Alexander B. and Jane McNeal

Last Revision Date: 07/11/2014

If you have information to add to this or corrections please e-mail me: floyd.goshorn@hotmail.com

Copyright 2014 Floyd E. Goshorn

LEGAL NOTICE: This information is being provided for the free use of those engaged in non-commercial genealogical research. Any and all commercial use is strictly prohibited. Non-commercial researchers are encouraged to copy and distribute portions of this work, at no time are you allowed to copy and distribute the complete work. No person is authorize to copy and distribute any portion or complete work for compensation or profit.

To return to the Goshorn main page, click on the arrow.


 

Jane Goshorn

Daughter of George and Mary (Vaughn) Goosehorn


 

 

7-3 Jane Goshorn, b; 06/24/1799 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/30/1879 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 1821 in Lower Path Valley Presbyterian Church, Fannettsburg, Franklin Co., PA. Alexander B. McNEAL, b; 03/08/1798 Tell Twp., Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 04/25/1874 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of James (1755-1838) and Jane (Cruikshank)(~1755-~1848) McNeal of Down County Ireland. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

Marriage Records of Rev. A.A. McGinley, D.D. found in the "History of Path Valley Presbyterian Churches" by Rev. D.I. Camp and Rev. J. Warren Kauffman. Published in 1916. This record spells Goshorn “Gosshorn?and McNeal “McNeil?

12 children.... 8th generation

8-1 George W. McNeal, b; 08/08/1822, d; 11/02/1895

8-2 Mary Ann McNeal, b; 10/25/1823, d; 11/20/1901

8-3 Joshua Arthur McNeal, b; 04/03/1825, d; 02/12/1913

8-4 Matilda Jane McNeal, b; 12/06/1826, d; 02/10/1908

Twin 8-5 James S. McNeal, b; 06/02/1828, d; 06/05/1904

Twin 8-6 Alexander P. McNeal, b; 06/02/1828, d; 03/28/1912

8-7 Matilda Jane McNeal, b; 1830

8-8 Margaret McNeal, b; 03/15/1832, d; 07/28/1905

8-9 Eleanor McNeal, b; 08/27/1833, d; 12/05/1876

8-10 Susan E. McNeal, b; 03/22/1835, d; 12/06/1909

8-11 Elizabeth Ann McNeal, b; 1837 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH, m. 06/18/1867 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. William YOUNG, b; ca 1833, son of John (1786-1841) and Mary Ann Young

8-12 Samuel McNeal, b; 1840 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH.


8-1 George W. McNeal, b; 08/08/1822 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/02/1895Crawford Co., OH., buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, OH., 1m. 12/14/1843 Crawford Co., OH. Mary Waite PARCHER, b; 07/23/1826 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/01/1870 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.,, daughter of Benjamin (1784-1869) and Mary Margaret (Waite)(1795-1869) Parcher. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 08/08/1871 Crawford Co., OH. Lavinia KNISELY, b; 02/06/1831, d; 06/21/1894, daughter of Abraham Adam (04/18/1806-07/24/1893) and Catherine (Rogers)(06/20/1808-01/23/1893) Knisely.

George was elected Mayor of Bucyrus in 1869, he served one term.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Mary Jane McNeal, b; 09/30/1845 Crawford Co., OH. , d; 07/23/1868 Crawford Co., OH.

9-2 Orlando McNeal, b; 04/??/1850, d; 12/25/1925

9-3 Charlotte McNeal, b; 07/22/1852 Crawford Co., OH. , d; 11/04/1852 Crawford Co., OH.

9-4 Margaret D. McNeal, b; 02/12/1858

9-5 Dilla Hulda McNeal, b; 12/??/1859

9-6 Anna McNeal, b; 12/??/1860 Crawford Co., OH.

9-7 Rebecca McNeal, b; Crawford Co., OH. d; bfr 1881


9-2 Orlando McNeal, b; 04/??/1850 Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/25/1925 Summit Co., OH., m. 1872 Florence ?, b; 08/??/1850, d; bfr 1910

1 child…. 10th generation

10-1 Charles E. McNeal, b; 1880 in IN., m. Harriet M. LANDAU, b; 1881 in OH.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Charles McNeal, b; 08/07/1901 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH.

11-2 Orlando E. McNeal, b; 05/21/1903 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH., m. Venus ?, b; 1896 in IL.

11-3 Marion W. McNeal, b; 1911

11-4 George A. McNeal, b; 1915


9-4 Margaret D. McNeal, b; 02/12/1858 Crawford Co., OH., m. 01/22/1880 Crawford Co., OH. Franklin John STAUFFER., b; 05/05/1851 in OH, d; 01/01/1934 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of John M. (07/14/1823-04/16/1880) and Catherine (Fuhrman)(11/19/1825-09/11/1902) Stauffer.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bessie W. Stauffer, b; 10/07/1888, d; 03/04/1947

10-2 Kathleen Stauffer, b; 07/17/1887 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/17/1887 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-3 Robert Emmett Stauffer, b; 01/05/1892, d; 01/30/1975


10-1 Bessie W. Stauffer, b; 10/07/1888 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/04/1947 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 11/23/1904 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. George J. KEHRER, b; 03/28/1876 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/19/1949 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of John George (1835-1890) and Leah (Haller)(1843-1913) Kehrer, Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 James Robert Kehrer, b; 10/29/1907 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/02/1960 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 05/20/1950 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Alice L. HAWK, b; 01/30/1907, d; 05/10/2000 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Lewis William (1868-12/24/1934) and Nancy Jane (Fraise)(1869-1920) Hawk.

11-2 George Fred Kehrer, b; 02/26/1910, d; 10/23/ 1989

11-3 dau Kehrer, b; 06/18/1914 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/16/1914 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-4 Rosemary Kehrer, b; 10/28/1917 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/11/1976 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 05/05/1946 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Charles Edward ROBERTSON, b; 02/18/1918 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/28/1987 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Volney J. (1875-1941) and Sevilla Rachel (Barnhart)(1879-1945) Robertson. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.


11-2 George Fred Kehrer, b; 02/26/1910 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/23/ 1989 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 05/06/1946 Hazel BROWNE, b; 07/01/1917 Pomeroy, OH., d; 11/21/2001 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Harry and Laura (Stark) Browne

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 George Fred Kehrer, b; 01/15/1950, d; 03/10/1997 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH.


10-3 Robert Emmett Stauffer, b; 01/05/1892 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/30/1975 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 06/27/1918 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Ruth Elizabeth VOLLMER, b; 02/16/1892 New Washington, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/29/1972 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Charles George (03/13/1852-07/26/1928) and Elizabeth Louise (Walter)(09/09/1860- 08/31/1916) Vollmer

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Charles Robert Stauffer, b; 1931

11-2 Robert Eugene Stauffer, b; 1936 in OH.


11-1 Charles Robert Stauffer, b; 1931 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Charles Robert Stauffer, b; 1956 Tulsa, OK

12-2 Charlene Rose Stauffer, b; 1958


9-5 Dilla Hulda McNeal, b; 12/??/1859 Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/12/1920, 1m. 10/07/1885 Crawford Co., OH. George Baker TRAUTMAN, b; 04/07/1860 Germany, d; 04/03/1953, son of George (1835-1878) and Catharine (Becker) (1835-1875) Trautman, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 George McNeal Trautman, b; 07/11/1890, d; 06/24/1963

10-2 Frederick Orlando Trautman, b; 03/24/1892, d; 02/15/1964


10-1 George McNeal Trautman, b; 07/11/1890 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/24/1963 Bexley, Franklin Co., OH., 1m. Mary CRUMIT, b; 1894 in OH.

2m. Jane D. DALEY, b; 01/21/1903 in VT., d; 06/19/1995 Upper Arlington, Franklin Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Brew) Daley

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Margaret Trautman, b; 06/14/1918, d; 12/10/1964, m. ? READING, Buried Union Cemetery, Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

11-2 George McNeal Trautman, b; 11/27/1919, d; 05/30/2011


11-2 George McNeal Trautman, b; 11/27/1919 in OH., d; 05/30/2011 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Constance BURBA, b; 09/26/1924, d; 01/24/2007, daughter of George Francis (1897-1965) and Elizabeth (Wilcox)(1901-1958) Burba. He was a veteran of the US Navy. Buried Green Lawn Cemetery, Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 George McNeal Trautman III, b; 1948

12-2 Peter Crumit Trautman, b; 04/21/1949, d; 07/31/1950

12-3 Jane W. Trautman, b; 1951

12-4 Stephen Burba Trautman, b; 1953 in OH., 1m. 1979 Helen C. ?, b; 1953, divorced 07/08/1993

2m. 09/25/1998 Franklin Co., OH. Patricia R. McBRIDE, b; 1960

grandchildren, Peter Trautman, Timothy Trautman


12-3 Jane W. Trautman, b; 1951 in OH., m. 01/22/1977 Franklin Co., OH. Douglas A. STAMMLER, b; 1951 in OH., son of William M. (08/24/1925-01/22/2012) and Jane E. (Wright)(06/12/1925-12/20/2012) Stammler.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Sarah T. Stammler, b; 1978

13-2 David Stammler,

13-3 Lauren Stamler,


13-1 Sarah T. Stammler, b; 1978, m. 10/22/2005 Licking Co., OH. Jonathan P. O'NAN, b; 1971

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Olivia O'Nan,

14-2 Jackson O'Nan,


13-3 Lauren Stamler, m. Kevin MILLER

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Lillian Miller,


10-2 Frederick Orlando Trautman, b; 03/24/1892 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/15/1964 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. Sarah Cecelia J. REILLY, b; 04/24/1895, d; 07/201919

2m. Eunice A. SULLIVAN, b; 10/01/1892, d; 09/03/1990, all buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Neil (1864-1910) and Cora (Lamb)(1871-) Sullivan. He was a professional baseball player 1915-1915. Pitcher for the Newark Peppers of the former Federal League.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 George Robert Trautman, b; 09/18/1916, d; 10/28/1917 buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-2 James Frederick Trautman, b; 08/31/1928, d; 03/04/2004


11-2 James Frederick Trautman, b; 08/31/1928, d; 03/04/2004, 1m. Anne ?, b; 1930, divorced 10/24/1972 Stamford, CT.

2m. 11/08/1985 Broward Co., FL. Gloria Joan HOOD,

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Timothy L. Trautman, b; 1957

12-2 Molly Trautman, b; 1959, m. Stephen CORNELL, b; 1956

12-3 Alice Trautman,

12-4 Kimberly Kaye Trautman, b; 1963, m. 09/22/1990 Broward Co., FL. Albert CARIOTI, b; 1965

12-5 Rhonda M. Trautman, b; 1966, m. ? KANES


12-1 Timothy L. Trautman, b; 1957, 1m. 06/26/1977 Avon, Hartford Co., CT. Kate CLARK

2m. 08/29/1981 Avon, Hartford Co., CT. Maryann MORIARTY, b; 1958

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Matthew L. Trautman,

13-2 Jordan M. Trautman,


8-2 Mary Ann McNeal, b; 10/25/1823 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 11/30/1901 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/10/1845 Crawford Co., OH. Daniel PARCHER, b; 09/17/1822 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/22/1877 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Benjamin (1784-1869) and Mary Margaret (Waite)(1795-1869) Parcher.. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Elizabeth M. Parcher, b; 1845 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; at a young age

9-2 John B. Parcher, b; 09/16/1846, d; 04/14/1919

9-3 Allison Roscoe Parcher, b; 03/02/1857, d; 12/11/1894

9-4 Edith J. Parcher, b; 04/19/1859 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/24/1880

9-5 George M. Parcher, b; 12/18/1860 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/18/1923 Crawford Co., OH.

9-6 Daniel Lawrence Parcher, b; 06/14/1863, d; 01/15/1932

9-7 Juliette Parcher, b; 10/16/1850, d; 08/07/1920

9-8 Wellington Parcher, b; 01/23/1853, d; 02/21/1942

9-9 Benjamin Franklin Parcher, b; 03/25/1855, d; 10/29/1927


9-2 John B. Parcher, b; 09/16/1846 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/14/1919 Crawford Co., OH., m. 01/01/1868 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Adelia WILSON, b; 04/05/1851 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/05/1924 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Samuel and Sarah (Taylor)(1808-) Wilson. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Jesse Parcher, b; 07/20/1869 in OH, d; 12/20/1953 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 11/25/1898 Crawford Co., OH., Jessie Phoebe MOLLENKOPF, b; 04/07/1877 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 07/28/1945 Sycamore, Wyandot Co., OH., daughter of Franklin (1841-1893) and Elizabeth (Brenner)(1843-1919) Mollenkopf. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. No children listed in her obit.

10-2 Mary Etta Parcher, b; 10/05/1870, d; 03/24/1942

10-3 Susannah Parcher, b; 10/08/1872 Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/23/1901

10-4 Clara May Parcher, b; 05/08/1874, d; 02/23/1979

10-5 Lewis Wilson Parcher, b; 07/23/1877, d; 1954

10-6 Alma J. Parcher, b; 09/16/1879 in OH., m. Charles Otiss SHEMER, b; 08/03/1878 Stark Co., OH., d; 01/22/1946, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Levi (1846-1914) and Martha J. (McKinney)(1854-1927) Shemer. He is buried Brush Ridge Cemetery.

10-7 John Grover Parcher, b; 07/17/1882, d; 07/17/1964

10-8 Clarence Edgar Parcher, b; 05/03/1886, d; 09/01/1976

10-9 Calvin Parcher, b; 09/12/1889, d; 10/18/1889

10-10 Delcia Florence Parcher, b; 09/18/1890, d; 12/01/1967,


10-2 Mary Etta Parcher, b; 10/05/1870, d; 03/24/1942 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., m. 10/16/1895 George LeRoy SHEMER, b; 03/08/1872, son of Levi (10/1846-03/15/1914) and Martha J. (McKinney)(07/1854-1927) Shemer. She is buried Grand Prairie Cemetery, Morral, Marion Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Wilma Shemer, b; 1909, m. 1929 Hollis B. MILLER, b; 03/03/1905 in OH., d; 01/22/2003, son of John J. (1875-) and Kizziah T. (Neal)(1877-) Miller.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Yvonne Miller, b; 1930 in OH.

12-2 Milton Miller ,b; 1932 in OH.

12-3 Neva Miller, b; 1939 in OH.


10-5 Lewis Wilson Parcher, b; 07/23/1877 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 1954, m. Gertrude G. ?, b; 06/03/1880 in IL., d; 01/??/1964

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 1st Lt. Lawrence W. Parcher, b; 1913 in KS., d; 01/19/1945. KIA WWII, US Army Air Corps., 21st Pursuit Squadron, 24th, Persuit Group. Was listed as as POW in Japan 05/07/1942, body not recovered


10-7 John Grover Parcher, b; 07/17/1882, d; 07/17/1964 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. Jessie C. GELBAUGH, b; 11/??/1881 in OH., d; 11/21/1972 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of George M. (1853-1923) and Catherine A. (Sheets)(1854-1946) Gelbaugh

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harold H. Parcher, b; 10/07/1903 in OH., d; 06/09/1967 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., 1m. Jane ?, b; 1914 in OH.

2m. Virginia SMITH

11-2 Wayne Donald Parcher, b; 10/16/1905 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/15/1977 Bowling Green, Wood Co., OH., 1m. Dorotha ?, b; 1911

2m. Velma K. BOCKBRADER, b; 08/14/1912 Wood Co., OH., d; 08/16/1998 Pemberville, Wood Co., OH., daughter of Henry Herman (1878-1968) and Mary I. (Fahle)(1887-1919) Bockbrader.

11-3 Catherine F. Parcher, b; ca 1914

11-4 Fern Parcher, b; 05/22/1914


10-8 Clarence Edger Parcher, b; 05/03/1886 in OH., d; 09/01/1976 Marion Co., OH., m. Nellie May BAEHR, b; 1895 in IL., d; 10/12/1957 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of Mathias (1862-1911) and Martha Raebel (Miller)(1869-1959) Baehr, buried Grand Ridge Cemetery, Brush Ridge, Marion Co., OH.

5 children.?11th generation

11-1 Clyde Parcher, b; 1914 in OH., d; bfr 04/20/2004

11-2 George LeRoy Parcher, b; 09/05/1915, d; 02/22/2003, m. 09/01/1940 Mary Elizabeth LAIRD, b; 03/01/1922 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 01/26/2003 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., daughter of Charles A. (1878-<1940) and Eva (Fox)(1877-) Laird

11-3 Virgil Parcher, b; 08/??/1917, d; 11/09/1960

11-4 Wilbur E. Parcher, b; 09/21/1919 in OH., d; 01/30/2003 Crawford Co., OH.

11-5 Martha Adelia Parcher, b; 08/25/1920, d; 04/20/2004


11-3 Virgil Parcher, b; 08/??/1917 in OH., d; 11/09/1960 Portsmouth, Scioto Co., OH., m. 1936 Thelma RICE, b; 07/27/1919 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 11/02/2003 Jacksonville, Duval Co., FL., daughter of Nathan Raymond (02/09/1886-06/21/1972) and Blanche Victoria (Andrews)(03/07/1894-01/25/1980) Rice. He is buried Grand Ridge Cemetery, Brush Ridge, Marion Co., OH. Her 2m. to Kenneth Potter. She is buried Grand Prairie Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Diane Rose Parcher, b; 07/29/1937 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 11/24/1996 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Darrell J. SHOFFNER, b; 1930, son of James Ott (12/29/1888-02/04/1961) and Dora Alice (Cox)(07/21/1892-05/12/1966) Shoffner.

12-2 Sandra Parcher, b; 11/08/1942, d; 07/28/2003, m. 05/25/1974 Marion Co., OH. Jesse Junior MESSENGER, b; 1950

12-2 Debbie Ann Parcher, b; 1952

12-4 Larry L. Parcher, b; 07/26/1937, d; bfr 11/02/2003


11-5 Martha Adelia Parcher, b; 08/25/1920 Wyandot, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 04/20/2004 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 08/10/1940 Leonard Paul DANIEL, b; 10/10/1916 Wyandot Co., OH., d; 05/04/2000 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of John F. (1880-) and Effie M. (Raney)(1880-) Daniel, buried Grand Prairie Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bill L. Daniel, b; 1942

12-2 Sherry E. Daniel, b; 1947

12-3 Marvin P. Daniel, b; 1948

grandchildren,

Renee Ann Daniel, b; 1966, 1m. Kenneth A. KAPLE, b; 1965

2m. David Lawrence ZORNES, b; 1968, son of Leon and Linda (Ash) Zornes

14-1 Karsen Kaple,

14-2 Spenser Kaple

14-3 Jordyn Kaple

Ron L. Daniel, b; 1967, Veronica L. ?, b; 1969, m. ? BOEBEL, Valerie Lynn ?, b; 1970, m. Todd R. ENDERS, b; 1969, Aaron M. Daniel, b; 1977, Jarrod A. Daniel, b; 1980

six great-grandchildren, Amanda Daniel, Candee Daniel, Jayson Aster,


12-2 Sherry E. Daniel, b; 1947, m. Larry L. WAGNER, b; 1944

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kevin Lee Wagner, b; 1974

13-2 Chad R. Wagner, b; 1977


12-3 Marvin P. Daniel, b; 1948, 1m. 1966 Elizabeth A. ?, b; 1947, divorced 06/29/1978

2m. 05/27/1979 Crawford Co., OH. Joni A. SHILEY, b; 1954, divorced 05/05/1995 Crawford Co., OH.

3m. 09/18/1998 Wyandot Co., OH. Lindell BILS, b; 1952, divorced 05/10/2001 Wyandot Co., OH.

4m. 12/25/2002 Crawford Co., OH. Beverly J. EMERSON, b; 1956

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Krista D. Daniel, b; 1975

13-2 child Daniel,

13-3 child Daniel,


13-1 Krista D. Daniel, b; 1975, m. 10/19/2002 Marion Co., OH. Nathan M. DENDINGER, b; 1975, son of Robert L. (1942-) and Betty (?)(1944-) Dendinger

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Ethan Robert Dendinger, b; 07/27/2006, d; 10/24/ 2006 Marion, Marion Co., OH., buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

14-2 Jacob D. Dendinger,


10-10 Delcia Florence Parcher, b; 09/18/1890 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/01/1967 Wyandot Co., OH., m. 11/26/1913 Wyandot, Crawford Co., OH. Murl Ray CHANCE, b; 05/09/1890 Tod Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/18/1964 Seneca Co., OH., son of Zephaniah Beall (1855-1935) and Mary L., (Murphy)(1862-1915)Chance. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Leahjean Adelia Chance, b; 01/15/1916 Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/16/1975 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 05/27/1936 Earl Abner JURY, b; 11/21/1915 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/21/1977 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., son of Charles Abner (1884-1957) and Grace Vandella (Thompson)(1886-1939) Jury. Both buried Grand Prairie Cemetery, Morral, Marion Co., OH.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donald E. Jury, b; 11/25/1936, d; 10/03/2009

12-2 Charles Edward Jury, b; 1938

12-3 Mary Elizabeth Jury, b; 1940

12-4 Margaret Ellen Jury, b; 06/23/1945, d; 02/08/1946


12-1 Donald E. Jury, b; 11/25/1936 in OH., d; 10/03/2009 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. Helen J. TAYLOR, b; 1936, Buried Grand Prairie Cemetery, Harpster, OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 LuAnn Jury, b; 1958

13-2 Marlene E. Jury, b; 1969


13-1 LuAnn Jury, b; 1958, m. 08/11/1979 Wyandot Co., OH. Russell J. LEE, b; 1958

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Lee,

14-2 dau Lee,


13-2 Marlene E. Jury, b; 1969, m. 10/22/1988 Wyandot Co., OH. Charles G. JONES, Jr., b; 1967, son of Charles G. Sr. and Virginia M. (?)(1946-) Jones.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Jones,

14-2 son Jones,


12-2 Charles Edward Jury, b; 1938 in OH., 1m. 1960 Marva Ann RALL, b; 1942, divorced 04/22/1968 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 02/21/1970 Wyandot Co., OH. Irene F. GIBSON, b; 1931

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 David W. Jury, b; 1960, m. 11/15/1980 Crawford Co., OH. Darlene Jo SIPE, b; 1961, daughter of Denver Raymond and Joan (Wilson) Sipe. divorced 06/26/1995 Crawford Co., OH.

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Chelsea Leah Marie Jury,


12-3 Mary Elizabeth Jury, b; 1940, m. Donald P. RALPH, b; 1940

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 son Ralph, m. ? LAUDENSLAGER

13-2 son Ralph,

13-3 dau Ralph,


9-3 Allison Roscoe Parcher, b; 03/02/1857 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/11/1894 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 08/10/1887 Wyandot Co., OH. Alice Rose WILCOX, b; 01/04/1863 Wyandot Co., OH., d; 09/26/1956 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Warren Mason (1814-1895) and Elizabeth (Dawson)(1826-1898) Wilcox. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Walter Irvin Parcher, b; 07/30/1888, d; 10/07/1963

10-2 Francis Jay Parcher, b; 02/09/1890 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/28/1991

10-3 Alice Julia Parcher, b; 01/12/1892, d; 08/19/1968

10-4 Allison Roscoe Parcher, b; 05/27/1895, d; 03/04/1951


10-1 Walter Irvin Parcher, b; 07/30/1888 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/07/1963 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 06/24/1916 Wood Co., OH. Ruth Jane HASTINGS, b; 03/04/1894 Montgomery, Wood Co., OH., d; 05/26/1964 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Fernando E. (1863-1911) and Sarah Ella (Wensel)(07/20/1863-01/07/1946) Hastings

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ellen Rose Parcher, b; 05/12/1918, d; 05/24/2010

11-2 Robert C. Parcher, b; 01/17/1920, d; 05/06/1976

11-3 Raymond Allison Parcher, b; 10/24/1923, d; 08/06/2006

11-4 Nellie R. Parcher, b; 03/07/1937, d; 2/18/2011, m. 05/09/1953 James A. STAIGER, b; 1932, son of James (12/13/1894-08/20/1958) and Dessea May (Frank)(05/20/1904-02/04/1971) Staiger


11-1 Ellen Rose Parcher, b; 05/12/1918 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/24/2010 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 03/16/1940 Carl Frederick LAUTHERS, b; 05/22/1915, d; 03/12/1997 Crawford Co., OH., son of Walter Lloyd (1890-1967) and Mary E. (Weaver)(1894-1986) Lauthers. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Lyle Dean Lauthers, b; 02/12/1942, d; 02/12/1942

12-2 Clarence F. Lauthers, b; 1943

12-3 Gail E. Lauthers, b; 1946

12-4 Ronald I. Lauthers, b; 1948, m. Donalda A. ?, b; 1947


12-2 Clarence F. Lauthers, b; 1943, m. 09/19/1964 Carol Sue ALBRIGHT, b; 11/04/1942, daughter of Paul Frederick (12/20/1904-11/16/1985) and Marian (Kiess)(07/14/1908-03/08/2011) Albright.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Steven P. Lauthers, b; 1969, 1m. 05/20/1995 Richland Co., OH. Jenny E. MILLER, b; 1972

2m fianc¨¦e Renee BARNETT

13-2 Amy L. Lauthers, b; 1971


13-2 Amy L. Lauthers, b; 1971, m. 10/03/1998 Richland Co., OH.Marshall S. DRAKE, b; 1971, son of Richard E. (1941-) and Patricia A. (?)(1943-) Drake.

14-1 Cameron Drake,

14-2 Kaitlyn Drake,


12-3 Gail E. Lauthers, b; 1946, m. Joy L. SEIGNEUR, b; 1949

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chad Lauthers,

13-2 Kurt Alan Lauthers, b; 04/12/1981 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/08/2000 Crawford Co., OH,


13-1 Chad Lauthers,

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Blake Lauthers,

14-2 Ryan Lauthers,


11-2 Robert C. Parcher, b; 01/17/1920 in OH., d; 05/06/1976 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Betty G. MAHLIE, b; 07/07/1918, d; 08/20/2009, daughter of Ernest L. (1894-1971) and Cora (Lamb)(1893-1928) Mahlie. He is buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co ., OH. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWII.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bonnie S. Parcher, b; 1942

12-2 Mary Jane Parcher, b; 1947, m. 06/29/1974 Crawford Co., OH. James Elsworth KEMERY, b; 09/25/1929 Willard, Huron Co., OH., d; 07/09/2001 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., son of Claude (1884-) and Dot (Leister)(1899-) Kemery

12-3 Robert C. Parcher,

12-4 Carol Parcher,


12-1 Bonnie S. Parcher, b; 1942, m. David Andrew YOUMANS, b; 03/25/1938, d; 06/26/2010 Wasaga Beach, Ontario, Canada, son of Fred (1888-06/25/1947) and Mary (Percy)(03/10/1899-01/1966) Youmans, buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Molly J. Youmans, b; 1967, m. 12/23/1995 Fulton Co., OH. Leslie J. ORVIS, b; 1968

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Megan Orvis,

14-2 Seth Orvis,


11-3 Raymond Allison Parcher, b; 10/24/1923 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/06/2006 Circleville, Pickaway Co., OH., m. Ruth A. WORKMAN, b; 02/15/1916 Danville, Knox Co., OH., d; 03/19/2007 Circleville, Pickaway Co., OH., daughter of Franklin Guernzy (09/17/1880-09/03/1973) and Ora Belle (Kimmel)(08/31/1881-03/22/1969) Workman. Both buried Forest Cemetery, Circleville, Pickaway Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Dr. Jon F. Parcher, b; 1940, m. Carol R. ?, b; 1942

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Melissa Parcher, b; 1968, m. Benjamin Keith PERLER, b; 1969

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Hadyn Perler,


10-3 Alice Julia Parcher, b; 01/12/1892 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/19/1968 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 12/21/1913 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Carl Edmund LIGHT, b; 10/12/1887 Liberty, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/21/1963 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Swingley (1859-1944) and Caroline (Pfliederer)(1865-1937) Light. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Clara Jane Light, b; 04/03/1915, d; 04/20/1994

11-2 Charles Ellsworth Light, b; 03/30/1917, d; 02/??/1962

11-3 Wilma Bernice Light, b; 04/19/1919, d; 03/29/1978


11-1 Clara Jane Light, b; 04/03/1915 in OH., d; 04/20/1994 Orange Co., CA., m. Marvin Henry ANDERSON, b; 12/17/1916 in IA., d; 05/15/1994 Orange Co., CA., son of Carl Henry (1874-11/13/1940) and Hannah Victoria (Bergstrom)(02/21/1878-01/22/1967) Anderson. Both buried El Toro Memorial Park, Lake Forest, Orange Co., CA.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Marsha Carol Anderson, b; 1944 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Dennis Paul Anderson, b; 1946

12-3 Marvin Carl Anderson, b; 1948 Los Angeles Co., CA.


