-7 Audrey Jones, b; 1931, m. Leon F. ROBINSON, b; 1938


10-5 Delores Jones, b; 12/??/1926, m. ? ROBINSON

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Dennis C. Robinson,b; 1954, m. Sharon K. ? , b; 1958


10-6 Evelyn Jean Jones, b; 07/09/1937 Tell, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/01/2004 Tell, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/09/1959 Kenneth Harold HOCKENBERRY, b; 02/22/1931 Doylesburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/12/1998 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Ross (04/13/1888-09/25/1932) and Daisy Belle (Hockenberry)(01/18/1899-12/19/1986) Hockenberry. Buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Harold Hockenberry, b; 1962

11-2 Penny J. Hockenberry, b; 1966


11-2 David Harold Hockenberry, b; 1962, m. Shirley Mae HIPP, b; Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Joseph A. (1922-) and Florence Marie (Weaver)(04/29/1921-09/15/2000) Hipp.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Erica Lynn Hockenberry,

12-2 Liza Renee Hockenberry, m. ? KUNZ

12-3 Shane Harold Hockenberry,


7-2 Jacob Goosehorn Jones, b; 01/03/1812 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/02/1890 Shade Valley, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Hannah GORSUCH (or Gosage), b; 07/02/1824 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/07/1888. Buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon County, PA.

9 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Virginia E. Jones, b; 01/11/1846, d; 11/16/1906

8-2 Alonzo Wellington Jones, b; 01/26/1847, d; 11/27/1916

8-3 Martin L. Jones, b; 03/??/1851, d; bfr 1920

8-4 Mary R. Jones, b; 04/??/1851, d; 1926

8-5 Emma F. Jones, b; 1853, d; bfr 12/21/1942

8-6 Anna Rebekah Jones , b; 09/08/1855, d; 12/21/1942

8-7 Alice Jones, b; 1857, d; bfr 12/21/1942

8-2 Judson G. Jones, b; 1864, d; bfr 12/21/1942

8-3 Lydia Eliza Jones, b; 1869, d; bfr 12/21/1942


8-1 Virginia E. Jones, b; 01/11/1846 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/16/1906, m. 06/06/1864 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA. Moses B. BURDGE, b; 10/18/1827 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/21/1897 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Samuel (1800-1867) and Edith (Beal)(1803-1876) Burdge, she is buried Mt. Zion Cemetery.

12 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Clara Elgie Burdge, b; 1866, d; bfr 1880

9-2 John L. Burdge, b; 1869, d; bfr 1880

9-3 Samuel Burdge, b; 01/15/1871, d; 08/17/1949

9-4 Etta Burdge, b; 12/12/1874 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/10/1909, b; 12/12/1874 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/10/1909, m. Franklin BRIGGS, she is buied Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Cemetery.

9-5 Charles Burdge, b; 06/04/1876, d; 10/05/1942

9-6 Harry Houk Burdge, b; 11/22/1879, d; 11/01/1956

9-7 Homer S. Burdge, b; 06/17/1883, d; 12/28/1916

9-8 Vincent Moses Burdge, b; 07/05/1886, d; 09/01/1978

9-9 Alonzo Decker Burdge, b; 02/13/1889, d; 11/23/1952

9-10 Nevin Burdge,

9-11 Millie Burdge,

9-12 Berl Burdge,


9-3 Samuel Burdge, b; 01/15/1871 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/17/1949 Cross Keys, Juniata Co., PA, m. 06/01/1897 Etta L. BAILOR, b; 07/25/1874, d; 06/30/1964, both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

5 children....10th generation

10-1 Alonzo Wellington Burdge, b; 05/29/1897, d; 09/12/1981

10-2 John Wayne Burdge, b; 05/13/1902, d; 1963

10-3 Moses B. Burdge, b; 10/02/1903, d; 11/27/1974

10-4 William Clyde Burdge, b; 06/13/1905, d; 04/21/1986

10-5 Robert M. Burdge, b; 04/04/1908, d; 09/04/1986


10-1 Alonzo Wellington Burdge, b; 05/29/1897 Cherry Hollow, Juniata Co., PA., d; 09/12/1981 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., m. 1920 Cora EATON, b; 10/22/1902, d; 10/12/1988, both buried Middle Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, McCulloch Mills, Juniata Co., PA.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Theron L. Burdge, b; 1921 in PA., m. Ruth W. DIVEN, b; 01/10/1913 Lack, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/05/1996 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., daugther of William (1874-) and Stella (Shearer)(1890-) Diven. He enlisted in the US Army, 12/07/1942 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., No issue

11-2 Mary Etta Burdge, b; 03/30/1923, d; 03/22/2010

11-3 Martha V. Burdge, b; 1925

11-4 David E. Burdge, b; 01/13/1927, d; 03/27/2007

11-5 Lorraine H. Burdge, b; 1932, m. Jesse J. HENRY, b; 03/25/1929 in PA., d; 03/20/1991 in PA., son of Jesse J. (1892-1979) and Blanche M. (Knit)(1895-1960), Henry. He is buried New Church Hill Cemetery, Turbett Twp., Juniata Co, PA.

11-6 Alonzo Wellington Burdge, Jr., b; 1936

11-7 Leslie B. Burdge, b; 1945


11-2 Mary Etta Burdge, b; 03/30/1923 Lack, Juniata Co., PA., d; 03/22/2010 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 10/12/1940 Cloyd E. STIMELING, b; 01/25/1915, d; 01/17/1990, son of David Allen (1874-) and Sarah J. (?)(1891-) Stimeling. buried Niemond’s Cemetery, Richfield, Juniata Co., PA.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Clifford D. Stimeling, b; 09/05/1941, d; 05/25/2013

12-2 David S. Stimeling, b; 1943

12-3 Carol L. Stimeling, b; 1945, m. Wilbur D. KERSTETTER, b; 1940

12-4 Correne A. Stimeling, b; /1946, m. Jackie L. FREELAND, b; 1943

12-5 Brittin F. Stimeling, b; 1952, m. Susan K ?, b; 1959

12-6 Lyndon B. Stimeling, b; 1954, m. Brenda K. IMES, b; 1955, daughter of Melvin (1928-2009) and Helen I. (Hurrell)(1932-) Imes


12-1 Clifford D. Stimeling, b; 09/05/1941 Monroe Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 05/25/2013 Danville, PA., m. 04/07/1965 Barbara A. DOWLING, b; 1944, he was a US Army veteran. He is buried Niemond’s Cemetery, Richfield, Juniata Co., PA.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Daryl D. Stimeling, b; 1966

13-2 Wendy Jo Stimeling, b; 1968


13-1 Daryl D. Stimeling, b; 1966, m. Paula A. ?

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Tiffany Stimeling,

14-2 Rachel Stimeling,


13-2 Wendy Jo Stimeling, b; 1968, m. Lynn HOOVER

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Colton Hoover,

14-2 Caitlin Hoover,


12-2 David S. Stimeling, b; 1943, m. Connie H. ?, b; 1946

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Lisa L. Stimeling, b; 1973, m. ? WEADER


11-3 Martha V. Burdge, b; 1925 in PA. m. Richard W. HARVEY, b; 03/21/1922 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA ., d; 11/20/2003 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Harry R. (1901-) and Lillian (Woodward)(1898-) Harvey, he is buried Salem Cemetery, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.. He was a veteran of the US Army serving during WWII.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda K. Harvey, b; 1947, m. George W. HAULMAN, son of George W, Sr. (1915-1984) and C. Helen (Mull)(1920-2007) Haulman

12-2 Charles R. Harvey, b; 1948, m. Cheryl A. MULLER, b; 1954


11-4 David E. Burdge, b; 01/13/1927 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/27/2007 Bethlehem, Lehigh Co., PA., m. 08/20/1948 Olga A. BOESSL, b; 08/04/1921 Nuremberg, Germany, d; 01/16/2012 Lower Saucon Twp., Northampton Co., PA., daughter of Michael and Margaret (Zagel) Bossl. Buried Cedar Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Allentown, PA.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Annemarie Burdge, b; 1947, m. Russell A. COSTENBADER, b; 1946

2 children….13th generation

twin 13-1 David R. Costenbader, b; 1974, m. Andrea ?

twin 13-2 Michael R. Costenbader, b; 1974, m. 06/22/2012 Jennifer GARR


11-6 Alonzo Wellington Burdge, Jr., b; 1936, m. Patricia DUNMIRE, b; 12/08/1939, d; 12/??/1981

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Burdge, m. Douglas K. CONNER, b; 1960, son of Robert J. Sr. (1936-) and Shirley (?)(1939-) Conner

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kelly Renee Conner, b; 07/05/1980, d; 06/26/2007

13-1 Alisha Conner, m. ? FEDELE

13-2 Autumn Conner,


13-1 Kelly Renee Conner, b; 07/05/1980 Chambersburg, PA., d; 06/26/2007 Chambersburg, PA., buried Norland Cemetery.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Keyan Z. Engle,


11-7 Leslie B. Burdge, b; 1945, m. Kathleen D. DEAN, b; 03/20/1941, d; 06/??/1990, daughter of John (1902-02/09/1952) and Myrtle (Fultz)(08/15/1906-) Dean.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Rhonda Kay Burdge,

12-2 Shannon J. Burdge, b; 1969, m. Amanda STRATTON, daughter of Richard (-<2012) and Joy (?) Stratton

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Reagan Sophia Burdge, b; 2012 Sarasota, FL.


10-2 John Wayne Burdge, b; 05/13/1902 Cherry Hollow, Juniata Co., PA., d; 1963 Juniata Co., PA., m. Dorothy M. WILSON, b; 09/27/1917 Juniata Co., PA., d; 06/11/1988 Mifflintown, Juniata Co., PA., he is buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David W. Burdge, b; 1948

11-2 Shirley Burdge,


10-3 Moses B. Burdge, b; 10/02/1903 Cherry Hollow, Juniata Co., PA., d; 11/27/1974 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. 1926 Myrtle V. EMORY, b; 10/23/1901 Black Log Valley, Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/09/1973 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., daughter of Samuel G. (10/27/1830-) and Margaret (Bilger)(02/23/1839-12/07/1933) Emory. Buried East Waterford Cemetery, Tuscarora Twp., Juniata Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Geraldine Burdge, b; 1928 in PA., m. Charles SLICK, b; 1929 in PA., son of ? and Ella (?)(1904-) Slick

11-2 Maxine Burdge, b; 1931 in PA., m. Charles KLINE


10-4 William Clyde Burdge, b; 06/13/1905 Cherry Hollow, Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/21/1986 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Florence Josephine VAUGHN, b; 06/08/1909 Cross Keys, Juniata Co., PA., d; 06/24/2004 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of Isaac Cambridge (1861-1937) and Mary Elizabeth (Hockenberry)(1872-1950) Vaughn. Both buried Middle Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, McCulloch Mills, Juniata Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Manila Bay Burdge, b; 1930

11-2 Janet Burdge, b; 1933

11-3 Edd Kay Burdge, b; 1938 in PA., m. Beverly Ann LEONARD, b; 1941, See her listing for their family


11-1 Manila Bay Burdge, b; 1930 in PA., m. 09/01/1954 Marlin Monroe ELLINGER, b; 08/14/1929 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 02/2/2004 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of Clarence Monroe (6/19/1903-05/25/1993) and Viola Granville (Aurand)(10/16/1907-10/09/1977) Ellinger. Buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Marlin Monroe Ellinger, b; 1955

12-2 Nancy L. Ellinger, b; 1956


12-2 Nancy L. Ellinger, b; 1956, m. Timothy L. COLLINS, b; 1954

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Collins,

13-2 son Collins,

13-3 dau Collins,


11-2 Janet Burdge, b; 1933, m. ? MILLS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Mills,

12-1 son Mills,


10-5 Robert M. Burdge, b; 04/04/1908 Cherry Hollow, Juniata Co., PA., d; 09/04/1986 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., m. 1930 Margaret L. PECK, b; 12/24/1914 Juniata Co., PA., d; 08/19/2004 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., daughter of Francis Lemart (03/27/1885-03/06/1943) and Elsie Mae (Everett)(1898-1973) Peck, buried Pollack Cemetery, Cross Keys, Juniata Co., PA.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald W. Burdge, b; 1931

11-2 John S. Burdge, b; 1932 in PA

11-3 James L. Burdge, b; 1934, m. Cora ?, b; 1930

11-4 Patricia A. Burdge, b; 11/15/1936, d; 04/11/2013, m. Harry B. MURPHY, see his listing for their family.

11-5 Barry M. Burdge, b; 06/19/1939, d; 04/29/2009

11-6 Steve Burdge,

11-7 Elouise K. Burdge, b; 1943, m. ? SCOTT

11-8 Danny G. Burdge, b; 07/10/1945 Juniata Co., PA., d; 03/30/1975 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA.


11-5 Barry M. Burdge, b; 06/19/1939 Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/29/2009 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., 1m. ? CAMPBELL, he is buried St. Paul's Lutheran Church Cemetery, Nook, Juniata Co., PA.

2m. Saundra E. McNAUGHTON, b; 1946

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gale M. Burdge,

12-2 Maxwell H. Burdge, m. Betty ?

12-3 Wendy Burdge, b; 1966


12-1 Gale Burdge, m. Donald SWARTZ

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ashley Swartz,

13-2 Edwin Swartz,

13-3 Rachel Swartz, m. ? HARLAN


12-3 Wendy Jo Burdge, b; 1966, m. G. Steven RITZMAN, b; 1965

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jillian Ritzman,

13-2 Joshua Ritzman,

13-3 Justin Ritzman,


9-3 Etta Burdge, b; 12/12/1874 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/10/1909 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Samuel Franklin BRIGGS, b; 02/18/1866, d; 09/29/1915, son of Samuel Wilson (03/04/1816-09/26/1886) and Nancy (Noggle)(10/16/1821-06/01/1896) Briggs, Both buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary L. Briggs, b; 1897 in PA

10-2 Brice Briggs, b; 09/08/1898, d; 11/07/1898 buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

10-3 Ethel V. Bri, b; 1900 in PA.

10-4 Grace M. Briggs, b; 1903 in PA.

10-5 Ralph B. Briggs, b; 02/24/1906 in PA., d; 10/??/1971, m. Mary E. HENRY, b; 08/07/1908, d; 06/14/2002, daughter of George Meadow and Lottie Belle (Pyles) Henry. See her listing for their family.


9-4 Charles Burdge, b; 06/04/1876 Tell, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/05/1942 Cross Keys, Juniata Co., PA., m. Harriet J. LOVE, b; 1879 in PA., d; 1907

4 children....10th generation

10-1 Edward Ross Burdge, b; 1899, d; 1904 buried Mt. Zion Cemetery

10-2 Merle Burdge, b; 1900, d; 1922 buried Mt. Zion Cemetery

10-3 Juniata M. Burdge, b; 10/10/1903 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/20/1997 Santa Maria, Santa Barbara Co., CA., m. Ralph Brooks SHEARER, b; 02/06/1907 Lack, Juniata Co., PA., d; 03/19/1984 Danville, Montour Co., PA., son of Charles W. and Mary W. (Murphy) Shearer, See his listing for their family

10-4 Nellie Jane Burdge, b; 1906, d; 1906


9-5 Harry Houk Burdge, b; 11/22/1879 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/01/1956 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 1906 Elizabeth MEFFORD, b; 03/28/1894 Cherry Hollow, Juniata Co., PA., d; 06/11/1959, daughter of Benjamin Franklin (1852-1927) and Hannah Catherine (Vaughan)(1860-1934) Mefferd. Both buried Shade Valley Union Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children....10th generation

10-1 Violet Burdge, b; ca 1908

10-2 Miriam I. Burdge, b; 06/07/1909, d; 01/12/2000

10-3 Roy Decker Burdge, b; 05/20/1921, d; 05/06/1973


10-2 Miriam I. Burdge, b; 06/07/1909, d; 01/12/2000 Mechanicsburg, Cumberland Co., PA., m. Orville Englehart KRICK, b; 09/14/1914, d; 12/29/1964, son of John W. (01/20/1873-11/25/1946) and Bertha (Englehart)(07/05/1874-03/05/1954) Krick. He is buried Buffalo Cemetery, Sanford, Lee Co ., NC.. He enlisted in the US Army on 02/24/1942 during WW II.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harry Orville Krick, b; 02/16/1943, d; 10/05/1999

11-2 Thelma Rebecca Krick, b; 1951 Sanford, Lee Co., NC. m. 09/04/1976 Lee Co., NC. Donald LeRoy VIERSEN, b; 1941

11-3 Helen Lynn Krick,b; 1954 Sanford, Lee Co., NC., m. ? POOLE


11-1 Harry Orville Krick, b; 02/16/1943 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/05/1999 Uppe Allen Twp., Cumberland Co., PA., m. Lorraine M. ?, b; 1945, he is buried Tri County Memorial Gardens, Fairview Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles W. Krick, b; 1963

12-1 Harry Orville Krick, b; 1966, m. Cricket M. ?, b; 1965


10-3 Roy Decker Burdge, b; 05/20/1921, d; 05/03/1973, 1m. Helen PARSON. Buried Shade Valley Union Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. Dolly A. SCOTT, b; 02/02/1926 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/17/2013 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Howard Alem (1888-1965) and Frances B. (Hagie)(1888-1966) Scott. Buried Shade Valley Union Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

8 children.... 11th generation, first with Helen

11-1 Carl E. Burdge, b; 1945, m. Mary K. ?, b; 1942

11-2 Joy Hope Virginia Burdge, b; 06/03/1957, d; 07/02/1960. Buried Shade Valley Union Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-3 Gene L. Burdge,

11-4 David Roy Burdge, b; 01/06/1949, d; 03/12/2008

11-5 Pastor Judy D. Burdge, b; 1950, m. Gary L. ROWLES, b; 1946

11-6 Joyce D. Burdge, m. Clair CAMPBELL

11-7 Rickey Lee Burdge, b; 03/23/1959, d; 05/19/1994

11-8 Harry H. Burdge, b; 1961, m. Christine ?,


11-3 Gene L. Burdge, m. Susan BANEY, daughter of Oscar Leroy (09/05/1927-01/19/2006) and Maxine Marie (Milliken)(08/28/1930-01/07/2005) Baney

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 James Clark Burdge, b; 05/15/1967 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 06/20/1987 Cross Keys, Juniata Co., PA., buried Mt. Zion Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12-2 Timothy G. Burdge, b; 1968, m. ? HOUTZ

12-3 Joey Burdge,

12-4 Angel J. Burdge,


12-3 Joey Burdge, m. Kelly ARNOLD, daughter of ? and ? (Rowles) Arnold

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Brandon Burdge,

13-2 Kelsey Marie Burdge, b; 04/15/1994 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 04/19/1994 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., buried Hillside Cemetery.

13-3 Haley Burdge,

13-4 Sawyer Burdge,


11-4 David Roy Burdge, b; 01/06/1949, d; 03/12/2008 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., m. 08/12/1967 Mary E. "Sis" BEHEL, b; 1948 he is buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kimberly J. Burdge, b; 1967,

12-2 Kevin D. Burdge, b; 1969

12-3 Kirk Allen Burdge, b; 1970

12-4 Katina H. Burdge, b; 1972, m. ? WILEMAN

12-5 Colton Scott,


9-6 Homer S. Burdge, b; 06/17/1883 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/28/1916 Cross Keys, Juniata Co., PA., m. 12/12/1907 Lack, Juniata Co., PA. Sylvia Nora REEDER, 01/08/1883 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/18/1946, daughter of William P. (1836-1914) and Licuena C. (McFeathers)(1847-1904) Reeder.

3 children....10th generation

10-1 Lehman Stewart Burdge, b; 09/15/1910 in PA., d; 07/30/1967

10-2 Clyde W. Burdge, b; 08/08/1912, d; 04/24/2002

10-3 Allie V. Burdge, b; 1916 in PA.


10-1 Lehman Stewart Burdge, b; 09/15/1910 in PA., d; 07/30/1967, m. Hazel P. BOWKER, b; 11/20/1913, d; 03/28/1985, daughter of Charles W. (1880-1948) and Anna M. (Brey)(1892-1972) Bowker She is buried Riverside Cemetery, Norristown, Montgomery Co., PA.

11 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Doris Burdge, b; 1935 in PA., d; bfr 2008

11-2 Jean J. Burdge, b; 01/24/1938, d; 02/17/2008

11-3 Lehman S. Burdge, b; 1939 in PA., d; bfr 2008

11-4 Homer B. Burdge, b; 01/17/1943, d; 11/10/2008 Philadelphia, PA. he is buried Riverside Cemetery, Norristown, Montgomery Co., PA.

11-5 Frances E. Burdge, b; 1944, m. John D. HUBER, b; 1944

11-6 Shirley Burdge,

11-7 Tammy Burdge, m. ? CRAIG,

11-8 Clyde Burdge, d; bfr 2008

11-9 Gerald Burdge, b; 06/17/1949, d; 06/??/1978

11-10 Earl L. Burdge, b; 04/26/1952, d; 07/11/2003

11-11 David Burdge, d; bfr 2008


11-6 Jean J. Burdge, b; 01/24/1938 Norristown, Montgomery Co., PA., d; 02/17/2008 McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA. m. William FREET, b; 10/25/1925, d; 06/??/1974, son of Harry Nelson (1902-1973) and May Violet (Hockenberry)(1907-) Freet. buried Concord Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeanie I. Freet, b; 1955, m. Robert L. HOCKENBERRY, b; 1953

12-2 Heather Freet, m. ? SHAFFER

12-3 Debbie Freet, m. ? TEREZ


10-2 Clyde W. Burdge, b; 08/08/1912 in PA., d; 04/24/2002 in FL., m. Anna Geraldine ?, b; 10/19/1915 Shamokin, PA., d; 12/04/1996 Lake Wales, FL. He is buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Haines City, Polk Co., FL.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Diane L. Burdge, b; 1941, m. David L. SNAPE


9-7 Vincent Moses Burdge, b; 07/05/1886 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/01/1978 Thompson, Juniata Co., PA., m. 03/06/1911 Peru Mills, Juniata Co., PA. Ada Sophronia YINGST, b; 07/27/1893 Pogue, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/15/1987, daughter of John (1852-1922) and Josephine (Shore)(1864-1935) Yingst

11 children....10th generation

10-1 George McClellan Burdge, b; 08/16/1911, d; 01/29/1989

10-2 Josephine Catherine Burdge, b; 06/12/1913, d; 08/16/1987

10-3 Virginia Etta Burdge, b; 04/??/1916

10-4 Ruth Pauline Burdge, bb; 04/16/1920, d; 03/11/2012

10-5 Carson Ritter Ford Burdge, b; ca 1922

10-6 Anna Mae Burdge, b; 12/01/1924, d; 06/22/2004

10-7 Harry Vincent Burdge, b; 1925, m. Mary J. ?, b; 1925

10-8 Doris Marie Burdge, b; 02/09/1927, d; 02/09/1927

10-9 William Bud Burdge, b; 10/09/1930, d; 01/26/2012

10-10 Santa Carol Burdge, b; 1938, m. ? CALLANDER

10-11 Mary Ada Burdge, d; as an infant


10-1 George McClellan Burdge, b; 08/16/1911, d; 01/29/1989, m. Lena Myrtle ARENTZ, b; 09/02/1915, d; 09/??/1985, daughter of Edgar Luther (1890-01972) and Mary (Kerstetter)(04/18/1889-06/22/1965) Arentz.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Darl McClellan Burdge, b; 07/27/1933, d; 02/24/2004

11-2 Betty Christine Burdge, b; 1935

11-3 Gretchen Doris Burdge, b; 1937

11-4 Ruth Pauline Burdge, b; 1940

11-5 Daniel Glen Burdge, b; 1949, m. Linda THOMPSON

11-6 Shirley Burdge,


11-1 Darl McClellan Burdge, b; 07/27/1933 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., d; 02/24/2004 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Dorothy Jean MAHONEY, b; 1934 in PA., daughter of Paul S. (1909-12/13/1952) and Elda M. (Corbin)(1913-1977) Mahoney.

9 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donald Steve Burdge, b; 1951

12-2 Paul Edward Burdge, b; 09/13/1953, d; 01/03/2000

12-3 Susan Adda Burdge, b; 1954

12-4 Ronald McClellan Burdge, b; 1955

12-5 Sharon Louise Burdge, b; 1956

12-6 Cristy Kim Burdge, b; 1960, 1m. Michael Kent ADAMS, b; 1956

2m. Scott Alan SHAFFER, b; 1966

12-7 David Darl Burdge, b; 1963

12-7 James Edgar Burdge, b; 1966, d; 1966

12-8 Timothy John Burdge, b; 1968


12-2 Paul Edward Burdge, b; 09/13/1953 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 01/03/2000 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Eileen Martha KEICHER, b; 1954

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kristy Lee Burdge, b; 1975

13-2 Amy Renee Burdge, b; 1977

13-3 Kelly Lynn Burdge, b; 1979, m. Eric W. PACKARD, b; 1968

13-4 Kimberly Jean Burdge, b; 1981

13-5 Darl Paul Burdge, b; 1982


13-2 Amy Renee Burdge, b; 1977, m. Russell LOZON, b; 1964

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Russell Lozon, b; 1996


12-4 Ronald McClellan Burdge, b; 1955, m. Anita Jo EARNEST, b; 1956

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Ernest McClellan Burdge, b; 1976

13-2 Sabrina Ann Burdge, b; 1977


13-1 Ernest McClellan Burdge, b; 1976, m. Christine M. DuMOND, b; 1973

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Trey McClellan Burdge, b; 1995

14-2 Seth Matthew Burdge, b; 1997


13-2 Sabrina Ann Burdge, b; 1977

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Gage Burdge, b; 1995


12-5 Sharon Louise Burdge, b; 1956, 1m. John Lester KLINE, b; 1953

2m. Kenneth FULTZ, b; 1954 in PA., son of Damuel B. and Sarah C. (Shearer)(1882-) Fultz

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jeannie Louise Kline, b; 1972

13-2 Julie Marie Kline, b; 1977

13-3 John Lester Kline, b; 1979


13-1 Jeannie Louise Kline, b; 1972, m. Craig Steven YETTER, b; 1969

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Zachary Craig Yetter, b; 1992

14-2 Taylor Marie Yetter, b; 1994

14-3 Alec Scott Yetter, b; 1996


13-2 Julie Marie Kline, b; 1977

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Tyler Michael Shimp, b; 1995

14-2 Colton Lee Kise, b; 1998


12-7 David Darl Burdge, b; 1963, 1m. Michelle ZIMMERMAN, b; 1968

2m. Lucinda CLARK

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Jacqueline Louise Burdge, b; 1984


11-2 Betty Christine Burdge, b; 1935 in PA., m. Neil FRITZ

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 John Randall Fritz,

12-2 Shirley Fritz,

12-3 Gary Fritz,

12-4 Tammy Fritz,

12-5 Lisa Fritz,


11-3 Gretchen Doris Burdge, b; 02/17/1937, m. Paul R. ARNOLD, b; 12/07/1932, son of Robert Bruce (03/03/1893-09/07/1965) and Clara Jane (Strong)(10/09/1898-04/07/1975) Arnold.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Paul R.Arnold,

12-2 Clair Arnold,

12-3 Lena Teresa Arnold,

12-4 Debbie Arnold,

12-5 George Rusty Arnold, b; 1961


11-4 Ruth Pauline Burdge, b; 1940, m. Arnold NASS

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Jeff Nass,

12-2 Douglas Nass,

12-3 Angel Nass,


10-2 Josephine Catherine Burdge, b; 06/12/1913, d; 08/16/1987, m. John Franklin HENRY, b; 08/11/1907 Tuscarora Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 02/03/1996 Mifflin, Juniata Co., PA., son of John Franklin (06/17/1857-07/30/1937) and Anna C. (Robinson)(05/27/1867-01/13/1930) Henry. Buried New Church Hill Cemetery, Turbett Twp., Juniata Co., PA.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dale F. Henry, b; 07/12/1931, d; 10/13/2000

11-2 Ethel L. Henry, b; 1932, m. Robert G. BERRY, b; 1931 in PA., son of George D. (1895-1941) and Ethel N. (Click)(1911-1999) Berry

11-3 Howard J. Henry,b; 08/07/1935, d; 02/02/2010

11-4 Jean Virginia Henry, b; 1936 in PA.

11-4 Mary A. Henry, b; 1940, m. Carl W. PARSON, b; 1931 in PA., son of Russell C. (09/11/1911-01/15/2001) and Evelyn E. (Burd)(05/07/1915-11/10/2003) Parson

11-5 Robert V. Henry, b; 1941, m. Delores B. ?, b; 1943

11-6 Rose M. Henry, b; 1956, m. Daniel K. WALKER, b; 1960

11-7 Gloria B. Henry, m. ? HARDING


11-1 Dale F. Henry, b; 07/12/1931 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., d; 10/13/2000 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., 1m. Esther Marian WILL-SHERIFF, b; 1920, d; 1968. Buried New Church Hill Cemetery, Turbett Twp., Juniata Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict.

2m. Ethel HURLEY

12-1 Dale J. Henry, b; 1956

12-2 Robert G. Henry, b; 1960

12-3 Paul R. Henry,

12-4 James F. Henry, d; bfr 2000


11-3 Howard J. Henry, b; 08/07/1935 Tuscarora Twp., Juniata Co, PA., d; 02/02/2010 Honey Grove, PA., m. 01/15/1966 C. Darlene SMITH, he was a veteran of the US Army. Buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA .

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Russell B. Henry, b; 1973, m. Kelly ?

12-2 Charles John Henry, b; 1975


12-2 Charles John Henry, b; 1975, m. Elaine MARTIN

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Brittany Martin,


10-3 Virginia Etta Burdge, b; 04/??/1916, 1m Charles PANNEBAKER, b; 1916 in PA., d; 12/??/1945. He is buried Lind Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

2m. Howard E. NAYLOR, b; 08/02/1912 Beale Twp, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/05/1991 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of John Jerome (1876-1958) and Susanna (Kline)(1880-1961) Naylor. He is buried Old Church Hill Cemetery, Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., he was US Army veteran of WWII.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ralph V.Pannebaker, b; 1941

11-2 Peggy Pannebaker, m. Gordon FLEISHER


10-4 Ruth Pauline Burdge, b; 04/16/1920 Juniata Co., PA., d; 03/11/2012 Warren, Trumbull Co., OH., m. 09/29/1941 Academia, PA. William H. BARGO, b; 11/21/1919 Mifflin Co., PA., d; 01/11/2005 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of Merle Alexander (1899-1975) and Esther Viola (Warner)(1900-1970) Bargo. He is buried Woodlawn Memorial Gardens, Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA. She was cremated

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Gregory W. Bargo, b; 1946

11-2 Pauline Bargo,


11-1 Gregory W. Bargo, b; 1946, m. Jeanne E. ?, b; 1947

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Vincent M. Bargo, b; 1972, m. Sharon L. ?, b; 1971

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Bargo, m. Phil SUPKO


11-2 Pauline Bargo, m. Ray ADKINS,

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Tracy Adkins, m. Adam HUNT,

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Kara Hunt,


10-5 Carson Ritter Ford Burdge, b; 1922, m. Edna PALM, b; 1929, daughter of Monroe Sylvester (1887-1979) and Edna Sylvia (Kirk)(1890- Palm. enlisted in the US Army during WWII, 07/22/1942.

2 children....11th generation

11-1 Edna Ada Burdge, b; 1947

11-2 Carson M. Burdge, b; 1951


11-1 Edna Ada Burdge, b; 1947, m. 10/10/1968 Glenn D. HOCKENBERRY, b; 1945, son of Bruce William (1910-1994) and Violet R. (Eby)(1907-1983) Hockenberry. Headstones in New Church Hill (Turbett Twp.) Cemetery, Juniata Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Glenda Elaine Hockenberry, b; 1969

12-2 Jason A. Hockenberry, b; 1971


12-1 Glenda Elaine Hockenberry, b; 1969, 1m. 10/10/1989 Okaloosa Co., FL. Mark Wayne REID

2m. Andrew FULTZ

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 child Reid,

13-2 child Reid,

13-3 child Reid,

13-4 child Reid,

13-5 child Fultz,


12-2 Jason A. Hockenberry, b; 1971

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 child Hockenberry,

13-2 child Hockenberry,

13-3 child Hockenberry,


11- 2 Carson M. Burdge, b; 1951, m. Karen E. ?, b; 1953

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Renee Burdge, b; 1973

12-2 Kelly S. Burdge,

12-3 Brent C. Burdge, b; 1974, m. 01/04/2003 Beaufort Co., NC., Sandra EDWARDS,


12-1 Renee Burdge, b; 1973, 1m. Nicholas ?

2m. David ARNTZ

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nicholas ?,

13-2 dau Arntz,

13-3 dau Arntz,

13-4 son Arntz,


12-2 Kelly S. Burdge, m. Rusty HENRY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Henry,

13-2 dau Henry,


10-6 Anna Mae Burdge, b; 12/01/1924 Cross Keys, Juniata Co., PA., d; 06/22/2004 Loysville, Perry Co., PA., m. James M. "Jack" PALM, b; 01/13/1924, son of Monroe Sylvester (12/02/1887-04/1979) and Edna Sylvia (Kirk)(1890-) Palm, buried Buffalo Cemetery, Ickesburg, Perry Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William J. Palm, b; 1944

11-2 Lucinda "Cindy" A. Palm, b; 1950, m. Stephen C. NAYLOR, b; 1947

11-3 Mark S. Palm, b; 1957


10-9 William Bud Burdge, b; 10/09/1930 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/26/2012 Reading, Berks Co., PA., m. Anna G. REED, b; 08/21/1934. He was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Daniel W. Burdge, b; 1958

11-2 Patricia A. Burdge, m. Craig NOLL

11-3 Kathy E. Burdge, b; 1953, m. John KECK, b; 1955 Lehighton, PA.


10-10 Santa Carol Burdge, b; 09/01/1938 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., d; 02/14/2013 Meadville, PA., 1m. 04/09/1954 Eugene L. AUGUSTINE, b; 1940. She is buried Spartansburg Cemetery.

2m. 08/26/1978 Merle A. CALLANDER, d; 10/18/1983

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Caroline Augustine,

11-2 Ricky E. Augustine,


11-1 Caroline Augustine, m. Jack CALHOUN

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 John Calhoun,

12-2 Joe Calhoun,

12-3 Cara Calhoun,


11-2 Ricky E. Augustine, m. Gloria T. ?, b; 1956

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Richard (Gene) Augustine,

12-2 Josh Augustine,

12-3 Tamara L. (Tami) Augustine,


9-8 Alonzo Decker Burdge, b; 02/13/1889 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/23/1952 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 06/24/1913 Mary Rhoda MEFFERD, b; 10/20/1887 Cherry Hollow, Juniata Co., PA., d; 06/04/1944 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Benjamin Franklin (1852-1927) and Hannah Catherine (Vaughan)(1860-1934) Mefferd. Both buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children....10th generation

10-1 Ralph Franklin Burdge, b; 01/14/1914, d; 12/10/1990

10-2 Mary Katherine Burdge, b; 11/??/1919 in PA.

10-3 Esther Louise Burdge, b; 06/13/1927, d; 10/18/1982


10-1 Ralph Franklin Burdge, b; 01/14/1914 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/10/1990 Cross Keys, Juniata Co., PA., m. 02/04/1939 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Florence Virginia JONES, b; 03/25/1919 Lack Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 07/19/2012 Mifflintown, Juniata Co., PA, daughter of Harry Deems Jones and Bertha Virginia (Short) Jones. Both buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol Jane Burdge, b; 04/25/1943, d; 01/06/1978

11-2 Ralph Franklin Burdge, Jr., b; 09/06/1946, d; 02/07/1997


11-1 Carol Jane Burdge, b; 04/25/1943 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/06/1978 Hershey, Dauphin Co., PA., m. 09/07/1967 William Richard CUMMINGS, b; 1942, she is buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

13-1 Susan Noelle Cummings,


11-2 Ralph Franklin Burdge, Jr., b; 09/06/1946 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA, d; 02/07/1997 Mifflintown, Juniata Co., PA., m. 08/29/1970 Mifflin, Juniata Co. PA. Barbara Kay HENRY, b; 1948. He is buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stacey Anne Burdge, b; 1973, m. ? LIPKA

12-2 Angela Carol Burdge, b; 1979


10-3 Esther Louise Burdge, b; 06/13/1927 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/18/1982 State College, Centre Co., PA., m. 03/10/1951 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. Donald Richard AURAND, b; 10/13/1927 Ferguson Valley, Mifflin Co, PA., d; 10/16/1996, son of Charles Alvin (1899-1972) and Mertie Verdilla (Kratzer)(1901-1992) Aurand. Both buried Juniata Memorial Park, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Daryl Richard Aurand, b; 1952

11-2 Duane Russell Aurand, b; 1955


11-1 Daryl Richard Aurand, b; 1952, m. Lyne Carol MILLAR, b; 1952

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jenna Lyne Aurand,

12-2 Jera Lea Aurand,


11-2 Duane Russell Aurand, b; 1955, m. Margaret Anne BENNER, b; 1956

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jana Louise Aurand,

12-2 Rebecca Anne Aurand,

12-3 Kaytlin Joy Aurand,


8-2 Alonzo Wellington Jones, b; 01/26/1847 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/27/1916 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Mary J. DUFFIELD, b; 07/20/1852, d; 02/07/1881, daughter of Alexander (1817-1868)and Elizabeth (1820-1882) Duffield. He is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. She is buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Churchyard Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA. During the Civil War he enlisted in the Union Army as a private in Co. G, 149th PA Infantry.

2m. Sophia Margaret CAMPBELL, b; 1863 Blacklog Valley, Juniata Co., PA, d; 03/01/1930 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Hance R. (b; Ireland-) and Margaret (Smith) Campbell. She is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 9th generation, first 4 with Mary

9-1 dau Jones,

9-2 Minervia G. Jones, b; 02/??/1871, d; 1937

9-3 Dr. Charles Bowden Jones, b; 05/27/1875, d; 10/09/1943

9-4 Harvey Decker Jones, b; 05/06/ 1879, d; 1940

9-5 Roy Grover Cleveland Jones, b; 09/14/1883, d; 10/22/1976

9-6 Margaret May Jones, b; 03/07/1891, d; 1940, m. 08/28/1928 Harold Vernon SHOPE, b; 03/12/1894 Saltillo, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/18/1957 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of David F. and Jennie (Fulton) Shope. A WW I veteran, entering service at State College, PA on05/16/1918 until 07/13/1918, in 3rd Casualty Co., 1st Pro. regt., Ordnance Training Camp. He was promoted to Sergeant and assigned to Camp Hancock, GA. 08/20/1918. Overseas, Ordnance, Det. 336th Heavy Field Artillery, until 10/22/1918. Transferred to Ordnance Det. 335th Light Field Artillery, 87th Div, until 03/13/1919; transferred to 5th Co., 154th Depot Brigade. He was discharged at Camp Meade, 03/26/1919. buried IOOF Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-7 Carson William Jones, b; 07/04/1888, d; 09/03/1944


9-3 Dr. Charles Bowden Jones, b; 05/27//1875 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/09/1943 Summerhill, Cambria Co., PA., m. 1908 Mary Agnes PLUMMER, b; 02/26/1876 Cresson, Cambria Co., PA., d; 11/29/1961 Summerhill, Cambria, Co., PA., daughter of James D. (03/15/1833-12/27/1915) and Eunice (Haney)(04/12/1838-10/07/1907) Plummer. Both buried Saint Bartholomew Cemetery, Wilmore, Cambria Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Dr. Charles Bowden Jones, Jr., b; 09/04/1909 in PA., d; 12/27/1969 Summerhill, Cambria Co., PA., m. Mary Jeanette WIRICK, b; 03/01/1914 South Fork, Cambria Co., PA., d; 09/27/1999 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., daughter of James Lloyd (06/1885-12/1949) and Mary A. (O’Neill) Wirick. Both buried Saint Bartholomew Cemetery, Wilmore, Cambria Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Bowden Jones, III, b; 1934 in PA

11-2 Patricia Jones, b; 1936 in PA.

11-3 Neal Jones,

11-4 Wallace Jones,


9-5 Roy Grover Cleveland Jones, b; 09/14/1883, d; 10/22/1976 Towanda, Bradford Co., PA., m. 10/05/1915 Virgilia Adelaide TAYLOR, b; 02/28/1885, d; 1960 Sayre, Bradford Co., PA., daughter of Justus Vinnette (1848-04/17/1933) and Sarah Adlia (Lewis)(03/10/1857-05/18/1895) Taylor. Both buried Wyalusing Cemetery, Wyalusing, Bradford Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Roy Wellington Jones, b; 03/27/1917, d; 3/20/2008

10-2 Sarah Taylor Jones, b; 03/23/1918 in PA., d; 07/30/1920 Wyalusing, Bradford Co., PA. Buried Wyalusing Cemetery, Wyalusing, Bradford Co., PA.


10-1 Roy Wellington Jones, b; 03/27/1917, d; 03/20/2008 Wyalusing, Bradford Co., PA., m. 12/23/1940 m. Beverly BOONE, b; 10/07/1920 Rochester, Monroe Co., NY., d; 01/12/2004 Wyalusing, Bradford Co., PA., daughter of the late Carlton Le Vern (05/20/1892-) and Isabelle Hart (Hosking)(05/10/1894-02/1987) Boone, Both Buried Wyalusing Cemetery, Wyalusing, Bradford Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Wellington Jones,

11-2 Pamela Jones, b; 1945


11-1 David Wellington Jones, m. Nancy ?,

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roy Wellington Jones, III,

12-2 Lisa Jones,


11-2 Pamela Jones, b; 1945, m. William R. QUENTIN, b; 1944

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bradley Ryan Quentin, b; 1975

12-2 Daryl Wade Quentin, b; 1978


12-1 Bradley Ryan Quentin, b; 1975, m. Kimberly BOYCE,

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Zada Jane Boyce-Quentin,


9-7 Carson William Jones, b; 07/04/1888 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/03/1944 Mount Union. Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 06/30/1921 Gladys June GRACEY, b; 12/21/1893 Dublin Mills, PA., d; 02/27/1975 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of Samuel Chambers (1862-1939) and Hannah Jane (Bratton)(1868-1942) Gracey. He is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWI.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Jane Campbell Jones, b; 1932 in PA., m. Robert C. KIDD, b; 08/24/1915 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/18/1994 Mechanicsburg, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Thomas Turner (1892-1976) and Gertrude D. (?)(1893-1960) Kidd. He is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Gail Catherine Kidd, m. ? HUGHES

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cynthia Hughes,

12-2 David Hughes,

12-3 Karen Hughes,


8-3 Martin L. Jones, b; 03/??/1851 in PA., d; bfr 1920, 1m. Amanda ?

2m. 1892 Tirzah J. YOHN, b; 05/??/1869 Juniata Co., PA., daughter of William Wilson (1831-1915) and Elizabeth (Owens)(1838-1913) Yohn

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Martin Jones,

9-2 Russell L. Jones, b; 01/21/1894 Scott Twp., Marion Co., OH.

9-3 L. D. Pearl Jones, b; 12/01/1878


8-4 Mary R. Jones, b; 04/??/1851 in PA., d; 1926 in OH., m. 1869 Ithamar WILSON, b; 07/??/1846 in PA., d; 1912 in OH. son of William I. and Hannah (Clark) Wilson, buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Ada, Hardin Co., OH.

11 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Bertha A. Wilson, b; 1881, d; 10/18/1942

9-2 Eddie N. Wilson,

9-3 Hannah Florence Wilson,

9-4 William L. Wilson, b; 06/??/1873 in PA.

9-5 Lillian M. Wilson, b; 08/??/1874 in PA., d; 06/02/1959 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 08/22/1908 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. George Sam BRICKLEY, b; 05/23/1873 in MI., d; bfr 1930, son of Jacob (1830–1907) and Cynthia (Hopson)(1840–1893) Brickley

9-6 Anna Myrtle Wilson, b; 09/17/1875 in PA., d; 10/27/1932 Ada, Hardin Co., OH., buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Ada, Hardin Co., OH.

9-7 Herman Ross Wilson, b; 04/09/1877 Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/13/1953 Ada, Hardin Co., OH., buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Ada, Hardin Co., OH.

9-8 Vincent D. Wilson, b; 07/29/1879

9-9 Charles Bruce Wilson, b; 07/10/1884, d; 1955

9-10 Henry B. Wilson, b; 08/17/1887 Scott, Marion Co., OH.

9-11 Nellie L. Wilson, b; 11/26/1889, d; 07/11/1968


9-1 Bertha Alice Wilson, b; 1881 in PA., d; 10/18/1942 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Clifton HOFSTETTER, b; 1883 in OH., d; bfr 1920 , divorced 10/17/1913

1 child…. 10th generation

10-1 Gerald W. Hofstetter, b; 1905 in OH., m. Alma ?, b; 1901 in MN.


9-2 Eddie N. Wilson, m. Emma ?

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Eddie Wilson, Jr.,


9-8 Vincent D. Wilson, b; 07/29/1879 Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. 04/06/1899 Marion Co., OH. Odi O. PITMAN, b; 02/02/1880 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., d; 10/14/1919 Marion Co., OH., daughter of Clark and Mary Ann (Cowan) Pitman She is buried New Caledonia Cemetery, Caledonia, Marion Co., OH.

