Chapter Eight of the Goshorn History Book

The Daughters of Georg Goosehorn; Kate

Last Revision Date: 05/13/2017

If you have information to add to this or corrections please e-mail me: floyd.goshorn@hotmail.com

Copyright 2017 Floyd E. Goshorn

LEGAL NOTICE: This information is being provided for the free use of those engaged in non-commercial genealogical research. Any and all commercial use is strictly prohibited. Non-commercial researchers are encouraged to copy and distribute portions of this work, at no time are you allowed to copy and distribute the complete work. No person is authorize to copy and distribute any portion or complete work for compensation or profit.

To return to the Goshorn main page, click on the arrow.


 

Chapter Eight

John and Kate Stillwell


6-1 Kate Goshorn, b; 1774, d; 1824 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., m. 1790 John STILLWELL, b; ca 1770 in NJ., d; 1807 Westmoreland Co., PA., son of John (1737-1823) and Sophia (Sommers)(~1741-) Stillwell.

6 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Mary Stillwell, b; ca 1791, m. 12/08/1821 Butler Co., OH. Thomas PEARSON

7-2 Elizabeth Stillwell, b; ca 1790, d; 08/??/1848

7-3 Sarah Stillwell, b; ca 1792

7-4 William Stillwell, b; 1801 Westmoreland Co., PA., d; 1870 in IN.

7-5 Jacob G. Stillwell, b; 11/30/1803, d; 05/02/1871

7-6 John F. Stillwell, b; 1806, b; 06/04/1864


7-2 Elizabeth Stillwell, bb; ca 1790 in PA., d; 08/??/1848 Hamilton Co. OH., m. 1813 Butler Co., OH. John PEARSON, b; 12/03/1794 Northumberland Co., PA., d; 07/29/1871 Marion Co., IA., son of Abel (1769-) and ? (Bratton)(-1840) Pearson. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

11 children.... 8th generation

8-1 son Pearson, b; ca 1815, d; 1833 Hamilton Co., OH.

8-2 Rebecca Pearson, b; 02/02/1819, d; 06/12/1898

8-3 Robert Pearson, b; 04/12/1823, d; 02/14/1882

8-4 Mary Ann Pearson, b; 08/04/1826, d; 08/29/1884

8-5 Amelia Pearson, b; 1827, d; 1849

8-6 William Pearson, b; 1828 in OH.

8-7 Joseph Pearson, b; 01/07/1830, d; 12/01/1909

8-8 David Pearson, b; 1832 in OH., m. Rebecca ?

8-9 Emeline Pearson, b; 11/27/1836, d; 12/20/1918

8-10 Thomas Jefferson Pearson, b; 02/05/1843, d; 02/10/1929

8-11 Joshua Pearson, bb; 1846 Hamilton Co., OH., d; 04/15/1863 Springfield, Green Co., MO. enlisted in the US Army 07/07/1962 as a private with Co. F, 18th Iowa Inf., died of disease, buried in the Springfield National Cemetery, Springfield, Greene Co., MO.


8-2 Rebecca Pearson, b; 02/02/1819 Hamilton Co., OH., d; 06/12/1898 in CA., m. 01/06/1846 Hamilton Co., OH. Daniel Van TREESE, b; 02/27/1820 Montgomery Co., OH., d; 02/24/1867 Rocklin, Placer Co., CA. He is buried Rocklin Cemetery, Rocklin, Placer Co., CA. She is buried Roseville Public Cemetery District, Roseville, Placer Co., CA.

5 children…. 9th generation

9-1 Ella Van Treese, b;12/??/1853 Placer Co., CA.

9-2 Josephine Van Treese, b; 08/30/1855, d; 06/02/1913

9-3 Olive Van Treese, b; 1860, d; 1864 buried Rocklin Cemetery, Rocklin, Placer Co., CA.

9-4 Katherine Van Treese, b; 09/??/1864

9-5 Francis (Frank) Van Treese, b; 1865, d; 1878 Rocklin, Placer Co., CA., buried Rocklin Cemetery, Rocklin, Placer Co., CA.


9-2 Josephine Van Treese, b; 08/30/1855 Rocklin, Placer Co., CA., d; 06/02/1913 in CA., 1m. 06/05/1870 Rocklin, Placer Co., CA. Edward Folger MATTESON, b; 1849 in NY., d; ? Rocklin, Placer Co., CA., son of Henry H. (1807-1893) and Harriet (White)(1809-1849) Matteson. Buried Rocklin Cemetery, Rocklin, Placer Co., CA. divorced 1880

2m. ? ROWLANDS

2 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Hattie Olive Matteson, b; 12/14/1870, d; 01/22/1942

10-2 Edward Folger Matteson, b; 03/13/1873, d; 04/11/1957


10-1 Hattie Olive Matteson, b; 12/14/1870 Roseville, Placer Co., CA., d; 01/22/1942 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. m. Patrick Henry MURRAY, b; 1867 in Ireland, d; Los Angeles Co., CA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Francis Forrest Murray, b; 06/01/1893 in CA., d; 07/01/1976 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 11/06/1943 Dorothy Trusk CLUNE, He was a veteran of the US Army Air Corps during WWII. No issue


10-2 Edward Folger Matteson, b; 03/13/1873 Rocklin, Placer Co., CA., d; 04/11/1957 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., m. Maggie May BERRY, b; 04/23/1877 Roseville, Placer Co., CA., d; 03/16/1957 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., daughter of Thomas Armies (1845-1892) and Grace Lillian (Crocker)(1851-1916) Berry. Buried Rocklin Cemetery, Rocklin, Placer Co., CA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Edward Robert Matteson, b; 08/03/1901 Roseville, Place Co., CA., d; 08/12/1989 Valley Center, San Diego Co., CA., m. 09/01/1929 Reno, Washoe Co., NV. Mila Annette SCHWESTKA, b; 08/31/1907 Rocklin, Placer Co., CA., d; 06/25/1964 Richmond, Contra Costa Co., CA., daughter of Alonzo John (1882-1951) and Gladys Geraldine (Zuver)(1889-1968) Schwestka. Buried Rocklin Cemetery, Rocklin, Placer Co., CA.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Mila Anne Matteson, b; 12/26/1930 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., d; 1978 Richmond, Contra Costa Co., CA. Buried Rocklin Cemetery, Rocklin, Placer Co., CA.

12-2 Roberta May Matteson, b; 11/11/1933, d; 08/04/1999

12-3 Jayne Arleen Matteson, b; 1938


12-2 Roberta May Matteson, b; 11/11/1933 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., d; 08/04/1999 Richmond, Contra Costa Co., CA., m. 07/07/1956 Berkeley, Alameda Co., CA. Donald Lee CLAWSON, b; 01/20/1932 Richmond, Contra Costa Co., CA, d; 07/07/2010 Richmond, Contra Costa Co., CA., son of Claude Leigh (1911-1976) and Juel Blanche (Bedford)(1912-2006) Clawson His ashes were scattered in the San Francisco Bay, she is buried Rocklin Cemetery, Rocklin, Placer Co., CA.

6 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Lori A. Clawson, b; 1957 Alameda Co., CA.

13-2 Debra Lynn Clawson, b; 1958

13-3 Brad L. Clawson, b; 1960

13-4 Kevin Clawson, b; 1961 Alameda Co., CA.

13-5 Robert K. Clawson, b; 1963 Alameda Co., CA.

13-6 Richard M. Clawson, b; 1965 Santa Clara Co., CA.

grandchildren: Rachel, Kalena, Ryan, Melissa, Michael, Mariah, and Myles.


13-2 Debra Lynn Clawson, b; 1958 Alameda Co., CA., m. 05/20/1978 David Stanley BOWERS, b; 1958

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Sharina Lene Bowers, b; 1979 Alameda Co., CA.

14-2 David Christopher Bowers, b; 1980 Alameda Co., CA.


13-3 Brad L. Clawson, b; 1960 Alameda Co., CA., m. 03/31/1985 Alameda Co., CA. Natalie D. URIBE, b; 1967 Alameda Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Hernande) Uribe.

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Ashley Brooke Clawson, b; 1985 Alameda Co., CA.

14-2 Brittany Nicole Clawson, b; 1986 Alameda Co., CA.

14-3 Stephany Michelle Clawson, b; 1990 San Joaquin Co., CA.


12-3 Jayne Arleen Matteson, b; 1938 Alameda Co., CA., m. 03/22/1958 Monterey Co., CA. Francis A. RAMOS, b; 1933

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Alicia G. Ramos, b; 1960 Alameda Co., CA.

13-2 Steven E. Ramos, b; 1963 Alameda Co., CA.

13-3 Bruce E. Ramos, b; 1967 Alameda Co., CA.


8-3 Robert Pearson, b; 04/12/1823 Hamilton Co., OH., d; 02/14/1882 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN., 1m. 1844 Tamar ADAMS, b; 01/01/1828 in OH., d; 10/19/1879 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN. buried City Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

3m. 11/28/1881 Shelby Co., IN. Keziah McCLAIN, b; ca 1860

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Eliza Rett Pearson, b; 04/13/1845, d; 12/26/1913

9-2 Thomas Pearson, b; 1847 Franklin Co., IN.

9-3 Joseph Cooper Pearson, b; 01/02/1850, d; 07/29/1920

9-4 George W. Pearson, b; 07/07/1852, d; 01/03/1914

9-5 Elizabeth Pearson, b; 1858, m. 06/26/1874 James M. SAUNDERS, b; ca 1854 in IN.

9-6 Mary Pearson, b; 1859 Marion, Linn Co., IA.

9-7 Emma Pearson, b; 06/01/1862 in IN., d; 05/02/1964 Shelby Co., IN., buried City Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.


9-1 Eliza Rett Pearson, b; 04/13/1845 in OH., d; 12/26/1913, m. 01/07/1864 Shelby Co., IN. Jahue (John) Parker SMITH, b; 05/26/1835 in IN., d; 05/23/1921 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN., buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary M. Smith, b; ca 1865

10-2 Robert Smith, b; ca 1865

10-3 Cora Smith, b; ca 1867

10-4 John William Smith, b; ca 1871

10-5 Emma E. Smith, b; 08/??/1878

10-6 James Monroe Smith, b; 12/18/1883, d; 03/07/1946

10-7 George Washington Smith, b; 07/25/1887, d; 1977


10-5 Emma E. Smith, b; 08/??/1878 in IN., m. 04/08/1900 Shelby Co., IN. Robert Taylor SHIPLEY, b; 11/06/1879 in TN.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Ethel Shipley, b; 1902 in IN.


10-6 James Monroe Smith, b; 12/18/1883 in IN., d; 03/07/1946, 1m. 05/29/1909 Mary Elizabeth DOWNES, b; 05/25/1885 in IN., d; 01/29/1924, both buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

2m. Alice ?, b; 1911 in IN.

4 children....11th generation

11-1 Joy Christine Smith, b; 10/25/1910, d; 06/29/2000

11-2 Evelyn E. Smith, b; 1913 in IN.

11-3 Carolyn Louise Smith, b; 10/19/1914 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN., d; 05/16/1927 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN., buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

11-4 Carol Sue Smith, b; 1939 in IN.


11-1 Joy Christine Smith, b; 10/25/1910, d; 06/29/2000 Clifton, Mesa, CO., m. 05/15/1929 Bartlett Blair VanDOLSEN, b; 07/20/1908 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN., d; 01/27/2001 Grand Junction, Mesa Co., CO., son of Emmett Luther (02/26/1878-03/1966) and Nellie May (Blair)(1875-1959) VanDolsen, buried Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Grand Junction, Mesa Co., CO.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary Nell VanDolsen, b; 1931

12-2 James David VanDolsen, b; 07/28/1936 Shelbyville, Shelby., IN., d; 04/26/1987 Englewood, Montgomery Co., OH., 1m. Lee Ann JENKINS

2m. 11/17/1986 Cameron Co., TX., Janet Marie HAMMOND, b; 02/05/1941 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH., d; 02/25/1999 Oxford, Butler Co., OH.


12-1 Mary Nell VanDolsen, b; 09/21/1931, m. Otho Lee MATTHEWS, Jr., b; 12/11/1928, d; 06/21/1998 Bargersville, Johnson Co., IN., son of Otho Lee Sr. (09/13/1907-12/05/1973) and Helen M. (Neal)(03/16/1910-07/20/1982) Matthews, divorced He is buried Forest Lawn Memory Gardens, Greenwood, Johnson Co., IN.

2m. ca 1960 Robert Stuart RUSSELL Jr, b; 1929 in IN., son of Robert Stuart Sr. (03/20/1893-) and Nancy (?)(1892-) Russell

3m. ? CADY per Bartlett’s obit.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Matthews, now Russell

13-2 Robert Stuart Russell III,

13-3 child Russell,

13-4 child Russell,


13-2 Robert Stuart Russell III, b; in CO., m. ?

6 children.... 14th generation

14-1 child Russell, d; bfr 2006

14-2 child Russell,

14-3 child Russell,

14-4 child Russell,

14-5 child Russell,

14-6 child Russell,


10-7 George Washington Smith, b; 07/25/1887 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN., d; 1977 Acton, Marion Co., IN., 1m. 10/09/1910 Shelby Co., IA. Ferrie May CURRY, b; 1891, d; 1937

2m. 12/14/1938 Marion Co., IA. Maggie Opal WALKER, b; 1896 Champaign Co., IL., d; 1992 Acton, Marion Co., IN.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Harold Smith, b; 1912

11-2 Meredith Leon Smith, b; 05/25/1916, d; 07/21/1988


11-2 Meredith Leon Smith, b; 05/25/1916 Shelby Co., IN., d; 07/21/1988 Waldron, Shelby Co., IN., m. 08/01/1936 Morgan Co., IN. Martha NORTHERN, b; 12/29/1917 Martinsville, Morgan Co., IN., d; 03/07/2008 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Donald Lee Smith, b; 11/02/1936 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN., d; 12/27/1994 Tallahassee, Leon Co., FL., m. 09/02/1955 Marion Co., IN. Carolyn IRELAND

12-2 Nick Smith, b; 1937 Shelby Co., IN., d; 1994 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.


9-3 Joseph Cooper Pearson, b; 01/02/1850 Franklin Co., IN., d; 07/29/1920, m. 01/30/1872 Shelby Co., IN. Susannah "Susie" BISHOP, b; 01/16/1851 Franklin Co., IN., d; 06/25/1925, buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lora B. Pearson, b; 03/10/1873 in IN., d; 06/20/1959 buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

10-2 Gertrude M. Pearson, b; 08/03/1875 in IN., d; 03/18/1953 buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

10-3 Joseph Orville Pearson, b; 06/02/1882, d; 02/??/1968

10-4 Myrtle Louise Pearson, b; 10/23/1885, d; 1975


10-3 Joseph Orville Pearson, b; 06/02/1882, in IN., d; 02/??/1968 Fairland, Shelby Co., IN., 1m. 06/20/1906 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Ethel Edna STOKES, b; 03/16/1883 Shelby Co., IN., d; 10/03/1965 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of William M. (1859-) and Martha A. (Lanham)(1860-) Stokes. Both buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

2m. Anne NELIS, b; 01/07/1888 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN., d; 01/30/1994 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN. She is buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Louise Roberta Pearson, b; 03/19/1907,d; 01/09/1985

11-2 Thomas Joseph Pearson, b; 09/12/1911, d; 09/28/1989


11-1 Louise Roberta Pearson, b; 03/19/1907, d; 01/09/1985 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. Claude J. MAIN, b; 01/07/1906 Shelby Co., IN., d; 05/19/1991, son of Alfred S. (04/05/1869-1848) and Daisy B. (Woods)(04/1878-1951) Main. Both buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charlotte Main, b; 1933

12-2 Sara Sue Main, b; 1938, m. 08/13/1960 Monroe Co., IN. Stephen L. ASHMAN

12-3 Stephen Main, b; 1943

12-4 Robert Stokes Main, b; 1944


12-1 Charlotte Main, b; 1933, m. ? CHADWICK

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ruth Chadwick,


11-2 Thomas Joseph Pearson, b; 09/12/1911, d; 09/28/1989 in CA., m. Nellie MORGAN, b; 1915 in IN.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Thomas Joseph Pearson, Jr., b; 1936 in IN.

12-2 Lynn Pearson, b; 1939 in IN.


10-4 Myrtle Louise Pearson, b; 10/23/1885 Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN., d; 1975 Bjorkdale, Saskatchewan, Canada, m. 06/20/1923 Shelby Co., IN. Fred M. HARPOLD, b; 01/14/1879 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 1952 Bjorkdale, Saskatchewan, Canada, son of Daniel Boone (06/09/1848-1926) and Isabelle (Gibson)(1853-1913) Harpold. Immigrated to Canada.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Miriam Harpold, b; 07/13/1926 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada, d; 02/26/2014 North Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada, m. 1945 Porcupine Plain, Saskatchewan, Canada Kenneth Toyne STEELE, b; 02/01/1922 , d; 08/25/2014, son of John David (1887-1979) and Hazel Jean (McFee)(1894-1979) Steele. Buried Woodlawn Memorial Gardens, North Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Tamara Steele, m. Kevin MASON

12-2 Star Steele, d; bfr 2014, m. ? SENS

12-3 Jerome Toyne Frederick David Steele, b; 1948, d; 01/14/2009

12-4 Joe Steele, m. Marilyn ?,


12-3 Jerome Toyne Frederick David Steele, b; 1948, d; 01/14/2009

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Rhonda Steele,

13-2 Ondrea Steele,


13-1 Rhonda Steele, m. Scott SCHAN

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Andrew Schan,

14-2 Beth Schan,


13-2 Ondrea Steele, m. Terry SIEBEN

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Hailey Sieben,

14-2 AJ. David Sieben,


14-2 AJ. David Sieben, m. Christine ?

2 children…. 15th generation

15-1 Mckenna Sieben,

15-2 Jacob Sieben,


9-4 George W. Pearson, b; 07/07/1852 Franklin Co., IN., d; 01/03/1914 Shelby Co., IN., 1m. 04/03/1873 Shelby Co., IN. Delcena Arabella THURSTON, b; 06/??/1852 in IN, d; 1923, daughter of Jesse (04/01/1808-07/13/1889) and Harriet (Updike)(10/18/1802-05/1886) Thurston. He is buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby Co., IN.

2m. 08/07/1877 Shelby Co., IN. Ella LAYMAN, b; 04/??/1853 in IN., d; Seattle, King, Co., WA.

4 children.... 10th generation first 4 with Delcena

10-1 Magnelene “Maggie?Ann Pearson, b; 03/??/1874, d; 1961

10-2 Elijah E. “Bud?Pearson, b; 06/25/1876, d; 1951, m. 12/07/1904 Clinton Co., IN., Eunice B. McKINNEY, b; 1881 in IN., d; 1969, buried Cicero Cemetery, Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN.

10-3 Roscoe Jefferson Pearson, b; 08/14/1883, d; 05/08/1965

10-4 Bernice L. Pearson, b; 03/09/1878


10-1 Magnelene “Maggie?Ann Pearson, b; 03/??/1874 in IN., d; 1961, m. 06/21/1896 Clinton Co., IN. John Mercer “Mack” McKINSEY, b; 03/21/1873 in IN, d; 1939, son of Jacob (01/16/1842-03/23/1896) and Rachael M. (Moore)(12/02/1842-07/15/1903) McKinsey. buried Cicero Cemetery, Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lester Bernard McKinsey, b; 04/26/1897, d; 03//??/1965

11-2 Cheever G. McKinsey, b; 07/11/1898 Colfax, Clinton Co., IN., d; 12/10/1988 Noblesville, Hamilton Co., IN., m. Mildred R MOSBAUGH, b; 07/08/1915 Hamilton Co., IN., d; 03/??/1980, daughter of John Raymond (1883-1955) and Goldie L. (Tomkins)(1886-1947) Mosbaugh, buried Cicero Cemetery, Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN.

11-3 Albert G. McKinsey, b; 09/03/1912, d; 08/02/1913, buried Cicero Cemetery, Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN.

11-4 Ruth McKinsey, b; 04/22/1915, d; 12/25/1975


11-1 Lester Bernard McKinsey, b; 04/26/1897 Clinton Co., IN., d; 03/??/1965 in IN., m. 02/09/1918 Hamilton Co., IN. Florence Lorene WEBSTER, b; 03/17/1903 Kirklin, Clinton Co., IN., d; 10/18/1989, daughter of Albert George (1876-1939) and Lillie Alice (Grimes)(1880-1950) Webster. He is buried Cicero Cemetery, Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN. She is buried Sunset Memory Garden, Kokomo, Howard Co., IN., with 2nd husband Robert Booth

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Wilbur Paul McKinsey, b; 09/21/1919, d; 05/22/2001

12-2 Herbert L. McKinsey, b; 01/29/1922, d; 10/??/1985

12-3 Albert Leroy McKinsey, b; 09/05/1928 Noblesville, Hamilton Co., IN., d; 11/12/2011 Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN., 1m. 1978 Dorothy Bain POTTER, b; 02/24/1924, d; 01/06/1986, she is buried Hebron Cemetery, Russellville, Putnam Co., IN.

2m. 10/21/11989 Margaret L. ROGERS, b; 1933. He is buried Oak Hill Cemetery North, Crawfordsville, Montgomery Co., IN. He was a US Amy veteran serving in Korea.

12-4 Frances Marie McKinsey, b; 1931 in IN., m. 07/24/1954 Noblesville, Hamilton Co., IN. Joe D. ENDICOTT, b; 1929, son of son of Carry Franklin (06/16/1895-09/20/1973) and Ruth D. (Duncan)(06/14/1898-12/27/1984) Endicott

12-5 Leslie K. McKinsey, b; 1941


12-1 Wilbur Paul McKinsey, b; 09/21/1919 Sheridan, Hamilton Co., IN., d; 05/22/2001 Berthoud, Weld Co., CO., 1m. Myrna BUTLER, b; 1923, d; 08/23/1963 auto accident, daughter of William and Maude (Ross) Butler. He was a US Army veteran of WWII, enlisted on 05/16/1942, Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

2m. 12/??/1969 Vera France COOPER, b; 05/12/1918, d; 04/06/2003 in CO., He is buried Cicero Cemetery, Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN.

6 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Paula Jo McKinsey, b; 1950

13-2 Phillip McKinsey, b; 1952, d; 08/23/1963 auto accident nr Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN.

13-3 Daniel McKinsey, b; 1953, d; 08/23/1963 auto accident nr Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN.

13-4 Michael Paul McKinsey, b; 1954

13-5 Mark McKinsey, b; 1958, d; 08/23/1963 auto accident nr Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN.

13-6 Mary Grace McKinsey, b; 1962


13-1 Paula Jo McKinsey, b; 1950, m. Michael RILEY

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Phillip Riley,


13-4 Michael Paul McKinsey, b; 1954, m.Sue ?

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Mark McKinsey,

14-2 Matthew McKinsey,


13-6 Mary Grace McKinsey, b; 1962, m. Robert Cleckley WHITCOMB, b; 1959, son of Robert Cleckley (06/12/1934-02/26/1980) and ? Whitcomb

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Taylor Kevin Whitcomb, b; 09/06/1992, d; 03/19/1993, buried Bougainvillea Cemetery, Avon Park, Highlands Co., FL.

14-2 Christopher Whitcomb,


12-2 Herbert L. McKinsey, b; 01/29/1922 in IN., d; 10/??/1985 Durango, LaPlata Co., CO., m. 12/16/1944 Helen Frances SCHERER, b; 07/13/1924 Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN., d; 04/23/2014 Westminster, Adams Co., CO., daughter of Frank M. (1882-1965) and Catherine (Wyss)(1891-1959) Scherer. Both buried Greenmount Cemetery, Durango, La Plata Co., CO., during WWII he enlisted in the US Army on 11/02/1942 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Linda McKinsey, m. ? YEAGER

13-2 Susan R. McKinsey, b; 1947, m. Wayne G. BARCUS, b; 1959


12-5 Leslie K. McKinsey, b; 1941, m. Nicole R. ?, b; 1946

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Susan L. McKinsey, b; 1968, m. ? COOPER


11-3 Ruth A. McKinsey, b; 04/22/1915 in IN., d; 12/25/1975 Atlanta, Hamilton Co., IN., m. Howard HALL, b; 1914 in IN., d; 1996

2m. Carrel PARTAIN, b; 07/16/1910, d; 11/??/1978, both buried Cicero Cemetery, Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN.

1 child…. 12th generation

11-1 Vera Jean Hall, b; 1936 in IN., m. 09/03/1955 Jerry K. BURES, b; 11/10/1938, d; 10/27/2006, son of Victor Alvis (10/26/1915-06/191976) and Fredia L. (Kellam )(05/31/1914-02/221998) Bures, buried Cicero Cemetery, Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Christie Bures, 1956, m. 07/14/1984 Maron Co., IN. Guy BOYD

12-2 Douglas K. Bures, b; 06/10/1965, d; 07/10/2012


12-2 Douglas K. Bures, b; 06/10/1965, d; 07/10/2012, m. Rita Kathleen OWENS, dauther of ? and Mary Jo (?) Owens

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Benjamin K. Bures,

13-2 Joseph Owens Bures,


10-3 Roscoe Jefferson Pearson, b; 08/14/1883 Johnson Co., IN., d; 05/08/1965 Sheridan, Hamilton Co., IN., 1m. 07/03/1903 Boone Co., IN. Olive Fern HAWKINS, b; 03/04/1886 in IN., d; 1939 Sheridan, Hamilton Co., IN., daughter of Joseph Thomas (1848-1927) and Mary Rosanna (Gibbs)(1857-1927) Hawkins. Buried Crown View Cemetery, Sheridan, Hamilton Co., IN.

2m. 1953 Sylvia Wallace KINNICK, b; 01/04/1902 Boone Co., IN., d; 01/31/1975 Sheridan, Hamilton Co., IN., daughter of Walter H. (1864-1923) and Hattie Mahala (Wright)(1868-1938) Wallace.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 George Buren Pearson, b; 10/17/1903, d; 10/08/1988

11-2 Paul Prentice Pearson, b; 05/09/1909, d; 02/07/1995

11-3 Dreama Belle Pearson, b; 08/13/1912, d; 03/08/2011


11-1 George Buren Pearson, b; 10/17/1903 Sheridan, Hamilton Co., IN., d; 10/08/1988 Palm Desert, Riverside Co., CA., m. 03/29/1930 Burbank, Los Angeles Co., CA. Irene Helen WILLIAMS, b; 11/06/1910 Grand Island, Hall CO., NE., d; 12/??/1983 Yuma, Yuma Co., AZ., daughter of Sam and ? (?) Williams

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Florence Pearson, b; 1931 in IN., m. ? MARKS

12-2 Louise Marguerite Pearson, b; 09/23/1938 Riverside Co,. CA., d; 1976

12-3 son Pearson,

12-4 son Pearson,


11-2 Paul Prentice Pearson, b; 05/09/1909 Cicero, Hamilton Co., IN., d; 02/07/1995 St. Louis, St. Louis Co., MO., 1m. 09/25/1930 Rensselar, IN. Mary Jane SNYDER, b; 12/02/1909 Hamilton Co., IN., d; 02/19/2002 Zionsville, Boone Co., IN., daughter of Charles Alta (1880-1930) and Clara Beatrice (Mundell)(1885-1972) Snyder. She is buried Arcadia Cemetery, Arcadia, Hamilton Co., IN.

2m. 07/03/1944 Corning, AR. Lillie Lucille KENDRICK, b; 02/04/1919 Piedmont, Wayne Co., MO.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donald Adrian Pearson, b; 1931

12-2 Frances Irene Pearson, b; 1933

12-3 Charles Edwin Pearson, b; 1936

12-4 Olive Fern Pearson, b; 1945


12-1 Donald Adrian Pearson, b; 1931, m. 05/10/1952 Barbara Anne BARR, b; 1933, daughter of Floyd Nelson (1910-1986) and Harriet (Stitt)(1909-1994) Barr

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Pamela A. Pearson,

13-2 Donald Pearson, m. ? STEINKAMP


13-1 Pamela A. Pearson, m. Paul M. HOPPE, b; 1951

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Michele Hoppe,

14-2 Caitlyn Hoppe,


12-2 Frances Irene Pearson, b; 1933, m. 06/19/1955 James Stuart CAMERON, b; 01/14/1932 Kokomo, Howard Co., IN., d; 09/05/2014 Syracuse, Kosciusko Co., IN., son of William Charles and Gertrude Emma (Treichel) Cameron. Divorced.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeffrey S. Cameron, b; 1957

13-2 Ronald W. Cameron, b; 1962, m. Sherri L. ?, b; 1966

grandchildren, Angus Cameron, Ian Cameron, Emma Cameron, and Ewen Cameron, and Mary Cameron, m. Ben WINFIELD

great-grandson, Cameron Winfield


13-1 Jeffrey S. Cameron, m. Melanie A. ?, b; 1965

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Reid Cameron,

14-2 Alyssa Cameron,


13-2 Ronald Cameron, Mary Margaret MacDOUGALL, daughter of Angus (1886-1991) and Isabel A. (Gillis) MacDougall

5 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Mary Isabel Cameron,

14-2 son Cameron,

14-3 Martin Angus Cameron,

14-4 Thomas Quigley Cameron,

14-5 Ronnie Cameron,


12-3 Charles Edwin Pearson, b; 1936 Tipton, IN., m. 07/10/1955 Barbara Anne POPE, daughter of Roy Franklin (1915-1996) and Virginia M. (Mason)(1921-) Pope

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lisa Deann Pearson, b; 1956

13-2 David Scott Pearson,

13-3 Timothy Kent Pearson, b; 11/10/1964 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 10/24/1971 Houston, Harris Co., TX., buried Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co., TX.


13-1 Lisa Deann Pearson, b; 1965, m. 04/14/1984 Harris Co., TX. Cary Lewis GALLOWAY, b; 1957, son of Darrell Lew (08/14/1933-03/29/1998) and Pauline R. (Niemon)(1921-1995) Galloway.

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Amanda Mae Galloway, b; 1985 Harris Co., TX.

14-2 Nathan Woodbridge Galloway,

14-3 Heather Nicole Galloway,


12-4 Olive Fern Pearson, b; 1945, m. Leslie Lawrence WHITAKER, b; 1944, son of Leslie Lawrence (1916-1963) and Barbara Catherine (Kirchner)(1913-2000) Whitaker.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Katrina Lin Whitaker, b; 1972

13-2 Prentice Lawrence Whitaker, b; 1981


13-1 Katrina Lin Whitaker, b; 1972, m. Carl Eugene HARGUS, b; 1973, divorced 07/2009

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Leslie Ann Hargus, b; 1995


11-3 Dreama Belle Pearson, b; 08/13/1912 Marion Twp., Boone Co., IN., d; 03/08/2011 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 09/27/1941 Gareld Otto OTTINGER, b; 01/01/1906 Boone Co., IN., d; 01/09/1985 Noblesville, Hamilton Co., IN., son of Samuel L. (1876-1962) and Mary M. (Ditzenberger)(1883-) Ottinger, buried Crown View Cemetery, Sheridan, Hamilton Co., IN.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Joseph B. Ottinger,

12-2 James E. Ottinger, b; 1947


8-4 Mary Ann Pearson, b; 08/04/1826 in OH., d; 08/29/1884 Marion Co., IA., m. 1846 Henry H. MITCHELL, b; 03/10/1812 in KY., d; 04/02/1892 in IA., buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

7 children…. 9th generation

9-1 Joseph T. Mitchell, b; 02/05/1849, d; 10/05/1915 Marion Co., IA., m. Charlotte M. ?, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

9-2 Robert Mitchell, b; 06/??/1850

9-3 Hayden Mitchell, b; 1855

9-4 Henry Mitchell, b; 1857

9-5 Buffer Mitchell, b; 1861, b; 1932, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

9-6 Lincoln Mitchell, b; 1861

9-7 Ruby E. Mitchell, b; 11/11/1864, d; 09/05/1932


9-2 Robert Mitchell, b; 06/??/1850 in IA., m. 08/29/1878 Bussey, Marion Co., IA. Amanda M. ROSS, b; 09/??/1851 in IA., d; 1921, she is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

3 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Harry Mitchell, b; 10/??/1878 in IA.

10-2 Carl Ross Mitchell, b; 06/22/1890, d; 05/28/1955, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of WWI.

10-3 Osa George Mitchell, b; 06/02/1892, d; 10/21/1985


10-3 Osa George Mitchell, b; 06/02/1892 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/21/1985 Knoxville, Marion Co., IN., m. 06/10/1918 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Lillian Gay STILWELL, b; 12/15/1901 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 05/11/1986 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., daughter of John (1862-1939) and Annie Mary (Allison)(1864-1955) Stilwell, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Wilma Grace Mitchell, b; 03/06/1919, d; 11/13/1994

11-2 Chester Leroy Mitchell, b; 04/20/1921 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/08/1994 Belleview, King Co., WA.

11-3 Norma Jean Mitchell, b; 08/19/1923, d; 07/13/2003


11-1 Wilma Grace Mitchell, b; 03/06/1919 Marion Co., IA., d; 11/13/1994 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 09/18/1937 Unionville, Putnam Co., MO. Alvin Dennis SMITH, b; 08/06/1915 Marion Co., IA., d; 09/22/1994 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., son of John Albert and Margaret Jane (Cade) Smith, buried Liberty Cemetery, Bussey, Marion Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Denna Marlene Smith, b; 08/21/1938, d; 09/28/2014

12-2 Dennis R. Smith, m. Helen ?,


12-1 Denna Marlene Smith, b; 08/21/1938 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/28/2014 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA. 1m. 12/21/1957 Delbert Dewayne FORD, b; 06/29/1938 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., d; 02/23/2004 Ottumwa, Wapello Co., IA., son of Francis Orville (1908-1994) and Lois Marie (Little)(1912-1981) Ford, buried Liberty Cemetery, Bussey, Marion Co., IA.

2m. 08/04/1995 Gene R. CASE, d; bfr 2014

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kelly D. Ford, b; 1958, m. Lylaine ?

13-2 Kyle D. Ford, b; 1963, m. Angie ?

13-3 Kory D. Ford, b; 1973, m. Melody ?


11-3 Norma Jean Mitchell, b; 08/19/1923 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 07/13/2003, m. James David MATHEWS, b; 07/03/1921 Clay, Marion Co., IA., d; 02/10/2008, son of Arnet and Iniz (Slack) Mathews, buried East Lawn Memorial Park, Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 John Mathews,


9-6 Lincoln Mitchell, b; 1861, m. 07/15/1883 Marion Co., IA. Ada “Addie” NOBLE, b; 1868, d; 1936, daughter of John and Emeline (Rousseau) Noble. Her 2m. happended on 04/12/1897 to Daniel Bash, she is buried Cedar Memorial Park, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., IA.

3 children…. 12th generation

10-1 child Mitchell, b; 06/18/1884 Marion Co., IA.

10-2 Ethel Mitchell, b; 05/04/1885 Marion Co., IA.


9-7 Ruby E. Mitchell, b; 11/11/1864 in IA., d; 09/05/1932 Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai, Co., ID., m. 1888 Joseph D. DANFORD, b; 01/08/1852 Belmont, Belmont Co., OH., d; 04/20/1936 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., son of Milton (1808-1889) and Rachel Sarah (Mechem)(1811-1883) Danford. Buried Forest Cemetery, Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai Co., ID.

4 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Lloyd H. Danford, b; 06/24/1894, d; 05/??/1975

10-2 Dorthy J. Danford, b; 12/??/1898 in KS., d; 04/21/1937

10-3 child Danford, d; bfr 1900

10-4 Denna Dorcus Danford, b; 08/27/1900, d; 10/28/1979


10-1 Lloyd H. Danford, b; 06/24/1894 in NE., d; 05/??/1975 Manito, Spokane Co., WA., m. Lottie B GEIGER, b; 09/??/1894 in KS., daughter of Frederick G. (1863-1950) and Emma C. (Tucker)(1863-1947) Geiger, buried Forest Cemetery, Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai Co., ID.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Harland Danford, b; 1931 in KS.


10-4 Denna Dorcus Danford, b; 08/27/1900 Cedar Bluff, Decatur Co., KS., d; 10/28/1979 Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai Co., ID., m. 04/14/1923 Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai Co., ID. Percy Earl TYREE, b; 09/12/1900 Harrison, Kootenai Co., ID., d; 08/29/1956 Kootenai Co., ID., son of Christopher Columbus (1861-1946) and Mary Francis (Robison)(1872-1959) Tyree. buried Forest Cemetery, Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai Co., ID.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Thomas Earl Tyree, b; 02/05/1924, d; 11/27/1999

11-2 Louise Ruby Tyree, b; 06/04/1928, d; 09/21/2014


11-1 Thomas Earl Tyree, b; 02/05/1924 in ID., d; 11/27/1999 Boise, Ada Co., ID., m. 08/18/1951 Bonner Co., ID. Beverly Mae HAZELTON, b; 01/11/1928 in ID., d; 02/17/2013 Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai Co., ID., daughter of Edwin (1888-) and Mary (Sherman)(1893-) Hazelton. Both buried Cloverdale Memorial Park, Boise, Ada Co., ID

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Terri Tyree, m. ? MEYERS

12-2 Michelle Tyree, m. Robert REDFELDT

Granddaughters Cari McCaw, m. Scott FRASER, Krista McCaw, m. Erik ZIKOS, La Donna McCaw, m. Nigel BEAUMONT. Grandson David McCaw, m. Kaori ? .

Greatgrandchildren Rikki, Emma, Brady, Julia, Jack , Alexander, Joey, Meike, Christopher, Oliver and Markus


11-2 Louise Ruby Tyree, b; 06/04/1928 Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai Co., ID., d; 09/21/2014 Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai Co., ID., m. 01/24/1953 Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai Co., ID. Frank M. LaBARE, b; 1927, son of Jack A. and Dorothy P. (?) LaBare.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Frank Lee LaBare, b; 10/30/1953, d; 07/12/2013

12-2 Kristy Kay LaBare,


12-1 Frank Lee LaBare, b; 10/30/1953 Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai Co., ID., d; 07/12/2013 Maple Valley, King Co., WA., m. Michele BOSS, daughter of ? and Jeanne (?) Boss

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Stevie LaBare, m. 02/16/2013 Woodinville, WA. Evan WAHLMAN

13-2 Alexi LaBare,


8-5 Amelia Pearson, b; 1827 in OH., d; 1849, m. ? MARRIGUS, b; ca 1823

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Amanda Marrigus, b; ca 1849


8-7 Joseph Pearson, bb; 01/07/1830 in OH., d; 12/01/1909 Downieville, Sierra Co., CA., m. 08/24/1865 Lee Co., IA. Eleanor Marie McCOMB, b; 01/27/1832 Washington Co., PA., d; 11/06/1905 Forest, Sierra Co., CA., daughter of Robert (III)(03/31/1783-12/22/1866) and Isabella (Chidester)(11/01/1789-1865) McComb. Buried Forest City Cemetery, Forest, Sierra Co., CA.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Maggie A. Pearson, b; 02/??/1865 in IA.

9-2 Noble John Pearson, b; 03/25/1868, d; 02/20/1941

9-3 James Dickie Pearson, b; 06/19/1873, d; 1935

9-4 Mary Ellen Pearson, b; 06/??/1876


9-2 Noble John Pearson, b; 03/25/1868 in IA., d; 02/20/1941 El Dorado Co., CA., m. 1900 Agnes H. SHADE, b; 06/15/1877 in CA., d; 07/30/1962 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elsie M. Pearson, b; 1902 in CA.

10-2 Ruth Pearson, b; 1905 in CA.


9-3 James Dickie Pearson, b; 06/19/1873 in CA., d; 1935 Nevada City, Nevada Co., CA., m. Margaret Jane OWENS, b; 1873 Wales, d; 1929 Nevada City, Nevada Co., CA., daughter of Owen and Catherine (?) Owens

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 James Sherman Pearson, b; 10/18/1896 Forest, Sierra Co., CA., d; 01/14/1941 Napa Co., CA.

10-2 Miriam E. Pearson, b; 07/17/1900, d; 12/18/1974

10-3 Neva Kathyrn Pearson, b; 10/05/1902, d; 10/03/1985

10-4 Eliza E. Pearson, b; 11/04/1904, d; 10/18/1982

10-5 Myrtle V. Pearson, b; 1911 Sierra Co., CA.


10-2 Miriam E. Pearson, b; 07/17/1900 Forest, Sierra Co., CA., d; 12/18/1974 Grass Valley, Nevada Co., CA., m. Joseph MOTTINI, b; 11/06/1891 Downieville, Sierra Co., CA., d; 03/08/1958 Nevada City, Nevada Co., CA., son of Joseph (1851-1919) and Rosa (Morganti)(1863-1938) Mottini. Buried Downieville Cemetery, Downieville, Sierra Co., CA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Georgie Mottini, b; 02/22/1926 Downieville, Sierra Co., CA., d; 09/13/1984 Grass Valley, Nevada Co., CA., m. Clyde PETERMAN, b; 06/21/1919 Rodeo, Contra Costa Co., CA., d; 12/12/2012 Loyalton, Sierra Co., CA., son of Clyde (1878-1961) and Carrie (Campbell)(1884-) Peterman.


10-3 Neva Kathyrn Pearson, b; 10/05/1902 in CA., d; 10/03/1985 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., 1m. Anthony J. PIANEZZI, b; 1882, d; 1933, son of Joseph M. (1856-1951) and Louise M. (Costa)(1862-1954) Pianezzi, buried Greenwood Memorial Cemetery, Grass Valley, Nevada Co., CA.

2m. 1935 Marvin D. SCHANCE, b; 02/02/1903 El Dorado, El Dorado Co., CA., d; 12/12/1988 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., son of Robert Daniel and Eliza Margaret (Marks) Schance, both buried Greenwood Memorial Cemetery, Grass Valley, Nevada Co., CA.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Madge D. Pianezzi, b; 12/27/1921 Nevada City, Nevada Co., CA., d; 02/06/2005 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., m. Ted SLAUGHTNER, b; 04/03/1923 in MT., d; 04/14/2010 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., both buried Greenwood Memorial Cemetery, Grass Valley, Nevada Co., CA.

11-2 Claire A. Schance, b; 02/24/1936 Nevada City, Nevada Co., CA., d; 12/17/2011 Sacramento Co., CA., buried Greenwood Memorial Cemetery, Grass Valley, Nevada Co., CA.

11-3 Helen Jean Schance, b; 10/24/1937, d; 06/10/2012


11-3 Helen Jean Schance, b; 10/24/1937 in CA., d; 06/10/2012 Atlantic Mine, Houghton Co., MI., m. 02/01/1958 William Joseph COPONEN, b; 1934, she is buried Atlantic Mine Cemetery, Houghton Co., MI.

6 children…. 12th generation

12-1 James M. Coponen, b; 1958 Sacramento Co., CA., m. Shirley ?

12-2 John Lambert Coponen, b; 04/29/1960 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., d; 05/01/1960 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., buried East Lawn Memorial Park, Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA.

12-3 Daniel J. Coponen, b; 1961

12-4 William Coponen, b; 1968, m. Gwen E. ?, b; 1970

12-5 Katherine J. Coponen, m. Cliffford G. RAJALA, b; 1972

12-6 Michael Justin Coponen, b; 1975


12-3 Daniel J. Coponen, b; 1961 Sacramento Co., CA., m. Anne M. ?, b; 1963,

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Leila Ann Coponen, m. 09/29/2007 South Range, MI. Charles Victor AHO, son of Victor Sr. and Lola (Impola) Aho

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Bridget Ann Aho, b; 2008 Wedena, MN.

14-2 Rafe Charles Aho, b; 2011 Wedena, MN.

14-3 Everett Daniel Aho, b; 2013


12-6 Michael Justin Coponen, b; 1975, m. 04/02/2005 Greenville Co., SC. Valerie Lynne OSBORNE, daughter of Timothy and Jeanne (?) Osborne living SC

2 children…. 13th generation

Twin 13-1 Jeffrey Coponen, b; 2006 in NH.

Twin 13-2 Jillian Jean Coponen, b; 2006 in NH.


10-4 Eliza E. Pearson, bb; 11/04/1904 in CA., d; 10/18/1982 Santa Cruz Co., CA., m. Eugene Augustus HOTCHKISS, b; 01/15/1895 Georgetown, El Dorado Co., CA., d; 06/01/1955 Nevada Co., CA., son of Philetus August (1855-01/02/1923) and Ada California (Forbes)(02/16/1864-05/01/1930) Hotchkiss. Buried Greenwood Memorial Cemetery, Grass Valley, Nevada Co., CA. He was a US Army veteran of WWI.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Margaret V. Hotchkiss, b; 1924 Nevada Co., CA.


9-4 Mary Ellen Pearson, b; 06/??/1876 in CA., m. Louis M. CORTEZ, b; 10/18/1870 Depot Hill, Sierra Co., CA., d; 10/14/1925 Grass Valley, Nevada, Co., CA., son of Michael (1829-1926) and Margaret (Pisane)(1837-) Cortez.

5 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Vincent Louis Cortez, b; 06/02/1906, d; 02/01/1988

10-2 Lyle M. Cortez, b; 09/11/1907 Sierra Co., CA., d; 08/31/1973 Grass Valley, Nevada Co., CA.

10-3 Eugene Cortez, b; 11/17/1908 Sierra Co., CA.

10-4 Delores E. Cortez, b; 11/24/1909 Sierra Co., CA.

10-5 Clarence Merton Cortez, b; 03/25/1913, d; 08/22/1974


10-1 Vincent Louis Cortez, b; 06/02/1906 Sierra Co., CA., d; 02/01/1988 Grass Valley, Nevada, Co., CA., m. Reva Dorliska JOHNSON, b; 04/21/1908, d; 09/15/1983 Nevada Co., CA., daughter of ? and Alice Lucille (Merrigan)(05/18/1889-06/06/1965) Johnson

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Joseph Louis Cortez, b; 1928 Santa Clara Co., CA., m. 06/24/1979 Solano Co., CA. Jacquelyn L. SHAW, b; 1935

11-2 Juanita May Cortez, b; 1931 Nevada Co., CA.


10-5 Clarence Merton Cortez, b; 03/25/1913 Forest City, Sierra Co., CA., d; 08/22/1974 Stockton, San Joaquin Co., CA., m. Mona Belle HENCH, b; 03/01/1915 San Jose, Santa Clara Co., CA., d; 01/25/1988 Stockton, San Joaquin Co., CA., daughter of George Marion (1880-1942) and Katherine Maude (Taubman)(1878-1944) Hench.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Louis Robert Cortez, b; 1946 San Joaquin Co., CA.

11-2 Charles Vincent Cortez, b; 1949 San Joaquin Co., CA.

