Chapter Eight of the Goshorn History Book

The Daughters of Georg Goosehorn; Nancy

Last Revision Date: 01/25/2017

If you have information to add to this or corrections please e-mail me: floyd.goshorn@hotmail.com

Copyright 2017 Floyd E. Goshorn

LEGAL NOTICE: This information is being provided for the free use of those engaged in non-commercial genealogical research. Any and all commercial use is strictly prohibited. Non-commercial researchers are encouraged to copy and distribute portions of this work, at no time are you allowed to copy and distribute the complete work. No person is authorize to copy and distribute any portion or complete work for compensation or profit.

To return to the Goshorn main page, click on the arrow.


 

Chapter Eight

George Washington and Nancy Boring


6-6 Nancy Agnes Goosehorn, b; 02/12/1793 York Co. PA., d; 02/09/1848 Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH., m. George Washington BORING, b; 02/04/1787 Green Co., PA., d; 05/23/1875 Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH., son of Reuben (1760-1852) Boring. George fought in the War of 1812. Both are buried Corinth Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH.

8 children.... 7th generation

7-1 Margaret Boring, b; 1812, d; 05/02/1885

7-2 James Joseph Boring, b; 1814, d; 04/02/1891

7-3 Benjamin Hiram Boring, b; 1815, d; ; 02/11/1884

7-4 Maria H. Boring, b; 10/11/1818, d; 09/30/1895

7-5 George Washington Boring, Jr., b; 05/02/1821, d; 04/16/1889

7-6 William Boring, b; 01/06/1824, d; 10/09/1897

7-7 Lavina Boring, b; 10/08/1827, d; 12/20/1900

7-8 Hannah Boring, m. George LEWIS


7-1 Margaret Boring, b; 1812 in PA., d; 05/02/1885 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Columbiana Co., OH. 10/21/1828 John Milton SMITH, b; 07/16/1805 in PA., d; 08/02/1866 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.

6 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Jefferson Smith, b; 1829 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 04/20/1831 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.

8-2 James Isaac Smith, b; 03/19/1830, d; 05/06/1908

8-3 Jacob Smith, b; ca 1832 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Callie GALLAGHER

8-4 George Washington Smith, bb; 1840, d; 06/06/1915

8-5 John "Jack" Smith, b; 1846, d; 1907

8-6 Nancy Smith,


8-2 James Isaac Smith, b; 03/19/1830 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 05/06/1908 Washington Twp., Columbiana Co., OH., m. 04/05/1849 Mary Jane PUGH, b; 11/22/1828 Jefferson Co., OH., d; 11/29/1844 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Lydia Smith, b; 1849 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1928, m. ? EVERETT

9-2 John Barber Smith, b; 01/02/1857, d; 07/06/1925

9-3 James Irwin Smith, b; 1859, d; 1938

9-4 Margaret Elizabeth Smith, b; 1861, d; 10/25/1910

9-5 Mary Smith, d; 1864, d; 06/03/1914

9-6 Isaac Smith, d; 1869 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1871


9-2 John Barber Smith, b;01/02/1857 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 07/06/1925 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 01/02/1879 Eliza Ann CRISTER, b; 05/21/1858 near Bergholz, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 12/25/1941 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., both buried Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 James Edward Smith, b; 12/12/1879, d; 06/01/1953

10-2 Leroy F. Smith, b; 2/11/1887 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH, d; 1888 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH

10-3 Raymond O'Donnell Smith, b; 08/31/1889 Bergholz, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 07/19/1971 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH., m. Nancy Elizabeth LYNN, d; bfr 1971


10-1 James Edward Smith, b; 12/12/1879 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/01/1953 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 10/01/1902 Harriet HARTSHORNE, b; 04/23/1883 Wolverhampton, England, d; 09/01/1953 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 infant, b; 1905, d; 1905

11-2 Martha Marie Smith, b; 10/24/1906, d; 10/19/2002

11-3 William Edward Smith, b; 03/03/1913, d; 03/27/1985

11-4 Thomas Leroy Smith, b; 1916, d; 1974

11-5 Homer Harden Smith, b; 04/08/1919, d; 02/09/1985


11-2 Martha Marie Smith, b; 10/24/1906 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 10/19/2002 Stark Co., OH., John Thomas SCARRY, b; 03/12/1901 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 01/20/1980 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., son of Anthony (1872-1939) and Elizabeth T. (Madison)(1874-) Scarry

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roy Edward Scarry, b; ca 1924

12-2 Dorothy Scarry, b; 1929


11-3 William Edward Smith, b; 03/03/1913 Columbiana, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 03/27/1985 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Helen Olive WALLACE, b; 05/26/1912 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 03/14/2000 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Taggart) Wallace.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Janet Smith, b; 1936 in OH.


11-4 Thomas Leroy Smith, b; 1916 Columbiana, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1974, m. Ella Viola WILLIAMS

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Ronald T. Smith, b; 1938 in OH.


11-5 Homer Harden Smith, b; 04/08/1919 Columbiana, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 02/09/1985 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Virgina Mae BARNES, b; 07/29/1920 in WV., d; 08/13/1989 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of ? and Lucy (?)(1896-) Barnes.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Deboran Ann Smith, b; East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Donald Frank PYTASH, b; Steubenville, Jackson Co., OH.

12-2 Pamela Marie Smith, b; East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH.


9-3 James Irwin Smith, b; 1859 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1938, m. Elizabeth Mary HARDEN, b; ca 1865

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 James Matthew Smith, b; 01/25/1897 Irondale, Columbiana Co., OH.


9-4 Margaret Elizabeth Smith, b; 1861 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 10/25/1910 Columbiana Co., OH., m. Albert STEVENS

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Meda Ann Stevens, b; 10/14/1882

10-2 Albert Roy Stevens, b; 07/04/1886


10-1 Meda Ann Stevens, b; 10/14/1882 Washington Twp., Columbiana Co., OH., m. 07/13/1901 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH. William P. GROSS, b; 1875 Germany.

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen M. Gross, b; 1902 in OH., d; bfr 2011, m. ? OLSENOWSKI

11-2 Eva Eleanor Gross, b; 12/02/1903, d; 10/12/1984

11-3 Otto W. Gross, b; 1906, d; 07/26/1975

11-4 Naomi Louise Gross, b; 04/17/1907 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 08/19/1995 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., m. ? CLARK

11-5 Florence E. Gross, b; 1910 in OH., d; 11/29/1973 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. ? WHIPKEY

11-6 Louise Wilhemina Gross, b; 10/30/1915, d; 09/30/2004

11-7 Walter Edward Gross Sr., b; 07/30/1917, d; 09/22/1996

11-8 Dorothy M. Gross, b; 10/21/1919, d; 01/04/1994

11-9 Thelma M. Gross, b; 06/06/1924, d; 05/15/2011


11-2 Eva Eleanor Gross, b; 12/02/1903 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 10/12/1984 Minerva, Stark Co., OH., m. 12/27/1922 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH. Loutellis MOORE, b; 02/22/1904 in OH., d; 12/22/1970 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., son of Wakefield Franklin (1880-1932) and Annie (Ludlum) Moore.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Dean William Moore, b; 05/22/1925 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 01/31/2007 Sun City Center, Hillborough Co., FL.

12-2 Kenneth J. Moore, b; 1927 in OH.

12-3 Marian Moore, b; 1928 in OH.


11-3 Otto W. Gross, b; 1906 in OH., d; 07/26/1975 Stark Co., OH., m. Grace M. McCOLLOUGH, b; 1912 in OH., d; 06/12/1975 Stark Co., OH.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 William O. Gross, b; 02/10/1928 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/13/1992 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.

12-2 Donna Jean Gross, b; 09/24/1929, d; 02/23/2003

12-3 Robert Gross, b; 1938 in OH.


12-2 Donna Jean Gross, b; 09/24/1929 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 02/23/2003 Stark Co., OH., m. Gerald Lee TARBET, b; 12/26/1934 Bayard, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 08/16/2009 Minerva, OH., son of Harris O. (1896-1966) and Philabaretta (Adams) Tarbet. divorced 07/27/1971 Stark Co., OH. He is buried East Lawn Cemetery, Minerva, Stark Co., OH.

4 children 13th generation

13-1 Steven R. Tarbet, b; 1956, m. 12/15/1982 Stark Co., OH. Kimberly Sue LANTZ, b; 1962

13-2 Michael Shawn Tarbet, b; 1961, m. 03/17/1991 Stark Co., OH. Lisa L. GINDLESPERGER, b; 1966

13-3 Patrick S. Tarbet, b; 1965

13-4 Kelly R. Tarbet, b; 1966


11-6 Louise Wilhemina Gross, b; 10/30/1915 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/30/2004 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. Bruce Leroy DUNGAN, b; 04/15/1912 Valley Camp, PA., d; 06/03/1998 Minerva, Carroll Co., OH., son of ? and ? (Burgett) Dungan. Buried East Lawn Cemetery, Minerva, Stark Co., OH.

9 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Dungan, b; 1931 in OH., d; bfr 2004

12-2 Gilbert D. Dungan, b; 07/09/1934 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 01/30/2002 Stark Co., OH., m. 1962 Mary E. ?, divorced 12/08/1978 Stark Co., OH. He is buried East Lawn Cemetery, Minerva, Stark Co., OH.

12-3 Janice L. Dungan, b; 1936, m. 1957 Earl D. ROACH, divorced 06/03/1983 Stark Co., OH. no children

12-4 Shirley Dungan, b; 1938 in OH.

12-5 Donald Keith Dungan, b; 1940, m. Tina ?

12-6 Carol A. Dungan, b; 1945, m. 04/15/1973 Carroll Co., OH. James A. CLAPPER, b; 1947

12-7 Cathy S. Dungan, b; 1950

12-8 Barbara J. Dungan, b; 1952, m. John W. WICKERSHAM

12-9 Kenneth B. Dungan, b; 08/24/1942, d; 12/19/2007


12-6 Cathy S. Dungan, b; 1950, m. Roscoe V. WICKERSHAM, b; 1950

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Justin K. Wickersham, b; 1974


12-9 vKenneth B. Dungan, b; 08/24/1942, Minerva, Carroll Co., OH., d; 12/19/2007, m. 1967 Mary Ann BOWERS, b; 1947, daughter of ? and Mary (?) Bowers

3 children.ˇ­ 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Lee Dungan, b; 10/09/1972 Canton,Stark Co.,OH., d; 10/09/1972 Canton, Stark Co., OH.

13-2 Adam K. Dungan, b; 1974,

13-3 Carrie Anne Dungan, b; 1978


13-2 Adam K. Dungan, b; 1974, m. 10/30/19992 Stark Co., OH. Michelle L. BEADLE, b; 1975

3 children.... 13th generation

14-1 Keirsten Dungan,

14-2 Allison Dungan,

14-3 Natalie Dungan,


11-7 Walter Edward Gross Sr., b; 07/30/1917 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/22/1996 Minerva, Stark Co., OH., 1m. Mildred SLATES, b; 1922 in WV.

2m. Nola ?, d; bfr 2011

3m. Norma ?, b; 1925

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Walter E. Gross, Jr., b; 03/09/1940, d; 12/25/2011

12-2 Bonnie Gross, m. Dean R. CAMPBELL


12-1 Walter E. Gross, Jr., b; 03/09/1940 Salineville Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/25/2011 Malvern, Carroll Co., OH., m. Kitty Louise BINGHAM, b; 05/28/1942 in VA., d; 03/04/1999 Canton, Stark Co., OH., daughter of Paul (1919-1989) and Rose Bell (Bowman)(1922-2001) Bingham

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Debbi S. Gross, b; 1971, m. 06/23/2001 Stark Co., OH. Nicholas A. ELFAYE, b; 1964, divorced living Malvern, OH 2011

13-2 Douglas P. Gross, b; 1969

13-3 Darrell Edward Gross, b; 10/25/1966, d; 04/18/1978 Canton, Stark Co., OH.

13-4 Dale Walter Gross, b; 11/02/1969, d; 12/23/2003


13-2 Douglas P. Gross, b; 1969, m. 07/26/1977 Stark Co., OH. Kellie A. SMITH, b; 1977, daughter of ? and Mildred (Wells)(1954-2005) Smith

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jacob Gross,

14-2 Stevie Gross,


13-4 Dale Walter Gross, b; 11/02/1969, d; 12/23/2003 Louisville, Stark Co., OH., house fire

2 children....14th generation with Lisa SMITH-ROWLEY, daughter of ? and Mildred (Wells)(1954-2005) Smith

14-1 Leigha Christina Gross, b; 08/20/1993, d; 12/23/2003 Louisville, Stark Co., OH., house fire

14-2 Cally Louise Gross, b; 09/09/1999, d; 12/23/2003 Louisville, Stark Co., OH., house fire


11-8 Dorothy M. Gross, b; 10/21/1919 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 01/04/1994 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., m. Donald William SLINGLUFF, b; 03/06/1918 Warren Co., OH., d; 01/28/2001 Stark Co., OH., son of Warren William (12/10/1885-04/25/1972) and Euphami B. (Kirven)(1889-12/14/1970) Slingluff

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Gloria D. Slingluff, b; 1938 in OH


11-9 Thelma M. Gross, b; 06/06/1924 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 05/15/2011 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. James L. CAMPBELL, b; 1921 in OH., d; 01/07/1979 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., buried East Lawn Cemetery, Minerva, Stark Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Thomas L. Campbell, b; 11/17/1948 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 11/19/1992 Alliance, Stark Co., OH.

12-2 Larry James Campbell, b; 1943


12-2 Larry James Campbell, b; 1943, 1m. Sue Ellen ? , b; 1949

2m. Victoria ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Casey Campbell, m. Samantha ?

13-2 Mica A. Campbell, b; 1977


10-2 Albert Roy Stevens, b; 07/04/1886 Washington Twp., Columbiana Co., OH., m. Mary J. ?, b; 1896 in OH.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Alberta Stevens, b; 1926 in OH.

11-2 Shirley Stevens, b; 1936 in OH.

11-3 Joanne Stevens, b; 1938 in OH.


9-5 Mary Smith, d; 1864 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/03/1914 Columbiana Co., OH., m. John O'DONNELL, b; 1859 in OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Jane O'Donnell, b; 08/12/1882 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.

10-2 John O'Donnell, b; 12/07/1887 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.

10-3 John James O'Donnell, b; 05/28/1897


10-3 John James O'Donnell, b; 05/28/1897 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Mary S. ?, b; 1898 in OH.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Harris O’Donnell, b; 1928 in OH.


8-4 George Washington Smith, b; 1840 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/06/1915 Columbiana Co., OH., m. Emily GARSIDE, b; 10/07/1843 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH, daughter of William and Maria H. (Boring) Garside.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Loretta Smith, b; 01/14/1871 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.


8-5 John "Jack" Smith, b; 1846 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1907, m. 07/20/1865 Columbiana Co., OH. Rebecca Samantha STOUT, b; 08/31/1846 in IL., d;01/22/1924 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of Jacob (1813-) and Sarah Annie (Toalson)(1809-) Stout.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Charles Henry Smith, b; 08/02/1874, d; 05/13/1941

9-2 Margaret Smith, b; 1866 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.

9-3 Elizabeth Smith, b; 09/25/1868 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH

9-4 Alice Smith, b; 01/20/1871 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.

9-5 Samuel James Smith, b; 11/06/1877 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.


9-1 Charles Henry Smith, b; 08/02/1874 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 05/13/1941 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., m. 09/15/1897 Nellie Harris GODDARD, b; 07/09/1881 Salineville, Columbiana Co.,OH., d; 08/16/1961 Canton, Stark Co.,OH., daughter of James Franklin (1853-1927) and Clara A. (Pressey)(1858-1936) Goddard.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Raymond Leroy Smith, b; 04/18/1898, d; 03/07/1969

10-2 Chalmer G. Smith, b; 07/18/1901, d; 12/28/1968

10-3 Clara Rebecca Smith, b; 04/12/1911, d; 05/10/1975

10-4 Delmar Charles Smith, b; 03/18/1914, d; 07/27/1947


10-1 Raymond Leroy Smith, b; 04/18/1898 Toronto, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 03/07/1969 Akron, Summit Co., OH., m. 06/09/1936 Toronto, Jefferson Co., OH., Etta DRAKE, b; 10/26/1911, d; 08/03/1960

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Delores Smith, b; 1938 in OH.

11-2 dau Smith,


10-2 Chalmer G. Smith, b; 07/18/1901 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 12/28/1968 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. 07/23/1923 Martha E. HUNT, b; 03/16/1901 Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 07/17/1994 Stark Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Clara Smith, b; 1929 in OH.


10-3 Clara Rebecca Smith, b; 04/12/1911 Dennison, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 05/10/1975 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. 07/14/1964 Whelling, Ohio Co., WV. William Taylor PEDICORD, b; 05/21/1908 Uhrichsville, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 03/31/2002 Holmes Co., OH., son of William Taylor (1887-1977) and Mary Clarinda (Smithley)(1889-1981) Pedicord.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 b>Willis Paul Pedicord, b; 1939 in OH.


10-4 Delmar Charles Smith, b; 03/18/1914 Dennison, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 07/27/1947 Massillon, Stark Co., OH., m. 05/15/1937 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH. Irene Garver SMALLWOOD, b; 05/12/1916 Elyria, Lorain Co., OH., d; 08/17/1997 Massillon, Stark Co., OH., daughter of William Thomas (1888-1957) and Marguerite E. (Garver)(1891-1952) Smallwood. buried Brookfield Cemetery, Massillon, Stark Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David Charles Smith, b; 1939

11-2 dau Smith,

11-3 son Smith,


11-1 David Charles Smith, b; 1939 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., 07/07/1984 Mary Ann MARKVE, b; 1950, daughter of Theodore Ferdinand (04/03/1908-08/20/1991) and Lillian Minerva (Rukstad)(08/03/1909-11/04/2011) Markve

4 children…. 12th generation 12-1 Phillip Smith, b; 1985 12-2 Nathan Smith, b; 1987 12-3 son Smith, 12-4 son Smith,


11-2 dau Smith, m. ? MAY

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son May,

12-2 son May,


7-2 James Joseph Boring, b; 1814 in OH., or PA., d; 04/02/1891 Lodi Twp., Athens Co., OH., 1m. 07/08/1836 Jefferson Co., OH. Bethsheba MOORE, b; ca 1806 Redstone, PA., d; ca 1865 Lodi Twp., Athens Co., OH., daughter of John and Bersheba (Ballenger) Moore. Buried Creamer Cemetery, Lodi Twp., Athens Co. OH..

2m. Sarah Elizabeth STORY, b; 03/13/1841 Meigs Co., OH., d; 03/02/1913

12 children.... 8th generation, first 8 with Bethsheba

8-1 Brazilia Boring, b; 06/07/1837 Lodi, Athens Co., OH., d; 07/30/1913 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., m. Eleanor SEWELL, b; 01/20/1835 Lodi, Athens Co., OH., d; 10/09/1918 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., daughter of Asa (1810-1896) and Margaret (Irwin)(1812-1864) Sewell.

8-2 Mervina Boring, b; 1838, d; 1848

8-3 Alban M. Boring, b; 08/27/1840, d; 04/06/1915

8-4 Cyrus Emery Boring, b; 11/04/1842, d; 03/05/1918

8-5 William Boring, b; ca 1843

8-6 George W. Boring, b; 06/23/1845, d; 04/18/1921

8-7 Sarah Boring, b; 01/31/1848, d; 03/30/1916

8-8 James K. Boring, b; ca 1850

8-9 Ida B. Boring, b; 03/28/1874 Athens, OH.

8-10 Joel William Boring, b; 02/18/1878 Athens, OH.

8-11 Ella Boring, b; 07/09/1879

8-12 Katie Boring, b; 12/21/1883 Athens, OH.


8-3 Alban M. Boring, b; 08/27/1840 Athens Co., OH., d; 04/06/1915 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., m. Elizabeth ZIGLER, b; 12/29/1826 in OH., d; 08/09/1928 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., daughter of Henry and Elizabeth (Pyle) Zigler

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Sebastian P. Boring, b; 01/14/1864 Meigs Co., OH., d; 01/14/1864 Bedford Co., OH.

9-2 Norman Ernest Boring, b; 12/01/1873, d; 01/17/1953


9-2 Norman Ernest Boring, b; 12/01/1873 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., d; 01/17/1953 Oregon, Holt Co., MO., 1m. 09/20/1893 Frances Emaline MILES, b; 12/27/1875 Forest City, Holt Co., MO., d; 01/18/1955 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., daughter of Andrew Miles, buried Maitland Cemetery, Maitland Holt Co., MO.

2m. Lulu Lee Thornton ASHWORTH, b; 08/26/1891, d; 09/11/1968 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO.

8 children.... 10th generation, first 7 with Frances

10-1 Edna Mildred Boring, b; 03/14/1895, d; 02/04/1968

10-2 Cecil Alban Boring, b; 02/08/1897 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., d; 01/07/1969 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., m. 02/07/1917 Mary Deldee GILLILAND, b; 02/19/1897, d; 03/??/1986 Maitland, Holt Co., MO.

10-3 ? Boring, b; 10/13/1899, d; 12/28/1899

10-4 Juanita Elizabeth Boring, b; 10/28/1900, d; 09/20/1987

10-5 Joseph Ernest Boring, b; 09/23/1902, d; 05/24/1997

10-6 Lena Naomi Boring, b; 09/08/1907 Holt Co., MO., d; 09/04/1981 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO.

10-7 Lucy Francis Boring, b; 07/07/1913, d; 06/30/1981

10-8 Jerald Lee Boring, b; 12/08/1924, d; 07/24/2010


10-1 Edna Mildred Boring, b; 03/14/1895 Holt Co., MO., d; 02/04/1968 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., 1m. 04/01/1914 Lemuel Jacob MEADOWS, b; 10/18/1894 Holt Co., MO., d; 04/26/1979 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO.

2m. 1935 Jack MILLER, d; St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Frederick Lawrence Meadows, b; 09/09/1915, d; 10/??/1998

11-2 Geneva Marie Meadows, b; 10/24/1917, d; 08/28/1968

11-3 Helen Louise Meadows, b; ca 1919, m. 01/06/1941 Frank SCHMITZ

11-4 Harold Jacob Meadows, b; 08/09/1921, d; 10/23/2006

11-5 Forrest Glen Meadows, b; 01/14/1924, d; 02/06/2000

11-6 Edward Leroy Miller,


11-1 Frederick Lawrence Meadows, b; 09/09/1915, d; 10/??/1998 in CA., m. 1939 Virginia DENTON, b; 1919 in MO.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Wayne Robert Meadows, b; 1942 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Lawrence Michael Meadows, b; 1948


12-2 Lawrence Michael Meadows, b; 1948 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 09/16/1962 Los Angeles Co., CA. Jeanne E. SPERRY, b; 1944

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Brian S. Meadows, b; 1964 Los Angeles Co., CA


11-2 Geneva Marie Meadows, b; 10/24/1917 Oregon, Holt Co., MO., d; 08/28/1968 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. Dale Reynolds EPPERSON, b; ca 1918 Galena, Cherokee Co., KS., son of Racave and Edna Epperson.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jean Dale Epperson, b; 07/03/1935, d; 07/22/2009

12-2 Paula Lynn Epperson,


12-1 Jean Dale Epperson, b; 07/03/1935 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., d; 07/22/2009 Savannah, MO., m. 07/05/1952 Carl Dean TAFF, b; 03/06/1934 in MO., d; 06/29/1989 Anchorage, AK., son of Milton A. (1894-) and Edith (Watts)(07/12/1899-10/25/1960) Taff.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Carl Dean Taff, b; 07/29/1953, d; 02/??/1976

13-2 Milton Dale Taff, b; 1957, m. Debbie D. ?, b; 1956

Jeans’s granddaughters,

14-1 Alexa Lynn Taff,

14-2 Cory Dale Taff, b; 1972, m. 06/17/1995 Harris Co., TX. Glenn R. WHIPPLE, b; 1961

14-3 Lee Ann Taff, b; 1975, m. 08/07/2005 Clark Co., NV. Jason Luis LOPEZ

three great-grandchildren,

Gus, Luzy and Mateo;


12-2 Paula Lynn Epperson, 1m. Alvin WRIGHT

2m. Ronald MOYER

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Shawn Moyer,


11-4 Harold Jacob Meadows, b; 08/09/1921, d; 10/23/2006, 1m. Dorothy Mae HUTSHINSON, b; 1922 in MO.

2m. Neta ?

3m. Reva M. DOWNING, b; 1934

7 children.... 12th generation, 6 with Dorothy, last with Reva

12-1 Mary Lee Meadows,

12-2 Debbie Ann Meadows, b; 03/10/????

12-3 Sandra Carol Meadows, b; 09/24/????

12-4 Julia Kay Meadows, b; 09/30/????

12-5 Marc Meadows, m. Brenda ?

12-6 Brenda Mae Meadows,

12-7 Jeffrey S. Meadows, b; 1969


11-5 Forrest Glen Meadows, b; 01/14/1924, d; 02/06/2000, m. 06/06/1943 Jackson Co., MO. Martha FOTOPOULOS, b; ca 1925, daughter of Constantine Elias (1898-1974) and Zilpha May (Billman)(1902-1994 Photopoulos.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Roger Glen Meadows, m. 05/27/1964 Patricia HOWELL

12-2 Andre' Craig Meadows, b; 1949, m. Candice A. HOLZWARTH

12-3 Rebecca Ann Meadows, m. 12/09/1978 Alameda Co., CA., Kendrick C. OLSON


10-4 Juanita Elizabeth Boring, b; 10/28/1900 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., d; 09/20/1987 Maryville, MO., m. 12/22/1921 Wilbur Henry MOWRY, b; 08/28/1899 nr Graham, Nodaway Co., MO., d; 02/09/1970 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., son of Oscar (11/25/1869-03/11/1958) and Effa (?)(05/14/1882-05/12/1936) Mowry.

1 child.... 11th generation, adopted, born Adelbert Lowe

11-1 Robert Eugene Mowry, b; 10/19/1927 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., d; 10/28/1985 Fairfax, Atchison Co., MO., m. 06/16/1948 Letha Marie SHULL, b; 1930 nr Graham, Nodaway Co., MO., daughter of Lee Edison (1908-1987) and Ruth Mary (Decker)(1906-1975) Shull.

2 children....12th generation

12-1 Mary Elizabeth Mowry, b; 1951 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., m. 08/07/1971 John William MAUZEY, b; 1948 Maryville, Nodaway Co., MO.

12-2 Henry Lee Mowry, b; 1956


12-2 Henry Lee Mowry, b; 1956 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., m. 05/13/1978 Velda Camille CHUCALO, b; 1956 Belleville, Saint Clair Co., IL., daugher of Paul and Mary (Helper) Chucalo

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Andrew Mowry,

13-2 Michael Alexander Mowry,

13-3 Lauren Alyssa Mowry,


10-5 Joseph Ernest Boring, b; 09/23/1902 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., d; 05/24/1997 Oregon, Holt Co., MO., m. 07/31/1929 Frankie Myrtle WORLEY, b; 08/27/1909, d; 01/26/2000 Mound City, Holt Co., MO.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty Joan Boring, b; 1930, m. 10/24/1948 Donald Lee ACKLIN, b; 10/20/1927 Nodaway Co., MO., d; 05/17/2003, son of Lester E. (1898-) and Clara B. (?)(1902-) Acklin, buried Mount Hope Cemetery, Mound City, Holt Co., MO. He was a US Army veteran of WW II

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Raymond Elwin Acklin, b; 1950 Maryville, Nodaway Co., MO., 1m. 06/29/1979 Christina Lee YOUNG, b;1959

2m. 07/16/1998 Susan Diane WRIGHT, b; 1953

3 children.... 13th generation, all with Christina

13-1 Shalynn Acklin,

13-2 Brendon Lee Acklin, b; 03/03/1981 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., d; 05/05/1981 Mound City, Holt Co., MO.

13-3 Kinsy Laine Acklin, b; St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO.


10-7 Lucy Francis Boring, b; 07/07/1913 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., d; 06/30/1981 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., 1m. 09/11/1934 Irvin Alfred ROBERTS, b; 04/02/1912 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., d; 01/??/1976

2m. ca 1944 Jim JOHNS

3m. 04/13/1963 John K. GRIBBLE, Jr. b; 03/06/1914, d; 07/10/1994, son of John K. (1895-) and Doris (?)(1896-) Gribble

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Leon Roberts, b; 1935, m. 06/20/1954 Marilyn J. NALLY, b; 1934


10-8 Jerald Lee Boring, b; 12/08/1924 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., d; 07/24/2010 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., m. 11/03/1946 Betty Jean PRATHER, b; 05/07/1927, d; 05/22/2004 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., daughter of Leonard Harrison (06/22/1889-11/14/1948) and Ida Mabel (Daniels)(11/05/1891-01/31/1977) Prather. He was a veteran of the US Army during World War II earning threeBronze Stars for campaigns in The Ardennes, Rhineland and Central Europe.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Norman Lee Boring, b; 1947, m. Melody L. ?, b; 1948


8-4 Cyrus Emery Boring, b; 11/04/1842 Athens Co., OH., d; 03/05/1918 Quitman, Nodaway Co., MO., m. Mary Jane RIDDLE, b; 01/04/1848 Chester, Butler Co., OH., d; 12/09/1944 Quitman, Nodaway Co., MO. . Daughter of William and Rebecca (Bruce) Riddle. During the Civil War, he served in the Union Army as a private with Co. H, 22nd OH. Vol. Inf. from 05/02/1861 until 08/19/1861.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Stella Bathsheba Boring, b; 03/12/1867, d; 01/23/1892

9-2 Myrtle Rebecca Boring, b; 07/01/1869, d; 03/17/1956

9-3 Cyrus Alban Boring, b; 10/02/1872, d; 03/16/1944

9-4 Willie Boring, b; 07/17/1874, d; 07/17/1874

9-5 Jennie May Boring, b; 09/17/1879, d; 07/15/1937

9-6 Frank Richard Boring, b;07/08/1885, d; 05/09/1947

9-7 L. Murrell Boring, b; 08/08/1889, d; 03/??/1975


9-1 Stella Bathsheba Boring, b; 03/12/1867 Moniteau Co., MO., d; 01/23/1892 Quitman, Nodaway Co., MO., 1m. ? HAMILTON

2m. 12/04/1886 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO. John Morton MILLER, b; 12/29/1863 Shelby Co., IN., son of Caleb (1827-1908) and Amanda Matilda (Coburn)(1834-1910) Miller

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Myrtle Nellie Jane Hamilton,

10-2 John Miller,

10-3 Charles Homer Miller, b; 07/14/1890


10-3 Charles Homer Miller, b; 07/14/1890 Quitman, MO., m. 06/20/1923 Helen Agnes JOHANNES, b; 06/15/1899 Ransom Co., KS., d; 05/24/1969 Ransom Co., KS., daughter of Leonard Fredrick (1861-1932) and Lizzie (Amstutz)(1873-1966) Johannes

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Charlotte Helen Miller, b; 11/11/1924, d; 02/18/1990 Enid, Ransom Co., KS., m. John Edmond WISEHART, b; 03/12/1925 Caldwell, KS., d; 11/23/1989 Enid, Ransom Co., KS., son of John Wesley (1897-1985) and Lillybelle (Wykes)(1900-1961) Wisehart


9-2 Myrtle Rebecca Boring, b; 07/01/1869 nr Lowry City, St. Clair Co., MO., d; 03/17/1956 Norwalk State Hospital, Norwalk, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 02/19/1896 Edward E. JOHNSTON, b;04/21/1865 Burlington Junction, Nodaway Co., MO., d; 05/??/1932 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 infant, b; bfr 08/26/1897, d; 08/26/1897

10-2 Cyrus Ephraim Johnston, b; 03/09/1899, d; 03/??/1978

10-3 Henry Edward Johnston, b; 06/19/1901, d; 03/??/1978

10-4 Kenneth Paul Johnston, b; 12/07/1907, d; 04/17/1970

10-5 Bruce Boring Johnston, b; 11/13/1907 Stenner, NE., d; 1986 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV., m. 07/??/1940 Dorothy RAMSEY


10-2 Cyrus Ephraim Johnston, b; 03/09/1899 Quitman, Nodaway Co., MO., d; 03/??/1978 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO., 1m. Mildred B. ?, b; ca 1910

2m. 1929 Vivian K ? , b; 1905 in LA.

3m. Helen A. ?, b; 1907

5 children.... 11th generation, first with Mildred, next two with Helen, last two with Violet

11-1 Curtis Elsworth Johnston, b; 1927

11-2 Helen Louise Johnston, b; 1938 in MO.

11-3 Rodney Johnston,

11-4 Arthur Johnston,

11-5 infant,


10-3 Henry Edward Johnston, b; 06/19/1901 Quitman, Nodaway Co., MO., d; 03/??/1978 Wickenburg, Maricopa Co., AZ, m. 1928 Pearl M. KETTER, b; 05/23/1902, d; 05/??/1976 Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Myrtle Lee Johnston, b; 1926

11-2 Billy Johnston, b; 1928


10-4 Kenneth Paul Johnston, b; 12/07/1907 Burlington Junction, Nodaway Co., MO., d; 04/17/1970 Costa Mesa, Orange Co., CA., m. 05/27/1931 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV., Mary Jane Elizabeth PLACE, b; 10/14/1897 Lopez, Sullivan Co., PA., daughter of James D. (1856-) and Mary E. (1859-) Place.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Marcia Jane Johnston, m. 11/29/1952 Maurice Lee BANDY, b; 10/19/1930 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 04/22/2007 San Diego Co., CA., son of Maurice Lee (1909-1996) and Hazel V. (Lillibridge)(1912-2003) Bandy.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ida Ellen Elizabeth Bandy, b; 1954 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX.

12-2 Maurice Lee Bandy, Jr., b; 1969 La Mesa, San Diego Co., CA.


9-3 Cyrus Alban Boring, b; 10/02/1872 St. Clair Co., MO., d; 03/16/1944 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA., 1m. Nettie McNEAL, d; 11/29/1900

2m. Carrie Abbie MOORE, b; 07/16/1876 Ellen Depot, NY., d; 03/31/1918 Sextons, WA.

5 children.... 10th generation, first one with Nettie

10-1 Annetta Editha Boring, b; 11/29/1900, d; 08/12/1929

10-2 Kathryn Lucile Boring, b; 04/16/1908, d; 09/21/1991

10-3 Cyrus Donald Boring, b; 12/01/1912, d; 10/12/2005

10-4 Carrol Boring, b; 12/23/1914

10-5 Richard Keith Boring, b; 09/05/1916, d; 10/09/1982


10-1 Annetta Editha Boring, b; 11/29/1900 in OK., d; 08/12/1929, m. Jesse Stanley LOGAN, b; 04/03/1898 in MO., d; 09/??/1970, she is buried Ordway, CO.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Blanche E. Logan, b; 1928, d; 07/22/1981

11-2 Stanley Bruce Logan, b; 1921, d; 02/09/1994

11-3 Emory E. Logan,b; 1922, m. Trudy ?


11-1 Blanche E. Logan, b; 03/07/1928, d; 07/22/1981 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., m. 1946 Beverly C. CURLESS, b; 02/21/1920 in OH., d; 02/17/1987 Bonners Ferry, ID., son of Alva H. (1870-1953) and Loverna M (?)(1878-1960) Curless. He was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WWII. Buried Copeland Cemetery, Copeland, Boundary Co., ID.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Stanley Curless,

12-2 Cheryl Curless, m. ? BENNIT

12-3 Cathy Curless, m. ? KIMBLE

12-4 Marsha Curless,


11-2 Stanley Bruce Logan, b; 01/20/1921 Quitman, MO., d; 02/09/1994 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT., m. 03/21/1947 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT. Betty Jane ADAMSON, b; 02/15/1926, d; 03/07/2003. He was a US Army Air Corps pilot during WWII. Both buried Draper Cemetery, Draper, Salt Lake Co., UT.

9 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Frank Logan,

12-2 Richard Logan,

12-3 Patricia Logan, m. ? EMORE

12-4 Mark Logan,

12-5 Terry Logan,

12-6 Joe Logan,

12-7 John Logan,

12-8 Becky Logan, m. ? EVERILL

12-9 Jesse Stanley Logan, b; 01/03/1951, d; 07/02/1960 buried Draper Cemetery, Draper, Salt Lake Co., UT.


10-2 Kathryn Lucile Boring, b; 04/16/1908 Seattle, King Co., WA., d; 09/21/1991 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA., 1m. 06/10/1929 Skagit Co., WA. Earl W. ROWLEY, b; 05/14/1903, d; 08/22/1970, he is buried Marysville Cemetery, Marysville, Snohomish Co., WA.

2m. 09/11/1948 Skagit Co., WA. Charles W. ARGLE, b; 04/14/1909, d; 01/29/1979 Marysville, Snohomish Co., WA., son of Charles W. (1874-1931) and Elizabeth J. (Froman)(1875-1943) Argle.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Shirlee J. Rolley, b; 04/22/1930, d; 12/30/1981 Marysville, Snohomish Co., WA., m. ? WRIGHT


10-3 Cyrus Donald Boring, b; 12/01/1912 Anacortes, Skagit Co., WA., d; 10/12/2005 Arlington, Snohomish Co., WA., m. 07/16/1932 Irene Gladys TISSUE, b; 05/01/1916 Grand Rapids, Kent Co., MI., d; 03/30/1998 Arlington, Snohomish Co., WA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donald Clark Boring, b; 1933

11-2 Sharon Irene Boring,


11-1 Donald Clark Boring, b; 1933 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA, 1m. 06/14/1957 Shirley Maye PECK

2m. 02/08/1982 Luella June DAUGHERTY, b; 1943

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Russell Clark Boring,

12-2 Ryan Donald Boring,

12-3 Carrie Lou Boring,


11-2 Sharon Irene Boring, b; Everett, Snohomish Co., WA., m. 09/29/1960 Anchorage, AK. Joseph John RIDGE, b; 03/12/1939 Anaconda, Deer Lodge Co., MT., d; 11/1/2008, son of Joseph Patrick (1904-) and Florence Bernice (Bea) (Boehler)(1919-) Ridge. He is buried Tahoma National Cemetery, Kent, King Co., WA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Joseph Donald Ridge, b; 1961

12-2 Robert Clyde Ridge, b; 1962

12-3 Patrick William Ridge, b; 1964


12-1 Joseph Donald Ridge, b; 03/29/1961 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA., m. 03/05/1980 Kimberly Jo KENNEDY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brandon Joseph Ridge,

13-2 Randii Irene Ridge,


12-2 Robert Clyde Ridge, b; 11/12/1962 Reno, Washoe Co., NV., m. 08/07/1982 Carol Anna BUZZARD, b; 1963 Humbolt Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Smith) Buzzard.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alisha Sharon Ridge,

13-2 Jeremy Ridge,


12-3 Patrick William Ridge, b; 01/16/1964 Everett, Snohomish Co., WA., m. 08/31/1991 Dianna PENNOCK

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Sara Nicole Ridge,


10-4 Carrol Boring, b; 1914 Granite Falls, Snohomish Co., WA., m. 11/03/1946 Joseph Gilman ANDERSON, b; 06/03/1902, d; 11/10/1972 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol Gilman Anderson,

11-2 Frederick Reade Anderson,

11-3 Cyrus Keith Anderson,

11-4 Elizabeth Vivian Anderson,


10-5 Richard Keith Boring, b; 09/05/1916 Granite Falls, Snohomish Co., WA., d; 10/09/1982 Rochester, Thurston Co., WA., m. 11/11/1940 Lulu Marie MORAN, b; 12/09/1914, d; 03/19/2000 Rochester, Thurston Co., WA., daughter of William Moran.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Michael Ray Boring, b; Everett, Snohomish Co., WA., m. 06/15/1963 Sharon WINKLE

11-2 William Patrick Boring, b; 11/25/1950, d; 11/26/1950 Seattle, King Co., WA.


9-5 Jennie May Boring, b; 09/17/1879 Mathland, MO., d; 07/15/1937 Quitman, Nodaway Co., MO., m. Louis ACKERMAN

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Murrell Marie Ackerman, b; 08/26/1910 Broken Arrow, Tulsa Co., OK, m. 06/24/1933 Wichita, Sedgwick Co, KS. Clarence Clifford KUMMERFELDT, b; 12/18/1904 Waterman Twp., O'Brien Co., IA., d; 11/17/1962 Wichita, Sedgwick Co, KS., son of William C. (1869-1914) and Emma (Hilbert)(1879-1932) Kummerfeldt.


9-6 Frank Richard Boring, b; 07/08/1885 in MO., d; 05/09/1947 Nodaway Co., MO., m. Effie CALLOWAY, b; 09/22/1888 Quitman, Nodaway Co., MO., daughter of Albert Lindsey (1840-1919) and Mary Eliza (Bracken)(1848-1931) Callaway

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bonnie Maxine Boring, b; 02/17/1915 Nodaway Co., MO., d; 10/15/2008 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI., m. 02/29/1936 Nodaway Co., MO. Hallie V. MERRITT, b; 10/14/1887 in MO., d; 12/15/1966 Skidmore, Nodaway Co., MO.

10-2 William Warden Boring, b; 12/29/1919 Nodaway Co., MO., d; 12/06/1992 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO.


9-7 L. Murrell Boring, b; 08/08/1889, d; 03/??/1975, m. 02/24/1911 Quitman, Nodaway Co., MO. Charles D. SUTTLE, b; 11/28/1885 Burlington Jct., Nodaway Co., MO., d; 08/07/1947 Savannah, Andrew Co., MO., son of Callahill Monday Buchanan (1856-1930) and Sarah Catherine (Bowman)(1864-1939) Suttle.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Frank Edwin Suttle, b; 07/27/1914, d; 04/14/2005

10-2 Charles Robert Suttle, b; 10/30/1921 Andrew Co., MO., d; 11/09/1996 St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO.


10-1 Frank Edwin Suttle, b; 07/27/1914Andrew Co., MO., d; 04/14/2005, m. 09/01/1945 Virginia Elizabeth McDonald, b; 12/06/1920, d; 09/04/2005 Fayetteville, Washington Co., AR., Both buried Bethesda Cemetery, Camden, Ouachita Co., AR.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Frances Suttle,

11-2 Charles Suttle,

11-3 Martha Suttle, b; 07/17/1950 Camden, Ouachita, AR., d; 09/22/1995 Camden, Ouachita, AR.

11-4 Michael Erwin Suttle, b; 1951, m. Susan BRADSHAW., b; 1955

11-5 Virginia Ann Suttle, b; 1953, d; 1953, buried Bethesda Cemetery, Camden, Ouachita Co., AR.

11-6 Mary Suttle,

11-7 Laurie Susan Suttle, m. ? WILLIAMS


8-5 William Boring, b; 1842 in OH., d; 1888 Alexander Twp., Athens Co., OH., m. 05/30/1863 Olive FROST, b; 07/??/1845 in OH., d; 1924 Alexander Twp., Athens Co., OH., daughter of Herman (1820-) and Ruth (?)(1820-) Frost. Buried Burson Cemetery, Alexander Twp. ,Athens Co., OH.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Elsie L. Boring, b; 1864 Athens Co., OH.

9-2 George W. Boring, b; 09/??/1865 in OH., d; 1922 Alexander Twp., Athens Co., OH., m. 08/01/1895 Meigs Co., OH. Estaline ROMINE, b; ca 1867 in OH.

9-3 Jame H. Boring, b; ca 1867 Athens Co., OH., d; 10/07/1868 Alexander Twp., Athens Co., OH., buried Pratt's Fork Cemetery, Alexander Twp., Athens Co.,OH.

9-4 Bathsheba Boring, b; 01/24/1870 Lodi, Athens Co., OH.

9-5 Sarah A. Boring, b; 05/22/1872 Lodi, Athens Co., OH.