12-2 Dennis Paul Anderson, b; 1946 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 08/03/1968 Ventura Co., CA. Barbara H. WILLIAMSON, b; 1949

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 James Alan Anderson,

13-2 Steven Marc Anderson,

13-3 Darcy Nicole Anderson,


11-2 Charles Ellsworth Light, b; 03/30/1917 in OH., d; 02/??/1962 Stamford, Fairfield Co., CT., m. 09/1941 Newport, RI. Emma Koenekoop GULDEMOND, b; 12/29/1917 Springfield, Clark Co., OH., d; 10/24/1997 Portland, Cumberland Co., ME., daughter of Martin Peter (01/11/1892-10/22/1962) and Leah Marie (Evans)(03/30/1891-08/1985) Guldemond.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Evert Peter Light, b; 12/17/1943, d; 11/09/2001

12-2 Charles Evans Light,

12-3 Adrienne Cornelia Light, m. James J. ANDREWS


12-1 Evert Peter Light, b; 12/17/1943 Stamford Co., Fairfield Co., CT., d; 11/09/2001, 1m 1970 Susan KOENIG, b; 1947, divorced 05/18/1978 Stamford Co., CT.

2m. 06/02/1979 Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT. Andrea MIANO, b; 1956, divorced 1990 Fairfield Co., CT.

2 children.... 13th generation, 1 with each

13-1 Jeffrey Adam Light, b; 1973

13-2 Leah Evelyn Light, b; 1982


12-2 Charles Evans Light, m. Jane MERSCHOD, b; 1945

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kristen M. Light, b; 1970

13-2 Evan Christopher Light, b; 1973


11-3 Wilma Bernice Light, b; 04/19/1919 in OH., d; 03/29/1978, 1m. 1939 Paul REIMERS

2m. Paul G. DUMM, b; 09/07/1918, d; 09/19/1979, son of Elmer N. (02/16/1882-10/26/1948) and Martha Hannah (Cassidy)(02/1891-08/14/1962) Dumm. Both buried Oak Ridge Cemetery, Altoona, Blair Co., PA.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jacquelyn Reimers,


10-4 Allison Roscoe Parcher, b; 05/27/1895 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/04/1951 Akron, Summit Co., OH., m. 02/14/1919 Summit Co., OH. Naomi Evelyn DURR, b; 03/12/1894 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/15/1967 in OH., daughter of Elias (07/08/1861-1894) and Otillia (Krauter)(10/21/1870-12/11/1937) Durr, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Alice Mae Parcher, b; 1920

11-2 Edgar Norman Parcher, b; 1924 in OH., d; 03/03/1930 Summit Co., OH.

11-3 Dr. James Walter Parcher, b; 11/02/1927, d; 08/20/2011


11-1 Alice Mae Parcher, b; 1920 in OH., m. 09/28/1941 Summit Co., OH. George John HORVATH, II, b; 1920 in WI., son of George John and Mary (Olah)(1886-) Horvath.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 George John Horvath, III,

12-2 Wayne James Horvath,


12-1 George John Horvath, III, m. Barbara UPTON

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Bryce Damion Horvath, b; 1973

13-2 Ian Shawn Horvath, b; 1975


11-3 Dr. James Walter Parcher, b; 11/02/1927 in OH., d; 08/20/2011 in CA., m. Betty Jo LANCE, b; 1927 in OH., daughter of Glenn Marion (1897-1963) and Billie Attice (Cochran)(1892-1984) Lance.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael James Parcher, b; 1954

12-2 Martha Jane Parcher, b; 1960

12-3 Nancy Jo Parcher, b; 1963 Yolo Co., CA., m. Steven Bradley HART, b; 1963 Orange Co., CA., son of ? and ? (Brown) Hart.


12-1 Michael James Parcher, b; 1955, m. 06/23/1978 Orange Co., CA. Jeane Stuart WINTEMUTE, b; 1956 Marin Co., CA., daughter of Norman Stewart (10/31/1922-01/18/2008) and Lydia Anne (Parks)(06/28/1928-02/17/2003) Wintemute. Divorced 04/22/2010 Travis Co., TX.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amber Jean Parcher,

13-2 Kelly Parcher,


12-2 Martha Jane Parcher, b; 1960, m. Richard Lynn HATCHER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Sean Michael Hatcher,

13-2 Matthew James Hatcher,


9-6 Daniel Lawrence Parcher, b; 06/14/1863 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/15/1932 Crawford Co., OH., m. 12/28/1892 Crawford Co., OH. Mary Matilda SHEMER, b; 12/03/1873 Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/12/1952 Monnett, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Levi (1847-) and Martha J. (McKinney)(1855-) Shemer. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Charles Agnew Parcher,b; 04/26/1899 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/08/1981 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. Miriam Elizabeth WERT, b; 01/10/1902 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/03/1989 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of Rahland B. (1879-1947) and Myrtle K. (Rice)(1881-1961)Wert . Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-2 Nellie Maude Parcher, b; 03/24/1905, d; 07/15/1972

10-3 George Levi Parcher, b; 11/06/1909, d; 09/13/1982


10-2 Nellie Maude Parcher, b; 03/24/1905 Monnett, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/15/1972 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 12/24/1926 Paul William MARQUARDT, b; 1902 in OH., d; 1955 son of George (1854-1915) and Ethel (Wilhelm)(1870-1951) Marquardt, she is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Daniel G. Marquardt, 03/02/1939 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/12/2003 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., buried Bethel Cemetery, Crawford Co., OH.


10-3 George Levi Parcher, b; 11/06/1909, d; 09/13/1982 Brevard Co., FL., m. 04/18/1932 Carrie Mae CLUGSTON, b; 04/21/1909 in OH., d; 01/11/2003 in TN., daughter of Clyde LeRoy (1878-1941) and Myrtle (Wilson)(1884-1963) Clugston.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marilyn J. Parcher, b;/1934

11-2 George Edwin Parcher, b; 1935

11-3 William Charles Parcher, b; 01/22/1943, d; 02/27/2009


11-1 Marilyn J. Parcher, b; 1934 Lucas Co., OH., 1m. Albert Eugene ANDREWS, b; 05/31/1929, d; 02/03/2004 San Mateo, Putnam Co., FL., son of James and Helen (?) Andrews. He was a 20 year veteran of the US Navy.

2m. 11/29/1975 Lucas Co., OH. Robert A. CUBBEDGE, b; 02/13/1923, d; 09/24/1993

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Mary Suzanne Andrews, b; 1953

12-2 Stephen Eric Andrews, b; 1954

12-3 David Mark Andrews, b; 1957

12-4 Lisa Jean Andrews, b; 1959


12-1 Mary Suzanne Andrews, b; 1953, 1m. Rueben Clark MASTERS,

2m. Floyd Richard BUCKLEY, b; 1948

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Tracy Michelle Masters, b; 1969, m. 05/06/1995 Marion Co., FL. Steven Michael TALBERT , b; 1959, divorced 04/17/2000 Marion Co., FL.

13-2 Carrie Suzanne Masters, b; 1971

13-3 Gena Marie Masters, b; 1977


12-2 Stephen Eric Andrews, b; 1954, 1m. 07/04/1986 Putnam Co., FL. Bonnie Lee PAMARO, b; 1952

2m. bfr 1973 Sharan McWHORTER,

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Rebecca Lynn Andrews, b; 1973

13-2 Stephen Eric Andrews, b; 1974

13-3 James Michael Andrews, b; 1976

13-4 Todd Stephen Andrews, b; 1980


12-3 David Mark Andrews, b; 1957, m. Cheryl Ann LUCAS, b; 1957

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Shawna Marie Andrews, b; 1981

13-2 Danielle Michelle Andrews, b; 1992

13-3 Kyle David Andrews, b; 1995


12-4 Lisa Jean Andrews, b; 1959 1m. Nicholas James MERKLING, Sr.

2m. David PUCKETT

3m. Brian R. WELLIVER, b; 1960

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Mary Ellen Merkling, b; 1977

13-2 Nicholas James Merkling, b; 1981

13-3 Amber Leigh Puckett, b; 1985

13-4 Fawn Oliva Puckett, b; 1988


11-2 George Edwin Parcher, b; 1935, 1m. Margaret LIVSAY, b; 02/04/1935, d; 02/??/1975

2m. Louise Broncile COXWELL, b; 1941

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 George Edwin Parcher, Jr, b; 1965, m. 06/15/1990 Debra Lee BOWLIN, b; 1962, daughter of Kirtis (1935-) and Gayle (Umberger) Bowlin

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Michael Allen Parcher, b; 12/21/1966, d; 07/15/1991, buried Palatka Memorial Gardens, Palatka, Putnam Co., FL.


11-3 William Charles Parcher, b; 01/22/1943 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/27/2009 Sylvania, Lucas Co., OH., 1m. 1963 Rebecca J. FREY, b; 12/22/1942, divorced 11/30/1989 Wood Co., OH., he is buried Fort Meigs Cemetery, Perrysburg, Wood Co., OH.

2m. 05/14/1994 Stony Ridge, Wood Co., OH. Carol A. SCHALK, b; 1942

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles Allen Parcher, b; 1964, m. 10/27/2001 Lucas Co., OH. Stacey L. RINKER, b; 1963

12-2 Christopher Allen Parcher, 1969, m. 11/30/2000 Kelly A. CRIPPEN, b; 1974, divorced.


9-7 Juliette Parcher, b; 10/16/1850 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/07/1920, m. 04/04/1873 Crawford Co. Josiah Hans Gordon KECKLER, b; 02/06/1829 Adams Co., PA., d; 08/??/1918, son of Johann Peter (12/01/1792-12/1870) and Susan Rosannah (Gordon)(10/15/1803-01/1842) Keckler.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 John Franklin Keckler, ; 11/21/1874 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/21/1901 never married

10-2 Agnes Rosanna Keckler, b; 11/??/1876, d; 1939

10-3 Orra Gordon Keckler, b; 08/03/1878, d; 08/25/1920

10-4 George Edson Keckler, b; 01/25/1886, d; 07/19/1962


10-2 Agnes Rosanna Keckler, b; 11/??/1876 in OH., d; 1939, m. Roy Manford CRISSINGER, b; 12/16/1876 Tully, Marion Co., OH., d; 01/11/1948, son of Elias (08/11/1853-) and Hariett L. (Howser)(11/10/1855-08/16/1950) Crissinger. Divorced 1911. He is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Julia D. Crissinger, b; 10/11/1899 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Walfred LOFOLDER, b; 1900 in ME. (spelling per the 1930 census)

11-2 Frank L. Crissinger, b; 05/10/1905, d; 11/07/1976


11-2 Frank L. Crissinger, b; 05/10/1905 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/07/1976 Lima, Allen Co., OH., m. 08/22/1926 Marjorie Leota BLANK, b; 12/10/1908 Criderville, Auglaize Co., OH., d; 11/17/1987 Lima, Allen Co., OH., daughter of Phillip Bartley (1864-1937) and Ida Ann (Conner)(01/30/1866-11/11/1928) Blank. Buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Wapakoneta, Auglaize Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ruth Lenore Crissinger, b; 05/02/1927 in OH., d; 11/22/2003

12-2 Frank Lee Crissinger, b; 09/09/1930 in OH., d; 02/11/2011 Yolo, Yolo Co., CA., m. Gloria M. ?, b; 1926


12-1 Ruth Lenore Crissinger, b; 05/02/1927 in OH., d; 11/22/2003 in OH., m. 11/13/1946 Loyal Duane McCASLIN, b; 03/09/1926 in OH., d; 09/02/2005 Lima, Allen Co., OH., son of Earl Lawrence (1892-) and Sarah Estella (Battles)(1896-) McCaslin. During WWII, he enlisted in the US Army 06/20/1944 Ft. Benjamin Harrison, IN.. Both buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Wapakoneta, Auglaize Co., OH.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kenneth C. McCaslin, b; 1954

13-2 Jan McCaslin,

13-3 Jeffrey Lee McCaslin, b; 10/21/1947 in Lima, Allen Co., OH., d; 11/12/1969

Ruth’s other grandchildren and great-grandchildren

Sarah McCaslin,

Steven McCaslin,

Nichole Hale,

15-1 Cassandra Hale,

15-2 Dustin Hale,

Kristy Rager,

15-1 Elizabeth Rager,

15-2 Carlton Rager,


13-1 Kenneth C. McCaslin, b; 1954, m. LeeAnn A. ?, b; 1958

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Sarah. McCaslin, b; 1986


13-2 Jan McCaslin, m. 05/01/1971 Roger Lawrence KIMMET, b; 12/20/1946, d; 02/05/2013 Lima, OH., son of Lawrence and Bertha (Beining) Kimmet. He is buried Woodland Cemetery, Van Wert, Van Wert Co., OH.

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Bryan C. Kimmet, b; 1972

14-2 Nathan A. Kimmet,b; 1974, m. 04/01/2006 Van Wert Co., OH. Rebecca D. MENSING, b; 1972

14-3 Nichole L. Kimmet, b; 1974

14-4 Kristy Michelle Kimmet, b; 1975


14-2 Nathan A. Kimmet, b; 1974, m. 04/01/2006 Van Wert Co., OH. Rebecca D. MENSING, b; 1972

2 children…. 15th generation

15-1 Brenna Kimmet,

15-2 Elise Kimmet,


14-3 Nichole L. Kimmet, b; 1974, m. 07/08/1995 Paulding Co., OH. Shane W. HALE, b; 1971, divorced 03/19/1998 Paulding Co., OH.

2m. 09/22/2007 Van Wert Co., OH. Trevor J. MILLER, b; 1973

2 children…. 15th generation

15-1 Cassandra Hale,

15-2 Dustin Hale,


14-4 Kristy Michelle Kimmet, b; 1975, m. 10/05/1996 Van Wert Co., OH. Jason Lee RAGER, b; 1970

3 children.... 15th generation

15-1 Elizabeth Rager,

15-2 Carlton Rager,

15-3 Davison Rager,

15-4 Claire Rager,

15-5 Ashton Rager,


13-3 Jeffrey Lee McCaslin, b; 10/21/1947 in Lima, Allen Co., OH., d; 11/12/1969 Allen Co., OH., m. 08/21/1966 Judith Kay MALUEG, b; 11/13/1947 Lima, Allen Co., OH., d; 12/21/1969 Lima, Allen Co., OH., daughter of Julius E. (1901-1999) and Rose Hulda (Westphal)(06/03/1907-05/07/2007) Malueg. Buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Wapakoneta, Auglaize Co., OH.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Dennis L. McCaslin, b; 1968

14-2 Christina R. McCaslin, b; 1968


14-2 Christina R. McCaslin, b; 1968, m. 08/03/1991 Auglaize Co., OH. Todd W. BYER, b; 1966

2 children.... 15th generation

15-1 Chadd W. Byer, b; 1985, m. 04/26/2006 Auglaize Co., OH. Cindy M. HOWE, b; 1970

15-2 Kalene Byer,


10-3 Orra Gordon Keckler, b; 08/03/1878 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/25/1920 Palisade, Aitkin Co., MN., m. 10/05/1906 Nancy Margaret ROGERS, b; 09/13/1868 Cadiz, Harrison Co., OH., d; 10/10/1933 Brainerd, Crow Wing Co., MN., daughter of J. Calvin (1837-1905) and Mary Ellen (Finical)(1833-) Rogers.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Oscar Anderson Keckler, b; 01/28/1906 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas Co., OH., d; 03/20/1987 Huntington, Cabell Co., WV., m. 1945 Alpha Elizabeth HILBERT, b; 03/10/1913 Hamlin, Lincoln Co., WV. d; 05/31/2002 Barboursville, Cabell Co., WV., daughter of William Edward (06/18/1877-02/10/1950) and Lavend B. (Waugh)(10/17/1888-01/26/1973) Hilbert, buried Waugh Cemetery, Ona, Cabell Co., WV. He was a US Marine Corps veteran of WWII.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Margaret Bea Keckler, b; 1946

12-2 Judy G. Keckler, b; 1949


12-1 Margaret Bea Keckler, b; 1946 Kandiyohi Co., MN., m. 1968 Cabell Co., WV. Leonidas Stonewall ENOCHS, b; 1946

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Andrea Enochs, b; 1969, m. Todd CHAFIN

13-2 Shawn M. Enochs, b; 1972


12-2 Judy G. Keckler, b; 1949, m. Roger L. NOE, b; 1948

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Matthew L. Noe, b; 1972, m. Jennifer S. ROSS, b; 1971

13-2 Seth A. Noe, b; 1973, m. Cynthia C. ?

13-3 Jared Noe,

13-4 Shawn Noe,

13-5 Andrea Noe,


10-4 George Edson Keckler, b; 01/25/1886 Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/19/1962 Bethlehem, Lehigh Co., PA., m. Flora E. CLARK, b; 04/??/1888 in OH., d; 11/22/1964 Marion Co., OH., daughter of Harry E. (02/1866-06/06/1949) and Abbie (George)(05/31/1866-10/31/1935) Clark, he is buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation,

11-1 Clark Gordon Keckler, b; 08/03/1909 in OH., d; 09/??/1984 Pima Co., AZ., m. Mary Imogene BARR, b; 1915 in MO., d; 2004, daughter of William A. (1884-) and Effie M. (?)(1885-) Barr. Both buried Restland Memorial Park, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 son Keckler,


9-8 Wellington Parcher , b; 01/23/1853 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/21/1942 Forest, Hardin Co., OH., 1m. 06/30/1874 Crawford Co., OH. Sarah Elizabeth BARGER, b; 10/07/1857, d; 08/26/1892, he is buried Jackson Cemetery, Wyandot Co., OH.

2m. 06/28/1895 Crawford Co., OH. Sarah Arena GWINNER , b; 08/30/1869 in OH., d; 03/07/1953, daughter of George W. (02/18/1942-10/08/1905) and Rosannah E. (Barger)(10/05/1847-10/13/1932) Gwinner. They are buried Jackson Cemetery, Kirby, Wyandot Co., OH.

13 children.... 10th generation, first 5 with Sarah, children listed per Wellington's obit

10-1 W.E. Parcher, b; 10/25/1874 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-2 Birdella Parcher, b; 08/01/1876

10-3 Finley Parcher, b; 10/30/1878 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-4 Eva May Parcher, b; 04/18/1880, d; 06/28/1908

Twin 10-5 Mary Parcher, b; 09/05/1882 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. ? LEBOLD

Twin 10-6 Martha Parcher, b; 09/05/1882 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Merle Alaxander BROWN, b; 06/18/1891 Grand Rapids, Wood Co., OH., d; 01/??/1972 Wauseon, Fulton Co., OH., son or Orland C. (1866-) and Nellie A. (Bortel)(1870-1951) Brown.

10-7 Blanch Ethyl Parcher, b; 09/27/1896, d; 08/??/1985

10-8 Calvin Austin Parcher, b; 01/29/1898 in OH., d; 05/12/1990 Hancock Co., OH., m. Laura ?, b; 03/25/1899 in OH., d; 12/29/1984 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH.

10-9 Dimple Arilla Parcher, b; 01/19/1900, d; 06/28/1961

10-10 Ivan Delmar Parcher, b; 10/18/1902, d; 03/03/1950

10-11 Minnie Parcher, b; 02/18/1905, d; 08/18/1905

10-12 Opal Parcher, b; 03/17/1906, d; 12/??/1973

10-13 Stanley Raymond Parcher, b; 05/23/1909 in OH., d; 03/02/1985 in MI.

10-14 Elmo George Parcher, b; 02/16/1913, d; 07/30/1959


10-2 Birdella Parcher, b; 08/01/1876 Dallas, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. 09/12/1893, James Alvin GRANDSTAFF, b; 03/??/1867 in OH., d; 11/11/1933, son of William Henry (06/17/1844-02/23/1920) and Hester Ann (?)(06/25/1838-11/02/1902) Grandstaff. He is buried Fairview Cemetery, Galion, Crawford Co., OH.

2m. William G. MILLER, b; 1871 in MI.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Millie Cecil Grandstaff, b; 02/12/1894

11-2 Carolyn Miller, b; 1903


11-1 Millie Cecil Grandstaff, b; 02/12/1894 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/13/1989 Dearborn, Wayne Co., MI., m. Benjamin J. CARL, b; 1893

3 children…. 12th generaton

12-1 Virginia Carl, 1920

12-2 James Carl, b; 1925

12-3 Thomas Carl, b; 1929


11-2 Carolyn Miller, b; 1903 in OH., 1923 m. J. Lavern McKENNA, b; 1899 in WI.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 George McKenna, b; 1925 in MI.


10-4 Eva May Parcher, b; 04/18/1880 , d; 06/28/1908, m. 09/27/1899 Crawford Co., OH. Frederick John ASSENHEIMER, b; 09/28/1876 in OH., d; 08/29/1941 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of John L. (09/04/1849-11/10/1923) and Caroline M. (Sheetz)(09/27/1850-05/05/1947) Assenheimer. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Russell Fred Assenheimer, b; 05/08/1901 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/20/1917 Crawford Co., OH., buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-2 Donald Robert Assenheimer, b; 08/02/1902 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 09/18/1931 Cook Co., IL. Vera I. DAVIS

11-3 Caroline Dortha Assenheimer, b; 12/03/1903, d; 06/13/1985


11-3 Caroline Dortha Assenheimer, b; 12/03/1903 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/13/1985 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Edward C. DRISCOLL, b; 04/30/1902 in OH., d; 12/02/1965 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Lewis C. (12/17/1878-1904) and Catherine M. (Gamble)(09/17/1879-) Driscoll. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Robert Karl Driscoll, b; 05/01/1925, d; 01/24/2004

12-2 Ruth C. Driscoll, b; 09/08/1929, d; 10/22/2006


12-1 Robert Karl Driscoll, b; 05/01/1925 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/24/2004 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. 01/20/1946 Washington Co., OR. Leila WOLFE, d; bfr 1986, During WWII he was drafted into the US Navy in August 1943 at Columbus, OH., and served aboard the Destroyer Escort U.S.S. Fleming D.E. 32 from October 1943 until November 1945 as a MoMM 3/c. He is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 05/21/1987 Virginia M. (APPLEGATE) Kern Rhoads, b; 1925, daughter of Lewis William Davidson (1892-1964) and Clara Ruth (Mills)(1895-) Applegate

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Nancy C. Driscoll, b; 1947, m. 09/10/1966 Clark Co. ? John Dwayne LUNDRIGAN, b; 1945

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Leann Renee Lundrigan, b; 1967

14-2 Danielle R. Lundrigan, b; 1975


14-1 Leann Renee Lundrigan, b; 1967, m. 05/13/1993 Kitsap Co., WA. Millard W. GOOGE, Jr., b; 1965, son of Millard and Claudia (Stone) (03/12/1917-03/15/2012) Googe.

2 children.... 15th generation

15-1 Gabrielle Googe,

15-2 Brennan Googe,


12-2 Ruth C. Driscoll, b; 09/08/1929 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/22/2006 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. ? m. Paul A. PFEIFER, b; 06/19/1930, d; 06/28/1992, divorced 04/04/1967, she is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Edward A. Pfeifer, b; 1949

13-2 Linda S. Pfeifer, b; 1953

13-3 Carolyn A. Pfeifer, b; 1959

13-4 Frederick O. Pfeifer, b; 1965, 1m. 10/13/1984 Crawford Co., OH. Denise M. KALB, b; 1964, divorced 11/07/1990 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. LaChelle Ann HINES, b; 1969


13-1 Edward A. Pfeifer, b; 1949, 1m. 1967 Kathleen M. ?, b; 1949, divorced 12/27/1974 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. Isabel L. ?, b; 1953

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Allen Pfeifer, m. Jennifer M. ?, b; 1978

14-2 Dessarey L. Pfeifer, b; 1978


13-2 Linda S. Pfeifer, b; 1953

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Anthony Pfeifer, b; 1978


13-3 Carolyn A. Pfeifer,b; 1959, m. 12/09/1981 Crawford Co., OH. Virgil Dean THOROUGHMAN, b; 1956

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Virgil Thoroughman,

14-2 William Thoroughman,


10-7 Blanch Ethyl Parcher, b; 09/27/1896 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/22/1985 Pompano Beach, Broward Co., FL., m. 08/02/1923 Detroit, Wayne Co., MI. Ormond Elton REWEY, b; 07/08/1896 LaCrosse Co., WI., d; 09/16/1978 Pompano Beach, Broward Co, FL., son of Charles Wilbur (1852-1922) and Anna Mary (West)(1865-1941) Rewey. He was a veteran of the US Military from 12/27/1940 until 04/07/1946 during WWII.

1 child.... . 11th generation

11-1 Barbara Ann Rewey, b; 1930 in MI., m. Frederick Bishop MINER, b; 03/29/1926 Flint, Genesee Co., MI., d; 03/02/1986 Indian River Co., FL., son of Frederick Bingham (1876- ) and Katherine (Bishop)(1889-) Miner.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Frederick Bishop Miner, b; 1954

12-2 son Miner,

12-3 son Miner,

12-4 dau Miner,


12-1 Frederick Bishop Miner, b; 1954, m. Susan FESSLER, divorced 04/28/1999

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Frederick Bishop Miner,

13-2 Hallie Beth Miner,

13-3 Spencer Bishop Miner,


12-2 son Miner, m. ? KIRKPATRICK

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Dale Kirkpatrick Miner,

13-2 Trey Rewey Miner,

13-3 Chadwick Bingham Miner,


12-3 son Miner, m. ? SIMS

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Chelsea Elizabeth Miner,

13-2 Christine Marie Miner,


12-4 dau Miner, m. ? OSBORNE

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Katherine Miner Osborne,

13-2 Rufus Brady Osborne,

13-3 Maggie Lynn Osborne,


10-8 Calvin Austin Parcher, b; 01/29/1898 in OH., d; 05/12/1990 Hancock Co., OH., m. Laura M. WRASSE, b; 03/25/1899 in OH., d; 12/29/1984 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., daughter of Gustav (07/16/1861-06/16/1937) and Rosina (Jacobs)(09/14/1863-10/24/1906) Wrasse, both buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Findlay, Hancock Co., OH.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Harold E. Parcher, b; 05/20/1930, d; 01/28/2008

11-2 Franklin D. Parcher, b; 02/27/1935, d; 07/10/2009


11-1 Harold E. Parcher, b; 05/20/1930 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., d; 01/28/2008 Sun City West, AZ., m. Benton Ridge, Hancock Co., OH. 03/25/1961 Patricia A. POWELL, b; 1940, he is buried Clymer Cemetery, Rawson, Hancock Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran during the Korean Conflict

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Sharon S. Parcher, b; 1962, m. 05/17/2003 Franklin Co., OH. Steven C. HARTSHORN, b; 1951


11-2 Franklin D. Parcher, b; 02/27/1935 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., d; 07/10/2009 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., m. 09/27/1959 Faye L. ZELLERS, b; 1937, daughter of Clarence C. (10/19/1909-05/09/1989) and ? (?) Zellers. He is buried Knollcrest Gardens, Hancock Co., OH.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Elizabeth "Beth" Parcher, b; 1961, m. 09/27/1986 Hancock Co., OH. Rodney John WILHELM, Jr., b; 11/15/1960 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 02/26/2010 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., son of Rodney John (1939-) and Susan K. (Taulker)(1941-) Whilhelm.He is buried Knollcrest Gardens, Hancock Co., OH.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Rodney John "R.J." Wilhelm III, m. Ashley SAMMETT

13-2 Ryan James Wilhelm,


10-9 Dimple Arilla Parcher, b; 01/19/1900 Scott Marion Co., OH., d; 06/28/1961 Centreville, St. Joseph Co., MI., m. 1919 Harley Eugene DOTY, b; 08/10/1900 Jackson, Hancock Co., OH., d; 10/16/1985 Howe, LaGrange Co., IN., son of Edward (1854-1940) and Maletha Anna (Houck)(1859-1940) Doty. Buried Oaklawn Cemetery, Sturgis, St. Joseph Co., MI.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Warren Clayton Doty, b; 02/16/1920 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 12/24/1997 Orange Co., CA., m. 08/31/1940 Miriam J. GEORGE, b; 09/10/1914 Naperville, DuPage Co., IL., d; 12/26/2002 in CA., daughter of Edwin F. (1882-1979) and Mary Estella (Shockey)(1886-) George

11-2 Neva Marie Doty, b; 1924 in OH., m. Lester L. FOSTER, b; 1925 in OH.


