Chapter Eight of the Goshorn History Book

The Daughters of Georg Goosehorn; Susanna

Last Revision Date: 07/25/2016

If you have information to add to this or corrections please e-mail me: floyd.goshorn@hotmail.com

Copyright 2016 Floyd E. Goshorn

LEGAL NOTICE: This information is being provided for the free use of those engaged in non-commercial genealogical research. Any and all commercial use is strictly prohibited. Non-commercial researchers are encouraged to copy and distribute portions of this work, at no time are you allowed to copy and distribute the complete work. No person is authorize to copy and distribute any portion or complete work for compensation or profit.

To return to the Goshorn main page, click on the arrow.

Chapter Eight

Adam and Susanna Croco


6-7 Susanna Goshorn, b; 01/22/1795 Allegheny Co., PA., d; 06/14/1853 Argos, Marshall Co., IN., m. 1815 Adam CROCO, b; 10/13/1795 St. Clair Twp., Allegheny Co., PA., d; 08/11/1881 Argos, Marshall Co., IN., son of Peter (1745-1785) and Elisabeth (Ulrich) (1755-1818) Krackau, both buried Memorial Park Cemetery, Argos, IN.

10 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Susannah Croco, b; 11/21/1816, d; 09/04/1896

7-2 Margaret Croco, b; 08/11/1818

7-3 Elizabeth Croco, b; 02/22/1820

7-4 Adam Croco, Jr., b; 04/18/1822, d; 08/15/1845

7-5 George Croco, b; 01/25/1824, d; 06/05/1864

7-6 Rebecca Croco, b; 02/22/1826, d; 06/04/1911

7-7 Jane Croco, b; 10/08/1827, d; 03/15/1915

7-8 Peter Croco, IV, b; 03/25/1829, d; 06/29/1865

7-9 John B. Croco, b; 07/18/1830

7-10 James Croco, b; 04/17/1835 Millersburg, Holmes Co., OH., d; 07/20/1874 Argos, Marshall Co., IN., buried Memorial Park Cemetery, Argos, IN.


7-1 Susannah Croco, b; 11/21/1816 Allegheny, PA., d; 09/04/1896 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., 1m. 07/04/1838 James NELSON, b; 11/17/1809 in PA., d; 07/16/1872 Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., he is buried Corydon Cemetery, Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., she is buried near Gresham, OR.

2m. ? DIXON

3m. William ANDERSON

10 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Margaret J. Nelson, b; 05/30/1840 Holmes Co., OH., d; 10/12/1864

8-2 Lovenia Susan Nelson, b; 11/21/1841, d; 11/24/1878

8-3 Isabella A. Nelson, b; 10/25/1843 in OH., d; 12/06/1863 Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., buried Corydon Cemetery, Corydon, IA

8-4 Elizabeth S. Nelson, b; 01/05/1846 in OH., d; 09/21/1864 Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., buried Corydon Cemetery, Corydon, IA.

8-5 Rebecca H. Nelson, b; 04/07/1847, d; bfr 03/13/1850

8-6 Peter J. Nelson, b; 03/25/1849, d; 01/03/1938

8-7 Lucy M. Nelson, b; 12/30/1851, d; 12/30/1851 Marshall Co., IN.

8-8 Louise Esther Nelson, b; 06/10/1853 Marshall Co., IN., d; 02/04/1922 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 01/07/1886 John Francis O’SHEA, b; 02/22/1850 Carrick on Suir, County Tipperary, Ireland, d; 10/29/1943 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., son of Walter (1822-1984) Mary (Norton)(1819-1892) O’Shea. They raised Permilla’s children.

8-9 Permilla Alice Nelson, b; 02/21/1856

8-10 A.R. Lillian Nelson, b; 1859 Wayne Co., IA.


8-2 Lovenia Susan Nelson, b; 11/21/1841 Holmes Co., OH., d; 11/24/1878 Clark Co., WA., m. 09/21/1871 John KROUSE, b; 01/01/1839 Baden, Baden, Germany, d; 05/30/1907 La Grande, Union Co., OR., son of Philip and Anna (Tuhl) Krouse.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Albert Nelson Krouse, b; 05/30/1873, d; 04/23/1953

9-2 Charles Phillip Krouse, b; 11/18/1875 Clark Co., WA., b; 11/29/1918 Hot Lake, Union Co., OR, buried La Grande, Union Co., OR.

9-3 John Byron Krouse, b; 05/06/1877 Clark Co., WA., d; 09/30/1900 Jackson, MN. buried Corydon Cemetery, Corydon, Wayne Co., IA.

9-4 Esther Lovenia Krouse, b; 11/08/1878 Clark Co., WA., d; 01/11/1959 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., buried Mt. Calvary Cemetery, Portland, Multnomah Co., OR.


9-1 Albert Nelson Krouse, b; 05/30/1873 Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., d; 04/23/1953 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., m. 05/19/1904 Troutdale, Multnomah Co., OR. Dora FUNK, b; 07/09/1885 in IL., d; 09/18/1967 Jackson Co., OR., daughter of George I. (1860-) and Laura A. (Furry)(1863-)Funk, he is buried Missouri Flats Cemetery, Applegate, Jackson Co., OR.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Dorothy Lavenia Krouse, b; 03/09/1905, d; 05/??/1980

10-2 Francis Albert Krouse, b; 08/25/1906, d; 10/26/1990

10-3 Gloria Alice Krouse, b; 10/17/1908 La Grande, Union Co., OR., d; 04/28/1932 Salem, Marion Co., OR.

10-4 Eugene Byron Krouse, b; 12/10/1910, d; 01/20/1985


10-1 Dorothy Lavenia Krouse, b; 03/09/1905 Troutdale, Multnomah Co., OR., d; 05/??/1980 Bend, Deschutes Co., OR., m. 04/27/1924 Union Co., OR. Harold Weed HOWARD, b; 06/03/1901 Canby, Clackamas Co., OR., d; 09/20/1955 Albany, Linn Co., OR

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Philip Harold Howard, b; 06/19/1924 Applegate, Jackson Co., OR., d; 02/27/1928 Applegate, Jackson Co., OR., buried Missouri Flats Cemetery, nr. Murphy, OR.

11-2 Donald Clinton Howard, b; 08/11/1926, d; 09/27/1983

11-3 Patricia Joan Howard, b; 1930

11-4 Janet Gloria Howard, b; 1933


11-2 Donald Clinton Howard, b; 08/11/1926 Applegate, Jackson Co., OR, d; 09/27/1983 NYC, NY., m. 11/22/1950 Multnomah Co., OR. Patricia Ruth MILLER, b; 07/04/1927, d; 09/02/2007, buried Bend, Deschutes Co., OR

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rebecca Sue Howard, b; 1953

12-2 Peter Harold Howard, b; 1956, m. 1991 Julie Kay PHIFER, b; 1957

12-3 Susanna Christine Howard, b; 1958

12-4 Tucker John Howard, b; 1960


12-1 Rebecca Sue Howard, b; 1953, m. 1978 Daniel Edward EARLY, b; 1944

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Britton Danielle Early, b; 1982

13-2 Austine Howard Early, b; 1986


11-3 Patricia Joan Howard, b; 1930 Eugene, Lane Co., OR., m. 09/21/1953 Multnomah Co., OR. William Michael HOLMES, b; 1929

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Holmes, b; 1954

12-2 Karen Patricia Holmes, b; 1958

12-3 Jennifer Ann Holmes, b; 1959, m. 09/01/1990 Deschutes Co., OR. Jon Steven KRAMER, b; 1956

12-4 Mathew Francis Holmes, b; 1959


12-1 Michael Holmes, b; 1954, m. 02/23/1980 Deschutes Co., OR. Ramona Lee JEFFRIES, b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David Matthew Holmes, b; 1982

13-2 Christopher Michael Holmes, b; 1985


11-4 Janet Gloria Howard, b; 1933 Eugene, Lane Co., OR., 1m. 11/16/1957 Multnomah Co., OR. John Hugh BOUCHER, b; 1932, d; 11/11/1960

2m. 04/18/1964 Deschutes Co., OR. Marvin Dent MIX, b; 1931

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Paul Jerome Boucher, b; 1958

12-2 Michelle Marie Boucher, b; 1960, m. 1987 Joel Myron LIPPERT., now div

12-3 Amy Estelle Mix, b; 1965

12-4 Sarah Elizabeth Mix, b; 1967, m. 09/10/1994 Deschutes Co., OR. Kurt Jon ENGLUND

12-5 Molly Ann Mix, b; 1968, m. 09/19/1992 Deschutes Co., OR. Ryan Graham NOPP


12-1 Paul Jerome Boucher, b; 1958, 1m. 08/01/1981 Deschutes Co., OR. Ann GRINDLE, b; 1958

2m. 1987 Catherine Ann DUFFY, b; 1958

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ian Boucher, b; 1989


10-2 Francis Albert Krouse, b; 08/25/1906, d; 10/26/1990, m. 10/10/1934 Myrtle Ivy BURNS, b; 07/03/1918 in AR., d; 10/09/2001 Grants Pass, Josephine Co., OR.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Francis Albert Krouse, II, b; 11/04/1938, d; 02/20/2004

11-2 Philip Roy Krouse, b; 1941


11-1 Francis Albert Krouse, II, b; 11/04/1938 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., d; 02/20/2004 in OR., m. 06/10/1961 Josephine Co., OR. Marlice Myla FINDLEY, b; 03/22/1940 Ajo, Pima Co., AZ., d; 05/31/1994 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX., he is buried Eagle Point Veterans Cemetery, Eagle Point, OR., she is buried Valley Lawns Cemetery, Montrose Co., TX.

2 children....12th generation

12-1 Marlisa Ren’ee Krouse, b; 1962

12-2 Angela Desir’ee Krouse, b; 1965


12-1 Marlisa Ren’ee Krouse, b; 09/17/1962 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., m. 08/26/1986 Josephine Co., OR. Randy Lee McALMOND, b; 1956 El Cajon, San Diego Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Hobein) McAlmond.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kylee Christine McAlmond, b; 1986 Crescent City, Del Norte Co., CA.

13-2 Garret Lee McAlmond, b; 1988 Crescent City, Del Norte Co., CA.

13-3 Tyanna Danielle McAlmond, b; 1989 Crescent City, Del Norte Co., CA.


12-2 Angela Desir’ee Krouse, b; 1965 Medford Jackson Co., OR., m. 04/02/1988 Steven Walter COCHRAN, b; 1957 Ashland, Jackson Co., OR.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Whitney Leian Cochran, b; 1990 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.

13-2 Andrea Lynn Cochran, b; 1992 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.


11-2 Philip Roy Krouse, b; 1941 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., m. 04/01/1967 Jackson Co., OR. Denise Kathleen ZAPELL, b; 1946 Seattle, King Co., WA.

3 children....12th generation

12-1 Stacey Kathleen Krouse, b; 1970 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., m. 05/23/1998 Josephine Co., OR. Eric BECK

12-2 Lori Lynn Krouse, b; 1971 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., m. 10/17/1998 Jackson Co., OR. Douglas Carl SPLETTER

12-3 John Philip Krouse, b; 1976 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., m. 06/22/2002 Jackson Co., OR. April Lynne HAMLIN


10-4 Eugene Byron Krouse, b; 12/10/1910 La Grande, Union Co., OR., d; 01/20/1985 Grants Pass,Josephine Co., OR., m. 11/26/1936 Josephine Marceille CLUTE, b; 09/23/1916 Applegate, Jackson Co., OR., d; 10/31/1993 Ruch, Jackson Co., OR., daughter of Bert M. (1874-1968) and Lyddia Helena (Pernoll)(1880-1943) Clute, both buried Missouri Flats Cemetery, Applegate, Jackson Co., OR.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gary Eugene Krouse, b; 11/08/1937, d; 12/01/1993

11-2 Gwendolyn Gloria Krouse, b; 1939

11-3 Elizabeth Esther Krouse, b; 1951


11-1 Gary Eugene Krouse, b; 11/08/1937 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., d; 12/01/1993 Grants Pass, Josephine Co., OR., m. 06/30/1960 Jackson Co., OR. Sandra Sue BREWSTER, b; 1942 Glendale, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Ehrig) Brewster. He is buried Missouri Flats Cemetery, Applegate, Jackson Co., OR.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Eugene Krouse, b; 1961

12-2 Robert Marvin Krouse, b; 05/25/1962 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., d; 08/27/1987 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., buried Sparlin Cemetery, Williams, Josephine Co., OR.


12-1 James Eugene Krouse, b; 1961 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., 1m. Linda Lowry WATERS

2m. 05/19/1990 Jackson Co., OR. Sherrie Lynn BLACK, b; 1970 Applevalley, San Bernardino Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Capistra) Black.

2 children.... 13th generation, one child with each

13-1 Bobbi Ann Krouse, b; 1987 Medford, Jackson Co., OR.

13-2 Dustin James Krouse, b; 1992 Medford, Jackson Co., OR.


11-2 Gwendolyn Gloria Krouse, b; 1939 Grants Pass, Josephine Co., OR., m. 06/08/1957 Jackson OR. Ronald L. PALMERTON, b; 09/09/1934, d; 02/24/2001 Eagle Point, Jackson Co., OR.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Lane Palmerton, b; 1957

12-2 Curtis Owen Palmerton, b; 1961

12-3 Krissa Tyann Palmerton, b; 1966, m. 06/04/1988 Jackson Co., OR. Shawn BEVER


12-1 Michael Lane Palmerton, b; 1957, m. Dawn ?

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Drew Palmerton

13-2 Nicholas Palmerton

13-3 Jacob Palmerton


12-2 Curtis Owen Palmerton, b; 1961, m. 03/19/1988 Jackson Co., OR. Heather TAYLOR

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ashley Palmerton

13-2 McKenzie Palmerton


11-3 Elizabeth Esther Krouse, b; 1951 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., David TWEDELL

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Marcia Heather Twedell, b; 1977

12-2 Blythe Erin Twedell, b; 1981


8-6 Peter J. Nelson, b; 03/25/1849 Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/03/1938 Denver, CO., m. 1879 Eliza Emaline HILL , b; 07/30/1850 Pike Co., IL., d; 06/02/1905 Onaga, Pottawatomie Co., KS., she is buried Onaga Cemetery, Onaga, Pottawatomie Co., KS.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Clarence Pearl Nelson, b; 12/31/1879 in KS., d; 03/31/1954 in NE., buried Fort Logan, Colorado National Cemetery

9-2 Myrtle Mary Nelson, b; 01/06/1882, d; 07/04/1981


9-2 Myrtle Mary Nelson, b; 01/06/1882 in KS., d; 07/04/1981 Ventura Co., CA., m. George Henry GURTLER, b; 03/31/1883 in KS., d; 09/25/1972 Ventura Co., CA., son of Mathias (1849-1922) and Marquerite (1850-1911) Gurtler.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Leslie E. Gurtler, b; 07/25/1906, d; 07/??/1976

10-2 Ruth M. Gurtler, b; 1912 in CO.


10-1 Leslie E. Gurtler, b; 07/25/1906 in KS., d; 07/??/1976 Denver, CO., m. 10/06/1929 Margaret Isabel ROWSE, b; 06/08/1910 in CO., d; 06/??/1983 Denver, CO., daughter of Edmund (1877-1952) and Emma (Mitchell)(1881-1915) Rowse.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Gurtler, m. ? BUTLER

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Butler,

12-2 dau Butler,

12-3 dau Butler,

12-4 son Butler,


8-9 Permilla Alice Nelson, b; 02/21/1857 Marshall Co., IN., d; 11/21/????, m. 05/02/1875 William P. BENNETT, b; 06/??/1856 in IA.

10 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Esther L. Bennett, b; 11/08/1879 Clark Co., WA., d; 01/11/1959, m. 11/24/1909 Multnomah Co., OR. John Aloysius HORAN, b; 06/21/1878 in PA. Esther was raised by her Aunt and Uncle John F. and Louise O’Shea.

9-2 Frank L. Bennett, b; 11/??/1880 in OR.

9-3 Lillian Bennett, b; 05/??/1884 in OR.

9-4 Golden Earl Bennett, b; 01/05/1886 in WA., d; 08/14/1962 Sacramento, CA., m. Adeline ?, b; 1907 in CA.

9-5 Ernest Peck Bennett, b; 04/09/1888 Kelso, WA., d; 03/23/1972 Ventura Co., CA., m. Lottie ?, b; 1900 in CA.

9-6 Harry A. Bennett, b; 02/12/1890 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., served as a private the US Army Signal Corp, prior to WWI.

9-7 Stella M. Bennett, b; 07/??/1893 in OR.

9-8 Walter M. Bennett, b; 09/??/1895 in OR.

9-9 Melvin J. Bennett, b; 09/30/1895, d; 05/14/1947

9-10 John Bennett, b; 09/??/1898 in OR.


9-9 Melvin J. Bennett, b; 09/30/1895 in OR., d; 05/14/1947 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., buried Mt. Calvary Cemetery, Portland, OR., m. Ruth ? . He was raised by his Aunt and Uncle John F. and Louise O’Shea, later changed his name to John Francis O’Shea.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Bob O’Shea,


7-2 Margaret Croco, b; 08/11/1818 Allegheny Co., PA., m. 03/24/1836 Holmes Co., OH. Samuel CELLARS, b; ca 1814 in OH., d; ca 1850

4 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Susan R. Cellars, b; ca 1843 in OH.

8-2 Sarah S. Cellars, b; ca 1845 in OH.

8-3 John H. Cellars, b; 12/??/1847

8-4 Rankin J. Cellars, b; 01/22/1850, d; 1924


8-3 John H. Cellars, b; 12/??/1847 in OH., m. Belle S. ? , b; 10/??/1856 in IN.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Sarah Emma Cellars, b; 10/??/1885 in KS.

9-2 Samuel Roscoe Cellars, b; 05/30/1887 in KS., d; 03/??/1971 Chetopa, LaBette Co., KS.

9-3 Margaret Frances Cellars, b; 10/??/1888 in KS.


8-4 Rankin J. Cellars, b; 01/22/1850 Marshall Co., IN., d; 1924 in KS., m. ca 1875 Labette Co., KS. Margaret BATY, b; 11/??/1850 Westminster Twp., Middlesex Co., Ontario, Canada, d; 08/03/1911 Labette Co., KS., daughter of Arthur (ca 1822 London Twp., Middlesex Co., Ontario, Canada-12/14/1890 Labette) and Elizabeth (Whillans)(12/??/1823 Jedburgh, Roxburgh, Scotland-10/30/1912 Labette) Baty. Buried Lake Creek Cemetery, Bartlett, Labette Co., KS.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Margaret J. Cellars, b; 07/??/1876 Labette Co., KS., never married


7-3 Elizabeth Croco, b; 02/22/1820 Allegheny, PA., m. 07/14/1842 Simon BAIR, b; ca 1816 in OH., son of Christopher (1788-) and Barbara (1789-) Bair

4 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Sarah Bair, b; 1844 Holmes Co., OH.

8-2 Adam Bair, b; 06/07/1845, d; 11/11/1914

8-3 Christopher Bair, b; 1849 Holmes Co., OH., d; 06/08/1916 Hancock Co., OH.

8-4 John Bair, b; 1850 Holmes Co., OH.


8-2 Adam Bair, b; 06/07/1845 Holmesville, Holmes Co., OH., d; 11/11/1914 Oak Park, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. 10/16/1865 Mary Ellen ORR, b; 12/05/1841 in OH., d; 01/23/1936 Huasna, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., both buried Arroya Grande, San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 John Milford Bair, b; 10/19/1866, d; 11/09/1949

9-2 infant, b; 11/11/1867, d; 11/11/1867

9-3 Ellen Viola Bair, b; 10/26/1869, d; 10/19/1960

9-4 Sarah Elizabeth Bair, b; 07/31/1872, d; 02/01/1962

9-5 William Adam Bair, b; 03/06/1874 in IN., d; 05/22/1947 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. Emma ?

9-6 Effie Louise Bair, b; 12/13/1877, d; 09/14/1906

9-7 Eva May Bair, b; 12/31/1879

9-8 Ivy Irene Bair, b; 07/27/1882, d; 04/08/1887


9-1 John Milford Bair, b; 10/19/1866 in MO., d; 11/09/1949 Arroya Grande, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. 05/30/1894 Jenette TARWATER, b; 10/17/1874 in MO., d; 08/03/1964 Atascadero, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., daughter of Gideon (1838-1909) and Deliah (Moore)(1836-1875) Tarwater. Both buried Arroya Grande, San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lenora Bair, b; 08/21/1915 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

10-2 Ethel May Bair, b; 03/11/1895, d; 05/13/1991

10-3 Clarence Milford Bair, b; 06/15/1896, d; 01/15/1967

10-4 Arminta Louise Bair, b; 03/09/1898 Simmler, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. 09/16/1922 Leo Albert BRISCO, b; 08/17/1892 Marblerock, IA., d; 10/08/1987 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., son of Joseph S. and May W. (Channer) Brisco.

10-5 Allan Cameron Bair, b; 01/07/1900 Simmler, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 01/10/1903


10-2 Ethel May Bair, b; 03/11/1895 Simmler, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 05/13/1991 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. 06/29/1918 Huasna, San Luis Obispo Co, CA. Alvin Burton MANKINS, b; 05/13/1897 Arroyo Grande, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 03/06/1981 Arroyo Grande, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., buried Arroyo Grande, CA., son of Peter Lee (1875-1933) and Rhoda Belle (Downs)(1879-1902) Mankins. He was a US Army veteran of WWI from 08/27/1918 until 06/30/1919

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau,

11-2 dau,

11-3 Lester B. Mankins, b; 04/18/1919 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. Esther A. ?

11-4 Allan Milford Mankins, b; 06/08/1920 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 01/01/1991 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. 07/04/1970 San Luis Obispo Co., CA. Dolores I. ?, b; 1930.

twin 11-5 Harold Dean Mankins, b; 1927 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. Doris ?

twin 11-6 Howard Dale Mankins, b; 1927 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

11-7 Gordon Earl Mankins, b; 08/12/1929 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 04/23/1969 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.


10-3 Clarence Milford Bair, b; 06/15/1896 Simmler, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 01/15/1967 Santa Barbara Co., CA., m. 12/20/1921 Grace Marguerite EDWARDS, b; 02/05/1894 Simmler, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 06/12/1986 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., daughter of E. Alfred (1850-) and Abigail J. (Oakey)(1852-) Edwards.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Burnett L. Bair, b; 1922 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.


9-3 Ellen Viola Bair, b; 10/26/1869 in IN., d; 10/19/1960 San Luis Obispo Co., CA, m. John Lewis TARWATER, b; 10/30/1866 in MO., d; 08/02/1961 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., son of Gideon (1832-1908) and Marion (Benton)(-1870) Tarwater.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Viola Marian Tarwater, b; 04/13/1892, d; 12/22/1993

10-2 Leslie Adam Tarwater, b; 11/12/l893 Arroya Grande, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 04/15/1984 Walla Walla, WA.

10-3 Albert W. Tarwater, b; 01/02/1895 Simmler, CA., he was a veteran of WWI.

10-4 John E. Tarwater, b; 10/??/18??

10-5 Victor Hugh Tarwater, b; 07/14/1899, d; 09/14/1976

10-6 Francis L. Tarwater, b; 11/27/1903 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 08/29/1967 Santa Barbara Co., CA.

10-7 Hattie Tarwater, b; 1905

10-8 Dorothy Tarwater, 1908

10-9 Hazel Tarwater, b; 02/02/1912, d; 09/22/1987

11-10 Gertrude Tarwater, b; ca 1913 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.


10-1 Viola Marian Tarwater, b; 04/13/1892 in MO., d; 12/22/1993 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. William Otis SMITH, b; 02/18/1892 nr Sturgis, SD.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John O. Smith, b; 09/03/1914 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

11-2 Thelma Smith, b; 12/16/1916 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.