9-6 Almina Boring, b; 08/05/1875 Lodi, Athens Co., OH.


8-6 George Boring, b; 1845, m. ?

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Charles Boring,


8-6 George W. Boring, b; 06/23/1845 Athens, Athens Co., OH., d; 04/18/1921 Princeton, Mercer Co., MO., m. 03/26/1879 Leota, KS. Leah Faith FAIR, b; 10/05/1851 IL., d; 07/01/1941 Maitland, Holt, MO., daughter of Harrison and Lucresia (Worley) Fair

4 children…. 9th generation, Anna and William are from her previous marrige

9-1 Anna J. Boring, b; 10/??/1871

9-2 William Boring, b; 12/??/1874 in MO.

9-3 Frank David Boring, b; 02/26/1880

9-4 Cabel Prince Boring, b; 08/28/1882, d; 1893

9-5 Ira E. Boring, b; 07/20/1886 in KS., d; 11/11/1962, m. 06/03/1944 Schuyler Co., MO. Alta J. BAGWELL, b; 10/23/1886 in KS., d; 03/??/1980

9-6 Grace Boring, b; 11/27/1890, d; 08/18/1979


9-1 Anna J Boring, b; 10/??/1871 in MO., m. George CONZ, b; 1870 in MO.

1 children…. 10th generation

10-1 son Conz, m. Ada ?, b; 1894 in MO.


9-3 Frank David Boring, b; 02/26/1880 in KS., m. 01/17/1904 Appanoose Co., IA. Ora May MOORE, b; 03/11/1885 Rooks Co., KS., daughter of Albert James (1859-1924) and Amelia "Millie" M. (Hibbs)(1861-1941) Moore.

4 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Lennie Opal Boring, b; 01/01/1905, d; 12/??/1979

10-2 Treva A Boring, b; 09/18/1908, d; 08/24/1987

10-3 Hazel Marie Boring, b; 08/21/1911 Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., d; 04/24/1920 Vermillion, Appanoose Co., IA.

10-4 Goldie Mae Boring, b; 11/07/1915, d; 02/16/2001


10-1 Lennie Opal Boring, b; 01/01/1905 Plano, Appanoose Co., IA., d; 12/??/1979 DeKalb, DeKalb Co., IL., m. Glen E. SMITH, b; 03/14/1903 in IL., d; 03/19/1993 DeKalb, DeKalb Co., IL.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Lois Evelyn Smith, b; 01/17/1927, d; 04/04/2008

11-2 Robert Wayne Smith, b; 04/18/1928 Walnut, Appanoose Co., IA., d; 12/09/1991 DeKalb Co., IL.

11-13 Wesley Eugene "Gene" Smith, b; 09/14/1929 Mystic, Appanoose Co., IA., d; 12/03/1999 Afton, Greene Co., TN.


11-1 Lois Evelyn Smith, b; 01/17/1927 Des Moines, IA., d; 04/04/2008 Round Lake, Lake Co., IL., 1m. ? McCONN,

2m. William GASTON, b; 1924

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Wayne McConn,

12-2 Denise McConn, b; 1955

12-3 Deana McConn, m. Scott NORDENGREN,

12-4 Kenneth McConn, d; bfr 2008

12-5 Dennis McConn, b; 07/27/1947 in IL., d; 01/??/1977

Lois’s grandchildren, Greg McConn, Randy McConn, Kristine (Don) Walker, Michelle McConn, Amy (Keith) Braun, Jessica (Ray) Sternal-Tanner; and eight great grandchildren, Alyssa, Ashley, Dakota, Shaylyn, Jayme, Kasi, Jacob and Alex.

She was preceded in death a grandson, Brent McConn


12-2 Denise McConn, b; 09/13/1955, m. Elmer COOTS,

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Monica Coots,

13-2 William Coots,


10-2 Treva A Boring, b; 09/18/1908 Princeton, Mercer Co., MO., d; 08/24/1987 Randolph Co., AR., m. Arthur C. SCOTT, b; 02/12/1904 Appanoose Co., IA., d; 01/06/1981 Randolph Co., AR., son of William (1879-) and Elizabeth (?)(1878-) Scott.

5 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Doris Scott, b; 1928 in IA.

11-2 Dean Scott, b; 1930 in KS.

11-3 Joyce Scott, b; 1932 in KS.

11-4 Ruth Scott, b; 1933 in KS.

11-5 Rodger Scott, b; 1938 in IL.


10-4 Goldie Mae Boring, b; 11/07/1915 Corydon, Wayne Co., IA., d; 02/16/2001 Baxter, Jasper Co., IA., m. James FOX, b; 1912

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 James Fox,

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 child Fox,

12-2 child Fox,


9-6 Grace Boring, b; 11/27/1890 Maitland, Holt Co., MO., d; 08/18/1979 Trenton, Grundy Co., MO., m. 09/25/1910 Trenton, Grundy Co., MO. Fred ASH, b; 04/05/1890 Mercer Co., MO., d; 06/14/1957 Trenton, Grundy Co., MO., son of William Robert (1859-1941) and Elzada (Mulvania)(1861-1945) Ash. Both buried Honey Creek Chapel Cemetery, Lincoln Twp., Grundy Co., MO.

8 children…. 10th generation

10-1 George Robert Ash, b; 07/04/1911, d; 08/24/1995

10-2 Ruby Ash, b; 10/14/1915 Booneville, Logan Co., AR., d; 10/15/1985 Davenport, Scott Co., IA., m. 12/24/1933 Princeton, MO. William R. BERNEKING, b; 09/10/1914, d; 12/06/1980, son of William H. (01/23/1889-01/20/1968) and Mary (Dietz)(06/21/1897-04/29/1968) Berneking, both buried Martin Cemetery, Grundy Co., MO.

10-3 Nellie Josephine Ash, b; 12/14/1917, d; 01/05/2005

10-4 Harold Leroy Ash, b; 02/12/1920, d; 07/04/1991

10-5 Alice Emaline Ash, b; 11/15/1922, d; 04/29/2010

10-6 Fredward Earl Ash, b; 05/30/1925 Trenton, Grundy Co., MO., d; 04/05/2006 Colona, Henry Co., IL.

10-7 Arthur Ash, b; 1929 in MO., m. Phyllis ?,

10-8 Lorene Ash,


10-1 George Robert Ash, b; 07/04/1911 Missouri City, Fort Bend Co., TX., d; 08/24/1995 Osceola, FL., m. Thelma I. ?, b; 1913 in MO., d; 1997, both buried Rose Lawn Memorial Estate, Moline, Rock Island Co., IL.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Glenda Ash, b; 1934


10-3 Nellie Josephine Ash, b; 12/14/1917 Vernon Co., MO., d; 01/05/2005 Overland Park, Johnson Co., KS., m. 08/27/1938 Kansas City, MO. Lloyd Elwood ALLNUTT, b; 08/31/1919, d; 10/22/2005 Cameron, Clinton Co., MO., son of Frederick Dean (08/26/1877-04/21/1932) and Hattie Mae (Shelton)(06/19/1881-01/25/1962) Allnutt. He was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WW II. Buried Honey Creek Chapel Cemetery, Lincoln Twp., Grundy Co., MO.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Lloyd Elwood Allnutt, b; 03/17/1944, d; 02/10/1975, m. Lula Mae MUNDY, Buried Honey Creek Chapel Cemetery, Lincoln Twp., Grundy Co., MO.


10-4 Harold Leroy Ash, b; 02/12/1920 Shell City, Vernon Co., MO., d; 07/04/1991 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., m. 09/30/1942 Jamesport, Daviess Co., MO. Florence Lea BRYANT, b; 03/05/1926 Edinburg, Grundy Co., MO., d; 12/14/2009 Blue Springs, Jackson Co., MO., daughter of Jesse and Mae (Hutchison) Bryant. Both buried Honey Creek Chapel Cemetery, Lincoln Twp., Grundy Co., MO.

7 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Marie Ash, b; 01/30/1946, d; 02/22/1946 buried Honey Creek Chapel Cemetery, Lincoln Twp., Grundy Co., MO.

11-2 Mary Ash, b; 01/30/1946, d; 02/22/1946 buried Honey Creek Chapel Cemetery, Lincoln Twp., Grundy Co., MO.

11-3 Harold Alan Ash, d; bfr 2009, m. Susan ?

11-4 Mark Anthony Ash,

11-5 Roy Lee Ash, m. Diana ?,

11-6 Wanda Sue Ash,

11-7 Joy Lynn Ash, m. Dean RANDOLPH, .

grandchildren, Melissa Glenski and husband Tom, King City, MO, Michael Ash and wife Danielle, Parkville, MO, David Ash, Colona, IL, Jeffrey Ash and wife Tara, Colona, IL, Kimberly Harris, Orion, IL and Jarod Ash, Independence, MO; three great grandchildren, Sarah Glenski, Peyton Ash and Isaac Ash


10-5 Alice Emaline Ash, b; 11/15/1922 Grundy Co., MO., d; 04/29/2010 Trenton, Grundy Co., MO., m. 05/16/1942 Jamesport, MO. Richard Martin THOMAS, b; 11/09/1921 Grundy Co., MO., d; 07/05/2012 Trenton, Grundy Co., MO., son of Benjamin Emmett (1888-1963) and Euna (Johnson)(1894-1975) Thomas, both buried Salem Cemetery, Grundy Co., MO.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Phillip Ash Thomas, m. Carol ?,

11-2 Danny Thomas,

11-3 Melissa Thomas,

Grandchildren Amy Thomas Larsen, Julia Thomas, Ben Thomas, Marty Thomas and; and great-grandchildren, Sam Larsen, Mick Larsen,.


11-3 Melissa Thomas, m. Dennis BOOTH,

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Melody Booth, m. ? BEZENEK

12-2 Meredith Booth,


12-2 Meredith Booth, m. ? BECKLENBERG

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Dalton Becklenberg,

13-2 Alice Becklenberg,


10-8 Lorene Ash, m. Robert Andrew BARNETT, son of Ora Ellison Barnett and Laura Ellen (Long) Barnett.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Kathy Barnett,

11-2 Judy Barnett,

11-3 Laura Lee Barnett,


8-7 Sarah Boring, b; 01/31/1848 Shades, OH., d; 03/30/1916 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO., m. 02/09/1871 Eli Ananias SAPP, b; 07/13/1846 Harrisonville, Harrison Co., OH., d; 08/12/1906 Fowler, Oters Co., CO., son of Thomas (1817-1889) and Elizabeth (Freed)(1820-1904) Sapp, both buried Naomi Cemetery, Glen Elder, Mitchell Co., KS.

5 children…. 9th generation

9-1 Amy Mabel Sapp,

9-2 Arthur Adeley Sapp,

9-3 Bethsaba Elizabeth Sapp, b; 12/26/1871, d; 04/08/1905

9-4 Alvah Edward Sapp, b; 09/08/1875, d; 12/14/1962

9-5 Bertha Mildred Sapp, b; 05/28/1878 in MO., d; 11/08/1921 Fort Scott, Bourbon Co., KS.


9-3 Bethsaba Elizabeth Sapp, b; 12/26/1871 Meigs Co., OH., d; 04/08/1905 Manzanola, Otero Co., CO., m. George MARZOLF, b; 10/09/1869 Burr Oak, Doniphan Co., KS., d; 05/11/1942 Glen Elder, Mitchell Co., KS., son of Jacob (1831-1919) and Anna Elizabeth (Shaffer)(1836-1925) Marzolf, both buried Naomi Cemetery, Glen Elder, Mitchell Co., KS.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Olive Ida Marzolf, b; 07/18/1897 Glen Elder, Mitchell Co., KS., d; 07/18/2001 Sterling, Whiteside Co., IL., m. 06/01/1918 David Harris HADLEY, b; 03/16/1894 Glen Elder, Mitchell Co., KS., d; 01/05/1985 Monroe, Green Co., WI., son of Cassius Clay (1860-1943) and Minneola L. (Harris) (1861-1947) Hadley, Both buried Oak Knoll Memorial Park Cemetery, Sterling, Whiteside Co., IL.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 David LaRue Hadley, b; 1919 in KS.

11-2 George M. Hadley, b; 04/02/1923, d; 06/08/2011

11-3 Fernita G. Hadley, b; 1925 in KS., m. Edward K. FISHER, b; 1911


11-2 George M. Hadley, b; 04/02/1923 Glen Elder, Mitchell Co., KS., d; 06/08/2011 Polo, Ogle Co., IL., m. 06/13/1943 Rock Fall, IL. Faye GOWAN, b; 1926 in IL., daughter of Jess (1887-) and Alice (?)(1892-) Gowan, he is buried Oak Knoll Memorial Park Cemetery, Sterling, Whiteside Co., IL.

9 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Hadley, m. Mark CLARK

12-2 Alice Hadley, m. Charles L. GRIMES, b; 1950

12-3 Joy L. Hadley, b; 1954, m. Lyle E. MABERRY, b; 1954

12-4 Peggy Hadley, m. Mickey POWELL

12-5 Polly M. Hadley, b; 1958

12-6 Jane E. Hadley, b; 1963, m. Jeffery Harlen LEE

12-7 Dennis Neal Hadley, b; 1945, m. Catherine S. ?, b; 1950

12-8 Douglas George Hadley, b; 1947, m. Debbie G. ?, b; 1953

12-9 Martin H. Hadley, b; 1968, m. Kaci R. ?, b; 1970


12-5 Polly M. Hadley, b; 1958, m. John A. WARD, b; 1958

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Patrick Ward, d; bfr 2011


9-4 Alvah Edward Sapp, b; 09/08/1875 Seppie, Meigs Co., OH., d; 12/14/1962 Beloit, Mitchell Co., KS., m. 02/16/1898 Whiteside Co., IL. Ida Belle LANDIS, b; 01/03/1876 Sterling, Whiteside Co., IL., d; 04/27/1930, daughter of Benjamin Franklin (12/1850-<1930) and Martha E. (Hoover)(04/1852-<1930) Landis. Both buried Naomi Cemetery, Glen Elder, Mitchell Co., KS.

2m. Jennie ? , b; 1874 in IL.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Frank Landis Sapp, b; 07/01/1907, d; 02/23/1970

10-2 Bert R. Sapp, b; 12/25/1911 in KS., d; 06/12/1953 Beloit, Mitchell Co., KS., buried Naomi Cemetery, Glen Elder, Mitchell Co., KS.


10-1 Frank Landis Sapp, b; 07/01/1907 in OK., d; 02/23/1970 Sheridan Co., KS., m. Mildred Mae CHAINHALT, b; 11/05/1912, d; 03/01/1994, both buried Hoxie Cemetery, Hoxie, Sheridan Co., KS.

2 children.... 11th generatin

11-1 Janice Ann Sapp, b; 02/01/1939, d; 06/18/1951, she is buried Hoxie Cemetery, Hoxie, Sheridan Co., KS.

11-2 Jon L. Sapp,


8-8 James K. Boring, b; ca 1850, m. ?

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Kate Boring, b; aft 1868

9-2 Nell Boring, b; aft 1868


8-11 Ella Boring, b; 07/09/1879 Athens, Athens Co., OH., m. 08/12/1895 Meigs Co., OH. Willard William STOTTS, b; 07/??/1871 in OH., son of Allen (1846-1920) and Susannah Jennie (Reeves)(1848-1878) Stotts.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 child Stotts, b; in OH., d; bfr 1910

9-2 Athol Lester Stotts, b; 02/26/1897 in IN., d; 05/??/1965, m. Nellie M. ?, b; 1903 in CO.

9-3 Arthur W. Stotts, b; 02/1/1899, d; 06/30/1990

9-4 Harley Allen Stotts, b; 02/06/1901 Scipio, Meigs Co., OH., d; 07/10/1939 in CA., buried Ft. Rosecra ns National Cemetery, San Diego, San Diego Co., CA. He was a veteran of the US Navy.

9-5 Willard James Stotts, b; 01/05/1904 Salisbury Twp., Meigs Co., OH., d; 03/??/1967, m. 1929 Ethel E. ?, b; 1912 in MO., he is buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Wheat Ridge, Jefferson Co., CO.

9-6 Shirley E. Stotts, b; 1908 in OH.

9-7 Elizabeth Stotts, b; 1911 in OH., d; 12/20/1991 New Plymouth, Payette Co., ID., m. Lester Lee BAYES, b; 06/26/1902 Joplin, Jasper Co., MO., d; 01/13/1977 Emmet, Gem Co., ID., son of James W (1875-1929) and Jeanette (Rogers) Bayes, buried New Plymouth, Payette Co., ID.

Harold F. Stotts, b; 1920 in OH.


9-3 Arthur W. Stotts, b; 02/11/1899 in IN., d; 06/30/1990, m. 1922 Jesse M. ?, b; 06/21/1902 in WY., d; 03/26/1989 Thermopolis, Hot Springs Co., WY., he was a veteran of the US Army during WWI, serving two terms, 07/01/1916 until 03/03/1917, then 07/15/1917 until 07/21/1917

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mary Ella Stotts, b; 05/21/1922, d; 04/11/1993

10-2 Everett John Stotts, b; 01/29/1924, d; 05/22/1999

10-3 Violet M. Stotts, b; 1925 in WY.

10-4 Alpha L. Stotts, b; 1934 in WY.

10-5 Allen W. Stotts, b; 1937 in WY.


10-1 Mary Ella Stotts, b; 05/21/1922 Big Piney, Sublette Co., WY., d; 04/11/1993 Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 12/21/1941 Russel Alvin PIPER, b; 07/08/1917 Soda Springs, Caribou Co., ID., d; 02/19/1996 Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ., son of Alonzo Jackson (1890-1929) and Clara (Dubach)(1888-1937) Piper, both buried City of Mesa Cemetery, Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ.

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Anna Piper, d; 2003, m. ? ABBOTT

11-2 dau Piper,

11-3 son Piper,

11-4 son Piper,

11-5 dau Piper,

11-6 dau Piper,

11-7 dau Piper,

11-8 Shannon Clara Piper, b; 08/11/1945, d; 06/07/2005

11-9 Verlynn Jean Piper, b; 11/19/1950, d; 04/23/1979


11-8 Shannon Clara Piper, b; 08/11/1945 Worlin, Washakie Co., WY., d; 06/07/2005 Preston, Franklin Co., ID., m. 09/14/1979 Alan George GORDON, son of Russell Vern (1921-1984) and Pat Murel (Hawker)(1924- 2007) Gordon. His 1m. to her sister Verlynn. Buried Franklin Cemetery, Franklin, Franklin Co., ID.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen M. Gordon, b; 1970

12-2 David Gordon, m. Tonya ?

12-3 Jessica Lynn Mureal Gordon, b; 03/11/1981 Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ., d; 07/02/2000 Mapleton, Franklin Co., ID., buried Franklin Cemetery, Franklin, Franklin Co., ID.


12-1 Karen M. Gordon, b; 1970 m. Tony F. HILL, b; 1965

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shawn Hill,

13-2 Gaycen Hill,


11-9 Verlynn Jean Piper, b; 11/19/1950, d; 04/23/1979 Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. Alan George GORDON, b; 1947, son of Russell Vern (1921-1984) and Pat Murel (Hawker)(1924- 2007) Gordon. His 2m. to her sister Shannon., Buried City of Mesa Cemetery, Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Russell Gordon, m. Valerie ?

12-2 Kristy Gordon,

12-3 Laura Gordon, m. Dustin LEMA

12-4 Dennis Russell Gordon, b; 12/??/1971 Swan Valley, Bonneville Co., ID., d; 12/??/1971 Swan Valley, Bonneville Co., ID.


12-2 Kristy Gordon, m. Dave CONKLIN

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kodye Lee Conklin, b; 10/21/1997, d; 07/18/1998 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT., buried Franklin Cemetery, Franklin, Franklin Co., ID.

13-2 Boyde Conklin,

13-3 Aleina Conklin,

13-4 Brandie Conklin,


10-2 Everett John Stotts, b; 01/29/1924 Mack, Mesa Co., CO., d; 05/22/1999 Ontario, San Bernardino Co., CA., m. 02/22/1943 Kemmerer, Lincoln Co., WY. Evelyn Winona ECK, b; 05/02/1921 Providence, Cache Co., UT., d; 12/15/1988 Fontana, San Bernardino Co., CA., daughter of William John (09/05/1886-08/29/1952) and Myrtle Irene (Burrows)(03/18/1898-12/19/1981) Eck. Buried Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Covina, Los Angeles Co., CA.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Michael Everett Stotts, b; 1947 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 04/20/1979 Clark Co., NV. Ellen Else SEYBOLD

11-2 Craig Dana Stotts, b; 10/21/1956 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 07/07/1983 San Bernardino Co., CA.


7-3 Benjamin Hiram Boring, b; 1815 in PA., d; 02/11/1884 Knox Twp., Vinton Co., OH., buried Bowen Cemetery, Vinton Co. OH., 1m. 05/01/1838 Rebecca FITZPATRICK, b; 1816 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1881 Jackson Co., OH., daughter of Jeremiah Fitzpatrick(1775-1947), buried Lincoln Cemetery, Jackson Co., OH.

2m. Samantha Elizabeth CONN, b; ca 1819

4 children .... 8th generation

8-1 Nancy Boring, b; 04/07/1839, d; 06/03/1915

8-2 George Washington Boring, b; 01/29/1842, d; 10/24/1927

8-3 Joseph Taylor Boring, b; 05/28/1847, d; 09/09/1927

8-4 William Boring, b; 1849, d; 1850, Buried Lincoln Cemetery, Jackson Co., OH.


8-1 Nancy Boring, b; 04/07/1839 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/03/1915 Lincoln Furnace, Vinton Co., OH., Buried Lincoln Cemetery, Jackson Co., OH., m. 05/01/1857 Thomas Reason POTTS

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Harrison Potts, b; 10/20/1859, d; 12/23/1936

9-2 George Potts, b; 03/20/1861, d; 04/16/1912

9-3 Rebecca Potts, b; 06/??/1862, d; 02/24/1925

9-4 Mary Hannah Potts, b; 05/??/1865

9-5 William M. Potts, b; 08/??/1866, d; 12/08/1935

9-6 Joseph Potts, b; 09/02/1869, d; 06/20/1938

9-7 Benton Potts, b; 02/23/1872, d; 01/06/1942

9-8 Elza Potts, b; 09/02/1874, d; 1944

9-9 Lewis Emery Potts, b; 08/31/1876, d; 04/28/1956


9-1 Harrison Potts, b; 10/20/1859 in OH., d; 12/23/1936 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., m. 1881 Martha Ann Thompson, b; 07/18/1861 Jackson Co., OH., d; 05/06/1941 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., daughter of John and Elizabeth (Burderant) Thompson

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 George L. Potts, b; 05/01/1882, d; 06/26/1960

10-2 John William Potts, b; 02/11/1884, d; 1961

10-3 Luella Potts, b; 11/??/1885, d; 1909


10-1 George L. Potts, b; 05/01/1882 Clinton, Vinton Co., OH., d; 06/26/1960 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., m. 1900 Ida Mae SCURLOCK, b; 05/21/1881 Vinton Co., OH., d; 10/28/1959 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., daughter of Rufus (1849-1905) and Mary Jane (Bishop)(1854-1891) Scurlock

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Harrison Potts, b; 07/13/1901, d;. 05/??/1987

11-2 John Potts, b; 02/08/1906 Starr, Hocking Co., OH., d; 11/23/1957 Tiffin, Adams Co., OH.

11-3 Clifford S. Potts, b; 07/23/1908 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., d; 04/23/1909 The Plains, Athens Co., OH.

11-4 Ella Marie Potts, 04/16/1910, d; 10/05/1973

11-5 Walter George Potts, b; 09/08/1912, d; 01/10/1990

11-6 Wilbur Potts, b; 09/08/1912, d; 10/07/1971

11-7 Faye Potts, b; 1917, d; 07/10/1950

11-8 Sylvia Mae Potts, b; 03/17/1914, d; 06/13/2004

11-9 Dorothy Potts, b; 04/04/1919, d; 12/06/1981 Oak Hills, Jackson Co., OH., m. 1935 Mason Co., WV. Carlos V. BOBO, b; 1907, d; 02/28/1981 Jackson Co., OH., son of Elsworth (1878-) and Sadie (?)(1878-) Bobo


11-1 William Harrison Potts, b; 07/13/1901 Creola, Vinton Co., OH., d;. 05/??/1987 Point Pleasant, Mason Co., WV., m. Hope Mae KIRKPATRICK, b; 12/31/1902 Scioto Co., OH., d; 09/21/1988 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., daughter of Elza Miller (1879-1902) and Nora Margaret (Coon)(1880-1966) Kirkpatrick.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary E. Potts, m. ? LEWIS

12-2 Evelyn Louise Potts, b; 03/11/1926, d; 05/01/1991

12-3 Betty E. Potts, b; 04/04/1931, d; 01/07/2007


12-2 Evelyn Louise Potts, b; 03/11/1926 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 05/01/1991 Richland Co., OH., m. Kenneth Austin BENNETT, b; 07/04/1920 Chaneysville, Bedford Co., PA., d; 04/17/1996 Richland Co., OH., son of Percy Albert (1891-) and Rebecca Ann (Robinett)(1894-1961) Bennett.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kenneth Robert Bennett, b; 1945

13-2 John W. Bennett, b; 1947, m. Larraine ?

13-3 Constance L. Bennett, m. ? ROBERTSON


13-1 Kenneth Robert Bennett, b; 1945, 1m. 1966 Barbara ? , divorced 02/13/1970 Richland Co., OH.

2m. 04/29/1972 Richland Co., OH. Mary J. JEZIERSKI, b; 1947

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Robert Bennett, b; 1968

14-2 child Bennett,


12-3 Betty E. Potts, b; 04/04/1931 Athens Co., OH., d; 01/07/2007 Mansfield,Richland Co., OH., m. 1949 Loren E. BUZZARD, b; 1928 in OH., son of Jacob (1886-) and Pearl (?)(1895-) Buzzard, she is buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

3 children... 13th generation

13-1 Edward Loren Buzzard, b; 1957

13-2 Bruce A. Buzzard, b; 1961, m. Julie A. ?, b; 1962

13-3 Diane L. Buzzard, b; 1964


13-3 Diane L. Buzzard, b; 1964, m. m. 08/20/1983 Richland Co., OH., Richard L. BASTING, b; 1965

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Evan Basting,

14-2 Lee Basting,

14-3 Preston Basting,


11-4 Ella Marie Potts, 04/16/1910 in OH., d; 10/05/1973 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Albert Earl HANNING, b; 1906 in OH., d; 06/05/1959 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., son of Albert E. (1874-) and Nancy J. (Huston)(1875-) Hanning.

2m. William DALTON

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Laura Hanning, m. ? MAINER

12-2 Flora M. Hanning, b; 08/08/1939, d; 11/08/2012

12-3 Marian Ann Hanning, b; 08/15/1934, d; 03/13/1974

12-5 Lorenzo Earl "Buck" Hanning, b; 09/23/1935, d; 05/13/1977


12-2 Flora M. Hanning, b; 08/08/1939 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., d; 11/08/2012, 1m. ? JOHNSON, she is burie Obetz Cemetery.

2m. 1962 Joseph C. BEIRAU, b; 1939 in OH., son of Joseph C. (1913-) and Lillian (?)(1914-) Beirau, divorced Franklin Co., OH. 06/14/1989

3m. 09/02/1989 Franklin Co., OH. Vernal Ray MAYNARD, b; 1937 in KY., son of Floyd (1907-) and Oma (?)(1912-) Maynard

5 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Roxann Johnson,

13-2 Cheryl Johnson,

13-3 Flora Beirau,

13-4 Regina Johnson,

13-5 John Johnson, m. Teresa ?

Grandchild

14-? Leah ?, m. Josh PARKER,

2 children…. 15th generation

15-1 Jackson Parker,

15-2 Braylee Parker,

great-grandchild, Colton Hall,


13-1 Roxann Johnson, m. Lenard SPENCER,

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Robert Spencer, m.Adriana ?

1 child…. 15th generation

15-1 Jasmine Spencer,


13-3 Flora Beirau, b; 1964, m. 12/22/1984 Franklin Co., OH. Jonah Dean ROGERS, b; 07/20/1960 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH, d; 06/27/2011 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Carl Dean and Shirley (?) Rogers, he is buried Groveport Cemetery., Groveport, Franklin Co., OH.

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Carla Renee Rogers,

14-2 Jonah Dean Rogers, Jr., m. Casey ?

14-3 Joseph Dean Rogers,


13-4 Regina Johnson, m. Jeff HALL, d; bfr 2012

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Alex Hall, m. Christina ?

14-2 David Hall, m. Jessica ?

14-3 Michelle Hall,


12-3 Marian Ann Hanning, b; 08/15/1934, d; 03/13/1974 Columbus, Frankin Co., OH., m. Richard TUCKER

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Sharon Tucker, b; 1958 in OH., m. 08/31/1974 Franklin Co., OH. Larry R. MOORE, b; 1955, divorced 02/28/1989 Madison Co., OH.

13-2 Karla Jo Tucker, b; 1970 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

13-3 Thomas Wayne Tucker, b; 1972 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

13-4 Donald James Tucker, b; 1973 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.


12-4 Vivian "Tootie" Hanning, 01/31/1931 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., d; 09/23/1991 Paulden, Yavapai, AZ., m. Jame Larry WALDECK, b; 11/23/1929 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., d; 10/14/1992 Prescott, Yavapai, AZ., son of Conrad (1895-1975) and Stella Mae (Lambert\Bailey)(1909-1975) Waldeck

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Waldeck,

13-2 Karen Waldeck,

13-3 Linda Mae Waldeck, b; 07/??/1948 Hocking Co., OH., d; 09/25/1948 Hocking Co., OH.

13-4 James Larry Waldeck, b; 03/??/1951 Millfield, Athens Co., OH., d; 11/26/1951 Columbus, Frankling Co., OH.

13-5 Conrad Michael Waldeck, b; 1956


13-5 Conrad Michael Waldeck, b; 1956, m. Marsha L. ?

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Conrad Michael Waldeck,


12-5 Lorenzo Earl "Buck" Hanning, b; 09/23/1935 Athens, Athens Co., OH., d; 05/13/1977 Athens, Athens Co., OH., m. Helen C. CANTER, b; 06/03/1934 in OH., d; 01/11/2007, daughter of Earl (1900-) and Emma M. (Shea)(1900-) Canter, Divorced

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Hanning,

13-2 Robin A. Hanning, b; 09/23/1956, d; 07/19/1999

13-3 dau Hanning,

13-4 Charles W. Hanning, b; 12/18/1960 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., d; 09/09/1979 Ashland, KY., m. ?

No mention of Charles and the other two daughters in Helen or Robin,s obits. As well as Robin's children in her obit, they were mentioned in Helen's


13-2 Robin A. Hanning, b; 09/23/1956 Athens, Athens Co., OH., d; 07/19/1999 Chauncey, OH., m. 01/05/1975 Marion A. GRETZ, b; 1953, She is buried Hilltop Cemetery, Millfield, Athens Co., OH.

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Chad Gretz, b; 1975, m. 12/15/1997 Athens Co., OH. Susan R. KEENEY, b; 1975, daughter of Franklin D. (1940-1999) and Linda (Stalling)(1944-2004) Keeney.

14-2 Amanda K. Gretz, b; 1978

14-3 Timothy M. Gretz, b; 1979, 1m. 09/15/2003 Athens Co., OH. Ambera M. BURLEIGH, b; 1984, divorced 11/08/2004 Athens Co., OH.

2m. 03/19/2005 Athens Co., OH. Charla D. CHERRY, b; 1987


11-5 Walter George Potts, b; 09/08/1912 in OH., d; 01/10/1990 Kissimmee, Osceola Co., FL., m. Thelma Marie YEAGER, b; 03/26/1915, d; 11/21/1999, daughter of William Edward (1894-1974) and Sarah Ella (?)(1896-1971) Yeager

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Potts, b; 1934 in OH.

12-2 George Everett Potts, b; 03/31/1937, d; 02/14/2009

12-3 Larry D. Potts, b; 1939

12-4 Harold Potts,

12-5 Jerry Potts,


12-2 George Everett Potts, b; 03/31/1937, d; 02/14/2009 Houston, Harris Co., TX., m. Jeanette VIDRINE, b; 1945

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Deborah K. Potts, b; 1957, m. Charles E. BULLINS, b; 1958

13-2 Denise A. Potts,

13-3 Tammy M. Potts, b; 1965

13-4 Walter Potts,


11-6 Wilbur Potts, b; 09/08/1912 Athens Co., OH., d; 10/07/1971 Amherst, Lorain Co. OH., m. Helen FENNEL

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Barbara Potts, 01/04/1938, d; 11/26/2003, m. John HEALEY

12-2 Doris "Jean" Potts, b; 07/10/1941, d; 05/08/2006

12-3 Linda S. Potts, b; 1944, m. Herbert W. BOZMAN, b; 1936 in OH., son of Denison (1903-) and Robatine (?)(1907-) Bozman.

12-4 Richard Potts, d; bfr 2006

12-5 Charles Potts,


12-2 Doris "Jean" Potts, b; 07/10/1941 Milan, Erie Co., OH., d; 05/08/2006 Amherst, Lorain Co., OH., m. 1961 Garrold Keith NAYLOR, b; 02/20/1937 Elkhurst, WV., d; 04/20/2011 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH., son of Elvin Garrett (1910-) and Maggie M. (Nichols)(1915-) Naylor. He was a veteran of the US Army. Buried Ridge Hill Memorial Park, Amherst Twp., Lorain Co., OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Thomas C. Naylor, b; 1961, 1m. 09/13/1986 Cuyahoga Co., OH., Kimberly A. COOK, b; 1967, divorced 06/29/1989 Lorain Co., OH.

2m. 03/05/1994 Erie Co., OH. Deanna L. NEELY, b; 1968

13-2 Robin Cynthia Naylor, b; 1964, m. 01/14/1989 Lorain Co., OH. Allen D. TOOTHMAN, b; 1964, divorced 11/04/2003 Lorain Co., OH.


11-7 Faye Potts, b; 1917 in OH., d; 07/10/1950 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., m. Martin E. HUNTER, b; 1901, d; 07/10/1950 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., son of Jerry (1856-) and Rhoda (?)(1869-) Hunter.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vera Mae Hunter, b; 1934 in OH.

12-2 George Hunter, b; 1935 in OH.

12-3 Clarence D. Hunter, b; 1937 in OH.

12-4 Rita Faye Hunter, b; 1940 in OH.

12-5 dau Hunter,

12-6 dau Hunter,


11-8 Sylvia Mae Potts, b; 03/17/1914 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., d; 06/13/2004 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., 1m. George W. SOFRONKO, b; 1900, d; 10/29/1959 Columbus, Franklin Co.,OH., son of George (1868-) and Annie (?)(1871-) Sofronko. She is buried Greenlawn Cemetery.

2m. 1961 Pleasants Co., WV. Edgar William MATHENEY, b; 07/12/1905, d; 04/??/1977, he is buried Hamden Cemetery, Hamden, Vinton Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shirley A. Sofronko, b; 11/22/1936, d; 08/12/2011

12-2 Robert L. Sofronko, b; 1942

12-3 Jackie Sofronko, d; as an infant


12-1 Shirley A. Sofronko, b; 11/22/1936 Chauncey, Athens Co., OH., d; 08/12/2011 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., m. 1956 Merritt WILSON, b; 1936 in OH., son of Herbert (1908-) and Dorothy (?)(1911-) Wilson. she is buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Barbara A. Wilson, b; 1962

13-2 Rita L. Wilson, b; 1963, m. 03/24/1979 Athens Co., OH. Michael J. MATHERS, b; 1960

13-3 Ruth A. Wilson, b; 1967

13-4 John P. Wilson, b; 1969


13-1 Barbara A. Wilson, b; 1962, 1m. Ronald R. HARTMAN, b; 1963, divorced 11/19/1998 Athens Co., OH.

2m. ? STONEBURNER,

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Hannah A. Hartman, b; 1985, m. 07/28/2007 Athens Co., OH. Jonathan A. OBERLIN, b; 1983

14-2 Abraham Hartman,


13-3 Ruth A. Wilson, b; 1967, m. 11/10/1984 Athens Co., OH. Dennis W. ROBERTSON, b; 1966

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Christopher Robertson,


13-4 John P. Wilson, b; 1969, m. 10/04/2003 Kathy L. MOORE, b; 1963

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Melany N. Wilson, b; 1981, m. 08/31/2002 Ross Co., OH. David B. SCHOOLCRAFT, b; 1973


12-2 Robert L. Sofronko, b; 1942, m. Mary L. ?, b; 1943

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Robert L. Sofronko, b; 1968

13-2 Steven R. Sofronko, b; 1970, m. 12/12/1992 Athens Co., OH. Christine L. HARRIS, b; 1973 divorced by 2003


10-2 John William Potts, b; 02/11/1884 Elk Twp., Vinton Co., OH., d; 1961 in MI., m. Mary Gertrude ?, b; 1888 in KY., d; 1977, both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Adrian, Lenawee, Co., MI.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Naomi N. Potts, b; 1919 in OH.

11-2 Lewis E. Potts, b; 1922 in OH.


10-3 Luella Potts, b; 11/??/1885 in OH., d; 1909, m. Jesse Coon, b; ca 1887 in OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Lela Pearl Coon, b; 10/30/1905 Ward, Hocking Co., OH., m. Hubert Orley Shrieves, b; 07/16/1904 Buchtel, Athens Co., OH., d; 03/13/1957 Mt. Vernon, Knox CO., OH., son of Orley Hayes (1876-1949) and Nancy Catherine (Hartley)(1880-1936) Shrieves.

5 children....12th generation

12-1 Fauna Kathleen Shrieves, b; 09/19/1924 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., d; 11/19??/1988 Bradenton, Manatee Co., FL., 1m. Curtis GABRIEL

2m. Robert MOORE, b; 02/17/1924 Mexico, MO., d; 11/04/1999 Athens Co., OH.

12-2 Hubert Leroy Shrieves, b; 09/20/1929 Athens Co., OH., d; 02/19/1999 Athens, Athens Co., OH.

12-3 Richard Dale Shrieves, b; 09/17/1932, d; 12/18/1989 Ft. Myers, FL.

12-4 Patricia Shrieves, b; 1936 in OH.

12-5 John R. Shrieves, b; 1939 in OH., 1m. 1960 Carolyn S ?, divorced 11/10/1981 Athens Co., OH.

2m. 06/25/1983 Athens Co., OH. Sandra K. McCLAINb; 1943


9-2 George Potts, b; 03/20/1861 in OH., d; 04/16/1912 Madison Co., IL., m. 08/05/1882 Vinton Co., OH. Lucy Jolley, b; 03/26/1866 Vinton Co., OH., d; 03/03/1951 Madison Co., IL., daughter of Levi (1839-1907) and Angeline Fay (Wyant)(1842-1870) Jolley

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Nancy Jane Potts, b; 05/??/1884 in OH.

10-2 Edward Torrence Potts, b; 09/??/1886, d; 1914

10-3 Artie M. Potts, b; 01/??/1890 Clinton, Vinton Co., OH., d; 08/03/1893 Clinton, Vinton Co., OH.

10-4 Cora B. Potts, b; 08/??/1891 in OH.

10-5 Linda Catharine Potts, b; 07/??/1894 in OH.

10-6 Wallace Levy Potts, b; 05/01/1896, d; 02/15/1926

10-7 Sophie Ida Potts, b; 11/??/1898 in OH.

10-8 Bernice M. Potts, b; 1906

10-9 George C. Potts, b; 08/27/1909 in IL., d; 09/??/1976 Rockford, Winnebago Co., IL.


10-2 Edward Torrence Potts, b; 09/??/1886 in OH., d; 1914 in IL., m. Emma Eunice FENTON, b; 09/15/1889 Dayton, AR., d; 02/??/1972 Essex, Stoddard Co., MO., daughter of Thadeus B. (1864-1942) and Vinnie Melissa (?)(1868-) Fenton. Her 2m. to Wallace B. Potts, below

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edna Dolly Potts, b; 01/10/1907 in IL., d; 06/??/1979 Oklawha, Marion Co., FL.

11-2 Emma Potts, b; 12/25/1907 , d; 09/??/1994


11-2 Emma Potts, b; 12/25/1907 in IL., d; 09/??/1994 Port Charlotte, Charlotte Co., FL., m. Frank Alvin IRELAND, b; 06/27/1902, d; 04/??/1974 Bloomfield, Stoddard Co., MO. He is buried Bloomfield Cemetery, Bloomfield, Stoddard Co., MO.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Kay Ireland, m. Charles Floyd CLINE, b; 07/08/1939 Sikeston, Scott Co., MO., d; 02/21/2009 Port Charlotte, FL., son of Curtis Henry (1911-2002) and Marie Ruth (Price)(1915-2000) Cline.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Karen Ann Cline, m. 10/16/1999 Charlotte Co., FL. James William JOHNSON

13-2 Susan Cline, m. ? JORDAN


10-6 Wallace Levy Potts, b; 05/01/1896, d; 02/15/1926 Orient, Franklin Co., MO., m. Emma FENTON, b; 09/??/1891 in AR., daughter of Thadeus B. (1866-) and Vinnie M. (?)(1868-) Fenton. Her 1m. to Edward T. Potts above. Buried I.O.O.F Masonic Cemetery, Benton, Scott Co., MO.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Wallace Levi Potts, b; 05/28/1917 Worden, Madison Co., IL., d; 06/11/1925 Alton, Madison Co., IL., buried Worden Cemetery, Worden, Madison Co., IL.

11-2 Raymond Earl Potts, b; 11/09/1924, d; 08/03/2005


11-2 Raymond Earl Potts, b; 11/09/1924 West Frankfort, Franklin Co., IL., d; 08/03/2005 Fort Stockton, Peco Co., TX., m. Pearline STRICKLAND, b; 02/22/1919 DuQuoin, Perry Co., IL., d; 04/16/2007 Odessa, Ector Co., TX., daughter of John Anderson (1891-1972) and Martha Jane (Thomas)(1889-1963) Strickland. Buried Elm Grove Cemetery, Alpine, Brewster Co., TX.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vicktoria Jane Potts, b; 1958

12-2 Michael Lee Potts, b; 11/21/1954, d; 08/10/2005


12-1 Vicktoria Jane Potts, b; 1958, m. Karl HANSON, b; 1942

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Zane Hanson,

13-2 Egan Hanson,

13-3 Luke Hanson,

13-4 Sarah Hanson,


12-2 Michael Lee Potts, b; 11/21/1954 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX., d; 08/10/2005 Tuscon, Pima Co., AZ.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Christopher Potts,


9-3 Rebecca Potts, b; 06/??/1862 in OH., d; 02/24/1925 Murray City, Hocking Co., OH., m. 09/09/1882 Vinton Co., OH. John WHETSTONE, b; 12/??/1856 in OH, b; 02/13/1929 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Samuel (1825-1912) and Nancy Jane (Leach)(1829-1914) Whetstone.

11 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Millie Whetstone, b; 1883

10-2 William Whetstone, d; 03/11/1927 in OH.

10-3 Florence Whetstone, b; 03/??/1883 in OH.

10-4 Charles Andrew Whetstone, b; 08/26/1884

10-5 James Edward Whetstone, b; 05/11/1886 Milton Twp., Jackson Co., OH., d; 03/11/1927 Chauncey, Athens Co., OH., m. Eliza A. McKINNEY, b; 10/06/1893 Bloss, KY., d; 09/16/1982 Logan, Hocking Co., OH., daughter of Logan and Nancy (Nicely) McKinney.