2m. 10/30/1920 Marion Co., OH. Cora D. HARTZELL, b; 1883 Butler Co., PA., daughter of William Finley (02/05/1854-06/19/1913) and Mary Jane (Stepp)(11/24/1950-06/10/1926) Hartzell

6 children.... 10th generation, last 2 with Cora

10-1 Hazel G. Wilson, b; 03/06/1901 in KS., d; 04/24/1976 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. ? HIGH, she is buried Green Lawn Cemetery, Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

10-2 Herbert Clark Wilson, b; 10/03/1902, d; 03/29/1969

10-3 Juanita M. Wilson, b; 1908 in OH

10-4 William Wilson, b; 1915 in OH

10-5 Elizabeth Wilson, b; 1922, m. ? TAYLOR

10-6 Rachel Wilson,b; 1926 in OH., m. David R. THOMAS, b; 1924


10-2 Herbert Clark Wilson, b; 10/03/1902 in KS., d; 03/29/1969 Marion, Marion Co, OH., m. Mae A. TURNEY, b; 11/10/1903 in OH., d; 02/??/1987 Marion, Marion Co, OH., daughter of Claude T. (08/15/1881-11/12/1921) and Eva May (Jury)(1882-1953) Turney. Buried New Caledonia Cemetery, Caledonia, Marion Co., OH.

8 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Sherman Viclar Wilson, b; 03/22/1922 in OH., d; 08/12/1973 Kenton, Hardin Co., OH., m. 01/04/1945 E. Maxine SHIELDS, b; 1924, daughter of Charles M. (1899-1984) and Celia Eva (Knapp)(1901-1986) Shields. He is buried Claibourne Cemetery, Richwood, Union Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

11-2 Milton Edwin Wilson, b; 05/12/1923, d; 01/26/2010

11-3 Wayne Herman Wilson, b; 01/04/1925, d; 03/31/2012

11-4 Richard Decker Wilson, b; 06/02/1926, d; 09/27/2013

11-5 Robert Nelson Wilson, b; 04/17/1928, d; 08/20/1993

11-6 Herbert Clark Wilson, b; 1930 in OH., m. Patricia Ann DIXON, b; 06/27/1932 Union Co., OH., d; 04/21/2000 Marion Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (James) Dixon. Divorced 09/11/1986. She is buried New Caledonia Cemetery, Caledonia, Marion Co., OH.

11-7 James Kelly Wilson, b; 1932 in OH., m. Martha G. BUTLER, b; 1934

11-8 June Mae Wilson, m. ? LEHMAN,

11-9 Mary Alice Wilson, b; 12/18/1936 in OH., d; 05/20/2008, m. ? MERCHANT


11-2 Milton Edwin Wilson, b; 05/12/1923 Caledonia, OH., d; 01/26/2010, m. Mary E. RINDERLE, b; 1927, daughter of Joseph and ? (?) Rinderle. He is buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Pamela K. Wilson, b; 1955

12-2 Gregg A. Wilson, b; 1958

12-3 Linda Wilson, d; as an infant

grandchild Jenny Figeria


12-1 Pamela K. Wilson, b; 1955, m. 08/30/1975 Marion Co., OH. Vaughn E. SIZEMORE, b; 1952

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kylie E. Sizemore, b; 1979, m. 08/27/2005 Delaware Co., OH., Andrew T. KERR, b; 1979

13-2 Cara Sizemore,


12-2 Gregg A. Wilson, b; 1958, 1m. 03/27/1976 Marion Co., OH., Katherine E. Oegler, b; 1960, divorced 01/10/1983 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 09/01/1984 Marion Co., OH. Cinda S. SMITH, b; 1961 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Vandever) Smith

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Crystal Smith,

13-2 Shannon Wilson,

13-3 Lance Wilson,


11-3 Wayne Herman Wilson, b; 01/04/1925 Wyandot, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 03/31/2012 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 02/14/1948 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Maxine L. BOWERS, b; 11/06/1928, d; 01/16/2010, daughter of Leroy C. (1905-1956) and Esther Lucille (Landess)(09/05/1910-10/26/1990) Bowers. Both buried New Caledonia Cemetery, Caledonia, Marion Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Debbie J. Wilson, b; 1950

12-2 Cindy M. Wilson, b; 1952

12-3 Barry W. Wilson, b; 1955


12-1 Debbie J. Wilson, b; 1950 ,m. David R. KISSNER, b; 1946

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Danae Kissner, b; 1971, m. ? MILEY

13-2 Dustin Kissner, b; 1976


12-2 Cindy M. Wilson, b; 1952, m. Val P. VONDERHEIDE, b; 1948

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jinger R. Vonderheide, b; 1971, m. ? TITUS

13-2 Tiffany R. Vonderheide, b; 1975, m.? CHAPUT


12-3 Barry W. Wilson, b; 1955, m. Valerie ?, b; 1958

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Seager Wilson,

13-2 Gramm Wilson,

13-3 Vohn Wilson,


11-4 Richard Decker Wilson, b; 06/02/1926 Wyandot, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 09/27/2013, m. 12/16/1948 June Arlene BUTTERMAN, b; 03/27/1929, d; 02/05/2008, he was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WWII.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 William Eric Wilson,

12-2 Larry David Wilson, b; 03/23/1951 Marion, Marion Co, OH., d; 04/29/2013 Marion, Marion Co, OH. Buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co, OH


12-1 William Eric Wilson, m. Kim LANDRUM, b; 1956

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 William Eric Wilson II, m. Pam ?,

13-2 Joseph Ryan Wilson, b; 1986

Granddaughter: Stephanie Noel Wilson & Eric Tranmel, Circleville, OH. Great-Grand-Daughters: Alexie Lynn Wilson & Abigial Wilson,


13-2 Joseph Ryan Wilson, b; 1986, m. 04/18/2007 Franklin Co., OH. Amy C. SIMONSON, b; 1988

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Joseph Ryan Wilson II,


11-5 Robert Nelson Wilson, b; 04/17/1928 in OH., d; 08/20/1993 Orlando, Orange Co., FL., m. Pauline WESTON, b; 1934, daughter of Dale S. (1907-1979) and Helen F. (March)(1910-1972) Weston.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Michael R. Wilson, b; 1959

12-2 Christopher Dale Wilson, b; 1965, m. 11/21/1987 Orange Co., FL. Nannette GRYTE, b; 1962


9-9 Charles Bruce Wilson, b; 07/10/1884 Dallas, Crawford Co., OH., d; 1955 in IN., m. 03/21/1906 Marion Co., IN. Jessie BEELER, b; 08/??/1886 Wayne, Marion Co., IN., d; 1966, daughter of Joseph (1854-1905) and Anna (Rooker)(1858-1941) Beeler. Both buried West Newton Cemetery, West Newton, Marion Co., IN.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mabel Wilson, b; 01/03/1909 in IN., d; 11/04/1986, m. ? SCHMALFELDT buried West Newton Cemetery, West Newton, Marion Co., IN.

10-2 Florence Wilson, b; 1911

10-3 E. Bruce Wilson, b; 1921

10-4 son Wilson,


9-11 Nellie L. Wilson,b; 11/26/1889 Scott, Marion Co., OH., d; 07/11/1968, m. 08/14/1918 Hardin Co., OH. Cloyd C. WEAVER, b; 05/03/1887 Blanchard Twp., Hardin Co., OH., d; 08/17/1970 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of James M. and Avla (Miller) Weaver. Buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Wilson Weaver, b; 1920 Ottawa, Putnam Co., OH.

10-2 Robert W. Weaver, b; 09/10/1921 in OH., d; 04/13/2001, Buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

10-3 James W. Weaver, b; 1924 in OH., m. 02/20/1944 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH. ?

10-4 Richard C. Weaver, b; 1934 in OH.


8-5 Emma F. Jones, b; 06/??/1853, d; bfr 12/21/1942, m. J.W. COULTER, b; 1848, d; bfr 1900

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Olive Sarah Coulter, b; 1880, d; bfr 1930

9-2 Orie Coulter, b; ca 1884, m. Ralph Porter GANOE b; 02/09/1885 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/09/1946 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of George W. (1853-1889) and Ella C. (Conrad)(1855-1916) Ganoe


9-1 Olive Sarah Coulter, b; 1881 in PA., d; 1925, m. Dwight Moudy LEONARD, b; 12/09/1876, d; 1933, buried Headrick Union Cemetery, East Conemaugh, Cambria Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Grace T. Leonard, b; 1901, d; 2000, buried Headrick Union Cemetery, East Conemaugh, Cambria Co., PA.

10-2 Miriam C. Leonard, b; 1904, d; 1912, buried Headrick Union Cemetery, East Conemaugh, Cambria Co., PA.


8-6 Anna Rebekah Jones, b; 09/08/1855 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/21/1942 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA. 06/15/1882 Rev. Andrew Wilson DECKER, b; 12/18/1834 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/07/1909 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., Both buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Juniata M. Decker, b; 01/??/1883

9-2 Raymond R. Decker, (Lt Col,), b; 09/??/1884

9-3 Ora Decker, unmarried at time of her mothers death.


9-1 Juniata M. Decker, b; 01/??/1883, m. Wayne D. MYERS, b; 1884 in PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Wayne D. Myers, Jr., b; 1912 in PA., m. Emily Jane ?, b; 1913 in PA.

10-2 Jack Myers, b; 1921 in PA.


8-? dau Jones, m. ? JEFFERIES

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Alfred Jefferies,

9-2 Carl Jefferies,

9-3 Earl Jefferies,


9-1 Alfred Jefferies, m. Edyth WILEY

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Edwin Jefferies, m. Dorothy MILLS


9-2 Carl Jefferies, m. Mae ALEXANDER

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Martha Louise Jefferies, m. Wayne ATWELL

10-2 Virginia Mae Jefferies,


7-3 Margaret J. Jones, b; 1818 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1889, m. William Lyman PARSONS, b; 1817, d; 07/09/1895, son of Samuel (1788-1865) and Margaret (Etnier) (1781-1844) Parsons. Buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Franklin Dyson Parson, b; ca 1839, d; (aft 10/1920, bfr 02/1922)

8-2 Washington Parson, b; ca. 1840, d; aft 10/1920

8-3 James Oliver Parsons, b; 06/22/1841, d; 03/21/1916

8-4 Mary Elizabeth Parson, b; 02/17/1843, d; 10/21/1920

8-5 John Lewis Parson, b; 09/18/1846, d; 02/02/1927

8-6 Angelina Parson, b; ca. 1848, d; bfr 10/1920

8-7 Sarah Elizabeth Parson, b; 03/26/1849, d; 04/29/1935

8-8 Orley Annie Parson, b; 06/16/1852, d; 1929, m. 03/01/1870 George Washington VAUGHN, b; 1845, d; 1919, son of Thomas and Elizabeth J. () Vaughn. George served with 56th Reg., Co. H. PA. Children listed under George Washington Vaughn, see his listing for their family.

8-9 Amy Gray Parson, b; 12/29/1854, d; 1890, m. 12/24/1876 Wilson VAUGHN, b; 1851, d; 1921, son of Thomas and Elizabeth J. () Vaughn, see his listing for their family.

8-10 Hannah Belle Parsons, b; 03/01/1854, d; 08/06/1931

8-11 William E. Parsons, b; 03/12/1858, d; 09/11/1935 Hazelhurst, McKean Co., PA., m. Mary E. MAFFETT, b; 04/16/1860, d; 02/27/1892. Buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

8-12 Jane Parson, b; ca. 1859, d; bfr 10/1920


8-1 Franklin Dyson Parson, b; ca. 1839, d; aft 10/1920, m. Margaret E. ?, b; ca. 1843

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Florence J. Parson, b; ca. 1862 in PA.

9-2 Elmer Sharswood Parson, b; 12/??/1867, d; 1925


9-2 Elmer Sharswood Parson, b; 12/??/1867 in PA., d; 1925, m. ca 1891 Sarah Jane CISNEY, b; 06/??/1869 Tell, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1936, daughter of William Henry (03/06/1846-03/13/1932) Margaret D. (Kelly) (12/12/1847-09/09/1911) Cisney. Both buried Homewood Cemetery, Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Russell Parsons, b; 09/??/1892, d; 1918 in France, KIA WW I.

10-2 Ruth M. Parsons, b; 01/??/1894

10-3 Elmer J. Parsons, b; 06/??/1896

10-4 Willard J. Parsons, b; 07/??/1898

10-5 Esther J. Parsons, b; 1901

10-6 Franklin William Parsons, b; 1906

10-7 Sarah J. Parsons, b; 1908


8-3 James Oliver Parsons, b; 06/22/1841 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/21/1916 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Hannah Jane BRIGGS, b; 01/12/1842 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/28/1872, daughter of John Benjamin (1812-1866) and Mary (Waters)(1811-1855) Briggs. He is buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. see below

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Harwood McKnight Parsons, b; 09/08/1864 Lockes Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/23/1941 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. twice, names not listed in his obit. Buried Nossville Methodist Church Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-2 Laurena E. Parson, b; 07/28/1866, m. 12/30/1886 Isaac F. GOSHORN, b; 03/17/1864, d; 1931, son of William Pomeroy and Mary (Beers) Goshorn

9-3 Milton Parson, ca. 1868, d; aft 1941

9-4 Nora Ellen Parson, b; ca. 1870

2m. Mary Belle EDGIN, b; 03/29/1858 Germany Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/27/1939 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of Joshua and Phoebe Ann (Shoop)(1822-1897) Edg(e)in., Phoebe was the daughter of Jacob D.(1787-1877) and Nancy (Copeland or Koplin)(1797-1861) Shoop. Buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-5 Lula Grace Parson, b; 1879, d; 1916

9-6 Charles Alva Parson, b; 09/01/1882, d; 1944

9-7 Lyman Floyd Parson, b; 01/13/1889, d; 11/24/1935

9-8 Nettie Victoria Parsons, b; 07/08/1892 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/16/1976 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 03/07/1911 William Paul KLING, b; 11/23/1892, d; 11/27/1954. see his listing for their family.

9-9 Mabel F. Parson, b; 03/26/1895, d; 03/16/1971, 1m. Lawrence Lamont PYLES, b; 05/16/1876, d; 1938 Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Alexander (1851-) and Cinderella V. (Clugston)(1849-) Pyles. He is buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Cemetery, Waterloo, Juniata Co., PA., she is buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.

2m. aft 1941 Alva Wilber McCLURE, b; 05/02/1891, d; 1967, he is buried Juniata Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.


9-5 Lula Grace Parson, b; 1879, d; 1916, m. Dr. James M. FLEMING, b; 1868, d; 1939 Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Robert Morton (01/03/1843-10/16/1932) and Caroline (Waters)(1843-1897) Fleming. Buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bertha M. Fleming, b; 1895, d; 1949 buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 Anabel Fleming, b; 01/15/1901, d; 09/02/1996

10-3 Agnes V. Fleming, b; 05/15/1912, d; 03/23/2000

10-4 James M. Fleming, Jr., b; 1915, d; 1965 buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-5 R. Morton Fleming, b; 1916, d; 1916 buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-2 Anabel Fleming, b; 01/15/1901, d; 09/02/1996, m. Charles TURBETT, b; 1897 in PA., d; 1968, Both buried Path Valley Cemetery, Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Charles Turbett, b; 1926 in PA


10-3 Agnes V. Fleming, b; 05/15/1912 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/23/2000 State College, Centre Co., PA., m. 05/08/1937 Eugene Warner ULSH, b; 02/09/1913 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/17/1992, son of Cyrus Hardin and Laura (Nearhood) Ulsh. buried IOOF Memorial Cemetery, Rockhill Furnace, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Karel Jean Ulsh, b; 1938

11-2 James Darwin Ulsh, b; 09/17/1940, d; 07/15/1994 buried IOOF Memorial Cemetery, Rockhill Furnace, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Air Force veteran

11-3 Gene Millard Ulsh, b; 01/14/1950, d; 09/23/1995 buried IOOF Memorial Cemetery, Rockhill Furnace, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Air Force veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict

11-4 Charles A. Ulsh, b; 1951


9-6 Charles Alva Parson, ; 09/01/1883 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1944 in PA., m. 05/26/1919 Clara Beulah PARSON, b; 09/30/1900 Nook, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/16/1961 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Samuel McClellan (1862-1931) and Frances Phoebe (Pannebaker) Parson. Both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lawrence L. Parson, b; 09/05/1920, d; 11/03/1995

10-2 Annabell Parson, b; 06/02/1922 , d; 08/11/2005

10-3 Geraldine Francis Parson, b; 03/22/1924, d; 06/14/2007

10-4 Madeline H. Parson, b; 01/22/1926, d; 11/18/2009

10-5 Martha Mildred Parson, b; 03/10/1928, d; 09/14/2013

10-6 Paul Clyde Parson, b; 02/14/1930, d; 2002

10-7 Betty Louise Parson, b; 1931, m. John GOSHORN

10-8 Mary Elizabeth Parson, b; 1933, m. ? BAILEY

10-9 Shirley Katharine Parson, b; 1935

10-10 Ronald Edward Parson, b; 1937, d; 01/??/1984 Newburg, Cumberland Co., PA.


10-1 Lawrence L. Parson, b; 09/05/1920 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/03/1995 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., m. Zada K. McCONAUGHEY, b; 1921 in PA., daughter of Harry Andrew (1893-1960) and Rachel Leona (Hampton)(1903-1981) McConaughey

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Charles H. Parson, b; 1939

11-2 dau Parson,

11-3 Lawrence Alvin Parson, b; 1944

11-4 Donna L. Parson, b; 1957


11-1 Charles H. Parson, b; 1939 in PA., 1m. ?

2m. 1997 Esther Mae MYERS, b; 06/15/1945 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., d; 04/04/2011 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of Wilbur A. (08/08/1911-03/20/1986) and Helen C. (Holtry)(12/23/1911-04/04/1993) Myers. She is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Gregory C. Parson, b; 1956

12-2 Scott D. Parson, b; 1957


11-4 Donna L. Parson, b; 1957, m. Richard Leroy EYER, b; 12/02/1955 in PA., d; 02/15/2007 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., son of Thomas U. and A. Alverda (Witter) Eyer. He is buried Parklawns Memorial Gardens, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Tiffany R. Eyer, fiancé Gary A. Nay, Jr., b; 1977


10-2 Annabell Parson, b; 06/02/1922 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/11/2005 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.., 1m. Raymond E. GREEN, b; 1908, d; 1943, he is buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA. She is buried Concord Cemetery, Concord, Franklin Co., PA.

2m. 07/26/1963 Norman L. COONS, b; 1924 in PA., son of Charles Wesley (12/28/1884-05/1967) and Clara (Yocum)(12/19/1894-07/1975) Coons.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Joann Green, m. Jay Donald Plank, b; 01/19/1934, d; 08/16/2012, see is listing for their family detail

11-2 Patricia L. Green, m. ? HAMMOND

11-3 Glova E. Green, b; 1945, m. Edward B. PIPER, b; 1942

11-4 Charles E. Green, d; bfr 08/11/2005


10-3 Geraldine Francis Parson, b; 03/22/1924 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/14/2007 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. Glenn Norman LAUFFER, b 05/20/1920, d; 08/12/1990, son of William Andrew (07/14/1895-03/1979) and Emma Catherine (Kemerer)(09/17/1895-08/19/1979) Lauffer, buried Parklawn Memorial Gardens, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. During WWI he enlisted in the US Army 11/27/1941

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Norman Irvin Lauffer, b; 1950

11-2 Stephen Aldo Lauffer, b; 1954

11-3 Lorraine K. Lauffer,


11-1 Norman Irvin Lauffer, b; 1950, m. Barbara Raye SALMON, b; 1947

1 child....12th generation

12-1 Chari Lynn Lauffer,


11-2 Stephen Aldo Lauffer, b; 1954, m. Karen Egene KADEL, b; 1953

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephen William Lauffer,

12-2 Kristen Noel ?, adopted Karen’s daughter


11-3 Lorraine K. Lauffer, 1m John P. McKNIGHT,

2m. ? HUNTER

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Laura Catherine McKinght, m. ?ORTIZ, child with Milton Leroy POWELL

7 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Mont'e Pryors,

13-2 Mercedes Wood,

13-3 Sharri Duffin,

13-4 Bianka Duffin,

13-5 Keaira Powell,

13-6 Keon Powell,

13-7 Nepherius La'ray Powell, infant d; 08/12/2004 Washington Co., MD.


10-4 Madeline H. Parson, b; 01/22/1926 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/18/2009 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. m. Elmer A. CROUSE, b; 02/04/1920, d; 12/27/1995, son of William Franklin (1885-1980) and Mary (?)(1884-) Crouse, buried Air Hill Cemetery, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.. He was a veteran of WWII

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Earl A. Crouse, d; bfr 2009

11-2 Darlene E. Crouse, b; 1944, m. John M. SUDERS

11-3 Debra C. Crouse, b; 1964


11-3 Debra C. Crouse, b; 1964, m. ? LEHRIAN,

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jonathan M. Lehrian,


10-5 Martha Mildred Parson, b; 03/10/1928 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/14/2013 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Wilbur T. HARRY, b; 08/25/1918, d; 05/03/1980 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA. Both buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Barbara A. Harry, b; 1955, m. Douglas FOSTER, b; 1953

11-2 Wilbur "Milo" Harry, b; 1957, m. Debra S. ?, b; 1958

11-3 Glovia L. Harry, b; 11/05/1964, d; 05/21/2011

Grandchildren Jennifer Woodward, Jessica Stalker, Amber Senft


11-1 Barbara A. Harry, m. Douglas FOSTER

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Jeramy Foster,

12-2 Joshua Foster,


11-3 Glovia L. Harry, b; 11/05/1964 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/21/2011 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. ? GASTON

2m. 04/17/2004 Mechanicsbug, PA. Michael DiSYLVESTER. She is buried Upper Path Valley Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Spring Run, Franklin Co., PA.

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Holly L. Gaston, m. Benjamin JUNKIN,

14-2 Matthew B. Gaston,


10-6 Paul Clyde Parson, b; 02/14/1930 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 2002 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Betty Loraianne BRYNER, b; 01/23/1930 Spruce Hill Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 02/22/2001 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of Ferman Lee (1908-2003) and Mary Alice (Milliken)(1911-1984) Bryner., buried New Church Hill Cemetery, Turbett Twp., Juniata Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Melodye J. Parson, b; 1947, m. Douglas A. CHAPMAN, b; 1933

6 children.... 12th generation


10-9 Shirley Katharine Parson, b; 1935, m. 12/18/1952 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Clarence J. PLUM, b; 06/26/1925 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 03/11/2004 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Clarence G. and Julie Marie (Zajicek) Plum. He is buried Air Hill Cemetery, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Michael C. Plum, b; 1961, m. Beverly K. ? , b; 1962

11-2 Kimberly D. Plum, b; 1963, m. John W. HAMMOND, Jr., b; 1964

11-3 David L. Plum, b; 1965


9-7 Lyman Floyd Parson, b; 01/13/1889 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/24/1935 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 02/17/1910 Mabel Elizabeth COLYER, b; 01/28/1889 Mifflin Co., PA., d; 05/31/1952 Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Charles William (09/17/1861-1942) and Clara (Crimmel)(1869-1904) Colyer. Both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Floyd Parsons, b; 12/??/1909, d; bfr 1920

10-2 Clarabelle Parsons, b; 04/18/1912, d; 3/22/2006

10-3 Dorothy B. Parsons, b; 10/12/1914, d; 01/23/1957

10-4 Helen F. Parsons, b; 03/06/1917, d; 01/??/1980

10-5 Kathryn P. Parsons, b; 1919

10-6 Thelma G. Parsons, b; 03/27/1922, d; 2012

10-7 Lyman Floyd Parsons, Jr., b; 1924

10-8 Elizabeth Parsons, , b; 03/26/1927 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/14/1990 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 09/07/1970 George L. SCOTT, b; 01/01/1924 Saulsburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/21/1978 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.. son of George W. (1886-1955) and Charlotte M. (?)(1900-1947) Scott. Both buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-2 Clarabelle Parsons, b; 04/18/1912, d; 3/22/2006 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Lester H. GARMAN, b; 03/20/1907, d; 03/24/1996 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Christian Henry (12/21/1872-1958) and Emma M. (?)(1881-1955) Garman. Both buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charlene Garman, b; 1932, m. John W. ROBINSON, b; 1930

11-2 Larry L. Garman, b; 1942, m. Nancy L. ?, b; 1943


10-3 Dorothy B. Parsons, b; 10/12/1914, d; 01/23/1957, m. Gerald R. CLARK, b; 06/07/1907, d; 01/03/1989, son of Richard Edwin (1881-) and Gertrude I. (Blake)(1883-) Clark

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gerald R. Clark, Jr., b; 1943, m. Brenda J. ?, b; 1943

11-2 Joseph L. Clark,


10-3 Helen F. Parsons, b; 03/06/1917 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/18/1980 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Charles W. WESNER, b; 06/01/1919, d; 03/06/2000 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA., son of Charles J. (1880-1955) and Lulu (?)(1881-1977) Wesner, she is buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles William Wesner, b; 1944

11-2 George Robert Wesner, b; 08/21/1953, d; 10/13/1995


11-2 George Robert Wesner, b; 08/21/1953 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 10/13/1995 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 09/09/1972 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH. Donna Jo TOLLE, daughter of Vernon C. (1929-) and JoAnne (?)(1935-) Tolle.

1 child....12th generation

12-1 Jessica Helen Wesner, b; 1980, m. 06/07/2003 Richland Co., OH. Erik W. BROWN, b; 1980, divorced 12/03/2003

2m. 12/04/2004 Richland Co., OH. Tyler J. PAXTON, b; 1983


10-4 Kathryn P. Parsons, b; 02/18/1919, m. Chalmers H. PORT, b; 09/14/1919, d; 10/09/1998, son of Jessie D. (1876-) and Annie (?)(1877-) Port. He is buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Amber Elizabeth Port, b; 1947, m. Gary ELLENBERGER, b; 1950

11-2 Candy Ann Port, m. ? CUTSHALL


10-5 Thelma G. Parsons, b; 03/27/1922 in PA., d; 2012, m. Boyd Glenn WRIGHT, b; 08/21/1921 in PA., d; 05/20/1979, son of Glenn Glessie (1881-) and Nancy J. (?)(1882-) Wright. Both buried Riverview Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Boyd Glenn Wright, Jr., b; 1947

11-2 Nancy Wright, m. Frederick C. STRIPLING, b; 1947


10-6 Lyman Floyd Parsons, Jr., b; 1924, m. Patricia Ann DICK, b; 1926, daughter of Clarence P. (1888-) and Jean H. (?)(1902-) Dick.

2 children..... 11th generation

11-1 Leslie Jean Parsons, b; 1950, m. 01/03/1976 Pinellas Co., FL. Roger Scott WILLIAMS, b; 1952

11-2 David Lyman Parsons, m. 08/07/1976 Pinellas Co., FL. Susan Gayle ROBERTS, divorced 09/12/1980 Pinellas Co., FL.


8-4 Mary Elizabeth Parson, b; 02/17/1843 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/21/1920 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 10/29/1861 Anderson BEERS, b; 04/15/1835 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., d; 04/09/1894 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. Buried Mount Union I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Rev. Wilbert Lincoln Beers, b; 06/16/1861, d; 07/02/1921

9-2 Margaret Jane Beers, b; 09/27/1862, d; 04/25/1930, m. 11/06/1879 Moses VAUGHN, b; ca. 1856, d; 08/13/1918, son of Thomas and Elizabeth J. (Goshorn) Vaughn. See his listing for their family

9-3 James Dyson Beers, b; 05/30/1864, d; aft 10/??/1920, m. Emma BOLLINGER

9-4 Blanche S. Beers, b; 1867 in PA., d; aft 10/??/1920, m. William H. YOUNG, b; 03/??/1863

9-5 Martha E. Beers, b; 01/16/1867, d; 1933, m. Charles H. CLARK, b; 1870, d; 06/13/1919 Dutton, Teton Co., MT., both buried Mount Union I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-6 Samuel Charles Beers, b; 12/28/1873, d; 1937, m. Nellie McMAN. he is buried Mount Union I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-7 Harry Lynn Beers, b; 05/27/1873, d; 12/05/1933

9-8 Olie E. Beers, ; 04/22/1876, d; 1945

9-9 Edward McMath Beers, b; 05/18/1877, d; 04/21/1932


9-1 Rev. Wilbert Lincoln Beers, b; 06/16/1861 in PA., d d; 07/02/1921, 1m. 01/10/1882 Mary Elizabeth PARSON, b; 10/21/1862 in PA., d; 07/04/1902, daughter of Robert Elder (1824-1896) and Sarah Jane (Cisney)(1828-1887) Parson. Buried Lexington, Dawson Co., NE. Robert Elder is the son of James M. (1791-1850) and Mary (Elder)(1796-1880) Parsons. He is buried Lakeview Cemetery, Cheyenne, Laramie Co., WY.

2m. 1903 Laura Angela MILES, b; 1869 in IN.

11 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ethel Vanessa Beers, b; 08/21/1885

10-2 Ira Evan Beers, b; 04/02/1888, d; 06/12/1957

10-3 Earl Ernest Beers, b; 01/05/1890, d; 12/12/1972

10-4 Grace M. Beers, b; 07/05/1892 Scott, Marion Co., OH., d; 05/28/1981 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 11/11/1934 William C. ULMER,, b; 04/16/1886 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/08/1947, son of William (01/22/1851-01/25/1925) and Sarah Anna (Seibert,)(01/09/1860-05/18/1926) Ulmer, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-5 Carl Elvera Beers, b; 01/09/1895, OH., d; 10/15/1953

10-6 Coral Jennie Beers, b; 07/23/1897, d; 03/27/1972

10-7 Harry Loy Beers, b; 12/01/1899 Scott Twp., Marion Co., OH., d; 01/17/1973 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 06/02/1927 Margaret J. LYON, b; 1903 in OH., buried Chapel Heights Memory Gardens, nr Marion, Marion Co., OH.

10-8 Rev. Alva Ellsworth Beers, b; 06/24/1902, d; 05/25/1951

10-9 Paul Wesley Beers, b; 03/18/1905 in OH., d; 02/26/1966 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 06/30/1954 Agnes Irene PARKER, 03/23/1889 Bowling Green Twp., Marion Co., OH., d; 02/08/1962 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of George W. and Clara C. (Pickering) Parker, buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

10-10 Charles Wilbur Beers, b; 09/05/1908 in OH., d; 07/08/1988 Napa Co., CA.

10-11 Alice Emma Beers, b; 01/13/1910, d; 02/22/1994


10-1 Ethel Vanessa Beers, b; 08/21/1885 Scott, Marion Co., OH., d; 1957 in CO., m. Martin Evin Purvis HARRIS, b; 07/23/1884 in KS., d; 12/30/1951 Lassen, Co., CA. Buried Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder Co., CO.

1 child....11th generation

11-1 Charles Merril Harris, b; 05/15/1913 in CO., d; 02/09/1991, m. 05/06/1941 Velma L. ANDERSON, b; 03/10/1917, daughter of Edwin John (1890-1964) and Jennie May (Williams)(1894-1972) Anderson. He is buried Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder Co., CO.


10-2 Ira Evan Beers, b; 04/02/1888 Scott Twp., Marion Co., OH., d; 06/12/1957, m. 06/12/1910 New Washington, Marion Co., OH. Dawn J. SHIPMAN, b; 05/25/1888 Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/06/1979 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of John H. (08/22/1864-10/20/1931) and Mary Elizabeth (Cleveland)(09/28/1862-12/13/1933) Shipman. Buried Chapel Heights Memory Gardens, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Eldon Max Beers, b; 06/29/1918, d; 04/28/1999

11-2 Joyce L. Beers, b; 1927


11-1 Eldon Max Beers, b; 06/29/1918 Marion Co., OH., d; 04/28/1999 Marion Co., OH., m. Genevieve M. KELLY, b; 1919

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Terry Merle Beers, b; 1944

12-2 Karen Lynn Beers, b; ca 1950


12-1 Terry Merle Beers, b; 1944 in OH. m. 06/26/1965 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Ruth Ann HENRY, b; 03/10/1944 in OH., d; 06/02/2007 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of Henderson Calloway (1920-1989) and June Leota (Cramer)(1922-1952) Henry. She is buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 child....13th generation

13-1 Pamela Kaye Beers, b; 01973 Marion, Marion Co., OH.

13-2 Kevin E. Beers,


13-1 Pamela Kaye Beers, b; 1973 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. Michael RAWAN

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Sophia Rawan,

14-2 Carolina Rawan,


12-2 Karen Lynn Beers, b; ca 1950 in OH., m. 12/17/1973 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Steven Charles BOYD, b; 1950 in OH., son of Bobbie J. and ? (?) Boyd.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nathan Elliott Boyd, b; 1976 Bowling Green, OH.

13-2 Lesley E. Boyd, b; 1979


11-2 Joyce L. Beers, b; 1927 in OH., m. 08/10/1947 Kirkpatrick, Marion Co., OH. Carl David BURNS, b; 09/10/1925 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 12/27/2008 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Earl Lloyd (11/16/1889-12/12/1943) and Ida (Speece)(02/26/1898-02/06/1928) Burns. He is buried Grand Prairie Cemetery, Brush Ridge, Marion Co ., OH. He is a veteran of the US Army in WW II, serving in the Philippines and Japan.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David L. Burns, b; 1948 Marion, Marion Co., OH.

12-2 Dennis Mark Burns, b; 1951

12-3 Douglas E. Burns, b; 1961, m. 02/20/1982 Marion Co., OH., Estella D. FOX, b; 1962

12-4 Gail A. Burns, b; 1963


12-2 Dennis Mark Burns, b; 1951 Marion, Marion Co., OH., 1m. 08/26/1972 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Rita Marie RIZZO, b; 1953 in OH., daughter of Santo S. (05/29/1933-09/30/2012) and (?) Rizzo, divorced 04/18/1980 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 11/20/1981 Marion Co., OH. Bonnie S. McKINNEY, b; 1951

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Karinda Marie Burns, b; 1975 in OH., 1m. 08/09/1996 Marion Co., OH. John H. FLOURNOY, III, b; 1969, divorced 12/23/1996

2m. 05/11/2001 Marion Co., OH. Randy E. DAVIS, b; 1964


10-3 Earl Ernest Beers, b; 01/05/1890 Scott, Marion Co., OH., d; 12/12/1972 Richwood, Delaware Co., OH., 1m. 02/23/1911 Marion Co., OH. Goldia L. IIAMS, b; 03/02/1891 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., d; 03/03/1970 Richwood, Delaware Co., OH. daughter of William Thomas W. (1860-1927) and Angela Catherine (Hilbrant)(1863-1930) Iiams. Buried Chapel Heights Memory Garden, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2m. 10/09/1971 Freda M. (BREWER) Shaffstall, b; ca 1904

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Roy Wilbert Beers, b; 05/14/1912, d; 02/01/1988

11-2 Vera Mae Beers, b; 11/04/1915, d; 01/11/1999

11-3 Velda Grace Beers, b; 03/09/1925, d; 02/12/2002


11-1 Roy Wilbert Beers, b; 05/14/1912 in SD., d; 02/01/1988 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 02/14/1935 Lois Edna CLUTTER, b; 04/19/1912 New Kirkpatrick, Marion Co., OH., d; 09/27/1990 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of Walter Marion (1882-1967) and Reathie Edna (Hill)(1883-1960) Clutter. Buried Grand Prairie Cemetery, Brush Ridge, Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stanley Earl Beers, b; 05/16/1939, d; 06/16/1961

12-2 Glenn Dale Beers, b; 1941


12-1 Stanley Earl Beers, b; 05/16/1939 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 06/16/1961 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 06/08/1958 Marion, Marion Co., OH., Pauline CUNNINGHAM, daughter of Allen (1906-1965) and ? (?) Cunningham. Buried Chapel Heights Memory Garden, Marion, Marion Co., OH., her 2m. to John Kaltenbach

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Jay Christopher Beers, b; 1959 in Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 12/19/1981 Marion Co., OH. Tracy A. FILES, b; 1959.


12-2 Glenn Dale Beers, b; 1941, in OH., m. 09/22/1962 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Alice M. FREY, b; 1944 in OH.,daughter of Milton K. (1905-1977) (m1938) and Edna (Schifer)(1901-1983) Frey.

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Lori J. Beers, b; 1963


11-2 Vera Mae Beers, b; 11/04/1915 Chugwater, Platte Co., WY., d; 01/11/1998 Lake Worth, FL., m. 09/30/1935 Kirkpatrick, Marion Co., OH. Leland Merle KELLY, b; 01/04/1915 McComb, OH., d; 10/12/1998 Palm Beach Co., FL., son of Arba Merle (1878-1944) and Anna V. )(Schroeder)(1883-1967) Kelly. Both buried Claibourne Cemetery, Richwood, Union Co., OH. He was a U.S. Navy veteran of World War II.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dr. Carol Sue Kelly, b; 1939

12-2 Marilyn Kay Kelly, b; 1941, m. ? RABBIT

12-3 Patricia Ann Kelly, b; 1949

12-4 Merle Lee Kelly, b; 03/27/1950, d; 09/12/2013


12-4 Merle Lee Kelly, b; 03/27/1950 Richwood, Union Co., OH., d; 09/12/2013 Richwood, Union Co., OH., he is buried Claibourne Cemetery, Richwood, Union Co., OH.

5 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Leland A. "LA" Kelly, b; 1978

13-2 Franklin J. Kelly, b; 1968, m. 06/25/1987 Marion Co., OH. Marcene I. HAMM, b; 1970, divorced 03/24/2004 Lawrence Co., OH.

13-3 Lisa M. Kelly, b; 1973

13-4 Summer L. Kelly, b; 1975

13-5 Kristen Kelly,

grandchildren, C.J. Kelly, Daeland Kelly, Tayten Kelly, Sarah Kelly, and Lacie Weaver;


13-1 Leland A. "LA" Kelly, b; 1978, m. 12/31/1998 Marion Co., OH. Kelly A. MORRIS, b; 1978

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Leland A. Kelly II,


13-3 Lisa M. Kelly, b; 1973, m. 06/28/1997 Marion Co., OH. David T. MYERS, b; 1970,

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Madison Myers,

14-2 Luke Myers,

14-3 Delaney Myers,


13-4 Summer L. Kelly, b; 1975 in OH., m. 05/06/1995 Marion Co., OH. Jeffrey E. EISEMAN, b; 1972

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Colton Eiseman,

14-2 Kinsey Eiseman,


11-3 Velda Grace Beers, b; 03/09/1925 Chugwater, Platte Co., WY., d; 02/12/2002 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH., m. Gene Herbert HOLT, b; 04/22/1923 LaRue, Marion Co., OH., d; 11/28/2011 Marysville, Union Co., OH., son of Bliss Matthew (12/18/1893-02/03/1964) and Margaret Evangeline (Strawser)(10/23/1905-12/19/1985) Holt. Buried Mill Creek Cemetery, Ostrander, Delaware Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sondra J. Holt, b; 1947

12-2 Jo Ann Holt, b; 1949

12-3 Burrell Beers Holt, b; 12/22/1945, d; 12/24/1978


12-1 Sondra J. Holt, b; 1947, m. Rodger D. STEVENS, b; 1946, son of William E. (02/19/1920-12/26/2001) and Martha Ann (McClish)(03/21/1922-07/12/2009) Stevens. living Richwood, OH 1978, divorced Delaware Co., OH 12/10/1998

2m. Dale SPRADLIN,

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Stacy Stevens,

13-2 Stephanie J. Stevens, b; 1966, m. 04/21/1990 Delaware Co., OH. Derek B. PIERCE, b; 1966


12-2 Jo Ann Holt, b; 1949, m. Everett A. LOWE, b; 1949

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Edward A. Lowe, b; 1971

13-2 Carl G. Lowe, b; 1973 in OH., m. 03/21/2001 Union Co., OH. Roxanne M. GAUCHAT, b; 1973

13-3 Victoria A. Lowe, b; 1976 in OH., m. 09/12/1998 Lorain Co., OH. Kimmer E. CALLAHAN, b; 1975, son of Arthur (04/06/1930-07/20/2010) and Alicia (?)(08/17/1936-) Callahan.

13-4 Cynthia J. Lowe, b; 1976 in OH., m. Sven WILLKEHR, b; 1971


13-1 Edward A. Lowe, b; 1971 in OH., m. 09/21/1996 Union Co., OH. Heather A. LAWARRE, b; 1973

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Hunter Lowe, b; 2000


12-3 Burrell Beers Holt, b; 12/22/1945 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 12/24/1978 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., m. 10/12/1969 Delaware Co., OH. Beverly RYDER, he is buried Trinity Baptist Cemetery, Findlay, Hancock Co., OH.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael Holt,

13-2 Christopher Holt, m. Francine ?,

13-3 Katherine Holt,


10-5 Carl Elvera Beers, b; 01/09/1895 Scott, Marion Co., OH., d; 10/15/1953 Kirkpatrick, Marion Co., OH., m. 06/04/1925 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Beulah Lee STRICKLER, b; 01/08/1899 in IL., d; 05/27/1983 Findley, Hancock Co., OH., daughter of Theodore G. (1861-1942) and Eva Elizabeth (Pence)(1862-1943) Strickler. He was a veteran of the US Army WW I. Entering the Medical Corp on 08/28/1918 and discharged on 06/06/1919. Buried Chapel Heights Memory Garden, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carl Warren Beers, b; 12/07/1926, d; 03/19/2009

11-2 Miriam Elizabeth Beers, b; 12/08/1928, d; 02/07/2006

11-3 Phyllis Anne Beers, b; 05/01/1929, d; 05/01/2007


11-1 Carl Warren Beers, b; 12/07/1926 in OH., d; 03/19/2009 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 08/20/1947 Greenup Co., KY. Barbara Ann GEORGE, b; 12/24/1930, d; 01/22/1979 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of Clifford and ? (?) George, Served in the US Army in 1945-46 Buried Chapel Heights Memory Garden, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... generation

12-1 James E. Beers,

12-2 Janette A. Beers, b; 1954,


12-2 Janette A. Beers, b; 1954, m. 10/17/1973 Marion Co., OH. James N. HILL, b; 1955, son of Charles ? (?) Hill

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Margaret Ann Hill, b; 1973 in OH.


11-2 Miriam Elizabeth Beers, b; 12/08/1928 nr Kirkpatrick, Marion Co., OH., d; 02/07/2006 North Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. 06/13/1949 Kirkpatrick, Marion Co., OH. Dalton A. VanVALKENBURG, b; 1926, son of Faye Alger (1898-1995) and Florence I. (?)(1896-1981) VanValkenburg. Dalton is a veteran of the US Navy during WW II., she is bured North Lawn Cemetery

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Diane F. VanValkenburg, b; 1950, m. 03/09/1974 Marion Co., OH. Dennis C. HERRIS, 1951

12-2 Dale D. VanValkenburg, b; 1953, 1m. 08/30/1975 Stark Co., OH. Jill A. YONALLY, b; 1954, divorced 07/01/2003 Franklin Co., OH.

2m. Lori ?,


11-3 Phyllis Anne Beers, b; 05/01/1929 Marion Co., OH., d; 05/01/2007 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., m. 05/30/1952 Kirkpatrick, Marion Co., OH. Rev. Lowell Richard REEDER, b; 1929, son of Robert Milton (1892-1984)and Ruth A. (?)(1896-) Reeder. She is buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Findlay, Hancock Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karla Reeder, b; 1957

12-2 Jennifer Ann Reeder, b; 1959

12-3 Lisa Sue Reeder, b; 1961


12-1 Karla Reeder, b; 1957, m. 07/01/1978 Hancock Co., OH. Joe L. LEONARD, b; 1955

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Stephen Leonard,

13-2 Sarah Leonard,

13-3 Andrew Leonard,


12-2 Jennifer Ann Reeder, b; 1959, m. 06/14/1980 Hancock Co., OH. Kevin L. BAUM, b; 1958

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Merideth Baum,

13-2 Elizabeth Baum,


12-3 Lisa Sue Reeder,b; 1961, m. 01/07/1984 Hancock Co., OH. Eric S. McCARTNEY, b; 1960

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lauren McCartney,

13-2 Abbey McCartney,


10-6 Coral Jennie Beers, b; 07/23/1897 Scott, Marion Co., OH., d; 03/27/1972 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Clarence H. WEIDEMAIER, b; 09/06/1893 Tully Twp., Marion Co., OH., d; 03/09/1961 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Joseph W. (1868-) and Mary A. (Baldinger)(1868-) Weidemaier, buried Chapel Heights Memory Gardens, nr Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jean E. Weidemaier, b; 1927

11-2 Martha Louise Weidemaier, b; 1933 in OH., m. 08/??/1953 Donald E. WILSON, b; 1933


11-1 Jean E. Weidemaier, b; 02/26/1927 in OH., m. 02/28/1948 Kirkpatrick, Marion Co., OH. Harold F. KALB, b; 07/13/1922 in OH., d; 12/21/2007 Chatfield, OH., son of Frederick (1888-1970) and Edna E. (Schaal)(1891-1953) Kalb. He was a veteran of US Army in WW II, with Co. E., 383rd Inf, 96th Inf Div.. His body was donated for Medical Research at Ohio University.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Janet E. Kalb, b; 1950

12-2 Larry A. Kalb, b; 1954 in OH.