10-10 Ivan Delmar Parcher, b; 10/18/1902 Scott, Marion Co., OH., d; 03/03/1950 Flint, Genesee Co., MI., m. Hertha Anne FRANK, b; 08/05/1909 in MN., d; 11/18/1998 Seminole, Pinellas Co., FL., daughter of Gottfried (1874-) and Caroline C. (Bohne)(1882-) Frank, buried Sunset Hills Cemetery, Flint, Genesee Co., MI.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 John Lowell Parcher, b; 03/04/1934, d; 10/08/2011

11-2 dau Parcher,

11-3 dau Parcher,


11-1 John Lowell Parcher, b; 03/04/1934 Flint, Genesee Co., MI., d; 10/08/2011 La Crosse Co., WI., m. 06/12/1960 New London, WI. Verlaine Ann KRUEGER, he is buried Mormon Coulee Memorial Park Cemetery.

18 children…. 12th generation only 6 id'd so far

12-1 Katherine Ann Parcher, b; 1961 Brown Co., MN., m. 05/20/1984 La Crosse Co., WI. Joseph James CHASE, b; 1954

12-2 Martha Lynn Parcher, b; 1962 Brown Co., MN., m. 11/23/1991 La Crosse Co., WI. Randy Lee KEMP, b; 1955, son of Harold and ? (?) Kemp

12-3 Ivan Arthur Parcher, b; 1963 Brown Co., MN., m. 01/14/1989 Manitowoc Co., WV. Katie Jane HEDERICH, b; 1967

12-4 Karl Roger Parcher, b; 1965 Brown Co., MN., m. 11/04/1988 La Crosse Co., WI. Nancy Carol BARTELS, b; 1970

12-5 Timothy John Parcher, b; 1966 Brown Co., MN., m. 09/29/1985 La Crosse Co., WI. Dana Lynn DANIELSON, b; 1967

12-6 Sarah Kay Parcher, b; 1968 Brown Co., MN., m. 12/02/1988 La Crosse Co., WI. Scott Douglas WAITE, b; 1965


10-12 Opal Parcher, b; 03/17/1906 in OH., d; 12/??/1973 in OH., m. Alva GORDON

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Marvin Parcher, b; 1928

11-2 Merle Parcher, b; 1929

11-3 Norma Jean Parcher, b; 1931


10-13 Stanley Raymond Parcher, b; 05/23/1909 in OH., d; 03/02/1985 Rapid River, MI., m. Ada K. STONE, b; 03/20/1921, d; 06/25/1999 Livonia, Wayne Co., MI., daughter of Lilbern M. (06/22/1888-07/08/1958) and Grace Luella (Bond)(10/30/1889-09/10/1923) Stone. Both buried Parkview Memorial Cemetery, Livonia, Wayne Co., MI.

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Stanley Raymond Parcher, b; 07/18/1940, d; 09/22/2010 in FL.

11-2 David R Parcher, b; 10/31/1942, d; 08/12/1972 buried Parkview Memorial Cemetery, Livonia, Wayne Co., MI.


10-14 Elmo George Parcher, b; 02/16/1913 Houcktown, Hancock Co., OH., d; 07/30/1959 in OH., m. 02/09/1937 Isabelle M. STONE, b; 12/28/1916 Jackson Twp., Wyandot Co., OH., d; 11/01/1991 Kenton, Hardin Co., OH., daughter of Lilbern M. (06/22/1888-07/08/1958) and Grace Luella (Bond)(10/30/1889-09/10/1923) Stone

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 James Parcher, b; 1937

11-2 Rose Marie Parcher, b; 1939


11-2 Rose Marie Parcher, b; 1939, m. 08/08/1959 Ada, OH. James Nelson RAUSCHKOLB, b; 1938 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., son of Nelson Karl (08/10/1908-06/06/2007) and Leona Anna (Anderson)(03/04/1909-03/1977) Rauschkolb.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 John D. Rauschkolb, b; 1961, m. Mayra KAM

12-2 Joyce D. Rauschkolb, b; 1963 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. ? RICHARDS

12-3 Susan Kay Rauschkolb, b; 1965, m. Robert S. LEACH


9-9 Benjamin Franklin Parcher, b; 03/25/1855 Crawford Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/29/1927 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. 01/15/1885 Huntersville, Hardin Co., OH. Effie Mae Smith Schlichter., b; 09/15/1867 Hardin Co., OH., d; 01/14/1918 Dunkirk, Hardin Co., OH., he is buried Dunkirk, Hardin Co., OH.

5 children 10th generation, 3 survive the 1910 census

10-1 Grace Adelia Parcher, b; 11/04/1885, d; 10/19/1957

10-2 Nora Agnes Parcher, b; 03/05/1887, d; 05/06/1951

10-3 Henry Adley Parcher, b; 02/05/1891, d; 04/13/1950


10-1 Grace Adelia Parcher, b; 11/04/1885 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/19/1957 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. 06/18/1905 Dunkirk, Hardin Co., OH. Charlie Tierce SMITH, b; 06/13/1880 Dunkirk, Hardin, Co., OH., d; 08/06/1964, son of Jacob (01/31/1852-) and Martha (Householder)(1858-) Smith. buried Henry Warstler Cemetery, Canton, Stark Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lowell Smith, b; 1903 in OH.

11-2 Cleta Lucille Smith, b; 08/31/1912

11-3 Robert Wesley Smith, b; 12/27/ 1914, d; 04/21/1993


11-2 Cleta Lucille Smith, b; 08/31/1912 in OH., 1m. George A. HAMPTON, b; 03/27/1904, d; 08/05/1963 Canton, Stark Co., OH., he is buried Forest Hills Cemetery, Canton, Stark Co., OH.

2m. 10/21/1972 Stark Co., OH. Elden Elwood SHORTRIDGE, b; 08/07/1896 Elwood, Madison Co., IN., d; 10/04/1986 Canton, Stark Co., OH., son of Alfred Parrish (1873-1945) and Emma E. (Bell)(1873-1925) Shortridge. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWI serving from 09/04/1918 until 02/10/1919. He is buried North Lawn Cemetery, Canton, Stark Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 George Robert Hampton, b; 1949, m. Janis Marie STEINBAUGH, b; 1947


11-3 Robert Wesley Smith, b; 12/27/1914 Dunkirk, Hardin Co., OH., d; 04/21/1993 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. 7/20/1939 Kathryn WISE, b; 07/05/1915 Stark Co., OH., d; 01/19/1975 Canton, Stark Co., OH., daughter of Leo Forrest (12/13/1887-05/03/1978) and Eva Elizabeth (Gibson)(09/11/1894-09/14/1952) Wise, buried Henry Warstler Cemetery, Plain Twp., Stark Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Daryl Lynn Smith,

12-2 Ken Lee Smith, m. Christine GREGORY


10-2 Nora Agnes Parcher, b; 03/05/1887 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/06/1951 Springfield, Clark, OH., m. 12/12/1906 Dunkirk, Hardin Co., OH. Fredrick Lemmon ORTH, b; 01/22/1881 Dunkirk, Hardin Co., OH., d; 11/20/1977 Springfield Twp., Williams Co., OH., son of John Adam (02/26/1836-01/22/1906) and Barbara Ellen (Markley)(09/10/1836-11/28/1905) Orth. Both buried Sunset Cemetery, Galloway, Franklin Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Nelda Rae Orth, b; 01/28/1914, d; 09/29/2002, m. Gilbert Frederick BOESHAAR, b; 10/04/1909 in OH., d; 06/13/1991 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH., son of Frederick Carl (06/30/1875-02/17/1962) and Helena Margaret (Erb)(1881-04/22/1976) Boeshaar. Fred fought in the Spanish-American War

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Gregory Orth Boeshaar, b; 1945, 1m. 08/01/1970 Franklin Co., OH. Patricia Ann CHIKOTA, b; 1948

2m. Emily Langer GOWING, b; 1947


10-3 Henry Adley Parcher, b; 02/05/1891 Liberty, OH., d; 04/13/1950 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., m. 01/22/1917 Pomeroy, Meigs Co., OH. Lura May NEWBY, b; 04/11/1892 Pomeroy, Meigs Co., OH., d; 06/29/1934 Poland, Mahoning Co., OH., daughter of John and Elizabeth (Daniels)(1863-) Newby. Buried Riverside Cemetery, Poland, Mahoning Co., OH.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Elizabeth Mae Parcher, b; 03/23/1918, d; 01/10/2012

11-2 Mary Jeane Parcher, b; 05/20/1920, d; 08/14/2011

11-3 George Adley Parcher, b; 10/30/1921 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 10/28/1994 in OH.

11-4 Benjamin Franklin Parcher, b; 1924

11-5 Fred Newby Parcher, b; 03/20/1929, d; 07/11/1989


11-1 Elizabeth Mae Parcher, b; 03/23/1918 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 01/10/2012 in CT., m. 04/11/1941 George Gould WALKER, Jr., b; 04/09/1918 Sharon, Mercer Co., PA., d; 05/22/2000 Manchester, Hartford Co., CT., son of George Gould (09/15/1892-04/01/1964) and Myrtle Iva (Blinn)(11/28/1891-) Walker. Both buried East Cemetery, Manchester, Hartford Co., CT.

3 children 12th generation

12-1 George Gould Walker, III, b; 1943

12-2 Susan Walker, b; 1945, m. Thomas Clifford COKER, b; 1944

12-3 Kenneth Adley Walker, m. Ruth DANOWSKI


12-1 George Gould Walker, III, b; 1943, m. Lynnette DUMBLE, b; 1940

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lucy Elizabeth Walker, b; 1973, m. ? OESTERLE

13-2 Robert Gould Walker, b; 1974


12-3 Kenneth Adley Walker, m. Ruth DANOWSKI

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kenneth Adley Walker,

13-2 Gregory Thomas Walker,

13-3 Daniel George Walker,


11-2 Mary Jeane Parcher, b; 05/20/1920 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 08/14/2011 Columbus, Franklikn Co., OH., m. Chester Burdette ROUSH, b; 05/11/1917 Minersville, Meigs Co., OH., d; 11/2/2000 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Herman Hayes (1877-1961) and Mary Ellen (Jones)(1878-1955) Roush, Buried Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens, Columbus, Franklin Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Hayes Roush, b; 1950, 1m. 04/26/1980 Portage Co., OH. Deborah A. HULTHEN, b; 1955

2m. Elizabeth Roan HEARN, b; 1945

12-2 Kathleen Jeane Roush, b; 1955


12-2 Kathleen Jeane Roush, b; 1955, m. 04/12/1975 Franklin Co, OH. m. John Clark WARNOCK, b; 1947, divorced 04/07/1988 Franklin Co., OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Vanessa Jeane Warnock,

13-2 Seth Andrew Warnock, m. Heather ?


11-3 George Adley Parcher, b; 10/30/1921 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 10/28/1994, m. Elva Mae ROLLAND, b; 05/01/1924 Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH., d; 01/24/2002 Clark Co., OH., daughter of Louis W. (1899-1990) and Wilma C. (Stricklin)(1903-1971) Rolland, he was a veteran of the US Air Corps, during WWII

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donna Jean Parcher, b; 1946

12-2 George Rolland Parcher, b; 1949


12-1 Donna Jean Parcher, b; 1946, m. G. Timothy SMELSER, b; 1945

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Timothy Beauregard Smelser, b; 1968, m. 04/29/1995 Lake Co., OH., Amy R. REECE, b; 1975

13-2 Jason Eric Smelser, b; 1971


12-2 George Rolland Parcher, b; 1949, m. Diane WILHITE, b; 1949

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lynn Marie Parcher, b; 04/26/1971, d; 02/06/1972

13-2 Scott David Parcher, b; 1974, m. 11/30/2002 Clark Co., OH. Amy L. ANDERSON, b; 1970


11-4 Benjamin Franklin Parcher, b; 1924 Mahoning Co., OH., 1m. 1953 Mary L. BLACK, divorced 09/15/1978 Lake Co., OH.

2m. 09/29/1978 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Patricia Ann MARSH, b; 12/11/1941 Independence, OH., d; 02/06/2013 Port St. Lucie, FL.

3 children.... 12th generation, first 2 with Mary

12-1 Nannette Geraldine Parcher, b; 1954, m. 04/12/1980 Franklin Co., OH. John Joseph REISER, b; 1958

12-2 Douglas Adley Parcher, b; 1957

12-3 Mary Ann Marsh Parcher,


11-5 Fred Newby Parcher, b; 03/20/1929 Mahoning Co., OH., d; 07/11/1989 Canton, Stark Co., OH., m. Anita L. MARCOALDI, b; 1931, he was a veteran of the US Navy

9 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Christine Louise Parcher, b; /1953

12-2 John Edmund Parcher, b; 1955, m. 03/01/1980 Stark Co., OH. Joan A. KOZLOSKY, b; 1956

Twin 12-3 Daniel Edmund Parcher, b; 1956

Twin 12-4 David Edmund Parcher, b; 1956

12-5 Mary Louise Parcher, b; 1958, m. 05/01/1976 Stark Co., OH. James R. SERAFINI, b; 1948

12-6 Rose Louise Parcher, b; 1959

12-7 Mark Edmund Parcher, b; 1962, m. 11/01/1984 Stark Co., OH. Deborah Ann EMERY, b; 1962

12-8 Vincent Edmund Parcher, b; 1964, m. 05/30/1987 Stark Co., OH. Linda M. MURATORE, b; 1964, daughter of Albert (1918-2008) and Nina Rose (Chile)(1928-1990) Muratore

12-9 Matthew Edmund Parcher, b; 1965


12-1 Christine Louise Parcher, b; 1953, m. 04/05/1974 Stark Co., OH. David J. FRANCESCONI, b; 1951

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nina Louise Francesconi, b; 1974

13-2 Amy Louise Francesconi,

13-3 Adam Joseph Francesconi,


12-3 Daniel Edmund Parcher, b; 1956, m. 08/11/1978 Stark Co., OH. Mariann VEGA, b; 1957

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Daniel Edmund Parcher,

13-2 Marlo Parcher,


12-4 David Edmund Parcher, b; 1956, m. 05/30/1980 Stark Co., OH. Mary Elizabeth YABLONSKI, b; 1958

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Diane Marie Parcher,


8-3 Joshua Arthur McNeal, b; 04/03/1825 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/28/1913 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. 03/13/1850 Crawford Co., OH. Loetta PALMER, b; 01/16/1829 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH., d; 02/20/1885, daughter of Dennis (1793-) and Olive Jerutia (Terrel)(1804-1879) Palmer. Both buried White Cemetery, Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH. Her marker says age 56y 15d

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Esther Drucilla McNeal, b; 11/23/1850, d; 05/24/1942

9-2 George McNeal, b; 1852

9-3 Anna McNeal,

9-4 James Curtis McNeal, b; 02/10/1853, d; 02/22/1935

9-5 Olive Jane McNeal, b; 12/26/1857

9-6 Dennis A. McNeal, b; 07/15/1859

9-7 Frank I. McNeal, b; 09/12/1861, d; 12/25/1940


9-1 Esther Drucilla McNeal, b; 11/23/1850 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/24/1942 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 09/27/1875 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Patrick Lawrence MURPHY, b; b; 03/??/1843 Eniscothy, Wexford County, Ireland, d; 10/07/1931 Pilot Knob, Crawford Co., IN., son of Patrick and Elizabeth (Rice) Murphy, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Crawford Co., OH.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 James Alfred Murphy, b; 08/26/1876, d; 11/24/1960

10-2 Joshua Clifton Murphy, b; 04/13/1879 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/13/1920 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co., IN.

10-3 Daisy Loett Murphy, b; 07/14/1881, d; 08/01/1963

10-4 George Grover Murphy, b; 09/29/1884, d; 05/29/1948

10-5 Anna Murphy, b; 08/13/1886 Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/09/1953, m. ? KAUFFMAN


10-1 James Alfred Murphy, b; 08/26/1876 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/24/1960 Pilot Knob, Crawford Co., IN., m. 09/26/1922 Crawford Co., IN. Mary Lillian WEBSTER, b; 09/22/1900 Crawford Co, IN., d; 11/29/1979 Sulphur, Crawford Co., IN.

10 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Agnes Irene Murphy, b; 02/04/1925 Crawford Co., IN

11-2 Gertrude Louise Murphy, b; 11/08/1926, b; 02/21/2010

11-3 James Lawrence Murphy, b; 03/25/1929 Crawford Co., IN., d; 12/13/1992 Crawford Co., IN., buried El Bethel Baptist Cemetery, Pilot Knob, Crawford Co., IN. He was a US Marine Corps veteran of the Korean Conflict

11-4 Joshua Edward Murphy, b; 02/28/1931 Crawford Co., IN., d; 12/23/1992 Michigan City, IN., buried El Bethel Baptist Cemetery, Pilot Knob, Crawford Co., IN. He was a US Marine Corps veteran of the Korean Conflict

11-5 Esther F. Murphy, b; 1935, m. Jerry Emil NEUENDORF, b; 1931, son of Emil H. (02/27/1882-04/02/1963) and Matilda (Neudecker)(05/03/1895-10/03/1974) Neuendorf,

11-6 John Franklin Murphy, b; 01/02/1937 Crawford Co., Co., IN., d; 12/10/2009 Crawford Co., IN.

11-7 Alice Murphy, m. ? SALYERS

11-8 Mary Murphy, m. ? ADKINS

11-9 George Murphy,

11-10 Betty L. Murphy, b; 1943, m. Virgil Eugene SATTERFIELD, b; 1942


11-1 Gertrude Louise Murphy, b; 11/08/1926 Pilots Knob, Crawford Co., IN., d; 02/21/2010 Lincoln, Logan Co., IL., m. 04/07/1946 Lincoln, Logan Co., IL. Arthur Reese JONES, b; 01/07/1924 Lincoln, Logan Co., IL., d; 09/16/2011 Bloomington, McLean Co., IL., son of James (05/06/1881-06/14/1955) and Margaret Marie (Beaver)(02/10/1884-05/26/1976) Jones. Buried New Union Cemetery, Linclon, Logan Co., IL.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cathy Jones, m. Edward JACOBS

12-2 Barbara Jean Jones, b; 03/31/1947 Lincoln, Logan Co., IL., d; 07/28/1959 Lincoln, Logan Co., IL.

12-3 Janet Jones, b; 1957

12-4 Brenda S. Jones, b; 1958

12-5 Gary Jones,


12-3 Janet Jones, b; 1957, m. Larry SCHEID

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Nickolas Dane Scheid,

13-2 Stephanie Jean Scheid,


12-5 Gary Jones,

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Tyler Reese Jones,


10-3 Daisy Loett Murphy, b; 07/14/1881 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/01/1963 Delphos, Van Wert Co., OH., m. 02/26/1901 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Korah Nathaniel STROUSE, b; 01/30/1876, d; 05/16/1959 Morrow Co., OH., son of Henry J. (02/14/1843-) and Martha (Lowmiller)(1849-) Strouse

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Paul James Strouse, b; 12/16/1901, d; 01/24/1988

11-2 Donald Lorry Strouse, b; 02/04/1904 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/16/1914 Crawford Co., OH.

11-3 Korah Nathaniel Strouse, Jr., b; 01/21/1917, d; 12/30/1942


11-1 Paul James Strouse, b; 12/16/1901 Marion Co., OH., d; 01/24/1988 Bluffton, Allen Co., OH., 1m. 1931 Velma Dale GROGG, b; 04/10/1904 Johnsville, Morrow Co., OH., d; 04/27/1957 Mt. Gilead, Morrow Co., OH., daughter of Edward Roy (12/04/1881-11/01/1969) and Clara Rosetta (Dill)(07/21/1881-05/09/1969) Grogg. Paul and Velma are buried Shauck Cemetery, Mount Gilead, Morrow Co., OH.

2m. Agnes Mae SOMERS, b; 1903, d; 11/29/1995

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 James E. Strouse, b; 1935 in OH., m. ? HARVEY


10-4 George Grover Murphy, b; 09/29/1884 Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/29/1948 Wabash Co., IN., m. 11/25/1909 Maude Rebecca NULL, b; 06/03/1887 Miami Co., IN., d; 02/28/1953 Wabash Co., IN., daughter of Samuel (12/14/1859-07/04/1936) and Elmira (Laudenschalger)(10/17/1864-02/07/1949) Null

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Marie Hazel Murphy, b; 03/18/1911, d; 12/06/1989

11-2 Eva Murphy, b; 02/25/1918, d; 02/25/1918


11-1 Marie Hazel Murphy, b; 03/18/1911 Wabash, Wabash Co., IN., d; 12/06/1989 Layfayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN., m. Clinton M. GILLEY, b; 1905 in KY., d; 04/14/1974, Both buried Friends Cemetery, Wabash, Wabash Co., IN.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Lowell D. Gilley, b; 04/18/1938 in IN., d; 05/27/2013

12-2 Harlan Gilley, b; 1945, d; 1945 buried Friends Cemetery, Wabash, Wabash Co., IN.

12-3 Marlan Gilley, b; 1945, d; 1945 buried Friends Cemetery, Wabash, Wabash Co., IN.


9-4 James Curtis McNeal, b; 02/10/1853 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/22/1935, m. Martha Ellen WISE, b; 10/15/1858, d; 02/14/1935, daughter of Jacob and Mariah (Dieter) Wise. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Marvin Jay McNeal, b; 07/06/1883, d; 09/30/1954

10-2 Charles I. McNeal, b; 02/19/1888 Antrim Twp., Wyandot Co., OH., d; 11/26/1940 Crawford Co., OH., m. Alma AUCK, b; 01/14/1899 Lemoyne, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/16/2000 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Albert (1869-) and Marilla Rachel (Shoop)(1877-1964) Auck. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-3 Eula G. McNeal, b; 10/??/1893 in IN.


10-1 Marvin Jay McNeal, b; 07/06/1883 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/30/1954, m. 07/08/1911 Crawford Co., OH., Carrie M. McHENRY, b; 06/10/1889 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/20/1978 Franklin Co., OH., daughter of Millard C. (1856-1937) and Alphretta (McNeal)(1862-1932) McHenry. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Marguerite Ellen McNeal, b; 04/30/1913 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/16/1989 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., never married Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-2 Mary Alpharetta McNeal, b; 09/11/1914 Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/17/2002 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Pearl R. CARTWRIGHT, b; 1910 in OH., d; 12/07/1984 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

11-3 Martha McNeal, b; ca 1924, m. Arlie GILLEY


9-6 Dennis A. McNeal, b; b; 07/15/1859 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/06/1938 in OH., m. 04/06/1882 Crawford Co., OH. Huldah A. BEAMER, b; ca 02/??/1863 Perry Co., OH., daughter of Henry Jr. (1839-1923) and Rebecca (Grove)(1844-1887) Beamer.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Francis Calvin McNeal, b; 10/06/1885, d; 04/17/1964

10-2 Orpha Arvada McNeal, b; 06/09/1891, d; 08/??/1984


10-1 Francis Calvin McNeal, b; 10/06/1885 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/17/1964 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. Ruah MATHEWS, b; 07/21/1888 Hardin Co., OH., d; 05/02/1985 Ada, Hardin Co., OH., daughter of Emmor Seldon (1860-1911) and Amanda Jane (Cooney)(1862-1936) Mathews, she is buried Huntersville Cemetery, Hardin Co., OH. 2m. Mary Agnes HUNTER, b; 06/??/1894 Avalon, Allegheny Co., PA., d; 12/09/1982 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of William (1959-1924) and Jeannette (McFadden)(07/1862-04/09/1947) Hunter.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Webster Mathews McNeal, b; 10/19/1908 Ada, Hardin Co., OH., d; 05/19/1989 in OH., m. Elnor CROY, b; 10/31/1911, d; 01/13/2000, daughter of Guy and Sarah (Stair) Croy, buried Huntersville Cemetery, Hardin Co., OH.

11-2 Grace Eleanor McNeal, b; 09/27/1916, d; 12/30/1997

11-3 Herbert Hunter McNeal, b; 06/07/1920 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/11/1996 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH. During WWII, he enlised in the US Army at Ft. Hayes, Columbus, OH., on 12/05/1941

11-4 Janet L. McNeal, b; 1925 in OH., m. Robert Joseph O’HERON, b; 09/18/1917, d; 05/07/2003 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., son of Joseph Garrett (02/14/1888-04/15/1977) and Amelia I. (Curpen )(06/02/1893-06/??/1975) O’Heron.

11-5 Ruth Eileen McNeal, b; 09/04/1928 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/24/1979 Crawford Co., OH., m. 12/22/1956 Crestline, Crawford CO., OH., Jack Edward ROSS, b; 02/17/1927 Kenmore, Summit Co., OH., d; 08/21/2006 Ontario, Richland Co., OH., son of Earl Leroy (1901-1968) and Francis Matilda (Gaugler)(1904-1954) Ross. Divorced 1971

11-6 Frank Howard McNeal, b;10/12/1936 Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/20/1995 Marion, Marion Co., OH., he served with the US Marines.


11-2 Grace Eleanor McNeal, b; 09/27/1916 Avalon, PA., d; 12/30/1997 Medina, Medina Co., OH., m. 02/09/1941 Clarence Luther SPEELMAN, b; 06/29/1915 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/14/1987 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., son of Chester O. (1886-10/15/1965) and Estella M. (Cassell)(1886-) Speelman. During WWII, he enlised in the US Army at Ft. Hayes, Columbus, OH., on 03/12/1941 Buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Ontario, OH.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Dr. Mark C. Speelman, b; 1947

12-2 Eleanor L. Speelman, b; 1953


12-1 Dr. Mark C. Speelman, b; 1947 in OH., m. Michael Susan ?, b; 1948

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Laura M. Speelman, b; 1973


12-2 Eleanor L. Speelman, b; 1953, m. 08/05/1978 Franklin Co., OH. Scott D. SOLSMAN, b; 1952 son of Donald and Ruth (Fox) Solsman

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Nicholas Edward Solsman, b; 03/10/1984 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 03/25/2010 Austin, TX.

13-2 Joan Solsman, fiance Nick Golebiewski

13-3 Daniel Solsman,


10-2 Orpha Arvada McNeal, b; 06/09/1891 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/??/1984 Chatham Co., GA., 1m. 01/09/1914 Crawford Co., OH. Joseph John LINK, b; 05/16/1885 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of John A. (1861-) and Mary (Roelle)(1860-1918) Link.

2m. Herbert FOULK

11-1 Joseph J. Link, b; 11/24/1918, d; 07/11/1997

11-2 Jeanne Link, b; 1923, m. ? CASH

11-3 Robert F. Link, b; 04/08/1928, d; 04/20/1998 Savanah, Chatham Co., GA.


11-1 Joseph J. Link, b; 11/24/1918 in PA., d; 07/11/1997 Baltimore, MD., m. Katherine GRIFFIN, b; 05/05/1919, d; 01/22/2000

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Patric Griffin Link, b; 1950


9-7 Frank I. McNeal, b; 09/12/1861, d; 12/25/1940, 1m. 10/03/1887 Hulda May buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., he is listed as Frank I. on his gravestone

2m. 03/01/1917 Crawford Co., OH. Sophia HEINLE, b; 02/14/1880, d; 08/05/1949, daughter of Philip (1855-) and Margaret (Stinehilber) (1855-) Heinle. She is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 10-1 Archie Dean McNeal, b; 01/21/1888 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/17/1969 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Fannie May HEFFELFINGER, b; 03/17/1887 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/22/1983 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Melvin C. (1863-) and Bertha May (Black)(1865-1946) Heffelfinger. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-2 Mildred McNeal, b; 1917 in OH.