11-3 Carolyn Marie Cortez, b; 1952 San Joaquin Co., CA., m. 11/05/1978 San Joaquin Co., CA. Jack M. LITTLE, b; 1951


8-9 Emeline Pearson, b; 11/27/1836 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 12/20/1918 Gutherie Center Co., IA., m. 10/26/1852 Lee Co., IA. Peter GILLAM, b; 01/14/1827 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/19/1899 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., son of Corbin (1799-1880) and Elizabeth (Schlutz)(1796-1852) Gilliam.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ann Elizabeth Gillam, b; 07/05/1854 in IA., b; bfr 1880

9-2 John Nelson Gillam, b; 10/09/1856 in IA., d; 11/15/1860, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

9-3 Mary Ellen Gillam, b; 08/05/1858, d; 12/27/1923

9-4 William Emmett Gillam, b; 10/05/1861, d; 02/12/1945

9-5 Joseph Willis Gillam, b; 07/27/1863, d; 07/16/1895

9-6 Lillian Mae Gillam, b; 06/05/1865, d; 07/26/1912

9-7 Bertha Gillam, b; 01/28/1870 Marion Co., IA., d; 03/04/1885 Marion Co., IA., buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

9-8 Minnie B. Gillam, b; 06/23/1873, d; 04/28/1955

9-9 Nellie Gillam, b; 03/05/1879, d; 08/14/1970


9-3 Mary Ellen Gillam, b; 08/05/1858 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/27/1923 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., m. 1878 in OH. John William WINEGARDNER, b; 1850, d; 1923, son of William H. (1816-1861) and Elizabeth (Myers)(1819-1898) Winegardner, buried Graceland Cemetery, Knoxville, Marion Co., IA.

4 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Estella Winegardner, b; 10/??/1878 Marion Co., IA., m. 1900 Elliot ?

10-2 Olive Winegardner, b; 09/26/1880, d; 10/13/1969

10-3 Margaret "Maggie" Winegardner, b; 1883, d; 1905, m. Guy SHIRER, b; 03/??/1883 in IA., son of Homer Andrew (03/27/1859-1950) and Margaret Josephine (Larimer)(09/16/1862-02/13/1945) Shirer, she is buried Graceland Cemetery, Knoxville, Marion Co., IA.

10-4 John Edward "Jack" Winegardner, b; 1893, d; 1949


10-2 Olive Winegardner, b; 09/26/1880 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/13/1969 Seattle, King Co., WA., 1m. Douglas Gordon HARROP, b; 01/07/1878 Portland, Cumberland Co., ME., d; 01/21/1947 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Wheat Ridge, Jefferson Co., CO. She is buried Acacia Memorial Park and Funeral Home, Lake Forest Park, King Co., WA.

2m. Wallace "Mac" McLEAN, b; 09/06/1878, d; 03/15/1970 Denver, Denver Co., CO., he is buried Riverside Cemetery, Sterling, Logan Co., CO.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Russell G. Harrop, b; 10/27/1905, d; 2005

11-2 Louise Olive Harrop, b; 11/16/1909, d; 05/05/1978

11-3 Robert Douglas Harrop, b; 08/15/1912, d; 05/27/1984

11-4 Dwight Wesley Harrop, b; 11/16/1914, d; 12/22/1991


11-1 Russell G. Harrop, b; 10/27/1905 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 2005 Guelph, Ontario, Canada., m. Helen V. SAYERS, b; 1903 in IA., daughter of Walter E. (1880-) and Elizabeth (Anton)(1883-) Sayers, divorced by 1940

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Annette Harrop, b; 1929

12-2 Bruce Lee Harrop, b; 1933

12-3 Jacqueline Jean Harrop, b; 1934


11-2 Louise Olive Harrop, b; 11/16/1909 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 05/05/1978 San Jose, Santa Clara Co., CA., m. Elton Leroy COLE, b; 02/28/1909 Grand Rapids, Kent Co., MI., d; 11/17/1995 Ormand Beach, Volusia Co., FL.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Stephen Leroy Cole, b; 01/31/1940 Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., MI., b; 12/30/2008 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., 1m. 11/21/1964 Los Angeles Co., CA. Josephine A. GIANDALIA, 2m. ?, 3m. ?

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Stephen Anthony Cole, b; 1966 Los Angeles Co., CA.

13-2 Laura A. Cole, b; 1970 Riverside Co., CA.

13-3 Michelle C. Cole, b; 1973 San Bernardino Co., CA.


11-3 Robert Douglas Harrop, b; 08/15/1912 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 05/27/1984 Seattle, King Co., WA., m. Madalene Margaret STEELE, b; 08/11/1911 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 07/12/1971 Seattle, King Co., WA.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Robert Douglas Harrop II, b; 09/18/1935 in IA., d; 03/17/2004 Land O'Lakes, FL. buried Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter Co., FL. He was a US Air Force veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict. Rank; Major.

12-2 James Roderick Harrop, b; 1937 in IA., d; 08/12/1955 Seattle, King Co., WA.

12-3 Madeline K. Harrop, b; 1939


11-4 Dwight Wesley Harrop, b; 11/16/1914 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 12/22/1991 Snohomish, Snohomish Co., WA., m. Shirley May BRIDGE, b; 05/05/1923 Denver, Denver Co., CO., d; 08/18/2010 Stanwood, Snohomish Co., WA., daughter of Albert E. (07/06/1897-05/1964) and Erma E. (Preston)(1897-1964) Bridge. Buried Acacia Memorial Park, Lake Forest Park, King Co., WA.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Douglas Russell Harrop, b; 04/09/1949, d; 10/28/1991

12-2 David Harrop,

12-3 Phyllis Harrop,


12-3 Phyllis Harrop, 1m. Tony Edward VRANICH, b; 1937,

2m. ? GOLDEN

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Tony Edward Vranich, b; 1963, 1m. 09/26/1981 Snohomish Co., WA. Sherilyn Rae ETCHISON

2m 06/05/2004 in NV. Kimberly Kay HANSON,

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Tyler Vranich,

14-2 Ryan Vranich,


14-1 Tyler Vranich, m. Christie ?,

1 child…. 15th generation

15-1 Dylan Vranich,


10-4 John Edward "Jack" Winegardner, b; 1893, d; 1949, m. Francis Elizabeth CASSON, b; 11/19/1897, d; 08/281985 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., daughter of William Robert (1871-1939) and Lillie Matilda (Kastberg)(1874-1970) Casson, buried Glendale Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Robert John Winegardner, b; 10/21/1916 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 09/??/1985 Iowa City, Johnson Co., IA.

11-2 John Edward "Jackie" Winegardner, b; 02/06/1925, d; 11/20/1995

11-3 Russell Lee Winegardner, b; 05/25/1928, d; 03/26/2003

11-4 JoAnn F. Winegardner, b; 1931


11-2 John Edward "Jackie" Winegardner, b; 02/06/1925 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 11/20/1995 Coos Bay, Coos Co., OR., m. Patricia Ann ?, b; 1928

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Rebecca S. Winegardner, b; 1957, m. 07/19/1980 San Diego Co., CA. Jeffrey A. BYTOF, b; 1955

12-2 Chris Jerome Winegardner, b; 11/18/1959 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 07/13/2010 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM.

12-3 Jillene Marie Winegardner, b; 1951

12-4 Cyndi Winegardner,

12-5 Michael Winegardner,


12-3 Jillene Marie Winegardner, b; 1951, m. 11/27/1971 Donald Ernest ATWATER, b; 1948, son of Harold E. (1926-1988) and Inez M. (Zenisek)(12/13/1924-03/29/2008) Atwater, living Cedar Rapids, IA; 2010

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 David Donald Atwater, b; 1973

11-2 Jaime Lee Atwater, b; 1977, m. Michael Dennis SPURLOCK, b; 1976


12-4 Cyndi Winegardner, m. ? GASNER

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Ramsone Vincent Gasner, b; 1994 San Diego Co., CA.


11-3 Russell Lee Winegardner, b; 05/25/1928 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 03/26/2003 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., m. Marlene J. ?, b; 1934, he was a veteran of the US Army Air Corps.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Russell Lee Winegardner, b; 09/21/1951, d; 03/15/1986

12-2 Forrest Jay Winegardner, b; 1952

12-3 Richard J. Winebardner, b; 1955

12-4 William R. Winegardner, b; 1959


12-1 Russell Lee Winegardner, b; 09/21/1951 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 03/15/1986 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., m. Barbara ?

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kelsey Jean Winegardner,

13-2 Andrew Lee Winegardner,


11-4 JoAnn F. Winegardner, b; 1931, m. Herbert L. BURGESS, b; 1927

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Carol Ann Burgess, b; 03/14/1961, d; 02/08/2007

12-2 Vickey Burgess, m. Patrick TIERNEY

12-3 Lynn D. Burgess, b; 1955, m. Marvin W. TUTTLE, b; 1954, son of Marvin W. and ? (?) Tuttle


12-1 Carol Ann Burgess, b; 03/14/1961, d; 02/08/2007 Schofield, WI., m. 03/08/1986 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. Timothy Eric ROOT, b; 1961

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Sarah Root,

13-2 Geoff Root,


9-4 William Emmett Gillam, b; 10/05/1861 in IA., d; 02/12/1945 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. , 1m. Rhoba HEDDEN, b; 1867, d; 04/11/1895 Denver, Denver Co., CO., daughter of Abraham G. (1832-1908) and Amanda Jennie (Knight)(1849-1930) Hedden. She is buried Fairmount Cemetery, Denver, Denver Co., CO.

2m. 1900 Alice SMITH, divorced

3m. Lola Belle ?, b; 1863 in IA., d; 12/??/1945, both bried Glendale Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Roy Emmett Gillam, b; 05/30/1893, d; 02/18/1954

10-2 Warde William Gillam, b; 03/31/1895, d; 08/??/1973


10-1 Roy Emmett Gillam, b; 05/30/1893 Denver, Denver Co., CO., d; 02/18/1954, m. Ruth Dora Jean AITKEN, b; 04/10/1896 Nova Scotia, Canada, d; 12/13/1970 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., daughter of Charles Cheyenne (1875-1954) and Lida (Thompson)(1868-) Aitken, buried Glendale Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Rhoba Jean Gillam, b; 01/21/1918, d; 07/11/1949

11-2 William Charles Gillam, b; 12/17/1926 in IA., d; 01/13/2004 Lake Ozark, Camden Co., MO., m. ? PUGH, daughter of Guy Colman (1904-1979) and Isadore E. (McClaskey)(1905-1994) Pugh


11-1 Rhoba Jean Gillam, b; 01/21/1918 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 07/11/1949 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 10/13/1939 Chicago, Cook Co, IL. Clarence Philip BRADY, b; 04/30/1913 Chicago, Cook Co, IL., d; 10/??/1977 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., son of Clinton Jay (1869-1942) and Emeline (Doench)(1869-1942) Brady. Buried Glendale Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Michael Charles Brady, b; 08/31/1940 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 02/02/2004 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ. He was a US Navy veteran.


10-2 Warde William Gillam, b; 03/31/1895 Denver, Denver Co., CO., d; 08/??/1973 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK., 1m. 1913 Edna M. BOYD, b; 1895 IA., daughter of James M. (1865-) and Catherine (Stolla)(1869-) Boyd.

2m. 05/12/1940 Macon Co., MO. Louise A. WESTON, b; 1900, d; 2001 Both buried Resthaven Cemetery, West Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Warde Boyd Gillam, b; 02/27/1917, d; 09/06/1986

11-2 Norma Maxine Gillam, b; 05/22/1923, d; 05/05/2013


11-1 Warde Boyd Gillam, b; 02/27/1917 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 09/06/1986 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., 1m. Kathryn Aleta BACKUS, b; 06/19/1920 Mitchellville, Polk Co., IA., d; 07/12/1953 nr Garner, Hancock Co., IA., car accident, daughter of Walter E. (1897-1987) and Laura Eugenia (Bell)(1900-1984) Backus. She is buried Highland Memory Gardens Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

2m. Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK. Wanda SMITH, b; 09/15/1919 Charles City, Floyd Co., IA., d; 10/14/2004 Charles City, Floyd Co., IA., daughter of Hubble Herbert (10/16/1891-06/11/1966) and Neva Leone (Brown)(10/27/1890-08/1977) Smith. Both are buried Sunnyside Memory Gardens, Charles City, Floyd Co ., IA. He enlisted in the military on 04/15/1944 during WWII

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Diane Carroll Gillam, b; 11/06/1941, d; 07/12/1953 nr Garner, Hancock Co., IA., car accident, buried Highland Memory Gardens Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

12-2 Linda Rae Gillam, b; 11/06/1943, d; 07/12/1953 Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., IA., results of the car accident that killed her sister and mother, buried Highland Memory Gardens Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.


11-2 Norma Maxine Gillam, b; 05/22/1923 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.., d; 05/05/2013 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. Darrell J. BURCH, b; 01/26//1922, d; 01/19/2007, son of Clayton W. (1891-1954) and Rose Cecila (Mayhew)(1889-1971) Burch. Buried Glendale Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Judith Burch, m. ? JOHNSON

12-2 Wendy Sue Burch, b; 1948, m. Stephen J. RECH, b; 1948

12-3 Kimerly A. Burch, b; 1960 m. Paul M. WELCH, b; 1958

12-4 Steve Burch,


9-5 Joseph Willis Gillam, b; 07/27/1863 in IA., d; 07/16/1895 Sauk Co., WI., m. Julia E. KITZMILLER, b; 01/02/1866 Mahaska Co., IA., d; 04/14/1912 Marion Co., IA., daughter of Norman Bruce (1833-1875) and Elizabeth "Eliza" (Steckley)(1838-1875) Kitzmiller, both buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton,Marion Co., IA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lena Madonna Gillam, b; 03/22/1890, d; 1951

10-2 Joseph Ruelle Gillam, b; 05/06/1894 Eddyville, Mahaska Co., IA., d; 12/??/1969 Pinellas Co., FL., m. 01/10/1916 Jane Dent HARKER, b; 04/04/1897 in WI., d; 09/??/1974 Mineral Wells, Palo Pinto Co., TX., daughter of Christopher (1859-09/11/1927) and Ruth (Dent)(11/25/1865-11/28/1959) Harker

10-3 child Gillam, d; bfr 1900


10-1 Lena Madonna Gillam, b; 03/22/1890 North Crandon, Forest Co., WI, d; 1951 Polk Co., IA., m. Arthur Isaac CROSIER, b; 02/16/1891 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 10/??/1944 Polk Co., IA., son of Asa William (1851-05/1938) and Ina Lidia (?)(1858-1951) Crosier. Buried Masonic Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen R. Crosier, b; 1913

11-2 Betty Jean Crosier, b; 08/17/1922, d; 03/16/2006


11-2 Betty Jean Crosier, b; 08/17/1922 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 03/16/2006 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA., m. 1947 William Brophy JACKSON, b; 07/16/1921 Dyersville, Dubuque Co., IA., d; 01/25/1963 Corona, Riverside Co., CA., son of William H. (1884-1930) and Catherine Bernadette (Brophy)(1888-1958) Jackson, buried Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery, Pomona, Los Angeles Co., CA.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Pamela A. Jackson, b; 1948

12-2 Thomas Fredrick Jackson, b; 1954 Los Angeles Co., CA., Debbie ?

12-3 William Patrick Jackson, b; 1958 Los Angeles Co., CA., Colleen ?,

grandchildren, Tiffany and her husband Tom, Amanda and her husband Joel and Haley Jackson;


12-1 Pamela A. Jackson, b; 1948, 1m. 06/17/1966 San Bernardino Co., CA. John M. BUTLER, b; 1947, son of ? and ? (Weaver) Butler divorced 11/1969 Los Angeles Co., CA.

2m. ? GATES

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 dau Butler, m. ? TOUCHSTONE, son of Joe Henry (05/10/1918-04/09/2001) and Opal Arline (Cruise)(05/17/1916-03/12/2008) Touchstone

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 son Touchstone,


9-6 Lillian Mae Gillam, b; 06/05/1865 in IA., d; 07/26/1912, m. 08/19/1883 Marion Co., IA. Horace Lincoln WHARTON, b; 01/28/1862 Dagsboro Hundred Co., DE., d; 05/07/1927 Skyesville, Carroll Co., MD., son of Joshua (09/24/1814-03/18/1856) and Elizabeth (Baylis)(1817-) Wharton, he is buried Rockville Cemetery, Rockville, Montgomery Co., MD.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mabel Mayhorn Wharton, b; 03/25/1884, d; 07/08/1948

10-2 James William Wharton, b; 08/18/1890 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 1950 Seattle, King Co., WA. m. Pearl V. ? , b; 1890 in ND.

10-3 Pearle Wharton, b; 02/17/1894, d; 10/24/1972

10-4 Tina Faye Wharton, b; 01/22/1897, d; 03/10/1933

10-5 Stella Wharton, b; ca 1900

10-6 Donald Wharton, b; 02/16/1906, d; 07/01/1965


10-1 Mabel Mayhorn Wharton, b; 03/25/1884 in IA., d; 07/08/1948 Auburn, King Co., WA., 1m. 11/14/1900 Cripple Creek, Teller Co., CO. Fred Harry FAIRBANKS, b; 1875 Shilo, Neosho Co., KS., d; 1940,son of Andrew (1838-1921) and Eliza P. (Call)(1837-1913) Fairbanks. He is buried Evergreen Washelli Memorial Park, Seattle, King Co., WA.

2m. 12/02/1930 King Co., WA. LeRoy Lloyd HITSMAN, b; 08/20/1889 Delano, Wright Co., MN., d; 03/19/1967 Seattle, King Co., WA. He is buried Willamette National Cemetery, Portland, OR.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 James F. Fairbanks, b; 1905 in CO.

11-2 Virginia J. Fairbanks, b; 03/04/1913, d; 04/07/1996


11-2 Virginia J. Fairbanks, b; 03/04/1913 in WA., d; 04/07/1996 Ortland, OR., m. Jacob Poolman KLINE, b; 02/17/1912 King Co., WA., d; 03/04/1974 Washington Co., OR., son of Nick Jacob and Anna (Poolman) Kline, both buried Finley-Sunset Hills Memorial Park, Portland, Washington Co., OR.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Nancy Jane Kline, b; 1936


10-3 Pearle Wharton, b; 02/17/1894 in IA., d; 10/15/1972 Alexandria, VA., m. 09/28/1911 George Elwood MALLORY, b; 08/02/1888, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 03/23/1959 Alexandria City, Alexandria Co., VA., son of Byron Jay (1857-1939) and Charlotte Elaine (Crittenden)(1861-1932) Mallory, buried National Memorial Park, Falls Church, Fairfax Co., VA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marion Joy Mallory, b; 09/15/1913, d; 02/15/2004

11-2 Dorothy Jodell Mallory, b; 01/05/1915, d; 05/10/2003

11-3 Carol J. Mallory, b; 12/25/1920, d; 09/01/2000


11-1 Marion Joy Mallory, b; 09/15/1913 in CO., d; 02/15/2004 Daytona Beach, Volusia Co., FL., m. 1936 Chester Henry ABELE, b; 06/07/1914 Mariden, New Haven Co., CT., d; 01/17/1972 Broward Co., FL., son of August (1873-) and Angelina (Veronneau)(1878-) Abele. He enlisted in the military 09/13/1943 during WWII.

2m. ~1945 Louis Irving KEREN, b; 10/13/1908, d; 02/06/1976 Potomac, MD., buried Daytona Beach, Volusia Co., FL., he was a Capitan in the US Army during WWII

3 children.... 12th generation 1st with Chester

12-1 Richard Douglas Abele, b; 1938

12-2 Susan Gail Keren,

12-3 Robert Alan Keren, b; 1946

12-4 Linda Marie Keren, b; ca. 1956


11-2 Dorothy Jodell Mallory, b; 01/05/1915 Boulder, Boulder Co., CO., d; 05/10/2003 Arlington, Arlington Co., VA., m. Charles Henry REITER, Jr., b; 03/05/1906 Washington, D C, d; 09/14/1982 Manassas, VA., son of Charles Henry (1869-1937) and Mary Catherine (Ruppert)(1871-1968) Reiter. Both buried Gate of Heaven Cemetery, Silver Spring, Montgomery Co., MD. He was a US Navy Reserve veteran of WWII.

2m. 07/26/1986 in VA. John Thornton COLLIER, b; 06/23/1910 in TN., d; 04/25/2008 Arlington Co., VA., son of William Armistead and Lucile Moore (Pittman) Collier. He is buried Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, Arlington Co., VA

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Elaine Anne Reiter, b; 1949, m. 05/26/1973 Stanley George BARNEY, Jr., b; 1936

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Elsie Jodell Barney, b; 1979

13-2 Elwood Charles Barney, b; 1981


11-3 Carol J. Mallory, b; 12/25/1920 in PA., d; 09/01/2000 Wallingford, Delaware Co., PA., m. 06/26/1954 Richard O. BURK, b; 1925 Fairfield Co., OH., son of Osman M. (03/12/1892-12/16/1963) and Mai T. (?)(1896-) Burk. Buried Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, Arlington Co., VA. He was a US Army veteran.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Bryan Burk, b; 1958


10-4 Tina Faye Wharton, b; 01/22/1897 Knoxville, IA., d; 03/10/1933 Seattle, King Co., WA., m. 01/28/1913 Boulder, Boulder Co., CO. Raymond Leroy BRIGGS, b; 1891, d; 09/14/1968 Jackson, OR

2m. ? KELLY

3m. Harold HORTON

4m. ? PRICE

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Jodean Marion Briggs,b; 07/27/1915 Seattle, King Co., WA., d; 02/08/1990 Seattle, King Co., WA., 1m. 08/18/1933 Port Orchard, Kitsap Co., WA. Frank Neville MUSSLEMAN, b; 02/10/1912 in WA., d; 02/15/1990 Yakima, Yakima Co., WA., son of Clyde Carlyn (11/04/1878-01/26/1942) and Gladys M. (Kelley)(03/29/1891-11/22/1918) Musselman. divorced 09/12/1939

2m. 03/23/1940 Bothell, Snohomish Co., WA. Robert S. HORTON, b; 1911, d; 04/22/1944 Seattle, King Co., WA., son of Harry and Frances (?)Horton.

3m. 07/02/1944 Bremerton, Kitsap Co., WA. Eric Irving Emanuel HAGSTRöM, b; 03/15/1922, d; 12/02/1945 in WA., son of Viktor Emanuel (1890-1965) and Hilda (Decker)(1892-1965) Hagström.

4m. 10/11/1947 Seattle, King Co., WA. Max (Mack) Louis PROSSER, b; 05/28/1917, d; 01/11/2000 Stockton, San Joaquin Co., CA., son of Charley A. and Jennie M. (Marcel) Prosser. Divorced 06/05/1962

5m. aft 1962 in Canada Clarence W. FARLEY, b; 11/17/1921, d; 12/14/1986 Seattle, King Co., WA. He is buried Evergreen Washelli Memorial Park, Seattle, King Co., WA.

5 children…. 12th generation 3rd with Rex Spencer Louthan

12-1 Frances Faye Horton, b; 1941 Seattle, King Co., WA.

12-2 Eric Raymond Hagström, b; 1945

12-3 Spencer Louthan, b; 1946 Seattle, King Co., WA.

12-4 Marion Jodell Prosser, b; 1949 Seattle, King Co., WA.

12-5 Florence Denise Prosser, b; 1952 Seattle, King Co., WA.


12-2 Eric Raymond Hagström, b; 1945 Seattle, King Co., WA., 1m. 01/09/1965 Seattle, King Co., WA. Sharon L. RICHARDS

2m. 08/03/1971 Seattle, King Co., WA. Diana Delores ROSLING

3 children…. 13th generation, first 2 with Saron

13-1 Eric Eugene Hagstrom, b; 1966 Seattle, King Co., WA.

13-2 Joanny Lee Hagstrom, b; 1968

13-3 Edward Raymond Hagstrom, b; 1975


13-2 Joanny Lee Hagstrom, b; 1968 Seattle, King Co., WA., 1m. 07/06/1989 Redmond, King Co., WA. Donald Eugene BRYANT

2m. 11/06/1999 John Arthur SPALDING

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Brett Daniel Bryant, b; 1988 Monroe, Snohomish Co., WA.

14-2 Shane Michael Bryant, b; 1990 Juneau, AK.

14-3 Stephanie Ray Bryant, b; 1992 Monroe, Snohomish Co., WA.


13-3 Edward Raymond Hagstrom, b; 1975 Edmonds, Snohomish Co., WA., 1m. Monique Marie SAVEDO

2m. 06/06/1993 Seattle, King Co., WA. Amy Louise GOWER, divorced 1999

3m. 02/11/2006 Yakima, Yakima Co., WA. Jennifer Ann WOODRUFF, daughter of Richard and Sue Ann (Utterback) Woodruff.

2 children…. 14th generation, 1st with Amy, second with Jennifer

14-1 Jordan-Kelly Louise Hagstrom, b; 1993 Redmond, King Co., WA.

14-2 Olivia Rene Hagstrom, b; 2006 Kirkland, King Co., WA.


10-6 Donald Wharton, b; 02/16/1906 in CO., d; 07/01/1965, m. 09/26/1943 Grace GODIN, b; 04/13/1913, d; 11/28/1988, buried Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, Arlington Co., VA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Godin Wharton, b; 1944

11-2 Laurance Wharton, b; 1947

11-3 William Wharton, b; 1949


11-1 Donald Godin Wharton, b; 1944, m. 02/21/19?? Ingrid D. ARNOLD, b; 1944

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeffrey Michael Wharton, b; 1983


11-2 Laurance Wharton, b; 1947, m. 06/24/1985 Normita SIMON, b; 1966

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Rose Wharton, b; 1988


11-3 William Wharton, b; 1949, m. Jane HATFIELD, b; 1950

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Benjamin William Wharton, b; 1988


9-8 Minnie B. Gillam, b; 06/23/1873 Monroe Co., IA., d; 04/28/1955 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 08/22/1889 Lucas Co., IA. Edward Lee PACK, b; 04/23/1869 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., d; 08/14/1938, son of John Lee (1837-1919) and Clara Ann (Worrell)(1836-1911) Pack, buried Memory Lane Cemetery, Silver City, Grant Co., NM.. Divorced between 1910-1920

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Donald Elwood Pack, b; 02/02/1892, d; 08/23/1977

10-2 George William Pack, b; 07/04/1895, d; 11/28/1970

10-3 Marvel Loretta Pack, b; 12/17/1899, d; 03/19/1975

10-4 Dorothy Clara Pack, b; 06/30/1902, d; 11/??/1980

10-5 Ada Maybelle Pack, b; 11/09/1909

10-6 Leona Louise Pack, b; 1914

10-7 Edward Leroy Pack, b; 1916


10-1 Donald Elwood Pack, b; 02/02/1892 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 08/23/1977 Westminster, Jefferson Co., CO., 1m. Annie WARD

2m. 10/28/1924 Santa Ana, Orange Co., CA. Dallas Kathryn STEPHENSON, b; 07/28/1907 Seattle, King Co., WA., d; 10/17/1970 Gillette, Campbell Co., WY.,daughter of Louis A. (11/16/1874-03/22/1955) and Grace May (Shane)(04/26/1887-10/21/1930) Stephenson. Both buried Mount Pisgah Cemetery, Gillette, Campbell Co., WY.

7 children…. 11th generation, first with Annie

11-1 Ernest Pack, b; 04/26/1915, d; 05/13/1980

11-2 Donaldena Pack, b; 07/25/1925, d; 11/11/2007

11-3 Beulah Catherine Pack, b; 09/20/1926 Gillette, Campbell Co., WY., d; 10/21/1930 Gillette, Campbell Co., WY. From burns suffered when their house exploded. Her grandmother Grace also died from that blast. Buried Mount Pisgah Cemetery, Gillette, Campbell Co., WY.

11-4 Audrey G. Pack, b; 03/21/1928, Lee O. TYRRELL, b; 09/02/1925, son of Lee Forest (01/15/1898-03/1978) and Beulah O. (Hux)(10/23/1906-02/25/2006) Tyrrell

11-5 Wayne E. Pack, b; 1929

11-6 Nancy L. Pack, b; 1931

11-7 Roy Eugene Pack, b; 08/31/1939, d; 03/01/2011


11-1 Ernest Pack, b; 04/26/1915, d; 05/13/1980 Parker, La Paz Co., AZ., 1m. Opal Margaret JAMES, b; 12/20/1922 in OK., d; 04/14/1986 Dos Palos, Merced Co., CA., daughter of John Wesley (1872-1969) and Linda Malinda Caroline (Warner)(1894-1982) James, he is buried Parker Community Cemetery, Parker, La Paz Co., AZ. He was a veteran of the US Army. Listed as a half brother to Roy in his obit. 2m. 1967 Arella MENVINE

3 children.... 12th generation, first two with Opal

12-1 Carol Ann Pack, b; 1940

12-2 Ernest Richard Pack, b; 1942

12-3 Donald Albert Pack, b; 1968


11-2 Donaldena Pack, b; 07/25/1925 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 11/11/2007 Yuma, Yuma Co., AZ., 1m. Glen TAYLOR,

2m 03/1970 John H. LOOBEY, b; 02/03/1925 Rapid City, Pennington Co., SD., d; 10/28/2010 Denver, Denver Co., CO.son of Lawrence J. (1898-) and Thelma (Helgeson )(1903-) Loobey. Both buried Mount Pisgah Cemetery, Gillette, Campbell Co., WY.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda D. Taylor, m. Roger Vaughn STADY, b; 1952

12-2 Glenda F. Taylor, b; 1949, m. Daniel D. YOUNG


11-5 Wayne ˇ°Budˇ± E. Pack, b; 1929, 1m. Charlotte Elizabeth READE, b; 04/15/1934 Laramie, Albany Co., WY, d; 12/31/1957 Casper, Natrona Co., WY., daughter of Frank and Wilma (Bahrens) Reade. She is buried Mount Pisgah Cemetery, Gillette, Campbell Co., WY.

2m. Reatha R. FOARD, b; 1940, daughter of Arthur (11/29/1895-04/26/1963) and Vera (Noblett) Foard.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Pack,

12-2 dau Pack,

12-3 son Pack,

12-4 Edward Paul Pack, b; 1951, d; 1951


11-6 Nancy L. Pack, b; 1931, m. Gillette, Campbell Co., WY. Jimmie Earl PARNELL, b; 11/28/1926 Barnard, Lincoln Co., KS., d; 07/14/2011 Eltopia, Franklin Co., WA., son of Richard D. (05/23/1892-05/17/1958) and Mary Elizabeth (Sorber)(11/02/1898-07/18/1975) Parnell. He was a US Army vetran of WWII.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Richard J. Parnell, b; 1949, m. Sharon L. ?

12-2 Joy L. Parnell, b; 1953

Grandchild, Melissa K., b; 1969 and Darrin K. STOCKMAN, b; 1969

Wyatt Joe Stockman, b; 1996 Spokane, WA.

Courtney Stockman,

Grandchild Jessie and Dale McLOUGHLIN,

Emma and Conner McLoughlin.


12-2 Joy L. Parnell, b; 1953, m. Charles L. MUHLBEIER, b; 1953

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Michelle L. Muhlbeier, b; 1975

13-2 Dick Muhlbeier,

13-3 Lisa Muhlbeier, m. Ben LARKIN


13-2 Dick Muhlbeier, m. Sharon ?

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Hannah Muhlbeier,

14-2 Mack Muhlbeier,


11-7 Roy Eugene Pack, b; 08/31/1939 Gillette, Campbell Co., WY, d; 03/01/2011 Box Elder, Pennington Co., SD., buried Black Hills National Cemetery, Sturgis, Meade Co., SD. He was a US Army veteran

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Roy Eugene Pack, Jr.,


10-2 George William Pack, b; 07/04/1895 Winters, Yolo Co., CA., d; 11/28/1970 Bayard, Grant Co., NM., m. Lena Elizabeth WALLER, b; 02/07/1904 Beebe, White Co., AR., d; 07/??/1976, daughter of John S (1862-) and Mary Rachel (Moore)(1870-1926) Waller, both buried Memory Lane Cemetery, Silver City, Grant Co., NM.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marilyn Mae Pack, b; 12/04/1925, d; 03/20/1926 buried Memory Lane Cemetery, Silver City, Grant Co., NM.

11-2 John Lee Pack, b; 06/07/1927, d; 01/16/2006

11-3 Gerald Leon Pack, b; 05/05/1929, d; 11/02/2012


11-2 John Lee Pack, b; 06/07/1927 Silver City, Grant Co., NM., d; 01/16/2006 Winter Springs, Seminole Co., FL., m. 01/27/1950 Dorothy Mae TRACY, b; 11/16/1921 Wahoo, Saunders Co., NE., d; 10/11/1999 Murrysville, Westmoreland Co., PA., daughter of William Emory (1878-1941) and Anna M. (Dentel)(1882-1948) Tracy. She is buried Murrysville Cemetery, Murrysville, Westmoreland Co., PA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christine Anne Pack, b; 1951, m. 06/10/1981 Neil SMITH, b; 1949

12-2 Carol Lee Pack, b; 1953

12-3 James William Pack, b; 1955, m. 06/06/1985 Nancy SHERMAN, b; 1950

12-4 Mary Jane Pack, b; 1959

12-5 Judith Gail Pack, b; 1961


12-2 Carol Lee Pack, b; 1953, m. 09/09/1984 Yoshi SWANSON, b; 1947

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Zena Lee Swanson, b; 1985


11-3 Gerald Leon Pack, b; 05/05/1929 Silver City, Grant Co., NM., d; 11/02/2012, m. 05/01/1949 Yuma, AZ. Betty Leona YOUNT, b; 12/02/1932, buried Fort Bayard National Cemetery, Fort Bayard, Grant Co., NM. He was a US Marine Corp veteran.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronald Lee Pack, b; 1952

12-2 Steven Leroy Pack, b; 1954

12-3 George Davis Pack, b; 1956


12-1 Ronald Lee Pack, b; 1952, m. 04/06/1972 Julie Mary LINSLEY, b; 1954

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ronald Lee Pack, Jr., b; 1973


12-2 Steven Leroy Pack, b; 1954, m. Myra ?

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Andrew Pack,

13-2 Francesca Pack,


12-3 George Davis Pack, b; 1956, m. 08/22/1987 Sabrina Lee HUMPHREY, b; 1941, daughter of Robert Louis (02/27/1940-11/20/2014) and Sabra Lee (Munson) Humphrey

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Robert Pack,

13-2 Serina Pack,


10-3 Marvel Loretta Pack, b; 12/17/1899 in IN., d; 03/19/1975 Silver City, Grant Co., NM., m. 03/20/1915 Walter Wellington WOODWARD, b; 09/12/1891 Silver City, Grant Co., NM., d; 08/14/1958, son of James C. (03/1853-07/18/1926) and Ninnettia Abigail (Taylor)(02/1861-1918) Woodward. Buried Memory Lane Cemetery, Silver City, Grant Co., NM.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Walter Franklin Woodward, b; 10/04/1918, d; 03/10/1929 buried Memory Lane Cemetery, Silver City, Grant Co., NM.

11-2 Richard Clayton Woodward, b; 02/08/1920, d; 01/05/1938 buried Memory Lane Cemetery, Silver City, Grant Co., NM.

11-3 Marvel Helen Woodward, b; 06/21/1921, d; 02/22/2014

11-4 Nina Mae Woodward, b; 04/07/1924, d; 12/04/2014

11-5 David Randolph Woodward, b; 1929


11-3 Marvel Helen Woodward, b; 06/21/1921 Silver City, Grant Co., NM., d; 02/22/2014 Silver City, Grant Co., NM., m. 01/10/1944 Arthur Henry "Toby" RANGER, b; 03/28/1922 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI., d; 12/15/1969 Bright Angel Creek, Grand Canyon, AZ, result of a helicopter crash, son of Arthur (1883-1963) and Ida B. (?)(1898-1971) Ranger. He is buried Memory Lane Cemetery, Silver City, Grant Co., NM. Her remains were cremated. He was a veteran of the US Navy.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Barbara Lynn Ranger, b; 1946

12-2 Richard Franklin Ranger, b; 1950, m. 11/02/1974 Carole Ann ROBERTSON, b; 1961

12-3 Merrie “Gigi” Virginia Ranger, b; 1953


12-1 Barbara Lynn Ranger, b; 1946, m. 06/28/1968 Ronald LaMar LARAMORE, b; 01/28/1946, d; 04/15/2004 West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Co., FL., buried Evergreen Memorial Gardens, Panama City, Bay Co., FL.

2m Donald GRUBER,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tammy Christine Laramore, b; 1970, m. ? WAGNER

13-2 Michael John Laramore, b; 1973, m. Jessica ?, b; 1977


12-3 Merrie “Gigi” Virginia Ranger, b; 1953, m. Gary L. JONES

2m. ? ELLIS

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Leslie Erin Ranger, b; 1979


11-4 Nina Mae Woodward, b; 04/07/1924 Silver City, Grant Co., NM, d; 12/04/2014, m. 08/22/1942 Rollan Percy WALDIE, b; 03/03/1920, d; 03/18/1993 Grants, Cibola Co., NM., son of Robert Oscar (02/12/1873-11/1947) and Mary Katherine (Porter(1893-1937) Waldie. Buried Pioneer Memorial Park, Bluewater, Cibola Co., NM.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Walter Rolland Waldie, b; 1949

12-2 Arthur Howard Waldie, b; 1952

12-3 Mary Kathryn Waldie, b; 1971

grandson Lawrence Waldie,


12-1 Walter Rolland Waldie, b; 1949, m. 05/09/1981 Judy Lynn BARTON, b; 1956

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Barton Waldie, b; 1976

13-2 Rolland Wallace Waldie, b; 1982


13-1 Jeremy Barton Waldie, b; 1976, m. Adela ?

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Lucas Waldie,

14-2 Samuel Waldie,

12-3 Mary Kathryn Waldie, b; 1971, m. Marty VIGIL, b; 1971

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dustin Vigil,

13-2 Shawn Vigil,


11-5 David Randolph Woodward, b; 1929, m. 06/22/1957 Ruth Joan MAHLER, b; 12/16/1936

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Jo Woodward, b; 1960, m. 10/06/1979 Steven C. WHITAKER, b; 1959

12-2 Susan Lorraine Woodward, b; 1961

12-3 William David Woodward, b; 1967


10-4 Dorothy Clara Pack, b; 06/30/1902 in NM., d; 11/12/1980 Altadena, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 02/27/1920 Frank Roger BOULWARE, b; 03/04/1891 Closida, NM., d; 05/09/1965 La Puente, Los Angeles Co., CA., son of ? and Lillie G. (Adams)(1871-) Boulware. Both buried Rose Hills Memorial Park, Whittier, Los Angeles Co., CA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 James Franklin Boulware, b; 01/08/1930 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 06/30/2008, m. 06/20/1948 Loretta Fern ARNSWALD, b; 02/04/1931 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 12/12/2011 San Diego Co., CA., daughter of Jack (1910-) and J. Haureta (Nutter)(1912-) Arnswald. He is buried Rose Hills Memorial Park, Whittier, Los Angeles Co., CA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Steven Boulware, b; 1949 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 David Allen Boulware, b; 1951

12-3 Connie Lee Boulware, b; 1952 Los Angeles Co., CA.


12-2 David Allen Boulware, b; 1951 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 06/06/1971 Los Angeles Co., CA. Kathleen MILLIGAN, b; 1951

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sean David Boulware, b; 1974 Los Angeles Co., CA.

p>13-2 Shannon S. Boulware, b; 1976 Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-5 Ada Maybelle Pack, b; 11/09/1909, m. 1930 James Edward McGUIRE

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol Beryl McGuire, b; 1933

11-2 James Edward McGuire, b; 1936 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-1 Carol Beryl McGuire, b; 1933 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 05/31/1959 Frank Anthony TWITTY

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Anthony Theodore Twitty, b; 05/??/1962


10-7 Edward Leroy Pack, b; 1916, m. 07/12/1949 Beatrice E. McFARLAND, b; 09/??/1922

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Bernice Elisabeth Pack, b; 1954, m. ?

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Tony ?


9-9 Nellie Gillam, b; 03/05/1879 in IA., d; 08/14/1970 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK., m. Charles Millard GLADSON, b; 06/22/1873 Eldorado, IA., d; 10/17/1938 Topeka, KS., son of James M. (01/30/1838-06/01/1915) and Margaret Taylor (McCorkel)(11/27/1840-12/18/1928) Gladson. He is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. She is buried Floral Haven Memorial Gardens, Broken Arrow, Tulsa Co., OK.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Gordon G. Gladson, b; 06/21/1903 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 12/01/1963 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK., m. 06/11/1928 Venita Bernadene BURGESS, b; 06/09/1909, d; 09/26/1998 Owasso, Tulsa Co., OK., buried Floral Haven Memorial Gardens, Broken Arrow, Tulsa Co., OK.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Patricia Ann Gladson, b; 07/31/1929, d; 03/07/1998

11-2 Betty Burgess Gladson, b; 1930

11-3 Robert Gordon Gladson, b; 06/03/1933, d; 01/17/1998


11-1 Patricia Ann Gladson, b; 07/31/1929 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS., d; 03/07/1998 Billings, Yellowstone Co., MT., m. 03/26/1948 Gordon W. VanFOSSEN, b; 07/31/1929 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK., d; 01/04/2012 Billings, Yellowstone Co., MT., son of Clarence Marsh (03/02/1900-09/20/1981) and Helen Genevieve (Wagner)(08/17/1905-05/11/1999) VanFossen. Buried Mountview Cemetery, Billings, Yellowstone Co., MT.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan Carol VanFossen, b; 1948

12-2 Steven VanFossen, b; 1950

12-3 Shevin M. VanFossen, b; 1952


12-1 Susan Carol VanFossen, b; 1948, m. 05/??/1969 Larry D. IACOPINI, b; 1946 son of James Vincent (09/18/1916-10/06/1964) and Julia M. (Van Steeland)(01/02/1925-09/05/2012) Iacopini.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tracy Lynn Iacopini, b; 1971, m. ? BROCKMAN

13-2 Vincent J. Iacopini, b; 1974, m. Cynthia M. ?

grandsons Vinnie and Anthony Iacopini.


12-2 Steven VanFossen, b; 1950, m. 05/07/1973 Janice STILLWELL, b; 1951, daughter of Roy T. (03/02/1919-02/03/2008) and Agnes (Lamboley)(09/25/1921-05/31/2012) Stillwell.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dax Ryan VanFossen, b; 1978

13-2 Alexandra Beth VanFossen, b; 1981, m. Matt MANDELL

13-3 Drew VanFossen,


12-3 Shevin M. VanFossen, b; 1952, m. 1974 Timothy C. STEWART, b; 1952

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Rebecca Stewart, b; 1977, m. Matt HALL


11-2 Betty Burgess Gladson, b; 1930, m. 12/11/1948 Charles D. 1923 in AR., son of Grover C. (1876-1965) and Esther (Cash)(1894-1980) Hatcher.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jeffrey Allan Hatcher, b; 1955, m. Elizabeth G. ? , b; 1957

12-2 Jeanne Francis Hatcher, b; 1957, m. 05/24/1982 Edward YOUNG, b; 1955


11-3 Robert Gordon Gladson, b; 06/03/1933, d; 01/17/1998 m. 05/08/1959 Anita Sue HORN, b; 1937 in OK., daughtger of Valdo Vestal (01/27/1902-08/23/1993) and Abbie Sue (?)(11/17/1906-01/01/1998) Horn. her 2m. to Clarence Woods

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Mikeal Jon Gladson, b; 1968, m. m. Sherry S. ?, b; 1965

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jona Gladson,


8-10 Thomas Jefferson Pearson, b; 02/05/1843 Hamilton Co., OH., d; 02/10/1929 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS., m. 09/21/1865 Monroe, Monroe Co., IA. Harriett M CODER, b; 02/20/1848 in PA., d; 02/15/1888 Linn, Washington Co., KS., daughter of John (1813-1899) and Agnes Miriam (Watson)(1817-1902) Coder. Buried Washington Cemetery, Washington, Washington Co., KS.

9 children…. 9th generation

9-1 John A. Pearson, b; 01/14/1866

9-2 Augusta May Pearson, b; 05/20/1868, d; 1946

9-3 Della Rosalia Pearson, b; 04/23/1870

9-4 Nora Agnes Pearson, b; 01/07/1872, d; 04/15/1969

9-5 Audis Oliver Pearson, b; 09/06/1873, d; 02/14/1945

9-6 Anabella Pearson, b; 1874

9-7 Orville Vincent Pearson, b; 06/11/1875, d; 01/29/1965

9-8 Ralph Lester Pearson, b; 06/03/1879, d; 1964

9-9 Joseph Sherman Pearson, b; 07/24/1885, d; 02/12/1969


9-1 John A. Pearson, b; 01/14/1866, m. Elizabeth Catharine BROCK, b; 11/01/1868 in IA., d; 02/??/1893 in IA., daughter of John Daniel (1845-1914) and Sarah Frances (Walker)(1845-1891) Brock.

1 child…. 10th generation

10-1 Edward Brock Pearson, b; ~1890 in IA., d; ~1896 in IA.


9-2 Augusta May Pearson, b; 05/20/1868, d; 1946, m. Charles YOUNG, b; 1861, d; 1921, buried Palmer City Cemetery, Palmer, Washington Co., KS.

2 children…. 10th generation

10-1 dau Young, b; 1907

10-2 Nora Young, b; 1911, d; 1928 buried Palmer City Cemetery, Palmer, Washington Co., KS.


9-4 Nora Agnes Pearson, b; 01/07/1872 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 04/15/1969 Heber Springs, Cleburne Co., AR., 1m. Elmer Clarence POTTER, b; 05/17/1867 Scioto Co., OH., d; 03/11/1899 Palmer, Washington Co., KS., son of Charles Dyer (1841-1895) and Levenia Alice (Hartley)(1846-1921) Potter, he is buried Palmer City Cemetery, Palmer, Washington Co., KS.

2m. Otto Albert FOWLER, b; 12/28/1867 in IL., d; 11/08/1953, both buried Heber Springs City Cemetery, Heber Springs, Cleburne Co., AR.

6 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Elmer Clarence Potter, b; 04/07/1892 Palmer, Washington Co., KS., d; 07/10/1951 Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co., CA.

10-2 Leona M. Potter, b; 01/22/1894 Palmer, Washington Co., KS., d; 01/15/1971 Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Charles William Randolf BISHOP, b; 05/13/1893 Saint Johns, Clinton Co., MI., d; 01/30/1975 Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co., CA., son of William Randolf and Harriet Jane (Elliot) Bishop. No issue, both buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co., CA.

10-3 Levina Alice Potter, b; 12/29/1896 in KS., d; 05/04/1992 Linn, Washingon Co., KS.

10-4 Marie Orel Potter, b; 08/29/1900 Palmer, Washington Co., KS., d; 10/1984 Clay Center, Clay Co., KS.

10-5 Edna Belle Fowler, b; 11/14/1901, d; 02/15/1991

10-6 Orpha A. Fowler, b; 1904 in KS.