12-3 Roger Wayne Kalb, b; 1956, 1m. 10/28/1978 Crawford Co., OH. April D. SHOWERS, b; 1954, divorced 08/11/1986 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 11/27/1999 Orange Co., FL. Susan Jean Cooper or ROGERS

3m. Robyn R. KEISER, b; 1966,

4m. Jessica ?,


12-1 Janet E. Kalb, b; 1950 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Andrew M. KAPLE, b; 1949, son of James E. (1923-2007) and Doris (Alt)(12/20/1923-) Kaple.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Matthew M. Kaple,

13-2 Theodore Andrew Kaple, b; 1974

13-3 Jessica L. Kaple,b; 1975

13-4 Jacqueline C. Kaple, b; 1980


13-2 Theodore Andrew Kaple, b; 1974, m. 12/28/1996 Crawford Co., OH. Tamara L. FIKE, b; 1975

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Claire Kaple,

14-2 Drew Kaple,


13-3 Jessica L. Kaple,b; 1975, m. 01/25/2006 Eric J. BESKUR, b; 1975

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Isabella Beskur,


13-4 Jacqueline C. Kaple, b; 1980, m. 10/12/2002 Crawford Co., OH. Curt L. CARVER, b; 1975

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Ryan Carver,


12-2 Larry A. Kalb, b; 1954 in OH.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Stefan J. Kalb,


10-8 Rev. Alva Ellsworth Beers, b; 06/24/1902 Lexington, Dawson Co., NE., d; 05/25/1951 Cleveland, OH., m. 06/16/1928 Waverly, Van Buren, MI. Ruth Idell ADRIANCE, b; 12/24/1897 in MI., daughter of Birt (1873-1958) and Grace Idell (Stanton)(1876-1956) Adriance, buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Bert Beers,

11-2 Maxine Beers,

11-3 Ellsworth Beers,


9-3 James Dyson Beers, b; 05/30/1864 in PA., d; aft 10/??/1920, m. Emma E. BOLLINGER, b; 05/12/1865 in OH., d; 08/04/1966 Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Millie Mae Beers, b; 11/25/1887, d; 05/08/1953

10-2 Nellie E. Beers, b; 01/18/1889, d; 11/22/1963


10-1 Millie Mae Beers, b; 11/25/1887 Scott, Marion Co., OH., d; 05/08/1953 in OH., m. 10/27/1909 William A. LUDWICK, b; 03/29/1886 Grand Prairie, Marion Co., OH., d; 01/19/1969 Marion Co., OH., son of Abraham C. (1861-1941) and Agnes Belle (Hill) Ludwick. Buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen Margaret Ludwick, b; 08/11/1919 Marion Co., OH., d; 08/15/1998 Marion Co., OH., never married

11-2 Harold Beers Ludwick, b; 06/15/1923, d; 03/13/2010


11-2 Harold Beers Ludwick, b; 06/15/1923 Marion Co., OH., d; 03/13/2010 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 02/22/1948 Mary M. LYON, b; 1926 in OH., daughter of Walter G. (1903-1985) and Dorothea (Daugherty)(1908-1959) Lyon. He is buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

Twin 12-1 Rev. James D. Ludwick, b; 1949

Twin 12-2 Jane Ann Ludwick, b; 1949

12-3 Barbara Ludwick, b; 1952


12-1 Rev. James D. Ludwick, b; 04/07/1949 in OH., m. 10/16/1976 Hancock Co., OH. Nancy Lynn BRYANT, b; 04/01/1950, daughter of Rev. Paul E. and ? (?) Bryant.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jay Ludwick,

13-2 Jonathan Ludwick,


13-1 Jay Ludwick, m. Holly ?

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Cora Ludwick,

14-2 Lily Ludwick,


12-2 Jane Ann Ludwick, b; 04/07/1949 in OH., m. 03/18/1973 Kirkpatrick, Marion Co., OH. Dr. Homer Nicholas COMER, b; 01/14/1946, son of Homer Landon (07/22/1907-12/26/1988) and Edythe Lee (Nicholas)(10/05/1915-01/11/1967) Comer. Living Marion, OH 2010

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David O. Comer, b; 08/25/1974, m. 10/04/1977 Marion Co., OH. Laura J. PORTER, b; 1976

13-2 Holly R. Comer, b; 1976

13-3 Matthew A. Comer, b; 01/10/1978, m. Teri ?


13-2 Holly R. Comer, b; 1976, m. 11/17/1995 Marion Co., OH. Jason R. BURTON, b; 09/01/1974

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Tyler Burton,

14-2 Alyssa Burton,

14-3 Preston Burton,


12-3 Barbara Ludwick, b; 05/06/1952 in OH., m. Ed HARER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Scott Harer,

13-2 Sarah Harer,


13-1 Scott Harer, m. Marita ?

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Kylie Harer,


10-2 Nellie E. Beers, b; 01/18/1889 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 11/22/1963 Wyandot Co., OH., m. 01/10/1906 Marion, Marion Co., OH. Floyd E. WIEST, b; 07/29/1886 Dudley, Hardin Co., OH., d; 11/06/1974 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., son of Samuel (1857-1934) and Alice Martha (Virden)(1857-1911) Wiest.

1 child....11th generation

11-1 Thelma Mae Wiest, b; 05/20/1907 Pitt, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 01/10/1961 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., m. 08/31/1929 Wyandot Co., OH. Robert Vernon CULVER, b; 12/28/1903 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 11/13/1999 Upper Sandusky Co., OH., son of Franklin Minor (1883-1920) and Etta (Kramer)(1885-1921) Culver, buried Little Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH.

11-2 Gretchen Wiest, b; 1921


11-2 Gretchen Wiest, b; 1921 in OH., 1m. 08/30/1940 Catlettsburg, KY. Raymond William CULVER, b; 09/07/1915 Wyandot Co., OH., d; 11/30/1978 Clearwater, Pinellas Co., FL., son of Ralph (1885-1965) and Minnie A. (Long)(1889-1976) Culver.

2m. 08/10/1980 Francis D. WALTERS, b; 1917 in OH., d; 05/18/1982 Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Culver,

12-2 dau Culver,


9-7 Harry Lynn Beers, b; 05/27/1873 in PA., d; 12/05/1933, 1m. 1900 Effie M. MILLER, b; 04/24/1873 in PA., d; 05/11/1923 2m. 1924 Naomi Katherine KENNEDY, b; 10/31/1891 Oakmont, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 04/07/1996 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., daughter of William Robert (1849-1932) and Margaret (Householder)(1849-1906) Kennedy

3 children.... 1 0th generation

10-1 David Lynn S. Beers, b; 07/01/1901, d; 09/18/1960

10-2 Carlisle Alexander Beers, b; 1911 in PA.

10-3 Eleanor McVay Beers, b; 11/12/1912 in PA., d; 12/17/2005 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH. A veteran of WWII buried Poland Riverside Cemetery, Youngstown, Mahoning Co., PA.


10-1 David Lynn S. Beers, b; 07/01/1901 in PA., d; 09/18/1960 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Helen Gariel THOMAS, b; 1901 in OH., d; 07/23/1959 Norwalk, Huron Co., OH., daughter of Arnold D. (1870-) and Elizabeth (?)(1874-) Thomas.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David L. Beers, b; 1927

11-2 Thomas Miller Beers, b; 03/14/1929 Buncombe, NC., d; 02/05/1992 Hawthorne, Los Angeles Co., CA.


9-8 Olie E. Beers, b; 04/22/1876, d; 1945, m. Harry Wilmer HARRISON, b; 07/21/1868 in PA., d; 1963, son of Frank Hays (1837-1916) and Shirley Catherine (Beard)(1838-1906) Harrison, both buried buried I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Catherine Harrison, b; 1907 in PA.

10-2 Wilmer Edmond Harrison, b; 1909 in PA. he enlisted in the US Army on 06/10/1942 during WW II


9-9 Edward McMath Beers, b; 05/18/1877 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/21/1932 Washington D.C., m. 05/??/1910 Iva Clarissa EWING, b; 08/??/1880 in PA., d; 1945 in PA., daughter of William G. (1853-) and Tincia S. (?)(1852-) Ewing. both buried I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., He was a Republican State court judge, 1914; U.S. Representative from Pennsylvania 18th District, 1923-32; died in office 1932

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Cloyd G. Beers, b; 11/09/1912, d; 05/??/1981 buried Mt. Union I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., he enlisted in the US Army on 03/18/1944


8-5 John Lewis Parson, b; 09/18/1846 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/02/1927 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 04/30/1867 Rose A. BRIGGS, b; 03/02/1845 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/21/1926 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of John Benjamin (1812-1866)and Mary (Waters)(1811-1855) Briggs. Buried Memorial Cemetery, Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ralph Shade Parsons, b; 11/04/1868, d; 11/15/1928

9-2 Arminta Jane Parsons, b; 12/31/1869, d; 01/09/1933

9-3 William Louis Parsons, b; 06/21/1871, d; 12/29/1875

9-4 Margaret E. Parsons, b; 03/03/1873, d; 03/20/1873

9-5 Anna Hester Parsons, b; 03/24/1875, d; 01/13/1879

9-6 Mary Rozella Parsons, b; 03/05/1878, d; 05/01/1963

9-7 Harvey Decker Parsons, b; 10/29/1879, d; 10/08/1955, m. Maude GEARHART

9-8 Dessie Viola Parsons, b; 12/03/1884, d; 03/09/1957


9-1 Ralph Shade Parsons, b; 11/04/1868 Mifflin Co., PA., d; 11/15/1928 Warren, Warren Co., PA., m. 05/23/1901 Ina Pearl GAHAGAN, b; 02/19/1880 Loop, Indiana, Co., PA., d; 04/01/1964 Lakewood, Cuyahoga Co., OH., daughter of John Spencer (1855-1903) and Elizabeth (Lettie) (1858-1948) Gahagan. He is buried Mt. Jewett, McKean Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 John Spencer Parsons, b; 03/05/1902, d; 08/01/1972

10-2 Georgia E. Parsons, b; 07/19/1903 Mt. Jewett, McKean Co., PA.

10-3 Helen R. Parsons, b; 10/19/1905 Clearfield, Clearfield Co., PA.


10-1 John Spencer Parsons, b; 03/05/1902 Mt. Jewett, McKean Co., PA., d; 08/01/1972 Lakewood, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 04/17/1924 Bernice Aldarette BELDEN, b; 06/06/1902 Fredonia, Chautauqua Co., NY., d; 03/12/1976 Lakewood, Cuyahoga Co., OH., daughter of David Benson (1877-1942) and Elizabeth M. (Smith)(1878-1945) Belden. He is buried Sunset Memorial Cemetery, North Olmsted, Lake Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Spencer Parsons, Jr., b; 09/18/1927, d; 03/27/2003

11-2 Betty Parsons, m. Thomas TAYLOR


11-1 John Spencer Parsons, Jr., b; 09/18/1927, d; 03/27/2003 Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Joan WALKER, b; 1931

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Lee Parsons, b; 1949

12-2 James Spencer Parsons,


12-1 David Lee Parsons, b; 1949, m. 05/21/1971 Brigitte Gabrielle Eleanore PTACH, b; 1950 in Germany

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brandon Lee Parsons, b; 1976, m. 06/10/2000 Allen Co., OH. Laura E. ENTINGHE, b; 1977

13-2 Justin Eric Parsons, b; 1980

13-3 Sabrina Annette Parsons, b; 1982, m. 05/26/2007 Franklin Co., OH. David M. BECKER, b; 1970


9-2 Arminta Jane Parsons, b; 12/31/1869 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/09/1933 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., m. John Paul WITHINGTON, b; 05/??/1865 Mifflin Co., PA.,d; 07/??/1937 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of George (1841-1924) and Caroline B. (Hoover)(1844-1910) Withington.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Florence Eva Withington, b; 05/15/1891, d; 10/??/1983

10-2 Paul John Withington, b; 10/28/1894 in PA., d; 04/12/1960, m. Hazel E. ?, b; ca 1894

10-3 Caroline Whithington, b; 11/28/1895 Mt. Jewett, McKean Co., PA., d; 07/28/1898 Jewett, McKean Co., PA.

10-4 George Herbert Withington, b; 09/06/1901, d; 02/05/1961

10-5 Charles D. Withington, b; 02/09/1908, d; 02/13/1973


10-1 Florence Eva Withington,b; 05/15/1891 Mifflin Co., PA., d; 10/??/1983 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 1916 Robert Raymond GEHRETT, b; 04/02/1892 Rockhill Furnace, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 10/??/1969 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of Charles (1865-1915) and Mattie J. (Seibert (1873-) Gehrett.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen Ruth Gehrett, b; 09/28/1916, d; 07/28/2009

11-2 Martha J. Gehrett, b; 03/12/1918 in PA., d; 07/08/2001, m. ? BOWMAN, she enlisted in the US Army Womens Corp inactive reserve on 05/01/1943 during WW II.

11-3 Robert Raymond Gehrett, Jr., b ;07/24/1923, d; 07/17/2003

11-4 John Paul Gehrett, b; 1928 in PA., m. Ellyn B. ?, b; 1929

11-5 Charles William. Gehrett, b; 11/01/1924 in PA., d; 10/23/1998, buried Juniata Memorial Park Cemetery, Lewistown; Mifflin Co., PA.. He was a veteran of the US Navy during WW II. Serving from 07/05/1943 until 03/21/1946 on the USS Pasadena


11-1 Helen Ruth Gehrett, b; 09/28/1916 in PA., d; 07/28/2009 Columbia, MD. 1m. Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. 09/11/1948 Emil SAMUELSON, Jr. , b; 09/01/1913 in PA., d; 02/17/1973, son of Rev. Emil (1871-1967) and Ida Josephine (Carlson)(1871-1928) Samuelson. She is buried Scottsville Cemetery, Scottsville, VA.

2m. Elcon Odell WHITE, d; bfr 2009

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert E. Samuelson,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer L. Samuelson,

13-2 Rebecca J. Samuelson,


13-1 Jennifer L. Samuelson, m. ? HUGHES

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Anna Hughes,

14-2 Kate Hughes,


13-2 Rebecca J. Samuelson, m. ? REEVES

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Morgan Reeves,

14-2 Grant Reeves,


11-3 Robert Raymond Gehrett, Jr., b ;07/24/1923 in PA., d; 07/17/2003 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH., m. 08/03/1987 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Arlena B. LONG Snyder, b; 1936, he is buried Ohio Western Reserve National Cemetery, Rittman, OH. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWII, enlisting on 02/25/1943. Retired CEO of TRW.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jan Louise Gehrett, m. Paul S. COLLIER, b; 1949

12-2 Mary Jo Gehrett, m. Howard LEVINE

12-3 Robert Raymond Gehrett, III, d; bfr 2003


10-4 George Herbert Withington, b; 09/06/1901 Mt. Jewett, McKean Co., PA., d; 02/05/1961 Glen Burnie, Ann Arundel Co., MD., m. 09/06/1928 Shirleysburg, PA. Mary Irene BRENISHOLTZ, b; 08/01/1906 Mifflin Co., PA., d; 03/07/2002 Baltimore, Anne Arundel Co., MD., daugther of John William (1868-1940) and Anne McLin (Dietrick)(1869-1950) Brenisholtz.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Virginia Withington, b; 1936

11-2 son Withington,

11-3 Charles GarthWithington, b; 01/29/1934, d; 08/19/2007


11-1 Virginia Withington, b; 1936, m. Allen Jones FLINCHUM, b; 06/08/1928 in NC., d; 02/09/2000 Baltimore, MD., son of Allen Jones (1905-1976) and Sadye (Jones)(1895-1989) Flinchum

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Allen Jones Flinchum, b; 1953


11-3 Charles GarthWithington, b; 01/29/1934 Mifflin Co., PA., d; 08/19/2007 Pompano Beach, Broward Co., FL., m. Betty Marie FANNING, b; 01/16/1939 Charlottesville, VA., d; 01/04/2002 Pompano Beach, Broward Co., FL., daughter of John Rolyn and Helen Erma (Ricks)(1917-1966) Fanning. Betty was raise as Shelby Jean Durham.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Withington,

12-2 dau Withington,

12-3 son Withington,


10-5 Charles Decker Withington, b; 02/09/1908 Marvindale, PA., d; 02/13/1973 Balto, MD., m. Evelyn Mary SMITH, b; 10/26/1921 Baltimore, Anne Arundel Co., MD., d; 06/13/2009 Columbia, MD., daugther of Nils William (1879-) and Marie (Schneppe)(1879-) Smith.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Barbara Ann Withington, b; 1942, m. Gerald P. BIORN, b; 1940

11-2 John Paul Withington, b; 1950


9-8 Dessie Viola Parsons, b; 12/03/1884 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/09/1957 Bradford, McKean Co., PA., m. 1901 Joseph Lawrence MONROE, b; 08/08/1883 in PA., d; 03/23/1963

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Louis J. Monroe, b; 03/05/1903 in PA., d; 03/08/1987 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

10-2 Mary Rose Monroe, b; 05/10/1905, m. Victor Harold SAMUELSON, b; 01/14/1896 in Sweden, d; 01/27/1993, son of Rev. Emil (1871-1967) and Ida Josephine (Carlson)(1871-1928) Samuelson

10-3 Joseph Lawrence Monroe, b; 10/26/1906, d; 01/31/1953

10-4 Josephine P. Monroe, b; 1908 in PA., d; 02/08/1951 Hempstead, Nassau Co., NY., m. Dr. A.N. STEVENSON

10-5 Jane Elizabeth Monroe, b; 06/22/1914, d; 08/22/2002

10-6 Paul W. Monroe, b; ca 1918 in PA.

10-7 Sue A. Monroe, b; 07/16/1921 in PA., d; 09/14/1991 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH., m. Charles R. SNYDER, b; 1920


10-2 Joseph Lawrence Monroe, b; 10/26/1906 Bradford, McKean Co., PA., d; 01/31/1953 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., m. Blanche ?, He is buried Bradford, McKean Co., PA

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Sally Lou Monroe, m. 1951 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY. Rev. Edward Steele FRENCH, Jr., son of Edward Steele (1896-1954) and Mae (?)(1905-1981) French.


10-5 Jane Elizabeth Monroe, b; 06/22/1914 in PA., d; 08/22/2002, m. Milton G. TRAVIS, b; 06/20/1906, d; 12/16/1986 Saint Lucie Co., FL.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Milton G. Travis, b; 08/06/1946 Bradford, McKean Co., PA., d; 09/12/2008 Ocean Springs, MS.


8-7 Sarah Elizabeth Parson, b; 03/26/1849 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/29/1935, m. Daniel BRINER, b; 05/31/1847 Mt. Pleasant, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/21/1912, son of John George (1807-1892) and Magdalena (Seager)(1804-1889) Briner. Buried New Bloomfield, Perry Co., PA.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ira George Briner, b; 08/31/1876, d; 03/09/1941

9-2 Loy John Briner, b; 03/31/1878, d; 07/29/1878

9-3 Dora May Briner, b; 12/29/1880, d; 02/29/1904

9-4 Alta Manerva Briner, b; 06/26/1884, d; 09/05/1884 buried Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.


9-1 Ira George Briner, b; 08/31/1876 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/09/1941 State College, Centre Co., PA., buried New Bloomfield, Perry Co., PA., 1m. 06/19/1901 Jessie Camilla COMP, b; 1878 in PA., daughter of William F. (1852-1883) and Laura Virginia (Sheibley)(1854-) Comp.

2m. 1911 Myrtle Nancy Anne BRUCE, b; 08/28/1889 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS., d; 01/10/1969 Fremont, Alameda Co., CA., daughter of William Martin (1857-1950) and Hattie Edith C. (Woody)(1865-1950) Bruce, buried Maricopa Co., AZ.

7 children.... 10th generation, first with Jessie balance with Myrtle

10-1 George Luther Briner, b; 08/27/1905, d; 03/28/1969

10-2 Ira Bruce Briner, b; 01/07/1912, d; 01/24/2008

10-3 Howard Daniel Briner, b; 07/09/1913, d; 02/27/2002

Twin 10-4 Jane Mildred Briner, b; 02/13/1915, d; 08/20/1982

Twin 10-5 James Mervin Briner, b; 02/13/1915, d; 10/31/1995 Gulf Co., FL.

10-6 Ruth Elizabeth Briner, b; 1920

10-7 Audrey Mary Briner, b; 02/27/1923, d; 10/25/1972


10-1 George Luther Briner, b; 08/27/1905 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 03/28/1969 Bryn Mawr, Delaware Co., PA., 1m. Ruth ?

2m. 06/20/1956 Donna Elizabeth CLEMENT, b; 1926 Washington, DC., daughter of Theron Ball (1896-1965) and Donna Otey (Berry)(1895-1965) Clement.

3 children....11th generation

11-1 Philip T. Briner, b; 10/08/1956, d; 10/10/1956 buried Paoli, Chester Co., PA.

11-2 Donna Clement Briner, b; 1957 Bryn Mawr, Delaware Co., PA.

11-3 George Luther Briner, Jr., b; 1959 Bryn Mawr, Delaware Co., PA.


10-2 Ira Bruce Briner, b; 01/07/1912 El Paso, El Paso Co., TX., d; 01/24/2008, m. 07/29/1931 Bessie Althea PEPPER, b; 07/08/1913 Lincoln, Lincoln Co., NM., d; 02/28/2004 in NM., daughter of Charley T. (1887-1973) and Ethel (1892-1980) Pepper.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Myrtle Jane Briner, b; 1932

11-2 Bruce Enoch Briner, b; 1933 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR.

11-3 Betty Audrey Briner, b; 1937


11-1 Myrtle Jane Briner, b; 1932 Willcox, Cochise Co., AZ., m. 08/30/1955 James Kerrick CADWALLADER, b; 1927 Alamogordo, Otero Co., NM., son of Edgar Ezra (1882-1962) and Allene (1880-1954) Cadwallader.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Allene Beth Cadwallader, b; 1956 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM.

12-2 Jan Elaine Cadwallader, b; 1958 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM.

12-3 Laurel Ann Cadwallader, b; 1960 El Paso, El Paso Co., TX.

12-4 Gwynn Adelle Cadwallader, b; 1962 El Paso, El Paso Co., TX.

12-5 James Bruce Cadwallader, b; 1965 Alamogordo, Otero Co., NM.


11-3 Betty Audrey Briner, b; 1937 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 03/28/1958 James Eldon CHURCH, b; 1937 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bryan Robert Church, b; 1960 Odessa, Ector Co., TX.

12-2 Susan Kathleen Church, b; 1964 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.

12-3 Maria Jane Church, b; 1969 Anchorage, Anchorage Co., AK.


10-3 Howard Daniel Briner, b; 07/09/1913 New Bloomfield, Perry Co., PA., d; 02/27/2002 in HI., m. 11/25/1947 Norma PHILLIPS, b; 1917 Urbana, Champaign Co., IL., daughter of Arthur Loyde (1879-) and Lula (Lange)(1887-) Phillips.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Daniel Norman Briner, b; 1948 Wahiawa, Honolulu Co., HI., m. 06/22/1978 Marjorie Ann LEFFLER, b; 1952 Glendale, Los Angeles Co., CA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Adrianne Michelle Briner, b; 1979 Berkley, Alameda Co., CA.

12-2 Andrew Daniel Briner, b; 1984, Berkley, Alameda Co., CA.

12-3 Alexander Howard Briner, b; 1986, Berkley, Alameda Co., CA.


10-6 Ruth Elizabeth Briner, b; 1920, m. 04/25/1937 Howard Vernon JOHNSON, b; 12/12/1912, d; 03/??/1973

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Nancy Jean Johnson, b; 1938

11-2 Gary Irving Johnson, b; 1944, m. 03/05/1972 Eloisa GARAY, b; 1952

11-3 Clint Jay Johnson, b; 1957


11-1 Nancy Jean Johnson, b; 1938, m. 07/07/1957 Robert Eugene BRAHMST, b; 1932

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Judy Jean Brahmst, b; 1958 Alameda Co., CA.

12-2 Jeanne Ruth Brahmst, b; 1960 Alameda Co., CA., m. 08/22/1984 Alameda Co., CA. m. Kenneth Jay BINGAMAN, b; 1954 Alameda Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Reed) Bingaman

12-3 Julie Renee Brahmst, b; 1961 Alameda Co., CA.

12-4 Joy Robin Brahmst, b; 1963 Alameda Co., CA., m. 08/04/1985 Alameda Co., CA. m. William E. GREEN, b; 1954


10-7 Audrey Mary Briner, b; 02/27/1923, d; 10/25/1972, m. 01/27/1941 Philip Dolphas JACKSON, b; 09/16/1916, d; 12/30/2003 in OR.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marjorie Ann Jackson, b; 1944

11-2 George Allen Jackson, b; 1950

11-3 Brian Phillips Jackson, b; 1956


9-3 Dora May Briner, b; 12/29/1880, d; 02/29/1904 Mt. Carmel, PA., m. 05/01/1900 Andrew Jackson RUDISILL, b; 12/25/1867 Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA., d; 04/18/1927, She is buried Newport Cemetery, New Bloomfield, Perry Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Donald E. Rudisill, b; 02/09/1901


8-10 Hannah Belle Parsons, b; 03/01/1854, d; 08/06/1931, m. 01/01/1883 Bealetown, Huntingdon Co., PA. George Bennet McClellan GARDNER, b; 11/17/1861, d; 03/16/1943, son of Absalom Seilheimer (1832-1902) and Nancy H. (Kelly)(1841-1920) Gardner. Buried Nebo Churchyard Cemetery, nr Mt. Jewett, McKean Co., PA

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Louis Alton Gardner, b; 06/20/1883, d; 08/02/1954, m. Lulu Elizabeth DORR, b; 07/01/1883 Coudersport, Potter Co., PA., d; 05/29/1969 Mt. Jewett, McKean Co., PA., daughter of John Henry (1849-1919) and Francis Isadore (Stahl)(1862-1929) Dorr.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harry Dorr Gardner, b; 12/12/1903, d; 05/??/1978

10-2 Maxwell Alton Gardner, bb; 03/31/1907 Mt. Jewett, McKean Co., PA., d; 07/??/1987 in FL.


10-1 Harry Dorr Gardner, b; 12/12/1903 Mt. Jewett, McKean Co., PA., d; 05/??/1978 Kane, McKean Co., PA., m. Frances Isabell JOHNSON, b; 02/02/1906, d; 05/??/1959 Kane, McKean Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Francis Cree Gardner, b; 1930

11-2 Blake Dorr Gardner, b; 1937


8-11 William E. Parsons, b; 03/12/1858, d; 09/11/1935 Hazelhurst, McKean Co., PA., m. 1880 Mary E. MAFFETT, b; 04/16/1860, d; 02/27/1892. Buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Lloyd Parsons, b; 1880 in PA.

9-2 Cora Parsons, b; 08/??/1881 in PA.

9-3 Walker Parsons, b; 05/??/1882 in PA.

9-4 Maggie Parsons, b; 10/??/1886 in PA.

9-5 Rena Parsons, b; 12/??/1888 in PA.

9-6 Harrison Parsons, b; 06/??/1890 in PA.

9-7 Lucy Parsons, b; 07/??/1895 in PA.


7-5 Julia Anne Jones, b; 06/29/1824 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/04/1900 Mifflin Co., PA., m. 1841 Jonathan PRICE, b; 02/23/1821 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1910 Mifflin Co., PA., son of Samuel (1799-) and Matilda (Clayton)(1804-1889) Price.

10 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Ann L. Price,

8-2 Mary E. Price, b; 1842

8-3 Matilda Price, b; 05/??/1844 in PA.

8-4 Amelia R. Price, b; 1846

8-5 Samuel J. Price, b; 1847

8-6 Emma Price, b; 1853

8-7 John W. Price, b; 1856

8-8 Beverly Price, b; 1859

8-9 William A. Price, b; 02/??/1861, d; bfr 1920

8-10 Julia Price, b; 1862


8-2 Mary E. Price, b; 1842 in PA., m. 1865 Reuben R. CARBAUGH, b; 1834, d; bfr 1880

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 William Carbaugh, b; 1866

9-2 Elsie Carbaugh, b; 1870

9-3 Emma Carbaugh, b; 1875

9-4 Roberta Carbaugh, b; 1878


8-5 Samuel J. Price, b; 1847, m. 1868 Mary ?, b; 1854 in PA.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Beverly Price, b; 1869

9-2 Charles Price, b; 1871

9-3 Albert Price, b; 1873

9-4 Wilda Price, b; 1875

9-5 Iva Price, b; 1878

9-6 Alice Price, b; 1879

9-7 Persifor Price, b; 1879


8-7 John W. Price, b; 1856, m. 1872 Lizzie ?, b; 1856

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 William Price, b; 1873

9-2 Harry Price, b; 1875

9-3 Eddie Price, b; 1877


8-9 William A. Price, b; 02/??/1861 in PA., d; bfr 1920, m. Rebecca J. COLLINS, b; 02/??/1859 in PA., daughter of Robert (1830-) and Jane A. (?)(1831-) Colllins

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Bessie Price, b; 05/??/1880

9-2 Walter W. Price, b; 04/??/1882 in PA.

9-6 Joseph A. Price, b; 05/??/1884 in PA.

9-4 Ira G. Price, b; 07/??/1889 in PA.

9-5 Thomas S. Price, b; 02/??/1894 in PA.

9-6 Arthur Wesley Price, b; 11/07/1898, d; 04/14/1963


9-6 Arthur Wesley Price, b; 11/07/1898 in PA., d; 04/14/1963 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA., m. Helen E. RILEY, b; 1898

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 son Price, m. ? NORMANDIN

10-2 William R. Price, b; 1923, d; 1945


9-1 Bessie Price, b; 05/??/1880 in PA., m. ? TALBOT, d; bfr 1900, son of John A. (1855-) and Annie C. (?)(1854-) Talbot.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Raymond J. Talbot, b; 04/??/1898 in PA.

10-2 Edna M. Talbot, b; 1903 in PA.


7-6 Susanna Jones, b; 1813, m. ca 1835 Isaac WATTERS, b; ca 1808, son of John (1780-1863) and Jane (Moreland)(1786-) Watters.

10 children.... 8th generation

8-1 John Watters, b; 1835

8-2 Mary J. Watters, b; 1836 in PA.

8-3 James J. Watters, b; 1837 in PA.

8-4 Rosanna Watters, b; 1840 in PA.

8-5 Stephen H. Watters, b; 1841 in PA.

8-6 Hannah E. Watters, b; 1842 in PA.

8-7 Sarah E. Watters, b; 1844 in PA.

8-8 William Watters, b; 1845 in PA.

8-9 Margaret Watters, b; 1848 in PA.

8-10 Isaac Morland Waters, b; 1849

8-11 Elgy Waters, b; 1855 in IL.


8-1 John Watters, b; 1835 in PA., m. Mary J. ?, b; 1842 in IL.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Charles Waters, b; 1865 in IL.

9-2 Alla Waters, b; 1866 in IL.

9-3 Luella Waters, b; 1869 in IL.

9-4 Effie Waters, b; 1875 in IL.


8-10 Isaac Morland Waters, b; ; 1849 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Elizabeth Permelia HAYES, b; 1857 in OH., d; 1942

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Sanford Oren Watters, b; 12/27/1872

9-2 Linnie Watters,

9-3 son Watters,

9-4 Suzanna G. Watters, b; 1881

9-5 Floyd Ames Watters, b; 07/10/1884

9-6 Sheldon G. Watters, b; 1887 in IL.

9-7 Ernest Earl Watters, b; 04/13/1891

9-8 Norman Watters, b; 03/19/1894 Abingdon, Knox Co., IL.

9-9 Gordon Irving Watters, b; 12/23/1896, d; 01/30/1996


9-2 Linnie Watters, m. 09/09/1897 Cameron, Warren Co., IL. Benjamin Franklin TINKHAM, b; 03/25/1874 in IL.

1 child....10th generation

10-1 Sadie A. Tinkham, b; 05/??/1898 Abingdon, Knox Co., IL., 1m. ? HENNES

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Regina Hennes, b; 1917

11-2 Gordon Hennes, b; 1921, m. Gilda M. WULGAERT, b; 02/24/1923, daughter of Charles (1898-1977) and Louise (?)(1902-1993) Wulgaert.


9-4 Suzanna G. Watters, b;1881, m. William Ezra TAYLOR, b; 1870 in MO., d; 1937

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Garland Taylor, b; 04/07/1901 in IL, d; 07/??/1986 Knoxville, Knox Co., IL..

10-2 Leo F. Taylor, b; 1903

10-3 Elizabeth Frances Taylor, b; 1907

10-4 Mary L Taylor, b; 1908, d; 1986

10-5 Bernice Olive Taylor, b; 06/28/1912, d; 10/??/1973 Peoria, Peoria Co., IL., m. Cecil Romaine CHURCHILL, b; 03/12/1904, d; 07/??/1971 Peoria, Peoria Co., IL.


10-2 Leo F. Taylor, b; 1903 in IL., m. Inez ?, b; 1904 in IL.

1 child....11th generation

11-1 Marilyn Joan Taylor, b; 1929 in IL


9-7 Ernest Earl Watters, b; 04/13/1891 Rio, Knox Co., IL., m. Lillie M. ? , b; 1894 in IL.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Morlin E. Waters, b; 1915 in IL.

10-2 E. Gene Waters, b; 1918 in IL.

10-3 Jack W. Waters, b; 1926 in IL.


9-9 Gordon Irving Watters, b; 12/23/1896 Abingdon, Knox Co., IL., d; 01/30/1996 Butte Co., CA., m. Hazel Geneva CARLSON, b; 06/03/1899 Knoxville, Knox Co., IL., d; 12/18/1993 Butte Co., CA., daughter of Alden L. (1873-1960) and Clara E. (Nelson)(1876-1971) Carlson

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Shirley Watters, b; 1925 Friend, NE., d; 1925

10-2 Audrey E. Watters, b; 1926

10-3 Loma D. Watters, b; 1928

10-4 son Watters,

10-5 dau Watters ,

10-6 Colleen Watters, b; 1932 Galesburg, Knox Co., IL., d; 1934 Galesburg, Knox Co., IL.


10-3 son Watters, m. ? WHISMAN, daughter of Lorenzo Henry (03/19/1895-09/1986) and Viola Mable (Williamson)(08/10/1900-10/24/1998) Whisman.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Watters, m. ? JORDAN

11-2 son Watters,

11-3 dau Watters,


9-7 Floyd Ames Watters, b; 07/10/1884 in IL. m. Agnes R. WEDELL, b; 1895 in IL.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ilah Watters,

10-2 Medill A. Watters, b; 08/11/1919 in IL., d; 03/17/1997 Galesburg, Knox Co., IL..


7-7 Nancy Jane Jones, b; ca 1819 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1904 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 1839 Washington Jackson BRIGGS, b; 1820 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/15/1886 Huntingdon Co., PA., son of John (1779-1857) and Margaret (Hockenberry)(1772-1859) Briggs. Buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

8 children.... 8th generation

8-1 William J. Briggs, b; ca 1840, m. Margaret ? , b; ca 1850

8-2 James E. Briggs, b; 04/??/1844

8-3 Mary Elizabeth Briggs, b; 1843

8-4 Francis Shunk Briggs, b; 10/18/1845, d; 08/12/1919

8-5 Rachel Ann Briggs, b; 09/12/1848, d; 09/01/1928

8-6 George W. Briggs, b; 03/23/1850, d; 11/05/1889

8-7 Matilda Ellen Briggs, b; 07/17/1850, d; 03/15/1921

8-8 Louise C. Briggs, b; 08/28/1851, d; 03/10/1878


8-2 James E. Briggs, b; 04/??/1844 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Mary E. STAHLMAN (Stallman), b; 09/??/1842 in PA.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Sheridan Briggs, b; 1870 in PA.

9-2 Harvey J. Briggs, b; 07/??/1872

9-3 Maude S. Briggs, b; 1882

9-4 John Briggs, b; 1874

9-5 Bethsheba A. Briggs, b; 04/??/1878 in PA., foster child, m. Arthur ANDERSON


9-2 Harvey J. Briggs, b; 07/??/1872 in PA., m. Edith M. HOCKENBERRY, b; 10/??/1888 in PA., daughter of Harmon L, Jr. and Odessa Hockenberry.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Violet Briggs, b; ca 1907, d; bfr 09/04/2003

10-2 Eva Beshaba Briggs, b; 05/12/1910 Doylestown, Franklin Co., PA., d; 09/04/2003 Spring Run, PA., m. Charles Miller FLOOD, b; 11/18/1913, d; 04/04/1983, son of Charles Theodore (1877-1929) and Maude Elmira (Kent)(1881-1947) Flood, see his listing for their family

10-3 Luther Jackson Briggs, b; 04/12/1913, d; 07/08/2000

10-4 Charles Arthur Briggs, b; 07/02/1915, d; 10/18/2001

10-5 Helen Marie Briggs, b; ca 1918, d; bfr 09/04/2003


10-3 Luther Jackson Briggs, b; 04/12/1913, d; 07/08/2000, m. Dorothy Belle SEIBERT, b; 08/23/1916 Doylestown, Franklin Co., PA., d; 08/21/2002 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of William Benjamin (1877-) and Nettie M. (Doyle)(1883-) Seibert. Buried Doylesburg United Methodist Church Cemetery.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dolores Jean Briggs, m. ? MULLEN

11-2 Sherrie Dawn Briggs, m. James R. MELLOTT

11-3 Lawrence Lee Briggs,


10-4 Charles Arthur Briggs, b; 07/02/1915 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 10/18/2001 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 04/19/1940 Helen F. IRVIN, b; 09/26/1920 Amberson Valley, PA., d; 09/04/2002 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Bruce Anderson (1891-) and Mary J. (Stake)(1891-) Irvin. She is buried Doylesburg United Methodist Cemetery.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Bruce R. Briggs,

11-2 Arthur L. Briggs,

11-3 Sandra M. Briggs, m. Samuel E. TRUTT

11-4 Frances J. Briggs, m. Michael CAVIN, b; 1943

11-5 Glenn Irvin Briggs, b; 02/05/1943, d; 07/11/1995


11-5 Glenn Irvin Briggs, b; 02/05/1943, d; 07/11/1995, m. ? BAIR

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Glenn Irvin Briggs, m. ? MILLER, daughter of ? and ? (Moats) Miller

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Briggs,


9-3 Maude S. Briggs, b; 1882 in PA.

1 child....10th generation

10-1 Clifton Briggs, b; 09/25/1904 in PA., d; 11/??/1982


9-4 John Briggs, b; 1874 in PA., m. Stella?, b; 1881 in PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Briggs, b; 1900 in PA.

10-2 Dorothy Briggs, b; 1902 in PA.


8-3 Mary Elizabeth Briggs, b; 1843 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. William James CLAYTON, b; 05/04/1842 Dry Valley, PA., d; 04/25/1922, son of William (1806-1881) and Rachel (Bratton)(1806-1878) Clayton. Buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Minnie M. Clayton, b; 1865 in PA.

9-2 Julia B. Clayton, b; 1866 in PA.

9-3 Prudence B. Clayton, b; 1867 in PA.

9-4 Calvin B. Clayton, b; 1869 in PA.

9-5 William B. Clayton, b; 02/??/1870

9-6 George W. Clayton, b; 1874 in PA.

9-7 Melvina Katora Clayton, b; 12/25/1875, d; 12/09/1952

9-8 Alex C. Clayton, b; 1876 in PA.

9-9 Roselin Clayton, b; 1877 in PA.


9-5 William B. Clayton, b; 02/??/1870 in PA., m. Rachel PIERCE, b; 10/??/1873 in PA., daughter of ? and Elizabeth (?)(1835-) Pierce.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elsie M. Clayton, b; 05/??/1896 in PA.

10-2 David W. Clayton, b; 05/??/1900 in PA.


9-7 Melvina Katora Clayton, b; 12/25/1875 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/09/1952 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., 1m. ? HOUSEHOLDER

2m. Samuel M. SWITZER, b; 03/??/1854 Clarion Co., PA., d; 06/27/1921

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Hazel Householder, b; 04/??/1893 in PA.

10-2 Emma E. Switzer, b; 02/??/1898 in PA.

10-3 Prudence Dorothy Switzer, b; 05/28/1901, d; 09/05/1970

10-4 Jennie Switzer, b; 1904 in PA.


10-3 Prudence Dorothy Switzer, b; 05/28/1901 in PA., d; 09/05/1970, m. Duncan R. McINTIRE, b; 06/04/1897 Blair Co., PA., d; 11/07/1981, son of Edward P. (1855-) and Isabella (?)(1858-) McIntyre.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Isabel M. McIntire, b; 06/04/1919 Blair Co., PA., d; 04/06/2004 in PA., m. Christopher Martin KELLER, b; 10/21/1918 Blair Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dottie Keller, b; 1952

12-2 Ronald L. Keller,


12-1 Dottie Keller, b; 1952 Altoona, Blair Co, PA., 1m. ?

2m. Brian L. SUMMERLIN, b; 1958

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jodie ?,

13-2 Heidi Summerlin,


13-1 Jodie ?, m. ? THOMPSON,

1 child....14th generation

14-1 Abigail Thompson,


12-2 Ronald L. Keller,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dawn Keller, b; 1966

13-2 Marty Keller,


13-1 Dawn Keller, b; 1966, m. Steve M. MINCEK, b; 1963

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Tim Mincek,

14-2 Melissa Mincek,


8-4 Francis Shunk Briggs, b; 10/18/1845 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/12/1919 in PA., m. 04/01/1867 Mary Ellen BRIGGS, b; 02/22/1847 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co PA., d; 06/27/1936 Newton Hamilton, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of John Benjamin (1812-1866)and Mary Jane (Waters)(1811-1855) Briggs, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

15 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Porter Jackson Briggs, b; 10/11/1867, d; 03/03/1932

9-2 Matilda Gertrude Briggs, b; 02/11/1869, d; 1956

9-3 Maggie Laura Briggs, b; 09/28/1870 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/25/1873 Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-4 Oren McLoyd Briggs, b; 06/12/1872, d; 04/18/1963

9-5 Benjamin Homer Briggs, b; 11/03/1873, d; 02/21/1945

9-6 Nancy Olive Briggs, b; 04/24/1875 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1960, m. Alexander Taylor GILLILAND, b; 04/02/1874 Indiana Co., PA., d; 09/07/1945 son of William and Mary A. (Moore)(1832-) Gilliland.

9-7 Dr. Erwin Sheridan Briggs, b; 07/10/1877, d; 08/18/1948

2m. Marjory BROWN

9-8 Ira David Briggs, b; 01/02/1879 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/12/1961 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., per his obit, he never married, he is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-9 Minnie Florence Briggs, b; 10/06/1880

9-10 Aswill Moser Briggs, b; 08/29/1882, d; 1977

9-11 Dr. Charles Custer Briggs, b; 10/04/1884 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/17/1972 Blair Co., PA., m. 06/27/1917 Esther Victoria JUSTICE, b; 05/25/1895, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

9-12 Beulah Mae Briggs, b; 03/28/1886 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Raymond MYERS, b; 03/15/1886

9-13 Howard Briggs, b; 03/23/1888 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/14/1888 Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-14 John Melvin Briggs, b; 12/07/1889, d; 09/01/1982

9-15 Hazel Ruth Briggs, b; 07/02/1892 Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Abraham KITTING, III, b; 04/04/1885, d; 12/28/1945 buried buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 m. Albert S. OWEN, b; 1880, d; 1972, served in WWI, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA


9-1 Porter Jackson Briggs, b; 10/11/1867 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/03/1932, m. Alverta KURTZ, b; 1876 in PA., d; 1959 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of David Campbell (1848-1931) and Malinda (Grove)(1846-) Kurtz, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Vivian Briggs, b; 1903, d; bfr 2004

10-2 James Russell Briggs, b; 12/12/1914, d; 06/14/2004

10-3 Robert Gregory Briggs, b; 1916, d; 04/02/1944, m. Elizabeth Cecilia BALDWIN, he was a Chief Youman, US Navy, KIA WWII, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-2 James Russell Briggs, b; 12/12/1914 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/14/2004 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., m. 12/31/1949 Doris Mae KAUFFMAN, he was a US Army 1st Lieutenant in World War II.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Clare Ann Briggs, b; 1950

11-2 Helen Vivian Briggs, b; 1951


11-1 Clare Ann Briggs, b; 1950, m. John David STERBACK, b; 1948

1 child....12th generation

12-1 Peter John Sterback,


11-2 Helen Vivian Briggs, b; 1951, m. Michael Eugene GEHR, b; 1948

1 child....12th generation

12-1 Tyler Benjamin Gehr,


9-2 Matilda Gertrude Briggs, b; 02/11/1869 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1956, m. Harry OPPEL, b; 09/29/1869, d; 09/08/1953 Washington, IN. both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lillian Marie Oppel, b; 02/22/1895, d; 04/21/1971

10-2 Edna Gertrude Oppel, b; 02/18/1899, d; 01/??/1980

10-3 Guila Madeline Oppel, b; 09/30/1904, d; 01/01/1999 Indiana, Indiana Co., PA., m. William Andrew DITTIE, b; 01/17/1900, d; 04/??/1963 in PA., son of William J. (1866-) and Ellen R. (1876-) Dittie, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-1 Lillian Marie Oppel, b; 02/22/1895 Blacklog Valley, Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/21/1971 Indiana, Indiana Co., PA., m. (Maj) Loren Edward ROHRER, b; 02/14/1896 Newton Hamilton, PA., d; 01/??/1962, Pinellas Co., FL., buried Sylvan Abbey Memorial Cemetery, Clearwater, FL. He enlisted 08/15/1917.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 (Col) Richard L. Rohrer, b; 09/28/1922 Allegheny Co., PA., d; 11/07/1998

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Richard L. Rohrer II, b; 1941

12-2 Lance Rohrer,

12-3 Reed Rohrer,


10-2 Edna Gertrude Oppel, b; 02/18/1899, d; 01/??/1980, m. Robert F. WEBB, b; 07/??/1890 in KY., d; 1959, son of Frank (1849-) and Mary F. (1858-) Webb, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., he was a veteran of WW I.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert F. Webb, Jr., b; 1928 in PA., m. Barbara L. HORTON, b; 02/13/1918, d; 08/29/2007


9-4 Oren McLoyd Briggs, b; 06/12/1872 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/18/1963, 1m. 03/25/1902 LuRilla SHAW, b; 03/31/1883, d; 10/18/1939

2m. Anna McELWEE, b; ca 1878, d; ca 1960

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Edna Ruth Briggs, b; 10/11/1902, d; 11/22/1982, m. 06/29/1935 Coudersport, Potter Co., PA. Harry Bertrum MOYER, b; 07/07/1894 Grafton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/22/1980, son of William M. (1856-1938) and Elizabeth (Straighthoof)(1866-1940) Moyer, he is buried Grove Cemetery, Penn Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA

10-2 Thelma Mae Briggs, b; 07/22/1904, d; 12/07/1987

10-3 Howard Charles Briggs, b; 02/22/1909, d; 04/08/1994

10-4 Ethel A. Briggs, b; ca 1912, m. ? WATKINS

10-5 Vera B. Briggs, b; ca 1914, m. ? SECHRIST

10-6 Lester R. Briggs, b; ca 1917

10-7 Lena Veretta Briggs, b; 04/23/1906, d; bfr 12/07/1987

10-8 Calvin Edwin Briggs, b; 08/20/1921, d; 06/??/1986, m. Hilda PARSONS, b; 03/20/1924, d; 12/02/1995, see her listing for their family

10-9 Ray C. Briggs, b; ca 1923


10-2 Thelma Mae Briggs, b; 07/22/1904 West Decatur, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 12/07/1987 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 03/25/1927 Greensburg, Westmoreland Co., PA. Elvin B. EDWARDS, b; 03/25/1907, d; 09/29/1969 she is buried Huntingdon Memorial Gardens, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Irene T. Edwards, b; 1927 in PA., m. Ivan E. CROTSLEY, b; 1929 in PA., son of Leonard Kessler (1896-1971) and Mabel C. (1903-1999) Crotsley.