10-3 Orpha R. McNeal, b; 1920 in OH.

10-4 Chester F. McNeal, b; 10/02/1922 in OH., d; 08/21/1983 Crestline, Crawford Co.,OH., 1m. Beatrice A. ?, b; 1924, divorced 10/10/1962 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 05/29/1968 Evelyn Willadean TAYLOR, b; 01/24/1925, d; 03/23/2007 Bucyrus, Crawford Co.,OH., daughter of John C. and Rachel E. (Simkins) Taylor. She is buried Agosta Cemetery.


8-4 Matilda Jane McNeal, b; 12/06/1826 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 02/10/1908, m. 03/13/1850 Crawford Co., OH. Jacob DENZER, b; 05/13/1831 Baden, Germany, d; 04/05/1902, son of Andrew and Hester Ann (Finfgelt)(1782-1876) Denzer. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

13 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Mary Lucinda Denzer, b; 12/13/1850, d; 11/14/1934

9-2 Jennie Denzer, b; 03/16/1852, d; 01/22/1919 Bucyrus Mausoleum, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9-3 Andrew Willis Denzer, b; 07/08/1853, d; 08/24/1922

9-4 Estherilla Denzer, b; 02/13/1855, d; 11/06/1938

9-5 Simon J. Denzer, b; 10/21/1857, d; 12/18/1931

9-6 Jacob Anson Denzer, b; 12/31/1858 in OH., d; 04/06/1942 buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9-7 Ella Denzer,

9-8 infant son Denzer, b; 01/02/1860, d; 02/22/1860, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9-9 Alexander Denzer, b; 12/25/1861, d; 05/28/1941

9-10 Margaret Denzer, b; 09/06/1863, d; 08/29/1897

9-11 Florence A. Denzer, b; 10/08/1865, d; 04/05/1874 buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9-12 Lewis I. Denzer, b; 05/12/1867, d; 10/06/1946

9-13 Electa Viola Denzer, b; 05/18/1869, d; 03/16/1947


9-1 Mary Lucinda Denzer, Mary Lucinda Denzer, b; 12/13/1850 Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/14/1934, m. 05/20/1874 Stephen BREHMAN, b; 03/17/1852, d; 10/20/1936 Crawford Co., OH., son of John A. (02/15/1827-05/06/1904) and Elizabeth Ann (Schroll)(07/14/1832-09/18/1875) Brehman, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. I found a 2007 dated message " Due to the deterioration of the mausoleum at the Oakland Cemetery on SR 98 west of Tiro, Ohio, the Auburn Township trustees has determined that the mausoleum to be unsafe and beyond repair and will being to make contact with descendants for the removal of their ancestors." Both Mary and Stephen are listed as being in the mausoleum.

8 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Edson John Brehman, b; 04/28/1875, d; 12/12/1963

10-2 Bessie Carle Brehman, b; 09/10/1876, d; 11/25/1960

10-3 Bertha Birdella Brehman, b; 01/08/1878 Whetstone, Crawford Co., OH, d; 03/15/1970 Alburquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM., buried Fairview Memorial Park, Alburquerque, NM. Never married

10-4 Orson Denzer Brehman, b; 09/26/1883, d; 02/29/1964

10-5 Belva Myrtilla Brehman, b; 07/28/1880, d; 06/16/1938 in CA.

10-6 Hazel Beatrice Brehman, b; 10/07/1889, d; 06/26/1993

10-7 Luther William Brehman, b; 02/01/1892 Liberty, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/08/1970 Orange Co., FL., m. Helen A. ?, b; 07/09/1886, d; 09/13/1970. Buried Palm Cemetery, Winter Park, Orange Co., FL.

10-8 Bernice Electa Brehman, b; 10/15/1895 Liberty, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/11/1967 Alburquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM., buried Fairview Memorial Park, Alburquerque, Bernalillo Co., NM.


10-1 Edson John Brehman, b; 04/28/1875 Whetstone, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/12/1963 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Hattie Bell GROGG, b; 10/04/1875 Crawford Co., OH., d; 1916 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Daniel (1835-1902) and Harriet (Crall)(1840-1907) Grogg. Both buried Bucyrus Mausoleum, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2m. Frances Geneva WILEY, b; 04/23/1885 in OH., d; 05/10/1969 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Frank B. (1860-1944) and Lula Belle (Martin)(1866-1948) Wiley. She is buried Bucyrus Mausoleum, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 dau Brehman, b; 02/02/1909, d; 02/02/1909, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-2 Belva Brehman, b; 01/06/1912, d; 12/09/2009

11-3 Luella Ruth Brehman, b; 11/07/1914, d; 05/04/1925 buried Bucyrus Mausoleum, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-4 Maribelle Brehman, b; 10/28/1929 in OH., d; 10/19/1990 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., never married


11-2 Belva Brehman, b; 01/06/1912 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/09/2009 Chandler, Maricopa Co., AZ., m. 06/1935 John Franklin WEYBRIGHT, b; 12/19/1910 in IN., d; 03/09/1975 Lake Montezuma, Yavapai Co., AZ., son of Franklin Wesley (1888-1916) and Bertha M. (Hill)(1884-1978) Weybright, both buried Valley View Cemetery, Clarkdale, Yavapai Co., AZ.

5 childrem…. 12th generation

12-1 Margaret Weybright, m. ? SHULTZ

12-2 Phyllis Weybright, b; 1938, m. Bobby PUETT, b; 1934

12-3 John E. Weybright, b; 1941

12-4 Robert A. Weybright, b; 1946

12-5 Sara Elizabeth Weybright, b; 1949 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ., 1m. James Thomas BEAVERS, b; 1946 Miami, Gila Co., AZ., son of James (1914-1993) and Lavena E. (?)(1921-2002) Beavers.

2m. Bill KEMPKE


12-3 John E. Weybright, b; 1941 m. 10/??/1966 LeAnne SPENNINGSBY, b; 07/22/1946 Valley City, ND., d; 11/26/2010, daughter of Rudolph Ingham (05/29/1912-06/10/2002) and Olga Burnette (Johnson)(01/10/1913-11/10/2003) Spenningsby

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Brian Weybright, d; bfr 2010

13-2 Corey A. Weybright, b; 1970


10-2 Bessie Carle Brehman, b; 09/10/1876 Whetstone,Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/25/1960 Crawford Co., OH., m. Charles Franklin BRINKMAN, b; 08/28/1870 Holmes, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/11/1957, son of Daniel and Sarah (Lohman) Brinkman. Both buied Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Paul Franklin Brinkman, b; 1916 in OH.


10-4 Orson Denzer Brehman, b; 09/26/1883 Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/29/1964 Orange Co., CA., m. 10/05/1911 Hancock Co., OH. Fairie Mae AGIN, b; 12/10/1888 Van Buren Twp., Hancock Co., OH., d; 02/16/1964 Orange Co., CA., daughter of Albert Montgomery (1861-1943) and Anna Elizabeth (Stonehill)(1864-1942) Agin.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Cecil Ramona Brehman, b; 05/13/1914 Santa Clara Co., CA., d; 04/03/1989 Mendocino Co., CA., m. 12/26/1965 in NV. John G. WEBB, b; 1908


10-6 Hazel Beatrice Brehman, b; 10/07/1889 Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/26/1993 Phoenix, AZ., m. 01/04/1925 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH. Elmer Ellsworth CAMPBELL, b; 04/07/1864 Albion, IN., d; 11/30/1938 Nevada, IN., son of Levi (06/17/1834-01/22/1914) and Lucy (McMahan)(12/07/1833-12/03/1922) Campbell, Buried Union Cemetery, Sulphur Springs, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children…. 11th generation

12-1 Edson Ellsworth Campbell, b; 08/25/1926, d; 06/27/2007

12-2 Esther Campbell, b; 12/26/1927, d; 02/13/2005

12-3 Ruth Campbell, b; 1929, m. Charles E. KREITLER, b; 1929

12-4 Luther Campbell, b; 1931, d; bfr 2007


12-1 Edson Ellsworth Campbell, b; 08/25/1926 Bittinger, Garrett Co., MD., d; 06/27/2007 Sun City West, AZ., 1m. Mary Evelyn STONE, b; 1925 in OH., daughter of Ralph Everett (1871-1943) and Bessie Mae (Pickthorne) Stone, He was a US Navy Chaplin 1952-1957

2m. Bernice Eileen WOLF, b; 1923

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Mark Everett Campbell, d; bfr 2007

13-2 Michael Allan Campbell,

13-3 Jerrolynn Beth Campbell, b; 1952

13-4 Phillip Robert Campbell,


13-2 Michael Allan Campbell, m. 07/21/1991 Washington Co., OR. Sara SLOAN

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Joanna Lynn "Josie" Campbell,


13-3 Jerrolynn Beth Campbell, b; 1952, m. Richard Masaru KAWAMOTO, b; 1952, son of George Jitsuo (07/22/1920-04/06/2005) and Sadako (Matsumaga)(03/06/1928-07/30/2010) Kawamoto

2 childern…. 14th generation

14-1 Steven Akira Kawamoto, m. 06/26/2004 Warren Co., OH. Kari N. DEW, b; 1983

14-2 Cristina Keiko Kawamoto,


12-2 Esther Campbell, b; 12/26/1927 in OH., d; 02/13/2005 Hesperia, San Bernardino Co., CA., 1m. Mack Leroy LONG

2m. Deotis Emmet ZAHNER, b; 09/02/1930 in MO., d; 07/19/2009 in CA., daughter of Raymond O. (1901-) and Elsie (?)(1910-) Zahner.

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Steven Lee Long,

13-2 David Neil Long,

13-3 Randall Robert Long,


13-1 Steven Lee Long, m. Mary Ellen WEBBER

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Brian Wesley Long,


13-2 David Neil Long, m. Susan Lynette PYLES

2 childern…. 14th generation

14-1 Jason David Long,

14-2 Jessica Ginger Long,


9-3 Andrew Willis Denzer, b; 07/08/1853, d; 08/24/1922 Crawford Co., OH., m. Mary Jane SHROLL, b; 03/06/1856 Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/15/1937 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Samuel (1828-1907) and Elizabeth (Stuckman)(1836-1920) Shroll. Both buried Spore Cemetery, Spore, Crawford Co., OH.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Samual Willis Denzer, b; 04/01/1883 Tod Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/13/1912 buried Spore Cemetery, Spore, Crawford Co., OH.

10-2 Edith Della Denzer, b; 05/05/1885, d; 05/02/1972

10-3 son Denzer, b; 01/13/1887, d; 01/13/1887 buried Spore Cemetery, Spore, Crawford Co., OH.

10-4 Mary Ethel Denzer, b; 12/04/1888 Tod Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/25/1897 buried Spore Cemetery, Spore, Crawford Co., OH.

10-5 Hulda Matilda Denzer, b; 08/09/1892, d; 11/27/1990


10-2 Edith Della Denzer, b; 05/05/1885 Tod Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/02/1972 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., m. Arthur Marshall McCRACKEN, b; 09/22/1876 Wyandot, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 11/21/1949 Holmes, Crawford Co., OH., son of Jesse Mitchel (1832-1908) and Mary Lewesa (Cook)(1839-1918) McCracken, both buried Spore Cemetery, Spore, Crawford Co., OH.

8 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Edith Garnet Reece, b; 03/01/1910, d; 08/23/2003

11-2 Mary Josephine McCracken, b; 10/09/1914 Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/22/1987 Marietta, Cobb Co., GA., m. Earl Eugene EVERETT, b; 06/24/1907 Jackson, Union Co., OH., d; 12/07/1987 Marion, Marion Co., OH., son of Oliver (1882-1963) and Ola (Jerew)(1882-) Everett

11-3 Ward Denzer McCracken, b; 12/16/1915, d; 07/10/1988

11-4 Glenna Ruth McCracken, b; 08/31/1917, d; 03/17/2003

11-5 Willis Jesse McCracken, b; 02/09/1919, d; 08/16/2001

11-6 Roger Eugene McCracken, b; 07/01/1920, d; 06/22/1994

11-7 Rolland Arthur McCracken, b; 10/29/1926 Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/29/1982 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., m. 01/??/1965 Manatee Co. FL. Gerline CARVER, he is buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

11-8 Patricia Susan McCracken, b; 08/15/1930 Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/15/1930 Crawford Co., OH., buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.


11-1 Edith Garnet Reece, b; 03/01/1910 in OH., d; 08/23/2003 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 08/29/1931 Dorsey John LINN, b; 07/19/1911, d; 05/16/1986, son of Jay Clarence (11/25/1884-05/12/1966) and Alta Ardella (Lust)(03/09/1886-04/19/1942) Linn, bothburied Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Gale Eugene Linn, b; 1933

12-2 Sandra Jo Linn, b; 1936


12-1 Gale Eugene Linn, b; 1933 in OH., 1m. Marilyn Mae KIESS, b; 1935, daughter of Harold Raymond (11/30/1901-01/24/1949) and Ada Norma (Burden)(07/30/1905-06/17/1988) Kiess

2m. 11/07/1988 Crawford Co., OH. Joann MILLER, b; 1943

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Victoria Jo Linn, b; 1955

13-2 Diana Sue Linn, b; 1958, m. 10/14/1978 Crawford Co., OH. Tim A. SCHOLL, b; 1957

13-3 Daniel Jay Kiess Linn, b; 1961


12-2 Sandra Jo Linn, b; 1936 in OH., m. Allan Eugene SCHIEFER, b; 1937, son of ? and ? (Weldon) Schiefer.

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Geoffrey Allan Schiefer, b; 1960

13-2 Jennifer Jo Schiefer, b; 1961, m. Scott A. HARRIS, b; 1963

13-3 Linn Elizabeth Schiefer, b; 1962, m. 12/28/1990 Crawford Co., OH. Timothy J. ASH, b; 1965


11-3 Ward Denzer McCracken, b; 12/16/1915 Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/10/1988 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 02/01/1938 Doris Eleanor KALER, b; 02/21/1919 Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/26/2006 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of James Carl (1891-1962) and Irma Alberta (Cole)(1890-1984) Kaler. Both buried Biddle Cemetery, Crestline, Crawford Co., OH.

6 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Marilyn Ann McCracken, b; 1938, m. Delbert C. KOONS, b; 1939 son of Robert D. (1908-02/01/1964) and Jeannette Izora (Morton)(06/11/1912-08/31/1992) Koons

12-2 Delores Pauline McCracken, b; 1940

12-3 Carl Arthur McCracken, b; 1941

12-4 Patricia Susan McCracken, b; 1944, d; 09/11/1944 buried Biddle Cemetery, Crestline, Crawford Co., OH.

12-5 Pamela J. McCracken, b; 1950, m. 11/22/1986 Richmond Co., OH. Richard D. KEITH, b; 1957

12-6 Walter John McCracken, b; 1953, m. 06/28/1986 Pinellas Co., FL. Frankie Lea BARRETT, b; 1955


12-2 Delores Pauline McCracken, b; 1940, m. ? KALB

1 child…. 13th generation

12-1 Jonathan R. Kalb, b; 1964


12-3 Carl Arthur McCracken, b; 1941, m. Marilyn E. ?, b; 1942

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Linda K. McCracken, b; 1971


11-4 Glenna Ruth McCracken, b; 08/31/1917 Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/17/2003 Athens, Clarke Co., GA., m. 12/04/1946 William Fred Buck WILSON, b; 10/10/1915 Simpson Co., KY., d; 08/05/1995 Athens, Clarke Co., GA., son of William Aulry (04/02/1871-1952) and Alice (Lovell) Wilson.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Jennifer Wilson,

12-2 Becky Wilson, m. ? WOODRUFF

12-3 Craig Wilson,


12-1 Jennifer Wilson, m. Larry E. SAYE, b; 1944

13-1 Sarah Elizabeth Saye, 1m. Eric Steven POPE, b; 1969, son of Randy and Sally (?) Pope

2m. Mike PAGE

4 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Nicholas Wilson Pope, b; 1996 Clarke Co., GA., d; 03/05/2006 Athens, Clarke Co., GA., buried Oconee Memorial Park, Oconee Co., GA.

14-2 Matthew Pope,

14-3 Sutton Pope,

14-4 Sarah Kay Pope,


11-5 Willis Jesse McCracken, b; 02/09/1919 in OH., d; 08/16/2001 Bradenton, Manatee Co., FL., m. 03/24/1940 Evelyn Eileen SCHNABEL, b; 10/23/1921 in OH., d; 12/12/2008, daughter of William George (01/08/1896-10/13/1944) and Laura I. (Kern)(12/09/1897-02/26/1983) Schnabel. Both buried Skyway Memorial Gardens, Palmetto, Manatee Co., FL.

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Gwendolyn Margene McCracken, b; 09/27/1940 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/25/1993 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 12/30/1959 George William COBLE, b; 1938, son of George (10/06/1877-11/10/1966) and Iva L. (Smith)(1907-) Coble. She is buried Campbell Cemetery, Crawford Co., OH.

12-2 Joey McCracken,

12-3 Sharon Kay McCracken, m. 07/??/1960 Manatee Co., FL. Hugh Dennison DOWNING

12-4 Paula J. McCracken, b; 1944, m. Ronald J. MARTIRANO, b; 1949

12-5 dau McCracken,


11-6 Roger Eugene McCracken, b; 07/01/1920 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/22/1994 Manatee Co., FL., m. 02/21/1953 Eloise Shondell MANKEY, b; 03/13/1919 Columbus Grove, Putnam Co., OH., d; 05/25/2008 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of William Albert (1890-1984) and Libby Luella (Taylor)(1891-1946) Mankey. Both buried Brokensword Cemetery, Broken Sword, Crawford Co., OH. He was a US Air Force veteran of WW II.

12-1 Michael E. McCracken, b; 1953

12-2 Steven Allen McCracken, b;/1953

12-3 David L. McCracken, b; 1955


12-1 Michael E. McCracken, b; 1953, m. Rosalie M. ?, b; 1951

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jennifer A. McCracken, b; 1980

13-2 John McCracken, m. Jennifer ?,


13-1 Jennifer A. McCracken, b; 1980, m. 08/17/1999 Crawford Co., OH. Michael G. MIDDLETON, b; 1975

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Jacob Middleton,

14-2 Nicholas Middleton,

14-3 Marisa Middleton,


12-2 Steven Allen McCracken, b; 1953, m. 07/16/1977 Crawford Co., OH. Julia Eileen WURM, b; 1958, daughter of Ralph Matthias (1931-) and Louise Marie (Ryman)(1933-) Wurm.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Steven McCracken, b; 1978 in OH., m. Kristen CARPENTER

13-2 Amy Louise McCracken, b; 1979


13-2 Amy Louise McCracken, b; 1979 in OH., m. 08/10/2002 Crawford Co., OH. Toby Philip SMITH, b; 1979

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Maria Smith,


10-5 Hulda Matilda Denzer, b; 08/09/1892 in OH., d; 11/27/1990 Carroll Co., OH., m. Lloyd Clayton LeCRONE, b; 07/08/1887 Marion Twp., Hocking Co., OH., d; 07/23/1974 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Adam B. (12/1846-) and Caroline (Poling)(12/1846-) Lecrone. Both buried Spore Cemetery, Spore. Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Paul Willis LeCrone, b; 11/28/1914, d; 01/04/1995

11-2 Elizabeth Mary LeCrone, b; 04/05/1916, d; 10/13/2003

11-3 Margorie E. LeCrone , b; 1918

11-4 Martha Jane LeCrone , b; 1927, d; 05/25/1967 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Clifford HAYNAM, buried Spore Cemetery, Spore. Crawford Co., OH.


11-1 Paul Willis LeCrone, b; 11/28/1914 in OH., d; 01/04/1995 Crystal River, Citrus Co., FL., m. 1947 Dade Co., FL., Ruth Irene WAY Poole, b; 05/11/1917 Mt. Vernon, OH., d; 05/21/2007 Johnstown, Licking Co., OH., daughter of William Glessner (1891-) and Mildred (Popejoy)(1898-) Way.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronald Dennis Poole, b; 04/29/1937, d; 06/16/2009

12-2 Bob Poole,


12-1 Ronald Dennis Poole, b; 04/29/1937 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., d; 06/16/2009 Franklin Co., OH., m. 1949 Patricia V. CARSILLI, b; 1940. He was a veteran of the US Air Force. He is buried Northlawn Memory Gardens.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Mark R. Poole, b; 1962, m. 09/01/1984 Franklin Co., OH. Mary L. FEE, b; 1965

13-2 Stephen R. Poole, b; 1963, m. 08/19/1989 Franklin Co., OH. Juliann PACHUTA, b; 1965

13-3 Aaron A. Poole, b; 1969, m. 11/21/1992 Fairfield Co., OH. Cindy L. WEILBACHER, b; 1972

grandchildren, Amber, Bradley, Daniel, Ryan, Hannah, Noah, Kristen and Faith;


11-2 Elizabeth Mary LeCrone , b; 04/05/1916 Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/13/2003 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., m. 07/18/1936 Clifford Gerald WILSON, b; 06/29/1915 Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/16/1994 Nevada, Crawford CO., OH., son of Leroy (1888-) and Ethel (Cover)(1890-) Wilson. Buried Neveda Cemetery, Nevada, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Phyllis L. Wilson, b; 1937

12-2 Pauline R. Wilson, b; 1939

12-3 Joan Wilson, m. ? HARDEN,

Grandchildren Julie McKenzie, b; 1963, m. David A. McKenzie, b; 1964, son of ? and ? (Wise) McKenzie.

Darlene J. Sipe, b; 1961, 1m. 11/15/1980 Crawford Co., OH. David W. JURY, b; 1960, divorced 06/26/1995 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 07/29/2005 Wyandot Co., OH. James R. STEWART, b; 1963

Sheri R. Sipe, b; 1963, 1m. 09/17/1983 Crawford Co., OH. Randall J. SNYDER, b; 1962, divorced 11/07/1990 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 06/05/1992 Wyandot Co., OH. Michael J. STIGER


12-1 Phyllis L. Wilson, b; 1937, m. Edward E. TSCHANEN, b; 1935 in OH., son of Franklin Laffayet (10/22/1891-04/27/1983) and Lillie May (Nelson)(12/13/1899-07/11/1991) Tschanen

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Beth A. Tschanen, b; 1965, m. 10/31/1987 Crawford Co., OH., Brian David DUNLAP, b; 1966, divorced Crawford Co., OH. 01/19/2001

2m. 04/06/2002 Crawford Co., OH. David L. CHRISTMAN, II, b; 1966, son of David L. (1944-) and ? (?) Christman.

13-2 Amy D. Tschanen, b; 1959, m. Rodney C. BURKHART, b; 1960

13-3 Debra J. Tschanen, b; 1957, 1m. 03/01/1975 Crawford Co., OH. Christi E. CHANDLER, b; 1956, divorced 10/11/1983 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 10/29/1983 Crawford Co., OH. Eric T. GIFFORD, b; 1963, son of ? and ? (Sites) Gifford.


12-2 Pauline R. Wilson, b; 1939, m. Leonard C. SCHIEFER, b; 1939, divorced 01/13/1986 Delaware Co., OH.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Wendy L. Schiefer, b; 1960, 1m. 10/27/1979 Delaware Co., OH., Terry L. REXRODE, b; 1959, divorced 07/07/1983 Delaware Co., OH.

2m. 06/21/1984 Delaware Co., OH. Randy J. BANKS, b; 1953, son of ? and ? (Hogans) Banks.


11-3 Margorie E. LeCrone, b; 1918 in OH., m. 10/23/1941 John E. GREGG, b; 09/16/1917 Genoa, Ottawa Co., OH., d; 01/14/2004 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH., son of Jay S. (1885-1962) and Jennie (Noyes)(1888-1973) Gregg. He was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WW II. He is buried Clay Township Cemetery, Genoa, Ottawa Co., OH.

3 children.... 13th generation

12-1 Robert Alan Gregg, d; as an infant

12-2 John Paul Gregg, d; as an infant

12-3 Carol Ann Gregg, b; 1944


12-3 Carol Ann Gregg, b; 1944, m. 01/03/1981 Lake Co., OH. Jan BENROTH, b; 1946

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeffrey K. Benroth, b; 1972


9-4 Estherilla Denzer, b; 02/13/1855, d; 11/06/1938, m. 10/29/1884 James Anderson DOBBINS, b; 08/5/1854, d; 07/17/1928, son of Hugh (1821-) and Mary J. (Ewell)(1823-12/12/1856) Dobbins, both buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Ada, Hardin Co.,OH.

5 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Jacob Edwin Dobbins, b; 12/15/1885, d; 02/10/1968

10-2 Hazel May Dobbins, b; 09/17/1887 Monoa, IN., d; 03/19/1962 Ada, Hardin Co.,OH., m. 06/20/1923 Francis W. YOUNKMAN, b; 1901 in OH., d; 08/17/1980 Allen Co., OH., son of Francis Guy (08/07/1878-04/10/1967) and Erdie Mae (Stauffer)(10/22/1878-09/17/1978) Younkman. Buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Ada, Hardin Co., OH.

10-3 Hugh Clinton Dobbins, b; 12/15/1890 in IN.

10-4 Harry Ebert Dobbins, b; 06/09/1893, d; 03/16/1962

10-5 Raymond A. Dobbins, b; 12/31/1895, d; 11/03/1950


10-1 Jacob Edwin Dobbins, b; 12/15/1885 Ada, Hardin Co., OH., d; 02/10/1968 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Ethel Mae VanFossen, b; 05/10/1886 Cheshire, Delaware Co., OH., d; 03/09/1979 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of Emanuel Murphy (09/13/1856-05/05/1894) and Maria (Hooper)(12/06/1860-05/17/1928) VanFossen

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Esther Alice Dobbins, b; 06/08/1911, d; 05/02/1987

11-2 Walter W. Dobbins, b; 08/03/1914 in VA., d; 08/20/1999 Barberton, Summit Co., OH., m. Annie VAUGHN, b; 09/20/1916, d; 01/16/1990 Barberton, Summit Co., OH., daughter of Wade Thomas (12/21/1884-1954) and Margaret Amelia (Ingle)(10/21/1886-) Vaughn

11-3 James E. Dobbins, b; 1915 in VA.


11-1 Esther Alice Dobbins, b; 06/08/1911 Fayetteville, TN., d; 05/02/1987 Oak Harbor, Ottawa Co., OH., 1m. 1933 Randolph, WV. Oscar Brown SLAVIN, b; 05/08/1913, d; 10/19/1937 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 06/06/1944 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Wayne SHARP, b; 02/27/1913 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/11/1983 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Betty J. Slavin, b; 1933 in WV.


10-3 Hugh Clinton Dobbins, b; 12/15/1890 in IN., d; 04/29/195?, m. Edith Valeria BARNHART, b; 12/21/1889, d; 08/16/1974, Buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Ada, Hardin Co., OH. He was as US Army veteran of WWI.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Cecil Loyd Dobbins, b; 1922

11-2 Edith E. Dobbins, b; 04/28/1925, d; 07/15/1973, m. Frank William SCHMECHEL, Buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Ada, Hardin Co., OH.


11-1 Cecil Loyd Dobbins, b; 1922, m. Joanne G. ?, b; 1928

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Kent W. Dobbins, b; 1959


10-4 Harry Ebert Dobbins, b; 06/09/1893 Walton, IN., d; 03/16/1962, m. 05/04/1918 Maron Co., IN. Vadis Mardelle DRESSLER, b; 08/09/1898 in IN. d; 01/05/1989 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Jamse C. (09/1839-) and Delta J. (Nicholas)(09/1863-) Dressler. He was a US Army veteran of WWI.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Willis Ebert Dobbins, b; 09/08/1919 in IN., d; 01/21/2008 Los Angeles Co., CA.