10-4 Hazel Tarwater, b; 02/02/1912 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 09/22/1987 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. Oliver Kenneth STOUT, b; 10/16/1909, d; 11/18/1983 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., son of Oliver Kenneth (1874-1947) and Josie Belle (Waldrum)(1879-1955) Stout.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ronald Elwin Stout, b; 1935 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

11-2 dau Stout, b; 1938 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

11-3 John Wayne Stout, b; 1949 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.,1m. 01/29/1967 San Luis Obispo Co., CA. Barbara J. McPHERSON, b; 1950

2m. 03/23/1974 San Luis Obispo Co., CA. Chris A. QUINN, b; 1950


10-2 Victor Hugh Tarwater, b; 07/14/1899 Arroya Grande, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 09/14/1976 Arroyo Grande, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., 1m. 07/26/1922 Shandon, San Luis Obispo Co., CA. Bertha Jane TRUESDALE, b; 09/09/1898 Shandon, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 02/05/1938 Arroyo Grande, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., daughter of Willis Hamilton (1872-1971) and Zora (Grainger)(1874-1974) Truesdale.

2m. 12/01/1969 San Luis Obispo Co., CA. Olivia M. ?, b; 1911

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Willis Victor Tarwater, b; ca 1927

11-2 Keith Dwight Tarwater, b; 1934 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. Marcelene ?


9-4 Sarah Elizabeth Bair, b; 07/31/1872, d; 02/01/1962, m. ? FAIRBANKS

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Eugenia Fairbanks, b; 10/03/1899, d; 01/07/1985

10-2 Aurie Elizabeth Fairbanks, b; 03/20/1895, d; 01/30/1955

10-3 Hiram Augustus Fairbanks, b; 09/08/1903 in CA., d; 07/18/1984 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.


10-1 Mary Eugenia Fairbanks, b; 10/03/1899 in CA., d; 01/07/1985 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. ? BECK

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Alan Eugene Fairbanks, b; 10/15/1929 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 10/22/1997 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.


10-2 Aurie Elizabeth Fairbanks, b; 03/20/1895 in CA., d; 01/30/1955 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. Fredrick William CAVANAGH, b; 06/17/1889 Santa Margarita, CA., d; 10/31/1974 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen June Cavanagh, b; 06/27/1914 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

11-2 Winifred C. Cavanagh, b; 12/16/1917 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

11-3 Frederic Howard Cavanagh, b; 06/24/1919 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. 11/05/1965 San Luis Obispo Co., CA. Hazel S. ?, b; 1920

11-4 John H. Cavanagh, b; 1921 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.


9-7 Eva May Bair, b; 12/31/1879, m. Ernest Elmer SCOTT, b; 03/31/1874 in MO., d; 09/13/1942 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Eva Estelle Scott, b; 03/20/1907, d; 09/11/1995

10-2 Ernest E Scott, b; 07/16/1912 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

10-3 Grace Scott, b; 04/23/1916 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.


10-1 Eva Estelle Scott, b; 03/20/1907 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., d; 09/11/1995, Sonoma Co., CA., 1m. Leroy Edward McCHESNEY, b; 02/05/1914 in NJ., d; 05/12/1986 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., son of LeRoy Edward (1874-1937)and Emma Minerva (Patchett)(1878-1979) McChesney.

2m. ? FAHEY

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charlotte Ann McChesney, b; 1936

11-2 Philip Edward McChesney, b; 1941

11-3 Leroy Scott McChesney, b; 1951 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.


11-1 Charlotte Ann McChesney, b; 1936 San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. ? NAVRATIL

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Navratil,

12-2 dau Navratil,

12-3 dau Navratil,


11-2 Philip Edward McChesney, b; 1941 Santa Barbara Co., CA., m. ? DENNY, daughter of ? and ? (Gentry) Denny.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son McChesney,


7-4 Adam Croco, Jr., b; 04/18/1822 Prairie Twp., Holmes Co., OH., d; 08/15/1845 Bourbon Twp., Marshall Co., IN., m. 12/06/1843 Rachel PECKHAM, b; 08/08/1823, d; 05/11/1900. He is buried in the Parks-Ganshorn Cemetery near Bourbon, Marshall Co., IN., she is buried First Cemetery, Marshall, IN.

1 child.... 8th generation

8-1 Nancy Jane Croco, b; 09/01/1844 Marion, Grant Co., IN., d; 10/13/1876 Lincoln Co., KS., m. 01/01/1860 Marshall Co., IN. Othniel Huron BARNHILL, b; 05/16/1837 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 05/27/1920 Lincoln, Lincoln Co., KS, son of Hugh Sharon (1809-1884) and Phoebe (Huron)(1807-1848) Barnhill. Buried Greenwood Cemetery, Hunter, Mitchell Co., KS. Othniel’s second marriage was to Louisa ALLEY, they also had 8 children (not listed here).

8 children.... 9th generation, Othaniel and Nancy

9-1 Edwin Marion Barnhill, b; 01/18/1861, d; 09/23/1945

9-2 Clara May Barnhill, b; 12/17/1862, d; 01/05/1953

9-3 Ezra Alonzo Barnhill, b; 07/05/1864 Marshall, Parke Co., IN., died as an infant.

9-4 Alice Adelia Barnhill, b; 04/11/1866, d; 01/07/1934

9-5 Frances Etta Barnhill, b; 10/17/1867, d; 04/19/1910

9-6 Oliver Melvin Barnhill, b; 11/22/1870, d; 05/25/1950

9-7 Rosa Jane Barnhill, b; 08/13/1872, d; 06/27/1953

9-8 Lillian Irene Barnhill, b; 04/01/1874 Mitchell, KS., d; 09/07/1879 Mitchell, KS., died at age 5 from complications of measles.


9-1 Edwin Marion Barnhill, b; 01/18/1861 Marshall Co., IN., d; 09/23/1945 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., m. 09/12/1882 Annie Mary WARREN, b; 09/04/1864 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., d; 03/02/1938 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK. Buried Fairview Cemetery, Maquire, OK. Edwin participated in the Cherokee Strip run of 1889.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lillie Irene Barnhill, b; 06/24/1884, d; 04/19/1965

10-2 Bert Edwin Barnhill, b; 10/05/1887, d; 03/01/1978

10-3 Mary Grace Barnhill, b; 09/23/1891, d; 11/02/1989

10-4 Ray Isaac Barnhill, b; 09/19/1895, d; 12/30/1993

10-5 Jennie Barnhill, b; 07/20/1900 Walla Walla, WA., d; 10/24/1900 of pneumonia

10-6 Edna Leona Barnhill, b; 10/11/1906 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., d; 02/16/1908


10-1 Lillie Irene Barnhill, b; 06/24/1884 Niles, Ottowa Co., KS., d; 04/19/1965 Oklahoma City, OK., m. 01/01/1902 William Everett HODAM, b; 10/25/1877 Cass Co., MO., d; 06/27/1962 Cleveland Co., OK., both buried Fairfield Cemetery, Maquire, OK.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edgar Everett Hodam, b; 01/09/1903, d; 04/25/1977

11-2 Letha Ann Hodam, b; 03/30/1908

11-3 Leonard Bert Hodam, b; 06/09/1909, d; 06/09/1909 Oklahoma City, OK.

11-4 Gladys May Hodam, b; 06/14/1912

11-5 Cleo Marie Hodam, b; 12/27/1916

11-6 Rayburt Ross Hodam, b; 10/17/1918 Cleveland Co., OK., d; 09/08/1979

11-7 Beulah Eulene Hodam, b; 04/08/1923, d; 09/08/1985


11-1 Edgar Everett Hodam, b; 01/09/1903 Cleveland Co., OK., d; 04/25/1977 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. 1923 Ruby COLLINS, b; 02/17/1904, d; 09/19/1979, she is buried Sunnylane Cemetery, Oklahoma City, OK.

2m. Thelma HOLLOWAY, b; 08/25/1917, d; 07/06/1986 Cleveland Co., OK., daughter of Walter S. and Myrtle Holloway.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Hattie Irene Hodam, b; 1924

12-2 Evelyn Colleen Hodam, b; 1926

12-3 Floyd Kenneth Hodam, b; 1932


12-1 Hattie Irene Hodam, b; 1924 Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. 02/03/1942 John Kenneth BAILEY, b; 10/01/1921, d; 11/27/1987 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

2m. 09/23/1959 William PERLMAN

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Linda Fay Bailey, b; 1943 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., 1m. 12/31/1961 John Raymond BAY

2m. Ronald WHISNANT

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Keri Lin Bay, b; 1968


12-2 Evelyn Colleen Hodam, b; 1926 Cleveland Co., OK., m. 03/08/1944 William Leon O¡¯CONNOR, b; 08/16/1920, d; 05/23/2007 in TX.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ronnie Leon O’Connor, b; 1945

13-2 Connie Colleen O’Connor, b; 1946 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.


13-1 Ronnie Leon O’Connor, b; 1945 Florence, Florence Co., SC., m. 07/20/1963 Darlene HANSON, b; 1944

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 William Leon O’Connor, b; 1964

14-2 Michael O’Connor, b; 1970


12-3 Floyd Kenneth Hodam, b; 1932 Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. 11/26/1955 Elizabeth Joan BOBBIT, b; 1937

2m. ? WELCH

2 children.... 13th generation, both with Elizabeth

13-1 Michael Dean Hodam, b; 1958 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

13-2 Donald Joe Hodam, b; 1962 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.


11-2 Letha Ann Hodam, b; 03/30/1908 Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. 06/18/1923 Willie Clarence DODD, b; 01/30/1903, d; 04/10/1962

2m. 12/24/1952 Milton THOMS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Betty Jean Dodd, b; 10/29/1925 Cleveland Co., OK., d; 01/19/1926 Cleveland Co., OK.

12-2 Clarence Dodd, Jr., b; 1927


12-2 Clarence Dodd, Jr., b; 1927 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., 2m. 06/11/1964 Nellie Pauline BISHOP, b; 1922 Brownwood, Brown Co., TX.

2m. 10/??/1950 Vivian STILES

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Vella Jo Dodd, b; 1948

13-2 Jennie Lou Dodd, b; 1955


13-1 Vella Jo Dodd, b; 1948 Brownwood, Brown Co., TX, m. 07/27/1974 Billy Paul KEY, b; 1951 Dallas Co., TX., son of Billy Paul and Catherine Leoma (Taylor) Key.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau,

14-2 dau,


13-2 Jennie Lou Dodd, b; 1955 Brownwood, Brown Co., TX, m. 10/20/1979 Archie McCormack BROCKLEHURST

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Dodd,

14-2 dau Brocklehurst,


11-4 Gladys May Hodam, b; 06/14/1912 Cleveland Co., OK., m. 04/01/1952 Lawrence TOWNSEND, b; 03/12/1913, d; 09/07/1980 Cleveland Co., OK., he is buried Blackburn Cemetery, Cleveland Co., OK.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Bobby Donald Townsend, b; 1936, m. 12/05/1953 Vela BARNHILL, b; 1936

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Vickie Lynn Townsend, b; 1955 Cleveland Co., OK.

13-2 Debbie Jo Townsend, b; 1956 Cleveland Co., OK.

13-3 Robby Wayne Townsend, b; 1957 Cleveland Co., OK.


11-5 Cleo Marie Hodam, b; 12/27/1916 Cleveland Co., OK., m. 01/31/1931 Marvin Wesley COLLETT, b; 09/28/1911 Farris, OK., d; 01/18/1989 in OK., buried IOOF Cemetery, Norman, OK.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Herbert Russell Collett, b; 1931

12-2 Kathryn Dorothy Marie Collett, b; 1933

12-3 Loyal Eugene Collett, b; 09/01/1936, d; 05/25/1984

12-4 Merlene Fay Collett, b; 1941

12-5 Verna May Collett, b; 1943

12-6 Stephen Ray Collett, b; 1949


12-1 Herbert Russell Collett, b; 1931 Cleveland Co., OK., m. 07/15/1949 Edna Fay SCHRADER, b; 1931

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Philip Wayne Collett, b; 1966, m. 12/04/1986 Dianna HOLMAN, b; 1968

13-2 Gregory Allen Collett, b; 1970


12-2 Kathryn Dorothy Marie Collett, b; 1933 Cleveland Co., OK., m. 09/13/1952 David Keith SIMPSON, b; 1931

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael David Simpson, b; 1953

13-2 Lezli Keyth Simpson, b; 1956


13-1 Michael David Simpson, b; 1953, m. 05/23/1975 Nancy CHRISTIANSON, b; 1950

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Brian Patrick Simpson, b; 1978

14-2 Benjamin David Simpson, b; 1979

14-3 Sara Katherine Simpson, b; 1982


13-2 Lezli Keyth Simpson, b; 1956, m. 01/01/1979 Allan HEYLAND, b; 1953

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Amber Lynn Heyland, b; 1979

14-2 Nicole Renee Heyland, b; 1981


12-3 Loyal Eugene Collett, b; 09/01/1936 Cleveland Co., OK., d; 05/25/1984 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. Flora Mae VAUGHT, b; 1936, he is buried IOOF Cemetery, Cleveland Co., OK.

2m. Rita STEVENS

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ricky Lynne Collett, b; 1957

13-2 Rodney Lee Collett, b; 1958

13-3 Lisa Renee Collett, b; 1961

13-4 Lori Michelle Collett, b; 1964


13-1 Ricky Lynne Collett, b; 1957, 1m. 06/29/1979 Kay GATES

2m. 11/03/1984 Rhonda LANE, b; 1955

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Courtney Diane Collett,

14-2 Colby Lynn Collett, b; 1988


13-2 Rodney Lee Collett, b; 1958, m. 11/29/1987 Pam McFARLAND

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Mandy Lee Collett, b; 1988


13-3 Lisa Renee Collett, b; 1961, m. 10/01/1981 Mike VonRUFF, b; 1957

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Emily Michelle VonRuff, b; 1988


13-4 Lori Michelle Collett, b; 1964, m. 06/25/1981 David LAIRSON, b; 1960

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jennifer Lea Lairson, b; 1985

14-2 Chelsea Lynn Lairson, b; 1988


12-4 Merlene Fay Collett, b; 1941 Cleveland Co., OK., m. 06/05/1959 Herbert Floyd HYDE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Mark Allen Hyde, b; 1960

13-2 Deanna Gay Hyde, b; 1961, m. 11/05/1987 Scott JACKSON, b; 1961

13-3 Sherry Hyde, b; 1970


13-1 Mark Allen Hyde, b; 1960, 1m. Bridgette LOOP

2m. 10/19/1979 Rachel MARTINEZ, b; 1961

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Nicole Rae Hyde, b; 1980


12-5 Verna May Collett, b; 1943 Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. 06/17/1961 Earl Mack DEASON, b; 1941

2m. 08/28/1975 Mark Q. TURBYFILL

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Grant Wesley Deason, b; 1963

13-2 Marcus Trent Turbyfill, b; 1977


13-1 Grant Wesley Deason, b; 1963, m. 09/17/1983 Beth ROBERSON, b; 1964

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Madison Deason, b; 1988


12-6 Stephen Ray Collett, b; 1949 Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. 06/14/1970 Carol MULLINS, b; 1951

2m. 04/26/1977 Sharon Louise KEY

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason Scott Collett, b; 1972

13-2 Claudia Kristin Collett, b; 1974

13-3 Leslie Marie Collett,


11-7 Beulah Eulene Hodam, b; 04/08/1923 Cleveland Co., OK., d; 09/08/1985 Edmond, Oklahoma Co., OK., 1m. 03/10/1946 Sam HOWE, b; 05/19/1922, d; 12/05/1992 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., she is buried Fairview Cemetery, Maquire, OK.

2m. Bill BONNER

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Barbara Ann Howe, b; 1949 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., 1m. 09/14/1964 Leland FORSYTHE, b; 1946

2m. 03/10/1979 Allan Zane OVERSTREET

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Teresa Irene Forsythe, b; 1965

13-2 Michael Ray Forsythe, b; 1965

13-3 Gary Don Forsythe, b; 1969


13-1 Teresa Irene Forsythe, b; 1965, m. 01/01/1982 Raymond TEREZ

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Stephanie Terez, b; 1982


10-2 Bert Edwin Barnhill, b; 10/05/1887 in KS., d; 03/01/1978 in OK., m. 09/16/1908 Amy Florence CANFIELD, b; 08/28/1892, d; 03/18/1963, daughter of Sparks Canfield

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lena Belle Barnhill, b; 1909, m. George MIZE

twin 11-2 Alvin Edwin Barnhill, b; 04/03/1914, d; 02/11/2001

twin 11-3 Elvin Oliver Barnhill, b; 04/03/1914

11-4 Loredda Barnhill, b; 1917, m. Frank OLIVE

11-5 Mildred Ellen Barnhill, b; 11/09/1920, d; 01/11/1996 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., m. Ibrey McCALIP., b; 09/18/1908, d; 09/05/1994 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., son of Fannie McCalip..

11-6 Imogene Barnhill, b; 1927, Hubert McFARLAND

11-7 Bert Sparks Barnhill, b; 1930, 1m. Billie ?

2m. Virgilia Mae EARY., b; ca 1929, daughter of Freeman (1895-1944) and Myrtle Isabell (Brown.)(1903-1981) Eary.


11-2 Alvin Edwin Barnhill, b; 04/03/1914, d; 02/11/2001 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., m. 10/31/1936 Ida Dora WINDOHM, b; 03/19/1921 Indian, Mission Co., OK., d; 10/23/1992 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Leola Barnhill, b; 1941

twin 12-2 Tommy Barnhill, b; 1946

twin 12-3 Timothy Barnhill, b; 1946

12-4 Doris June Barnhill, b; 1952


12-1 Leola Barnhill, b; 1941, m. 03/23/1962 Bob HODGSON

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Wayne Hodgson, b; 1963

13-2 David Leon Hodgson, b; 1966


13-1 Christopher Wayne Hodgson, b; 1963 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., m. 11/25/1983 Rhonda WHITE

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Krista Lynn Hodgson, b; 1986


13-2 David Leon Hodgson, b; 1966 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., m. 02/25/1986 Kimberly Ann BROWN

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Michelle Dawn Hodgson, b; 1984

14-2 Joshua David Hodgson, b; 1987


12-2 Tommy Barnhill, b; 1946, m. 06/19/1965 Yolanda (Knowles) GRUESER, b; 1944

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Deanna Lynette Barnhill, b; 1967

13-2 Teresa Yvette Barnhill, b; 1971

13-3 Joseph Everette Barnhill, b; 1974


12-3 Timothy Barnhill, b; 1946, m. 03/27/1964 Charlene EDWARDS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cynthia Ann Barnhill, b; 1967

13-2 Kevin Dewayne Barnhill, b; 1970


12-4 Doris June Barnhill, b; 1952, m. 10/25/1974 Kenneth HARRIS, b; 1950

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Byran Lawley Harris, b; 1972

13-2 Justin Harris, b; 1986


11-3 Elvin Oliver Barnhill, b; 04/03/1914, m. 10/06/1934 Marie G. SADBERRY, b; 01/25/1917 in OK., daughter of John S. and Carrie E. Sadberry.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Nova Dean Barnhill, b; 1935

12-2 Elvin Eugene Barnhill, b; 1938

12-3 Phillip Leroy Barnhill, b; 1941, d; 1941


12-1 Nova Dean Barnhill, b; 1935, 1m. 04/17/1955 Robert Raymond MASSIE

2m. 04/20/1986 Donald Eugene HOUCK

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 James Elvin Massie, b;1957, m. 05/27/1977 Darlene Ray EZELL, b; 1958

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Joshua Robert Massie, b; 1977

14-2 Jarrod Wesley Oliver Massie, b; 1982


12-2 Elvin Eugene Barnhill, b; 1938, m. 04/17/1959 Nora Ann GALLAGHER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gwen Ann Barnhill, b; 1960

13-2 Cathy Jean Barnhill, b; 1962

13-3 Rita Kay Barnhill, b; 1963


10-3 Mary Grace Barnhill, b; 09/23/1891 in KS., d; 11/02/1989 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., m. 12/19/1917 Benjamin Oliver CANFIELD, b; 07/03/1889 Climax Springs, MO., d; 05/17/1972 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., son of Sparks (1860-) Canfield, he is buried Cleveland Co., OK.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Silby Canfield, b; 02/19/1920

11-2 Edwin Canfield, b; 01/18/1925, d; 06/17/2000

11-3 Lorene Canfield, b; 1926

11-4 Alfred Canfield, b; 1931


11-1 Silby Canfield, b; 02/19/1920 Cleveland Co., OK., m. 05/29/1938 L. COOMBES, b; 06/22/1916, d; 05/10/1993

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Larry Jack Coombes, b; 1939

12-2 Jerry Coombes, b; 1943

12-3 Paul Coombes, b; 1953


12-2 Jerry Coombes, b; 1943, m. 08/23/1966 ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kenneth Coombes, b; 1967

13-2 Susan Coombes, b; 1968


11-2 Edwin Canfield, b; 01/19/1925 Cleveland Co., OK., d; 06/17/2000 Noble, Cleveland Co., OK., m. ?

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Benny Canfield, b; 1949

12-2 Lesley Canfield, b; 1951

12-3 Elwood Canfield, b; 1955

12-4 Terry Canfield, b; 1962

12-5 Teresa Canfield, b; 1964


12-2 Lesley Canfield, b; 1951, m. 10/11/1970 ?

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Susann Canfield, b; 1971

13-2 Amy Canfield, b; 1973

13-3 David Canfield, b; 1978


12-3 Elwood Canfield, b; 1955, m. 03/28/1978

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cory Canfield, b; 1978

13-2 Elwood Canfield, Jr., b; 1980

13-3 Michael Canfield, b; 1984


12-4 Terry Canfield, b; 1962, m. 04/23/1983

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Terry Canfield, Jr., b; 1983

13-2 Travis Lee Canfield, b; 1988


12-5 Teresa Canfield, b; 1964, m. 06/10/1983 Arlen LYDAY, b; 1964

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Lyday, b; 1984


11-3 Lorene Canfield, b; 1926 Cleveland Co., OK., m. 02/07/1946 Loyd F. HARRIS, b; 03/02/1926, d; 12/06/1977 Ada, Pontotoc Co., OK., son of Adam F. and May N. Harris.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rita Harris, b; 1949

12-2 Susan Harris, b; 1950

12-3 Dennis Harris, b; 1956

12-4 Tim Harris, b; 1957

12-5 Jerald Harris, b; 1959


12-1 Rita Harris, b; 1949

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Cody Harris, b; 1973


12-2 Susan Harris, b; 1950, m. 08/01/1974 Dave PETERS, b; 1948

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kerry Peters, b; 1972

13-2 Casey Peters, b; 1979


12-3 Dennis Harris, b; 1956

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dennis Lynn Harris, b; 1968

13-2 Maranda Harris, b; 1975


12-4 Tim Harris, b; 1957, m. 02/27/1981

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kelsey Harris, b; 1987


12-5 Jerald Harris, b; 1959

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amber Harris, b; 1981

13-2 Eric Harris, b; 1983


11-4 Alfred Canfield, b; 1931 Cleveland Co., OK., m. 12/19/1953 ?