11-2 Wanda P. Edwards, b; 1929 in PA., m. Edward F. WENTZ

11-3 David Edwards, d; bfr 12/07/1987

11-4 Ronald Edwards, d; bfr 12/07/1987

11-5 Lois Jean Edwards, d; bfr 12/07/1987, m. ? HETRICK


10-3 Howard Charles Briggs, b; 02/22/1909 West Decatur, PA., d; 04/08/1994 in PA., m. Alice E. WATKINS, b; 11/14/1910, d; 06/29/1996 Hesston, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Briggs,

11-2 child Briggs,

11-3 child Briggs,

11-4 dau Briggs,

11-5 dau Briggs,


11-1 son Briggs, m. ? TERRIZZI, daughter of Morris Michael (1918-) and Harriet Jean (Daugherty) Terrizzi.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Briggs, m. ? FARKAS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Noah Aloysius Farkas, b; 1991 Mifflinburg, PA.

13-2 dau Farkas,

13-3 son Farkas,


9-5 Benjamin Homer Briggs, b; 11/03/1873 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/21/1945 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 03/26/1895 Margaretta Alice GILLILAND, b; 08/29/1871 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/18/1956 Indiana Co., PA., daughter of William (1805-1887) and Mary Ann (Wood)(1831-1902) Gilliland.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Alton McCloyd Briggs, b; 04/18/1896, d; 09/27/1979

10-2 Horace Hogson Briggs, b; 09/12/1898 in PA., d; 09/21/1969, he was a veteran of the US Army during WWI.

10-3 Raymond Leroy Briggs, b; 08/27/1902, d; 09/??/1976

10-4 Kathryn Grace Briggs, b; 04/17/1906, d; 05/07/1997

10-5 Alma N. Briggs, b; 02/01/1908, d; 01/13/1995

10-6 Mary Elizabeth Briggs, b; 1910


10-1 Alton McCloyd Briggs, b; 04/18/1896 in PA., d; 09/27/1979, m. Elizabeth M. PATTERSON, b; 1901, he was a veteran of the US Miltary serving from 08/14/1918 until 12/12/1918 during WWI.

5 childern? 11th generation

11-1 dau Briggs,

11-2 son Briggs,

11-3 dau Briggs,

11-4 son Briggs,

11-5 dau Briggs,


10-3 Raymond Leroy Briggs, b; 08/27/1902 in PA., d; 09/??/1976, m. Myrtle E. MACK, b; 07/06/1903, d; 04/??/1982

1 child....11th generation

11-1 Sarah J. Briggs, b; 1928 in PA.


10-4 Kathryn Grace Briggs, b; 04/17/1906 in PA., d; 05/07/1997, m. Herbert B. MANLEY, b; 06/12/1903, d; 02/??/1982

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Phyllis J. Manley, b; 1926 in PA.

11-2 James Maney,


10-5 Alma N. Briggs, b; 02/01/1908 in PA., d; 01/13/1995, m. Norman F. SAWYER, b; 01/23/1907 in PA., d; 02/06/2000 Akron, Summit Co., OH., son of George Franklin (1882-1971) and Viola Belle (Craft)(1886-1977) Sawyer. Buried Oakland Cemetery, Indiana Co., PA.

1 child....11th generation

11-1 Donna Lee Sawyer,


10-6 Mary Elizabeth Briggs, b; 1910 in PA., m. ? LORENZ

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Shirley Lorenz,

11-2 Mayme Lorenz,


9-7 Dr. Erwin Sheridan Briggs, b; 07/10/1877 Newton Hamilton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/18/1948 Warren, Warren Co., PA., 1m. Maybelle R. REYNOLDS, b; 1890, d; 04/28/1931, he is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. Marjory BROWN

1 child.... 10th generation, adopted

10-1 Donald R. Briggs, b; ca 1912


9-9 Minnie Florence Briggs, b; 10/06/1880 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1971, m. Jack Joseph COSTELLO, b; 09/03/1873 Ireland, d; 1957 she is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 M. Hazel Costello, b; 08/13/1908 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 05/27/2000 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 04/03/1934 Clyde T. MEANS, b; 11/28/1912, d; 02/??/1972


9-10 Aswill Moser Briggs, b; 08/29/1882 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1977, m. Lula Mae PATTISON, b; 01/17/1888, d; 07/04/1938, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elizabeth Mae Briggs, b; 10/01/1909, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA, d; 08/18/1911 buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 Esther Briggs, b; ca 1912 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

10-3 Zelma Briggs, b; ca 1915 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

10-4 Veda Briggs, b; ca 1917 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

10-5 Harold Briggs, b; ca 1919 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

10-6 Adrain Briggs, b; ca 1921 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

10-7 Kathy Briggs, b; ca 1926 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

10-8 Dorothea Briggs, b; 1929 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA


9-14 John Melvin Briggs, b; 12/07/1889 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/01/1982 Mifflin Co., PA., 1m. Margaret M. JUSTICE, b; 12/07/1892, d; 1956, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

2m. Frances SCHROYER

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 John J. Briggs, b; ca 1918

10-2 Erwin I. Briggs, b; 1919

10-3 Richard N. Briggs, b; 11/??/1923

10-4 Charles C. Briggs, b; ca 1925


8-5 Rachel Ann Briggs, b; 09/12/1848 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/01/1928, m. 02/24/1870 George SCHMITTLE, b; 05/09/1846 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/01/1922, son of John Charles Valentine (1811-1889) and Esther (Wagoner)(-1857) Schmittle. He served in the Civil War and spent time in Andersonville Prison

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Jackson Ross Schmittle, b; 10/05/1872, d; 07/03/1957

9-2 Fannie Ester Schmittle, b; 04/25/1871, d; 1900

9-3 Rachel Ann Schmittle, b; 06/19/1873

9-4 George Valentine Schmittle, b; 03/25/1875, d; 02/19/1876

9-6 Ella Rae Schmittle, b; 06/20/1876

9-5 John Woodward Schmittle, b; 01/19/1880, d; 01/30/1964

9-7 Samuel Sargent Schmittle, b; 03/07/1882, d; 12/27/1961

9-8 Mary Martha Schmittle, b; 11/16/1884, m. Carl E. HART

9-9 Pearl Vesta Schmittle, b; 11/16/1886


9-1 Jackson Ross Schmittle, b; 10/05/1872 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/03/1957 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. Anna Clara VOSKUHL, b; 01/01/1882 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 01/10/1963 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Maurice Charles Schmittle, b; 08/17/1908, d; 02/03/1991

10-2 Earl Henry George Schmittle, b; 06/10/1903, d; 05/25/1939

10-3 Evelyn Dorothy Schmittle, b; 12/18/1904, d; 02/17/1996

10-4 Florence Schmittle, b; 07/20/1907, d; 09/24/1931

10-5 Gilbert George Schmittle, b; 12/01/1909, d; 05/??/1981

10-6 Isabel Katherine Schmittle, b; 02/26/1912, d; 12/30/1999

10-7 Donald Regis Schmittle, b; 01/18/1916, d; 04/03/1975

10-8 Anna May Schmittle, b; 12/06/1917, d; 01/12/1958


10-1 Maurice Charles Schmittle, b; 08/17/1908 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 02/03/1991 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., 1m. Dolores WILSON, b; 11/19/1910 Bellefont, Centre Co., PA., d; 10/08/1996 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., daughter of John Howard (1874-1916) and Minnie Elizabeth (Saylor)(1874-1957) Wilson

2m. Margaret VILLANO

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sally A. Schmittle, b; 1934

11-2 Dolores Jeanne Schmittle, b; 09/04/1931, d; 11/30/1993


11-1 Sally A. Schmittle, b; 1934 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 06/05/1954 Guy W. STOLTZ, b; 1931 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., son of Guy W. Sr. (1893-1957) and Louise (Niessner)(1895-1982) Stoltz.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Bruce Stoltz, b; 1955

12-2 Patrick Guy Stoltz, b; 1956

12-3 Peter Stephen Stoltz, b; 1957

12-4 Thomas Paul Stoltz, b; 1959

12-5 Stephen Andrew Stoltz, b; 1960

12-6 Christopher Alan Stoltz, b; 1962


12-1 Michael Bruce Stoltz, b; 1955 Somerset Co., PA., 1m. Ludie Belle GEORGE, b; 1955 Addison, Somerset Co., PA.

2m. 06/28/1975 Somerset Co., PA., Robbie Jane McINTYRE, b; 1955 Meyersdale, Somerset Co., PA.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Patrick Stoltz, b; 1977 Meyersdale, Somerset Co., PA.


12-2 Patrick Guy Stoltz, b; 1956 Somerset Co., PA., 1m. Helen STOUT, divorced 1992

2m. 08/05/1978 Meyersdale, Somerset Co., PA. Mary Ann GIMBLE, b; 1956 Meyersdale, Somerset Co., PA.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael Patrick Stoltz, b; 1979

13-2 Caitlin Elizabeth Stoltz, b; 1988


12-3 Peter Stephen Stoltz, b; 1957 Somerset Co., PA., m. 10/12/1979 New Baltimore, Somerset Co., PA. Tracy Lee MILLER, b; 1960 Somerset Co., PA., daughter of Edward E., II and Joan (Young) Miller.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Autumn Renee Stoltz, b; 1981

13-2 Derek Justin Stoltz, b; 1982


12-4 Thomas Paul Stoltz, b; 1959 Somerset Co., PA., m. Sandra Lee SANDUSKY, b; 1961 Somerset Co., PA.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Hillary Gretchen Stoltz, b; 1991

13-2 Nicholas Peter Stoltz, b; 1995


12-5 Stephen Andrew Stoltz, b; 1960 Somerset Co., PA., m. Shelley Ann KIEHL, b; 1961 Johnstown, Cambria Co., PA, daughter of Wayne B. and Jan Keihl

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Erin Elizabeth Stoltz, b; 1986

13-2 Scott Wayne Stoltz, b; 1988


12-6 Christopher Alan Stoltz, b; 1962 Somerset Co., PA., m. Pamela Jean COMPTON, b; 1962 Jeannette, Westmoreland Co., PA., daughter of Richard Samuel (1942-) and Patricia Ann (Hoenshell)(1942-) Compton.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Matthew Christopher Stoltz, b; 1989


11-2 Dolores Jeanne Schmittle, b; 09/04/1931 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 11/30/1993 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 08/30/1952 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., Kenneth Raymond MAURER, b; 09/17/1929 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 01/10/1987 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Kenneth Maurer, b; 1953

12-2 Daniel Joseph Maurer, b; 1955

12-3 Jeffrey Lee Maurer, b; 1958

12-4 Sally Ann Maurer, b; 1960

12-5 Beth Ann Maurer, b; 1966


12-1 David Kenneth Maurer, b; 1953, 1m. Jayne SCHOFIELD, b; 1954

2m. Lynn Denise BARBOUR, b; 1953

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kristen E. Maurer, b; 1989


12-2 Daniel Joseph Maurer, b; 1955 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., 1m. Laurie INGRAM, b; 1956 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

2m. 09/11/1976 Altoona, Karen Louise Sidney PLUMMER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Morgan D. Maurer, b; 1980


12-3 Jeffrey Lee Maurer, b; 1958 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 05/05/1979 Altoona, Susan Marie FABIAN, b; 1957 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Brooke A. Maurer, b; 1980


12-4 Sally Ann Maurer, b; 1960 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. John A. CAPETS, b; 1960

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 John Zachery Capets, b; 1990

13-2 Nicholas Wilson Capets, b; 1992

13-3 Andrew Capets, b; 1994


12-5 Beth Ann Maurer, b; 1966 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., 1m. Thomas R. PRICE, b; 1956 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

2m. Michael ROCHA

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Taylor M. Price, b; 1989


10-3 Evelyn Dorothy Schmittle, b; 12/18/1904 Pittsburgh, Allegeny Co., PA., d; 02/17/1996 State College, Centre Co., PA., m. 02/26/1930 Altoona, Blair Co., PA. Cyril A. WEAKLAND, b; 1906, d; 04/12/1990 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jerome Melvin Weakland, b; 1931

11-2 Ronald Cyrl Weakland, b; 1933

11-3 Marlene Rita Weakland, b; 1938

11-4 Donna Marie Weakland, b; 1941


11-1 Jerome Melvin Weakland, b; 1931 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 01/07/1959 Doris Ann ROTH, b; 1934 in OH.

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Pamela M. Weakland, b; 1959 Contra Costa Co., CA.

12-2 Patrick Girard Weakland, b; 1961 Contra Costa Co., CA.

12-3 Mary Jane Weakland, b; 1962 in OH.

12-4 Carl Weakland, b; 1963 in MA.

12-5 Paul Weakland, b; 1964 in MA

12-6 Jill Maureen Weakland, b; 1966 in MA.

12-7 Eric James Weakland, b; 1970 in CT.


11-2 Ronald Cyrl Weakland, b; 1933 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 05/25/1960 Altoona, Blair Co., PA. Mary Ann KOHLER, b; 1938 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Joseph Weakland, b; 1961 Emporium, Cameron Co., PA.

12-2 David Joseph Weakland, b; 1962 Emporium, Cameron Co., PA.

12-3 Jolene Marie Weakland, b; 1963 State College, Centre Co., PA.

12-4 Daniel Joseph Weakland, b; 1965 State College, Centre Co., PA.

12-5 Christopher Joseph Weakland, b; 1966 State College, Centre Co., PA.

12-6 Matthew Joseph Weakland, b; 10/25/1975 State College, PA., d; 03/29/1995 State College, Centre Co., PA.


11-3 Marlene Rita Weakland, b; /1938 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 04/23/1960 Altoona, Blair Co., PA. James A. KOLLAR, b; 1938 in OH

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Brian Kollar, b; 1961 in WA.

12-2 Ward Collen Kollar, b; 1963 Orange Co., CA.

12-3 Hugh Nyle Kollar, b; 1965 Orange Co., CA.

12-4 Brad Jeffrey Kollar, b; 1966 Orange Co., CA.

12-5 Cynthia Marrie Kollar, b; 1970 Orange Co., CA.

12-6 Wesley Nathan Kollar, b; 1972 Orange Co., CA.


11-4 Donna Marie Weakland, b; 1941 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 11/09/1963 Altoona, Blair Co., PA. Joseph Dennis CRAMER, b; 1941 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Timothy Joseph Cramer, b; 1964 Biloxi, Harrison Co., MS.

12-2 Marie Margaret Cramer, b; 1967 Biloxi, Harrison Co., MS.

12-3 Karen Beth Cramer, b; 1974 Peoria, Peoria Co., IL

12-4 Rebecca Lynn Cramer, b; 1975 Peoria, Peoria Co., IL.


10-5 Gilbert George Schmittle, b; 12/01/1909 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 05/??/1981 Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA., m. Rozella I. ? , b; 03/18/1911, d; 03/??/1993 Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 John Joseph Schmittle, m. Eunice ?, b; 1929

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 John Joseph Schmittle, Jr., b; 1959, m. Janice B. ?, b; 1955


10-6 Isabel Katherine Schmittle, b; 02/26/1912 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 12/30/1999 Johnstown, Cambria Co., PA., m. Joseph REGINO, b; 09/18/1907, d; 06/??/1985 Johnstown, Cambria Co., PA., she is buried Calvary Cemetery, Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Joseph J. Regino, m. Diane ?

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Danitza Regino,


10-7 Donald Regis Schmittle, b; 01/18/1916 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 04/03/1975 Lynwood, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Ada Margaret MAZENKO, b; 05/18/1916 Coalport, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 10/16/1991 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of George John (1874-1944) and Amelia Henrietta(Deloziar)(1878-1918) Mazenko

12 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Judy Schmittle, b; 03/14/1939 in CA., d; 10/13/1939 in CA.

11-2 Regis Schmittle, b; 1940 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

11-3 Regina G. Schmittle, b; 1942

twin 11-4 Gilbert Logan Schmittle, b; 03/06/1943 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 11/17/1986 Santa Clara Co., CA., m. 07/30/1965 Los Angeles Co., CA. Vickie S. MICKOS, b; 1945

twin 11-5 Albert Earl Schmittle, b; 1943 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

11-6 George Ross Schmittle, b; 1945 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

11-7 Mary Etta Schmittle, b; 1949 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 04/12/1969 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Donald W. KARL, b; 1944

11-8 Suzanne M. Schmittle, b; 1951

11-9 Peter Lewis Schmittle, b; 1954 in CA.

11-10 Theresa Maxine Schmittle, b; 10/22/1955, d; 07/23/1997

11-11 Frances Ann Schmittle, b; 1957 Los Angeles Co., CA.

11-12 Mark S. Schmittle, b; 1959 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-3 Regina G. Schmittle, b; 1942 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 09/03/1960 Los Angeles Co., CA. Steven Foster LIGHTNER, b; 1938 Los Angeles Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Schott) Lightner.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shelly A. Lightner, b; 1961 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Karen A. Lightner, b; 1963 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-3 Elizabeth E. Lightner, b; 1964 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-4 Matthew S. Lightner, b; 1966 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-5 Jeffrey M. Lightner, b; 1967 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-6 Kristin M. Lightner, b; 1969 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-8 Suzanne M. Schmittle, b; 1951, in CA., m. 06/10/1972 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Thomas Charles REISTER, b; 1950, Los Angeles Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Sobreira) Reister

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Adam C. Reister, b; 1973 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Wendy M. Reister, b; 1975 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-3 Mark Weston Reister, b; 1979 Orange Co., CA.


11-10 Theresa Maxine Schmittle, b; 10/22/1955 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 07/23/1997, Fresno Co., CA., m. 07/07/1975 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. William C. CRAIGHEAD, b; 1956 Los Angeles Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Herricks) Craighead.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jonelle Lynn Craighead, b; 1978 Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-8 Anna May Schmittle, b; 12/06/1917 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 01/12/1958, 1m. Robert Kenneth NEFF, b; 11/26/1916 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 01/12/1958 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., son of Joseph Paul (1885-1963) and Wilemina B. (Quirin)(1886-1978) Neff.

2m. Gerald Schell STOLTZ, b; 05/13/1913 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 03/??/1984 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., son of Andrew Laffitte (1882-1965) and Anastacia Stoltz

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sharon Marie Neff, b; 1945

11-2 Timothy Joseph Neff, b; 1944


11-1 Sharon Marie Neff, b; 1945 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. Thomas Harold McTAVISH, b; 1945, son of Francis and ? (?) McTavish

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Sean Thomas McTavish, b; 1966 Athens, Clarke Co., GA.

12-2 Todd Francis McTavish, b; 1968 Coos Bay, Coos Co., OR.

12-3 Melissa Ann McTavish, b; 1972 Cornwells Heights, PA.


11-2 Timothy Joseph Neff, b; 1944 Altoona, Blair Co., PA, m. Margarita Marea MARTIN

2m. 11/12/1965 Frankie Ann NOONAN, b; 1943 Savannah, Chatham Co., GA

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Juan Abel Neff, b; 1968, m. Michelle M. ?, b; 1970

12-2 Monica Elizabeth Neff, b; 1972 Houston, Harris Co., TX.

12-3 Melinda Neff, b; 1973 Houston, Harris Co., TX.


9-2 Fannie Ester Schmittle, b; 04/25/1871, d; 1900 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Major John MILLER

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Esther Emma Miller, b; 03/06/1896 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Count Grancesca Saveria RANUZZI, b; 1889 Bologna, Italy

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Francis Xavier Ranuzzi, b; 02/07/1918 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 08/17/1996 Tehachapi, Kern Co., CA., m. Florence Nehls CUNNINGHAM, b; 04/15/1908 Kankakee, Kankakee Co., IL., d; 04/14/2002 Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Giannajacque Ranuzzi, b; 1950 Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA.


9-3 Rachel Ann Schmittle, b; 06/19/1873, m. Clyde E. BROWN

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Helen Brown,

10-2 Bertha Brown, m. ? WEBER


9-6 Ella Rae Schmittle, b; 06/20/1876, m. Martin Oscar STRUNK, b; ca 1866

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ruth Cora Strunk, b; 06/02/1906, d; 02/20/1988

10-2 Martin Oscar Strunk, Jr., b; 01/19/1910, m. Dorothy C. ?, b; ca 1908


10-1 Ruth Cora Strunk, b; 06/02/1906 in PA., d; 02/20/1988 Willoughby, Lake Co., OH., m. 1929 Harold Moore JOHNSON, b; 09/22/1908, d; 09/15/1975 Mentor, Lake Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Gale Johnson, b; 1936, m. Patricia BROWN

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Deborah Ann Johnson,

12-2 Jennifer Lynn Johnson,

12-3 Amy Joe Johnson,


9-5 John Woodward Schmittle, b; 01/19/1880, d; 01/30/1964 Union Co., OR., m. Laverda J. ?, b; ca 1885, d; 10/20/1946 Union Co., OR.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Milford D. Schmittle, b; 01/07/1907, d; 08/25/1984, Elgin, Union Co., OR., m. 1960 Zora Cone McDONALD , b; 09/03/1901 West Linn, OR., d; 09/16/1983 Union Co., OR., daughter of William Cone (1863-1934) and Maud (Clapp)(1882-1964) McDonald.

10-2 Loretta Schmittle, b; ca 1909

10-3 Nel Schmittle, b; ca 1910

10-4 William Woodward Schmittle, b; 05/13/1913 Elgin, Union Co., OR., d; 08/15/1996 LaGrande, Union Co., OR., m. Alta Alvina GERDES, b; 05/03/1923 Nickerson, NE, d; 07/15/1998 LaGrande, Union Co., OR., daughter of John Ernest (1884-1949) and Alvina Anna (Lohding)(1883-1956) Gerdes.

10-5 Edward Schmittle, b; 1927


9-7 Samuel Sargent Schmittle, b; 03/07/1882, d; 12/27/1961 Franklin Co., OH., m. Mary Ethel ?, b; ca 1886 in PA., d; 12/04/1984 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Samuel G. Schmittle, b; 04/11/1906 in PA., d; 12/30/1982 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.


9-9 Pearl Vesta Schmittle, b; 11/16/1886, m. Robert Rowland HUNTER, b; 05/30/1885

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Eleanor Hunter, b; ca 1909

10-2 Robert Roland Hunter, Jr., b; ca 1912

10-3 George Hunter, b; ca 1917

10-4 Rachel Ann Hunter, b; 04/05/1919, d; 12/24/2001 Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA., m. 12/01/1945 Wiley Bishop WALLACE, b; 11/30/1911, d; 02/09/1995 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.


8-6 George W. Briggs, b; 03/24/1850 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/05/1889 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Amanda J. REEDER, b; 06/01/1848 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/21/1894 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of David (~1825-) and Mary (Briggs)(~1824-) Reeder. Both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Bruce McG Briggs, b; 04/22/1868, d; 01/30/1871, buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-2 Maruse E. Briggs, b; 08/20/1874, d; 08/24/1878

9-3 Eva Malena Briggs, b; 09/??/1871, d; ca 1948

9-4 David Oscar Briggs, b; 11/23/1972

9-5 Jackson William Briggs, b; 03/03/1875, d; ca 1948

9-6 Blanche Mary Briggs, b; 04/06/1877, d; 10/24/1958


9-3 Eva Malena Briggs, b; 09/??/1871, d; ca 1948, m. 12/08/1887 Clayton Howard KLING, b; 05/??/1866 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; ca 1947, son of Jacob (1823-1910) and Nancy J. (Clayton)(1830-1889) Kling, both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles Roscoe "Charlie" Kling, b; 01/02/1889 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 LaRue Irene Kling, b; 05/15/1890 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/28/1960 Cannonsburg, Washington Co., PA., m. Samuel G. GARDNER, b; 01/14/1893 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/08/1968 Washington, Washington Co., PA., both buried buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-3 William Paul Kling, b; 11/23/1892, d; 11/27/1954

10-4 Blanche Elsie Kling, b; 09/16/1894, d; 1965

10-5 Jeffries Lawrence Kling, b; 09/11/1896, d; 04/17/1978

10-6 Marie Lottie Kling, b; 04/28/1898, d; 1970, m. 02/07/1918 Robert Wellington JONES, b; 09/13/1894, d; 03/12/1966 see his listing for their family

10-7 Ada Mae Kling, b; 05/22/1903, PA. d; 04/11/1995

10-8 Edith Isabell Kling, b; 03/30/1900, d; 01/01/1975, m. Nevin Zenis "Bud" Goshorn, b; 03/26/1891, d; 11/08/1945 see his listing for their family.

10-9 Edmund Benson Kling, b; 02/28/1905, d; 12/22/1964

10-10 Florence Mabel Kling,

10-11 Melvin J. Kling, b; ca 1911, d; ca 1917

10-12 Adrian Blair Kling, b; 04/23/1915, d; 07/07/1986


10-3 William Paul Kling, b; 11/23/1892 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/27/1954, m. 03/07/1911 Nettie Victoria PARSON, b; 07/08/1892 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/16/1976 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of James Oliver (1841-1916) and Mary Belle (Edgin)(1858-1939) Parson. Both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lena E. Kling, b; ca 1911, m. ? BAKER

11-2 Madaline L. Kling, b; 07/09/1914, d; 11/09/2000, m. ? SCHWAR

11-3 Jacob O. Kling, b; 06/11/1916, d; 05/02/2003

11-4 J. Calvin Kling, b; 02/09/1918, d; 02/??/1986

11-5 Mary J. Kling, b; ca 1920, m. ? METZGER

11-6 Paul William Kling, b; 08/01/1929 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 01/09/1984 Artesia, Los Angeles Co., CA., buried Salem E.U.B. Church Cemetery, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co. PA.


10-4 Blanche Elsie Kling, b; 09/16/1894, d; 1965 both buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/03/1912 Samuel Norman SNYDER, b; 04/25/1889 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/??/1970 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of James K. (1845-1930) and Margaret E. (Ferrenburg)(1851-1933) Snyder.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lawrence W. Snyder, b; 02/08/1914, d; 05/??/1983

11-2 James H. Snyder, b; 06/23/1917 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/30/1995 Dauphin Co., PA., buried 10/04/1995 Woodland Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA

11-3 Evelyn R. Snyder, b; ca 1919

11-4 Chalmers M. Snyder, b; ca 1923

11-5 Carl K. Snyder, b; 01/04/1927 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/28/1996 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA.


10-5 Jeffries Lawrence Kling, b; 09/11/1896 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/17/1978 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co, PA., m. Hulda A. BURKHOLDER, b; 01/21/1900, d; 05/13/1934, daughter of J. Bishop (1876-) and Dessie (?)(1878-) Burkholder.

2m. Beulah M. JEFFRIES, b; 06/27/1922 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/09/2005 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter David Milimer (1872-) and Blanche E. (Vaughan)(1892-1945) Jeffries, she is buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, PA

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Thelma Hope Kling, b; 08/06/1921, m. 11/26/1939 Eugene Melvin GOSHORN, b; 05/27/1918 see his listing for their family.

11-2 Lillian C. Kling, b; ca 1924, m. 03/28/1941 Glenn D. FLOOD, b; 06/24/1920 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/14/2004 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Charles Theodore (1877-1929) and Maude Elmira (Kent)(1881-1947) Flood. See his listing below for their family.

11-3 Maxine May Kling, b; 1927, m. John E. BROWN, b; 1922

11-4 Marjorie M. Kling, d; bfr 02/09/2005

11-5 Marlene M. Kling, b; 1940, m. Paul E. WENDT, b; 1940

11-6 Max L. Kling, b; 12/06/1948, d; 05/08/2008


11-6 Max L. Kling, b; 12/06/1948 Blairs Mills, Huntindon Co., PA., d; 05/08/2008 Blairs Mills, Huntindon Co., PA., m. 09/03/1974 Doris J. BLAIR,b; 1949, buried Nossville United Methodist Church Cemetery, Nossville, PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Antonia S. Kling, m. ? BECKER,

12-2 Jeffries Lawrence Kling II,

12-3 Michael W. Wiser,

12-4 Clayton M. Kling,


10-7 Ada Mae Kling, b; 05/22/1903 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA. d; 04/11/1995 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., buried 04/14/1995 Nossville Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA. 1m. Orville SPARR, b; 01/21/1890, d; 1936

2m. Rev. Arthur Austin PRICE, b; 05/16/1889 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/18/1967, son of William Arthur (1844-1915) and Margaret Della (Jones)(1850-1935) Price.

2 children..... 11th generation, Margaretta, was daughter of Arthur and Lettie (Yeater) Price

11-1 Gene Edmond Sparr, b; 03/15/1924 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/14/1988

11-2 Margretta C. Price, b; 10/02/1914 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/03/1914, buried Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.


11-1 Gene Edmond Sparr, b; 03/15/1924 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/14/1988 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA. buried 04/18/1988 Nossville Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Genevie WALLS, b; ca 1920 in PA., d; 12/30/1983, daughter of Veryl (1888-1970) and Anna (Heller)(1888-) Walls.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Beverly Sparr,

12-2 Sue Sparr,

12-3 Gene Edmond Sparr, Jr.,

12-4 dau Sparr,


10-9 Edmund Benson Kling, b; 02/28/1905, d; 12/22/1964 Danville, PA., m. Mabel R. McCLURE, b; 04/12/1907, d; 12/09/1984 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children..... 11th generation

11-1 Edmund Wade Kling, b; 02/06/1927, d; 05/05/1998

11-2 Ruth Joanne Kling, b; 1934, m. Alfred Stephen GERLOCK, b; 1935


11-1 Edmund Wade Kling, b; 02/06/1927, d; 05/05/1998 Wilmington, New Castle Co., DE., m. 03/10/1952 Patricia L. HOLDEN, b; 01/27/1927, d; 01/30/1976, daughter of Clarence Joseph (1904-1987) and Mary B. (?)(1907-1982) Holden. Both buried Gracelawn Memorial Park, New Castle, New Castle Co., DE.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roger W. Kling, b; 1956

12-2 Cindee Jo Kling, b; 08/25/1960, d; 02/13/2008


12-2 Cindee Jo Kling, b; 08/25/1960, d; 02/13/2008 Newark, New Castle Co., DE., m. 03/10/1998 Randall R. RICHARDSON, b; 1957

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Randall Richardson, b; 1989

13-2 Randee Danielle Richardson, b; 1993


10-12 Adrian Blair Kling, b; 04/23/1915 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/07/1986 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Helen BERRIER, b; ca 1914, daughter of Edgar Jimson (1892-1945) and Alda M. (College)(1891-1964) Berrier, he buried 07/11/1986 Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children..... 11th generation

11-1 Larry Adrian Kling, b; 1940

11-2 Lynne K. Kling, b; 1945, m. Jerry L. McMULLEN


9-6 Blanche Mary Briggs, b; 04/06/1877 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/24/1958 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. James Allen APPLEBY, b; 08/21/1873 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/27/1938 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of William McGinnis (1846-1909) and Anna Elizabeth (Peterson)(1848-1907) Appeby, all buried Pine Grove Cemetery, Dublin, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Oscar Appleby, b; 1897 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1897 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA. buried Pine Grove Cemetery, Dublin, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 Ila M. Appleby, b; 1901 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1922 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA. buried Pine Grove Cemetery, Dublin, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-3 Mertina Ann Appleby, b; 12/14/1903, d; 03/03/1968, m. 09/30/1926 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Chalmers Warren CISNEY, b; 03/15/1908 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/05/1956 Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Charles Washington (1865-1944) and Nannie May (Flood)(1870-1959) Cisney. See his listing for their family.

10-4 Lacea Larue Appleby, b; 09/08/1905, d; 04/??/1969

10-5 Melvin J. Appleby, b; 11/17/1907, d; 01/??/1968

10-6 Charles W. Appleby, b; 08/19/1909, d; 06/23/1990 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-7 ? Appleby, b; bfr 1910, d; bfr 1910

10-8 Calvin W. Appleby, b; 09/02/1911, d; 01/30/1995

10-9 Glen Appleby, b; 1913, d; 1914, buried Pine Grove Cemetery, Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-10 Lilly Appleby, b; 1915 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1916 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Pine Grove Cemetery, Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-11 John E. Appleby, b; 09/??/1916 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/14/1983 in VA., m. Delma M. ?, he is buried Pine Grove Cemetery, Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-12 Mabel Eldora Appleby, b; 07/04/1920 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/18/1996, m. Ordean Ellis PRICE, b; 02/18/1923, d; 10/21/1990, son of James William and Dicie E. (Moore) Price, see his listing for their family.


10-4 Lacea Larue Appleby, b; 09/08/1905 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/??/1969 Burnt Cabins, Fulton Co., PA., m. Charles Raymond SHORE, b; 10/06/1891 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1974, son of James Ellsworth (1866-1937) and Susan (Locke)(1869-) Shore, he is buried Locke Valley Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Clarence W. Shore, b; 08/01/1931, d; 12/26/2002

11-2 David S. Shore,

11-3 Clinton James Shore, b; 08/04/1934, d; 01/28/1999

11-4 Hulda C. Shore, b; 01/01/1938, d; 01/??/1938


11-1 Clarence W. Shore, b; 08/01/1931 Burnt Cabins, Fulton Co., PA., d; 12/26/2002 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. Evelyn M. BRICKER, daughter of Ellis Roy (1901-1965) and Cora C. (Carbaugh)(1901-1970) Bricker.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cherie A. Shore, m. ? FOWLER

12-2 Cindy L. Shore, b; 1956, m. ? HOLMES

12-3 Carol L. Shore, m. ? JACKSON

12-4 Clarence W. Shore, Jr., b; 1959


11-3 Clinton James Shore, b; 08/04/1934 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/28/1999 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD., m. 07/20/1953 Clara CHILCOATE, he is buried in Hustontown Cemetery.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Clinton James Shore, Jr.,

12-2 Christine Shore, m. 1989 James McKNIGHT

12-3 Craig A. Shore, b; 1970

twin 12-4 Cheryl Shore, b; 1971

twin 12-5 Curtis L. Shore, b; 1971


10-5 Melvin J. Appleby, b; 11/17/1907 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/??/1968, m. Lillian E. WHITSEL, b; 05/09/1914, d; 07/02/2007 Orbisonia, PA., daughter of Richard D. (1879-1968) and Fannie C. (?)(1890-) Whitsel, buried Monroe Valley Cemetery, Three Springs, PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Barbara Appleby, m. ? JOHNSON

11-2 Frank Appleby, d; bfr 2007

11-3 Richard Appleby,

11-4 Robert D. Appleby,

11-5 Audrey Appleby, m. ? LIPPERT


11-4 Robert D. Appleby, m. Helen Rene PRICE, daughter of Joseph Max "Bill" and Joanne G. (Knisely) Price

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Bradley A. Appleby, b; 1974, m. ? GLUNT, daughter of ? and ? (DEVLIN) Glunt.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Appleby,

14-2 son Appleby,


10-6 Charles W. Appleby, b; 08/19/1909, d; 06/23/1990 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Elma M. MADDEN, b; 11/22/1914, d; 11/16/1995 Orbsonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Harry Jones (1878-1948) and Gertrude Julia (Nonemaker)(1876-) Madden, he is buied buried Pine Grove Cemetery, Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Nancy A. Appleby, b; 07/28/1941, d; 07/28/1941 buried Pine Grove Cemetery, Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA..


10-8 Calvin W. Appleby, b; 09/02/1911 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/30/1995 Shade Gap, Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 04/12/1941 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA. Blanche Marie SNYDER, b; 05/15/1920 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/06/2000 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Frank Walter (1888-1959) and Lillian E. (Hampton)(1899-) Snyder. Buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Darwin W. Appleby, b; 09/02/1911 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co, PA., d; 01/30/1955 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 04/12/1941 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA. Loren C. ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Appleby,

12-2 Wendall R. Appleby,


8-7 Matilda Ellen Briggs, b; 07/17/1850 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/15/1921 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 09/23/1869 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA. Henry L. FLOOD (Flott), b; 12/03/1846 Green Village, Franklin Co., PA., d; 05/21/1923 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Daniel (1812-1875) and Susannah (Henry)(1812-1899) Flott, both buried Salem EUB Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Nannie May Flood, b; 04/12/1870, d; 02/04/1959

9-2 Daniel Jackson Flood, b; 08/06/1871, d; 08/01/1951

9-3 Florence Louise (Flora) Flood, b; 07/07/1873, d; 03/14/1952

9-4 Rosie Virginia Flood, b; 07/18/1875, d; 05/19/1961

9-5 Charles Theodore Flood, b; 10/03/1876, d; 09/05/1929

9-6 Iva Lura Flood, b; 09/14/1879 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/11/1951 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Salem EUB Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA. never married

9-7 Talmadge Chalmers Flood, b; 09/25/1881 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/18/1961 Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA., m. 1908 Fannie WELSH, b; 1879, d; 1948, daugher of Jonathan and Sarah Welsh. Buried Salem EUB Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-8 Chester Arthur Flood, b; 10/03/1884, d; 02/17/1958

9-9 Loy Grafton Flood, b; 04/18/1886, d; 10/28/1973

9-10 Austin Warren Flood, b; 02/03/1889, d; 12/29/1952

9-11 Gurd Burdette Flood, b; 02/29/1892 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/30/1933 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Salem EUB Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA. never married


9-1 Nannie May Flood, b; 04/12/1870 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/04/1959 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. ca 1896 Charles Washington CISNEY, b; 01/02/1865 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/05/1944 nr Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA. son of James Washington (1835-1898) and Sarah Ellen (Yocum)(1842-1918) Cisney. Buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Hester Edna Cisney, b; 02/20/1897, d; 08/28/1959

10-2 James Newton Cisney, b; 11/22/1898, d; 01/09/1995

10-3 Rosie Grace Cisney, b; 07/20/1900, d; 07/24/1976

10-4 Charles Brady Cisney, b; 10/27/1903, d; 08/19/1969

10-5 Clyde Henry Cisney, b; 11/24/1905, d; 11/23/1989

10-6 Chalmers Warren Cisney, b; 03/15/1908., d; 03/05/1956

10-7 Alfaretta Florence Cisney, b; 12/01/1910, d; 12/18/1987

10-8 Foster J. Cisney, b; 02/05/1913, d; 02/06/1999


10-1 Hester Edna Cisney, b; 02/20/1897 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/28/1959 Fulton Co., PA., m. 02/??/1921 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. Paul Ray HAMPTON, b; 02/18/1889, d; 12/24/1928

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Hampton, m. ? DiPAOLO

11-2 dau Hampton,

11-3 Marcella Hampton, b; 1924

11-4 dau Hampton,

The four daughers are Anne Grace, b; ca 1916, Dorothy, b; ca 1922, Marcella, b; 1924, Velma, b; 01/??/1929


11-2 dau Hampton, m. ? ALLEMAN

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Alleman,

12-2 dau Alleman,

12-3 dau Alleman, m. ? WALCOT


12-1 dau Alleman, m. ? ELLIOTT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kevin Robert Elliott, b; 03/17/1968, d; 11/23/1992 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA.

13-2 son Elliott,


13-2 son Elliott, m. ? KELSO

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Elliott,


12-2 dau Alleman, m. ? FORRESTOR

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Forrestor, m. ? KIRBY

13-2 dau Forrestor,


11-3 Marcella Hampton, b; 1924, m. ? LISTER

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Lister,

12-2 son Lister,

12-3 dau Lister,

12-4 dau Lister,


12-1 dau Lister, 1m. ? STRAIT

2m. ? CLINE

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Strait,

13-2 dau Strait,

13-3 son Cline,

13-4 Dawn Michelle Cline, b; 04/03/1963, d; 07/??/1963


13-3 son Cline, m. ? TITTELBACH

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Cline,


12-2 son Lister, m. ? FITTERY

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Lister,

13-2 son Lister,

13-3 son Lister,

13-4 dau Lister,


12-3 dau Lister, m. ? HORTON

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Horton,

13-2 son Horton,

13-3 dau Horton,

13-4 son Horton,


13-1 dau Horton, m. ? MARSHALL

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Marshall,

14-2 dauMarshall,


13-2 son Horton, m. ? FAUST

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Horton,

14-2 sonHorton,


13-3 dau Horton, m. ? RYDER

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Ryder,

14-2 dau Ryder,

14-3 son Ryder,

14-4 dau Ryder,


12-4 dau Lister, 1m. ? MARSHALL

2m. ? KENDALL

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Marshall, m. ? WALTERS

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Walters,

14-2 son Walters,


11-4 dau Hampton, 1m. ? WILSON

2m. ? HOKE

3 children.... 12th generation, 1st with ? Wilson

12-1 son Hoke,

12-2 dau Hoke,

12-3 son Hoke,


12-2 dau Hoke, m. ? KELSEY

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Kelsey,

13-2 son Kelsey,

13-3 dau Kelsey,

13-4 son Kelsey,

13-5 dau Kelsey,


12-3 son Hoke, m. ? RILAND

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Hoke,

13-2 dau Hoke,

13-3 son Hoke,

13-4 dau Hoke,

13-5 son Hoke,


10-2 James Newton Cisney, b; 11/22/1898 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/09/1995 State College, Centre Co., PA., m. Hazel Grace PARSON, b; 06/13/1902 in PA., daughter of Deems Oscar (1875-1930) and Margaret Elizabeth (Campbell)(1880-1964) Parson.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Elder Jay Cisney, b; 08/24/1921 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/10/1997 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 12/21/1991 Martha L. McMULLEN, b; 03/19/1930 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/30/1999 Orbisonia, PA., daughter of John and Annabelle (Roddy) McMullen.

11-2 May E. Cisney, b; 1924

11-3 Cecil C. Cisney, b; 10/25/1926, d; 05/03/2007

11-4 Clement Augustine Cisney, b; 1928

11-5 Naomi Grace Cisney, b; 04/04/1935, d; 09/14/1935

11-6 Edith Anna Cisney, b; 1936

11-7 Carl C. Cisney, b; 1941

11-8 Alma Ruth Cisney, b; 1946


11-2 May E. Cisney, b; 1924, m. 10/02/1943 Concord, Franklin Co., PA. Wayne T. ROHRER, b; 11/29/1919 Shirley Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/09/2004 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of John G. (1882-) and Mary E. (Taylor)(1889-) Rohrer, buried Germany Valley Cemetery, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 M. Lucille Rohrer,

12-2 Carolyn E. Rohrer,


12-1 M. Lucille Rohrer, m. Darrel GLUNT

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Pamela Glunt,

13-2 Colleen L. Glunt,

13-3 Eric D. Glunt, b; 1973, m. Apryl ?


13-1 Pamela Glunt, m. David CONRAD

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Kristina M. Conrad,

14-2 Amanda N. Conrad,


13-2 Colleen L. Glunt, m. Craig A. STARR, b; 1966

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Kristen N. Conrad,

14-2 Curtis A. Conrad,


11-3 Cecil C. Cisney, bb; 10/25/1926, d; 05/03/2007 Huntingdon, Huntingdo Co., PA., m. Dora Emogene ROBINSON, buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bonnie Eileen Cisney, b; 1950

12-2 Daniel Clair Cisney,

12-3 Allen D. Cisney,


12-1 Bonnie Eileen Cisney, b; 1950, m. William BURKETT

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Faunell Burkett,


12-2 Daniel Clair Cisney, m. Carol M. BROWN, b; 1955

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chad Cisney,

13-2 Emilee Cisney,

13-3 Lori Cisney,


12-3 Allen D. Cisney, m. Denise R. BRIGGS, b; 1957

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shane A. Cisney, b; 1978

13-2 Shanda Cisney,

13-3 Sheena Cisney,


11-4 Clement Augustine Cisney, b; 1928, 1m. Pearl MACKEY

2m. Dorothy A. ALLEN, b; 10/03/1935 Dry Run, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/01/2000 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronnie Cisney, b; 1947, m. Elaine Eckenrode

12-2 Clement Ray Cisney, b; 03/30/1952, d; 09/03/2000

12-3 Donna Cisney, m. Steven W. PECHART, b; 1948

12-4 Melvin G. Cisney, b; 1956


12-2 Clement Ray Cisney, b; 03/30/1952 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; 09/03/2000 Carlisle, PA., 1m. Sharon K. ECKENRODE, b; 02/27/1947 Seminole, Gaines Co., TX., daughter of Earl A. (1918-) and ?(?) Eckenrode. Sharon’s 2m. to Ronald E. Goshorn

2m. ? RYDER.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jaime L. Cisney,

13-2 Wendi M. Cisney,

13-3 Heather D. Cisney, b; 07/29/1980 Chambersburg, PA., d; 08/02/2007 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co, PA., buried Amberson Cemetery, Amberson, PA.