10-5 Raymond A. Dobbins, b; 12/31/1895 in IN., d; 11/03/1950 Albany, Albany Co., NY., m. Sarah Luella PHILLIPS, b; 04/17/1898, d; 01/24/1996, daughter of James (04/16/1867-02/03/1943) and Orzellah E. (Lytle)(1871-1917) Phillips. Buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Ada, Hardin Co., OH., he was a WWI veteran of the US Army

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Esther Ellen Dobbins,

11-2 Sarah Lou Dobbins,


9-5 Simon J. Denzer, b; 10/21/1857 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d 12/18/1931 Crawford Co., OH., m. 02/15/1888 Crawford Co., OH. Clara F. MILLER, b; 11/03/1859 Holmes, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/15/1930 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Samuel (1817-1902) and Mary (Lichtenwalter)(1822-1895) Miller. Both buried Bucyrus Mausoleum, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 John Evan Denzer, b; 06/17/1890, d; 12/22/1979

10-2 Allan Daniel Denzer, b; 07/30/1893, d; 12/24/1951

10-3 Clara L. Denzer, b; 02/29/1896 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/11/1896 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.


10-1 John Evan Denzer, b; 06/17/1890 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/22/1979 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 01/12/1916 Civilla May STINEMAN, b; 12/02/1895 Holmes Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/21/1982 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Jacob (05/26/1864-05/15/1947) and Catherine (Ferguson)(04/29/1872-02/16/1954) Stineman, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary Kathryn Denzer, b; 06/09/1918, d; 11/27/1998

11-2 Walter John Denzer, b; 03/02/1920, d; 11/24/2004

11-3 Iva Frances Denzer, b; 12/24/1922, d; 02/01/1980


11-1 Mary Kathryn Denzer, b; 06/09/1918 Sycamore, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 11/27/1998, m. 09/02/1939 Auburn, DeKalb Co., IN. Duncan G. McCLINTOCK, b; 04/12/1915 Bellevue, Sandusky Co., OH., d; 07/14/1984, Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Perry Terrance 12/23/1894 and Helen Iola (Gunsallus)(1870-1954) McClintock.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kristy Kay McClintock, b; 1943

12-2 John Perry McClintock, b; 1958


12-1 Kristy Kay McClintock, b; /1943, 1m. 04/24/1965 Larry Donald ACKERMAN, b; 07/12/1937 in OK., d; 01/09/1987 Los Angeles Co., CA., son of Donald Maurice (1911-2001) and Helen Irene (Griffin)(1911-1998) Ackerman, divorced 07/1970 Los Angeles, CA.

2m. 05/18/1976 in NV. Patrick R. CARROLL, divorced 03/22/1978 Los Angeles, CA.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 John Michael Ackerman, b; 1965


12-2 John Perry McClintock, b; 1958, m. ? FISHER

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 dau McClintock,

13-2 son McClintock,


11-2 Walter John Denzer, b; 03/02/1920 Sycamore, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 11/24/2004 Wallingford, New Haven Co., CT., m. 07/17/1948 Phyllis CARNAHAN, b; 05/21/1925, d; 12/14/1999, daughter of Ernest (1898-1962) and Hilda May (Pugh) Carnahan. Buried In Memoriam Cemetery, Wallingford, New Haven Co., CT., He was a WWII veteran of the US Navy.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Cynthia Lynn Denzer, b; 1952

12-2 Deborah Ann Denzer, b; 1954, 1m. 06/???1978 Ronald ANGELETTI

2m. John BRENNAN


12-1 Cynthia Lynn Denzer, b; 1952, m. 06/15/1978 Wallingford, New Haven Co., CT. Frank Joseph PIKOR, b; 1949, son of Frank Joseph (1909-1992)and Helen M. (Czhoska)(1914-2003) Pikor..

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Erin RachelPikor, b; 1979

13-2 Grace Ann Pikor,


11-3 Iva Frances Denzer, b; 12/24/1922 Willard, Huron Co., OH., d; 02/01/1980 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 08/24/1941 Willard, Huron Co., OH. Hylen Allen SOUDERS, b; 10/29/1918 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/09/2000 Naples, Collier Co., FL., son of Calvin Jay (1896-) and Margaret R. (?)(1898-) Souders, both buried Galena Cemetery, Galena, Delaware Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sandra Carol Souders, b; 06/12/1942, d; 01/19/1997

12-2 Linda Ann Souders, b; 1944


12-1 Sandra Carol Souders, b; 06/12/1942 Willard, Huron Co., OH., d; 01/19/1997, 1m. 07/27/1963 James Walter FREEMAN, b; 06/27/1940, son of Kenneth Irwin (09/10/1909-01/13/1994) and Helen Elizabeth (Roof)(09/02/1910-11/04/1998) Freeman.

2m. 10/01/1977 Montgomery Co., OH. George B. BOYER, II, b; 1930

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Julie Elizabeth Freeman, b; 1967

13-2 Jill Nichole Freeman, b; 1971


13-2 Jill Nichole Freeman, b; 1971, m. ? ALLEN

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Allen,


12-2 Linda Ann Souders, b; 1944, 1m. 08/29/1965 Ralph Judson FEASEL, Jr., b; 10/14/1943, son of Ralph Judson (1911-2000) and Heather Flora Mae (Smith)(1912-1957) Feasel.

2m. 08/08/1987 Franklin Co., OH. Wilson S. MITCHELL, b; 1944

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Lisa Ann Feasel, b; 1967

13-2 Wade Allen Feasel, b; 1969

13-3 dau Mitchell,


13-1 Lisa Ann Feasel, b; 1967, m. ? CHAPKO

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 dau Chapko,


10-2 Allan Daniel Denzer, b; 07/30/1893 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/24/1951 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., m. 10/04/1917 Jennie McPEAK, b; 10/04/1894 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/31/1982 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of James (1863-1932) and Sarah B. (Gibler)(1866-1924) McPeak, he is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children....11th generation

11-1 Clara Belle Denzer, b; 08/16/1918 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/28/1998 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., never married

11-1 Edith Denzer, b; 1925 in OH., m. Eugene Steve KOTTYAN, b; 10/06/1924 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/09/2006 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Steven J. (1895-1970) and Mary (Hornak) Kottyan. During WWII he enlisted in the US Army 08/17/1943, Columbus, OH. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-3 Allan Daniel Denzer, Jr., b; 1929 in OH., d; 01/26/1957 auto/train accident near Port Clinton, OH.


9-9 Alexander Denzer, b; 12/25/1861 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/28/1941 Crawford Co., OH., m. Bertha B. SCHILL, b; 1872 in OH., d; 06/23/1945 Kenton, OH., daughter of Karl C. and ? (Feddersmith) Schill, both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ralph Arnold Denzer, b; 11/25/1899, d; 10/22/1976

10-2 Florence E. Denzer, b; 11/20/1900, d; 04/??/1977

10-3 Charles Lester Denzer, b; 09/16/1902, d; 01/05/1926 Crawford Co., OH., buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-4 Paul F. Denzer, b; 04/09/1904, d; 09/07/1940, m. Mary E. ?, b; 1898 in KY., buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-5 Mabel Matilda Denzer, b; 01/16/1906 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/24/1997 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. ca 1871 M. Elmer DILLER, b; 01/05/1895 New Bluffton, Allen Co., OH., d; 09/13/1956, son of John (~1867-) and Elizabeth (Luginbuhl)(1871-1935) Diller. Elmer had 4 children from a previous marriage. No issue from this one.

10-6 Hazel N. Denzer, b; 08/17/1907 Bucyrus Twp,, Crawford Co.,OH.

10-7 Grace Magdalena Denzer, b; 05/05/1912, d; 07/28/1999


10-1 Ralph Arnold Denzer, b; 11/25/1899 Bucyrus Twp,, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/22/1976 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/06/1925 Viola Noreen PURKEY, b; 10/02/1903 Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/06/1988 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Alva J. (07/04/1879-01/10/1942) and Etta Leola (Smith)(03/15/1883-11/17/1963) Purkey. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Wilford E. Denzer, ; 10/04/1925, d; 06/26/2012

11-2 Robert Denzer, b; 1929


11-1 Wilford E. Denzer, b; 10/04/1925 Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/26/2012 Memphis, Shelby Co., TN., m. 09/30/1951 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Janet Elaine BELLER, b; 04/24/1924 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH, d; 07/21/1996 Coshocton Co., OH., daughter of Lawrence Peter (1901-1980) and Esther Lucille (McClintock)(1900-1987) Beller. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of WWII, enlisting on 01/04/1944 in Columbus, OH.

2m. 2007 Ann DEWEY

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Mark L. Denzer, b; 1952

12-2 Eric M. Denzer, b; 1954 in OH., m. 03/04/1978 Crawford Co., OH. Pamela S. KIBLER, b; 1956 in OH., daughter of Joseph C. (05/14/1921-08/18/1978) and Annie M. (Strube)(08/03/1920-01/20/2012) Kibler.


12-1 Mark L. Denzer, b; 1952 in OH., m. 09/20/1986 Franklin Co., OH. Betty H. TOM, b; 1951 in OH.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Matthew L. Denzer,


11-2 Robert Denzer, b; 1929 in OH., m. Miriam Sue BLAUCH, b; 1932,daughter of Omar (05/05/1895-12/1979) and Effie (Miller)(1894-08/18/1960) Blauch. living Mt. Vernon, OH 2012

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Debra L. Denzer, b; 1952


10-2 Florence E. Denzer, b; 11/20/1900, d; 04/14/1977 Richland Co., OH., m. Charles Ellsworth RITTENOUR, b; 10/10/1894 Chatfield, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/25/1959 Richland, Richland Co., OH., son of Reuben E. (1861-1947) and Sarah Ann (Eulis)( Rittenour. During WWI he enlisted in the US Army on 08/27/1918, discharged 01/21/1919. He is buried Mansfield Memorial Park.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Edwin A. Rittenour, b; 01/26/1921 in OH., d; 03/04/1990 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., 1m. Opal ?

2m. Olive Susan MOORE, b; 1920, buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Diane Jean Rittenour, b; 07/21/1943 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.; d; 11/08/1981 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., m. L.A. NEWPORT, divorced 08/31/1979 Richland Co., OH.

12-2 Darlene Faye Rittenour, b; 1948 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., 1m. John WHISLER, b; 05/14/1940, d; 03/16/2000 Crawford Co., OH., divorced 10/31/1989 Richland Co., OH.

2m. 02/04/1981 Richland C0., OH. Richard L. EMMIL, b; 1948, divorced 10/02/2001 Richland Co., OH.

3m. 06/10/2002 Richland Co., OH. Richard L. ROSS, b; 1954, divorced 11/03/2003 Richland Co., OH.

12-3 Shirley Rittenour, m. Larry I. MEYERS, d; 12/??/1976

12-4 Charles A. Rittenour, b; 04/15/1946, d; 08/01/1994


12-4 Charles A. Rittenour, b; 04/15/1946, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 08/01/1994 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Vickie Lynn STOLLINGS, b; 1953. buried Bellville Cemetery, Bellville, Richland Co., OH.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Charles A. Rittenour, II, b; 1972

13-2 Randy Ray Rittenour, b; 1982, m. 09/25/2003 Richland Co., OH. Nichole L. GREEN, b; 1984

13-3 Tammy Lynn Rittenour, b; 1984 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.


10-7 Grace Magdalena Denzer, b; 05/05/1912 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/28/1999 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., m. Dale Richard RYLAND, b; 07/16/1907 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/24/1980 Medina, Medina Co., OH., son of Howard Vincent (11/10/1879-03/20/1931) and Ellenora (Opperman)(09/1881-01/29/1914) Ryland

3 chilren.... 11th generation

11-1 Harold E. Ryland, b; 1928, d; 12/15/1932 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-2 Marjorie Ryland, b; 07/10/1931, d; 05/24/1980

11-3 Mildred Ryland, b; 1933 in OH.


11-2 Marjorie Ryland, b; 07/10/1931 Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH., d; 05/24/1980, m. William E. SPRING, b; 04/17/1928 Middleburgh Heights, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 07/18/1978, son of William J. (1906-1988) and Hazel I. (Locke)(1908-1971) Spring

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Linda Ruth Spring, b; 01/03/1951, d; 02/03/1951


9-10 Margaret Denzer, b; 09/06/1863, d; 08/29/1897 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 02/22/1888 Ira Ellsworth QUAINTANCE, b; 08/30/1861 nr Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/21/1948 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH. son of Joseph Wittaker (1828-1913) and Lucinda L. (Gridley)(1836-1916) Quaintance. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Nellie Iva Quaintance, b; 05/31/1889, d; 03/17/1965

10-2 Harry Arthur Quaintance, b; 01/03/1891, d; 01/21/1970

10-3 Dr. Paul Atlie Quaintance, b; 07/04/1893

10-4 Ruth Marie Quaintance, b; 03/04/1896 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/21/1950 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., she is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.


10-1 Nellie Iva Quaintance, b; 05/31/1889 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/17/1965 Phoenix, Maricopa, AZ., m. 06/03/1914 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Charles Otto HASKELL, b; 08/31/1885 Lincoln, Lancaster Co., NE., d; 09/04/1950 Emporia, Lyons Co., KS., son of Walter Foward (10/14/1860-09/13/1928) and Emma (Deardoff)(10/07/1862-08/13/1938) Haskell Buried Maplewood Memorial Lawn Cemetery, Emporia, Lyon Co., KS.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Donna Marie Haskell, b; 1915 in IL.

11-2 Gladden Alberta Haskell, b; 10/22/1916, d; 03/??/1978

11-3 Bruce Loren Haskell, b; 05/03/1919 Harvard, McHenry Co., IL., d; 03/25/1920 Harvard, McHenry Co., IL.

11-4 Ralph Waldo Haskell, b; 07/12/1922, d; 07/17/1972


11-2 Gladden Alberta Haskell, b; 10/22/1916 in IL., d; 03/09/1978 Madison, Dane Co., WI., m. 06/27/1949 Caracas, Venezuela Sidney P. HALKIN, b; Brooklyn, NY, son of Harry (08/15/1881-) and Sarah (?)(1884-) Halkin

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Marilyn Sue Halkin, b; 1951


11-4 Ralph Waldo Haskell, b; 07/12/1922 Harvard, McHenry Co., IL., d; 07/17/1972 Nisswa, Crow Wing Co., MN., m. 02/21/1947 Eureka, Greenwood Co., KS. Mary Frances FORBES, b; 1925 in KS. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWII. Her 2m. to William Hansen

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Anne Louise Haskell, b; 1949


10-2 Harry Arthur Quaintance, b; 01/03/1891 Holmes Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/21/1970 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. Highland, IL. 12/28/1919 Flora Phyllis MUELLER, b; 12/26/1898, d; 06/08/1962 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Adolph and Elizabeth (Siegreist) Mueller. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Alice M. Quaintance, b; 09/18/1921, d; 04/11/2005

11-2 Martha Jane Quaintance, b; 1922

11-3 Warren Joseph Quaintance, b; 02/03/1924, d; 01/06/1994

11-4 Audrey Jean Quaintance, b; 1929, m. 03/04/1961 Kenneth R. LYON, b; 1921,


11-1 Alice M. Quaintance, b; 09/18/1921 Roswell, Chaves Co., NM., d; 04/11/2005 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 10/25/1947 Larkin COOPER, b; 05/01/1916 Harlan Co., KY., d; 12/19/2004 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Giles B. (1885-1967) and Rosa E. (Davis)(1889-) Cooper. He was a veteran of WWII. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

7 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kenneth Larkin Cooper, b; 1948 Ft. Belvoir, VA., m. Linda Sue ?, b; 1951

12-2 Timothy Lynn Cooper, b; 1951 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/29/1972 Lucas Co., OH. Nancy A. HULME, b; 1953

12-3 Lowell John Cooper, b; 1953, 1m. 06/15/1974 Crawford Co., OH. Diana J. BAKER, b; 1956, divorced 02/16/1979 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. Patrica D. ?, b, 1957

12-4 Janine Adair Cooper, b; 1955

12-5 Christopher Bruce Cooper, b; 1961 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 06/05/1982 Crawford Co., OH. Linda L. KISSLING, b; 1963

12-6 Logan Quaintance Cooper, b; 1963 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 09/28/1985 Crawford Co., OH. Dawn E. BLAMER, b; 1963

12-7 David Kevin Cooper, b; 1965 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 03/22/1986 Crawford Co., OH. Debra E. GRAVES, b; 1966


12-4 Janine Adair Cooper, b; 1955 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 06/01/1985 Morrow Co., OH Joseph C. ENDERLE, b; 1954

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Brooke J. Enderle, b; 1978, m. 08/05/2000 Ross Co., OH. Matthew G. SUTHERLAND, b; 1975, divorced 06/17/2003 Ross Co., OH.


11-2 Martha Jane Quaintance, b; 10/27/1922 Chavez Co., NM., m. 12/31/1944 Junior B. WERT, b; 08/12/1920, d; 12/09/2012 Monnett, Crawford Co., OH., son of Rahland B. (08/14/1877-09/08/1947) and Myrtle (Rice)(02/23/1881-11/10/1961) Wert. He is buried Monnett Chapel Cemetery, Crawford Co., OH. He was a US Army Air Corps veteran of WWII. She living Monnett, 2012

6 children…. 12th generation

12-1 James David Wert, b; 1946

12-2 Harold Lee Wert, b; 1949

12-3 Randall Ray Wert, b; 1950 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 10/02/1974 Crawford Co., OH. Elaine G. MARTIN, b; 1955, He was a US Army veteran of the VietNam Conflict.

12-4 William Alan Wert, b; 1952 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 09/01/1974 Crawford Co., OH. Pamela J. HEIL, b; 1949

12-5 Jane Louise Wert, b; 1956 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. ? GREEN,

12-6 Sharon Kay Wert, b; 1959 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/11/1987 Crawford Co., OH. William Y. KEENER, b; 1961 .


12-1 James David Wert, b; 1946 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH, m. Anita Fern FOSTER, b; 1952 daughter of Hewey Late (06/29/1919-04/04/1997) amd Christina (Schweyer)(12/18/1926-08/18/1994) Foster, he was a US Air Force veteran. Divorced 04/01/1977, remarried 06/25/1978

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Martha Christine Wert, b; 1970

13-2 Jennifer R. Wert, b; 1972


12-2 Harold Lee Wert, b; 1949 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH ., m. 11/15/1968 Betty Ann DYER, b; 1950 daughter Ora Anderson (12/20/1921-05/11/1989) and Julia Belle (Fannin)(03/17/1926-07/03/1968) Dyer. He was a veteran of the US Army, living Monnett 2012

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Kimberly Ann Wert, b; 1970, m. 08/12/1995 Crawford Co., OH. Dale A. DOWNNG, b; 1966


11-3 Warren Joseph Quaintance, b; 02/03/1924 Chavez Co., NM., d; 01/06/1994 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 11/18/1961 Barbara Jean PITTMAN, b; 01/05/1935 Henry Co., OH., d; 05/31/2010 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of Myron Jeremiah (04/30/1900-06/03/2003) and Opal Nevada (Sickmiller)(02/21/1905-06/11/2000) Pittman. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Eugene Quaintance, b; 1966

12-2 Laurel Elizabeth Quaintance, b; 1969


12-1 Michael Eugene Quaintance, b; 1966 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. 11/29/1986 Crawford Co., OH., Elizabeth A. BOOTH, b; 1966, divorced 09/17/2007 Crawford Co., OH.

3 children 13th generation

13-1 Myra Quaintance,

13-2 Michael J. Quaintance,

13-3 Mason Quaintance,


12-2 Laurel Elizabeth Quaintance, b; 1969 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 11/16/2002 Crawford Co., OH. Kenneth A. MEIFERT, b; 1967

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Rachel Meifert,


10-3 Dr. Paul Atlie Quaintance, b; 07/04/1893 Holmes Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/06/1976 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 09/12/1922 Findley, Hancock Co., OH. Esther Genevera CROCKETT, b; 12/20/1896 Payne, Paulding Co., OH., d; 06/20/1988 Los Angeles Co., CA., daughter of Knut C. (03/1865-) and Flora L. (Bowers)(05/1864-) Crockett. He was a veteran of the US Army

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Yvonne Quaintance, b; 1925

11-2 Paul Atlie Quaintance, b; 01/10/1929, d; 08/24/2000


11-1 Yvonne "Patches" Quaintance, b; 10/28/1925 in NY., m. 06/16/1947 Los Angeles Co., CA. Jonas Clifford WILCOX, b; 10/07/1919 Washington D.C., d; 08/11/2000 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA., son of Jonas Raymond (12/23/1889-11/29/1957) and Ethel Susan (Westbrook)(11/29/1899-04/11/1972) Wilcox

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Wendy Lou Wilcox, b; 1948

12-2 Shelley Wilcox, b; 1950 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-3 Wayne Wilcox, b; 1951 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-4 Grant Wilcox, b; 1954 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA.


12-1 Wendy Lou Wilcox, b; 1948 Pasadena, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 03/04/1967 Temple City, Los Angeles Co., CA. Harold KENDIG

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Jeanne Kendig, b; 1967


11-2 Paul Atlie Quaintance, b; 01/10/1929 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 08/24/2000, Rancho Santa Fe, San Diego Co., CA., 1m. 09/08/1950 Sue VanDERWICKEN, He was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict.

2m. 05/28/1960 Los Angeles Co., CA. Auguste M. HASLINGER or PEARCE, b; 1930 Baden, Austria, daughter of Auguste and Marie (?) Haslinger

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Paul Atlie Quaintance, b; 1951 Los Angeles Co., CA.

12-2 Gary Alden Quaintance, b; 1954 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. 06/18/1982 Bonnie Lee NYBERT, b; 1953


9-12 Lewis I. Denzer, b; 05/12/1867, d; 10/06/1946, m. Cora E. KEISLING, b; 01/19/1884, d; 03/02/1961 buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

1 child…. 10th generation

10-1 Ross Franklin Denzer, b; 11/21/1911, d; 05/03/1984 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Persis Josephine WILLIAMS, b; 05/03/1914 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 12/15/2009 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of George Mason (02/04/1891-10/18/1985) and Wauneta (?)(1897-) Williams. He is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Charles W. Denzer, b; 11/25/1937, 12/14/2006

11-2 George L. Denzer, b; 1946


11-1 Charles W. Denzer, b; 11/25/1937 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., 12/14/2006 Dunedin, Pinellas Co., FL., m. Marjorie E. ?, b; 1940

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Julie Beth Denzer, b; 1961, m. 03/27/1993 Pinellas Co., FL. John Edward PETTINGILL, b; 1947

12-2 Amy Lynne Denzer, b; 1964, m. 06/26/1986 Pinellas Co., Fl. Joseph John SWITALSKI


11-2 George L. Denzer, b; 1946, 1m. 1966 Darlene A. ?, divorced 05/20/1971

2m. 1971 Virginia K. ?, b; 1953, divorced 03/12/1980

3m. 07/22/1983 Richland Co., OH., Kathleen A. SCHISKA, b; 1954, divorced 10/29/1984 Crawford Co., OH.

4m. 08/08/1989 Richland Co., OH., Rosalind G. DECKER, b; 1949, divorced 11/20/1992

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Christine A. Denzer, b; 1972

12-2 Scott L. Denzer, b; 1974

12-3 Jason A. Denzer, b; 1975, m. 10/25/1995 Richland Co., OH., Brandi N. DEITZEL, b; 1976, divorced 11/13/2000 Crawford Co., OH.


9-13 Electa Viola Denzer, b; 05/18/1869 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/16/1947, m. Joseph Lewis BEARD, b; 09/28/1866 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH, d; 07/05/1934 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., son of Joseph Hiram (05/30/1830-04/25/1916) and Catherine Ann Rebecca (Nussbaum)(04/02/1841-08/10/1916) Beard. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Gladys Almeda Beard, b; 09/07/1900 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/05/1989 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. Howard GROVE, b; 08/23/1880 in OH., d; 07/22/1956, son of on of David and Eliz (Yost) Grove. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-2 Joseph M. Beard, b; 10/06/1906 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/16/1906 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.


8-5 James S. McNeal, b; 06/02/1828 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 06/05/1904 Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/05/1855 Crawford Co., OH., Elizabeth HALLOWELL, b; 07/11/1836 in OH., d; 12/07/1916 in OH., daughter of David (1805-1887) and Mary Davis (Eaken)(1810-1876) Halliwell. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9 children.... 9th generation

9-1 George Edson McNeal, b; 11/12/1855, d; 11/13/1913

9-2 Violetta McNeal, b; 09/30/1857, d; 06/18/1936

9-3 John McNeal, b; 07/??/1861, d; 1939

9-4 Samuel McNeal, b; 09/24/1863 Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/31/1913 buried Chippewa Township Cemetery, Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI.

9-5 Melissa Rose McNeal, b; 10/??/1865, d; 1953

9-6 Alexander McNeal, b; 10/??/1868 in OH.

9-7 Wilmer McNeal, b; 1870

9-8 Ann Elizabeth McNeal, b; 10/22/1872, d; 04/29/1956

9-9 Celina McNeal, b; 09/27/1876, d; 03/21/1959


9-1 George Edson McNeal, b; 11/12/1855 Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/13/1913 Garnet, Macinac Co., MI., m. 10/30/1887 Paulding, Paulding Co., OH. Sarah Suzanna SCHILLINGER, b; 03/01/1858 Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/18/1937, daughter of Jacob (1823-1905) and Magdahlena (Volmer)(-1885) Schillinger. Buried Chippewa Township Cemetery, Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Magdalena Elizabeth McNeal, b; 08/27/1888

10-2 James J. McNeal, b; 12/27/1893 Van Wert, Van Wert Co., OH.

10-3 Ruth Valeria McNeal, b; 12/19/1895, d; 03/29/1974


10-1 Magdalena Elizabeth McNeal, b; 08/27/1888 Benton, Paulding Co., OH., m. Perry Homer DAVIS

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 son Davis,

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Gail Davis, m. ? McDONALD


10-3 Ruth Valeria McNeal, b; 12/19/1895 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 03/29/1974 Midland, Midland Co., MI., m. 06/05/1919 Chippewa, Isabella Co., MI. Lavern Seneca PERRY, b; 03/25/1893 Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co., MI., d; 04/11/1977 Midland, Midland Co., MI.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Violet Jean Perry, b; 1922 in MI.

11-2 Richard Edson Perry, b; 02/03/1923, d; 03/31/1992

11-3 Berdena A. Perry, b; 1927 in MI.

11-4 Paul A. Perry, b; 1929 in MI.


11-2 Richard Edson Perry, b; 02/03/1923 Gilmore, Isabella Co., MI., d; 03/31/1992 Flint, Genessee Co., MI., m. Betty Jean SPIDEL

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Betty Jean Perry, b; 1948, m. Stephen Lindsay CALL, b; 1946

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeff Call,

13-2 Jonathan Call, b; 1976


9-2 Violetta McNeal, b; 09/30/1857 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/18/1936 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. Caleb Baxter HOWARD, she is buried Oaklawn Cemetery

2m. 12/24/1876 Crawford Co., OH. George W. BARGER, b; 1852 in OH., son of Jacob Barger

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Frank Terry Howard, b; 12/31/1874 Zanesville, Muskingum Co., OH., d; 03/03/1947 Zanesville, Muskingum Co., OH., m. 1900 Marion H. MUNSON., b; 11/??1874 in OH., daughter of Horace D. (1846-) and Ella A. (1845-) Munson.

10-2 George W. Barger, Jr., b; 06/19/1877 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-3 Otto Lay Barger, b; 06/03/1879 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/02/1928 Franklin Co., OH.

10-4 Jacob Edson Barger, b; 06/04/1881, d; 05/26/1976

10-5 Bessie Barger, b; 08/??/1883 in OH.

10-6 Charles J. Barger, b; 10/12/1885 Holmes Twp., Crawford Co., OH.

10-7 Zella Barger, b; 1888 in OH., m. 1917 Harry WILCOX, b; 1883 in OH.

10-8 Covin Barger, b; 12/29/1890 Holmes Twp., Crawford Co., OH.

10-9 Samuel Ozro Barger, b; 09/15/1893, d; 10/14/1942

10-10 Hazel Barger, b; 06/??/1896 in OH., m. John GRIFFIN, b; 1892 in OH.


10-4 Jacob Edson Barger, b; 06/04/1881 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/26/1976 Crawford, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. Blanche (Aspey) ?, b; 1881 in OH.