10-6 Tillie Whetstone, b; 12/??/1888, d; 12/31/1940

10-7 Stella May Whetstone, b; 07/25/1890, d; 03/02/1953

10-8 Flossie O. Whetstone, b; 03/??/1893

10-9 Frieda Leak Whetstone, b; 05/15/1894 Milton Twp., Jackson Co., OH., m. ? GILMORE

10-10 Goldie M. Whetstone, b; 11/??/1896, d; 12/12/1970

10-11 Mary Ellen Whetstone, b; 04/24/1899 Milton Twp., Jackson Co., OH., m. ? STEDLOCK


10-1 Millie Whetstone, b; 1883 in OH., m. Pearl E. PHILLIPS, b; 09/??/1877 in OH., d; 06/15/1959 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of A. L. (1845-) and Elizabeth (?)(1842-) Phillips.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 child Phillips, b; 03/06/1903 Milton Twp., Jackson Co., OH., d; bfr 1910

11-2 Lacie Gale Phillips, b; 05/14/1907, d; 11/21/1987


11-2 Lacie Gale Phillips, b; 05/14/1907 Milton Twp., Jackson Co., OH., d; 11/21/1987 Columbus, Franklin Co, OH., m. Theodore THOMAS, b; 1903 in OH.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Jean Thomas, b; 1927 in OH.


10-4 Charles Andrew Whetstone, b; 08/26/1884 Wilkesville, Vinton Co., OH., m. Zina I. PIERCE, b; 1900, daughter of John Elmar (1851-1916) and Midred Sarah (Marsh)(1860-1934) Pierce.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Evelyn L. Whetstone, b; 09/19/1919 Meigs Co., OH., d; 02/21/1997 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 1947 Middleport, Meigs Co., OH. Paul E. CASTO, b; 08/16/1908 in WV., d; 11/23/1984 Meigs Co., OH., son of James Luke (1877-1941) and Emily (Shoemaker)(1878-1962) Casto.


10-6 Tillie Whetstone, b; 12/??/1888 in OH., d; 12/31/1940 Lancaster, Farfield Co., OH., m. George Earl HASHMAN, b; 08/30/1888 New Pittsburg, HockingOH., d; 12/08/1977 Lancaster, Fairfield Co., OH., son of George (1858-1922) and Susan (Lanning)(1857-1955) Hashman

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Daisy Aldene Hashman, b; 04/05/1915 Hocking Co., OH., d; 08/23/1997 Lancaster, Fairfield Co., OH., m. Gene VERNER, divorced

11-2 Charles J. Hashman, b; 05/31/1917, d; 03/05/2007

11-3 son Hashman, d; as an infant


11-2 Charles J. Hashman, b; 05/31/1917 in OH., d; 03/05/2007 in OH., m. Louise Marie COLVIN, b; 07/21/1918 Perry Co., OH., d; 10/15/1999 Lancaster, Fairfield Co., OH., adopted daughter of Christian Anthony and Flossie Ellen (Smart) Keifer, buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Shirlee K. Hashman, b; 1937, m. Dr. Jon P. DETWILER, b; 1936 in OH., son of Paul (1911-) and Mary (?)(1913-) Detwiler

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jon Douglas Detwiler, b; 1963

13-2 David A. Detwiler, m. Alison ?,


10-7 Stella May Whetstone, b; 07/25/1890 in OH., d; 03/02/1953 Mineral City, Tuscarawas Co., OH., m. Alva Bee LESTER, b; 02/21/1889 Whitley Co., KY., d; 05/13/1970 New Marshfield, Athens Co., OH., son of John (1861-1948) and Sarah K. (Stephens)(1877-1930) Lester, buried Chauncey, Athens Co., OH.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jessie Lester, b; 09/10/1910, d; 04/21/1975

11-2 Vera Pauline Lester, b; 06/10/1913, d; 11/23/2005

11-3 Oleta Mae Lester, b; 08/24/1915, d; 11/27/1995

11-4 Willie Lester, b; 12/27/1916 Trimble, Twp., Athens Co., OH., d; 1918

11-5 John E. Lester, b; 04/01/1919 Millfield, Athens Co., OH., d; 1920

11-6 Richard Lester, b; 09/23/1922, d; 11/23/1994

11-7 Ruth E. Lester, b; 1925


11-1 Jessie Lester, b; 09/10/1910 in OH., d; 04/21/1975 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Kenneth OWEN, b; 04/11/1908, d; 04/08/1994 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of ? and ? (Mills) Owen

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carol Ann Owen, b; 1939 in OH., m. Robert SWEARINGER

12-2 Ronald Owen,


11-2 Vera Pauline Lester, b; 06/10/1913 Orbiston, Hocking Co., OH., d; 11/23/2005 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 05/08/1932 Harley W. WALLACE, b; 07/04/1908 Floodwood, Athens Co., OH., d; 08/28/1982 Lancaster, Fairfield Co., OH., son of Harry Lee (1885-1947) and Clara E. (Burge)(1886-1960) Wallace

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Michael Wallace, b; 1934, m. Suzanne L. TOLSON, b; 1934 in OH., daughter of John W. (1906-) and Gwendolyn (?)(1905-) Tolson

12-2 Susan Wallace, b; 1939 in OH., m. Richard John RANKIN, b; 1938 in OH., son of Richard John (1915-) and Madeline (?)(1916-) Rankin

12-3 Daniel Wallace, m. Candy ?


11-3 Oleta Mae Lester, b; 08/24/1915 Chauncey, Athens Co., OH., d; 11/27/1995 Miamisburg, Montgomery Co., OH., m. Earl Wesley JENKINS, b; 01/05/1912 Cheshire Twp., Gallia Co., OH., d; 03/24/1948 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Arthur Virgil (1879-1954) and Hulda M. (Swisher)(1884-1968) Jenkins, buried Gravel Hill Cemetery, Cheshire, Gallia Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of WW II.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lawrence Bee Jenkins, b; 06/01/1938, Chauncey, Athens Co., OH., d; 2000, 1m. Nancy ?

2m. 06/19/1962 Janet Carol GOFF, b; 1939 New Marshfield, Athens Co., OH.

12-2 Michael Earl Jenkins, b; 01/23/1948 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 11/04/1990 Lake Worth, Palm Beach Co., FL., m. 06/21/1969 New Marshfield, Athens Co., OH. Linda Daleann HAWK, b; 1950 Athens, Athens Co., OH. Buried Gravel Hill Cemetery, Cheshire, Gallia Co., OH.


11-6 Richard Lester, b; 09/23/1922 in OH., d; 11/23/1994 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Mary ?, b; 03/20/1914, d; 03/??/1994 Grove City, Franklin Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Wayne Lester,

12-2 Debbie Lester,


11-7 Ruth E. Lester, b; 1924 in OH., m. Walter L. McHARG, b; 01/17/1913 Athens, Athens Co., OH., d; 09/17/2001 Athens, Athens Co., OH., son of James M. (1872-) and Jennie (Carpenter)(1876-1966) McHarg, he is buried Athen Co., Memory Gardens, He enlised in the US Army 12/01/1942

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Marilyn McHarg,

12-2 James Thomas McHarg, b; 11/21/1955 Athens, Athens Co., OH., d; 08/11/1999 Athens, Athens Co., OH.


12-1 Marilyn McHarg, m. Kim DAVIDSON

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chaven Davidson,

13-2 Mitchell Davidson,


10-8 Flossie O. Whetstone, b; 03/??/1893 in OH., m. 1909 Riley M. COALSON, b; 12/??/1887 in OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Orvilla Mae Coalson, b; 12/05/1910, d; 08/08/1998

11-2 Fay Irene Coalson, b; 03/24/1913, d; 08/25/2008

11-3 Edith Genevieve Coalson, b; 09/29/1915, d; 12/21/1990


11-1 Orvilla Mae Coalson, b; 12/05/1910 Hocking Co., OH., d; 08/08/1998 Logan, Hocking Co., OH., 1m. George W. UCKER, b; 1908 in OH., d; 01/13/1941 Hocking Co., OH. Buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH.

2m. John “Pat” TOLSON, b; 09/01/1908, d; 02/04/1981 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH.,

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Jeanne Rae Ucker, b; 1936 in OH.


11-2 Fay Irene Coalson, b; 03/24/1913 Trimble Twp., Athens Co., OH., d; 08/25/2008 Lancester, Fairfield Co., OH., m. Foster Clinton TOLLIVER, b; 11/28/1908 Athens, Athens Co., OH., d; 07/21/1990 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., son of James Franklin (1859-1937) and Minnie Belle (Kyre)(1877-1956) Tolliver, both buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH.

6 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Judith Ann Tolliver, b; 04/15/1932 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., d; 12/29/2004 Lancaster, Fairfield Co., OH.,, m. Lowell DAWLEY, b; 06/16/1931 Carbon Hill, Hocking Co., OH., d; 12/24/2006 in OH., son of Walter and Esther (Brooker)(1902-) Dawley. Both buried Carbon Hill Cemetery, Carbon Hill, Hocking Co., OH.

12-2 Lois June Tolliver, b; 06/27/1934 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., d; 06/06/2008 Lancaster, Fairfield Co., OH. buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH.

12-3 Robert Dale Tolliver, b; 1938

12-4 David Foster Tolliver, b; 01/05/1942, d; 04/10/2009

12-5 Pamela Tolliver, 1m. ? KING, 2m. D.J. HARRIS

12-6 Debby Lynn Tolliver, b; 06/30/1956, d; 10/11/2012

grandchildren, , Holly, Bobby, Lori, Doug, Derek, Damen, Danielle, Alicia and Michael;


12-3 Robert Dale Tolliver, b; 1938, m. Patricia Jo MESAROS, b; 12/08/1945 Glouster, OH., d; 01/25/2011 Fremont, OH., daughter of Joseph and Beatrice (Cobb) Mesaros, she is buried Oakwood Cemetery

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Tamara Jo Tolliver, b; 1966, m. 06/12/1991 Sandusky Co., OH. James L. SPRADLING, b; 1966

13-2 Holly Jo Tolliver, m. Matthew BENDER

13-3 Robert Dale Tolliver, II,

Grandchildren; Jason, Ashley, Kristina, Starr, Elvis, Kayley, Matthew, Savanna, Darrian, Hayleigh, Alison and Madison; great-grandchild, Ayden;


12-4 David Foster Tolliver, b; 01/05/1942 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., d; 04/10/2009 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 02/15/1974 Athens Co., OH. Carolyn June DOTSON, b; 1953

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Michael David Tolliver,

13-2 Alicia F. Tolliver, b; 1978


13-2 Alicia F. Tolliver, b; 1978, m. 01/23/2004 Vinton Co., OH., Harold A. “Chip” CHAPMAN, b; 1964

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Tori Lynn Chapman,

14-2 Richard Allen Chapman, d; bfr 2009


12-6 Debby Lynn Tolliver, b; 06/30/1956 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., d; 10/11/2012 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., m. 09/13/1975 Athens Co., OH. Dale E. STEENROD, b; 04/25/1954 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., d; 01/18/2010 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., son of John S. (1915-) and Helen (Cook)(1911-) Steenrod, buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH.

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Doug Foster Tolliver,

13-2 Derek John Steenrod, m. Crissy ?,

13-3 Damen Christopher Steenrod,

13-4 Pamela Danielle Nicole Steenrod,

grandchildren, Mallori Jordan Danielle, Jacob Spencer, Hayden Isaac,Olivia and Ethan


11-3 Edith Genevieve Coalson, b; 09/29/1915 Murray City, Hocking Co., OH., d; 12/21/1990 Gahanna, Franklin Co., OH., m. 09/02/1933 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH. John Herman CHUTES, b; 07/19/1914 Evart, Osceola Co., MI., d; 10/17/1977 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Herman (1872-1949) and Alice Mae (Henry)(1886-1973) Shutts.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Sue Chutes, b; 1939 in OH.


10-10 Goldie M. Whetstone, b; 11/??/1896 in OH., d; 12/12/1970 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., m. Leslie Frank BRYSON, b; 03/15/1895 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., d; 05/11/1981 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., son of Richard and Minnie (Cox) Bryson.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Paul Eugene Bryson, b; 03/03/1915, d; 06/18/1979

11-2 Carrie Belle Bryson, b; 05/08/1917 in OH., d; 05/02/1994 Clay Co., FL., m. Richard N. SCHMIDT

11-3 Leslie Ralph Bryson, b; 1920 in OH.

11-4 Doris Bryson, b; 1923 in OH., m. ? BLAIR

11-5 Joy Ann Bryson, b; 07/16/1934, d; 04/11/2002


11-1 Paul Eugene Bryson, b; 03/03/1915 Trimble Twp, Athens Co., OH., d; 06/18/1979 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH., m. 08/01/1942 ? PALMER, daughter of John Edward (1876-1930) and Minnie M. (Martin)(1881-1975) Palmer.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth R. Bryson, m. Leslie R. ?

12-2 Bunnie L. Bryson, b; 1947


12-2 Bunnie L. Bryson, b; 1947, m. Bennette GHASSABIAN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Todd Ghassabian, b; 1973

13-2 Tosha Ghassabian,


11-5 Joy Ann Bryson, b; 07/16/1934 Athens Co., OH., d; 04/11/2002 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., m. 1967 Donald R. BURGESS, b; 12/15/1934, d; 07/16/1984 Nelsonville, Athens, Co., OH., son of Mark (1895-) and Dorothy (?)(1909-) Burgess. divorced 11/06/1980 Athens Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Gina D. Burgess, b; 1970, m. 08/24/1998 Athens Co., OH. Robby L SMATHERS, b; 1968


9-4 Mary Hannah Potts, b; 05/??/1865 in OH., d; 10/25/1950 Washington Court House, Fayette Co., OH., m. 1890 Townsend Harrison SOWERS, 09/??/1865 in OH., d; 07/20/1933 Mt. Sterling, Madison Co., OH., son of Edward (1840- ) and ? (?) Sowers. buried Pleasant Cemetery, Mt. Sterling, Madison Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Java Evaline Sowers, b; 05/03/1890 Jackson, Vinton Co., OH., d; 03/17/1920 Franklin Co., OH., m. ? JONES

10-2 Gilbert Edgar Sowers, b; 08/12/1896, d; 08/06/1990

10-3 Demie C. Sowers, b; 1903


10-2 Gilbert Edgar Sowers, b; 08/12/1896 South Bloomingville, Hocking Co., OH., d; 08/06/1990 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 06/15/1918 Elizabeth Ethel JONES, b; 07/13/1893 in OH., d; 04/13/1979 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of George H. (1856-1932) and Laura Alice (Warren)(1868-1905) Jones. He enlisted in the US Army for WWI on 07/26/1918, discharged on 01/07/1919. buried Pleasant Cemetery, Mt. Sterling, Madison Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Laura Agnes Sowers, b; 08/08/1921 Mt. Sterling, Madison Co., OH., d; 09/22/2010 Franklin Co., OH., buried Pleasant Cemetery, Mt. Sterling, Madison Co., OH.

11-2 Hilda Doris Sowers, b; 11/27/1919, d; 12/06/1919 Madison Co., OH., buried Pleasant Cemetery, Mt. Sterling, Madison Co., OH.

11-3 Lester Sowers, b; 1925


11-3 Lester Sowers, b; 1925, m. Georgia A. TRAXLER, b; 1927

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Judy Sowers,

12-2 Melody S. Sowers, b; 1953, m. 05/28/1977 Franklin Co., OH. David E. BARTOE, b; 1954, divorced 12/17/2003 Clark Co., OH.

12-3 Gary Sowers,


12-1 Judy Sowers, 1m. Richard RANDLE

2m. Dave SCOTT

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Mary Christine Randle,

13-2 Leslie Ann Randle,


13-2 Leslie Ann Randle, m. Dave BRYANT

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Christian David Bryant,


12-3 Gary Sowers, m. Diane ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Laura Jean Sowers, m. Dave ?

13-2 Jennifer Ann Sowers, m. Zene ?


9-5 William M. Potts, b; 08/??/1866 in OH., d; 12/08/1935 Clinton Twp., Vinton Co., OH., m. 1892 Susan WALKER, b; 08/??/1870 in OH.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ora Potts, bb; 01/21/1893 Clinton, Vinton Co., OH., d; 02/03/1894 Clinton, Vinton Co., OH.

10-2 Guy Edward Potts, b; 04/23/1895, d; 10/06/1970

10-3 Eva B. Potts, b; 10/17/1897 Clinton, Vinton Co., OH.

10-4 Edna M. Potts, b; 1901

10-5 Mildred M. Potts, b; 1903

10-6 Beatrice F. Potts, b; 07/06/1905, d; 08/28/1989

10-7 Homer A. Potts, b; 12/24/1908, d; 05/??/1971

10-8 child Potts, b; aft 1900, d; bfr 1910


10-2 Guy Edward Potts, b; 04/23/1895 Vinton, Vinton Co., OH., d; 10/06/1970 Wellston, Jackton Co., OH., m. Kathryn S. CALL, b; 1897, he enlisted in the US Army for WWI on 05/27/1918 at McArthur, OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 R. Eileen Potts, b; 12/27/1921 Vinton Co., OH., d; 04/23/2008 Wellston, Jackson Co., OH., m. Alva Leroy WAUGH, b; 1921, son of Alva Leroy (1893-1974) and Eva Mable (Price)(1892-1945) Waugh. she is buried Ridgewood Cemetery, Wellston, Jackson Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rev. James E. Waugh, b; 1949, m. Carol A. ?, b; 1949

12-2 Larry D. Waugh, b; 1951

12-3 Danny L. Waugh, b; 1955, m. 12/18/1976 Gallia Co., OH. Lori A. WISEMAN, b; 1955


12-2 Larry D. Waugh, b; 1951, 1m. 1971 Mary B. ?, divorced 11/25/1980 Jackson Co., OH.

2m. 05/15/1982 Shelby Co., OH. Debra Ann SHILEY, b; 07/19/1957 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., d; 03/27/2009 Wellston, Jackson Co., OH., daughter of David (1938-) and Patricia (Binger)(1938-) Shiley, she is buried Oak Grove Cemetery, Logan, Hocking Co., OH.

3m. 06/30/1989 Jackson Co., OH. Joan E. PAKUSH, b; 1966, daughter of John Joseph (1934-2007) and Frances (?) Pakush

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Zak G. Waugh, b; 1973, m. Sarah ?

13-2 Spencer D. Waugh, m. Sydney MILLER

13-3 Courtney A. Waugh,

13-4 Neysea G. Waugh, b; 09/20/1975, d; 04/28/1983 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

13-5 Tyler David Waugh, b; 11/20/1988, d; 11/29/1988 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH.


10-6 Beatrice F. Potts, b; 07/06/1905 Vinton Co., OH., d; 08/28/1989 Gallipolis, Gallia Co., OH., m. 1930 Elden Ellsworth JEFFERS, b; 06/14/1907 Vinton Twp., Clinton Co., OH., d; 08/25/1976 Gallipolis, Gallia Co., OH., son of Delmont Heny (1881-1949) and Emma Estiline (Webb)(1885-1962) Jeffers.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Delmont "Bill" Jeffers, b; 07/04/1930 Vinton Twp., Clinton Co., OH., d; 11/12/1996 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

11-2 Richard Jeffers, b; 02/03/1932, d; 02/03/1932 Vinton Twp., Clinton Co., OH.

11-3 Nancy J. Jeffers, b; 01/31/1937, d; 02/03/1937 Vinton Twp., Clinton Co., OH.

11-4 Carolyn S. Potts, b; 09/14/1944 Wellston, Jackson Co., OH., d; 06/17/1997 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Jerry D. GHEARING, b; 1943


9-6 Joseph Potts, b; 09/02/1869 Clinton, Vinton Co., OH., d; 06/20/1938 Paulding, Paulding Co., OH., m. 08/24/1894 Alice Rosetta Alice TYO, b; 10/10/1871 Harrison, Vinton Co., OH., d; 02/28/1943 Scott, Paulding Co., OH., daughter of Francis G. and Sarah Ellen (Park)(1850-1907) Tyo

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Della May Potts, b; 08/27/1895, d; 12/19/1983

10-2 Emma Florence Potts, b; 12/05/1896, d; 04/01/1974

10-3 Eva Ruth Potts, b; 12/02/1898, d; 07/11/1972

10-4 Alta N. Potts, b; 04/26/1901 in OH, d; 11/10/1908 Scott, Paulding Co., OH.

10-5 Dewey Emery Potts, b; 02/05/1903 Van Wert Co., OH., d; 05/29/1963 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., 1m. 07/31/1926 Paulding Co., OH. Mildred L. WENTWORTH, b; 05/23/1903 Paulding Co., OH.

2m. 06/08/1939 Dolores Ruth LORENCEN, b; 12/02/1910, d; 06/02/1996 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

10-6 Cleo Estella Potts, b; 10/10/1905, d; 06/30/1991

10-7 Joseph Stanley Potts, b; 12/07/1907, d; 12/09/1963 10-8 Verner Elby Potts, b; 11/09/1909, d; 10/31/1964

10-9 Goldie Lovicia Potts, b; 12/25/1911 in OH., d; 03/10/1974 Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co., MI., 1m. William Arthur CUNDIFF, b; 01/02/1887 in KY., d; 08/08/1974 Britton, Lenawee Co., MI., son of Henry F. (1864-1918) and Electa Joyce (Huber)(1867-1919) Cundiff.

2m. David A. SANDS, b; 02/02/1899 in OH., d; 02/11/1977 Zanesville, Muskingum Co., OH., son of Milton F. (1858-) and Mary N. (?)(1870-) Sands

3m. Robert James SHAFFER, b; 1905 in MI.

4m. 08/23/1963 Carl Austin DAVISON, b; 06/06/1914 in MI., d; 03/10/1974 in MI., son of Daniel Montgomery (1884-1941) and Grace Ada (Brown)(1889-1972) Davison

10-10 Walter Britten Potts, b; 01/30/1916, d; 05/15/1992


10-1 Della May Potts, b; 08/27/1895 Athens Co., OH., d; 12/19/1983, 1m. 08/06/1917 Arthur Earl CARNEY, b; 07/23/1896 Paulding Co., OH., d; 09/30/1918 Paulding Co., OH.

2m. 07/08/1922 Henry Jacob FRAHN, b; 06/14/1901 McClain Co., IL.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edith May Carney,

11-2 Chester Henry Frahn, b; 1922 in OH.

11-3 Ida Louise Frahn, b; 1924 in IL.

11-4 Dayton Winsol Frahn, b; 1925 in IL.

11-5 Imogene Julia Frahn, b; 1929 in IL.


10-2 Emma Florence Potts, b; 12/05/1896 Williamsport, Pickaway Co., OH., d; 04/01/1974 Sherwood, Defiance Co., OH., m. 03/06/1919 Brooklyn, Lenawee Co., MI. Albert L. BELMAN, b; 1898 in MI.

2m. 1937 Clyde William ACKER, b; 03/25/1891, d; 06/10/1971

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Acker,


10-3 Eva Ruth Potts, b; 12/02/1898 Van Wert Co., OH., d; 07/11/1972 Paulding Co., OH., m. 07/21/1917 Paulding Co., OH. Harry COMMERS, b; 05/30/1894 Harrison Twp., Paulding Co., OH., d; 06/24/1959 Paulding Co., OH., son of Joseph Francis (1852-1932) and Cecelia Victoria (Snellenberger)(1861-1950) Commers.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Charles Commers, b; 05/22/1918, d; 08/28/1997

11-2 Ida Louise "Betty" Commers, b; 05/01/1923, d; 05/20/1998


11-1 John Charles Commers, b; 05/22/1918 Paulding Co., OH., d; 08/28/1997 Paulding Co., m. 10/11/1941 Paulding Co., OH. Gene Marie WIEGEL, b; 01/23/1922 Paulding Co., OH., d; 08/03/1988 Paulding Co., OH., daughter of Carl Cornelius (1886-1960) and Florence B. (Treese)(1897-1974) Wiegel.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Commers,

12-2 dau Commers,

12-3 Judith Ann Commers,

12-4 Betty Gene Commers, b; 1943


12-3 Judith Ann Commers, m. Den H. ADAMS, b; 1942

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dennis Lynn Adams, b; 1963

13-2 John Arthur Adams, b; 1975

13-3 Tracy Ann Adams, b; 1976, m. 06/12/1990 Paulding Co., OH. Paul Douglas RODDY, Jr., b; 1975, son of Paul Douglas (1948-1998) and Penny M. (?)(1951-) Adams


13-1 Dennis Lynn Adams, b; 1963, m. 06/24/1983 Paulding Co., OH. Lana Kay HUGHES, b; 1962

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Sheri Renee Adams, b; 1984, m. 10/21/2006 Paulding Co., OH. Nathan E RHONEHOUSE, b; 1984

14-2 Kelsey Denee Adams,

14-3 Maycee Jenee Adams,


13-2 John Arthur Adams, b; 1975, m. Amy Merie PIERCE

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Bailey John Adams,

14-2 Madison Adams,


12-4 Betty Gene Commers, b; 1943, m. Roland Wayne GANGER, b; 1941

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cynthia Gene Ganger, b; 1969

13-2 Tamara Gene Ganger, b; 1965


13-1 Cynthia Gene Ganger, b; 1969, m. 07/31/1993 Paulding Co., OH. Richard Scott ENGLISH, b; 1968

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Abigail Hope English,


13-2 Tamara Gene Ganger, b; 1965, m. 07/20/1989 Paulding Co., OH. Robert Thomas NARVELL, b; 1968

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Kylee Breann Narvell,


11-2 Ida Louise "Betty" Commers, b; 05/01/1923 Antwerp, Paulding Co., OH., d; 05/20/1998 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. 01/10/1942 Cleston Lavone CHESTER, b; 07/06/1921 Paulding Co., OH., d; 10/08/1998 Copley, Summit Co., OH., son of as Earl (1890-1966) and Juniatta Lueree (Forder)(1893-1920) Chester, buried Paulding Memorial Cemetery, Paulding, Paulding Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sally Rae Chester, b; 1949

12-2 Glenda Beth Chester,


12-1 Sally Rae Chester, b; 1949, 1m. 01/11/1969 Michael Alan KLEIN, b; 01/02/1947 Akron, Summit Co., OH., d; 08/06/2007 Naples, Collier Co., FL., son of William Frederick (1899-1956) and Evelyn Henrietta (Waser)(1915-1998) Klein. Divorced 12/31/1969 Summit Co., OH.

2m. 03/12/1971 Todd H. FISHER, b; 1946, divorced 10/18/1977 Summit Co., OH.

3m. 06/30/1979 Daniel John HANNIGAN, b; 1950, m son of Robert Daniel (1923-1997) and Kathleen Marie (Kimball)(1923-1998) Hannigan.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kimberley Louise Fisher, m. Chris TOWNE

13-2 Kyle Steven Hannigan,


12-2 Glenda Beth Chester, b; 1943, 1m. 1963 John Harris WHITE, divorced 09/27/1968

2m. 06/30/1969 Frank Carlus FALCONE, b; 1933, son of Frank (1880-) and Mary (Homan)(1884-) Falcone, divorced 08/11/1971 Summit Co., OH.

3m. 08/05/1979 Summit Co., OH. Nicholas William CONLEY, b; 1943, son of Lawrence Melvin and Miriam Marie (Hoff) Conley, divorced 06/11/1981 Summit Co., OH.

4m. 1984 Larry J. GARDNER, divorced 04/09/1985 Summit Co., OH.

5m. Jerry D. WEARE

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Beth Ann White, b; 1964

13-2 David Scott White, b; 1968

13-3 John Cleston White,

13-4 Frank Anthony Falcone,


13-1 Beth Ann White, b; 1964, 1m. 03/14/1987 Summit Co., OH. John C. Curnutte, b; 03/02/1943, d; 05/29/2005, son of John Henry (1915-2009) and Lucy Edith (Mann)(1917-2002) Curnette, divorced 10/11/1991 Summit Co., OH.

2m. 05/22/1993 Summit Co., OH. James P. MAGUIRE, b; 1949, divorced 03/24/2004 Summit Co., OH.

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Alexander Maxwell Maguire,

14-2 Matthew James Maguire,

14-3 Michael John Paul Maguire,


13-2 David Scott White, b; 1968, 1m. 03/20/1986 Summit Co., OH. Kelly Jean BROWN, b; 1968, divorced 04/19/1991 Summit Co., OH.

2m. 12/09/1992 Summit Co., OH. Susan M. FARRIS, b; 1973, divorced 08/24/1998

3m. 02/14/2002 Summit Co., OH. Brenda S. CANNON, b; 1967

3 children.... 1 with Kelly, 2 with Susan

14-1 Devin James Scott White,

14-2 Cody James White,

14-3 Taylor Louise White,


13-3 John Cleston White, 1m. 01/15/1982 Summit Co., OH. Darlene Marie KIES, b; 1964, divorced 09/09/1983 Summit Co., OH.

2m 05/27/1999 Summit Co., OH. Lisa Marie SCHIEVE, b; 1969

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jonathon Cleston Harris,

14-2 Jessica Marie White,


10-6 Cleo Estella Potts, b; 10/10/1905 Jackson Twp., Van Wert Co., OH., d; 06/30/1991, m. 01/17/1924 Adrian, Lenawee Co., MI. Lester STALTER, b; 03/29/1904, d; 03/10/1991, son of Louis (1869-) and Marie (Deudoise)(1876-) Stalter

3 children.... 10th generation

11-1 Monsignor Calvin Junion Stalter, b; 1925 in OH.

11-2 Roy Edward Stalter, b; 05/17/1927 in IL., d; 07/17/1950

11-3 Lester Donald Stalter, b; 03/30/1930, d; 08/21/2007


11-3 Lester Donald Stalter, b; 03/30/1930 Flanagan, Livingston Co., IL., d; 08/21/2007 Pontiac, Livingston Co., IL., m. 06/24/1956 Pontiac, Livingston Co., IL., JoAnn JONES, buried Waldo Cemetery, Pontiac, Livingston Co., IL., he was a veteran of the US Navy during the Korean Conflict.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael D. Stalter, b; 1960, m. Mary P. ?, b; 1964

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Thomas Salter,

13-2 Sarah S. Stalter,


10-7 Joseph Stanley Potts, b; 12/07/1907 Jackson Twp., Van Wert Co., OH., d; 12/09/1963 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. 03/13/1934 Mildred KEIMS, b; 1916 in OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jeannie Potts, b; 1935 in OH., m. James COX, b; 10/??/1932, d; 02/20/1989 Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN.

11-2 Rose Alice Potts, b; 08/10/1936, d; 07/16/1987


10-8 Verner Elby Potts, b; 11/09/1909 Paulding Co., OH., d; 10/31/1964 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. 06/02/1954 Pauline L. HARDEN, b; 05/26/1911, d; 11/04/1984, daughter of John W. (1885-) and Clara M. (?)(1890-) Harden, he was a veteran of the US Army during WWII, buried Lambertville, Monroe Co., MI.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 son Potts,

11-2 dau Potts,


10-10 Walter Britten Potts, b; 01/30/1916 Paulding, Paulding Co., OH., d; 05/15/1992 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. 07/13/1942 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH. Ruth Sophia FLEITZ, b; 1922 Toledo, Lucas Co, OH., daughter of Ignatius Aloysius (1898-1987) and Sophia Mae (Shumacher)(1902-1983) Fleitz, buried Toledo Memorial Park, Toledo, Lucas Co, OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Walter Joseph Potts, b; 1943

11-2 John Charles Potts, b; 1944

11-3 James Raymond Potts, b; 1945

11-4 Robert William Potts, b; 12/04/1946, d; 11/13/2004


11-1 Walter Joseph Potts, b; 1943, m. Marilyn Jean MILLS, b; 1947

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Paul Joseph Potts,

12-2 Jeffery Alan Potts,

12-3 Lisa Lyn Potts,

12-4 Rebecca Jane Potts,

12-5 Sara Elizabeth Potts,


12-2 Jeffery Alan Potts, m. 03/15/1995 Lucas Co., OH. Annette Marie DROUIN

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Brianna Potts,


11-2 John Charles Potts, b; 1944, 1m. Jutta Christa LEINFELDER, b; 1936

2m. Calvena L. WEBSTER, b; 1936, daughter of Ernest Calvin (1912-) and Edvena (Utter)(1913-) Webster.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 John Charles Potts, b; 01/10/1968, d; 05/02/1999

12-2 Timothy Michael Potts, b; 1970

12-3 Jacqueline Josetta Potts, b; 1972, m. Loren PIOTROWSKI, b; 1970

12-4 Mathew Britten Potts,


12-1 John Charles Potts, b; 01/10/1968 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 05/02/1999 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., Kristina VENIA, buried Toledo Memorial Park, Toledo, Lucas Co, OH.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Britton Michael Potts,

13-2 Amanda Elizabeth Potts,

13-3 Nicholas James Potts,

13-4 John Charles Potts,


11-3 James Raymond Potts, b; 1945, m. Judith WEBSTER, b; 1946, daughter of daughter of Ernest Calvin (1912-) and Edvena (Utter)(1913-) Webster.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stacy Lynn Potts,

12-3 Jamie Calvena Potts,


12-1 Stacy Lynn Potts, m. Richard COOK

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Christine Nicole Cook,


11-4 Robert William Potts, b; 12/04/1946 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 11/13/2004 Buford, Gwinnett Co., GA., 1m. Colleen GILL

2m. 01/25/1974 Lucas Co., OH. Gloria M. SZEKELY, b; 1950. He was a US Navy veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict. Buried Toledo Memorial Park, Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH.

5 children.... 12th generation, first with Colleen

12-1 Kari Jo Potts, b; 1970

12-2 Brian Joseph Potts, b; 01/17/1976, d; 01/20/1976 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

12-3 Ryan Robert Potts, b; 1977, m. Katie ?

12-4 Amanda Elizabeth Potts, b; 12/28/1979, d; 12/28/1979

12-5 Rachel Marie Potts,


12-1 Kari Jo Potts, b; 1970, m. Michael J. HAVERLAND, b; 1970

2 children...­. 13th generation

13-1 Matthew Haverland,

13-2 Abigail Haverland,


9-6 Benton Potts, b; 02/23/1872 Vinton Co., OH., d; 01/06/1942 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., m. Caroline E. STEPHENSON, b; 1871 Jackson Co., OH., d; 07/12/1932 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., daughter of John Alexander (1832-1890) and Sophia Jane (Wolf)(1845-) Stephenson.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Floyd Sidney Potts, b; 07/16/1897, d; 05/25/1948

10-2 Florence Potts, b; 05/04/1899, d; 12/06/1941

10-3 Orthe E. Potts, b; 04/05/1901, d; 05/19/1975

10-4 George Potts, b; 1902

10-5 Orvan H. Potts, b; 1905

10-6 Leo Walter Potts, b; 1907, d; 04/01/1961

10-7 Clifford Sherman Potts, b; 05/27/1908, d; 12/25/1966

10-8 Theodore E. Potts, b; 09/20/1910, d; 03/31/1952

10-9 Dorris Pauline Potts, b; 10/05/1917 Athens Co., OH., d; 10/27/2001 Athens, Athens Co., OH., m. 1940 Vernon Nehamiah CONKEY, b; 07/05/1919 Athens, Athens Co., OH., d; 10/31/1987 Athens, Athens Co., OH., son of Ernest (1885-1978) and Elizabeth Maybelle (Maxwell)(1887-1961) Conkey


10-1 Floyd Sidney Potts, b; 07/16/1897 Milton, Jackson Co., OH., d; 05/25/1948 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Mary Alma HALE, b; 1907, d; 07/01/1959 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., daughter of Levi Nathan (1881-1939) and Letha (VanDyke)(1883-1975) Hale

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Kenneth Leroy Potts, b; 05/17/1928, d; 05/18/1998

11-2 Doris E. Potts, b; 1932, m. Jerry D. MATHENY, b; 1932 in OH., son of Ward (1915-) and Esther (Evans)(1912-) Manthey.

11-3 Carol Ann Potts, b; 06/02/1935 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., d; 05/04/1996 Newark, Licking Co., OH., m. 10/24/1983 Licking Co., OH. Charles P. PETERICONIS, b; 04/22/1923 in TX., d; 04/11/1985 Newark, Licking Co., OH.

11-4 Patricia L. Potts, b; 1941, m. William Aaron JAMES, b; 1939 in OH., son of Phillip (1901-) and Elizabeth (?)(1903-) James


11-1 Kenneth Leroy Potts, b; 05/17/1928 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., d; 05/18/1998 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 1953 Julia Ann SLINGLUFF, b; 11/09/1929 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 06/21/2002 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of Joseph Albert (1876-) and Frieda (Jones) Slingluff. Both buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., he was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Leroy Potts, m. Brenda McCLAIN, b; 1959

12-2 Leeanna Joe Potts, b; 1958

12-3 son Potts, d; as an infant

12-4 dau Potts, d; as an infant


10-2 Florence Potts, b; 05/04/1899 Milton, Jackson Co., OH., d; 12/06/1941 Fairfield Co., OH., m. Charles BAKER, b; 10/14/1894 Trimble, Athens Co., OH., d; 12/06/1941 Fairfield Co., OH., son of Charles (1871-1950) and Charlotte (Rudolf)(1869-1936) Baker.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Glendon R. Baker, b; 1916, d; 08/29/1975

11-2 Eugene Charles Baker, b; 1921 in OH., d; 12/06/1941 Fairfield Co. OH.

11-3 Victor Herold Baker, b; 03/04/1922 Athens Co., OH., d; 03/05/1923 Pierce Ridge, OH.

11-4 Enid Florence Baker, b; 1925 in OH., d; 12/06/1941 Fairfield Co., OH.


11-1 Glendon R. Baker, b; 1916 Athens Co., OH., d; 08/29/1975 Lakewood, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Lucile ?, b; 1920 in OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vicki Baker, m. Eugene BRADEN

12-2 dau Baker,

12-3 Barbara Baker, m. George WIELAND


10-3 Orthe E. Potts, b; 04/05/1901 in OH., d; 05/19/1975 Port Clinton, Ottawa Co., OH., m. Frances Edith COOK, b; 10/02/1904 in OH., d; 02/20/1965 Port Clinton, Ottawa Co., OH., daughter of Ashley Lorenzo (1870-1935) and Effie F. (Campbell)(1872-1956) Cook

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Delbert L. Potts, b; 05/01/1923 Athens, Athens, Co., OH., d; 09/19/1995 Orrville, Wayne Co., OH.

11-2 Orthe E. Potts, b; 03/31/1925, d; 01/23/2002

11-3 Wilma M. Potts, b; 05/21/1927 in OH., d; 08/22/1991 , m. ? SMITH

11-4 Wanda Mae Potts, b; 10/01/1930, d; 10/07/2010

11-5 Doris Potts, b; 1933 in OH., m. ? DAVIS

11-6 Nola Jean Potts, b; 1938 in OH., m. James Everett KING, b; 09/07/1932 Staffordsville, Johnson Co., KY., d; 09/01/2009 Port Clinton, Ottawa Co., OH., son of William Sandy (1906-1968) and Dorothy (Crislip)(1899-1966) King

11-7 Patricia Potts, m. ? HOWELL


11-2 Orthe E. Potts, b; 03/31/1925 in OH., d; 01/23/2002 Vernon, British Columbia, Canada, m. Mary MacIVER, b; 1922, d; 07/23/2009 Vernon, British Columbia, Canada.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donald Potts,

12-2 Ronald Potts,

12-3 Kenneth Potts,


11-4 Wanda Mae Potts, b; 10/01/1930 Athens Co., OH., d; 10/07/2010 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH., m. Richard A. NICKLES, b; 02/05/1931 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH., d; 04/30/1998 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH., son of ? and ? (VanZandt) Nickles, both buried Castalia Cemetery, Castalia, Erie Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Allen R. Nickles, b; 1950, m. 09/25/1970 Erie Co., OH., Diane R. HUGHES, b; 1947

12-2 David A. Nickles, b; 1956

12-3 Robert E. Nickles, b; 1957


12-2 David A. Nickles, b; 1956, m. 05/24/1980 Erie Co., OH. Vanessa Jean LEWIS, b; 1955

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Tami S. Nickles, m. David SMITH


10-6 Leo Walter Potts, b; 04/01/1907, d; 04/01/1961 Athens, Athens, Co., OH., m. 1924 Retha Blanche BAIRD, b; 08/06/1906 Nelsonville, Athens Co., OH., d; 03/31/1991 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co., MI., daughter of Herbert A. (1874-) and Effie (Clark)(1885-) Baird.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marion L. Potts, b; 07/31/1926, d; 09/02/2002

11-2 Dale Lee Potts, b; 02/06/1925, d; 05/23/2005

11-3 Rosalie Ann Potts, b; 06/25/1930 The Plains, Athens Co., OH., d; 01/18/1995 Athens, Athens Co., OH., m. James A. DAVIS

11-4 Viginia Kathryn Potts, b; 09/18/1931, d; 09/15/1999


11-1 Marion L. Potts, b; 07/31/1926, d; 09/02/2002, m. John Q. ADAMS, b; 07/14/1903, d; 03/02/1971 East Grand Rapids, Kent Co., MI.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Richard Adams,


11-2 Dale Lee Potts, b; 02/06/1925 Athens, Athens Co., OH., d; 05/23/2005 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 1959 Juanita J. McDONALD, b; 03/24/1930, daughter of Clarence L. (1897-1972) and Forrest Fern (Frazier)(1898-1974) McDonald, buried The Plains Hocking Cemetery, The Plains, Athens Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Ginger S. Potts, b; 1951, 1m. Steven Roy KIRKENDALL, b; 1947, divorced 10/03/1991 Athens Co., OH.

2m. 09/09/1995 Athens Co., OH. Paul O'KENNY, b; 1952

3m. 04/05/2005 Athens Co., OH. Terrence L. BISHOP, b; 1941

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Candy S. Kirkendall, b; 1972

13-2 Andrew S. Kirkendall, b; 1976


13-1 Candy S. Kirkendall, b; 1972, m. Greg DAVIS

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Eric Davis,

14-2 Cory Davis,

14-3 Coleton Davis,


13-2 Andrew S. Kirkendall, b; 1976

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Cierra Kirkendall,


11-4 Viginia Kathryn Potts, b; 09/18/1931, d; 09/15/1999, m. Dallas Townsend, b; 1930 in OH., son of George (1897-) and Jessie (?)(1901-) Townsend.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dallas Dale Townsend, b; 1951, m. Renee A. CANFIELD, b; 1951

12-2 Christina Townsend, b; 1955, m. Richard PEARCE, b; 1954, son of Richard P. and ? (?) Pearce

12-3 Bruce Walter Townsend, b; 1953, m. Sarah Lynn ?

12-4 Kevin D. Townsend, b; 1959, m. Julie D. ?, b; 1958

12-5 Timothy Townsend,


10-7 Clifford Sherman Potts, b; 05/27/1908 Vinton Co., OH., d; 12/25/1966 Athens Co., OH., m. Sarah Louise ?, b; 1913 in OH.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 James Potts, b; 1935 in OH.


10-8 Theodore E. Potts, b; 09/20/1910 Hamden, Vinton Co., OH., d; 03/31/1952 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Evelyn Rhea McNUTT, b; 06/18/1915 Athens, Athens Co., OH., d; 06/20/2002 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of Arthur Armitage (1887-1949) and Nellie M. (Weatherby)(1890-1964) McNutt

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Nellie Jean Potts, b; 04/27/1935, d; 04/27/1935 Athens, Athens Co., OH.

11-2 Charlotte Potts, b; 1936 in OH.

11-3 son Potts, m. ? MOHIHAN


9-8 Elza Potts, b; 09/02/1874 Milton, Jackson Co., OH., d; 1944, m. 1896 Cora HUSTON, b; 10/??/1876 Vinton Co., OH., d; 02/14/1948 Adrian, Lenawee Co., MI.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Clyde W. Potts, b; 05/3/1896, d; 02/??/1980

10-2 Eliza Potts, b; 01/08/1897 Milton Twp., Jackson Co., OH.