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Elizabeth Canfield, b; 1954

12-2 Rosemary Canfield, b; 1955

12-3 Emmit Canfield, b; /1957

12-4 Jimmy Canfield, b; 1960

12-5 Lucinda Canfield, b; 1973


12-1 Elizabeth Canfield, b; 1954, m. 06/06/1978 James SMITH, b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jonathan Smith, b; 1979

13-2 Tiffany Smith, b; 1981


12-4 Jimmy Canfield, b; 1960, m. 05/09/1982 ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shaniece Canfield, b; 1983

13-2 Shalynda Canfield, b; 1985


10-4 Ray Isaac Barnhill, b; 09/19/1895 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., d; 12/30/1993 in OK., 1m. 09/20/1919 Elsie Susan CANFIELD, b; 04/29/1901 Cleveland Co., OK, d; 01/28/1988 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., divorced aft 1948. He was a veteran of WWI serving from 07/24/1918 until 05/28/1919

2m. aft 1930 Sadie TRIPPAN,

3m. Mary Judy BLEVENS, d; 12/20/1962

4m. 01/??/1963 Elsie Susan CANFIELD, b; 04/29/1901, d; 01/21/1988

5m. Carrie Julie KINZER

6m. Eunice TAYLOR, marriage annulled

7m. 12/14/1973 Grace BOUNDS, d; 07/29/1981

8m. Elsie Susan CANFIELD, again

8 children.... 11th generation, all with Elsie

11-1 Bartus Ray Barnhill, b; 09/08/1920, d; 08/21/2008

11-2 Vina Juett Barnhill, b; 1923 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. 09/20/1941 Delbert RICHMOND, b; 01/04/1925, d; 08/06/1997 Tecumseh, Pottawatomie Co., OK., son of Lanvill H. and Frankie B. Richmond.

2m. 11/17/1952 Lloyd HARRIS, b; 05/19/1923, d; 09/22/1991 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK.

11-3 Della Annie Barnhill, b; 04/28/1926 Muleshoe, Bailey Co., TX., d; bfr 2008, 1m. 08/15/1945 Ralph LUCAS

2m. 02/27/1948 Clarence LITTLE

3m. 12/02/1961 Willard Nathan PRINCE

11-4 Truman Levi Barnhill, b; 1928 Binger Caddo Co., OK., m. 12/19/1949 Elizabeth SHAW

11-5 Bertha Hope "Cherry" Barnhill, b; 1930 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. 02/07/1948 Forrest BARBOURY

2m. 05/20/1952 Terry Edward KRISCHNER, b; 1931

11-6 Elsie Pauline Barnhill, b; 1934

11-7 C.E. Barnhill, b; 10/03/1938, d; 10/03/1938 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK.

11-8 B.T. Barnhill, b; 1943


11-1 Bartus Ray Barnhill, b; 09/08/1920 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., d; 08/21/2008 OK., 1m. 06/27/1947 Iona Francis WHITE, b; 1924 Lexington, Cleveland Co., OK., He is buried Denver Cemetery, nr Norman, Cleveland Co., OK.

2m. 05/22/1955 Rosa Ella SIMPSON, b; 1937

3m. 11/03/1956 Berta Marie WILLIAMS, b; 02/03/1935 El Reno, Canadian Co., OK., d; 08/26/1973

4m. 01/17/1974 Louie E. BENNETT

5m. 04/29/1976 Mary Francis PIERCE

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vivian Francis Barnhill, b; 1949 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. 08/12/1966 Thomas BENNETT, b; 1949, div; 02/??/1979

2m. 08/07/1979 Murray S. FRAPP, b; 06/15/1926, d; 12/11/1981

3m. 03/15/1986 Roger D. YANDELL, b; 1950

12-2 Harrison Dale Barnhill, b; 1952 Clinton, OK., 1m. ?,

2m. Peggy Ann PETERS

3m. Mary ?

12-3 Victor Darrell Barnhill, b; 1953 Tinker AFB, OK,.adopted, m. Amber ?,

12-4 Gerald Ray Barnhill, b; 1957 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., m. 10/17/1986 Becki BOLAN

12-5 Paula Ann Barnhill, b; 1959

12-6 Brinda Lee Barnhill, b; 1961

12-7 Charlene Marie Barnhill, b; 1962


12-5 Paula Ann Barnhill, b; 1959 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., 1m. 03/28/1978 Aaron James KINGSFORD, b; 1962 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., son of Raymond Dowdle and Venice Estella (Hill) Kingsford.

2m. 07/23/1991 Bert Earl SWENSON, Jr. , b; 1958, son of Bert Earl, Sr. and Carol Ann (Johnson) Swenson.

6 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Rebecca Ann Kingsford, b; 1979 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK.

13-2 Rachel Leah Kingsford, b; 1980 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK.

twin 13-3 Ruth Naomi Kingsford, b; 1983 Midwest City, Oklahoma Co, OK

twin 13-4 Mary Elizabeth Kingsford, b; 1983 Midwest City, Oklahoma Co, OK

13-5 Katrina Marie Swenson, b; 1993 Ogden, Weber Co., UT.

13-6 Chelsea Emilee Swenson, b; 1998 Ogden, Weber Co., UT.


12-6 Brinda Lee Barnhill, b; 1961 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., m. 07/02/1982 Russell Allen POTTER, b; 1962 in Africa.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Timothy Thomas Potter, b; 1983 Portsmouth, Portsmouth City Co., VA.

13-2 Judith Amber Marie Potter, b; 1993 Shawnee, Pottawatomie Co., OK.

13-3 Elizabeth Ann Francis Potter, b; 1996

13-4 Robin Alesha Lee Potter, b; 1998


12-7 Charlene Marie Barnhill, b; 1962 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., m. 12/17/1980 Bradley Lewis ORTON, b; 1958, son of Gordon C. and Leone Roberta (Miller) Orton.

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bradley Ray Orton, b; 1981 Ogden, Weber Co., UT.

13-2 Terrance Cleveland Orton, b; 1983 Ogden, Weber Co., UT.

13-3 Joshua Orton, b; 1984 Ogden, Weber Co., UT.

13-4 Evan G. Orton, b; 1986 Ogden, Weber Co., UT.

13-5 Kayla Marie Orton, b; 1989 Ogden, Weber Co., UT.


11-6 Elsie Pauline Barnhill, b; 1934 Norman, Cleveland Co., OK., m. 12/19/1953 George William SHAW, b; 1929

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David William Shaw, b; 1957 Newport Beach, Orange Co., CA.

12-2 Deborah Ann Shaw, b; 1958

12-3 Mary Lynn Shaw, b; 1960

12-4 Janet Michele Shaw, b; 1965

12-5 Joseph Ray Shaw, b; 03/27/1967 Camp Lejume, Onslow Co., NC., d; 08/20/1983 in OK

12-6 Michael Dale Shaw, b; 1970 Midwest City, Oklahoma Co., OK.


12-2 Deborah Ann Shaw, b; 1958 Newport Beach, Orange Co., CA., m. 11/16/1976 Mohammed Khaja NASRULLAH

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Azeem Nasrullah, b; 1979

13-2 Joshua Nasrullah, b; 1982

13-3 Rozi Adam Nasrullah, b; 1984


12-3 Mary Lynn Shaw, b; 1960 Honolulu, Honolulu Co., HI., m. 10/27/1981 Larry Bieck BAUGHAN

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jonathan Allen Baughan, b; 1983


12-4 Janet Michele Shaw, b; 1965, 1m. 05/18/1984 Arman NAZEMI, divorced 1985

2m. 12/20/1986 Shahzad SALEEN

3m. Shawn Omar TAKIDDEN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Natalia Raja Takidden, b; 1990

13-2 Saraya Dalia Takidden, b; 1994


11-8 B.T. Barnhill, b; 1943, 1m. 08/02/1965 Martha MORRISON

2m. 11/26/1988 Irlene BRANNAN, b; 1946

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gloria Jean Barnhill,

12-2 Rhonda Jane Barnhill,

12-3 Bobby Thomas Barnhill,

12-4 Timothy Alan Barnhill,


9-2 Clara May Barnhill, b; 12/17/1862 Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/05/1953, Osborne, Osborne Co., KS., 1m. 10/22/1879 Simon Peter HORNER, b; 10/13/1855 Coatesville, Morgan Co., IN., d; 01/02/1932 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., KS. Buried Ash Grove Cemetery, Ash Grove, KS.

2m. 10/05/1935 Fabius Lafayette BROWN, b; 07/15/1862, d; 08/01/1945 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., KS., buried Spillman Cemetery, Ash Grove, KS.

3 children.... 10th generation, 2 natural, last adopted

10-1 Ora M. Horner, b; 05/20/1883 Lincoln Co., KS., d; 07/??/1968 Sublette, Haskell Co., KS., m. Lucien H. BROWN, b; 02/16/1883, d; 1919

10-2 Harry Ola Horner, b; 08/10/1886, d; 03/??/1975

10-3 Everett A. Horner, b; 01/21/1907, d; 02/16/1996 Lincoln, Lincoln Co., KS. adopted, m. 02/09/1927 Margaret CHAMBERLAIN, b; 06/19/1908, d; 01/20/1998 Lincoln, Lincoln Co., KS.


10-2 Harry Ola Horner, b; 08/10/1886 Allamead., KS., d; 03/??/1975 Lincoln, Lincoln Co., KS., m. Irene A. WARREN, b; ca 1891

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Otto J. Horner, b; ca 1913 Lincoln Co., KS.

11-2 Ralph A. Horner, b; ca 1914 Lincoln Co., KS.

11-3 Harry A. Horner, b; ca 1923 Lincoln Co., KS.


9-4 Alice Adelia Barnhill, b; 04/11/1866 Marshall Co., IN., d; 01/07/1934 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., KS., m. 02/23/1884 Fabius Lafayette BROWN, b; 07/15/1862 in IN., d; 08/01/1945 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., KS., both buried Spillman Cemetery, Ash Grove, KS.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jesse C. Brown, b; 02/09/1887 Lincoln Co., KS., d; 04/10/1967 Johnstown, Weld Co., CO., m. Hannah DAUGHERTY

10-2 Fred Welch Brown, b; 01/15/1891, d; 02/28/1977

10-3 Floyd Acton Brown, b; 03/16/1895, 11/??/1976

10-4 Lena Avis Brown, b; 03/03/1903 Lincoln Co., KS., d; 02/14/1983, m. Arnold CLARK

10-5 Josie Belle Brown, b; 05/??/1908 Lincoln Co., KS., d; 02/16/2001, m. ? TIERNEY


10-2 Fred Welch Brown, b; 01/15/1891 Bain, Lincoln Co., KS., d; 02/28/1977 Burr Oak, Jewell Co., KS., m. 07/28/1915 Antoinette Pendergast LAWSON, b; 12/16/1890, d; 03/18/1975 Burr Oak, Jewell Co., KS. Fabius and Alice were living with Freddie at the time of the 1930 census

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Paul Lawson Brown, b; 06/01/1918, d; 11/28/2001 Gallatin Co., MT.

11-2 Acton Richard Brown, b; 04/03/1920, d; 02/17/1996

11-3 Elizabeth Antoinette Brown, b; 07/20/1921, d; 03/27/2008

11-4 Ruby Alice Brown, b; 1923

11-5 Keith Irwin Brown, b; 1925

11-6 Laura Jane Brown, b; 1935


11-3 Elizabeth Antoinette Brown, b; 07/20/1921 Ash Grove, KS., d; 03/27/2008, m. Vernon L. HEITMAN

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Vernon Heitman, b; 1946, m. Carolyn Idelia ? , b; 1944

12-2 Beverly A. Heitman, b; 1952

12-3 Myron F. Heitman, b; 1954

12-4 Elaine Heitman, b; 1955


12-2 Beverly A. Heitman, b; 1952, m. James B. BURNS, b; 1947

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer L. Burns, b; 1978


12-3 Myron F. Heitman, b; 1954, m. 12/11/1976 Sacramento Co., CA. Roberta Lynn REDD, b; 1950

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Vincent M. Heitman, b; 1979

13-2 Scott Heitman, b; 1981


10-3 Floyd Acton Brown, b; 03/16/1895 Yorktown, KS., d; 11/??/1976 Gentry, Benton Co., AR., 1m. 09/08/1917 Alida Julia PETIT, b; 05/28/1899 Brookville, KS., d; 01/02/1927 Gentry, Benton Co., AR., daughter of William A. (1873-1951) and Eliza Fothia (Bier)(1878-1947) Pettit

2m. Gladys I.PETIT, b; 10/20/1904 Brookville, KS., d; 08/??/1984 Gentry, Benton Co., AR., daughter of William A. (1873-1951) and Eliza Fothia (Bier)(1878-1947) Pettit

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Kyle Floyd Brown, b; 02/17/1921, d; 03/29/2005

11-2 Dale W. Brown, b; ca 1922

11-3 Cloyce E. Brown, b; 03/09/1925, d; 1934

11-4 Orla Dwight Brown,

11-5 Juanita Brown,


11-1 Kyle Floyd Brown, b; 02/17/1921 Hunter, KS., d; 03/29/2005 Springdale, Washington Co., AR., m. 05/26/1947 Siloam Springs, AR. Evelyn ROBERTSON, b; 03/09/1925, d; 09/28/2001, daughter of Hugh Benjamin (1881-1884) and Bertha Clara (Sutton)(1881-1973) Robertson, he was a veteran of the US Army Air Corps, during WWII., buried Kansas Cemetery,

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Acton Hugh Brown, b; 08/26/1951, d; 12/??/1982, m. ? RALL

12-2 Cecil Brown, d; bfr 2005

12-3 Talitha R. Brown, b; 1948

12-4 Treva L. Brown, b; 1961, m. Ronald H. MALONE, b; 1959


12-3 Talitha R. Brown, b; 1948, m. Donald W. LOURIE, b; 1946

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jason Thomas Lourie, b; 1972


9-5 Frances Etta Barnhill, b; 10/17/1867 Marshall Co., IN., d; 04/19/1910 Lincoln, Lincoln Co., KS., m. 01/27/1884 John W. McCORMICK, b; 12/??/1863 in IL., buried Ash Grove Cemetery, Lincoln, KS.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Alice McCormick, b; 1885, m. Lloyd E. GREENWOOD

10-2 Stella Edna McCormick, b; 04/??/1888

10-3 James Earl McCormick, b; 05/15/1890, d; 08/??/1968

10-4 Nancy Jane McCormick, b; 06/27/1892, d; 01/12/1977

10-5 Laura B. McCormick, b; 04/28/1897, d; 08/??/1972

10-6 Ruth Ann McCormick, b; 10/??/1899

10-7 Orla McCormick, b; 1902. Was raised by Fabius and Alice Brown

10-8 Della Ruby McCormick, b; 06/01/1903, d; 07/21/1987


10-2 Stella Edna McCormick, b; 04/??/1888, m. Perry Lee WOODS, b; 09/19/1878 in IL., son of ? and Maria (?) Woods.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Clarence E. Woods, b; ca 1906

11-2 Gladys Woods, b; ca 1908

11-3 Gilbert D. Woods, b; ca 1910

11-3 Edna M. Woods, b; ca 1912


11-1 Clarence E. Woods, b; ca 1906, m. Frances L. ? , b ca 1908

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ralph L. Woods, b; 1927 Lyons Co., KS.

12-2 Lloyd E. Woods, b; 1929 Lyons Co., KS.


10-3 James Earl McCormick, b; 05/15/1890 Hartford, KS., d; 08/??/1968 Lebo, Coffey Co., KS., m. Laura M. DILLETT, b; ca 1890

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Iva M. McCormick, b; ca 1920 Coffey Co., KS.

11-2 Joyce E. McCormick, b; ca 1922 Coffey Co., KS.

11-3 Francis E. McCormick, b; ca 1924 Coffey Co., KS.


10-4 Nancy Jane McCormick, b; 06/27/1892 in KS., d; 01/12/1977 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., OK., 1m. Charles W. WILLERS, b; ca 1886 in KS.

2m. Leon McFARLIN

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harold Kay Willers, b; ca 1913 Mitchell Co., KS., m. 08/02/1934 Sylvan Marie VANADA

11-2 Melva Willers, b; ca 1919


11-2 Melva Willers, b; ca 1919 Mitchell Co., KS., m. 08/01/1938 Emanuel STEINLE, b; 11/08/1910, d; 12/27/1976 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Marie Steinle, b; 1941

12-2 Dale Deldon Steinle, b; 1944

12-3 Rita Mae Steinle, b; 1945, m. 07/24/1964 Kit Robert ARMSTRONG, b; 1944

12-4 Gail Ruth Steinle, b; 07/08/1949, d; 09/10/1961 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS., buried Wichita Park Cemetery, Wichita, KS.


12-1 Marie Steinle, b; 1941, 1m. 12/28/1960 Jerry Lee BRUMBAUGH

2m. Stanley Dean CULLUM

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Pamela Marie Brumbaugh,

13-2 William Scott Brumbaugh,

13-3 Teresa Brumbaugh,


10-5 Laura B. McCormick, b; 04/28/1897, d; 08/??/1972 Durango, La Plata Co., CO. m. Joseph Kay BACUS, b; 07/02/1893 Vesper, KS.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Randal E. Bacus, b; ca 1917

11-2 Leola Y. Bacus, b; ca 1919


10-8 Della Ruby McCormick, b; 06/01/1903 in KS., d; 07/21/1987 Topeka, KS., 1m. ~1925 Frank KOCI, she is buried Spillman Cemetery, Ash Grove, KS.

2m. ~1933 Earl JUDSON

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Bonell Koci, b; 1927 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. Don DEAM

11-2 Helen Ettie Judson, b; 1934 Denver, Denver Co., CO.


9-6 Oliver Melvin Barnhill, b; 11/22/1870 Etna Green, Koscuisko Co., IN., d; 05/25/1950 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK., 1m. 01/22/1891 Mary C. FROST, b; ca 1870, d; ca 1892, buried Greenwood Union Cemetery, Hunter, KS.

2m. 10/16/1894 Susan Minnie JONES, b; 09/02/1871 Cooper Co., MO., d; 04/03/1919 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK., daughter of David Henry and Orelna Ellen (Summerville) Jones. Oliver is buried Memorial Park Cemetery, Nowata, OK., Susan is buried Nowata City Cemetery, Nowata, OK.

3m. 08/01/1920 Fannie Rosetta OLLAR, b; 1898

4m. bfr 1930 Sarah E. ? , d; 10/07/1949

10 children.... 10th generation, first three are stepchildren

10-1 Perl Barnhill, b; 08/??/1888 in IN.

10-2 Leona Barnhill, b; 02/??/1891 in NE.

10-3 Forrest Barnhill, b; 02/??/1894 in KS

10-4 Myrtle Floy Barnhill, b; 12/02/1896, d; 10/21/1976

10-5 Charles Melvin Barnhill, b; 04/20/1899, d; 06/26/1975

10-6 Eunice Cecilia Barnhill, b; 09/20/1901, d; 02/27/1943

10-7 Ethel Carmen Barnhill, b; 07/17/1908, d; 02/??/1986

10-8 William Huron Cody Barnhill, b; 06/13/1910 Hillside, OK., d; 12/19/1969 Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS.

10-9 Gladys Marion Barnhill, b; 01/25/1912, d; 01/09/1981


10-4 Myrtle Floy Barnhill, b; 12/02/1896 Emporia, Lyons Co., KS., d; 10/21/1976 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA., m. Joseph L. SCHMADEL, b; 12/13/1893 in NY., d; 12/07/1962 San Diego Co., CA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Patricia S. Schmadel, b; ca 1930


10-5 Charles Melvin Barnhill, b; 04/20/1899 New Xambria, KS., d; 06/26/1975, Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., m. 12/05/1917 Hattie Ella COOK, b; 01/29/1889 in AR., d; 06/08/1981 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Yarbrough) Cook.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen Sue Barnhill, b; 01/07/1919 Sutton Twp, Muskogee Co., OK.

11-2 Clifford Melvin Barnhill, b; 1924


10-6 Eunice Cecilia Barnhill, b; 09/20/1901 Perry, Noble Co., OK., d; 02/27/1943 Carlsbad, Eddy Co., NM., m. 05/20/1918 Charles Edgar JACKSON, b; 07/30/1899 Miller, Dallas Co., MO., d; 09/30/1976 Farmington, San Juan Co., NM., son of Benjamin Carlton (1871-1951) and Lucy Ellen (Young)(1875-1947) Jackson. He is buried Farmington, San Juan Co., NM, she is buried Woodbine Cemetery, Artesia, NM.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Earl Forrest Jackson, b; 02/27/1919, d; 05/31/1978

11-2 Elmer Delton Jackson, b; 04/24/1920, d; 11/04/1983

11-3 Berdena Ellen Jackson, b; 1923, m. 02/08/1942 Welby MEDDERS, b; 05/28/1922 Van Zandt Co., TX., d; 11/06/1992 Tulsa, Creek Co., OK., div., son of C.T. (-1938) and Lulu Mae Medders.

11-4 Edgar Junior Jackson, b; 1924

11-5 Betty June Jackson, b; 1928

11-6 Cecila Delores Jackson, b; 1930

11-7 Gail Leon Jackson, b; 10/24/1933, d; 01/01/1997


11-1 Earl Forrest Jackson, b; 02/27/1919 Stilwell, Adair Co., OK., d; 05/31/1978 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM., m. 08/17/1938 Agnes Bernice RADER, b; 11/15/1919 Hominy, Osage Co., OK., daughter of John Franklin and Laura Melvina (Kuykendall) Rader. He is buried Farmington, San Juan Co., NM.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roland Earl Jackson, b; 1940

12-2 Laura Sharon Jackson, b; 1942

12-3 Eunice Jean Jackson, b; 1943

12-4 Gary Wayne Jackson, b; 1947


12-1 Roland Earl Jackson, b; 1940 Pawhuska, Osage Co., OK., 1m. 05/09/1963 Mary Helen PENNINGTON, div. 1977

2m. 10/28/1980 Gloria Susan Agnes CHAVEZ, b; 1949 Durango, La Plata Co., CO.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Vincent Russell Ricci, b; 1970 Indio, Riverside Co., CA.

13-2 Austin Earl Jackson, b; 1982 Farmington, San Juan Co., NM.


12-2 Laura Sharon Jackson, b; 1942 Artesia, Eddy Co., NM., m. 06/17/1959 Teddie TAYLOR, b; 1939 Lookeba, Caddo Co., OK.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dennis Earl Taylor, b; 1960

13-2 Teddy Allen Taylor, b; 1963

13-3 Jennifer Sue Taylor, b; 01965

13-4 April LaDawn Taylor, b; 1977


13-1 Dennis Earl Taylor, b; 1960 Farmington, San Juan Co., NM., m. 03/09/1980 Sandra Lynn HARTMAN

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Corey John Taylor, b; 1980 Fort Sill, OK.

14-2 Dusti Lea Taylor, b; 1982 Fort Sill, OK.

14-3 Brittany Necolle Taylor, b; 1986 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM.

14-4 Tray Mical Taylor, b; 1989 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.


13-2 Teddy Allen Taylor, b; 1963 Hobbs, Lea Co., NM., 1m. ?

2m. 06/03/1989 Linda Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM, b; 1964 in MO., daughter of Marion Leonard (1932-) and Dorothy Mae (Davis)(1941-) Cunningham.

2 children.... 14th generation from Linda’s first marriage adopted by Teddy on 08/03/1989.

14-1 Paula Mae Taylor, b; 1983

14-2 Michael Leonard Taylor, b; 1984


13-3 Jennifer Sue Taylor, b; 1965 Farmington, San Juan Co., NM., m. 06/04/1983 Ronald Wayne GIBSON, b; 1965 Lawton, Comanche Co., OK.

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Christopher Wayne Gibson, b; 1984 Durant, Bryan Co., OK.

14-2 Johnathan Ray Gibson, b; 1985 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM.

14-3 Andrew Gale Gibson, b; 1987 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM.

14-4 Nicholas Ryan Gibson, b; 1990 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM.


13-4 April LaDawn Taylor, b; 1977 Durant, Bryan Co., OK., m. 05/02/1996 Jesse Ray LEATH

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Aedan Xavier Leath, b; 1996 Farmington, San Juan Co., NM.

14-2 Natalya Seraphin Leath, b; 1998 Farmington, San Juan Co., NM.


12-3 Eunice Jean Jackson, b; 1943 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS., 1m. 1961 Carroll Dean BESETT, b; 1940 Brookfield, Linn Co., MO., div. 1972

2m. 10/10/1974 Darrell David WILSON, b; 1946, div. 1976

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Danny Dean Besett, b; 12/08/1961, d; 11/02/1995

13-2 Tammy Denice Besett, b; 1964

13-3 Sandra Jean Besett, b; 1968

13-4 Shannon Marie Wilson, b; 1975


13-1 Danny Dean Besett, b; 12/08/1961 Odessa, Ector Co., TX., d; 11/02/1995 Carterville, Jasper Co., MO., m. 09/06/1986 Galya Ann LASITER, b; 1964 Joplin, Jasper Co., MO., daughter of Larry Dean and Dixie Lee (Rumble) Lasiter

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Preston Forrest Besett, b; 1990 Joplin, Jasper Co., MO.