2m. Wanda B. MOORE, b; 01/03/1881 Bloominggrove, Richland Co., OH., d; 03/18/1950 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Albert and Sarah A. (Adams) Moore. She is buried Bloomfield Cemetery.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Lula May Barger, b; 02/??/1915, d; 06/26/2006, m. Jacob Henry FORWITH, b; 1918 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., son of Jacob (1885-1967) and Magdalena (Dewalt)(1887-1980) Forwith.

11-2 Wanda Violet Barger, b; 1923 in OH., m. George C. HINES,


10-7 Samuel Ozro Barger, b; 09/15/1893 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 10/14/1942 Crawford Co., OH., m. Margaret E. CHARD, b; 1902 in OH. Divorced by 1940

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Martha M. Barger, b; 1923 in OH.

11-2 Samuel R. Barger, b; 1925 in OH.

11-3 George H. Barger, b; 08/19/1926 in OH., d; 05/08/1997

11-4 Lois M. Barger, b; 1932 in OH.


9-3 John McNeal, b; 07/??/1861 in OH., d; 1939, m. 1896 Harriet A. SCHUTTS, b; 1870 in Monroe Co, MI.., d; 03/11/1949, he is buried Chippewa Township Cemetery, Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI., she is buried Riverside Cemetery, Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI.

8 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Orus Edson McNeal, b; 11/17/1897, d; 12/02/1967

12-2 Emmet Orzo McNeal, b; 04/11/1899 in OH., d; 07/07/1927 buried Chippewa Township Cemetery, Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI.

12-3 Walter Jennings McNeal, b; 08/12/1900, d; 04/26/1979

12-4 Imo L. McNeal, b; 1903 Isabella Co., MI.

12-5 John W. McNeal, 1905 Isabella Co., MI.

12-6 Elva L. McNeal, b; 1906 Isabella Co., MI.

12-7 Treva E. McNeal, b; 07/12/1908 Isabella Co., MI., d; 06/27/1966 Isabella Co., MI.

12-8 Sarah V. McNeal, b; 1911 Isabella Co., MI.


12-1 Orus Edson McNeal, b; 11/17/1897 in KY., d; 12/02/1967 Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI., m. 02/05/1943 Inez. Alberta KNIFFEN, b; 04/20/1900, d; 01/11/1968, daughter of Ralph (1870-1948) and Sarah May "Sadie" (Moyes)(1872-1905) Kniffen, buried Riverside Cemetery, Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI. He was a US Navy veteran of WWII.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Frank E. McNeal, b; 11/26/1926 Mt. Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI., d; 07/10/2012, m. Treva Eileen SCHROCK, b; 04/29/1922 in MI., d; 12/29/2006 Riverdale, Gratiot Co., MI., daughter of Otis Daniel (07/19/1880-) and Nellie M. (Hapner)(07/31/1884-01/12/1983) Schrock. buried Green Cemetery.

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Daniel E. McNeal, b; 1944, m. Faith E. ?, b; 1943

14-2 Kathleen McNeal, m. Eric SMITH

14-3 Patrick Williams,


12-3 Walter Jennings McNeal, b; 08/12/1900 in OH., d; 04/26/1979 Chippewa, Isabella Co., MI., m. Goldie Belle SHADE, b; 06/05/1914 in MI., d; 06/18/1961 in MI., daughter of William (1886-) and ? (?) Shade. both buried Chippewa Township Cemetery, Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI.

5 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Elmer Lee McNeal, b; 08/04/1936 Isabella Co., MI., d; 02/05/1983 Isabella Co., MI.

13-2 dau McNeal,

13-3 dau McNeal,

13-4 Lester Lee McNeal, b; 06/26/1935 Isabella Co., MI., d; 03/26/1936 Isabella Co., MI., buried Chippewa Township Cemetery, Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI.

13-5 George Edward McNeal, b; 11/04/1937, d; 11/??/1985


13-5 George Edward McNeal, b; 11/04/1937 Isabella Co., MI., d; 11/??/1985 Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI., m. 1964 Susan Kay DUNLOP, b; 08/05/1946 Mount Pleasant, Isabella Co., MI., d; 10/19/2007 Mecosta, Mecosta Co., MI., daughter of Donald and Lois (Parks) Dunlop

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Anthony McNeal, b; 1967, m. Brenda ?

14-2 Alisha McNeal, m. ? MILLIS

14-3 Amanda McNeal, m. Benjamin ALT


9-5 Melissa Rose McNeal, b; 10/??/1865, d; 1953, m. 1887 Frank Simon MAUER, b; 11/??/1863 in OH, d; 12/28/1939 Lorain Co., OH., son of Jacob (1862-) and Mary (Seichnor)(1870-) Mauer. Both buried Elmwood Cemetery, Lorain, Lorain Co., OH.

5 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elva May Mauer, b; 01/01/1888

10-2 Clifford Raymond Mauer, b; 02/25/1890 Antrim Twp., Wyandot Co., OH., d; 12/23/1983 San Bernardio Co., CA.

10-3 Mary E. Mauer, b; 05/13/1895 in OH., d; 07/17/1963 San Bernardio Co., CA.

10-4 George Russel Mauer, b; 04/09/1898, d; 08/20/1989

10-5 Carl Jacob Mauer, b; 1904 in OH., d; 07/12/1923 Salem, Jefferson Co., OH., buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.


10-1 Elva May Mauer, b; 01/01/1888 Tod Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/27/1972 San Bernardino Co., CA., 1m. George Nelson STINSON, b; 11/06/1886 Dalton, Wayne Co., OH., d; 05/15/1911 Richmond, Jefferson Co., OH., son of Robert James (01/1847-1921) and Janet H. (Scott)(01/1855-1921) Stinson. He is buried Dalton Cemetery, Dalton, Wayne Co., OH.

2m. 10/16/1912 Summit Co., OH. Roy Leone MENTZER, b; 02/01/1891 in PA., d; 09/??/1980 San Bernardino Co., CA., son of Harry (01/1847-) and Rebecca (Ault)(03/1853-) Mentzer.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Carl H. Stinson, b; 04/05/1908, d; 09/??/1984

11-2 Robert J. Stinson, b; 12/17/1909, d; 04/19/1941

11-3 Richard C. Mentzer, b; 10/16/1913 Steubenville, Jefferson Co., OH., d; 12/04/2000 Strongsville, Cuyahoga Co., OH., widowed

11-4 Harold Leone Mentzer, b; 03/05/1914 in OH., d; 04/21/1988 San Bernardino Co., CA.

11-5 Vera Mentzer, b; 1918 in OH.

11-6 Mary Mentzer, b; 1919 in OH.

11-7 Dorothy Mentzer, b; 1923 in OH.


11-1 Carl H. Stinson, b; 04/05/1908 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/??/1984 Lorain Co., OH., m. 06/29/1928 Lorain Co., OH. Mildred Ellen HOLZHAUER, b; 07/06/1908 Amherst, Lorain Co., OH., d; 12/01/1994 Vermilion, Erie Co., OH., daughter of Hartman (1866-1944) and Martha Elizabeth (Schafer)(1867-1937) Holzhauer. Buried Ridge Hill Memorial Park, Amherst, Lorain Co., OH

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dale Arthur Stinson, b; 08/24/1931, d; 12/09/1993

12-2 Russell Carl Stinson, b; 1935


12-1 Dale Arthur Stinson, b; 08/24/1931 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH., d; 12/09/1993 Fremont, Sandusky Co., OH., Marian Elizabeth ROUSH, b; 07/10/1932 Macon Co., IL., d; 03/02/1993 Sandusky Co., OH., daughter of ? and ? (Lancaster) Roush.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Alan Dale Stinson, b; 1961 in OH, m. 08/22/1983 in NV. Cynthia S. (?)Greenamyer, b; /1954


12-2 Russell Carl Stinson, b; 1935, m. Sarah L. BRADY, b; 1939, daughter of Lee C. and Josephine A. (Bryan) Bradley.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Kelly S. Stinson, b; 1962, m. 07/03/1993 Lorain Co., OH. Brent D. COTTRELL, b; 1958

13-2 Cindy Stinson, b; 1965, m. 09/05/1987 Lorain Co., OH., William Robert KNUDSEN, b; 1965, son of Robert S. (1939-2004) and Susan M. (Streeter)(1941-2006) Knudsen.


11-2 Robert J. Stinson, b; 12/17/1909 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 04/19/1941 Lorain, Lorain Co, OH., m. Rosalind LEZBER, b; 11/10/1905, d; 07/04/1971 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH., daughter of Casper Martin (1882-1960) and Clara G. (Wisneski)(1884-1940) Lezber. Buried Elmwood Cemetery, Lorain, Lorain Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Margaret Stinson, b; 1939

12-2 Doris M. Stinson, b; 1940


12-2 Doris M. Stinson, b; 1940, m. Charles Raymond MINNICH, b; 06/25/1939 Lorain, Lorain Co, OH., d; 07/02/2010 Avon, Lake Co., OH., son of Charles Raymond (1913-1997) and Helen E. (Hildebrand)(1917-2007) Minnich.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Charles R. Minnich, b; 1970, m. 07/29/2000 Lorain Co., OH. Colleen M. SHEPARD, b; 1970, daughter of Edward J. (1943-) and ? (?) Shepard

13-2 Christine H. Minnich, b; 1974, m. Drew KINSMAN, son of ? and ? (Downey) Kinsman.

13-3 Colleen E. Minnich, b; 1962, 1m. 09/06/1986 Lorain Co., OH. Fred Carl PODLOGAR, b; 1962, son of Fred Carl, Sr (1939-) and Eleanor J. (?)(1940-) Podlogar. divorced 07/21/1989 Cuyahoga Co., OH.

2m. 01/18/1992 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Kevin M. KANE, b; 1960

13-4 Susan C. Minnich, b; 1964, m. 07/03/1993 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Scott M. PEPLIN, b; 1953


10-4 George Russel Mauer, b; 04/09/1898 Cadiz, Harrison Co., OH., d; 08/20/1989 Vermilion, Erie Co., OH., m. Wilma Olive AKEN, b; 07/31/1900 Loudon, Carroll Co., OH., d; 05/22/1984 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH., daughter of Ross Allen (1855-1937) and Emma Malinda (Wood)(1882-1916) Aken. She is buried Maple Grove Cemetery, Vermilion, Erie Co., OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 June Gaynell Mauer, b; 06/13/1920, d; 10/08/1990

11-2 Dorothy Maxine Mauer, b; 1924 in OH., m. 08/22/1944 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH. William Ray Grob, Jr., b; 09/10/1922, d; 09/23/1995 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., son of William Ray (1892-1972) and Eva (Rody)(06/26/1893-03/11/1926) Grob.

11-3 Wanda Eileen Mauer, b; 1927 in OH., m. 09/15/1950 Vermilion, Eire Co., OH. Samuel William LAW, b; 1928 in OH., son of Samuel William (07/25/1900-04/26/1996) and Margaret (Munson)(1902-) Law. Divorced 06/12/1967 Erie Co., OH., divorced 11/14/1974

11-4 Lois M. Mauer, b; 06/26/1931, d; 01/21/2007


11-1 June Gaynell Mauer, b; 06/13/1920 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH., d; 10/08/1990 Vermilion, Erie Co., OH., m. 07/28/1944 Washington DC. Thamar Davis WOOD, b; 03/15/1920 Hartwell, Hart Co., GA., d; 11/16/1998 Vermilion, Erie Co., OH., son of James Asbury (1867-1924) and Martha Victoria (Massey)(1878-1960) Wood.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Larry R. Wood, b; 1945

12-2 son Wood,

12-3 Linda Lee Wood, b; 08/??/1950 Lorain, Lorain Co., OH., d; 01/29/1990 in MI.


12-1 Larry R. Wood, b; 1945, 1m. 02/24/1973 Colorado, San Diego Co., CA. Linda Marie RONEY, b; 05/22/1945 Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 01/29/1996 Virginia Beach, Princess Anne Co., VA., daughter of Gilbert Donnell (1919-1997) and Ruth M. (Fortune)(06/07/1921-03/15/2001) Roney. She is buried Old Auburn Cemetery, Auburn, Placer Co., CA.

2m. Pricilla Jane ADAMS, b; 1946

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Christopher Wood, b; 1974 San Diego Co., CA., m. Megan D. Van Der LINDE, b; 1978 in OK., daughter of Rodney Alan (1953-) and Marilyn S. (?)(1952-) Van Der Linde.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Channing C. Wood,

14-2 Kaitlyn Marie Wood, in OK.


11-4 Lois M. Mauer, b; 06/26/1931 Lorain, Lorain Co, OH., d; 01/21/2007 Streator, LaSalle Co., IL., m. Clarence A. HOEBING, b; 12/29/1928, d; 01/29/2005, son of Frank (07/12/1892-10/1962) and Mary (Wand)(1895-) Hoebing. She is buried Hillcrest Memorial Park, Streator., IL., He is buried Sunset Cemetery, Quincy, Adams Co ., IL. Whe was a veteran of the US Navy. He was a US Navy veteran of the Korean Conflict

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Leigh J. Hoebing, b; 1945

12-2 Kent Joseph Hoebing,

12-3 Leslie M. Hoebing, b; 1957, m. ? Van OVERMEIREN,

12-5 Jeffrey R. Hoebing, b; 08/10/1959, d; 04/04/1995, he is buried Trinity Memory Gardens, Hillcrest, Ogle Co., IL.

12-4 Charles Russell Hoebing, 10/27/1967, d; 09/26/1990, m. Danielle SHIMROCK


9-8 Ann Elizabeth McNeal, b; 10/22/1872 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/29/1956 Wyandot Co., OH. m. 07/01/1894 Wyandot Co., OH., Noble Chalmers BEAMER, b; 10/14/1870 Eden Twp., Wyandot Co., OH., d; 03/23/1935, son of Henry Jr. (05/08/1839-01/09/1923) and Rebecca J. (Potter)(1843-03/30/1923) Beamer. Both buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Gladys Mildred Beamer, b; 09/20/1895, d; 01/01/1978

10-2 Arnold Jay Beamer, b; 06/19/1899, d; 09/28/1966

10-3 Nellie Fern Beamer, b; 06/04/1902, d; 06/19/1961

10-4 Gerald Miles Beamer, b; 07/02/1904, d; 08/11/1973

10-5 Dorothy Juanita Beamer, b; 09/25/1909, d; 03/12/1982

10-6 Robert W. Beamer, b; b; 04/03/1914, d; 03/1920, buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

10-7 Odessa Pauline Beamer, b; 04/01/1917, d; 04/10/2002


10-1 Gladys Mildred Beamer, b; 09/20/1895 Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/01/1978 Spencerville, Allen Co., OH., m. Rev. Albert John STEIGER, b; 09/14/1888 Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/09/1967 Spencerville, Allen Co., OH. Buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

5 children.... 11the generation

11-1 Helen Dorothy Steiger, b; 04/23/1916, d; 09/26/2004

11-2 Evelyn Esther Steiger, b; 1918

11-3 Ruth Mildred Steiger, b; 08/29/1920, d; 03/12/2013

11-4 Carl Albert Steiger, b; 1926, 1m. 1950 Harriet ?, possible Lewis, divorced 11/26/1968 Allen Co., OH.

2m. 1971 Harriet Luella LEWIS, divorced 05/23/1980

3m. 06/18/1980 Allen Co., OH. Margaret Ann MACK, b; 1940, divorced 12/21/1990

4m. 09/107/1994 Montgomery Co., OH. Marilyn K. HARTLINE, b; 1944, divorced 10/01/1997 Allen Co., OH. , her 2m

11-5 Mary Louise Steiger, b; 1932


11-1 Helen Dorothy Steiger, b; 04/23/1916 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/26/2004 Lima, Allen Co., OH., m. Raymond Ellsworth ADAMS, b; 1911 in OH., d; 02/05/1982 Lima, Allen Co., OH., buried Memorial Park Mausoleum Cemetery, Lima, Allen Co.,OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronald R. Adams, b; 1939, m. Susan R. ?, b; 1940

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michael Adams,

13-2 Melinda M. Adams, b; 1964


13-1 Michael Adams, m. Deb ?,

6 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Amanda Adams,

14-2 Mike Adams,

14-3 Kaleb Adams,

14-4 Jacob Adams,

14-5 Jordan Adams,

14-6 Hannah Adams,


13-2 Melinda M. Adams, b; 1964, m. 08/13/1983 Allen Co., OH. Michael David SEBENOLER, b; 1960, son of George Donald (1915-2007) and Virginia Mae (Gill)(1918-2004) Sebenoler.

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Kory M. Sebenoler, b; 1985

14-2 Michelle Sebenoler,

14-3 Tyler L. Sebenoler, b; 1991

14-4 Zach Sebenoler,


11-2 Evelyn Esther Steiger, b; 1918, 1m. Lewis Winfred BURBA, b; 1919, d; 01/26/1969 Lima, Allen Co., OH.

2m. 06/02/1973 Hardin Co., OH. Thomas Samuel JESTER, b; 08/14/1908 Kenton, Hardin Co., OH., d; 01/06/1997 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH. He is buried Grove Cemetery, Kenton, Hardin Co., OH.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Jean C. Burba, b; 1937 in OH.

12-2 Dorothy Burba, b; 1939 in OH.


11-3 Ruth Mildred Steiger, b; 08/29/1920 Lima, Allen Co., OH., d; 03/12/2013 Lima, Allen Co., OH., m. 01/31/1942 Harold Edward RHINOCK, b; 06/24/1920 Lima, Allen Co., OH., d; 07/23/2012 Lima, Allen Co., OH., son of Franklin Sylvanus (01/07/1889-1964) and Estella Eva (Smith)(02/07/1897-1975) Rhinock. Both buried Greenlawn Cemetery, Elida, Allen Co ., OH. He was an Army veteran of World War II

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Harold Edward Rhinock, b; 10/??/1942, d; 08/13/1943 10m old. Lima, Allen Co., OH

12-2 Richard Carl Rhinock, b; 1945, 1m. 08/23/1975 Allen Co., OH. Alyce L. ADKINS, b; 1948, divorced 06/19/1978 Allen Co., OH.

2m. 12/20/1985 12/20/1985 Allen Co., OH. Barbara A. COOLIDGE, b; 08/12/1936, d; 11/12/1997

12-3 Douglas A. Rhinock, b; 1955


12-3 Douglas A. Rhinock, b; 1955, m. 06/03/1978 Allen Co., OH. Gayleen S. MAY, b; 1955, daughter of E. Gordon (09/19/1926-07/26/2009) and Helen Gae (Siniff)(1926-) May.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Christina S. Rhinock, b; 1980

13-2 Teresa A. Rhinock,

Grandson Wade A. Rhinock,


13-1 Christina S. Rhinock, b; 1980 in OH., m. 09/15/2007 Franklin Co., OH. Daniel P. COLE, b; 1984,

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Timothy Cole,

14-2 Madison Cole,


13-2 Teresa A. Rhinock, m. Edward PIETRZYK

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Hank Pietrzyk,


11-5 Mary Louise Steiger, b; 1932, m. Richard Eugene WEAVER, b; 1932, son of Kenneth (1911-) and Eunice (Githens)(1916-) Weaver.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Daniel R. Weaver, b; 1965, 1m. 09/06/1986 Allen Co., OH. Bethany S. WEHRLY, b; 1967, divorced 08/11/1995 Allen Co., OH.

2m. 02/17/2002 Allen Co., OH., Tonya L. SWICK, b; 1965


10-2 Arnold Jay Beamer, b; 06/19/1899 Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/28/1966 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., m. 10/26/1923 Upper Sandusky, Wyanodot Co., OH. Mamie May BOWERS, b; 02/18/1902 Eden Twp., Wyandot Co., d; 06/28/1981 Upper Sandusky, Wyanodot Co., OH., daughter of Roy Earl (-1957) and May Ellen (Krichbaum)(-1902) Bowers. Buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dorothy Louise Beamer, b; 09/28/1924, d; 12/07/2007

11-2 Thelma Maxine Beamer, b; 04/02/1926 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 08/01/2002 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., m. 06/23/1946 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH. Ronald Leroy MYERS, b; 1926 in OH., son of Roy Elsworth (05/21/1892-04/01/1962) and Leolia B. (Johns)(07/07/1901-05/24/1988) Myers

11-3 Clifford Wayne Beamer, b; 1928

11-4 Dwight Chalmers Beamer, b; 08/03/1929, d; 09/26/2003

11-5 Ruth E. Beamer, b; 1931

11-6 Janet Irene Beamer, b; 11/03/1932 , d; 12/06/2005

11-7 Peggy J. Beamer, b; 1934


11-1 Dorothy Louise Beamer, b; 09/28/1924 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 12/07/2007 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., m. 09/26/1948 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., Leonard Jonas HARE, b; 1922 Wyandot Co., OH., son of Victor Ralph (1890-1968) and Ocie Pearl (Humes)(1901-1987) Hoerr, she is buried Oak Hill Cemetery, Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH. He enlisted in the US Army on 02/12/1943

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael S. Hare, b; 1949

12-2 Christine Ann Hare, b; 1953

12-3 Colleen S. Hare, b; 1955, 1m. 03/25/1978 Wyandot Co., OH. Richard E. WENNINGER, b; 1950

2m. 12/10/1988 Wyandot Co., OH. Howard F. BARTH, b; 1955

12-4 Richard A. Hare, b; 1956, m. 07/01/1989 Wyandot Co., OH. Bobbi L. RODGERS, b; 1969, divorced 07/29/1996 Marion Co., OH.


12-1 Michael S. Hare, b; 1949, m. 10/17/1970 Seneca Co., OH. Valynda M. ROMIG, b; 1950

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Alex M. Hare, b; 1971


12-2 Christine Ann Hare, b; 1953, m. James Ray EAVES

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Robin Marie Eaves, b; 1974

13-2 Jason D. Eaves, b; 1977


13-1 Robin Marie Eaves, b; 1974, m. 01/08/1996 Gulfport, Harrison Co., MS. John Dean HAMILL

1 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Ashleigh Marie Hamill, b; 1977


11-3 Clifford Wayne Beamer, b; 1928 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., m. Helen J. BARTH, daughter of Russell and Goldie P. (Bogart) Barth.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 son Beamer, m. ? COMORSKY

12-2 Susan K. Beamer, b; 1953, m. 12/08/1973 Wyandot Co., OH. Robert M. HATCH, b; 1949, divorced 07/15/1985 Wyandot Co., OH.

12-3 son Beamer, m. ? ARNOLD

12-4 Joyce E. Beamer, b; 1957

12-5 Kathy J. Beamer, b; 1958, 1m. 02/26/1977 Wyandot Co., OH. Dirk E. HIGGINS, b; 1957, divorced 01/30/1984 Wyandot Co., OH.

2m. 08/31/1991 Seneca Co., OH. John C. BOES, b; 1959

12-6 Randall L. Beamer, b; 1966, m. 04/21/1990 Wyandot Co., OH. Christine M. SWINEHART, b; 1969


12-4 Joyce E. Beamer, b; 1957, m. 10/21/1972 Wyandot Co., OH. Larry J. FREY, b; 1951

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jody E. Frey, b; 1976, m. 09/29/1995 Wyandot Co., OH. Chad E. GUCKES, b; 1974, son of Eric W. (1942-) and Mary Ann (?)(1943-) Guckes

13-2 Lena R. Frey, b; 1977, m. 10/31/2002 Wyandot Co., OH. Steven K. MAWER, b; 1968

13-3 Lynn J. Frey, b; 1974, m. 09/27/1996 Wyandot Co., OH. Deborah L. JUNE, b; 1973, daughter of James W. (1942-) and Darlene K. (?)(1947-) June

13-4 Jennifer M. Frey,


11-4 Dwight Chalmers Beamer, b; 08/03/1929 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 09/26/2003 Harpster, Wyandot Co., OH., m. Barbara J. SEIDLER, b; 1933 in OH., daughter of Gerald C. (1905-11/08/1983) and Vergia (?)(1911-) Seider, he is buried Oak Hill Cemetery, Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH, he was a Cpl, US Army during the Korean Conflict.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen L. Beamer, b; 1955

12-2 dau Beamer,

12-3 Daniel S. Beamer, b; 1963, m. 04/27/1996 Hancock Co., OH. Karen K. CORNWELL, b; 1962, divorced 10/28/2003 Hancock Co., OH.


12-1 Karen L. Beamer, b; 1955, m. 07/09/1974 Wyandot Co., OH. T. Stephen CASTANIEN, b; 1953

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 S. Michael Castanien, b; 1976


11-5 Ruth E. Beamer, b; 1931 in OH., 1m. Robert Merlin YOUNG

2m. Robert Franklin WILT, b; 1925, son of William (1889-) and Minnie (?)(1895-) Wilt

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Dennis R. Young, b; 1953, 1m. 09/26/1970 Wyandot Co., OH. Theresa A. THIEL, b; 1955, divorced 10/08/1974 Seneca Co., OH.

2m. 02/10/1978 Laura J. KEAR, b; 1956, divorced 04/15/1985 Wyandot Co., OH.

12-2 Robert Young, m. Cheryl ?

12-3 Thomas Young, m. Patricia PRICE

12-3 Vicki L. Young, d; bfr 2011

12-5 Lisa A. Wilt, b; 1962, m. 05/01/1981 Wyandot Co., OH. Peter E. BARNES, b; 1961 Wyandot Co., OH., son of ? and ? (Logsdon) Barnes

12-5 Jeffrey Scott Wilt, b; 03/25/1963, d; 09/26/2011


12-5 Jeffrey Scott Wilt, b; 03/25/1963 Upper Sandusky, Wyanodot Co., OH, d; 09/26/2011, m. 1981 Jody Lynn CASH, b; 1963, daughter of James Monroe (04/20/1938-03/09/2011) and Judy Elaine (Jones)(1942-) Cash. He was was a veteran of the US Navy.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Dakota Scott Wilt,

13-2 Shawnee Noelle Wilt,


11-6 Janet Irene Beamer, b; 11/03/1932 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 12/06/2005 Forest, OH., m. 08/24/1952 Upper Sandusky, Wyanodot Co., OH Harry Dale YOUNG, b; 10/23/1932 Wyandot Co., OH., d; 04/24/2013 Miffln Twp., OH., son of Clarence Dale (02/14/1903-03/17/1981) and Dorothy Lucille (VanOrsdall) (02/26/1905-10/26/1973) Young. He is buried Salem UMC Cemetery.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Bradley D. Young, b; 1953, m. 06/22/1987 Marion Co., OH. Katie COMBS, b; 1946, divorced 04/23/1992 Wyandot Co., OH.

2m. Jan VENT

12-2 Steven Young, m. ? FREY

12-3 Sharon E. Young, b; 1956, 1m. 08/12/1979 Marion Co., OH. Kelly STATEN, b; 1956

2m. Michael WICKLINE,

12-4 Linda I. Young, b; 1960, m. 04/04/1981 Wyandot Co., OH. Rodney W. HENSEL, b; 1958

12-5 Patricia M. Young, b; 1961, m. 06/01/1985 Wyandot Co., OH. Jeffrey D. NELSON, b; 1953


11-7 Peggy J. Beamer, b; 1934, m. Harry DILLION, b; 1926 son of Harry Raymond (07/25/1893-02/04/1962) and Florence Gertrude (Holycross) (01/19/1895-01/1973) Dillion,

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Sandra Kay Dillion, b; 1957 in OH

12-2 Audrey L. Dillon, b; 1959 in OH., m. 12/13/1984 Wyandot Co., OH. Roger L. LAMBERT, b; 1947, son of Samuel (10/12/1899-02/25/1985) and Beulah Armilda (Dummitt)(03/31/1906-10/02/1993) Lambert.

12-3 Laura J. Dillon, b; 1960 in OH., m. 10/05/1985 Marion Co., OH. Curtis A. FASSLER, b; 1961 in OH., son of Donald Dwight (03/08/1940-06/02/2013) and Crystal G. (Mahaffey)(1942-) Fassler

12-4 Ted E. Dillon, b; 1964 in OH., m. Melaine A. BLAIR, b; 1964 in OH., daughter of ? and ? (Miller) Blair.