10-5 Edna Belle Fowler, b; 11/14/1901 in KS., d; 02/15/1991, m. John Curtis MILLER, b; 02/07/1898, d; 10/07/1938, son of Jasper Thomas (1860-1925) and Leora Caladonia (Wilson)(1876-1966) Miller. Buried Heber Springs City Cemetery, Heber Springs, Cleburne Co., AR.

2m. ? BARNETT

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Dorothy R. Miller, b; 1921 Ashtown, Little River Co., AR, d; 01/26/2005, m. Lloyd Leslie DERDEN, b; 08/01/1920 Austin, Conway Co., AR, d; 12/24/2009 North Little Rock, Pulaski Co., AR., son of Robert Fulton (1888-1968) and Lottie Mae (Bentley)(1894-1985) Derden. Buried Rest Hills Cemetery, North Little Rock, Pulaski Co., AR.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Curtis Robert Derden, b; 1947, 1m. Linda Jeane ?

2m. Gwendy BARD, daughter of Dale E. (10/30/1928-04/24/2012) and Mary Ann (Schrag)(06/28/1927-03/27/2013) Bard, living Maumelle, AR

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Scott Curtis Derden, b; 1974

13-2 Jeffrey Robert Derden, b; 1976

13-3 Julie Anne Derden, m. 09/04/2009 North Little Rock, Pulaski Co., AR. Christopher Lewis COKER, son of Bobby and Sandra Gail (?)(1952-) Coker, living Sherwood, AR. Gail’s 2m. Ronnie Ott


13-1 Scott Curtis Derden, b; 1974, m. Cynthia Gayle ?

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Wesley Derden,

14-2 Andrew Derden,


9-5 Audis Oliver Pearson, b; 09/06/1873 in IA., d; 02/14/1945 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., m. 1896 Rose May WEIDLE, b; 1877 in IL., daughter of ? and Sarah (?)(1848-) Weidle. Buried Memorial Park Cemetery, Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO.

2 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Hobart W. Pearson, b; 08/10/1896

10-2 Javene Pearson, b; 1903 in KS.


10-1 Hobart W. Pearson, b; 08/10/1896 in KS., m. Ethel C. ?, b; 1896 in MO.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Robert A. Pearson, b; 1926 in MO.


9-7 Orville Vincent Pearson, b; 06/11/1875 Marion Co., IA., d; 01/29/1965 Kearney, Buffalo Co., NE., m. 10/08/1898 Washington Co., KS. Mary Catherine McCULLEY, b; 07/30/1877 Washington, Washington Co., KS., d; 08/01/1977, daughter of Fin T. (1848-1927) and Mary Catherine (Dixon)(1854-1929) McCulley. Buried Kearney Cemetery, Kearney, Buffalo Co., NE.

3 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Harold M. Pearson, b; 02/25/1901, d; 11/13/1948 Buried Kearney Cemetery, Kearney, Buffalo Co., NE.

10-2 Leotha Beryl Pearson, b; 06/25/1907, d; 10/15/1987

10-3 Buelah M. Pearson, b; 07/16/1910, d; 01/11/1996


10-2 Leotha Beryl Pearson, b; 06/25/1907 Kearney, Buffalo Co., NE., d; 10/15/1987 Paramas, Bergen Co., NJ., m. Kenneth Lynn WADLEY, b; 06/28/1907 in NE., d; 03/27/1999 in NJ., son of James H. E. (1869-08/17/1933) and Ida May (Kerr)(12/20/1868-10/29/1915) Wadley.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Kenneth L. Wadley, b; 02/26/1934 in NE., d; 10/08/2009, 1m. ?, 2m. 1972 Kathey Gayle ?, he is buried George Washington Memorial Park, Paramus, Bergen Co., NJ.

11-2 James P. Wadley, b; 1936 in NE.


9-8 Ralph Lester Pearson, b; 06/03/1879, d; 1964, m. 1897 Mary Laner OGDEN, b; 01/05/1878 Germany, d; 09/12/1949, buried Walters Cemetery, Walters, Cotton Co., OK.

4 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Harriet Amanda Pearson, b; 12/23/1896, d; 07/12/1981

10-2 Lorna Bernice Pearson, b; 01/27/1904, d; 03/08/1974

10-3 Howard "Hop" Ogden Pearson, b; 11/02/1905 in KS., d; 02/??/1972 Walters, Cotton Co., OK., m. Mary Jane SPIER, b; 1907 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., d; 08/17/1962, daughter of Thomas Emerson (1876-1962) and Lula Victoria (McBee)(1878-1953) Spier, buried Walters Cemetery, Walters, Cotton Co., OK.

10-4 Ralph Lester Pearson, b; 01/09/1910 in OK., d; 12/29/2000 in OK.


10-1 Harriet Amanda Pearson, b; 12/23/1896 in KS., d; 07/12/1981, m. 08/30/1916 Washington, Washington Co., KS. Ora Alfred CORRELL, b; 06/10/1895 Washington, Washington Co., KS., d; 06/21/1963 in OK., son of Oscar Alfred (1867-1922) and Mary Emerine (Pendergraft)(1868-1952) Correll, buried Walters Cemetery, Walters, Cotton Co., OK.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Doris L. Correll, b; 1924, 1m. Denton T. LANGFORD, b; 02/21/1922, d; 12/19/1994, son of Charles Robert (09/05/1877-08/19/1972) and Lou M. (?)(01/02/1903-12/19/1975) Langford, he is buried Letitia Cemetery, Lawton, Comanche Co., OK.

2m. ? ROACH

11-2 Ralph Waldon Correll, b; 1932 in OK.

11-3 Ora Alfred Correll, 09/10/1934, d; 03/27/2008


11-3 Ora Alfred Correll, 09/10/1934 Walters, Cotton Co., OK., d; 03/27/2008 Walters, Cotton Co., OK., m. 01/??/1957 Jean WATTS, he is buried Walters Cemetery, Walters, Cotton Co., OK. Retired MSgt, US Army veteran, OK National Guard.

2m. 09/10/1983 Lawson, OK Jynon Norene OLIVER, b; 01/11/1937, d; 11/15/2005, buried Walters Cemetery, Walters, Cotton Co., OK.

3m. 11/17/2006 Eureka Springs, AR. Billie Ann McILHANEY

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 DeLana Jo Correll, m. ? JOHNSEN

12-2 Lisa Jean Correll, b; 1964, m. Mark Edward McCOMAS, b; 1958

12-3 Ora Wayne Correll,


10-2 Lorna Bernice Pearson, b; 01/27/1904 Washington Co., KS., d; 03/08/1974 Walters, Cotton Co., OK., m. 04/19/1920 Duncan, Stephens Co., OK. Howell Clark OGLETREE, b; 02/24/1898 in TX., d; 12/09/1985 Walters, Cotton Co., OK., son of William D. (1872-1940) and Augusta A. (Winton)(1875-1953) Ogletree, buried Walters Cemetery, Walters, Cotton Co., OK.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 William L. Ogletree, b; 1921

11-2 Howell Clark Ogletree, b; 1923 in OK.

11-3 Katie Lou Ogletree, b; 1925 in OK.

11-4 Mildred Ogletree, b; 1927 in OK.


11-1 William Lester Ogletree, b; 1921 in OK, m. 04/10/1943 Walters, Cotton Co., OK. Arrawannah Ann CAPPS, b; 09/28/1924 Comanche, OK., d; 12/23/2009 Temple, OK., daughter of William Bert and Annie (Stevenson) Capps, buried Walters Cemetery, Walters, Cotton Co., OK.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Ronald Keith Ogletree, b; 06/27/1945, d; 06/24/2005

12-2 William Lester Ogletree, b; 06/13/1957, d; 10/12/1974, buried Walters Cemetery, Walters, Cotton Co., OK.


12-1 Ronald Keith Ogletree, b; 06/27/1945 Duncan, OK., d; 06/24/2005 Walters, Cotton Co., OK., m. 06/05/1965 Jane Sibel VARDELL, b; 1946 buried Walters Cemetery, Walters, Cotton Co., OK. He was a US Army veteran

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Bryan Keith Ogletree, b; 1970

13-2 Gregory Scott Ogletree, b; 1973 Wichita Co., TX., m. Lisa ?,

grandchildren: Charli, Quaid, Gage, Kinly, Chase and Bryson


13-1 Bryan Keith Ogletree, b; 1970 Wichita Co., TX., 1m. Lori ?, her 2m. Chuck Karpe,

2m. Julie ?

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Jill Ogletree,


9-9 Joseph Sherman Pearson, b; 07/24/1885 in IA., d; 02/12/1969 Bladen, Webster Co., NE., m. Mary Ellen MARQUARDT, b; 12/03/1892 Superior, NE., d; 10/19/1968 in NE., daughter of David Franklin (1866-1948) and Treasa (Sarshell)(1870-1949) Marquardt. Buried New Virginia Cemetery, Webster Co., NE.

4 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Lawrence Raymond Pearson, b; 1913 in NE.

10-2 Ruth Eva Pearson, b; 04/01/1914, d; 02/01/2015

10-3 Donald O. Pearson, b; 02/25/1915 in NE., d; 03/02/1971, buried Wakeeney City Cemetery, WaKeeney, Trego Co., KS.

10-4 Glen Darrel Pearson, b; 11/08/1923, d; 06/23/1972


10-2 Ruth Eva Pearson, b; 04/01/1914 in NE., d; 02/01/2015 Fremont, Alameda Co., CA., m. Herbert Warren BAYLES, b; 07/08/1911, d; 12/01/1974 San Francisco, San Francisco Co., CA., son of Loren Edwin (1885-1953) and Laura Lorena (Mason)(1886-1979) Bayles

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Beverly Ann Bayles, b; 09/25/1936, d; 04/17/2011

11-2 Jean Marie Bayles, b; 1940 Hastings, NE.


11-1 Beverly Ann Bayles, b; 09/25/1936 Hastings, NE., d; 04/17/2011 Fremont, Alameda Co., CA., m. 04/02/1956 San Francisco, San Francisco Co., CA., Ronald H. LORD, b; ~1935, divorced 07/29/1981

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Jean M. Lord, b; 1958 Alameda Co., CA.

12-2 Charlott L. Lord, b; 1960 Alameda Co., CA., m. 06/13/1981 Alameda Co., CA. Richard R. KEITH, b; 1959

12-3 Patricia A. Lord, b; 1962 Alameda Co., CA.


10-4 Glen Darrel Pearson, b; 11/08/1923 Hastings, Adams Co., NE., d; 06/23/1972 in NE., m. 03/09/1952 Bladen, Webster Co., NE. Eunice Maxine WORLEY, b; 07/28/1923 Campbell, NE., d; 07/12/2013 Grand Island, Hall Co., NE., daughter of Ralph and Eva (Churchill) Worley, buried Harmony Cemetery, Bladen, Webster Co., NE.

7 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Delbert LeRoy Pearson, b; 01/08/1953, d; 01/14/1953, buried Harmony Cemetery, Bladen, Webster Co., NE.

11-2 Charles H. Pearson, b; 1957

11-3 Ellen Mae Pearson, b; 1959, m. Conrad SIMPSON, b; 1954

11-4 Elaine S. Pearson, b; 1963, m. Andy B. MARTEN, b; 1959

11-5 Emily A. Pearson, b; 1965, m. Leroy W. ZIMMERMAN, b; 1960

11-6 Etta R. Pearson,

11-7 Eve A. Pearson, b; 1973, m m. Rick M. FISBECK, b; 1972


11-6 Etta R. Pearson, m. James VETTER

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Joseph Vetter,


7-5 Jacob G. Stillwell, b; 11/30/1803 Westmoreland Co., PA., d; 05/02/1871 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., m. 08/12/1828 Oxford, Butler Co., OH. Eliza Mary McCULLOUGH, b; 02/26/1807 Hamilton, Butler Co., OH., d; 1875 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., daughter of Thomas Carroll (1776-1811) and Elizabeth (Neel) (1780-1852) MCCullough. Both buried Maplewood Cemetery, Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN.

2 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Thomas Neil Stillwell, b; 08/29/1830, d; 01/14/1874

8-2 Lida J. Stillwell, b; 11/19/1833, d; 08/01/1903


8-1 Thomas Neil Stilwell, b; 08/29/1830 Stillwell Village, Butler Co., OH., d; 01/14/1874 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., m. 10/??/1852 Brookville, Franklin Co., IN. Winifred CONNELL, b; 04/06/1831 Laurel, Franklin Co., IN., d; 09/09/1907 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., daughter of James (1786-1849) and Winifred Harris (King) (1795-1883) Connell. He is buried Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN. Served in the Union Army during the Civil War as 1st Lieutenant and Regimental Quartermaster of the 34th Indiana Volunteer Infantry. Elected to represent Indiana's 11th District in the United States House of Representatives, serving from 1865 to 1867. Also served as a Member of the Indiana State House of Representatives in 1856, and United States Minister to Venezuela from 1867 to 1868.. He was the President of the First National Bank of Anderson until its closure in 1873, he was killed by a gun shot.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Olive Kate Stilwell, b; 11/21/1853, d; 11/05/1932

9-2 Mary Winifred Stilwell, b; 1856, d; 1899, m. Maj. Charles T. DOXEY, b; 07/13/1841 Tippecanoe Co., IN , d; 04/30/1898

9-3 Louella Stilwell, b; 09/03/1858, d; 08/07/1935

9-4 Woodnut Conwell Stilwell, b; 08/28/1861, d; 12/15/1952

9-5 Thomas Neil Stilwell, Jr., b; 04/07/1867, d; 10/18/1935

9-6 Horace Conwell Stilwell, b; 09/19/1869, d; 09/16/1932


9-1 Olive Kate Stilwell, b; 11/21/1853 Lowell, Lake Co., IN., d; 11/05/1932 Washington DC, m. 04/06/1876 Taylor Preston Defrees CRITTEN, b; 04/??/1849 in OH., d; 11/28/1907 in NY., son of Daniel (1810-1849) and Mary Ann (?)(1804-1870) Critten.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mignon W. Critten, b; 01/31/1878, d; 11/18/1969

10-2 Marjorie Critten, b; 09/24/1881 Springfield, Clarke Co., OH., d; 11/27/1956 Washington DC.


10-1 Mignon W. Critten, b; 01/31/1878 Springfield, Clarke Co., OH., d; 11/18/1969 Washington DC., m. 04/21/1906 Rep. Joseph Swagar SHERLEY, b; 11/28/1871 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., d; 02/13/1941 Jefferson Co., KY., son of Thomas Huffman (12/311843-11/29/1898) and Ella (Swagar)(06/08/1845-04/10/1923) Sherley. Both buried Cave Hill Cemetery, Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY. He was a U.S. Congressman. Served 1903 - 1919

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Olive Critten Sherley, b; 06/13/1907, d; 11/16/2005

11-2 Mignon Sherley, b; 10/23/1909, d; 06/16/1994

11-3 Joseph Swagar Sherely, b; 05/25/1913 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., d; 01/29/2007

11-4 Thomas Huffman Sherley, b; 09/23/1917 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., d; 04/??/1976 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK.

11-5 Marjorie Sherley, b; 11/17/1918, d; 05/29/2003


11-1 Olive Critten Sherley, b; 06/13/1907 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., d; 11/16/2005 Gwynedd, Montgomery Co., PA., m. 04/22/1933 Andrew Brodbeck YOUNG, b; 02/08/1907 North Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA., d; 08/21/2003 Gwynedd, Montgomery Co., PA., son of Edward Eichelberger (1879-1955) and Estella (Brodbeck)(1881-1948) Young.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Andrew Young, b; 1935, d; bfr 08/21/2003

12-1 Sherley Young, b; 1939


11-2 Mignon Sherley, b; 10/23/1909 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., d; 06/16/1994 Washington D.C., m. 08/19/1933 William Reynolds Beal ACKER, b; 10/17/1907, d; 04/20/1974 in Belgium, son of Charles Ernest (1868-1920) and Alice Reynolds (Beal)(1868-1952) Acker. divorced. She is buried Cave Hill Cemetery, Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mignon Alice Acker, b; 1935 in Japan, d; 1982

12-2 Reynolds Beal Acker, b; 1937 in Japan

12-3 Lewis Sherley Acker,


11-5 Marjorie Sherley, b; 11/17/1918 Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY., d; 05/29/2003 Brewster, Barnstable Co., MA., 1m. Cdr Ernest Davidson Geoffrey GARTH, b; 04/19/1901 in MO., d; 05/14/1962, buried Moravian Cemetery, New Dorp, Richmond Co., NY.

2m. Roland Larrabee WOLCOTT, b; 07/21/1916 Bridgeport, MA., d; 02/16/2007 Brewster, Barnstable Co., MA., son of Guy Franklin (04/22/1881-) and Effie Belle (Larrabee)(02/1881-) Wolcott. He is buried Lakeview Cemetery, Burlington, Middlesex Co., MA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Marjorie Gay Garth, b; 1951, m. Christopher B. LEGG, b; 1949

12-2 Geoffrey Campbell Garth, b; 1953


9-2 Mary Winifred Stilwell, b; 1856, d; 1899, m. Charles Taylor DOXEY, b; 07/13/1841 Tippecanoe Co., IN , d; 04/30/1898 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., son of William (1799-1845) and Catherine (Taylor)(1812-1896) Doxey, both buried Stilwell Plot, Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN. During the Civil War, he served with Co. A, and Co., I. and served as Captain if Co. K, 19th Regiment, Indiana Infantry

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Lillian Doxey, b; 1879 in IN., she is buried Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN., but the dates are not readable on the monument.


9-3 Louella Stilwell, b; 09/03/1858 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 08/07/1935 Rye, Westchester Co., NY. m. 02/28/1878 William Mongomery KINNARD, b; 09/05/1851 Londonderry Twp., West Chester, PA., d; 04/08/1888 West Chester, Chester Co., PA., son of Caleb Hannum (05/26/1813-12/07/1900) and Eliza Ann (Buckley )(1819-1898) Kinnard

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Leslie Stilwell Kinnard, b; 09/28/1878 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., m. 07/10/1909 Billings, Yellowstone Co., MT. Virginia M. WALCOTT, b; 04/17/1889 St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN., d; 10/09/1888 Stanislaus Co., CA., daughter of S.S. (03/19/1852-) and Frances (Gale)(12/1860-) Walcott.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Wolcott Stilwell Kinnard, b; 06/16/1911 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 06/19/2001 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI., 1m. 09/08/1938 Muscatine, IA. Martha Ethel OSBORNE, b; 1920 in KY.

2m. Violet Virginia SHELTON, b; 09/27/1924 Fredericksburg, VA., d; 12/20/2006 Huntington Beach, Orange Co., CA., daughter of ? and Ida (1905-)(?) Shelton, she is buried Resurrection Cemetery & Mausoleum, Mequon, Ozaukee Co., WI.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Catherine N. Kinnard, b; 07/01/1945, d; 02/24/2011

12-2 dau Kinard,


12-1 Catherine N. Kinnard, b; 07/01/1945, d; 02/24/2011, 1m. ? STARICH, she is buried Holy Cross Cemetery & Mausoleum, Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI. 2m. ? GOTTSCHALK

6 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kimberly Marie Starich, b; 1964,

13-2 Kristy Lyn Starich, b; 1965, m. 11/04/1995 Milwaukee Co., WI. Timothy James JENSEN, b; 1970

13-3 Brad Starich,

13-4 Thomas J. Starich,

13-5 Jonathan Starich, b; 03/04/1975, d; 03/17/1975 Wauwatosa, Milwaukee Co., WI., buried Holy Cross Cemetery & Mausoleum, Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI.

13-6 Nicholas Jon Starich, b; 02/10/1977, d; 04/18/1977 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI., buried Holy Cross Cemetery & Mausoleum, Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI.

grandchildren of Kali and Madison.


13-1 Kimberly Marie Starich, b; 1964, m. 04/25/1987 Milwaukee Co., WI. Timothy Lee ESSIG, b; 1960

2 children…. 14th generatin

14-1 Benjamin Lee Essig,

14-2 Nathaniel Essig,


9-4 Woodnut Conwell Stilwell, b; 08/28/1861 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 12/15/1952 Santa Clara, Santa Clara Co., CA., m. 01/20/1881 Dr. Chauncey S. BURR, b; 06/10/1840 Middleton, Henry Co., IN, d; 06/05/1905 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., son of Chauncy Hazelton (03/11/1806-02/03/1891) and Jane (Williams)(02/18/1807-11/16/1869) Burr. Buried Oak Woods Cemetery, Chicago, Cook Co., IL. He enlisted in the 8th Indiana Inf at the start of the Civil War. Served one year.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Rachel S. Burr, b; 10/01/1881 in SD., d; 10/22/1926, m. 02/??/1923 Fredrick TIESTER, b; 12/??/1882 in IN., son of Fredrick (1857-) and Kathrine (?)(1862-) Tiester.

10-2 Mary Winifred Burr, b; 04/01/1883, d; 01/??/1912

10-3 Chauncey Stilwell Burr, b; 01/10/1885, d; 12/14/1964


10-2 Mary Winifred Burr, b; 04/01/1883 in SD., d; 01/??/1912, m. 07/01/1909 Chicago, Cook Co, IL. Nels Johann LENNES, b; 1875 in Norway, d; 11/21/1951 Missoula Co., MT. She is buried Oak Woods Cemetery, Chicago, Cook Co., IL. He is buried Missoula Cemetery, Missoula, Missoula Co., MT.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Burr Lennes, b; 07/10/1910, d; 12/26/1979

11-2 Eleanor Lennes, b; 12/22/1911, d; 10/24/1982


11-1 John Burr Lennes, b; 07/10/1910 in NY., d; 12/26/1979 Valparaiso, Porter Co., IN., m. 09/09/1944 Brownwood, TX. Alma Lee PARISH, b; 02/11/1915, d; 06/20/1985, daughter of John M. (03/05/1880-10/13/1939) and Maggie Lee (Buck)(12/18/1886-12/06/1965) Parish. Both buried Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co., TX. He was a US Army veteran

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 John Burr Lennes, Jr., b; 1945 Bell Co., TX.


11-2 Eleanor Lennes, b; 12/22/1911 in NY., d; 10/24/1982 Santa Clara Co., CA., m. 1932 Lewis Danforth JOSLYN, b; 11/14/1907 Charleston, Mississippi Co., MO., d; 08/29/1980 Cape Girardeau, MO., son of Otis Wilbra (1869-1949) and Augusta Danforth (1871-1969) Joslyn. He is buried IOOF Cemetery, Charleston, Mississippi Co., MO.

2m. ? WAUGAMAN

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Lewis McHugh Joslyn, b; 1933 Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-3 Chauncey Stilwell Burr, b; 01/10/1885 Davidson Co., SD., d; 12/14/1964 Alameda Co., CA., m. 1911 Mary Marie GRAHAM, b; 07/19/1894 in IN., d; 04/02/1972 Alameda Co., CA., both buried Golden Gate National Cemetery, San Bruno, San Mateo Co., CA, San Bruno, San Mateo Co., CA. He was a US Navy veteran of WWI.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Chauncey Stilwell Burr, Jr., b; 04/28/1912 San Francisco Co., CA., d; 10/01/1997 Contra Costa Co., CA., buried Golden Gate National Cemetery, San Bruno, San Mateo Co., CA

11-2 William Frederick Burr, b; 04/23/1914 San Francisco Co., CA., d; 01/27/1980 Alameda Co., CA.

11-3 David Graham Burr, b; 08/01/1921 Alameda Co., CA., d; 12/20/2011, buried Sacramento Valley National Cemetery, Dixon, Solano Co., CA. He was a LtJG US Navy veteran of WWII.


9-5 Thomas Neil Stilwell, Jr., b; 04/07/1867 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 10/18/1935 Fort Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL., buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Miami, Dade Co., FL., 1m. 03/28/1891 Madison Co., IN. Harriette G. MAKEPEACE, b; 07/06/1871 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 08/10/1903 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., daughter of Alonzo I. (04/1833-1913) and Margaret (Robinson) (04/1841-1917) Makepeace. Buried West Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN.

2m. 06/21/1905 Grace TRIPLETT, b; 12/05/1880 Wayne Co., IN, d; 06/20/1951 Fort Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL., daughter of Preston and Florence (Hurst)(1860-1929) Triplett.

9 children.... 10th generation, first two with Harriette

10-1 Kathleen Stilwell, b; 08/26/1892, d; 02/17/1965

10-2 Margaret Stilwell, b; 09/17/1898, d; 11/??/1916 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., buried Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN.

10-3 Winifred Conwell Stilwell, b; 08/31/1906 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 06/??/1954, m. 05/07/1932 Broward Co., FL. Perry N. BRYAN, b; 04/17/1908 in FL., d; 02/21/1953, son of Thomas Murray (02/28/1879-12/26/1962) and Camille (Perry)(01/22/1879-05/10/1981) Bryan, buried Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL.

10-4 Florence Stilwell, b; 07/02/1909, d; 04/06/1992

10-5 Ruth Stilwell, b; 11/30/1913, d; 03/01/1989

10-6 Elizabeth Stilwell, b; 03/09/1916, d; 08/22/1997

10-7 Dorothy Stilwell, b; 02/20/1919, d; 12/18/1996

10-8 Thomas Neil Stilwell, III, b; 04/22/1922, d; 09/04/2000

10-9 Grace Stilwell, b; 03/10/1916


10-1 Kathleen Stilwell, b; 08/26/1892 Alexandria, Madison Co., IN., d; 02/17/1965 Monterey, Monterey Co., CA., m. 09/02/1914 Anderson, Madison Co., IN. Scott Robert EDWARDS, M.D., b; 01/17/1891 Greenfield, Hancock Co., IN., d; 02/01/1952 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., son of Samuel Gibson (1868-1923) and Martha Emma (Scott)(1869-1943) Edwards. She isuried West Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN., he is buried Fort Rosecrans National Cemetery, Point Loma, San Diego Co., CA., Scott served as a 1st LT. in France during WW I.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Thomas Stilwell Edwards, MD., b; 12/28/1915, d; 12/14/1994

11-2 Margaret Stilwell Edwards, b; 05/07/1920

11-3 Scott Robert Edwards, Jr., 07/25/1924 Fort Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL., d; 09/09/1983 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., buried West Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN.


11-1 Thomas Stilwell Edwards, MD., b; 12/28/1915 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 12/14/1994 The Colonnades, Charlottesville, Albemarle Co., VA., m. 06/06/1941 Charlottesville, Albemarle Co., VA. Mary Medley SHEPHERD, b; 12/08/1914 Charlottesville, Albemarle Co., VA., d; 10/01/1989 Crozet, Albemarle Co., VA., daughter of John Eldon (1871-1935) and Addie Louise (Rogers)(1883-1962) Shepard. Buried Riverview Cemetery, Charlottesville, Albemarle Co., VA.,

2m. 09/12/1961 Atlanta, DeKalb Co., GA. Winifred ORR, b; 07/12/1908 Athens, Clarke Co., GA., d; 11/17/1982 Stilwin, Barboursville Co., VA., daughter of Frederick Joseph (11/10/1874-) and Valeria Frazier (?) (1872-09/13/1966) Orr.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kathleen Stilwell Edwards, b; 09/30/1943 Charlottesville, Albemarle Co., VA., d; 03/23/2014 Lander, Fremont Co., WY.

12-2 Alison E. Edwards, b; 1944

12-3 Thomas Stilwell Edwards, Jr., b; 1948

12-4 Mary Shepherd Edwards, b; 1950

12-5 Margaret Page Edwards, b; 1952

12-6 David S. Edwards,


12-2 Alison E. Edwards, b; 1944, m. Allen James ABEL, b; 1944

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Allen James Abel, Jr., b; 1965 Albemarle Co., VA.

13-2 Brian Stilwell Abel, b; 1972 Albemarle Co., VA.


12-3 Thomas Stilwell Edwards, Jr., b; 1948 Charlottesville, Albemarle Co., VA., 1m. ? LIPTRAP

2m. ? KLOTZ, daughter of Milton Stuart (1917-1989) and Pearl (Keller) Klotz

6 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Edwards,

13-2 son Edwards,

13-3 dau Edwards,

13-4 son Edwards,

13-5 dau Edwards,

13-6 dau Klotz,


12-4 Mary Shepherd Edwards, b; 1950, 1m. 05/22/1971 Charlottesville, VA. Robert Grayson McALLISTER, b; 10/11/1947 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA, d; 05/28/1981 Devon, Chester Co., PA, he is buried Valley Forge Cemetery, Montgomery Co., PA.

2m. 07/19/1980 Henry Campbell AVERY, b; 1949, divorced 06/17/1982 Louisa, Louisa Co., VA., living Barboursville, VA 2014

3m. ? PEROT

4m. 10/15/1983 Albemarle Co. VA. Richard Scott PATTON, b; 1943, son of Stuart and Colleen Catherine (Lavelle) Patton, divorced 02/05/1986 Louisa, Louisa Co., VA.

5m. 10/29/1988 Albemarle Co., VA. Ralph Westropp MORONY, b; 1956, son of Andrew William and Anne (Beirne) Morony

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Melissa McAllister,

13-2 John McAllister,

13-3 Christine Heubl Perot, m. Colin J. DOUGHERTY

13-4 Annie Morony,


12-5 Margaret Page Edwards, b; 1952 Albemarle Co., VA., m. 01/19/1980 Albemarle Co., VA. Scott Breckinridge PEYTON, b; 1953, son of Francis Bradley (-08/07/1962) and Gertrude Bayne (Breckinridge)(01/20/1922-10/06/2014) Peyton

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Matthew Scott Peyton, b; 1983 Charlottesville, VA., m. 01/25/2014 Charlottesville, VA. Mary Catherine LAWRENCE

13-2 Stephanie Page Payton, b; 1985 Charlottesville, VA., m. 05/09/2015 Owensville, Albemarle Co., VA. Jason Lee COINER, b; 07/17/1981 Waynesboro, VA., son of Gary Lee (11/24/1956-) and Linda Ann (Lotts)(12/03/1958-) Coiner.


11-3 Margaret Stilwell Edwards, b; 05/07/1920 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 09/??/1944 New York, Kings Co., NY. William ARNOLD, b; 05/30/1918 Princeton, Mercer Co., MO., d; 04/03/2006 in CA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Arnold, m. ? FELIX

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Arnold,

13-2 son Arnold,


10-4 Florence Stilwell, b; 07/02/1909 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., d; 04/03/1992 Maitland, Orange Co., FL., m. 01/01/1933 Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL. Lowell Emerson ULLERY, b; 06/18/1903 Darke Co., OH., d; 02/01/1980 Winter Park, Orange Co., FL., son of George "Will" William (10/01/1871-10/22/1961) and Arminia (Warner)(08/07/1873-) Ullery, buried Palm Cemetery, Winter Park, Orange Co., FL.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Susan Ullery, b; 05/03/1939, m. Lestor TILLMAN

11-2 Thomas Stilwell Ullery, b; 09/01/1942, d; 10/19/2014


10-5 Ruth Stilwell, b; 11/30/1913 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 03/01/1989 Chino, San Bernardino Co., CA., m. 12/13/1941 Elgin, Kane Co., IL Herbert Edwin LAWSON, b; 02/09/1905 New York, Kings Co., NY., d; 03/23/1963 Glendora, Los Angeles Co., CA., son of Herbert Edwin (05/29/1878-02/18/1960) and Hannah Elizabeth Sanborn (Collins)(12/13/1877-06/28/1963) Lawson, both buried Oakdale Memorial Park, Glendora, Los Angeles Co., CA

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary Lawson, b; 1943

11-2 John Collins Lawson, b; 1945


11-1 Mary Lawson, b; 1943 Washington, DC., 1m. ? SEIFERT

2m. Jean Louis ITHURRALDE, b; 1939

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Seifert,

12-2 dau Seifert,


11-2 John Collins Lawson, b; 09/10/1945, m. 03/02/1968 Glendora, CA. Patricia Ann LUTZOW, b; 05/14/1947 Rockford, IL., daughter of ? and Martha Louise (Butler)(10/21/1922-03/12/2007) Lutzow, divorced in the mid 80s

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Kevin Lee Poulsen, b; 1965 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Barbara Kim Lawson, b; 1973 Arcadia, Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-3 James Edwin Lawson, b; 1975 La Crescenta, Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-6 Elizabeth Stilwell, b; 03/09/1916 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 08/22/1997 Broward Co., FL., m. 04/03/1943 Washington, D.C. Edgar Vanvaley SAUGSTAD, b; 10/08/1914 in OH., d; 08/18/1997 Broward Co., FL., son of Jesse E. (06/06/1886-05/13/1973) and Lucille (VanValey)(10/06/1892-01/31/1983) Saugstad. Both buried Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Lauderdale, Broward Co ., FL. During WWII he enlisted in the National Guard on 01/06/1941 in Washington DC. He was a Lt Cmdr in the US Coast Guard

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert S. Saugstad, b; 1946

11-2 Terri Anne Saugstad,

grandchild Lilith


10-7 Dorothy Stilwell, b; 02/20/1919 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 12/18/1996 Broward Co., FL., 1m. 12/20/1941 Jacksonville, Clay Co., FL. Lewis Newton TARBETT, b; 12/26/1913, d; 05/16/1997, son of Ralph Edwin (12/03/1882-01/24/1948) and Clara (Newton)(1883-09/30/1950) Tarbett. He is buried Cumberland Memorial Gardens, Fayetteville, Cumberland Co, MD. He was a Capt in the US Army during WWII and the Korean Conflict

2m. 1953 Broward Co., FL. George Robert CARTWRIGHT, b; 10/28/1908 Clarksburg, Harrison Co., WV, d; 09/01/1967 Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL.

3m. 04/22/1972 Broward Co., FL. Daniel Cary DODD, b; 10/19/1918 Babylon, Long Island Co., NY., d; 07/22/1986 Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Thomas Newton Tarbett, b; 01/30/1945 Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL., d; 02/03/1976 Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL.

11-2 dau Tarbett,


11-2 dau Tarbett, m. ? McCLAIN

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau McClain,


10-8 Thomas Neil Stilwell, III, b; 04/22/1922 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 09/04/2000 Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL., m. 04/15/1949 Dorothy "Dody" Ellen KNIGHT, b; 12/08/1925 Chicago, Cook Co., IN., d; 04/16/1995 Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL., daughter of Charles Edward (1899-1978) and Dorothy Steer (Edwards)(1900-1995) Knight. Buried Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Thomas Neil Stilwell, IV,b; 1953, m. 03/26/1987 Seminole Co., FL. Deborah Anne SIMPSON divorced 11/03/1988 Orange Co., FL.

11-2 Claudia Grace Stilwell, b; 1954, 1m. 01/06/1979 Broward Co., FL. Randall Claud CALLAHAN, b; 1956, div 03/26/1996

2m. 10/22/1998 John P. McCORKLE

11-3 Dorothy Anne Stilwell,

11-4 Linda Gail Stilwell, b; 1949


11-3 Dorothy Anne Stilwell, m. Carleton Eddy WEATHERBY, b; 1946 Haywood Co., NC., son of Carleton Eddy (1907-1981) and Mary Ellen (Massie)(12/08/1912-08/03/2008) Weatherby.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ingrid Grace Weatherby,

12-2 Vivian Ellen Weatherby,


11-4 Linda Gail Stilwell, b; 1949, 1m. 11/25/1972 Broward Co., FL. Thomas Anthony SANSONE, b; 1949

2m. 02/08/1978 James Campbell WEMYSS, b; 1950, son of James Campbell (1925-) and Zelma Katherine (Robinson)(1924-) Wemyss.

2 children....12th generation

12-1 James Strembeck Wemyss, b; 1979

12-2 Thomas Campbell Wemyss,


9-6 Horace Conwell Stilwell, b; 09/19/1869 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 09/16/1932 Washington, DC, m. 03/22/1898 Anderson, Madison Co., IN. Olga BROWN, b; 06/12/1878 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 02/06/1965 Kokomo, Howard Co., IN., daughter of Garrett W. (06/19/1839-09/19/1886) and Catherine Louise (Groves)(03/18/1844-1915) Brown, buried Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN. She was a DAR member.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Catherine Louise Stilwell, b; 01/20/1899, d; 0305/1974

10-2 Neil Conwell Stilwell, b; 02/22/1902, d; 02/03/1975


10-1 Catherine Louise Stilwell, b; 01/20/1899 Madison Co., IN., d; 0305/1974 NYC, Kings Co., NY., m. 04/20/1920 NYC, Kings Co., NY. George Earle STEWART, b; 05/26/1883 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 06/18/1961 Miami, Dade Co., FL.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Boone Stewart, b; 02/19/1921 in NY., d; 06/17/1948, buried Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, Arlington Co., VA. He was a US Navy Reserve veteran of WWII.


10-2 Neil Conwell Stilwell, b; 02/22/1902 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 02/03/1975 Miami, Dade Co., FL., m. 11/05/1927 Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN., Elheurah FORREY, b; 02/18/1906 in DE., d; 10/03/1974 Kokomo, Howard Co., IN., daughter of George C. (01/31/1882-1954) and Elheurah (Jeffreys)(1882-09/11/1968) Forrey. Both buried Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN. She was a DAR member.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Neil Conwell Stilwell, Jr., b; 09/17/1928, d; 12/03/1985

11-2 Suzanne Forrey Stilwell, b; 1931


11-1 Neil Conwell Stilwell, b; 09/17/1928 Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN., d; 12/03/1985 Kokomo, Howard Co., IN., m. 10/08/1949 Antofagasta, Chile, Eleanor Louise PROUT, b; 05/01/1927 White Plains, Westchester Co., NY., d; 11/24/1988 Tipton Co., IN., daughter of Archibald Edward (01/09/1900-02/1976) and Helen G. (Knapp)(03/19/1902-12/03/1996) Prout. Divorced 09/1972. He is buried Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison Co., IN. Her 2m. to David Lacy, she is buried Fairview Cemetery.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Neil Conwell Stilwell, b; 1951 West Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN.

12-2 Douglas Forrey Stilwell, b; 1953

12-3 Mark Alan Stilwell, b; 1955 Kokomo, Howard Co., IN., m. 06/04/1977 Floyd Co., IN. Patricia L. COLIN

12-4 Craig Goodwin Stilwell, b; 1955


11-2 Suzanne Forrey Stilwell, b; 1931 in IN., m. 12/12/1954 Kokomo, Howard Co., IN. Edward Benjamin RODABAUGH, b; 1928

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Charles Jeffries Rodabaugh, b; 1957 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH.


8-2 Lida J. Stillwell, b; 11/19/1833 Butler Co., OH., d; 08/01/1903 College Hill, Hamilton Co., OH., m. 05/29/1849 Gen. Samuel Fenton CARY, b; 02/18/1814 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 09/29/1900 College Hill, Hamilton Co., OH., son of William (01/29/1783-03/25/1862) and Rebecca (Fenton)(08/19/1791-02/18/1889) Cary. Both buried Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Olive Cary, b; 08/12/1851, d; 09/19/1852

9-2 Samuel Fenton Cary, b; 03/22/1857, d; 12/31/1920

9-3 Jessie B. Cary, b; 10/01/1863 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 07/28/1925 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., buried Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., she was never married


9-2 Samuel Fenton Cary, b; 03/22/1857 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 12/31/1920 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., m. 06/01/1886 Nellie Cornelia GOODRICH, b; 11/17/1862 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 07/10/1893 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., daughter of Charles Taylor (08/31/1828-12/17/1901) and Nancy (Brown)(11/1838-1914) Goodrich, both buried Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Ethelwyn Cary, b; 01/20/1890 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 10/31/1973 Carmel, Monterey Co., CA., m. 05/29/1911 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH. John James COCKE, b; 09/08/1875 Petersburg, Dinwiddie Co., VA., d; 02/27/1946 San Francisco, San Francisco Co., CA., son of John James (1846-1906) and Sarah (Atwater)(1847-1931) Cocke. Buried San Francisco National Cemetery, San Francisco, San Francisco Co., CA. He was a veteran of WWI and WWII.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Nancy Cocke, b; 10/11/1912 Leavenworth, Leavenworth Co., KS., d; 01/07/1986 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., 1m. Robert HANSEN, b; 1917 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA.

2m. Carl Anton Philip Von SALTZA, 06/18/1911, d; 09/01/2000 Monterey, Monterey Co., CA., son of Philip and Katherine Warren (Hardenbergh) Von Saltza

3m. 12/06/1939 Edward Leo KOHLER, b; 04/09/1916 in MI., d; 07/01/1993 Monterey, Monterey Co., CA., son of Ernest Albert (1879-1955) and Celeste Melissa (Merrell)(1881-1969) Kohler

4m. 11/30/1954 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Harlan S. DECKER, b; 11/11/1912 in NJ., d; 03/19/1979 Los Angeles Co., CA., son of Arthur Martin (1882-) and Ethel Louise (Sanborn)(1879-1963) Decker.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 John Robert Hansen, b; 08/30/1950 Santa Barbara Co., CA., d; 07/07/1996 Los Angeles Co., CA.


7-6 John F. Stillwell, b; 1806 Westmoreland Co., PA., d; 06/04/1864 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., m. bfr 1830 Delilah Jane CAMPBELL, b; 09/??/1799 Hamilton Co., OH., d; 02/??/1901 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., daughter of John (1759-1839) and Sarah (Poe)(1775-1806) Campbell. Both buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. Her monument spells the last name Stilwell.

6 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Mary Eliza Stillwell, b; ca 1831

8-2 Andrew Jackson Stillwell, b; 1834, d; 11/06/1863

8-3 Jacob Grim Stilwell, b; 02/26/1835, d; 08/24/1924

8-4 John F. Stillwell, b; 03/??/1942, d; 02/02/1931

8-5 Catherine Stillwell, b; 03/29/1845, d; 09/22/1919

8-6 William Iowa Stillwell, b; 1848 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 1931


8-1 Mary Eliza Stillwell, b; ca 1831 in IN., m. 04/08/1950 Marion Co., IA. James J. HOWARD, b; 1927 in KY., d; bfr 06/??/1880 Jewell Co., KS., son of Thomas W. (1798-) and Phebe (Kennedy)(1801-1855) Howard.

7 children…. 9th generation

9-1 William E. Howard, b; 07/??/1853

9-2 Ellen Howard, b; 1856 in IA.

9-3 Phebe Howard, b; 1859 in IA.

9-4 Sarah Howard, b; 1862 in IA.

9-5 Andrew Benton Howard, b; 01/18/1865, d; 10/15/1915

9-6 Nancy Jane Howard, b; 1869 in IA.

9-7 Mary B. Howard, b; 1872


9-1 William E. Howard, b; 07/??/1853 in IA., m. Christena Larson LOWRENCE, b; 1855 in Norway, d; bfr 1900

4 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Lou W. Howard, b; 11/??/1879 in IA.

10-2 Mamie Glee Howard, b; 09/10/1884, d; 04/03/1931

10-3 Ross Marcellius Augustine Howard, b; 06/01/1892 Kingsley, Plymouth Co., IA., d; 03/13/1979 Revelstoke, British Columbia, Canada, m. 09/01/1920 Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada Mary MURDOCH

10-4 Alma L. Howard, b; 06/15/1894 Ashton Twp., Osceola Co., IA.


10-2 Mamie Glee Howard, b; 09/10/1884 Kingsley, Plymouth Co., IA., d; 04/03/1931 Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co., ID., m. 08/02/1905 Pipestone, Pipestone Co., MN. Samuel Cyrus WYATT, b; 08/28/1878, son of John Kane (1852-1935) and Elizabeth Jane (McGill)(1859-1935) Wyatt, she is buried Twin Falls Cemetery, Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co., ID

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Elizabeth Wyatt, b; 08/02/1910 in WA., d; ~1962 Denver, Arapahoe Co., CO.

11-2 John Howard Wyatt, b; 02/13/1912, d; 10/02/1998


11-2 John Howard Wyatt, b; 02/13/1912 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., d; 10/02/1998 Tucson, Prima Co., AZ., m. Lillian Marie MARTIN, b; 07/07/1911 in KS., d; 01/??/1969 Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM., daughter of Earl Stanley (1888-1958) and Nellie Lillian (Cooper)(1892-1970) Martin.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Lawrence Martin Wyatt, b; 10/18/1940, d; 08/24/2015 Somers Point, Atlantic Co., NJ.


9-5 Andrew Benton Howard, b; 01/18/1865 in IA., d; 10/15/1915 m. 03/08/1897 Mankato, Jewell Co., KS. Lillie Blanche ALEXANDER, b; 11/19/1875 Allamakee Co., IA., d; 03/11/1954, daughter of Nathan (1830-1904) and Elizabeth (Maugle)(1833-1916) Alexander, both buried Mount Hope Cemetery, Mankato, Jewell Co., KS.

4 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Bernice Leial Howard, b; 09/10/1899 nr Mankato, Jewell Co., KS., d; 03/16/1991 Beloit, Mitchell Co., KS., buried Mount Hope Cemetery, Mankato, Jewell Co., KS.

10-2 Glenn E. Howard, b; 1902, d; 1978, m. 09/23/1933 Lucille I. GRIFFIN, b; 1902, d; 1984, daughter of John H. (1877-1961) and Laura E. (?)(1883-1969) Griffin, buried Belleville Cemetery, Belleville, Republic Co., KS.

10-3 Wilbur Frank Howard, b; 01/01/1904, d; 04/15/1975

10-4 Donald E. Howard, b; 08/26/1906, d; 02/21/1996, buried Mount Hope Cemetery, Mankato, Jewell Co., KS.


10-3 Wilbur Frank Howard, b; 01/01/1904 Mankato, Jewell Co., KS., d; 04/15/1975 Beloit, Mitchell Co., KS., 1m. 11/28/1925 Elsie Marie PARSONS, b; 09/07/1903 Fairfield, Jefferson Co., IA., d; 12/07/1994 Mankato, Jewell Co., KS., daughter of Jesse Ware (07/19/1864-07/23/1942) and Stanza Catherine (Allerdice)(06/11/1872-10/26/1957) Parsons

2m. Nellie M. ?, b; 1923, d; 2000, both buried Elmwood Cemetery, Beloit, Mitchell Co., KS.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Wilbur Max Howard, b; 07/28/1930, d; 04/17/2013

11-2 Gerald Lee Howard, b; 04/15/1934, d; 08/03/2013

11-3 Janice Howard, b; 1935


11-1 Wilbur Max Howard, b; 07/28/1930 Jewell Co., KS., d; 04/17/2013 Larned, Pawnee Co., KS., 1m. 03/08/1949 Hiawatha, KS. Faith KIMBROUGH, b; 01/19/1931 Otego, Jewell Co., KS., d; 12/13/1981 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS., daughter of James Alvah (1888-1960) and Aura Belle (Murphy)(1887-1966) Kimbrough. Buried Larned Cemetery, Larned, Pawnee Co., KS.