13-2 Tammy Denice Besett, b; 1964 Carthage, Jasper Co., MO., m. 10/16/1998 Richard Randolph LITTLE, b; 1962 Bristol, Hartford Co., CT.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Branden Lee Besett, b; 1984 Joplin, Jasper Co., MO.


13-3 Sandra Jean Besett, b; 1968 Carthage, Jasper Co., MO., m. 07/12/1997 Charles Paul EMSLANDER, Jr., b; 1967 Grantsbert, Barnett Co., MN., son of Charles Paul (1943-) and Janice Carol (Anderson)(1943-) Emslander.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Zachree Caleb Hartman, b; 1993 Joplin, Jasper Co., MO.


13-4 Shannon Marie Wilson, b; 1975 El Paso, El Paso Co., TX.,

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Garrett Alan Wilson, b; 1998 Joplin, Jasper Co., MO.


12-4 Gary Wayne Jackson, b; 1947 Artesia, Eddy Co., NM., m. 09/07/1974 Cheryl CLEAVES, b; 1948 Waltham, MA.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Dylan Arli Jackson, b; 1976 Misawa, Japan, m. Kyle Lee WILKES, b; 1998 Albuquerque, NM.


11-2 Elmer Delton Jackson, b; 04/24/1920 Barnsdale, Osage Co., OK., d; 11/04/1983 Warner Robins, Houston Co., GA., m. 08/11/1943 Anna Marjorie WILLIAMS

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Elmer Delton Jackson, Jr., b; 1944, 1m. 04/??/1965-66 Olive Kay SWANSON, b; 1944 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI., daughter of John and Olga Helena (Rudhe) Swanson.

2m. Carol ?

5 children.... 13th generation, 4 with Olive

13-1 Elmer Delton Jackson, III, b; 1967 Atlanta, Fulton Co., GA., m. Janine Cathryn FAREBROTHER, b; 1968 Morecambe, Lancashier, England

13-2 Georgia Helen Jackson, b; 1968

13-3 Forrest Alexander Jackson, b; 1971

13-4 Clayton Marshall Jackson, b; 1972 Seattle, King Co., WA.

13-5 Chad Anthony Jackson, b; 1981


11-4 Edgar Junior Jackson, b; 1924 Skiatook, Tulsa Co., OK., m. 04/14/1948 Mavis Waldan CHILDRESS

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eddie Glen Jackson, b; 1949

12-2 Cynthia Ann Jackson, b; 1951

12-3 Allen Wayne Jackson, b; 1954


12-1 Eddie Glen Jackson, b; 1949 Macon, Noxubee Co., MS., m. 01/24/1971 Marilyn Louise RUSSELL, b; 1948 Seneca, Newton Co., MO.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tandi Ann Jackson, b; 1971

13-2 Victoria Kassandra Meledawn Jackson, b; 1974 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS., m. 07/12/1997 Ronald Lee COLLINS, b; 1970 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS.

13-3 Holly Tennile Jackson, b; 1976 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS.


13-1 Tandi Ann Jackson, b; 1971 Seneca, Newton Co., MO.,

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Lura Essie Renee Wilson Jackson, b; 1994 Joplin, Jasper Co., MO.

14-2 Noah Russell Jackson, b; 1996 Pittsburg, Crawford Co., KS.


12-2 Cynthia Ann Jackson, b; 1951 Artesia, Eddy Co., NM., 1m. Melvin LeRoy McGEHEE, div.

2m. Jack VICKERS

3m. Roy SMITH, b; 08/??/19??

4m. John Howard SMITH,

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Robin Michelle McGehee, b; 1972

13-2 Beth Ann McGehee, b; 1975

13-3 Crystal Dawn Vickers, b; 1977

13-4 Paul Micah Trent-Smith, adopted by Roy and Cindi


13-1 Robin Michelle McGehee, b; 1972 Neosho, Newton Co., MO., m. Jason CORDRY

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Zachary Paul Cordry, b; 1995 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS.


13-2 Beth Ann McGehee, b; 1975 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS., 1m. Justin GREENLAND

2m. Terry SUTTON

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Kody Lane Greenland, b; 1994 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS.

14-2 Hunter Kyle Sutton, b; 1996 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS.


12-3 Allen Wayne Jackson, b; 1954 Hobbs, Lea Co., NM., 1m. Louise WILLIS, div.

2m. Melody LILLICH

4 children.... 13th generation, first by Louise

13-1 Dustin Wayne Jackson, b; 1972 Joplin, Jasper Co., MO.

13-2 Amanda Lynn Jackson,

13-3 Jeremy Allen Jackson,

13-4 Jonathan Edgar Jackson, b; 1986 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS.


11-5 Betty June Jackson, b; 1928 Oilton, Creek Co., OK., m. Frank NEWTON, div.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 George Newton

12-2 LaDonna Newton

12-3 Frank Newton


11-6 Cecila Delores Jackson, b; 1930, 1m. Doyle WAGNER, div.

2m. Virgil BELL

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Doylene Wagner,

12-2 Judy Wagner,

12-3 Ted Wagner,

12-4 Beverly Wagner,

12-5 Paul Bell,


11-7 Gail Leon Jackson, b; 10/24/1933 Jennings, Pawnee Co., OK., d; 01/01/1997 Joaquin, Shelby Co., TX., 1m. 1949 ? JACKSON

2m. 1958 Betty Marie GILLIS, b; 1941 in IA.

3m. Sandra Gayle BASCO, b; 1947 in LA.

6 children.... 12th generation, two each per spouse.

12-1 daughter,

12-2 son,

12-3 Kenneth Ray Jackson, b; 1959 Farmington, San Juan Co., NM.

12-4 David Bryan Jackson, b; 1959 Farmington, San Juan Co., NM.

12-5 Angelique Lenea Jackson, b; 1973 Farmington, San Juan Co., NM.

12-6 Joe Charles Jackson, b; 1978


10-7 Ethel Carmen Barnhill, b; 07/17/1908 Skiatook, Tulsa Co., OK., d; 02/28/1986 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK., m. 07/17/1926 Marion David HUTTON, b; 08/16/1904 Waverly, Saline Co., MO., d; 01/08/1970 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK., son of James Robert (1877-1910) and Nellie (Hook)(1879-1948) Hutton.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James Robert Hutton, b; 1927

11-2 Leatrice Joy Hutton, b; 10/15/1929, d; 03/06/1987

11-3 Patricia Lou Hutton, b; 1934

11-4 Darrell Lee Hutton, b; 1937 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK., m. 10/06/1955 Geneva Christine BRYANT

11-5 Warren David Hutton, b; 1941

11-6 son, Hutton, b; 12/11/1943, d; 11/??/1998


11-1 James Robert Hutton, b; 1927 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK., 1m. 02/02/1947 Jo Ann HOWERTON, b; 1929 Mexico, Audrain Co., MO.

2m. 07/16/1975 Shirley Madge "Bobbie" SECONDINE, b; 1927 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 James Michael Hutton, b; 1951 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO., m. Beverly ? , b; 1954

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kenton Michael Hutton, b; 1976 Supulpa Creek, OK.

13-2 Timothy Ryan Hutton, b; 1980 Supulpa Creek, OK.


11-2 Leatrice Joy Hutton, b; 10/15/1929 Roswell, Chavez Co., NM., d; 03/06/1987, 1m. 09/22/1951 Todd Dawson PARKER, b; 09/21/1920 Talala, OK., d; 07/??/1972

2m. ? REYNOLDS

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ginger Lee Parker, b; 1953 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK.

12-2 Stephen Greg Parker, b; 1958 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK.

12-3 Susan Sheryl Parker, b; 1966 Springfield, Greene Co., MO.


11-3 Patricia Lou Hutton, b; 1934 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK. 1m. 07/11/1951 Robert Leonard PEARCE, b; 1934 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK.

2m. ? CALLISON

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vicky Gail Pearce, b; 1952 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK.

12-2 Ricky Lee Pearce, b; 1954 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK.

12-3 Terry L. Callison,


11-5 Warren David Hutton, b; 1941 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK., m. 06/01/1963 Mildred Lena LEVINGS

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Michelle Hutton,


11-6 Sharon Kay Hutton, b; 12/11/1943 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK., d; 11/??/1998, 1m. 06/28/1962 Kenneth AUDREY

2m. 04/19/1985 Robert Lee HICK

4 children.... 12th generation

twin 12-1 David Ray Audrey, b; 1963

twin 12-2 Dana Kay Audrey, b; 1963

12-3 Roger Lee Audrey, b; 1966

12-4 Phillip Keith Audrey, b; 1971


10-9 Gladys Marion Barnhill, b; 01/25/1912 Skiatook, Tulsa Co., OK., d; 09/01/1981 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK., m. Melvin Lewis HUTTON, b; 03/18/1907 in MO., d; 04/05/1999 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Franklin Hutton, b; 1928

11-2 Barbara Hutton,

11-3 Charlotte Hutton,

11-4 Mary Alice Hutton,

11-5 Judith Hutton,


11-1 William Franklin Hutton, b; 1928, m. Opal TAYLOR,

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Hutton,

12-2 dau Hutton,


12-1 dau Hutton, m. ? MORRIS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Morris,

13-2 son Morris,


12-2 dau Hutton, m. ? KETCHER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Ketcher,


11-2 Barbara Hutton, m. Hoot JONES

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Jones, m. ? DOBBINS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Jones,

13-2 dau Jones,


11-3 Charlotte Hutton, m. Vernon TAYLOR

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Taylor,

12-2 dau Taylor,

12-3 dau Taylor,


12-1 dau Taylor, m. ? O’KEEFE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son O’Keefe,

13-2 son O’Keefe,


12-2 dau Taylor, m. ? CLOPP

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Clopp,

13-2 dau Clopp,


12-3 dau Taylor, m. ? MONTGOMERY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Montgomery,


11-4 Mary Alice Hutton, 1m. Roy Cleon GREEN, b; 09/30/1932 Payson, Utah Co., UT., d; 12/18/1988 Nowata, Nowata Co., OK, buried Nowata, Nowata Co., OK., son of Robert Henry and Lorna Alverta (Paystrup) Green.

2m. Thomas Ellis PRIBBLE, b; 07/02/1932, d; 06/16/1954

3m. Lindel HAGEBUSH

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Green,

12-2 dau Green, m. ? FLICKER

12-3 dau Green,

12-4 dau Green,


12-1 son Green, m. ? BLANKE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Green,

13-2 dau Green,


12-3 dau Green, 1m. THOMPSON

2m. ? JOHNSON

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Alan,

13-2 dau Johnson,

13-3 son Johnson,

13-4 dau Johnson,


12-4 dau Green, m. ? BENFER

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Benfer,

13-2 dau Benfer,

13-3 dau Benfer,


11-5 Judith Hutton, 1m. Thomas Earl TURNER, b; 05/26/1942, d; 08/??/1975 ?artlesville, Washington Co., OK., buried McMain Cemetery, Nowata Co., OK., son of Thomas Edward and Norma Elizabeth (Barnes) Turner.

2m. George RILEY

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Turner, m. ? BLALOCK


9-7 Rosa Jane Barnhill, b; 08/13/1872 Mitchell, Co., KS., d; 06/27/1953 Burlington, Kit Carson Co., CO., m. 11/04/1896 James Henry GEERING, b; 04/23/1876 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., KS., d; 10/07/1951 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., KS., she is buried Falling Springs Cemetery, Benton Co., AR.

3 children... 10th generation

10-1 Pearl Geering, b; 1900

10-2 Claude Geering, b; 07/19/1905, d; 04/??/1975

10-3 Paul J. Geering, b; 08/25/1910, d; 11/??/1983


10-1 Pearl Geering, b; 1900 Ash Grove, Lincoln, KS, m. Willie “Bill”Harrison ESLINGER, b; 06/30/1893 Lincoln Co., KS., d; 04/25/1961 Burlington, Kit Carson Co., CO.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Wesley Sherman Eslinger, b; 1935 in KS., m. Evely MATTHIES

11-2 Viva Caroline Eslinger, b; 1938 in KS., m. Darrel WITZEL

11-3 Virgil Loyd Eslinger, b; 1942

11-4 Ruby Violet Eslinger, b; 1945 Kit Carson Co., CO., m. Henry HUNDERTMARK

11-5 Annabel Mary Eslinger, b; 1947 Kit Carson Co., CO., 1m. Larry NICHOLSON

2m. Ron WEEHUNT

11-6 Goldie Arlene Eslinger, b; 1951 Kit Carson Co., CO., m. Donald WEBER


11-3 Virgil Loyd Eslinger, b; 1942 Kit Carson Co., CO., m. Marie SCHAAL

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Carla J. Esslinger, b; 1965, m. Ted A. FOTH, b; 1957


10-2 Claude Geering, b; 07/19/1905 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., KS., d; 04/??/1975 Lincoln, Lincoln Co., KS., m. 07/31/1926 Alma SHEPPARD, b; 08/12/1906, d; 04/??/1984 Lincoln, Lincoln Co., KS.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Chester Ervin Geering, b; 1927 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., KS.

11-2 Vernon Geering, b; 03/03/1929 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., KS., d; 01/??/1984

11-3 Betty Geering, d; age 5

11-4 Wanda Geering,

11-5 Peggy Geering,


10-3 Paul J. Geering, b; 08/25/1910 Ash Grove, Lincoln Co., KS, d; 11/??/1983 Abilene, Dickinson Co., KS., m. Alvena F. LONGHOFER, b; 10/22/1909, d; 04/20/1994 Abilene, Dickinson Co., KS., daughter of J.B. and Ida M. Longhofer.

2m. Minnie SNYDER

2 children.... 11th generation, both with Minnie

11-1 Kelvin D. Geering, b; 1951

11-2 Kenneth Lee Geering, b; 1954


7-5 George Croco, b; 01/25/1824 Millersburg, Holmes Co., OH., d; 06/05/1864 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co., TN., during the Civil War. he enlisted in the Union Army as a private in Co. F, 74th IN. Infantry. m. 03/22/1849 Maria C. LIVENSPARGER, b; ca 1824 in PA., Maria later m. David James. He is buried Etna Green Cemetery, Kosciusko Co., IN.

1 child.... 8th generation

8-1 William H. Croco, b; 01/19/1850 Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/26/1925 Woodland, Cowlitz Co. WA., m. 02/02/1871 Sarah Lurana BLUE, b; 03/20/1853 Warsaw, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/13/1934 Kelso, Cowlitz Co., WA., daughter of James (1831-) and Mary E. (Warren)(1829-) Blue.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Cora Bell Croco, b; 02/27/1872 Oswego, La Bette Co., KS., d; 08/27/1927 Woodland, Cowlitz Co., WA., m. 07/09/1894 Eugene E. DALE, b; ca 1868

9-2 Maude Adele Croco, b; 02/09/1874 Rensselaer, Jasper Co., IN., d; 03/??/1968 Winlock, Lewis Co., WA., m. 11/22/1905 John J. ROSE, b; ca 1870

9-3 George Adam Croco, b; 02/27/1876, d; 12/06/1955

9-4 Jessie Gertrude Croco, b; 08/24/1882 Norton, Norton Co., KS., d; 03/14/1932 Seattle, King Co., WA., m. 06/07/1905 Kurt N. STEINHART, b; 11/10/1879 in WI., d; 04/22/1946 Seattle, King Co., WA.


9-3 George Adam Croco, b; 02/27/1876 Rensselaer, Jasper Co., IN., d; 12/06/1955 Tacoma, Pierce Co., WA., m. 06/??/1905 Flora Mae MEYERS, b; 1876 in IL., d; 04/28/1965 Longview, Cowlitz Co., WA., he is buried Memorial Gardens, Cowlitz, WA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Chesley Maurice Croco, b; 04/26/1916, d; 06/15/1958

10-2 Marcille Croco, b; ca 1920


10-1 Chesley Maurice Croco, b; 04/26/1916 Centralia, Lewis Co., WA., d; 06/15/1958 Ilwaco, Pacific Co., WA., m. 11/22/1941 Elsie Gertrude McMUNN, b; 04/29/1916 in ID., d; 08/10/1987 Kelso, Cowlitz Co. WA., both buried Cowlitz View, Kelso, WA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Chesley Maurice Croco, Jr., b; 1943 Longview, Cowlitz Co., WA., m. Dona GUTHRIE

11-2 Donald Dean Croco, b; 1945


11-2 Donald Dean Croco, b; 1945 Longview, Cowlitz Co., WA., m. 03/05/1966 Francis Shizuko MAYEDA, b; 1945 Hart, Mountain Co., WY., daughter of John Masato and Mary Yoshiko (Kawakami) MAYEDA

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Donald Croco, b; 1966 Longview, Cowlitz Co., WA.

12-2 Kari Lynn Croco, b; 1968 Longview, Cowlitz Co., WA.

12-3 Brad Matthew Croco, b; 1971 Longview, Cowlitz Co., WA.


7-6 Rebecca Croco, b; 02/22/1826 Millersburg, Holmes Co., OH., d; 06/04/1911 View, Clark Co.,WA., m. 05/21/1844 Robert Michael REID, b; 02/22/1820 New Florence, Indiana Co., PA., d; 11/25/1890 Clark Co., WA., son of David (1772-1863) and Elizabeth (Mitchell)(1765-1857) Reid. Both buried Mt. View Cemetery, View, Clark Co., WA.

7 children.... 8th generation

8-1 David Fullerton Reid, b; 02/17/1845, d; 05/28/1915

8-2 Adam Croco Reid, b; 08/01/1847, d; 07/08/1926

8-3 Elizabeth A. Reid, b; 1849

8-4 Jessie Mitchell Reid, b; 1852, d; 1940

8-5 Emma Jane Reid, b; 05/02/1864, d; 12/06/1959

8-6 Etta Reid, m. ? BEATTY

8-7 Cora Florence Reid, b; 02/??/1869, d; 1961


8-1 David Fullerton Reid, b; 02/17/1845 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 05/28/1915 Sawtell, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 09/11/1866 Kosciusko Co., IN. Harriett "Hattie" JAMES, b; 04/12/1846 Miami Co., IN., d; 04/04/1924 Oregon City, Clackamas Co., OR., buried Vancouver, Clark Co., WA.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Oren Eugene Reid, b; 1868, d; 09/12/1902

9-2 Rebecca Ella Reid, b; 1869 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., 1m. 11/26/1888 Joseph L. CHARLTON, b ca 1866

2m. 01/04/1910 Frank F. TURZEON, b; 1878, son of Thomas Turzeon.

9-3 James Robert Reid, b; 05/??/1875

9-4 Milton Reid, b; 1877, d; 1939

9-5 Mary Alice Reid, b; 10/1/1882 in WA.


9-1 Oren Eugene Reid, b; 1868 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 09/12/1902 Clark Co. WA., m. 11/05/1892 Sarah Everitta SMITH, b; 1871, d; 09/12/1902 Clark Co. WA., both buried Mt. Zion I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Lacenter, Clark Co., WA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Everett Reid, b; ca 1893

10-2 Minnie Irene Reid, b; 1896, d; 09/12/1902 Clark Co. WA., buried Mt. Zion I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Lacenter, Clark Co., WA.

10-3 Mary Elsie Reid, b; 1899, d; 09/12/1902 Clark Co. WA., buried Mt. Zion I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Lacenter, Clark Co., WA.

10-4 Robert Leslie Reid, b; 1899, d; 09/12/1902 Clark Co. WA., buried Mt. Zion I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Lacenter, Clark Co., WA.


9-3 James Robert Reid, b; 05/22/1875 Clark Co. WA., m. 08/29/1909 Edith Lillian STEPHENSON, b; 1882 Colusa, Colusa Co., CA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Velma M. Reid, b; 1911 in Canada

10-2 Wayne S. Reid, b; 11/02/1913 in Canada, d; 03/29/1972 Yellowstone Co., MT.

10-3 Robert James Reid, b; 1916 in Canada

10-4 Ivan E. Reid, b; 1922 in MT.


9-4 Milton Reid, b; 1877 Clark Co., WA., d; 1939, m. Mary Leona CROMWELL, b; 10/04/1878, d; 11/07/1961, both buried View, Clark Co. WA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Iva Leota Reid, b; 10/03/1901, d; ca 1922

10-2 Clinton Eugene Reid, b; 09/29/1903, d; 05/10/1970


10-1 Iva Leota Reid, b; 10/03/1901, d; ca 1922, m. Leslie D. BUSH, b; ca 1897

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Lavon Bush, b; 12/14/1919, m. 06/24/1938 Clarence Murray PARKER, b; ?, d; 1971

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Milton D. Parker, b; 1939

12-2 Leslie Murray Parker, b; 1941

12-3 Klaresa Idell Parker, b; 1945

12-4 Tanya Ardell Parker, b; 1946


12-1 Milton D. Parker, b; 1939, m. Marlene GRAHAM

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David Parker, b; 1966

13-2 Rhonda Parker, b; 1968

13-3 Steven Parker, b; 1969

13-4 Mathew Parker, b; 1971


13-1 David Parker, b; 1966, m. Gwen ?

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Brendon Parker, b; 1985


12-2 Leslie Murray Parker, b; 1941, m. Linda ?

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Christi Parker, b; 1969


12-3 Klaresa Idell Parker, b; 1945, m. James RANDALL

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 James Randall, Jr., b; 1967

13-2 Dana Randall, b; 1970


12-4 Tanya Ardell Parker, b; 1946, m. John LENNON

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Norman Lennon, b; 1965

13-2 Celeste Lennon, b; 1967, m. Jake JACOBSON


10-2 Clinton Eugene Reid, b; 09/29/1903 Pomeroy, Garfield Co., WA., d; 05/10/1970 Aloha, Washington Co., OR., m. 09/??/1933 Lola Louise NEAL, b; 12/27/1915 Lake Oswego, Multnomah Co., OR., d; 09/20/1979 Salem, Marion Co., OR., daughter of William Anderson and Irene F. (Ferrell) Neal.

11 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Elizabeth Louise Reid, b; 1934

11-2 Violet Mae Reid, b; 1936, m. 07/17/1954 Washington Co., OR. William E. BARNETT

11-3 Wallace A. Reid, b; 1938 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., d; 1939 buried View, Clark Co., WA.

11-4 Howard Roy Reid, b; 06/25/1940, d; 03/21/1980

twin 11-5 Dennis Eugene Reid, b; 1941

twin 11-6 Janice Mary Reid, b; 1941

11-7 Darrell Frederick Reid, b; 1944

11-8 Bruce Melvin Reid, b; 1949

11-9 Kathy Laura Reid, b; 1950

11-10 Randy Dwayne Reid, b; 1960

11-11 Brenda Nadine Reid, b; 1962


11-1 Elizabeth Louise Reid, b; 1934, m. 1954 Earl WAGONER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Wagoner, b; 02/02/1955, d; 09/17/1973

12-2 Carrie Wagoner,


12-2 Carrie Wagoner, m. 07/09/1983 Lynn BABICH

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Krista Babich, b; 1984

13-2 Jason Babich, b; 1985


11-4 Howard Roy Reid, b; 06/25/1940 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., d; 03/21/1980 Hillsboro, Washington Co., OR., m. Claudine McCLOUSKY

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kelly Reid,

12-2 Denise Reid,


11-7 Darrell Frederick Reid, b; 1944, m. 06/27/1969 Atsuyo ? , b; 1938

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Marie Diane Reid, b; 01968

12-2 Sylvia Lisa Reid, b; 1969


11-8 Bruce Melvin Reid, b; 1949, m. 07/21/1967 Washington Co., OR. Rita S. HERMAN, b; 1951

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeffrey Reid, b; 1968

12-2 Shellie Reid, b; 1970, m. 02/23/1990 Washington Co., OR. Paul TODD


11-9 Kathy Laura Reid, b; 1950, m. 09/02/1967 Washington Co., OR. Larry GEBBIE

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jimmie Delbert Gebbie, b; 1967, m. 09/18/1998 Washington Co., OR. Traci Lynne PANZICA

12-2 Laura Gebbie, b; 1971


11-10 Randy Dwayne Reid, b; 1960, m. 07/19/1980 Washington Co., OR. Sally Ann ERICKSON, b; 1962

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Adrianne Reid, b; 1983

12-2 Jeremy Dwayne Reid, b; 1987

12-3 Kaylynn Loraine Reid, b; 1991


11-11 Brenda Nadine Reid, b; 1962, m. 04/28/1984 Washington Co., OR. Jon GATES

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alisha Gates, b; 1980

12-2 Joshua Gates, b; 1985

12-3 Melissa Gates, b; 1986

12-4 Jerimia Gates, b; 1990

12-5 Shawna Gates, b; 1991


9-5 Mary Alice Reid, b; 10/01/1882 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., m. 06/16/1907 Robert C. WILSON, b; 1871

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Verna Reid, m. Rich ?