10-3 Mary Gracie Potts, b; 04/26/1901 Orbiston, Hocking Co., OH.

10-4 Etta Potts, b; 12/07/1902 Jobs, Hocking Co., OH.

10-5 Stanley Potts, b; b; 1909

10-6 Francis Potts, b; 1913

10-7 Vernie Potts, b; 1916


10-1 Clyde W. Potts, b; 05/3/1896 in OH., d; 02/04/1980 in MI., m. Kathryn E. PEAVEY, b; 05/07/1907 Adrian, Lenawee Co., MI., d; 11/15/1997 Adrian, Lenawee Co., MI., daughter of Frank Wellington (1877-1953) and Carrie Esther (Kreidler)( 1877-1958) Peavey

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard M. Potts, b; 1930 in MI.

11-2 Yvonne M. Potts, b; 1933 in MI.

11-3 Lawrence E. Potts, b; 1935 in MI.


9-9 Lewis Emery Potts, b; 08/31/1876 Milton, Jackson Co., OH., d; 04/28/1956 Clinton, Vinton Co., OH., m. Della MARTIN, b; 12/08/1882 in OH., d; 09/16/1929 Vinton Co., OH., daughter of Stephen Jasper (1854-1938) and ? (?) Martin

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mella Potts, b; 10/31/1902, d; 11/15/1999

10-2 Harley Michael Potts, b; 09/03/1904, d; 04/18/1963

10-3 Orville Potts, b; 07/03/1906 Vinton Co., OH., d; 04/17/1995 Whitehall, Franklin Co., OH., 1m. Jennie ?, b; 1908 in OH.

2m. Rosie VanLEAR, b; 01/04/1906 Circleville, Pickaway Co., OH., d; 08/26/1981 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of Thomas (1873-1946) and Cora Kathern (Betz)(1878-1959) VanLear

3m. 02/21/1985 Franklin Co., OH. Opal T. MURPHY, b; 1919

10-4 Ernest J. Potts, b; 1908 in OH.


10-1 Mella Potts, b; 10/31/1902 Clinton Twp., Vinton Co., OH., d; 11/15/1999 Vinton Co., OH., m. 11/26/1927 Vinton Co., OH. Lawrence Ray MURDOCK, b; 12/15/1898 Washington Twp., Jackson Co., OH., d; 06/09/1980 Vinton Co., OH., son of Walter S. (1871-1908) and Emma May (Newman)(1874-1962) Murdock

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Eugene Roger Murdock, b; 1928 in OH., m. Mona Kathryn ? , b; 1933

11-2 Ruth Murdock, b; 1934 in OH., m. John YOUNG


10-2 Harley Michael Potts, b; 09/03/1904 in OH., d; 04/18/1963 Franklin Co., OH., m. 1930 Ida A. McCALL, b; 06/12/1909 in OH., d; 06/03/1986 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of Perry William (1866-1958) and Effie (Dodds)(1873-1949) McCall

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard E. Potts, b; 1934

13-1 dau Potts,


11-1 Richard E. Potts, b; 1934 in OH., m. ? KAISER, daughter of Ralph (1895-1945) and ? (?) Kaiser

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Potts, m. ? MINTON, daughter of Denzil (1913-992) and Norma Jean (Hunter)(1927-2004) Minton

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Potts,


10-4 Ernest J. Potts, b; 1908 in OH., m. Mabel ?, b; 1910 in OH.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Robert Potts, b; 1933 in OH.,

11-2 Phyllis Ann Potts, b; 1939 in OH.


8-2 George Washington Boring, b; 01/29/1842 Meigs Co., OH., d; 10/24/1927 Elk Creek, Stewart Co., TN., Buried Carlisle Cemetery, Stewart Co. TN., m. 03/09/1863 Sarah Catherine Mullohan, b; 09/25/1845 in OH., d; 04/15/1918

12 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Lathan Boring, b; 1863 in OH., d; in TX.

9-2 George L. Boring, b; 01/07/1864 Akron, Summit Co., OH., d; 08/12/1898

9-3 James Joseph Boring, b; 03/06/1866, d; 04/26/1949

9-4 John Edward Boring, b; 04/14/1869 Akron, Summit Co., OH., d; 04/14/1869 in OH.

9-5 Benjamin Thomas Boring,b; 08/31/1871, d; 06/17/1923

9-6 Charles Leroy Boring, b; 11/23/1872 Akron, Summit Co., OH., d; 11/23/1872 in OH.

9-7 William Thurman Boring, b; 09/15/1873, d; 08/22/1955

9-8 Mary Jane Boring, b; 03/01/1876, d; 08/26/1878

9-9 Amanda Ann Boring, b; 05/14/1879, d; 06/22/1880

9-10 Jasper Walter Boring, b; 01/22/1882, d; 02/27/1942

9-11 Lessie Olive Boring, b; 09/25/1884, d; 11/16/1978

9-12 Maude Ruth Boring, b; 02/04/1890, d; 08/221973


9-3 James Joseph Boring, b; 03/06/1866 McArthur, Vinton Co., OH., d; 04/26/1949 Haywood, Harrison Co., WV., m. 12/27/1887 Houston Co., TN. Annie Catherine HilmuTH, b; 10/03/1868 Pine Grove, Lawrence Co., OH., d; 12/27/1923 Seminole, Harrison Co., WV., daughter of Anthony and ? (?) Hilmus. Or Hilmuas or Hilmas, Both buried IOOF Cemetery, Enterprise, Harrison Co., WV.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lessie Ann Boring, b; 11/14/1888, d; 12/05/1961

10-2 John Thurman Boring, b; 02/08/1891, d; 02/28/1961

10-3 Walter Thomas Boring, b; 01/15/1894 Stewart Co., TN., d; 11/05/1969 Boone Co., WV., m. Leona BIAS, b; 11/29/1884 Boone Co., WV., d; 06/11/1970

10-4 George Washington Boring, b; 06/12/1896, d; 07/04/1928

10-5 Joseph Edward Boring, b; 07/08/1899, d; 01/??/1972

10-6 William Frederick Boring,b; 06/07/1902 Dickson Co., TN., d; 10/21/1970 Haywood, Harrison Co., WV., buried IOOF Cemetery, Enterprise, Harrison Co., WV.


10-1 Lessie Ann Boring, b; 11/14/1888 Stewart Co., TN., d; 12/05/1961 Marion Co., WV., m. Dalton Edward McNECE, b; 04/12/1885 in AL., d; 10/05/1932 Fairmont, Marion Co., WV., son of Barney Lanny (1863-1943) and and Alice (Britton)(-1885) McNece

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lillie Mae McNece, b; 04/18/1906, d; 02/21/1973

11-2 Joseph Thurman McNece, b; 08/31/1908, d; 12/28/1977

11-3 Louise M. McNece, b; 05/08/1913, d; 10/??/1998

11-4 Ruby C. McNece, b; 1916, d; 11/10/1996

11-5 Mary Alice NcNece, b; 10/23/1918, d; 02/08/1926 Marion Co., WV.

11-6 Katie L. NcNece, b; 10/07/1920, d; 06/11/2009

11-7 Juanita Maxine McNece, b; 12/22/1924 in WV., d; 07/06/1934 Marion Co., WV.

11-8 Dalton Edward McNece, b; 01/15/1930 in WV., d; 08/28/1985 Jackson Co., OH., m. 1965 Marion Co., WV., Ava Jean KEYSER, b; 1930


11-1 Lillie Mae McNece, b; 04/18/1906 in TN., d; 02/21/1973 Marion Co., WV., m. 1924 Marion Co, WV. Clyde WELLS, b; 03/28/1896 in WV., d; 04/30/1962 Monongah, Marion Co., WV. son of Timothy and Caroline P. (?) Wells. He is buried IOOF Cemetery.

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Pauline Wells, b; 1926 in OH., m. 1946 Marion Co., WV. Paul T. HUFFMAN

12-2 Joseph Edward Wells, b; 1927 in WV., m. 1951 Marion Co., WV. Peggy Lou CLAYTON, b; 1932 in WV., daughter of Howard R. (1906-) and Zola P. (?)(1903-) Clayton.

12-3 Mary Alice Wells, b; 1928 in WV., m. 1949 Marion Co., WV. John Thomas EMERSON, b; 1925 in WV., son of Gage L. (1899-) and Nelly (?)(1901-) Emerson

12-4 Robert Ray Wells, b; 07/30/1930 Monongah, Marion Co., WV., d; 12/14/1967 Monongah, Marion Co., WV., he served in the US Navy. Buried IOOF Cemetery, Enterprise, Harrison Co., WV.

12-5 Charles Carrol Wells, b; 10/11/1931 Monongah, Marion Co., WV., d; 10/12/1931 Monongah, Marion Co., WV., Buried IOOF Cemetery, Enterprise, Harrison Co., WV.

12-7 Donald Eugene Wells, b; 1936 in WV.

12-6 Lyndon Wells, b; 1937 in WV.


11-2 Joseph Thurman McNece, b; 08/31/1908 in TN., d; 12/28/1977 Fairmont, Marion Co., WV., m. Mildred Gail SHEPHERD, b; 04/04/1916 Wetzel Co., WV., d; 12/05/1998 Fairmont, Marion Co., WV., daughter of Christopher (1894-) and Emma (Lowe)(1898-) Shepherd.

5 children.... 12th generation, first with Minnie NEWCOMER, never married

12-1 Thurman Carroll McNece, b; 10/29/1930, d; 02/26/2008

12-2 Betty Lee McNece, b; 1933 in WV.

12-3 Lessie Ann McNece, b; 1934 in WV.

12-4 Wilma Mae McNece, b; 1936 in WV.

12-5 Juanita Lucille McNece, bb; 09/30/1938, d; 06/03/2003


12-1 Thurman Carroll McNece, b; 10/29/1930 Monongah, Marion Co., WV., d; 02/26/2008 Mount Joy, Lancaster Co., PA., 2m. 1971 Olive B. GRAVES, b; 1948

9 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Roy E. McNece, b; 1951, m. Sharon L. ?

13-2 Dennis McNece, m. Dale S. ?

13-3 Russie McNece, m. Eugene HESS

13-4 Gary McNece, m. Nikki ?

13-5 Brian Keith McNece, b; 1959, m.Andrea K. ?, b; 1967

13-6 Lori McNece, m. Steve FRANK

13-7 Floyd Douglas McNece, b; 1961, m. Deborah K. ?, b; 1966

13-8 Thurman Carroll McNece Jr., b; 1964, m. Wendy S. ?, b; 1968

13-9 Karissa Y. McNece, b; 1967, m. Lloyd E. SHANK Jr. , b; 1964


12-5 Juanita Lucille McNece, b; 09/30/1938 in WV., d; 06/03/2003 Hurricane, WV., m. 06/07/1958 Monongah, Marion Co., WV. Julius Gregory ANGELUCCI, b; 1935, son of Virgilio (07/20/1892-07/18/1970) and Antonia (Massetti)(01/17/1900-01/1980) Angelucci, divorced 1989

2m. Harry Tracy AYCOCK, b; 10/22/1935, d; 2016, no issue

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jay Gregory Angelucci, b; 1959

13-2 Rocky Stephen Angelucci, b; 1964


11-3 Louise M. McNece, b; 05/08/1913 in AL., d; 10/??/1998, m. 1934 Marion Co., WV. Paul Lane BOYDOH, b; 07/04/1909 Marion Co., WV., d; 03/??/1982, son of Jack and Annie B. (Toothman)(1886-1919) Boydoh

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cheryl Darlene Boydoh, m. 1963 Maroin Co., WV. Richard Lee FORDYCE

12-2 Paul Reger Boydoh, b; 08/28/1938, d; 05/26/2011


12-2 Paul Reger Boydoh, b; 08/28/1938 Monongah, Marion Co., WV., d; 05/26/2011 Lynchburg, VA., m. 1958 Marion Co., WV. Margaret V. FUNK, b; 1941, he was a veteran of the US Navy. Buried Elon Baptist Church Cemetery.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Miracle B. Boydoh, b; 1959

13-2 Mitchell L. Boydoh, b; 1962

13-3 Melody B. Boydoh, b; 1968


13-1 Miracle B. Boydoh, b; 1959, m. Larry M. WILLIAMS, son of Hubert Myers (1932-2010) and Evelyn (Maddox)(1933-2009) Williams.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Sarah W. Williams,

14-2 Elizabeth W. Williams,


14-1 Sarah W. Williams, m. Josh SKEENS

1 child.... 15th generation

15-1 Levi Skeens,


14-2 Elizabeth W. Williams, m. Mark MAWYER

1 child.... 15th generation

15-1 Alana K. Williams,

15-2 Michael Mawyer,


13-2 Mitchell L. Boydoh, b; 1962, m. Pamela STINSON, b; 1960

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Andrew M. Boydoh,

14-2 Paul W. Boydoh,


13-3 Melody B. Boydoh, b; 1968, m. Gregory E. GRUBBS, b; 1967

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 G. Taylor Grubbs,

14-2 Chris P. Grubbs,


11-4 Ruby C. McNece, b; 1916 in AL., d; 11/10/1996 in WV., m. 1933 Marion Co., WV. Francis Osba MONROE, b; 02/26/1911 in WV., d; 11/07/1963 Marion Co., WV., buried Mannington, Marion Co., WV.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mary Maxine Monroe, b; 02/05/1935 Bethlehem, Marion Co., WV., d; 02/05/1935 Bethlehem, Marion Co., WV., buried IOOF Enterprise Cemetery, Enterprise, Harrison Co., WV.

12-2 Shirley A. Monroe, b; 1936 in WV.

12-3 Francis R. Monroe, b; 1938 in WV.


11-6 Katie L. NcNece, b; 10/07/1920 Worthington, Marion Co., WV., d; 06/11/2009 Bethlehem, Northampton Co., PA., 1m. Paul L. TIMMS, b; 1917 in WV. 2m. Delbert Ryan SMITH, b; 08/25/1920 Uniontown, Fayette Co., PA., d; 03/14/2002 Ravenswood, Jackson Co., WV., son of Weldon C. and Jessie (Thomas) Smith. He was a U.S. Marine Corps veteran of World War II. Buried Jackson County Memory Gardens, Cottageville, Jackson Co., WV.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Billie Timms, b; 1935 in WV.

12-2 Patricia Ann Smith, b; 1940


12-2 Patricia Ann Smith, b; 1940, m. Merlin H. DAVIDSON, b; 1939 in WV., son of Hoy (1911-) and Thelma (?)(1919-) Davidson.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dean Ryan Davidson, b; 1962

13-2 Todd Bryan Davidson, b; 1965


13-1 Dean Ryan Davidson, b; 1962, m. Sherri L. ?, b; 1966

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Ryan Davidson, b; 1993

14-2 Courtney Davidson, b; 1996

14-3 Drew Davidson, b; 2001


10-2 John Thurmond Boring, b; 02/08/1891 Stewart Co., TN., d; 02/28/1961 Ethel, Logan Co., WV., 1m. 05/11/1911 Stewart Co., TN. Hattie HOWELL, b; 1895 in TN., buried Bias Cemetery, Hewett, Logan Co., WV.

2m. Dora (Smith) ?, b; 1889 in WV.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Elnora Boring, b; 03/20/1912 in AL., d; 05/30/2007 Logan, Logan Co., WV., 1m. 1936 Monongalia Co., WV. Ernest DOLAN.

2m. bfr 1940 Winfred McGUIRE, b; 1904 Morgan Co., KY., d; 1964 Logan Co., WV., son of John Wallace (1879-1962) and Anna Ellen (Blair)(1874-1938) McGuire. buried Highland Memory Gardens, Godby Heights, Logan Co., WV

11-2 Paul T. Boring, b; 11/02/1916 in WV., d; 01/06/2006 Ethel, Logan Co., WV.

11-3 John Thurman Boring, b; 03/15/1919 in WV., d; 06/09/1944 Europe KIA WWII, buried Bias Cemetery, Hewett, Logan Co., WV.

11-4 Helen J. Boring, b; 1922 in KY.


10-4 George Washington Boring, b; 06/12/1896 Steward Co., TN., d; 07/04/1928 Haywood, Harrision Co., OH., m. 07/03/1926 Harrison Co., WV. Mildred Vane HenrY, b; 04/24/1905 Flemington, Taylor Co., WV, d; 11/16/1970 Clarksburg, Harrison Co., WV., daughter of Laurence R. and Mamie (Roach) Henry, buried IOOF Cemetery, Enterprise, Harrison Co., WV

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 James Joseph Boring, b; 04/22/1927 Seminole, Harrison Co., WV, d; 08/18/1970 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 11/06/1950 Joanna Ruth CARDER, b; 07/02/1930 Long Run, WV., d; 11/15/2005, daughter of Lawson W. (1906-) and Della J. (?)(1907-) Carder, buried Baileytown United Methodist Cemetery, Rosemont, WV.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Joseph Boring, b; 1951 Clarksburg, Harrison Co, WV, m 06/23/1978 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Marilee Ruth SPOHN, b; 1954

12-2 Ellen Jane Boring, b; 10/31/1952 Harrison Co., WV, d; 07/23/1953 Clarksburg, Harrison Co., WV.

12-3 Mary Jane Boring,

12-4 Jonathan Thomas Boring, b; Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH.

12-5 Joannae Elizabeth Boring, b; 1964


12-3 Mary Jane Boring, b; Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH., m. 05/12/1982 Dr. Gregory George PAGE

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Anna Marie Page,

13-2 Emily Jane Page,

13-3 Gregory Page,

13-4 Reed James Page,


12-5 Joannae Elizabeth Boring, b; 1964 Glasgow, Barren Co., KY., m. Robert Paul STEINFURTH, b; 1957

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Joshua James Steinfurth,


10-5 Joseph Edward Boring, b; 07/08/1899 Cumberland Furnace, Dickson Co., TN., d; 01/??/1972 Haywood, Harrison Co., WV., m. 04/24/1926 Lela Ruth Nash, 10/21/1899 Stewart Co.,TN., d; 07/14/1989 Haywood, Harrison Co., WV., daughter of John L. (1863-) and Martha S. (?)(1865-) Nash.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Annabel Ruth Boring, b; 1925

11-2 Joseph Edward Boring, b; b; 01/11/1928, d; 12/21/1996

11-3 Charles Earl Boring, b; 1929 Harrison Co., WV.


11-1 Annabel Ruth Boring, b; 1925 Letcher, Letcher Co., KY., m. 01/18/1946 Harrison Co., WV. Warren Glenn LOAR, b; 10/23/1923 Barbour, WV., d; 11/??/1983, son of Charles Delbert (1900-) and Carrie Blanch (Bolyard)(1899-1952) Loar

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Warren Douglas Loar, b; 1951, m. 08/21/1970 Harrison Co., WV. Mary Elizabeth CHAMP, b; 1952, daughter of Herschel and Delois Vanitte (Reese)(1923-) Champ

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Douglas E. Loar, b; 1973


11-2 Joseph Edward Boring, b; 01/11/1928 Heywood, Harrison Co., WV., d; 12/21/1996 Harrison Co., WV., m. Bonnie BARNES, b; 11/07/1927 Harrison Co., WV., d; 08/13/2008 in KY., daughter of James Levi (1902-1968) and Velma Isolene (Williams) Barnes, buried IOOF Cemetery, Shinnston, Harrison Co., WV., he was a veteran of the US Air Force.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Joseph Edward Boring, b; 1950

12-2 Wayne Alan Boring, b; 1958


9-5 Benjamin Thomas Boring, b; 08/31/1871 Lawrence Co., OH., d; 06/17/1923 Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 1896 Nora L. WATKINS, b; 1879 in TN., d; 07/11/1930 Perry Co., KY, daughter of McCagor (1859-) and Margaret L. (?)(1860-) Watkins

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Joseph Bryan Boring, b; 10/03/1897 in TN., d; 12/05/1963, m. Alda ?, b; 1900 in TN.

10-2 William Thurman Boring, b; 11/17/1898 in TN., d; 11/08/1974 Houston, Harris Co., TX.

10-3 Ida Christine "Lucile" Boring, b; 09/03/1902 in TN., d; 09/29/1977

10-4 Ethel Betty Boring, b; 09/10/1905, d; 01/28/2004

10-5 Margaret Mandania "Peggy" Boring, b; 03/30/1907 Carlisle, Stewart Co., TN.

10-6 Florace Ray "Fred" Boring, b; 10/17/1908 in TN., d; 09/29/1950

10-7 Lafe Eugene "Preacher Tom" Boring, b; 07/30/1910 in TN., d; 2000

10-8 Wilbur B. Boring, b; 12/08/1911 Bear Springs, TN., d; 01/16/1973, m. Roxie PARKER, b; 09/04/1914 Harlan, KY., d; 12/19/1963, daughter of George (1889-1964) and America (Parsons)(1891-1929) Parker.


10-4 Ethel Betty Boring, b; 09/10/1905 in TN., d; 01/28/2004 Madisonville, Hopkins Co., KY., m. Clifton Howard DUPREE, b; 04/27/1900 in AL., d; 11/21/1981 Madisonville, Hopkins Co., KY., son of George Washington (1874-1930) and Ada Catherine (Eaton)(1875-1960) Dupree

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Kenneth Ray Dupree, b; 09/04/1926 Kenton Co., KY., d; 12/10/2008 Madisonville, Hopkins Co., KY., m. Rita SEXTON, b; 01/??/1926, d; 1993, buried Odd Fellows Cemetery, Madisonville, Hopkins Co., KY

11-2 James Howard Dupree, b; 02/11/1929 Vicco, Perry Co., KY., d; 09/12/1998 Lexington, Fayette Co., KY.,m. Joyce Maxine ?, b; 1934

11-3 William Allen Dupree, b; 01/15/1932, d; 06/14/1996

11-4 Franklin Delano Dupree, b; 07/13/1935, d; 05/24/1995

11-5 George Thomas Dupree, b; 1933, m. Zula J. JERNIGAN, b; 1939, daughter of Clyde Austin (1915-1985) and Lucy (Smith)(1919-2005) Jernigan.


11-3 William Allen Dupree, b; 01/15/1932, d; 06/14/1996 Madisonville, Hopkins Co., KY., m. Sandra J. ROBERTS, b; 1939 Hopkins Co., KY, daughter of Chelsey (1905-) and Mary (Josey)(1911-) Roberts.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William Allen Dupree, b; 1963 Hopkins Co., KY.

12-2 Mitchell Bryan Dupree, b; 1966 Hopkins Co., KY.


11-4 Franklin Delano Dupree, b; 07/13/1935 Perry, KY., d; 05/24/1995, m. Thea F. DILLINGHAM, b; 12/23/1936 Hopkins Co, KY., d; 03/15/1998 Hartford, Ohio Co., OH., daughter of James I. and Helen (Blalock) Dillingham

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Franklin Delano Dupree, b; 1967 Warren Co., KY., m. Jana R. ?, b; 1969


9-7 William Thurman Boring, b; 09/15/1873 Jackson Co., OH., d; 08/22/1955 in LA., m. ?

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Pearl Boring, b; 08/29/1889, d; 11/11/1909

10-2 Myla Elizabeth Boring, b; 06/16/1895 in LA, d; 05/10/1918 in LA., m. 05/10/1918 William Clyde WEBB, b; 08/27/1891 in LA.

10-3 Fergy Boring, b; 09/29/1903 in LA, d; 12/25/1904 in LA.

10-4 L. C. Boring, b; 07/22/1905 in LA., d; 05/09/1906 in LA.


9-10 Jasper Walter Boring, b; 01/22/1882 Jackson Co., OH., d; 02/27/1942 Stewart Co., TN., 1m. 12/25/1900 Lucy Vanrilla Courtney, b; 03/14/1882 Leatherwood, Stewart Co., TN., d; 09/10/1916 Stewart Co., TN., daughter of Joseph (1825-1901) and Marilla (Jones)(1838-) Courtney

2m. ~1917 Mattie McELROY McClanahan, b; 05/17/1881 Stewart Co., TN., d; 04/18/1930 Stewart Co., TN., daughter of James Monroe (1857-1937) and Rebecca Ann (Sikes)(1855-1897) McElroy

11 children.... 10th generation, first 7 with Lucy

10-1 Bernice Lee Boring, b; 08/29/1904, d; 12/24/1939

10-2 Catherine Boring, d; bfr 2009

10-3 Maude Alene Boring, b; 08/09/1909, d; 10/30/1960 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. ? GRIGSBY

10-4 Dora Francis Boring, b; 11/17/1910, d; 02/26/2009

10-5 Walter Woodrow Boring, b; 10/07/1913, d; 12/04/2003

10-6 Johnnye Christene Boring, b; 07/23/1914, d; 03/02/2000 Dover, Stewart Co., IN., m. Herbert W. SMITH

10-7 infant, b; 09/01/1916, d; 09/01/1916

10-8 Dorothy Jean Boring, b; ca 1918, d; bfr 2009, 1m. Charles GLIDEWELL

2m. Lanton GROOMS

10-9 Marion Lucille Boring, b; ca 1920, d; bfr 2009, m. Arnold E. ROSS, b; 07/14/1917 in TN., d; 02/10/1999, son of Elbert L. (1892-) and Jennie (?)(1888-) Ross

10-10 Lovie Boring, d; bfr 2009

10-11 Gladys Boring, d; bfr 2009


10-1 Bernice Lee Boring, b; 08/29/1904, d; 12/24/1939 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN,. m. 11/27/1919 Joseph Theodore WORTHAM, b; 07/04/1902, d; 01/14/1993 Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN., son of Eulis T. (1878-) and Dora (Durham)(1877-) Wortham.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Freda Futura Wortham, b; 12/29/1920 in TN., d; 08/15/1982 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN., m. Elmer Ralph DeCORREVONT, b; 07/31/1918 in IN., d; 08/14/1987 St. Wendel, IN., son of Albert (1883-1952) and Lillian (Sauer)(1888-1943) DeCorrevont.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Yvonne G. DeCorrevont, b; 1952, m. Steven George LOTTES, b; 1949

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy R. Lottes, m. Jeffrey C. KISSEL, b; 1977


10-4 Dora Francis Boring, b; 11/17/1910 in IL., d; 02/26/2009 Edwardsville, Madison Co., IL., m. 02/04/1928 John Henry CATHEY, b; 08/12/1907 Stewart Co., TN., d; 05/26/1995 Granite City, Madison Co., IL., son of William Albert (1857-1936) and Margaret Susan (Robinson)(1867-1959) Cathey, buried Lake View Memorial Gardens, Fairview Heights, St. Clair Co., IL.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Bobby James Cathey, b; 1929 Stewart Co., TN., m. Dorothy June TAYLOR, b; 1931

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Philip James Cathey, b; 1958

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Virgil Bradley Cathey,

13-2 Debbie Cathey, m. Scott SIDEBOTTOM


10-5 Walter Woodrow Boring, b; 10/07/1913 Stewart Co., TN., d; 12/04/2003 in IN., m. 02/28/1942 Mary Madgalene CATHEY, b; 12/25/1925 Dover, Stewart Co., TN., d; 07/01/2009 Edwardsville, Madison Co., IL., daughter of Froddie Henderson (09/04/1891-03/07/1954) and Minnie L. (Lancaster)(09/27/1908-11/02/1996) CATHEY, buried Sunset Hill Memorial Estates, Glen Carbon, Madison Co., IL. Froddie was the brother of John Henry above.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sandra Kay Boring, b; 1945

11-2 Ronald Walter Boring, b; 11/30/1946, d; 10/17/2005


11-1 Sandra Kay Boring, b; 1945 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., m. 1963 Mathew KOZYAK, b; 1941

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rebecca Kozyak, b; 1966

12-2 Melissa K. Kozyak,


12-1 Rebecca Kozyak, b; 1966, m. Ed CROWLEY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ian Cowley,

13-2 Jacob Cowley,


12-2 Melissa K. Kozyak,m. Philip SHOLL

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Spencer Sholl,

13-2 Trent Sholl,


11-2 Ronald Walter Boring, b; 11/30/1946 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., d; 10/17/2005 Maryville, Madison Co., IL., m. Jana V. CAMPBELL, b; 1954

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Amy R. Boring-Monahan, b; b; 1977 Granite City, Madison Co., IL.


9-11 Lessie Olive Boring, b; 09/25/1884 in OH., d; 11/16/1978 Ridge, TN., m. Robert Stanton Fowler, b; 12/14/1877 Stewart Co., TN., d; 07/17/1935 Ridge, TN., son of Zachariah T. (1846-1915) and Susan Anthony (Barbee)(1853-1939) Fowler.

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ethel Beatrice Fowler, b; 07/28/1901

10-2 Joe Hoyle Fowler, b; 04/19/1903, d; 11/??/1981

10-3 Ruth Alice Fowler, b; 10/30/1905

10-4 Nora Oray Fowler, b; 03/22/1907

10-5 Luther Brinery Fowler, b; 12/20/1912 in TN., m. Hilda ?, b; 1916 in TN.

10-6 Paul Gilbert Fowler, b; 10/20/1914, d; 02/??/1987

10-7 Jack Thomas Fowler, b; 05/07/1917, d; 09/??/1983 Granite City, Madison Co., IL.

10-8 Woodward Leroy Fowler, b; 08/13/1924


10-2 Joe Hoyle Fowler, b; 04/19/1903 in TN., d; 11/??/1981 Granite City, Madison Co., IL., m. Gladys Goldine GANN, b; 01/05/1907 in TN., d; 12/26/1994 Granite City, Madison Co., IL., daughter of Asa (1874-1926) and Martha Forest (Rose)(1874-1939) Gann

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 child Fowler, d; in infancy

11-2 child Fowler, d; in infancy

11-3 Lessie Meredith Fowler, b; 03/13/1927 in IL., d; 05/15/1998 Edwardsville, Madison Co., IL., m. Clate Roby DORTCH, b; 03/20/1928 in TN., d; 03/20/1999 Springfield, Sangamon Co., IL.


9-12 Maude Ruth Boring, b; 02/04/1890 Erin, Houston Co., TN., d; 08/22/1973, m. 12/09/1906 Stewart Co., TN. Grover Cleveland BEASLEY, b; 07/14/1884, d; 08/06/1954 Bear Springs, Stewart Co., TN., son of Lewis Gilbert (1832-1914) and Sarah Jene (Humphreys)(1838-1913-) Beasley. Buried Ham Cemetery, nr Carlisle, Stewart Co., TN.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lewis Thurman Beasley, b; 09/26/1907, d; 08/30/1999

10-2 Ruby H. Beasley, b; 06/29/1909, d; 05/09/1989

10-3 Kenneth Gordon Beasley, b; 1928

10-4 Opal Beasley,


10-1 Lewis Thurman Beasley, b; 09/26/1907 Stewart Co., TN., d; 08/30/1999 Nashville, Davidson Co., TN., m. 05/29/1927 Stewart Co., TN. Tommye TAYLOR, b; 07/16/1910 Stewart Co., TN., d; 12/11/2006, daughter of John C Taylor (1866-1945) and Vista (Howard)(1882-1962) Taylor.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Freda Beasley, b; 04/01/1929, d; 12/22/2010

11-2 Glenn Wilson Beasley, b; 09/15/1930, d; 03/17/1996

11-3 Violet L. Beasley, b; 1932

11-4 Gerald T. Beasley, b; 1941


11-1 Freda Beasley, b; 04/01/1929 Carlisle, Stewart Co., TN., d; 12/22/2010 Nashville, Davidson Co., TN., m. 05/14/1949 Nashville, Davidson Co., TN. William Donald STROUD, b; 1925, buried Harpeth Hills Memory Gardens, Nashville, Davidson Co., TN.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Greg Stroud, b; Nashville, Davidson Co., TN., m. Julia ?

12-2 Karen E. Stroud, b; 09/18/1962, d; bfr 2010, m. ? LAWRENCE


11-2 Glenn Wilson Beasley, b; 09/15/1930 Stewart Co., TN., d; 03/17/1996, m. 10/20/1950 Houston Co., TN. Mary Jo McCRACKEN, b; 1931 in TN., daughter of Joseph E. (1907-) and Mary (?)(1908-) McCraken

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Glenn Wilson Beasley, Jr., b; 1952, m. Monica DENHAM

12-2 Glenda Jo Beasley, b; 1954


11-3 Violet L. Beasley, b; 1932 Stewart Co., TN., m. Russell E. JACOBSON, b; 11/07/1928 Chicago,Cook Co., IL., d; 08/06/1995

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Keith R. Jacobson, b; 1955

12-2 Jill Jacobson, b; Stewart Co., TN.


12-1 Keith R. Jacobson, b; 1955, m. Patricia A. ?, b; 06/04/1950

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Angie C. Jacobson, b; 1977


11-4 Gerald T. Beasley, b; 1941 Stewart Co., TN., 1m. ?

2m. Phyllis I. UTO, b; 1942

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Beasley,

12-2 Beth Beasley,


10-2 Ruby H. Beasley, b; 06/29/1909 Stewart Co., TN, d; 05/09/1989 Nashville, Davidson Co., TN., m. 11/10/1924 Stewart Co., TN. William Lewis FELTNER, b; 1901, d; 1963, son of Thomas Duncan (1869-1955) and Lucy Cynthelia (Williams)(1868-1924) Feltner, buried Hillcrest Cemetery, Dover, Stewart Co., TN.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Peggy Lou Feltner, b; 1932 in TN.


10-3 Kenneth Gordon Beasley, b; 1928 Bear Springs, Stewart Co., TN., m. 04/01/1949 TN. Elwanda CRUTCHER, b; 10/24/1932 Stewart Co., TN., d; 02/07/2002, daughter of George E. (1905-) and Artie (Parsons)(1911-) Crutcher.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Phyllis Joanne Beasley, b; 1952

12-2 Pamela Yvonne Beasley, b; 1954


12-2 Pamela Yvonne Beasley, b; 1954, m. 11/15/1975 Michael CAIN

2 children.... 13th generation

11-1 son Cain,

11-2 dau Cain,


8-3 Joseph Taylor Boring, b; 05/28/1847 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/09/1927 Grove City, Franklin Co., OH., m. 12/02/1869 Vinton Co., OH. Nancy Jane BOWEN, b; 08/01/1848 in VA., d; 04/20/1899 Vales Mill, Vinton Co., OH., daughter of James (1816-1883) and Eliza Jane (Dixon)(1814-) Bowen. Both buried Bowen Cemetery, Vinton Co. OH.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Eliza Jane Boring, b; 09/18/1871, d; 03/10/1923

9-2 George Francis Boring, b; 03/27/1872, d; 03/11/1926

9-3 Maggie Alvira Boring, b; 06/16/1875, d; 01/12/1966

9-4 Martha Belle Boring, b; 05/27/1877, d; 06/04/1945

9-5 child Boring, b; 06/08/1879 Vinton, Vinton Co., OH.

9-6 Bertha B. Boring, b; 08/13/1885, d; 07/22/1966

9-7 child Boring, b; 03/01/1891 Vinton, Vinton Co., OH.


9-1 Eliza Jane Boring, b; 09/18/1871 Vales Mill, Vinton Co., OH., d; 03/10/1923 Meigs Co., OH., m. 11/17/1888 Vinton Co., OH. John William QUEEN, b; 02/28/1869 Meigs Co., OH., d; 10/1/1944 Vales Mills, Vinton Co., OH., son of John J. (1845-1891) and Isabella (Cottrill)(1842-1921) Queen. Both buried Bowen Cemetery, Vinton Co. OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 George Edward Queen, b; 10/30/1889, d; 02/11/1948

10-2 infant, b; 05/02/1897, d; 05/03/1897

10-3 Ada Mae Queen, b; 1901, d; 09/10/1971


10-1 George Edward Queen, b; 10/30/1889 in OH., d; 02/11/1948, m. 09/14/1911 Norma Faye HILL, b; 03/19/1895 Vinton Co., OH., d; 11/13/1947 Vales Mills, Vinton Co., OH., daughter of George Humphrey (1847-1914) and Mary Emily (Cottrill)(1858-1918) Hill. Both buried Bowen Cemetery, Vinton Co. OH.

12 children.... 11th generation

11-1 George William Queen, b; 12/07/1912, d; 05/15/1967

11-2 Jessie Mae Queen, b; 11/02/1914, d; 12/24/1973

11-3 Francis Edward Queen, b; 03/18/1917, d; 09/17/1989

11-4 Dorothy Faye Queen, b; 06/09/1919, d; 12/06/2006

11-5 Doris Eliza Queen, b; 02/22/1921, d; 03/28/1971

11-6 Donald Ishemel Queen, b; 03/29/1923 Vales Mills, Vinton Co., OH., d; 07/29/1923 Vales Mills, Vinton Co., OH., buried Bowen Cemetery, Vinton Co. OH.

11-7 Worley Wayne Queen, b; 08/08/1924, d; 09/28/2009

11-8 Elmer Elba Queen, b; 05/21/1927 in OH., d; 12/27/1964 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

11-9 Madeline Medrith Queen, b; 11/23/1929, d; 07/04/2008

11-10 Marvin Carl Queen, b; 03/31/1932, d; 09/17/2001

11-11 Geraldean Queen, b; 07/27/1936 Vales Mill, Vinton Co., OH., d; 07/28/1936 Vales Mill, Vinton Co., OH ., buried Bowen Cemetery, Vinton Co. OH.

11-12 Gertie Mildred Queen, b; 03/29/1934 Radcliff, Vinton Co., OH., d; 07/13/1979 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Marion L. BROOKS, b; 12/12/1926, d; 02/13/1988, buried Northlawn Memory Gardens, Westerville, Delaware Co., OH.


11-1 George William Queen, b; 12/07/1912 Vinton Co., OH., d; 05/15/1967, 1m Alma PENDELTON, b; 1911

2m. 12/20/1941 Myrtle E. FOLDEN, b; 02/08/1912, d; 11/25/2000 The Plains, Vinton Co., OH., daughter of Howard and Leona Belle (Cline) Folden. He was a US Army Veteran of WWII, Both buried Ohio Valley Memory Gardens, Gallipolis, Gallia Co.,OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Minnie Lou Queen, m. James FERGUSON

12-2 Donovan E. Queen,


12-2 Donovan E. Queen, m. Lois E. ?, b; 1933

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Earl W. Queen, b; 1952


11-2 Jessie Mae Queen, b; 11/02/1914 in OH., d; 12/24/1973 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. George Junior MOORE, b; 11/06/1910 Middleport, Meigs Co., OH., d; 06/01/2000 Point Pleasant, Mason Co., WV., son of George Washington (1874-) and Ruth Ellen (Dunn)(1877-) Moore. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII, buried Sunset Cemetery, Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Anne Jeanette Moore, b; 1935 in OH., m. ? CUNNINGHAM

12-2 Paul Willard Moore, b; 10/08/1936, d; 11/21/1986


12-2 Paul Willard Moore, b; 10/08/1936 McArthur, Vinton Co., OH., d; 11/21/1986 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Mary Lou HILL, b; 12/30/1937 in OH., d; 05/20/2009 Valrico, Hillsborough Co., FL., daughter of Thomas Dwight (1908-1972) and Burdetta Elizabeth (Graham)(1910-1999) Hill.

2 children.... 12th generation

13-1 son Moore,

13-2 dau Moore,


11-3 Francis Edward Queen, b; 03/18/1917 Vinton Co., OH., d; 09/17/1989 Zanesville, Muskingum Co., OH., m. 07/23/1979 Surry Co., NC. Verna Frances JORDAN, b; 1922, daughter Frances JORDAN, daughter of William Walter (1883-1949) and Anna Faye (Williams)(1890-1974) Jordan, he is buried School Lot Cemetery, Carpenter, Meigs Co., OH., he was a US Army Air Corps veteral of WW II.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Betty Jean QueenQueen, b; 05/24/1943 Meigs Co., OH., d; 05/24/1943 Meigs Co., OH., buried School Lot Cemetery, Carpenter, Meigs Co., OH.

12-2 dau Queen, m. ? HALE


11-4 Dorothy Faye Queen, ; 06/09/1919 Radcliff, Vinton Co., OH., d; 12/06/2006 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH., m. 1940 John Franklin TOWNSEND, b; 05/03/1913 Pageville, Meigs Co., OH., d; 02/24/2004 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH., son of George Alfred (1887-1956) and Nada Althea (Graham)(1893-1979) Townsend. Both buried Wells Cemetery, Pageville, Meigs Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sidney Allen Townsend, b; 1942

12-2 Donna Jean Townsend, b; 1947


12-1 Sidney Allen Townsend, b; 1942 Pageville, Meigs Co., OH., 1m. 12/15/1962 Robin Easton COTTINGHAM, b; 1942, divorced 12/01/1988 Franklin Co., OH.

2m. 09/01/1990 Franklin Co, OH. Bonita K. SHOULTS, b; 1945, daughter of Colin Leroy (1915-2007) and Florene A. (Hatfield)(1921-2007) Shoults.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 John Dudley Townsend, b; 1964 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 06/14/1985 Franklin Co., OH. Rebecca L. BROWNING, b; 1966, divorced 02/26/1998 Franklin Co. OH.

2m. 06/09/2001 Franklin Co., OH. Suzan R. ALLEN, b; 1973

13-2 Marjorie Faye Townsend, b; 1967 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

13-3 Carmen Elaine Townsend, b; 1970 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 09/07/1996 Franklin Co., OH. Lee D. MORRISON, b; 1970, divorced 02/03/2003 Franklin Co., OH.

13-4 Eric Allen Townsend, b; 1975 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.


12-2 Donna Jean Townsend, b; 1947 Pageville, Meigs Co., OH., m. 07/01/1967 Joseph Gordon REDWINE, b; 1947

2 children....13th generation

13-1 Angela Sue Redwine, b; 1967

13-2 Timothy Blake Redwine, b; 1969


11-5 Doris Eliza Queen, b; 02/22/1921 Vinton Co., OH., d; 03/28/1971 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Pearlie Franklin JEWELL, b; 10/25/1918 Meigs Co., OH., d; 04/07/1991 Meigs Co., OH., son of Leonard Graham (1902-1951) and Goldie Gladwin (Green)(02/03/1899-10/1985) Jewell. He is buried Wells Cemetery, Pageville, Meigs Co., OH., she is buried Miles Cemetery, Rutland, Meigs Co., OH.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Wilma Faye Jewell, b; 11/27/1938 Carpenter, Meigs Co., OH., d; 01/26/2002 Westerville, Franklin Co., OH., m. 09/10/1955 Charles Day FRIDLEY, b; 1937 in OH., son of Charles (1904-) and Goldie (?)(1918-) Fridley, buried Blendon Central Cemetery, Westerville, Franklin Co., OH.

12-2 Pearlie Franklin Jewell, b; 1942, 1m. ?

2m. 12/15/1972 Meigs Co., OH. Mary L. SIGLER, b; 1953, divorced 11/02/1977 Meigs Co., OH.

3m. 02/29/1980 Meigs Co., OH. Crystal S. McCOURT, b; 1951, divorced 06/05/1981 Meigs Co., OH.

4m. 12/02/1982 Meigs Co., OH. Judith A. DENNY, b; 1942, divorced 06/01/1983 Meigs Co., OH.

5m. 12/19/1997 Meigs Co., OH. Joyce Barrett MOLDEN, b; 1949, divorced 09/03/2003 Meigs Co., OH.