2m. 10/30/1982 Salina, KS. Alice LARSON

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Christina M. Howard, b; 1949

12-2 Catherine Jo Howard, m. Preston Scott HICKMAN


12-1 Christina M. Howard, b; 1949, m. Charles Lee HAGERMAN, b; 1942

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Lance C. Hagerman, b; 1978


11-2 Gerald Lee Howard, b; 04/15/1934 Mankato, Jewell Co., KS., d; 08/03/2013 Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS., m. 10/22/1955 Mankato, Jewell Co., KS. Donna Lee POWER, b; 1934, daughter of Cecil L. (11/23/1907-10/31/1983) and Ruth Leona (Newbrey)(12/01/1911-12/20/2005) Power, he is buried Albany Cemetery, Nemaha Co., KS., he was a US Army veteran serving in the Korean Conflice.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Pamela Sue Howard, b; 1951

12-2 Steven Ray Howard, b; 1966


12-1 Pamela Sue Howard, b; 1951, m. Stephen Marshall UKELE, b; 1955, son of Marshall H. (08/27/1917-07/11/1998) and Geneva Florence (Brigham)(03/28/1918-02/24/1972) Ukele.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Haug,

13-2 Anna Ukele, b; 1989, m. 10/27/2012 Sabetha, Nemah Co., KS. Aaron WISER, b; 1988, son of Alan D. (1950-) and Tamera Louise (Reilley)(11/16/1960-03/31/2002) Weiser


12-2 Steven Ray Howard, b; 1966, m. Julie K. ORTON, b; 1971

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Graham Howard,

13-2 Erin Howard,

13-3 Turner Howard,


11-3 Janice Howard, b; 1935, m. 07/??/1952 Jordon Thomas OLSON, b; 04/11/1933 Mankato, Jewell Co., KS., d; 01/15/2011 Renton, WA., son of Henry (1885-1953) and Sada Jane (Stohr)(10/19/1901-04/19/1994) Olson. He was a veteran of the US Army.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Brenda Olson, b; 1962, 1m. Ronald FIGGINS, b; 1962

2m. Harold D. MORRISON,

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Miranda Figgins, b; 1987

13-2 Michael Jordan Figgins,


8-2 Andrew Jackson Stillwell, b; 1834 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 11/06/1863 Memphis, Shelby Co., TN., m. 03/16/1857 Marion, Linn Co., IA. Sarah Jane MANLEY, b; 08/29/1839 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 02/25/1905 Conesville, Muscatine Co., IA., daughter of Elijah Ingram (1814-1908) and Mary (Sappingfield)(1817-1880) Manley

3 children…. 9th generation

9-1 Anna Elizabeth Stillwell, b; 1859

9-2 John Ingram Stillwell, b; 07/10/1860 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 1930 Louisa Co., IA., m. 12/30/1894 Louisa Co., IA. Alice Carrie SWANK, d; 1897 Louisa Co., IA.

9-3 Molisa Delilah Stillwell, b; 01/28/1862, d; 01/06/1944


9-1 Anna Elizabeth Stillwell, b; 1859 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., m. 02/09/1873 Louisa Co., IA. Oscar Wilson ADAMS, b; 09/??/1850 St Charles, Kane Co., IL., son of Halsey Wayne (1817-1885) and Alethea (Corbett)(1823-1904) Adams

5children…. 10th generation

10-1 Aletha Adams,

10-2 Sarah Adams, b; 1875 Morning Sun, Louisa Co., IA.

10-3 Lydia May Adams, b; 12/04/1877, d; 11/??/1975

10-4 Myrtle Adams, b; 1879 Morning Sun, Louisa Co., IA., d; 1949

10-5 Florence Burgess Adams, b; 03/03/1881, d; 07/17/1951


10-3 Lydia May Adams, b; 12/04/1877 Morning Sun, Louisa Co., IA., d; 11/??/1975 Columbus Junction, Louisa Co., IA., m. 10/28/1896 Grandview, Louisa Co., IA. Hervey Adelbert UTTER, b; 12/20/1870 Letts, Louisa Co., IA., d; 07/??/1947 Wapello, Louisa Co., IA., son of Celestus (1837-1924) and Rebecca (Painter)(1829-1901) Utter, both buried Indian Creek Cemetery, Columbus Junction, Louisa Co., IA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Ralph Celestus Utter, b; 07/23/1897 Columbus Junction, Louisa Co., IA., d; 04/17/1983, m. 07/22/1922 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA. Frances Clare ESTLE, b; 03/01/1895 Louisa Co., IA., d; 05/02/1987 Columbus Junction, Louisa Co., IA., daughter of Charles M. (1855-1949) and Elizabeth (Fanning)(1862-1931) Estle, both buried Indian Creek Cemetery, Columbus Junction, Louisa Co., IA.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Richard Adelbert Utter, b; 1923

12-2 Elizabeth Ruth Utter, b; 07/31/1925, d; 05/29/2002

12-3 Juanita “Jean” Utter, b; 01/03/1927 in IA., d; 11/29/2010

12-4 Mary Margaret Utter, b; 01/14/1931, d; 04/20/2009


12-1 Richard Adelbert Utter, b; 1923 Columbus Junction, Louisa Co., IA., m. Phyllis Eudene HESSELTINE, b; 04/23/1924, d; 03/09/2009, daughter of Robert William (1903-06/03/1987) and Caroline Gladys (Boyd)(10/23/1904-07/04/2006) Hesseltine

5 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Janine L. Utter, b; 1946

13-2 Thomas Richard Utter, b; 03/05/1948, d; 04/22/1998

13-3 James H. Utter, b; 1954

13-5 Julie S. Utter, b; 1956, m. Theodore J. BEUTER, b; 1946

13-5 Robert R. Utter, b; 1959, m. Nance L. FINKE, b; 1969, daughter of Leo Leonidas (09/24/1924-11/29/2008) and Shirley (Dilsaver) Finke,


13-1 Janine L. Utter, b; 1946, m. Dr. William L. DULL, b; 1946

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Robin L. Dull, b; 1977


13-2 Thomas Richard Utter, b; 03/05/1948, d; 04/22/1998, m. 07/22/1972 Arlington, VA. Janet Anne ALLMAN, b; 11/28/1950 Washington DC., d; 12/23/2003 Columbus Junction, Louisa Co., IA., daughter of Roy Glynn (1904-1977) and Iris Maxine (Bethel)(1913-2007) Allman. Buried Newell Cemetery, Letts, Louisa Co., IA.

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Sara Anne Utter, b; 1977

14-2 William Richard Utter, b; 1980

14-3 Katie Glynn Utter,


12-2 Elizabeth Ruth Utter, b; 07/31/1925 Columbus Junction, Louisa Co., IA., d; 05/29/2002 Redwood Falls, Redwood Co., MN., m. 07/26/1946 Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN. Vernon Charles EBERLEIN, b; 07/08/1918, d; 04/06/1967, son of Henry (1876-1940) and Stella (Steinfeldt)(1880-1942) Eberlein, both buried St. Catherine Catholic Cemetery, Luverne, Rock Co., MN. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

6 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Steven Charles Eberlein, b; 1947

13-2 Susan Marie Eberlein, b; 1949

13-3 John Lawrence Eberlein, b; 1950

13-4 Ann Elizabeth Eberlein, b; 1951

13-5 Nancy Catherine Eberlein, b; 1953

13-6 Peter Michael Eberlein, b; 1955

great-grandchild, Hailey Jorgenson;


13-1 Steven Charles Eberlein, b; 1947 Hennepin Co., MN. m. Dorothy Ann TSCHAEPE

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Ann Marie Eberlein, b; 1976

14-2 Michael Steven Eberlein, b; 1978 Anoka Co., MN.

14-3 Jean Catherine Eberlein, b; 1980 Anoka Co., MN.


14-1 Ann Marie Eberlein, b; 1976 Hennepin Co., MN., m. 11/13/1999 Daniel Paul BUSACK, b; 1975 Renville Co., MN., son of Ernest Lavern (09/10/1945-) and Janice Maureen (Ericsson)(1947-) Busack

1 child…. 15th generation

15-1 Ella Marie Buscack, b; 2001 Anoka Co., MN


13-2 Susan Marie Eberlein, b; 1949 Rock Co., MN., m. 08/28/1970 Rock Co., MN. James M. BROWN, b; 1949

5 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Matthew Steven Brown, b; 1971

14-2 Katherine Anne Brown, b; 1972

Twin 14-3 Peter Thomas Brown, b; 1975 Hennepin Co., MN.

Twin 14-4 Clare Elizabeth Brown, b; 1975 Hennepin Co., MN.

14-5 Joseph Brown, m. Mary ?


14-1 Matthew Steven Brown, b; 1971 Stearns Co., MN., m. 10/30/1999 Elizabeth Marie KLETT, b; 1974 Ramsey Co., MN., daughter of John Patrick (1938-) and Val Marie (Parsons)(1947-) Klett

2 children…. 15th generation

15-1 Katelyn Elizabeth Brown, b; 1997 Ramsey Co., MN.

15-2 Jacob Matthew Brown, b; 2001 Steele Co., MN.


14-2 Katherine Anne Brown, b; 1972 Hennepin Co., MN., 02/24/2001 m. Steven Verner JOHNSON, b; 1969, son of Marlin Oscar (05/02/1930-06/10/2010) and Sandra Dorothy (Saranen)(1939-) Johnson

4 children…. 15th generation, first with Troy Michael Talbot

15-1 Kelsey Anne Talbot, b; 1995 Hennepin Co., MN.

15-2 Nicholas Steven Johnson, b; 2002 Ramsey Co., MN.

15-3 Tyler Johnson,

15-4 Aliya Johnson,


13-3 John Lawrence Eberlein, b; 1950 Rock Co., MN., m. 11/27/1976 Rock Co., MN. Catherine Mary CARSRUD, b; 1954 Rock Co., MN., daughter of George Marvin (07/14/1916-05/04/2004) and Hilda Bernice (Richards)(02/04/1921-09/18/2002) Carsrud, divorced 11/19/1992 living Plymouth, MN

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Claire Eberlein,


13-4 Ann Elizabeth Eberlein, b; 1951 Rock Co., MN., m. 02/23/1974 Sherburne Co., MN. David Alan THIRY, b; 1949 Chisago Co., MN., son of Robert George (1925-) and Ruth Aurelia (Felker) Thiry

5 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Jeremy Daniel Thiry, b; 1974 Stearns Co., MN

14-2 Brian David Thiry, b; 1978 Hennepin Co., MN.

14-3 Luke Robert Thiry, b; 04/26/1980 Bozeman, Gallatin Co., MT., d; 03/22/2003, buried Calvary Cemetery, Livingston, Park Co., MT.

14-4 Beth Thiry,

14-5 Lydia Thiry,


13-5 Nancy Catherine Eberlein, b; 1953 Rock Co., MN., m. 08/19/1972 Rock Co., MN. Dennis Lee STOTERAU, b; 1951 Rock Co., MN., son of Donald Arthur (1925-) and Shirley Ann (Ahrendt)(1926-) Stoterau. living Redwood Falls, MN

4 children…. 14th generation

Twin 14-1 Andrew L. Stoterau, b; 1974, m. 09/14/2001 Katie Marie HUBER, b; 1979 Scott Co., MN., daughter of William Paul (1953-) and Lois Agnes (Zweber)(1955-) Huber

Twin 14-2 Benjamin D. Stoterau, b; 1974

14-3 Sarah C. Stoterau, b; 1976

14-4 Nicholas Charles Stoterau, b; 1979 Redwood Co., MN.


13-6 Peter Michael Eberlein, b; 1955 Rock Co., MN., m. 12/16/1977 Ramsey Co., MN. Mary Ellen RICHARDS, b; 1957 Ramsey Co., MN., daughter of Eugene De Sales and Jane Ann (Hruby) Richards

5 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Lee Christine Eberlein, b; 1978 Stearns Co., MN. m. 08/19/2000 Joseph J. STOFFEL, b; 1976

14-2 Lindsay Elizabeth Eberlein, b; 1979 Stearns Co., MN.

14-3 Katelyn Mary Eberlein, b; 1984 Goodhue Co., MN.

14-4 Adam Eugene Eberlein, b; 1986 Goodhue Co., MN.

14-5 Joseph Vernon Eberlein, b; 1987 Goodhue Co., MN.


12-3 Juanita “Jean” Utter, b; 01/03/1927 Columbus Junction, Louisa Co., IA., d; 11/29/2010 Davenport, Scott Co., IA., m. 11/27/1948 Davenport, Scott Co., IA. Morris Elry SMITH, b; 03/06/1924 Davenport, Scott Co., IA., d; 01/23/2011 Davenport, Scott Co., IA., son of Elry John (08/09/1874-11/1945) and Leone Ruth (Crosby)(1893-) Smith, buried IOOF Cemetery, Marengo, Iowa Co., IA. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

13 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Patricia A. Smith, b; 07/17/1949, m. Steven C. ALBRIGHT, b; 08/16/1952

13-2 Mark E. Smith, b; 1951, m. Sandra Abel ?, b; 1953

13-3 Jeffrey Smith, m. Christine ?

13-4 Rebecca Smith, b; 1953, m. Dr. Gregory A. JONES, b; 1948

13-5 Russell Smith, m. Maurine ?

13-6 Kevin Smith, m. Karen ?

13-7 Catherine J. Smith, b; 1957

13-8 David Smith,

13-9 Mary E. Smith, b; 1960, m. Gregory B. DUNCAN, b; 1956

13-10 Lisa M. Smith, b; 01/07/1962, m. Dr. Barth David ADOLPHSON, b; 05/20/1959 Hennepin Co., MN., son of Lynn Carl (08/03/1927-03/15/2013) and Vivian Joyce (Ulrich)(02/27/1938-) Adolphson

13-11 J. Paul Smith, b; 1963, m. Lana M. ?, b; 1964

13-12 William M. Smith, b; 1965, m. Diane P. ?, b; 1968

13-13 Andrew G. Smith, b; 1966, m. Kimberly A. ?, b; 1967


13-7 Catherine J. Smith, b; 1957, m. Daniel A. HUGHES, b; 1954

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Margaret C. Hughes, b; 1977


12-4 Mary Margaret Utter, b; 01/14/1931 Columbus Junction, Louisa Co., IA., d; 04/20/2009 Davenport, Scott Co., IA., m. 09/09/1950 Davenport, Scott Co., IA. Byron Eugene "Gene" HAFNER, b; 08/16/1930 Cranston, Muscatine Co., IA., d; 02/07/2007 Wapello, Louisa Co., IA., son of Byron Hunter (04/21/1911-11/11/2006) and Mollie (Crow)(1911-1968) Hafner. Buried Memorial Park Cemetery, Muscatine, Muscatine Co., IA.

6 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Larry Allen Hafner, b; 12/16/1952, d; 01/09/2013

13-2 Donald James Hafner, b; 1954

13-3 Carolyn Hafner, b; 1955

13-4 Linda Beth Hafner, b; 1957, m. Jerry L. VOGEL, b; 1954

13-5 Dan Lawrence Hafner, b; 1960

13-6 Roger Eugene Hafner, b; 1963


13-1 Larry Allen Hafner, b; 12/16/1952 Muscatine, Muscatine Co., IA., d; 01/09/2013 Iowa City, Johnson Co., IA., m. 1981 Webster City, IA. Lyn HOVERSTEN, his body donated to the University of Iowa.

3 chidren…. 14th generation

14-1 Mollie Hafner,

14-2 Hayley Hafner,

14-3 Carly Hafner,


13-2 Donald James Hafner, b; 1954, m. Beth A. PARK, b; 1963, daughter of Lawrence Lee (1945-01/28/2009) and Mary Louise (Seibel)(08/07/1937-10/21/2014) Park,

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Joshua Adam Park, m. Jamie Alea NAHRA, daughter of Jeffrey and Kelly (?) Nahra.

4 children…. 15th generation

15-1 Tateum Park,

15-2 Sydney Park,

15-3 Quentin Park,

15-4 Mallory Grace Park, b; 2005, d; 12/28/2005


13-3 Carolyn Hafner, b; 1955, m. Dwight Dewayne ILES, b; 1956, son of Clifford Carl (08/31/1921-03/01/1998) and Audrey Ann (Haub)(07/16/1928) Iles,

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Brittany Nicole Iles, b; 1983

14-2 Megan Marie Iles, b; 1988


13-5 Dan Lawrence Hafner, b; 1960, m. Beth E. DOUGLAS, b; 1961, daughter of ? and Mary Ellen (?) Douglas

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Brenna Hefner,


13-6 Roger Eugene Hafner, b; 1963, m. Donna FERREL, b; 1962, daughter of Paul Anthony (01/01/1939-09/20/2008) and ? (?) Ferrel,

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Michelle Hafner,

14-2 Marie Hafner,


10-5 Florence Burgess Adams, b; 03/03/1881 Wapello, Louisa Co., IA., d; 07/17/1951 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK., 1m. 10/19/1894 Pawhuska, Osage Co., OK. Frank A. CONDIT, b; 03/??/1872 Cambrige, Henry Co., IL., d; 12/18/1905 Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS., son of Robert William (1841-1894) and Elizabeth (Haynes)(1841-1899) Condit. He is buried Rochester Cemetery, Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS. She is buried Memorial Park Cemetery, Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK.

2m. 1904 Tulsa, Tulsa Co, OK. John W. HAUGH, b; 1884 in MO.

3m. 11/11/1916 Creek, Creek Co., OK. Thomas Marion "Manny" WEBB, b; 1878, d; 1942. He is buried Rose Hill Memorial Park, Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Myrtle Marie Condit, b; 07/03/1896, d; 11/??/1967

11-2 Maude Mabel Condit, b; 04/13/1900, d; 02/??/1977

11-3 Marjorie M. Condit, b; 10/14/1902, d; 01/10/1980

11-4 Ruby Irene Condit, b; 10/03/1903, d; 08/03/1984


11-1 Myrtle Marie Condit, b; 07/03/1896 Indian Territory, d; 11/??/1967 Colfax, Jasper Co., IA., m. 12/22/1915 Cherokee, Cherokee Co., IA. George Lee GLEASON, b; 07/30/1896 in IA., d; 03/05/1962 Audubon, Audubon Co., IA., son of Melvin Eaton (03/31/1864-02/10/1929) and Anna B. (Robbins)(1870-06/07/1950) Gleason, both buried Colfax Cemetery, Colfax, Jasper Co., IA.

2m. ? BLOOMQUIST

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Georgia Marie Gleason, b; 07/29/1916, d; 07/20/1980

12-2 Ralph L. Gleason, b; 1918, d; 1961

12-3 Harold Floyd Gleason, b; 01/29/1924 in IA. d; 01/??/1978 buried Colfax Cemetery, Colfax, Jasper Co., IA.

12-4 Chester Kenneth Gleason, b; 05/25/1927, d; 05/16/1985


12-1 Georgia Marie Gleason, b; 07/29/1916 in IA., d; 07/20/1980 Park Rapids, Hubbard Co., MN., m. 06/09/1934 LeMars, Plymouth Co., IA. Estal Gayle LEONARD, 11/09/1914 Midway, NE, d; 07/05/1983 Hubbard Co., MN., son of William Earl (1891-1951) and Lulu Mae (Patrick)(1895-1973) Leonard

6 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Delores Leonard, b; 1931

13-2 James Patrick Leonard, b; 08/18/1934, d; 07/04/2002

13-3 Gerald Leonard, b; 1935

13-4 Keith W. Leonard, b; 1935

13-5 Eugene Leonard, b; 1938

13-6 Sharon Leonard, b; 1939


13-2 James Patrick Leonard, b; 08/18/1934 Davenport, Scott Co., IA., d; 07/04/2002 Waukegan, Lake Co., IL., m. Linda Lee SHOREY, b; 1935. He is buried Ascension Cemetery, Libertyville., IL. He was a veteran of the US Army. Served in the Illinois State Senate from 1977 to 1979 in District 31.

5 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Susan Eileen Leonard, b; 1962, m. Robert E. HANEY, b; 1959

14-2 James Patrick Leonard, m. Andrea M. RINELLA, b; 1973

14-3 Joseph Robert Leonard, b; 1968, m. Inmaculada ?

14-4 Ann Thelma Marie Leonard, b; 1968 m. Daniel T. DONOHUE, b; 1961

14-5 Mary Kathleen Leonard, b; 1969, m. Brett P. KAETHER, b; 1970


12-2 Ralph L. Gleason, b; 1918 in IA., d; 1961, m. 09/19/1937 Union, SD., Ruth Evelyn NELSON, b; 06/24/1920 in IA., d; 03/01/1999 Clear Lake, Cerro Gordo Co., IA., son of Martin (1890-1950) and Agnes Linnea Svenssonkarllson (Kimblad)(1897-1968) Nelson. Both buried Elmwood Cemetery, Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., IA.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Dennis Gleason,

13-2 James Leroy Gleason, b; 05/??/1938 in IA., d; 1999 in IA., m. Bonita Mae HOWE, b; 05/04/1936 in IA., d; 02/03/2009 Park Rapids, Hubbard Co., MN., daughter of Orson Ober (1909-1947) and Lucille (Macal)(1914-2006) Howe


12-4 Chester Kenneth Gleason, b; 05/25/1927 in IA., d; 05/16/1985, 1m. Betty BELLIS, b; 11/28/1925, d; 06/17/1957

2m. Betty Jean FUHR, b; 03/03/1933, d; 11/21/1998. All three buried Colfax Cemetery, Colfax, Jasper Co., IA.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Marsha Ann Gleason, b; 02/08/1955 Colfax, Jasper Co., IA., d; 03/18/2010 Rogers, Benton Co., AR., m. Donald Clarence WHITE, b; 06/23/1946, d; 07/16/1998, both buried Colfax Cemetery, Colfax, Jasper Co., IA.


11-2 Maude Mabel Condit, b; 04/13/1900 Elk City, Montgomery Co., KS., d; 02/??/1977 Bunker Hill, Miami Co., IN., m. 04/25/1918 Bunker Hill, Miami Co., IN. James Lloyd SUTTON, b; 08/23/1891 Miami Co., IN., d; 11/13/1955 Miami Co., IN., son of Noah Wesley (02/11/1847-08/31/1936) and Emma Emily (Long)(02/1853-10/30/1936) Sutton, buried Rankin Cemetery, Bunker Hill, Miami Co., IN.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Cletus L. Sutton, b; 08/02/1918, d; 04/03/2001

12-2 Allen W. Sutton, b; 05/22/1921, d; 09/16/1986, m. Alice ?, b; 01/11/1924, d; 01/14/1981 buried Rankin Cemetery, Bunker Hill, Miami Co., IN.

12-3 Weldon D. Sutton, b; 1937


12-1 Cletus L. Sutton, b; 08/02/1918 in IN., d; 04/03/2001 Bunker Hill, Miami Co., IN., m. Velma D. SCHROCK, b; 05/13/1923, d; 11/??/1986 Kokomo, Howard Co., IN., buried Rankin Cemetery, Bunker Hill, Miami Co., IN.

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Larry Sutton,

13-2 Sharon Sutton,

13-3 Lynda M. Sutton,

13-4 Charles W. Sutton, b; 01/01/1958, d; 12/25/2001


13-4 Charles W. Sutton, b; 01/01/1958 Peru, Miami Co., IN., d; 12/25/2001 Peru, Miami Co., IN., m. 04/16/1998 Tanya Jane STRAKA, b; 05/22/1959 Goldsboro, Wayne Co., NC., d; 10/11/2013 Peru, Miami Co., IN., daughter of Alvin John (1929-2011) and Shirley J. (?)(1934-2010) Straka. Buried Rankin Cemetery, Bunker Hill, Miami Co., IN.

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Caleb Sutton,


11-3 Marjorie M. Condit, b; 10/14/1902 Tulsa, Tulsa Co, OK., d; 01/10/1980, 1m. John HOLT, she is buried Abilene Cemetery, Abilene, Dickinson Co., KS.

2m. ? FINNEL

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Kathryn L. Holt, b; 08/19/1920 Chilhowee, Johnson Co., MO., d; 06/14/1995, m. ? ECKERT, she is buried Abilene Cemetery, Abilene, Dickinson Co., KS. with her mother


11-4 Ruby Irene Condit, b; 10/03/1903 Ponca City, Kay Co., OK., d; 08/03/1984 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK., m. William Elijah NORRIS, b; 10/18/1897 Worthington, Greene Co., IN., d; 08/09/1953 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK., son of James William (07/24/1867-09/27/1939) and Clara Ida (Elgan)(08/23/1873-07/1921) Norris. Buried Rose Hill Memorial Park, Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Thomas Norris,

12-2 William Norris,

12-3 James Walter Norris, b; 11/19/1923 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK., d; 05//21/2003 Jenks, Tulsa Co., OK., m. 06/22/1945 Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK. Elsie Hester WARD, b; 08/03/1927 Bixby, Tulsa Co., OK., d; 09/16/1996 Jenks, Tulsa Co., OK., daughter of Steven Govan (1889-1975) and Bessie Lee (Turner)(1890-1934) Ward.

12-4 Patricia Norris, m. ? YOUNGER


9-3 Molisa Delilah Stillwell, b; 01/28/1862 Louisa Co., IA., d; 01/06/1944 Streator, La Salle Co., IL., m. Benjamin Franklin GEORGE, b; 05/07/1855 Muscatine Co., IA., d; 10/22/1938 Bingham, Page Co., IA., son of John Wesley (07/17/1815-06/09/1890) and Sarah (Houtz)(02/05/1921-01/06/1900) George, buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Shenandoah, Page Co., IA.

12 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Effie Sarah George, b; 12/07/1879, d; 11/27/1965

10-2 Susie M. George, b; 07/26/1881 Norton, KS., d; 07/19/1916 Nodaway, Adams Co., IA., buried Clarinda Cemetery, Clarinda, Page Co., IA.

10-3 Margaret L. George, b; 1884 Norton Co., KS.

10-4 Leonard Jacob George, b; 04/22/1886, d; 06/05/1942

10-5 Tanna Blanche George, b; 01/30/1890, d; 03/26/1971

10-6 Iva May George, b; 04/09/1892, d; 11/??/1973

10-7 Elton Robert George, b; 04/21/1896, d; 09/??/1980

10-8 Charles Elza George, b; 03/27/1898, d; 11/23/1975

10-9 Mary George, b; 1900

10-10 Beverly Jane George, b; 1901

10-11 Frances C. George, b; 02/06/1901, d; 10/19/1977, m. Myrtle SHEETS

10-12 Zola D George, b; 1907


10-1 Effie Sarah George, b; 12/07/1879 Norton Co., KS., d; 11/27/1965 Shanandoah, Page Co., IA., m. 08/15/1899 Decatur Co., IA. Joseph RAY, b; 08/21/1870 Leon, Decatur Co., IA., d; 01/01/1937 Page Co., IA., son of Harvey (1809-03/30/1878) and Elizabeth (Hill)(1828-1892) Ray, both buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Shenandoah, Page Co., IA.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Ada Blanche Ray, b; 05/28/1900 Page Co., IA., d; 12/01/1980 Macedonia, Pottawattamie Co., IA., m. 02/14/1925 Perry Hicks FORD, b; 03/17/1893 Jonesborough, Washington Co., TN., d; 12/02/1968 Henderson, Mills Co., IA., son of John S. and Mary (Bennett) Ford, both buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Shenandoah, Page Co., IA.

11-2 Elzie Jay Ray, b; 08/09/1906, d; 01/10/1988

11-3 Velma Delilah Ray, b; 01/23/1907 in IA., d; 07/1/1997 Shenandoah, Page Co., IA., m. 08/??/1933 Kermit Elsworth JOHNSON, b; 11/06/1906 Page Co., IA., d; 09/05/1979 Shenandoah, Page Co., IA., son of Arnold A. (06/28/1882-03/15/1929) and Emma S. (Anderson)(10/24/1883-07/14/1982) Johnson, buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Shenandoah, Page Co., IA.


11-3 Elzie Jay Ray, b; 08/09/1906 Page Co., IA., d; 0110/1988 Scott Co., IA., m. Viola V. CAMPBELL, b; 10/15/1913 Newton, Marquette Co., WI., d; 06/11/2010 Silvis, Rock Island, Co., IL., daughter of Robert Lee (06/1884-11/1981) and Nellie (Dennison)(1892-) Campbell, buried Rock Island National Cemetery, Rock Island, Rock Island Co., IL. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Lee Douglas Ray, b; 01/30/1944, d; 12/04/2006, buried Rock Island National Cemetery, Rock Island, Rock Island Co., IL., he was a US Marine Corps veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.


10-4 Leonard Jacob George, b; 04/22/1886 Norton Co., KS., d; 06/05/1942 Clarinda, Page Co., IA., m. 1909 Zetta Gertrude PONTIOUS, b; 01/01/1892 Norwich, Page Co., IA., d; 03/25/1975 Shenandoah, Page Co., IA., daughter of John H. (1862-1926) and Bessie Arloa (Bloom)(04/24/1875-06/11/1970) Pontious. Both buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Shenandoah, Page Co., IA.

5 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Franklin R. George, b; 08/21/1910 Grant Twp., IA.

11-2 John Howard George, b; 11/10/1911, d; 02/21/1972

11-3 Garnett E. George, b; 09/17/1916, d; 11/07/2000

11-4 Elton L. George, b; 12/03/1918, d; 03/09/2007

11-5 Pauline Doris Irene George, b; 12/21/1920, d; 10/22/1979


11-2 John Howard George, b; 11/10/1911 Bingham, Page Co., IA., d; 02/21/1972 Nampa, Canyon Co., ID., 1m. Iona P. TURNER, b; 1913

2m. Betty Jane MECKNA, b;03/25/1924 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE., d; 09/09/1979 Nampa, Canyon Co., ID., daughter of George J. (04/01/1903-10/19/1943) and Ona E. (Vinson)()09/03/1903-04/1983 Meckna, both buried Hillcrest Memorial Gardens, Caldwell, Canyon Co., ID. He was a US Marine Corps veteran of WWII.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Leonard E. George, b; 1934 in IA.

12-2 John L. George, b; 1937 in IA.

12-3 Lawrence E. George, b; 1941

12-4 Lavina K. George, m. ? TAYLOR


11-3 Garnett E. George, b; 09/17/1916 Ames, Story Co., IA., d; 11/07/2000 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., m. 05/29/1933 Clarinda, Page Co., IA. John Frank HESTER, b; 11/21/1913 Cedar Gap, Wright Co., MO., d; 06/10/1971 Clarinda, Page Co., IA., son of Melvin and Gertrude (?) Hester. Both buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Shenandoah, Page Co., IA.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Kathleen Hester, b; 1934 in IA.

12-2 Robert Elton Hester, b; 06/18/1936 Shenandoah, Page Co., IA., d; 04/17/1937 Shenandoah, Page Co., IA., buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Shenandoah, Page Co., IA.

12-3 Nancy Hester,


11-4 Elton L. George, b; 12/03/1918 Mineola, Mills Co., IA., d; 03/09/2007 Auburn, Nemaha Co., NE., m. Ethel K. ?, b; 07/14/1919, d; 05/??/1990, buried Hillcrest Memorial Gardens, Caldwell, Canyon Co., ID.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Jerry George,

12-2 John F. George, b; 1941


11-4 Pauline Doris Irene George, b; 12/21/1920 Mineola, Mills Co., IA., d; 10/22/1979 Sidney, Framont Co., IA., m. 10/10/1936 Rock Port, MO. Raymond A. SLAUTER, b; 04/07/1916 Lamoni, Decatur Co., IA., d; 03/22/1977 Hamburg, Fremont Co., IA., son of Alvin Leonard (10/07/1883-09/14/1951) and Lenna Leona (Spitznagle)(02/07/1890-04/25/1971) Slauter. Both buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Shenandoah, Page Co., IA.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Ronald Richard Slauter, b; 08/24/1942, d; 09/09/2010

12-2 Russell E. Slauter, b; 1937


12-1 Ronald Richard Slauter, b; 08/24/1942 Shenandoah, Page Co., IA., d; 09/09/2010 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE., m. 12/27/1961 Nebraska City, Otoe Co., NE. Joyce Lee PACE, b; 1943, daughter of John and Lillian (Hall) Pace. Buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Shenandoah, Page Co., IA. He was a veteran of the US Navy

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Reginald J. Slauter,

13-2 Regina Slauter, b; 1964


12-2 Russell E. Slauter, b; 1937, m. 06/18/1957 Mary Jo SMITH, b; 07/13/1938 Shenandoah, Page Co., IA., d; 07/03/2012 Nampa, ID., daughter of Earl and Vera (?) Smith.

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Slauter, m. Rich LANGNESS

13-2 Janet L. Slauter, b; 1961

13-3 Lisa Ann Slauter,

grandchildren Regan Mullins, Taylor Benedict,


13-2 Janet L. Slauter, b; 1961, m. Rick H. ALBRIGHT, b; 1960

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Ryan Albright, m. Alicia ?

14-2 Adam Albright, m. Jamie ?

grandchildren Sydney Albright, Hailey Albright,


13-3 Lisa Ann Slauter, m. ? DEVECCHIO

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Brett Devecchio, m. Andrea ?

1 child…. 15th generation

15-1 Dallas Devecchio,


10-5 Tanna Blanche George, b; 01/30/1890 Norton Co., KS., d; 03/26/1971 Ashland, Saunders Co., NE, m. 1909 Charles Windfield ROBINSON, b; 07/26/1889 in IL., d; 12/01/1960 Ojai, Ventura Co., CA., he is buried Ivy Lawn Memorial Park, Ventura, Ventura Co., CA. She is buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Saunders Co., NE.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Thelma Iva Robinson, b; 03/??/1910, d; 07/16/1999

11-2 Sarah Hortense Robinson, b; 12/23/1911 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 01/02/1996 Ventura, Ventura Co., CA., m. ? HERRING, buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Saunders Co., NE.

11-3 Frank Charles Robinson, b; 07/09/1914 Bingham, Hancock Co., IA., d; 08/13/1998 Ojai, Ventura Co., CA., m. Clara Sue GILBERT, he is buried Ivy Lawn Cemetery, Ventura Co., CA.

11-4 Leonard Elton Robinson, b; 07/24/1916, d; 05/05/1995


11-1 Thelma Iva Robinson, b; 03/??/1910 in IA., d; 07/16/1999 Ashland, Saunders Co., NE., m. 03/05/1930 Council Bluffs, IA. Albin David ANDERSON, b; 10/04/1896 Saunders Co., NE., 10/27/1999 Englewood, Arapahoe Co., CO., son of ? and Emma (?)(1867-) Anderson, both buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Saunders Co., NE.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Marylin Lee Anderson, b; 09/22/1931, d; 01/24/1992 Englewood, Arapahoe Co., CO.

12-2 Charles Anderson, b; 1933


11-4 Leonard Elton Robinson, b; 07/24/1916 Ames, Story Co., IA., d; 05/05/1995 Ventura, Ventura Co., CA., 1m. Olena (Pat) BAILEY. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

2m. bfr 1927 Christine COLEMAN

3m Ellen Jean McCASLIN, b; 10/01/1921 Peabody, Marion Co., KS., d; 11/16/2002 Ventura, Ventura Co., CA.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Deanna Marie Robinson, b; 1941 Michigan City, La Porte Co., IN., m. Arthur H. KOCH

12-2 Shirley Ann Robinson, b; 1947 Ventura, Ventura Co., CA.


10-6 Iva May George, b; 04/09/1892 Norton Co., KS., d; 11/??/1973 Douglas Co., NE., m. Lee W. BLAND, b; 06/19/1891 Mills, Mills Co., IA., d; 01/??/1967 Prescott, Yavapai Co., AZ.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Frank W. Bland, b; 1911 in IA.


10-7 Elton Robert George, b; 04/21/1896, d; 09/??/1980 Ottumwa, Wapello Co., IA., m. Velma L. HUTCHINSON, b; 06/03/1900 Page Co., IA., d; 11/13/1981 Corning, Adams Co., IA., daughter of Charles Wesley (01/23/1873-08/01/1944 ) and Ella C. (Annan)(09/12/1877-06/19/1967) Hutchison

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Charles F. George, b; 1921, d; bfr 1981

11-2 Leonard Paul George, b; 11/01/1924 in IA., d; 06/??/1973 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE.,

11-3 Marjorie Jean George, b; 10/25/1928 Clarinda, Page Co., IA., d; 11/12/1993 Kirksville, Adair Co., MO., m. ? INGERSOLL, buried Memory Cemetery, Page Co., IA.


11-1 Charles F. George, b; 1921, d; bfr 1981, m. Kathryn Dolleen COOPER, b; 04/26/1923 Everton, Boone Co., AR., d; 02/07/2007 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE., daughter of Ernest Abraham (1891-1977) and Verla Lee (Vinson)(1895-1983) Cooper. Buried Westlawn-Hillcrest Memorial Park, Omaha, Douglas Co., NE.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Robert George,

12-2 Donald George, m. Joyce ?

12-3 Frances C. George, b; 1947, m. Paul S. HUGHES, b; 1941


10-8 Charles Elza George, b; 03/27/1898 Decatur, IA., d; 11/23/1975 in IA., m. 03/29/1917 Ruth Lucile VAWTER, b; 12/11/1898 Coin, Page Co., IA., d; 1969 in IA., daughter of George Granville (03/20/1865-07/08/1954) and Nancy Tricianna (Beal)(12/27/1867-06/11/1910) Vawter. Both buried Elmwood Cemetery, Coin, Page Co., IA.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Marjorie George, b; 06/22/1918 Morton Twp, Page Co., IA., d; 1919, buried Elmwood Cemetery, Coin, Page Co., IA.

11-2 Charles Meredith George, b; 05/17/1919 Colfax Twp., Page Co., IA., d; 11/19/1998 Shenandoah, Page Co., IA., buried Elmwood Cemetery, Coin, Page Co., IA.

11-3 Darrell Dean George, b; 09/05/1920, d; 10/25/1999

11-4 Kennard Lyle George, b; 12/08/1921 Colfax Twp., Page Co., IA., d; 06/11/1999 Orange Co., FL.


11-2 Darrell D. George, b; 09/05/1920 Colfax Twp., Page Co., IA., d; 10/25/1999 Livingston Co., IL., m. 02/10/1946 Virginia M. ?, b; 06/30/1927, he is buried Elmwood Cemetery, Coin, Page Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII. She was living Fairbury, IL 2006

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Janice M. George, b; 1946

12-2 Bruce Allen George, b; 10/01/1949, d; 04/28/2006

12-3 Susan George, m. ? ROAK


12-1 Janice M. George, b; 1946, m. David R. NOVAK, b; 11/20/1940

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Wendy Jo Novak, b; 1968

13-2 Shane D. Novak, b; 1971


12-2 Bruce Allen George, b; 10/01/1949 Shenandoah, Page Co., IA., d; 04/28/2006 El Cajon, San Diego Co., CA., m. Janice ?, he is buried Elmwood Cemetery, Coin, Page Co., IA. He was a US Navy veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Shon Marie George, 12/23/1971, d; 12/25/1971, buried Woodlawn Memorial Gardens, Norfolk City, VA.

13-2 Benjamin "Danny" George,


8-3 Jacob Grim Stilwell, b; 02/26/1835 Anderson, Madison Co., IN., d; 08/24/1924 Hamilton, Liberty Twp., Marion Co., IA., m. 02/26/1859 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. Mary Jane CONKLIN, b; 10/17/1843 Bradford Co., PA., d; 07/15/1927 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., daughter of Samuel (1806-1856) and Orinda (Grantier)(1814-04/13/1888) Conklin. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

16 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Charles L. Stilwell, b; 01/01/1859, d; 10/28/1967 Marion Co., IA., he is buried Pleasant Ridge (Aldrich) Cemetery, Knoxville, Marion Co., IA.

9-2 Adella Ann Stilwell, b; 07/06/1860 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 11/17/1866 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

9-3 John Stilwell, b; 02/22/1862, d; 1939

9-4 Orinda Jane Stilwell, b; 05/17/1864 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 03/24/1865 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

9-5 Benjamin Stilwell, b; 02/12/1866, d; 07/10/1924

9-6 Mary Elizabeth Stilwell, b; 10/28/1867, d; 11/29/1938

9-7 Joseph Stilwell, b; 07/04/1869, d; 10/11/1952

9-8 Calvin Stilwell, b; 02/07/1871, d; 06/04/1949

9-9 George B. Stilwell, b; 01/10/1873, d; 02/19/1922

9-10 Delilah Jane Stilwell, b; 11/13/1874, d; 1966

9-11 Rosa Ellen Stilwell, b; 10/23/1876, d; 01/26/1

9-12 Arthur Stilwell, b; 03/16/1880, d; 05/09/1945

9-13 Cora May Stilwell, b; 08/07/1883, d; 06/03/1932

9-14 Peter Stilwell,

9-15 Pruda Ann Stilwell,

9-16 infant Stilwell,


9-3 John Stillwell, b; 02/22/1862 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 1939 Marion Co., IA., m. Anna M. ALLISON, b; 11/??/1864 in PA., d; 1955 Marion Co., IA., daughter of Robert (1836-1892) and Isabella (Dible)(03/1841-1904) Allison. Both buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jennie Stillwell, b; 1890 in IA., d; 1899 Marion Co., IA., buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

10-2 Della Mae Stillwell, b; 06/02/1891, d; 10/31/1953

Twin 10-3 Dolly Stillwell, bb; 10/12/1899 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 1899 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

Twin 10-4 Dorothy V. Stillwell, b; 10/12/1899 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/12/1996 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA. m. 12/08/1928 Edward Evert GODFREY, b; 05/19/1885 Marion Co., IA., d; 07/22/1958 Monroe Co., IA., son of Ehud Francis (10/19/1849-10/16/1922) and Mary Elizabeth (York)(04/04/1852-09/25/1925) Godfrey. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of WWI.

10-5 Lillie M. Stilwell, b; 12/15/1901, d; 05/11/1986

10-6 Grace Beatrice Stillwell, b; 12/31/1903, d; 06/11/1986

10-7 Lloyd Ellison Stilwell, b; 04/19/1907 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 04/27/1921. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.


10-2 Della Mae Stillwell, b; 06/02/1891 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/31/1953 Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA., m 11/02/1910 Lovilia, Monroe Co., IA. Herbert Douglas WHITE, b; 10/16/1887 Athul, Spink Co., SD., d; 1949, son of Isaac C. (08/30/1850-05/28/1892) and Minerva Matilda (Griffee)(08/22/1853-02/28/1927) White. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Leola M. White, b; 02/08/1911 Durfee, Marion Co., IA., d; 03/19/1958 in IA., m. 02/08/1930 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Ralph E. YEUTSEY, b; 05/03/1906 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 03/02/1985 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., son of Frank Jacob (1873-1954) and Mary Ann "Anna" (Wallace)(1883-1924) Yeutsey. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

11-2 Dorothy Alberta White, b; 12/02/1920, d; 04/06/1997


11-2 Dorothy Alberta White, b; 12/02/1920 Liberty Twp., Marion Co., IA., d; 04/06/1997 Altoona, Polk Co., IA., 1m. Roy Edwin McCOMBS, b; 05/01/1917 Mahaska Co., IA., d; 07/??/1967 in IA., son of Hamilton Barnes (1869-1960) and Georgia May (Norris)(1874-1952) McCombs

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Phillip Edwin McCombs, b; 08/23/1938, d; 11/14/2001

12-2 Terry E. McCombs, b; 1939, m. Frances E. AUXIER, b; 1941, daughter of of Lawrence Roscoe (10/04/1910-06/25/1985) and Glyda Adelia (Halfhill)(11/08/1909-09/26/1979) Auxier.

12-3 Sheryl Diane McCombs, b; 1942, m. ? STOUFFER


12-1 Phillip Edwin McCombs, b; 08/23/1938 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., d; 11/14/2001 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., m. 02/16/1958 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Patricia Ann BARNES, b; 11/13/1937 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., d; 033/27/2004 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., daughter of Harry R. (1909-1986) and Edna Mae (Smith)(1906-1996) Barnes. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

5 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Lonnie R. McCombs, b; 1956

13-2 Tim J. McCombs, b; 1958

13-3 Mitchell E. McCombs, b; 1960

13-4 Mindy McCombs,

13-5 Darcy L. McCombs, b; 1967

grandchildren, Amanda Pitt, Adam Pettyjohn;

great-grandchild, Savannah Rae Pitt


13-1 Lonnie R. McCombs, b; 1956, m. Jeanne J. ?, b; 1957

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Andrea McCombs, b; 1977, m. Steve FUNK

2 children…. 15th generation

15-1 Abbigayle Renee Funk,

15-2 Andrew Robert Funk,


13-2 Tim J. McCombs, b; 1958, m. Diane Sue ?, b; 1961

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Natalie Erin McCombs,

14-2 Tara A. McCombs,

14-3 Stacey Marie McCombs, m. ? DUININK


14-1 Natalie Erin McCombs, m. Daniel W. BISAILLON, son of Kenneth G. (08/29/1960-) and Rebecca E. (?)(1962-) Bisaillon

1 child…. 15th generation

15-1 Easton Daniel Bisaillon, b; 2010


14-2 Tara A. McCombs, m. Jared MARSHALL, son of Jamie and Renea (?) Marshall.

1 child…. 15th generation

15-1 Carter James Marshall, b; 2010


13-3 Mitchell E. McCombs, b; 1960, m. Angela I. GILBERT, b; 1961, daughter of George (07/23/1934-04/01/2011) and Bonnie (Gilliland)(1933-) Gilbert, living Lovilia;

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Nikki Gilbert,


13-4 Mindy McCombs, m. Jason POLLOCK

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Lexi Pollock,


10-5 Lillie M. Stilwell, b; 12/15/1901 in IA., d; 05/11/1986 Sacramento Co., CA., m. 06/10/1918 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Osa George MITCHELL, b; 06/02/1892 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/??/1985 Marion Co., IA., son of Robert (06/1850-) and Amanda M. (?)(09/1851-) Mitchell. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Wilma Grace Mitchell, b; 03/06/1919, d; 11/13/1994

11-2 Chester Leroy Mitchell, b; 04/20/1921 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/08/1994 Bellevue, King Co., WA.

11-3 Norma Jean Mitchell, b; 08/19/1923, d; 07/13/2003


11-1 Wilma Grace Mitchell, b; 03/06/1919 Marion CO., IA., d; 11/13/1994 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 09/18/1937 Unionville, MO. Alvin Dennis SMITH, b; 08/06/1915 Marion Co., IA., d; 09/22/1994 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., son of James Albert (1873-1964) and Margaret Jane (Cade)(1877-1945) Smith, buried Liberty Cemetery, Bussey, Marion Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Denna Marlene Smith, b; 08/21/1938, d; 09/23/2014

12-2 Dennis R. Smith, b; 1948, m. Helen L. ?, b; 1949


12-1 Denna Marlene Smith, b; 08/21/1938 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/23/2014 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., 1m. 12/21/1951 Delbert Dewayne FORD, b; 06/29/1938 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., d; 02/23/2004 Ottumwa, Wapello Co., IA., son of Francis Orville (1908-1994) and Lois Marie (Little)(1912-1981) Ford. She is buried buried Liberty Cemetery, Bussey, Marion Co., IA. He is buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Lovilia, Monroe Co., IA. He served in both the US Army and US Navy.