8-2 Adam Croco Reid, b; 08/01/1847 in IN., d; 07/08/1926 Etna, Clark Co., WA., 1m. 10/19/1867 Jennie Jane JAMES, b; 02/25/1848 Lebanon, Boone Co., IN., d; 04/07/1881 Etna, Clark Co., WA., he is buried View Cemetery, Cemetery, View, Clark Co., WA.

2m. 1884 Malissa J. NEWKIRK, b; 1859 in IA, d; 1888 Etna, Clark Co., WA.

3m. 12/27/1889 Amelia A. RUSSELL, b; 08/27/1840 in OH., d; 10/04/1926 Etna, Clark Co., WA., daughter of John (1800-) and Rememberance (Eastman)(1802-) Russell.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 John M. Reid, b; 02/19/1868 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 02/12/1951

9-2 Frank Fulton Reid, b; 11/15/1870, d; 11/21/1952

9-3 William Adam Reid, b; 12/15/1872, d; 01/??/1951

9-4 Emma Florence Reid, b; 01/22/1875, d; 02/01/1970

9-5 Hattie Margerette Reid, b; 12/12/1876, d; 04/27/1962

9-6 Rebecca Jane Reid, b; 12/26/1880 View, Clark Co., WA., d; 07/30/1970, m. Al WHITE, b; ?, d; 04/??/1960

9-7 Oliver Perry Reid, b; 03/27/1879 View, Clark Co., WA, d; 03/31/1900


9-2 Frank Fulton Reid, b; 11/15/1870 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN, d; 11/21/1952, m. 12/23/1891 Clark Co., WA. Flora FIEVEZ, b; 07/31/1874 in KS., d; 06/29/1924 Ione, Morrow Co., OR., daughter of Victor (02/24/1846-01/07/1906) and Marie Omerine Alexandrine de la Movillierie (Anrys)(03/08/1844-02/13/1937) Fievez, buried Woodland, Cowlitz Co., WA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Flora Marion Reid, b; 11/28/1894 Rainer, Columbia Co., OR., d; 12/07/1956 Kellogg, Idaho Co., ID., m. Joseph A. GIRD, b; 06/07/1886 Phillipsburg, MT., d; 1958, he is buried Kellogg, Idaho Co., ID.

10-2 Francis Herbert Reid, b; 10/04/1896, d; 11/23/1975

10-3 Fay Marie Reid, b; 06/06/1898, d; 01/17/1919, m. 11/15/1916 Harry Alpha ANDREWS, b; 09/06/1892 Woodland, Cowlitz Co. WA., d; 06/03/1980 Cowlitz Co., WA.

10-4 Florence Vivian Reid, b; 11/11/1900, m. 11/11/1925 Vincent BEHMEYER, b; 10/09/1899


10-2 Francis Herbert Reid, b; 10/04/1896 Etna, Clark Co., WA., d; 11/23/1975 Kelso, Cowlitz Co., WA., m. Ruth Ellen EMERICK, b; 01/01/1899, d; 09/18/1936

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Francis Herbert Reid, Jr., b; 07/14/1918

11-2 Lola Juanita Reid, b; 04/12/1920, d; 1983

11-3 Mae Belle Reid, b; 07/09/1923, d; 12/31/1992 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., m. C.E. SPANGLER


11-1 Francis Herbert Reid, Jr., b; 07/14/1918, m. 10/05/1946 Delores Arlene COONS, b; 1928

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jack Herbert Reid, b; 1949, m. Judy OWENS

12-2 Dan Francis Reid, m. Debbie (Ryder) KYSAR

12-3 Lonnie Archie Reid, b;1954

12-4 Ted Joseph Reid, b; 1955, m. 12/08/1973 Lynn SHUPE


11-2 Lola Juanita Reid, b; 04/12/1920, d; 1983, m. 1937 Willis Wesley WESTRAND

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gerald Westrand, b; 1937

12-2 Darlene Westrand, b; 1939


12-1 Gerald Westrand, b; 1937, m. 03/11/1961 Jean COOPER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gregory Westrand, b; 1965

13-2 Jeffrey Westrand, b; 1968


12-2 Darlene Westrand, b; 1939, m. 01/??/1958 Ron DOUGLAS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kirk Douglas, b; 1959

13-2 Karen Douglas, b; 1962


9-3 William Adam Reid, b; 12/15/1872 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 01/??/1951, m. 05/29/1895 Victoria FIEVEZ, b; 06/26/1876 Marion Co., OH., d; 10/06/1950, daughter of Victor and Marie Omerine Alexandrine DeLa Movillerie Anrys Fievez

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ralph Reid, b; 03/06/1896, d; 08/08/1984

10-2 Lora Reid, b; 12/05/1901, d; 09/12/1991 Tillamook, Tillamook Co., OR., m. 05/09/1931 Al Mevec CHAPMAN, b; 08/23/1905 in Yugoslavia, d; 09/29/1970 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR. He is buried Finley-Sunset Hills Memorial Park, Portland, Washington Co., OR.


10-1 Ralph Reid, b; 03/06/1896 Rainier, Columbia Co., OR., d; 08/08/1984 Grand Ronde, Yamhill Co., OR., m. 05/07/1922 Marjorie Madora TURNER, b; 05/10/1896 Great Falls, Cascade Co., MT., d; 01/11/1989 Tillamook, Tillamook Co., OR. Both buried Finley-Sunset Hills Memorial Park, Portland, Washington Co., OR. He was a US Army veteran of WWI serving from 09/11/1917 until 01/15/1919

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert William Reid, b; 1924

11-2 James Gordon Reid, b; 10/14/1925, d; 12/14/2009

11-3 Ralph Reid, Jr., bb; 05/29/1929, d; 09/11/2011


11-1 Robert William Reid, b; 1924 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 07/19/1944 Dallas, Polk Co., OR. Lucretia Lorene AGEE, b; 03/04/1924 Ashland, Jackson Co., OR., d; 08/13/2012 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA., daughter of Loren Galloway (1892-1971) and Nelda Elizabeth (Hatcher)(1903-1974) Agee. Buried Desert Lawn Memorial Park, Kennewick, Benton Co., WA.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Lynn Reid, b; 1947

12-2 Judy Elizabeth Reid, b; 05/05/1949 Corvallis, Benton Co., OR., d; 01/30/1960 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA. Buried Desert Lawn Memorial Park, Kennewick, Benton Co., WA.

12-3 Kimberly Suzanne Reid, b; 1951

twin 12-4 Georgene Kay Reid, b; 1952

twin 12-5 Jeffrey Robert Reid, b; 1952

12-6 Susan Diane Reid, b; 1954


12-1 Karen Lynn Reid, b; 1947 Corvallis, Benton Co., OR., 1m. 05/25/1967 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT. Dennis James LONGMAN, b; 07/23/1943 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT., d; 07/25/1991 Nye Co., NV., son of Herbert Eric (07/01/1907-06/07/1999) and Naomi Ester (May)(09/18/1916-) Longman. He is buried Logandale Cemetery, Logandale, Clark Co., NV. He was a US Army veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.

2m. 11/09/1991 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV. Dr. Earl Kay PLUNKETT, b; 1949 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV., son of Daniel Hugh and Alta May (Oler)(05/29/1925-07/07/2015) Plunkett.

8 children.... 13th generation

twin 13-1 Jeffrey Sean Longman, b; 1968 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT., m. 09/05/1992 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV. Shona Ann GUBLER, b; 1968 Baldwin Park, Los Angele Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Rodgers) Gubler.

twin 13-2 Robert Eric Longman, b; 1968

13-3 Heather Shannon Longman, b; 1971

13-4 Gregory Dennis Longman, b; 1973 Columbus, Muscogee Co., GA., m. 12/28/1994 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV. Jennifer TAYLOR, b; 1973 Provo, Utah Co., UT.

twin 13-5 Haley Lynn Longman, b; 06/05/1975 Washington DC, d; 06/05/1975 Washington DC, buried Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, Arlington Co., VA.

twin 13-6 Shaney Lynn Longman, b; 06/05/1975 Washington DC, d; 06/05/1975 Washington DC, buried Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, Arlington Co., VA.

13-7 Brittney Angela Longman, b; 1976 Wiesbaden, West Germany, 1m. 04/25/1995 Caliente, Lincoln Co., NV. Christopher Patrick COLLIER, b; 1970 Caliente, Lincoln Co., NV.

2m. 09/12/1998 Caliente, Lincoln Co., NV. Stephen W. DOJAQUEZ

13-8 Adam Reid Longman, b; 1982 American Fork, Utah Co., UT., m. 04/19/2008 Washington, Washington Co., UT. Riley PRICE


13-2 Robert Eric Longman, b; 19681968 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT., 1m. 01/12/1991 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV. Lisa Ann GUTIERREZ, b; 1971 Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX. 2m. 01/31/2001 Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX. Angela Yvonne WILLIAMS, b; 1971 Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX.

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Kayla Marie Longman, b; 1991

14-2 Jessica Rachel Longman, b; 1993

14-3 Christina Nicole Longman, b; 1994


13-3 Heather Shannon Longman, b; 1971 Mineral Wells, Palo Pinto Co., TX., m. 03/07/1992 in SC. William Edward WALLACE, b; 1967 Huntsville, Darlington Co., SC.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Dallon James Wallace, b; 1992


12-3 Kimberly Suzanne Reid, b; 1951 Richland, Benton Co., WA., m. 12/28/1970 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA. Thomas Oliver LAMPSON, b; 1949 Raymond, Pacific Co., WA., son of Ira Clarence (08/07/1926-01/31/2013) and Patricia Ann (Andress) Lampson

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Melissa Lampson, b; 1974

13-2 Carmel Lorene Lampson, b; 1978 Richland, Benton Co., WA.


13-1 Jennifer Melissa Lampson, b; 1974 Moscow, Latah Co., ID., m. 08/21/1993 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA. Douglas James RICARD, b;/1972 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA., divorced 1995

2m. 02/22/2004 Pasco, Franklin Co., WA. Torey Allen AZURE, b; 1973

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Elizabeth Grace Azure, b; 2004

14-2 Michael Thomas Azure, b; 2006


12-4 Georgene Kay Reid, 1952 Corvallis, Benton Co., OR., m. 12/28/1975 Cardston, Alberta, Canada Kirt Dean BARE, b; 1951 Pasco, Franklin Co., WA., son of Claude Eugene (01/17/1923-) and Mary Ann (Pickel)(01/05/1927-) Bare.

10 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tracie Dawn Bare, b; 1976 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA., m. 08/31/2002 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA. Ryan CARTER, b; 1974 Roosevelt, Duchesne Co., UT.

13-2 Chad Aaron Bare, b; 1978 Richland, Benton Co., WA., m. 08/18/2001 Idaho Falls, Bonneville Co., ID. Amber Ann ADAMS, b; 1982 Idaho Falls, Bonneville Co., ID.

13-3 Brooks Ann Bare, b; 1981 Richland, Benton Co., WA., m. 08/16/2008 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA. John Wilson SLYTER

13-4 Christopher Michael Bare, b; 1983 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA., m. 04/28/2007 Alexandria, VA. Johanna Patricia Reyes IGOT

13-5 Benjamin Andrew Bare, b; 1984 Richland, Benton Co., WA., m. 08/02/2008 Jordan River, UT., Elizabeth PAGE

13-6 Nicholas Turner Bare, b; 1985 Richland, Benton Co., WA., m. 08/07/2009 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA. Christine LAW

13-7 Lorry Marie Bare, b; 1988 Richland, Benton Co., WA., m. 05/31/2008 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA. David RUDD

13-8 Mathew Claude Bare, b; 1990 Richland, Benton Co., WA., m. Chelsea Lynne JENSEN

13-9 Abby Michelle Bare, b; 1993 Richland, Benton Co., WA.

13-10 Luke Daniel Bare, b; 1994 Richland, Benton Co., WA.


12-5 Jeffrey Robert Reid, b; 1952 Corvallis, Benton Co., OR., m. 08/20/1976 Manti, San Pete Co., UT. Lea SIMMONS, b; 1955 Spanish Fork, Utah Co., UT., daughter of Ralph Dee and Ruth Irene (Woodson) Simmons.

8 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeffrey Scott Reid, b; 1977 Provo, Utah Co., UT., m. 11/08/1997 Escondido, San Diego Co., CA. Tricia Lynn HARRISON, b; 1978 Escondido, San Diego Co., CA.

13-2 Michelle Reid, b; 1978 Provo, Utah Co., UT., m. 01/20/2001 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA. Spencer Jay HAMPTON, b; 1977

13-3 Brent Robert Reid, b; 1980 Fort Hood, Bell Co., TX., m. 11/11/2006 Kate Elizabeth GILCREST, b; 1980 Bellview, King Co., WA.

13-4 Tyler Ryan Reid, b; 1982 Fort Hood, Bell Co., TX., m. 06/24/2006 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA. Christy Marie TERRILL

13-5 Christopher Simmons Reid, b; 1985 Cerritos, Los Angeles Co., CA.

13-6 Aaron Simmons Reid, b; 03/28/1991 Escondido, San Diego Co., CA., d; 03/28/1991 Escondido, San Diego Co., CA.

13-7 Lisa Catherine Reid, b; 1992 Escondido, San Diego Co., CA.

13-8 Austin Joseph Reid, b; 1995 Escondido, San Diego Co., CA.


12-6 Susan Diane Reid, b; 1954 Pasco, Franklin Co., WA., 1m. 03/01/1974 Monterey, Monterey Co., CA. James Edward ALVIS

2m. 12/11/1978 Lake Tahoe, Douglas Co., NV. David John WARD, b; 07/23/1950 Stockton, San Joaquin Co., CA., d; 12/30/2002 Carpenteria, Santa Barbara Co., CA., son of Jack and Betty Loray(?)(06/14/1932-02/07/2003) Ward.

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Dane Loren Ward, b; 1980 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA.

13-2 Dayli Rose Ward, b; 1983 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA., m. 08/30/2006 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA. Joshua David BRAUN, b; 1977 Holladay, Benton Co., Tennessee

13-3 Taylor Agee Ward, 1990 Summerland, Santa Barbara Co., CA., m. 10/19/2013 Solvang, Santa Barbara Co., CA. Chloe Maxine CASTILLO

13-4 Dodge Parker Ward, b; 1992 Summerland, Santa Barbara Co., CA.


11-2 James Gordon Reid, b; 10/14/1925 Oregon City, Clackamas Co., OR., d; 12/14/2009, 1m. 03/22/1948 Florence Elizabeth PEPPER, b; 02/02/1930 in OR., d; 10/09/1991, daughter of Joseph (1903-) and Florence (?)(1900-) Pepper, He was a US Navy veteran.

2m. 1995 Nancy ?

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bart E. Reid, b; 1948

12-2 William Gordon Reid, b; 1950

12-3 Gevan L. Reid, b; 1952

12-4 Janel Reid, b; 1954

12-5 David R. Reid, b; 1955, m. 06/??/1979 Connie Jo McDONALD


12-1 Bart E. Reid, b; 1948, m. 03/27/1971 Virginia Helen MEDEARIS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric Michael Reid, b; 1971

13-2 Jared Allen Reid, b; 1973


12-2 William Gordon Reid, b; 1950, m. 12/16/1972 Kathy Frances SCHOENBORN, b; 1951

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Daniel William Reid, b; 1979

13-2 Kristene Marie Reid, b; 1981

13-3 Bradley Allen Reid, b; 1983


11-3 Ralph Reid, Jr., b; 05/29/1929 Ontario, Malheur Co., OR., d; 09/11/2011 Albany, Linn Co., OR., m. 05/29/1954 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Carol Ann ROOSE, b; 1935. Ralph’s ashes were spread over his family property in Skamania Co., WA. He was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Barbara Jo Reid, b; 1957

12-2 Linda Marie Reid, b; 1958

12-3 Mary Ann Reid, b; 1959

12-4 Andrew William Reid, b; 1960

12-5 Kathleen Louise Reid, b; 1963


12-1 Barbara Jo Reid, b; 1957, 1m. 05/08/1976 Darwin GERIG

2m. Michael A. HOLMES , b; 1962

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Heather Lea Gerig, b; 1980

13-2 Matthew Holmes,

13-3 Bradley Holmes,


13-1 Heather Lea Gerig, b; 1980, m. 09/05/2005 Linn Co., OR. Kimo Justin ALDAMA, b; 1982 Contra Costa Co, CA., son of ? and ? (McGinitie) Aldama

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Alyse Aldama,

14-2 Kaylee Aldama,


12-2 Linda Marie Reid, b; 1958, m. Brian COVELL,

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric Covell, b; 1982

13-2 Rebecca Covell, m. ? ASEBEDO

13-3 Stacy Covell, b; 1990


12-3 Mary Ann Reid, b; 1959, 1m. 02/07/1987 Dr. Franklin WILSON, Jr., b; 1955

2m. Brad L. MARRS, b; 1961

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Joseph Andrew Reid, b; 1980


12-4 Andrew William Reid, b; 1960, 1m. Stephanie Marie OHLING, b; 1963

2m. Zann ?

2 childrn.... 13th generation

13-1 Katje Sara Michelle Reid, b; 1985

13-2 Christopher Reid,


12-5 Kathleen Louise Reid, b; 1963, m. 10/25/1986 Paul Edward THOMPSON, b; 1958

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sarah Elizabeth Thompson, b; 1989

13-2 Carolyn Grace Thompson, b; 1991


9-4 Emma Florence Reid, b; 01/22/1875 View, Clark Co., WA., d; 02/01/1970 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 04/28/1890 Clark Co., WA. John Edmund RICHARDSON, b; 08/17/1868 Hillsboro, Washington Co., OR., d; 08/13/1897 Cedar Creek, Clark Co., WA., son of John D. (1821-1879) and Amelia A. (Russell)(1840-1926) Richardson. He is buried Frank Abel Cemetery, Woodland, Cowlitz Co. WA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bertha Florence Richardson, b; 02/12/1892, d; 05/27/1993

10-2 Ora Lavone Richardson, b; 07/28/1893 in WA., d; 04/14/1947 Fresno, Fresno Co., CA., m. 03/05/1932 Fresno, Fresno Co., CA. Wilber Frank HYDE, b; 03/06/1998 Hutchinson, Reno Co., KS., d; 11/28/1969 Fresno, Fresno Co., CA., son of Eugene Wilber (1862-1939) and Mabel Isola (Coughenour)(1864-1975) Hyde. Both buried Mountain View Cemetery, Fresno, Fresno Co., CA.

10-3 infant,


10-1 Bertha Florence Richardson, b; 02/12/1892 Etna, Clark Co., WA., d; 05/27/1993 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Robert ROBERTSON, b; 01/10/1887 in Scotland, d; 02/09/1945 Los Angeles Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Nairn) Robertson.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jean Robertson, b; 08/14/1918 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., d; 10/10/2010 Orange Co., CA. 1m. 1938 Michael SAFONOV, b; 06/20/1919 in Russia, d; 01/24/1995 Laguna Hills, Orange Co., CA., son of Mikhail Ivanovich (1893-1924) and Ludmila (Tschebotarioff)(1897-1983) Safonov.

2m. Jack Edward MORLAN, b; 10/27/1900 Houston, Houston Co., TX., d; 1989 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA.

11-2 Robert Robertson, Jr., b; 05/08/1920 in OR., d; 09/16/1940 Los Angeles Co., CA.

11-3 Mary Florence Robertson, b; 08/13/1921 in OR., d; 12/29/1986 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Robert B. DUEARS, b; 01/29/1918 in IL., d; 03/27/2007divorced 04/1973 Los Angeles, CA


9-5 Hattie Margerette Reid, b; 12/12/1876 View, Clark Co., WA., d; 04/27/1962, 1m. 04/11/1894 Joseph T. ENNIS, b; 12/13/1872 San Francisco, San Francisco Co., CA., d; 08/04/1947 Coos., OR., son of Nicholas (1835-1917) and Catherine (Cunningham)(1852-1922) Ennis. She is buried Willamette Memorial Park, Albany, Linn Co., OR.

2m. bfr 1918 Arthur Charles CRAWFORD, b; 11/27/1881

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Leslie Herbert Ennis, b; 11/18/1894 Lacenter, Clark Co, WA., d; 01/09/1940 Cordova, Valdez Cordova Co., AK., buried Lakeland Cemetery, Cordova, Valdez Cordova Co., AK.

10-2 Charles Summer Ennis, b; 05/23/1896 Clark Co., WA., d; 12/18/1918 Medical Lake, Spokane Co., WA.

10-3 Florence Reid Ennis, b; 12/25/1899 La Center, Clark Co.,WA. , d; 09/20/1941 Albany, Linn Co., OR., m. 12/12/1923 Cowlitz Co., WA. Ray Carlton McDEVITT, b; 01/25/1898 in OR., d; 01/27/1954 Seattle, King Co., WA., son of Frank H. (1863-) and Gertrude (?)(1880-) McDevitt. buried Willamette Memorial Park, Albany, Linn Co., OR.

10-4 Jerry Ennis,

10-5 Julia Margerette Crawford, b; 1921


10-5 Julia Margerette Crawford, b; 1911 in OR., m. 11/30/1935 Menno R. WIDMER, b; 04/27/1913 Albany, Linn Co., OR., d; 08/28/2004, son of Peter (07/26/1874-1919) and Fanny (Roth)(1873-)Widmer. Buried Willamette Memorial Park, Albany, Linn Co., OR.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Loretta Widmer, b; 1944, m. James CHERRY

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Nicole Cherry, b; 1971, m. James OLSON


9-6 Rebecca Jane Reid, b; 12/26/1880 View, Clark Co., WA., d; 07/30/1970 Vancover, Clark Co., WA., 1m. Arthur Hugh STEVER, b; 1873. She is buried Mountain View Cemetery, La Center, Clark Co., WA.

2m. abt 1920 Albert Ira WHITE, b; 02/26/1884 in PA., d; 1940 Edmonds, Snohomish Co., WA., son of Thomas H. (1860-1910) and Mary A. (Bartholomew)(1852-1933) White, He is buried Edmonds Memorial Cemetery, Edmonds, Snohomish Co., WA.