12-3 Raymond F. Jewell, b; 01/01/1944, d; 02/25/2011

12-4 Wanda M. Jewell, m. Thomas H. SEREY

12-5 William Keith Jewell, b; 1947, m. Donna ? , b; 1946

12-6 Susie Jean Jewell, b; 1941, m. Larry D. PARKER


12-3 Raymond F. Jewell, b; 01/01/1944 Albany, OH., d; 02/25/2011 Pomeroy, OH., m. Judy A. ?, b; 1944, buried Beech Grove Cemetery, Pomeroy, Meigs Co., OH. He was a veteran of the US Air Force.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tony R. Jewell, b; 1963, 1m. 04/15/1984 Meigs Co., OH. Leann DAVIS, b; 1965

2m. Janet R. BEAN, b; 1967

13-2 Randy A. Jewell, b; 1967, m. 02/23/1990 Meigs Co., OH. Jessica A. EVANS, b; 1970


11-7 Worley Wayne Queen, b; 08/08/1924 Vinton Co., OH., d; 09/28/2009 Urbana, Champaign Co., OH., m. 02/13/1946 Myrtle M. COPAS, b; 1926 in OH, daughter of ? and Daisy (?)(1889-) Copas, He was a US Navy veteran of WWII serving from 11/17/1943 to 1945. Buried Rosedale Cemetery, Rosewood, Champaign Co., OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

12-1 Robert W. Queen, b; 01/21/1948 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH., d; 03/04/2002 Summit Co., OH., 2m. 01/31/1970 Shelby Co., OH. Cathy J. OLINGER, b; 1950, divorced 01/12/1973 Darke Co., OH. He is buried Rosedale Cemetery, Rosewood, Champaign Co., OH

12-2 Sandra K. Queen, b; 1947


12-2 Sandra K. Queen, b; 1947, m. John A. OWEN, b; 1938 in OH., son of George (1891-) and Esther (?)(1911-) Owen

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Denise L. Owen, b; 1965, m. 07/25/1987 Champaign Co., OH. Brent D. CRUMLEY, b; 1963

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Lucas Crumley,

14-2 Sean Crumley,


11-9 Madeline Medrith Queen, b; 11/23/1929, d; 07/04/2008 Dublin, Franklin Co., OH., 1m. Kenneth Paul McKIBBEN, b; 05/09/1926 in OH., d; 12/22/2007, son of Everett (1898-) and Olta (?)(1902-) McKibben, buried Madison Free Will Baptist Church Cemetery, Zaleski, Vinton Co., OH.

2m. James T. CURLEY, b; 11/17/1923 in OH., d; 02/16//2010 Franklin Co., OH., son of James (1889-) and Elizabeth (?)(1883-) Curley, buried Northlawn Memory Gardens, Westerville, Franklin Co., OH., he was a US Army veteran of WWII.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dawn E. Curley, b; 1958, m. Mark R. McGAUGHEY, b; 1957, son of Donald F. (1925-2008) and Anna Mae (?) McGaughey

12-2 James Curley, m. Karen ?

12-3 Michael McKibben,

12-4 Pamela Curley, m. Steve FOUT


12-3 Michael McKibben,

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kari McKibben, b; 1969, m. 04/06/1996 Belmont Co., OH. Scott FILICKY, b; 1968

13-2 Lori M. McKibben, b; 1970, m. 11/28/1987 Franklin CO., OH., James H. ACKLEY, b; 1967


11-10 Marvin Carl Queen, b; 03/31/1932 Radcliff, Vinton Co., OH., d; 09/17/2001 Athens, Athens Co., OH., m. Mona Jean PRICE, b; 1931 in OH., daughter of Fred (1908-) and Mary (?)(1915-) Price, buried Bowen Cemetery, Vales Mills, Vinton Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Brenda K. Queen, b; 1953, m. 06/24/1978 Ross Co., OH. Harold R. GEORGE, b; 1944

12-2 Belinda Faye Queen, b; 1958, m. 09/13/1975 Vinton Co., OH. Roy D. MITCHELL, b; 1956

12-3 Christie Queen, m. ? BRUMLEY

12-4 Raymond Queen,

12-5 Ranny Alvin Queen, b; 1969, 1m. 1992 Ruby ?, divorced 08/02/1996 Vinton Co., OH.

2m. 01/17/1998 Vinton Co., OH. Billie D. BLAKELY, b; 1972, divorced 04/27/2001 Vinton Co., OH.


10-3 Ada Mae Queen, b; 1901 Vales Mill, Vinton Co., OH., d; 09/10/1971 Logan, Hocking Co., OH., m. Judson TOWNSEND, b; 08/21/1888 Carpenter, Vinton Co., OH., d; 01/21/1985 Hamden, Vinton Co., OH., son of Martin Daniel (1854-1936) and Nancy Lucinda (Moore)(1860-1934) Townsend. Buried Temple Cemetery, Mount Blanco, Meigs Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of WW I.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marguirette Haughn Townsend, b; 12/18/1920 Vinton Co., OH., d; 06/04/1995 Wayne Co. OH., m. ? MATHENEY

11-2 Mittie Irene Townsend, b; 1924 Vinton Co., OH., d; 08/28/1942 Franklin Co., OH. Buried Temple Cemetery, Mount Blanco, Meigs Co., OH.

11-3 Judson Maurice Townsend, b; 05/03/1927 Vinton Co., OH., d; 05/10/2003 Wooster, Wayne Co., OH. Buried Temple Cemetery, Mount Blanco, Meigs Co., OH.

11-4 Westina M. Townsend, b; 03/??/1930 Vinton Co., OH., d; 08/11/1960, m. ? THOMPSON

11-5 William Bundy Townsend, b; 09/09/1933 in OH., d; 09/15/2005 McArthur, Vinton Co., OH., he is buried Elk Cemetery, He was a veteran of the US Army


9-2 George Francis Boring, b; 03/27/1872 Vinton Co. OH., d; 03/11/1926 Vinton Co. OH., m. 10/01/1895 Florence Romine PERRY, b; 12/20/1878 Vinton Co. OH., d; 11/16/1920 Vinton Co. OH., daughter of Russell H. (1849-1923) and Hester Ann (Romine)(1850-1920) Perry. Both buried Bowen Cemetery, Vinton Co. OH.

12 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Goldie Alvira Boring, b; 10/08/1896, d; 07/25/1982

10-2 Hannah Margaret Boring, b; 07/01/1898, d; 10/27/1983

10-3 Maye Sylvesta Boring, b; 11/26/1900 Vales Mill, Vinton Co., OH., d; 07/22/1924, m. 02/07/1920 James ANDERSON, Buried Bowen Cemetery, Vinton Twp., Vinton Co., OH.

10-4 Lillie Edith Boring, b; 12/12/1903, d; 01/20/1990

Twin 10-5 Theodore Roosevelt Boring, b; 09/05/1907, d; 04/17/1996

Twin 10-6 Bryan Boring, b; 09/05/1907, d; 09/05/1907 Vinton Co. OH.

10-7 George Boring, b; 10/24/1909, d; 03/08/1979

10-8 Joseph Barkley Boring, b; 02/11/1912, d; 09/01/1913, Buried Bowen Cemetery, Vinton Twp., Vinton Co., OH.

10-9 Fermin Francis Boring, b; 01/03/1914, d; 05/16/1997

10-10 Beatrice Bartrom Boring, b; 02/17/1916, d; 01/04/1994

10-11 Kermit Dean Boring, b; 02/17/1918 Vales Mill, Vinton Co., OH., d; 12/06/1980 Chillicothe, Ross Co., OH., m. 07/24/1943 Martha TILLIE, b; 08/22/1919, d; 04/01/2002 Frankfort, OH. Buried Floral Hills Memorial Gardens, Massieville, Ross Co., OH.

10-12 James Bryce Boring, b; 08/26/1920, d; 12/07/1941 killed at Pearl Harbor aboard the USS Oklahoma, body not recovered.


10-1 Goldie Alvira Boring, b; 10/08/1896 Vinton Co., OH., d; 07/25/1982 Meigs Co., OH., m. 06/03/1916 Fern Russell GILLOGLY, b; 03/19/1897 Meigs Co., OH., d; 02/12/1970 Meigs Co., OH., son of Finley (1865-1944) and Clara Catherine (West)(1873-1954) Gillogly. Buried Temple Cemetery, Mount Blanco, Meigs Co., OH

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Laura Westina Gillogly, b; 05/05/1917, d; 01/24/1994

11-2 Bernice Marie Gillogly, b; 06/19/1919, d; 03/16/1998

11-3 Dorothy Evelyn Gillogly, b; 1927 Columbia Twp., Meigs Co., OH., m. Ralph S. FRAZIER, b; 1928

11-4 Margaret Jane Gillogly, b; 1931, m. 10/07/1950 Paul Edward GASTON, b; 12/14/1927 in OH., d; 07/16/2004 Meigs Co., OH., son of Arthur Freemont (1891-1975) and Lucy L. (Frost)(1890-1965) Gaston. He was a veteran of the US Navy during WWII.. Buried Temple Cemetery, Mount Blanco, Meigs Co., OH.

11-5 Cecil Edgar Gillogly, b; 12/25/1932 Columbia Twp., Meigs Co., OH., d; 07/19/1993 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

11-6 William Harold Gillogly, b; 07/106/1934, d; 11/05/2007

11-7 John David Gillogly,


11-1 Laura Westina Gillogly, b; 05/05/1917 Columbia Twp., Meigs Co., OH., d; 01/24/1994 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Charles Arthur CRABTREE, b; 02/27/1915 Wayne Co., WV., d; 03/01/2011 Gallipolis, OH., son of John Kenneth (1881-1970) and Georganna (Peck)(1890-1968) Crabtree. Buried Temple Cemetery, Mount Blanco, Meigs Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-2 Laura JeanCrabtree, b; 03/17/1936, d; 03/17/1936, buried Temple Cemetery, Mount Blanco, Meigs Co., OH.

12-2 Vernon Carl Crabtree, b; 1938


12-2 Vernon Carl Crabtree, b; 1938, m. Leah M. ?, b; 1939

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Russell L. Crabtree, b; 1965, m. 07/01/1989 Athens Co., OH. Tracy L. WOODS, b; 1965

13-2 Kevin Lee Crabtree, b; 1968

13-3 Terri Crabtree,

13-4 Laura Jean Crabtree, b; 05/06/1959, d; bfr 2011, m. 05/01/1983 Athens Co., OH. Craig B. DUPLER, b; 1961, divorced 08/21/1985 Athens Co., OH.

2m. 06/30/1990 Athens Co., OH. Norman Roy SHANER, b; 1951, divorced 08/06/1996 Athens Co., OH.


13-3 Terri Crabtree, m. Richard L. BIETZEL, b; 1955

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Richard Bietzel,

14-2 Cristian Bietzel,


11-2 Bernice Marie Gillogly, b; 06/19/1919 Columbia Twp., Meigs Co., OH., d; 03/16/1998 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 11/10/1937 Elba Oran McKNIGHT, b; 04/15/1918 Meigs Co., OH., d; 02/18/1967 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of David Otto (1895-1977) and Sarah Elizabeth (Boring)(1898-1976) McKnight

2m. 11/01/1980 Franklin Co., OH. James Otis RUTAN, b; 11/10/1915, d; 11/19/2005

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Paul McKnight, d; bfr 2009

12-2 Roger E. McKnight, b; 09/25/1938, d; 08/13/2009

12-3 George McKnight, m. Shirley ?

12-4 Sharon McKnight, d; bfr 2009, m. ? DRUNM


12-2 Roger E. McKnight, b; 09/25/1938 Meigs Co., OH., d; 08/13/2009 Circleville, Pickaway Co., OH., m. Myrtle J. ? , b; 1940, buried Temple Cemetery, Mount Blanco, Meigs Co., OH.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Danny McKnight, m. Penny ?

13-2 Randy McKnight, b; 1963 m. Dee Ann STEWART

13-3 Darin McKnight, m. Pam ?


11-5 Cecil Edgar Gillogly, b; 12/25/1932 Columbia Twp., Meigs Co., OH., d; 07/19/1993 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Joann LAMBERT, b; 1936 in OH., daughter of Everett E. (1893-1970) and Geneve (?)(1895-1969) Lambert.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alisa Ann Gillogly, b; 1965

12-2 Steven Gene Gillogly, b; 03/11/1958 Athens, Athens Co., OH., d; 09/30/2011 Fort Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL., Buried Temple Cemetery, Mount Blanco, Meigs Co., OH.

12-3 Carla Jo Gillogly, b; 02/08/1962, d; 07/04/1964

12-4 Jeffrey Allen Gillogly, b; 1963 Athens, Athens Co., OH., 05/30/1996 Athens, Athens Co., OH., m. Sharon HENDERSON, b; 1960, daughter of William and Wilma (?) Henderson


12-1 Alisa Ann Gillogly, b; 1965, 1m. 05/23/1987 Athens Co., OH. William R. ASHCRAFT, b; 1956, divorced 11/05/2005 Athens Co., OH.

2m. John GREEN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jacob Ashcraft,

13-2 Matthew Ashcraft,


11-6 William Harold Gillogly, b; 07/106/1934, d; 11/05/2007, m. Daisy M. RUSSELL, b; 1934 in OH., daughter of Lincoln (1896-) and Terena (?)(1899-) Russell, Buried Temple Cemetery, Mount Blanco, Meigs Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Vicky S. Gillogly, b; 1961, m. 02/23/1984 Athens Co., OH. Robert S. ALLEN, b; 1959

12-2 William Bruce Gillogly, b; 1963 Gallipolis, Gallia Co., OH., m. Tammy Lynn WILSON, b; 1965


10-2 Hannah Margaret Boring, b; 07/01/1898 Vales Mill, Vinton Co., OH., d; 10/27/1983 Clinton Twp., Vinton Co., OH., m. 09/10/1919 Vinton Co., OH. Otho GREGORY, b; 12/25/1892 Vinton Twp., Vinton Co., OH., d; 12/30/1974 Gallia Co., OH., son of Samuel (1867-1898) and Ann Elizabeth (McCafferty)(1868-1949) Gregory. Buried Radcliff Memorial Cemetery, Radcliff, Vinton Co., OH.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Orlin Otho Gregory, b; 07/05/1921 Vinton Co., OH., d; 01/20/1996 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

11-2 Violet A. Gregory,b; ca 1923, m. 08/09/1941 Vinton Co., OH. Thomas E. BAIRD, b; 09/07/1921 Wilkesville, Vinton Co., OH., d; 10/01/1996 Gallipolis, Gallia Co., OH., son of Ora Earnest (1882-) and Blanche I. (Boster)(1888-1978) Baird. He was a veteran of the US Army. Living Radcliff, OH 2009

2m. 05/31/1998 Vinton Co., OH. Oakley E. FLETCHER

11-3 Daryl B. Gregory, b; 1924, m. 1949 Gertrude J. ?, divorced 02/09/1984 Vinton Co., OH.

2m. 09/29/1984 Vinton Co., OH. Connie M. PATTERSON, b; 1935

11-4 Frances Gregory, b; 1926, m. William CASTRO

11-5 Olive Redith Gregory, b; 1928

11-6 Harold Holzer Gregory, b; 1931


11-1 Orlin Otho Gregory, b; 07/05/1921 Vinton Co., OH., d; 01/20/1996 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Mildred L. WELLS, b; 08/19/1926 Vinton Co., OH., d; 04/12/1998 McArthur, Vinton Co., OH., daughter of Constantine B. (1895-) and Dorothy E. (?)(1906-) Wells, buried Wesly Chapel Cemetery, Columbus, Franklin Co., OH. He was listed as POW in Europe 1943 during WWII.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Orlin Otho Gregory, b; 1948, 1m. ?

2m. 01/07/1973 Vinton Co., OH., Doris A. COLEMAN, b; 1954, divorced 12/03/1984 Vinton Co., OH.

3m. 06/12/1986 Franklin Co., OH. Linda L. MULKEY, b; 1959

12-2 Stephen Gregory, b; 10/20/1951 Radcliff, Vinton Co., OH., d; 04/12/2000 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.


11-5 Olive Redith Gregory, b; 1928, m. John McCORMICK, son of James J. (1877-1962) and Grace Lenore (Ewing)(1888-1980) McCormick.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau McCormick,


10-4 Lillie Edith Boring, b; 12/12/1903 Vales Mills, Vinton Co., OH., d; 01/20/1990 Greenfield, Highland Co., OH., 1m. 06/22/1923 Ralph Shelby WOLFORD, b; 05/08/1898 Ross Co., OH., d; 01/15/1937 Ross Co., OH., son of Daniel F. (1853-1938) and Elizabeth Betty (Miller)(1864-1940) Wolford.

2m. James Dewey BETHEL, b; 11/08/1899 Pike Run, Vinton Co., OH., d; 03/21/1983 Lakeland, Polk Co., FL.

3 children..... 11th generation

11-1 Homer Q. Wolford, b; 12/28/1923 Chillicothe, Ross Co., OH., d; 07/28/1983 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Jacqueline Elizabeth THACKER, b; 1930 in OH., daughter of Harold (1905-) and Mary (?)(1910-) Thacker

11-2 Shelby Elton Wolford, b; 04/17/1927, d; 04/14/1991

11-3 Caryl Eloise Wolford, b; 1934, d; 1938


11-2 Shelby Elton Wolford, m. Naomi R. BOLTENHOUSE, b; 10/17/1932

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shella E. Wolford, b; 1956

12-2 Krista E. Wolford, b; 04/10/1960 Chillicothe, Ross Co., OH., d; 06/24/2006 Frankfort, OH., m. 06/19/1976 Ross Co., OH. Robert BURNS, b; 1957, divorced 10/05/1984 Ross Co., OH. she is buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Frankfort, OH.


12-1 Shella E. Wolford, b; 1956, m. 12/21/1974 Ross Co., OH. Lonnie P. FREY, b; 12/21/1954 Ross Co., OH., d; 05/17/2005 Chillicothe, Ross Co., OH., son of Harley Parker (1912-2009) and Francis L. (Ackley)(1919-1993) Frey.

2m. John PETERS

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Kellie Jo Frey, b; 06/16/1977 Chillicothe, Ross Co., OH., d; 08/24/2009 Chillicothe, Ross Co., OH., m. 10/22/2005 John H. RITCHHART, b; 1972, son of John H. (1952-) and June E. (?)(1952-) Ritchhart. She is buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Frankfort, OH.


10-5 Theodore Roosevelt Boring, b; 09/05/1907 Vinton Twp., Vinton Co. OH., d; 04/17/1996 Wellston, Jackson Co., OH., m. 06/03/1932 Myrta Mildred JEFFERS, b; 02/10/1914 Vinton Co., OH., d; 06/01/2000 Vinton Co., OH., daughter of Delmont Henry (1881-1949) and Emma Estiline (Webb)(1885-1962) Jeffers.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Wilma Eillen Boring, b; 07/29/1933, d; 05/01/2003

11-2 Lawrence Edward Boring, b; 1937

11-3 Judith Ellyn Boring, b; 12/15/1946, d; 05/16/1977


11-1 Wilma Eillen Boring, b; 07/29/1933, d; 05/01/2003 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., 1m. Allen E. JONES, b; 1934, d; 07/17/1975 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., buried Walnut Grove Cemetery, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH. Divorced at the time of her death.

2m. Dr. Abbas B. SADRAI,

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Amy Marie Jones, m.. Chip C. JORDAN

12-2 Evan Allen Jones, b; 1960, m. 06/14/1986 Franklin Co., OH. Lynn M. LAZAROFF, b; 1962

12-3 Laurie Kathryn Jones, b; 1957

12-4 Tara Elizabeth Jones,


12-3 Laurie Kathryn Jones, b; 1957, m. 06/23/1979 Franklin Co., OH. Frank Robert PALMIERO, b; 1957

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brian F. Palmiero,

13-2 Michael R. Palmiero,


12-4 Tara Elizabeth Jones, m. John Thomas MUSSLEWHITE

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kari Nicole Musslewhite,

13-2 Lauren Ann Musslewhite,


11-2 Lawrence Edward Boring, b; 1967, m. Joan E. ?, b; 1940

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Anthony Edward Boring,

12-2 Alissa E. Boring,


11-3 Judith Ellyn Boring, b; 12/15/1946, d; 05/16/1977 Gwinnett Co., GA., m. ? MOSHIER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Alissa E. Moshier, m. ? ZAGARIS

12-2 son Moshier,


10-7 George Boring, b; 10/24/1909 Vales Mills, Vinton Co., OH., d; 03/08/1979 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH., m. 05/01/1934 Mary R. SHARPLES, b; 1914 in OH.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Arthur R. Boring, b; 1934 in OH.

11-2 George D. Boring, b; 1937 in OH.


10-9 Fermin Francis Boring, b; 01/03/1914 Vinton Co. OH., d; 05/16/1997 Londonderry, Ross Co., OH., 1m. Georgia Arzella HURSEY, b; 10/21/1913 in OH.d; 10/05/2003, daughter of John A. (1886-) and Daisy (?)(1901-) Hursey.

2m. 07/02/1934 Ardell Dorothy POTTS, b; 08/15/1918 Oreton, Vinton Co., OH., d; 11/08/1985 Hamden, Ross Co., OH., daughter of Pearl Carl (1891-1965) and Grace Ann (Roof) (1894-1984) Potts.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Francis Earl Boring, b; 1936

11-2 LaDonna Grace Boring, b; 06/17/1939, d; 03/12/2010

11-3 James Fermin Boring, b; 1942


11-1 Francis Earl Boring, b; 1936 Oreton, Vinton Co., OH., 1m. 12/10/1960 Christy ROBERTSON, Divorced 1971

2m. 05/16/1976 Vinton Co., OH. Joann Frances MURPHY, b; 1950, daughter of Joseph and Betty (Andrews) Murphy

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Steven Francis Boring, b; 1962

12-2 Nanette F. Boring, b; 1969, 1m. 06/08/1991 Vinton Co., OH. John B. FOLEY, b; 1968, divorced 10/18/1994 Gallia Co., OH.

2m. 07/03/2004 Vinton Co., OH. Adam B. WARD, b; 1963

12-3 Benjamin Francis Boring, b; 1981, m. 06/26/2004 Vinton Co., OH. Krista M. DIETHORN, b; 1986


11-2 LaDonna Grace Boring, b; 06/17/1939 Oreton, Vinton Co., OH., d; 03/12/2010 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., m. 02/13/1960 Carroll Eugene REEVES, b; 10/15/1937 Carpenter, Meigs Co., OH., d; 11/30/2007 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., son of Carl E. (1905-) and Vera M. (Brown)(1907-) Reeves. Buried United Brethren Methodist Church Cemetery, Radcliff, Vinton Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Carroll Reeves, b; 1960, 1m. 12/12/1981 Wood Co., OH. Brenda D. BURKS, b; 1959

2m. 11/08/1991 Lucas Co., OH. Miriam SHIVES, b; 1958

12-2 Sheryl Lynn Reeves, b; 1963, m. 05/25/2002 Hancock Co., OH. Michael Sean RISSER, b; 1968

12-3 Brian Eugene Reeves, b; 1972, 1m. 07/19/1997 Wood Co., OH. Mary L. KERR, b; 1975 divorced 02/27/?? Hancock Co., OH.

2m. Marcy ?


11-3 James Fermin Boring, b; 1942 Radcliff, Vinton Co., OH., m. 11/04/1966 Shirley EBERTS, b; 1936

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Eric J. Boring, b; 1969, m. 12/19/1998 Vinton Co., OH. Teresa L. SNIDER, b; 1969

12-2 Amy B. Boring, b; 1971, m. 06/11/1994 Jackson Co., OH. Paul R. HOGAN, b; 1962


10-10 Beatrice Bartrom Boring , b; 02/17/1916 Vales Mill, Vinton Co., OH., d; 01/04/1994 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 01/18/1938 Greenup, Greenup Co., KY. Frederick M. ECKARDT, b; 04/22/1915 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 01/05/1994 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., son son of Oscar William (1887-1944) and Ada (Schlee) (1889-1967) Eckardt. Buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Beatrice Ann Eckardt, b; 1941

11-2 Beverly Lynn Eckardt, b; 1943, 1m. ?

2m. 05/23/1985 Richland Co., OH. Bobbie J. MITCHELL, b; 1943, divorced 12/05/1986 Richland Co., OH.

3m. 10/10/1989 Richland Co., OH., Frank J. ILEY, b; 1941, divorced 12/19/2007 Richland Co., OH.


11-1 Beatrice Ann Eckardt, b; 1941, 1m. 1966 William G. BALL, divorced 12/28/1984 Richland Co., OH.

2m. 11/03/1995 Richland Co., OH. Dale Eugene BRICKER, b; 1925

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Heather Rebecca Ball,

12-2 Erika L. Ball, b; 1970

12-3 Annette M. Ball, b; 1972


9-3 Maggie Alvira Boring, b; 06/16/1875, d; 01/12/1966, Buried Gahanna Cemetery, Franklin, Co., OH., 1m. Martin Luther CUMMINGS, b; 02/03/1870 in OH., d; ca 1947, son of John G. (1833-1900) and Hannah M. (Hammond)(1842-) Cummings. Divorced

2m. 03/27/1907 Vinton Co., OH. Emery CROW, b; 08/12/1873 Athens Co., OH., son of William (1816-) and Nancy (Norris)(1831-) Crow. She is buried Gahanna, OH.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Trixie Blanche Cummings, b; 10/01/1894, d; 06/12/1982

10-2 John Joseph Cummings, b; 01/19/1896, d; 04/11/1971

10-3 Arthur Baldwin Cummings, b; 03/05/1898 in OH., d; 05/01/1971 Jackson Co., OH., m. 11/12/1941 Portsmouth, Scioto Co., OH ?, buried Piketon, Pike Co., OH.

10-4 Bryan Cummings, b; 07/26/1899 in OH., d; 12/10/1981 Newark, Licking Co., OH.

10-5 Thomas Edward Cummings, b; 06/19/1902, d; 1945

10-6 Elmer Crow, b; 12/23/1907 Harrison, Ross Co., OH., d; 11/19/1984 Logan Co., OH., m. Ellen TAYLOR, b; 1910 in OH., d; 1995


10-1 Trixie Blanche Cummings, b; 10/01/1894 Vales Mills, OH., d; 06/12/1982 Heath, Licking Co., OH., m. 11/19/1919 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH. William Lewis WETZEL, b; 09/09/1893 Buchtel, OH., d; 12/20/1966 Newark, Licking Co., OH., son of William Lewis (1871-1955) and Mazie (Bufrord)(1875-1928) Wetzel. Buried Kirkersville Cemetery, Kirkersville, Licking Co., OH.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Louis Wetzel, b; 01/11/1921, d; 07/14/1921, buried Whitmore Cemetery, Buchtel, Athens Co., OH

11-2 Helen Marie Wetzel, b; 05/13/1923, d; 04/15/1925, buried Standing Rock Cemetery, Kent, Portage Co., OH.

11-3 Priscilla Ann Wetzel, b; 05/23/1926 Kent, Portage Co., OH., d; 03/17/2001 Heath, Licking Co., OH., m. ? BURRIS. Buried Kirkersville Cemetery, Kirkersville, Licking Co., OH.

11-4 Wanda Lee Wetzel, b; 1927

11-5 Paul Edward Wetzel, b; 02/20/1930, b; 06/17/1995 Apple Valley, MN., buried Ft. Snelling Military Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN.


11-4 Wanda Lee Wetzel, b; 1927 Kent, Portage Co., OH., m. 12/26/1948 Newark, Licking Co., OH. Harry Theodore CLARK, b; 04/06/1926 Kirkersville, Licking Co., OH., d; 12/09/2010 Dayton, OH., son of Harry Porter (1884-) and Elma Gustava (Vermilion)(1896-) Clark. He was a veteran of World War II serving in the Army Air Corps. Buried Kirkersville Cemetery, Kirkersville, OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dr. Carla Lee Clark, b; 1957

12-2 Scott Dale Clark, b; 1960


12-2 Scott Dale Clark, b; 1960, m. 09/20/1986 Hamilton Co., OH. Kelly J. ZIEGLER, b; 1963

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Alexandra Clark,

13-2 Kennedy Clark,


10-2 John Joseph Cummings, b; 01/19/1896 Circleville, Pickaway Co., OH., d; 04/11/1971, he was a US Army veteran of WWI serving from 04/01/1918 until 07/15/1919. 1m. 1921 Eva Eudora FRANCIS, b; 01/01/1905 Laurence Co., KY., d; 05/31/1934, daughter of William and Julia Ann (Scarberry) Francis, he is buried St. Petersburg, Pinellas Co., FL.

2m. Rhoda Marie DAVIS, Mechanicsburg, Champaign Co., OH., d; 07/26/2002 Tampa, Hillsborough Co., FL.

10 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Joseph Cummings, b; 07/24/1924, d;1983 buried Gahanna, OH.

11-2 Donald Glenn Cummings, b; 01/05/1926, d; 02/22/1947 buried Gahanna, OH.

11-3 Juanita Joan Cummings, b; 1928, 1m. 1949 Robert L. BLACKMORE, divorced 04/04/1980 Franlking Co., OH.

2m. 12/11/1987 Licking Co., OH. Herman Jacob FESS, b; 09/22/1926 in NJ., d; 03/16/1995 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Herman Jacob (1880-) and Chris Emma (Muller)(1895-) Fess. He was a veteran of the US Navy.

11-4 Loretta Blanche Cummings, b; 1929

11-5 Dale Wayne Cummings, b; 1930 in OH.

11-6 Martha Marie Cummings, b; 1933, m. Robert A. WILLETT, b; 1932

11-7 Josephine Marie Cummings, b; 01/20/1939, d; 02/03/1939, buried Gahanna, OH.

11-8 Larry R. Cummings, b; 1942, m. Lenora E. ?, b; 1937

11-9 Michael Cummings,

11-10 Lanny Cummings,


11-4 Loretta Blanche Cummings, b; 1929, m. Jerry E. ATWOOD, b; 1930, son of Russell R. (1901-) and Gladys J. (Watts)(1903-) Atwood.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bradley E. Atwood, b; 10/30/1953 Johnstown, Licking Co., OH., d; 12/09/2008

12-2 Steven D. Atwood, b; 1957


12-2 Steven D. Atwood, b; 1957, m. 03/18/1978 Franklin Co., OH. Cheryl L. STOVER, b; 1958

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Josh Atwood, m. Cassie ?

13-2 Kyle Atwood,

13-3 Cory Atwood,


10-4 Bryan Cummings, b; 07/26/1899 Vinton Co. OH., d; 12/10/1981 Newark, Licking Co., OH., m. 09/28/1921 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH. Margaret Madora WEBB, b; 10/20/1903 Painesville, Lake Co., OH., d; 06/10/1998 Licking Co., daughter of Herbert E. (1865-) and Callie (Bonner)(1877-) Webb, buried Mifflin Twp. Cemetery, Gahanna, Franklin Co., OH.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Webb Cummings, b; 05/31/1923 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 07/15/2003 Newark, Licking Co, OH., m. 1946 Mary G. ?, divorced 06/21/1967 Franklin Co., OH. He was a veteran of the US Navy

11-2 Lenore J. Cummings, b; 1925, m. ? RICHARDS

11-3 Lawrence B. Cummings, b; 1927

11-4 Jerrold "Jerry" Wayne Cummings, b; 05/12/1931, d; 01/01/2009

11-5 David Cummings, b; 1933 in OH.


11-4 Jerrold "Jerry" Wayne Cummings, b; 05/12/1931, d; 01/01/2009, 1m. 1952 Cynthia S. ?, divorced 05/17/1974 Licking Co,. OH.

2m. 1974 Eileen A. ?, divorced 11/21/1975 Licking Co., OH.

3m. 09/27/1990 Licking Co., OH. Ruth A. WEARS?, b; 1942

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jerrold Wayne Cummings Jr., b; 1952, 1m. 1978 Cathie A. ?, b; 1955 divorced 12/01/1986 Licking Co., OH.

2m. 02/15/1996 Licking Co., OH., Carolyn F. WALTON?, b; 1950

12-2 Margaret Cummings, m. ? ROBERTSON

12-3 Debbie Cummings, m. ? MILLER

12-4 Cindy Cummings, m. ? PEZZOT

12-5 Brenda Cummings,

12-6 Barbara Cummings, m. ? JUSTICE


10-5 Thomas Edward Cummings, b; 06/19/1902, d; 1945, m. Edith Marion FRAZIER, b; 06/03/1903 in Canada, d; 01/11/1994 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of Rodger (1874-) and Christina (Harding)(1877-) Frazier

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Patricia M. Cummings, b; 1925

11-2 James E. Cummings, b; 1930 in OH.


9-4 Martha Belle Boring, b; 05/27/1877 Vinton, Vinton Co., OH., d; 06/04/1945 Vinton Co., OH., m. Charles W. MALONE, b; 06/14/1870 Vinton Co., OH., d; 12/08/1942 Vinton Co., OH., son of Leander and Martha (Bowen)(12/1841-) Malone, Both buried Elk Cemetery, McArthur, Vinton Co., OH.

1 child…. 10th generation

10-1 Mamie Malone, b; 10/16/1904 Vinton Co., OH., d; 09/14/1992 Vinton Co., OH., m. William Louis BRENNEISEN, b; 11/16/1866 Franklin Co., OH., d; 06/25/1945 Vinton Co., OH., son of Charles and Louise (Kershel) Brenneisen

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Mary B. Brenneisen, b; 1923 in OH.

11-2 Freda Lucille Brenneisen, b; 09/25/1933 Vinton Co., OH., d; 01/09/1998 Vinton Co., OH.

11-3 Charles L. Brenneisen, b; 1936 in OH.


9-5 Bertha B. Boring, b; 08/13/1885 in OH., d; 07/22/1966 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. ca 1916 John Swift FULLER, b; 07/27/1878 Brown, Vinton Co., OH., d; 02/13/1963 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Lorenzo Dow (1842-1912) and Elizabeth (Swift)(1848-1911) Fuller.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Orville E. Boring, b; 03/11/1905, d; 07/11/1955

10-2 Marguerite Fuller, b; 1915 in OH.


10-1 Orville E. Boring, b; 03/11/1905 Zaleski, Vinton Co., OH., d; 07/10/1955 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 03/02/1926 Washington Co., OH. Bernice Marguerite NORRIS, b; 11/19/1910 Union Co., OH., d; 09/18/1969 Patton, San Bernardino Co., CA., daughter of ? and ? (Williams) Norris.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty Jean Boring, b; 1928 in OH.

11-2 Rebecca Charlene Boring, b; 01/24/1929, d; 10/12/1997

11-3 John Orville Boring, b; 1932 in OH.

11-4 Nihla Ellen Boring, b; 08/17/1935 Vinton Co., OH., d; 10/16/1988 San Bernardino, San Bernardino Co., CA., m. Kenneth R. MASON, b; 10/15/1928, d; 01/23/2005 Loma Linda, San Bernardino Co., CA.

11-5 Phillis Joann Boring, b; 1937 in OH.

11-6 Marguerite Kay Boring, b; 09/09/1938, d; 02/17/2011

11-7 Annie Boring, d; bfr 2011


11-2 Rebecca Charlene Boring, b; 01/24/1929 Vinton Co., OH., d; 10/12/1997 Logan, Hocking Co., OH., m. Robert Vernon CARTER, b; 11/22/1926 Starr, Hocking Co., OH., d; 02/13/2012 Logan, Hocking Co., OH., son of Charles Donley (1878-1967) and Bertha May (Swisher)(10/27/1885-08/17/1963) Carter. buried New Marshfield Cemetery, New Marshfield, Athens Co., OH.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rebecca Lee Carter, b; 1949

12-2 Rachel Anne Carter, b; 1949

12-3 John Robert Carter, b; 1950

12-4 Mark Donley Carter, b; 1957 in OH., m. 05/21/1977 Hocking Co., OH. Barbara L. TRIPP, b; 1959, divorced 12/07/1979 Hocking Co., OH.

2m. 04/29/1983 Hocking Co., OH. Jacqul D. POSTON, b; 1958, divorced 10/07/1985 Hocking Co., OH.

3m. 04/05/1995 Logan Co., OH. Rita L. PETERS, b; 1960

12-5 David B. Carter, b; 04/24/1958, d; 04/21/1979, buried New Marshfield Cemetery, New Marshfield, Athens Co., OH.


12-1 Rebecca Lee Carter, b; 1949 in OH., m. Joseph Michael CARTER, b; 1951 in OH., son of Joseph Vaughn (05/21/1922-01/26/1988) and Edna Lorraine (Glaspell)(08/26/1924-04/06/2003) Carter

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Scott Michael Carter, b; 09/15/1972 Franfurt, Germany, d; 12/19/2009 Logan, Hocking Co., OH., buried Knollwood Cemetery, Logan, Hocking Co., OH.

13-2 Jennifer Lee Carter, b; 1976

13-3 Brian Vaughn Carter, b; 1982


13-2 Jennifer Lee Carter, b; 1976, m. 11/26/1994 Hocking Co., OH. John Robert JORDAN, b; 1973 in OH., son of John Robert (1940-) and Linda Lou (Staten)(1948-) Jordan

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Cameron Michael Jordan, b; 1999

14-2 Blake Robert Jordan, b; 2003

14-3 Jayce Carter Jordan, b; 2006


13-3 Brian Vaughn Carter, b; 08/25/1982, m. Angela Marie HILTON, b; 1982 in OH., daughter of John Richard (1943-) and Rita Angela (Marshall) Hilton.

2 children....14th generation

14-1 Hailey Kidwell, step-child

14-2 Dylan Joseph Carter, b; 2009

14-3 Michael Vaughn Carter, b; 2015


12-2 Rachel A. Carter, b; 1949 in OH. m. Raymond Lee DAY, b; 1946 in OH., son of Ralph Oland and Alice Marie (Wolfe) Day.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Tracey Lee Day, b; 1971 in OH.


12-3 John Robert Carter, b; 1950, m. 1970 Nancy Lee LEFFLER, b; 1951 in OH., daughter of Lester Leroy (03/05/1919-04/05/1983) and Mary Beatrice (Ervin)(11/28/1921-01/04/1978) Leffler. divorced 02/13/1976 Hocking Co., OH.

2m. 11/20/1982 Hocking Co., OH. Polly Faye SMITH, b; 1956

3 children…. 13th generation, last with Poly

13-1 Rene Lee Carter, b; 1970 in OH.

13-2 Kelly Anne Carter, b; 1971 in OH.

13-3 Jill Rene Carter, b; 1976 in OH.


11-2 Marguerite Kay Boring, b; 09/09/1938 New Plymouth, Vinton Co., OH., d; 02/17/2011 Orient, Pickaway Co., OH., 1m. ? GLANTON

2m. 10/21/1967 San Bernardino Co., CA. William H. BURKEYBILE, b; 1942, divorced 07/1970 San Bernardino Co., CA.

3m. 12/11/1971 Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV. Thomas E. Lattie, divorced 05/20/1986 San Bernardino Co., CA.

4m. 12/27/1984 Clark Co., NV. Kenneth D. HARLAN, b; 09/19/1938, d; 03/04/2007, both buried Pleasant Cemetery, Mount Sterling, Madison Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tracy Glanton, m. Shawn L. McPHERSON, b; 1960, son of James W. (1936-2002) and Shirley J. (Lambert)(1936-2011) McPherson.

12-2 William Keith Burkeybile, b; 1966 San Bernardino Co., CA.


7-4 Maria H. Boring, b; 10/11/1818 in PA., d; 09/30/1895 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 11/12/1840 William GARSIDE, b; 05/23/1813 in England, d; 02/18/1889 Columbiana Co., OH., both buried Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., son of John (1785-1853) and Sarah (Greenwood)(1788-1852) Garside.

9 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Margaret Elizabeth Garside, b; 10/03/1841

8-2 Emily Garside,b; 10/07/1843

8-3 Samantha Emily Garside, b; 12/07/1845 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/24/1910

8-4 James Monroe Garside, b; 02/01/1849

8-5 Sarah Agnes Garside, b; 12/17/1850 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 03/12/1854

8-6 John George Garside, b; 07/23/1853, d; 09/08/1943

8-7 William Edgar Garside , b; 03/04/1856 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 02/25/1858

8-8 Sanford Houge Garside, d; 10/18/1858 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 05/17/1880

8-9 Elmer Elsworth Garside, d; 08/29/1861 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 01/02/1937, m. 1895 Minnie C. RAYLON, b; 01/??/1870 in OH.


8-1 Margaret Elizabeth Garside, b; 10/03/1841 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 12/23/1867 Nathan H. HENDRICKS, b; 05/??/1840 in PA., d; 07/24/1915 Columbiana Co., OH.

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Mary Hendricks, b; 10/??/1867 in OH.

9-2 Frank Leroy Hendricks, b; 08/27/1879


9-2 Frank Leroy Hendricks, b; 08/27/1879, m. Mary E. ?, b; 1876 in OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Russell Logan Hendricks, b; 11/17/1897, d; 06/07/1980

10-2 Frank Hendricks, b; 1913 in OH.


10-1 Russell Logan Hendricks, b; 11/17/1897 in OH., d; 06/07/1980 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Elizabeth ?, b; 1898 in OH., he was a US Army veteran of WWI serving from 10/03/1918 until 12/13/1918

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Robert W. Hendricks, b; 1921 in OH.

11-2 William C. Hendricks, b; 1922 in OH.


8-2 Emily Garside, b; 10/07/1843 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 02/06/1865 George Washington SMITH, b; 09/??/1840 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/06/1915 Columbiana Co., OH.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Frank Smith, b; 1865 in OH.

9-2 Luella Smith, b; 1868 in OH.

9-3 Maggie S. Smith, b; 06/??/1871 in OH.


8-4 James Monroe Garside, b; 02/01/1849 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Hannah J. CROFT, b; 05/??/1846 in OH., d; 10/30/1931 Columbiana Co., OH.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Ethel M. Garside, b; 03/??/1891 in OH., adopted


8-6 John George Garside, b; 07/23/1853 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/08/1943 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Jane ˇ°Jennieˇ± D. SPENCE, b; 08/08/1860 Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH., d; 02/21/1933 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of Charles and Mary (Paisley) Spence. Buried Petersburg Cemetery, Petersburg, Springfield Twp., Mahoning Co., OH.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Harry Nathan Garside,b; 10/25/1882, d; 12/29/1961

9-2 Roy E. Garside, bb; 08/??/1883, d; 04/27/1922

9-3 Dora Verne Garside, b; 03/03/1885, d; 10/22/1974

9-4 Edward Charles Garside, b; 01/23/1890, d; 12/23/1961

9-5 Mable I. Garside, b; 06/04/1894, d; 03/??/1966

9-6 Marie Jane Garside, b; 06/15/1898 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 07/23/1993 Ashtabula, Ashtabula Co., OH., m. ? HENDERSON, she is buried Petersburg Cemetery, Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH.

9-7 Sarah Pearl Garside, b; 10/17/1899 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., m. William SCHAFFER, b; ?, d; 1977


9-1 Harry Nathan Garside, b; 10/25/1882 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/29/1961 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 02/08/1903 Florence Irene SMITH, b; 03/15/1886 Unity, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 07/16/1954 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of Samuel (1858-) and Ida Moriah (Hoover)(1865-) Smith

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Stella Pearl Garside, b; 04/12/1903 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1905

10-2 Minnie Lucille Garside, b; 06/27/1905, d; 03/07/1998

10-3 Dorothy Iza Garside, b; 07/27/1907, d; 04/12/2003

10-4 Esther Irene Garside, b; 07/05/1912, d; 12/19/1993


10-2 Minnie Lucille Garside, b; 06/27/1905, d; 03/07/1998 High Point, Guilford Co., NC., m. Howard H. MILLER, b; 1902 in OH.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Everett Miller, b; 1923 in OH

11-2 Ruth Ann Miller, b; 1927 in OH.