13-4 Eric W. Cisney, m. Cinnamon S. ?, b; 1969


11-6 Edith Anna Cisney, b; 1936, m. 05/09/1953 Hagarstown, MD. Daryl N. Robinson, b; 02/06/1929 Durham, PA., d; 12/08/2005 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Jesse W. and L. Ella (Bair) Robinson. He was a US Army Veteran of Korean Conflict. He is buried Salem Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roena Jo Robinson, b; 06/14/1959, d; 06/14/1959

12-2 Teresa Lynn Robinson, b; 1960

12-3 Daryl N. Robinson, Jr., b; 1963

12-4 Lisa Larue Robinson, b; 1964, m. Timothy ARMSTRONG, b; 1967

12-5 Renae Ruthann Robinson, b; 1966

12-6 Betty Robinson, m. Sharron LOCKE


12-2 Teresa Lynn Robinson, b; 1960, m. Joseph Linn COVER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Tyler Linn Cover, b; 1985


12-5 Renae Ruthann Robinson, b; 1966, m. Donald C. GROH, b; 1964

2m. Robert A. STAHL, b; 1960

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kyla Ruthann Groh, b; 1991

13-2 Kasey Jo Groh, b; 1994


11-7 Carl C. Cisney, b; 1941, m. Sarah Jane TRY, b; 1941

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lee Allen Cisney, b; 1962

12-2 Debbie Cisney,


12-1 Lee Allen Cisney, b; 1962, m. ? BRACKEN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Cisney,

13-2 son Cisney,


12-2 Debbie Cisney, m. ? HART

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Hart,


11-8 Alma Ruth Cisney, b; 1946, 1m. Dale MOORE

2m. Jeremy Paul BLAKESLEE, b; 1948

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Blakeslee,


10-3 Rosie Grace Cisney, b; 07/20/1900 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/24/1976 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., 1m Hunter FRAKER

2m. Mirble Scott PARSON, b; 10/13/1896 Nossville, PA. d; 08/15/1938, son of Thomas John (1863-1957) and Rachael Ann (Scott)(1861-1912) Parson, Thomas was the son of David, Jr. (1834-1909) and Elmira M. (Shoop)(1845-1936) Parson. Buried Salem Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. Hunter FRACKER

1 child... 11th generation

11-1 Blanche Parson,


11-2 Blanche Parson, m. ? SMITH

3 children....12th generation

12-1 dau Smith,

12-2 dau Smith,

12-3 son Smith, m. ? YEAGER


12-1 dau Smith, 1m. ? MYERS

2m. ? STITELY

3m. ? NORTH

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Myers,

13-2 dau Myers, m. ? FRISHMUTH

13-3 son Myers,


10-4 Charles Brady Cisney, b; 10/27/1903 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/19/1969 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. m. 10/17/1924 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Nellie Irene CAMPBELL, b; 01/15/1903 Lackawanna Twp., Juniata Co. PA., d; 03/29/1987 York, York Co., PA., daughter of Joshua Foster (1871-1949) and Addie Blanche (Reeder)(1876-1950) Campbell. Buried Salem Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lena M. Cisney, b; 1925

11-2 Andrew B. Cisney, b; 1927, m. Beulah M. MURPHY, b; 1933

11-3 Wanda Cisney, b; 1924, 1m. ? SCOTT

2m. William C. BENTZ, b; 1924

11-4 Russell R. Cisney, b; 02/04/1929, d; 07/12/1961


11-1 Lena M. Cisney, b; 1925, m. Dean Alexander BERRIER, b; 1918 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Edgar Jamison (1892-1975) and Alda M. (College)(1891-1964) Berrier.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Berrier, m. ? HUNTER

12-2 son Berrier, m. ? WHITSEL


11-4 Russell R. Cisney, b; 02/04/1929 Crowmwell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/12/1961 Bethlehem Steel Corp. Quarry, Hanover, Adams Co., PA., m. 03/10/1952 Mary Elnora FOORE, b; 06/13/1932 Robertsdale, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/25/1960 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., daughter of Walter C. (1904-1948) and Esther (Miller)(1902-1997) Foore.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Cisney,


10-5 Clyde Henry Cisney, b; 11/24/1905 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/23/1989 Tell Township, Huntingdon Co., PA m. 12/17/1925 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. Emma Josephine GOSHORN, b; 09/29/1903 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/10/1977 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of George Robert (1870-1938) and Lillian Augusta (Hockenberry)(1875-1937) Goshorn. All buried Shade Valley Union (Book) Cemetery, just South of Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 George Washington Cisney, b; 07/03/1926, d; 01/18/1999

11-2 Wayde Henry Cisney, 05/30/1930, d; 09/16/2002

11-3 Norman Erwin Cisney, d; bfr 1999


11-1 George Washington Cisney, b; 07/03/1926 Tell Township, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/18/1999 McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA, buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, PA., m. Lela M. YOHN, b; 07/18/1927, daughter of James Archibald (1900-1964) and Violet Mae (Parson)(1899-1995) Yohn. George was a veteran of WWII.

9 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lester Cisney, b; 1947

12-2 Clyde Cisney, b; 1949

12-3 Fred Cisney, b; 1951

12-4 Nancy Carol Cisney, b; 1956

12-5 Rose M. Cisney, b; 1957

12-6 Ruth Cisney, b; 1958

12-7 Georgia Lynn Cisney, b; 1961

12-8 Violet Emma Cisney, b; 1963

12-9 Edwin Cisney, b; 1970


12-1 Lester Cisney, b; 1947, m. Patrica S. BRINER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kenneth Cisney,

13-2 Jeffrey Alan Cisney, b; 1977, m. Dana A. ZINOBLE


13-1 Kenneth Cisney, m. Krish RUNK

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Matthew Guy Cisney,


12-2 Clyde Cisney, b; 1949, m. Nancy ROBINSON

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cindy Marie Cisney, b; 1971

13-2 Kevin Cisney,

13-3 Amy Jo Cisney,


13-1 Cindy Marie Cisney, b; 1971, m. Gary Lee LIVINGSTONE, b; 1969

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Lindsey Marie Livingstone,

14-2 Derek Lee Livingstone,


13-3 Amy Jo Cisney, m. Douglas Wendell KETNER, b; 1973

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Amber Nicole Ketner,

14-2 Autumn Danielle Ketner, stillborn


12-3 Fred Cisney, b; 1951, m. Sylvia JOHNSON

3 children.... 123th generation

13-1 Trudy Jo Cisney, b; 1968

13-2 Teresa Fae Cisney,

13-3 Brian Cisney, m. Karen BURDGE


13-1 Trudy Jo Cisney, b; 1968, m. Keith A. BURDGE, b; 1967

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Fred James Burdge,


13-2 Teresa Fae Cisney, m. Mike GETGAN

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Kayla Fae Getgan,

14-2 Cody Lee Getgan,


12-4 Nancy Carol Cisney, b; 1956, m. Neil WHOOLY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nena Tiffany Whooly,

13-2 Nathan Timothy Whooly,


12-5 Rose M. Cisney, b; 1957, 1m. George ANDERSON

2m. 01/17/1998 Jerry L. ROGERS., b; 12/13/1952 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/11/2001 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Fred L. (1927-) and Wanda L. (Hoffman) Rogers. Buried IOOF Memorial Cemetery, Rockhill Furnace, PA.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gerald Anderson,

13-2 David Anderson,

13-3 Lacie Carol Anderson,


12-6 Ruth Cisney, b; 1958, 1m. Randall JOHNSON, b; 1954

2m. ? HOCKENBERRY

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bradley Johnson,

13-2 Aaron Brooks Johnson, b; 1980

13-3 Curtis Ryan Johnson,


12-7 Georgia Lynn Cisney, b; 1961, m. Randall BRIGGS, son of Paul Franklin (1932-2010)and Donna Jean (Menzter) Briggs.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Leann Marie Briggs, b; 1982

13-2 Brandon Lee Briggs, b; 1985


12-8 Violet Emma Cisney, b; 1963, 1m. Duane PLANK, b; 1961

2m. David Alan McGARVEY

3m. Donald Eugene BROWN

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sarah RuthAnn McGarvey, d; as an infant

13-2 Catherine Sue McGarvey,

13-3 Anthony James Brown,


12-9 Edwin Cisney, b; 1970, m. Carol HOCKENBERRY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jonathan George Cisney,

13-2 Joshua Lee Cisney,


11-2 Wayde Henry Cisney, b; 05/30/1930, d; 09/16/2002, m. Leona Katherine ROBINSON, buried Nossville Cemetery, Nossville, PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sandra D. Cisney, b; 1965

12-2 Brenda Cisney,

12-3 Linda Cisney, m. Dennis COONS

12-4 Dennis Cisney,

12-5 David W. Cisney, b; 1966


12-1 Sandra D. Cisney, b; 1965, m. William D. SEMPLE, b; 1958

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jamie Semple,

13-2 Jason Semple,


12-2 Brenda Cisney, 1m. Ed BEAR

2m. Ben GAMBLE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Erik Bear,

13-2 Brittany Jo Gamble,


11-3 Norman Erwin Cisney, d; bfr 1999, 1m. Marline ?

2m. Nancy J. ?, 03/05/1937, d; 02/16/2004 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., she is buried Shade Valley Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

one of his 2 wive's last name was Blair.

7 children.... 12th generation, first 5 with Marline

12-1 Carolyn E. Cisney,

12-2 Crystal A. Cisney, b; 1965, m. Mark S. PHILLIPS, b; 1959

12-3 Norman Lee Cisney, b; 1963

12-4 Patrick H. Cisney,

12-5 Gerald E. Cisney,

12-6 Aaron T. Cisney,

12-7 Warren E. Cisney,


12-1 Carolyn E. Cisney, 1m. ? EYEHART

2m. Daniel E. DARRAH, b; 1958

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dena Eyehart,

13-2 Jesse Eyehart,


12-4 Patrick H. Cisney,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David Cisney,

13-2 Amber Cisney,


10-6 Chalmers Warren Cisney, b; 03/15/1908 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/05/1956 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. m. 09/30/1926 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Mertina Ann APPLEBY, b; 12/14/1903 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/03/1968 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Allen James (1873-1938) and Blanche Mary (Briggs)(1877-1958) Appleby. Buried IOOF Cemetery, Rockhill Furance, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald O.Cisney, b; 02/04/1927, d; 05/03/2007

11-2 Glenn Ellsworth Cisney, b; 08/15/1928, d; 07/31/1973

11-3 dau Cisney,


11-1 Donald O.Cisney, b; 02/04/1927 in PA., d; 05/03/2007 Rockhill Furnance, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. ? JENKINS, he is buried IOOF Cemetery, Rockhill Furnance, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Trudy A. Cisney, b; 1952

12-2 Judy Cisney, b; 1953

12-3 Donna Cisney,

12-4 Debra J. Cisney, b; 1964


12-1 Trudy A. Cisney, b; 1952, m. Daryl L. GUNDER, b; 1949

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Gunder,

13-2 dau Gunder, m. ? FISHER


12-2 Judy Cisney, b; 1953, 1m. ? 1 FOGLE

2m. Donald W. ZEIGLER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Fogle,

13-2 dau Fogle,


13-2 dau Fogle, m.? LINDSEY

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Lindsey,


12-3 Donna Cisney, m. ? MYERS

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Myers, m. ? SEVILLE

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Myers,


12-4 Debra J. Cisney, b; 1964, Paul N. CHRISTOPHEL, b; 1953

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Christophel,

13-2 dau Christophel,


11-2 Glenn Ellsworth Cisney, b; 08/15/1928 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/31/1973 Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA., m. Dorothy G. KOUGH, daughter of Lemeul F. (1882-1943) and Margaret E. (Bolinger)(1887-) Kough.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gary Lee Cisney, b; 05/22/1945, d; 05/22/1945

12-2 son Cisney,

12-3 son Cisney,

12-4 son Cisney,

12-5 son Cisney,


12-2 son Cisney, m. ? TAYLOR

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Cisney, m. ? FOSTER

13-2 son Cisney, m. ? GROVE


12-3 son Cisney, m. ? KUHNS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Cisney,

13-2 son Cisney,


12-4 son Cisney, 1m. ? WILSON

2m. ? GILLAM

3m. ? NEWCOMER

2 children.... 13th generation 1 each with ? Wilson, and ? Gillam

13-1 dau Cisney, m. ? SHALTERY

13-2 dau Cisney,

13-3 son Newcomer,

13-4 dau Newcomer, m. ? EYLER


12-5 son Cisney, m. ? APPLEBY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Cisney, m. ? RABENSTEIN

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Cisney,


11-3 dau Cisney, 1m. Leo Albert ROGERS, b; 04/19/1926, d; 07/??/1959

2m. Robert T. LIPPY, Sr. , b; 04/29/1928, d; 12/29/1990

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Rogers,

12-2 dau Lippy,


12-2 dau Lippy, m. ? WAGAMAN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Wagaman,

13-2 son Wagaman,


10-7 Alfaretta Florence Cisney, ; 12/01/1910 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/18/1987 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 11/14/1931 Hagarstown, MD. Wilbert J. Thomas WALTERS, b; 10/18/1894 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/02/1967 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Frank R. (1868-1948) and Amanda (Forney)(1869-) Walters, buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Freda H. Walters, b; 07/29/1921, d; 04/14/1999

11-2 Virginia J. Walters, d; bfr 10/22/1997

11-3 dau Walters, m. ? SHOPE

11-4 Edward S. Walters, b; 1929

11-5 Lila Florence Walters, b; 01/26/1932, d; 10/22/1997

11-6 son Walters,


11-1 Freda H. Walters, b; 07/29/1921 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/14/1999 Bedford Co., PA., m. 12/24/1940 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA. William BARTON, b; 05/06/1919 Kearney, ?, d; 10/04/2005 Bedford, Bedford Co., PA., son of Roy Ernest (1882-1943) and Clara Mae (Weaverling)(1883-1972) Barton. He was a US Army veteran of WWII. He buried Hopewell Cemetery.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William P. Barton, b; 1941

12-2 Jack Barton, m. Janet N. SWOPE

12-3 Ronald L. Barton, b; 1944, m. Marjorie KELLY

12-4 Mary B. Barton, m. ? HUTCHINGS

12-5 Dolores J. Barton, b; 1952, m. Alan IMLER, b; 1950

12-6 Beverly A. Barton, m. Kent LeVAN


12-1 William P. Barton, b; 1941, m. Susan BAYER, b; 1941, daughter of John William (1906-1970) and Grace Elizabeth (Barrett) Bayer.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Barton,

13-2 son Barton,


11-4 Edward S. Walters, b; 1929, m. Winifred RUPERT

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Walters,

12-2 son Walters,

12-3 son Walters,


12-1 dau Walters, m. ? CLELAND

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Cleland,


12-2 son Walters, m. ? COVERT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Walters,

13-2 son Walters,


12-3 son Walters, m. ? SCRATCHLARD

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Walters,


11-5 Lila Florence Walters, b; 01/26/1932 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/22/1997 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Clarence E. HAMPTON, b; 1926, son of James Roy (1896-1972) and Dessie N. (Murphy)(1906-1992) Hampton

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Hampton,

12-2 son Hampton,

12-3 son Hampton,

12-4 dau Hampton,

12-5 son Hampton,

12-6 son Hampton,


12-1 son Hampton, m. ? CRIMALDE

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Hampton,


12-2 son Hampton, m. ? BICKLE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Hampton,

13-2 son Hampton,


13-1 dau Hampton, 1m. ? SELLERS

2m. ? McCLAIN

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Sellers,

14-2 dau Sellers,

14-3 son McClain,

14-4 dau McClain,


12-3 son Hampton, m. ? ALEOSO

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Hampton,

13-2 dau Hampton,

13-3 son Hampton,


13-1 son Hampton, m. ? HOCKER

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Hampton,


12-4 dau Hampton, 1m. ? ZAKY

2m.? BEDSAUL

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Bedsaul,


12-5 son Hampton, m. ? HARDY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Hampton,

13-2 son Hampton,


12-6 son Hampton, m. ? HOLLOWAY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Hampton,

13-2 son Hampton,


11-6 son Walters, m. ? COLDSMITH

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Walters,

13-2 son Walters,


10-8 Foster J. Cisney, b; 02/05/1913 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon County, PA., d; 02/06/1999 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD., 1m. 10/25/1933 Althea C. CROUSE, b; 02/06/1915 Burnt Cabins, Fulton Co., PA., d; 06/12/1967 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Henry Riley (1892-) and Ethel L. (Kerlin)(1893-) Crouse. Buried Union Cemetery, McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA.

2m. 10/10/1982 Martha L. LISTER, b; 06/18/1916 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 05/10/1999 Fulton Co., PA., daugher of William C. (1894-) and Lillie N. (Cornelius) (1894-) Lister

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dennis Cisney, b; 1951

11-2 Leland C. Cisney, b; 1936

11-3 Larry Foster Cisney, ; 02/25/1940 Chambersburg, PA., d; 11/22/1985, m. ? GRIFITH, buried Union Cemetery, McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA.

11-4 Beverly Cisney, b; 1941

11-5 Ronald D. Cisney, b; 03/16/1934, d; 03/17/2003


11-1 Dennis Cisney, b; 1951

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Cisney, m. ? FLICKINGER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Cisney,


11-2 Leland C. Cisney, b; 1936, m. 09/12/1959 Barbara JAMES

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Scott Winfield Cisney, b; 1960 Erie, PA.

12-2 son Cisney,

12-3 son Cisney, m. ? STIMMEL

12-4 son Cisney,


12-2 son Cisney, m. ? COYNE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Cisney,

13-2 son Cisney,

13-3 dau Cisney,


11-5 Ronald D. Cisney, b; 03/16/1934 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/17/2003 Atlantic City, Atlantic Co., NJ., 1m. Eleanor HESS, b; 1926

2m. Sarah FARRISS, d; bfr 2003

1 child....12th generation

12-1 Robert F. Cisney, b; 1959, 1m. Carol L. ?, b; 1966

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Erin Cisney,

13-2 Lauren Cisney,

13-3 Adam Cisney,

13-4 Andrew Cisney,


9-2 Daniel Jackson Flood, b; 08/06/1871 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/01/1951 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA., m. 11/24/1904 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. Mary Olive "Marie" BOGGS, b; 05/22/1881 Concord, Franklin Co., PA., d; 06/23/1976 Annville, Lebanon Co., PA., daughter of Harvey Neely (1851-1939) and Rachel Elvina (Marshall)(1855-1927) Boggs.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elise May Flood, b; 10/18/1905, d; 03/28/2005

10-2 Estelle Leone Flood, b; 09/17/1907 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/27/1989 Lebanon Co., PA., m. Lawrence REEDY, b; 11/01/1905 Lebanon Co., PA., d; 10/23/1997 Jonestown, Lebanon Co., PA., son of Edward W. (1866-) and Emma (Freeman)(1863-) Reedy.

10-3 Charles Austin Woodrow Flood, b; 08/19/1912, d; 06/02/1972

10-4 Gladyce Matilda Flood, b; 01/21/1923, d; 07/22/1999

10-5 Rachel Louise Flood, b; 1924


10-1 Elise May Flood, b; 10/18/1905 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 03/28/2005 South Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA., m. 10/31/1931 Charles Martin SHAY, b; 01/11/1908 Lebanon Co., PA., d; 05/09/1976 Lebanon Co., PA., son of Stauton (1872-1957) and Luba (Shuey)(1875-1946) Shay. Buried Moravian Cemetery, Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Beverly Joanne Shay, b; 1933

11-2 Carol Julia Shay, b; 06/12/1936 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA., d; 06/12/1936 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA.


11-1 Beverly Joanne Shay, b; 1933, 1m. Frederick Dale SHOTT, b; 01/23/1931 Lebanon Co., PA., d. 02/01/1984 Lebanon Co., PA.

2m. ? OBERLIN,

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Frederick Dale Shott, Jr., b; 1950

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Shane Michael Shott, b; 1970

13-2 Corey Michael Shott, b; 1972

13-3 Amber Summer Shott, b; 1979


10-3 Charles Austin Woodrow Flood, b; 08/19/1912 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co, PA., d; 06/02/1972 Hershey, Dauphin Co., PA., 1m. ca 1933 Mary Catherine M. “Catherine Mary?RIDENOUR, b; 06/23/1905 Johnstown, Cambria Co., PA., d; 06/13/1976 Elyria, Lorain Co, OH., daughter of Chester Arthur (1882-1923) and Margaret Jane (Parsons)(1884-1962) Ridenour. Her first m. was to James BRAY

2m. Emma “Tuts?IRVIN PIPER, d; bfr 1972

3m. Seija “Susie?IKOLA, b; ca 1945 Helsinki, Finland

4 children.... 11th generation, first 3 with Catherine, last adopted dau of his second wife

11-1 Kenneth Austin Flood, b; 1936

11-2 Paul Daniel Flood, b; 03/21/1937, d; 04/19/2009

11-3 Catherine Janette Flood, b; 1941

11-4 Sherry Piper, b; 1966 Finland


11-1 Kenneth Austin Flood, b; 1936, 1m. 1953 Doris M. KERR, b; 12/13/1937, d; 05/22/2007, divorced, she is buried Highland Cemetery.

2m. 1957 Shirley J. ZIMMERMAN, divorced

8 children.... 12th generation, first two with Doris

12-1 Suzanne A. Flood, b; 02/02/1954, d; 05/21/2007

12-2 Karen D. Flood, b; 1956

12-3 Charles Austin Woodrow Flood, b; 1958

12-4 Sharon Kay Flood, b; 1960

12-5 Warren Douglas Flood, b; 1962

12-6 Tammy Lynn Flood, b; 1964

12-7 Kenneth Austin Flood, II, b; 1965

12-8 Hamilton Paul Ross Flood, b; 1967


12-1 Suzanne A. Flood, b; 02/02/1954, d; 05/21/2007, m. ? PADILLA, divorced

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Robert Padilla,


12-2 Karen D.Flood, b; 1956, m. Alan L. ARELLANO, b; 1953, divorced

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chantell R. Arellano, b; 1975

13-2 Michelle Arellano,


12-3 Charles Austin Woodrow Flood, b; 1958, m. Nancy SNOOK, b; 1957, daughter of John Robert and Martha Frances (Conn) Snock, divorced

1 child.... 13th generation,

13-1 Nicole Flood, b; 1986


12-4 Sharon Kay Flood, b; 1960, 1m. 07/29/1978 Lorain Co., OH. Gregory E. PARKS, b; 1960 divorced

2m. Buck STEVENS, d; in an accident

3m. Steven ? , divorced

4m. Ross WALKER, b; ca 1950, divorced

5m. Tom MECIEK

1 child.... 13th generation,

13-1 Rachel Stevens, b; 1986


12-5 Warren Douglas Flood, b; 1962, m. 06/16/1984 Montgomery CO., OH. Donnalynn GOOD, b; 1961, daughter of Philip A. and Linda L. (Nicholson) Good

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Monica Lynn Flood, b; 1984

13-2 Douglas Warren Flood, b; 1991


12-6 Tammy Lynn Flood, b; 1964, m. ? WILCOX

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Joey (Flood) Wilcox, b; ca 1983

13-2 Stevie Wilcox, b; ca 1987

13-3 Michael Austin Wilcox, b; ca 1989


12-7 Kenneth Austin Flood, II, b; 1965, m. Lori GREENWELL

6 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Ray Flood, b; 1983

13-2 Kenneth Austin Flood, III, b; 1985

13-3 Heather Kaylene Flood, b; 1986

13-4 Khristina Flood, b; 1988

13-5 David Lee Flood, b; 1992

13-6 Adam Don Flood, b; 1994


11-2 Paul Daniel Flood, b; 1937,b; 03/21/1937 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/21/2009 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., 1m. 1955 Elizabeth H. JOHNS, he is buried Salem United Methodist Church Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. 06/04/1959 Deloris Elaine GARMAN, b; 1941

4 children.... 12th generation, first with Liz Johns

12-1 Michael David Austin Flood, b; 1956

12-2 Anita Marie Flood, b; 1959

12-3 Jackson Tyler Flood, b; 1962, m. 1993 Kim ?

12-4 Eric Paul Flood, b; 1971


12-1 Michael David Austin Flood, b; 1956, m. Patricia MILLER

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Rachel Hope Flood, b; 2005


12-2 Anita Marie Flood, b; 1959, m. David HOLTON, b; 1963, son of Robert E. and Janice E. (Davis) Holton

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Serena Holton,

13-2 Madison Jayne Holton,


12-4 Eric Paul Flood, b; 1971, m. Trudi Ann GARRETT, divorced

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Flood, b; 1989


11-3 Catherine Janette Flood, b; 1941, m. 06/06/1957 Paul Edward BREWER, b; 08/03/1936 Annville, Lebanon Co., PA., d; 07/03/1997 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of Paul William (1909-1979) and Helen Elizabeth (Meyer)(1911-1998) Brewer.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Debra Janette Brewer, b; 1958

12-2 Timothy Edward Brewer, b; 1959, m. Frances Sue KENNEDY, daughter of William Albert (1926-1997 and Emma Romaine (McCulloch) Kennedy.

12-3 Teresa Jane Brewer, b; 1961

12-4 Carol Grace Brewer, b; 1962

12-5 Thomas Paul Brewer, b; 1965

12-6 Paulette Marie Brewer, b; 1968


12-1 Debra Janette Brewer, b; 1958, m. Kenneth Leroy HENRY, b; 1952 (divorced), son of Homer Carlton (1924-2000) and Helen Grace (Aughey)(1923-2008) Henry

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kendra Jennifer Henry, b; 1984

13-2 Zebulen Edward Henry, b; 1986

13-3 Warren Carlton Ira Henry, b; 1989


12-3 Teresa Jane Brewer, b; 1961, 1m. Nevin Eugene DAVIS, b; 1958, son of Simon Eugene (1921-1998) and Elsie Mae (Fulkroad)(1928-) Davis

2m. Martin Ira DELIKAT, b; 1961, son of Julius Joseph (1937-1977) and Audrey Gertrude (Simon)(1939-) Delikat

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 infant, b; 04/22/1980 Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/22/1980 Juniata Co., PA.

13-2 Nevin Eugene Davis, II, b; 1981

13-3 Austin Paul Davis, b; 1984

13-4 Sonja Khrystine Davis, b; 1987


12-4 Carol Grace Brewer, b; 1962, 1m. Larry Eugene DIVEN, b; 1960, son of James Eugene and Shirley (Leahy) Diven

2m. Michael HARRIS, b; 1968

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Elizabeth Ann Diven, b; 1982

13-2 Larry Eugene Diven, Jr., b; 1985

13-3 Carrie Ann Diven, b; 1998

13-4 Catherine Michelle Harris, b; 2003


13-1 Elizabeth Ann Diven, b; 1982, m. Charlie PENT

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Allison Diven, b; 1998

14-2 Logan Andrew Pent, b; 2001

14-3 Madison Fayth Pent, b; 2002


13-2 Larry Eugene Diven, Jr., b; 1985m. Megan Jean SWAILES.

1 child....14th generation

14-1 Shelby Jean Diven, b; 2003


12-5 Thomas Paul Brewer, b; 1965, m. Sandra Marie “Sandy?SCHMIDT, b; 1962

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Gracie Marie Brewer, b; 2001


12-6 Paulette Marie Brewer, b; 1968, m. Todd Alan FORRY, b; 1964, son of Edwin Lee, Sr. (1936-1995) and Virginia Kay (Willoughby)(1941-) Forry

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Derek Todd Forry, b; 1991

13-2 Chase Christian Forry, b; 1994

13-3 Faith Arella Forry, b; 1999


10-4 Gladyce Matilda Flood, b; 01/21/1923 Lebanon Co., PA., d; 07/22/1999 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA., m. John Jacob SEUBERT, b; 04/12/1906 Lebanon Co., PA., d; 02/07/1995 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA., son of William H. and Regina M. (Shuey)(1881-) Seubert.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Jacob Seubert, Jr., b; 1946, m. Jennifer DEVON,divorced

11-2 Constance Marie Seubert, b; 1949

11-3 Theresa Ann Seubert, b; 1952

11-3 Stephen Austin Seubert, b; 08/11/1955, d; 08/11/1955


11-2 Constance Marie Seubert, b; 1949,m. Levi Dallas RAMBLER, b; 1948

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Glenn Michael Rambler, b; 1969

12-2 Genale Marie Rambler,

12-3 Shawn Michael Rambler, b; 1973


11-3 Theresa Ann Seubert, b; 1952, 1m. Dennis James VIA, b; 1952

2m. John Michael PITZER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dennis James Via, Jr., b; 1975

12-2 Heather Nicole Via, b; 1980


10-5 Rachel Louise Flood, b; 07/19/1924 Lebanon Co., PA., m. Clarence Heister “Van?VANASDALAN, b; 02/17/1929 Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA., d; 07/04/2005 South Lebanon, Lebanon Co., PA., divorced. of Clarence W. (1902-1971) and Ruth M. (Gingrich) (1908-1990) Vanasdalan. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII. He is buried Indiantown Gap National Cemetery, East Hanover Twp., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Rowena Marie Vanasdalan, b; 1944

11-2 George Heister Vanasdalan, b; 1952

11-3 David William Vanasdalan, b; 1954

11-4 Jeannine Louise Vanasdalan, b; 07/22/1955 Lebanon Co., PA., d; 03/??/1980 Myerstown, Lebanon Co., PA.

11-5 Robert Anthony Vanasdalan, b; 07/25/1965 Lebanon Co., PA., d; 1966 Lebanon Co., PA


11-1 Rowena Marie Vanasdalan, b; 1944, m. Allen Arthur FREED, b; 1943, son of Warren A. (1922-2005) and Ruth Ella (Davis)(-1975) FREED

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Allen Arthur Freed, Jr., b; 1962

12-2 Denise Marie Freed, b; 1963


12-1 Allen Arthur Freed, Jr., b; 1962, m. Patricia A. TURNER, b; 1960

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Benjamin Allen Freed, b; 1990


12-2 Denise Marie Freed, b; 1963, m. ? NYE (divorced)

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Matthew Allen Nye, b; 1982

13-2 Brandon Charles Nye, b; 1984


11-2 George Heister Vanasdalan, b; 1952, m. ? (divorced?)

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robin Michele Vanasdalan, b; 1972

12-2 Amanda Jo Vanasdalan, b; 1983

12-3 Amber Renee Vanasdalan, b; 1989


11-3 David William Vanasdalan, b; 1954, m. Evelyn Jo BOLTZ, b; 1955, daughter of Kenneth Neil (1925-1976) and Patricia (Wood) Boltz

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kelli Jo Vanasdalan, b; 1981

12-2 David Lucas Vanasdalan, b; 1982


9-3 Florence Louise (Flora) Flood, b; 07/07/1873 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/14/1952 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 10/25/1897 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA. Robert McWilliams GRAY, b; 12/30/1867 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/23/1955 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of James H. (1835-1915) and Margaret (McWilliams)(1835-1907) Gray. Both buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 James Forest Gray, b 11/18/1896, d; 01/19/1977

10-2 Marguerite Elizabeth Gray, b; 01/09/1898, d; 01/07/1961

10-3 Iva Bessie Gray, b; 11/06/1899 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 03/13/1996 McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA., m. 12/24/1925 Mifflintown, Juniata Co., PA. Carl Otto PARNELL, b; 08/19/1902 Lynchburg, Campbell Co., VA., d; 10/17/1978 Jupiter, FL., both buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA.

10-4 Brady Austin Gray, b; 08/12/1901 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/04/1903 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA.

10-5 Charles Ellsworth Gray, b; 02/20/1904 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 11/25/1904 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA.

10-6 John Jackson Gray, b; 12/18/1905, d; 06/16/1998

10-7 Robert Grafton Gray, b; 03/27/1914, d; 12/16/1992

10-8 Virginia Florence Gray, b; 07/12/1916, d; 05/31/2002


10-1 James Forest Gray, b 11/18/1896 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/19/1977 Rocky River, Cuyahoga Co., OH., 1m. 1914 Clara Viola ECHARD, b; 09/05/1895 Pleasant View, Juniata Co., PA., d; 07/21/1978 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

2m. ca 1926 Bertha Elizabeth CASSIDY, b; 06/06/1893 Ebensburg, Cambria Co., PA., d; 08/23/1981 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., daughter of Robert (1862-) and Margaret (?)(1864-) Cassidy.

5 children.... 11th generation, first three with Clara

11-1 Susan Louise Gray, b; 04/27/1915, d; 02/18/1975

11-2 Eugene Gray, b; 1920, 1m. BIOCHICCIO

2m. ? KAPP

11-3 Haubrank Gray, b; 1925

11-4 dau Gray,

11-5 dau Gray,


11-1 Susan Louise Gray, b; 04/27/1915 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 02/18/1975 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., m. 09/05/1934 Hagarstown, Washington Co., MD. George Eugene TRUMP, b; 07/01/1914 Hershey, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 08/16/1997 Hershey, Dauphin Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Trump,

12-2 son Trump,

12-3 son Trump,


12-1 dau Trump, m. ? BETZ

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Betz,

13-2 dau Betz,


12-2 son Trump, 1m. ? STARK

2m. ? SHUEY

6 children.... 13th generation, first with ? Stark

13-1 dau Trump, m. ? RHINE

13-2 son Trump,

13-3 son Felty,

13-4 dau Trump,

13-5 dau Felty,

13-6 son Trump,


12-3 son Trump, m. ? LASH

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Trump,

13-2 dau Trump,

13-3 dau Trump, m. ? FITCHETT

13-4 dau Trump,


13-1 son Trump, m. ? REITZ

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Trump,

14-2 dau Trump,


11-3 Haubrank Gray, b; 1925, m. ? SCHMIDT

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Gray,

12-2 dau Gray,


12-1 son Gray, m. ? KATALIC

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Gray,

13-2 son Gray,


12-2 dau Gray, m. ? BOWNE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Bowne,

13-2 dau Bowne,

13-3 dau Bowne,


11-4 dau Gray, m. ? MUSER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Muser, m. ? HAYES

12-2 dau Muser,


12-2 dau Muser, m. ? McFADDEN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son McFadden,

13-2 dau McFadden,


11-5 dau Gray, m. ? ZOND

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Zond, m. ? THOMAS

13-2 dau Zond,


13-2 dau Zond, m. ? TIMBLIN

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Timblin,


10-2 Marguerite Elizabeth Gray, b; 01/09/1898 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/07/1961 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., m. 08/19/1924 Oliver Raymond PARK, b; 10/04/1894 Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA., d; d; 08/07/1961, son of Oliver McMullen (1863-1943) and Anna Elizabeth (McGurdy)(1869-1947) Park

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Oliver Raymond Park, b; 12/13/1931 Metal Twp., Franklin Co., PA., d; 08/31/2002 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. Audrey L. WOY, b; 02/07/1934, d; 11/10/1996, he was a U.S. Marine Corps veteran of the Korean Conflict, buried Lower Path Valley Cemetery, Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Rae Park,

12-2 Cheryl Ann Park,


12-1 Karen Rae Park, m. ? MAY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son May,

13-2 dau May,


10-6 John Jackson Gray, b; 12/18/1905 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 06/16/1998 Mifflin, Juniata Co., PA., m. 12/24/1929 Margaret Elizabeth STITT, b; 08/31/1903 McCoysville, Juniata Co., PA., d; 01/14/1992 McCoysville, Juniata Co., PA., daughter of Seward James (1872-1957) and Margaret Belle (Allen)(1873-1938) Stitt.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 son Gray,


10-7 Robert Grafton Gray, b; 03/27/1914 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 12/16/1992 Campbelltown, Lebanon Co., PA., m. Ruby V. FOGAL, b; 02/28/1913 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/31/2002 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Grant William (1888-1955) and Lillie C. (Long)(1890-1974) Fogal, he is buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert William Gray, b; 02/08/1936, d; 02/08/1936 buried East Waterford Cemetery, East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA.

11-2 Lee G.Gray, b; 1939

11-3 LaWanda C. Gray,

11-4 Steven F.Gray,


11-2 Lee G.Gray, b; 1939, m. Charlotte A. MABREY, b; 1946

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Laurie Ann Gray, b; 05/17/1966 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co, PA., d; 03/04/1977 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co, PA.

12-2 Ryan L. Gray, b; 1969

12-3 Christopher E. Gray, b; 1975

12-4 son Gray,


11-3 LaWanda C. Gray, m. ? WILSON

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Wilson, m. ? HEPNER

12-2 dau Wilson,

12-3 dau Wilson,


12-2 dau Wilson, 1m. ? JOHNS

2m. ? BALSLEY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Johns,

13-2 son Balsley,


12-3 dau Wilson, ? DAYWALT

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Colbie Daywalt, d; bfr 11/02/2002


11-4 Steven F.Gray, m. 1m. ? GUILDIN

2m.? BEST

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 son Gray,


10-8 Virginia Florence Gray, b; 07/12/1916 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA, d; 05/31/2002 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 05/17/1937 Greenmount, MD. Leslie Wayne JONES, b; 12/13/1915 Richmond Furnace, Franklin Co., PA., d; 03/21/1984, buried Carrick United Methodist Church Cemetery, Metal, PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Darlene J. Jones, m. James P. HANNON, b; 1937

11-2 Anita Leslie Jones, b; 03/15/1947, d; 03/15/1947


9-4 Rosie Virginia Flood, b; 07/18/1875 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/19/1961 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/30/1896 Shade Gap., Huntingdon Co., PA. Ellsworth Linn PARSONS, b; 02/11/1874 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/02/1930 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of Robert Elder (1824-1896) and Sarah Jane (Cisney)(1828-1887) Parson.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lester Elder Parsons, b; 07/25/1897, d; 01/08/1969

10-2 Hazel Matilda Parsons, b; 10/22/1899, d; 02/21/1976

10-3 Lula Virginia Parsons, b; 01/05/1917 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/14/1917 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-1 Lester Elder Parsons, b; 07/25/1897 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/08/1969 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 01/20/1921 Altoona, Blair Co., PA. Grace Louella LINN, b; 03/12/1904 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/20/1978 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Samuel Riley (1865-) and Lucindia (Renecker)(1860-) Linn.

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lorma Blanche Parsons, b; 1921

11-2 Virginia Amanda Parsons, b; 03/28/1923 in Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/24/1986 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA. Buried Salem Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-3 Ellsworth Herbert Parsons, b; 01/06/1925, d; 01/24/1994

11-4 Mabel Louise Parsons, b; 1926 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 05/21/1945 George Vaughn GOSHORN, b; 12/09/1919 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., see his listing for their family.

11-5 Chester R. Parsons, b; ca 03/??/1929

11-6 Robert W. Parsons, b; 1938

11-7 Eleanor Parsons, b; 03/20/1934, d; 04/11/2009

11-8 Earl E. Parsons,

11-9 Jeanette R. Parsons, b; 1943


11-1 Lorma Blanche Parsons, b; 1921 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 10/24/1945 Washington D.C. Daryl Dennis BEBERNES, b; 1922

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Bebernes, 1m. ? HULTINE

2m. ? GIBBONS

12-2 son Bebernes,

12-3 son Bebernes,


12-2 son Bebernes, m. ? WAGNER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Bebernes,


12-3 son Bebernes, m. ? GRIFFIN

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Bebernes,

13-2 dau Bebernes,

13-3 dau Bebernes,

13-4 dau Bebernes,


11-3 Ellsworth Herbert Parsons, b; 01/06/1925 Blairs Mills, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/24/1994 Waynesboro., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Norma Viola ROBINSON, b; 1925, daughter of Wayne Jesse (1895-1976) and Ella Lillian (Baer)(1897-1958) Robinson

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Parsons,

12-2 Barry Eugene Parsons, b; 1948

12-3 son Parsons,

12-4 son Parsons,


12-1 son Parsons, m. ? BURDGE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Parsons,

13-2 dau Parsons,


13-1 son Parsons, m. ? VAUGHN

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Parsons,

14-2 son Parsons,


12-2 Barry Eugene Parsons, b; 1948, m. 11/22/1969 Eileen Carrol KAUFFMAN, b; 1950 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Marlin Banks and Martha Augusta (Goshorn) Kauffman.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dr. Brent Edward Parsons, b; 1971

13-2 Troy Michael Parsons, b; 03/29/1973 Chambersburg, PA., d; 09/08/2006 Santa Fe, NM.


13-1 Dr. Brent Edward Parsons, b; 1971, m. Dr. Nichole ?

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Isabella Parsons,

14-2 Blake Parsons,


12-3 son Parsons, m. ? WILLIAMS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Parsons,

13-2 son Parsons, m. ? KIRK


13-1 son Parsons, m. ? BOWLES

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Parsons,

14-2 dau Parsons,

14-3 dau Parsons,


12-4 son Parsons, m. ? SWAILES

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Parsons,


11-5 Chester R. Parsons, b; ca 03/??/1929 in PA., m. Flora M. WATKINS, b; 1929 in PA., daughter of Harry V. (1905-1993) and Marie Justina (Walker)(1910-1931) Watkins.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Parsons,

12-2 son Parsons,

12-3 son Parsons,


12-1 dau Parsons, m. ? NEIHART

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Neihart,


12-2 son Parsons, m. ? JONES

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Parsons,

13-2 dau Parsons,


13-1 dau Parsons,

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Parson,


11-6 Robert W. Parsons, b; 1938, m. Ramona MOORE, b; 1959

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Parsons, m. ? GREENLAND

12-2 son Parsons,


12-2 son Parsons, m. ? GARLAND

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Parsons,

13-2 son Parsons,


11-7 Eleanor Parsons, b; 03/20/1934 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/11/2009 Chambersburg, PA., m. 07/02/1952 Winchester, VA., James W. FOGAL, b; 1934, she is buried Salem Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co,.PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jama E. Fogal, b; 1961

12-2 son Fogal, b; 05/05/1975, d; 05/05/1975


12-1 Jama E. Fogal, b; 1961, m. Tim HAMPSON

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jenna Shae Hampson,


11-9 Jeanette R. Parsons, b; 1943, m. Robert D. St CLAIR, b; 1943,

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert D. St Clair, b; 1968

12-2 son St Clair, m. ? KRUGH


10-2 Hazel Matilda Parsons, b; 10/22/1899 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/21/1976 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 12/20/1922 Laurence Metzler PETERSON, b; 04/11/1902 Burnt Cabins, Fulton Co., PA., d; 01/06/1968 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Daniel Curtin (1863-1936) and Margaret Adaline (Metzler)(1873-1941) Peterson.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Yvette Peterson, b; ca 1924

11-2 Glenn Chalmers Peterson, b; 10/22/1926, d; 03/17/2001

11-3 Lester Dale Peterson, b; 1928

11-4 Rosie Peterson,

11-5 Mary Peterson,

11-6 Helen Peterson,

11-7 Beryl Peterson,

11-8 Charles B. Peterson,


11-1 Yvette Peterson, b; ca 1924 in PA., m. William GEORGE, b; 1921, d; 05/24/1971

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son George, m. ? MOORE

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau George,

13-2 dau George,

13-3 dau George,

13-4 son George,


11-2 Glenn Chalmers Peterson, b; 10/22/1926 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/17/2001 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 05/30/1952 Pauline June BAIR, daughter of Roy L. (1893-1955) and Mary C. (Morgan)(1899-) Bair. He was a veteran of the US Army in 1945-1946. Buried Salem Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Glenn Chalmers Peterson,

12-2 Mary Kay Peterson,

12-3 Tracey Peterson,

12-4 Mike Peterson,

12-5 Kelly Jo Peterson, b; 12/03/1970, d; bfr 03/17/2001


12-1 Glenn Chalmers Peterson, m. ? BRIGGS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Peterson,

13-2 son Peterson,

13-3 son Peterson,


13-1 dau Peterson, m. ? JONES

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Jones,

14-2 dau Jones,

14-3 son Jones,


12-2 Mary Kay Peterson, m. ? KLING

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Kling,

13-2 son Kling,

13-3 son Kling,


12-3 Tracey Peterson, m. ? BROWN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Brown,

13-2 dau Brown,


12-5 Kelly Jo Peterson, b; 12/03/1970, d; bfr 03/17/2001

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Martin,

13-2 dau Gaus,


11-3 Lester Dale Peterson, b; 1928, m. Norma LOVE, daughter of Doran W. (1909-1977) and Laura V. (Varner)(1910-2000) Love.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Peterson,

12-2 Barbara Peterson, b; 1952, m. Edward C. GOSHORN, b; 1949, son of Joseph Carl (1923-1998) and Onda Geraldine (Jones)(1923-1992) Goshorn

12-3 dau Peterson,

12-4 Karen Louise Peterson, b; 08/19/1959 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/14/1979 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12-5 dau Peterson,


12-1 son Peterson, m. ? WHITSEL

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Peterson,

13-2 dau Peterson,


13-1 dau Peterson, 1m. ? GARLOCK

2m. ? WOODWARD

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Woodward,


12-5 dau Peterson, m. ? BAIR

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Bair,


11-4 Rosie Peterson, m. ? GOSS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Goss,

12-2 son Goss,


12-1 dau Goss, m. ? McMINN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau McMinn,

13-2 dau McMinn,


12-2 son Goss, m. ? PEASE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Goss,

13-2 son Goss,


11-5 Mary Peterson, m. ? GROVE

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Grove,

12-2 son Grove,


12-1 son Grove, m. ? COVERT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Grove,

13-2 son Grove,


12-2 son Grove, m. ? BRYANT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Grove,

13-2 son Grove,


11-6 Helen Peterson, m. ? MORGAN, son of William H. (1912-1974) and Eva (Runk)(1911-2000) Morgan. Great-greatgrandson of John Charles Valentine (1811-1889) and Esther (Wagoner)(-1857) Schmittle.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Morgan,

12-2 son Morgan,

12-3 son Morgan,

12-4 dau Morgan,

12-5 dau Morgan,


12-1 son Morgan, m. ? HILLARD

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Morgan,

13-2 son Morgan,


12-2 son Morgan, m. ? CARPENTER

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Morgan,

13-2 dau Morgan,

13-3 dau Morgan,

13-4 son Morgan,


12-3 son Morgan, m. ? ORCUTT

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Morgan,

13-2 son Morgan,

13-3 son Morgan,

13-4 son Morgan,


12-4 dau Morgan, m. ? HALEY

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Haley,

13-2 dau Haley,

13-3 dau Haley,

13-4 dau Haley,

13-5 dau Haley,


12-5 dau Morgan, m. ? DIPPERY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Dippery,


11-7 Beryl Peterson, m. ? SCOTT

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Scott,

12-2 son Scott,

12-3 dau Scott,

12-4 dau Scott,

12-5 son Scott,

12-6 dau Scott,


12-1 son Scott, m. ? LIVINGSTON

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Scott,

13-2 dau Scott,

13-3 dau Scott,

13-4 son Scott,


12-2 son Scott, m. ? WALKER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Scott,

13-2 son Scott,

13-3 dau Scott,


12-3 dau Scott, m. ? WAGNER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Wagner,

13-2 dau Wagner,


12-4 dau Scott, 1m. ? COVERT

2m. ? SWANGER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Swanger,

13-2 son Swanger,

13-3 son Swanger,


12-5 son Scott,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Scott,

13-2 son Scott,


12-6 dau Scott, m. ? FOOR

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Foor,


11-8 Charles B. Peterson, m. ? PRICE

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Peterson,

12-2 son Peterson,

12-3 dau Peterson,

12-4 dau Peterson,

12-5 dau Peterson,


12-1 dau Peterson, m. ? THATCHER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Thatcher,

13-2 dau Thatcher,


12-2 son Peterson, m. ? GLADFELTER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Peterson,

13-2 son Peterson,


12-3 dau Peterson, m. ? RAMSEY

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Ramsey,

13-2 dau Ramsey,

13-3 son Ramsey,


12-4 dau Peterson, m. ? PATTERSON

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Patterson,

13-2 dau Patterson,

13-3 son Patterson,


12-5 dau Peterson, m. ? SNYDER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Snyder,

13-2 son Snyder,


9-5 Charles Theodore Flood, b; 10/03/1876 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/05/1929 Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD., m. 1908 Maude Elmira KENT, b; 10/05/1881 Juniata Co., PA., d; 05/13/1947 Loysville, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Henry Jackson (1841-1909) and Hannah Elizabeth (Beale)(1844-1923) Kent. Both buried Salem Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ralph Henry Flood, b; 07/27/1909, d; 10/04/1999

10-2 Ross Beale Flood, b; 03/27/1911, d; 04/30/1993

10-3 Charles Miller Flood, b; 11/18/1913, d; 04/04/1983

10-4 infant Flood, b; 03/20/1915 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/21/1915 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-5 Lauren Ellsworth Flood, b; 07/05/1917, d; 12/05/1962

10-6 Ellen Elizabeth Flood, b; 11/06/1918 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/27/1919 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-7 Lena May Flood, b; 01/03/1926 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/20/1926 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-8 Glenn D. Flood, b; 06/24/1920, d; 12/14/2004

10-9 Evelyn G. Flood, b; ca 1921


10-1 Ralph Henry Flood, b; 07/27/1909, d; 10/04/1999 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. ? HAMPTON, daughter of William Ira (1891-1973) and Emma Margaret (Love)(1894-1981) Hampton.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Flood,

11-2 dau Flood,


11-1 son Flood, m. ? MILLER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Flood,

12-2 son Flood, m. ? SHOPE


12-1 dau Flood, m. ? PARKS,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Parks,

13-2 son Parks,


11-2 dau Flood, m. ? ABRASHOFF

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Abrashoff,

12-2 son Abrashoff,

12-3 dau Abrashoff,


10-2 Ross Beale Flood, b; 03/27/1911 Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/30/1993 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 01/14/1948 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. Delores B. MITCHELL, b; 1921, daughter of Joseph Watson (1881-1971) and Bula M. (Rabenstine)(1889-1985) Mitchell.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Larry D. Flood,

11-2 Gary R. Flood, b; 12/23/1951 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/20/1976 Metal Twp., Franklin Co., PA.