1 child…. 10th generatin

10-1 Laurence Arthur Stever, b; 1901, d; 1959


8-3 Elizabeth Anne Reid, b; 1849 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., m. 09/11/1866 Kosciusko Co., IN. Wesley JORDON, b; 1848

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ella (Etta) Jordon, b; 10/??/1867 in IN., m. 1898 Thomas J.BEATTY, b; 10/??/1842 in IL., d; 1920, son of James and Bathsheba (Gans) Beatty, he is buried Old Vancouver City Cemetery, Vancouver, Clark Co., WA. no issue

9-2 Minnie F. Jordon, b; 1869 in IN., d; 1940, m. 12/25/1892 Clark Co., WA. Albert N. JOHNSON


8-5 Jessie Mitchell Reid, b; 06/08/1852, d; 04/17/1940, m. 05/01/1882 Susan Catherine ISH, b; 05/05/1860, d; 08/05/1939, buried Pullman City Cemetery, Pullman, Whitman Co., WA.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ella Verna Reid, b; 12/18/1889

9-2 Ada Rebecca Reid, b; 09/17/1891, d; 12/15/1964, m. 11/12/1912 Moscow, ID. Harry Lee WILSON, b; 06/27/1887, d; 07/02/1938, son of Robert and Luella (Cox) Wilson. Both buried Pullman City Cemetery, Pullman, Whitman Co., WA.

2m. ? SWOFFORD

9-3 Tom Reid,

9-4 Emory Clifford Reid,

9-5 Laura Ella Reid, b; 1894, d; 1943


9-1 Ella Verna Reid, b; 12/18/1889, m. 1914 Chester Frederick ANDERSON, b; 08/09/1885, d; 02/??/1962

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Reid Hogan Anderson, b; 09/06/1920, d; 07/10/2001

10-2 Mildred Anderson, b; 1925 in OR


10-1 Reid Hogan Anderson, b; 09/06/1920 in WA., d; 07/10/2001 Idaho Falls, Bonneville Co., ID., m. 04/22/1946 Uva Louise TEISER, b; 12/25/1910, d; 03/18/1993

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Reid Anderson, b; 1947

11-2 David Ray Anderson, b; 1949

11-3 Donna Louise Anderson, b; 1950

11-4 William Hogan Anderson, b; 1952


9-5 Laura Ella Reid, b; 1894 in WA., d; 1943, m. 01/27/1912 Nez Pierce Co., ID. James Alexander FORD, b; 07/17/1888 in ID., d; 12/02/1970, buried Vineland Cemetery, Clarkston, Asotin Co., WA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 James Reid Ford, b; 06/14/1912 Whitman Co., WA.

10-2 Marion Lauretta Ford, b; 11/19/1913 Whitman Co., WA.

10-3 Catherine Virginia Ford, b; 09/18/1916 Whitman Co., WA., d; 06/09/1917 Pullman City Cemetery, Pullman, Whitman Co., WA.

10-4 Henry Virgil Ford, b; 06/18/1918 Whitman Co., WA.

10-5 Robert M. Ford, b; 1920 in ID.

10-6 Jack A. Ford, b; 1924 in ID.

10-7 Betty Jean Ford, b; 1927 in ID.


8-5 Emma Jane Reid, b; 05/02/1864 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 12/06/1959 Porterville, Tulare Co., CA., m. 11/29/1883 View, Clark Co., WA. John Alexander EGGERS , b; 06/12/1854 Mountain City, Johnson Co., TN., d; 08/26/1928 Santa Clara, Santa Clara Co., CA., son of Abner (1821-1910) and Lucinda Jane (Venable)(1832-1902) Eggers. Buried Three Rivers Cemetery, Three Rivers, Tulare Co., CA.

13 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Robert Roy Eggers, b; 11/03/1884 View, Clark Co., WA., d; 12/21/1887 Roseburg, Douglas Co., OR. Buried Roseburg Memorial Gardens, Roseburg, Douglas Co., OR.

9-2 Ralph Mitchell Eggers, b; 07/08/1886 Roseburg, Douglas Co., OR., d; 12/26/1887 Roseburg, Douglas Co., OR. Buried Roseburg Memorial Gardens, Roseburg, Douglas Co., OR.

9-3 Binger Herman Eggers, b; 06/04/1888 Roseburg, Douglas Co., OR., d; 10/31/1925 San Jouquin Co., CA. Buried Three Rivers Cemetery, Three Rivers, Tulare Co., CA.

9-4 Victor Carroll Eggers, b; 01/20/1890, d; 06/06/1980

9-6 Etta Pearl Eggers, b; 12/05/1893 Etna, Clark Co., WA., d; 12/29/1985 Porterville, Tulare Co ., CA., m. 10/03/1942 George BURGER, b; 1890, d; 05/26/1962

9-7 Lulu Rebecca Eggers, b; 02/24/1896, d; 02/20/1989

9-8 Mildred Mae Eggers, b; 06/27/1897, d; 02/05/1993

9-9 John Alexander Eggers, Jr., b; 11/03/1899 Dillard, Douglas Co., OR., d; 05/23/1995 Auburn, Placer Co., CA., 1m. 11/24/1923 Oakland, Alameda Co., CA. Salivene E. ANKRON

2m. 12/20/1956 Alice CARROLL

9-10 Francis Noel Eggers, b; 12/25/1901 Dillard, Douglas Co., OR., d; 05/24/1967 Visalia, Tulare Co., CA., m. 01/29/1928 Three Rivers, Tulare Co., CA. Ruby Pearl BRIGANCE, b; ca 1901

9-11 Charlotta Jane Eggers, b; 04/12/1903 Dillard, Douglas Co., OR., d; 07/15/1905 Heyburn, Minidoka Co., ID.

9-12 Kenneth Reid Eggers, b; 05/17/1905, d; 10/04/1984

9-13 Ida Florence Eggers, b; 05/25/1908, d; 01/21/1992


9-4 Victor Carroll Eggers, b; 01/20/1890 La Center, Clark Co., WA., d; 06/06/1980 Monterey Park, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 09/20/1911 Emmett, Ada Co., ID. Evelyn BAXTER, b; 11/10/1890 Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY., d; 12/04/1969 San Gabriel, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of John Sen (12/28/1849-05/27/1938) and Martha Elizabeth (Ross)(08/12/1858-05/11/1933) Baxter. Buried Glen Haven Memorial Park, Sylmar, Los Angeles Co., CA.

6 children…. 10th generation

11-1 Vera Evelyan Eggers, b; 07/26/1912, d; 09/21/1997

11-2 Victor Glen Eggers, b; 10/13/1914 Boise, Ada Co., ID., d; 06/22/1990 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV. Buried Glen Haven Memorial Park, Sylmar, Los Angeles Co., CA.

11-3 Loren Donald Eggers, b; 12/08/1916 Meridian, Ada Co., ID., d; 08/18/1917 Oakland, Alameda Co., CA.

11-4 Thomas Earnest Eggers, b; 10/20/1918, d; 12/03/2009

11-5 Floyd Ross Eggers, b; 1921 in CA., m. Vivian M. ? , b; 1923

11-6 Richard Carroll Eggers, b; 03/18/1928, d; 05/01/1975


11-1 Vera Evelyan Eggers, b; 07/26/1912 Boise, Ada Co., ID., d; 09/21/1997 Walnut, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 09/10/1932 Everett Alden JUMPER, b; 08/26/1911 San Bernardino Co., CA., d; 04/27/2006 Walnut, Los Angeles Co., CA., son of Royal F. (1888-1970) and Maude A. (?)(1888-) Jumper. Both buried Rose Hills Memorial Park, Whittier, Los Angeles Co., CA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Barbara Helen Jumper, b; 1935

12-2 Phyllis Evelyan Jumper, b; 1939 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 12/16/1961 Los Angeles Co., CA. Bobby Lee WEEKS, b; 1936 San Bernadino Co., CA, divorced 05/1972 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-3 Judith Lynn Jumper, b; 1945 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 05/21/1966 Santa Barbara Co., CA., Karl F. BECKMAN, b; 1944, divorced 07/1971 Los Angeles Co., CA.


12-1 Barbara Helen Jumper, b; 1935 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 10/17/1953 Los Angeles Co., CA. Robert Dwaine RIES, b; 1932 Los Angeles Co., CA., divorced 11/1971 Los Angeles Co., CA.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Darlene Marie Ries, b; 1954 Los Angeles Co., CA.

13-2 Sharon L. Ries, b; 1956 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-4 Thomas Earnest Eggers, b; 10/20/1918 Oakland, Alameda Co., CA., d; 12/03/2009 Henderson, Clark Co., NV., m. Orphalee ?, b; 11/03/1923, buried Southern Nevada Veterans Memorial Cemetery, Boulder City, Clark Co., NV. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Raymond Eggers,

2 children…. 12th generation

13-1 Michael Eggers,

13-2 Bryan Eggers,


11-6 Richard Carroll Eggers, b; 03/18/1928 Azusa, Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 05/01/1975 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Lorraine Miriam HASSON, buried Forest Lawn Memorial Park (Covina Hills), Covina, Los Angeles Co., CA.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Eugene Carroll Eggers, b; 1949 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Cheryl Louise JOHANN, b; 1951 Los Angeles Co., CA.


9-7 Lulu Rebecca Eggers, b; 02/24/1896 Medford, Jackson Co., OR., d; 12/20/1988 Potterville, Tulare Co., CA., m. 12/19/1927 Fred Clem RAY, b; 03/15/1888 Washington Co., AR., d; 09/12/1947 Fresno Co., CA., son of Thomas Jefferson (03/04/1853-02/25/1923) and Sarah A. (Smith)(03/05/1858-02/25/1917) Ray. He is buried Home of Peace Cemetery, Porterville, Tulare Co., CA.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Leonard Ray, b; 09/05/1913 in MO., d; 08/09/1998, m. Shirley D. ?, b; 09/03/1914 in KS., d; 07/11/1992, both buried New Elm Ridge Cemetery, Grass Valley, Nevada Co., CA.

10-2 Earl Ray, b; 1916 in MO.

10-3 Clarence Ray, b; 1919 in MO., m. Frances ?, b; 1917 in MO.

10-4 Vernon Robert Ray, b; 1923 in CA.

10-5 Ben Monroe Ray, b; 1936


10-5 Ben Monroe Ray, b; 1936 Tulare Co., CA., 1m. 11/12/1955 Lorna Maye RAMBO, b; 1936 Tulare Co., CA., daughter of F. John (1908)- and Mildred Louise (Kruschke)(08/13/1900-04/26/1978) Rambo.

2m. 06/20/1981 Tulare Co., CA. Machelle M. ANDERSEN

3 children.... 11th generation, first two with Lorna

11-1 Andy Earl Ray, b; 1959

11-2 Allen Duwane Ray, b; 1962

11-3 Bryon D. Ray, b; 1983


11-1 Andy Earl Ray, b; 1959 Tulare Co., CA., m. 04/26/1984 Tulare Co., CA. Cheryl Lynn HUBBLE, b; 1955 Tulare Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Reynolds) Hubble.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Aaron Geoffrey Ray, b; 1986 Tulare Co., CA.


11-2 Allen Duwane Ray, b; 1962 Tulare Co., CA., m. 11/28/1981 Tulare Co., CA. Lori L. MAY, b; 1963

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Allen Michael Ray, b; 1981 Tulare Co., CA.

12-2 Dustin Robert Ray, 1982 Tulare Co., CA.

12-3 Neil Wayne Ray, 1985 Tulare Co., CA.


9-8 Mildred Mae Eggers, b; 06/27/1897 Wilderville, Josephine Co., OR., d; 02/05/1993 Lincoln, Placer Co., CA.., 1m. 04/17/1917 Leo Jasper RUDE, b; 08/20/1893 Chase, KS., d; 01/13/1919 Alameda Co., CA., son of Joseph W. (08/1866-1943) and Ora (Sherman)(01/1870-1967) Rude..

2m. 05/30/1920 Tulare Co., CA. Roy Alfred TOPPER, b; 12/12/1890 Thayer, Oregon Co., MO., d; 05/27/1985 Auburn, Placer Co., CA., son of William (08/12/1859-02/14/1880) and Mary Milinda (Sligar)(12/06/1865-01/28/1961) Topper. Both buried Newcastle Cemetery, Newcastle, Placer Co., CA. He was a US Army veteran of WWI

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Philip Russell Rude, b; 07/15/1918, d; 10/22/2005

10-2 Arva May Topper, b; 1922

10-3 Roy William Topper, b; 09/21/1924, d; 05/23/1987

10-4 Joseph Alfred Topper, b; 1927

10-5 Kenneth Robert Topper, b; 1931

10-6 Lois Mary Jane Topper, b; 935 Sebastopol, Sonoma Co., CA., m. 10/16/1954 Lincoln, Placer Co., CA. Harry Richard YORK, b; 1926

10-7 Norma Pearl Topper, b; 1938


10-7 Norma Pearl Topper, b; 1938 Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co., CA., m. 08/07/1954 Charles Floyd MOORE

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Kevin Moore, b; 1955 Placer Co., CA.

11-2 Norma J. Moore, b; 1958 Placer Co., CA.


10-1 Philip Russell Rude, b; 07/15/1918 San Joaquin Co., CA., d; 10/22/2005 Easten, Leavenworth Co., KS., m. 06/01/1944 Josephine WALL, b; 1918,-buried Leavenworth National Cemetery, Leavenworth, Leavenworth Co., KS. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

2m. Keitha KEYES,

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Rocklin Van Rude, b; 1945, m. Annette McGINNIS, b; 1947, daughter of Eugene L. and Joy Elona (Blomquist)(04/26/1947-11/01/1991) McGinnis. living Kansas City, KS. 2005

11-2 Russell Van Rude, b; 1946

11-3 Phyllis Judene Rude, b; 1948


10-2 Arva May Topper, b; 1922 Garden Grove, Orange Co., CA., m. 10/23/1943 Joseph Driver COSMO, b; 04/01/1912 Martins Ferry, Belmont Co., OH., d; 09/20/2005 Newcastle, Placer Co., CA., son of George (1875-1945) and Magdalena (?)(1882-1964) Kosmo

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Kenneth Joseph Cosmo, b; 1945

11-2 Arva Gail Cosmo, b; 1947 San Joaquin Co., CA., m. 10/15/1967 Placer Co., CA. Robert M. DAHL, b; 1943, divorced 12/1973 Sacramento Co., CA.

11-3 Lori A. Cosmo, b; 1956 Santa Clara Co., CA. 1m. 04/16/1977 Reno, NV. Theadore W. MINER, divorced 07/12/1983 Placer Co., CA.

2m. ? RAFFERTY


11-1 Kenneth Joseph Cosmo, b; 1945 Alameda Co., CA., m. 08/30/1969 Merced Co., CA., Barbara Anne HODGES, b; 03/20/1950 San Mateo Co., CA., d; 12/29/1998, daughter of ? and Ruth C. (Ray)(11/18/1918-12/22/2008) Hodges, she is buried Foresthill Community Cemetery, Foresthill, Placer Co., CA.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Travis R. Cosmo, b; 1971 Santa Clara Co., CA.

12-2 Andrea R. Cosmo, b; 1974 Santa Clara Co., CA.


10-3 Roy William Topper, b; 09/21/1924 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 05/23/1987 Lake Port, Lake Co., CA., m. 11/01/1957 Cotati, Sonoma Co., CA. Ruth Leota CURRY, b; 02/26/1929 Santa Ana, Orange Co., CA., d; 04/24/2007 Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co., CA., daughter of William Oley (1880-1942) and Brittie Leota Alexander (Leach)(1891-1967) Curry. He is buried Hartley Cemetery, Lakeport, Lake Co., CA. Her ashes are being kept by family. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 child Topper,

11-2 Timothy Roy Topper, b; 04/29/1951, d; 07/11/1978

11-3 Donna Marie Topper, b; 11/07/1955 Sonoma Co., CA., d; 09/19/1968 Lakeport, Lake Co., CA. She is buried Hartley Cemetery, Lakeport, Lake Co., CA.

11-4 Thomas William Topper, b; 1954 Sonoma Co., CA.


11-2 Timothy Roy Topper, b; 04/29/1951 Healdsburg, Sonoma Co., CA., d; 07/11/1978 Washington DC., m. Jeanie SIDMAN. He is buried Hartley Cemetery, Lakeport, Lake Co., CA. He was a US Army combat assault helicopter pilot during the Vietnam Conflict.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Roy William Topper, b; 06/26/1972 Lake Co., CA., d; 09/??/1988 Jefferson Co., MO., buried Woodlawn Memorial Park, De Soto, Jefferson Co., MO.

12-2 John Topper, b; aft 1988

12-3 son Topper,


10-4 Joseph Alfred Topper, b; 1927 Delano, Tulare Co., CA., 1m. 12/11/1948 Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co., CA. Doris Louise KIDWELL, b; 09/01/1930 Sonoma Co., CA., d; 02/09/2014 Sonoma Co., CA., daughter of Henry Clay (08/13/1897-05/18/1948) and Stella Mae (Hawes)(02/13/1900-05/24/1968) Kidwell. She is buried Santa Rosa Memorial Park, Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co., CA.

2m. 12/26/1982 Campbell, Santa Clara Co., CA. Rosalie Ann KERNES

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Daniel Joseph Topper, b; 1950

11-2 Richard Alan Topper, b; 1952

11-3 Marilyn Louise Topper, b; 1955


11-1 Daniel Joseph Topper, b;/1950, m. 07/09/1977 in Minden, NV. Cherie Lynn ALARCON, b; 1955 Sonoma Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Lara) Alarcon.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Daniel Topper, b; 02/13/1980 Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co., CA., d; 02/04/2004, buried Santa Rosa Memorial Park, Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co., CA.

12-2 Jennifer Lynn Topper, b; 1984 Sonoma Co., CA.


11-2 Richard Alan Topper, b; 1952 Sonoma Co, CA. .

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Daniel Topper, b; 1980 Sonoma Co, CA.

12-2 Jennifer Lynn Topper, b; 1984 Sonoma Co, CA.


11-3 Marilyn Louise Topper, b; 1955 Sonoma Co, CA., m. 08/21/1976 Sonoma Co., CA. Don Edward BILLIGMEIER, b; 1950 Sonoma Co., CA., son of L. Myron (03/14/1919-04/08/2009) and June (Archer)(1927-) Billigmeier

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Bryan J. Billigmeier, b; 1977 Sonoma Co., CA.

12-2 Danielle Marie Billigmeier, b; 1981 Sonoma Co., CA.


10-5 Kenneth Robert Topper, b; 1931 Willows, Glenn Co., CA., m. 02/15/1953 Vallejo, Solano Co., CA. Marylou SPILMAN, b; 07/15/1934 Denver, Denver Co., CO., d; 05/19/2011 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., daughter of Chester (04/05/1900-04/1973) and Lesta Mae (Martin)(02/22/1899-03/05/1988) Spilman.living Yacolt, WA. 2009

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Brenda Susan Topper, b; 1955

11-2 David R. Topper, b; 1961


11-1 Brenda Susan Topper, b; 1955 San Francisco Co., CA., m. 02/18/1978 Sonoma Co., CA. Curtis H. KLEIN, b; 1954

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Benjamin Curtis Klein, b; 1982 Sonoma Co., CA.

12-2 Peter Howard Klein, b; 1986 Sonoma Co., CA.


11-2 David R. Topper, b; 1961 Sonoma Co., CA., m. 07/06/1985 Placer Co., CA. Kimberly M. LUBINSKAS, b; 1961

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Ryan David Topper, b; 1989 Sacramento Co., CA.

12-2 Madison Rochelle Topper, b; 1991 Sacramento Co., CA.


10-7 Norma Pearl Topper, b; 1938 Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co., CA., m. 08/07/1954 Charles Floyd MOORE

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Charles Kevin Moore, b; 1955 Placer Co., CA.

11-2 Norma J. Moore, b; 1958 Placer Co., CA., m. 08/04/1984 Placer Co., CA. Don A. HOCUT, b; 1960


9-12 Kenneth Reid Eggers, b; 05/17/1905 Heyburn, Minidoka Co., ID., d; 10/04/1984 San Jose, Santa Clara Co., CA., 1m. 05/30/1926 Dovie Lorraine BRIGANCE, b; 10/18/1907 Kiowa, Roosevelt Co., OK., d; 02/27/1940 Santa Clara, Santa Clara Co., CA., daughter of James Henry (1879-1965) and Mary Lucille (Ashley)(1885-1943) Brigance, she is buried Three Rivers Cemetery, Three Rivers, Tulare Co., CA.

2m. 01/18/1942 Jessie Mildred TAYLOR

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ramona Lorayne Eggers, b; 1927 Tulare Co., CA.

10-2 Phyllis Eggers, b; 1928 Tulare Co., CA

10-3 Kenneth Reid Eggers, b; 06/13/1929, d; 12/29/2009


10-3 Kenneth Reid Eggers, b; 06/13/1929 San Jose, Santa Clara Co., CA., d; 12/29/2009 Arnold, Calaveras Co., CA., 1m. Janet C. SAND, b; 08/06/1934, d; 04/02/2005. He is buried Los Gatos Memorial Park, San Jose, Santa Clara Co., CA. He was a US Army Veteran.

2m. 03/11/1973 Santa Clara Co., CA. Kay L. BALDWIN, b; 1951.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Karen D. Eggers, b; 1957

11-2 Kenneth Arnold Eggers, b; 06/09/1955 Santa Clara Co., CA., d; 09/03/2008, m. 05/28/1983 Santa Clara Co., CA. Gwen A. WELLS, He is buried Los Gatos Memorial Park, San Jose, Santa Clara Co., CA.


11-1 Karen D. Eggers, b; 1957 Santa Clara Co., CA., m. 04/23/1983 Santa Clara Co., CA. Peter Tearle SANFORD, b; 1955 Santa Clara Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Peter) Sanford.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Tearle Reid Sanford, b; 1985 Santa Clara Co., CA.

12-2 Stephanie Diane Sanford, b; 1988 Santa Clara Co., CA.


9-13 Ida Florence Eggers, b; 05/25/1908 Heyburn, Minidoka Co., ID., d; 01/21/1992 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., m. 06/22/1927 Visalie, Tulare Co., CA. Cecil Lon RAY, b; 07/13/1908 Ornogo, MO., d; 01/05/1986 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., son of Fred Clem (1888-1947) and Addie (Solomon) Ray. Both buried Hillcrest Memorial Park, Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Roberta Florence Ray, b; 01/13/1928, d; 11/07/2011

10-2 Cecil Fred Ray, b; 1929

10-3 Louise Marie Ray, b; 1931

10-4 Stanley Eugene Ray, b; 01/11/1933, d; 08/05/2008


10-1 Roberta Florence Ray, b; 01/13/1928 Springville, Tulare Co., CA., d; 11/07/2011, 1m. 02/14/1948 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV. Robert Francis POOR, b; 10/21/1923 Springfield, IL., d; 10/08/1994 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., son of Francis Springer (09/10/1900-03/1956) and Ruth Wiley (Ruckel)(02/26/1899-01/22/1997) Poor. He is buried Greenlawn Memorial Park, Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA.

2m. 04/16/1983 Kern Co., CA. George C. DUNCAN, b; 1929

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Janet Roberta Poor, b; 1950

11-2 Teresa Lynn Poor, b; 1954 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., 1m. 06/18/1977 Kernville, Kern Co., CA. Wilhelm Frank CERVENKA, b; 1950 divorced 1983

2m. 10/26/1985 Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo Co., CA. John Charles MIRON, b; 1957 San Bernardino Co., CA.

11-3 Patricia Louise Poor, b; 1956


11-1 Janet Roberta Poor, b; 1950 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., m. 11/29/1969 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA. Henry McKennly PENNINGTON, b; 1950 Stover City, NM.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christine Jannet Pennington, b; 06/23/1970, d; 03/15/1991

12-2 Linda Louise Pennington, b; 1971 Humbolt Co., CA.


12-1 Christine Jannet Pennington, b; 06/23/1970 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., d; 03/15/1991 Fairbanks, AK.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Jonathan Robert Pennington, b; 12/12/1990 Fairbanks, AK., d; 03/15/1991 Fairbanks, AK.


12-2 Linda Louise Pennington, b; 1971 Eureka, Humbolt Co., CA., m. 07/03/1995 Kodiak, AK. Jeffery K. RANDALL

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Alyssa Teal Randall, b; 1999 Kodiak, AK.