2m. 08/04/1995 Gene R. CASE, b; 09/09/1937 Ramsey Co., MN., d; 01/14/2004, son of Robert R. and Marion S. (Lentsch) Case

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kelly D. Ford, b; 1958, 1m. Mary F. ?, b; 1957

2m. bfr 2014 Lylaine JONES, daughter of ? and Bonnie Lou (Yates)(06/20/1937-12/18/2014) Jones ,

13-2 Kyle D. Ford, b; 1963, Teresa D. ?, b; 1963

2m. Angela L. ?, b; 1968

13-3 Kory D. Ford, b; 1973, 1m. Carrie ?,

2m. bfr 2014 Melody ?


11-3 Norma Jean Mitchell, b; 08/19/1923 in IA., d; 07/13/2003, m. James David MATHEWS, b; 06/26/1921, d; 2008, both buried East Lawn Memorial Park, Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Lynda Ann Mathews, b; 1946, m. 03/26/1972 Sacramento Co., CA. Elliott J. ROSS, b; 1947

12-2 John Mathews,


10-6 Grace Beatrice Stillwell, b; 12/31/1903 Hamilton Co., IA., d; 06/11/1986, 1m. 1922 Minos H. HENDERSON, b; 02/05/1899 Monroe Co., IA., d; 01/??/1959 Monroe Co., IA., son of Joseph (01/03/1864-09/23/1951) and Laura Ann (Chance)(08/21/1867-04/24/1944) Henderson. Both buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Lovilia, Monroe Co., IA.

2m. Eli Edward DETAR, b; 08/30/1906, d; 09/17/1993, son of Edward (09/13/1866-04/08/1933) and Louisa Taylor (Nelson)(06/30/1881-1913) Detar. He is buried Hickory Grove Cemetery, Monroe Co., IA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Gerald J. Henderson, ; 12/20/1924 , Lovilia, Monroe Co.,IA., d; 06/22/2007 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Alice L. NEWMAN, b; 1930, buried Waukee Cemetery, Waukee, Dallas Co., IA.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Linda K. Henderson, b; 1948

12-2 Candy Henderson, b; 1953

12-3 Rick W. Henderson, b; 07/15/1955, d; 02/20/1997


12-1 Linda K. Henderson, b; 1948, m. John “Jim” LATIMER, b; 1942 Yale, Guthrie Co., IA., d; 02/20/2012 Boone, Boone Co., IA., son of John Clyde (1913-1984) and Vina Mae (?)(1915-04/18/2011) Latimer. He is buried Linwood Park Cemetery, Boone, Boone Co., IA. He was a US Air Force veteran during the Viet Nam Conflict.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Shawn M. Latimer, b; 1972, m. Sara ?

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Adelyn Mae Latimer,


12-3 Rick W. Henderson, b; 07/15/1955, d; 02/20/1997, m. Vicki L. ?, b; 1955, buried Waukee Cemetery, Waukee, Dallas Co., IA.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jason Henderson,

13-2 Natalie Henderson, m. Adam WILSON


13-1 Jason Henderson,

1 child…. 13th generation

14-1 Noah Henderson,


9-5 Benjamin Stilwell, b; 02/12/1866 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 07/10/1924, m. 10/04/1896 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. Lillie Edna BRANSON, b; 1872 in KS., d; 1967 in IA., daughter of Allan (02/1848-1934) and Louisa Marie (Collins)(11/14/1849-03/12/1938) Branson. Both buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mabel Stillwell, b; 1895 stepdau

10-2 Harold B. Stilwell, b; 10/09/1907, d; 06/17/1989

10-3 Marietta Stilwell, b; 10/06/1910, d; 12/16/1992


10-2 Harold B. Stilwell, b; 10/09/1907 Marion Co., IA., d; 06/17/1989 Fort Worth, Tarrent Co., TX., m. 1928 Polk Co., IA. Grace H. BAKER, b; 08/23/1909 Polk City, Polk Co., IA., d; 02/14/2003 Keller, Tarrent Co., TX., daughter of Chester Hart (1877-1944) Mary Maude (White) (1879-1957) Baker. Buried Greenwood Memorial Park and Mausoleum, Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX.

1 child…. 11th generation

10-3 David Lee Stilwell, b; 12/05/1932 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 08/21/1997 Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX. Buried Greenwood Memorial Park and Mausoleum, Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX.


10-3 Marietta Stilwell, b; 10/06/1910 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/16/1992 Linn Co., MO., 1m. Leslie Thomas MARTIN, b; 12/12/1910 Putnam Co., MO., d; 07/16/1992 Brookfield, Linn Co., MO., son of Charles Walter (11/20/1874-10/25/1952) and Ida (Cassel)(02/25/1879-08/02/1966) Martin, both buried Mount Olivet Cemetery, Marceline, Linn Co., MO.

2m. Harold W. MARTIN

4 children…. 11th generation, first 2 with Leslie

11-1 Elden Eugene Martin, b; 09/06/1931, d; 11/24/2004

11-2 Bonnie Carol Martin, b; 1933

Twin 11-3 Sharol Jo Martin, b; 1940, d; 05/16/1972

Twin 11-4 Sharon Martin, b; 1940, m. ? CASH


11-1 Elden Eugene Martin, b; 09/06/1931 Lavonia, MO., d; 11/24/2004 Atlanta, Fulton Co., GA., m. 1953 Lois E. HALL, b; 1935, buried Westwood Gardens, Griffin, Spalding Co., CA.

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Steven E. Martin, b; 1958, m. Dawn M. ?, b; 1966

12-2 Gayla K. Martin, b; 1964, m. Denny TOLBERT,

12-3 Carles E. Martin, b; 1961, m. David A. SKEESICK, b; 1961

12-4 Tracy Martin, b; 1965, m. Larry M. CREEKMUR, b; 1961

12-5 Travis Edward Martin, b; b; 11/07/1972, d; 04/29/2004


12-5 Travis Edward Martin, b; 11/07/1972, d; 04/29/2004, m. Tonia E. COPELAN divorced

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Trevor Martin,

13-2 Tyler Martin,


11-2 Bonnie Carol Martin, b; 1933 in MO., m. 07/24/1955 Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., IA. Wayne Edward PANSEGRAU, b; 05/21/1927 Scranton, Greene Co., IA., d; 11/10/2002 Cedar Co., IA., son of Edward (1895-1968) and Hazel Geraldine (Balcom)(1906-1940) Pansegrau. Buried Cedar Memorial Park, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., IA. He was a US Army vetery of the Korean Conflict

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Ramona Pansegrau, b; 1956

12-2 John W. Pansegrau, b; 1958, m. Cynthia L. Underwood, b; 1959, daughter of Joyce (06/26/1926-03/13/2008) and Kathryne LaVonne (Gibson)(11/18/1928-06/16/2011) Underwood


11-3 Sharol Jo Martin, b; 09/07/1940 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 05/16/1972 Marceline, Linn Co., MO., m. 09/27/1958 Charles W. GLADBACH, b; 1935, buried Saint Joseph Cemetery, Salt Creek Twp., Chariton Co., MO.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Sharol Delores Gladbach, b; 1960, m. 11/14/1976 Linn Co., MO., Robert Lee WHITE, b; 1956

12-2 Deborah Kaye Gladbach, b; 1962, m. 01/12/1980 Linn Co., MO. Brian Lee REAMS, b; 1962

12-3 Kenneth Charles Gladbach, b; 1964, m. 10/06/1989 Linn Co., MO. Tammie Darlene McCRACKEN, b; 1970

12-4 Kendall W. Gladbach, b; 1967


9-6 Mary Elizabeth Stilwell, b; 10/28/1867 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 11/29/1938 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA., m. 02/13/1887 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. William George FIRKINS, b; 01/13/1860 Galesburg, Knox Co., IL., d; 01/29/1945 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA., son of George Leonard (09/10/1803-04/26/1868) and Sarah Ann (Beatty)(12/30/1825-02/10/1906) Firkins. Both buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Cora May Firkins, b; 06/30/1887, d; 03/27/1947

10-2 Henry George Firkins, b; 09/24/1890, d; 10/04/1982

10-3 Jacob Charles Firkins, b; 03/16/1893, d; 07/10/1979

10-4 William Bryan Firkins, b; 06/14/1895, d; 07/17/1997

10-5 Egbert Oscar Firkins, b; 07/28/1897, d; 11/15/1989

10-6 Edward Gilbert Firkins, b; 08/15/1899, d; 04/13/1981

10-7 Francis Stillwell Firkins, b; 08/16/1905, d; 04/06/1986

10-8 Mary Ellen Firkins, b; 03/21/1910 Monrovia, Appanoose Co., IA., m. 12/22/1933 Claud Henry WALLIS, b; 08/09/1901 Magnolia, Columbia Co., AR, d; 08/22/1982 San Diego Co., CA., son of Daniel C. (02/27/1863-12/05/1947) and Parmelia Elazeane (Morgan)(01/17/1867-10/20/1958) Wallis


10-1 Cora May Firkins, b; 06/30/1887 Las Animas, Bent Co CO., d; 03/27/1947 Emmett, Gem Co., ID., 1m. 12/19/1912 Pacific Co., WA. Cecil (Secilie) Frank WASHBURN, b; 05/21/1884 Milton, Van Buren Co., IA., d; 12/07/1957 Contra Costa Co., CA. Divorced by 1940, She is buried Riverside Cemetery, Emmett, Gem Co., ID

2m. to ? GORDEN per her mothers obit in 1938

7 children…. 11th generation

11-1 child Washburn, b; 11/21/1912 Seattle, King Co., WA.

11-2 Lawrence Edward Washburn, b; 10/09/1913 Raymond, Pacific Co., WA., d; 02/05/1990 Orofino, Clearwater Co., ID., m. Delores Arlene MENDENHALL, b; 08/08/1937, d; 02/03/2009 Kamiah, Lewis Co., ID., daughter of Bill C. (1914-1963) and Naomi (Sanford)(1920-2007) Mendenhall, buried Kamiah Cemetery, Kamiah, Lewis Co., ID. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

11-3 Audrey Lucille Washburn, b; 11/01/1914 Doty, Pacific Co., WA., d; 01/27/2002 in ID., m. 10/12/1935 Des Monies, Polk Co., IA. Harlan Ford GIBBONS, b; 09/28/1911 in IA., d; 01/25/1990 San Diego Co., CA., son of Edward Emerald (1889-1952) and Rosanne (McRoberts)(1894-1929) Gibbons. Both buried San Marcos Cemetery, San Marcos, San Diego Co., CA.

11-4 Selma Belle Washburn, b; 06/19/1916, d; 02/19/1985

11-5 Florence Adelaide Washburn, b; 05/12/1918, d; 05/02/1993

11-6 Vivian Louise Washburn, b; 11/24/1919, d; 08/30/2001

11-7 Avis Nadine Washburn, b; 1921


11-4 Selma Belle Washburn, b; 06/19/1916 Kohlotus, Franklin Co., WA., d; 02/19/1985, 1m. 12/06/1933 Billings, Yellowstone Co., MT. Leo F. BELL, b; 1895, son of Isaac and Marie (Goldenburg) Bell.

2m. Herbert Eugene HALL, b; 09/08/1909 in ID., d; 02/12/1984

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Roger William Bell, b; 09/25/1934 in ID., d; 11/18/1991, buried Greenacres Memorial Park, Ferndale, Whatcom Co., WA., he was a US Navy veteran of the Korean Conflict

12-2 Rupert Bell,

12-3 Avis Lucille Bell, b; 1936 in ID.

12-4 Daniel Eugene Hall,

12-5 Larry B. Hall,


11-5 Florence Adelaide Washburn, b; 05/12/1918 Wallace, Shoshone Co., ID., d; 05/02/1993, m. Ivan Dale SPENCE, b; 12/12/1912 Mountian Home, Elmore Co., ID., d; 05/20/1981 Shasta Co., CA., son of Frederick Varner (1888-1961) and Edna May (Byng)(1892-1971) Spence. He is buried Lewiston Cemetery, Lewiston, Trinity Co., CA.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Raymond Dale Spence,

12-2 Audrey Aurora Spence,

12-3 Patsy Darlene Spence,

12-4 Shirley Spence,


11-6 Vivian Louise Washburn, b; 11/24/1919 Phillipsburg, Granite Co., MT., d; 08/30/2001, 1m. 07/16/1934 Orofino, Clearwater Co., ID. Earl KEMP, b; 06/21/1912, d; 06/03/1937, both buried Riverside Cemetery, Emmett, Gem Co., ID.

2m. 06/11/1938 Billings, Yellowstone Co., MT. Jacob Everett BAILEY, b; 09/21/1911 Danville, Vermillion Co., IL, d; 06/??/1986 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, son of Jacob Aldus (1888-1964) and Mabel Edith (Alverson)(1888-1931) Bailey

3m. ? SHEPARD

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 David Earl Kemp, b; 1935

12-2 Vivian Louise Kemp, b; 1937 in ID.


11-7 Avis Nadine Washburn, b; 1921 Philipsburg, Granite Co., MT, 1m. 1938 Ada, ID. Veral Austin MARCHANT, b; 01/05/1910 Emmett, Gem Co., ID., d; 01/26/2001 Weiser, Washington Co., ID., son of Austin William (1876-1953) and Minnie Artimisa (Smith)(1886-1976) Marchant. Divorced 04/27/1948 Gem Co., ID. He is buried Riverside Cemetery, Emmett, Gem Co., ID. No mention of Avis in his obit. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

2m. John G. TALAICH, b; 07/16/1922, d; 08/25/1976 Santa Clara Co., CA.

3m. 07/11/1977 Reno, NV. Alfred Michael PALENTINO, b; 1917

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Tracy Talaich,


10-2 Henry George Firkins, b; 09/24/1890 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/04/1982 West Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 09/10/1913 Eva Josephine HIATT, b; 10/18/1892 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA., d; 06/08/1963 Kirkersville, Adair Co., MO., Buried Moravia Cemetery, Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Norman Isaac Firkins, b; 1914

11-2 Norma Lee Firkins, b; 02/17/1915, d; 04/05/2012

11-3 Rex William Firkins, b; 1919

11-4 Maxine Louise Firkins, b; 1938


11-1 Norman Isaac Firkins, b; 1914 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA., m. 06/04/1939 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Dorothea Mae DARBY, b; 04/01/1914, d; 06/06/2013, daughter of George Reed (06/15/1874-12/14/1952) and Rosa E. (Robinson)(02/05/1877-09/08/1944) Darby

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Nancy Jane Firkins, b; 1945

12-2 Donald Rex Firkins, b; 1947


12-1 Nancy Jane Firkins, b; 1945, m. 06/19/1965 Concord, Contra Costa Co., CA. Stanley Edward HAWKINS, b; 1944 Alameda Co., CA., son of Donald and Lydia (Meador) Hawkins

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Sara Jane Hawkins, b; 1972 San Luis Obispo Co., CA.

13-2 Melissa Jane Hawkins, b; 1976 Fresno Co., CA.


12-2 Donald Rex Firkins, b; 1947 m. 06/24/1967 Concord, Contra Costa Co., CA. Colleen May FOLTZ, b; 1948 Alameda Co., CA., daughter of Kenneth E. (1920-1992) and Winnona N. (Vaughan)(05/01/1922-02/18/2009) Foltz

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Mark Allen Firkins, b; 1970 Contra Costa Co., CA.

13-2 Craig Donald Firkins, b; 1973 Los Angeles Co., CA.


11-2 Norma Lee Firkins, b; 02/17/1915 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA., d; 04/05/2012 Prescott, AZ., m. 02/24/1935 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA. Wilhelm A. BLUMENSTOCK, b; 03/27/1909, d; 05/17/1991, son of Frederick Wilhelm (09/16/1872-05/13/1949) and Mamie Deena (Tarr)(04/18/1884-03/18/1960) Blumenstock, both buried Lake Havasu Memorial Gardens, Lake Havasu City, Mohave Co., AZ.

6 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Frederick George Blumenstock, b; 04/14/1936, d; 12/17/2008

12-2 Jon Wilhelm (Bill) Blumenstock, b; 07/03/1937, d; bfr 2012

12-3 Regina Lee Blumenstock, b; 1939

12-4 Karen Sue Blumenstock, b; 1941

12-5 Beth Ann Blumenstock, b; 1947

12-6 Charles Arthur Blumenstock, b; 1952, m. 05/23/1976 Phoenix, AZ, Leslie Sherry EPSTEIN, b; 1952, daughter of David and Audrey (?) Epstein


12-1 Frederick George Blumenstock, b; 04/14/1936 Hibbing, St. Louis Co. MN., d; 12/17/2008 Klamath Falls, Klamath Co., OR., m. 12/29/1957 Garberville, Humboldt Co., CA. Zonna Mae RICHARDSON, b; 1938, daughter of Burton Louis (09/29/1909-02/28/1995) and Margaret (McKean)(12/26/1913-06/28/1988) Richardson. He is buried Eternal Hills Memorial Gardens, Klamath Falls, Klamath Co., OR.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Frederick George Blumenstock, b; 1958

13-2 Rebecca Lynn Blumenstock, b; 1960, m. 12/24/1995 in NV. Jason O. TROUT

granddaughter, Katie Leginer


13-1 Frederick George Blumenstock, b; 1958, m. Nancy KNUTESON, daughter of Harvey L (07/21/1925-09/25/2002) and Bonna B. (Price)(06/19/1927-02/05/2016) Knuteson, living Sheridan, WY.

4 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Jake Blumenstock, b; 1985

14-2 Lynn Blumenstock, m. ? SCHOTTS

14-3 Corilie Blumenstock, m. ? JADEN,

14-4 Joe Blumenstock,


12-3 Regina Lee Blumenstock, b; 1939, m. 02/28/1959 Garberville, Humbolt Co., CA. Manfred SALOMON, b; 1938, divorced 11/1977

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Steven Manfred Salomon, b; 1960 San Francisco Co., CA.

13-2 Jeffery Gordon Salomon, b; 1962

13-3 Jon Joseph Salomon, b; 1965 Marin Co., CA.

13-4 Scott Ronald Salomon, b; 1968 Marin Co., CA.


13-2 Jeffery Gordon Salomon, b; 1962 San Francisco Co., CA., m. Patricia K. RIDENOUR, b; 1963

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Matthew Jeffrey Salomon, b; 1990 Butte Co., CA.

14-2 Danielle Marie Salomon, b; 1993 Butte Co., CA.


12-4 Karen Sue Blumenstock, b; 1941, m. 08/15/1962 Garberville, CA. John Adam DREHER, III, b; 1939 in AL., son of John Adam (09/27/1904-04/11/1988) and Mildred (?)(1909-) Dreher

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 John Adam Dreher, IV, b; 1968

13-2 Jennifer Ann Dreher, b; 1970


12-5 Beth Ann Blumenstock, b; 1947, m. 03/02/1969 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV. Dale Robert SAY, b; 05/05/1932 Cheyenne, Laramie Co., WY., d; 04/01/2014 Prescott, Yavapai Co., AZ., son of Dale Robert (1904-1964) and Willy (?) Say. Buried Prescott National Cemetery, Prescott, Yavapai Co., AZ. He was a veteran of the US Army

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kathleen Ann Say, b; 1968

13-2 Karie Say, b; 1980


13-2 Karie Say, b; 1980, m. Matthew SCHARRER

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Kodie Scharrer,


11-3 Rex William Firkins, b; 1919 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA., m. 08/09/1943 Washington DC. Jean Shirley ALBERT, b; 11/15/1920, d; 03/11/2016 Alexandria, VA., daughter of James F. and Lorena (Miltonberger) Albert. He was a US Navy Seabees veteran of WWII

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Michael Dean Firkins, b; 1944

12-2 Carol Lee Firkins, b; 1947


12-1 Michael Dean Firkins, b; 1944, m. 06/10/1967 Fairfax, VA. Sally Stewart MATTERN, b; 1946, daughter of Stanley Grazier (04/07/1914-02/1987) and Harriet R. (Krise)(03/18/1917-10/01/1997) Mattern

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Angela Gay Firkins, b; 1971 Fairfax, VA., m. 06/15/1996 Fredericksburg, VA. Ryan Patrick SMITH, b; 1972, divorced 09/21/2000

13-2 Amy Elizabeth Firkins, b; 1975 Fairfax, VA., m. 10/07/2000 Fredericksburg, VA. Scott Brian TUTHILL, b; 1972


12-2 Carol Lee Firkins, b; 1947, 1m. 04/05/1969 Fairfax, VA. Jerry Dodson STAINBACK, b; 10/15/1947 Newport News City, VA., d; 11/14/1970 Huntington, Cabell Co., WV., son of Jerry Dodson (1925-1975) and Julia Esther (Kuduk)(1925-) Stainback Jerry, Jr. was a member of the Marshall University football team that died in a plane crash

2m. 04/21/1972 Blacksburg, Montgomery Co., VA. Edwin Lincoln HARVEY, b; 1943, son of Edwin Lincoln and Margaret (Purcell) Harvey. divorced 1974

3m. 07/22/1978 Fairfax, VA. Gary Keith HEFLIN, b; 1951, son of Thomas Edgar and Elfriedia Sally (Seiter) Heflin

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Daniel Dodson Stainback, b; 1969, 1m. 10/14/1995 Fairfax, VA. Shelly Lynn ASHMORE, b; 1970, divorced 08/07/2001

2m. 05/26/2007 Loudoun, VA. Suzanne Marjorie BARBER, b; 1977

13-2 Jennifer Susan Stainback, b; 1971 Alexandria., VA.

13-3 Megan Elizabeth Heflin, b; 1979 Fairfax, VA., m. 11/01/2008 Fairfax, VA. Jeffrey Allen WILLS, b; 1977


11-4 Maxine Louise Firkins, b; 1938 in IA., m. 11/30/1963 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA. William Boyd JONES, b; 1932, son of Ray E. and Georgia Lavern (Boyd) Jones

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Martin Boyd Jones, b; 1965

12-2 Brent William Jones,


12-2 Brent William Jones, 1m. Ellen SASAKI, divorced

2m. 07/31/1999 Jennifer HUFFMAN

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Sophia Maxine Jones, b; 2001

13-2 Dylan Henry Jones, b; 2004


10-3 Jacob Charles Firkins, b; 03/49/1893 Las Animas, Bent Co., CO., d; 07/10/1979 Marshalltown, Marshall Co Co., IA., m. Veva G. ARGO, b; 07/11/1892 Chariton Twp., Appanoose Co., IA., d; 05/04/1984 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA., daughter of George Franklin (1855-1931) and Laura Margaret (LeMaster)(1867-1931) Argo, both buried Iconium Cemetery, Appanoose Co., IA., he was a US Army veteran of WWI.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Jack William Firkins, b; 1930 in IA., m. Kay JOHNSON, divorced

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Debbie Firkins, m. Bob ROBINSON

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Angie Robinson, b; 1977

13-2 Douglas Robinson,


10-4 William Bryan Firkins, b; 06/14/1895 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 07/17/1997 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., m. 12/5/1915 Rue Abigail BENSON, b; 09/??/1896 in MO., d; 03/??/171. Buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Independence, Jackson Co., MO.b; 06/14/1895 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 07/17/1997 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., m. 12/5/1915 Rue Abigail BENSON, b; 09/??/1896 in MO., d; 03/??/171. Buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Independence, Jackson Co., MO.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lorrain Bryan Firkins, b; 05/31/1918, d; 04/04/1993

11-2 Lynn Wood Firkins, b; 10/13/1921, d; 06/10/1996

11-3 Lee Harlan Firkins, b; 05/31/1923, d; 01/??/1986

11-4 Rue Anna Firkins, b; 06/17/1927, d; 02/24/2015


11-1 Lorrain Bryan Firkins, b; 05/31/1918 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 04/04/1993 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., m. 01/08/1938 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., Virginia May LYONS, b; 03/08/1919 Promise City, Wayne Co., IA., d; 01/25/2008 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., daughter of Harry F. (1890-1981) and Elizabeth E. (Wilson)(1894-1977) Lyons, both buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Independence, Jackson Co., MO. He enlisted in the US Army on 05/22/1945 during WWII.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Beth Carol Firkins, b; 10/25/1939 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., d; 02/17/1945 Jackson Co., MO. buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Independence, Jackson Co., MO.

12-2 Brian Firkins, b; 1941

12-3 Jerry Douglas Firkins, b; 10/22/1943 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., b; 03/01/1945 Jackson Co., MO., buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Independence, Jackson Co., MO.


12-2 Brian Firkins, b; 1941, m. Susan Jean MOSBY, b; 1955

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jill Firkins,

13-2 Alison Beth Firkins,

13-3 Adrienne Susan Firkins,

13-4 Blake Firkins,


13-1 Jill Firkins,

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Ella Berrend,

14-2 Ava Berrend,


13-2 Alison Beth Firkins,

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Juston Robson,


11-2 Lynn Wood Firkins, b; 10/13/1921 in MO., d; 06/10/1996, m. 03/06/1942 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., Margaret Louise ARTHUR, b; 1924 in MO., daughter of Stephen James (1897-) and Nina L. (?)(1903-) Arthur.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Linda Carol Firkins, m. ? DILLENBACK

12-2 Ann Victoria Firkins, m. Daryl Alvin MAYFIELD, b; 1954 Tulsa, OK., son of Gary Edwin (05/03/1932-02/22/2014) and Lorene Bronaugh (Norris)(01/11/1932-07/25/1995) Mayfield


11-3 Lee Harlan Firkins, b; 05/31/1923 in MO., d; 01/??/1986 in MO., m. 05/18/1947 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., Jean N. KISSEE, b; 11/04/1929 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., d; 05/25/2016, daughter of Howard H. (10/31/1893-08/1972) and Stella Louise (Burton)(11/11/1898-02/03/1960) Kissee, both buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Independence, Jackson Co., MO.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Jannie Firkins,

12-2 Doug Firkins,

12-3 Darrel J. Firkins, b; 1956, 1m. Theresa L. BALDWIN

2m. 05/20/1995 Jackson Co., MO. Gayle Ann McEVERS, b; 1955 Kansis City, MO., daughter of Elvin (04/16/1934-11/01/1989) and Mary Ellen (Moore)(10/24/1934-) McEvers.

12-4 Sarah Jean Firkins,

grandchildren Erica Smith, Angie Chatfield; great grandchildren Jackson, Carter, Mason, Kennedy, and Frankie;


12-1 Jannie L. Firkins, b; 1948, m. Robert POWELL, b; 1946

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Adam T. Powell, b; 1975


12-4 Sarah Jean Firkins, m. ? STEGEMAN

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Abby Stegeman,

13-2 Madison Stegeman,


11-4 Rue Anna Firkins, b; 06/17/1927 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 02/24/2015 Benton, Cass Co., MO., m. 04/21/1946 Albert Charles STARK, b; 03/05/1923 Sugar Creek, Jakson Co., MO., d; 12/12/2001 Harlingen, Cameron Co., TX., son of Albert Johnson (1889-1949) and Fern Frances (Adams)(1891-1977) Stark, both buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Independence, Jackson Co., MO. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Marcia A. Stark, b; 1947, m. Theodore A. BRUNSON, b; 1947

12-2 James A. Stark, b; 1949

12-3 Mary Stark, m. Charlie CONN

12-4 Kathleen Stark, b; 1958


12-2 James A. Stark, b; 1949, 1m. Beverly J. ?, b; 1950

2m. Elaine ?,

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 April Michelle Stark, b; 1973, m. Adam FOSTER

13-2 Scott J. Stark, b; 1975

13-3 Chad Stark,


12-4 Kathleen Stark, b; 1958, m. Danny G. PUTNAM, b; 1954

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Steven Putnam, m. Jacquelyn ?,

13-2 Jeff Putnam, m. Stephanie ?,


10-5 Egbert Oscar Firkins, b; 07/28/1897 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 11/15/1989 Nogales, Santa Cruz Co., NM., m. Mariana Guadalupe Diaz ROMERO, b; 07/26/1900 Ruby, AZ., d; 08/21/1991 Nogales, Santa Cruz Co., NM., daughter of Leonardo Eduardo (1868-1959) and Margarita (Portillo)(1874-1936) Romero, he was a veteran of the US Army during WWI, serving from 01/25/1917 until 03/31/1920

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Margaret Elizabeth Firkins, b; 1926

11-2 Egbert Oscar Firkins, b; 1927


11-1 Margaret Elizabeth Firkins, b; 1926 in AZ., m. 04/08/1948 Prima Co., AZ. Albert E. ZENIZO, b; 1921

8 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Marian Teresa Zenizo, b; 08/01/1949, d; 05/01/2011

12-2 Helen Zenizo,

12-3 Francisco Anthony “Poncho” Zenizo, b; 1951

12-4 Barnardo A. Zenizo, b; 1966

12-5 Carlos M. Zenizo, b; 1962

12-5 Cecilia (Cha Cha) Zenizo, b; 1955

12-6 Eddie J. Zenizo, b; 1956

12-7 Mary Zenizo,

12-8 William G. Zenizo, b; 1959


12-1 Marian Teresa Zenizo, b; 08/01/1949 Tuscon, Prima Co., AZ, d; 05/01/2011 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV., m. Curtis L. ADAMS, b; 1936

10 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Curtis L. Adams, b; 1959

13-2 Cassandra M. Adams, b; 1962

13-3 Carmello L. Adams, b; 1965

13-4 Crystal L. Adams, b; 1969

13-5 Carrillo L. Adams, b; 1969 San Francisco Co., CA.

13-6 Creighton Adams, b; 1970

13-7 Marianita Margarita Adams, b; 07/13/1972 San Francisco Co., CA., d; 09/??/2003 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV., m. Andrew J. BURNETT, b; 1972

13-8 Carlos Z. Adams, b; 1975 Santa Clara Co., CA.

13-9 Carmen Zenizo Adams, b; 1981 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV.

13-10 Cecilia Maria Elena Adams, b; 1982 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV.


12-3 Francisco Anthony “Poncho” Zenizo, b; 1951, m. Linda E. PRISER, b; 1954, daughter of Robert L. (05/28/1921-08/28/1998) and Jill G. (Potter) Priser.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Alex Robert Zenizo,


11-2 Egbert Oscar Firkins, b; 1927 in AZ., m. Rona L. ?, b; 1936

6 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Leonard James Firkins, b; 1953

12-2 Bert R. Firkins, b; 1956

12-3 Daniel Firkins,

12-4 Rex A. Firkins, b; 1961

12-5 Elizabeth S. Firkins, b; 1955

12-6 Mary Firkins,


10-6 Edward Gilbert Firkins, b; 08/15/1899 Blakesburg, Wapello Co., IA., d; 04/13/1981 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA., m. 10/25/1928 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA. Aurora Mary MARTIN, b; 06/01/1901 in Mexico, d; 04/13/1981, daughter of ? and Aurelia (?)(1886-) Martin. He was a US Navy veteran of WWI.

6 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Edward Gilbert Firkins, b; 1931

11-2 Thelma Anna Firkins, b; 09/21/1933 San Diego Co., CA., d; 12/12/2001, m. 02/20/1960 San Diego Co., CA. Robert E. GERRY, b; 1932

11-3 Aurora Elizabeth Firkins, b; 09/09/1934 San Diego Co., CA., d; 08/19/2003 Contra Costa Co., CA.

11-4 Helen Bernice Firkins, b; 1936

11-5 William George Firkins, b; 02/04/1939, d; 01/27/2006

11-6 Arlene Firkins, b; 1940 New London, CT.


11-1 Edward Gilbert Firkins, b; 1931 San Diego Co., CA., m. Patricia TRUE

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Cynthia A. Firkins, b; 1958 San Diego Co., CA

12-2 Kevin P. Firkins, b; 1960 San Diego Co., CA

12-3 Christin D. Firkins, b; 1963 San Diego Co., CA

12-4 Brian E. Firkins, b; 1967 San Diego Co., CA


11-4 Helen Bernice Firkins, b; 1936 San Diego Co., CA., m. Robert BAILEY

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 April H. Bailey, b; 1958 San Diego Co., CA., m. 06/30/1979 Orange Co., CA. Greggory D. BAHER, b; 1958

12-2 Robert E. Bailey, b; 1959 San Diego Co., CA

12-3 Gar Girard Bailey, b; 1960 San Diego Co., CA

12-4 Noah K. Bailey, b; 1966 Los Angeles Co., CA


11-5 William George Firkins, b; 02/04/1939 Honolulu, HI., d; 01/27/2006 in CA., m. Janet FISHER

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Susan C. Firkins, 1969 San Diego Co., CA., m. ? QUINTERO


10-7 Francis Stilwell Firkins, b; 08/16/1905 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA., d; 04/06/1986 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA., m. Eleanor Lucille MARSHALL, b; 10/03/1901 Oil City, Venango Co., PA., d; 07/03/1991 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Elaine Roberta Firkins, b; 02/28/1934, d; 05/26/2007

11-2 child Firkins, b; 03/14/1941, d; 03/14/1941 San Diego Co., CA.


11-1 Elaine Roberta Firkins, b; 02/28/1934 Washington, DC., d; 05/26/2007 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA., m. 05/11/1952 Reno, Washoe Co., NV. Lowell Bert GOODWIN, b; 08/20/1933 Bellingham, Whatcom Co., d; 12/11/2001 Imperial Beach, San Diego Co., CA., son of Delbert Arthur (08/09/1901-07/08/1968) and Melba M. (Olin)(02/07/1907-01/20/1993) Goodwin

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Jacquelyn Diane Goodwin, b; 1953 San Diego Co., CA.


9-7 Joseph Stilwell, b; 07/04/1869 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/11/1952 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., 1m. 03/12/1893 Marysville, Marion Co., IA. Nellie WALLACE, b; 10/28/1875 Monroe Co., IA., d; 02/07/1919 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., daughter of Franklin Theodore (01/12/1849-07/14/1914) and Sarah Elzetta (Meyers)(01/10/1857-09/05/1907) Wallace. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co. IA.

2m bfr 1922 Minnie E. SCOTT, b; 12/17/1885 in IA., d; 07/??/1984 Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co. IA.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Edward Earl Stilwell, b; 02/19/1894, d; 05/24/1969

10-2 Merle Stilwell, b; 04/03/1896 in IA.

10-3 Alva Arthurdose Stilwell, b; 03/08/1898, d; 01/08/1980

10-4 Gladys Irene Stilwell, b; 03/24/1900, d; 10/11/1993

10-5 Spencer Samuel Stilwell, b; 07/02/1902, d; 10/19/1981

10-6 Clarence Willard Stilwell, b; 02/04/1906 in IA., d; 03/24/1907 Everest, Marion Co., IA.

10-7 Raymond Roscoe Stilwell, b; 09/22/1906 in IA., d; 11/??/1976. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co. IA.

10-8 Irma Faye Stilwell, b; 02/12/1909, d; 10/18/1991

10-9 Paul Joseph Stilwell, b; 10/23/1922, d; 07/17/2013


10-1 Edward Earl Stilwell, b; 02/19/1894 Hamilton Co., IA., d; 05/24/1969, m. 11/17/1923 Tuentje Margaret BOTTS, b; 11/26/1895 Eddyville, Monroe Co., IA., d; 04/12/1982 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI., daughter of Thomas W. (06/25/1867-08/16/1939) and Gertrude (Visser)(07/12/1869-08/19/1938) Botts. Buried Prairie Home Cemetery, Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gladys Yvonne Stilwell, b; 08/16/1924, d; 12/27/1976

11-2 Mildred Earlene Stilwell, b; b; 02/16/1926, d; 01/14/2012

11-3 Edward Eugene Stilwell, b; 1928

11-4 Rodney Thomas Stilwell, b; 11/09/1931, d; 09/22/2008

11-5 Imogene L. Stilwell, b; 03/19/1933, d; 03/06/2014


11-1 Gladys Yvonne Stilwell, b; 08/16/1924 Marion Co., IA., d; 12/27/1976 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI., m. 02/14/1947 Deane Meritt GIGOUS, b; 01/07/1924 in WI., d; 03/12/1988 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI., son of Andrew McKinley (1897-1955) and Ina Margaret (?)(1893-1996) Gigous. Both buried Prairie Home Cemetery, Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Jeannette Colleen Gigous, b; 1948, m. 01/17/1976 Waukesha Co., WI. Curt J. SCHAEFER, b; 1953

12-2 Diane Carol Gigous, b; 1949


12-2 Diane Carol Gigous, b; 1949, m. Scott C. SCHROEDER, b; 02/23/1923 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI., d; 10/25/2015, son of Charles Raymond and Agnes Irene (White) Schroeder. He was a veteran of the US Air Forece Reserves.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Andrew D. Schroeder, b; 1976 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI., d; 01/04/2015 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI.

13-2 Kristin Schroeder,


11-2 Mildred Earlene Stilwell, b; 02/16/1926 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 01/14/2012 Brookfield, Waukesha Co., WI., m. 01/05/1952 Burton PFEIFER, b; 09/25/1923 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI., d; 10/10/2014 Brookfield, Waukesha Co., WI., son of Ervin Carl (05/19/1899-07/23/1969) and Clara (Ries)(11/29/1903-09/08/1981) Pfeifer. Both buried Prairie Home Cemetery, Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Kurt Wayne Pfeifer, b; 1953

12-2 Kim Wanda Pfeifer, b; 1957, m. 12/1981 Gary WOOLFE

12-3 Kevin Warren Pfeifer, b; 1959, m. 05/31/1991 Waukesha Co., WI. Susan Lynn WESTPHAL, b; 1968


12-1 Kurt Wayne Pfeifer, b; 1953, m. 06/25/1988 Waukesha Co., WI. Lynn Marie HEGER, b; 1961

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kyle Pfeifer,

13-2 Ryan Pfeifer,


11-3 Edward Eugene Stilwell, b; 1928 Marion Co., IA., m. Patricia SHIRLAND

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Deborah Sue Stilwell, b; 1954

12-2 Edward Eugene Stilwell, b; 1955

12-3 Donald Stilwell, b; 1960

12-4 Gregory Stilwell, b; 1964


11-4 Rodney Thomas Stilwell, b; 11/09/1931 Cameron, Barron Co., WI., d; 09/22/2008 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI., m. 08/05/1950 Waukesha Co., WI. Barbara Ann STOCKS, b; 1931 North Prairie, WI., daughter of Dewey Martin (1898-1997) and Nellie Irene (Rockteacher)(1900-1961) Stocks. Buried Oak Ridge Cemetery, Eagle, Waukesha Co., WI.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Ann Stilwell, b; 1952 Waukesha Co., WI., m. John MARX

12-2 Craig Alan Stilwell, b; 1954 Waukesha Co., WI., m. 03/31/1978 Waukesha Co., WI. Marilyn A. LASECKI, b; 1959

12-3 Kristy Jo Stilwell, b;1959 Waukesha Co., WI., m. 08/01/1981 Waukesha Co., WI. Brett Alan MEYER, b; 1959

12-4 Jeffry Bryan Stilwell, b; 1964 Waukesha Co., WI., 1m 10/30/1982 Waukesha Co., WI. Kelly Lyn ANDERSON, b; 1964

2m. 09/16/1995 Sara Jean BRAND, b; 1968


11-5 Imogene L. Stilwell, b; 03/19/1933 in WI., d; 03/06/2014 Crofton, Anne Arundel Co., MD., m. Roger Louis KOEBLER, b; 03/26/1930 Brookfield, Waukesha Co., WI., d; 11/17/1995 Hyattsville, Prince Georges Co., MD., son of George (06/06/1891-09/10/1982) and Leona (Wendt)(02/18/1895-10/20/1980Hyattsville, Prince Georges Co) Koebler, she is buried George Washington Cemetery, Adelphi, Prince George's Co., MD.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Kathleen Louise Koebler, b; 1955

12-2 Ramona Ann Koebler, b; 04/28/1958, d; 12/10/1984 in MD.

12-3 Timothy A. Koebler, b; 1959

12-4 Annette C. Koebler, b; 1960

grandchildren Jason, Jordan and Taylor Koebler,


12-4 Annette C. Koebler, b; 1960, m. Stanley E. MOLLOHAN, b; 1960

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Benjamin Mollohan,

13-2 Zachary Mollohan,


10-3 Alva Arthurdose Stilwell, b; 03/08/1898 Marion Co., IA., d; 01/08/1980 Marion Co., IA., 1m. 09/08/1916 Beula Faye BEBOUT, b; 05/23/1900 in IA., d; 06/26/1937, daughter of George Abraham (02/28/1851-05/1947) and Cheifie Arminda (Jackson)(07/1856-1928) Begout

2m. 06/10/1951 Leona May BOTTS, b; 04/27/1900, d; 01/20/1990, daughter of Thomas W. (06/25/1867-08/16/1939) and Gertrude (Visser)(07/12/1869-08/19/1938) Botts. All three buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lula Mae Stilwell, b; 04/26/1917

11-2 Bernard Eugene Stilwell, b; 09/10/1920, d; 03/17/1998

11-3 Dale Alva Stilwell, b; 11/26/1928, d; 10/08/2012

11-4 Clifford Dean Stilwell, b; 01/04/1935, d; 06/05/2006


11-1 Lula Mae Stilwell, b; 04/26/1917 in IA., m. 07/15/1934 Attica, Marion Co., IA. Oliver Clifton LONG, b; 11/24/1908 Mound Prairie, Jasper Co., IA., d; 06/09/1975 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., son of Oliver Warren (10/27/1873-12/24/1941) and Lettie Maude (Godfry)(11/04/1883-07/1979) Long, he is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Norman Leo Long,b; 10/03/1935 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/02/1998 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., 1m. SMITH

2m. Patricia C. WADE, b; 1939

12-2 dau Long, m. 1964 Clean McMAHON


11-2 Bernard Eugene Stilwell, b; 09/10/1920 in IA., d; 03/17/1998, m. 10/16/1937 Bussey, Marion Co., IA. Vivian Lucille COURTNEY, b; 01/29/1919 Marysville, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/20/2005 Marshfield, Webster Co., MO., daughter of John Paul (11/25/1896-) and Erma (Metz)(03/28/1898-08/1976) Courtney. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jerry Eugene Stilwell, b; 08/20/1938, d; 05/10/1991

12-2 Karen K. Stilwell, b; 1940

12-3 Dixie D. Stilwell, b; 1947


12-1 Jerry Eugene Stilwell, b; 08/20/1938 Pleasentville, Marion Co., IA., d; 05/10/1991 Des Monies, Polk Co., IA., m. Sandra TAYLOR, b; 1939, buried Mitchellville Cemetery, Mitchellville, Polk Co., IA.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Marcie Stilwell,

13-2 Karie A. Stilwell, b; 1968, m. ? BOS


12-2 Karen K. Stilwell, b; 1940, m. Joel A. FITZGERALD, b; 1938

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Joel A. Fitzgerald, Jr., b; 1965


12-3 Dixie D. Stilwell, b; 1947, 1m. Thomas Robert CORAM, b; 1946

2m. ? CARRUTHERS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Thomas Robert Coram, Jr., m. 03/02/1991 Lori Ann HUEPERS, daughter of the late Willie (09/15/1927-10/29/1985) and Mary Lou (Millo)(08/26/1944-05/29/1989) Huepers

13-2 Dr. Charles D. Coram, b; 1968

13-3 Heather Kaylene Coram, b; 06/14/1969, d; 11/16/2005


13-3 Heather Kaylene Coram, 06/14/1969 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 11/16/2005 Springfield, Greene Co., MO., m. 12/14/2002 Dr. Francis J. CONDON, b; 11/27/1958, she is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

4 children.... 14th generatin

14-1 Devon Ferry,

14-2 William Freeman,

14-3 Sean Condon,

14-4 Ian Condon,


11-3 Dale Alva Stilwell, b; 11/26/1928 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/08/2012 Des Monies, Polk Co., IA., m. 08/27/1949 Wilda Marie JONES, b; 03/11/1927, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Robert D. Stilwell, b; 11/26/1952, m. Katherine A. ?, b; 09/07/1951

12-2 Daniel E. Stilwell, b; 10/25/1958

12-3 Linette M. Stilwell, b; 11/24/1963

grandchildren, Holly Ann Stilwell, b; 1979, m. 2002 Romeo Vasile DENGHEL, b; 1978, Marie Stilwell, and Radu Eugen (Claudia) Denghel;


11-4 Clifford Dean Stilwell, b; 01/04/1935 in IA., d; 06/05/2006 Roseburg, Douglas Co., OR., m. 12/27/1953 Barbara HEFFNER, he was a military veteran of the Korean Conflict.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Pam Stilwell, b; 1959, m. Danny DeMOSS, b; 1954

12-2 Laura A. Stilwell, b; 1961, m. Mark A. MOORE, b; 1957

12-3 Jeff W. Stilwell, m. Mary R. ?, b; 1960


10-4 Gladys Irene Stilwell, b; 03/24/1900 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/11/1993 Springfield, Lane Co., OR., m. 12/24/1917 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. Henry Perry BUNCH, b; 05/01/1893 Lovilla, Monroe Co., IA., d; 10/01/1930 Alvia, Monroe Co., IA., son of George Washington (1858-1916) and Sarah (Rutter)(1856-1939) Bunch. She is buried Springfield Memorial Gardens, Springfield, Lane Co., OR. He is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Kenneth Cecil Bunch, b; 01/21/1919, d; 06/06/1942

11-2 Wilma Irene Bunch, b; 09/18/1922, d; 07/30/2004

11-3 Irvin Wayne Bunch, b; 01/25/1927, d; 06/20/2003

11-4 Bertha Genevieve Bunch, b; 1928


11-1 Kenneth Cecil Bunch, b; 01/21/1919 Norman Co., MN., d; 06/06/1942 at the Battle of Midway, WWII, m. 12/22/1938 Flandreau, SD. Leila Mae BYERS, b; 10/24/1919 Corwin Twp., Ida Co., IA., d; 11/16/1981 Moab, Grand Co., UT., dauther of Clarence Wainwright (1897-1951) and Odessa Verell (Grapevine)(1902-1972) Byers. His body was not recovered.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carolyn Kaye Bunch, b; 1939

12-2 Kenneth Cecil Bunch, m. ? KERNEY

12-3 Herbert Paul Bunch, b; 10/23/1942 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 03/22/1978 San Mateo, CA., 1m. Nancy L. CROUSE, divorced 06/1969

2m. 1974 in CA. ?


12-1 Carolyn Kaye Bunch, b; 1939 Cottonwood Co., MN., m. Terance Laurie KENNEY, b; 06/30/1937 Philadelphia, PA., d; 02/26/1994 Rifle, Garfield Co., CO., son of Irving Alfred (1901-1942) and Elsie Anita (Strand)(1901-1985) Kenney, he is buried Skyline Cemetery, Silt, Garfield Co., CO. He was a veteran of the US Army serving with the 101st Airborne in Korea.