11-3 Connie D. Flood, b; 1954

11-4 son Flood,

11-5 dau Flood,


11-1 Larry D. Flood, m. Linda PAGE, b; 1949

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Flood,

12-2 dau Flood,

12-3 son Flood,

12-4 son Flood,


12-1 dau Flood, m. ? BIGHAM

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Bigham,

13-2 dau Bigham,


12-2 dau Flood, m. ? CROUSE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Crouse,

13-2 son Crouse,

13-3 son Crouse,


12-3 son Flood,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Flood,

13-2 son Flood,


11-3 Connie D. Flood, b; 1954, m. Ronald L. GROVE, b; 1954

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Grove, m. ? KNOLL

12-2 son Grove,


11-4 son Flood, m. ? RIFE

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Flood,


11-5 dau Flood, m. ? GREENE

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Greene,

12-2 son Greene,

12-3 son Greene,


10-3 Charles Miller Flood, b; 11/18/1913 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/04/1983 Doylesburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 09/26/1953 Eva Beshaba BRIGGS, b; 05/12/1910 Doylestown, Franklin Co., PA., d; 09/04/2003 Spring Run, PA., daughter of Harvey J. (1872-) and Edith B. (Hockenberry)(1884-) Briggs, buried Doylesburg United Methodist Church Cemetery.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles B. Flood, b; 1954

11-2 Sally Flood, (foster daughter) m. ? PETERSON

11-3 Carole Flood, (foster daughter) d; bfr 09/04/2003m. ? WILLIAMS

11-4 Beth J. Flood, (foster daughter) m. ? GAMBLE


11-1 Charles B. Flood, b; 1954, m. Joyce D. HENRY, b; 1968

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Flood,

12-2 son Flood,


10-5 Lauren Ellsworth Flood, b; 07/05/1917 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/05/1962 Blairs Mills, Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., m. ca 1937 Elma Kathleen HAMPTON, b; 08/14/1918 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of William Ira (1891-1973) and Emma (Love)(1895-) Hampton. Buried Salem Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lauren Eugene Flood, b; 1938

11-2 Elma Sandra Flood, b; 04/18/1940, d; 12/30/2006, m. Alvin Lawrence YOHN, b; 1934 see his listing for their family

11-3 Margaret Elmina Flood, b; 09/23/1943, d; 12/04/1943


11-1 Lauren Eugene Flood, b; 1938, m. Charlotte Yvonne MEYERS, b; 05/28/1937 Blain, PA., d; 02/09/2005 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD., daughter of Charles E. and Teoka (Rohm) Myers. Her obit says she is survived by one son

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Flood,

12-2 Crystal Nadine Flood, b; 07/16/1956, d; 03/29/2001 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD., m. Anthony L. GUESSFORD, b; 1957

12-3 Barry D. Flood, b; 1965, m. ? BURKETT


11-2 dau Flood, m. ? YOHN

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Yohn,

12-2 son Yohn,

12-3 dau Yohn,


12-1 dau Yohn, m. ? McMULLEN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau McMullen,

13-2 son McMullen,


13-1 dau McMullen, m. ? ROGERS

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Rogers,

14-2 son Rogers,


12-2 son Yohn, m. ? WORTHMAN

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Yohn,


10-8 Glenn D. Flood, b; 06/24/1920 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/14/2004 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 02/28/1941 Lillian C. KLING, b; ca 1924, daughter of Jeffries Lawrence (1896-1978) and Hulda A. (Burkholder) (1900-1934) Kling. He is buried Salem Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harold G. Flood, b; 1941

11-2 Nancy Carolyn Flood, b; 1945 m. James Ira FLEMING, b; 1938 son of Ira (1912-1982) and Mary Kathleen (Parson)(1919-1991) Fleming. See his listing for their family


11-1 Harold G. Flood, b; 1941, m. Louise L. SCHUECK, b; 1944

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Flood,

12-2 son Flood,


12-1 dau Flood, m. ? MOFFETT

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Moffett,

13-2 dau Moffett,

13-3 dau Moffett,


12-2 son Flood, m. ? WOODROW

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Flood,


10-9 Evelyn G. Flood, b; ca 1921, m. Paul Leroy REISINGER, Sr., b; 11/29/1918 Andersonburg, Perry Co., PA., d; 03/11/1999 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of Benjamin H. (1891-1967) and Mary J. (Reapsome)(1888-) Reisinger.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Reisinger,

11-2 son Reisinger,

11-3 dau Reisinger,

11-4 son Reisinger,

11-5 dau Reisinger,


11-1 son Reisinger, 1m. ? SHUMAN

2m. ? CARPENTER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Reisinger,

12-2 dau Reisinger,


12-1 son Reisinger, m. ? LESH

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Reisinger,

13-2 son Reisinger,

13-3 son Reisinger,

13-4 dau Reisinger,


12-2 dau Reisinger, m. ? URICH

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Urich,

13-2 dau Urich,


11-2 son Reisinger, m. ? LIGHTNER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Reisinger,

12-2 dau Reisinger,


11-3 dau Reisinger, m. Howard Ernest STAMBAUGH, b; 10/03/1949, d; 10/15/1994

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Stambaugh,

12-2 dau Stambaugh,

12-3 son Stambaugh,


11-4 son Reisinger, 1m. ? SITES

2m. ? BOLAN

4 children.... 12th generation, first 3 with ? Sites

12-1 dau Reisinger, m. ? SATCH

12-2 dau Reisinger, m. ? McALISTER

12-3 son Reisinger,

12-4 dau Reisinger,


11-5 dau Reisinger, m. ? MOYER

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Moyer,


9-8 Chester Arthur Flood, b; 10/03/1884 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/17/1958 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., m. 1907 Edna Belle CLARK, b; 09/12/1888 Pleasant View, Juniata Co., PA., d; 04/09/19?? Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of Moody (1867-) and Minnie (Doyle)(1869-) Clark Buried New Church Hill Cemetery, Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary F. Flood, b; 01/13/1908, d; 12/12/1995

10-2 Russell Henry Flood, b; 07/28/1909, d; 03/26/1987

10-3 Minnie Aldine Flood, b; 06/29/1911, d; 09/27/1996

10-4 Chester C. Flood, b; 02/20/1920 Lackawanna Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 06/24/1989 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., m. Clara Isabelle BARTON, b; 12/11/1916 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., d; 12/31/1996 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of Irvin Campbell (1889-1956) and Nannie Jane (Naylor)(1892-1980) Barton. Both buried New Church Hill Cemetery, Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA.


10-1 Mary F. Flood, b; 01/13/1908, d; 12/12/1995 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., m. Oscar H. SWARTZ, b; 05/18/1902, d; 02/22/1970 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., son of Nevin (1870-) and Bertha (Harter)(1872-) Swartz. Both buried New Church Hill Cemetery, Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Oscar H. Swartz, Jr., b; 08/21/1926 Spruce Hill Twp., Juniata Co., PA., d; 03/17/2001 Mifflin, Juniata Co., PA., m. ? HARRIS

11-2 Russel Nelson Swartz, b; 02/??/1928, d; bfr 03/2001

11-3 Harold Lane Swartz, d; bfr 03/2001


10-2 Russell Henry Flood, b; 07/28/1909, d; 03/26/1987 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Sara M. EWING, b; 06/28/1904, d; 02/08/1988 Port Royal, Juniata Co., PA., daughter of Samuel (1863-) and May L. (1867-) Ewing.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Flood,

11-2 dau Flood,


11-1 dau Flood, m. Thomas FEENEY, b; 1935, d; 1989

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Karl F. Feeney, b; 1968, d; 1989


10-3 Minnie Aldine Flood, b; 06/29/1911 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/27/1996 Mifflin, Juniata Co., PA., m. Byron W. GRAY

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Gray,

11-2 son Gray,


11-2 son Gray, m. ? BOYER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Gray,

12-2 dau Gray,


12-1 dau Gray, m. ? STRAWSER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Strawser,


9-9 Loy Grafton Flood, b; 04/18/1886 Tell Twp, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/28/1973 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co, PA., 1m. ca 1914 Alice Elizabeth ARMENT, b; 07/02/1890 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 07/23/1934 Progress, Dauphin Co., PA., daughter of Edward (1850-) Rebecca J. (1849-) Arment. He is buried Upper Path Valley Cemetery

2m. aft 07/23/1934 Beulah Minerva QUERRY, b; 02/03/1903 Mapleton Depot, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/06/1961 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., daughter of Albert James (1882-) and Nancy V. (Dell)(1882-1931) Querry. She is buried Upper Path Valley Cemetery

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jane Elizabeth Flood, b; 05/06/1915, d; 06/09/2003

10-2 Anna Louise Flood, b; 07/30/1917 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 12/18/1920 Progress, Dauphin Co., PA.

10-3 Charles Arthur Flood, b; 1921 in PA.

10-4 Henry A. Flood, b; 1922 in PA.


10-1 Jane Elizabeth Flood, b; 05/06/1915 in PA., d; 06/09/2003 in PA., m. Samuel Boyd MONTGOMERY, b; 1913 in PA., son of Albert (1877-) and Grace S. (Swan)(1879-) Montgomery.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gloria Dawn Montgomery, d; in infancy

11-2 dau Montgomery,

11-3 son Montgomery,


11-2 dau Montgomery, m. ? DONALDSON

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Donaldson,

12-2 dau Donaldson,


9-10 Austin Warren Flood, b; 02/03/1889 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/29/1952 St. Petersburg, Pinellas Co., FL., m. ca 1914 Mary Viola LAIRD, b; 06/30/1891 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co, PA., d; 02/21/1976 St. Petersburg, Pinellas Co., FL., daugher of George Washington (1849-1935) and Sarah Catherine (Schilling)(1861-1936) Laird. Both buried Salem Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Paul Warren Flood, b; 09/17/1912, d; 09/??/1986

10-2 Anna Ruth Flood, b; 03/11/1916, d; 03/22/1978


10-1 Paul Warren Flood, b; 09/17/1912 in PA., d; 09/??/1986, m. 04/24/1939 Centre Co., PA. Katherine Joyce HERMAN

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Flood, m. ? EADS

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Eads,

12-2 son Eads,

12-3 son Eads,


10-2 Anna Ruth Flood, b; 03/11/1916 Petersburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/22/1978 St. Petersburg, Pinellas Co., FL., m. 08/06/1938 Herbert Lewis DOWLING, b; 09/26/1915 in GA., d; 11/15/2005 Pass A. Grille, Pinellas Co., FL., son of Albert Lewis (1885-1948) and Ethel Louise (McDaniel)(1889-1975) Dowling.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Lewis Dowling,

11-2 son Dowling,

11-3 son Dowling,

11-4 dau Dowling,


11-1 Richard Lewis Dowling, m. ? LATTU

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Catherine Maria Dowling,


8-8 Louise C. Briggs, b; 08/28/1851 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/10/1878, m. aft 1870 Theodore J. SCHMITTLE, b; 12/26/1848 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/09/1927 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., son of John Charles Valentine (1811-1889) and Esther (Wagoner)(1857-) Schmittle. Buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA. Theodore served as a private in Co. C, 184th PA. INF. during the Civil War.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Margaret J. Schmittle, b; 1878, d; 05/17/1930

9-2 Dora Elizabeth Schmittle, b; 1880

9-3 Benjamin Harrison Schmittle, b; 06/21/1889, d; 05/24/1949


9-1 Margaret J. Schmittle, b; 1878 in PA., d; 05/17/1930 in PA., m. 11/22/1894 Mifflintown, PA. Charles F. FISHER, b; 03/??/1870 Juniata Co., PA., d; 08/08/1924, son of Benjamin and Margaret (?) Fisher, both buried East Waterford Cemetery, Juniata Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Augustine Earl Fisher, d; in infancy

10-2 Ruth Evelyn Fisher, b; 1910, d; 1980

10-3 Ceaserean Boyd Fisher, b; 10/16/1897, d; 12/30/1953


10-2 Ruth Evelyn Fisher, b; 1910 in PA., d; 1980, m. 11/02/1927 James Harvey GILLILAND, b; 09/17/1895 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 12/??/1977, son of John H. (1837-) and Sarah (?)(1865-) Gilliland.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sara R. Gilliland,

11-2 Hazel Gilliland,

11-3 Josephine D. Gilliland, b; 1935


11-1 Sara R. Gilliland, m. Donald ANSELL

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donna R. Ansell,

12-2 James M. Ansell, b; 1950

12-3 Brian Ansell,

12-4 Amy Ansell,

12-5 Robert Lee Ansell,


12-1 Donna R. Ansell, m. Donald C. ELLENBERGER, b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Donald Ellenberger,

13-2 Benjamin Ellenberger,


12-5 Robert Lee Ansell, m. ?

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 James Ansell,


11-3 Josephine D. Gilliland, b; 1935, m. William B. YEAGER, b; 1936

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William Yeager,

12-2 Diane R. Yeager, b; 1961


12-1 William Yeager, m. Carol J. LITTLE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Zachary Yeager,

13-2 Jeremy Yeager,

13-3 Brandon Yeager,


12-2 Diane R. Yeager, b; 1961, m. Thomas L. YOVICICH, b; 1957

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Steven M. Yovicich,

13-2 Kimberly Yovicich,


10-3 Ceaserean Boyd Fisher, b; 10/16/1897 in PA., d; 12/30/1953, m. Franklin Nelson HART, b; 04/24/1901, d; 04/07/1941, son of Harry Nelson (1879-) and Elizabeth (?)(1881-) Hart, both buried East Waterford Cemetery, Juniata Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation 11-1 Jenetta E. Hart, ; 06/20/1922, d; 10/18/2004

11-2 Charles Hart, b; 1926

11-3 Ronald Hart,


11-1 Jenetta E. Hart, b; 06/20/1922 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., d; 10/18/2004 Carlisle, PA., m. John E. WOOTEN, 11/10/1919, d; 04/26/2000, buried Indiantown Gap National Cemetery, Annville, PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Clarene K. Wooten, b; 1948, m. Ordo Trent PLETCHER, son of Ordo Myers (1909-2001) and ? (Allison) Pletcher

12-2 Linn Taylor Wooten, b; 1949


11-2 Charles Hart, b; 1926 in PA., m. Patricia KRAMER

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Valerie Hart,

12-2 Judith Hart,

12-3 Diane Hart, m. David RANCK

12-4 Susan Hart, m. Thomas YODER

12-5 Kevin Hart,


12-1 Valerie Hart, m.John MICULITA

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tracy Miculita,

13-2 John Miculita,


12-2 Judith Hart, m. ? STRATMAN

1 child 13th genration

13-1 Megan Stratman,


12-5 Kevin Hart, m. Kathy MANTIS

1 child 13th genration

13-1 Niki Mantis,


11-3 Ronald Hart, m. ?

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Randy Hart,

12-2 Nelson Hart, m. Brenda BOTLER

12-3 Jeff Hart,

12-4 Lauri Hart,


12-1 Randy Hart, m. Lisa RUDY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Leah Hart,


12-3 Jeff Hart, m. Jenny BURRY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Amanda Hart,


9-2 Dora Elizabeth Schmittle, b; 1880 in PA., m. Val Chester AYERS, b; 09/23/1879 in PA., son of Daniel Andrew (1855-1933) and Sylvia (Summers)(1861-) Ayers.

1 child....10th generation

10-1 Margaret Ayers, b; 1902 in PA.

10-2 Beatrice Ayers, b; 1908 in PA.


9-3 Benjamin Harrison Schmittle, b; 06/21/1889 East Waterford, Juniata Co., PA., d; 05/24/1949, m. 04/15/1908 East Wateford, Juniata Co., PA. Bessie Mae DEAN, b; 07/??/1892 in PA., daughter of Amos (1861-) and Emma (?)(1869-) Dean.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary E. Schmittel, b; 1909 in PA., m. Levi SAUL

10-2 Benjamin Harrison Schmittel, Jr.

10-3 Theodore O. Schmittel, b; 10/18/1910, d; 03/??/1983

10-4 Charles William Schmittel, b; 12/31/1913, d; 11/??/1971

10-5 Val Chester Schmittel, b; 05/28/1917, d; 10/04/1996


10-3 Theodore O. Schmittel, b; 10/18/1910 in PA., d; 03/??/1983, m. 04/06/1946 Mary Frances RITTER, b; 12/08/1923 Danville, PA., d; 12/25/2007 Lewisburg, PA., daughter of Harold E. (1899-) and Mabel (Dyer)(1903-1975) Ritter. Buired Winfield Cemetery, Winfield, Union Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Theodore O. Schmittel, Jr., b; 1949, m. Donna ?

11-2 Ann Lou Schmittel, m. Robert GOFF

11-3 Mary Ann Schmittel, m. Robert Nelson POE, b; 1943


10-4 Charles William Schmittel, b; 12/31/1913 in PA., d; 11/??/1971

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 son Schmittle,


10-5 Val Chester Schmittel, b; 05/28/1917 in PA., d; 10/04/1996, during WW II, he enlisted in the US Army 06/13/1945

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Schmittel,

11-2 dau Schmittel,


7-8 Sarah Elizabeth Jones, b; 1822, m. Samuel M. PARSONS, b; 1822 in PA.

5 children.... 8th generation

8-1 William Parsons, b; 1848 in PA.

8-2 John Parsons, b; 1852 in PA.

8-3 Mary Parsons, b; 1854 in PA.

8-4 Catherine Parsons, b; 1856 in PA.

8-5 Samuel Parsons, b; 1858 in PA.


7-8 Mary Eleanor Jones, b; 08/16/1827 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/28/1911 Warren Co., IL., m. 08/22/1844 John M. BRIGGS, Jr., b; 07/22/1826 Huntingdon Co., PA, d; 04/15/1890 No. Henderson, Knox Co., IL., son of John M. (1779-1857) and Margaret (Hockenberry)(1772-1859) Briggs. Both buried Rice Blue Cemetery, Knox Co., IL.

11 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Arabella Briggs, b; 08/06/1842, d; 07/25/1911

8-2 Alfred Shade Briggs, b; 02/25/1845,d; 06/06/1910

8-3 Albert Deem Briggs, b; 07/15/1846

8-4 Julia Ann Briggs, b; 11/19/1847

8-5 Margret Jane Briggs, b; 05/10/1849

8-6 Nancy Catherine Briggs, b; 05/19/1851, d; 01/12/1930

8-7 Martha Caroline Briggs, b; 04/17/1852

8-8 Porter Jackson Briggs, b; 01/15/1855, d; 11/29/1934

8-9 John G. Briggs, b; 12/29/1856, d; 02/17/1957

8-10 Marry Ellen Briggs, b; 04/21/1858 in IL., d; 09/12/1909, m. 06/17/1888 Knox Co., IL. Russell C. BAXTER, b; 1855 in OH., son of Charles (1837-) and Actus (1834-) Baxter

8-11 Hattie Briggs, b; 1862 in IL.


8-1 Arabella Briggs, b; 08/06/1842 in PA., d; 07/25/1911, m. 02/07/1861 Knox Co., IL. John ROBERTSON, b; 1842 in IL., son of Daniel (1804-1890) and Jane H. (Riddle)(1812-1895) Robertson.

1 child....9th generation

9-1 Charles F. Robertson, b; 1863 in IL.


8-2 Alfred Shade Briggs, b; 02/25/1845 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/06/1910, m. 08/29/1867 Knox Co., IL. Amanda Anna ROBERTSON, b; 12/05/1846 Henderson, Knox Co., IL, d; 02/12/1930 Galesburg, Knox Co., IL., daughter of of Daniel (1804-1890) and Jane H. (Riddle)(1812-1895) Robertson. Alfred served with Co. F, 102 IL Inf. during the Civil War.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Albertie J. Briggs, b; 1869 in IL.

9-2 Harbin Porter Briggs, b; 08/20/1871, d; 02/20/1908

9-3 May E. Briggs, b; 05/??/1879 in KS.

9-4 Iva E. Briggs, b; 10/??/1890

9-5 child Briggs, did not survive the 1910 census


9-2 Harbin Porter Briggs, b; 08/20/1871 Alexis, Mercer Co., IL., d; 02/20/1908 Elk City, Montgomery Co., KS., m. 10/15/1896 Lulu M. HINDS, b; 02/17/1876, d; 06/25/1945 Lane Co., OR., daughter of John (1848-) and Margaret (McHenry)(1851-1897) Hinds.

1 child....10th generation

10-1 Philip Archie Briggs, b; 10/21/1900 Alexis, Mercer Co., IL., d; 07/03/1982 Shasta Co., CA., m. 07/03/1923 Edith HOLLIWAY., b; 1903 in OR

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Louise Briggs, b; 1923 in OR.

11-2 Betty Briggs, b; 1929 in OR.


9-4 Iva E. Briggs, b; 10/??/1890 in KS., m. Albert Burton OTTINGER, b; 08/31/1879 in KS.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Helen M. Ottinger, b; 1906 in KS.

10-2 Harold L. Ottinger, b; 04/11/1908 in KS., d; 12/23/1996 in CO. m. Dorothy I. ? , b; 10/10/1910 in KS., d; 09/04/2002 in FL.

10-3 Lucile I. Ottinger, b; 1913 in KS.

10-4 Ira D. Ottinger, b; 1920 in KS.


8-3 Albert Deem Briggs, b; 07/15/1846 in PA., m. 01/01/1874 Knox Co. IL., Lyda Margaret HORN, b; 1856 in PA, daughter of Federick Monroe (1828-1866) and Ann Magdalene (Long)(1830-1895) Horn

1 child....9th generation

9-1 Berdett Briggs, b; 1874 in IL.


8-4 Julia Ann Briggs, b; 11/19/1847 in PA., m. 01/05/1865 Knox Co., IL. William A. ERNST, b; 1841 in PA.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Sarah E. Ernst, b; 1866 in IL.

9-2 Cora B. Ernst, b; 1869

9-3 Charles Ernst, b; 12/??/1871

9-4 Dora M. Ernst, b; 1873 in IL.

9-5 Arthur Jackson Ernst, b; 02/21/1875

9-6 Hattie L. Ernst, b; 1878 in IL.

9-7 Martha J. Ernst, b; 1869 in IL.


9-2 Cora B. Ernst, b; 1869 in IL., m. R.D. POOLE, b; 1871 in IL.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Luther Adair Poole, b; 01/15/1910 in TX., d; 11/03/2000 in CA.


9-3 Charles Ernst, b; 12/??/1871 in IL., 1m. 03/18/1896 Warren Co., IL. Blythe E. CUNNINGHAM, b; 04/??/1876 in IL., daughter of Jessie (1846-) and Elizabeth (?)(1850-) Cunningham.

2m. Ruby ? , b; 1887 in VA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Avis Ernst, b; 08/??/1896 in IL.

10-2 Maxine Ernst, b; 1909 in IL.


9-5 Arthur Jackson Ernst, b; 02/21/1875 in IL., m. Lillie ?, b; 1881 in IL.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Hortense Ernst, b; 1906 in IL.


8-6 Nancy Catherine Briggs, b; 05/19/1851 Fulton Co., IL., d; 01/12/1930 Randolph, Cedar Co., NE., m. 03/24/1871 Knox Co., IL. Lucien Hughes BRUNER, b; 11/27/1849 No.Henderson Twp., Knox Co., IL., d; 02/04/1926 Randolph, Cedar Co., NE, son of Joshua (1822-1879) and Sarah (McMurtry)(1827-1912) Bruner, both buried Randolph, Cedar Co., NE.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Lennie May Bruner, b; 10/07/1872, d; 1955

9-2 Iva Lura Bruner, b; 07/14/1875, d; 06/07/1964

9-3 Joshua Alfred Bruner,


9-1 Lennie May Bruner, b; 10/07/1872 in IL., d; 1955, m. 1890 John Higner BOUGHN, b; 09/??/1870 Warrensburg, Macon Co., IL., d; 1952, son of Zachariah Lucien (1837-1922) and Evelyn (Mueller)(1846-1875) Boughn.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 unk Boughn, d; bfr 1910

10-2 Zachariah Lucian Boughn, b; 05/29/1895, d; 04/20/1994

10-3 Katheryn L. Boughn, b; 1902 in NE.


10-2 Zachariah Lucian Boughn, b; 05/29/1895 Randolph, Cedar Co., NE., d; 04/20/1994, m. 06/29/1916 Wayne Co., NE. Bessie Gertrude GORDON, b; 06/24/1896 Warrens, Jackson Co., WI., d; 02/06/1981 Osmond, NE., daughter of James Melvin (1849-1941) and Betsy Hellen (Lillie)(1851-1921) Gordon.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Bonnie Jean Boughn, b; 03/16/1919 in NE., d; 10/07/1993 Shasta Co., CA., m. ? TAYLOR

11-2 Zachariah Lucien Boughn, b; 03/12/1921, d; 02/06/2004 Randolph, Cedar Co., NE., he is buried Belden Cemetery.

11-3 Janet Gordon Boughn, b; 1924

11-4 Keith M. Boughn, b; 10/20/1925 in NE., d; 12/??/1977


11-3 Janet Gordon Boughn, b; 1924 in NE., m. Ernest O’SULLIVAN

1 child....12th generation

12-1 dau O’Sullivan, m. Richard Lee EVANS, b; 12/30/1950 Pender, Thurston Co., NE., d; 09/17/2001 Storm Lake, Buena Vista Co., IA., son of Floyd (1907-1994) and Mab (Martinson)(1913-1997) Evans.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Evans,

13-2 son Evans,

13-3 son Evans, 13-4 dau Evans, m. ? TIMM


9-3 Joshua Alfred Bruner, b; 01/26/1877, d; 1932 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 10/??/1902 Josephine ALLENSWORTH, b; 08/27/1886 in IA., d; 11/08/1991 Altadena, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of August J. (06/1850-) and Catherine Ellen (Hughes)(1860-1950) Allensworth.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Joshua Keely Bruner, b; 09/20/1903 in NE., d; 09/24/1996 San Bernardino Co., CA., m. 01/01/1971 San Bernardion Co., CA. Mary F. MILLER or SHOOP, b; 1902

10-2 dau Bruner,


10-2 dau Bruner, m. Dr. George Willard MILLER, b; 08/01/1906, d; 01/26/1996 San Bernardino Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Gearing) Miller, buried Oakdale Cemetery, Glendora, Los Angeles Co., CA.

1 child....11th generation

11-1 dau Miller, m. ? McDONALD

1 child....12th generation

12-1 son McDonald,


9-2 Iva Lura Bruner, b; 07/14/1875 Galesburg, Knox Co., IL., d; 06/07/1964 Denver, Arapahoe Co, CO., m. 12/24/1907 Lewis Earl TAYLOR, b; 04/19/1878 Tekamah, Burt Co., NE., d; 04/09/1925 Wayne, Burt Co., NE., son of William Ewing (1846-1891) and Ellen Isodine (Kelly)(1854-1909) Taylor. Buried Chapel Hill, Arapahoe Co., CO.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Emma Claire Taylor, b; 11/14/1909

10-2 Evelyn Ellen Taylor, b; 03/21/1911, d; 03/05/1997


10-1 Emma Claire Taylor, b; 11/14/1909 Randolph, Cedar Co., NE., m. 06/12/1930 Randolph, Cedar Co., NE. Glen Rudolph SWANSON, b; 03/27/1910 Gibbon, Buffalo Co., NE., d; 07/18/1969 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., son of Sven Alfred (1878-1910) and Eva Marie Eugenia (Lofgren)(1890-1987) Svensson, buried Skyline Memorial, Portland, Multnomah Co., OR.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Glen Rudolph Swanson, Jr.,

11-2 son Swanson,

11-3 dau Swanson,

11-4 son Swanson

11-5 son Swanson,


11-1 Glen Rudolph Swanson, Jr., 1m. Barbara Anne TATE., b; 1929 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., daughter of Walter Edward (1900-1970) and Mildred Rosemary (Norris)(1902-) Tate..

2m. ? CLARK

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Swanson,

12-2 dau Swanson,


12-1 son Swanson, m. ? BAILEY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Swanson,

13-2 dau Swanson,


12-2 dau Swanson, m. ? SUMMERS, daughter of ? and ? (Neal) Summers

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Summers,

13-2 son Summers,


11-2 son Swanson, m. ? WESTBERG

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Westberg, Jr. ,

12-2 son Westberg,


11-3 dau Swanson, 1m. ? CHARBONNEAU

2m. ? MacDONALD

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Charbonneau,

12-2 dau Charbonneau, m. ? FOUMAL

12-3 dau MacDonald,


12-1 dau Charbonneau, m. ? NOVITSKY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Novitsky,


11-4 son Swanson, m. ? CUDDEFORD.

2m. ? MORROW.

3 children.... 12th generation, first with Cuddeford

12-1 dau Swanson,

12-2 dau Swanson, m. ? McALISTER

12-3 son Swanson, Jr.,


11-5 son Swanson, m. Sharleen RAY, daughter of Elias David (1912-2003) and Goldie May (Dilley)(1920-2003) Ray..

2m. ? BARNETT, daughter of Richard Emery (1937-1995) and ? (Walker) Barnett

3 children.... 12th generation, all with Ray

12-1 Tracey Marie Swanson, b; 1970

12-2 dau Swanson,

12-3 son Swanson,


12-1 Tracey Marie Swanson, b; 1970, m. Kenneth A. CROUSE, b; 1971, son of Kenneth Arnold (1945-1996) and ? (Jennings) Crouse.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Crouse,

13-2 son Crouse,

13-3 dau Crouse,

13-4 son Crouse,


12-2 dau Swanson, m. ? MAES,

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Maes,

13-2 son Maes,

13-3 son Maes,


10-2 Evelyn Ellen Taylor, b; 03/21/1911, d; 03/05/1997 in CO., m. 07/10/1931 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE. Walter Thomas PALMER, b; 08/20/1906 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., d; 04/25/1998 Denver, Denver Co., CO., son of Albert Merritte (1872-1939) and Alva Arminta (Smith)(1879-1955) Palmer.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Walter Thomas Palmer, Jr., b; 1932, m. Betty Ann SOLOMON, b; 1940

11-2 son Palmer,


11-2 son Palmer, m. ? GIVESES

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Palmer,

12-2 son Palmer,

12-1 dau Palmer,


8-8 Porter Jackson Briggs, b; 01/15/1855 in IL., d; 11/29/1934 Galesburg, Knox Co., IL., m. 02/24/1887 Knox Co., IL. Belle Frances GRIFFITH, b; 07/05/1856 in IL., daughter of Abel (1803-1875) and Hanna (Gore)(~1811-1897)Griffith, he is buried No.Henderson, Knox Co., IL.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ewrith P. Briggs, b; 04/??/1892 in IL.

9-2 Pluma F. Briggs, b; 07/02/1896 in IL., d; 09/??/1974


7-10 Robert B. Jones, b; 10/31/1831 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/05/1899 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 11/20/1849 Amanda Jane BRIGGS, b; 08/15/1831, d; 11/04/1901 Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Jonathan Stevenson (1799-1875) and Margaret (Gilliland)(1802-1873) Briggs. Buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

13 children.... 8th generation

8-l Margaret Della Jones, b; 08/10/1850, d; 06/28/1935

8-2 Mary S. Jones, b; 06/03/1852, d; 11/07/1939

8-3 Clara L. Jones, b; 11/16/1853, d; 03/16/1946

8-4 James Taylor Jones, b; 05/01/1855, d; 12/12/1944

8-5 Alexander Walker Jones, b; 03/03/1857 Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/18/1880 Academia, Juniata Co., PA. Sarah Ella STINSON, b; 03/??/1860 in PA., daughter of James (1820-1899) and Mary A. (?)(1831-1905) Stinson.

8-6 Jonathan S. Jones, b; 03/03/1857, d; 1923

8-7 Hannah Jane Jones, b; 01/13/1861, d; 05/09/1926

8-8 Leuretta Irene Jones, b; 04/02/1863

8-9 Lucinda Charlotte Jones, b; 08/27/1865, d; 1936

8-10 Norman William Jones, b; 11/28/1869, d; 10/01/1952

8-11 Carrie E. Jones, b; 11/25/1869, d; 1954, m. Joseph W. LONGACRE, b; 04/??/1872 in PA., d; 1936, son of Peter (1835-1902) and Margaret K. (Fry)(1834-1889) Longacre, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

8-12 Martha Lennie Jones, b; 08/31/1872, d; 04/27/1901

8-13 Thomas S. Jones, b; 05/10/1874


8-l Margaret Della Jones, b; 08/10/1850 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/28/1935 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 09/05/1870 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA. William Arthur PRICE, b; 07/21/1844 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/28/1915, son of Joshua (1812-1889) and Maria (Mitchell)(1801-1879) Price, both buried Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. During the Civil War, he enlisted in the Union Army with Co. I, 149th PA. Regt., - mustered in: August 29, 1862- mustered out on General Order: June 7, 1865.

14 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Samuel Henry Price, b; 10/05/1871, d; 09/20/1943

9-2 William Charles Price, b; 03/02/1873, d; 10/30/1950

9-3 Amanda Maria Price, b; 04/10/1874, d; 06/18/1953

9-4 Joshua Hammon Price, b; 12/10/1875, d; 01/31/1941

9-5 Robert Harvey Price, b; 03/31/1878, d; 04/08/1948

9-6 John Melvin Price, b; 09/04/1879 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/04/1880 Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-7 Cambridge Walker Price, b; 11/11/1880, d; 06/01/1944

9-8 Cora Ella Price, b; 09/16/1882 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/??/1933

9-9 Anna Elizabeth Price, b; 08/02/1884, d; 1914,

9-10 Asenath Gertrude Price, b; 04/25/1886 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/21/1887 he is buried Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-11 Carrie Alice Price, b; 11/09/1887, d; 1921

9-12 Rev. Arthur Austin Price, b; 05/16/1889 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/18/1967, 1m. 02/17/1914 Lettie May YEATER, b; 09/091894 Alfarata, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 08/03/1954, daughter of William J. (1870-1945) and Henrietta (McKalips)(1869-1955) Yeater. both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., one child, see Ada Mae Kling’s listing

2m. Ada Mae KLING Sparr, b; 05/22/1903 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/11/1995 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of Clayton Howard and Eva Malena (Briggs) Kling. See her listing for their family

9-13 son Price, d; 1891, buried Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

9-14 Owen Oscar Price, b; 03/24/1893, d; 09/18/1955


9-1 Samuel Henry Price, b; 10/05/1871 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/20/1943 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., m. 05/07/1891 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. Ida Belle SNYDER, b; 02/15/1871 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/11/1937, daughter of James K. (1841-1930) and Margaret E. (Ferrenburg)(1851-1933) Snyder, both buried Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Gerald Dean Price, 10/09/1891, d; 07/14/1953

10-2 Donald Samuel Price, b; 04/18/1893, d; 03/07/1922

10-3 James William Price, b; 07/07/1895, d; 09/13/1967

10-4 Jessie Margaret Price, b; 10/17/1897, d; 05/07/1985

twin 10-5 Jennie Amanda Price, b; 03/19/1900, d; 1970

twin 10-6 Bertha Grace Price, b; 03/19/1900, d; 1955

10-7 Dorcas Lacea Price, b; 09/02/1902, d; 01/05/1995

10-8 Cecil Chalmers Price, b; 05/16/1905 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA, d; 09/04/1984

10-9 Chalmers H. Price, b; 08/04/1907, d; 07/16/1908 Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-10 Cloyd Metz Price, b; 08/03/1909, d; 11/??/1978

10-11 Joseph K. Price, b; 06/25/1912, d; 07/08/1983


10-1 Gerald Dean Price, b; 10/09/1891 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/14/1953, m. 12/24/1912 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. Mary Josephine CRAMER, b; 09/21/1893 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/04/1978 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Samuel McClelland (1865-1951) and Mary A. Grace (Fogal)(1865-1916) Cramer, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Samuel G. Price, b; 08/03/1913 Allenport, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/12/1978 Allenport, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 06/12/1933 Hagerstown, Washintgon Co., MD. Mary B. CLARK, b; 04/21/1913 Rockhill Furnace, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/31/1991 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Richard Edwin Clark (1882-1998) and Gertrude I. (Blake)(1883-) Clark. He was a SSGT in the US Army during WWII.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Samuel D. Price, b; 1934

12-2 Richard C. Price,


12-1 Samuel D. Price, b; 1934, m. Patsy J. PROUGH, daughter of Ebert Eugene (1910-1982) and Grace (Ryder)(1910-1994) Prough.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Price,

13-2 dau Price,


13-2 dau Price, m. ? SALTER

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Salter,


12-2 Richard C. Price, m. Mary K. WILLIAMS, daughter of H. Fred (-1984)and Helen K. (Smith) Williams.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Price,

13-2 son Price,

13-3 son Price,


10-2 Donald Samuel Price, b; 04/18/1893 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/07/1922, m. 06/13/1914 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA. Bess Wilson "Bessie" TEMPLE, b; 04/??/1889 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA.. d; 1969, daughter of Thomas J. (1861-) and Amanda B. (Cramer)(1861-) Temple, both buried Newton Hamilton Memorial Cemetery, Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA. he was a veteran of WW I.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Kathleen Price, b; 05/17/1915, d; 05/08/2004 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 11/29/1935 Carl JACKSON b; 10/17/1912, d; 07/24/2003, buried Newton Hamilton Memorial Cemetery, Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA.

11-2 Helen M. Price, b; 12/06/1917, d; 11/09/2002, m. ? WALDRON

11-3 Donald Price, b; 1922

11-4 Richard Price, b; 1925


10-3 James William Price, b; 07/07/1895 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/13/1967 Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. 10/03/1922 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. Irene V. RAMSEY, b; 12/13/1901 Clear Ridge, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/??/1983 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Harvey Bruce (1871-1942) and Belle M. (Gallegher)(1873-1956) Ramsey. Both buried buried Haven Rest Memorial Park Cemetery, Shirlesburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. Dicie E. MOORE, b; 08/25/1905 Dublin Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/28/1990 Lewistown, Miffin Co., PA, buried 08/30/1990 Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Isaac and Augusta "Anna" (Hockenberry) Moore. Buried Methodist Episcopal Cemetery (Possumtown) Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. James served as a PFC with Co. M, 317th Battn, 80th Inf, during WWI.

3 children.... 11th generation, first 2 with Irene

11-1 Derwood James Price, b; 08/29/1923, d; 02/09/2007, during WW II, he enlisted in the US Army 02/22/1943

11-2 Berneice Bell Price, b; 03/14/1926 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1981, m. 10/14/1945 Mount Untion, Huntingdon Co., PA. Floyd Benjamin BRANTHAFER, b; 05/12/1922 Chambersburg, PA., son of Ernest (1897-1960) and Edith (Keller)(1904-1966) Branthafer. She is buried Haven Rest Memorial Park Cemetery, Shirlesburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-3 Ordean Ellis Price, b; 02/18/1923, d; 10/21/1990


11-3 Ordean Ellis Price, b; 02/18/1923 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/21/1990 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., buired 10/24/1990 Fair Ridge Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 02/04/1944 Mabel E. APPLEBY, b; 07/04/1920 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/18/1996 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., daughter of Allen James (1873-1938) and Blanche Mary (Briggs)(1877-1958) Appleby, buried 02/21/1996 Fair Ridge Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 01/21/1944 Altoona, PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Edwin Ordean Price, b; 1944, d; 09/??/1968 buried Fair Ridge Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12-2 Jerrell E. Price, b; 1947, m. Linda C. ?, b; 1948

12-3 Galen P. Price, b; 1953

12-4 Charles C. Price,


12-3 Galen P. Price, b; 1953, m. Deborah K. ?, b; 1956

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Galen P. Price, Jr., b; 1971, m. Krista J. GISEWHITE, b; 1971, daughter of ? and ? (Narehood) Gisewhite.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Logan Michael Price,

14-2 Brandon Lee Price, b; 12/08/1992, d; 04/15/1993 Danville, Montour Co., PA., buried Newton Hamilton Memorial Cemetery, Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA.


10-4 Jessie Margaret Price, b; 10/17/1897 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/07/1985 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 01/30/1915 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. Clair Christopher FLASHER, b; 02/05/1896 Pague, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/28/1967 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of Frank and Sara (Rapple) Flasher, buried Haven Rest Memorial Park, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen Louise Flasher, b; 07/09/1915 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/??/1915 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-2 Elizabeth Rosalyn Flasher, b; 06/09/1916, d; 09/06/1973

11-3 Cecil Earl Flasher, b: 04/23/1918, d; 02/21/2000

11-4 Russell James Flasher, b; 02/28/1920 d; 10/03/1995

11-5 Edna May Flasher, b; 03/20/1921, d; 05/05/2005

11-6 Allen F. Flasher, b; 01/18/1923 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/26/1997 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., never married

11-7 Althea M. Flasher, b; 12/25/1924, d; 02/21/2007

11-8 Beatrice Irene Betty Flasherr, b; 1925

11-9 Jessie Margaret Flasher, b; 1928

11-10 Clair Christopher Flasher, Jr., b; 1930

11-11 Guy Melvin Flasher, b; 02/13/1931, d; 04/05/2003

11-12 Jessie Flasher,


11-2 Elizabeth Rosalyn Flasher, b; 06/09/1916 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/06/1973 Glen Burnie, Anne Arundel Co., MD., m. Kermit William REUSE, b 10/12/1912 Portage, Cambria Co., PA., d; 01/03/2007 Orlando, Orange Co., FL., son of Henry William (12/21/1892-) and Sara (Clark)(1894-) Reuse.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gloria Ann Reuse,

12-2 Ronald Kermit Reuse, b; 1943

12-3 Donna Reuse, b; 1944

12-4 Beverly C. Reuse, b; 1947


12-1 Gloria Ann Reuse, m. Robert MOORE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Moore,

13-2 dau Moore,


12-2 Ronald Kermit Reuse, b; 1943, m. Patricia A. ?, b; 1944

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Lauren Michelle Reuse, b; 1974 Wilkes Co., NC.