11-3 Patricia Louise Poor, b; 1956 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., 1m. 01/03/1976 Lake Isabela, CA. Chris SWANSON, b; 1954 Delano CA., son of Al and Nancy (?) Swanson.

2m. 06/16/1976 New Castle, WY. William Dan HUTTON, b; 1952 Stockton, KS.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alexis Ruth Hutton, b; 1981 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA.

12-2 John Daniel Hutton, b; 1983 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA.


10-2 Cecil Fred Ray, b; 1929 Three Rivers, Tulare Co., CA., m. 07/01/1950 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA. Lucia Marguerite HOWARD, b; 1930 Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Paul J. (1898-1985) and Helen Lucia (Gies)(1902-1978) Howard.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dan Howard Ray, b; 02/19/1952 Kern Co., CA., d; 01/18/1963 Tulare Co., CA., buried Greenlawn Memorial Park, Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA.

11-2 John Michael Ray, b; 1955

11-3 James Cecil Ray, b; 1961

11-4 Robert Alan Ray, b; 1963


11-2 John Michael Ray, b; 1955 San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo Co., CA., m. 06/10/1979 San Jose, Santa Clara Co., CA. Sheryl Eileen JUDIN, b; 1952 Brooklyn, Kings Co., NY, daughter of Herbert Isador (1925-) and Bernice (Gersin)(05/29/1929-12/08/1978) Judin.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Diana Michelle Ray, b; 1981 Stanford, Santa Clara Co., CA.

12-2 Kenneth Alan Ray, b; 1985 Los Gatos, Santa Clara Co., CA.


11-3 James Cecil Ray, b; 1961 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., 1m 10/10/1981 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA. DeAnne Marie ADKINS, b; 1963 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Clarence D. (1943-) and Diane C. (Eldridge)(1948-) Adkins.

2m. 03/23/1985 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA. Jill Marie WATSON, b; 1965 Kern Co., CA., daughter of Ronald Dale (1935-) and Helga Maria (Weiss)(1935-) Watson

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Corinne Elise Ray, b; 1989 Kern Co., CA.

12-2 Travis Nathaniel Ray, b; 01992 Kern Co., CA.


11-4 Robert Alan Ray, b; 1963 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., m. 03/24/1990 Fremont, Alameda Co., CA. Teresa Lynn BOLLINGER, b; 1964, daughter of Gordon F. (1938-) and Barbara J. (Schwartz) Bollinger.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Sierra Kathleen Ray, b; 1993 Contra Costa Co., CA.


10-3 Louise Marie Ray, b; 1931 Exeter, Tulare Co., CA., m. 07/29/1950 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA. Norman Chris GAGON, b; 1928 Boise, Ada Co., ID.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Norman Chris Gagon, b; 1952

11-2 Steven Fred Gagon, b; 1954

11-3 Bruce Ray Gagon, b; 11956


11-1 Norman Chris Gagon, b; 1952 North Hollywood, Los Angeles Co. CA., m. 08/07/1971 Roseville, Sacremento Co., CA. Joni Diane SABIN, b; 1951 Placer Co. CA., daughter of ? and ? (Jordan) Sabin.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Kari Gagon, b; 1977, m. 05/17/1977 Mathew REILLY

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Wyatte Mathew Reilly, b; 1996


11-2 Steven Fred Gagon, b; 1954 North Hollywood, Los Angeles Co. CA., m. 08/03/1974 Roseville, Sacremento Co., CA. Margarite Ann GUIDERA, b; 1954 Sacremento Co., CA

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Juli Ann Gagon, b; 1979 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

12-2 Eric Steven Gagon, b; 1981 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA.


11-3 Bruce Ray Gagon, b; 1956 North Hollywood, Los Angeles Co. CA., 1m. 08/21/1976 Sacremento Co., CA. Tracy J. JELINEK, b; 1958

2m. 1989 Shirlee MEHAN

3 children.... 12th generation, first with Tracy

12-1 Lisa Gagon, b; 1980 Carmichael, Sacramento Co., CA.

12-2 Sterling Gagon, b; 1987

12-3 Bruce Gagon, b; 1990


10-4 Stanley Eugene Ray, b; 01/11/1933 Tulare Co., CA., d; 08/05/2008 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., m. 04/18/1954 Margaret Lucille BRUFF, b; 08/15/1934 in AR., d; 10/17/1996 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Hunter) Bruff.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Michael Charles Ray, b; 1957

11-2 Lisa F. Ray, b; 1960 Kern Co., CA.


11-1 Michael Charles Ray, b; 1957 Kern Co., CA., m. Terry ?

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Barbi Ray,


11-2 Lisa F. Ray, b; 1960 Kern Co., CA.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Ryan Nicole Ray,

12-2 Heather Ray,


8-7 Cora Florence Reid, b; 02/25/1869 Etna Green, Kosciusko Co., IN., d; 07/24/1961 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., m. 05/10/1886 John Edward GRANTHAM, b; 11/25/1862 in MO. She is buried Mountain View Cemetery, La Center, Clark Co., WA.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Uzella Rebbeca Grantham, b; 01/08/1888, d; 03/25/1955

9-2 Victor Max Grantham, b; 08/20/1889 Lee Center, Clark Co., WA., d; 1970, buried Mountain View Cemetery, La Center, Clark Co., WA.

9-3 Lloyd E. Grantham, b; 09/21/1891 Clark Co., WA., d; 04/27/1987 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., buried Mountain View Cemetery, La Center, Clark Co., WA.

9-4 Lela A. Grantham, b; 11/17/1894, d; 01/14/1969 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., m. ? HINTON, buried Mountain View Cemetery, La Center, Clark Co., WA.

9-5 Glen E. Grantham, b; 09/14/1903, d; 11/21/1972 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA.


9-1 Uzella Rebbeca Grantham, b; 01/08/1888 Cedar Creek, Clark Co., WA., d; 03/25/1955 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 12/01/1915 James Robert RICHARDSON, b; 11/15/1871 Cottage Home, Washington Co., OR., d; 10/16/1956 Hillsboro, Washington Co., OR., both buried Mountian View Cemetery, View, Clark Co., WA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 James Robert Richardson, Jr., b; 10/08/1916, d; 06/15/1996

10-2 Mary Martha Richardson, b; 1921, m. 09/16/1950 Leo Joseph MANDEL, b; 03/01/1912 Sherwood, Washington Co., OR., d; 10/14/2004 Sherwood, Washington Co., OR., son of Frank (1874-) and Theresa (?)(1885-) Mandel. He is buried Saint Anthony Cemetery, Tigard, Washington Co., OR.

10-3 Frank Allen Richardson, b; 06/06/1923, d; 06/25/1923, buried Mountain View Cemetery, La Center, Clark Co., WA.


10-1 James Robert Richardson, Jr., b; 10/08/1916 Cedar Creek, Clark Co., WA., d; 06/15/1996 Beaverton, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 07/25/1935 Luzana May WIKMAN, b; 05/01/1916, d; 12/20/1989 Orchards, Clark Co., OR. Both buried Mountain View Cemetery, La Center, Clark Co., WA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ralph Thomas Richardson, b; 11/11/1937, d; 09/30/1977

11-2 Ronald James Richardson, b; 1939


11-1 Ralph Thomas Richardson, b; 11/11/1937, d; 09/30/1977 Battle Ground, Clark Co., WA. , m. Patricia COLE, b; 1940, buried Mountain View Cemetery, La Center, Clark Co., WA. He was a US Navy veteran.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vickie Mae Richardson, b; 1959

12-2 Katherine Irene Richardson, b; 1961

12-3 Ralph Thomas Richardson, Jr., b; 1963

12-4 Zella Richardson, b; 1971


12-1 Vickie Mae Richardson, b; 1959, m. Bob SUNDSTROM

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michelle Sundstrom, b; 1976

13-2 Angela Sundstrom,


12-2 Katherine Irene Richardson, b; 1961, m. Jim FARBER

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Lisa Farber,


12-3 Ralph Thomas Richardson, Jr., b; 1963, m. Carol WEST

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 James Rowland Richardson, b; 1989


11-2 Ronald James Richardson, b; 1939, m. 06/27/1959 Carol Louise SEELY, b; 1940

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Steven Ronald Richardson, b; 1960

12-2 Karen Joy Richardson, b; 1962

12-3 Paula Jane Richardson, b; 1963

12-4 Kenneth Mathew Richardson, b; 1965, m. 12/10/1988 Kristin Noel DUCKWORTH, b; 1967


12-1 Steven Ronald Richardson, b; 1960, m. Kathleen Beth COOPER, b; 1961

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Emilie Kate Richardson, b; 1983

13-2 Samuel Steven Richardson, b; 1986

13-3 Clara Beth Richardson, b; 1990


12-2 Karen Joy Richardson, b; 1962, m. 08/14/1982 Philip Andrew NOUSEN, b; 1962

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Elizabeth Keziah Nousen, b; 1989


9-5 Glen E. Grantham, b; 09/14/1903, d; 11/21/1972 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., 1m. 01/08/1927 Clark Co., WA. Mabel WHITMARSH,

2m. 03/15/1941 Skamania Co., WA. Hazel V. BARKSDALE, buried Mountain View Cemetery, La Center, Clark Co., WA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Erwin Glen Grantham, b; 09/24/1927, d; 05/15/2009

10-2 Dorothy Elaine Grantham, b; 1930

10-3 Ray Earl Grantham, b; 04/09/1931, d; 01/31/2009 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA.


10-1 Erwin Glen Grantham, b; 09/24/1927 Lansing, Ingram Co., MI., d; 05/15/2009 Stillaquamish, Snohomish Co., WA. 1m. ?

2m. 11/22/1974 Seattle, King Co., WA. Anna Pauline CLARK, b; 03/02/1929 Seattle, King, Co., WA., d; 09/29/1999 Seattle, King, Co., WA., daughter of Viron A. (1902-) and Vera M. (?)(1909-1983) Clark

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Grantham,

11-2 Daniel Grantham,

11-3 Doris Jean Grantham,


10-2 Dorothy Elaine Grantham, b; 1930, m. ? BRASSFIELD

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Larry Brassfield,

11-2 David Brassfield,

11-3 Barbara Brassfield,


7-7 Jane Croco, b; 10/08/1827 Prairie Twp, Holmes Co, OH., d; 03/15/1915 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA., m. 05/06/1847 Marshall Co., IN. Richard CORBALEY, II, b; 08/07/1820 Wayne Twp, Marion Co, IN., d; 07/16/1903 Waterville, Douglas Co., WA., son of Jeremiah James (1787-1844) and Jane (Barnhill)(1798-1870) Corbaley. Both buried Waterville Cemetery, Waterville, Douglas Co., WA.

8 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Jeremiah James Corbaley, b; 01/24/1848 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 07/14/1851 Argos, Marshall Co., IN., buried Argos, IN.

8-2 John Adams Corbaley, b; 07/19/1849, d; 08/06/1938

8-3 William Gladden Corbaley, b; 01/19/1852, d; 10/17/1913

8-4 Francis Richard Corbaley, b; 03/18/1854, d; 10/20/1934

8-5 Ida May Corbaley, b; 03/17/1856 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/22/1864 Argos, Marshall Co., IN., buried Argos, IN.

8-6 Platt McDonald Corbaley, b; 12/21/1858, d; 03/02/1945

8-7 Alvaro Lenhardt Corbaley, b; 01/01/1862, d; 11/12/1941

8-8 Mary Olive Corbaley, b; 08/27/1866 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/12/1943 St. Helena, Napa Co., CA., m. Leon Oppenhimer LORANE, b; 12/05/1868 in CA., d; 01/05/1954 Alameda Co., CA.


8-2 John Adams Corbaley, b; 07/19/1849 Marshall Co., IN., d; 08/06/1938, m. 04/18/1872 Marshall Co., IN. Lucinda MILLER, b; 11/??/1849 in IN., d; 08/06/1938, daughter of Samuel W. (1816-1898) and Elizabeth (Swank)(1813-1863) Miller.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Clarence Elmo Corbaley, b; 05/31/1873 in CA., d; 1923, m. Mary Fields FARMER, b; 1879, d; 1924

9-2 Earl A. Corbaley, b; 1877, d; 1954

twin 9-3 Richard LeRoy Corbaley, b; 02/01/1882

twin 9-4 Edith Corbaley, b; 02/01/1882, d; 1882


9-2 Earl A. Corbaley, b; 10/09/1877 in IN., d; 1954, m. Edna A. YOCKEY, b; 1879, d; 1962

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Richard Clarence Corbaley, b; 11/28/1908, d; 05/31/1975

10-2 Victor Earl Corbaley, b; 09/04/1916, d; 05/08/1989 Aliso Viejo, Orange Co., CA.

10-3 John Albertus Corbaley, b; 04/06/1919 in CA., b; 09/05/1980 Orange Co., CA.


10-1 Richard Clarence Corbaley, b; 11/28/1908 in IN., d; 05/31/1975 Los Angeles Co., CA., 1m. Jane L. COLE

2m. Mary Ethelyn CLEVENGER, b; 06/25/1909 in PA., d; 07/25/1981 Canton, Stark Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jane Alberta Corbaley, b; 1932

11-2 Richard Earl Corbaley, b; 1935 Los Angeles Co., CA.

11-3 John Albertus Corbaley, b; 1935


11-1 Jane Alberta Corbaley, b; 1932 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Kenneth Ray BIRCHARD, b; 1930 Los Angeles Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Callister) Brichard.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Jane Birchard, b; 1950 Los Angeles Co., CA,

1m. 01/31/1968 Orange Co., CA. Donald W. DISMUKES, b; 1946

2m. 09/29/1978 Los Angeles Co., CA. Larry P. HART, b; 1952

12-2 Gary Kenneth Birchard, b; 1953 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-3 John Albertus Corbaley, b; 1935, m. Lee Ann ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donna Corbaley, b; 1959

12-2 Richard Corbaley, b; 1962


8-3 William Gladden Corbaley, b; 01/19/1852 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 10/17/1913, m. 09/30/1878 Florence E. STONE, d; 10/04/1913 Eureka, Humbolt Co., CA., buried Ocean View Cemetery.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Charles William Corbaley, b; 09/19/1880, d; 02/18/1965, m. Kate Alaska HINCKLEY, b; 09/01/1878 onboard a boat between San Diego & San Francisco, CA., d; 09/23/1938 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., buried Forest Lawn Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of William and ? (Caldwell) Hinckley.

2m. Mary ? .

9-2 Lois Corbaley, b; 10/01/1883, d; 11/08/1957


9-2 Lois Corbaley, b; 10/01/1883 in CA., d; 11/08/1957 San Francisco Co., CA., m. George Edward WEYMOUTH, b; 12/06/1873 in CA., d; 09/14/1944 San Francisco Co., CA., son of ? and ? (O’Conner) Weymouth.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ralph C. Weymouth, b; 11/29/1911 Humbolt Co., CA., d; 09/28/1973 Santa Clara Co., CA.

10-2 Charles Mason Weymouth, b; 05/14/1914 Humbolt Co., CA., d; 04/30/1959 San Francisco Co., CA.


8-4 Francis Richard Corbaley, b; 03/18/1854 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 10/20/1934 Puyallup, Pierce Co., WA., buried Woodbine Cemetery, Puyallup, WA., m. 07/02/1878 Catherine May COOK, b; 1858, d; 09/21/1887 Spokane Falls, Spokane Co., WA., daughter of Gordon Ambrose and Flora C. (Wamsley) Cook.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Gordon Cook Corbaley, b; 06/15/1880, d; 08/27/1964

9-2 Edna Katherine Corbaley, b; 03/13/1885, d; 03/02/1972


9-1 Gordon Cook Corbaley, b; 06/15/1880 Healdsburg, Sonoma Co., CA., d; 08/27/1964 Seattle, King Co., WA., m. 12/10/1900 Olive June BEARD, b; 06/14/1880 Cheney, Spokane Co., WA., d; 06/20/1955 San Carlos, San Mateo Co., CA., daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Margaret J. (Daugherty) Beard

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Richard Gordon Corbaley, b; 06/06/1904, d; 03/03/1967

10-2 Thomas Beard Corbaley, b; 07/03/1907 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., d; 01/07/1972 Hillsboro, Washington Co., OR., 1m. 1929 Margaret ELIAS, b; ca 1911, d; 1938

2m. Aileen BAULD, b; 07/17/1918, d; 04/17/1984 Hillsboro, Washington Co., OR., daughter of William Cecil Lugar (1893-1989) and Helen Hilda (Shatford)(1889-1971) Bauld.

10-3 Mary Olive Corbaley, b; 06/06/1913, d; 07/12/1980


10-1 Richard Gordon Corbaley, b; 06/06/1904 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., d; 03/03/1967 San Carlos, San Mateo Co., CA., m. 09/26/1930 Mae R. RITSON, b; 11/09/1901 Butte, Silver Bow Co., MT., d; 11/25/1985 San Carlos, San Mateo Co., CA.. Buried Seattle, King Co., WA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Gordon Mae Corbaley, b; 1934 Seattle, King Co., WA., 1m. 03/28/1953 John Hyatt DAVID, b; 1933 Riverside, Riverside Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Hyatt) David, divorced 08/08/1984

2m. 02/02/1986 Douglas Neal "Burney" MAURER, b; 09/10/1919 Plumas Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Moore) Maurer.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Gordon David, b; 1954

12-2 Leslie Dilys David, b; 1955

12-3 Evan Richard David, b; 1957


12-1 Michael Gordon David, b; 1954 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA., m. 03/13/1991 Mary FOLEY, b; 1956 Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Danielle Mae David, b; 1991 Corona, Riverside Co., CA.


12-2 Leslie Dilys David, b; 1955 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA., m. 03/28/1986, in Mexico, John Ludwig SCHWABACHER, Jr., b; 1956 San Francisco Co., CA., son of John (1956-) and ? (Brinan) Schwabacher.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Will David Schwabacher, b; 1971 Jackson, Teton Co., WY.

13-2 Sophie May Schwabacher, b; 1993 Jackson, Teton Co., WY.


12-3 Evan Richard David, b; 1957 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA., m. 07/01/1988 Buenos Aires, Argentina, Mara de los Angeles Sainz dela MAZA, daughter of Emilo Sainz dela and Anna Rosa Avetta Maza

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Paloma Ella David, b; 1991 Upland, San Bernardino Co., CA.

13-2 Sonya Rain David, b; 1993 Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co., CA.


10-3 Mary Olive Corbaley, b; 06/06/1913 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., d; 07/12/1980 Seattle, King Co., WA., m. 10/29/1938 Raphael James MALONE, Jr., b; 10/13/1913, d; 08/??/1980 Albany, Linn Co., OR.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sean Corbaley Malone, b; 1940

11-2 Mary Carol Malone, b; 1942

11-3 Michael James Malone, b; 1944

11-4 Margaret Katherine Malone, b; 1959


9-2 Edna Katherine Corbaley, b; 03/13/1885 Sonoma, Sonoma Co., CA., d; 03/02/1972 Mt. Vernon, Knox Co., OH., m. 11/30/1911 Walter Jarred SPERRY, b; 11/16/1882 Mt. Vernon, Knox Co., OH., d; 04/20/1934 Mt. Vernon, Knox Co., OH., son of Wilmot (1844-1934) and Emma Annis (Taylor)(1850-1904) Sperry. Both buried in Mt. Vernon, Knox Co., OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Wilmot Corbaley Sperry, b; 04/22/1915 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 08/21/1986 Mt. Vernon, Knox Co., OH., m. Jean BAXTER, b; ca 1923, d; 04/28/1965 Mt. Vernon, Knox Co., OH.

10-2 Gordon Taylor Sperry, b; 1919, m. Helen LEWIS


8-6 Platt McDonald Corbaley, b; 12/21/1858 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 03/02/1945 Waterville, Douglas Co., WA., 1m. 12/20/1881 Helen Maud JEFFERSON, b; 02/25/1848, d; 1903

2m. 04/27/1909 Grace ANDERSON, b; 1871

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ida May Corbaley, b; 1882

9-2 Florence Helen Corbaley, b; 1894, d; 1898

9-3 Coral Corbaley, b; 1898, d; 1899

9-4 Patricia Aileen Corbaley, b; 1910


9-1 Ida May Corbaley, b; 1882, m. Fernando William ALLEN, b; 03/16/1893, d; 01/??/1964

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Helen Hand Allen, b; 1908

10-2 Everett Platt Allen, b; 1910

10-3 Ida May Allen, b; 1912

10-4 James Harvey Allen, b; 1913


8-7 Alvaro Lenhardt Corbaley, b; 01/01/1862 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN., d; 11/12/1941 Puyallup, Pierce Co., WA., m. 07/22/1888 Annie Matilda Elizabeth GARD, b; 06/06/1870 Kelseyville, Lake Co., CA., d; 08/06/1940 Puyallup, Pierce Co., WA., buried Woodbine Cemetery, Puyallup, Pierce Co., WA., daughter of George Washington (1826-1894) and Eliza Jane (Hand)(1831-1898) Gard.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 William Paul Corbaley, b; 09/07/1890, d; 04/01/1960

9-2 George Richard Corbaley, b; 01/19/1893, d; 09/02/1958

9-3 Glen Alvaro Corbaley, b; 09/16/1897, d; 08/06/1936

9-4 Annie Ruth Corbaley, b; 01/05/1900, d; 08/??/1984

9-5 John Arthur Corbaley, b; 06/03/1903 Waterville, Douglas Co., WA., d; 05/19/1976 Cashmere, Chelan Co., WA., m. 10/17/1934 Virginia Katherine SMITH, b; 03/13/1917 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 09/25/1975 Cashmere, Chelan Co., WA.

9-6 Jesse Lawrence Corbaley, b; 10/02/1906 Waterville, Douglas Co., WA., d; 09/05/1917

9-7 Eva Lois Corbaley, b; 08/06/1909 Douglas Co., WA., m. Julius Doyne MURRAY

9-8 Earl Randall Corbaley, b; 08/26/1910 Douglas Co., WA., d; 09/??/1986, Patricia ?


9-1 William Paul Corbaley, b; 09/07/1890 Waterville, Douglas Co., WA., d; 04/01/1960 Yakima, Yakima Co., WA., m. 02/19/1912 Olive Winifred ESTILL, b; 09/23/1895 Squaw Creek, Lassen Co., CA., d; 03/24/1976, Arcata, Humboldt Co., CA., daughter of George James (1861-1943) and Mary Emma (Arnett)(1864-1916) Estill. He is buried Terrance Heights Cemetery, Yakima, Yakima Co., WA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Paul Estill Corbaley, b; 04/04/1912, d; 12/01/1992

10-2 Dorothy Ann Corbaley, b; 1923, m. Henry David STRAIGHT, b; 12/19/1912, d; 08/??/1981

10-3 Winifred Fay Corbaley, b; 1925, m. Norman Riley QUICKSALL, b; 04/12/1928, d; 12/22/1982

10-4 Lasca Joy Corbaley, b; 1928


10-1 Paul Estill Corbaley, b; 04/04/1912 Douglas Co., WA., d; 12/01/1992 Cashmere, Chelan Co., WA., m. Ruby Muriel CARTER, b; 02/16/1912, d; 04/12/1998 Wenatchee, Chelan Co., WA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruby Darlene Corbaley, b; 1937

11-2 Sharon Pauline Corbaley, b; 1939

11-3 Winifred Joanne Corbaley, b; 1942

11-4 William Paul Corbaley, II, b; 1944

11-5 Daniel Lee Corbaley, b; 1949

11-6 Kathleen Grace Corbaley, b; 1954


10-4 Lasca Joy Corbaley, b; 1928, m. Carroll Dale GRYTNESS

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Dale Grytness, b; 1949

11-2 Darrell Christian Grytness, b; 1950

11-3 Cheryl Joy Grytness, b; 1953


9-2 George Richard Corbaley, b; 01/19/1893 Waterville, Douglas Co., WA., d; 09/02/1958 Waterville, Douglas Co., WA., m. Ella I. PAGE, b; 07/04/1894 in MA., d; 05/26/1992 Wenatchee, Chelan Co., WA., dau of Harry L. (1871-1945) and Lizzie E. (?)(1874-) Page.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harry Corbaley, b; ca 1921 in WA.