12-1 Sandra Kay Dillion, b; 1957 in OH., m. 11/01/1974 Wyandot Co., OH. Stanley Kim FRESHOUR, b; 1951, son of Ralph (1928-) and Lorena Vernell (Myers)(1928-) Freshour.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Steven Kim Freshour, b; 1975


10-3 Nellie Fern Beamer, b; 06/04/1902, d; 06/19/1961 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., m. 03/01/1924 Wyandot Co., OH. Birt Wade CLARK, b; 11/12/1899 Carter, KY., d; 01/05/1981 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., son of Perry David (1867-1946) and Serepta Ann (Dummitt)(10/1867-06/18/1948) Clark. Buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Betty Ann Clark, b; 1924

11-2 Wilma Jean Clark, b; 1926

11-3 Donald Wade Clark, b; 10/16/1928, d; 10/28/1996, m. Rose A. MALIK, b; 1929, daughter of Severine (03/11/1888-07/03/1959) and Agnes (Mrkvica)(03/16/1894-03/10/1991) Malik

11-4 Maxine F. Clark, b; 1930

11-5 Joyce E. Clark, b; 1935

11-6 Arlene M. Clark, b; 1939


11-1 Betty Ann Clark, b; 1924 Crawford Co., OH., m. 12/24/1944 Wayandot Co., OH. William W. BURSBY, b; 1924

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Thomas W. Bursby, b; 1944, m. 11/22/1970 Crawford Co., OH. Carolyn S. FOX, b; 1948

12-2 Karen J. Bursby, b; 1948 in OH., 1m. ? WEIR, 2m. ? WISE

12-3 dau Bursby, m. ? LUST


11-2 Wilma Jean Clark, b; 1926, 1m. 1947 Richard CLARK, divorced 08/29/1975 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 11/28/1987 Marion Co., OH. Paul Donald SHARROCK, b; 03/07/1923 Martel, OH., d; 07/09/2005 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., son of Elza Reed (08/18/1891-03/03/1970) and Iva Marie (Winters)(08/05/1894-03/12/1932) Sharrock. He was a a US Army veteran of World War II.

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Larry E. Clark, b; 1947, m. Julie M. ?, b; 1954

12-2 Carol Clark, m. Ralph WIMPLE,

12-3 Linda K. Clark, b; 1949

12-4 Cathy L. Clark, b; 1953, m. 12/19/1975 Franklin Co., OH. Frank A. MITCHELL, b; 1950, son of Frank Arthur Dolge (08/27/1910-08/20/1991) and Emilie Juanita (Roof)(09/28/1922-09/20/2012) Mitchell.

12-5 Patricia Clark, m. ? HOLLIS,


12-3 Linda K. Clark, b; 1949, m. Lanny A.MARTIN, b; 1949, son of Ishamel G. (12/24/1921-01/17/2005) and Lily M. (Hall)() Martin.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Stacy D. Martin, b; 1973, m. 10/04/1997 Marion Co., OH. Christopher J. PHILLIANS, b; 1972, son of Raymond M. (1931-) and Patricia (?) Phillians. Divorced 12/09/2005 Marion Co., OH.


11-4 Maxine F. Clark, b; 1930, m. 03/11/1951 Herbert H. SHIFLEY, b; 08/26/1930 Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/18/2006 Galion, OH., son of Charles E. (1894-1970) and Hattie Edna (Heiber)(1898-1994) Shifley. He was a veteran of the US Marine Corp during the Korean Conflict. He is buried Fairview Cemetery, Galion, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael Clark Shifley, d; as in infant

12-2 Herbert L. Shifley, b; 1953, m. 06/24/1977 Fairfield Co., OH. Rosalee MOREHEAD, b; 1954

12-3 Terrance R. Shifley, b; 1955, m. 10/16/1976 Crawford Co., OH. Lee Anne RITCHEY, b; 1957

12-4 Jane A. Shifley, b; 1964


12-4 Jane A. Shifley, b; 1964, m. 10/17/1987 Franklin Co., OH. Lawrence D. ALBERT, b; 1963

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 David Albert,

13-2 Ben Albert,


11-5 Joyce E. Clark, b; 1935, m. 1955 Richard I. DICKEY, b; 02/07/1934, d; 10/03/2009, divorced 06/10/1985 Crawford Co., OH., son of Warren Kerr (1912-1996) and Velma I. (Leonberger)(1912-2007) Dickey.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 dau Dickey, m. ? SCHOLL

12-2 Susan K. Dickey, b; 1959 Crawford Co., OH.

12-3 Laurie L. Dickey, b; 1960 Crawford Co., OH., m. 12/22/1984 Marion Co., OH., Michael A MASTRO, b; 1956, divorced 07/26/1993 Crawford Co, OH.

12-4 Lisa R. Dickey, b; 1966, m. David A. SCHIFER, Jr., b; 1958, son of David A. (1937-2007) and Charlene K. (Feurer)(1938-) Schifer


11-6 Arlene M. Clark, b; 1939 in OH., 1m. Donald SHERMAN, b; 1939, divorced 02/12/1976 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 05/17/1980 Crawford Co., OH. Ronald E. NEUMAN, b; 1939

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Pamela S. Sherman, b; 1958, m. 04/22/1977 Crawford Co., OH. Mark S. HAINES, b; 1954, divorced 05/30/1996 Marion Co., OH.

12-2 Debra A. Sherman, b; 1959, m. 03/26/1977 Wyandot Co., OH. Johnnie Ray WALLINGFORD, b; 1957, son of Wendell (1928-2008) and Willena (Spence) Wallingford.

12-3 Christina Marie Sherman, b; 1961

12-4 Penny J. Sherman, b; 1965, m. 06/27/1987 Franklin Co., OH. Thomas D. GRANDY, b; 1965, divorced 03/24/1999 Ashland Co., OH.


12-3 Christina Marie Sherman, b; 1961, m. 07/22/1978 Crawford Co., OH. Kenneth D. BURRIS, b; 1960

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Michelle L. Burris, b; 1983


10-4 Gerald Miles Beamer, b; 07/02/1904, d; 08/11/1973, m. Bessie Ethel DUMMITT, b; 11/24/1906, d; 12/22/1944 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of William Asa (1873-1961) and Martha Lillian (Zornes)(1885-1920) Dummitt. Both buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Dale Edwin Beamer, b; 02/01/1928, d; 10/08/2012

11-2 Martha Mae Beamer, b; 1929

11-3 Ethel Pauline Beamer, b; 03/17/1930, d; 11/13/2008

11-4 Wanda Marie Beamer, b; 1932 Eden Twp., Wyandot Wyandot Co., OH., d; bfr 2012, m. ? COURTAD

11-5 Wayne E. Beamer, b; 1935, m. Thena M. TERRY, b; 1938, daughter of Thomas (1911-) and Blanch (?)(1918-) Terry.

11-6 Darrell Lee Beamer, b; 1937

11-7 Glenn Eugene Beamer, b; 1942 in OH.

11-8 Shirley A. Beamer, b; 1944, m. Lowell L. BEAR, b; 1944


11-1 Dale Edwin Beamer, b; 02/01/1928 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 10/08/2012 Holland, OH., 1m. 1949 Gloria E. STEVENS, b; 10/09/1930 Marion,Marion Co., OH., d; 12/27/2012, daughter of Donald A. and Violet L. (Jones) Stevens, divorced 04/02/1971 Lucas Co., OH. She is buried Marion Cemetery. He is buried Fort Meigs Union Cemetery, Perrysburg, Wood Co., OH. He was a veteran of the US Army.

2m. 1971 Phyllis J. ?, b; 1914, divorced 10/16/1973 Lucas Co., OH

3m. 02/15/1978 Lucas Co., OH. Alicia QUIJANO, b; 1932

4m 06/18/1988 Lucas Co., OH. Joann G. ? Woelfl, b; 1929

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Daniel E. Beamer, b; 1951 in OH., 1m. 1973 Gwenda ? , b; 1954, divorced 06/27/1974 Wyandot Co., OH.

2m. 08/12/1994 Wyandot Co., OH. Loretta L. McKENZIE, b; 1968, divorced 05/26/1995 Wyandot Co., OH.

3m. 12/19/1999 Wyandot Co., OH. Vicki J. ROLLISON, b; 1960

12-2 Samuel E. Beamer, b; 1955 in OH., m. Dirinda Ann WALDFOGEL, b; 1962, divorced 06/21/2000 Lucas Co., OH., living Toledo, OH;

12-3 Kathleen E. Beamer, b; 1953 in OH., 1m. 08/03/1974 Marion Co., OH. Lyle D. MYLES, b; 1949, divorced 07/16/1976 Crawford Co.,OH.

2m. 09/13/1982 Franklin Co., OH. Ray F. HANSGEN, b; 1944 in OH., son of ? and ? (Haymond) Hansgen.


11-2 Martha Mae Beamer, b; 1929 Eden Twp., Wyandot Co., OH., m. Lloyd William BENNETHUM, b; 1923, son of Glenn O. (02/20/1894-08/28/1975) and Grace Mary (?)(-01/03/1938) Bennethum

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Michael L. Bennethum, b; 1954


11-3 Ethel Pauline Beamer, b; 03/17/1930 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 11/13/2008 Streetsboro, Portage Co., OH., m. 11/??/1948 Thomas Allen FROST, b; 02/01/1926 Eden Twp., Wyandot Co., OH., d; 01/26/2010 Ravenna, OH., son of Ralph Ray (1890-1953) and Clara Etta (Imler)(1895-1968) Frost. he was a US Army veteran of WW II.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Gary A. Frost, b; 1951

12-2 Dennis Frost, b; 1954


12-1 Gary A. Frost, b; 1951, 1m. 1972 Jennifer ?, divorced 05/03/1983

2m. 10/19/1985 Franklin Co., OH. Stephanie B. FASKO, b; 1962

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Ian T. Frost, b; 1977


12-2 Dennis E. Frost, b; 1954, 1m. 11/03/1973 Crawford Co., OH. Michelle L. PICKETT, b; 1956, divorced 03/01/1979 Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 07/11/1981 Crawford Co., OH., Rebecca S. RANK, b; 1961, divorced 12/29/1993 Crawford Co., OH.

3m. 12/23/1994 Crawford Co., OH. Brenda F. HESS, b; 1957, divorced 03/02/1998 Richland Co., OH.

4m. 06/27/1998 Crawford Co., OH. Barbara BABCOCK, b; 1966

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Ryan Frost,

13-2 Emily Frost,

13-3 Gary Thomas Frost, b; 05/16/1974 Bucyrus,Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/04/1994 Groton, New London Co., CT., Fairview Cemetery, Galion, Crawford Co., OH.


13-1 Ryan Frost, m. Sarah STANLEY

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Sharon Frost,


11-6 Darrell Lee Beamer, b; 1937 in OH., m. Natalia HERNANDEZ, b; 1932 in TX., daughter of Guadelupe (1897-) and Maria (?)(1904-) Hernandez

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stewart Allen Beamer, b; 1966 Webb Co., TX., m. Victoria ?, b; 1963

12-2 Brenda Ann Beamer, b; 1969 Webb Co., TX.


10-5 Dorothy Juanita Beamer, b; 09/25/1909, d; 03/12/1982, m. Robert Fred STARNER, b; 07/12/1907 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/17/1978 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Edward Lawrence (04/28/1866-04/25/1938) and Melissa Rose (Mauer)(02/17/1867-08/28/1936) Starner, Both buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Anna Jane Starner, b; 1928

11-2 James E. Starner, b; 07/25/1930, d; 04/07/09/2011

11-3 Margaret Starner, b; 01/02/1932, d; 09/02/2011

11-4 Thomas Starner, b; 1933


11-1 Anna Jane Starner, b; 1928, m. Raymond William GRADISH, b; 10/02/1926 Edenborn, Fayette Co., PA., d; 02/08/2007 Palm Harbor, Pinellas Co., FL., son of Paul (1890-02/07/1958) and Elizabeth (Berdak)(03/26/1898-04/1982) Gradish. He was a veteran of the US Air Corp.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jean M. Gradish, b; 1950, 1m. 12/15/1973 Marion Co., OH. Terry D. METZ, b; 1948, divorced 11/14/1970 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 06/09/1984 Lorain Co., OH. Barry J. STASHICK, b; 1951

12-2 Susan K. Gradish, b; 1952, 1m. 05/04/1974 Lorain Co., OH. Russell A. HUNT, b; 1951

2m. ? COSTELLO

12-3 Linda L. Gradish, b; 1955, m. 08/12/1978 Lorain Co., OH. Timothy L ALTIMUS, b; 1956


11-2 James E. Starner, b; 07/25/1930 Wyandot Co., OH., d; 04/07/09/2011 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. 12/10/1961 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Helen I. HOGAN, b; 03/20/1925, d; 02/02/2003. Buried Old Mission Cemetery, Upper Sandusky, Erie Co., OH. He was a US Navy veteran of the Korean Conflict.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Jerry L. Starner, b; 1961, m. Lyne A. KENNEDY, b; 1961

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Luke R. Starner,

13-1 Allie Starner,


11-3 Margaret Starner, b; 01/02/1932 Wyandot Co., OH., d; 09/02/2011 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 05/28/1949 William B. CARDWELL, b; 1929, son of Emmett B. (05/08/1905-04/30/1985) and Delma Geraldine (Lowry)(01/07/1908-02/16/2004) Cardwell. She is buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Donald W. Cardwell, b; 1950, 1m. 1969 Linda ?, divorced 05/07/1973 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 07/20/1973 Marion Co., OH. Patricia L. ? (Buhler), b; 1948, divorced 05/10/1984 Marion Co., OH.

3m. 10/19/1984 Marion Co., OH. Martha F. BROWN, b; 1939, divorced 03/25/1985 Marion Co., OH.

12-2 Steven R. Cardwell, b; 1956 in OH., 1m. 09/02/1978 Marion Co., OH., Jonda R. EVERETT, b; 1959, divorced 05/19/1980 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 07/12/1987 Pinellas Co., Fl. Camela C. SORTINO, b; 1952


11-4 Thomas Starner, b; 1933 in OH., m. 06/05/1954 Barbara Ann ROWLAND, b; 1936, daughter of Merle Edward (1905-1983) and Edna Helen (Corbin)(1907-1965)Rowland

3 children… 12th generation

12-1 Stephen Starner,

12-2 Susanne Starner,

12-3 John Starner,


10-7 Odessa Pauline Beamer, b; 04/01/1917 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 04/10/2002 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 04/01/1939 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH. Jess Willard ADAMS, b; 07/25/1916 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 12/16/1992 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Benjamin Harrison (1889-1961) and Ruth (Clark)(1894-1966) Adams, Buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ruth Ann Adams, b; 1940, m. David H. SMITH, b; 1941

11-2 Robert L. Adams, b; 1942, m. Donna M. ?, b; 1947

11-3 James R. Adams, b; 06/29/1945 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/08/2005 Logan, Hocking Co., OH. Buried Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

11-4 Naomi K. Adams, b; 1948, 1m. ? HUTCHINSON,

2m. 02/26/1990 Crawford Co., OH. Jerry L. STUCKMAN, b; 1945, divorced 12/19/1990


9-9 Celina McNeal, b; 09/27/1876 in OH., d; 03/21/1959 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 12/02/1898 Jay COSGROVE, b; 02/27/1880 Tod, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/04/1937 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Willis Joseph (1841-1924) and Mary Elizabeth (Hilborn)(1847-1919) Cosgrove.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Elmer Joseph Cosgrove, b; 09/16/1911 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/23/2001 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Anna Elizabeth KANTZER, b; 07/13/1913 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/11/2009 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Clarence Leroy (05/22/1885-11/17/1965) and Augusta Pearl (Petersilge)(1900-08/31/1979) Kantzer. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 David Cosgrove, b; 1937 in OH.

11-2 Linda Sue Cosgrove, b; 1944 in OH., m. 05/18/1974 Richland Co., OH. Lawrence C. LINN, b; 1937 in OH., son of Otto Carl (12/21/1894-08/10/1962) and Stella Irene (Flynn)(10/09/1897-11/19/1976) Linn.


8-6 Alexander P. McNeal, b; 06/02/1828 Huntingdon Co., PA., d; 03/28/1912, m. 12/18/1856 Crawford Co., OH. Margaret I. STUCKMAN, b; 1829, daughter of Jacob (10/10/1797-11/27/1867) and Mary Ann (Bollinger)(1803-1870) Stuckman. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

5 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Harriet McNeal, b; 07/??/1859 Crawford Co., OH.

9-2 Alphretta McNeal , b; 08/26/1861, d; 10/16/1932

9-3 Clement L. McNeal, b; 12/09/1865, d; 06/13/1946

9-4 Dilla M. McNeal, b; 08/15/1867, d; 11/??/1947

9-5 Jennie McNeal, b; 05/??/1871, m. ? CARMINE


9-2 Alphretta McNeal, b; 08/26/1861 Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/16/1932 Richland Co., OH., m. 02/22/1882 Crawford Co., OH. Millard C. McHENRY, b; 05/18/1856 Winfield Twp., Lake Co., IN., d; 06/23/1937 son of Caleb L. (1829-1900) and Louana (Palmer)(1834-1863) McHenry, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Leslie Irving McHenry, b; 12/07/1882, d; bfr 12/26/1973

10-2 Arthur Ray McHenry, b; 11/27/1885 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/26/1973 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 10/20/1927 Mary Electa DEEMS, b; 05/20/1895 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/02/1993 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Jacob R. (11/03/1861-07/03/1911) and Anna Belle (Stine)(03/09/1867-03/28/1919) Deems, he is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-4 Cora M. McHenry, b; 06/18/1887, d; 08/14/1968

10-5 Carrie M. McHenry, b; 06/10/1889, d; 05/20/1978, m. Marvin Jay McNeal (see above)

10-6 Dorothy Pearl McHenry, b; 08/11/1892, d; 06/20/1965

10-7 Gwendolin Maud McHenry, b; 03/15/1898, d; 12/09/1995

10-8 Paul McHenry, b; 09/22/1901 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH.

10-9 Geneva Elfreida McHenry, b; 11/30/1904, d; 04/19/1957


10-1 Leslie Irving McHenry, b; 12/07/1882 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; bfr 12/26/1973, m. 12/25/1905 Crawford Co., OH. Fairy F. FOLTZ, b; 10/24/1888 Jackson Twp., Hancock Co., OH., d; 06/14/1970 Barberton, Summit Co., OH., daughter of John L. (1854-1928) and Ida Mae (Croft)(1859-1925) Foltz.

6 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charles Garrett McHenry, b; 09/08/1907, d; 07/11/2000

11-2 Loetta Irene McHenry, b; 06/03/1909, d; 02/10/1977

11-3 Millard Lawrence McHenry, b; 05/15/1911, d; 07/01/1959

11-4 Norton L. McHenry, b; 05/06/1915 Richland Co., OH., d; 11/21/2000 Barberton, Summit Co., OH.

11-5 Alphretta M. McHenry, b; 12/04/1921 Barberton, Summit Co., OH., d; 12/22/1999 Barberton, Summit Co., OH., m. ? STOLL

11-6 Maurice McHenry, b; 1931 in OH.


11-1 Charles Garrett McHenry, b; 09/08/1907 Jefferson, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/11/2000 Wadsworth, Medina Co., OH., 1m. 1919 Margaret D. ?, b; 1908

2m. aft 1956 Helen Veronica HOY, b; 09/28/1910, d; 08/20/2004, daughter of John B. and Mary (Amon) Hoy

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Glenn E. McHenry, b; 1932 in OH.

12-2 Charlotte A. McHenry, b; 1933 in OH.

12-3 Russell I. McHenry, b; 1934 in OH.

12-4 Richard E. McHenry, b; 1935 in OH.


11-2 Loetta Irene McHenry, b; 06/03/1909 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/10/1977 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 03/31/1928 Richland Co., OH. Clifford Edgar UDELL, b; 06/01/1905 in ID., d; 07/29/1989 Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., OH., son of Jesse Edgar (1880-1962) and Bertha L. (Rouse)(1885-1908) Udell. Both buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Leslie Edward Udell, b; 02/07/1931, d; 01/06/2007, m. 11/22/1961 Florence Arlene TREESH, b; 01/30/1921 Akron, Summit Co., OH., d; 04/28/2010 Aurora, OH., daughter of Roy and Laura (Wehnes) Treesh. Both buried Westlawn Cemetery, Mantua, Portage Co., OH.


11-3 Millard Lawrence McHenry, b; 05/15/1911 Shelby, OH., d; 07/01/1959 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., m. 07/29/1946 Summit Co., OH. Mabel O. WAGNER, b; 1904 Huron, IN., d; 06/16/1985, daughter of Frank and Ella (Reeves) Wagner. Buried Clinton Cemetery, Clinton, Summit Co., OH.

3 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Millard Lawrence McHenry, b; 06/14/1934, d; 06/14/1995

12-2 Arthur Leslie McHenry, b; 1939 in OH., m. 05/09/1959 Summit Co., OH. Doris Jean MORGAN, b; 1942, daughter of Okey Burton (04/24/1909-11/28/1992) and Tossie. Marie (Arnett)(09/21/1910-12/31/1997) Morgan

12-3 Raymond McHenry, b; 1941, d; 1951, buried Clinton Cemetery, Clinton, Summit Co., OH.


12-1 Millard Lawrence McHenry, b; 06/14/1934 in NY., d; 06/14/1995, 1m. 09/01/1956 Summit Co., OH. Sondra Harlene BROWN, b; 1939 Barberton, Summit Co., OH., daughter of Charles E. and June A. (Jennings) Brown

2m. 04/30/1966 Summit Co., OH. Shirley Ann GEARHART, b; 12/28/1940 Akron, Summit Co., OH., d; 04/24/2013, daughter of Otto Arnold (03/03/1900-02/1970) and Gladys (Massey)(07/05/1912-12/12/1993) Gearhart. He is buried Clinton Cemetery, Clinton, Summit Co., OH.

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Diana McHenry,

13-2 Kim R. McHenry, b; 1959 Barberton, Summit Co., OH.

13-3 Larry McHenry, m. Heidi ?


10-2 Dorothy Pearl McHenry, b; 08/11/1892 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/20/1965 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 09/14/1912 Crawford Co., OH. Harry Fred TRAVIS, b; 12/07/1891 Columbiana Co., OH.,, d; 01/25/1939 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., son of Thomas Orlando (1850-1916) and Eva Iona (Meek)(1865-1944) Travis.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Thomas Orland Travis, b; 08/08/1913 in OH., d; 10/24/1962 Anaheim, Orange Co., CA., m. 04/01/1974 Francesca D. MAGAZZENI, b; 04/22/1915 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA., d; 10/15/1998 Brea, Orange Co., CA., daughter of Alfonso (1892-1967) and Irma (Wuillermin)(1896-1919) Magazzeni.

11-2 Dorothy May Travis, b; 02/07/1917, d; 11/24/1996

11-3 Mary Jane Travis, b; 01/10/1919, d; 09/25/2007

11-4 Harry Fred Travis, Jr., b; 06/30/1920, d; 12/23/1993

11-5 Eva Ellen Travis, b; 11/29/1921, d; 11/12/2000

11-6 Robert W. Travis, b; 05/10/1924 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/31/1990 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-7 Elinor Jean Travis, b; 02/26/1927 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/11/1998 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 08/11/1946 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Robert Warren GARDNER, b; 1924 in OH., son of Walter Raymond (1901-1990) and Myrtle Irene (Caris)(1901-1994) Gardner.

11-8 John Paul Travis, b; 12/23/1928 in OH., d; 08/11/2006 Franklin, Franklin Co., OH., m. Lois A. ?, b; 1934


11-2 Dorothy May Travis, b; 02/07/1917 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/24/1996 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. Charles Harvey BARTON, b; 01/29/1917 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 10/17/1999 Marion, Marion Co., OH., son of Frank Everett (1890-1967) and Elise Ellen (Bonham)(1888-) Barton. 2m. Reuben G. REYNOLDS, d; bfr 1996

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Richard E. Barton, b; 1936 in OH.

12-2 Carol Jean Barton, b; 07/02/1938, d; 09/12/2008 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.


12-2 Carol Jean Barton, b; 07/02/1938 in OH., d; 09/12/2008 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Robert R. GROVES, b; 1936

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Jeffery Allen Groves, b; 01/03/1957 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

13-2 Eric Lee Groves, b; 1960 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 04/20/1984 Bay Co., FL. Jenny Lee MAJORS, b; 1963 Lee Summit, MO., daughter of William Timothy (1943-) and Judy Diane (Porter)(1943-) Majors, divorced 07/15/1988 Bay Co., FL.

13-3 Victoria Dawn Groves, b; 1966 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.


11-3 Mary Jane Travis, b; 01/10/1919 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/25/2007 Crystal River, Citrus Co., FL., m. 04/24/1937 Elvin Devoe HEISTER, b; 07/20/1914 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., d; 08/13/1997 El Paso, El Paso Co., TX., divorced Crawford Co., OH. 02/08/1973, they remarried El Paso TX. On 11/03/1979, son of George Henry (1879-1969) and Elsie Ora (Donelson)(1885-1968) Heister. Buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 James Elvin Heister, b; 1938 in OH.

12-2 Paul J. Heister, b; 1940, m. Carol A. ?,

12-3 Janet Sue Heister, b; 12/14/1945, d; 10/31/2006

12-4 Leonard Allen Heister, b; 1942, d; 1962, Buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

12-5 Cynthia Gay Heister, b; 1954


12-3 Janet Sue Heister, b; 12/14/1945 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., d; 10/31/2006 in TX., m. Glenn Erwin OMUNDSON, b; 1941

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Douglas Ray Omundson, b; 1976, m. Katie ?,


11-4 Harry Fred Travis, Jr., b; 06/30/1920 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/23/1993 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 09/21/1940 Greenup, KY. Erma Eileen LONGSHORE, b; 04/28/1921 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 11/10/2011 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., daughter of Alva (1891-1961) and Grace Leona (Etzwiler)(1899-) Longshore, he was a veteran US Army serving in WWII, buried Mansfield Memorial Cemetery, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Patricia Eileen Travis, b; 1941

12-2 Harry Fred Travis, III, b; 1944

12-3 Timothy Tedd Travis, b; 1956, m. 06/19/1982 Springfield, Clark Co., OH. Maureen MOELLER, b; 1961, daughter of James H. (1937-) and Esther M. (?)(1937-) Moeller. He was a veteran of the US Air Force.

12-4 Sally Louise Travis, b; 1951, 1m. ? WOLFE

2m 09/21/1997 Dane Co., WI. David Vincent SEILER, b; 1955

grandchildren, Shelli, Chad, Ryan, Garret, Travis, Andrea, Zachary and Megan;


12-1 Patricia Eileen Travis,b; 1941, m. 06/07/1959 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH, Richard Allen WALTON, b; 1939 in OH., son of Leonard (01/25/1906-) and Maybelle Pearl (Sayers)(1907-1990) Walton,

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Richard A. Walton, b; 07/13/1960, d; 09/13/1980 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

13-2 Randall S. Walton, b; 1962 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.


12-2 Harry Fred Travis, III, b; 1944, m. 10/20/1970 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH. Marjorie TACKETT, b; 1951, daughter of Dewey (03/19/1919-02/16/1988) and Joanne (Fitzgerald) Tackett. He was a veteran of the US Air Force.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Steven "Ted" Travis, 1974


11-5 Eva Ellen Travis, b; 11/29/1921 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/12/2000 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 02/15/1941 Marion Co., OH. Nathan Richard WALTER, b; 04/17/1920 Fostoria, Seneca Co., OH., d; 11/04/1962 Marion, Marion Co., OH., son of Elza (1883-1944) and Irene (Hughes) Walter, he was a US Navy veteran of WW II. He is buried Chapel Heights Memory Gardens, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jack Lee Walter, b; 01/26/1942 in Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 06/22/2000 Wood Co., OH., he was a veteran of the US Air Force. He is buried Chapel Heights Memory Gardens, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

12-2 Betty June Walter,


10-4 Cora M. McHenry, b; 06/18/1887 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/14/1968 Hayesville, Ashland Co., OH., m. 08/09/1906 Crawford Co., OH. Otho FROST, b; 01/02/1880 Holmes Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/15/1941 Richland Co., OH., son of Stillwell (1849-1925) and Melissa (Healy)(1853-1925) Frost, Both buried Oceola Cemetery #3, Oceola, Crawford Co., OH.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 infant Frost, d; 10/14/1907 buried Oceola Cemetery #3, Oceola, Crawford Co., OH.