12-3 Donna Reuse, b; 1944, m. William L. SELF, Jr., b; 1941, son of William L. Sr, and ? (?) Self

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ann Self,

13-2 Elizabeth A. Self,

13-3 Allison Y. Self,


11-3 Cecil Earl Flasher, b: 04/23/1918 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/21/2000 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried 02/24/2000 Haven Rest Memorial Park, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., he was a U.S. Navy veteran of WWII., m. 11/??/1937 Nellie H. HARRIS, b; 07/02/1919, d; 06/29/2000 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of William Leslie (1874-) and Flora (?)(1889-) Harris.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Margaret Anne Flasher, b; 1949

12-2 William C. Flasher,

12-3 Etalena F. "Eanie" Flasher, b; 1938, m. Herman S. BARD., b; 05/23/1936 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/30/1999 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of Charles E. and Martha E. (Norris)(1901-1997) Bard., buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA


12-1 Margaret Anne Flasher, b; 1949, m. Vincent D. MORTIMER, Jr., b; 1948, son of Vincent D. (1913-1988) and ? (?) Mortimer.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Mortimer,

13-2 dau Mortimer,

13-3 son Mortimer,


12-2 William C. Flasher, m. ? YOE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Flasher,

13-2 son Flasher,


11-4 Russell James Flasher, b; 02/28/1920 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. d; 10/03/1995 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Eileen Ellen CROZIER, b; 1925 London, England, daughter of Harry and Helen Matilda (Tierney) Crozier, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., he was a vetern of the US Army during World War II.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Flasher, 1m ? PECK

2m. ?

3m. ? WEAVER

12-2 dau Flasher,

12-3 dau Flasher,

12-4 dau Flasher,

12-5 Russell James Flasher, Jr.,


12-2 dau Flasher, m. Melvin Harvey MATTHEWS, b; 05/16/1944 Newton Hamilton, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 11/16/1966, son of Benjamin I. (1912-1990) and Dorothy Mae (Boone)(1916-) Matthews

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Matthews,

13-2 dau Matthews,


13-2 dau Matthews, 1m. ? MOYER

2m. ? MORGAN

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Moyer,

14-2 son Morgan,


12-3 dau Flasher, m. ? MILLER, son of Joseph Franklin (1893-1974) and Jessie (Lake)(1901-1985) Miller

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Miller,

13-2 dau Miller,

13-3 dau Miller,


13-2 dau Miller, m. ? PYLES, son of Robert D. (1925-1984) and Fae L. (Snyder)(1927-2001) Pyles.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Pyles,

14-2 dau Pyles,


14-1 dau Pyles, m. ? LAMBERSON

1 child.... 15th generation

15-1 dau Lamberson,


13-3 dau Miller, m. ? BRALLEY

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Bralley,

14-2 dau Bralley,

14-3 son Bralley,


12-4 dau Flasher, m. ? GRIFFITH, son of ? and ? (Weaver) Griffith

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Griffith, m. ? STOICHESS

13-2 dau Griffith,


13-2 dau Griffith, m. ? FREY

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Frey,

14-2 dau Frey,


12-5 Russell James Flasher, Jr., m. ? FULTZ

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Flasher,


11-5 Edna May Flasher, b; 03/20/1921 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/05/2005, 1m. 01/08/1940 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Herman F. KNEPPER, b; 08/21/1916 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/26/1944 KIA Battle of the Bulge, Germany, son of Jesse Albertus (1885-1941) and Margaret Ethel (Price)(1893-1978) Knepper. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army 03/18/1944 New Cumberland, PA.. He is buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntington Co., PA.

2m. 1965 James PARK,

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Knepper,

12-2 dau Knepper,


12-1 dau Knepper, m. ? CORBIN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Corbin,

13-2 son Corbin,


13-1 son Corbin, m. ? PAK

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Corbin,

14-2 son Corbin,


13-2 son Corbin, m. ? PRICE

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Corbin,

14-2 son Corbin,


12-2 dau Knepper, m. ? SHEHAN, son of Thomas Ralph (1913-1996) and Hazel Margaret (Wible)(1918-2002) Shehan.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Shehan,

13-2 son Shehan,

13-3 son Shehan,


13-1 dau Shehan, m. ? GLUNT

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Glunt,

14-2 son Glunt,


11-7 Althea M. Flasher, b; 12/25/1924 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/21/2007, m. Richard FORSYTHE

1 child....12th generation

12-1 dau Forsythe,


11-8 Beatrice Irene Betty Flasher, b; ca 1925 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Franklin Landis WALKER, b; 11/04/1927 Burnham, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 11/27/1991, daughter of James Thomas (1876-) and Gertrude E. ? (~1887-) Walker.

1 child....12th generation

12-1 dau Walker, 1m. LAMBERSON

2m. ? BAER, son of ? and ? (Smith) Baer

3m. ? SHIPMAN

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Baer,

13-2 dau Baer,

13-3 dau Baer,


11-9 Jessie Margaret Flasher, b; 01/03/1928 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Frank A. POLLICINO, b; 1923 Ardenhemim, Huntingdon Co., PA.., son of Antonio (1892-1938) and Catherine (Chille)(1901-1993) Pollicino

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Pollicino,

12-2 Frank A. Pollicino, Jr., b; 1948

12-3 dau Pollicino,

12-4 son Pollicino,


12-1 dau Pollicino, 1m. ? SMITH

2m. ? LONGACRE, son of ? and ? (McCabitt) Longacre

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Longacre,


12-3 dau Pollicino, m. ? SPECK

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Speck,

13-2 dau Speck,


12-4 son Pollicino, m. ? HEIDEL

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Pollicino,

13-2 dau Pollicino,


11-10 Clair Christopher Flasher, Jr., b; 1930 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Janet E. WARNICK, b; 1938, daughter of Allen (1904-1945) and Beryl A. (Gladfelter)(1916-1998) Warnick.

1 child....11th generation

11-1 Chris A. Flasher, b; 1965


11-11 Guy Melvin Flasher, b; 02/13/1931 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/05/2003 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Haven Rest Memorial Park Cemetery, Shirlesburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/27/1951 Hagstown, Washington Co., PA. Sherry L. WARNICK, 09/??/1932, daughter of Allen (1904-1945) and Beryl A. (Gladfelter)(1916-1998) Warnick. He was a US Army veteran during the Korean Conflict serving in Japan.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Pamela Flasher,

12-2 Amy J. Flasher, b; 1956

12-3 Jon Flasher, b; 1958, ? HARRINGTON

12-4 Lisa Flasher,


12-1 Pamela Flasher, m. Richard WILLIAMS, son of ? and ? (Whitsel) Williams

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Williams,

13-2 dau Williams,


13-2 dau Williams, m. ? WALLIN

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Wallin,


12-2 Amy J. Flasher, b; 1956, m. David C. MOORE, son of ? and ? (Black) Moore

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Moore,

13-2 son Moore,

13-2 son Moore, m. ? HEASTER, daughter of ? and ? (Kauffman) Heaster


13-1 dau Moore, m. ? RUBY, son of ? and ? (Rowe) Ruby

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Ruby,

14-2 dau Ruby,


12-4 Lisa Flasher, m. Joseph HICKS, son of ? and ? (Dziedzie) Hicks

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Hicks,

13-2 dau Hicks,


11-12 Jessie Flasher, m. Frank A. POLLICINO, b; 1924 in PA., son of Antonio (1892-1938) and Catherine (Chille)(1901-1993) Pollicino

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Pollicino,

11-2 Frank A. Pollicino, Jr., b; 1948

11-3 dau Pollicino,

11-4 son Pollicino,


11-1 dau Pollicino, 1m. ? SMITH

2m. ? LONGACRE, son of ? and ? (McCabitt) Longacre

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Longacre,


11-3 dau Pollicino, m. ? SPECK

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Speck,

12-2 dau Speck,


11-4 son Pollicino, m. ? HEIDEL

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Pollicino,

12-2 dau Pollicino,


10-5 Jennie Amanda Price, 03/19/1900 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1970, m. 12/14/1914 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. Charles Huston SECREST, b; 1892 Hill Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; bfr 1956 both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jack Secrest, b; ca 1914 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

11-2 Harold Carl Secrest, b; 10/14/1919 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/??/1970

11-3 Richard P. Secrest, b; 04/09/1922, d; 10/02/2006

11-4 Samuel Secrest,

11-5 Annabelle Secrest,

11-6 dau Secrest,


11-3 Richard P. Secrest, b; 04/09/1922 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/02/2006, m. 09/27/1946 Martha Hockenberry GILL, b; 12/31/1927, d; 05/11/1998 Langhorne, Bucks Co., PA., daughter of Arthur A. (1904-1951) and Grace (Hockenberry)(1904-1981 Gill, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Richard Arthur Secrest, b; 04/09/1947 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/05/1956 Fairless Hills, Bucks Co., PA., buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12-2 Diane Lee Secrest,

12-3 Martha Lorriane Secrest,

12-4 dau Secrest,

12-5 dau Secrest, m. ? FIGLO


10-6 Bertha "Mamie" Grace Price, b; 03/19/1900 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1955 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 09/17/1914 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. Elby Franklin ESTEP, b; 03/08/1897 Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/14/1958 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Edward R. (1868-1918) and Mary Ellen (Hardy)(1867-) Estep, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., not together, he is with is second wife.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harold Samuel Estep, b; 12/16/1914, d; 03/22/1996

11-2 Thelma Marie Estep, b; 07/21/1917, d; 03/24/1992

11-3 Robert James Estep, b; 05/26/1919, d; 04/??/1987

11-4 Paul Elby Estep, b; 12/23/1920, d; 05/29/2000

11-5 Dean W. Estep, b; ca 1921


11-1 Harold Samuel Estep, b; 12/16/1914 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/22/1996 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 03/31/1934 Anna A. SVRCEK, b; 11/18/1915 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/07/1999 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Stefan (1881 Austria-) and Maria (Suchanec)(1887-) Svrcek, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Harold Samuel Estep, Jr., b; 1934

12-2 Donna A. Estep, m. James S. SCHICKLING, b; 1938


12-1 Harold Samuel Estep, Jr., b; 1934, m. Nancy Lee SHOOP, b; 09/23/1934 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/11/1981 in PA., daughter of John Allen (1908-1994) and Lillian Isabel (Park)(1908-1990) Shoop, she is buried Mapleton, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Estep, m. ? ZALUDEK

13-2 son Estep,

13-3 son Estep,


13-3 son Estep, 1m. ? MORGAN, daughter of ? and ? (Zalmont) Morgan

2m. ? STOLTZMAN, daughter of ? and ? (Shulman) Stoltzman

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Morgan,

14-2 dau Estep,

14-3 son Estep,


11-2 Thelma Marie Estep, b; 07/21/1917 in PA., d; 03/24/1992, m. Guy HAWN, b; 01/03/1910, d; 07/16/1982, son of Fred H. (1884-1963) and Pearl M. (?)(1889-1975) Hawn.

4 children.... 11th generation

12-1 Larry Guy Hawn, m. Elaine SAGEHARN

12-2 Janet Ruth Hawn, b; 1937, m. Charles R. SHONTZ

12-3 Marlene Kay Hawn, m. Melvin FARSNOR

12-4 Bernard Paul Hawn, b; 1944, m. Beatrice HENICK


11-3 Robert James Estep, b; 05/26/1919 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/??/1987, m. Geraldine N. WEST, b; 02/21/1921, d; 04/29/2005, daughter of Harry C. (1889-) and Etta V. (?)(1890-) West.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Crystal Estep,

12-2 Patty Estep,

12-3 Vickie Estep,


12-3 Vickie Estep, m. Mike CHRONISTER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 child Chronister,


11-4 Paul Elby Estep, b; 12/23/1920 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/29/2000 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. Coleen C. CAVIN, b; 02/06/1929 Pueblo, CO., d; 04/03/2008, daughter of A.D. and Nell (Vail)(10/29/1911-09/??/1978) Cavin. During WWII, he enlisted as a private in the US Army Air Corps 08/22/1942 Altoona, PA., and also served in the Korean and Vietnam Conflicts. A military career that spanned 30 years. Both buried Arlington National Cemetery

4 children.... 11th generation

12-1 Jeffrey Paul Estep, b; 1953

12-2 Gregory Mark Estep, m. Karen K. CARTER

12-3 Suzan C. Estep, b; 1956

12-4 Paula J. Estep, b; 1960, 1m. Ronald R. KEEFER, Sr.

2m. ? HAMILTON,


12-1 Jeffrey Paul Estep, b; 1953, 1m. Leslie M. JOHNSON, b; 1952

2m. Liliana ?

3 children 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Estep, m. Jackie ?

13-2 Shawn Estep,

13-3 Olivia Estep, m. ? CARTELLI


12-3 Suzan C. Estep, b; 1956, m. Jerald M. WILLIAMS, b; 1944

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nicole Williams,

13-2 Megan Willams,


13-1 Nicole Williams, m. Adam TYLER,

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Kaitlyn Tyler,

14-2 Colin Tyler,


11-5 Dean W. Estep, b; ca 1921 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. ? ETTER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dean W. Estep, Jr. b; 1943

12-2 dau Estep,


12-1 Dean W. Estep, Jr. b; 1943

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Estep,

13-2 son Estep,


10-7 Dorcas Lacea Price, b; 09/02/1902 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/05/1995 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA., m. 08/16/1919 Dorsey Rexford CUTSHALL, b; 01/12/1891 Tyrone, Blair Co., PA., d; 09/29/1970 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., son of Abraham Steele (1866-1932) and Deborah Mary Ellen (Bergstresser)(1866-1923) Cutshall. both buried Haven Rest Memorial Park Cemetery, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA. He served in the US Army, 65th Engineer, 301st Tank Battn during WWI.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ralph Leo Cutshall, b; 05/03/1921, 11/27/2004

11-2 Mildred Cutshall, b; 1924

11-3 Robert Z. Cutshall, b; 1925

11-4 Gail Cutshall, b; 1927

11-5 Margery Cutshall, b; 1929


11-1 Ralph Leo Cutshall, b; 05/03/1921 in PA., d; 11/27/2004 Rogersville, TN., m. Marilyn Jeannette DOW, 02/23/1924 in MI., d; 10/31/2005 Rogersville, TN., daugher of Edward and Ruth (?) Dow, he is a veteran of the US Navy during WWII. Both buried Willamette National Cemetery, Portland, OR.

5 children.... 11th generation

12-1 Kathleen Cutshall,

12-2 Trudy Ann Cutshall,

12-3 Lorna Lee Cutshall, b; 1950

12-4 Jane Ellen Cutshall,

12-5 Gretchen Adele Cutshall,


12-1 Kathleen Cutshall, 1m. Paul C. PRADZINSKI, b; 1933

2m. Victor SELMY

3m. ? KAPLAN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Karen Pradzinski, m. ? CRESSWELL

13-2 Brenda Pradzinski, m. ? DIXON


12-2 Trudy Ann Cutshall, m. Danny VENO, son of Frank and Jeanette (?) Veno

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Frank Veno, b; 1967, m. Teresa L. McGEE, b; 1971

13-2 Mark Ralph Veno, b; 1970


13-2 Mark Ralph Veno, b; 1970, m. Kris SHEEHY, b; 1970

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Veno,


12-3 Lorna Lee Cutshall, b; 1950, 1m. James CARTER

2m. David L. FUNNELL, b; 1951, son of Thomas W. (1916-) and Eleanor H. (?) (1922-) Funnell,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nathan Carter,

13-2 Nicholas Carter,


12-4 Jane Ellen Cutshall, m. David ALIONAR

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Chelsea Marie Alionar,


12-5 Gretchen Adele Cutshall, m. Charles ARMSTRONG

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Charles Merlin Armstrong,


11-2 Mildred Cutshall, b; 1924 in PA., 1m. Coursen Baxter CONKLIN, Jr., b; 10/23/1921, d; 10/19/1995 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM., son of Dr. Coursen Baxter (1884-) and Mary P. (?)(1892-) Conklin. 2m. ? PURDUE, son of John D. (1887-1954) and Sarah Mayme (Hess)(1891-1934) Purdue

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Coursen Baxter Conklin, III,

12-2 son Conklin,

12-3 son Conklin,

12-4 son Conklin,

12-5 dau Conklin,


11-3 Robert Z. Cutshall, b; 1925 in PA., m. ? DUNN, daughter of Charles Raymond (1902-1976) and Goldie Marjorie (White)(1908-1995) Dunn

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Dunn,

12-2 son Dunn,


12-1 dau Dunn, m. ? CALIN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Calin,

13-2 dau Calin,


11-4 Gail Cutshall, b; 1927 in PA., m. Ralph M. BEDDOW, b; 1921 in HI.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Beddow,

12-2 son Beddow,

12-3 son Beddow,

12-4 dau Beddow,


11-5 Margery Cutshall, b; 1929 in PA., m. Charles CASTRO, b; 04/09/1922, 01/07/1995 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Castro,

12-2 dau Castro,

12-3 dau Castro,

12-4 son Castro,

12-5 dau Castro,


12-1 dau Castro, m. ? ALLAN

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Allan,

13-2 son Allan,

13-3 dau Allan,

13-4 dau Allan,


12-2 dau Castro, m. ? FLANAGAN

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Flanagan,

13-2 son Flanagan,

13-3 dau Flanagan,

13-4 dau Flanagan,

13-5 son Flanagan,


12-3 dau Castro, m. ? MORRILL

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Morrill,

13-2 dau Morrill,


12-4 son Castro,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Castro,

13-2 dau Castro,


10-10 Cloyd Metz Price, b; 08/03/1909 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/??/1978 Bellefonte, Centre Co., PA., m. 05/10/1929 Burnt Cabins, Fulton Co., PA. Ethel M. ROBINSON, b; 06/15/1905 in PA., daughter of Frank and Blanche M. (Parson)(1882-)(Blanche was a sister to Sarah Catherine Parson) Robinson.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Price,

11-2 dau Price,


10-11 Joseph K. Price, b; 06/25/1912 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/08/1983 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD., buried 07/12/1983 Fair Ridge Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 06/03/1931 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. Ruth Pauline BARD, b; 10/01/1915 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/08/1979 McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA., daughter of Orrin C. (1892-1954) and Mary L. (Ulsh) Bard. He was a veteran of the US Navy during WWII.

13 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Josephine Ruth Price, b; 06/29/1931, d; 07/07/2000

11-2 Joseph Max "Bill" Price, b: 12/12/1935, d; 12/06/2000

11-3 Thelma Marlene Price,

11-4 Sandra K. Price,

11-5 Gary L. Price, b; bfr 2010

11-6 Victoria A. Price, b; bfr 2010

11-7 Mary Jane Price, b; 1948

11-8 Susan N. Price, m. ? WILLIS

11-9 Glenda D. Price,

11-10 Randall J. Price,

11-11 Richard E. Price, b; 05/02/1933, d; 03/31/2010

11-12 William Price, d; bfr 07/08/1983

11-13 Annabelle Price, d; bfr 07/08/1983


11-1 Josephine Ruth Price, b; 06/29/1931 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/07/2000 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Fair Ridge Assembly of God Church Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/21/1949 William K. MILLER., son of Joseph Franklin (1893-1974) and Jessie (Lake)(1901-1985) Miller.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Deborah S. Miller, b; 1950

12-2 Carol Ann Miller,


12-1 Deborah S. Miller, b; 1950, m. Gerald C. KLING, b; 1945, son of Evans William (1892-1955) and Grace (Piper) Kling.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Anita Grace Kling,

13-2 Alicia Jo Kling,

13-3 Carol A. Kling,

13-4 Jerrianne Kling,


12-2 Carol Ann Miller, m. Thomas D. LANE, b; 1954, son of Dean Thomas (1926-1981) and Lola Joanne (Putt) Lane.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Preston R. Lane, b; 1979

13-2 William Lane,


11-2 Joseph Max "Bill" Price, b: 12/12/1935 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/06/2000 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried 12/09/2000 Fair Ridge Assembly of God Church Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Joanne G. KNISELY, b; 03/03/1934 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/28/2004 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., daughter of Willard Edgar (1898-) and Mary (St. Clair)(1896-) Knisely. Buried Fair Ridge Assembly of God Church Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Helen Rene Price,

12-2 Joseph Max Price, II,

12-3 Beth A. Price,


12-1 Helen Rene Price, 1m. Jerre D. LOCKE, b; 1944, son of Donald J. (1921-2002) and LaRue J. (Berrier)(1923-) Locke..

2m. Robert D. APPLEBY, son of Melvin J. and Lillian (Whitsel) Appleby. See his listing for their family.


12-2 Joseph Max Price, II, m. Debra Jean KLING, daugher of John and Judy (Mathern) Kling.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shawn Joseph Price,

13-2 Stacy Marie Price,

13-3 Joseph Max Price, III,


13-1 Shawn Joseph Price, m. ? BROWN.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Price,

14-2 dau Price,


13-2 Stacy Marie Price, m. ? WHITSEL.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Whitsel,


12-3 Beth A. Price, m. Jeffrey LERIE.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Lerie, b; 1990


11-3 Thelma Marlene Price, 1m. ? BROWN

2m. Glenn BOWMAN, son of Arthur (1912-1973) and Gladys (Shore) Bowman

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rodney P. Bowman, b; 1956

12-2 Jeffrey A. Bowman, m. ? LARKIN

12-3 Carrie B. Bowman,


12-1 Rodney P. Bowman, b; 1956, m. Linda L. LONG, b; 1955

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Bowman,

13-2 dau Bowman,


12-3 Carrie B. Bowman, m. Keith D. FERREE, b; 1960

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Ferree,


11-4 Sandra K. Price, 1m. Allen BRUMBAUGH, son of Lloyd Brumbaugh

2m. James HUGHES

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Curtis A. Brumbaugh, b; 1961

12-2 Colleen A. Brumbaugh,

12-3 Stephanie N. Brumbaugh,


12-1 Curtis A. Brumbaugh, b; 1961, m. ? DELANCEY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Brumbaugh,


11-5 Gary L. Price, b; bfr 2010, m. Beverly ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dodie M. Price,

12-2 Jon A. Price, b; 1970


11-7 Mary Jane Price, b; 1948, 1m. Patrick Lewis METZLER, b; 04/15/1947 McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA., d; 08/24/2002 McConnellsburg, Fulton Co., PA., son of Lewis Earl (1923-1994) and Sara M. Mellott (1925-1992) Metzler

2m. Terry L. RINKER, b; 1949, son of Max E. (1921-1982) and Georgia R. (App)(1922-2000) Rinker.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tracie L. Metzler, m. Joe ASHMAN

12-2 Tonya Metzler,


11-10 Randall J. Price, m. Ada STRITE, daughter of Orville Burkholder (1933-1992) and Pauline E. (Hampton)(1934-) Strite.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Dalton James Price,


11-11 Richard E. Price, b; 05/02/1933 Dublin Twp., Fulton Co., PA., d; 03/31/2010 Shade Gap, Huntintdon Co., PA. m. Donna L. MOORE, daughter of Nelson and Eunice Mabel (Byers) Moore. (Nelson is the son of Isaac and Augusta "Anna" (Hockenberry) Moore).

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Patricia Price,

12-2 Richard E. Price, Jr.,

12-3 Todd D. Price,

12-4 Brian L. Price,


12-1 Patricia Price, m. James GRISSINGER, son of ? and ? (Greenland) Grissinger.

2 children.... 12th generation

13-1 Richelle Grissinger,

13-2 Ryan Grissinger, m. April ?


12-2 Richard E. Price, Jr., m. Elizabeth BREMMER

3 children.... 12th generation

13-1 Sarah Elizabeth Price, b; 1982, m. ? McGAHAN

13-2 Rebecca Jo Price,

13-3 Kyle Price,


12-3 Todd D. Price, m. Michele WHITSEL, son of Leroy and Peggy (McGee) Whitsel.

2 children.... 12th generation

13-1 Autumn Price,

13-2 Caleb Shane Price,


12-4 Brian L. Price, m. Julie STARR, daughter of Paul and Nancy (Cornelius) Starr.

2 children.... 12th generation

13-1 Nicholas Lynn Price,

13-2 Tiffany Marie Price,


9-2 William Charles Price, b; 03/02/1873 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/30/1950 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 12/24/1895 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. Samantha Bertha Jane SNYDER, b; 02/27/1876 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/12/1960 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of James K. (1841-1930) and Margaret Ellen (Ferrenburg)(1851-1933) Snyder, both buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Hazel Gertrude Price, b; 08/17/1898, d; 08/08/1991

10-2 Clair William Price, b; 12/07/1900, d; 09/14/1993

10-3 Ira James Price, b; 01/04/1905, d; 01/26/1990

10-4 Edna Margaret Price, b; 12/27/1906 , d; 09/08/1991

10-5 Carl Dean Price, b; 01/04/1910, d; 02/28/1996

10-6 Ned Austin Price, b; 09/14/1911 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/14/1992 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 06/04/1935 Olean, NY. Jessie C. COLYER, b; 07/14/1915, d; 06/05/1997, daughter of John J. and Bertha Alice (Jones) Colyer. He was a veteran of the US Army During World War II, no issue, buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-7 Guy Orville Price, b; 11/20/1913, d; 09/14/1979


10-1 Hazel Gertrude Price, b; 08/17/1898 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/08/1991 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., buried 08/11/1991 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 02/25/1915 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. Lester Samuel "Leck" NORRIS, b; 05/04/1893 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/04/1967 Memphis, Shelby Co., TN., buried 03/09/1967 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of Charles Martin (1852-1927) and Jane Ella (Locke)(1858-1915) Norris.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Adam Norris, b; 12/10/1915, d; 03/03/1989

11-2 Harold Leroy "Mosey" Norris, b; 12/06/1917 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/19/1936, buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-3 James Lester Norris, b; 07/05/1920, d; 08/19/2007

11-4 Betty Jane Norris, b; 11/08/1923, d; 12/15/2006

11-5 Margaret Louise "Peg" Norris, b; 1926

11-6 Robert Eugene Norris, b; 1928, m. Shirley A. BOWERS, b; 05/22/1931, d; 09/??/1984


11-1 Charles Adam Norris, b; 12/10/1915 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/03/1989 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., buried 03/06/1989 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 03/21/1936 Mary McDonald KITTING, b; 10/20/1915 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 01/16/2000 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., buired Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Charlie B. (1883-) and Effie I. (Treaster)(1886-) Kitting.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jane Louise Norris, b; 1938

12-2 Barbara A. Norris, m. Ronald E. BARGO, b; 0722/1938, d; 03/21/2008 Port Royal, PA., son of Merle and Kathryn (KINT) Bargo, buried Union Memorial Gardens, Mifflintown, PA.

12-3 Samuel C. Norris, m. Sylvan "Shorty" J. RHODES, b; 1940, daughter of Luther V. (1914-1980) and Dorothy Edna (Burkholder)(1918-1991) Rhodes.

12-4 Nancy M. Norris, b; 11/06/1941, d; 07/13/2000


12-1 Jane Louise Norris, b; 1938, 1m. Larry Edward KNEPPER, son of Merle E. (1913-2001) and Bessie Mae (Gill)(1915-1990) Knepper.

2m. Joseph D. MARLOWE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Larry Knepper,

13-2 Mark Edward Knepper,


12-4 Nancy M. Norris, b; 11/06/1941 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 07/13/2000 Elizabethtown, Lancaster Co., PA., buried 07/20/2000 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. ? HAWN

2m. Dr. Timothy W. ROBBINS, b; 1940

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Hawn,

13-2 Wendy L. Hawn, b; 1961, m. Jay C. GREIDER, b; 1961


11-3 James Lester Norris, b; 07/05/1920, d; 08/19/2007, m. Alice Shirley BURDICK, b; 1925

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Norris,

12-2 Suzanne Norris,

12-3 James Lester Norris, Jr., b; 1954


11-4 Betty Jane Norris, b; 11/08/1923, d; 12/15/2006, m. Raymond Ellisworth GERS, b; 02/12/1924 Phillipsburg, Clearfield Co., PA., d; 04/??/1976 Duncannon, Perry Co., PA., son of Philip Peter (1903-1979) and Elva Mae (Walk)(1905-1970) Gers.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Ric "Ricky" Gers,


11-5 Margaret Louise "Peg" Norris, b; 1926, m. William K. BARRETT, b; 01/19/1926, d; 03/25/2008

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Timothy W. Barrett, b; 1951

12-2 Patrick Barrett,

12-3 Theresa Barrett,


10-2 Clair William Price, b; 12/07/1900 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/14/1993 Columbia, Richland Co., SC, buried 09/17/1993 Haven Rest Memorial Park Cemetery, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/28/1919 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA. Hope Ellen COX, b; 08/27/1901 Orbisonia, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/11/1981 West Columbia, Lexington Co., SC., buried 09/15/1981 Haven Rest Memorial Park, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Edward J. (1871-) and Mollie (Rutter) Cox. Clair was a veteren with the US Army 28th Inf. during WWI.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jane P. Price, b; ca 1920

11-2 William E. Price, b; ca 1923 in PA., Mary W. ?, b; ca 1915

11-3 Fred C. Price, b; ca 1925


11-1 Jane P. Price, b; ca 1920 in PA., m. Bernard KAUFFMAN

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Suellen Kauffman, b; 1956, m. Larry I. BLACKWOOD, b; 1951


11-3 Fred C. Price, b; ca 1925 in PA., m. Evelyn M. TAYLOR, daughter of Charles L. and Ruth L. (Hoffman) Taylor.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen E. Price, m. Francis Lee De NARO, b; 1950, son of John Daniel (1915-1975) and Martha M. (Jablonsky)(1918-2003) De Naro.

12-2 Dwight C. Price, b; 1952, m. Janet M. ?, b; 1959


10-3 Ira James Price, b; 01/04/1905 Wood, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/26/1990 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 08/20/1927 Ruth A. GOSHORN, b; 02/04/1909 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/15/1962, daughter of John Edwin and Elizabeth R. (Harry) Goshorn, both buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ira Jack Price, b; 1929

11-2 Jeanne Price, m. Glenn ADAMS

11-3 Dorothy M. Price, b; 1931

11-4 Carol L. Price, m. James T. WILSON, son of Thomas and Mary (McKnight) Wilson


11-1 Ira Jack Price, b; 1929, m. H. Ann SHARTZER, daughter of Lester R. (1907-1971) and Bessie H. (?)(1910-1983) Shartzer.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary Ann Price, b; 03/07/1959, d; 03/20/1959, buried Church Hill Cemetery, Reedsville, Mifflin Co., PA.

12-2 Jack S. Price,

12-3 Cynthia Ann Price,

12-4 William David Price, b; 10/20/1968 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 12/31/1969 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., buried 01/03/1970 Church Hill Cemetery, Reedsville, Mifflin Co., PA.


11-3 Dorothy M. Price, b; 1931, m. James E. CRAIG, b; 06/30/1930 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., b; 12/09/1997 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. son of Robert R. (1898-1977) and Esther R. (Smith)(1898-1993) Craig. He was a U.S. Navy veteran of the Korean Conflict

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Barry J. Craig, b; 1965, m. Dennette L. ? , b; 1965

12-2 Jeffrey J. Craig,

12-3 Todd J. Craig, b; 1964, m. Deena M. ?

12-4 Dirk J. Craig,


10-4 Edna Margaret Price, b; 12/27/1906 Woodvale, Bedford Co., PA., d; 09/08/1991 Elmer, Salem Co., NJ., buried 10/12/1991 Lind Memorial Cemetery, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 08/02/1926 John Vincent "Jack" BRITT, b; 1899, d; 09/25/1949

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Margaret Mary "Peg" Britt, m. Raymond Edward SNITZEL, son of John Raymond (1904-1967) and Marie Theresa (Edmond)(1905-1981) Snitzel.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Raymond Edward Snitzel, Jr., b; 1951

12-2 John Vincent Snitzel, b; 1952, m. Mary Nell MILIOUS, d; 06/??/1984

12-3 Margaret Marie Snitzel, b; 1954

12-4 Frances Edna Snitzel, b; 1960


12-1 Raymond Edward Snitzel, Jr., b; 1951, m. Donna Lee DEININGER, b; 1953

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric Snitzel,

13-2 Erin Snitzel,


12-3 Margaret Marie Snitzel, b; 1954, m. John James DESPARROIS, b; 1951

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jessica Britt Desparrois,

13-2 John James Desparrois,

13-3 Vincent Michael Desparrois,

13-4 Stephen Francis Desparrois,


12-4 Frances Edna Snitzel, b; 1960, m. Steven W. IANACONE, b; 1950

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ned Price Ianacone, b; 1992


10-5 Carl Dean Price, b; 01/04/1910 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/28/1996 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., buried 03/02/1996 Juniata Memorial Park, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 07/06/1929 Hagarstown, Washington Co., MD. Harriet Anna YOUTZY, b; 10/01/1909 Longfellow, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 06/03/2005 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter of Michael Grant (1868-1938) and Charlotte Jane (Yocum)(1878-1960) Youtzy.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charlotte "Almeda" Price,

11-2 Gaile Louise Price, b; 1934


11-1 Charlotte "Almeda" Price, m. Harry Jackson "Buck" HOWELL, b; 1926 in PA., son of Ralph Franklin (1895-1962) and Nellie Mae (Krick)(1894-1980) Howell.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Harry Donald "Don" Howell,

12-2 Michael Dean "Mick" Howell, b; 1951

12-3 Frederick Wallace "Fred" Howell, b; 11/06/1953 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 09/26/1971 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., buried St. Mark' s Lutheran Cemetery, Dormantown, Mifflin County, PA.

12-4 Guy Leon Howell, b; 1962


12-1 Harry Donald "Don" Howell, m. Melissa Anne KINZER, daughter of William Glenn (1923-2006) and Marjorie Ann (Deihl) Kinzer.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Evan Owen Kinzer-Howell,


12-2 Michael Dean "Mick" Howell, b; 1951, 1m. Donna Lee ROSSMAN, daughter of ? and Emma Helen (Casner)(1922-1977) Rossman

2m. Teresa A. SIMONETTI

3 children.... 13th generation, first 2 with Emma

13-1 Michael Dean Howell,

13-2 Eric Jackson Howell, b; 1975

13-3 Trista Howell,


12-4 Guy Leon Howell, b; 1962, 1m. Pauline Marie HOCKENBERRY

2m. Karen Sue HALL, daughter of Joseph Paul and Bonita Louise (Bradley) Hall.

3m Nellie Marie BISHOP, daughter of Daniel Scott (1950-1996) and Connie Louise (Weaver) Bishop.

2 children.... 13th generation, first with Karen, second with Nellie

13-1 Joshua Christian Howell,

13-2 Zachary James Howell,


11-2 Gaile Louise Price, b; 1934, m. Sylvester Allen "Bud" MILLER, b; 06/27/1927 Ryde, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 01/17/1988 Ryde, Mifflin Co., PA., buried 01/19/1988 Juniata Memorial Park, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of Isaac Allen (1893-1970) and Lottie Rebecca (Rhodes)(1900-1977) Miller. He was a veteran of WWII,

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Allen Miller,

12-2 Jeffery Scott Miller, m. Roselinda G. ?

12-3 Karen Ann Miller, b; 1963

12-4 Rebecca Lynn Miller, b; 1975


12-1 David Allen Miller, m. Victoria Ellen HARTMAN, daughter of Walter Henry and Dorothy Aline (Ruby) Hartman.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chastity Nichole Miller,

13-2 Chad Allen Miller,


13-1 Chastity Nichole Miller, m. ? RIVERIA

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Tyler James Riveria,


13-2 Chad Allen Miller, 1m. Jennifer LIGHT

2m. Yvonne PONTING

2 children.... 14th generation, one with each

14-1 Dannica Paige Miller,

14-2 Deanna Nichole Miller,


12-3 Karen Ann Miller, b; 1963, 1m. Luke Lamar ZIMMERMAN, b; 1955

2m. Lloyd A. BIXLER, b; 1964

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jessica Ann Bixler,

13-2 Jennifer Ann Bixler,

13-3 Heather Jean Bixler,


12-4 Rebecca Lynn Miller, b; 1975, m. James HARDY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Joshua Sebastion Hardy,

13-2 Summer Natasha Hardy,


10-7 Guy Orville Price, b; 11/20/1913 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/14/1979 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 08/24/1933 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. Marie M. VARNER, b; 11/30/1915 Williamsburg, Blair Co., PA., d; 03/10/1970 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., adopted daughter of Lloyd and Mary (Moore (daughter of Isaac and Augusta "Anna" (Hockenberry) Moore)) Varner, buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carl Lee "Bucky" Price, b; 03/30/1936, d; 06/13/1968

11-2 Elizabeth Jane "Lib" Price,

11-3 James Price,

11-4 Shirley Ann Price,

11-5 Harold Price,


11-1 Carl Lee "Bucky" Price, b; 03/30/1936 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/13/1968 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., buried 06/17/1968 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Lavanda G. "Bonita" BERRIER, daughter of Paul Berrier

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Terry L. Price, b; 01/30/1954, d; 04/29/1984, m. Kathy L. BANKS, b; 09/16/1957, d; 04/29/1984, both buried Haven Rest Memorial Park Cemetery, Shirlesburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

12-2 Tommy L. Price, b; 1957

12-3 Donny L. Price,


12-2 Tommy L. Price, b; 1957, m. Connie Lee RHODES, b; 1955, daughter of Lee G. and Betty J. (Brownwell) Rhodes

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Tara Renee Price, b; b; 1979


11-2 Elizabeth Jane "Lib" Price, m. Donald Jacob BROWN, son of Raymond Benet (1889-1973) and Eva Lois (Painter)(1893-1968) Brown.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James William Brown,

12-2 Cindy Lee Brown,


12-1 James William Brown, 1m. Bonnie Lou BRUNNER

2m Sylvia WINNICK, her 2m. Frank Goshorn, b; 1958 son of Brooks George and Evelyn Jane (Clayton) Goshorn.

2 children.... 13th generation, both with Bonnie

13-1 James Edward Brown,

13-2 Jason Donald Brown,


13-1 James Edward Brown, m. Jacqueline McCLURE

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 James Kyler Brown,


12-2 Cindy Lee Brown, m. Larry Richard WALTER, son of John Harold and Nellie Mae (Guise) Walter

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Eva Marie Walter, m. Jeff PAHL

13-2 Rebecca Elizabeth Walter,


11-4 Shirley Ann Price, m. Ned Willis BAIR, b; 1925, son of Zachary and Mary (Morgan) Bair.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William Ralph Bair,

12-2 Guy Willis Bair,

12-3 Susan Beth Bair,

12-4 Timothy Ray Bair, b; 1959

12-5 Tammy Marie Bair,


12-1 William Ralph Bair, 1m. Debra Ann SHOPE, b; 1953

2m. Tammy Yvonne LONG, daughter of Wilbur Lemont and Rosalie Ann (Hockenberry) Long.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher William Bair,

13-2 Michael Alan Bair,


12-2 Guy Willis Bair, m. Carolyn PETERSON

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Meagan Bair,


12-3 Susan Beth Bair, m. Steven JENKINS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shannon Jenkins,

13-2 Heather Jenkins,

13-3 Eric Jenkins,


12-4 Timothy Ray Bair, b; 1959, m. Sharon LAKE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Timothy Ray "T. J." Bair,

13-2 Jennifer Bair,


12-5 Tammy Marie Bair, m. Dana WRIGHT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Weston Wright,

13-2 Lauren Wright,


9-3 Amanda Maria Price, b; 04/10/1874 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/18/1953, m. 06/18/1901 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. Charles Stewart BLACK, b; 01/01/1879, d; 07/31/1960

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary M. Black,

10-2 Ira J. Black, b; 11/23/1906 in PA., d; 12/??/1974 Mifflin Co., PA., m. Lela ? , b; ca 1902


9-4 Joshua Hammon Price, b; 12/10/1875 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/31/1941, buried 02/03/1941 Shade Gap Presbyterian Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 06/24/1894 Huntingdon Co., PA. Emma Catherine Gertrude LAKE, b; 09/24/1875 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/06/1951, daughter of Daniel T. (1845-1906) and Elizabeth (Snyder)(1849-1932) Lake, both buried Shade Gap Presbyterian Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bertha Grace Price, b; 11/06/1894, d; 10/14/1990

10-2 Della Violet Price, b; 11/09/1907, d; 07/27/1986

10-3 Harold E. Price, b; 01/01/1907 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/18/1908 buried Shade Gap, Presbyterian Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntington Co., PA.


10-1 Bertha Grace Price, b; 11/06/1894 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/14/1990 Tyrone, Blair Co., PA., buried 10/17/1990 Presbyterian Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 01/23/1913 Benton Lyle GUTSHALL, b; 04/19/1890, d; 05/04/1974 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., son of Brice Blair (1854-1901) and Susan (Cutshall)(1858-1900) Gutshall.

11 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lester Leroy Gutshall, b; 03/04/1914, d; 07/07/1998

11-2 Esther Helen Gutshall, b; 10/28/1915, d; 05/07/1918

11-3 Daniel Vance Gutshall, b; 01/10/1918, d; 01/25/1995

11-4 Robert Preston "Geech" Gutshall, b; 05/04/1919 Pitcairn, PA., d; 11/15/1986 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., 1m. Catherine DRATER

2m. Caroline Teresa KNOB

11-5 Gerald Joshua Gutshall, b; 03/13/1921, d; 01/24/2009

11-6 Emma G. Gutshall, b; ca 1922, m. ? BURK

11-7 Ruth Vivian Gutshall, b; 04/20/1924, d; 08/17/1999

11-8 Doris J. Gutshall, b; 1926, m. Ira BLACKBURN, son of Ira (1885-1963) and Jennie (Wright)(1886-1973) Blackburn.

11-9 Maxine B. Gutshall, b; 1928

11-10 Vernon B. Gutshall, b; 12/13/1929, d; 04/25/1998

11-11 Dorothy Gutshall, b; 1933


11-1 Lester Leroy Gutshall, b; 03/04/1914 Pitcairn, PA., d; 07/07/1998 Phildelphia, Phildelphia Co., PA., 1m. 12/26/1936 Mary Jane SHROAT, b; 02/07/1917, d; 12/16/1978

2m. Rita Maria FORTE

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Gutshall,

12-2 son Gutshall,

12-3 dau Gutshall,

12-4 son Gutshall,

12-5 dau Gutshall,

12-6 son Gutshall,

12-7 son Gutshall,


11-3 Daniel Vance Gutshall, b; 01/10/1918 Pitcairn, PA., d; 01/25/1995 Wellsboro, PA., m. Kathryn Mae METZLER, b; 1919, daughter of William Kohe (1892-) and Bertha E. (?)(1899-1973) Metzler.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Gutshall,

12-2 dau Gutshall,

12-3 dau Gutshall,

12-4 dau Gutshall,

12-5 son Gutshall,


11-5 Gerald Joshua Gutshall, b; 03/13/1921 Pitcairn, PA., d; 01/24/2009 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 11/15/1941 Winchester, VA. Margaret CRAIN, b; 1925, he was veteran of the U.S. Marine Corps during WWII and the Korean Conflict

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sandra A. Gutshall,

12-2 Cheryl L. Gutshall, m. Michael McDONALD

12-3 Gerald Erro Gutshall,

12-4 Vernon S. “Corky?Gutshall, b; 1956, m. Susie J. WHITE, b; 1958, daughter of Joseph Paul (1911-1971) and Virginia C. (VanOrmer)(1919-2008) White

12-5 Timothy J. Gutshall, m. Stacy A. ?, b; 1961


12-1 Sandra A. Gutshall, m. David L. KLINE, b; 1960

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cory Kline,

13-1 Greg Kline,

13-3 LeAnne Kline,


11-7 Ruth Vivian Gutshall, b; 04/20/1924 Pitcairn, PA., d; 08/17/1999 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 10/18/1952 Elkridge, MD. Harry William McPHERSON, b; 11/14/1926 Arlington, VA., d; 05/27/1978 Arlington, VA., son of John Douglas (1900-1959) and Anna Laura (Young)(1905-1988) McPherson

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau McPherson, m. ? LEIDICH

12-2 dau McPherson, 1m. ? GOOD

2m. ? SMITH

12-3 Lester Leroy McPherson, b; 10/16/1955 Harrisburg, b; 2/28/1988, m. ? VERBOS


11-9 Maxine B. Gutshall, b; 05/??/1928, m. George Washingon ADAMS, b; 02/19/1926, d; 12/29/1978 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Adams,

12-2 son Adams,

12-3 son Adams,

12-4 son Adams,

12-4 son Adams,

12-6 Jeffery Lynn Adams, b; 10/14/1951, d; 11/08/1994 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.


11-10 Vernon B. Gutshall,b; 12/13/1929 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 04/25/1998 Altonna, Blair Co., PA., 1m. Hilda M. REIFSTOCK, b; 04/03/1940, d; 08/29/1991 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA. He was a veteran of the US Air Force. He is buried Alto Reste Park, Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

2m. ? CROSS

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gregory S. Gutshall, b; 09/28/1966, d; 02/16/1998 He was a veteran of the US Navy servicing in the Persian Gulf War. He is buried Alto Reste Park, Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

12-2 Autumn Gutshall, m. Lorne Gene SEIFERT, Jr., son of Lorne Gene Sr. (1937-) and Yvonne M. (?)(1939-) Seifert.