10-3 Dorothy Iza Garside, b; 07/27/1907 Leetonia, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 04/12/2003 Mahoning, Mahoning Co., OH., m. Robert Francis GILMORE, b; 12/07/1901 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/09/1977 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., son of Robert Hartwell (1874-1956) and Lizzie (Senheiser)(1884-1962) Gilmore

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Dorothy Jean Gilmore, b; 09/25/1924 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/23/2002, m. 12/26/1941 Simon Charles KNIGHT, b; 06/30/1918 Massillon, OH., d; 02/20/1979 in FL., son of William (1886-1966) and Nona Etta (Rohrbaugh)(1877-1964) Knight. He is buried East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., she is buried Campbell, Mahoning Co., OH.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Knight,

12-2 dau Knight,

12-3 dau Knight,

12-4 son Knight,


10-4 Esther Irene Garside, b; 07/05/1912 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/19/1993 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., 1m. 12/22/1928 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH. Clyde McNees DISHONG, b; 09/17/1907 Unity, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 02/??/1984, son of Harvey and May (McNees) Dishong. divorced 03/17/1936

2m. 03/24/1951 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH. Wilbur Stanton McCAMON, b; 03/06/1899 Elkrun Twp, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 01/24/1970 Columbiana Co., OH., son of John E. and Martha (Henry) McCamon, buried Glenview Cemetery, East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Florence Mae Dishong, b; 12/11/1930, d; 02/19/2010

11-2 Jane L. Dishong, m. Arthur R. DAVIS, b; 1934


11-1 Florence Mae Dishong, b; 12/11/1930 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 02/19/2010 Covington, Miami Co., OH., 1m. ? VOCATURE

2m. 09/13/1957 Harold Keith ROGERS, b; 06/08/1932 Darlington, Beaver Co., PA., d; 12/15/2003, son of Harold C. (1911-) and Lois (Derringer)(1913-) Rogers

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Hank Vocature, d; bfr 2010

12-2 Bettianne L. Vocature, b; 1950


12-2 Bettianne L. Vocature, b; 1950, 1m. 08/26/1970 Columbiana Co., OH. Randy C. MILLER, b; 1944, divorced 03/11/1977 Columbiana Co., OH.

2m. 04/07/1979 Columbiana Co., OH. Gary W. MORGAN, b; 1947, divorced 12/16/1988 Columbiana Co., OH.

3m. 02/14/1993 Columbiana Co., OH. Barry A. JONES, b; 1946

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sam Miller,

13-2 Lelia Mae Morgan,


9-2 Roy E. Garside, b; 08/??/1883, d; 04/27/1922 Mahoning Co., OH., m. Mary J. SPROAT, b; 09/12/1889, d; 08/24/1973 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH.,her 2m. to Lloyd Schnabel, both buried Petersburg Cemetery, Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Shasta I. Garside, b; 1917 in OH.

10-2 Jean M. Garside, b; 1919 in OH.


9-3 Dora Verne Garside, b; 03/03/1885 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 10/22/1974 Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH., m. 03/19/1903 Columbiana Co., OH. Charles Edward WARD, b; 05/29/1881 Rogers, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/01/1934 Springfield, Mahoning Co., OH., son of Joseph (1838-1902) and Elvira (Hill)(1846-1905) Ward. Both buried Petersburg Petersburg Cemetery, Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Gladys Loraine Ward, b; 08/19/1903, d; 09/24/1995

10-2 Orville J. Ward, b; 1906

10-3 Raymond L. Ward, b; 06/24/1913 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/22 1952 Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH. struck by lightning, buried Petersburg Cemetery, Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran during WW II.

10-4 Mildred Wilda Ward, b; 01/29/1918 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 10/25/1981 Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH.


10-1 Gladys Loraine Ward, b; 08/19/1903 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/24/1995 Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH., m. Roth J. SMITH, b; 06/12/1902 Poland, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 04/05/1964 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Joan Smith, b; 1924 in OH.

11-2 Charles Smith, b; 04/01/1930 Poland, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 1998 in FL.


10-2 Orville J. Ward, b; 1906 Beaver, Mahoning Co., OH., m. Mildred C. ?, b; 1910

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Aubrey C. Ward, b; 1929 in OH.


9-4 Edward Charles Garside, b; 01/23/1890 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/23/1961 Salem, Colmumbiana Co., OH., m. 12/05/1914 Christina SPALDING, b; 08/02/1892 Grove City, Mercer Co., PA., d; 07/16/1972 Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of Adam and Mary (Augustine) Spalding

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Kenneth C. Garside, b; 06/26/1915 in OH., d; 02/02/1999 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., OH.


9-5 Mable I. Garside, b; 06/04/1894 in OH., d; 03/??/1966 in FL., m. Earl R. BAXTER, b; 1896, d; 09/29/1966 Mahoning Co., OH.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Dorothy Eileen Baxter, b; 10/26/1917 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 05/17/1981 Columbiana, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 08/25/1937 Dale Fred GROSSEN, b; 08/06/1913 Springfield, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 10/16/1994 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., son of Frederick Christopher (1883-1968) and Linice Salonia (Hofmeister)(1880-1932) Grossen. Both buried Petersburg Cemetery, Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Clifton E. Grossen, b; 1940 in OH.


9-6 Marie Jane Garside, b; 06/15/1898 East Palestine, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 07/23/1993 Ashtabula, Ashtabula Co., OH., m. Paul Edgerton HENDERSON, b: 05/17/1896 in PA., d; 12/11/1952, son of John E. (1851-) and Bertha (?)(1870-) Henderson. Both buried Petersburg Cemetery, Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of WWI, serving with Co. D, 111 Inf Bat. 25th Inf Div.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Pauline Marie Henderson, b; 1920 in OH., m. Pasquotank Co., NC. Raymond Maynard EVAR, b; 11/21/1917 Ashtabula, Ashtabula Co., OH., d; 10/08/1989 Ashtabula, Ashtabula Co., OH., son of Matt (1898-1968) and Saima (Herttua)(1897-1974) Evar

10-2 M. Junita Henderson, b; 02/16/1922, d; 06/22/1933 buried Petersburg Cemetery, Petersburg, Mahoning Co., OH.


7-5 George Washington Boring, Jr., b; 05/02/1821 in PA., d; 04/16/1889 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., 1m. 05/14/1846 Columbiana Co., OH. Sarah PUGH, b; 07/14/1825, d; 05/07/1854 Columbiana Co., OH. He is buried Salineville Cemetery, Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.,

2m. 05/22/1860 Columbiana Co., OH. Elizabeth Jane JOHNSON, b; 11/08/1931, d; 01/09/1889 Columbiana Co., OH.

9 children.... 8th generation, first 3 with Sarah

8-1 James Boring, b; 04/18/1845, d; 02/01/1857

8-2 Annette Boring, b; 08/09/1848, d; 08/10/1933

8-3 Mary A. Boring, b; ca 1853

8-4 John Quitman Boring, b; 09/??/1959

twin 8-5 Thomas Jefferson Boring, b; 06/22/1862, d; 12/08/1943

twin 8-6 Elmer E. Boring, b; 06/22/1862, d; 05/03/1924

8-7 Sarah J. Boring, b; 03/16/1865 in OH., d; 10/12/1883 Columbiana Co., OH.

8-8 Caler Boring, b; 1867 in OH.

8-9 Charles Wilber Boring, b; 11/24/1869, d; 1941


8-2 Annette Boring, b; 08/09/1848 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 08/10/1933 Chester, Hancock Co., WV., m. 1865 Cayler Jacob WELDON, b; 10/??/1845 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/07/1912 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., son of John B. (1809-1877) and Hannah (Valentine)(1806-1873) Weldon.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Frank C. Weldon, b; 08/??/1868

9-2 William J. Weldon, b; 1872

9-3 Walter Ethelbert Weldon, b; 04/02/1876, d; 1960

9-4 Thomas E. Weldon, b; 11/13/1878, d; 12/15/1937


9-1 Frank Challey Weldon, b; 08/??/1868, d; 1941 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH., m. 1887 Eva Lena MILLIGAN, b; 08/24/1867 Hanover, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 10/17/1943 Chester, Hancock Co., WV., daughter of Alexander (1837-1910) and Catherine Ann (Rich)(1838-1931) Milligan

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Ellen Pearl Weldon, b; 03/11/1888 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1957, m. Clyde Jess HARDY, b; 11/28/1886 in OH., d; 03/31/1967 Sebring, Mahoning Co., OH., son of Asbury (1861-) and Hazel (?) Hardy

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harold C. Hardy, b; 06/17/1909, d; 07/11/1990

11-2 Paul Dale Hardy, b; 02/18/1915, d; 09/30/1987


11-1 Harold C. Hardy, b; 06/17/1909 in WV., d; 07/11/1990 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Doris C. KIBBLE, b; 06/23/1909, d; 10/25/1952, both buried Locust Hill Cemetery, Chester, Hancock Co., WV.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Patricia Ann Hardy, b; 1929 Chester, Hancock Co., WV.

12-2 Halsey Dale Hardy, b; 1932 Chester, Hancock Co., WV., m. Barbara ?, b; 1934

12-3 Sandra Lou Hardy, b; 1936 Chester, Hancock Co., WV.


11-2 Paul Dale Hardy, b; 02/18/1915 Chester, Hancock Co., WV., d; 09/30/1987 Newell, Hancock Co., WV., m. 06/07/1931 Chester, Hancock Co., WV. Eva Irene SPICER, b; 07/28/1910 Middlebourne, Tyler Co., WV., d; 02/10/1965 Franklin Co., OH., daughter of Foster Alfred (1886-1962) and Mary Jane (Gorley)(1890-1968) Spicer.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Paul Dale Hardy, b; 1931 in WV.

12-2 D. Keith Hardy, b; 1934 in WV.

12-3 David Lee Hardy, b; 1942


12-3 David Lee Hardy, b; 1942, 1m. ?

2m. Rose Ann JOHNSON, b; 07/06/1944 Shippingport, Beaver Co., PA., d; 03/26/2008 Hookstown, PA., daughter of Frank and Catherine (Densick) Johnson. She is buried Mill Creek Hill Cemetery, Hookstown, Beaver Co., PA.

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David Lee Hardy Jr., b; 1965

13-2 Christina Hardy,

13-3 Deanna Hardy, m. Craig HART,

13-4 Craig Hardy,

13-5 Gregory Hardy,


13-1 David Lee Hardy Jr., b; 1965, 1m. 07/06/1985 Franklin Co., OH., Mary E. WOOFTER, b; 1965, divorced 08/14/1986 Franklin Co., OH.

2m. 01/03/1987 Franklin Co., OH. Deborah J. HARRIS, b; b; 1967, daughter of Jack and Barbara (?) Harris. l

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Gabrielle Hardy,

14-2 Nathan Hardy,

14-3 Noah Hardy, b; 01/16/1993, d; 03/25/2008


9-3 Walter Ethelbert Weldon, b; 04/02/1876, d; 10/04/1960 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 1897 Margaret S. KENNEDY, b; 08/??/1874 in WV., d; 02/08/1958 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of William (10/1825-) and Tabitha (?) Kennedy

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Wayne Elmo Weldon, b; 01/20/1906, d; 01/13/1979

10-2 Archie F. Weldon, b; 10/22/1910 in OH., d; 08/19/1988 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH.


10-1 Wayne Elmo Weldon, b; 01/20/1906 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 01/13/1979 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Esther E. SERAFY, b; 07/27/1912 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/26/1996 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of Jacob (1874-1960) and Maria (Gally)(1874-1954) Serafy. Buried Yellow Creek Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Robert W. Weldon, b; 1936 in OH.

11-2 Delores Weldon, b; 1938 in OH.


9-4 Thomas E. Weldon, b; 11/13/1878 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/15/1937 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 1898 Christine LITTLE, b; 1881 in OH., d; 08/31/1931

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harry Weldon, b; 04/??/1898, d; bfr 1910

10-2 Park George Weldon, b; 06/12/1900, d; 12/16/1965

10-3 Delmar D. Weldon, b; 10/09/1901, d; 04/03/1969


10-2 Park George Weldon, b; 06/12/1900 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/16/1965 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Jeanette Badue LONG, b; 04/20/1897 West Bridgewater, Beaver Co., PA., d; 12/30/1974 Garfield Heights, Cuyahoga Co., OH., daughter of Abraham Lincoln (1862-1941) and Evaline D. (Lawrence)(1869-1928) Long

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Roberta Louise Weldon, b; 06/22/1919 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/30/1985 Willoughby, Lake Co., OH., m. Frank David ORBIN, b; 11/02/1914 in PA., d; 10/02/1984 Garfield Heights, Cuyahoga Co., OH., son of David Wayne (1887-1966) and Anna (Miller)(1894-) Orbin.

11-2 Dolores Faye Weldon, b; 12/24/1922, d; 11/05/1994

11-3 Thomas P. Weldon, b; 12/16/1926 in OH., d; 01/21/1966 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH.


11-2 Dolores Faye Weldon, b; 12/24/1922 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 11/05/1994 Garfield Heights, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. 06/28/1941 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Robert Louis ROOTE, b; 05/07/1920 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 11/30/1972 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., son of Louis and Elizabeth (Deaton)(1902-) Roote

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Park Roote, b; 1943, 2m. 10/04/1980 Lorain Co., OH. Jacquline P. PIERCE, b; 1952, divorced Cuyahoga Co., OH. 04/23/1993

3m. 06/14/2001 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Monica M. McKIMM, b; 1956


10-3 Delmar D. Weldon, b; 10/09/1901 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 04/03/1969 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., m. Myrtel Alice BOLIN, b; 06/22/1915, d; 06/13/1997 Lawrenceburg, Dearborn Co., IN., daughter of V.P. (1885-) and Eva (Mason)(1893-1970) Bolin

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donna Louise Weldon, b; 1933 in OH.

11-2 Eva Lee Weldon, b; 1937 in OH.

11-3 son Weldon,

11-4 dau Weldon,

11-5 son Weldon,

11-6 Terrence Wayne Weldon, b; 02/25/1947 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 02/03/1971 Viet Nam, m. 05/03/1968 ?


8-3 Mary A. Boring, b; ca 1853, m. 04/15/1869 William HUNTER, b; 1849

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Annetta Hunter, b; 3/26/1870 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH.

9-2 William Hunter, b; 1874 in OH.

9-3 Blanche Hunter, b; 1875 in OH.

9-4 Bert James Hunter, b; 01/15/1880, d; 09/11/1933


9-4 Bert James Hunter, b; 01/15/1880 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 09/11/1933 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., m. 11/22/1898 Hancock Co., WV. Della Alpha SIMPSON, b; 04/23/1883 Salinesville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 03/15/1968 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., daughter of James Calvin (1862-) and Barbara Ann (Donaldson)(1865-) Simpson.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Calvin William Hunter, b; 04/02/1900, d; 07/30/1958

10-2 Helen Mary Hunter, b; 12/31/1902, d; 11/07/1983

10-3 Ila B. Hunter, b; 03/21/1905 in OH., d; 05/??/1935 British Columbia, Canada, m. 10/??/1922 Clifford FISCHER

10-4 Pearl Della Hunter, b; 12/19/1907 in OH., d; 11/04/1989 Port Orchard, WA., m. 02/26/1924 Martinsburg, Berkley Co., WV. Harrison Jordan KILPATRICK, b; 05/25/1894 in WV., d; 09/22/1969 Bremerton, Kitsap Co., WA., son of James W. (01/1851-) and Annie (?)(1863-) Kilpatrick.

10-5 Fay Bertie Hunter, b; 02/21/1910, d; 06/14/2001

10-6 Nellie Elizabeth Hunter, b; 07/05/1913, d; 11/04/1989

10-7 Paul Hunter, b; 1916 in PA.,

10-8 Frank L Hunter, b; 05/20/1919, d; 10/01/1996

10-9 Grace Olga Hunter, b; 04/04/1921 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 08/19/1929

10-10 Betty Ellen Hunter, b; 12/31/1923, d; 01/29/1978


10-1 Calvin William Hunter, b; 04/02/1900 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 07/30/1958 in PA., 1m. 07/24/1918 Florence POTTER, b; 1900 in MD.

2m. 10/??/1924 Clarabell Henrietta KNAPTON, b; 10/19/1908 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 10/13/1987 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., daughter of James G. (1872-1934) and Elizabeth G. (Steinhelper)(1879-1950) Knapton.

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jack Hunter, b; 1919, d; bfr 1930

11-2 Calvin William Hunter, b; 1925

11-3 Russell Hunter, b; 1926

11-4 Flo F. Hunter, b; 03/20/1928, d; 04/26/2008

11-5 Dolores Jean Hunter, b; 08/11/1929, 05/15/2004

11-6 Ila Hunter, b; 1931 in PA., m. ? FILOTE

11-7 Paul William Hunter, b; 1935, m. Beverly ?, b; 1938

11-8 Peggy Hunter, m. ?VENNABUSH

11-9 Roger Hunter, d; bfr 2008, m. Sandra ?


11-4 Flo F. Hunter, b; 03/20/1928 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 04/26/2008 Washington, Washington Co., PA., m. ? CROOKS

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Diana Crooks,

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Crooks, m. Danielle ?

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Remington Crooks,


11-5 Dolores Jean Hunter, b; 08/11/1929 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 05/15/2004 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., 1m. 02/21/1946 Allegheny Co., PA. Louis R. TOMCO, b; 08/25/1916 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 02/05/1989 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., son of John (1895-1990) and Mary Ann (Lukacs)(1892-1960) Tomco

2m. Walter Reed TUCKER, b; 08/16/1917 Blue, WV., d; 08/26/1993 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., son of Earnest (1900-1948) and Lena (?)(1904-) Tucker.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Peggy M. Tomco, b; 1947

12-2 Barbara J. Tomco, b; 1953

12-3 Wendy L. Tucker, b; 1956

12-4 Bonnie Tucker, b; 1958

12-5 Butch Tucker, b; 1961


12-2 Barbara J. Tomco, b; 1953, 1m. ? FERRY,

2m. William H. ATKINS, b; 1950

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Patricia N. Ferry,

13-2 Tracy L. Ferry,

13-3 Billy Atkins,


13-3 Billy Atkins,

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Brooklynn Atkins,

14-2 Billy Bob Atkins,


12-3 Wendy L. Tucker, b; 1956, m. Charles E. BERNATH, b; 1955

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brenda Bernath,

13-2 Charles E. Bernath,


13-2 Charles E. Bernath,

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Brooke Charlie Bernath,


12-4 Bonnie Tucker, b; 1958, m. Jesse F. STURKIE, divorced 08/26/2002 Davidson Co., NC.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kris Sturkie,

13-2 Jessie Sturkie,


12-5 Butch Tucker, b; 1961

7 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Tucker,

13-2 Jeanna Tucker,

13-3 Jared Tucker,

13-4 Jennifer Tucker,

13-5 Becky Tucker,

13-6 Nathan Tucker,

13-7 Hunter Tucker,


10-2 Helen Mary Hunter, b; 12/31/1902 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 11/07/1983 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., m. 12/15/1919 Ray HAMILTON, b; 1901 in PA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Ray Hamilton, b; 1920 in PA.


10-5 Fay Bertie Hunter, b; 02/21/1910 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 06/14/2001 Clemmons, Forsythe Co., NC., m. James J. BARNES, b; 09/??/1891, son of H. Henry (1865-1935) and Ann (Park)(1864-1940) Barnes

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Norma Ann Barnes, b; 09/04/1928, d; 02/16/2010

11-2 Lucille D. Barnes, b; 1931, m. Donald SHREVE, b; 1930

11-3 Lois R. Barnes, b; 1934

11-4 Leo Barnes, b; 1935 in OH., m. Susan ?


11-1 Norma Ann Barnes, , b; 09/04/1928 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., d; 02/16/2010 Boardman, Mahoning Co., OH., m. 05/14/1949 Ernest E. BOWES, Jr., b; 1927, son of Earnest E. (11/22/1892-01/31/1967) and Sigrid (Hogan)(1896-) SHREVE Bowes.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Elizabeth Ann Bowes, b; 1954

12-2 William E. Bowes, b; 1959


12-1 Elizabeth Ann Bowes, b; 1954, m. ? SCHOMAKER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kevin Schomaker,

13-2 Alex Schomaker,


12-2 William E. Bowes, b; 1959, m. 10/10/1981 Mahoning Co., OH. Mary Ann ROGERS, b; 1960

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 William E. Bowes, b; 1985

13-2 David Bowes,

13-3 Ryan Bowes,


11-3 Lois R. Barnes, b; 1934, 1m. 1951 Nichola T. MIOKOVIC, b; 12/16/1929 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 12/18/1995 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., son of ? and ? (Piskor) Miokovic. divorced 12/20/1973 Mahoning Co., OH., buried Tod Homestead Cemetery, Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., he was a US Marine Corps veteran.

2m. 11/08/1976 Clark Co., NV. Michael W. LUNICH, b; 1935


10-6 Nellie Elizabeth Hunter, b; 07/05/1913 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 11/04/1989 in PA., m. John J. KNAPTON, b; 1903 in PA. son of James G. (1872-1934) and Elizabeth G. (Steinhelper)(1879-1950) Knapton..

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 John Knapton, b; 1930 in PA.

11-2 Delores Fay Knapton, b; 1933 in PA.

11-3 Donna Knapton, b; 1936 in PA.


10-8 Frank L Hunter, b; 05/20/1919 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 10/01/1996 Youngtown, Mahoning Co., OH., m. 04/26/1938 Stephanie 'Stella' Marie HERMAN, b; 12/16/1920 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 11/21/ 2011 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth (Hrzenjak) Herman.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Frances Hunter, b; 1938, m. John HENDERSHOT, b; 1934 in OH., son of John (1889-) and ? (?) Hendershot.

11-2 Joan C. Hunter, b; 02/24/1940 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 08/10/1999

11-3 Judy Hunter,

11-4 Frank L. Hunter. Jr.,

11-5 Nancy J. Hunter, b; 1944, m. Raymond P. JOHNS

11-6 Patricia G. Hunter, b; 1945, m. Gary L. CALKINS, b; 1943

11-7 Susan L. Hunter, b; 1946, m. 06/17/1972 Mahoning Co., OH. Joseph F. CANAVAN, b; 1940

11-8 David L. Hunter, b; 1949, m. Suzan ?, b; 1951


10-10 Betty Ellen Hunter, b; 12/31/1923 McKeesport, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 01/29/1978 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., m. 03/12/1941 Lisbon, Columbiana Co., OH., Jay Allen MILLER, b; 12/28/1921 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 03/01/1975 Canfield, Mahoning Co., OH., son of Eugene Stewart (1895-) and Elsie Marie (Weaver)(1900-) Rolla.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Miller,

11-2 dau Miller,

11-3 dau Miller,

11-5 dau Miller,

11-5 son Miller,


8-4 John Quitman Boring, b; 09/??/1959 in OH., m. Elta Alsina DEUEL, b; 02/??/1862 in OH., d; 1927 Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of Luther Manley (1827-1894) and Hannah (Kiddy)(1833-1898) Deuel.

6 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Paul Henry Boring, b; 05/10/1884, d; 1934

9-2 Clarence Oliver Boring, b; 08/10/1886 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 04/29/1964 San Luis Obispo, CA., m. Lillian May WATSON, b; 06/30/1888 Valley Mills, Wood Co., WV., d; 11/30/1962 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of Aaron Philip (1859-1939) and Alice Rebecca (Flowers)(1862-1940) Watson. Buried Spring Grove Cemetery, East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH.

9-3 Fred George Boring, b; 05/25/1890 in OH., d; 08/??/1969 Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL., m. Thelma India CARROLL, b; 04/05/1905 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 02/22/1974 Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL., daughter of Eugene (1874-1946) and Amanda Lavina (Lucas)(1877-1957) Carroll. No Issue

9-4 Helen Frances Boring, b; 12/04/1892, d; 1950

9-5 Ruth Annette Boring, b; 04/18/1898

9-6 Beulah Esther Boring, b; 12/04/1903, d; 05/25/1990


9-1 Paul Henry Boring, b; 05/10/1884 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1934, m. Florence ?, b; 1876 in Canada

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Paul Donn Boring, b; 1915 Montr¨¦al, Quebec, Canada


9-4 Helen Frances Boring, b; 12/04/1892 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1950, m. Harry Elliot SHARPNACK, b; 03/08/1887 Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA., son of Harry (1861-) and Marie E. (?)(1863-) Sharpnack

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Harry Elliot Sharpnack, b; 03/10/1918 in PA., d; 01/21/1981 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., m. 08/23/1942 Jeanne SEWARD, b; 03/27/1920, d; 08/27/2007 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN., daughter of Roy (1894-) and Gladys (?)(1895-) Seward. Her 2m. to Robert Johnson. She is buried Crown Hill Cemetery, Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dianne Sharpnack, m. ? STEPHENSON

11-2 Lynda Sharpnack, m. Gary HAVENS

11-3 Eric "Ric" Sharpnack, m. Roxann ?


9-5 Ruth Annette Boring, b; 04/18/1898 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 1917 John Andrew JOHNSON, b; 10/20/1895 Butler, PA., d; 10/??/1964

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Vivian Annette Johnson, b; 1919

10-2 John Andrew Johnson, Jr., b; 1922 in OH.

10-3 Barbara Lou Johnson, b; 1926


10-1 Vivian Annette Johnson, b; 1919 in OH., m. William C. MCQUOWN

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Larry McQuown, b; 1947


10-3 Barbara Lou Johnson, b; 1926 in PA., m. Dr. Frank Thompson WIGTON, Jr., b; 09/22/1922 Butler, Butler Co., PA., d; 04/30/2007 Cabot, Butler Co., PA., son of Frank Thompson (1887-) and Helen (?)(1890-) Wigton, buried Greenlawn Burial Estates, Butler, Butler Co., PA. He was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WW II.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Susan Lynn Wigton, b; 1948


9-6 Beulah Esther Boring, b; 12/04/1903 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 05/25/1990 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., m. William Rigby MALKIN, b; 05/30/1883 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., d; bfr 1990, son of William (1857-) and Mary Ann (Brown)(1854-) Malkin

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Jean Ann Malkin, b; 1926, m. Malcolm Chase BOGGS, b; 1926, son of Arthur Lee (1881-1955) and Clara Ruth (Chase)(1888-1944) Boggs

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carol Lynn Boggs, b; 1947

11-2 Janice Louise Boggs, b; 1950


8-5 Thomas Jefferson Boring, b; 06/22/1862 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/08/1943 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 1884 Louella J. MILBURN, b; 08/04/1861 Millport, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/10/1919 Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of Joseph (1818-) and Betsy A. (?)(1819-) Milburn. Both buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Cloid Elmer Boring, b; 06/28/1885, d; 07/06/1961

9-2 George Leroy Boring, b; 04/25/1887 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/14/1941 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Blanche ?, b; 1886, d; 1947, both buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH.

9-3 Cora Irene Boring, b; 05/19/1889, d; 11/06/1965

9-4 Anna Louella Boring, b; 11/09/1890, d; 03/17/1968

9-5 Harry Raymond Boring, b; 01/04/1895 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 05/05/1907 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., ., buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH.


9-1 Cloid Elmer Boring, b; 06/28/1885 Washington, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 07/06/1961 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Clara Belle FROST, b; 11/06/1885 Centre Twp., Columbiana Co., OH., d; 07/04/1939 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of Jesse (1828-1895) and Caroline (Milliman)(1857-) Frost

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lura Irene Boring, b; 01/11/1913, d; 11/30/1944

10-2 Richard Frost Boring, b; 07/03/1916 in OH., d; 07/06/1961 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH. never married. Buried Lisbon Cemetery, Lisbon, Columbiana Co., OH.


10-1 Lura Irene Boring, b; 01/11/1913in OH., d; 11/30/1944 Salem, Collumbiana Co., OH., m. Edward G. MANNING, b; 07/04/1911 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 05/12/1996 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., son of George Grover (10/1887-09/05/1950) and Bessie O. (Irons)(1892-01/14/1919) Manning

7 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Bessie Aline Manning, b; 03/12/1933, d; 07/03/2008

11-2 George Manning, b; 1935 in OH.,

11-3 Ralph Manning, b; 1937 in OH.,

11-4 Penny Manning, m. ? PETERS,

11-5 Richard Manning,

11-6 Donald Manning, b; 04/25/1941, d; 05/08/2013 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., buried Mt Olivet United Church of Christ Cemetery, North Lima, Mahoning Co., OH.

11-7 Edward Manning,


11-1 Bessie Aline Manning, b; 03/12/1933 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 07/03/2008 Canfield, Mahoning Co., OH., m. 07/24/1954 Salem, OH. Elmer Harold AEBI, b; 1926 in OH., son of John (1904-) and Nellie L. (?)(1902-) Aebi.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Jan Aebi, m. Jorge DONOSO

12-2 David Aebi, m. Eileen ?,


9-3 Cora Irene Boring, b; 05/19/1889 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 11/06/1965 Ravenna, Portage Co., OH., m. Andrew Gershon COUTS, b; 03/17/1888 Peoli, Tuscarawas Co., OH., son of Gersham Kilgore (1863-1932) and Belle (Gibson)(1869-1959) Couts.

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Thomas N. Couts, b; 07/26/1910, d; 01/01/1983 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH.

10-2 Cloid L. Couts, b; 12/04/1911, d; 06/15/1975

10-3 Forest L. Couts, b; 12/07/1913, d; 12/06/2003 Trumbull, Trumbull Co., OH., m. ? DOUD

10-4 Harry T. Couts, b; 08/11/1917, d; 04/06/2001

10-5 Ruth E. Couts, b; 10/05/1921, d; 11/12/2005

10-6 Mary Jean Couts, b; 1932 in OH., m. William A. BAXTER, b; 12/10/1930 in OH., d; 01/29/2003 Brookefield, Trumbull Co., OH., son of John (1904-) and Isabel (Abernathy)(1907-) Baxter.


10-2 Cloid L. Couts, 12/04/1911 in OH., d; 06/15/1975 Sun City, Riverside Co., CA., m. 11/06/1931 Wellsburg, Brooke Co., WV. Mary Emily PHILLIPS, b; 03/07/1912 in OH., d; 04/22/1990 Riverside Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Price) Phillips

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Leroy Couts, b; 1935 in OH.


10-4 Harry T. Couts, b; 08/11/1917 Warren, Trumbull Co., OH., d; 04/06/2001 Brookfield, Trumbull Co., OH., m. 08/04/1944 Susan Cecilia NOVELLI, b; 02/03/1924 Peterborough, Hillsborough Co., NH., d; 03/26/2008 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., daughter of Alfonzo (1893-) and Sophia (Stieb)(1895-) Novelli. He was a US Army veteran of WWII and the Korean Conflict. Buried Brookfield Township Cemetery, Brookfield, Trumbull Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Patricia Couts, b; 1949

11-2 Nancy S. Couts, b; 1951, m. ? MARTINELLI


11-1 Patricia Couts, b; 1949, m. Dennis Alan McCULLY, b; 1949, son of Albert Ernest (1904-1991) and Margaret Julia (Homolya)(1915-1989) McCully.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Susan M. McCully, b; 1974, m. 11/18/2000 Mahoning Co., OH. Joshua A. KENDALL, b; 1974

12-2 Laura M. McCully,


10-5 Ruth E. Couts, b; 10/05/1921 Canton, Stark Co., OH., d; 11/12/2005 Brookfield, Trumbull Co., OH., m. 09/13/1940 Glen W. REINHART, b; 1918, buried Brookfield Township Cemetery, Brookfield, Trumbull Co., OH.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Priscilla Reinhart, m. David REAHA

11-2 Glenda Reinhart,

11-3 Joyce L. Reinhart, b; 1950

11-4 Andrea Reinhart, b; 1952, m. 12/26/1970 Trumbull Co., OH. Kurt J. HERZBERGER, b; 1952

twin 11-5 Cora Reinhart, d; bfr 2005

twin 11-6 Helen Reinhart, d; bfr 2005


11-3 Joyce L. Reinhart, b; 1950, m. Gary L. TICE, b; 1947

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Heather J. Tice, b; 1973

12-2 Douglas G. Tice, b; 1975


9-4 Anna Louella Boring, b; 11/09/1890 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 03/17/1968 Alliance, Stark Co., OH., m. George Carmel McCOWN, b; 09/28/1890 Congo, WV., d; 03/26/ bfr 1930, son of Carmel A. and Mary Ella (Johnston)(1849-1904) McCown.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 George Robert McCown, b; 1920 in WV., d; bfr 2011

10-2 Marjorie L. McCown, b; 05/18/1922, d; 09/21/2011

10-3 David Leroy McCown, b; 06/11/1924 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 07/09/1999 Alliance, Stark Co., OH.


10-2 Marjorie L. McCown, b; 05/18/1922 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/21/2011 Greensboro, Guilford Co., NC., m. 07/12/1947 George Martin COLUCCI, b; 02/22/1916 Hampton Bays, NY., d; 04/27/2009 Clemmons, Forsythe Co., NC., son of James (1885-) and Rosalie (Federico)(1896-) Colucci. Buried Pleasant Garden United Methodist Church Cemetery, Pleasant Garden, Guilford Co., NC. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Caryl L. Colucci, b; 1951

11-2 Cynthia Lee Colucci, b; 1953

11-3 Holly A. Colucci, b; 1957, m. Thomas BUSH


11-1 Caryl L. Colucci, b; 1951, 1m. 12/19/1970 Stark Co., OH., Larry Tennyson HALSTEAD, b; 1946, divorced 10/12/1998 Guilford Co., NC.

2m. David CHEESEMAN

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Shelly Lynn Halstead, b; 1976 Guiliford Co., NC., m. Daniel OWENS

12-2 Stacey Ann Halstead, b; 1979 Guiliford Co., NC., m. 08/03/2002 Guilford Co., NC. Mark Brandon HERNDON, b; 1979 Guilford Co., NC., son of Mark Leslie and ? (?) Herndon.

12-3 Larry Tennyson Halstead,


11-2 Cynthia Lee Colucci, b; 1953, m. Stephen L. CHAMBERS, b; 1953

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephanie Chambers,


8-6 Elmer E. Boring, b; 06/22/1862 in OH., d; 05/03/1924 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH., m. Annie A. WILSON, b; 08/02/1868 Kensington, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 06/04/1926 Saline Twp., Jefferson Co., OH., daughter of John and Mary (Williams) Wilson, she is buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Florence M. Boring, b; 05/15/1893, d; 08/27/1975

9-2 Charles Leonard Boring, b; 03/22/1896 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 03/22/1896 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH.

9-3 Bertha L. Boring, b; 1899, d; 02/19/1909 Saline, Jefferson Co., OH., buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH.


9-1 Florence M. Boring , b; 05/15/1893 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 08/27/1975 Irondale, Jefferson Co., OH., m. 1913 Howard Beadling BONNAR, b; 09/18/1891 Beaver Co., PA., d; 1949, son of William (11/1856-) and Angelia (?)(05/1858-) Bonnar, both buried Spring Hill Cemetery, Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Ellsworth Bonnar , b; 10/31/1913, d; 04/18/1983

10-2 Bertha Mae Bonnar , b; 08/28/1916 Carrick, PA., d; 07/09/2000 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., 1m. Wilbur GRIFFITH, she is buried Mount Olivet Cemetery, North Lima, Mahoning Co., OH.

2m. 09/15/1992 Roy C. KENNEDY, b; 03/30/1912 Porterville, PA., d; 03/06/1985, son of Clyde and Dora (Stamn) Kennedy, he is buried Mount Olivet Cemetery, North Lima, Mahoning Co., OH.

10-3 Kenneth Howard Bonnar , b; 02/27/1919, d; 2/06/2000, Hazel ?. He is buried National Memorial Cemetery of Arizona, Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ. He was a US Air Force veteran of WWII.

Twin 10-4 Amelia Bonnar , b; 09/08/1921, d; bfr 2007

Twin 10-5 Anna Alberta Bonnar , b; 09/08/1921, d; 02/06/2007


10-1 William Ellsworth Bonnar, b; 10/31/1913 in OH., d; 04/18/1983 in AZ., m. 1936 Wetzel, WV. Bernice Lucille MILLIGAN, b; 01/14/1919, daughter of Walter M. (1885-) and Bessie (Garey)(1890-) Milligan. Divorced by 1954 her 2m. to Keith Shook on 04/17/1954 in Summit Co., OH. He is buried National Memorial Cemetery of Arizona, Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ. He was a US Air Force veteran of WWII, Korean Conflict and the Viet Nam Conflict.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Billy Ray Bonnar, b; 1937 in OH.


10-5 Anna Alberta Bonnar , b; 09/08/1921 Hammondsville, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 02/06/2007 Toronto, Jefferson Co., OH., m. 05/28/1941 Paul Wellington SEEVERS, b; 07/01/1915 Toronto, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 06/16/1997 Jefferson Co., OH., son of Franklin Pierce (1895-1986) and Effie Mae (Wellington)(1893-1983) Seevers, buried Hammondsville Cemetery, Hammondsville, Jefferson Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Paul Richard Seevers, b; 1946

11-2 Kenneth Howard Seevers, b; 1953, 1m. 06/15/1974 Jefferson Co., OH., Barbara A. COLVIN, b; 1955, divorced 09/22/1981 Columbiana Co., OH.

2m. 07/16/1982 Jefferson Co., OH. Joann HOUSEHOLDER, b; 1956

3m. Cindy JOHNSON,


11-1 Paul Richard Seevers, b; 1946, 1m. Jo Virginia ?

2m. Ginger THOMPSON

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Matthew R. Seevers, b; 1974 Sacramento Co., CA.


8-9 Charles Wilber Boring b; 11/24/1869 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/15/1941 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 1896 Mary Emma ALEXANDER, b; 03/??/1873 in OH., d; 1954, daughter of William F. (1830-1917) and Emmaline Francis (Duffy)(1840-1928) Alexander, he is buried Woodland Cemetery, Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Park Rex Boring, b; 08/04/1897 Wellsville, Columbiana Co., OH.


7-6 William Boring, b; 01/06/1824 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/10/1897, m. 09/23/1851 Athens Co., OH. Mary "Mattie" CLARK, b; 06/??/1835 in OH., d; 05/01/1904 Fox Twp., Carroll Co., OH., both buried Corinth-Mechanicstown Cemetery, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH.

7 children.... 8th generation

8-1 Francis Marion Boring, b; 04/17/1852, d; 12/29/1905

8-2 James W. Boring, b; 05/??/1855, d; 03/09/1942

8-3 Eliza Boring, b; 1861 in OH., m. ? TWADDLE

twin 8-4 Luella Boring, b; 06/??/1865 in OH., d; 07/21/1911 Carroll Co., OH., buried Corinth-Mechanicstown Cemetery, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH. Buried with her sister Idella and nephew

twin 8-5 Idella D. Boring, b; 06/??/1865 in OH., d; 09/05/1944 Stark Co., OH., buried Corinth-Mechanicstown Cemetery, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH.

8-6 Mary M. Boring, b; 12/??/1867, d; 02/??/1908

8-7 Nancy Leona Boring, b; 01/31/1871, d; 04/05/1942


8-1 Francis Marion Boring, b; 04/17/1852 in OH, d; 12/29/1905, m. 1874 Eliza M. ANDERSEN, b; 10/20/1857, d; 04/17/1939 Columbiana Co., OH. He is buried Corinth-Mechanicstown Cemetery, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 infant son, b; 03/04/1875 Fox, Carroll Co., OH., d; 04/07/1875 buried Corinth-Mechanicstown Cemetery, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH.

9-2 Ida May Boring, b; 01/15/1876 Fox, Carroll Co., OH.

9-3 Margaret Boring, b; 10/26/1878 in OH., d; 02/24/1881 buried Corinth-Mechanicstown Cemetery, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH..


8-2 James W. Boring, b; 05/??/1855 Fox, Carroll Co., OH., d; 03/09/1942 Stark Co., OH., m. 10/15/1875 Carroll Co., OH. Martha J. GREEN, b; 03/??/1852 in OH., d; 06/22/1922 Carroll Co., OH., both buried Corinth-Mechanicstown Cemetery, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Minnie Boring, b; 1873 in OH

9-2 Olive Boring, b; 10/20/1876 Fox, Carroll Co., OH.

9-3 Fannie Boring, b; 10/18/1884 Fox, Carroll Co., OH.


8-5 Idella D. Boring, b; 06/??/1865 in OH., d; 09/05/1944 Stark Co., OH., buried Corinth-Mechanicstown Cemetery, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH.

1 child.... 9th generation

9-1 Merl B. Boring, b; 1896, d; 1914, buried Corinth-Mechanicstown Cemetery, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH.


8-6 Mary M. Boring, b; 12/??/1867 in OH., d; 02/??/1908 Columbiana Co., OH., m. 10/04/1887 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH. John William BOICE, b; 07/12/1861 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 09/28/1921 Columbiana Co., OH., son of Daniel McAllister (1836-1894) and Isabelle (Withrow)(1838-1899) Boice.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 William Boice, b; 09/22/1888 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 1896 Columbiana Co., OH.

9-2 Florida Bell Boice, b; 09/07/1894 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 08/02/1916 Columbiana Co., OH.

9-3 Mary Ruth Boice, b; 05/13/1898 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 05/25/1935, m. 06/01/1927 Raymond Albert ALLMON, b; 03/22/1894 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 04/19/1959 Columbiana Co., OH., son of Monroe A. (1859-) and Samanthia (?)(1857-) Allmon


8-7 Nancy Leona Boring, b; 01/31/1871 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 04/05/1942 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., m. William Penn DETCHON, b; 03/27/1868 nr. Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 08/01/1950 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., son of George Washington (04/1838-10/28/1904) and Nancy Mariah (Carver)(08/14/1841-10/23/1915) Detchon. He is buried West Grove Cemetery, Jefferson Co., OH.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 unk child., d; bfr 1900, buried West Grove Cemetery, Jefferson Co., OH.

9-2 Demerist Carver Detchon, b; 02/08/1892, d; 03/22/1967

9-3 Chalmer C. Detchon, b; 11/08/1894, d; 01/03/1938

9-4 Frank L. Detchon, b; 06/03/1897, d; 04/01/1982

9-5 Alonzo Treat Detchon, b; 02/12/1901 Fox, Carroll Co., OH., d; 10/23/1969 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Jeanett E. COPE, b; 08/30/1901 Brush Creek, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 01/23/1979 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of John (1861-1924) and Minerva Jane (Baxter)(1868-1939) Cope

9-6 William Delmar Detchon, b; 01/30/1904, d; 04/19/1949

9-7 Nancy May Alice Detchon, b; 12/27/1906 Fox, Carroll Co., OH., d; 09/04/1973 Massillon, Stark Co., OH., buried West Grove Cemetery, Jefferson Co., OH.

9-8 Laura Almira Detchon, b; 1912, d; 04/24/1960

9-9 Mary Dorothy Detchon, b; 03/21/1915 Carroll Co., OH., d; 03/10/2002 Columbiana Co., OH., m. Orville MADISON, b; 1914 in OH., d; 01/07/1975 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH.


9-2 Demerist Carver Detchon, b; 02/08/1892 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 03/22/1967 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. Louie E. ?, b; 1896 in OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 William Harold Detchon, b; 02/10/1916 in OH., d; 12/02/1984 Canton, Stark Co., OH.

10-2 Demerist Carver Detchon, b; 1928 in OH


9-3 Chalmer C. Detchon, b; 11/08/1895 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 01/03/1938 in OH., m. Mary Loretta YEALEY, b; 11/29/1903 Turtle Creek, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 10/08/1986 Minerva, Stark Co., OH., daughter of John George (1864-1936) and Melinda J. (Buxton)(1867-1964) Yealey. Both buried West Grove Cemetery, Jefferson Co., OH. During WWI he enlisted 05/26/1918, served 158 Depot Brigade to 10/31/1918; Repair Unit 319 to 11/03/1918; Repair Unit 329 to Discharge Private Honorable discharge 01/07/1919. Her 2m. to Oscar Kempf

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mildred Detchon, b; 1922 in OH.