1 child…. 12th generation

13-1 Kevin Donald Kenney, b; 1960 in CA., m. 06/13/1992 in NV. Toni Ann GUTIERREZ, b; 1959 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Gonzales) Gutierrez


11-2 Wilma Irene Bunch, b; 09/18/1922 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 07/30/2004 Springfield, Lane Co., OR., m. 12/07/1940 Unionville, Putnam Co., MO. Harry Walter MASHAK, b; 02/06/1917 Monroe Co., IA., d; 12/06/1992 Springfield, Lane Co., OR., son of John (12/24/1872-11/28/1955) and Frances (Masel)(01/12/1880-09/17/1942) Mashak. Buried Springfield Memorial Gardens, Springfield, Lane Co., OR.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Perry Mashak, b; 12/??/1940, d; 12/??/1940

12-2 Barbara Jean Mashak, b; 1944

12-3 Wanda Marlene Mashak, b; 1947

12-4 Dennis Lee Mashak, b; 1953 Humbolt Co., CA., m. 05/01/1976 Lane Co., OR. Susan M. BERG, b; 07/??/1955, daughter of Wilhelm (09/15/1914-11/21/1998) and Bernadette Marie (Delorme)(10/17/1917-09/16/2006) Berg.


12-2 Barbara Jean Mashak, 1944, 1m. 01/12/1962 Eureka, CA. Richard Arnold ROCHE, b; 1939, son of Michael and ? (?) Roche

2m. 08/21/1993 Lane Co., OR. Ronald Vern PAULSON, b; 1937

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Daniel Alan Roche, b; 1963

13-2 David Arnold Roche, b; 1967


13-1 Daniel Alan Roche, b; 1963, m. Andrea Christine SULLIVAN

2m. 02/01/2003 Lane Co. OR. Tammy Annette SHERMAN

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Allen Lee Roche,


12-3 Wanda Marlene Mashak, b; 1947 Humbolt Co., CA., m. 07/10/1965 Humbolt Co., CA. Richard David ELLIS, b; 1946

2m. 06/19/1988 Lane Co., OR. Michael Robert BECKNER, b; 1948

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Richard David Ellis, Jr.,

13-2 Lori Ann Ellis,


11-3 Irvin Wayne Bunch, ; 01/25/1927 Marysville, Marion Co., IA., d; 06/20/2003 Springfield, Lane Co., OR., m. Alice Lucille COLLINS, b; 1930, buried Springfield Memorial Gardens, Springfield, Lane Co., OR.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Curtis Wayne Bunch, b; 1962

12-2 Dorlee Diane Bunch, b; 1964, m. 05/24/1986 Douglas Co., OR. Kevin Dean WOLFE, b; 1963


11-4 Bertha Genevieve Bunch, b; 1928, m. Ralph Dwight WALLACE, b; 1919

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Loretta Wallace, b; 1947

12-2 Ronald Dewight Wallace, b; 1953, 1m. 10/22/1976 Linn Co., OR. Donna Gayline MORGAN

2m. 05/19/1984 Linn Co., OR. Hazel Jean SLAGLE, b; 1950

12-3 Patricia Ann Wallace, b; 1956


12-1 Linda Loretta Wallace, b; 1947, 1m. Robert Noel HOUSER

2m. 08/13/1974 Lane Co., OR. Robert Darrell GAREY, b; 04/30/1929, d; 01/07/2002 Lane Co., OR.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dwight Joseph Garey, b; 1971

13-2 Jason Daryl Garey, b; 1978

13-3 Bruce Vaughn Houser,


12-3 Patricia Ann Wallace, b; 1956, 1m. 01/20/1966 Lane Co., OR. Thomas Paul KREBS, b; 03/02/1947 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., d; 04/22/2013 Springfield, Lane Co. OR., son of Paul Bernard (06/02/1923-05/07/2004) and Rolla P. (?)(08/06/1927) Krebs

2m. Robert Eugene LARKINS, b; 1952

7 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Maria Carlene Krebs, b; 1977, m. 08/08/2005 Lane Co., OR. Don Hof TRAPPEN, b; 1969

13-2 Michelle Lynn Krebs, b; 1975, m. 06/04/1994 Lane Co., OR. Robert Eugene SLAYTER, b; 1974

13-3 Paul Bruno Krebs, b; 1978

13-4 Teralee Anne Krebs, m. 11/24/1991 Lane Co., OR. Kenneth Charles HARRAL, b; 1965

13-5 Shaneen Kaye Krebs, b; 1967, 1m. 12/07/1985 Lane Co., OR. Bradley VANDERLEY

2m. 09/30/1993 Lane Co., OR. Delbert Ray JENSEN, b; 1969

13-6 George Perry Krebs, m. 02/25/2000 Lane Co., OR. Mayme Lynn KRUG, b; 1978

13-7 Shadrach Gene Larkins,


10-5 Spencer Samuel Stilwell, b; 07/02/1902 in IA., d; 10/??/1981 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., m. 05/18/1935 Kirksville, IA. Irene E. McGEE, b; 10/07/1913 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/17/2001 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., daughter of Lewis Lester (12/08/1889-1939) and Cora (Harrison)(12/27/1892-03/19/1869) McGee. buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Eugene Stilwell, b; 03/14/1936, d; 06/06/2006 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., m. 11/18/1955 Blue Lake, CA. Betty Jean EGBERT, b; 07/19/1939, daughter of Paul and ? (?) Egbert, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Connie Lynn Stilwell, b; 1957

12-2 Danny E. Stilwell, b; 1958

12-3 Cynthia R. Stilwell, b; 1960

12-4 Craig Shannon Stilwell, b; 1968 Humbolt Co., CA. m. Kimberly L. ?, b; 1971

12-5 Troy D. Stilwell, b; 1970 Humbolt Co., CA., m. Jeannie M. ?, b; 1974


12-1 Connie Lynn Stilwell, b; 1957 Humbolt Co., CA. m. 03/25/1978 Del Norte Co., CA., Earl E. HILGER, b; 1954

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Heather Lynne Hilger, b; 1978 Del Norte Co., CA.

13-2 Tanya Dawn Hilger, b; 1982 Del Norte Co., CA.

13-3 Andrea Nicole Hilger, b; 1984 Del Norte Co., CA.


12-2 Danny E. Stilwell, 1958 Humbolt Co., CA., m. 01/08/1983 Mendocino Co., CA., Gayle DEL FIORENTINO, b; 1954 Mendocino Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Lewis) Del Fiorentino.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Collin Jordan Stilwell, b; 1987 Del Norte Co., CA.

13-2 Joel Daniel Stilwell, b; 1983 Mendocino Co., CA.


12-3 Cynthia R. Stilwell, 1960 Humbolt Co., CA., m. 08/01/1980 Del Norte Co., CA. Stephen Hugh WOLCOTT, b; 04/26/1957 Crescent City, Del Norte Co., CA., d; 02/07/2004, son of Hugh Earl (02/20/1920-12/19/1982) and Mary Elisabeth (Nesbit)(05/29/1934-11/24/1966) Wolcott. Divorced 04/26/1984

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Shanna Renee Wolcott, b; 1981 Del Norte Co., CA., m. ? SCOTT


10-8 Irma Faye Stilwell, b; 02/12/1909 in IA., d; 10/18/1991 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., m. 08/29/1925 Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA. Lloyd Douglas McCOMBS, b; 06/12/1902 Marion Co., IA., d; 09/08/1974 Mt. Pleasant, Henry Co., IA., son of Richard Madison (1870-1947) and Mary Katherine (Master)(1882-1958) McCombs. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lloyd Dewayne McCombs, b; 10/20/1927, d; 09/01/1955

11-2 Donald Leland McCombs, b; 10/22/1928, d; 04/04/1985

11-3 Erma Marie McCombs, b; 03/01/1931, d; 10/25/2013

11-4 Arlene McCombs, b; 11/13/1932, d; 11/25/2014

11-5 M. Jean McCombs, b; 1933, m. Russell G. HARRYMAN, b; 06/15/1926 Chequest Twp., Van Buren Co., IA., d; 08/14/1974 Mt. Pleasant, Henry Co., IA., son of Harvey Hill (08/13/1896-12/1974) and Lela Annie (Shaffer)(06/13/1897-01/1984) Harryman. Buried Leando Cemetery, Douds, Van Buren Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran.

11-6 Richard McCombs, b; 03/08/1937, d; 01/20/2010

11-7 Merrill McCombs, b; 1939


11-1 Lloyd Dewayne McCombs, b; 10/20/1927 Tracy, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/01/1955 Iowa City, Johnson Co., IA., m. 10/13/1949 May JONES, daughter of Raymond and ? (?) Jones. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

2 children….12th generation

12-1 Wayne Ivan McCombs, b; 1950

12-2 David Allen McCombs, b; 1952


11-2 Donald Leland McCombs, b; 10/22/1928 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., d; 04/04/1985 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., m. 06/01/1946 in Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA., Maxine Grace HOMBORG, b; 11/27/1918 Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA., d; 10/20/1995 Peculiar, Cass Co., MO, daughter of Frederick William (1891-1964) and Pearl Melissa (Davis) Homborg (1897-1943) Homborg, both buried Belton Cemetery, Belton, Cass Co., MO.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Frederick Leland McCombs, b; 1946

12-2 Gerald Lee McCombs, b; 10/04/1947, d; 08/02/1994

12-3 Mary Jo McCombs, b; 11/20/1949 Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA., d; 11/22/1949 Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA., buried White Cemetery, Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA.


12-1 Frederick Leland McCombs, b; 1946 Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA., m. 03/13/1965 Cass Co., MO. Sandra Jane FULLER, b; 1947 Kansas City, Jackson, MO., daughter of Carl Robson (1914-1975) and Alpha Mae (Partney Masson) Fuller (1924-2010) Fuller.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Russell Dean McCombs, b; 1966 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO.

13-2 Sherry Lynn McCombs, b; 1968 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO.


12-2 Gerald Lee McCombs, b; 10/04/1947 Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA., d: 08/02/1994 Peculiar, Cass Co., MO., m. Wanda Kerr, b; 1950 in MO, daughter of Charles Bernard (1926-1994) and Juanita Lucille (King) Kerr (1927-1985) Kerr. buried Belton Cemetery, Belton, Cass Co., MO.

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Sue Ann McCombs, b; 1969

13-2 Lea Ann McCombs, b; 1972 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO

13-3 Gary Lee McCombs, b; 1973


13-1 Sue Ann McCombs, b; 1969 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., m. 06/10/1989 Peculiar, Cass Co., MO., Michael Keith HICKS, b; 02/08/1962 in MO., d; 06/29/1993 Harrisonville, Cass Co., MO.

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Megan Hicks, b; 1990 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO.


13-3 Gary Lee McCombs, b; 1973 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., m. 05/20/1995 Peculiar, Cass, MO. Michelle Lynn PENNINGTON, b; 1975 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO.

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 son McCombs,

14-2 dau McCombs,


11-3 Erma Marie McCombs, b; 03/01/1931 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/25/2013 Nelson, Saline Co., MO., m. 02/25/1945 Frank Lesley JONES, b; 04/16/1924 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 09/26/2002 in MO., son of Raymon Merl (1891-1975) and Addie Ester Gertrude (Phillips)(1900-1973) Jones. Buried Nelson Cemetery Nelson, Saline Co., MO., He was a veteran of the US Navy durin WWII.

7 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Raymon L. Jones, b; 1947, m. Diane E. ?, b; 1954

12-2 LaVona Faye Jones, b; 10/23/1948, d; 03/13/2002, m. 10/26/1968 Gerald “Jerry” OLSEN, b; 1945, she is buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Sedalia, Pettis Co. MO.

12-3 William L. Jones,

12-4 Richard L. Jones,

12-5 Larry D. Jones, b; 1954

12-6 Daryl L. Jones, b; 1956, m. Deborah Lynn ? , b; 1956

12-7 Anthony Loren Jones, b; 1960


12-7 Anthony Loren Jones, b; 1960

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Anthony Loren Jones, Jr.,


11-4 Arlene McCombs, b; 11/13/1932 Hamilton, Marion Co.,IA., d; 11/25/2014 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., 1m. 06/??/1950 James Ivan OGLE, b; 10/25/1927, d; 04/01/1963, son of LeRoy R. (12/31/1891-1984) and Esther Rebecca (Mosbey)(06/15/1895-1962) Ogle, buried Oakview Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co., IA.

2m. 1970 Keith RAGAN, b; 05/05/1924 in IL., d; 1994, son of William H. (1880-1957) and Carrie L. (Cooper)(1884-1977) Ragan.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Linda Diane Ogle, b; 1952

12-2 James Steven Ogle, b; 1955

12-3 Michael Wayne Ogle, b; 1958

12-4 Lori Lynn Ogle, b; 1963

Great-grandchild Ben Evans.


12-1 Linda Diane Ogle, b; 1952, m. Jerry L. GRIFFIN, b; 1946

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Brenda M. Griffin, b; 1971

13-2 Brian J. Griffin, b; 1974

13-3 Kevin M. Griffin, b; 1977


13-1 Brenda M. Griffin, b; 1971, m. Paul HATFIELD

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Logan Hatfield,

14-2 Becca Hatfield,


13-2 Brian J. Griffin, b; 1974, m. Tammi ?,

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Kenzie Griffin,

14-2 Kaitlyn Griffin,


13-3 Kevin M. Griffin, b; 1977, m. Cheryl ?,

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Abbey Griffin,

14-2 Brock Griffin,

14-3 Jax Griffin,


12-2 James Steven Ogle, b; 1955. m. Debbie ?, b; 1954

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Melissa K. Ogle, b; 1973, m. Ken HOLLINGSWORTH

13-2 Meshara R. Ogle, b; 1976


13-2 Meshara R. Ogle, b; 1976, m. Tony BALLANGER

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Cole Ballanger,

14-2 Clara Ballanger,


12-3 Michael Wayne Ogle, b; 1958, m. Julia M. ?, b; 1958

5 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Marcia L. Ogle, b; 1978

13-2 Britt O. Ogle,

13-3 James Ogle,

13-4 Carrie Ogle,

13-5 Michael Ogle,


13-1 Marcia L. Ogle, b; 1978, m. Jason MOORE

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Kale Moore,


13-2 Britt O. Ogle, m. Tilley ?,

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Kadin Ogle,


13-4 Carrie Ogle, m. Jeremiah SELBY, b; 1978, son of Kirby D. (1955-) and Pamela (?)(1956-) Selby

4 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Matthew Selby,

14-2 Julia Selby,

14-3 Caleb Selby,

14-4 Camille Selby,


12-4 Lori Lynn Ogle, b; 1963, 1m. ? KLAMPE

2m. John M. WILLIAMS, b; 1969

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Angela Klampe,

13-2 Aaron Klampe,

13-3 Allison Klampe,

13-4 A.J. Williams,


13-1 Angela Klampe, m. Daniel M. FLUGUM, b; 1980

4 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Mason Flugum,

14-2 Laynie Flugum,

14-3 Lilah Flugum,

14-4 Elliette Flugum,


10-9 Paul Joseph Stilwell, b; 10/23/1922 Hamilton, Marion Co. IA., d; 07/17/2013 Pella, Marion Co., IA., m. 10/26/1941 Lancaster, MO. Helen Wanda HOOTEN, b; 06/26/1917 Marion Co., IA., d; 08/29/1991 Branson, Taney Co., MO., daughter of John W. (1883-1957) and Elizabeth R. (Trinkle)(1888-1984) Hooten, buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Bussey, Marion Co., IA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Becky Jo Stilwell,


9-8 Calvin Stilwell, b; 02/07/1871 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 06/04/1949 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., m. 09/2/1895, Marion Co., IA. Hester Jane SIMS, b; 07/29/1873 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 03/28/1941 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., daughter of William (10/22/1828-01/09/1890) and Adaline G. (Kennedy)(09/1843-03/04/1903) Sims. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Elizabeth Stillwell, b; 09/11/1896 , Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/07/1982 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., m. 11/02/1914 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Emmet Waldo GODFREY, b; 09/02/1894 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/15/1971 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., son of Ezra M. (02/1851-1927) and Heppie Anna (Pack)(06/1859-1941) Godfrey. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co. IA.


9-9 George B. Stilwell, b; 01/10/1873 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 02/19/1922, m. 07/03/1898 Polk Co., IA. Hattie Eldera PENCE, b; 01/02/1878 Hamilton, Marion Co. IA., d; 04/22/1954 Marion Co., IA., daughter of William Henry (03/18/1848-06/02/1928) and Malissa Ann (McCoy)(08/10/1853-12/31/1929) Pence. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co. IA.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Reva Cecil Stilwell, b; 05/02/1899, d; 06/24/1964

10-2 Octa L. Stilwell, b; 08/30/1900 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 05/03/1978 Waukee, Dallas Co., IA., 1m. ? TURNER, d; bfr 1925

2m. 01/23/1926 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. William Lewis GAUL, b; 07/20/1892 Norwalk, Polk Co., IA., d; 04/??/1963, son of Ferdinand and Anna K. (Nerhing)(1855-) Gaul, both buried Masonic Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

10-3 Avis Rachel Stillwell, b; 03/11/1902 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 1918. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

10-4 Zora Sybil Stillwell, b; 01/31/1904 in IA., d; 01/??/1982 in WI., m. Maurice Webb GILBERT, b; 1907, d; 10/??/1959, son of Marion L. (1882-1960) and Gertrude (Webb)(1885-1965) Gilbert, both buried Highland Memory Gardens Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

10-5 Unis Opal Stillwell, b; 09/18/1905 in IA., d; 1970, m. 08/15/1925 Adel, Dallas Co., IA. William J. MEIER, b; 1901 in IA., d; 1961. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

10-6 Rhue O. Stilwell, b; 04/13/1907, d; 08/07/1989

10-7 Neal I. Stillwell, b; 03/03/1909, d; 08/22/1994

10-8 Ivan D. Stilwell, b; 05/04/1911, d; 01/02/1980

10-9 Leon Stillwell, b; 04/04/1913, d; 08/20/1991


10-1 Reva Cecil Stilwell, b; 05/02/1899 Hamilton Co., IA., d; 06/24/1964 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., 1m. 05/31/1917 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Otis M. BAILEY, b; 02/17/1887 Ashland, Saunders Co., NE., son of Elmer Theodore (07/1856-1923) and Laura (Eggleston)(1869-1898) Bailey. divorced by 1925

2m. Raymond Virgil SAMUELSON, b; 05/27/1899, d; 05/??/1979, son of Charles John (09/08/1876-02/25/1936) and Hulda M. (Lindquist)(12/17/1878-11/15/1971) Samuelson, both buried Glendale Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen Baliey, b; 08/25/1917

11-2 Velma Velzora Bailey, b; 09/01/1919 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 10/19/1982 Downey, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 02/06/1935 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. Melvin Rodney FORBES, b; 03/25/1912 Bloomington, McLean Co., IL., d; 12/12/1984 Marshalltown, Marshall Co., IA., son of James and Mary (Rainey) Forbes, he is buried Iowa Veterans Home Cemetery, Marshalltown, Marshall Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

11-3 Cecil Bailey, b; 05/04/1922, d; 05/??/1978

11-4 Emery J. Samuelson, bb; 12/01/1930, d; 01/20/1989


11-4 Emery J. Samuelson, b; 12/01/1930 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 01/20/1989 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 11/04/1950 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., Nancy Lea LUMLEY, b; 06/25/1934 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 01/06/2001 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., daughter Harold R. (01/29/1911-08/01/1980) and Leona Elizabeth (Young)(08/16/1914-05/03/1990) Lemley. Buried Glendale Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

5 children....12th generation

12-1 Richard C. Samuelson, b; 1953

12-2 Emery John Samuelson, b; 05/20/1957 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 02/06/1982 Des Moines, Polk, IA. Buried Glendale Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

12-3 Harold R. Samuelson, b; 1958

12-4 Charles J. Samuelson, b; 1963

12-5 Patrick J. Samuelson, b; 1964


12-3 Harold R. Samuelson, b; 1958, m. Paula J. STOCKBAUER, b; 1959, daughter of George Everett (09/17/1926-03/16/2006) and Lorene G. (?)(03/01/1928-01/08/2015) Stockbauer

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 J. Samuelson,


12-4 Charles J. Samuelson, b; 1963, m. Janet L. OSBORNE, b; 1963, daughter of Thomas Lee (12/29/1940-03/26/2013) and S.K. (Paterson) Osborne

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 K. Samuelson, m. B. MAESTAS

13-2 Charles J. Samuelson,


13-1 K. Samuelson, m. B. MAESTAS

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 M. Samuelson,


10-6 Rhue O. Stilwell, b; 04/13/1907 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 08/07/1989 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. 08/13/1928 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Mildred KRYSZHK, b; 1912 in IL.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gail Stilwell, b; 1939

11-2 Joan Stilwell, m. James DAVIS


11-1 Gail Stilwell, b; 1939 in IL., m. Leroy SCHULTZ, d; 1999

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 S. Schultz,

12-2 T. Schultz,


10-7 Neal I. Stillwell, b; 03/03/1909 in IA., d; 08/22/1994 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 08/06/1935 Lake Co., SD. Cyrene I. ROBERTS, b; 07/01/1912 Monroe Co., IA., d; 08/??/1982 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., daughter of Guy Leslie (12/09/1890-03/1962) and Florence Myrtle (Wilson)(02/22/1888-08/14/1964) Roberts.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Nina Stilwell, b; 1938 in IA


10-8 Ivan D. Stilwell, b; 05/04/1911 Hamilton Co., IA., d; 01/02/1980 Polk Co., IA., m. 09/02/1933 Luella GODWIN, b; 11/11/1912 Altoona, Polk Co., IA., d; 06/??/2003 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Bert Edward Stilwell, b; 1934

11-2 Paul Densmore Stilwell, b; 1936

11-3 Carl William Stilwell, b; 09/10/1940, d; 10/20/2011

11-4 Avis Opal Stilwell, b; 1947


11-1 Bert Edward Stilwell, b; 1934 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 04/30/1955 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. Lois Marie DUPUY, b; 11/23/1935, d; 06/29/2003

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael C. Stilwell, b; 1956


11-2 Paul Densmore Stilwell, b; 1936 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., 1m. 10/06/1957 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. Joyce L. BLEWITT

2m. 04/03/1982 Rock Co., WI. Carol Elaine OLSON, b; 1946

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 R. Stilwell,

12-2 N.L. Stilwell,

12-3 G.L. Stilwell,


12-3 G.L. Stilwell, m. A. YODER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Q. Stilwell,

13-2 C. Stilwell,


11-3 Carl William Stilwell, b; 09/10/1940 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 10/20/2011 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., 1m. 10/07/1961 Mary Sue WOODS

2m. 01/23/1987 Margaret Mary YERINGTON, b; 1942

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 C.S. Stilwell,

12-2 W.S. Stilwell,

12-3 T.P. Stilwell,


11-4 Avis Opal Stilwell, b; 02/12/1947 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 05/05/1973 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. Richard Emile BIENAIME, b; 07/15/1949, son of Alfred (06/29/1911-03/11/1991) and Amelia (VanElsen)(09/06/1910-07/24/2008) Bienaime

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Ray J. Bienaime, b; 1974


10-9 Leon Stillwell, (f) b; 04/04/1913 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 08/20/1991 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. Kay Leroy SHERFY, b; 05/21/1916 St. Charles, Madison Co., IA, d; 12/02/2008, son of Floyd Kenneth (05/21/1890-08/10/1957) and Grace M. (Millslage)(08/16/1891-11/1979) Sherfy, buried Ft. Bliss National Cemetery, El Paso, El Paso Co., TX., he was a US Army veteran of WWII and the Korean and Viet Nam Conflicts. Divorced 10/19/1973 El Paso Co., TX.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Dennis K. Sherfy, b; 1943, m. Doris L. ?, b; 1947


9-10 Delilah Jane Stilwell, b; 11/13/1874 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 1966, m. 03/08/1899 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. John Martin LEE, b; 04/21/1869 Marion Co., IA., d; 07/05/1948 Marion Co., IA. son of Robert Earl Butler (01/04/1835-11/19/1918) and Hester Ann (Wharton)(10/21/1837-02/15/1917) Lee, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Doris Mae Lee, b; 01/??/1900, d; 1976

10-2 Elwood Edwin Lee, b; 09/06/1901, d; 10/27/1950

10-3 Cora Ellen Lee, b; 08/09/1904, d; 01/??/1978

Twin 10-4 Murvel E. Lee, b; 02/27/1908 in IA., d; 1956, m. 1935 Eva Marie MARTIN, b; 02/04/1917 Nebraska City, Otoe Co., NE., d; 02/27/1994 Modesto, Stanislaus Co., CA., daughter of Loyd Thomas (1896-1967) and Edith Mary (Thompson)(1896-1970) Martin. Her 2m. to Orb Blankenship. He is buried Thurman Cemetery Thurman, Fremont Co., IA., she is buried Lakewood Memorial Park, Hughson, Stanislaus Co., CA.

Twin 10-5 Marval Jane Lee, b; 02/27/1908, d; 08/04/1982

10-6 Pearl Beulah Lee, b; 1910 in IA., m. 02/06/1931 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., d; ~1970 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. Albert Eugene BLAKE, b; 09/12/1909 Lincoln, Lancaster Co., NE., d; 11/01/1986 Richardson, Dallas Co., TX., son of Clarence Albert (09/27/1877-08/1945) and Maud Amy (Brittel)(1879-1915) Blake. He is buried Restland Memorial Park, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.

10-7 Bessie Helen Lee, b; 11/18/1918 in IA., d; 03/26/2005


10-1 Doris Mae Lee, b; 01/01/1900 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 1976 in IA., m. 05/19/1919 Marion Co., IA. George Elbert CLARK, b; 05/03/1898 New Boston, Lee Co., IA., d; 03/25/1960 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., son of James R. (1864-) and Ellen S. (Smith)(1872-) Clark, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of WWI.

12 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edith Helen Clark, b; 08/19/1919, d; 06/20/1992

11-2 Leona Lavern Clark, b; 04/21/1921, d; 08/03/1989

11-3 Richard E. Clark, b; 03/20/1924, d; 06/08/2012

11-4 George J. Clark, b; 03/13/1926, d; 1999

11-5 Beulah Ellen Clark, b; 12/18/1928, d; 04/04/2014

11-6 Irma Faye Clark, b; 08/27/1930, d; 02/22/2008

11-7 Robert Edward Clark, b; 08/11/1933 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/16/2001 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

11-8 Eugene Howard Clark, b; 05/26/1934, d; 09/05/2008

11-9 Shirley C. Clark, b; 05/26/1936, d; 05/25/2006

11-10 Norma J. Clark,

11-11 Wendell Leroy “Roy” Clark, b; 08/11/1940, m. Joanne ?

11-12 Larry James Clark, b; 09/15/1942, d; 09/15/1942


11-1 Edith Helen Clark, b; 08/19/1919 Marion Co., IA., d; 06/20/1992 Waterloo, Blackhawk Co., IA., m. 10/02/1938 Waterloo, Blackhawk Co., IA. Charles Joseph LINHART, b; 01/24/1906 Toledo, Tama Co., IA., d; 04/23/1974 Waterloo, Blackhawk Co., IA., son of Louis (1876-) and Marie (?)(1884-) Linhart.

7 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Bonnie M. Linhart, b; 1939, m. Robert J. SCHADLER, b; 1945

12-2 Shirley Ann Linhart, b; 1940, m. Ronald Virgil WILLIAMSON, b; 1946

12-3 Larry Lee Linhart, b; 12/12/1942, d; 02/23/2003

12-4 Marie Jean Linhart,

12-5 Sharon K. Linhart, b; 1944

12-6 Linda S. Linhart, b; 1946

12-7 Janice Rae Linhart, b; 1948, m. Kerry D. EBBERT, b; 1948


12-3 Larry Lee Linhart, b; 12/12/1942 Waterloo, Blackhawk Co., IA., d; 02/23/2003 Johnston, Polk Co., IA., m. 05/27/1961 Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie Co., IA. Karen KEARNEY, b; 1940, he is buried New Virginia Cemetery, he was a US Air Force veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.

3 children…. 13th generatio

13-1 Sheila R. Linhart, b; 1962

13-2 Curtis D. Linhart, b; 1963, m. Laurie J. ?, b; 1963

13-3 Kenneth Lee Linhart, b; 1965, m. Neja Marie ?, b; 1973

grandson Vincent Linhart


13-1 Sheila R. Linhart, b; 1962, m. Donald D. PIERCE, b; 1963, son of Donald D. (03/27/1942-) and Linda L. (?)(06/04/1945-) Pierce.

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Andrew Pierce,

14-2 Amber D. Pierce, b; 1983


14-2 Amber Dawn Pierce, b; 1983, m. Dustin BAUDLER

1 child…. 15th generation

15-1 Callistra Baudler,


12-4 Marie Jean Linhart, m. 09/28/1957 Evansdale, IA. John Russell MERRICK, b; 12/24/1936, d; 08/14/2005 Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., IA., son of John Sr. and Helen Elizabeth (?) Merrick.

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Diana Lynn Merrick, b; 04/19/1959, d; 11/14/2001

13-2 Dennis Jay Merrick, m. Tamara Marie ?, divorced 09/20/2004

13-3 Brent Alan Merrick, m. Michelle Marie ?, divorced 12/30/2005

grandchildren, Korey Merrick, Aliea Fox-Merrick


13-1 Diana Lynn Merrick, b; 04/19/1959 Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., IA., d; 11/14/2001, m. Joel F. BOECKMANN, b; 1959

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Chantel Boeckmann,

14-2 Shainne Boeckmann,

14-3 Sharessa Boeckmann,


12-5 Sharon K. Linhart, b; 1944, m. Frank J. KEMPF, b; 1936 in IA., son of Kenneth L. (1909-) and Gladys E. (Hagen)(1905) Kempf.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Joseph L. Kempf, b; 1964

13-2 Todd M. Kempf, b; 1966


12-6 Linda S. Linhart, b; 1946, m. Garry G. WEAVER, b; 1946

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Garry G. Weaver, b; 1970

13-2 Chris C. Weaver, b; 1973


11-2 Leona Lavern Clark, b; 04/21/1921 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 08/03/1989 Newton, Jasper Co., IA., m. 09/27/1941 Knoxville, IA. Robert Ves BURK, b; 05/06/1922 Attica, Marion Co., IA., d; 04/25/1989 Newton, Jasper Co., IA., son of Sylvester (1895-1975) and Tressia Edith (Gardner)(1903-1937) Burk. Buried Newton Union Cemetery, Newton, Jasper Co., IA. He was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WWII.

8 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Janet Marlene Burk, b; 12/12/1939 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/04/1987 Brookfield, Linn Co., IA., 1m. Charles Ambrose CHAPMAN, b; 06/09/1932 Milan, Sullivan Co., MO., d; 05/25/1978 Milan, Sullivan Co., MO., son of Lee Ora (1903-1978) and Dollie Annamae (Leslie)(1907-2001) Chapman, both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Milan, Sullivan Co., MO. He was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict.

2m. 11/23/1979 Milan, Sullivan Co., MO. William Theodore WYANT, b; 08/14/1925 Pollock, Sullivan Co, MO., d; 02/06/2003 Kirksville, Adair Co., MO. He is buried Campbell Cemetery, Pollock, Sullivan Co, MO.

12-2 Marilyn Kay Burk, b; 1942, m. Jack K. HARGER, b; 1942

12-3 Judith J. Burk, b; 1946, m. Phillip Leon DEARING, b; 1953

12-4 Lester Dean Burk, b; 1947

12-5 Loretta Jean Burk, b; 05/05/1948, d; 02/23/2005

12-6 Steven Jack Burk, b; 03/21/1951 in IA., d; 11/02/1967 in IA., Newton, Jasper Co., IA. Buried with his cousin Donna Morgan, Newton Union Cemetery, Newton, Jasper Co., IA.

12-7 Robert Lee Burk, b; 05/28/1953 Knoxville, Marion Co., ID., d; 07/19/1994 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 05/29/1965 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., ?

12-8 Dennis Wayne Burk, b; 1956 Des Moines, IA


12-5 Loretta Jean Burk, b; 05/05/1948 Newton, Jasper Co., IA., d; 02/23/2005 Newton, Jasper Co., IA., m. 09/12/1965 Michael Gene DRISKELL, b; 1946, buried Newton Union Cemetery, Newton, Jasper Co., IA.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Michael Shawn Driskell, b; 05/09/1970 in IA., d; 12/07/1996, buried Newton Union Cemetery, Newton, Jasper Co., IA.


11-3 Richard E. Clark, b; 03/20/1924 Gosport, Marion Co., IA., d; 06/08/2012 Newton, Jasper Co., IA., m. June Irene CLIPPERTON, b; 01/25/1930 Liberty Twp., Marion Co., IA., d; 12/04/1983 Newton, Jasper Co., IA., daughter of Nobel Earnest (1902-1983) and Irene (Godfrey)(1911-2007) Clipperton. He is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Connie Diane Clark, b; 09/17/1947, d; 04/06/2014

12-2 Cheryl Lynn Clark, b; 1949, d; 1949 buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.


12-1 Connie Diane Clark, b; 09/17/1947 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., d; 04/06/2014 Newton, Jasper Co., IA., m. 11/21/1964 Newton, Jasper Co., IA. Larry L. ALTEMEIER, b; 1943

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kellie L. Altemeier, b; 1966

13-2 Staci Altemeier,

13-3 Justin Altemeier,

Grandchild Mikie ?, m. Lance HANSEN,

B-1 Kaylee Hansen,

Grandchildren Jaci Reeves, Jaden Reeves


13-1 Kellie L. Altemeier, b; 1966, m. ? DODGE

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Ethan Dodge,


13-2 Staci Altemeier, m. Michael BIRD

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Sophia Bird,


11-4 George J. Clark, b; 03/13/1926, d; 1999, m. 10/15/1947 Kathryn P. PRENDERGAST, b; 03/12/1928 Fonda, Pocahontas Co., IA., d; 02/22/2012 Newton, Jasper Co., IA., daughter of William (02/24/1890-10/1972) and Bessie M. (McGowan)(03/21/1898-07/24/1987) Prendergast, buried Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery, Newton, Jasper Co., IA. He was a veteran of WWII.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Cassandra Clark, m. ? LEE

12-2 Mary Clark, m. ? McGINLEY

12-3 Barbara Clark, m. Mark OSWALT

12-4 T. Michael Clark, m. Ruby ?


11-5 Beulah Ellen Clark, b; 12/18/1928 Marysville, Marion Co., IA., d; 04/04/2014 Newton, Jasper Co., IA., m. 02/28/1953 Princeton, MO. Wyles Brannen MORGAN, b; 11/27/1921 Harvey, Marion Co., IA., d; 11/11/1982 Newton, Jasper Co., IA., son of William Edmund (10/18/1895-06/1977) and Dessie Mae (Saunders)(05/25/1900-02/1974) Morgan, buried Newton Union Cemetery, Newton, Jasper Co., IA. He was a veteran of WWII.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Debra A. Morgan, b; 1955

12-2 Donna Mae Morgan, b; 09/25/1949 in IA., d; 11/03/1967, buried with her cousin Steven Burk, Newton Union Cemetery, Newton, Jasper Co., IA.


12-1 Debra A. Morgan, b; 1955, m. William L. LACY, b; 1954, son of William (02/28/1927-02/04/1983) and Mary (Bernhart)(04/28/1929-) Lacy,

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer A. Lacy, b; 1974, m. Scott PADGETT

13-2 Angie Lacy,

13-3 Amber Dawn Lacy, m. Daniel OSWALT

grandchildren, Dalton, Dillon, Maddy, Tyler, Ethan, Jade, and Brannen


11-6 Irma Faye Clark, b; 08/27/1930 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 02/22/2008 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., m. John Arthur SMOOL, b; 03/07/1917 in IL., d; 09/14/1988 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Wanda Jean Clark, b; 10/26/1953, d; 11/02/2012 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.


11-8 Eugene Howard Clark, b; 05/26/1934 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/05/2008 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., 1m. ?, he is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

2m. 11/06/1965 Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA. Margaret A. PETERSMA, b; 08/10/1933 Sully, Jasper Co., IA., d; 04/25/2005 Pella, Marion Co,. IA., daughter of John (1909-1966) and Cornelia (Slycord)(1914-2001) Petersma.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Daniel Eugene Clark,

12-2 Stanley Wayne Clark,

12-3 Steven Lee Clark,

12-4 Dennis Dean Clark,


11-9 Shirley C. Clark, b; 05/26/1936, d; 05/25/2006, m. Roy BLAGDEN, b; 04/26/1922, d; 04/02/1995, buried Hazelwood Cemetery, Grinnell, Poweshiek Co., IA.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Patricia May Blagden, b; 1951

12-2 Duane E. Blagden, b; 1958, m. Pamela M. DUTEMPLE, b; 1953, daughter of Kenneth R. (09/25/1926-05/09/2013) and Frances Jean (Love)(04/16/1926-04/12/2007) Dutemple.

12-3 David L. Blagden, b; 1959,


12-1 Patricia May Blagden, b; 1951, b; m. 07/31/1965 Grinnell, Poweshiek Co., IA. Roger D. HAINES, b; 03/18/1946 Grinnell, Poweshiek Co., IA., d; 02/23/2004 Grinnell, IA., son of Ralph and Dorothy (Lemke) Haines

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 DeeDee Haines, b; 02/13/1966, d; 11/07/2007

13-2 Patricia P. Haines, b; 1969

13-3 Margaret L. Haines,


13-1 DeeDee Haines, b; 02/13/1966 Grinnell, IA., d; 11/07/2007 Grinnell, IA., m. 10/05/1989 Neal E. GRIGGS, b; 1963, buried Hazelwood Cemetery, Grinnell, IA.

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 DJ Griggs,


11-10 Norma J. Clark, m. Hal Riley MODLIN, b; 07/15/1941, d; 06/03/2012 Santa Fe, IA.. His body was donated to Sam Houston University Teaching Hospital in Houston, TX.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Brad Modlin,

12-2 Jeanne Jo Modlin, b; 1971, m. Steven W. CRON, b; 1963


10-2 Elwood Edwin Lee, b; 09/06/1901 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/27/1950 Fort Madison, Lee Co., IA., m. 09/24/1924 Minnehaha Co., SD. Elsie Opal CARR, b; 1907, d; 1974 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., daughter of John Henry (1876-1957) and Laura Gertrude (Bertch)(1882-1923) Carr, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Harold Lee, b; 1925 in SD.

11-2 Edwin Elwood Lee, b; 07/18/1926, d; 11/??/1985

11-3 Helen Pearl Lee, b; 07/29/1928 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 02/01/1996 Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., IA., 1m. Robert E. BOBENHOUSE, b; 12/26/1923, d; 04/29/1999, son of Herman Emmanuel (02/20/1894-11/22/1988) and Lodema (Richardson)(07/26/1896-02/1980) Bobenhouse. She is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

2m. Clint LANE


11-2 Edwin Elwood Lee, b; 07/18/1926, d; 11/??/1985 Iowa Falls, Hardin Co., IA., m. 11/09/1947 Tijuana, Mexico Mary Ella DeSUES, b; 07/20/1927 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 09/14/2007 Iowa Falls, Hardin Co., IA., daughter of Earl E. (1900-08/29/1939) and Gladys Loretta (Bissonette)(08/21/1905-11/19/1976) DeSues, buried Northlawn Memory Gardens, Iowa Falls, Hardin Co., IA.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 William Clarence Lee, b; 01/17/1949, d; 11/28/2013

12-2 Harold E. Lee, b; 1951, m.Vickie ?, b; 1950


12-1 William Clarence Lee, b; 01/17/1949 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 11/28/2013, buried Iowa Veterans Cemetery, Van Meter, Dallas Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.

4 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Travis L. (Rikki) Goodwin,

14-2 Jennifer (Jimmy) Lee,

14-3 Edwin Lee, m. Lindsey ?

14-4 Michael Lee, m. Tabby ?


10-3 Cora Ellen Lee, b; 08/09/1904 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 01/??/1978, m. 12/25/1929 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., Fred BENSCOTER, b; 1884 Mahaska Co., IA., d; 1972, son William H. (04/22/1849-08/04/1916) and Barbra (Patrick)(01/07/1853-09/26/1935) Benscoter, buried Bellefountaine Cemetery, Mahaska Co., IA.

5 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Vera Maxine Benscoter, b; 1930

11-2 Robert E. Benscoter, b; 1933, m. Emma H. ? , b; 07/07/1935

11-3 Dorothy Mae Benscoter, b; 10/25/1935, d; 07/22/1983

11-4 Rose Marie Benscoter, b; 12/16/1936, d; 06/06/2003

11-5 Wayne H. Benscoter, b; 1938, m. Judy K. ?, b; 1941


11-1 Vera Maxine Benscoter, b; 1930, m. 12/26/1964 Lowell J. VerSTEEG, b; 06/04/1930 Taintor, IA, d; 11/01/2014 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., son of Nicholas Peter and Claudia (Longaker) VerSteeg, buried Bellefountaine Cemetery, Tracy, Marion Co., IA.He was a US Army veteran during the Korean Conflict.

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Ronald VerSteeg, m. Phyllis ?,

12-2 Michael VerSteeg,

12-3 Steven VerSteeg,

12-4 Carrie VerSteeg, m. Kalvin SCHMIDT, b; 1961

12-5 Rick VerSteeg, m. Rhonda ?


11-3 Dorothy Mae Benscoter, b; 10/25/1935 Tracy, Marion Co., IA., d; 07/22/1983, m. 06/12/1954 Albia, IA. Phillip Eugene WILLIAMS, b; 12/04/1935 Pershing, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/12/2006 Mitchellville, IA., son of Donald (07/15/1909-06/16/1978) and Sarah E. (Leggett)(02/23/1912-12/02/2001) Williams. Both buried Zion Cemetery, Pershing, Marion Co., IA.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Joy Williams,

12-2 Larry D. Williams, b; 1957, m. Kimberly A. ?, b; 1963

12-3 Barbara E. Williams, b; 1963, m. Lyle D. RANKIN, b; 1952

12-4 Cheryl Williams, m. Mark LILLEY


11-4 Rose Marie Benscoter, b; 12/16/1936 Tracy, Marion Co., IA., d; 06/06/2003 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., 2m. Michael GLEASON

2m. 11/24/1962 Queen City, MO. Kenneth Elton SILVERS, b; 03/05/1928, d; 06/22/1997 Pella, Marion Co., IA., son of Clarence Edward (08/29/1894-12/02/1984) and Opal Pearl (Emanuel)(02/15/1903-09/13/1977) Silvers, buried Bellefountaine Cemetery, Tracy, Marion Co., IA.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Kevin Silvers, m. Mary ?,

12-2 Janis Renae Silvers, b; 1963, m. Steven VanWYK, b; 1958


10-5 Marval Jane Lee, b; 02/27/1908 in IA., d; 08/04/1982, m. Cleo Mark GULLION, b; 03/25/1904 in IA., d; 10/11/1982 Davenport, Scott Co., IA., son of William Clark (11/10/1884-01/19/1969) and Cora Maude (Bachman)(1880-1953) Gullion.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lois M. Gullion, b; 1926 Bussey, Marion Co., IA.

11-2 Earl E. Gullion, b; 08/04/1927 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., m. Evelyn A. PETERS, b; 1937, daughter of Edwin (1901-) and Emma (Stoltenberg)(1905-) Peters.

11-3 Norman Howard Gullion, b; 07/11/1930 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 05/13/1990 in IL., buried Rock Island National Cemetery, Rock Island, Rock Island Co., IL., he was a US Marine Corps veteran of the Korean Conflict

11-4 Edward Gullion, b; 1931 in IA.

11-5 Betty Jane Gullion, b; 1934 Bussey, Marion Co., IA.

11-6 Donald Ray Gullion, b; 1940


11-6 Donald Ray Gullion, b; 1940 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., m. 09/09/1961 Gail Louise POLOSKY, b; 02/22/1940 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 10/22/2006 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH., daughter of Alex M. (04/15/1908-09/14/1991-) and Gabriella (?)(1912-11/23/1981) Polsky, she is buried Elmhurst Park Cemetery, Avon, Lorain Co., OH.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Richard D. Gullion, b; 1964 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.

12-2 Kimberly Ann Gullion, b; 1968 in OH.


10-7 Bessie Helen Lee, b; 11/18/1912, d; 03/26/2005, m. 11/18/1933 Tracy, Marion Co., IA. Benjamin Delonis SAYERS, b; 08/12/1907, d; 11/??/1985 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., son of Benjamin Franklin (1872-1942) and Alice Marie (Martin)(1874-1950) Sayers

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Jerry L. Sayers, b; 1934, m. 10/28/1989 Nashau, Chickasaw Co., IA. Dorothy JoAnn MULLINEX,b; 07/17/1931 Palo, Linn Co., IA., d; 10/01/2012 Indianola, Warren Co., IA., daughter of Earl (07/11/1897-07/1975) and Helen Fern (Langton)(1907-) Mullinex, buried Linwood Cemetery, Cedar Rapids, IA.


9-11 Rosa Ellen Stilwell, b; 10/23/1876 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 01/16/1966 Salina, Saline Co., KS., m. Edgar Lacurgus PENCE, b; 11/13/1873 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA., d; 10/07/1956 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., son of William Henry (1848-1928) and Malissa Ann (McCoy)(1853-1929) Pence. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. Brother to Hattie above.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Veva Teresa Pence, b; 05/22/1901, d; 05/21/1981

10-2 Jessie Wayne Pence, 08/08/1907, d; 07/14/2001

10-3 Floyd Stillwell Pence, b; 07/22/1909, d; 12/06/1967

10-4 Ruth Eloise Pence, b; 01/14/1915, d; 02/01/1989

10-5 Edna Berdine Pence, b; 03/22/1919, d; 01/21/1999


10-1 Veva Teresa Pence, b; 05/22/1901 Moravia, Appanoose Co., IA., d; 05/21/1981 Minneapolis, Ottawa Co., KS., m. 05/24/1925 Minneapolis, Ottawa Co., KS. William Harry HARDER, b; 12/15/1893 Ottawa, KS., d; 06/26/1975 Manchester, Delaware Co., IA., son of Edward Julius (1855-1912) and Matilda Sofia (Larson)(1858-1922) Harder, buried Bennington Cemetery, Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Eugene Harder, b; 06/09/1929, d; 03/30/2013

11-2 Eldon Dale Harder, b; b; 01/08/1936, d; 10/06/2008


11-1 Donald Eugene Harder, b; 06/09/1929 Wells, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 03/30/2013 Rapid City, Pennington Co., SD, m. m. 03/24/1952 Barbara Jean JOHNSTON, b; 02/08/1932, d; 08/06/1985. Buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Spearfish, Lawrence Co., SD.

7 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Steven Ray Harder, b; 06/1953, d; 06/1953 age 3 days Buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Spearfish, Lawrence Co., SD.

12-2 Teresa A. Harder, b; 1955

12-3 William Thomas Harder, b; 08/04/1956, d; 12/13/1956 Buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Spearfish, Lawrence Co., SD.