12-3 George Gutshall,

12-4 Dana Gutshall, m. ? HALEY


11-11 Dorothy Gutshall, b; 1933, m. James R. GEHRET, b; 01/10/1932, d; 06/30/1999, buried Rose Hill Cemetery, PA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James R. Gehret, Jr.,

12-2 son Gehret,

12-3 son Gehret,

12-4 dau Gehret,


10-2 Della Violet Price, b; 11/09/1907 in PA., d; 07/27/1986 Dundalk, Baltimore Co., MD., m. 07/10/1924 Daniel Parker GRACEY, b; 08/09/1904 Taylor Twp. Fulton Co., PA., d; 07/11/1978 Baltimore, MD., son of John Lynn Mitchell (1875-1945) and Myrtle Alice (Bergstresser)(1876-1956) Gracey.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jacquelyne Louise Gracey, b; 10/17/1924, d; 05/03/2006

11-2 Audrey Nadine Gracey, b; 08/05/1927, d; 11/08/1995

11-3 Joyce Gracey,

11-4 Deanna D. Gracey, b; 1937, m. Henry MENDEZ, b; 1932

11-5 Toni J. Gracey, b; 1943, m. Gordon T. LANGDON, b; 1938


11-1 Jacquelyne Louise Gracey, b; 10/17/1924 Wood, PA., d; 05/03/2006 Dundalk, Baltimore Co., MD., m. 1946 Daniel Everett WILLIAMS, b; 1922

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Denise Ann Williams, b; 1949

12-2 Michele Estella Williams, b; 1955 Baltimore, MD

12-3 Wendy Louise Williams, b; 1960 Baltimore, MD


12-1 Denise Ann Williams, b; 1949 Baltimore, MD., m. 08/16/1973 Richard Jay MAURER, b; 06/15/1948, d; 08/01/1998

1 child....13th generation

12-3 Jeffrey Daniel Maurer, b; 1982 Columbia, MD., m. 11/11/2007 Kendra Michelle SIMMONS, b; 1980 in HI.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brendon Richard Maurer, b; 2008 Columbia, MD.

13-2 Cecilia Marie Maurer, b; 2010 Columbia, MD.


11-2 Audrey Nadine Gracey, b; 08/05/1927 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., d; 11/08/1995, m. ? FLYNN

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Flynn,

12-2 son Flynn,

12-3 dau Flynn,

12-4 Brian Flynn, b; 06/03/1956, d; 12/??/1980

12-5 son Flynn,


11-3 Joyce Gracey, m. Harry GIBBONS, b; 05/06/1929, d; 10/21/1999 in MD.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Gibbons,

12-2 Amber Gibbons, d; bfr 2002, m. ? CATANZARITIA

12-3 son Gibbons,

12-4 son Gibbons,

12-5 son Gibbons,

12-6 Michael Gibbons, b; 1955, d; 1960


9-5 Robert Harvey Price, b; 03/31/1878 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/08/1948 Cassville, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 11/24/1904 Three Springs, Huntingdon Co., PA. Lulu P. EVERHART, b; 08/??/1886 in PA., d; 11/05/1944, daughter of Sylvester Elroy (1866-1935) and Laura Alice (Thompson)(1869-1930) Everhart, He is buried Three Springs Cemetery, Three Springs, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Fred W. Price, b; 08/25/1907, d; 08/15/1951, m. Margie M. McGAHEY, b; 08/07/1904 Defiance, Bedford Co., PA., d; 08/14/1984 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., daughter of James Edward (1881-) and Rose C. (Edwards)(1886-) McGahey, both buried Cassville Cemetery, Cassville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James H. Price, b; 09/29/1925, d; 11/11/1992

11-2 Dorothy D. Price, b; ca 1929

11-3 Robert W. Price, b; 09/15/1934, d; 12/27/1999

11-4 Carolyn L. Price,


11-1 James H. Price, b; 09/29/1925 Wood, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/11/1992 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., buried Cassville Cemetery, Cassville, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Vera M. NEVILLE, b; 1926, daughter of of Alden Glenns (1903-1979) and Nellie M. (Lebhart)(1905-1995) Neville. he was a U.S. Army veteran of WWII.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rhonda Price,

12-2 Janet L. Price, b; 1956


12-1 Rhonda Price, 1m. ? WAITE

2m. ? MUIR

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Allison Waite,

13-2 Heather Waite,


12-2 Janet L. Price, b; 1956, m. Thomas L. RUNK, b; 1956

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 James Runk,

13-2 Amanda Runk,


11-2 Dorothy D. Price, b; ca 1929 in PA., m. Melvin S. WILSON, b; 05/06/1920 Colfax, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/29/1990 Cassville, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of William Ernest (1881-) and Nettie J. (1883-1972) Wilson.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Steve Wilson, m. Cindy Jane COLBERT

12-2 Rodney M. Wilson,

12-3 Susan Wilson,


11-3 Robert W. Price, b; 09/15/1934 Wood, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/27/1999 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried 12/30/1999 Cassville Cemetery, Cassville, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Patti J. ROSS

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Brooke Ann Price,

12-2 Ken R. "Beaver" Price,

12-3 Fred Ernest Price, b; 1959


12-1 Brooke Ann Price, m. Mike WAITE

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Zachary Waite,


12-2 Ken R. "Beaver" Price, m. Jamie POLLOC

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tyler Price,

13-2 Trever Price,


12-3 Fred Ernest Price, b; 1959, m. Susan Michelle SCOTT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Scott Robert Price,

13-2 Margie Suzanne Price,


11-4 Carolyn L. Price, m. Alden Glenns NEVILLE, son of Alden Glenns (1903-1979) and Nellie M. (Leabhart)(1905-1995) Neville.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carol Neville,

12-2 Robert Glenns Neville, b; 1953


12-1 Carol Neville, m. ? SINGLETON

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy Singleton,

13-2 Elizabeth Singleton,


12-2 Robert Glenns Neville, b; 1953, m. Diane E. ?, b; 1953

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Leslie Neville,

13-2 Bradley Neville,


9-7 Cambridge Walker Price, b; 11/11/1880 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/01/1944 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Anna KUHN, d; 1927, he is buried Methodist Episcopal Cemetery (Possumtown), Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. 1929 Lillian R. FORSHEY, b; 06/18/1897, d; 02/05/1968 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 10th generation, first three with Anna

10-1 Gerald C. Price, b; 10/16/1918, d; 05/??/1964

10-2 Mildred Price, m. Paul McGARVEY

10-3 Anna Price, m. ? TONER

10-3 Fred Leroy Price, b; 06/13/1929, d; 08/25/1997 Sarasota, Manatee Co., FL.


9-8 Cora Ella Price, b; 09/16/1882 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/??/1933, m. 11/04/1903 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA. James Walker WATERS, b; 06/21/1874 Burnt Cabins, Fulton Co., PA., d; 12/28/1964 Liverpool, PA., son of James Love (1836-1923) and Margaret E. (Cisney)(1842-1920) Waters, both buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. James Love Waters is the son of Moreland Water who is a brother to Isaac Watters.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Donald Waters, buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 Margaret Waters,


9-9 Anna Elizabeth Price, b; 08/02/1884 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1914, m. 07/02/1907 Huntingdon Co., PA. Bruce HOCKENBERRY, b; 08/25/1883, d; 08/13/1959 she is buried Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bower H. Price, b; 01/13/1907, d; 02/23/1979

10-2 Mary M. Hockenberry, b; 01/17/1909, d; 04/12/1983


10-1 Bower H. Price, b; 01/13/1907 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/23/1979, m. Beulah Mae NELSON, b; Bellwood, Blair Co.,PA

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ronald Bower Price, b; 01/25/1937, d; 01/04/1985

11-2 Shirley L. Price, b; ca 1920 Bellwood, Blair Co.,PA., m. Don ROBERTS

11-3 Mary M. Price, m. Joseph A. MARSH, son of James A. and Bertha (Moore) Marsh.

11-4 Anna M. Price, m. ? WEANER

11-5 Duane N. Price,


11-1 Ronald Bower Price, b; 01/25/1937 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/04/1985, buried Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Sheltenham, PA., m. Theresa GALLO, b; Bellwood, Blair Co., PA., he was a veteran of the U.S. Navy

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Nancy Price, m. ? MALSEED

12-2 Joseph Price,

12-3 Ronald Price,


10-2 Mary M. Hockenberry, b; 01/17/1909 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/12/1983 Mifflin Co., PA., m. 07/04/1926 Charles Thurston McLAUGHLIN, b; 02/05/1908, d; 01/07/1988 Selinsgrove, Snyder Co., PA., son of William Sylvester (1877-1950) and Ella Mae (Rankin)(1880-1972) McLaughlin, both buried Juniata Memorial Park, Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., he served in World War II.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 William C. McLaughlin, b; 01/??/1927, d; bfr 04/12/1983


9-11 Carrie Alice Price, b; 11/09/1887 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1921, m. George MYERS, b; 08/08/1884, d; 1956, both buried Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., PA.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Cora Myers, b; ca 1912

11-2 Charles Myers, b; ca 1916

11-3 Arthur Myers, b; ca 1920

11-4 Estella Myers,

11-5 Dorothy Myers,


9-14 Owen Oscar Price, b; 03/24/1893 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/18/1955 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 05/27/1916 Concord, Franklin Co., PA. Edna R. LOCKE, b; 12/30/1893 Lockes Valley, PA., d; 1952 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., daughter McGinley (1857-1919) of Mary Elizabeth (Traxler)(1860-1940)(Mary was as sister to Eleanora C. Traxler) Locke, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Wayne R. Price, b; ca 1918, d; bfr 1952

10-2 Elizabeth H. Price, b; ca 1920, d; bfr 1952, m. James CAMPBELL

10-3 Marjorie Rose Price, b; 04/271925, d; 10/25/1980

10-4 Jean L. Price, b; 1929

10-5 Helen Elizabeth “Betty?Price, b; 12/15/1920, d; 10/16/2004, m. Harold M. FEAGLEY, b; 12/08/1910 in PA., d; 11/??/1970, son of Willis Clair (1889-1964) and Martha O. (Watson)(1890-1986) Feagley. During WW II, he enlisted in the US Army on 01/21/1943 in Altoona, PA.

10-6 son Price, b; ca 1917, d; 02/09/1917 buried Shade Gap Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-7 Evelyn Price,


10-3 Marjorie Rose Price, b; 04/271925 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/25/1980 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Preston Fred LAMBERSON, b; 03/??/1924 in PA., son of Walter Stevens (1882-1937) and Sarah Jane (Parsons)(1883-1957) Lamberson.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Michael Keith Lamberson, b; 1945

11-2 William David Lamberson, b; 1942

11-3 Janice Kay Lamberson,


8-2 Mary S. Jones, b; 06/03/1852, d; 11/07/1939 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Joseph Pomeroy McGEE, b; 1848

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 William A. McGee, b; 06/30/1872, d; 04/17/1952

9-2 Robert McGee, b; 1892 in PA., m. Zora E. PARSON, b; 07/17/1899 in PA., d; 09/??/1978 in NJ., daughter of Walker Jacob (1882-) and Pearle E. (Davis)(1885-) Parson

9-3 John Taylor McGee, b; 02/11/1880

9-4 Ora Mae McGee, b; 1888

9-5 Lauretta McGee,

9-6 Porter McGee,


9-1 William A. McGee, b; 06/30/1872 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/17/1952 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 09/07/1898 Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA. Ethel May LOCKE, b; 11/131882 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/23/1951 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Alfred Shade (1854-1924) and Agnes D. (Bealman)(1858-1893) Locke, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Grace L. McGee, b; 04/17/1903 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/20/1973 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. Richard MUNDORFF, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 Edith Elizabeth McGee, b; 04/19/1905, d; 12/14/1993

10-3 Mabel Alverta McGee, b; 06/18/1906 in PA., d; 03/15/1941

10-4 Pomeroy J. McGee, b; 10/26/1908 Trough Creek, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/31/1955 Butler, Butler Co., PA., m. ? DORFEE

10-5 Agnes Gladys McGee, b; 02/15/1920, d; 04/01/1980


10-2 Edith Elizabeth McGee, b; 04/19/1905 Woodvale, Huntindgo Co., PA., d; 12/14/1993 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., m. 10/25/1920 Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD. Louis Henry LOWEY, b; 1902 in Italy,

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Michael Eugene Lowey, b; 03/01/1921, d; 10/17/2006

11-2 child Lowey, b; 09/20/1922, d; 09/22/1922 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

11-3 Norma E. Lowey, b; 1923 in PA., m. ? SICKLES

11-4 William L. Lowey, b; 1925 in PA.

11-5 Rose Marie Lowey, b; 07/25/1928 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 09/06/1992 Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

11-6 Jeanette Grace Lowey, b; 06/10/1930 in PA., d; 03/19/2006 in NC., m. ? BROBST

11-7 Patricia E. Lowey, b; 1932 in PA. m. Albert E. RAVINA

11-8 Vicki Lowey, m. Robert GOOD


11-1 Michael Eugene Lowey, b; 03/01/1921 in PA., d; 10/17/2006 Jacksonville, FL., m. Lovenia Violet BROWN, b; 1921, Redired Lt. Cmdr, US Navy after 31 years of service.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary E. Lowey, b; 1950

12-2 Michael Eugene Lowey, Jr.,


12-1 Mary E. Lowey, b; 1950, m. Larry BOURNE, b; 1949

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Jessica Bourne,


12-2 Michael Eugene Lowey, Jr., b; 1945, m. Linda M. ? , b; 1948

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Mandy Lowey,

13-2 Tabitha Lowey,


10-3 Mabel Alverta McGee, b; 06/18/1906 in PA., d; 03/15/1941, m. ? SMITH

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Smith,

11-2 dau Smith,

11-3 dau Smith,


10-5 Agnes Gladys McGee, b; 02/15/1920 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 04/01/1980 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. ? BRANTHAFER

2m. 02/12/1934 Harry Leroy LANTZ, b; 01/15/1913 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/23/1962 Altoon, Blair Co., PA., buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Lantz, m. ? KAUFFMAN

11-2 son Lantz,

11-3 dau Lantz,

11-4 Virgil Pomeroy Lantz, b; 12/04/1934, d; 08/21/2000 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-5 Dixie Darlene Lantz, b; 06/13/1939 Allenport, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/20/1940 Allenport, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-6 Lewis A. Lantz, b; 06/21/1940, d; 02/22/2001


11-6 Lewis A. Lantz, b; 06/21/1940 Allenport, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/22/2001 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. ? RHODENIZER

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Lantz,

12-2 dau Lantz,

12-3 dau Lantz,

12-4 son Lantz,


9-3 John Taylor McGee, b; 02/11/1880 in PA., m. Martha A. ? , b; ca 1877 in PA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Thomas J. McGee, b; ca 1902 in PA.

10-2 John L. McGee, b; ca 1911 in PA.

10-3 Catherine M. McGee, b; ca 1915 in PA.


9-4 Ora Mae McGee, b; 1888 in PA., m. ? SHOOP

1 child....10th generation

10-1 Ira Shoop, b; 1908 in PA.


8-3 Clara L. Jones, b; 11/16/1853, d; 03/16/1946 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 12/28/1875 William Alexander VAUGHN, b; 09/30/1846, d; 01/09/1913, son of William A. (1817-1896) and Ruth (Kelly) (1817-1893) Vaughn.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Sherman T. Vaughn, b; 10/12/1876, d; 05/13/1964

9-2 Charles G. Vaughn, b; 1879 in PA.

9-3 Eli R. Vaughn, b; 10/25/1880, m. Viola E. ? , b; ca 1886

9-4 Charlotte G. Vaughn, b; 1882

9-5 Albert James Vaughn, b; 02/18/1883, d; 07/19/1963


9-1 Sherman T. Vaughn, b; 10/12/1876 in PA., d; 05/13/1964, m. Ethel Pearl SHOOP, b; 03/08/1884 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/12/1970 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of John W. and Margaret Elizabeth (Rouse)(1857-1940) Shoop

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Cloyd Charles Vaughn, b; 09/18/1901, d; 08/??/1976

10-2 Edgar John Vaughn, b; 12/15/1903, d; 04/??/1980

10-3 Francis Alexandra Vaughn, b; 11/10/1905, d; 09/??/1970

10-4 Ralph Shade Vaughn, b; 12/20/1907, d; 03/12/1997

10-5 Donald Albert Vaughn, b; 03/20/1909, d; 09/26/1998

10-6 Brooks Eli Vaughn, b; 06/21/1910, d; 12/21/1985

10-7 Hazel Genevieve Vaughn, b; 10/30/1914

10-8 Sherman T. Vaughn, Jr., b; 10/19/1921 d; 11/16/1997


10-1 Cloyd Charles Vaughn, b; 09/18/1901 in PA., d; 08/??/1976, 1m. 1926 Edna E. MATTER, b; 1901, d; 12/07/1952

2m. Myrtle W. BLEMLER,

5 children.... 11th generation, first 3 with Edna

11-1 Lester L. Vaughn, b; 10/06/1928, d; 09/??/1983

11-2 dau Vaughn,

11-3 dau Vaughn, m. ? FRAKER

11-4 son Vaughn,

11-5 dau Vaughn,


11-1 Lester L. Vaughn, b; 10/06/1928 in PA., d; 09/??/1983, m. Rae JONES, b; 10/05/1932 Dauphin Co., PA., d; 12/16/2004 Camp Hill, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of John Grey (1894-1963) and Margaret C. (Elicker)(1905-1983) Jones. She is buried Dillsburg Cemetery.

1 child....12th generation

12-1 Douglas L. Vaughn,


10-2 Edgar John Vaughn, b; 12/15/1903, d; 04/??/1980 York Co., PA., m. Elma FRAINE, b; 09/04/1914, d; 11/??/1992

1 child....11th generation

11-1 dau Vaughn, m. ? HUNTER


10-3 Francis Alexandra Vaughn, b; 11/10/1905 in PA., d; 09/??/1970 Cumberland Co., PA., m. Margaret WEAVER, b; 05/11/1905, d; 09/??/1968 Cumberland Co., PA

1 child....11th generation

11-1 son Vaughn,


10-4 Ralph Shade Vaughn, b; 12/20/1907, d; 03/12/1997, m. 12/01/1928 Beulah Belle HOLTRY, b; 11/09/1907 Lurgan Twp., Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/08/1991 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., daughter of Jesse Howland (1873-) and Alberta (Rotz)(1876-) Holtry.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Vaughn,

11-2 dau Vaughn, m. ? HEISHMAN

11-3 dau Vaughn, m. ? CHRONISTER

11-4 dau Vaughn, m. ? STONE


10-5 Donald Albert Vaughn, b; 03/20/1909 Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/26/1998 Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA., 1m. Violet May SHOVER, b; 1908 in PA. d; 01/20/1965, daughter of Samuel M. (1878-1968) and Emma J. (?)(1880-) Shover. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWII. He is burind Kutz’z Cemetery, Middlesex Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

2m. Ruth STONE

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Albert Vaughn, Jr., m. ? TEXTER

11-2 Dean Vaughn, m. ? WORLEY

11-3 Dale Vaughn,

11-4 Dorcas Vaughn, m. ? SHERMAN

11-5 Marie Vaughn, m. ? HILDABRAND

11-6 Constance Vaughn, b; 1950


11-6 Constance Vaughn, b; 1950, m. Joseph W. McDERMOND, b; 1948, son of Joseph W. (1918-1999) and Bertha F. (Barrick)(1918-1997) McDermond, buried Mongul Cemetery, Mongul, PA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Joseph W. McDermond, III, b; 1968, d; 1976

12-2 Ami McDermond, b; 1974


10-6 Brooks Eli Vaughn, b; 06/21/1910 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/21/1985, m. 04/27/1929 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA. Margaret J. Holtry, b; 09/29/1911 Mongul, Franklin Co., PA., d; 02/09/2005 Newville, PA., daughter of Jesse Howland (1873-) and Alberta (Rotz)(1876-) Holtry.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edgar S. Vaughn, b; 1929, m. Peggy L. ?, b; 1931

11-2 Glen R. Vaughn, b; 1931, m. wife Bonnie ?

11-3 Wanda K. Vaughn, b; 1948, m. Edwin P. McNAMARA


10-7 Hazel Genevieve Vaughn, b; 10/30/1914, m. Marion CAUDILL,

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Caudill, m. ? BROWN

11-2 son Caudill,

11-3 son Caudill,


10-8 Sherman T. Vaughn, Jr., b; 10/19/1921 Southampton Twp., Franklin Co., PA., d; 11/16/1997 Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA., m. LaVerne EWAN, b; 08/24/1924 Hopewell Twp., Cumberland Co., PA., d; 12/23/1999 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA., daughter of Charles Addison, Sr. (1893-1935) and Daisy Estella (Masters)(1882-1952) Ewan. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWII serving in the Pacific theatre. Both buried Mongul Cemetery, Southampton Twp., Franklin Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Dean Vaughn, b; 1947, m. Sandra K. ?, b; 1952

11-2 Curtis Vaughn, d; bfr 1997

11-3 Barbara A. Vaughn, m. ? FULTON

11-4 Rena J. Vaughn, b; 1956, m. Raymond W. EDWARDS, b; 1957


9-4 Charlotte G. Vaughn, b; 1882, m. Herbert Newton APPLEBY, b; 04/10/1882 in PA., d; 06/??/1966

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Brady Herbert Appleby, b; 12/27/1904, d; 06/26/1998

10-2 Mary C. Appleby, b; 1906 d; bfr 1998, m. ? EVERETT

10-3 Clara Lelan Appleby, b; 04/10/1908, d; bfr 1998, m. 10/19/1929 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA. Lawrence Ross SNYDER, b; 1907 Labrobe, Westmoreland Co., PA., d; bfr 1963, son of Orlando Oren Franklin (1868-1934) and Effie F. (Kelly)(1876-/1963) Snyder.

10-4 Raymond A. Appleby, b; 1911, d; bfr 1998

10-5 Charles G. Appleby, b; 11/09/1913, d; 05/03/1995

10-6 Joseph J. Appleby, b; 07/24/1915, d; 02/04/2003

10-7 Thelma Grace Appleby, b; 10/29/1920, d; 01/04/2008, m. Donald R. HETRICK, b; 02/10/1918 Altoona, Blair Co., PA., d; 12/07/1998, son of Richard Bruce (1894-1978) and Della Susan (Aller)(1898-1965) Hetrick, buried Haven Rest Memorial Park Cemetery, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.


10-1 Brady Herbert Appleby, b; 12/27/1904 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/26/1998 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., 1m. Helen E. McCARTY, b; 10/10/1905, d; 11/15/1974, daughter of John Bennett (1870-1952) and Anna (McCarty) Veltman Rummel. Buried Huntingdon Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. Marie Wakefield SMITH

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Anna Lois Appleby, b; 1926, m. Thomas M. WILSON

11-2 Mary Helen Appleby, b; 1927

11-3 Donald G. Appleby, b; 1933, m. Sylvia T. ?, b; 1936


11-2 Mary Helen Appleby, b; 1927, m. Guy Mitchell McMANUS, b; 07/10/1925 Manor Hill, PA., d; 03/06/1999, son of William Carl (1900-1971) and Janet Elizabeth (Mitchell) McManus. He is buried Huntingdon Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., He was a veteran of the US Navy.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary Elizabeth "Betsy" McManus, m. ? CLEVER

12-2 Major William Guy McManus,

12-3 Patricia Ann "Patty" McManus, m. ? SMITH


10-5 Charles G. Appleby, b; 11/09/1913 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/03/1995, m. Mary Alice NORRIS, b; 03/21/1924, d; 08/??/1965, daughter of Samuel Luther (1886-) and Evelyn M. (?)(1892-1978) Norris, both buried Anderson Cemetery, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles G. Appleby, Jr.,

12-2 Joe M. Appleby, b; 1959

12-3 Robert N. Appleby, m. Lisa WILT


12-2 Joe M. Appleby, b; 1959, 1m. Janice J. FABIAN, b; 12/??/1958, daughter of John and Betty J. (Karns)(1928-) Fabian.

2m. Carla FOOR

1 child....13th generation

13-1 Whitney Jo Appleby, b; 05/14/1985 Bedford, Bedford Co., PA., d; 05/13/2005 in NC., buried Everett Cemetery, Everett, Bedford Co., PA.


10-6 Joseph J. Appleby, b; 07/24/1915 Shirley Twp, Huntingdon Co. PA., d; 02/04/2003 Hollidaysburg, Blair Co., PA., m. 10/09/1937 Hagerstown, Washington Co., MD. Florine M. GROVE, b; 02/03/1919, d; 10/20/2002, daughter of Floyd J. (1875-) and Ida G. (?)(1882-) Grove, buried Alto Reste Park, Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dennis A. Appleby, b; 1953

11-2 Loretta Appleby, m. Russell D. GREASER,

11-3 Carole Appleby, m. Richard DODSON, b; 1953


9-5 Albert James Vaughn, b; 02/18/1883 Shade Valley, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/19/1963 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 09/17/1915 Obisonia, PA. Mary W. ALEXANDER, b; ca 1895. Buried Mt. Nebo Cemetery,

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Dorothy Anna Vaughn, b; 11/22/1915, d; 06/17/2001

10-2 James A. Vaughn, b; ca 1916, d; bfr 2001

10-3 John W. Vaughn, b; 06/17/1919, d; 12/25/2001

10-4 Sara J. Vaughn, b; ca 1922, m. Kenneth McCARTNEY, b; 04/04/1923, d; 04/??/1983

10-5 Charles A. Vaughn, b; ca 1925

10-6 Clara N. Vaughn, b; 02/05/1931, d; 02/01/1998, m. ? SHOPE

2m. ? TODARO

10-7 Mary Vaughn, m. ? SNYDER


10-1 Dorothy Anna Vaughn, b; 11/22/1915 Augwick, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/17/2001 West Pennsboro Twp., Cumberland Co., PA., m. 02/06/1937 Sheldon P. MENTZER, b; 02/27/1914 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/22/1984 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA., son of Alexander F. (1888-1944) and Olive May (Cramer)(1889-1959) Mentzer. Buried Haven Rest Memorial Park Cemetery, Shirleysburg, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John P. Mentzer, b; 1944, m. Janet A. HEIN, b; 1943

11-2 James A. Mentzer, b; 1945, m. ? MYERS


8-4 James Taylor Jones, b; 05/01/1855, d; 12/12/1944, m. Mary Ellen PIPER

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Margaret Ella Jones,


8-6 Jonathan S. Jones, b; 03/03/1857, d; 1923, m. Rosanna KINT, b; 10/02/1869, d; 1942, daughter of Henry Jackson (1841-1909) and Rebecca (Schaeffer)(-1874) Kint, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Grace P. Jones, b; 1894, d; 1959

9-2 Maude Jones, b; 1898

9-3 Frank Jones,

9-4 Thomas Henry Jones, b; 01/11/1900, d; 11/??/1973 Mout Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Anna DECKER

9-5 Harvey Jones, b; 1904


9-1 Grace P. Jones, b; 06/08/1894 Honey Grove, Juniata Co., PA., d; 11/30/1959 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. William Frank SUMMERS, b; 07/26/1883 Saxton, PA., d; 12/12/1940 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of William H. (1852-1887) and Emma J. (Wagoner)(1858-1946) Summers, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jane P. Summers, b; ca 1918

10-2 William Frank Summers, Jr., b; 07/09/1920, d; 10/03/1987

10-3 John H. Summers, b; ca 1921

10-4 Donald Summers,


10-1 Jane P. Summers, b; ca 1918, m. Joseph Paul CHIVDE

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Joseph Paul Chivde, Jr.,

11-2 Jan Marie Chivde,


10-2 William Frank Summers, Jr., b; 07/09/1920 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/03/1987 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. Helen Ruth ZINOBILE, b; 11/22/1922 Rockhill Furnace, PA., daughter of Gaetano (1890-1931) and Gertrude Elsie (Brown)(1890-1975) Zinobile.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Frank Summers,

11-2 Susan Carol Summers,


11-1 William Frank Summers, m. Patricia Louise BARRETT, b; 04/08/1947 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/15/2004 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of Joseph Frye (1925-1999) and Maxine (Yocum)(1927-) Barrett.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Summers, m. ? HELMAN

12-2 son Summers,


10-3 John H. Summers, b; ca 1921, m. Louise BOWER

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sandra Louise Summers,

11-2 Patrica Ann Summers,

11-3 John Summers, Jr.,


9-2 Maude Jones, b; 1898, m. Arthur LEIBMAN

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Annette Leibman,

10-2 Martha Leibman,

10-3 Mildred Leibman,

10-4 Frank Leibman,


10-1 Annette Leibman, m. Bert PARKS

3 children.... 11th generation

twin 11-1 Jeff Parks,

twin 11-2 Joel Parks,

11-3 Anette Parks,


10-2 Martha Leibman, m. Jerome DOWNS

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Melinda Downs,

11-2 Martha Downs,

11-3 Kent Downs,

11-4 Kurt Downs,


10-3 Mildred Leibman, m. Russell TRUELOVE

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robin Truelove,

11-2 Timothy Truelove,


10-4 Frank Leibman, m. Gretchen SHOFF

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Leibman,

11-2 Grechen Leibman, m. Ira RODENIZER


9-5 Harvey Jones, b; 1904, m. Matie MALLETTE

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harvey Jones, Jr.,

10-2 Robert Jones,


8-7 Hannah Jane Jones, b; 01/13/1861, d; 05/09/1926, m. 12/29/1881 John H. FOREMAN, b; 08/31/1858, d; 08/28/1908, He was a brakeman on the PA R.R. He was killed at an early age while at work. He and Jennie lived at Allenport, PA. both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Cora A. Foreman, b; 07/15/1886, d; 09/11/1956

9-2 George Norman Foreman, b; 10/08/1882, d; 1936


9-1 Cora A. Foreman, b; 07/15/1886, d; 09/11/1956, m. 05/14/1915 Guy Montague GAMBLE, b; 02/08/1889 Clearfield Co., PA., d; 02/10/1958, son of Alexander M. (1851-1930) and Pricilla J. (Montague)(1850-1931) Gamble, both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Richard M. Gamble, b; 09/24/1920 in PA., d; 06/15/1995, he enlisted in the US Army 02/19/1943 during WWII.


9-2 George Norman Foreman, b; 10/08/1882,, d; 1936, m. Mamie D. ? , b; 1883, d; 1965 both buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Robert B. Foreman, b; 1902 in PA., d; 1970 buried buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-2 Stella Foreman, b; 1915 in PA.

10-3 Helen Arlene Foreman, b; 1906 in PA., d; 1957, m. Alvin J. STUMP, b; 1906, she is buried buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., son of George Elmer (1882-) and Maud V. (Wagner)(1855-) Stump.

10-4 Cora Mae Foreman, b; ca 1908 in PA.

10-5 Phyllis B. Foreman, b; ca 1923 in PA.


8-8 Leuretta Irene Jones, b; 04/02/1863 in PA., 1m. 01/02/1883 Crawford C. JEFFRIES, b; 1849 in IL., son of William (1819-) and Harriett (?)(1822-) Jeffries.

2m. Peter BURKETT, b; 1833 in PA., d; bfr 1920

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Orville Byron Jeffries, b; 07/10/1882, d; 02/10/1946

9-2 Charlotte Harriet Grace “Hattie”Jeffries, b; 02/06/1888, d; 06/02/1971

9-3 Nellie B. Jeffries, b; ca 1893 in PA.


9-1 Orville Byron Jeffries, b; 07/10/1882, in PA., d; 02/10/1946, m. Elva E. BOOK, b; 10/17/1883, d; 07/20/1968, daughter of Samuel Jr, (1842-1923) and Mary A. (Widney)(1838-1909) Book. Samuel Jr. is the son of Samuel (1808-1886) and Annie (Coder)(1807-1881) Book.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Meda B. Jeffries, b; 11/01/1909, d; 11/??/1983

10-2 Theda L. Jeffries, b; ca 1910

10-3 Mary I. Jeffries, b; ca 1912

10-4 Orville Clair Jeffries, b; ca 1916


10-1 Meda B. Jeffries, b; 11/01/1909 in PA., d; 11/??/1983, m. John T. ORR, b; 12/30/1909 in PA., d; 03/01/1999

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marjorie J. Orr, b; 1927 in PA.

11-2 Patricia Orr,

11-3 dau Orr,


10-3 Mary I. Jeffries, b; ca 1912 m. John DAVIS

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Davis,

11-2 son Davis,


9-2 Charlotte Harriet Grace “Hattie”Jeffries, b; 02/06/1888 Richvale, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/02/1971 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 01/18/1906 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA. Clarence Luther SNYDER, b; 02/26/1887 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/28/1953 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of James K. (1843-1930) and Margaret Ellen (Ferrenberg)(1851-1933) Snyder, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

2m. Clarence SNYDER

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Luther J. Snyder, b; 08/31/1907, d; 06/09/1986

10-2 Harry Snyder, b; 1914 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.,

10-3 Cecil Snyder, b; 1915 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 1916 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

10-4 Margaret Irene Snyder, b; 08/30/1917, d; 12/11/2002

10-5 Dorothy Snyder, b; 1921


10-1 Luther J. Snyder, b; 08/31/1907 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/09/1986 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 09/11/1927 Alice E. BARTON, 12/20/1905 in PA., d; 05/20/1982, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jean Snyder, b; 1927, d; 1931, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11-2 Joan Snyder, m. Fred L. ROSENSTEEL

11-3 William L. Snyder,

11-4 Joseph C. Snyder,


10-4 Margaret Irene Snyder, b; 08/30/1917 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/11/2002 McVeytown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. 08/30/1937 James B. LOCKE, b; 03/02/1919 Rockhill Furnace, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 08/10/1997 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., son of Morrison Blaine (1888-1951) and Hannah Maude (Murphy) Locke, buried Mount Union Cemetery, Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Bonnie Locke, m. Donald MILLS

11-2 Crystal Locke, 1m. ? DOYLE

2m. ? BEAVER


10-5 Dorothy Snyder, 1921 in PA., m. William Thomas CORBIN, b; 3/01/1920 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/16/1993 Bay Co., FL., son of Horace Chilton (1896-1982) and Edith Ocie (Mountain)(1893-) Corbin.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Corbin,

11-2 dau Corbin,


9-3 Nellie B. Jeffries, b; ca 1893, m. James A. FORD, b; 07/31/1891 Steelton, PA, d; 03/??/1987, son of William F. (1865-) and Annie (?)(1866-) Ford.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 infant Ford, d; at birth

10-2 Richard L. Ford, b; 1928


8-9 Lucinda Charlotte Jones, b; 08/27/1865, d; 1936, 1m. 09/15/1890 John Alexander ROUSE, b; 04/09/1866 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/25/1946 Emmetsburg, IA, div 1901, son of Alexander Hugh (1829-1912) and Evaline R. (Jamison)(1831-1912) Rouse, he is buried Ayrshire, IA.

2m. 1904 Harry M. HAMPTON, b; ca 1869

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Thomas John Rouse, b; 08/15/1895, d; 09/??/1977

9-2 Grace H. Hampton, b; 03/02/1904, d; 01/21/1992

9-3 Mary Jane Hampton, b; 1905, d; 07/28/1949

9-4 Clyde B. Hampton, b; 12/05/1906, d; 11/09/1981


9-1 Thomas John Rouse, b; 08/15/1895 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/??/1977, m. 1916 Elma M. KLING, b; 03/05/1895 in PA., d; 12/??/1976, daughter of William (1866-) and Lillie A. (?)(1872-) Kling

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Helen R. Rouse, b; ca 1917

10-2 Ronald K. Rouse, b; 05/23/1919, d; 12/14/1955

10-3 Dolores E. Rouse, b; 06/11/1921, d; 02/06/1997

10-4 Betty Jane Rouse, b; ca 1926


10-1 Helen R. Rouse, b; ca 1917, m. ? CONNOR

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lee Connor,

11-2 Gayle Connor,

11-3 Janice Connor,


10-3 Dolores E. Rouse, b; 06/11/1921, d; 02/06/1997, 1m. Jack DAVIS

2m. ? TEUFEL

2 children....11th generation

11-1 Jack Davis,

11-2 Sandra Davis,


10-4 Betty Jane Rouse, b; ca 1926, 1m. Donald DERSHEM, div 1970

2m. 1974 Henry DOUPLE

1 child....11th generation

11-1 Diane Elizabeth Dershem, b; 1952, m. Edward KREIDER, b; 1949


9-2 Grace H. Hampton, b; 03/02/1904 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 01/21/1992 Chambersburg, Dauphin Co., PA., buried Nossville Cemetery, Blairs Mills, Huntingdon Co., PA., m. 07/08/1922 Harry CHAPMAN, b; 05/04/1897, d; 04/05/1968

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harry Chapman, d; 04/05/1968

10-2 Ralph Chapman, b; 1925, d; 1939

10-3 Clyde Chapman, b; 1925

10-4 Mary Chapman, b; 1927

10-5 Janet Arlene Chapman,

10-6 Gerald Chapman,

10-7 Shirley Chapman, b; 1937


10-4 Mary Chapman, b; 1927, m. Lester Robert JONES

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Jones, m. ? GLUNT

11-2 William Jones, d; as an infant

11-3 son Jones,


10-7 Shirley Chapman, b; 1937, m. 07/22/1955 Billy L. FIX

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Billy L. Fix, Jr.,

11-2 Timothy G. Fix, b; 1958, m. Cindy ?

11-3 Julianne Fix,


9-3 Mary Jane Hampton, b; 1905, d; 07/28/1949, m. Edward SPEECE, b; 08/13/1904 d; 04/??/1985

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Larry Speece,

10-2 Dorothy Speece, b; 1926

10-3 Glenn Speece,


10-2 Dorothy Speece, b; 1926, m. John D. KRINOCK, b; 1928, son of John F. (1904-) and Madeline A. (?)(1909-) Krinock.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Christie Krinock,

11-2 Randall J. Krinock, b; 1953

11-3 Jeffrey A. Krinock, b; 1958

11-4 Ronald D. Krinock, b; 1959


9-4 Clyde B. Hampton, b; 12/05/1906 Shade Gap, Huntingdon Co., PA, d; 11/09/1981 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., PA., m. Eva EDMUNDSON

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Joanna Hampton, m. George RAGER

10-2 James Hampton, m. Joan ?


8-10 Norman William Jones, b; 11/28/1869, d; 10/01/1952, m. 09/15/1897 Arrena Jane LONG, b; 09/26/1878 Satillo, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 07/11/1968, daughter of Isaac M. (1844-1928) and Susannah (Crotsley)(1853-1932) Long

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ethel Jones, d; bfr 2004

9-2 Violet S. A. Jones, b; 11/21/1899 in PA., d; bfr 2004, m. Homer Bruce GILL, b; 11/02/1894 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 12/??/1974, son of Amos C. (1854-) and Alice (?)(1862-) Gill.

9-3 William Raymond Jones, b; 11/03/1901 in PA., d; bfr 2004

9-4 Warren R. Jones, b; 05/30/1905, d; 09/30/1987

9-5 Thelma L. Jones, b; 11/01/1908, d; 08/29/1996

9-6 Thair Jones, b; 11/01/1908 in PA., d; bfr 2004

9-7 Genevieve J. Jones, b; 04/22/1910, d; 09/02/2004


9-3 William Raymond Jones, b; 11/03/1901 in PA., d; 04/23/1978 Dry Run, Franklin Co., PA., m. 10/05/1929 Hagarstown, Washington Co., MD. Hazel Lorena APPLEBY, b; 10/05/1908 Neelyton, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/14/1953 Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co., PA., daughter of William Neely (1865-1946) and Dora Elizabeth (Flott)(1868-1962) Appleby.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Maxine J. Jones, b; 06/01/1930, d; 04/13/2001

10-2 Glenn C. Jones, b; 1938

10-3 Vivian Jones, m. Donald MOORE

10-4 Carl Jones,

10-5 Wendall A. Jones, b; 1943,

10-6 Bernice Jones, m. David G. PECK, b; 1943

10-7 Arthur Jones,

10-8 Edward Jones, living


10-1 Maxine J. Jones, b; 06/01/1930 Mount Union, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/13/2001 Chambersburg, Franklin Co., P., m. 07/03/1954 Walter F. O’DONNELL, b; 07/15/1927 in PA., d; 04/30/1989, son of Roy McKinley (1897-1963) and Rebecca Elizabeth (Meck)(1903-1960) O’Donnell, buried Upper Path Valley Cemetery, Fannett Twp., PA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Peggy L. O’Donnell, b; 1954, m. ? FLEMING

11-2 June O’Donnell, m. ? FLEMING

11-3 Franklin L. O'Donnell, b; 1956


9-4 Warren R. Jones, b; 05/30/1905 in PA., d; 09/30/1987 Palm Beach Co., FL., m. Edith CROUSE

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 son Jones,

10-2 dau Jones, 1m. ? Richard CULLINS

m. ? GARDNER


9-5 Thelma L. Jones, b; 11/01/1908 in PA., d; 08/29/1996, m. 08/09/1955 Earl SNYDER, d; 04/20/1974

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 son Snyder, m. ? WILLIAMS

10-2 son Snyder, m. ? SMITH


9-6 Genevieve J. Jones, b; 04/22/1910 Tell, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 09/02/2004 East Waterford, PA., m. 06/29/1935 George Stine CLUGSTON, b; 5/12/1902, d; 06/??/1977, son of John S. (1863-) and Mary B. (?)(1869-) Clugston, buried Upper Tuscarora Presbyterian Church Cemetery, PA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Janet M. Clugston, b; 1936, m. James Franklin JOHNSON, b; 1937

10-2 Geraldine Clugston, m. ? ZEIGLER

10-3 Norman S. Clugston, m. ? CORNELIUS

10-4 Gregg Clugston, m. Kay Wiser, b; 1947


8-12 Martha Lennie Jones, b; 08/31/1872, d; 04/27/1901, m. 10/24/1895 Nossville, Huntingdton Co., PA. James Cumberland SCHMITTLE, b; 11/01/1873 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 05/17/1949 Center, CO., son of Valentine (1810-1899) and Catharine A. (Stahlman)(1839-1899) Schmittle.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Mildred Ellen Schmittle, b; 12/25/1895 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 10/14/1987, 1m. Thomas L. BURROWS, b; 06/24/1893 Denver, CO., d; 04/16/1920

2m. Henry Bee YOUNG, b; 11/06/1886 Stonewall, TN., d; 02/??/1986

9-2 Carl Espensha Schmittle, b; 02/01/1899, d; 03/06/1972


9-2 Carl Espensha Schmittle, b; 02/01/1899 Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/06/1972, 1m. Frances Mae BURNS, b; 05/03/1908, d; 03/17/1972

1m. Emma Lou BEAM, b; 12/10/1913 Center, CO.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Donna Mae Schmittle, b; 1927

10-2 dau Schmittle, m. Verne COOPER, b; 1921

10-3 dau Schmittle, m. ? BAILEY

10-4 son Schmittle,


10-1 Donna Mae Schmittle, b; 1927 Center, CO., 1m. William Earl WHITE, b; 1924 Grand Junction, Mesa Co., CO.

2m. Leonard Ernest JENKINS, b; 12/24/1913 Bayfield, CO.

1 child....11th generation

11-1 dau White,


8-13 Thomas S. Jones, b; 05/10/1874, m. Hattie M. LUKE, b; 1886 in PA., d; 09/01/1963

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Carrie Geraldine Jones, b; 1907, d; 09/01/1963

9-2 Theodore Jones, b; 1909 in PA., d; 1978, m. Naomi KNAPP

9-3 Charlotte Jones,

9-4 Anna Blanche Jones,

9-5 Glenn Jones,

9-6 Paul Jones,


9-1 Carrie Geraldine Jones, b; 1907 in PA., d; 09/01/1963., m. Guy LEE, d; 1958

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 William Quaintance, 1m. Angie WELCH

2m. Loraine MARKLE

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Quaintance,

11-2 dau Quaintance,

11-3 son Quaintance,


9-3 Charlotte Jones, 1m. ? JENKINS

2m. ? CENTAFONTI

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Walter Centafonti, m. Betty SHANNON

10-2 James Centafonti, m. Doris PETTIBONE

10-3 Pat Contafonti, m. Gerald WELCH


9-4 Anna Blanche Jones, m. Carl MAY

1 child.... 10th genration

10-1 Richard May, m. Margaret NABOR


9-5 Glenn Jones, m. Mary RANDI

4 child.... 10th genration

10-1 Mary Ann Jones,

10-2 Randi Jones,

10-3 Ted Jones,

10-4 Mike Jones,


7-11 Arabella M. Jones, b; 11/28/1838, m. John W. YOCUM, b; 01/17/1837 Mifflin Co., PA., d; 10/29/1897 Huntingdon Co., PA., son of George (1811-1891) and Eleanor (Wertz)(1811-1885) Yocum. both buried Nossville Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Nossville, Huntingdon Co., PA.

11 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Sarah E. Yocum, b; 1858 in PA.

8-2 Laura E. Yocum, b; 1859 in PA.

8-3 Robert J. Yocum, b; 1862 in PA.

8-4 Alice M. Yocum, b; 1864 in PA.

8-5 Matilda Yocum, b; 1866 in PA.

8-6 George Yocum, b; 1869 in PA.

8-7 Frank Yocum, b; 1872 in PA.

8-8 Mollie Yocum, b; 1873 in PA.

8-9 Eddie Yocum, b; 1874 in PA.

twin 8-10 Ira S. Yocum, b; 02/16/1877 in PA.

twin 8-11 Ora R. Yocum, b; 02/16/1877 in PA.



END OF FILE