10-2 Margaret R. Detchon, b; 1923 in OH


9-4 Frank L. Detchon, b; 06/03/1897 Fox, Carroll Co., OH., d; 04/01/1982 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., m. 1916 Margaret B. YEALEY, b; 08/26/1898 Connellsville, Fayette Co., PA., d; 06/14/1980 Salem, Columbiana Co., OH., daughter of John George (1864-1936) and Melinda J. (Buxton)(1867-1964) Yealey

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Marjorie Ruth Detchon, b; 11/05/1924, d; 03/06/2004

10-2 Harry A. Detchon, b; 1927 in OH.

10-2 Barbara Detchon, b; 1940


10-1 Marjorie Ruth Detchon, b; 11/05/1924 in OH., d; 03/06/2004 Columbiana, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Clifford JOHNSON

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Lynn Johnson, b; 1947


9-6 William Delmar Detchon, b; 01/30/1904 Fox, Carroll Co., OH. d; 04/19/1949 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH.,m. Olive C. ROSE, b; 10/14/1905 Jefferson Co., OH., d; 10/12/1956 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., buried Chestnut Grove Cemetery, Irondale, Jefferson Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Fred A. Detchon, b; 10/31/1925, d; 09/05/2007

10-2 Calvin Ray Detchon, b; 03/05/1928, d; 03/14/2009

10-3 Ruth Detchon, b; 1931 in OH., m. William A. BROWN, b; 1926


10-1 Fred A. Detchon, b; 10/31/1925 Fox, Carroll Co., OH., d; 09/05/2007 Damascus, Mahoning Co., OH., m. Verla Jean FERGUSON, b; 1927 in OH., daughter of William R. (1893-) and Elizabeth R. (Allmon)(1897-) Ferguson.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Dean A. Detchon, b; 03/09/1951, d; 04/29/1985 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., 1m. 1972 Columbiana Co., OH. Deborah J. ?, b; 1954, divorced 03/06/1973 Columbiana Co., OH.

2m. 08/01/1973 Columbiana Co., OH., Brenda YOUNG, b; 1953

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Matthew A. Detchon, b; 1974, m. 09/23/2000 Columbiana Co., OH. Nichole R GALEOTI, b; 1974, daughter of Nicholas (1953-) and Ellen B. (?)(1954-) Galeoti

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sydney Detchon,

13-2 Parker Alan Detchon, b; 2011 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH.


10-2 Calvin Ray Detchon, Mechanicstown, Carroll Co., OH., d; 03/14/2009 Lisbon, Columbiana Co., OH., m. Dorothy MARSHALL, b; 1932, daughter of John A. (1893-) and Grace (?)(1896-) Marshall, buried Chestnut Grove Cemetery, Irondale, Jefferson Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John W. "Jack" Detchon, b; 1951

11-2 Dale Ray Detchon, b; 1954, m. 09/28/1974 Carroll Co., OH. Donna BARBER, b; 1956


11-1 John W. "Jack" Detchon, b; 1951, m. 01/02/1970 Columbiana Co., OH. Kathy L. HAWK, b; 1953

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Kelly S. Detchon, b; 1973, m. 10/20/2001 Columbiana Co., OH. Mark A. KINEMOND, b; 1971, son of Charles Robert (1936-) and May (?)(1938-) Kinemond

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Alexa Marie Kinemond, b; 2009, at East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH.


9-8 Laura Almira Detchon, b; 1912 Fox, Carroll Co., OH., d; 04/24/1960 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. William J. CASEY, b; 1910 in OH., d; 01/10/1984 Canton, Stark Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Theodore H. Casey, b; 1928 in OH., d; 03/13/1962 Canton, Stark Co., OH.

10-2 Martha L. Casey, b; 1930 in OH.

10-3 Gary Warren Casey, b; 1938, d; 08/05/1973 Canton, Stark Co., OH.


9-9 Mary Dorothy Detchon, b; 03/21/1915 Carroll Co., OH., d; 03/10/2002 Columbiana Co., OH., m. Orville W. MADISON, b; 03/08/1914 in OH., d; 01/07/1975 East Liverpool, Columbiana Co., OH., son of Charles (1873-06/03/1966) and Mary J. (Chamberlain)(1875-05/02/1959) Madison.

1 child…. 10th generation

10-1 Ronald Madison, b; 1938 in OH.


7-7 Lavina Boring, b; 10/08/1827 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 12/20/1900 Stratford, Hamilton Co., IA., m. 12/03/1845 Carrollton,Carroll Co., OH. Robert Wallace HENDERSON, b; 03/16/1825 Wheeling, Ohio Co., WV., d; 10/22/1893 Bells Mills, Webster Co., IA. son of James and Margaret (Wallace) Henderson.

9 children.... 8th generation

8-1 James George Henderson, b; 10/06/1846, d; 08/14/1929

8-2 Nelson Wallace Henderson, b; 01/15/1848 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 08/21/1921, m. 07/04/1868 Sarah Ellen WHITMAN, b; ca 1848

8-3 William Alexander Henderson, b; 02/28/1850 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 07/26/1851

8-4 Hanna Margaret Henderson, b; 08/26/1855, d; 10/09/1891

8-5 Martha Elmira Henderson, b; 01/15/1858, d; 08/19/1888

8-6 Mary Elizabeth Henderson, b; 04/26/1861, d; 01/29/1948

8-7 John Calvin Henderson, b; 12/02/1863, d; 11/04/1955

8-8 Lillian Jane Henderson, b; 10/01/1866 Homer, Webster Co., IA., d; 02/22/1951, m. Joseph SMITH, b; ca 1862

8-9 Henrietta Adeline Henderson, b; 04/24/1870, d; 03/27/1947


8-1 James George Henderson, b; 10/06/1846 Columbiana Co., OH., d; 08/14/1929 Wallowa Co., OR., m. 01/03/1870 Catherine “Cassie” COMBS, b; 10/22/1850 Jefferson Co., IA., d; 06/03/1936 Middle Valley, Wallowa Co., OR.. daughter of Samuel (1797-1855) and Delilah (Wiley)(1805-1896) Combes. both buried Wallowa Cemetery, Wallowa, Wallowa Co., OR.

The Ancestry.com records indicate James parents as Ernest Handerson and Lavina Gooshorn. It is possible that Lavina’s middle name may have been Gooshorn, but I can not explain Ernest. It also lists James’s wife as Catherine Combs, her parents were Samuel C. and Hanna Almira (Culver) Combs.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Ernest Nelson Henderson, b; 09/08/1871, d; 08/09/1950 Wallowa Co., OR, m. Martha V. WRIGHT, b; 1876, d; 1964, both buried Wallowa Cemetery, Wallowa, Wallowa Co., OR.

9-2 Samuel Wallace Henderson , b; 10/14/1874

9-3 Delila Leavina Henderson, b; 06/13/1878, d; 03/03/1948

9-4 Annetta Adaline Henderson, b; 02/15/1881, d; 10/21/1969

9-5 Georgie Henderson, b; 07/23/1884 Sullivan, Franklin Co., MO., d; 10/03/1885

9-6 Jacob Asbury Henderson, b; 07/21/1886, d; 1945

9-7 James Robert Henderson, b; 12/23/1890 Wallowa Co., OR., d; 03/??/1968 John Day, Grant Co., OR.


9-3 Delila Leavina Henderson, b; 06/13/1878 Sullivan, Franklin Co., MO., d; 03/03/1948 La Grande, Union Co., OR., m. 12/23/1897 George Arthur HEARING, b; 10/06/1868 Lostine, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 02/03/1941 Miram, Wallowa Co., OR., son of George Washington (1836-1918) and Mary Elizabeth (Conner)(1846-1929) Hearing. Both buried Lostine, Wallowa Co., OR..

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Annette Violet Hearing, b; 02/14/1900 Leap, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 02/09/1986

10-2 Gerald Charles Hearing , b; 04/12/1901 Leap, Wallowa Co., OR. d; 11/19/1968 La Grande, Union Co., OR., buried Lostine Cemetery, Lostine, Wallowa Co., OR.

10-3 Icel Lucille Hearing, b; 08/13/1903, d; 03/04/1997


10-1 Annette Violet Hearing, b; 02/14/1900 Leap, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 02/09/1986 Milwaukie, Clackamas Co., OR., m. 03/24/1918 Wallowa Co., OR. Leavy Arbon ALLEN, b; 03/06/1895 Murray, Calloway Co., KY., d; 02/18/1958 Enterprise, Wallowa Co., OR., buried Bramlet Cemetery, Wallowa Co., OR., son of Beverly F. (1850-1926) and Margarett Ann (Bell)(1855-1895) Allen.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Hazel Lillian Allen, b; 09/06/1919 Minam, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 08/09/1974 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. August Marcus SCHLUTER, b; 12/19/1916 Tehama, Tehama Co., CA., d; 08/28/1990 Pendleton, Umatilla Co., OR., son of August Henry (1885-1957) and Clara Bell (Benningh)(1888-1953) Schulter. Both buried Olney Cemetery, Pendleton, Umatilla Co., OR.

11-2 Logan Warren Allen, b; 03/12/1923 Minam, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 10/22/1995 Veterans Hospital, Walla Walla, Walla Walla Co., WA., m. 01/09/1943 Shinnston, Harrison Co., WV. Dixie Lou CALDWELL, b; 07/15/1925 Clarksburg, Harrison Co., WV., d; 08/03/1983 Oregon City, Clackamas Co., OR., both buried Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., daughter of Joseph (1890-) and Blanche (Blair)(1895-1937) Caldwell. 4 children living.

11-3 Olive B. Allen, b; 1925 in OR.

11-4 Wanda J. Allen, b; 1935 in OR.


10-3 Icel Lucille Hearing, b; 08/13/1903 Leap, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 03/04/1997 Baker City, Baker Co., OR., 1m. 05/23/1933 Union Co., OR. Willard Orval GAWITH, b; 05/13/1904 Elgin, Union Co., OR., d; 08/19/1946 Mt. Vernon, Grant Co., OR., son of Harry (10/01/1880-12/09/1948) and Viva J. (Long)(06/17/1880-10/02/1942) Gawith. He was killed in a logging accident, buried Elgin Cemetery, Elgin, Union Co., OR.

2m. 06/27/1958 Union Co., OR. French Marven BROOKS, b; 12/18/1897 in WV., d; 10/01/1976 Baker City, Baker Co., OR., son of William R. (10/01/1868-) and Ida (Perry)(09/02/1873-) Brooks

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Alvin W. Gawith, b; 1934 in OR.


9-4 Annetta Adaline Henderson, b; 02/15/1881 Sullivan, Franklin Co., MO., d; 10/21/1969, m. 1901 William Thomas SCOTT, b; 12/22/1876 in MO., d; 11/29/1945, son of Joseph W. (1846-) and Sarah (Murphy)(1852-) Scott.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Erma L. Scott, b; 08/29/1897, d; 12/28/1983

10-2 James Herschal Scott, b; 06/22/1899, d; 02/20/1995

10-3 Faye Scott, b; 1901 in OR.

10-4 Bessie Alma Scott, b; 07/16/1903, d; 07/05/1987

10-5 Viola Ruth Scott, b; 12/16/1905, d; 04/15/1982

10-6 Bernice S. Catherine Scott, b; 10/25/1907, d; 09/08/1973

10-7 Clark M. Scott, b; 08/14/1910, d; 04/01/1975

10-8 Alice M. Scott, b; 04/10/1913 in OR., d; 05/??/1974

10-9 Duward John Scott, b; 07/09/1915, d; 05/09/1985

10-10 Darrel Jos Scott, b; 06/07/1917, d; 09/23/1984


10-1 Erma L. Scott, b; 08/29/1897 in OR., d; 12/28/1983 Wallowa Co., OR., m. 11/19/1913 John GRAY, b; 09/21/1882 Pilot Grove, Grayson Co., TX., d; 02/02/1964 Union Co., OR., son of Nat (1851-1933) and Mary Elizabeth (Johnson)(1855-1936) Gray

9 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary Lenis Gray, b; 06/12/1914, d; 06/12/2005

11-2 Bessie Leona Gray, b; 12/13/1915 Cricket Flat, near Elgin, Union Co., OR., d; 03/04/2011 Enterprise, Wallowa Co., OR. m. 1939 Oakridge, Lane Co., OR. Howard Nelson SCOTT, b; 02/26/1916 Cricket Flat, near Elgin, Union Co., OR., d; 08/01/2003 La Grande, Union Co., OR., son of Overton and Lula (Hackett) Scott. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII. Buried Elgin Cemetery, Elgin Union Co., OR.

11-3 Lela Mae Gray, b; 10/12/1917, d; 04/06/2010

11-4 Lillian La Veta Gray, b; 07/21/1921 Ione, Morrow Co., OR., d; 07/02/2010 Union, Union Co., OR. m. 04/24/1945 Coeur d’Alene, Kootenai Co., ID. Alfred William NEWTON, b; 02/11/1917 Seattle, King Co., WA., d; 12/07/1984 Walla Walla Co., WA., son of George Sidney (1888-1974) and Grace Natalia (Spiers)(1893-1947) Newton, buried North Powder Cemetery, North Powder, Union Co., OR.

11-5 Gerald Howard Gray, b; 1922

11-6 John E. Gray, b; 04/14/1927, d; 11/04/1992

11-7 Shirley Clark Gray, b; 1931

11-8 Beulah Loretta Gray, b; 1933

11-9 Marilyn Lucille Gray, b; 1938


11-1 Mary Lenis Gray, b; 06/12/1914 Elgin, Union Co., OR., d; 06/12/2005 Baileys Harbor, Door Co., WI., m. 06/27/1936 Eugene, Lane Co., OR. Frank Elliot BALES, b; 10/20/1911 Wonder, Josephine Co., OR., d; 04/06/1998 Oakridge, Lane Co., OR., son of Elliott and Emma (Nolf) Bales. He is buried Lane Memorial Gardens, Eugene, Lane Co., OR.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Peggy Bales, b; 1938

12-2 Nancy Bales, b; 1937

12-3 Larry W. Bales, b; 1940

12-4 Mary Anne Bales, b; 1944


12-1 Peggy Bales, b; 1938 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., 1m. ? BRACKEN

2m. ? WARNICK

3m. ? ARCHIE

7 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sabrina Jeanne Bracken, b; 1956

13-2 Daniel Leslie Bracken, b; 1957 Seattle, King Co., WA.

13-3 Mark Scott Bracken, b; 1958, 1m. 11/06/1993 Multnomah Co., OR. Cora Sue ANDERSON

2m. 08/29/1998 Multnomah Co., OR. Joan Marie CUMMINGS

13-4 Suzette J. Bracken, b; 1960, m. 03/20/1982 Multnomah Co., OR. Rodney M. YUKICH, b; 11/18/1959 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., d; 10/01/2008 Vancouver, Clark Co., WA., son of Michael (1936-2007 and Billene Rose (Gronau)(1938-2010) Yukich

13-5 Kesley Bracken,

13-6 Leisa Warnick,

13-7 Kristi Warnick,


13-1 Sabrina Jeanne Bracken, b; 1956 Portland, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 10/25/1974 Clark Co., NV. Robert E. ASHMORE, b; 1954

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Jason L. Ashmore, b; 1975


12-2 Nancy Bales, b; 1937 Westfir, Lane Co., OR., m. ? GROSS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Marilynn Gross, b; 1957 San Rafael, Marin Co., CA.

13-2 David Wayne Gross, b; 1959 Eugene, Lane Co., OR.

13-3 Gary Gross,


12-3 Larry W. Bales, b; 1940 Westfir, Lane Co., OR., m. 09/21/1985 Solano Co., CA., Ann M. CICHON, b; 1947

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michele Bales,

13-1 David Bales,


12-4 Mary Anne Bales, b; 1944 Enterprise OR., m. 02/22/1964 Linn Co., OR. Nickie A. CARTER, b; 1943

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Adeanna Mae Carter, b; 1964, m. 07/31/1993 Linn Co. OR. Samson Love HOWE, b; 1970

13-2 Nickie A. Carter, b; 1966, m. 07/11/1987 Linn Co., OR. Rebecca A. AKERS, b; 1970

13-3 Jeromie Wayne Carter, b; 1971, m. 04/18/1992 Linn Co. OR., Misty Marie WALKER, b; 1973


11-3 Lela Mae Gray, b; 10/12/1917 Elgin, OR., d; 04/06/2010 Baker City, Baker Co., OR., m. 02/23/1934 Wallowa, Wallowa Co., OR. Willard Doak FORDICE, b; 08/12/1909 Lost Prairie, OR., d; 05/16/1997 North Powder, Union Co., OR., son of Willard Bert (1871-1952) and Hattie (Cole)(1873-1947) Fordice. Both buried North Powder Cemetery, North Powder, Union Co., OR.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Leroy Fordice, b; 08/28/1935, d; 12/16/2006

12-2 Willard Keith Fordice, b; 1940

12-3 Myrna Lee Fordice, b; 1946

12-4 Donna Lavell Fordice, b; 11/05/1944, d; 11/17/1986

12-5 Sandra Y. Fordice, b; 1948 LeGrande, OR., m. 11/20/1980 Union Co., OR. Reinhold L. SANDERS, b; 1945


12-1 Kenneth Leroy Fordice, b; 08/28/1935 Enterprise, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 12/16/2006 Winston, Douglas Co., OR., m. Elsie ?, he is buried North Powder Cemetery, North Powder, Union Co., OR.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tony Dean Fordice, b; 1959, 1m. 11/30/1984 Union Co., OR. Kimberly Jean SIMONIS, b; 1958

2m. 07/11/1997 Harney Co., OR., Leslie Elaine BASEY

13-2 Teena Marie Fordice, b; 1963, 1m. 10/06/1984 Union Co., OR. James Arthur TIBBS, b; 1961, son of Eugene Curtis and Marilyn Lucille (Gray)(03/??/1938-) Tibbs, listed below


12-2 Willard Keith Fordice, b; 1940 Enterprise, Wallowa Co., OR., m. 01/03/1960 Union Co., OR. Judy Adaline ROWETT, b; 1940, daughter of Harold E. (1914-1998) and Grace Viola (Pearson)(1921-2006) Rowett

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Robert Keith Fordice, b; 1962

13-2 Michael Kris Fordice, b; 04/23/1964 Baker City, Baker Co., OR., d; 11/17/2006 motorcycle accident., m. 10/12/1985 Umatilla Co., OR. Rebecca BUNCH, b; 1965, divorced


13-1 Robert Keith Fordice, b; 1962, m. 07/17/1982 Umatilla Co., OR. Diania K. MOYER, b; 1961

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Dusty Fordice,

14-2 Tyler Fordice,


12-3 Myrna Lee Fordice, b; 1946 Lewiston, Nez Perce Co., ID., m. 06/04/1966 Union Co., OR. Dale Ivan HALE,

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Douglas Ivan Hale, b; 1968


12-4 Donna Lavell Fordice, b; 11/05/1944 Clarkston, Asotin Co., WA., d; 11/17/1986 Baker Co., OR., m. 06/30/1962 Union Co., OR. Paul Albert CRABILL, b; 1942

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dennis Wayne Crabill, b; 1963

13-2 Gary Paul Crabill, b; 1965

13-3 Candice D. Crabill, b; 1969, m. 08/13/1988 Union Co., OR. Joseph J. LAY, b; 1964


11-5 Gerald Howard Gray, b; 1922 Morgan, Morrow Co., OR., m. 08/03/1957 Union Co. OR. June Helen PARSONS, b; 06/25/1923 Elgin, Union Co., OR., d; 09/13/2011 La Grande, Union Co., OR., daughter of Leonard (1889-1969) and Elsie Marie (Aldred)(1890-1968) Parsons. buried Elgin Cemetery, Elgin, Union Co., OR.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sheri Diane Gray, b; 1958 La Grande, Union Co., OR., m. ? BRANDENBURG

12-2 Jerry Kent Gray, b; 1961


12-1 Sheri Diane Gray, b; 1958 La Grande, Union Co., OR., m. ? MONTGOMERY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Travis Montgomery,


11-6 John Gray, b; 04/14/1927 Weston, Umatilla Co., OR., d; 11/04/1992, m. 07/19/1947 Union Co., OR. Janette MILLER, b; 1927 in CA., daughter of William Henry (1889-) and Grace (Tracy)(1901-) Miller

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gloria Beth Gray, b; 1948

12-2 John William Gray, b; 1949 La Grande, Union Co., OR.

12-3 Julie Machel Gray, b; 1956 La Grande, Union Co., OR


12-1 Gloria Beth Gray, b; 1948 La Grande, Union Co., OR., 1m. ? MARQUIS

2m. ? WHITTNEY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 William R. Marquis, b; 1968

13-2 Heather Whittney,


11-7 Shirley Clark Gray, b; 1931 Lowden, Walla Walla Co., WA., m. 07/03/1954 Union Co., OR. Betty D. McCANSE, b; 1935 in OR., daughter of Delbert A. (1888-) and O. Bernice (?)(1906-) McCanse.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Jean Gray, b; 1955 La Grande, Union Co., OR.

12-2 Robby James Gray, b; 1957 La Grande, Union Co., OR.

12-3 Lori Ann Gray, b; 1960


11-8 Beulah Loretta Gray, b; 1933 La Grande, Union Co., OR., m. Arlen TALLEY, b; 1932 in OR., son of ? and Iva (?)(1905-) Talley

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Peggy Linn Talley, b; 1953 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA.

12-2 Gail Larita Talley, b; 1955

12-3 Dennis Talley,

12-4 Deanna Kay Talley, b; 1961


12-2 Gail Larita Talley, b; 1955, m. ? MORISON

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Dennis Morison,


12-3 Dennis Wayne Talley, b; 1960, m. Carol J. HIGGINS

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Lizelie Talley,


11-9 Marilyn Lucille Gray, b; 1938 Elgin, Union Co, OR., 1m. 01/23/1955 Eugene Curtis TIBBS, b; 01/12/1937 Baker City, Baker Co., OR., d; 02/03/2008 Bremerton, Kitsap Co., WA., son of James (1913-) and Lilah (?)(1915-) Tibbs

2m. ? ROGERS

3m. 03/07/1973 Union Co., OR. Richard Earl McINTYRE, b; 10/06/1928 Caldwell, Canyon Co., ID., d; 08/30/2010 Union, Union Co., OR., son of Floyd E. (1887-) and Cora B. (?)(1889-) McIntyre

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Edward Eugene Tibbs, b; 1956 Port Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., m. 06/29/1991 Union Co., OR. Kathryn June HALL, b; 1954

12-2 James Arthur Tibbs, b; 1961, 1m. 10/06/1984 Union Co., OR. Teena Marie FORDICE, b; 1963, daughter of Kenneth Leroy (1935-2006) and Elsie (?) Fordice

2m. 09/24/2005 Gilliam Co., OR. Terry Anne LINDQUIST


10-2 James Herschal Scott, b; 06/22/1899 Elgin, Union Co., OR., d; 02/20/1995 Hermiston, Umatilla Co., OR., m. Lillie Frances FINLEY, b; 06/18/1903 in TX., d; 04/26/1997 Umatilla Co., OR., daughter of Henry and Lula Ann (Wynn) Finley.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Melvin J. Scott, b; 03/20/1924, d; 07/20/1995

11-2 Verla Jean Scott, b; 1926

11-3 Donald Glenn Scott, b; 10/31/1932, d; 07/19/1995


11-1 Melvin J. Scott, b; 03/20/1924 Wallowa, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 07/20/1995 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., m. 03/20/1947 Umatilla Co., OR. Virginia R. RYASON, b; 1925 in OR., daughter of Benjamin I. (1891-) and Nina (?)(1903-) Ryason

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tanya Kay Scott, , m. ? KINSER

12-2 James Dennis Scott,


11-2 Verla Jean Scott, b; 1926 in OR., m. 06/16/1946 Wallowa Co., OR. Frederick J. ZIELKE, b; 1925 in WA., son of Fred C. (1894-) and Alice M. (?)(1898-) Zielke.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Frances Marie Zielke, b; 1948

12-2 Jerelyn Zielke, b; 1951

12-3 Jennafred A. Zielke, b; 1952

12-4 Scott Zielke, b; 1959


12-1 Frances Marie Zielke, b; 1948, m. 12/12/1970 Umatilla Co., OR. Mike HAYDEN

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chelsee Jane Hayden, b; 1973, m. 07/18/1998 Union Co., OR., Sean Donald ROHAN, b; 1973

13-2 Levi Matthew Hayden, b; 1975, m. 07/18/1998 Umatilla Co., OR., Joanna Carol HIGGINBOTHAM


12-2 Jerelyn Zielke, b; 1951, . 10/31/1970 Umatilla Co., OR. Bruce D. RUSSELL, b; 1952

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dana E. Russell, b; 1971

13-2 Rodney W. Russell, b; 1971

13-3 Casey L. Russell, b; 1974


12-3 Jennafred A. Zielke, b; 1952, m. 04/24/1976 Umatilla Co., OR. Scott C. KELLSTROM, b; 1948

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Annie Kellstrom,

13-2 Lyndsee Brooke Kellstrom, m. 07/01/2006 Multnomah Co., OR. Geoffry Alan WUHN


12-4 Scott Zielke, b; 1959, 1m. 09/30/1978 Umatilla Co., OR., Idella THOMPSON

2m. 03/19/1983 Umatilla Co., OR., Kelly Rae HAGUE, b; 1960

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Samanatha Jean Zeilke,

13-2 Catherine Lea Zielke,

13-3 Herschel James Zielke,


11-3 Donald Glenn Scott, b; 10/31/1932 Wallowa, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 07/19/1995 Seattle, King Co., WA., m. 06/07/1953 Wallowa Co., OR. Hyoda COLLINS

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Terri Scott, m. 09/20/1980 Wallowa Co., OR., Perry CHRISTENSEN

12-2 Marcquita Scott, m. 06/29/1974 Wallowa Co., OR. Brian SINES, son of Roy R. and ? (Stanaway) Sines.

12-3 Vicquita Scott, m. 11/15/1975 Wallowa Co., OR., Archie HOOK


10-4 Bessie Alma Scott, b; 07/16/1903 Wallowa Co., OR., d; 07/05/1987 Burns, Harney Co, OR., m. 11/19/1919 Wallowa Co., OR. Elmer Ellsworth SOUTHWICK, b; 01/18/1888 Moran, Allen Co., KS.; d; 06/22/1957 Enterprise, Wallowa Co., OR., son of Emmitt Wheeler (1859-) and Alberta Zilla (Burkihiser)(1869-1944) Southwick.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marjorie May Southwick, d; as an infant

11-2 Roberta Lucille Southwick, b; 09/21/1920, d; 09/02/2004


11-2 Roberta Lucille Southwick, b; 09/21/1920 Wallowa, OR., d; 09/02/2004 Bend, Deschutes Co., OR., m. 05/18/1940 Weiser, Washington Co., ID. Edward LaVerne BRADLEY, b; 06/17/1917 in OR., d; 11/29/1981 Burns, Harney Co., OR., son of Charles Edward (1889-1956) and Eva Joy (Moore)(1899-1995) Bradley, buried Burns Cemetery, Burns, Harney Co., OR.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sue Ann Bradley,

12-2 Gary E. Bradley, b; 1946

12-3 Reta M. Bradley, b; 1949


12-1 Sue Ann Bradley, 1m. Kenneth LeRoy DIAL, son of Raymond Rossmond (1914-) and Florence Carroline (Davis)(1916-) Dial.

2m. ? GRAHAM

3 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Terry Kent Dial, b; 1961

13-2 DeWanna Carol Dial, b; 1962

13-3 Tratina Noel Graham, b; 1973, 1m. 12/21/1991 Lane Co., OR Nicholas Wayne JONES, b; 10/07/1973, d; 12/04/1995

2m. 07/07/2007 Lane Co., OR. Ormund Duane JONES


13-1 Terry Kent Dial, b; 04/16/1961 La Grande, Union Co., OR., d; 08/26/2006 Christmas Valley, Lake Co., OR., 1m. 08/18/1979 Lane Co., O. Penny PAGE, he is buried Fort Rock Cemetery, Fort Rock, Lake Co., OR.

2m. Sonya Z. ?, b; 1962

3m. 09/26/1995 Winnemucca, NV. Judy Lynn CHAPMAN

4 children.... 14th generation, 2 with each spouse

14-1 Trinady Dial,

14-2 Angela Dial,

14-3 Tiffany Dial,

14-4 Sherice Dial,


13-2 DeWanna Carol Dial, b; 1962, m. Michael COULTER

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Odessa Michelle Coulter,


12-2 Gary E. Bradley, b; 1946, m. 09/23/1972 Umatilla Co., OR. Cindy J. McCLURE, b; 1951

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Todd A. Bradley, b; 1975

13-2 Cody Joe Bradley, b; 1978

13-3 Bobbi J. Bradley, b; 1980


12-3 Reta M. Bradley, b; 1949, 1m. 02/10/1970 Harney Co., OR. John SMITH

2m. 08/02/1975 Winnemucca, Humboldt Co., NV. Edward J. HERRERA, b; 1945

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Eric Charles Herrera, b; 1972, m. 12/23/1991 Harney Co., OR. Jennifer Jean HUNTLEY, b; 1973

13-2 Philip J. Herrea, b; 1977

13-3 Bradley G. Herrera, b; 1979


10-5 Viola Ruth Scott, b; 12/16/1905 in OR., d; 04/15/1982 Clackamas Co., OR., m. Olin Rea NICHOALDS, b; 10/29/1906, d; 12/08/1974 Multnomah Co., OR., son of Columbus A. (1862-) and Dora O. (?)(1873-) Nichoalds

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruth Anne Nichoalds, b; 06/11/1928 Weston, Umatilla Co., OR., d; 03/13/2007 Gresham, Multnomah Co., OR., m. 01/09/1946 Stevenson, Skamania Co., WA. Frank STONE, b; 1929 in WA., son of Frank (1905-) and Emily (?)(1908-) Stone

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Stone, l

12-2 Randall D. Stone, b; 1951, m. 06/17/1978 Multnomah Co., OR. Marlene Rose KENAGY, b; 1951


10-6 Bernice S. Catherine Scott, b; 10/25/1907 in OR., d; 09/08/1973 Wallowa, Wallowa Co., OR., m. 04/10/1926 Wallowa, Wallowa Co., OR. Ralph KNIGHT, b; 01/30/1907 Elgin, Union Co., OR., d; 10/19/1987 Walla Walla, Walla Walla Co., WA., son of William Joseph (1865-1972) and Mary Arsementa (Troy)(1869-1939) Knight. Buried Lostine Cemetery, Lostine, Wallowa Co., OR.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruby May Knight, b; 1927, m. Lyle Menford BERRY, b; 09/1/1925, d; 09/09/1993 Wallowa Co., OR., son of Samuel M. (1895-) and Wilma (?)(1901-) Berry, he is buried Lostine Cemetery, Lostine, Wallowa Co., OR.

11-2 Leonard J. Knight, b; 1931, m. 11/10/1990 Wallowa Co., WA. Sharon SEVDY

11-3 Fredrick R. Knight, b; 1936 in OR.

11-4 Ted Knight, m. Barbara F. ?,

11-5 Jack Lee Knight, b; 08/18/1943, d; 11/04/2011

11-6 Herb Knight, d; bfr 1987


11-5 Jack Lee Knight, b; 08/18/1943 Enterprise, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 11/04/2011 Cottonwood, Idaho Co., ID., 1m. 06/29/1963 Judy HESCOCK, divorced

2m. 05/??/1970 Jody FREEMAN, divorced

3m. 12/27/1991 Lela STANTON

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stacy Lee Knight, b; 1967

12-2 Lisa Lekae Knight, b; 1964, m. 10/31/1990 Union Co., OR. Robert T. ANDERSON, b; 1953

12-3 Ralph Edward Knight,


10-7 Clark M. Scott, b; 08/14/1910 in OR., d; 04/01/1975, m. Ida A. ?, b; 1914 in OR.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Dolores J. Scott, b; 1933 in OR.


10-9 Duward John Scott, b; 07/09/1915 in OR., d; 05/09/1985 Spokane, Spokane Co., WA., m. Roseanna SIEGRIST, b; 07/03/1921 Wauconda, Okanogan Co., WA, d; 03/02/2010 Brewster, Okanogan Co., WA., daughter of Jacob Frederick (1874-1949) and Mamie Artilla (Sisk)(1887-1993) Siegrist. Buried Riverside Cemetery.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Geraldine A. Scott, b; 1939

11-2 Patricia Scott, b; 1940, m. Cyriak F. WANDLER, b; 1939 in MT., son of Cyriak (01/20/1893-05/09/1967) and Margaret (Heidt)(01/26/1897-09/1986) Wandler

11-3 Mike Scott, m. Glenda ?


11-1 Geraldine A. Scott, b; 1939, m. Bert L. BEEMAN, b; 939

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Peggy S. Beeman, b; 1962


10-10 Darrel Jos Scott, b; 06/07/1917 in OR., d; 09/23/1984 Wallowa Co., OR., m. 07/02/1938 Esther Pauline BARKLOW, b; 1921 Wallowa Co., OR., daughter of William (01/01/1890-) and Tishey Belle (Roberts)(02/17/1889-) Barklow

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Bernadean Scott, b; 1939 in OR.


9-6 Jacob Asbury Henderson, b; 07/21/1886 Sullivan, Franklin Co., MO., d; 1945 Payette, Payette, Co., ID., m. ca 1908 Nellie E. KEELER, b; 06/13/1893 in OR., d; 12/??/1975 Payette, Payette, Co., ID., dauther of Ozras (-1893) and Amanda Jane (Alford)(1863-1950) Keeler.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Mildred Elsie Henderson, b; 02/04/1911, d; 07/10/1996

10-2 Ethel Pauline Henderson, b; 06/22/1914, d; 02/05/1985

10-3 George Delbert Henderson, b; 04/04/1916, d; 1944 plane crash over New Guinea during WWII.


10-1 Mildred Elsie Henderson, b; 02/04/1911 Wallowa, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 07/10/1996 Payette Co., ID., m. 1936 Payette Co., ID. Edward Albert CARSTENS, b; 07/27/1905 in ID., d; 06/23/1971 Malheur Co., OR., son of Henry C. (1861-1933) and Anna Catherina (Dau)(1867-1948) Carstens.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Larry Carstens, b; 1937 in OR.


10-2 Ethel Pauline Henderson, b; 06/22/1914 Wallowa, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 02/05/1985 Kennewick, Benton Co.,WA., 1m. Weiser, Washington Co., ID. 07/08/1933 Cecil Leander FULBRIGHT, b; 02/17/1912, d; 04/11/1972 Pendleton, Umatilla Co., WA., son of Levi and Minnie (Stout)(1890-1964) Fulbright.

2m. 08/20/1936 Council, Adams Co., ID. Henry Keith STRAWN, b; 07/09/1912 Fruitland, Payette Co., ID., d; 11/24/1997 Fruitland, Payette Co., ID., son of Henry Blaine (09/28/1877-10/13/1953) and Nettie Linda (Slinker)(10/04/1877-02/21/1962) Strawn. buried New Plymouth, Payette Co., ID.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lorraine N. Strawn, b; 1938 in ID., 1m. ? LASLEY,

2m. ? DILLON,

3m. Cecil Berton KIRKPATRICK, b; 05/10/1921 Sandy Wood, Scott Co., MO., d; 09/14/1995 Fruitland, Payette Co., ID.

11-2 son Strawn, m. ? GILBERT

11-3 son Strawn, m. ? AKERS

11-4 son Strawn, m. ? ANDERSON


8-4 Hanna Margaret Henderson, b; 08/16/1855 Carrollton, Carroll Co., OH., d; 10/09/1891 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., m. 07/11/1873 Winfield Scott CULVER, b; 09/20/1852 in OH., d; 05/02/1922 Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS., son of William Samuel (1817-1900) and Mariah Ann (Cafferty)(1814-) Culver She is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Stratford, Hamilton Co., IA., he is buried Yates Center Cemetery, Yates Center, Woodson Co., IA.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Lillie Jane Culver, b; 07/26/1874 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA., d; 10/15/1874 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA.

9-2 Estella Adline Culver, b; 10/07/1875 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA.

9-3 Cora May Culver, b; 10/18/1878, d; 01/18/1972

9-4 Rosetta Culver, b; 04/13/1880 Iowa City, Wright Co., IA., d; 04/13/1880 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA.

9-5 John Wesley Culver, b; 10/08/1881, d; 12/09/1968

9-6 Annie Lavina Culver, b; 12/31/1883 in IA., d; 03/19/1959 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA.

9-7 Samuel Wallace Culver, b; 04/12/1885, d; 06/24/1952

9-8 Mary Louise Culver, b; 09/30/1887, d; 12/11/1981

9-9 Lewis Edward Culver, b; 01/14/1890, d; 10/??/1986


9-3 Cora May Culver, b; 10/18/1878 Jasper Co., IA., d; 01/18/1972 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., m. Martin Noble REED, b; 05/17/1870 in IL., d; 03/03/1932 in IA., son of Chester Noble (1846-1930) and Catherine Jane (Clark)(1854-1928) Reed, buried West Lawn Cemetery, Lehigh, Webster Co., IA.

3 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Martin Edward Reed, b; 10/21/1898, d; 09/30/1972

10-2 Tina Evaline Reed, b; 05/24/1904, d; 11/01/1993

10-3 Noah W. Reed, b; 1908, d; 1981, m. Hazel E. ?, b; 1899, d; 1997, buried West Lawn Cemetery, Lehigh, Webster Co., IA.


10-1 Martin Edward Reed, b; 10/21/1898 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., d; 09/30/1972 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., m. 08/17/1921 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA. Irma May WILSON, b; 07/09/1903 Webster Co., IA., d; 02/07/1993 Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., IA., daughter of Perry Lawrence (1867-1954) and Elizabeth Emmaline (Brooks)(1879-1965) Wilson. He is buried West Lawn Cemetery, Lehigh, Webster Co., IA. He was a US Army veteran of WWI.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Berniece Emiline Reed, b; 08/13/1924, d; 01/03/1999 Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., IA.

11-2 Margaret Lorraine Reed, b; 1927 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., m. 04/06/1952 Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., IA. William Ralston REES, b; 07/16/1922 in IA., d; 05/18/2007 Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX., son of Roy Ralston (1899-1954) and Mary Uldean (Mock)(1902-1983) Rees. He is buried Dallas-Fort Worth National Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.


10-2 Tina Evaline Reed, b; 05/24/1904 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., d; 11/01/1993 Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., IA., m. Clarence L. MOODY, b; 06/06/1910, d; 05/21/1996, son of Leonard and Anna (Applebury) Moody. Buried Elmwood Cemetery, Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., IA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Donald D. Moody, b; 1930, d; 1986, Buried Elmwood Cemetery, Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., IA., he was a US Navy veteran


9-5 John Wesley Culver, b; 10/08/1881 Winterset, Madison Co., IA., d; 12/09/1968 Neosho Falls, Woodson Co., KS., m. 12/24/1907 Neosho Falls, Woodson Co., KS. Myrtle Edna BLOHM, b; 09/30/1884 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., d; 04/24/1978 Jerome, Jerome Co., ID., daughter of ? and Mary I. (?)(1866-1949) Blohm.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lessie Elane Culver, b; 03/07/1911, d; 09/27/1977

10-2 Mildred Maxine Culver, b; 04/24/1917, d; 12/20/1997

10-3 Lawrence Clifton Culver, b; 06/07/1923, d; 12/24/2001

10-4 Etta Lavern Culver, b; 1925 in KS.

10-5 Billie Ray Culver, b; 1929 in KS.


10-1 Lessie Elane Culver, b; 03/07/1911 Neosho Falls, Woodson Co., KS., d; 09/27/1977 Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co., ID., m. 08/15/1926 Ernest Elmer TERRELL, b; 09/05/1902 Leon, Butler Co., KS., d; 04/18/1998 Braymer, Caldwell Co., MO., son of Isaac (1869-1941) and Jeanette Matilda (Chapman)(1880-1965) Terrell. Buried Jerome Cemetery, Jerome, Jerome Co., ID.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Eldon Lee Terrell, b; 09/27/1927, d; 02/18/1928, buried Askren Cemetery, Woodson Co., KS.

11-2 Dorothy Faye Terrell, b; 1929

11-3 Norma June Terrell, b; 02/28/1931, d; 02/14/1995

11-4 Fern Marie Terrell, b; 11/07/1934 Woodson Co., KS., d; 11/07/934 Woodson Co., KS., buried Askren Cemetery, Woodson Co., KS.

11-5 Linda Gail Terrell, adopted


11-2 Dorothy Faye Terrell, b; 1929 in KS., m. 08/12/1948 Kenneth Ladane BARR

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Barr, 1m. Tony LATHAM

2m. ? LONG

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Long,

13-2 son Long,


11-3 Norma June Terrell, b; 02/28/1931 Woodson Co., KS., d; 02/14/1995 Bakersville, Kern Co., CA., m. 02/07/1949 John Henry FARLEY, b; 12/06/1926 Tecumseh, Johnson Co., NE., d; 08/27/2005 Bakersville, Kern Co., CA., buried Wasco Memorial Park, Wasco, Kern Co., CA. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Edna Elane Farley,

12-2 Ernest Lee Farley,

12-3 Henry Clifford Farley, b; 07/23/1958 Bakersville, Kern Co., CA., d; 11/15/2003 Bakersville, Kern Co., CA., buried Wasco Memorial Park, Wasco, Kern Co., CA.

12-4 Letta June Farley,

12-5 John Raymond Farley, b; 07/16/1953 Woodson Co., KS., d; 07/16/1953 Woodson Co., KS., buried Yates Center Cemetery, Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS. nr his ggrandmother Mary Blohm

12-6 Francis Eugene Farley, b; 08/06/1954, d; 01/23/1983


12-6 Francis Eugene Farley, b; 08/06/1954 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS., d; 01/23/1983 Bakersville, Kern Co., CA., m. ?, He was a US Army veteran

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Farley,

13-2 son Farley,


11-1 dau Terrell, 1m. ? BENNETT

2m. ? MIDDLETON

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Terry Lynn Middleton,

13-2 Teresa Maxine Middleton, m. Michael HOMOLKA

13-3 Tammy Sue Middleton, m. ? HERSHELL


10-2 Mildred Maxine Culver, b; 04/24/1917 in KS., d; 12/20/1997 Jerome, Jerome Co., ID.., 1m. John Wesley COOK

2m. Clarence Elwood COX

3m. Harry Howard GRAY, b; 03/13/1918 in KS., d; 12/10/1988 Jerome, Jerome Co., ID. Buried Jerome Cemetery, Jerome, Jerome Co., ID., he was a US Army veteran of WW II.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Richard Elmer Cook,

11-2 John Dale Cook,

11-3 Clarence Elwood Cox, b; 1933

11-4 David Wesley Cox, b; 1935

11-5 Jackie Cox, b; 1938 in KS


11-1 Richard Elmer Cook, m. Martha ?

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Richard Allen Cook,

12-2 Phillip Michael Cook,


11-2 John Dale Cook, 1m. Janice Arlene BROUGHTON

2m. Ginger ?

3m. Rosella ?

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Dale Cook,


11-3 Clarence Elwood Cox, b; 1933 in KS., m. Neva Marie BLACK, b; 1937

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles Allen Cox,

12-2 son Cox,

12-3 son Cox,

12-4 Tina Marie Cox, b; 06/29/1957 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 10/06/1957 Los Angeles Co., CA.