12-4 Phyllis Harder, m. ? LIGGETT, divorced

12-5 Judy Harder, m. ? REMINGTON

12-6 Debra Harder, m. Donald DILLON

12-7 Dale Harder,


12-1 Teresa A. Harder, b; 1955, m. 09/11/1979 Brule Co., SD. Leon Otis SHUCK, b; 12/28/1943, d; 10/13/1995 Sturgis, Meade Co., SD., son of Ashton (1909-1992) and Mabel Laverna (Heaton)(1922-1997) Shuck

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Cody C. Shuck, b; 1981, m. 07/05/2010 Lawrence Co., SD. Serena CUDMORE, b; 1980

13-2 Kayla M. Shuck,

13-3 Otis N. Shuck,


11-2 Eldon Dale Harder, b; 01/08/1936 Wells, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 10/06/2008 Spearfish, Lawrence Co., SD., m. 07/10/1960 Reuton, WA. Mildred May LEWIS, he is buried Black Hills National Cemetery near Sturgis, Meade Co., SD. He was a Msgt US Army veteran of the US Army.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Pat Harder, m. Larry HARDIN,

12-2 Ruth Harder, m. Phil WARDELL,


10-2 Jessie Wayne Pence, b; 08/08/1907 in KS., d; 07/14/2001 Des Moines, Polk Co., KS., m. Mary Ruth SWIM, b; 09/02/1909 Mahaska Co., IA., d; 09/26/1996 Des Moines, Polk Co., KS., daughter of William Lewis (1861-12/02/1929) and Jennie J. (Gassaway)(1875-1952) Swim. Buried Chariton Cemetery, Chariton, Lucas Co., IA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Reatha Laverne Pence, b; 1928

11-2 Donna Jean Pence, b; 1930

11-3 David H. Pence, b; 04/23/1933, d; 11/28/2000

11-4 William Edgar Pence, b; 06/15/1937, d; 01/03/1975

11-5 Norma June Pence, b; 1937

11-6 Rosemary Ellen Pence, b; 1945


11-1 Reatha Laverne Pence, b; 1928, 1m. Wendell GARDNER, b; 1926, d; 1952, son of Clyde Franklin (1885-1943) and Della Jane (Worley)(1885-1967) Gardner, he is buried Chariton Cemetery, Chariton, Lucas Co., IA.

2m. 05/15/1955 Chariton, Lucas Co., IA. Harvey Edward EVANS, b; 10/23/1923 Derby, Lucas Co., IA., d; 03/05/2007 Chariton, Lucas Co., IA., son of John Simon (1897-1973) and Ina I. (Thomas)(1899-1982) Evans, he is buried Derby Cemetery, Derby, Lucas Co., IA.

8 children…. 12th generation

12-1 John L. Gardner, b; 1945

12-2 James Alan Gardner, b; 1948

12-3 Michael W. Gardner, b; 1953, m. Rita K. ?, b; 1958

12-4 Mark Anthony Evans, b; 04/01/1962, d; 06/02/1962 buried Derby Cemetery, Derby, Lucas Co., IA

12-5 David Evans, b; 1958, m. Rhonda ?

12-6 Gloria Ann Evans, b; 1961, m. David D. DURHAM, b; 1959

12-7 Paul C. Evans, b; 1963, m. Marta WETTERLING, b; 1967

12-8 Laura Lynn Evans, b; bfr 1962, m. ? VOSS


12-1 John L. Gardner, b; 1945, m. Gloria A. ?, b; 1945

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Doug L. Gardner, b; 1971

13-2 Amy M. Gardner, b; 1973

13-3 Jill M. Gardner, b; 1974


12-2 James Alan Gardner, b; 03/01/1948 Chariton, IA., d; 08/02/2009 Watertown, SD., m. 05/14/1967 Chariton, IA. Jonene K. CARPENTER, b; 1947, daughter of John and Betty (?) Carpenter, he is buried Chariton Cemetery, Chariton, Lucas Co., IA.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kellee J. Gardner, b; 1967

13-2 Stacee L. Gardner, b; 1970


11-2 Donna Jean Pence, b; 1930, m. 06/17/1944 Chariton, Lucas Co., IA. Robert S. PFRIMMER, b; 03/12/1924, d; 07/19/1991, son of Anglo Saxon (03/20/1898-04/01/1981) and Edna (Roe)(11/23/1903-12/05/1995) Pfrimmer. Buried Norwood Cemetery, Norwood, Lucas Co., IA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sharon Pfrimmer, m. ? GARRISON

12-2 Joyce Pfrimmer,


12-2 Joyce Pfrimmer, m. David Lee COLEMAN

12 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jessica LeeAnn Coleman,

13-2 Sara Jean Coleman, m. Christopher Wayne ALLISON


11-3 David H. Pence, b; 04/23/1933, d; 11/28/2000, 1m. 08/27/1953 Katherine ?, buried Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery, Lemay, St. Louis Co., MO. He was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict.

2m. 12/20/1975 Opal May TUCKELL

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Pence,

12-2 Ricky Pence,

12-3 Sandra Elaine Pence, m. ? TOOTHAKER

12-4 Larry Pence,


12-4 Larry Pence, m. Anna WILLIAMS

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Benjamin Pence,


11-4 William Edgar Pence, b; 06/15/1937 Chariton, Lucas Co., IA., d; 01/03/1975 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. Mary ?, he is buried Laurel Hill Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., He was a veteran of the US Army. Her 2m. ? Hall

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Annette Pence, m. ? LARSON

13-2 Bryan Eugene Pence, b; 08/05/1964, d; 05/29/1986

13-3 William Pence,


13-2 Bryan Eugene Pence, b; 08/05/1964 Chariton, Lucas Co., IA., d; 05/29/1986 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. Wanda ?, he is buried Laurel Hill Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. He was shot during a robbery.

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Nicholas Pence,


11-5 Norma June Pence, b; 1939 in IA., m. John BOSLEY

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Terry Bosley,

12-2 Tina M. Bosley, b; 1968


11-6 Rosemary Ellen Pence, b; 1945, m. Sidney WEBBER

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Andrew J. Webber,

12-2 Amanda Webber,

12-2 Susan Webber,


10-3 Floyd Stillwell Pence, b; 07/22/1909 Lamar, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 12/06/1967 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 08/07/1932 Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS. Norma Irene COMFORT, b; 05/13/1908 Wells, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 02/01/1996 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., daughter of Walter Clarence (1878-1963) and Hallie (Davis)(1878-1949) Comfort, buried Chapel Hill Cemetery, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Karen Rae Pence, b; 09/27/1938, d; 1996, 1m. Robert GOETTING

2m. Richard L. KAMPAS, b; 04/10/1935 in IA., d; 06/09/2010 Carlisle, Warren Co., IA. son of William (07/10/1890-1950) and Othella Edith (Diemeck )(01/14/1897-1987) Kampas

11-2 Arlen Floyd Pence, b; 1944, m. Bonnie J. ?, b; 1943


10-4 Ruth Eloise Pence, b; 01/14/1915 Lamar, Ottawa Co., KS, d; 02/01/1989 Salina, Saline Co., KS., m. 02/02/1935 Wells, Ottawa Co., KS. Paul Patterson COMFORT, b; 03/26/1917 Wells, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 01/26/1989 Salina, Saline Co., KS., son of Robert Warden (03/19/1867-03/29/1951) and Rose Anna (Smith)(07/11/1873-12/30/1960) Comfort. Buried Bennington Cemetery, Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 June Eddine Comfort, Phd., b; 06/16/1935, d; 08/14/2013

11-2 Ronald Paul Comfort, b; 03/31/1937, d; 09/05/2013


11-1 June Eddine Comfort, Phd., b; 06/16/1935 in KS., d; 08/14/2013 Salina, Saline Co., KS., m. 05/26/1956 Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS. Edwin Max TAYLOR, she is buried Bennington Cemetery, Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Bret Taylor,

12-2 Bart Taylor,

12-3 Jeffry Taylor,

six grandchildren, Lindsey and Jesse, Jennifer and Jared, and Adam and Elijah.


11-2 Ronald Paul Comfort, b; b; 03/31/1937Ottawa Co., KS., d; 09/05/2013 Minneapolis, Ottawa Co., KS.,1m. Dorothy Ilene MATHEWS, daughter of Leslie and Ilene (?)(1902-) Mathews He is buried Bennington Cemetery, Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS.

2m. 10/20/1979 Bellingham, Whatcom Co., WA. Patricia Wilson SAMMONS, b; 03/30/1940 Seattle, King Co., WA.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Coeur d'Alene Comfort, m. Troy SOWERS

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 dau Sowers, m. ? PUGLIESE

13-2 Travis Philip Sowers,


13-2 Travis Philip Sowers, m. Michelle deHOOG, daughter of Jasper (08/16/1954-02/24/2015) and Debbie (Russell) deHoog

3children…. 14th generation

14-1 Maya Arnott,

14-2 Corbin Kaleb Arnott, b; 03/15/2001 Bellingham, Whatcom Co., WA., d; 04/08/2001 Everson, Whatcom Co., WA., buried Kendall Cemetery, Kendall, Wattcom, Co., WA.

14-3 Eriyahna Sowers,

14-4 Trinity Sowers,

14-5 Thorin Sowers,


10-5 Edna Berdine Pence, b; 03/22/1919 Wells, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 01/21/1999 Minneapolis, Ottawa Co., KS., m. 05/29/1940 Minneapolis, Ottawa Co., KS. Darrell Malcolm LOTT, b; 07/01/1918 Wells, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 05/08/1990 Minneapolis, Ottawa Co., KS., son of Ernest (03/10/1882-01/23/1971) and Maude Eloise (Lash)(09/25/1888-01/02/1969) Lott. buried Bennington Cemetery, Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Margaret Elaine Lott, b; 1943 Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS. m. 10/20/1963 Richard John DARG, b; 1942 Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS.

11-2 Nancy Joyce Lott, b; 02/11/1945 Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 03/12/2007 m. 08/31/1961 Philip Dean CLEVELAND, b; 03/08/1943 Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS. she is buried Bennington Cemetery, Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS.

11-3 Ernest Edward Lott, b; 01/18/1941 Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 05/16/1995 Salina, Saline Co., KS., m. 05/16/19?? Salina, Saline Co., KS. Doris Mitchell BEAN, he is buried Bennington Cemetery, Bennington, Ottawa Co., KS.


9-12 Arthur Stilwell, b; 03/16/1880 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 05/09/1945 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. Jessie BRANSON, b; 11/28/1890 Peabody, Marion Co., KS., d; 04/??/1977 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., daughter of.Allan (02/1848-1934) and Louisa Marie (Collins)(11/14/1849-03/12/1934) Branson, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Hazel B. Stilwell, b; 06/07/1909, d; 04/01/1991

twin 10-2 Dorothy W. Stilwell, b; 09/22/1914 Liberty Twp., Marion Co., IA., d; 11/30/1917 Liberty Twp., Marion Co., IA.

twin 10-3 Donald Willard Stilwell, b; 09/22/1914, d; 06/06/1994

10-4 Arthur Leroy Stilwell, b; 01/31/1920, d; 02/14/1993


10-1 Hazel B. Stilwell, b; 06/07/1909 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 04/01/1991 Indianola, Warren Co., IA., m. 10/20/1928 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. George Edward PILKINGTON, b; 05/18/1904 Moberly, Randolph Co., MO., d; 08/??/1974 Indianola, Warren Co., IA., son of Mark Edward (05/22/1881-01/15/1969) and Anna Elizabeth (Young)(03/1880-09/1942) Pilkington, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

1 child…. 11th generation

12-1 Gloria Stilwell, b; 1930 in IA.


10-3 Donald Willard Stilwell, b; 09/22/1914 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 06/06/1994 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 12/25/1936 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. Anna Mae JOHNSON, b; 04/09/1917 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., d; 1989 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., both buried Sunset Memorial Gardens, Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Willard Stilwell, Jr., b; 1934 in IA.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sandra L. Stilwell, b; 1962

12-2 Marcia L. Stilwell, b; 1963 Des Moine, IA.

12-3 Brad D. Stilwell, adopted b; 1964 Du Page Co., IL m. Sarah SZABO, b; 1964

12-4 Craig Tucker Stilwell, b; 1971

12-5 Donald Jack Stilwell, b; 1974 Du Page Co., IL.


12-1 Sandra L. Stilwell, b; 1962 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI., m. David CLARKE

2 children 13th? generation

13-1 Alexandra Clarke, b; 1996 London, England

13-2 Adam Clarke, b; 1999 London, England


12-4 Craig Tucker Stilwell, b; 1971 Du Page Co., IL, m. Lauri L. BERGER, b; 1969 in KY

2 children 13th? generation

13-1 Lauren Berger, stepchild, b; 1991 Tampa, Hillsborough Co., FL.

13-2 Ava Stilwell, b; 2005 Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL.


10-4 Arthur Leroy Stilwell, b; 01/31/1920 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 02/14/1993 Palmyra, Warren Co., IA., m. 10/16/1937 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA. Mabel Elzetta WALLACE, b; 09/23/1918 nr Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 06/06/1991 Palmyra, Warren Co., IA., daughter of Elmer (1886-1954) and Edith Viola (White)(1896-1974) Wallace. Both buried Palmyra Cemetery, Palmyra, Warren Co., IA. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol Ann Stilwell, b; 1939

11-2 son Stilwell,


11-1 Carol Ann Stilwell, b; 1939 in IA., 1m. ? JOHANNES, son of Ralph Dewey (1898-1965) and Hannah Dollie (Bonham)(1903-1983) Johannes

2m. Richard Eugene MILLER

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Johannes,

12-2 son Johannes,

12-3 son Johannes,

12-4 son Johannes,


12-1 son Johannes, m. Judy SORANSON

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Johannes,

13-2 son Johannes,

13-3 dau Johannes,


12-4 son Johannes, m. Jo Nan MARCHAL, b; 1964

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Johannes,

13-2 dau Johannes,

13-3 Carl Andrew Johannes,


11-2 son Stilwell, 1m. Dona CANADA

2m. ? OSBORNE

4 children.... 12th generation, 2 with each

12-1 son Stilwell,

12-2 son Stilwell,

12-3 son Stilwell,

12-4 Jennifer K. Stilwell, b; 07/??/1964, d; 01/19/2008


12-2 son Stilwell, 1m. ? GIBLER

2m. Peggy Jean MILLER

3 children.... 13th generation, 1st with Gibler

13-1 dau Stilwell,

13-2 dau Stilwell,

13-3 son Stilwell,


12-3 son Stilwell, m. ? STANLEY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Stilwell,

13-2 dau Stilwell,


12-4 Jennifer K. Stilwell, b; 07/??/1964, d; 01/19/2008, m. Tha XAYAPHIOU, b; 1961

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Xayaphiou,


9-13 Cora May Stilwell, b; 08/07/1883 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 06/03/1932, 1m. 11/27/1901 Marion Co., IA. John Lambert MARTIN, b; 06/15/1880 in IL., d; 01/14/1919 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., he is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. He is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

2m. Martin Rayburn WILLIAMS, b; 02/22/1875 in IA., d; 03/23/1963 Los Angeles Co., CA., son of Eli R. (1837-) and Catherine Elizabeth (Stroud)(1846-) Williams.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Walter Lambert Martin, b; 02/28/1904, d; 07/12/1974

10-2 Rosa Jane Martin, b; 01/24/1906 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 04/16/1985 Indianola, Warren Co., IA., m. 01/04/1939 Unionville, Putnam Co., MO. George Gilbert FRIDLEY, b; 11/03/1910, d; 07/13/1992 Indianola, Warren Co., IA. Both buried IOOF Cemetery, Indianola, Warren Co., IA. Though he is buried with a different wife whom he married in 1960.

10-3 Ralph E. Martin, b; 1911 in IA.

10-4 Clarence Lowell Martin, b; 12/20/1913, d; 12/04/2006

10-5 Merle R. Williams, b; 08/18/1925 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 01/05/2001 Red Bluff, Tehama Co., CA.


10-1 Walter Lambert Martin, b; 02/28/1904 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 07/12/1974 Bussey, Marion Co., IA., m. 07/12/1930 Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA. Grace Mildred BOLTON, b; 03/24/1912 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 07/02/2002 Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ., daughter of Guy Clifford and Margaret May (Emerson) Bolton.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Daryl Martin, b; 1932 in IA.

11-2 Caryl Martin, b; 1935 in IA.


10-4 Clarence Lowell Martin, b; 12/20/1913 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/04/2006 Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 03/11/1934 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Grace Elizabeth STOUT, b; 01/26/1912 Brighton, Washington Co., IA., d; 08/27/1993 Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ., daughter of Benjamin Franklin (1873-1954) and Emma (Bohlman)(1884-1966) Stout, buried Green Acres Memorial Park, Scottsdale, Maricopa Co., AZ.

5 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Mary Grace Martin, d; bfr 2006

11-2 John L. Martin, b; 1935, m. Dorothy A. ?, b; 1932

11-3 Paul B. Martin, b; 1937, m. Joyce M. ?, b; 1941

11-4 Carl Lee Martin, b; 1938

11-5 Janet Eeleen Martin, b; 08/31/1943, d; 01/15/2007

grandchildren; Mark Martin, Mike Martin and Jami Martin, Scott Martin and, Chris Martin, Jay Martin


11-4 Carl LeeMartin, b; 1938, m. Jane Elizabeth ?, b; 1941

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 David Carl Martin, b; 1964, m. Karen Ann GLINSKAS, b; 1966

12-2 Denise E. Martin, b; 1967, m. David A. HALL

12-3 Lisa M. Martin, b; 1969, m. ? SASSO


11-5 Janet Eeleen Martin, b; 08/31/1943, d; 01/15/2007, m. Charles W. COOK

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Cary W. Cook, b; 1964

12-2 Rodney L. Cook, b; 1967


12-1 Cary W. Cook, b; 1964, m. Jenny ?,

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Matthew Cook,


12-2 Rodney L. Cook, b; 1967, m. Karie L. ?, b; 1970

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Casey Cook,

13-2 Brady Cook,

13-3 Dylan Cook,


8-4 John F. Stillwell, b; 03/??/1942 in OH., d; 02/02/1931 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., m. 1865 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA. Rebecca Jane RINEHART, b; 04/15/1839 in WV, d; 02/??/1920 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA., daughter of John (06/11/1790-07/08/1865) and Rosanna (Custer)(11/27/1796-07/16/1889) Rinehart, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. He was a veteran of the Civil War.

10 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Frederick S. Stilwell, b; 11/20/1865, d; 05/02/1902

9-2 Annie Belle Stilwell, b; 02/03/1868, d; 03/23/1895

9-3 Margrett Stilwell, b; 1868 in IA.

9-4 William Owen Stilwell, b; 11/22/1869, d; 02/03/1929

9-5 Jesse Stillwell, b; 1872, d; 1956

9-6 George B. Stillwell, b; 01/10/1873 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA., d; 02/19/1922 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

9-7 Lewis James Stilwell, b; 09/25/1877, d; 04/11/1952

9-8 Charles A. Stilwell, b; 1879, d; 1928

9-9 Ida Arvilla Stillwell, b; 09/14/1880, d; 06/10/1932

9-10 Albert Elsworth Stilwell, b; 07/10/1883, d; 01/28/1947


9-1 Frederick S. Stilwell, b; 11/20/1865 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA., d; 05/02/1902 Sequim, Jefferson Co., WA., m. Ellen Ella UNDERWOOD, b; 02/07/1861 Memphis, Scotland Co., MO., d; 05/21/1924 Sedro-Woolley, Skagit Co., WA., daughter of William James (1816-1897) and Ann R. (Williamson)(1819-1865) Underwood. Buried Blue Mountain Cemetery, Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.

3 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Anna Viola Stilwell, b; 12/14/1889 Minneapolis, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 05/24/1914 Seattle, King Co., WA., buried Blue Mountain Cemetery, Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.

10-2 Marietta “May” Stilwell, b; 02/03/1891, d; 01/24/1981

10-3 Birtie Trevilla Stilwell, b; 06/17/1898 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., d; 09/10/1964 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., 1m. 08/16/1919 Skagit, WA. Thomas Graham Gratton BEARD, b; 02/15/1891 Anacortes, Skagit Co., WA., d; 11/24/1966 Anacortes, Skagit Co., WA., son of William George (1847-1915) and Mary Jane (Graham)(1854-1927) Beard.

2m. 1929 Albert Joseph LeCLAIR, b; 10/04/1892 Lena, Oconto Co., WI., d; 07/24/1946 Debob, Jefferson Co., WA., son of ? and Emeline (Reulle)(08/30/1861-07/16/1944) LeClair. Both buried Mount Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.


10-2 Marietta “May” Stilwell, b; 02/03/1891 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., d; 01/24/1981 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., m. 01/16/1909 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA. George Fairfax KING, b; 11/11/1883 Xenia, Greene Co., OH., d; 02/24/1964, son of John W. (1842-1908) and Polly Wilbur (Smith)(1842-1900) King. Buried Mount Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.

5 children…. 11th generation

11-1 John Alfred King, b; 04/29/1912, d; 10/11/1965

11-2 Dorothy Elinore King, b; 05/02/1913, d; 11/16/2012

11-3 George Fairfax King, b; 06/07/1914, d; 01/15/1994

11-4 Gladys Viola King, b; 09/15/1910, d; 06/22/1990

11-5 Kenneth M. King, b; 04/11/1919, d; 12/10/1994


11-1 John Alfred King, b; 04/29/1912 Sequim, Jefferson Co., WA., d; 10/11/1965 Seattle, King Co., WA., m. 02/22/1942 Shelton, Mason Co., WA. Myrtle Marie SOMMERVILLE, b; 11/24/1920 Cowiche, Yakima Co., WA., d; 05/07/2009 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., daughter of James Edward Dobbie (1892-1975) and Eula Maria (Smith)(1898-1969) Somerville. Her 2m. Warren Jackson. Buried Mount Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

7 children…. 12th generation

12-1 John Alfred King, b; 1943, m. Beverly A. RUNNION, b; 1945, daughter of Charles (1925-2009) and Betty Jane (Wood)(1923-12/08/2003) Runnion.

12-2 James E. King, b; 1947

12-3 Donna King, b; 1948, m. Jimmie Carl HAWKINS, b; 1942

12-4 Richard L. King, b; 1949, m. Karen ?

12-5 Mary J. King, b; 1951

12-6 Robert A. King, b; 1952, m. Julie ?

12-7 Marvin L. King,


12-5 Mary J. King, b; 1951, m. Vilas Vernon O'SULLIVAN, Sr., b; 1948 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., son of Michael Patrick (02/02/1909-01/11/1981) and Laura Virginia (Schlichting)(11/28/1929-01/06/2005) O’Sullivan.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Vilas Vernon O’Sullivan,

13-2 Timothy O’Sullivan,


11-2 Dorothy Elinore King, b; 05/02/1913 Blue Mountain, Clallam Co., WA., d; 11/16/2012 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., m. 11/19/1938 Clifford Ennen ADEN, b; 04/07/1914 Walla Walla, Walla Walla Co., WA., d; 07/03/2001 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., son of John Ennen (1881-1969) and Freda Gertrude (Bryant)(1893-1987) Aden

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Nancy Aden, b; 1944, m. ? FELIX

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Michael Felix,


11-3 George Fairfax King, b; 06/07/1914 in WA., d; 01/15/1994 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Doris King, b; 1935 in WA.


11-4 Gladys Viola King, b; 09/15/1910 in OH., d; 06/22/1990, m. Harvey Joiner LEWMAN, b; 07/15/1903 Prather, IN., d; 06/27/1983, son of Emory Earl (1878-1966) and Vennie (Joiner)(1879-1949) Lewman. Buried Mount Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Harvey Joiner Lewman, b; 10/14/1929, d; 06/16/1946 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA. Buried Mount Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.


11-5 Kenneth M. King, b; 04/11/1919 in WA., d; 12/10/1994 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., m. Lois ?, b; 06/07/1923, d; 05/09/1992 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Bo King, m. Rebecca BRYANT, daughter of David Creath (02/15/1930-08/31/2008) and Mary Leona (Carlson)(1933-) Bryant


9-2 Annie Belle Stilwell, b; 02/03/1868 Marion Co., IA., d; 03/23/1895 Lamar, Ottawa Co., KS., m. 01/06/1888 Culver, KS. John Francis RAMEY, b; 05/??/1862 in IA., son of Daniel (1843-) and Adaline (?)(1842-) Ramsey. She is buried Hall Cemetery, Delphos, Ottawa Co., KS.

2 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Lester Francis Ramey, b; 06/24/1888, d; 01/09/1966

10-2 Clyde William Ramey, b; 1890, d; 1900


10-1 Lester Francis Ramey, b; 06/24/1888 Lamar, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 01/09/1966 Cameron, Clinton Co., MO., m. 05/07/1913 Denison, Jackson Co., KS. Josephine Lee PRESTON, b; 05/27/1890 Muscotah, Atchinson Co., KS., d; 06/06/1986 Cameron, Caldwell Co., MO, daughter of John William (1858-1940) and Susan J. (Douglas)(1862-1892) Preston, he is buried Cameron Memory Gardens, Cameron, Caldwell Co., MO.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Anamae Ramey, b; 04/21/1914, d; 09/27/1999

11-2 Howard Francis Ramey, b; 08/22/1915, d; 02/20/2011

11-3 Helen Elouise Ramey, b; 07/11/1919 Lamar, Ottawa Co., KS., d; 01/27/2011 Maysville, DeKalb Co., MO., m. Robert E. HOOPER, b; 11/23/1916, b; 03/??/1969, buried Cameron Memory Gardens, Cameron, Caldwell Co., MO.

11-4 Cecil William Ramey, b; 02/11/1924, d; 05/13/2011


11-1 Anamae Ramey, b; 04/21/1914 Denison, Jackson Co., KS., d; 09/27/1999 Oskaloosa, Jefferson Co., KS., 1m. 07/11/1932 Denison, Jackson Co., KS. Glenn Roy WALKER, 12/06/1910 Swabville, KS., d; 02/10/1997 Oskaloosa, Jefferson Co., KS., son of of Jesse Franklin (06/08/1880-12/06/1936) and Emma G. (Ratz)(11/01/1886-12/20/1969) Walker. divorced, she is buried with Glenn in Pleasant View Cemetery, Oskaloosa, Jefferson Co., KS.

2m. 09/25/1982 Lawrence, KS. George Lawrence EASUM, d; 05/14/1998

6 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Lester LeMoyne Walker, b; 02/18/1933, d; 08/25/1994

12-2 Glenda J. Walker, b; 10/25/1934, d; 06/20/1990

12-3 Harlan L. Walker, b; 11/04/1936

12-4 Wanda Claire Walker, b; 09/16/1939, d; 04/12/2014

12-5 Ramey F. Walker, b; 1944, m. Dr. Erva V. ROBBINS, b; 1946

12-6 Shirley J. Walker, b; 1957, m. Lester L. ROSE, b; 1956

grandchild, Audrey D. Walker, b; 07/10/1971, d; 05/04/1979, buried Pleasant View Cemetery, Oskaloosa, Jefferson Co., KS.


12-1 Lester LeMoyne Walker, b; 02/18/1933 Horton, KS., d; 08/25/1994 Melvern, Osage Co., KS., m. 04/04/1953 Lyndon, KS. Ruby Lucille GREEN, b; 06/25/1935 Quenemo, Osage Co., KS., d; 11/21/2009 Burlington, Coffey Co., KS., daughter of Ernest C. (12/25/1904-06/1973) and Ellen (Mollett)(1915-1990) Green, buried Melvern Cemetery, Melvern, Osage Co., KS.

5 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Teresa L. Walker, b; 1955

13-2 Michael J. Walker,

13-3 Melinda J. Walker, m Steve L. ARB, son of Orville Eugene (11/09/1927-12/10/1999) and Lois J. (?)(06/22/1928-02/13/1987) Arb

13-4 Dianna L. Walker, b; 09/25/1959 Ottawa, Franklin Co., KS., d; 12/19/2014 Minneola, Clark Co., KS., buried Appleton Township Cemetery, Minneola, Clark Co., KS.

13-5 Lori A. Walker, b; 1964

13-6 Larry Dean Walker, b; 12/25/1970 Quenemo, Osage Co., KS., d; 02/27/1999 Malvern, Osaage Co., KS., buried Melvern Cemetery, Melvern, Osage Co., KS.


13-1 Teresa L. Walker, b; 1955, m. James L. RICE, b; 1952, son of Donald and June (?) Rice.

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Jenny Rice, m. ? HAYS

14-2 Vincent Lee Rice, b; 08/10/1975 Ottawa, Franklin Co., KS., d; 05/26/2013 Osage Co., KS., m. Shelly NEWSOME, d; 05/??/2007, buried Melvern Cemetery, Melvern, Osage Co., KS.


12-2 Glenda J. Walker, b; 10/25/1934, d; 06/20/1990, m. 10/26/1952 Richard E. GOINS, b; 07/13/1933, d; 09/08/2006, son of William Hubert (1904-1984) and Edna Loree (Kramer)(1910-2001) Goins, buried Underwood Cemetery, Williamstown, Jefferson Co., KS.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Julie Renee Goins, b; 01/23/1958, d; 01/23/1958 buried Underwood Cemetery, Williamstown, Jefferson Co., KS.

13-2 Barry Goins,


12-4 Wanda Claire Walker, b; 09/16/1939 Auburn, Nemaha Co., NE., d; 04/12/2014 Lansing, Levenworth Co., KS., m. 01/16/1960 Perry, KS. LeRoy John KISNER, b; 01/17/1936 Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS., d; 04/26/1987 Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS., the son of Joseph George (1910-2000) and Rose A. (Reb)(1911-1991) Kisner, buried Penwell-Gabel Cemetery and Mausoleum, Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Anthony Kisner,

13-2 Roxie Kisner,


13-1 Anthony J. Kisner, m. Carolyn ?, b; 1962, Lawrence KS

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Katharine Kisner,

14-2 Anne Kisner,


13-2 Roxie Kisner, 1m. ? MILNER, 2m. aft 1987 Timothy FORGE

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Nicholas Milner,


11-2 Howard Francis Ramey, b; 08/22/1915, d; 02/20/2011, m. 06/23/1946 Carolyn L. SELLE, b; 1917, d; 11/05/1980, buried Cameron Memory Gardens, Cameron, Caldwell Co., MO. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Dennis L. Ramey, b; 1946

12-2 Una G. Ramey, b; 1947


12-1 Dennis L. Ramey, b; 1946, m. Linda ?

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Darin J. Ramey, b; 1967 m. Debra L. ?, b; 1956

13-2 Brian F. Ramey, b; 1968, m. Carrie S., ?, b; 1969

13-3 Karie Ramey, b; 1969, m. William D. PAYSINGER

13-4 Robert Jason Ramey, b; 1977, m. Martha ?,


12-2 Una G. Ramey, b;1947, 1m. ? NEWCOM

2m. Denis P. DULCAN, b; 1955

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Eric M. Newcom, b; 1969

13-1 Ashli Newcom, b;1973 m. Michael L. HANLAN, b; 1972, St. Joseph, MO,


11-4 Cecil William Ramey, b; 02/11/1924 Denison, Jackson Co., KS., d; 05/13/2011 Herington, Dickinson Co., KS., 1m. Gladys M. ?, b; 12/04/1924, d; 03/15/1988 Robinson, Brown Co., KS., buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Robinson, Brown Co., KS.

2m. Carol MOORE,

4 children…. 12 generation

12-1 Steve Ramey,

12-2 Gary W. Ramey,

12-3 Randy Ramey,

12-4 Timothy P. Ramey, b; 09/08/1958 in KS., d; 04/25/1987 Robinson, Brown Co., KS., buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Robinson, Brown Co., KS.


12-2 Gary W. Ramey, m. Linda Kay SCHELL, daughter of Thomas J. (1930-) and Dorothy (?)(1930-) Schell

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Ramey, of Robinson,

13-2 Kiley Kay Ramey, b; 02/28/1990, d; 11/25/2006, auto accident, buried Rose Hill Cemetery, Robinson, Brown Co., KS.


9-4 William Owen Stilwell, b; 11/22/1869 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA., d; 02/03/1929 Canyon Co., IA., m. 1889 Chapman, Ottawa Co., KS. Emma Savilla DEEMER, b; 10/16/1863 in PA., d; 12/04/1935 Canyon Co., ID., daughter of George W. (05/11/1818-05/02/1893) and Hannah (Dunmire)(04/16/1822-03/09/1892) Deemer, buried Canyon Hill Cemetery, Caldwell, Canyon Co., ID.

1 child…. 10th generation

10-1 Elmer Franklin Stilwell, b; 07/17/1891 Miltonvale, Cloud Co., KS., d; 08/19/1949 Canyon Co., ID., m. 09/01/1914 Caldwell, Caynon Co, ID. May Elizabeth MAYHUGH, b; 07/22/1894 Florence, Marion Co., KS, d; 08/30/1962 Seattle, King Co., WA., daughter of James Cyrus (1856-1931) and Malinda (Snavely)(1862-1933) Mayhugh, buried Canyon Hill Cemetery, Caldwell, Canyon Co., ID. Divorced by 1930

5 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Mary Maybell Stilwell, b; 05/15/1915, d; 11/??/1986

11-2 Edward Elmer Stilwell, b; 04/29/1917, d; 12/14/1993

11-3 Florence Fay Stilwell, b; 11/16/1919, d; 10/14/1994

11-4 Edna Elsie Stilwell, b; 09/30/1921 Oakhill, KS., d; 05/18/1982 Seattle, King Co., WA.,

11-5 General George Stilwell, b; 01/01/1924 in KS., d; 10/21/1985 Walla Walla, Walla Walla Co., WA.


11-1 Mary Maybell Stilwell, b; 05/15/1915 Parma, Canyon Co., ID., d; 11/??/1986 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., m. 01/??/1934 Ralph William CRANER, b; 02/28/1912 Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co., ID., d; 11/17/1990 Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co., ID., son of John Clarence (1885-1950) and Sarah Jane (Turner)(1895-1958) Craner.

8 children…. 12th generation

12-1 June Louise Craner, b; 1935, m. ? WATSON

12-2 Ronald Craner, b; 1936

12-3 Donald Leroy Craner, b; 1937, d; 1953 buried Mountain View Cemetery, Walla Walla, Walla Walla Co., WA.

12-4 Dale Roger Craner, b; 05/28/1940, d; 04/19/2010

12-5 Kenneth Lavern Craner, b; 02/03/1944 Walla Walla Co., WA., d; 11/17/1958 Spokane Co., WA., buried Mountain View Cemetery, Walla Walla, Walla Walla Co., WA.

12-6 Diane Craner, m. ? PECANZO

12-7 Terry Craner,

12-8 Bill Craner,


12-4 Dale Roger Craner, b; 05/28/1940, d; 04/19/2010 Spokane Valley, WA., 1m. 12/08/1958 Walla Walla Co., WA. Patricia Lahoma HARDIN, b; 03/28/1942 Walla Walla, Walla Walla Co., WA., d; 03/26/1995 Walla Walla, Walla Walla Co., WA. daughter of Obra Theodore and Blanch RoEtta (Sumerlin) Hardin.

2m. 07/18/1983 Stevens Co., WA. Ione F. SQUIRES, b; 1941

5 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Dale Craner, Jr., b; 1964, m. 10/26/1985 Kitsap Co., WA. Rhonda Sharon WRIGHT, b; 1963

13-2 Tina M. Craner, b; 1964

13-3 Michael W. Craner, b; 1965

13-4 Joseph W. Craner, b; 1968

13-5 Duane Craner,


11-2 Edward Elmer Stilwell, b; 04/29/1917 Ottawa Co., KS., d; 12/14/1993 Canyon Co., IA., m. 06/02/1945 Payette, ID. Ada Louise HAZEN, b; 12/14/1923 Caldwell, Caynon Co., ID., d; 10/14/2010 Nampa, Cayon Co., ID., daughter of John William (11/28/1892-1951) and Georgia Esther (Doty)(1886-1953) Hazen, buried Canyon Hill Cemetery, Caldwell, Canyon Co., ID.

9 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Clarence E. Stilwell, b; 1946, m. Kay ?

12-2 Otis L. Stilwell, b; 1952

12-3 Keith E. Stilwell, b; 1954, m. Laura S. ?, b; 12/10/1962

12-4 Ray D. Stilwell, b; 1957

12-5 Mary Francis Stilwell, b; 1943

12-6 Nancy A. Stilwell, b; 1962, m. Kevin A. BROWN, b; 1962

12-7 Errol Stilwell, d; bfr 1993

12-8 William Stilwell, d; bfr 1993

12-9 Shirley Joann Stilwell, b; 08/22/1947, d; 06/05/1988, m. 06/25/1971 Eugene MOREY, b; 06/26/1946, d; 06/05/1988, both buried Canyon Hill Cemetery, Caldwell, Canyon Co., ID.


12-2 Otis L. Stilwell, b; 1952, 1m. Teresa M. BLY, b; 1962, daughter of Dale A. (07/04/1941-) and Carol J. (?)(09/17/1941-) Bly, ID. Her 2m. to Rhett Huntsinger

2m. Stephanie ?

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Cherie JoAnn Stilwell, b; 11/17/1980 McCall, Valley Co., ID., d; 04/06/1995 Nampa, Caynon Co., ID., buried Canyon Hill Cemetery, Caldwell, Canyon Co., ID.

13-2 Tina Louise Stilwell,

13-3 John Stilwell,


12-5 Mary Francis Stilwell, b; 1943, m. Marvin G. WIEDENFELD, b; 1941, son of George (-1949) and Dorothy U. (Wolfe)(04/11/1909-07/03/2012) Wiedenfeld living Boise

4 children….. 13th generation

13-1 Donald L. Wiedenfeld, b; 1976

13-2 Dianna Wiedenfeld, m. David KENNEDY

13-3 Michael G. Wiedenfeld, b; 1965, m. Linda K. ?, b; 01965

13-4 David D. Wiedenfeld, b; 1971


13-4 David D. Wiedenfeld, b; 1971, m. Erin ?,

1 child….. 14th generation

14-5 Terri Wiedenfeld, m. ? STANTON


11-3 Florence Fay Stilwell, b; 11/16/1919 Clay Co., KS., d; 10/14/1994 Nampa, Canyon Co., ID., m. 03/14/1941 Nampa, Canyon Co., ID. Charley F. SHIPLEY, b; 09/14/1914 Rockville, Bates Co., MO., d; 03/05/1985 Nampa, Canyon Co., ID., buried Hillcrest Memorial Gardens, Caldwell, Canyon Co., ID.

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Clara Fay Shipley, b; 1942

12-2 Edward E. Shipley, b; 1944

12-3 Ralph G. Shipley, b; 1949

12-4 Mary L. Shipley, m. William J. LOCKWOOD

12-5 Dorothy A. Shipley, b; 1954, m. ? MORRIS


12-1 Clara Fay Shipley, b; 1942, m. Bill A. ROBINETTE, b; 1939

2 chldren…. 13th generation

13-1 Linda Robinette, b; 1961

13-2 Tracy Robinette, b; 1963


9-7 Lewis James Stilwell, b; 09/25/1877 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA., d; 04/11/1952 Burley, Cassia Co., IA., m. Kathryn Beth SMALL, b; 11/14/1878 Blackburn, Saline Co., MO., d; 05/29/1962, daughter of David W. and Julia A. (Green) Small. Buried Pleasant View Cemetery, Burley, Cassia Co., ID.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Julia June Stilwell, b; 08/06/1917 Heyburn, Minidoka Co., ID., d; 11/06/1970, m. 12/25/1941 Heyburn, Minidoka Co., ID. Bernell Humpherys KENNINGTON, b; 09/06/1917 Afton, Linclon Co., WY., d; 03/12/2005, son of Ira Lee and Emeline (Humpherys) Kennington. Buried Pleasant View Cemetery, Burley, Cassia Co., ID.

10-2 Bernice Stilwell Stilwell, b; 1919 in ID.


9-8 Charles A Stilwell, b; 1879 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS., d; 1928, m. 03/28/1906 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Mary MURPHY, b; 1886 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., d; 1972, daughter of Thomas Henry (10/06/1854-04/20/1928) and Lucy Frances (Gee)(05/29/1861-07/18/1914) Murphy. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

2 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Velma Geneva Stilwell, b; 02/02/1907, d; 05/20/1990, m. 06/22/1927 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA. William James BEARCE, b; 05/04/1902 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 03/28/1964 West Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., son of William James (1861-1934) and Dora (Becker)(1879-1950) Bearce, buried Resthaven Cemetery, West Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

10-2 Mildred M. Stilwell, b; 1910


9-9 Ida Arvilla Stillwell, b; 09/14/1880 Ottawa Co., KS, d; 06/10/1932 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. 10/29/1899 Marion Co., IA. Albert Bert WALLACE, b; 07/21/1881 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 03/22/1952 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., son of Franklin Theodore (01/12/1849-07/14/1914) and Sarah Elzetta (Meyers)(01/10/1857-09/05/1907) Wallace. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lewis Ellsworth Wallace, b; 05/21/1900, d; 12/22/1972

10-2 Bertha Mae Wallace, b; 07/01/1903 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 01/29/1975 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA.

10-3 Perry Edward Wallace, b; 06/02/1905, d; 09/30/1951

10-4 Richard Irwin Wallace, b; 07/08/1907, d; 04/02/1973

10-5 Clara Lovena Wallace, b; 09/09/1909 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/??/1987 Empire, Stanislaus Co., CA. m. Jesse ROMANS, b; 05/23/1903 Mitchellville, Polk Co., IA., d; 12/15/1998 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., son of Frank Louis (1873-1948) and Sarah (Siegel)(1872-1948) Romans, buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

10-6 Floyd Oliver Wallace, b; 08/30/1912 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/19/1978 Marion Co., IA.

10-7 Harold Edwin Wallace, b; 03/08/1915 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/07/1970 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

10-8 Ila I. O. Wallace, b; 11/15/1919 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/04/2010 Attica, Marion Co., IA., m. 09/29/1939 Coy Carmen WORK, b; 03/30/1920, d; 10/17/2002, son of Paul Arthur (1894-1984) and Ethel L. (Bingaman)(1897-1970) Work. Buried Graceland Cemetery, Knoxville, Marion Co., IA.


10-1 Lewis Ellsworth Wallace, b; 05/21/1900 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/22/1972 Iowa City, Johnson Co., IA., m. 01/24/1920 Bussey, Marion Co., IA. Katherine M. WAISNER, b; 03/25/1902 Marysville, Marion Co., IA., d; 05/02/1999 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., daughter of Jacob (06/17/1861-03/23/1953) and Henrietta Celono (Justice)(11/15/1867-11/14/1948) Waisner. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruby Edna Wallace, b; 11/04/1921, d; 03/09/2005

Twin 11-2 Helen Irene Wallace, b; 1925

Twin 11-3 May Merre Wallace, b; 1924, d; bfr 1930

11-4 Florence Marie Wallace, b; 12/16/1925, d; 01/27/2005

11-5 James H. Wallace, b; 1928 in IA.

11-6 Robert Leland Wallace, b; 04/23/1930, d; 01/20/2009

11-7 Teddy William Wallace, b; 04/30/1932, d; 12/04/1999


11-1 Ruby Edna Wallace, b; 11/04/1921 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 03/09/2005 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., m. 04/04/1943 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Lloyd Wilson CLARK, b; 02/13/1919 Fillmore, Saskatchenwan, Canada, d; 05/22/2007 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., son of Homer Davis (1886-1967) and Inez Elizabeth (Stump)(1888-1973) Clark. Buried Oak View Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co., IA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carol S. Clark, b; 1950

12-2 Ronald L. Clark, b; 1945 in IA., m. Marlene L. ?, b; 1949

12-3 Donald R. Clark, b; 1957 in IA., m. Nancy ?

12-4 Larry D. Clark, b; 1959

12-5 Steven Allen Clark, b; 11/11/1954, d; 09/26/2006


12-1 Carol S. Clark, b; 1950, m. Bruce L. RAHN, b; 1951

3 children.... 13th generation

12-1 Jerry Rahn, m. Pam ?

12-2 Bill L. Rahn, m. Jen ?

12-3 David Rahn,


12-4 Larry D. Clark, b; 1959 in IA., m. Patricia S. ?, b; 1962

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Carrie Clark,


12-5 Steven Allen Clark, bb; 11/11/1954 Centerville, Appanoose Co., IA., d; 09/26/2006 Little Rock, Pulaski Co., AR., m. 07/17/1976 Connie CARDER, daughter of Keith and Mary (?) Carder, he is buried Oak View Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co., IA.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chis Clark, DVM, b; 1978 in IA.

13-2 Kevin Clark, b; 1980 in IA.

13-3 Kylie Clark, b; 1985 in IA.


11-2 Helen Irene Wallace, b; 1925 in IA., m. Leo V. FLAHIVE, b; 08/05/1920 in IA., d; 12/24/1993 in IA., he is buried Saint Mary’s Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co, IA.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Kathy I. Flahive, b; 1948

12-2 Donna J. Flahive, b; 03/31/1952, d; 04/30/1999

12-3 Patrick Flahive, m. Beatrice ?

12-4 Margaret A. Flahive, b; 1956, m. Dan CHRISTIAN


12-1 Kathy I. Flahive, b; 1948, m. 09/07/1974 George F. STATER, b; 10/07/1939 Ottumwa, Wapello Co., IA., d; 08/25/2011 Ottumwa, Wapello Co., IA., son of Edward E. (02/27/1906-10/1960) and Paula C. (Jemison)(10/29/1908-06/03/1993) Stater. He is buried Calvary Cemetery, Ottumwa, Wapello Co., IA., he was a US Army veteran

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Allison Stater,

13-2 Andrea L. Stater, b; 1979

13-3 Natalie Stater, d; bfr 2011


12-2 Donna J. Flahive, b; 03/31/1952 Ottumwa, Wapello Co., IA., d; 04/30/1999 Galesburg, Knox Co., IL., m. 10/07/1978 Ottumwa, Wapello Co., IA. Edward PETERS, she is buried Calvary Cemetery, Ottumwa, Wapello Co., IA.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Edward Peters,

13-2 Mindy Peters,


11-4 Florence Marie Wallace, b; 12/16/1925 Marysville, Marion Co., IA., d; 01/27/2005 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., m. 06/04/1948 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Garland Ray CAMPBELL, b; 07/20/1928 Valley Junction, Polk Co., IA., d; 01/08/2002 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., son of Ira Rex (12/28/1891-09/24/1971) and Winnifred Vanetta (Venator)(05/26/1900-05/15/1977) Campbell. Buried Saint Mary’s Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co., IA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roy R. Campbell, b; 1949, m. Shirley L. ?, b; 1947

12-2 Gary C. Campbell, b; 1953, m. Margaret M. ?, b; 1943


11-6 Robert Leland Wallace, b; 04/23/1930 Maroin Co., IA., d; 01/20/2009 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., he was a veteran of the US Army.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Robert O. Wallace, m. Renee L. ?, b; 1964

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Rhianna Wallace,

13-2 Ross Wallace,

13-3 Rebecca Wallace,

13-4 Reese Wallace,


11-7 Teddy William. Wallace, b; 04/30/1932 Marysville, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/04/1999 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., m. 1949 Knoxville, IA. Sallie Irene PETTYJOHN, b; 04/22/1932 Marion Co., IA., d; 11/16/2011 Monroe Co, IA., daughter of Charles Alfred (01/08/1885-02/12/1952) and Nora Belle (Inman)(12/02/1892-02/06/1970) Pettyjohn, he is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Marion Co., IA., she is buried Oakview Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co., IA., he was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Teddy Alvin Wallace, 1949, d; 1989

12-2 Wanda Wallace, m. Doyle LONG,

12-3 Clyde L. Wallace, b; 1953, d; 1981

12-4 Marla Wallace, m. ? KENT

12-5 Kevin D. Wallace, b; 06/24/1957, d; 11/22/1991


12-1 Teddy Alvin Wallace, 1949, d; 1989, m. Kathy R. ?, b; 1950, buried Oakview Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co., IA.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Mekca Wallace,

13-2 Darin Wallace,


12-3 Clyde L. Wallace, b; 1953, d; 1981 buried Oakview Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co., IA.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Wallace,

13-2 Jason Wallace,


12-5 Kevin D. Wallace, b; 06/24/1957, d; 11/22/1991 buried Oakview Cemetery, Albia, Monroe Co., IA.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Kory Wallace,


10-2 Bertha Mae Wallace, b; 07/01/1903 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 01/29/1973 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., m. 03/18/1925 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Loren Wayne DAVIS, b; 09/07/1905 Marysville, Marion Co., IA., d; 08/26/1995 Albia, Monroe Co., IA., son of Arthur Russel (01/14/1872-04/01/1908) and Louisana “Lucy” (States)(09/06/1868-06/08/1946) Davis. Buried Marysville Cemetery, Marysville, Marion Co., IA.