10-2 Elmer G. Corbaley, b; ca 1928, d; 12/04/1995

10-3 Ellen Corbaley, b; 1929 Chelan Co. WA.


10-2 Elmer G. Corbaley, b; ca 1928 in WA., d; 12/04/1995 Wenatchee, Chelan Co., WA., m. 04/10/1953 Donna Elise CARTER, b; 03/05/1934 Cedar Point, UT, d; 08/20/2009, daughter of John and Geneva (?) Carter. Buried Wenatchee City Cemetery, Wenatchee, Chelan Co., WA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 George "Bill" Corbaley, b; 1961

11-2 David Corbaley, b; 1968, m. Beth ?, b; 1971

grandchildren, Vanity Corbaley, Brandi Corbaley and Ethan Juday


9-3 Glen Alvaro Corbaley, b; 09/16/1897 Waterville, Douglas Co., WA., d; 08/06/1936 Tacoma, Pierce Co., WA., m. 07/15/1921 Gladys Marie COE, b; 03/12/1904 Eaton Rapids, Eaton Co., MI., d; 08/02/1935 Puyallup, Pierce Co., WA., daughter of Fredrick Lansing (1885-1942) and Hazel Estelle (Collins)(1887-1973) Coe. Both buried Puyallup, Pierce Co., WA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Glenn Richard Corbaley, b; 04/23/1923 Puyallup, Pierce Co., WA., d; 07/09/1984 Kennewick, Benton Co., WA., buried Desert Lawn Cemetery, Kennewick, Benton Co., WA., m. Ruth CROSSLAND, daughter of Lawrence (1896-1971) and Alberta (Memmott)(1899-1932) Crossland.

10-2 Arthur Corbaley, b; ca 1924

10-3 Lawrence Corbaley, b; 1926

10-4 Hazel Annie Corbaley, b; 06/17/1935, d; 07/17/1935 Puyallup, Pierce Co., WA.


9-4 Annie Ruth Corbaley, b; 01/05/1900 Waterville, Douglas Co., WA., d; 08/12/1984 Wenatchee, Chelan Co., WA., 1m. 06/15/1918 Frank Earl BIGELOW, b; 01/14/1900 Bristle, Clay Co. SD., d; 04/04/1983 Okanogan, Okanogan Co., WA.

2m. Hugh Hicock SHAFER, b; 08/20/1889, d; 03/19/1981 Wenatchee, Chelan Co., WA.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Shafer, b; ca 1920

10-2 Louis L. Shafer, b; ca 1921

10-3 Robert Shafer, b; 1925

10-4 Eve J. Shafer, b; 1928

10-5 John Alvaro Shafer, b; 09/05/1936 Puyallup, Pierce Co., WA., d; 12/11/1942 Pierce Co., WA.


7-8 Peter Croco, IV, b; 03/25/1829 Prairie Twp, Holmes Co., OH., d; 06/29/1865 Huntsville, Madison Co., AL., m. 09/28/1856 Marshall Co., IN. Sophie HOOVER, b; 03/10/1833 Marshall Co., IN., d; 12/11/1863 Marshall Co., IN., both buried Memorial Park Cemetery, Argos, IN. During the Civil War, he enlisted in the Union Army as a private in Co. D, 9th Reg, IN. Vol. Infantry, he was promoted to sargent and later died of dysentery.

1 child.... 8th generation

8-1 Violet May Croco, b; 02/??/1859 Marshall Co., IN., m. 1880 John COLVIN, b; 10/??/1854 in IN.

3 children ¡­. 9th generation

9-1 child Colvin,

9-2 Alice Colvin, b; 03/??/1882 in IN.

9-3 Frank A. Colvin, b; 11??/1884 in IN., m. Vela K. ?, b; 1871 in IL.


7-9 John B. Croco, b; 07/18/1830 Holmesville, Holmes Co., OH., m. 06/16/1853 Marshall Co., IN. Mary Minerva Ellen LEWIS, b; 10/01/1836 Marion Co., IN., d; 08/27/1895 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., daughter of William F. (1795-) and Mary (Railsback) (1796-) Lewis. She is buried Monte Vista, CO.

6 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Mary Rosetta Croco, b; 01/19/1858, d; 04/19/1859 Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., buried Corydon Cemetery, Corydon, IA.

8-2 Frank Lewis Croco, b; 1859 Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., d; 01/22/1886 near Eldon, Wapello Co., IA, possibly buried Laddsdale, Davis Co., IA.

8-3 Ella M. Croco, b; 08/28/1862, d; 06/??/1954

8-4 William Ward Croco, b; 10/05/1865, d; 02/19/1941

8-5 Carrie S. Croco, b; 11/03/1868, d; 08/03/1949

8-6 Stella Florence Croco, b; 03/24/1874, d; 12/16/1904


8-3 Ella M. Croco, b; 08/28/1862 Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., d; 06/11/1954 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., 1m. 06/06/1879 William IMPSON, b; 1848, d; 1888 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., she is buried Monte Vista, CO.

2m. 01/05/1893 William A. McGILL, b; 10/11/1862 in TN., d; 08/20/1935 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., buried Monte Vista, CO.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Zelpha A. Impson, b; ca 1881, d; 03/09/1953

9-2 Blanche E. Impson, b; 1897 in KS., d; 1961, m. Horace W. WHEELER, d; 11/01/1932 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., buried Monte Vista, CO.


9-1 Zelpha A. Impson, b; ca 1881, d; 03/09/1953 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., m. Zachary Chandler EAGLE, b; ca 1870 in IN., d; 10/03/1956 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., both buried Monte Vista, CO.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Helen B. Eagle, b; ca 1924

10-2 Ruth A. Eagle, b; ca 1906

10-3 Maryann E. Eagle, b; 08/11/1909 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., d; 05/12/1986 Denver, Denver Co., CO., buried Monte Vista, CO.

10-4 Pfc. Zachary Eugene Eagle, b; 03/16/1912, d; 11/21/1944 killed in WWII, enlisted on 01/27/1944 Denver, CO., served with the 50th Armored Inf. Bat., 6th Armored Div., buried Monte Vista, CO.


10-1 Helen B. Eagle, b; ca 1924, m. Everett WEST, b; ca 1925 in CO.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ronald West,

11-2 Robert West,


10-2 Ruth A. Eagle, b; ca 1906, m. Charles O. SPIELMAN

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Spielman,

11-2 Karen Spielman,


8-4 William Ward Croco, b; 10/05/1865 Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., d; 02/19/1941 Boise, Ada Co., ID., m. 1891 Lorena Mary INGRAHAM, b; 09/23/1867 Elkhart, Elkhart Co., IN., d; 05/02/1932 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., daughter of Isaac and Elizabeth Ingraham., he is buried Cascade, Valley Co., ID., she is buried Riverview Cemetery, Portland, OR.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Elizabeth Ellen Croco, b; 09/23/1893 in CO., d; 02/04/1947 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. Charles NORRIS, b; 1889, she is buried Greenhill Cemetery, Portland, OR.

9-2 John David Croco, b; 09/15/1898, d; 04/11/1962

9-3 Russell Ingraham Croco, b; 07/11/1903, d; 02/16/1936

9-4 Clara Croco, b; 03/05/1907 Hagerman, Lincoln Co., ID., d; 05/08/1947 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. Alnore BINGHAM, she is buried Greenhill Cemetery, Portland, OR.


9-2 John David Croco, b; 09/15/1898 Sweet, Gem Co., ID., d; 04/11/1962 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., 1m. Laurene "Mickey" PHELAN, b; ca 1903, d; 1938, daughter of Larry and May (Perviance) Phelan., he is buried Willamette National Cemetery, Portland, OR

2m. Faye BLOSSOM, b; ca 1902

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 John David “Jack?Croco, Jr., b; 10/05/1925 Emmett, Gem Co., ID., d; 03/15/1991 Palm Desert, Riverside Co. CA., m. 09/01/1948 Norma BURNHAM, b; 1927 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT., daughter of Elmer Ephraim (1896-1974) and Jane Veneta (Palmer)(1899-1971) Burnham. He is buried St. Thomas Cemetery, Seattle, WA.. John served in the 10th Armored Div., under Gen. George Patton. He fought at the Battle of Bastogne.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Ann Elizabeth Croco, b; 1950 Boise, Ada Co., ID., m. 06/12/1973 Scott BIGBY, son of Douglas and Claire Bigby

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Claire Elizabeth Bigby, b; 1978 Seattle, King Co., WA.


9-3 Russell Ingraham Croco, b; 07/11/1903 Hagerman, Lincoln Co., ID., d; 02/16/1936 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 02/02/1929 Matilda Ann IRMEN, b; 07/06/1908 Pleasant Hill, Clackamas Co., OR., d; 08/??/1986, daughter of Peter Joseph and Mary Catherine Tautfast (Kramein) Irmen. He is buried Riverview Cemetery, Portland, OR.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Irmen Croco, b; 1931

10-2 Barbara Jean Croco, b; 1934


10-1 William Irmen Croco, b; 1931 Seattle, King Co., WA.., m. 09/26/1953 Bernadine Carla HARPER, b; 1931 Owen, Clark Co., WI., daughter of Chester Harvey and Karla (Christainsen) Harper. William served on board the USS Glendale, USS Thomas and the USS Wedderburn during the Koren Conflict.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Russell Croco, b; 1955

11-2 Chester Ben Croco, b; 1959

11-3 Peter John Croco, b; 1966


11-1 William Russell Croco, b; 1955 Newberg, Yamhill Co., OR., m. 03/27/1976 Douglas Co., OR. Trudy Ann HEWETT, b; 1957 Oregon City, Clackamas Co., OR., daughter of Ralph Lee and Norma June (McElroy) Hewett

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rebecca Ann Croco, b; 1980 Tustin, Orange Co., CA., m. 07/07/2007 Benton Co., OR. Joel William SPRINGSTEAD

12-2 Matthew William Croco, b; 1982 Corvallis, Benton Co., OR.

12-3 Timothy Edward Croco, b; 1985, d; 01/30/1985 Klamath Falls, Klamath Co., OR.

12-4 Traci Ellen Croco, b; 1986 Lebanon, Linn Co., OR.

12-5 Kelly Jean Croco, b; 1988 Lebanon, Linn Co., OR.

12-6 William Edward Croco, b; 1992 Lebanon, Linn Co., OR.


11-2 Chester Ben Croco, b; 1959 McMinnville, Yamhill Co., OR., 1m. 12/19/1981 Margaret Anne WETHERELL, b; 1962 Lebanon, Linn Co., OR., daughter of Richard and Mary (Kriz) Wetherell

2m. 01/01/2001 Linn Co., OR. Alice Josephine JOHNSON, b; 1959

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Emily Anne Croco, b; 1983 Corvallis, Benton Co., OR., m. 05/05/2005 Linn Co., OR. Michael Gene JOHNSTON

12-2 Annette Claire Croco, b; 1987 Corvallis, Benton Co., OR.


11-3 Peter John Croco, b; 1966 McMinnville, Yamhill Co., OR., m. 05/01/1993 Linn Co., OR. Deborah Anne KRAUSE Saatoff, b; 1970, daughter of Richard Dalveen and Joyce Russell (Gange) Krause.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Matthew Eric Saatoff, b; 1989 Lebanon, Linn Co., OR.

12-2 Abigail Elizabeth Croco, b; 1994 Lebanon, Linn Co., OR.

12-3 Annabelle Josephine Croco, b; 2000 Lebanon, Linn Co., OR.


10-2 Barbara Jean Croco, b; 1934 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 06/08/1953 Multnomah Co., OR. Jack McLEOD, b; 04/21/1928, d; 12/15/1990 Bahrain, son of Jack and Catherine (Marsh)(Grimm) McLeod

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Michael McLeod, b; 1957

11-2 Kathryn Ann McLeod, b; 1959

11-3 James McLeod, b; 1963 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR.


11-1 Donald Michael McLeod, b; 1957 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 08/26/1990 Benton Co., OR. Debra THAYER Ross, b; 1954 Batavia, Genesee Co., NY., daughter of Lewis A. and Lenore (Herrick) Thayer.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Melissa Ross, b; 1981


11-2 Kathryn Ann McLeod, b; 1959 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 10/06/1990 Thomas Joseph LORANGER, b; 1957 Seattle, King Co., WA., Thomas Jackson and Eileen (Murray) Loranger.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Colleen Mary Loranger, b; 1992 Olympia, Thurston Co., WA.

12-2 Luke Thomas Loranger, b; 1996 Olympia, Thurston Co., WA.


8-5 Carrie S. Croco, b; 11/03/1868 Corydon, Wayne Co. IA., d; 08/03/1949 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., m. 11/08/1888 Adam Kimball DEITRICH, b; 1854 Williamsport, PA., d; 12/15/1940 or 1941 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., both buried Monte Vista Cemetery, Monte Vista, CO.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Carrie Deitrich, b; 08/??/1889 in CO.

9-2 Walter Frank Deitrich, b; 06/03/1891, d; 03/12/1936

9-3 Florence M. Deitrich, b; 09/07/1894 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., d; 11/15/1979 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO.

9-4 John McKinley Deitrich, b; 11/03/1896 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., d; 04/??/1963

twin 9-5 Robert A. Deitrich, b; 05/??/1899 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., d; 09/02/1980

twin 9-6 Robley Deitrich, b; 05/??/1899 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO.

9-7 Arthur S. Deitrich, b; 1907 in CO.

9-8 Ailene A. Deitrich, b; 1911 in CO., d; 06/26/1929 buried Monte Vista, CO.


9-2 Walter Frank Deitrich, b; 06/03/1891 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., d; 03/12/1936 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Nannie MUNSELL, b; 10/02/1891 Downing, MO., d; 10/23/1953 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., buried Rio Vista Cemetery, Rio Grande, CO.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Betty Jane Deitrich, b; 1918 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., d; 10/23/1953 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., m. 1945 Rudy MORGAN, d; 10/23/1953 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO. After Betty filed for divorce, Rudy killed Nannie, Betty, John and Tamara before killing himself.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Walter Morgan, b; 10/25/1946 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., d; 10/23/1953 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO.

11-2 Tamara Ann Morgan, b; 05/10/1948 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., d; 10/23/1953 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO.


8-6 Stella Florence Croco, b; 03/24/1874 Corydon, Wayne Co. IA., d; 12/16/1904 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., m. 07/11/1892 Edward Snyder MATHIAS, b; 05/14/1866 Burnt Cabins, Fulton Co., PA., d; 07/11/1921 Denver, Denver Co., CO., son of David Hershey (1832-1885) and Eve Ann (Miller)(1830-1916) Mathias. She is buried Monte Vista, CO.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Edith M. Mathias, b; 1895 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., d; 1895 buried Monte Vista, CO.

9-2 Carrie A. Mathias, b; 1898 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., d; 1899 buried Monte Vista, CO.

9-3 F. Rose Lorraine Mathias, b; 07/20/1904


9-3 F. Rose Lorraine Mathias, b; 07/20/1904 Monte Vista, Rio Grande Co., CO., m. 09/03/1923 Frank Merritt GRAY, b; 06/02/1902 Garfield City, Marshall Co. OK., d; 02/15/1980 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lorraine Gray, b; 1924

10-2 Charlotte Jean Gray, b; 1926

10-3 Edward Wilburn Gray, b; 1934

10-4 Linda Anne Gray, b; 1945

10-5 Duane Mathias Gray, b; 1948 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., 1m. Alex GORCZKA 2m Hayden HOLLAND


10-1 Lorraine Gray, b; 1924 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 1944 Gerald ¡°Jerry¡± Bernard PAYSNOE, b; 1916 Elgin, ND.

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol Lorraine Paysnoe, b; 1945

11-2 Dianne Jean Paysnoe, b; 1946

11-3 Gary Joseph Paysnoe, b; 1948 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

11-4 George Gregory Paysnoe, b; 1949

11-5 Douglas Edward Paysnoe, b; 1951

11-6 Colette Paysnoe, b; 1952

11-7 Rita Anne Paysnoe, b; 1953

11-8 Forrest Jerome Paysnoe, b; 1956

11-9 Robert Brent Paysnoe, m. 04/04/1999 Shelley ?


11-1 Carol Lorraine Paysnoe, b; 1945 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., 1m. 1961 Larry Patrick HAYES

2m. 1963 Bill TORTORICI

3m. ? TORTORELLO

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kimberly Kay Hayes, b; 07/02/1964, d; 01/19/2004

12-2 Daniel Hayes,

12-3 Melinda Hayes,

12-4 Tristan D. Tortorici, b; /1971 Santa Cruz Co., CA.


12-1 Kimberly Kay Hayes, b; 07/02/1964 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., d; 01/19/2004 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Sonjie Hayes, b; 1992 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.


11-2 Dianne Jean Paysnoe, b; 1946 Bismarck, Burleigh Co., ND., m. 07/04/1970 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Michael L. GIBSON, b; 1943 Tulsa, Tula Co., OK.

3 children.... 12th generation

13-1 Mark Gibson, b; 1967 Honolulu, Honolulu Co., HI

13-2 Aubrey Lorraine Gibson, b; 1973 Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

13-3 Ashley Elizabeth Gibson, b; 1976 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. 1999 ?


11-4 George Gregory Paysnoe, b; 1949 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., 1m. Janeale ?

2m. Rebecca SMITH

4 children.... 12th generation all with Rebecca

12-1 Erik Paysnoe, b; 1979 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK.

12-2 Jeremy Daniel Paysnoe, b; 1981 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK.

12-3 Megan Rene?Paysnoe, b; 1985 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK.

12-4 Kyle Benjamin Paysnoe, b; 1990 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK.


11-5 Douglas Edward Paysnoe, b; 1951 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. Leslie REYNOLDS

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jacob D. Paysnoe, b; 1973

12-2 Ry Paysnoe, b; 1977 Cottage Grove, Lane Co., OR.


12-1 Jacob D. Paysnoe, b; 1973 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Linus Robert Paysnoe, b; 1995


11-6 Colette Paysnoe, b; 1952 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. Jordan Douglas SEELEY

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Adam Seeley, b; 1975 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.


11-7 Rita Anne Paysnoe, b; 1953 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., 1m. Fred BELL

2m. Carl UPHOFF

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ericka Bell, b; 1972

12-2 Adrianne Uphoff, b; 1984 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.


12-1 Ericka Bell, b; 1972 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 1989 Lawrence WARREN

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Victoria Warren, b; 1989 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.


11-8 Forrest Jerome Paysnoe, b; 1956 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. Jennifer Jane LUCY, b; 1956, daughter of Doyle and Virginia Lucy.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Janeale Ann Paysnoe, b; 1979 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

12-2 Lauren Paysnoe, b; 1984 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.


10-2 Charlotte Jean Gray, b; 1926 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 1948 Gene Edward, b; 06/08/1923 Salida, Chaffee Co., CO., d; 05/27/1998 Denver, Denver Co., CO., son of Frank Edward (1888-) and Anna (Larson)(1890-) Szynskie, he is buried Fort Logan National Cemetery, Denver,CO. He was a US Navy veteran of WW II.

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary Kathleen Szynskie, b; 1949 Salida, Chaffee Co., CO., m. 07/10/1999 Clackamas Co., OR. Jeffrey Walter BROWN, b; 1944 Astoria, Clatsop Co., OR.

11-2 Paul David Szynskie, b; 1951

11-3 John Edward Szynskie, m. 10/14/1987 Kathleen M. YODER

11-4 Steven Michael Szynskie, b; 1954

11-5 Charlotte Ann Szynskie, b; 1955 Salida, Chaffee Co., CO.

11-6 Patrick Joseph Szynskie, b; 07/04/1957, d; 12/18/1994

11-7 Donald James Szynskie, b; 1959

11-8 Karen Louise Szynskie, b; 1961

11-9 Robert Kevin Szynskie, b; 1966 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. 08/27/1988 Leanne Marie PELEPCHAN


11-2 Paul David Szynskie, b; 1951 Salida, Chaffee Co., CO., m. 06/02/1978 Suzanne Celeste STARR, b; 1958, daughter of William and Elizabeth B. Starr.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Beth Jean Szynskie, b; 1980 Denver, Denver Co., CO.

12-2 Ann Celeste Szynskie, b; 1983 Aurora, Arapahoe Co., CO.

12-3 David Thomas Szynskie, b; 1986 Aurora, Arapahoe Co., CO.


11-4 Steven Michael Szynskie, b; 1954 Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO., m. 1978 Gretchen Lynn WOLFE, b; 1957 Red Bank, Monmouth Co., NJ., daughter of Albert and Gretchen Wolfe.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jill Marie Szynskie, b; 1980 Denver, Denver Co., CO.

12-2 Laura Rene?Szynskie, b; 1982 Denver, Denver Co., CO.

12-3 Sara J. Szynskie, b; 1985 Denver, Denver Co., CO.

12-4 Michael Bryan Szynskie, b; 1986 Denver, Denver Co., CO.


11-6 Patrick Joseph Szynskie, b; 07/04/1957 Denver, Denver Co., CO., d; 12/18/1994 Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO., m. 03/15/1984 Pamela Jasmer DUKE.. daughter of Joseph and Rosana (Kronforst.) Jasmer.. He is buried Fort Logan National Cemetery, Denver,CO

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jacob Allen Szynskie, b; 1985 Aurora, Arapahoe Co., CO.

12-2 Samantha Ann Szynskie, b; 1987 Brindisi, Italy


11-7 Donald James Szynskie, b; 1959 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. 09/12/1992 Kari Kristin MAYBERRY, b; 1964, daughter of Frank David and Eve Catherine (Cholerton) Mayberry.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Raechel Kapri Szynskie, b; 1994 Denver, Denver Co., CO

12-2 Merritt James Szynskie, b; 1996 Littleton, Arapahoe Co., CO.


11-8 Karen Louise Szynskie, b; 1961 Denver, Denver Co., CO., m. 1990 George Lum CULLUM, III, b; 1956 Dallas Co., TX., son of George Lum, Jr. , and Janice S. (Watson) Cullum.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Clinton Chase Cullum, b; 1992 Lubbock, Lubbock Co., TX.


10-3 Edward Wilburn Gray, b; 1934 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 1956 Mary Ann SAFFERT, b; 1936 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Virginia Marie Gray, b; 1956 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., d; 1967 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

11-2 Christopher David Gray, b; 1957

11-3 Mary Theresa Gray, b; 1959

11-4 Margaret Rose Gray, b; 1960

11-5 Stephen Michael Gray, b; 1961


11-2 Christopher David Gray, b; 1957 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. Shannon MOORE, Boise, Ada Co., ID.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Joseph Edward Gray, b; 1983

12-2 Connor James Gray, b; 1988 Seattle, King Co., WA.

12-3 Daniel Gray, b; Seattle, King Co., WA.

12-4 Paul Gray, b; Seattle, King Co., WA.


11-3 Mary Theresa Gray, b; 1959 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. David McGregor HONE, b; 1960

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Andrew Gray Hone, b; 1993 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

12-2 Lauren Hone, b; 1995 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.


11-4 Margaret Rose Gray, b; 1960 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. Dan Gordon SUTHERLAND

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Emily Sutherland, b; 1980 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

12-2 Brittany Sutherland, b; 1983 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

12-3 Molly Rose Sutherland, b; 1985 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

12-4 Courtney Sutherland, b; 1986 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.


11-5 Stephen Michael Gray, b; 1961 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. Dana Della ROCA

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Alexandria Gray, b; 1988 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-4 Linda Anne Gray, b; 1945 Prescott, Yavapai CO., AZ., 1m. 1966/1967 Kenneth KAI, b; 1939 Toppenish, Yakima Co., WA.

2m. 02/03/1979 Santa Clara Co., CA. Norman A. GRINDER

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Kimberly Rose Kai, b; 1968 Redwood City, San Mateo Co., CA.


END OF FILE