12-1 Charles Allen Cox, m. Markee Renee STIMMEL, daughter of Mark D. and Maxine Margaret (Millspaugh) Stimmel.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amber Michele Cox,

13-2 Marissi Rene Cox,

13-3 Chelsee Carmen Cox,


12-2 son Cox, m. Valerie MARSI

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Racheal Creys Cox,

13-2 Chancey Cox,

13-3 Sarah Lynn Cox,


12-3 son Cox, m. Brenda Jane KERSEY

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Brandi Cox,

13-2 Lindsay Cox,


11-4 David Wesley Cox, b; 1935 in KS., m. Clara Nell SMITH

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sherry Ann Cox,

12-2 Wesley Cox,

12-3 Loren Cox,

12-4 Vicki Cox,


10-3 Lawrence Clifton Culver, b; 06/07/1923 in KS., d; 12/24/2001 Jerome, Jerome Co., ID., m. Murel Irene SHEPARD, b; 1929, daughter of P. M. (1885-) and Bessie V. (?)(1895-) Shepard.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Larry Lee Culver, b; 1946

11-2 Rita Irene Culver, b; 1948

11-3 Robert Wayne Culver, b; 1949

11-4 Edwin Leon Culver, b; 1951

11-5 Pamela Sue Culver, b; 1952

11-6 Marsha Maude Culver, b; 1953

11-7 Stephen Wesley Culver, b; 1955


11-1 Larry Lee Culver, b; 1946, m. Sandra Ann SPENCER, b; 1947

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rebecca Lynn Culver,

12-2 Christina Marie Culver,

12-3 dau Culver,


12-2 Christina Marie Culver, m. David McBRIDE

1 child.... 13th generatin

13-1 Gayland Lee McBride,


12-3 dau Culver, m. Kerry HEPWORTH

1 child.... 13th generatin

13-1 son Hepworth,


11-2 Rita Irene Culver, b; 1948, m. Michael Van ROBINSON, b; 1946

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jenny Rebecca Robinson,

12-2 Tanya Lynn Robinson, b; 1975


12-2 Tanya Lynn Robinson, b; 1975, 1m. Timothy Allen HUMAN

2m. Jerry WALLWAY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Dereck Timothy Human,


11-3 Robert Wayne Culver, b; 1949, m. Carolyn LAMM, b; 1953

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ryan Lawrence Culver, b; 1976

12-2 Randall Howard Culver, b; 1978

12-3 Robert Ralph Culver,


11-4 Edwin Leon Culver, b; 1951, 1m. Teresa Maxine DIXON, b; 1959

2m. Jeannie Lynn SKELTON

1 child.... 13th generation, with Jeannie

13-1 Audrey Ann Culver,


11-5 Pamela Sue Culver, b; 1952, m. Stevan Adrain Human, b; 1949, son of Adrian F. (1926-) and ? (?) Human

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Danielle Renee Human,

12-2 Amanda Sue Human,

12-3 David Adreain Human,


11-6 Marsha Maude Culver, b; 1953, 1m. Francis Marion FISCUS, b; 1958

2m. Douglas Robert GUDENAU, b; 1950

3m. Ronald Lee SOLDERS, b; 1951

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Anthony Levi Fiscus,

12-1 Douglas Robert Gudenau, Jr.,

12-1 Ricki Lee Solders,

12-1 Terri Lynn Solders,


11-7 Stephen Wesley Culver, b; 1955, m. Jarrette Lovell TABLER

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Krystal Dawn Culver,


9-7 Samuel Wallace Culver, b; 04/12/1885 in IA., d; 06/24/1952, m. 01/19/1905 Neal, Greenwood Co., KS. Gertrude Mae RINER, b; 01/13/1884 Belton, Cass Co., MO., d; 02/26/1963 Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS., daughter of Sylvester Washington (1855-1935) and Mary Lee (BOND)(1865-1936) Riner. Buried Yates Center Cemetery, Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS.

11 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Lola Myrtle Culver, b; 10/25/1905, d; 06/16/1997

10-2 Nellie May Culver, b; 1908 in IA., 1m. Jonathan Christopher BLEVENS

2m. Robert Earnest JAMES, b; 07/31/1891 Ft. Scott, Bourbon Co., KS., d; 06/17/1980 Carthage, Jasper Co., KS.

10-3 Wallace Edward Culver, b; 07/27/1909, d; 12/04/1967

10-4 Mable Ailene Culver, b; 09/27/1911, d; 05/14/1975

10-5 Daisy Nadine Culver, b; 10/22/1913, d; 11/15/1998

10-6 Glenn R. Culver, b; 09/06/1915, d; 01/16/1991

10-7 Clara Jane Culver, b; 09/16/1917, d; 01/07/2000

twin 10-8 infant Culver, Denver, Denver Co., CO.

twin 10-9 infant Culver, Denver, Denver Co., CO.

10-10 Lee Fonzo Culver, b; 04/26/1921, d; 06/14/2003

10-11 Ralph Samuel Culver, b; 06/17/1923, d; 07/15/1986


10-1 Lola Myrtle Culver, b; 10/25/1905 in KS, d; 06/16/1997 in KS., 1m. Arthur Grant CHAMBERS, b; 08/20/1893 Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS., d; 04/30/1980 Carthage, Jasper Co., MO., son of David Jesse (1891-1939) and Flora Belle (Stines)(1865-1960) Chambers.

2m. Nelton Ira TIPTON, b; 02/26/1892 Coffey Co., KS., d; 07/05/1967 Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS., son of Edward (1860-1929) and Jennie Alice (Coumbs)(1864-1937) Tipton

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert Chambers, b; 1925 in KS., d; bfr 2012

11-2 Edward Eugene Chambers, b; 02/02/1927, d; 01/16/1995

11-3 Clifford D. Chambers, b; 05/18/1929 in KS., d; 02/21/1999 in KS.

11-4 Lois Chambers, b; 1932

11-5 Georgia Tipton,

11-6 Don Tipton,

11-7 Larry L. Tipton, b; 09/11/1945, d; 06/29/2012

11-8 Trudy D. Tipton, b; 1944


11-2 Edward Eugene Chambers, b; 02/02/1927 Woodson Co., KS., d; 01/16/1995 Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS., 1m. 10/16/1949 Paola, Miami Co., KS. Viola Ruth COLE, b; 07/24/1927 in KS., d; 11/04/1991 in AR., daughter of Oliver Edgar (1902-1984) and Lillian Viola (Morton)(1908-1987) Cole. Buried Belmont Cemetery, Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS

2m. ? ZOOK, daughter of John Kore (1894-1984) and Ruth Gladys (Cooprider)(1887-1984) Zook

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Chambers,

12-2 son Chambers,

12-3 son Chambers,

12-4 son Chambers,


11-4 Lois Chambers, b; 1932 in KS., m. Russell WILLIAMS

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Williams, 1m. ? OLIVER

2m. ? MINER

3m. ? GARCIA

4m. ? SOLLINGER

12-2 son Williams, 1m. ? GOOCH

2m. ? WINEIGER

12-3 dau Williams, m. WETZ


11-5 Georgia Tipton, 1m. Larry WILSON

2m. Howard Lavern KRUM, b; 10/31/1931 Hazelton, Buchanan Co., IA., d; 09/17/1994 Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., IA., son of Louis August (1886-) and Eliza Ethel (Simpson)(1897-1945) Krum.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Krum,

12-2 son Krum,

12-3 dau Krum,

12-4 dau Krum,

12-5 Debra Kay Tipton, b; 1958


12-1 dau Krum, m. ? FACKLER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cody Uriah Fackler,

13-2 Christian Elizabeth Fackler,


12-2 son Krum, m. Sarah Lynn WULF

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kayla Marie Krum,

13-2 Travis James Krum,

13-3 Tyler Lee Krum,


12-3 dau Krum, m. Juan Rene HERNANDEZ

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Samatha Rene Hernandez,


12-4 dau Krum, m. Lionel Munos HERNANDEZ, b; 07/12/1950, d; 08/31/1993 in IA.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Hernandez,

13-2 dau Hernandez,


12-5 Debra Kay Tipton, b; 1958, 1m. Ricky Lee JOACHIM, b; 1956

2m. James William MEDEARIS, b; 1958

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kendie Lynn Joachim,

13-2 James Lee Joachim,

13-3 Brian Ira Joachim,


11-6 Don Tipton, 1m. Mary Elizabeth ANDERSON

2m. Judith Harriett COFFMAN

2 children.... 12th generation, one with each spouse

12-1 Tina Louise Tipton,

12-2 Anthony Dewayne Tipton,


11-7 Larry L. Tipton, b; 09/11/1945 Yates Center, KS., d; 06/29/2012, m. 1984 Newton, Harvey Co., KS. Mary Jane BOMBARDIER, b; 1949 Newton, Harvey Co., KS., daughter of Jerome Buford and Evaline Mabel (Cyre) Bombardier, he is buried Greenwood Cemetery, Netwon, Harvey Co., KS. He was a US Navy veteran of the Viet Nam Conflict

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Brian Wayne Tipton, b; 1984

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ringo Tipton,


11-8 Trudy D. Tipton, b; 1944, m. Floyd Allen MORRISON, b; 1941, son of ? and Essie Marie (Hamilton)(1922-2004) Morrison

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Allen Morrison, b; 1967

12-2 Pamela Sue Morrison, b; 1970


12-1 David Allen Morrison, b; 1967, m. Julie Mae HELMAR

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Erica Alyse Morrison,

13-2 Braedon Allen Morrison,


12-2 Pamela Sue Morrison, b; 1970, m. Kevin Duane BERG son of ? and ? (Ratzlaff) Berg.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kelsi Dawn Morrison,

13-2 Derek John Berg,


10-3 Wallace Edward Culver, b; 07/27/1909 in KS., d; 12/04/1967 Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS., m. Bonnie Dean VADNAIS, b; 12/11/1908 Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS., d; 07/31/1997 Chanute, Neosho Co., KS., daughter of Octave (1888-1961) and Luella Jane (Bashford)(1881-1957) Vandias

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edward Eugene Culver, b; 1930

11-2 Vivian Culver, b; 1931

11-3 Sue Culver, b; 1934

11-4 dau Culver,

11-5 Evelyn Lucile Culver, b; 09/07/1936 Benidick, Wilson Co., KS., d; 12/19/1936 Benidick, Wilson Co., KS.


11-1 Edward Eugene Culver, b; 1930, m. Doris Arlene TRAYWICK, b; 1939

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Wallace Eugene Culver, b; 1963

12-2 dau Culver,

12-3 Sandra Annette Culver,


12-2 dau Culver, 1m. ? BLOSSER, son of Richard Winston (1925-1988) and Laura E. (Bozone)(1923-2007) Blosser.

2m. ? GASPAR

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 dau Gaspar,


12-3 Sandra Annette Culver, 1m. James Dean COFFMAN

2m. John Carter GOLDSMITH

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Gene Coffman,

13-2 Jerome Gene Coffman,


11-2 Vivian Culver, b; 1931 in KS., 1m. Billie HEMPAEN

2m. Gerald W. JONES

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Brian M. Jones,


11-3 Sue Culver, b; 1934 in KS., m. Theodore Max SMITH

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 John Robert Smith, 1m. Caralyn Joan PHILLIPS

2m. ? STIPP, daughter of Chester Lyle (1919-1983)and Daisy P. (Babcock)(1932-2001) Stipp

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Beth Ann Smith,

13-2 son Smith,


11-4 dau Culver, m. Walter Edward BAKER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 David Allen Baker,

12-2 Cheryl Ann Baker,


12-2 Cheryl Ann Baker, m. Donald Henry WOODS

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael Joe Woods,

13-2 Joseph Marshal Woods,

13-3 Donald Henry Woods, Jr.,


10-4 Mable Ailene Culver, b; 09/27/1911 in KS., d; 05/14/1975 Carthage, Jasper Co., MO., m. 09/10/1927 Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS. John Herman PHILLIPS, b; 11/28/1905 Winnipeg, Laclede Co., MO., d; 05/06/1976 Carthage, Jasper Co., MO., son of William Thomas (05/23/1864-11/27/1937) and Nancy Abby (Harrison)(01/18/1866-11/25/1953) Phillips

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty June Phillips, b; 1928

11-2 Velma Jean Phillips, b; 1930

11-3 Wilma Mae Phillips, b; 10/20/1931, d; 03/24/1980

11-4 Homer Lee Phillips, b; 03/28/1933, d; 02/27/2010

11-5 Arthur E. Phillips, b; 1935

11-6 William T. Phillips, b; 1936

11-7 Mary Phillips, d; bfr 2010, m. ? HILL


11-1 Betty June Phillips, b; 1928 in KS., 1m. Nickey Gean WHITSON, b; 1940

2m. Donald Raymond COGZILL,

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Byron Eugene Whitson,


11-2 Velma Jean Phillips, b; 1930 in KS., 1m. Bob KELLER

2m. Lloyd Eugene SCHLUP, b; 1933 in MO., son of Anthony (1889-) and Helen (?)(1894-) Schulp

3m. Emery F. McNARY, b; 1932

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Garry Lenn McNary, b; 1953

12-2 Larry Dean Schlup, b; 1951

12-3 Kenneth Loyd Schlup,

12-4 Daniel Franklin McNary, b; 12/19/1957, d; 10/21/2005

12-5 Kevin L. McNary,


12-1 Garry Lenn McNary, b; 1953, m. Debbie Sue SEXTON, b; 1955

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Shauna Rochelle McNary, b; 1973, m. 07/12/1997 Clay Co., FL. Steven Craig MORSE

13-2 Shanna Karlee McNary, m. 03/02/1996 Clay Co., FL. Jeffrey Scott RAUTIO, b; 1973


12-3 Kenneth Lloyd Schlup, 1m. Rosemary GRISTY

2m. Ellen SMITH

2 children.... 13th generation, 1 with each spouse

13-1 Jason Caroll Schlup,

13-2 Kenneth Lloyd Schlup, Jr.,


12-4 Daniel Franklin McNary, b; 1957 Carthage, Jasper Co., MO., d; 10/21/2005 Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX., m. Cheryl H. ROBINSON, b; 07/11/1960, he was a 20 year veteran of the US Navy

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer Linn McNary,

13-2 Justin McNary,


11-3 Wilma Mae Phillips, b; 10/20/1931 Texas Co., MO., d; 03/24/1980 Hallsville, Carthage Co., MO., 1m. ? RABE, son of Fredrich Johann (1892-1980) and Minnie Eudore (Tarver)(1899-1970) Rabe. She is buried Oak Hill Cemetery, Carthage, Jasper Co., MO.

2m. ? ROGERS

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Rabe,

12-2 dau Rabe,

12-3 son Rabe,

12-4 son Rogers,


11-4 Homer Lee Phillips, b; 03/28/1933 Cookville, Pulaski Co., MO., d; 02/27/2010 Columbia, Boone Co., MO., m. 04/18/1954 Carthage, Jasper Co., KS. Vietta Pegijean GALLASPIE, b; 12/05/1937 Neosho Co.,, KS., d; 02/06/2003 Macon, Harvey Co., KS., daughter of Phillip Jack (10/23/1910-09/20/1991) and Bessie Marie (Cash) Gallaspie. Both buried Memorial Park Cemetery.

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Sue Phillips, d; bfr 2010, m. Melvin KELSEY

12-2 Misty Dawn Phillips, m. Clifford E. ROBB

12-3 Deanna Lynne Phillips,

12-4 Vietta Marie Phillips, b; 1958

12-5 Homer Lee Phillips, Jr.,

12-6 Michael David Phillips, b; 1963

12-7 John Anthony Phillips, b; 1961


12-4 Vietta Marie Phillips, b; 1958, 1m. Terry A. TEEL, b; 1958

2m. Tom J. HALE, b; 1955, son of ? and ? (Middleton) Hale.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Nathaniel Hale,

13-2 Anthony Allen Teel,

13-3 Christopher Michael Teel,


12-5 Homer Lee Phillips, Jr., 1m. Cathy BENNETT

2m. Kara NECKOLS

3m. Fran ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 John Andrew Phillips, d; bfr 02/06/2003

13-1 Jeremy Scott Phillips,


12-6 Michael David Phillips, b; 1963, m. Zena SKILNYK, b; 1965

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 David Alexander Phillips,


12-7 John Anthony Phillips, b; 1961, 1m. Ervalene FAY, b; 1961

2m. Marcia ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Thomas Lee Phillips,

13-2 Suzanne Rene Phillips,


11-5 Arthur E. Phillips, b; 1935 in MO., m. Shirley SUMMERS

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Angela May Phillips,

12-2 Arthur Eugene Phillips,

12-3 Debra Lynn Phillips, b; 1954

12-4 Carla Jean Phillips, b; 1960

12-5 Brenda Lee Phillips,


12-1 Angela May Phillips, 1m. Jimmy Terrel YELEY, b; 1963

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Brandon Cory Yeley,


12-3 Debra Lynn Phillips, b; 1951, 1m. Frederick Thomas BEVIER, b; 1955

2m. Kenneth Edward RIMESTAD, b; 1953

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Deric Steven Bevier,

13-2 Kenneth Edward Rimestad, Jr.,

13-3 David Arthur Rimestad,


12-4 Carla Jean Phillips, b; 1960, 1m. Daniel Lee Fleishman

2m. Archie Ross SHIRLEY, b; 1952

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jacklyn Ann Shirley,


12-5 Brenda Lee Phillips, b; 1957, 1m. Loren Joseph BEVIER, b; 1957

2m. Michael Leon NOEL

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jamie Lea Bevier,

13-2 Trevor Ryan Bevier,


11-6 William T. Phillips,, b; 1936 in MO., m. Betty Lou ALESHIRE, b; 1935 in MO., daughter of CC (1904-) and Hazel (?)(1899-) Aleshire.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 William Curtis Phillips,

12-2 Randall Willis Phillips,


12-1 William Curtis Phillips, m. Laura Lou PAYNE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Mindy Ann Phillips,

13-2 Melissa Jane Phillips,

13-3 Michelle Lee Phillips,


12-2 Randall Willis Phillips, m. Lee Ann CHURCH

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Robert Thomas Phillips,


10-5 Daisy Nadine Culver, b; 10/22/1913 in KS., d; 11/15/1998 in MO., 1m. aft 1930 Arthur Grant CHAMBERS, b; 08/20/1893 in KS., d; 04/30/1980 Carthage, Jasper Co., MO., son of David Jesse (1891-1939) and Flora Belle (Stines)(1865-1960) Chambers.

2m. James Kinton WILLIAMS, b; 06/25/1911, d; 06/16/1995 in MO.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 dau Chambers,


10-6 Glenn R. Culver, b; 09/06/1915 Woodson Co., KS., d; 01/16/1991 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS., m. Margaret A. CHESTER, b; 07/01/1919 Eurka, Woodson, Co., KS., d; 02/29/2000 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS, daughter of William M. (1870-)and Ann (Pryce)(1891-) Chester.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Melvin Glen Culver, b; 1940

11-2 Loren Lee Culver, b; 1942


11-1 Melvin Glen Culver, b; 1940, 1m. Frances Sue BYERS

2m. Roberta Jean SHERWOOD, b; 1947

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Thomas Leon Culver, b; 1964

12-2 Terry Lynn Culver, b; 1965

12-3 Timothy Lee Culver, b; 1960

12-4 Teddy Lyle Culver, b; 1965, m. Elizabeth A. ?, b; 1964

12-5 Thelma Luann Culver,


12-3 Timothy Lee Culver, b; 1960, m. Mable Louise BOOTH

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Lee Culver,

13-1 Chassidy Linette Culver,


11-2 Loren Lee Culver, b; 1942 Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS., m. Mary Lou ADAMS, b; 01/14/1948 Neodesha, Wilson Co., KS., d; 09/11/2004 Mulvane, Sumner Co., KS., daughter of Earl Everett and Evelyn (Moulton) Adams. She is buried Fredonia City Cemetery, Fredonia, Wilson Co., KS.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tony Lee Culver,

12-2 Misty Mechelle Culver, b; 1974, m. Craig A. MARTIN, b; 1970

12-3 Robert Leslie Culver,

12-4 Tammy Lou Culver,


12-4 Tammy Lou Culver, 1m. Jefferie Thomas GRAHAM

2m. David Eugene PAUL

3m. ? WILLIAMS

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jefferie Thomas Graham, Jr.,

13-2 Natasha Nicol Paul,

13-3 Tabitha Marie Paul,

13-4 Tamyra Mare Heath,


10-7 Clara Jane Culver, b; 09/16/1917 in CO., d; 01/07/2000 Carthage, Jasper Co., MO., m. Lawrence Eldon ALLEN, b; 02/04/1912, d; 11/22/1997 Carthage, Jasper Co., MO., son of Glenn Emerson and Fannie Mae (DeShazier) Allen.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Rodger Eugene Allen, b; 1937

11-2 Eldon Lee Allen, b; 1941

11-3 Carol Jane Allen,


11-1 Rodger Eugene Allen, b; 1937, m. Jeanette Louise BAUGH

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Randy Dean Allen, b; 1957

12-2 Ricki Eugene Allen, b; 1955

12-3 Rhonda Louise Allen, b; 1960

12-4 Rita Ranette Allen, b; 1964


12-1 Randy Dean Allen, b; 1957, m. Cynthia Ann SELSOR, b; 1956

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Ray Allen,

13-2 Whitney Joann Allen,

13-3 Erick Paul Allen,


12-2 Ricki Eugene Allen, b; 1955, m. Leslie Beth LAPPANA, b; 1956

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Rickie Eugene Allen,

13-2 Brooke Renee Allen,


12-3 Rhonda Louise Allen, b; 1960, m. Howard Carson EASTON, b; 1957

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Hailey Allyn Easton,

13-2 Lindsey Louise Easton,

13-3 Kyley Carson Easton,


12-4 Rita Ranette Allen, b; 1964, m. Wayne Johnson WOMACK, b; 1962, son of ? and ? (VaLeu) Womack.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Natalie Ranette Womack,

13-2 Johnna Marie Womack,


11-2 Eldon Lee Allen, b; 1941, 1m. Glenda L. TROGDON, b; 1945, daughter of Glenn Odell (1910-1989)and Dena Emma (Hamilton)(1906-2001) Trogdon.

2m. Judith Ann WHITESCARVER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Allen,

12-2 son Allen,


11-3 Carol Jane Allen, 1m. Kerry Craig CLAYTON

1m. Ralph Wayne WILLIS, b; 1940

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Anna Michelle Clayton,

12-2 Larry Lane Willis, m. Annette Lee ROSE, b; 1952

12-3 dau Willis,

12-4 Jerry Wayne Willis, b; 1959, m. Suze BAKONDA


12-3 dau Willis, m. ? THOMPSON, son of Gerold Lee (1934-1985) and ? (Whittenburg) Thompson

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 son Thompson


10-10 Lee Fonzo Culver, b; 04/26/1921 in KS., d; 06/14/2003 m. Georgia Lou SERFERT, b; 12/21/1927, d; 04/08/1996

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jimmy Lee Culver,

11-2 Kathryn Ann Culver,

11-3 David Leslie Culver, b; 1959

11-4 Ronald Dean Culver, b; 1951


11-1 Jimmy Lee Culver, m. Linda DOUGLAS

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Christopher Culver,


11-2 Kathryn Ann Culver, m. Mark Henry HENSHAW

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Henshaw,

12-2 Ellen Henshaw,


11-3 David Leslie Culver, b; 1959, m. Lorrie Lynette LORNATH

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Richard Lee Culver,

12-2 Leslie Lynette Culver,


11-4 Ronald Dean Culver, b; 1951, m. Sally Jane WALKER

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Rachel Leigh Culver,

12-2 Roselynn Suzann Culver, b; 1973, m. ? ROGERS


10-11 Ralph Samuel Culver, b; 06/17/1923 in KS., d; 07/15/1986 Wilmington, New Castle Co., DE., m. 08/04/1946 Yates Center, Woodson Co., KS. Gertrude Elizabeth MATTHEWS, b; 06/02/1922 in DE., d; 07/07/1995 Wilmington, New Castle Co., DE., daughter of Walter George (03/31/1896-) and Helen Teresa (?)(1898-1971) Matthews

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Helen Susan Culver, b; 12/01/1953 Wilmington, New Castle Co., DE., b; 12/01/1953 Wilmington, New Castle Co., DE.

11-2 Ralph Samuel Culver, b; 1955

11-3 Sarah Elizabeth Culver, b; 1957

11-4 Steven Walter Culver, b; 11/16/1958, d; 01/24/2010


11-2 Ralph Samuel Culver, b; 1955, m. Beverly C. WANG, b; 1954

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephanie Anne Culver, b; 1986


11-3 Sarah Elizabeth Culver, b; 1957, 1m. Carl RICHARDSON

2m. James Robert ERHART, b; 1956

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Amanda Lee Richardson, m. ? INGRAM

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Edward Ingram,

13-2 Leigh Ann Ingram,


11-4 Steven Walter Culver, b; 11/16/1958, d; 01/24/2010 Willimgton, New Castle Co., DE., m. Constance HOLLIS, b; 1957

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Amy Lynn Culver, b; 1986, m. 06/07/2008 Rhett Wilkinson MEIER


9-8 Mary Louise Culver, b; 09/30/1887 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., d; 12/11/1981 Falls City, Jerome Co., ID., m. Charles W. CASTO, b; 1891, d; 1956. She is buried Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co., ID.

2m. aft 1910 Jim PUGH

3m. Hubert HANS

3 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Ladania Nellie Casto, b; 08/15/1907, d; 02/23/1999

10-2 Ella Mae Pugh, b; 02/01/1917, d; 01/18/1919, buried Oakland Cemetery, Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA.

10-3 dau Pugh,


10-1 Ladania Nellie Casto, b; 08/15/1907, d; 02/23/1999, m. Edward Oscar PETERSON, b; 06/02/1896 in IA., d; 07/16/1962 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., son of Nels (1873-) and Lena (?)(01/12/1878-06/07/1968) Peterson, buried Oakland Cemetery, Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA.

6 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Clayton Edward Peterson, b; 12/21/1925, d; 11/07/2008

11-2 dau Peterson,

11-3 Charlene Joann Peterson, b; 03/06/1935, d; 11/08/2006

11-4 Dougls Grant Peterson, b; 10/19/1936, d; 10/10/2008

11-5 Caroline Peterson, b; 09/18/1938, d; 03/31/2014

11-6 Vivian Peterson, d; bfr 2006 1m. Duane C. ANDERSON, d; bfr 2014

2m. James WANGLER


11-1 Clayton Edward Peterson, b; 12/21/1925 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., d; 11/07/2008 Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN., m. 04/09/1946 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA. Phyllis WHEATON, b; 09/05/1928, d; 10/20/2002, he was a US Army veteran oF WWII.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Cynthia Sue Peterson,

12-2 Joann Marlene Peterson, b; 1950

12-3 Steve Peterson, m. Janice ?, b; 08/07/1951, d; 08/19/2008 living Mankato,

12-4 Glenn Peterson,

Grand children Carly Ogato, Amy Jo Apitz,


12-1 Cynthia Sue Peterson, m. Gayln Keith SCHNOBRICH son of Eldor George (08/13/1927-12/10/1984) and Sedonia Margaret (Teicher)(1924-) Schnobrich

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Amy Jo Schnobrich, b; 1977

13-2 Gayln Keith Schnobrich, b; 1978 Brown Co., MN.


13-1 Amy Jo Schnobrich, b; 1977 Brown Co., MN.

1 child…. 14tth generation child with Shaun Russell Kral, b; 1978 Brown Co., MN., son of Linus Benjamin and Janet Elizabeth (Cunningham) Kral

14-1 Blake Lauren Schnobrich, b; 1997 Crow Wing Co., MN.


12-2 Joann Marlene Peterson, b; 1950, m. 06/09/1979 Brown Co., MN. Wayne Robert JORGENSEN, b; 1947

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Lars Peter Jorgensen, b; 1980 Hennepin Co., MN.


12-4 Glenn L. Peterson, b; 1942, m. Tamara S. ?, b; 1946

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Glenn L. Peterson, Jr.,


11-3 Charlene Joann Peterson, b; 03/06/1935 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., d; 11/08/2006 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., m. 05/23/1968 Blairsburg, IA. Walter O'CONNOR, buried North Lawn Cemetery, Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Sean O’Connor, m. Angela ?

12-2 Erin O’Connor, m. Kevin THOMPSON

12-3 Shannon O'Connor,

12-4 Edana O'Connor,

grandchildren, Zephan and Nolan;


11-4 Dougls Grant Peterson, b; 10/19/1936 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., d; 10/10/2008 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., 1m. Nancy HUTCHINSON

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Tammy Jo Peterson, m. Andrew FULLERTON

12-2 Kelly Ann Peterson,

Grandchildren Jessica and Marcus


11-5 Caroline Peterson, b; 09/18/1938 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., d; 03/31/2014 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., m. 04/14/1960 Bernard (Bert) SCHWERING

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Theresa Schwering, m. ? RYKHUS

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Pamela Rykhus, m. Josh GOLLOB

13-2 Cassandra Rykhus,


9-9 Lewis Edward Culver, b; 01/14/1890 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., d; 10/??/1986 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., 1m. 10/22/1913 Webster City, Webster Co., IA. Mabel Christina STANBERG, b; 11/27/1894 in IA., d; 12/06/1945, daughter of John (1864-1939) and Florence Viola (Uhrich)(1874-1909) Stanberg

2m. 2m. Esther ?, b; 1895, d; 1991 Both buried North Lawn Cemetery, Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Margarite N. Culver, b; 09/11/1914 Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS., d; 03/??/1982 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA.

10-2 Everett Randolph Culver, b; 1917 in IA., d; 1979 in MO., m. 12/24/1942 Fort Simth, Sebastian Co., AR. Betty Lou WOOD, b; 08/25/1925 Davenport, Lincoln Co., OK., d; 05/14/2000 Banning, Riverside Co., CA., daughter of Thomas Oliver Murray (1884-1967) and Nancy Clifford (Fitzgerald)(1895-1987) Wood

10-3 Richard K. Culver, b; 1919 in IA.

10-4 Howard Leslie Culver, b; 10/16/1921 Vincent, Webster Co., IA., d; 05/04/1998 Stradford, Hamilton Co., IA., m. 07/18/1942 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA. Ruth Elaine SCHMEHR, b; 06/30/1923 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., d; 03/22/1991 Rochester, Olmsted Co., MN., daughter of Lawrence (1898-) and Mae (?)(1902-) Schmehr.

10-5 Kenneth Earl Culver, b; 11/15/1927, d; 06/01/2009

10-6 Paul Edward Culver, b; 1930 in IA., m. Elaine Louise ? , b; 1942

10-7 Lawrence Culver, b; 1935 in IA.


10-6 Kenneth Earl Culver, b; 11/15/1927 Kalo, Webster Co., IA., d; 06/01/2009 Lake City, Calhoun Co., IA., 1m. Eunice Lora Maude COOK, b; 1928 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., daughter of Cecil Merton (1900-1966) and Rose Mae (?)(1900-1972) Cook. Divorced. He was a US Army veteran with 20 years of service, retired as at Captain.

2m. 07/29/1961 Barbara MUNDUS, b; 02/21/1940 Emmetsburg, Palo Alto Co., IA., d; 06/26/2005 Boone, Boone Co., IA., daughter of Leo Pius (1893-1964) and Frances Muriel (Grossnickel)(1918-1993) Mundus. Both buried Fort Dodge Memorial Park, Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Bruce Culver, m. Michelle ?

11-2 Denise Culver, m. Scott SEBRING

11-3 Sherry Culver, m. Larry JOHNSON

11-4 Christine Culver, m. ? McKNIGHT

11-5 dau Culver, d; as an infant

11-6 Terry Lee Culver, b; 09/21/1948 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., d; 01/29/2004 Flagstaff, Coconino Co., AZ, m. Rebecca Lucille MEYERS, b; 07/05/1950 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., d; 02/21/2002 Fort Dodge, Webster Co., IA., daughter of Harold (1911-1991) and ? (?) Meyers.


8-5 Martha Elmira Henderson, b; 01/15/1858 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 08/19/1888, m. Will HUBBARD, b; ca 1858

2 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Lawson W. Hubbard, b; 1877

9-2 Eliza L. Hubbard, b; 1878


8-6 Mary Elizabeth Henderson, b; 04/26/1861 Salineville, Columbiana Co., OH., d; 01/29/1948 La Grande, Union Co., OR. buried Payette, Payette Co., ID., m. 02/13/1879 John Newton ANDERSON, b; 01/16/1848 Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN., d; 03/30/1925 Payette, Payette Co., ID., son of Robert (1823-1896) and Elizabeth (Cassady)(1825-1901) Anderson. Both buried Riverside Cemetery, buried Payette, Payette Co., ID.

8 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Robert Wallace Anderson, b; 04/23/1880 Stratford, Hamilton Co., IA., d; 12/15/1940, m. 01/26/1914 Emma Josephine HAALAND, b; ca 1880

9-2 Elizabeth Lavina Anderson, b; 04/11/1883 Bells Mills, Hamilton Co., IA., d; 04/13/1883

9-3 Freddie Anderson, b; 01/12/1884 Uniontown, Bourbon Co., KS., d; 06/13/1884

9-4 John Martin Anderson, b; 12/29/1885 Angus, Boone Co., IA., d; 09/09/1969, m. 07/05/1930 Grace Edna Watt PORTER, b; ca 1885

9-5 Sadie Maud Anderson, b; 06/14/1888 Perry, Greene Co., IA., d; 01/17/1957, m. 12/06/930 Harry Lester SIMMS, b; ca 1888

9-6 James Raymond Anderson, b; 11/14/1890 Perry, Greene Co., IA., d; 10/23/1968, 1m. 08/25/1919 Mora Emelia MILLER, b; ca 1894

2m. 08/12/1936 Zuleima Edna Adams FRAIZER,b; 1899 in MO.

3m. 11/15/1963 Versa KING, b; 12/05/1899, d; 12/??/1979 Washington, Washington Co., IA.

9-7 Harry Orville Anderson, b; 08/13/1894, d; 11/04/1976

9-8 living,


9-1 Robert Wallace Anderson, b; 04/23/1880 Stratford, Hamilton Co., IA., d; 12/15/1940, m. 01/26/1914 Emma Josephine HAALAND, b; 09/09/1890 in MN., d; 07/22/1989 Calhan, El Paso Co., CO., daughter of Edvard Swenson and Johanna Regina (Strangeland) Haaland, Both buried Riverside Cemetery, Payette, Payette Co., ID.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elsie Regena Anderson, b; 12/10/1914, d; bfr 2010

10-2 Harry Haaland Anderson, b; 10/12/1916, d; 05/19/2004

10-3 Wilma Marie Anderson, b; 07/21/1920, d; 11/19/2012

10-4 Edna Doris Anderson, b; 1923

10-5 Fern Wallace Anderson, b; 06/02/1925, d; 11/23/2010


10-1 Elsie Regena Anderson, b; 12/10/1914 in OR., d; bfr 2010, 1m. 09/28/1940 Isaac COLE, b; 05/02/1915, d; 10/05/1959

2m. 11/16/1963 ? COX

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 child Cox,


10-2 Harry Haaland Anderson, b; 10/12/1916 Wallowa, Wallowa, Co., OR., d; 05/19/2004, 1m. 09/30/1945 Elizabeth June CONRAD, b; 06/12/1919, d; 11/05/1989, buried Riverside Cemetery, Payette, Payette Co., ID.

2m. 06/29/1991 Helen H. LIGHTFOOT

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Barbara Louise Anderson, b; 01/17/1949, d; 11/19/2007

11-2 Conrad Anderson,


11-1 Barbara Louise Anderson, b; 01/17/1949 Ontario, Malheur Co., OR., d; 11/19/2007 Seattle, King Co., WA., m. William F. GIGRAY, b; 1947

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Anne E. Gigray, b; 1972

12-2 William F. Gigray, b; 1976

12-3 Mary Anderson, m. Daniel B. SHANAHAN, b; 1975


12-1 Anne E. Gigray, b; 1972, m. David McKAY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Morgan McKay,


12-2 William F. Gigray, b; 1976, m. Amanda GARCIA

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Liam Gigray,


11-2 Conrad Anderson, b; Ontario, Malheur Co., OR., m. 12/17/1977 Malheur Co., OR. Nancy MOORE

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Katie Anderson,


10-3 Wilma Marie Anderson, b; 07/21/1920 Weiser, ID., d; 11/19/2010 Canon City, CO., m. 10/03/1943 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT. Kenneth Raymond CARPENTER, b; 11/17/1922, d; 08/29/2007 Lufkin, TX., son of Martin (1875-) and ? (?) Carpenter. Brother to Floyd Carpenter, Both buried Evergreen Cemetery, Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Robert M. Carpenter, b; 1944, m. Barbara C. ?, b; 1948

11-2 Kay M. Carpenter, b; 1946, m. Danny R. MORRIS, b; 1945

11-3 Nancy Carpenter, m. William HENSEN,

11-4 Gary Carpenter, m. Angel ?,

11-5 Dennis Carpenter, m. Elizabeth ?,


10-4 Edna Doris Anderson, b; 1923 ID., m. Floyd Eugene CARPENTER, b; 1921, son of Martin (1875-) and ? (?) Carpenter. brother to Ken Carpenter above.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Sandra Louise Carpenter, b; 01/12/1948 Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO., d; 03/13/2010 Fountain, El Paso Co., CO., m. Bill John BERTRAM, son of Peter G. (1921-2005) and Margaret H. (?)(1916-2011) Bertram. She is buried Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO.

11-2 Lin Carpenter, m. Michael SMITH,

11-3 Steve Carpenter, m. Nellie ?

11-4 Jeffrey W. Carpenter, b; 1959, m. Annie C. ?, b; 1957


10-5 Fern Wallace Anderson, b; 06/02/1925 Fruitland, Payette Co., ID., d; 11/23/2010 Forest Grove, Washington Co., OR., m. 02/14/1965 Harvey F. ROHDE, b; 1924 in NE., son of Henry (1892-) and Elizabeth (Whitte)(1890-) Rohde. Buried Willamette National Cemetery, Portland, Multnomah Co., OR.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Michael Harvey Rohde, m. Debra ?

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Rohde,


9-7 Harry Orville Anderson, b; 08/13/1894 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., d; 11/04/1976 La Grande, Union Co., OR., 1m. 05/05/1920 Laura Josephine GASTIN, b; 05/12/1901 Wallowa, Wallowa Co., OR., d; 07/11/1960 La Grande, Union Co., OR., both buried Island City Cemetery, Island City, Union Co., OR., daughter of James Barr (1868-1924) and Kate May (Cussins)(1879-1961) Gastin.

2m. Esther Edna PEAS, b; ca 1898

8 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ruby J. Anderson, b; 12/22/1922 in OR., d; 11/26/1989 Huachuca City, Cochise, Co., AZ., m. Carl Henderson SMITH, b; 10/01/1913, d; 04/11/1965, he was a veteran of the US Army. both buried Island City Cemetery, Island City, Union Co., OR

10-2 James O. Anderson, b; 1924 in OR.,

10-3 Robert N. Anderson, b; 1927 in OR.,

10-4 Donald J. Anderson, b; 1929 in OR.,

10-5 Mae Elizabeth Anderson, b; 10/02/1932, d; 01/31/1979

10-6 Harold L. Anderson, b; 1935 in OR.

10-7 Orvetta L. Anderson, b; 1937 in OR., m. Richard D. HARMON, b; 1932, son of of Parley Allen (1890-) and Eva Mae (Tucker)(1898-) Harmon

10-8 Loretta J. Anderson, b; 1940, m. Robert A. CLARK, b; 1934


10-5 Mae Elizabeth Anderson, b; 10/02/1932 La Grande, Union Co., OR., d; 01/31/1979 La Grande, Union Co., OR., m. 10/14/1950 Charles M. LITTLE, b; 04/08/1930 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., d; 03/29/2000 Apache Junction, Pinal Co., AZ.both buried Island City Cemetery, Island City, Union Co., OR.

5 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Delbert L. Little, b; 1948

11-2 Richard D. Little, b; 1953

11-3 Charles M. Little, b; 1957

11-4 Charla J. Little,

11-5 Nancy A. Little, 1m. ? DeVAULT,

2m. ? SHROYER,


8-7 John Calvin Henderson, b; 12/02/1863 Appanoose Co., IA., d; 11/04/1955 Woodson Co., KS., m. 03/15/1886 Emily Anne LITTELL, b; 02/14/1870 DesMoines Co., IA., d; 02/17/1941 Woodson Co., KS.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Lavina Ellen Henderson, b; 04/10/1887, d; 02/18/1924, m. Mott HAYS

9-2 Maude Henderson, b; 11/09/1889, d; 09/10/1981, William ISAACS

9-3 John Ray Henderson, b; 03/19/1893, d; 08/15/1975

9-4 Dorsey L. Henderson, b; 06/20/1902, d; 04/11/1978

9-5 Clarence W. Henderson, b; 10/26/1904, d; 02/09/1966


9-3 John Ray Henderson, b; 03/19/1893 Hamilton Co., IA, d; 08/15/1975 Allen Co., KS., m. Fay E. ? , b; 1910 in KS.

2 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Deloris H. Henderson, b; 1933 in KS.

10-2 Phylis J. Henderson, b; 1938 in KS.


9-4 Dorsey L Henderson, b; 06/20/1902 Woodson Co., KS., d; 04/11/1978 Woodson Co., KS., m. Florence WEILAND, b; 1904 in KS.

1 child…. 10th generation

10-1 Leonard R. Henderson, b; 1923 in KS.


9-5 Clarence W. Henderson, b; 10/26/1904, d; 02/09/1966 Stockton, San Joaquin Co., CA., 1m. Eva WEILAND, b; 04/10/1906 Woodson Co., KS., d; 1989 Woodson Co., KS.

2m. Aliene E. ?, b; 1914 in AR.

1 child…. 10th generation

10-1 Chardel L. Henderson, b; 1938 in KS.


8-9 Henrietta Adeline Henderson, b; 04/24/1870 Homer, Webster Co., IA., d; 03/27/1947 Webster Co., IA., m. 08/16/1890 Mazeppa Hawkins WILLIAMS, b; b; 07/??/1866 in IN.

3 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Maza Lavina Williams, b; 04/26/1893, d; 12/26/1966

9-2 Oscar Williams, b; 12/04/1902, Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., d; 07/??/1966 2 children

9-3 Alva Williams, (m) d; young


9-1 Maza Lavina Williams, b; 04/26/1893 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., d; 12/26/1966 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., m. 05/10/1910 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA. Andrew Dee BRYANT, b; 09/22/1890 Mecca, Parke Co., IN., d; 01/06/1964 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., son of Joseph A. (1864-) and Rachel (1868-) Bryant.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Joseph Albert Bryant, b; 1912 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., 1m. 04/??/1939 Joyce Marie OLSON, b; 08/17/1920 Boone Co., IA., d; 06/22/1953 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., daughter of Athan W. (1885-) and Hazel M. (1895-) Olson. She is buried Westlawn Cemetery, Lehigh, Webster Co., IA.

2m. Phyllis E. Chinberg JOHNSON, b; 05/13/1923, d; 04/15/1991 Sac City, IA., daughter of Martin (1897-) and Emma (?)(1899-) Chinberg.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William Dee Bryant, b; 1939

11-2 Jolene Marie Bryant, b; 1942


11-1 William Dee Bryant, b; 1939 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., m. 08/??/1959 Dorothy PETERSON

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cynthia Marie Bryant, b; 1960 Ft. Dodge, Webster Co., IA., m. Pat QUINN

12-2 William Joseph Bryant, b; 1962


12-2 William Joseph Bryant, b; 1962 Iowa City, Johnson Co., IA. m. Kimberly ?

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Joseph Bacci Bryant, b; 2000

13-2 William Milan Bryant, b; 2003


11-2 Jolene Marie Bryant, b; 1942 Lehigh, Webster Co., IA., 1m. Richard Alan ALPER, b; 08/7/1940 in OR., d; 07/15/1975 San Francisco, CA., he is buried Portland, Multnomah Co., OR.

2m. Steven Andrew DAVIS, b; 1947 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX., son of Herbert Gordon and Phyllis Elaine (Gurwitz)(1927-) Davis.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bryant David Davis, b; 1981 San Francisco, CA

12-2 Suzanne Joyce Davis, b; 1983 San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX.



END OF FILE