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lowell Alva Davis, b; 01/28/1926 Maysville, Marion Co., IA., d; 02/09/1926 Marysville, Marion Co., IA., buried Liberty Cemetery, Bussey, Marion Co., IA.

11-2 Loren Russell Davis, b; 03/07/1927, d; 08/30/2013

11-3 Verne Cecil Davis, b; 08/02/1930 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 02/05/2006 Russell, Lucas Co., IA., m. 07/03/1956 Evelyn SEARS, b; 03/24/1926, buried Russell Cemetery, Russell, Lucas Co., IA. He was a US Marine Corps veteran.

11-4 Lola Marie Davis, b; 06/21/1933 Marysville, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/07/2006 DesMoines, Polk Co., IA., m. Raymond Leo ARRENDELL, b; 08/07/1927 Marion Co., IA., d; 03/30/1998 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., buried Marysville Cemetery, Marysville, Marion Co., IA.

11-5 Boyd Elmer Davis, b; 07/21/1937, d; 10/10/2012

11-6 Leatha Mae Davis, b; 02/10/1942, d; 03/22/2002

11-7 Ronald Gene Davis, b; 1943, m. Jean A. ?, b; 1959

11-8 Ruth Ilene Davis, b; 1943

11-9 Paul D. Davis, b; 1948, 1m. Judy Arlene LESTER, b; 1951

2m. Connie ?


11-2 Loren Russell Davis, b; 03/07/1927 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 08/30/2013 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., m. 10/02/1957 Rockford, IL. Ella Irene LANKFORD, b; 03/07/1927, buried Gullion Cemetery, Attica, IA., he was a veteran of the US Army

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Trudy Davis, m. Jerry CALVERT

12-2 Doran D. Davis, b; 1959

12-2 Daryl D. Davis, b; 1962


12-2 Doran D. Davis, b; 1959, m. 12/28/1985 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA. Cyndie Lynn MONTELL, b; 07/26/1961 Limestone, Aroostook Co., ME., d; 07/02/2011 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., daughter of Richard and Karen (Russell) Montell. Buried Graceland Cemetery, Knoxville, Marion Co., IA.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Christina Davis,

13-2 Brianna Davis,


11-5 Boyd Elmer Davis, b; 07/21/1937 Indiana, Marion Co., IA., d; 10/10/2012 Des Moines, Polk Co,. IA., m. 06/08/1958 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. Carol Ann SLAY, b; 02/14/1940 Lovilia, Monroe Co., IA., d; 05/03/2003 Pella, Marion Co., IA., daughter of Charles Allen (02/16/1911-03/16/1987) and Wreatha Lenora (Smith)(06/10/1915-11/05/1996) Slay, buried Marysville Cemetery, Marysville, Marion Co., IA.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Margaret Davis,

12-2 Steven Davis, m. Laura ?

12-3 Jennifer Davis, m. ? HATCHER

12-4 Susan R. Davis, b; 1971, m. Jason L. ALDRIDGE, b; 1970


11-6 Leatha Mae Davis, b; 02/10/1942 Marysville, Marion Co., IA., d; 03/22/2002 Newton, Jasper Co., IA. m. 10/15/1976 Newton, Jasper Co., IA. Leon E. BRADEN, b; 02/26/1936 in IA., d; 01/27/2012 in IA., son of Archie (09/17/1900-03/1965) and Rosa Mae (Lockard)(12/27/1904-11/24/1998) Braden. buried Marysville Cemetery, Marysville, Marion Co., IA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Keith Phillip Braden, b; 1977


11-8 Ruth Ilene Davis, b; 1943, m. 07/10/1970 Marion Co., IA. Ivyl Eugene BISH, b; 08/06/1931 Indianola, Warren Co., IA., d; 01/24/2005 Woodburn, Clarke Co., IA., buried Smyrna Cemetery, Osceola, Clarke Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of the Korean Confiict.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Rose A. Bish, b; 1978


10-3 Perry Edward Wallace, b; 06/02/1905 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 09/30/1951 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., m. 06/02/1940 Linneus, Linn Co., MO. Lorea Wilma CHRISTY, b; 10/07/1918 Lockman, Monroe Co., IA., d; 11/08/2014 in MO., daughter of Clyde G. (01/03/1893-07/1979) and Hannah (Morgan)(11/15/1891-06/1976) Christy, he is buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., she is buried Martin Cemetery, Grundy Co., IA. Her 2m. to Buren Frisbie

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Wilma Jane Wallace,

11-2 Vernon E. Wallace, b; 1945


11-1 Wilma Jane Wallace, m. ? ROBERTS

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Christy Roberts,

12-2 Dr. Amy Roberts, DVM,


12-1 Christy Roberts, m. Steve JESSEN

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Drew Jessen,

13-2 Madison Jessen,


11-2 Vernon E. Wallace, b; 1945, m. Sharon A. ?, b; 1956

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Logan Wallace, m. Samatha ?


10-4 Richard Irwin Wallace, b; 07/08/1907 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., d; 04/02/1973 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., 1m. 01/28/1934 Marion Co., IA. Marjorie REEVES, b; 08/31/1915 Marion Co., IA., d; 09/18/1935 Marion Co., IA. Both buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

2m. Eleanor Josephine DAVIS, d; 10/21/1917, daughter of Walter Earl (1894-1969) and Maude Violet (Hughes)(1895-1975) Davis

4 children.... 11th generation, 1st with Marjorie

11-1 Nona Mardell Wallace, b; 09/17/1934 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., d; 08/19/2004 Marion Co., IA., m. Charles Eugene RANKIN, b; 03/02/1930 Marion Co., IA., d; 09/17/1981 Knoxville, Marion Co., IA., son of Floyd Raymond (1898-1941) and Anna (Toll)(1904-1971) Rankin. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

11-2 Ida Mae Wallace, b; 1939 in IA.

11-3 dau Wallace, m. ? YATES

11-4 Clarence Agard Wallace, b; 10/17/1941, d; 05/12/1994


11-4 Clarence Agard Wallace, b; 10/17/1941 in IA., d; 05/12/1994 in AZ., m. 07/26/1963 in AZ. Emily Ann BURKE, b; 08/25/1941 Chicago, Cook Co., IL, d; 08/26/1985 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., daughter of Jonathan Oxford (04/12/1901-03/01/1978) and Maxine Lora (Fouser)(07/06/1910-10/30/1977) Burke, she is buried Cave Creek Cemetery, Carefree, Maricopa Co, AZ.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Wallace, m. ? RANKIN

12-2 son Wallace, m. ? Davis

12-3 dau Wallace, m. ? STUHAN

12-4 dau Wallace,


10-6 Floyd Oliver Wallace, b; 08/30/1912 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/19/1978 Marion Co., IA., m. 06/12/1936 Unionville, Putnam Co., MO. Juanita Louise PETTYJOHN, b; 10/04/1918 Marysville, Marion Co., IA. ,d; 08/12/2007 Ankeny, Polk Co., IA., daughter of Walter Leroy (07/19/1887-04/23/1964) and Elsie Eileen (Barnhill)(05/14/1898-11/24/1974) Pettyjohn. He is uried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA. She is buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Pleasant Hill, Marion Co., IA

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bert Leroy Wallace, bb; 12/26/1936, d; 10/01/1975, m. ? SAMS, buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Pleasant Hill, Marion Co., IA. He was a US Air Force veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.

12-2 Wendell Gayhart Wallace, b; 06/10/1938, d; 11/14/2004

12-3 Jimmy Wayne Wallace, m. Vivian ?


12-2 Wendell Gayhart Wallace, b; 06/10/1938 in IA., d; 11/14/2004, 2m. 09/08/1980 Barbara I. GOETSCHIUS, b; 1951, buried Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Pleasant Hill, Marion Co., IA. He was a US Army Reserve veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict.

4 children…. 13th generation, last with Barbara

13-1 Skeeter Wallace,

13-2 Gina Wallace,

13-3 Gary Wallace,

13-4 Maja Wallace,


10-7 Harold Edwin Wallace, b; 03/08/1915 Liberty, Marion Co., IA., d; 12/07/1970 Hamilton, Marion Co., IA., m. Lela Christina PINEGAR, b; 10/11/1916, daughter of Robert Linclon (10/13/1876-07/03/1955) and Dora Alice (Clevinger)(07/07/1877-03/16/1967) Pinegar. Buried Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton, Marion Co., IA.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gary Lee Wallace, b; 1933, m. ? CARLTON

12-2 dau Wallace, m. ? WHITLATCH


9-10 Albert Elsworth Stilwell, b; 07/10/1883 Lamar Ottawa Co., KS, d; 01/28/1947 Cassia Co., ID., m. 12/31/1904 Albia, Monroe Co., IA. Ellen Nellie HICKS, b; 03/04/1885 Keokuk, Lee Co., IA., d; 10/??/1979 Burley, Cassia Co., ID., daughter of David (12/1837-02/25/1912) and Lydia (King)(11/2854-05/26/1941) Hicks. Both buried Pleasant View Cemetery, Burley, Cassia Co., ID.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Dale George Pence Stilwell, b; 1918 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA., d; 1975 in OR., adopted


8-5 Catherine Stillwell, b; 03/29/1845 in OH., d; 09/22/1919 Independence, Jackson Co., MO., m. 09/06/1866 Marion Co., IA. William Farren Donelson BRANDON, b; 06/28/1844 St. Charles, St. Genevieve Co, MO., d; 08/30/1925 Holden, Johnson Co., MO., son of Elias Hiatt (1796-~1871) and Jane (Kenady)(1813-1878) Brandon. Both buried Mound Grove Cemetery, Independence, Jackson Co., MO.

13 childern? 9th generation

9-1 John Elias Brandon, b; 06/10/1866, d; 12/07/1924

9-2 Melissa Ann Brandon, b; 0706/1868 Marion Co., IA., d; 10/12/1869 Marion Co., IA.

9-3 Charles William Christopher Brandon, b; 11/01/1869, d; 02/26/1955

9-4 Delilah Jane Brandon, b; 04/24/1871, d; 06/01/1956

9-5 James Henry Harrison Brandon, b; 10/01/1873, d; 11/05/1940

9-6 Agnes Vera Brandon, b; ca 1874 Mills Co., IA., d; ca 1876

9-7 Ellen Catherine Brandon, b; 02/14/1875 Mills Co., IA., m. 1895 Fred BENNING, b; 1870

9-8 Elizabeth Mae Brandon, b; 02/21/1877 Shelby Co., IA., d; 11/26/1964 Phoenix, Maricopa Co, AZ., buried Resthaven Park, Glendale, Maricopa Co, AZ

9-9 Lillie Margaret Brandon, b; 08/03/1878 Shelby Co., IA., d; 1898, m. George BRADY, b; 1874

9-10 Rosa Lewretta Brandon, b; 05/06/1880 Shelby Co., IA., d; 12/02/1960 Phoenix, Maricopa Co, AZ., m. Ralph A. RAMSEY, b; 1872 in IA.,d; 1947, both buried Otis Cemetery, Otis, Washington Co., CO.

9-11 Mary Alice Brandon, b; 10/03/1881, d; 09/02/1965

9-12 Joseph Jacob Brandon, b; 06/02/1884 Shelby, Shelby Co., IA., d; 1885

9-13 Bertha Emaline Brandon, b; 04/09/1888, d; 06/17/1973


9-1 John Elias Brandon, b; 06/10/1866 Missouri Valley, Harrison Co., IA., d; 12/07/1924 Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA., m. 03/21/1891 Harlan, Shelby Co., IA. Rosetta Gertrude DUPREE, b; 02/20/1870 Emerson, Mills Co., IA., d; 05/15/1966 Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA., daughter of William Abraham (10/06/1845-09/03/1898) and Lucretia Gertrude (Rorebeck)(1844-1909) DuPree. Buried Woodbine Cemetery, Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA.

11 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Frederick Brandon, b; 01/08/1892, d; 02/??/1968

10-2 Donald Leroy Brandon, b; 06/27/1895, d; 01/01/1982

10-3 Indabell Brandon, b; 08/13/1896, d; 01/??/1977

10-4 Mable Brandon, b; 12/06/1897, d; 03/06/1997

10-5 Dale Brandon, b; 07/23/1898 Cass, Shelby Co., IA., d; 06/17/1981 Boise, Ada Co., ID. Buried Dry Creek Cemetery, Boise, Ada Co., ID. He was a US Army veteran serving in WWI and WWII, from 04/28/1917 until 03/29/1919 and then from 09/12/1942 until 09/22/1942

10-6 Russell Brandon, b; 11/21/1900, d; 08/13/1989

10-7 Rose Loretta Brandon, b; 10/31/1901 Shelby, Shelby Co., IA., d; 03/03/1992 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE., never married Buried Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Omaha, Douglas Co., NE.

10-8 Mary Winifred Brandon, b; 08/23/1903 Shelby Co., IA., d; 06/23/1966 Kings, CA., m. Charles DAVIS, b; ca 1900

10-9 Rhea Brandon, b; 04/07/1906 Shelby Co., IA., d; 03/30/1989 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE., never married Buried Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Omaha, Douglas Co., NE.

10-10 Gladys Brandon, b; 03/08/1909 Douglas, Harrison Co., IA.

10-11 Daisie Brandon, b; 06/20/1910, d; 08/05/1992


10-1 William Frederick Brandon, b; 01/08/1892 Portsmouth, Harrison Co., IA., d; 02/??/1968 in MN., m. 10/07/1913 Slayton, Murray Co., MN. Gertrude Mae KING, b; 07/01/1891 Belfast Twp., Murray Co., MN., d; 11/06/1973 in MN., daughter of William Clancy (1855-05/11/1924) and Lillian (VanBuskirk)(11/04/1862-02/03/1905) King.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lamona Brandon, b; 1915 in IA.

11-2 Cloyce D. Brandon, b; 01/14/1917, d; 03/11/1992

11-3 Ramola Rose Brandon, b; 12/26/1918, d; 04/12/2009

11-4 Duane King Brandon, b; 12/23/1923, d; 12/22/2007

11-5 Marian Beth Brandon, b; 01/18/1928, d; 03/14/1998


11-2 Cloyce D. Brandon, b; 01/14/1917 in MN., d; 03/11/1992 in MN., m. Dorothy V. PRIEBE, b; 03/02/1923, d; 05/08/1998 in ID., daughter of Rudolph John (08/21/1884-) and Elizabeth B. (?)(1884-) Priebe. Buried Fort Scott National Cemetery, Fort Scott, Bourbon Co., KS. During WWII he served in the US Army and was listed as a Prisoner of War in Germany on 02/17/1943

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jacqueline Joyce Brandon, b; 1946 Murray Co., MN.


11-3 Ramola Rose Brandon, b; 12/26/1918 in MN., d; 04/12/2009 Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co., SD., m. 04/24/1943 Lake Co., SD. Edward Philip COLLIGNON, b; 10/16/1916 Woonsocket, Sanborn Co., SD., d; 01/13/1983 Madison, Lake Co., SD., son of Robert Louis (02/11/1880-12/05/1966) and Mary Ann (Fee)(01/31/1882-05/22/1935) Collignon. Buried St Thomas Aquinas Church Cemetery, Madison, Lake Co., SD.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kathleen Mary Collignon, b; 1953

12-2 Kenneth Collignon, m. ? McDERMOTT

12-3 son Collignon,

12-4 Michael J. Collignon, b; 1948

12-5 Patricia Kay Collignon, b; 1945


12-1 Kathleen Mary Collignon, bb; 1953, m. David Richard HOLLAND, b; 10/23/1953 Hennepin Co., MN., son of Orlin Wilmer (1917-) and Marie Elizabeth (Thoreson) Holland

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Justin Edward Holland, b; 1981 Hennepin Co., MN.

13-2 Aaron Jahn Holland, b; 1986 Hennepin Co., MN.


12-4 Michael J. Collignon, b; 1948, m. ? LYNEH

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Collignon,

13-2 dau Collignon,


12-5 Patricia Kay Collignon, b; 1945 in MN., m. 08/21/1967 Winona Co., MN. Louis R. MILAVICKAS, b; 1946

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Andrew Milavikcas, b; 1979

13-2 Ryan Allen Milavikcas, b; 1983

13-3 dau Milavikcas ,

13-4 Eric Alexander Milavikcas, b; 1974, m. 09/15/2000 Tuscarawas Co., OH., Elizabeth T. BOWERS, b; 1972

13-5 Daniel A. Milavikcas, b; 1981


11-4 Duane King Brandon, b; 12/23/1923 in MN., d; 12/22/2007 Bemidji, Beltrami Co., MN., m. Dorothy Mae STEVENS, b; 1927, daughter of ? and ? (Breese) Stevens

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary Kathleen Brandon, b; 1946

12-2 Tari Lynn Brandon, b; 1955

12-3 Rene Annette Brandon, b; 1957


12-1 Mary Kathleen Brandon, b; 1946 Murray Co., MN., m. James John ROSS, b; 1943 Lincoln Co., MN., son of Louis Peter (1911-1977) and Helen Marie (Anthony)(1910-1996) Ross.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sandra May Ross, b; 1970 Lake of The Woods Co., MN.

13-2 Shannon Michael Ross, b; 1980 Lincoln Co., MN., m. 09/29/2001 Amy Michelle APPEL, b; 1980 Lincoln Co., MN., daughter of Leonard Francis (10/23/1936-05/07/1915) and Albertine Louise (Rolph)(1936-) Appel


13-1 Sandra May Ross, b; 1970 Lake of The Woods Co., MN., m. Kenneth George SKORCZEWSKI, b; 1959 Yellow Medicine Co., MN., son of George John (1928-) and Alice Mae ((Olsonawski)07/21/1935-) Skorczewski.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jacob Skorczewski, b; 1990

14-2 Dylan Kenneth Skorczewski, b; 1995 Brown Co., MN.


12-2 Tari Lynn Brandon, b; 1955 Nobles Co., MN., m. Kim Mylan Nelson, b; 1953 Lake of The Woods Co., MN., son of Wilbur Charles (1912-1974) and Gladys Luverne (Urseth)(1918-2007) Nelson

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lucas Brandon Nelson, b; 1984 Lake of The Woods Co., MN.

13-2 Simon King Nelson, b; 1986 Lake of The Woods Co., MN.


12-3 Rene Annette Brandon, b; 1957 Nobles Co., MN.,m. Michael Dennis BOWE, b; 1952 Beltrami Co., MN., son of Lester Edward (1921-1977) and Lois Imogene (Quisberg)(1929-) Bowe.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Shane Edward Bowe, b; 1978 Beltrami Co., MN.


11-5 Marian Beth Brandon, b; 01/18/1928, d; 03/14/1998 in CA., m. 06/19/1947 Sanborn Co., MD. Douglas Timothy HOULIHAN, b; 06/05/1922 Lane, Jerauld Co, SD., d; 11/19/2009 Hemet, Riverside Co., CA., son of Timothy Steven (1892-1945) and Helen (Gutzmer)(1897-1981) Houlihan, buried Forest Lawn Memorial Park (Covina Hills), Covina, Los Angeles Co., CA. He was a US Army Air Corps of WWII.

10 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Pallas Maureen Houlihan, b; 1949, m. John N. VITITOE, b; 1941, son of James N. (12/12/1919-02/08/2013) and Lena Irene (Weatherford)(05/24/1921-12/06/2004) Vititoe. living Hemet

12-2 Pamela M. Houlihan, b; 1951, m. ? TORYAN

12-3 Timothy Houlihan,

12-4 Dennis J. Houlihan, b; 1957

12-5 Kelly Houlihan,

12-6 Becky J. Houlihan, m. Richard J. TRAYNOR

12-7 Jesse D. Houlihan, b; 1960

12-8 Jodi L. Houlihan, b; 1963, m. Jesse M. BELTRAN, b; 1960

12-9 David D. Houlihan, b; 01/26/1948 Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co., SD., d; 01/27/1948 Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co., SD., buried Saint Michaels Cemetery, Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co., SD.

12-10 Daniel Douglas Houlihan, d; 01/26/1948 Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co., SD., d; 02/13/1999 Beaumont, Riverside Co., CA., buried Forest Lawn Memorial Park (Covina Hills), Covina, Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-2 Donald Leroy Brandon, b; 06/27/1895 Harrison Co., IA., d; 01/01/1982 Missouri Valley, Harrison Co., IA., m. 03/28/1917 Mary HODGES, b; 09/12/1898 in IA., daughter of Frank Elton (1873-1932) and Charity (Roland)(1874-1967) Hodges.

2 chldren? 11th generation

11-1 Donna E. Brandon, b; 1920 Mondamin, Harrison Co., m. Gene GOLTY, b; 08/12/1906

11-2 Darrell L. Brandon, b; 05/20/1925 in IA., d; 06/30/2005


10-3 Indabell Brandon, b; 08/13/1896 Persia, Harrison Co., IA., d; 01/??/1977 Harrison Co., IA., m. Joseph Francis PURCELL, b; 10/25/1881, d; 1970 Harrison Co., IA., son of Daniel Alonzo (1849-1935) and Mary Lina (Bollier)(1856-1944) Purcell. Buried Woodbine Cemetery, Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Francis Fae Purcell, b; 11/09/1904, d; 10/06/1998

11-2 Carl Shannon Purcell, b; 10/09/1906 Magnolia, Harrison Co., IA., d; 04/04/1991, m. 02/23/1927 Cletis ?, b; 12/16/1906, d; 02/03/2001, buried Union Cemetery, Guthrie Center, Guthrie Co., IA.

11-3 Wallace Roland Purcell, b; 05/26/1912, d; 02/14/1968

11-4 Anna Purcell, b; 1917 in IA.


11-1 Francis Fae Purcell, b; 11/09/1904 Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA., d; 10/06/1998 Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID., m. 04/04/1926 Grand Island, Hall Co., NE. Cyril Eugene BARSBY, b; 02/10/1905 Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA., d; 03/06/1980 Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID., son of Charles William (1884-1954) and Ida Mae (Landingham)(1886-1940) Barsby.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Donna Fae Barsby, b; 07/25/1927, d; 04/04/2009

12-2 Eugene Frances Barsby, b; 07/22/1929 Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA., d; 08/27/2003 Nampa, Canyon Co., ID., buried Cloverdale Memorial Park, Boise, Ada Co., ID., he was a veteran of the US Army.


12-1 Donna Fae Barsby, b; 07/25/1927 Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA., d; 04/04/2009 Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID., m. 02/12/1949 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT. John Donald IPSEN, b; 07/30/1918 Bennington, ID., d; 02/16/2013 Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID., son of Loren Mark (04/19/1893-05/25/1972) and Lorena Grace (Perkins)(04/21/1896-12/01/1983) Ipsen, she is buried Montpelier City Cemetery, Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID.

6 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Loren C. Ipsen, b; 1950, m. Shron ?, b; 1948

13-2 Brent Ipsen, m. Peggy W. ?, b; 1952

13-3 Lillas F. Ipsen, b; 1952

13-4 Donna Sue Ipsen, b; 1955 Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID., d; 1955 Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID.

13-5 Mark D. Ipsen, b; 1959, m. Becky ?

13-6 Jay Dee Ipsen, b; 1963, m. Miho M. ?, b; 1964


11-3 Wallace Roland Purcell, ; 05/26/1912 Oak, IA., d; 02/14/1968 Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA., m. 07/31/1935 Angie Beatrice SCHNEIDER, b; 09/28/1912 Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA., d; 10/15/2011 Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA., daughter of Lawrence Lorenz (1874-1949) and Emma Cora (Lewis)(1879-1957) Schneider.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lawrence Joseph Purcell,b; 1936 in IA., m. Ruby E. ?, b; 1942

12-2 Gerald Everett Purcell, b; 1937 in IA., m. Mary Lea ?, b; 1939

12-3 Linda Purcell, m. Thomas E. ROGERS

13-4 Lynn L. Purcell, b; 1948, m. Deb ?,


10-4 Mable Brandon, b; 12/06/1897 Persia, Harrison Co., IA., d; 03/06/1997 Littleton, Arapahoe Co., CO., m. 1924 Howard Lawrence McKENZIE, b; 10/01/1900 Victor, Teller Co., CO., d; 04/20/1985 Littleton, Arapahoe Co., CO., son of Daniel (1861-) and ? (?) McKenzie.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Grover McKenzie, b; 09/21/1926 Littleton, Arapahoe Co., CO., d; 10/23/1995 Santa Clara Co., CA.

11-2 Elizabeth Jane McKenzie, b; 1927 Littleton, Arapahoe Co., CO.


10-6 Russell Brandon, b; 11/21/1900 Shelby Co., IA., d; 08/13/1989 Columbus, Platte Co., NE., m. 05/245/1924 Harland Co., IA. Martha Aire PAYNE, b; 06/06/1902 Logan Co., OK., d; 12/19/1977 Atlantic, Cass Co., IA. Buried Woodbine Cemetery, Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Brandon, b; 06/10/1925, d; 06/10/1925, buried Woodbine Cemetery, Woodbine, Harrison Co., IA.

11-2 Bruce Clayton Brandon, b; 12/30/1927, d; 12/29/1999

11-3 Neal Brandon, b; 1934, d; 1934

11-4 Amy Ann Brandon, b; 1940


11-4 Amy Ann Brandon, b; 1940, m. 11/21/1959 Jack Durwood SADLE, b; 09/08/1937 nr. North Platte, Lincoln Co, NE., d; 05/14/2010, son of Louis Paul (03/28/1902-04/19/1985) and Drusilla Inez (Hunter)(10/21/1904-01/26/1980) Sadle, he was a 20 year veteran of the US Navy, serving two tours in the Viet Nam Conflict.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Nora Beth Sadle, b; 1961, m. Jay TALLMON

12-2 Jacqueline Sadle, m. Steve ANDREWS

12-3 Louis Paul Sadle, b; 1964, m. Michelle HERITAGE, b; 1970

12-4 Hunter B. Sadle, b; 1966, m. Sheri A. OLIVER

12-5 Jennifer A. Sadle, b; 1972, m Lars SZATKO


11-2 Bruce Clayton Brandon, b; 12/30/1927, d; 12/29/1999 Harrison Co., IA., m. Barbara Isabelle RANNEY, b; 08/20/1930, d; 01/25/1999 Harrison Co., IA., daughter of Henry A. (1897-) and Gladys N. (?)(1897-) Ranney, both buried Rose Hill Memorial Gardens, Missouri Valley, Harrison Co., IA.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Anne Elizabeth Brandon,

12-2 Christine Dawn Brandon,

12-3 Stephanie Lee Brandon,

12-4 Steven John Brandon,

12-5 Michael Bruce Brandon, b; 06/30/1951 Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie Co., IA., d; 08/30/1972 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA.


10-10 Gladys Brandon, b; 03/08/1909 Douglas, Harrison Co., IA., m. Lawrence ROBINSON, b; 1910 in NE., son of Lewis H. (1877-) and Laura T. (?)(1881-) Robinson.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lawrence B. Robinson, b; 1932 in NE.

11-2 Daniel L. Robinson, b; 1933 in NE.


10-11 Daisie Brandon, b; 06/20/1910 Harrison Co., IA., d; 08/05/1992 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE., m. 06/21/1929 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE. Harold Arthur JOHNSON, b; 1906, d; 09/??/1956 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE., buried Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Omaha, Douglas Co., NE

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Margaret Johnson, b; 1935 in NE., m. Conway J. KEENAN, b; 1934 in SD., son of James Leo (03/11/1911-04/10/2004) and Marjorie Agnes (Crockett)(11/26/1910-10/10/1994) Keenan

11-2 Jerry Johnson, b; 1938 in NE., he was a veteran of the US Marine Corps.


9-3 Charles William Christopher Brandon, b; 11/01/1869 Mills Co., IA., d; 02/26/1955 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 07/25/1905, Lincoln, Lancaster Co., NC. Minnie Fern HOLSTEIN, b; 02/05/1885 Smithland, Woodbury Co., IA., d; 02/27/1985 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., daughter of William (11/1850-) and Lucy C. (Timmerman)(08/1855-) Holstein. Both buried Skyline Memorial Gardens, Portland,Multnomah Co., OR.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Velma Opal Brandon, b; 12/17/1906, d; 12/28/1986

10-2 Clive Levere Brandon, b; 02/28/1911, d; 10/21/1986

10-3 Lotus Josephine Brandon, b; 12/07/1913 Sholes, Wayne Co., NE., d; 11/04/1965 Gresham, Multnomah Co., OR., m. Kenneth Brown GRAVES, b; 07/01/1905 in MO., d; 02/02/1976 Boring, Clackamas Co., OR., son of William (09/1857-1924) and Carrie (McMillin)(01/10/1872-02/14/1936) Graves. Buried Forest Lawn Cemetery, Gresham, Multnomah Co., OR.

10-4 Glenn William Brandon, b; 07/01/1916 Moorcroft, Crook Co., WY., d; 11/03/2004 Morrow Co., OR., m. Virginia WILSON

10-5 Marjorie Fern Brandon, b; 08/24/1920, d; 01/30/2000

10-6 Donald Farren Brandon, b; 02/27/1922 Bridgeport, NE., d; 12/07/1996 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 04/23/1943 Goldie M. SINCLAIR, b; 03/06/1925 Arlington, Gilliam Co., OR., d; 07/18/2002 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., daughter of Hugh R. (04/18/1902-08/27/1963) and Pearl I. (Haner)(06/05/1906-08/1971) Sinclair. Both buried Skyline Memorial Gardens, Portland,Multnomah Co., OR.


10-1 Velma Opal Brandon, b; 12/17/1906 Portsmouth, Harrison Co., IA., d; 12/28/1986 Elma, Grays Harbor Co., WA., m. 08/02/1924 Torrington, Goshen Co., WY. George S. BYBEE, b; 07/23/1904 in NE., d; 01/??/1976, son of Isaac Mason (09/18/1881-02/02/1957) and Nellie Arabella (Hume)(04/09/1886-09/16/1958) Bybee

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marjorie Maxine Bybee, b; 03/18/1925, d; 03/06/1985

11-2 Darlene Ruth Bybee, b; 06/08/1929, d; 08/26/1936

11-3 George Leroy Bybee, b; 06/25/1931, d; 03/15/2013

11-4 Marva Margurite Bybee, b; 12/21/1933 Holyoke Co., CO., d; 04/09/1991 Olympia, Thurston Co., WA.


11-1 Marjorie Maxine Bybee, b; 03/18/1925 Bridgeport, Morrill Co., NE., d; 03/06/1985 Silverton, Marion Co., OR., 1m. Robert Lee RHOADES, she is buried Willamette National Cemetery, Portland, Multnomah Co., OR.

2m. 09/04/1947 Multnomah Co., OR. Rochus SCHNEIDER, b; 06/03/1920 Strasburg, Emmons Co., ND., d; 07/03/2008 Multnomah Co., OR., son o John Michael (01/06/1885-06/07/1956) and Regina (Dosch)(10/20/1889-06/18/1952) Schneider, both buried Willamette National Cemetery, Portland, Multnomah Co., OR. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Lee Rhoades,

12-2 Barry Dean Schneider, b; 1954

12-3 Rexanne Sue Schneider, b; 1955, m. 06/30/1973 Multnomah Co., OR. Ronald WOODWARD, b; 1955

12-4 Jeffery S. Schneider, b; 1957

12-5 Steven Allen Schneider,

12-6 Thomas Rex Schneider,


11-3 George Leroy Bybee, b; 06/25/1931 Scottsbluff, Scotts Bluff Co., NE., d; 03/15/2013 Hillsboro, Washington Co., OR., m. 04/30/1955 Doris A. BRUECK, b; 09/28/1932 Manheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany, d; 11/12/2005 Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO., daughter of Oscar and Frieda (?) Brueck, buried Evergreen Cemetery, Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO. He was a 20 year veteran of the US Army.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Patricia A. Bybee, b; 1955

12-2 Karen S. Bybee, b; 1962

12-3 Kenneth J. Bybee, b; 1952

12-4 Leslie Bybee, m. Jan ?

surviving grandchildren: Kristina Bybee, Ian (Anne) Wilson, Isaac Wilson, Jacob Wilson,

great-grandchildren: Mark Macias, Riley Kelley, Leland Howard and Connor Braxton

deceased grandchildren, and Timothy James Bybee, b; 11/24/1979 Wheat Ridge, Jefferson Co., CO., d; 08/25/2004 Phoenix, Maricopia Co., AZ., he is buried with Charles R. WILSON, b; 09/28/1949, d; 02/22/1989 Evergreen Cemetery, Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CA.


12-1 Patricia A. Bybee, b; 1955, m. Christian R. HANSEN, b; 1965

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Melissa Hansen,


12-2 Karen S. Bybee, b; 1962, m. Jeffery E. HOWARD, b; 1957

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jamie Howard,

13-2 Kyle Howard,

13-3 Chasity Renee Howard,


13-3 Chasity Renee Howard, m. 02/25/2004 Clark Co., NV. Michael Glenn WARRIAX, b; 1975 Newport New, VA., son of John R. (1940-) and Sabine (Schroedter)(1950-) Warriax.

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Mikayla Warriax,

14-2 Maya Warriax,


12-3 Kenneth J. Bybee, b; 1952, m. Diane K. ?, b; 1956

2 children…. 13th generation

Twin 13-1 Justin G. Bybee, b; 1976

Twin 13-2 Kenneth J. Bybee, b; 04/18/1976 Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO., d; 05/15/1976 Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO


10-2 Clive Levere Brandon, b; 02/28/1911 Shelby Co., IA., d; 10/21/1986 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 1930 Mary DIXSON, b; 08/28/1904, d; 03/02/1991 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., daughter of John Calvin (1856) and Viola Lee (Brown)(1866-) Dixson.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Brandon, m. ? WHITE


10-5 Marjorie Fern Brandon, b; 08/24/1920 in NE, d; 01/30/2000 Winterhaven, Imperial Co., CA., 1m. ? BARTOS

2m. ? SCHULTZ

3m. 11/02/1944 Salem, Marion Co., OR. Marion Maxwell STALNAKER, b; 01/31/1908, d; 06/03/1958 Linn Co., OR., son of Alonzo Edward (1853-1934) and Ida Effa (Beamen)(1874-1963) Stalnaker. Buried Skyline Memorial Gardens, Portland, Multnomah Co., OR.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Azalia Bartos, b; 1939

11-2 Marion Maxwell Stalnaker, Jr.,


9-4 Delilah Jane Brandon, b; 04/24/1871 Mills Co., IA., d; 06/01/1956 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., m. 03/21/1900 Magnolia Twp., Harrison Co., IA. Michael Harvey McMILLEN, b; 05/16/1865 Shelby Co., IA., d; 08/25/1948 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., son of Calvin (02/07/1835-06/24/1906) and Jane (Owens)(08/11/1834-03/06/1920) McMillen, buried Logan Cemetery, Logan, Harrison Co., IA.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Dae Wilber McMillen, b; 09/17/1901, 05/17/1996

10-2 Cecil Harvey McMillen, b; 09/16/1902 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., d; 12/11/1971 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. Vera E. WARDEN, b; 09/16/1905, d; 01/??/1987, daughter of William McKean (1875-) and Mary E. (Plumb)(1879-) Warden.

10-3 Lilly May McMillen, b; 11/16/1903 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., d; 05/06/1904 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., buried Silver Hill Cemetery, Harrison Co., IA.

10-4 Frances Folsom McMillen, b; 01/08/1908 Magnolia, Harrison Co., IA., d; 06/18/2001 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., m. 04/23/1947 Webster City, Hamilton Co., IA. Willis Clare MORRIS, b; 03/18/1897 Tyler, Lincoln Co., MN., d; 06/02/1965 in IA., son of Frank Howard (05/07/1873-1936) and Jennie May (Huddleston)(04/1870-12/20/1947) Morris.

10-5 Dorothy Margaret McMillen, b; 05/26/1909 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., d; 03/22/2006 Fort Dodge, Webster Co, IA., m. 1935 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE. Grover R. THOMPSON, b; 1907, d; 1970, son of Milton E. (1884-1932) and Anna G. (Nelson)(1890-1954) Thompson. buried Branson Cemetery, Loveland, Pottawattamie Co., IA. No mention of Walter or Lily in her obit.

10-6 Walter Clark McMillen, b; 12/21/1911 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., d; 05/19/1912 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., buried Silver Hill Cemetery, Harrison Co., IA.


10-1 Dae Wilber McMillen, b; 09/17/1901 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., 05/17/1996 Cameron, Clinton Co., MO., m. 10/06/1926 Harlan, Shelby Co., IA. Mary Estelle CRAFT, b; 08/22/1906 Quick, MO., d; 01/03/1994 Cameron, Clinton Co., MO. Buried Cameron Memory Gardens, Cameron, Caldwell Co., MO.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Maxine Cecil McMillen, b; 07/14/1927, d; 06/10/1997 Maysville, DeKalb Co., MO., 1m. Boyd Daniel DENT, b; 03/08/1924 Harlan, Shelby Co., IA., d; 05/11/1985 Shelby Co., IA., son of Robert Daniel (08/03/1875-03/15/1950) and Margaret Elizabeth (Duling)(01/23/1878-06/03/1971) Dent. Boyd was a WWII US Marine Corp veteran serving as a rifleman at both Iwo Jima and the Volcano Island in the South Pacific. He is buried Red Line Cemetery, Shelby Co., IA.

2m. 12/02/1954 Caldwell Co., MO. Robert C. LONG, b; 11/24/1915 Maysville, DeKalb Co., MO., d; 04/12/1991 Maysville, DeKalb Co., MO., both buried Oak Lawn Cemetery, Maysville, DeKalb Co., MO.

11-2 Mary Verde McMillen, b; 01/16/1930 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., d; 07/06/1952 Long Beach, Los Angele Co., CA.

11-3 Margarida McMillen, b; 1929

11-3 Dorothy Marie McMillen, b; 1938, m. 11/17/1956 Caldwell Co., MO. Charles Edward SHAW

11-4 Robert Linn Simon McMillen,


10-2 Cecil Harvey McMillen, b; 09/16/1902 Logan, Harrison Co., IA., d; 12/11/1971 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA., m. Vera E. WARDEN, b; 09/16/1905, d; 01/??/1987, daughter of William McKean (11/05/1875-11/15/1956) and Mary Edith (Plumb)(07/07/1879-04/16/1960) Warden. Both buried Logan Cemetery, Van Cleve, Marshall Co., IA.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Gene W. McMillen, b; 1939 in IA.

11-2 William M. McMillen,


9-5 James Henry Harrison Brandon, b; 10/01/1873 Mills Co., IA., d; 11/05/1940 Lincoln, Lancaster Co., NE., m. Hannah S. OLSEN, b; 1883 in Sweden, d; 1972, he is buried Lincoln Memorial Park, Lincoln, Lancaster Co., NE., she is buried Mountain View Cemetery, Reno, Washoe Co., NV.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Howard William Brandon, b; 04/17/1910 in NE., d; 04/04/1993 Beltrami Co., MN., m. Mary Irene ?, b; 11/17/1911 in SD., d; 04/03/1999 Park Rapids, Hubbard Co., MN.., he is buried Lake George Cemetery, Lake George, Hubbard Co., MN. She was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

10-2 Eleanor I. Brandon, b; 01/04/1912, d; 07/??/1994

10-3 James Arnold Brandon, b; 07/08/1915 in NE., d; 08/14/1997 Reno, Washoe Co., NV., buried Mountain View Cemetery, Reno, Washoe Co., NV. He was a veteran of the US Army Air Corps.

10-4 Lucille M. Brandon, b; 1920 in NE., m. ? FLICKINGER

10-5 Bernice L. Brandon, b; 03/06/1922 in NE., d; 11/07/1999, buried Mountain View Cemetery, Reno, Washoe Co., NV.


10-2 Eleanor I. Brandon, b; 01/04/1912 Lincoln, NE., d; 07/??/1994 Reno, Washoe Co., NV., m. George FEUERSTEIN, b; 02/10/1910, d; 09/28/1987 Reno, Washoe Co., NV., son of William (03/28/1873-04/04/1969) and Katherina M. (Hergenrader)(12/20/1874-04/03/1947) Feuerstein.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Georgia Ann Feuerstein, b; 1932

11-2 Norma Jean Feuerstein, b; 1934


9-11 Mary Alice Brandon, b; 10/03/1881 Shelby Co., IA., d; 09/02/1965 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX., m. 1912 Fred Sloane HUSTON, b; 02/04/1879 Waukee, Dallas Co., IA, d; 10/31/1941 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., son of John A. (1850-1927) and Florence J. (Sloane)(1858-1937) Huston, buried Memorial Park Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 John Paul Huston, b; 09/29/1914 Otis, Washington Co., CO., d; 11/19/1929 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., buried Memorial Park Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

10-2 Denzil Fred Huston, b; 04/29/1916, d; 12/13/1995


10-2 Denzil Fred Huston, b; 04/29/1916 Otis, Washington Co., CO., d; 12/13/1995 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX., m. 03/28/1942 Evelyn DUMBAULD, b; 08/23/1918 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., d; 06/04/2012, daughter of Harry (06/23/1874-08/29/1964) and Carrie (Thurman)(01/21/1887-03/25/1957) Dumbauld, buried Memorial Park Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., he was a US Army veteran of WWII, retiring from the US Army Reserves as a Colonel.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol Ann Huston, b; 1944, 1m. ? LITTLE

2m. Jiri PREVRATIL, b; 01/21/1944, d; 09/14/1973 Harris Co., TX., son of Jiri (1920-1997) and Helen Lee (Edwards)(1924-1999) Prevratil. Divorced 05/04/1970 Dallas Co., TX.

3m. Thaddeus J. IWANSKI, divorced 06/19/1997 Dallas Co., TX.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jiri Prevratil, b; 1966 Dallas Co., TX., 1m. 06/30/1995 Dallas Co., TX. Judy Lynn HOOPER, b; 1962 Dallas Co., TX., daughter of James David and Janet Rae (Enochs)(1936-) Hooper.

2m. 11/18/1989 Dallas Co., TX. Juli K. MANGHAM, b; 1967, divorced 06/12/1991 Dallas Co., TX.

12-2 Julie Ann Prevratil, b; 1967


12-2 Julie Ann Prevratil, b; 1967 Dallas Co., TX. m. 12/27/1987 Dallas Co., TX. John Mason WARD, b; 1967 Dallas Co., TX., son of John Henry III (1935-), and Mary Nell (Holcomb) Ward, divorced 01/09/1991 Travis Co., TX.

2m. ? CLAWSON

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Erin Clawson,


9-13 Bertha Emaline Brandon, b; 04/09/1888 McCann, Cherry Co., NE., d; 06/17/1973 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ. m. 02/19/1911 Akron, Washington Co, CO. Charles Edward STEVENS, b; 03/27/1887 Averyville, Essex Co., NY., d; 03/09/1985 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., son of Charles (1858-) and Louise (1868-) Stevens, buried Resthaven Park, Glendale, Maricopa Co., AZ.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Seymour R. Stevens, b; 11/14/1911 in CO., d; 08/??/1987 in AZ, m. Birdie ?

10-2 James Farren Stevens, b; ca 1913

10-3 Catherine Elizabeth Stevens, b; 02/25/1918, d; 02/04/1994


10-1 Seymour R. Stevens, b; 11/14/1911 in CO., d; 08/??/1987 in AZ, m. Birdie L. ?, b; 1912 in KS.

3 chileren…. 11th generation

11-1 Helen Stevens, b; 1933 in AZ.

11-2 Charles E. Stevens, b; 1935 in AZ.

11-3 Lloyd Stevens, b; 1936 in AZ.


10-2 James Farren Stevens, b; 1913 in CA., m. 02/08/1941 San Francisco., San Francisco Co., CA. Geneva B. POLK, b; 05/24/1911 Dry Knob, Laclede Co., MO., d; 09/24/2003 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Sanford (05/12/1885-10/12/1958) and Ina Bell (Porter)(12/21/1882-07/18/1971) Polk.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Judith Lorrine Stevens, b; 1946 Los Angeles Co., CA.

11-2 James Farren Stevens, b; 1950 Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-3 Catherine Elizabeth Stevens, b; 02/25/1918 in CO., d; 02/04/1994 m. 03/25/1939 Anthony DePRIMA, b; 10/06/1915 Gessopalena, Chieti, Italy, d; 10/15/1994, son Frank (1884 Italy-) and Mary (?)(1890 Italy-) DePrima

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Anthony E. DePrima,

11-2 Theresa R. DePrima, 1m. Carl W. NEEDHAM

2m. David BOTTOMS

11-3 Catherine DePrima, b; 1955


11-3 Catherine DePrima, b; 1955 Riverside Co., CA., m. 12/18/1976 Mendocino Co., CA. Leo Marshall COOK, b; 1955 Mendcino Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Odell) Cook.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Catherine Elizabeth Cook, b; 1978 Sonoma Co., CA.

12-2 Leo Marshall Cook, b; 1982 Sonoma Co., CA.


10-2 Farren Stevens, b; ca 1913 in CA., m. 02/08/1941 San Francisco, San Francisco Co., CA. Geneva POLK, b; in MO.,

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Judith Lorrine Stevens, b; 1946 Los Angeles Co., CA.

11-2 James Farren Stevens, b; 1950 Los Angeles Co., CA.



END OF FILE