11-2 Millard S. Frost, b; 04/12/1909, d; 06/07/1983

11-3 Ida Mae Frost, b; 05/08/1911, d; 07/05/1913 buried Oceola Cemetery #3, Oceola, Crawford Co., OH.

11-4 Ralph L. Frost, b; 10/21/1915, d; 05/17/1998

11-5 Arthur R. Frost, b; 08/17/1918, d; 10/20/1999

11-6 Cora Melissa Frost, b; 06/13/1919, d; 10/27/1921 buried Oceola Cemetery #3, Oceola, Crawford Co., OH.

11-7 Kenneth E. Frost, b; 03/22/1920 in OH., d; 11/13/1994 Hillsborough Co., FL.


11-2 Millard S. Frost, b; 04/12/1909 Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/07/1983 Van Nuys, Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Ruth Anna KOCHHEISER, b; 11/24/1911 Bellville, Richland Co., OH., d; 01/11/2006 Lancaster, CA., daughter of Walter (1883-1950) and Maggie Ethel (Shafer)(08/03/1888-1976) Kochheiser. Both buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Nelson S. Frost, b; 1944, m. 06/24/1967 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Jacqueline F. WOODHALL, b; 1948

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cynthia F. Frost, b; 1969

12-2 Christina R. Frost, b; 1976


13-1 Cynthia F. Frost, b; 11/29/1969 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Mark HOHNER,

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Joshua Hohner,

14-2 Loren Hohner,


13-2 Christina R. Frost, b; 06/20/1976 Los Angeles Co., CA., m. Dave REYNOLDS,

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Alyssa Reynolds,


11-4 Ralph L. Frost, b; 10/21/1915 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/17/1998 Avon Park, Highlands Co., FL., 1m. Maxine Marie KOCHHEISER, b; 1923, daughter of Walter (1883-1950) and Maggie Ethel (Shafer)(08/03/1888-1976) Kochheiser.

2m. Margaret J. ?, b; 1911

2 children.... 12th generation, both with Maxine

12-1 Saundra K. Frost, b; 1942

12-2 Dennis Ralph Frost, b; 1946


12-2 Dennis Ralph Frost, b; 1946, m. 06/23/1976 Richland Co., OH. Raedene R. HORD, b; 1954, daughter of Raymond (05/22/1928-07/1986) and Verdie (Laipply)(02/12/1924-07/24/2002) Hord.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tiffanee Denise Frost, b; 1977

13-2 Sterling Andrew Frost, b; 1979


13-1 Tiffanee Denise Frost, b; 1977, m. Kelly Bradford HELDRETH, b; 1969

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Tucker James Heldreth, b; 2006


11-5 Arthur R. Frost, b; 08/17/1918 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 10/20/1999 Richland Co., OH., m. Anne Eva LUMP, b; 12/23/1921 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 10/10/1991 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of Peter (1886-1955) and Eva B. (Schadek)(1891-1966) Lump, buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

2m Helen Doll CRAMER Price, b; 1927 in PA., daughter of Wassel (02/10/1903-10/1986) and Helen B. (?)(05/10/1904-02/20/2000) Cramer.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Karen Sue Frost, b; 02/19/1944, d; 02/19/2005

12-2 Ray Alan Frost, b; 1948


12-1 Karen Sue Frost, b; 02/19/1944 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 02/19/2005 Mansfield, Richand Co., OH., m. Charles E. MOSIER, b; 1942, buried Mansfield Cemetery, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Cindy L. Moiser, b; 1964

13-2 Lisa A. Moiser, b; 1968


13-1 Cindy L. Moiser, b; 1964, m. 09/14/1985 Richland Co., OH. Scott E. HESLEP, b; 1962

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Ashley Heslep,


13-2 Lisa A. Moiser, b; 1968, 1m. 1991 Frederick D. WATTS, b; 1968, divorced 03/07/1994

2m. 06/28/1997 Richland Co., OH. Louis Robert PIEPER, b; 1968, son of Louis Robert, Sr. and ? (?) Pieper

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Megan Pieper,

14-2 Mathew Pieper,


12-2 Ray Alan Frost, b; 1948, m. 02/17/1979 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., Joyce Ann CAMPBELL, b; 1952, daughter of Allen and Maryon (?) Campbell. Divorced 05/22/1990 Richland Co., OH.

2m. 11/22/1996 Richland Co., OH. Judy J. MORROW, b; 1948, divorced 08/31/1998 Richland Co., OH.

2 children.... 13th generation

twin 13-1 Jay A. Frost, b; 1970, m. 01/14/2002 Richland Co., OH. Laura L. HENCYE, b; 1972

twin 13-2 Jody L. Frost, b; 1970


13-2 Jodi L Frost, b; 1970, m. 10/21/1989 Richland Co., OH. Jerry P. EVANS, b; 1967

1 child.... 4th generation

14-1 Jessica Evans,


10-7 Gwendolin Maud McHenry, b; 03/15/1898 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/09/1995 Brandon, Hillborough Co., FL., m. Lawrence HULME, b; 07/27/1901 Stoke Upon Trent, Staffordshire, England, d; 04/28/1958 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., son of Joseph (1867-1933) and Blanch (Sanders)(1868-1932) Hulme. Buried Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Ashland Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Joseph Alexander Hulme , b; 04/09/1930, d; 07/08/2013

11-2 Richard E. Hulme, b; 1931 in OH

11-3 Grace Marie Hulme, b; 1934


11-1 Joseph Alexander Hulme, b; 04/09/1930 Ashland, Ashland Co., OH., d; 07/08/2013 Monroe, Union Co., NC., m. 04/20/1953 Doris Jean BARNES, b; 1935, He was a veteran of the US Air Force., he is buried Ashland Memorial Park.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Tom Lee Hulme, b; 1953

12-2 Joseph Alexander Hulme, II, b; 1957

great grand-daughter Janice, great grand-son Bill ,


12-1 Tom Lee Hulme, b; 1953, 1m. 10/28/1978 Wethersfield, CT. Susan T. GAFFEY

2m. 04/15/1988 Ashland Co., OH. Melinda M. BOND, b; 1966, daughter of Douglass Whitney, Jr. and Frances Ann (Heimler) Bond.

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Erica Hulme,

13-2 Leland Hulme,

13-3 Will Hulme,


12-2 Joseph Alexander Hulme, II, b; 1957, m. 04/18/1987 Hillsbrough Co., FL. Robbie Ann GAMBLIN, b; 1961

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Natasha Hulme,


11-3 Grace Marie Hulme, b; 1934, m. 1953 Charles Homer HAAF, b; 07/13/1929, d; 05/03/2011, son of Charles Homer Sr. (12/15/1904-) and Martha A. (Marshall)(12/30/1904-) Haaf, he is buried Hillsboro Memorial Gardens, Brandon, Hillsborough Co., FL.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Joan Haaf, b; 1957, m. 01/23/1990 Pinellas Co., FL. Michael Monroe PENNELL, b; 1957

12-2 John Courtland Haaf, b; 1961, m. 09/12/1981 Hillsborough Co., FL. Dale Marie CHAMBERLIN, b; 1962


10-9 Geneva Elfreida McHenry, b; 11/30/1904 Vernon, Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/19/1957, m. 04/12/1925 Willard Clark Ward LIGHT, b; 04/09/1900 Liberty, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/19/1978 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., son of William Jacob (1863-1937) and Rebecca Mae (Charlton)(1871-1932) Light.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jack I. Light, b; 05/12/1926 , d; 04/09/1999

11-2 William W. Light, b; 1928

11-3 Walter L. Light, b; 07/06/1931, d; 01/02/2009

11-4 Barbara J. Light, b; 1934

11-5 Louis E. Light, b; 1935, 1m. 1968 Ruth E. ?, divorced 10/21/1976 Cuyahoga Co., OH.

2m. 11/26/1976 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Mary A. WILKOWSKI, b; 1956

11-6 Edward R. Light, b; 1939, m. Irene E.?, b; 1936

11-7 Jennifer Ann Light, b; 1944


11-1 Jack I. Light, b; 05/12/1926 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/09/1999 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., m. Shirley A. ?, b; 1935

2m. 03/19/1961 Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH. Shirley Ann SCOTT, b; 03/11/1935 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/24/2011 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Dallas Laverne (10/10/1910-05/03/1972) and Louise (Grover)(11/01/1914-10/08/1980) Scott, He is buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH. He served in the US Navy.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Mark I. Light, b; 1951

12-1 Kevin Light,


12-1 Mark I. Light, b; 1951 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Cindy L. RUSH, b; 1954, daughter of Donald J. and Margaret Ann (Auck)(1930-2008) Rush.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Tara I. Light, b; 1974, m. 09/14/1997 Crawford Co., OH. Jesse F. NYE, b; 1974


12-1 Kevin Light,m. Monica ?

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Nicholas Light,

13-2 Noah Light,

13-3 Isabella Light,


11-2 William W. Light, b; 1928 in OH., m. 02/15/1951 G. Jeannine HITESHEW, b; 1931, daughter of Howard C. (05/19/1909-12/25/1967) and Gretchen Louisa (Lake)(09/26/1909-04/12/1994) Hiteshew. He was a US Army veteran.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Mitchell Light, b; 1956


11-3 Walter L. Light, b; 07/06/1931 Bellevue, Huron Co., OH., d; 01/02/2009 Palm Coast, Flagler Co., FL., m. 07/08/1956 Rosemary FAHL , He was a veteran of the US Army from 10/1952 until 10/1954 during the Korean Conflict.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 infant son Light

12-2 Laurie Light, m. Jay McLAUCHLIN

12-3 Steven Light,


12-3 Steven Light, m. Kristin ?

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Erin Light,

13-2 Andrew Light,

13-3 Emily Light,


11-7 Jennifer Ann Light, b; 1944, m. Larry Gilliland SWEIGARD, son of Woodrow W. (1912-1993) and Odessa A. (Gilliland)(1912-2005) Sweigard.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kyle L. Sweigard, b; 1967

12-2 Kris T. Sweigard, b; 1975, m. 11/09/2008 Hamilton Co., OH. Nathanial R. GLASER, b; 1974


9-4 Dilla M. McNeal, b; 08/15/1867 in OH., d; 11/??/1947, m. 1889 Richard GRAHAM, b; 05/??/1854 in PA., d; 1906, son of Richard (1823-1895) and Mary (Smith)(1825-1901) Graham

6 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Elsie Graham, b; 1890, d; 1890

10-2 Earl J. Graham, b; 07/14/1892, d; 10/05/1977

10-3 Clement Ray Graham, b; 07/17/1894 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/27/1927 Lucas Co., OH., m. 04/25/1923 Freda DOMKE, he enlisted in the US Army on 12/18/1917 during WWI.

10-4 Richard McNeal Graham, b; 07/02/1897 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/21/1977 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

10-5 Chester Dean Graham, b; 08/25/1899, d; 06/10/1982

10-6 Carl A. Graham, b; 09/15/1901, d; 02/03/1988


10-2 Earl J. Graham, b; 07/14/1892 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/05/1977 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m. 08/30/1914 Ada J. COULTER, b; 1892 in MI., d; 1922

2 children.... 11th genration

11-1 Virginia E. Graham, b; 09/20/1915 in OH.

11-2 Richard Edward Graham, b; 09/09/1917, d; 02/21/2009


11-2 Richard Edward Graham, b; 09/09/1917 in OH., d; 02/21/2009 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., m.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Barbara Graham, m. ? JENNER

12-2 Janice Graham, m. ? LEEDS

12-3 Charles Graham,

12-4 Richard Graham, m. Janet ?

grandchildren, Thomas, Shawn, Heather, Karen, Ross, and Melissa; great-grandchildren, Mara, Devlin, Jacob, Zoe, Ryan, Sarah, Derrick, and Cameron;


10-4 Richard McNeal Graham, b; 07/02/1897 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/21/1977 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Rose BEAM, b; 09/12/1898 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 05/01/1966 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of Ernest Joseph (1867-1918) and Katherine (?)(1873-) Beam, both buried Mansfield Catholic Cemetery, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Mary Katherine Graham, b; 10/11/1923 Toledo, Lucas Co, OH., d; 07/27/1973 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH. buried Mansfield Catholic Cemetery, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., never married

11-2 Robert R. Graham, b; 10/01/1924, d; 07/13/1968

11-3 Sister Rosalie Graham, b; 1933 in OH., born Helen Graham


11-2 Robert R. Graham, b; 10/01/1924 in OH., d; 07/13/1968 Richland Co., OH., m. Margery WERVEY, b; 1928, daughter of Louis J. (08/02/1897-12/01/1972) and Faye D. (?)(1899-11/18/1969) Wervey

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Kathleen A. Graham, b; 03/30/1958, d; 06/18/2010

12-2 Judy Graham, m. Charles TAYLOR

12-3 Susan Graham, m. Bruce D. RADEMAN, b;/1964

Kathy's nieces, Sarah (Tom), Kate (Mark), Chelsi, McKenna and Charlie; nephews, Aidan, Nicholas and Graham,


12-1 Kathleen A. Graham, b; 03/30/1958 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., d; 06/18/2010 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Guy E. DALY, b; 1955, son of ? and Dorothy J. (?)(1930-) Daly,

2 children…. 13th generation not sure if these are Kathleen's children or not.

13-1 Christopher Daly, m. Tiffany McCullough

13-2 Joshua Daly,


10-5 Chester Dean Graham, b; 08/25/1899 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH, d; 06/10/1982, m. Vivian ?, b; 1901 in IA., During WWI he enlisted in the Army at Colmubus Barracks, Columbus, OH on 06/28/1918, 18y10m of age. Discharged on 07/03/1919

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Ann Graham, b; 1927 in OH

11-2 Jean M. Graham, b; 1928 in OH.


10-6 Carl A. Graham, b; 09/15/1901 in OH., d; 02/03/1988 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. Martha Wilhelmina VOLLMER, b; 02/18/1904 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/20/1981 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., daughter of William (1859-) and Rosa (Kraut)(1866-) Vollmer. Buried Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 William C. Graham, b; 1925

11-2 Charles W. Graham, b; 07/16/1929, d; 09/25/1999

11-3 Ronald D. Graham, b; 1935

11-4 dau Graham, d; as an infant


11-1 William C. Graham, b; 1925, m. Beverly J. ?, b; 1929

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 William C. Graham, b; 1949


11-2 Charles W. Graham, b; 07/16/1927 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., d; 09/25/1999 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH., m. 09/16/1950 Rose Marie BARABANI, b; 01/??/1931, daughter of Ferdinando (02/09/1904-12/26/1983) and Thomasena (Sposito)(1910-2003) Barabani, He was a veteran of the US Marines and served in the Korean Conflict from 09/30/1946 until 10/24/1951. Buried Mansfield Catholic Cemetery, Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th genration

12-1 David A. Graham, b; 1952

12-2 Ann Marie Graham, b; 1959


12-2 Ann Marie Graham, b; 1959, m. 05/24/1986 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH. Gary Michael TITTLE, b; 1960, son of Averill Franklin (1926-1996) and Bonnie L. (Henson)(1931-) Tittle.

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Amy Tittle, b; 1993 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

13-2 Lisa Tittle, b; 1989 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.


11-3 Ronald D. Graham, b; 1935, m. 08/19/1957 Richland Co., OH. Mary Ann STANLEY, b; 1938, daughter of Ralph and ? (?) Stanley.

5 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Stephen D. Graham, b; 1958 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

12-2 Kevin S. Graham, b; 1962 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

12-3 Lisa D. Graham, b; 1964 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

12-4 son Graham, b; 1966 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.

12-5 dau Graham, b; 1969 Mansfield, Richland Co., OH.


8-8 Margaret McNeal, b; 03/15/1832 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/28/1905, m. 11/06/1851 Crawford Co., OH. John L. TRAXLER, b; 09/25/1830 Wayne Co., OH., d; 07/27/1887, son of Daniel (1782-1848) and Elizabeth (Cramer)(1785-1845) Traxler. Buried Mt. Zion Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Rosalie Traxler, b; 1853, d; 05/19/1890

9-2 Caroline E. Traxler, b; 11/23/1953, d; 06/27/1882

9-3 Emanuel Traxler, b; 08/12/1855 in OH., d; 05/19/1931 Crawford Co., OH. Buried Mt. Zion Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9-4 Almira Traxler, b; 04/02/1857, d; 03/15/1892

9-5 Margaret L. Traxler, b; 09/22/1859, d; 01/04/1934

9-6 Susan E. Traxler, b; 03/15/1862, d; 10/08/1888

9-7 Matilda Traxler, b; 11/07/1863, d; 12/04/1930

9-8 Irene Traxler, b; 04/28/1866 Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/14/1926 Wyandot Co., OH. m. 07/05/1885 Crawford Co., OH. Edward SPADE

9-9 John A. Traxler, b; 06/12/1870 Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/16/1940 Crawford Co., OH. Buried Mt. Zion Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9-10 William Abner Traxler, bb; 02/25/1873, d; 04/25/1946


9-1 Rosalie Traxler, b; 1853 Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/19/1890 Mancelona, Antrim Co., MI., m. 09/28/1873 Crawford Co., OH. Andrew H. LAYMAN, b; b; 1847 in OH., d; 03/16/1916 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co., MI., son of Levi and Sarah Ann (Byron) Layman. He was a veteran of the Union US Army during the Civil War with Co. M, 1st Ohio Heavy Artillery., he is buried Fairview Cemetery (North), Mancelona, Antrim Co.,MI.

7 children.... 10th generation

10-1 John Gettis Layman, b; 03/24/1874, d; 01/16/1945

10-2 Sarah M. Layman, b; 1876

10-3 Harry Heitrich Layman, b; 01/24/1877, d; 07/13/1960

10-4 Margaret M. Layman, b; 10/??/1881 in IN.

10-5 Carl J. Layman, b; 06/04/1882 Oceola, Crawford Co., OH.

10-6 Gettis Grover Layman, b; 07/??/1884 in OH., d; 01/13/1943 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.

10-7 Irvin M. Layman, b; 1889, d; 01/16/1941 Yelm, Thurston Co., WA.


10-1 John Gettis Layman, b; 03/24/1874 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/16/1945 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., m. Ann CROMPT, b; 1877 in England

4 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Albert Homer Layman, b; 10/12/1900, d; 12/1/1963

11-2 Andrew Edwin Layman, b; 1901 in CO., d; 08/06/1951 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.

11-3 Watson H. Layman, b; 1902 in CO., d; 11/05/1934 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA.

11-4 Clarence M. Layman, b; 1905 in CO., m. Ruby ?, b; 1910 in WA.


11-1 Albert Homer Layman, b; 10/12/1900 in CO., d; 12/1/1963, buried Greenwood Memorial Park Renton, King Co., WA., 1m. 01/20/1922 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA. Lillian Wilhemina PEPPER, b; 01/20/1904 Oakland, Alameda, CA., d; 01/27/1996 Sandpoint, Bonner Co., ID., she is buried Washington Memorial, King Co., WA., daughter of Louis Henry (08/11/1860-03/28/1931) and Wilhemina Josephine (Bexen)(12/26/1883-10/018/1949) Pepper. Divorced before 1946. He was a US Army veteran of WW II. His grave marker says 1900, his WWI draft registration says 1899 and the 1900 census says he was 8 months old at the time

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Albert S. Layman, b; 1925 in WA.

12-2 Delores June Layman, b; 03/24/1929 Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA., d; 1996 Hoquium, Grays Harbor Co., WA.


10-3 Harry Heitrich Layman, b; 01/24/1877 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/13/1960, m. 1903 Philipina STRAHM, b; 1882 in WI., d; 08/17/1963 Forest Co., WI., daughter of George Fredrick (05/1851-1931) and Katherine Salome (Allmann)(08/1854-1933) Strohm, both buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Wabeno, Forest Co., WI.

8 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Gladys Rozilla Layman, b; 04/23/1904, d; 06/04/1969

11-2 Esther Margaret Layman, b; 03/26/1906, d; 02/26/1988

11-3 Myrle L. Layman, b; 09/18/1907 in WI., d; 07/26/2002, m. ? ROBERTS, buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Wabeno, Forest Co., WI.

11-4 George A. Layman, b; 1909, d; in WW II

11-5 Harry I. Layman, b; 1912 in WI.

11-6 Everett F. Layman, b; 1915, d; 1954

11-7 Lyle E. Layman, b; 08/31/1917 in WI., d; 04/06/1969 Rhinelander, Oneida Co., WI.

11-8 Carl Harold Layman, b; 1920, d; 1921 buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Wabeno, Forest Co., WI.


11-1 Gladys Rozilla Layman, b; 04/23/1904 inMI., d; 06/04/1969 Crandon, Forest Co., WI., m. 08/27/1928 Webeno, Forest Co., WI. Carl William MATHIS, b; 07/31/1903 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 12/18/1968 Madison, Dane Co., WI., son of William (1873-) and Anna (?)(1875-) Mathis, both buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Wabeno, Forest Co., WI.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Janet Mathis, m. James NOLAN, b; bfr 2008

12-2 Harold Mathis, m. Joann ?

12-3 David Mathis,

12-4 Helen G. Mathis, b; 10/01/1931, d; 04/04/2008


12-4 Helen G. Mathis, b; 10/01/1931 Wabeno, Forest Co., WI., d; 04/04/2008 in WI., m. Robert F. LEMPKE, b; 06/06/1922, d; 11/23/1977 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI., son of Frank (1892-) and Amanda (?)(1889-) Lempke, buried Forest Home Cemetery, Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Robert Michael Lempke, b; 1952

13-2 Susan Elizabeth Lempke, b; 1957


13-1 Robert Michael Lempke, b; 1952, m. Susan ? , b; 1956

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Elizabeth Lempke,

14-2 David Lempke,


13-2 Susan Elizabeth Lempke, b; 1957, 1m. 05/08/1976 Milwaukee Co., WI. James Mark ELSNER, b; 1944, divorced 01/29/1981 Milaukee Co., WI.

2m. 01/22/1982 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI. Jeffrey John LIERMAN, b; 1956

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Nicole Lierman, m. Patrick BOWES

14-2 Robert Lierman,


11-2 Esther Margaret Layman, b; 03/26/1906 Pentoga, Iron Co., MI., d; 02/26/1988 Green Bay, Brown Co., WI., m. Curtis Nelson BROWN, b; 05/25/1907 Angelo, Monroe Co., WI., d; 08/02/1981 Green Bay, Brown Co., WI., son of George Phillip (1859-1949) and Hattie Helen (Roberts)(1874-1910) Brown.

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Gerald Brown, b; 1931 in WI., m. Helga Maria Van PELCHRZIM, b; 08/27/1936, d; 10/20/2008

12-2 Harriet Brown, b; 1932 in WI., m. Gerald SERVAIS, b; 1931, son of Joseph and Kaye (?) Servais

12-3 Nancy Jean Brown, b; 04/26/1935, d; 12/03/2006

12-4 Margaret R. Brown, b; 1937 Green Bay, Brown Co., WI., d; 09/16/1991 Ft. Wayne, Allen Co., IN., m. Maury PETERSON, she is buried Concordia Cemetery Gardens, Fort Wayne, Allen Co., IN.

12-5 Ruby Brown, b; 1938 in WI., m. David Allen WOUTERS, b; 1938, son of Raymond W. (09/16/1916-02/22/2007) and Carmen (DeRoost)(06/24/1917-09/20/2002) Wouters


12-4 Nancy Jean Brown, b; 04/26/1935 Green Bay, Brown Co., WI., d; 12/03/2006 De Pere, Brown Co., WI., m. Eugene Francis ENGEBOS, b; 03/04/1934 Green Bay, Brown Co., WI., d; 09/01/2001 Florence Co., WI., divorced 02/22/1971 Brown Co., WI. son of Emil J. (1906-1947) and Mathilda (Christens) Engebos. She is buried Mt. Olivet Cemetery. He is buried Stambaugh Cemetery, Iron River, Iron Co., MI. He was a US Army veteran of the Korean Conflict.

His obit only listed Carl (Misti) Engebos of Burnsville, Mn., Jason Engebos and friend, Wanda Pitts, of Green Bay; two daughters, Christine Engebos and fiance, Peter Kaepp, of Bolingbrook, Ill., Lisa Engebos of Iron River. Assuming children from his second m.

Her obit lists: Cheryl (Jim) VanDreel, Linda Engebos and Jerry Frisque, Eugene (Debra) Engebos Jr., Cindy (Gus) Vande Velden, Ron (Denise) Engebos, Rickie (Jacqui) Engebos, Peggy (Tim) Clark, Mark Engebos, and Shannon (Scott) Strom;

her grandchildren, Sarah (Derek) Schoen, Tracy, Michael Jr (A.J.), Autumn Depner, Jason, Jodi, Nicole Engebos, Danielle, Deanne (Lizzy), Douglas Vande Velden, Gina, Tony, Tami, Renee Engebos, Brandon, Meagan Engebos, Alicia, Rebecca, and Brent Clark.

Further survived by great-grandchildren, Austin Depner and Julius Lindsey, Brooke, Nicole, Nathan Kollman, and Matthew Vande Velden;

10 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Eugene Francis Engebos, b; 1956, 1m. 03/07/1975 Brown Co., WI. ? MARIUCCI, b; 1958, divorced 09/17/1979 Brown Co., WI.

2m. 05/05/1984 Brown Co., WI. Debra Anne FELDHAUSEN, b; 1961

13-2 Cheryl A. Engebos, b; 1953, m. 08/07/1976 Brown Co., WI. James G. VanDREEL, b; 1954

13-3 Linda J. Engebos, b; 1954, companion Jerry FRISQUE

13-4 Cary J. Engebos, b; 1958, d; 05/07/1964 Green Bay, Brown Co., WI., buried Fort Howard Memorial Park, Green Bay, Brown Co., WI.

13-5 Cindy K. Engebos, b; 1960

13-6 Ronald Allen Engebos, b; 1962

13-7 Rickie Allen Engebos, b; 1963, m. 03/28/1987 Brown Co., WI. Jacquelyn Ann KRAFT, b; 1964

13-8 Peggy Sue Engebos, b; 1967

13-9 Mark J. Engebos, b; 1969

13-10 Shannon L. Engebos, b; 1972, m. Scott STROM, son of Robert P. (07/04/1931-12/28/2004) and Margaret M. (Birdsall)(1936-) Strom


13-5 Cindy K. Engebos, b; 1960, m. 03/31/1979 Brown Co., WI. Gary R. Vande VELDEN, b; 1958

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Danielle Vande Velden,

14-2 Deanne Vande Velden,

14-3 Douglas Vande Velden,


13-6 Ronald Allen Engebos, b; 1962, m. 07/31/1982 Brown Co., WI. Denise Jean SKENADORE, b; 1959, daughter of Vincent (01/23/1932-04/15/2000) and Carol J. (Kimps)(1935-) Skenadore.

4 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Regina Engebos,

14-2 Anthony Engebos,

14-3 Tammi Engebos,

14-4 Renee Engebos,


13-8 Peggy Sue Engebos, b; 1967, m. 04/22/1989 Brown Co., WI. Timothy Marcus CLARK, b; 1967

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Alicia Clark,

14-2 Rebecca Clark,

14-3 Brent Clark,


11-6 Everett F. Layman, b; 1915 Forest Co., WI., d; 1954,, m. Celestine Erma RADIKER, b; 10/01/1915 Rush Co., WI., d; 05/30/1989 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI., daughter of Edward B. (01/06/1882-) and Mary A. (?)(1886-) Radiker. He is buried Forest Hill Cemetery, Wabeno, Forest Co., WI.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Delores Rae Layman, b; 09/28/1938 in WI., d; 07/24/1997 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI.

12-2 son Layman,

12-3 dau Layman,

12-4 dau Layman,


9-2 Caroline E. Traxler, b; 11/23/1853 Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/27/1882 Crawford Co., OH., m. 10/02/1879 Crawford Co., OH. Zepheniah Beall CHANCE, ; 05/26/1855 Tod, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/16/1935 Crawford Co., OH., son of Aaron (1816-1902) and Sarah Jane (Beall)(1817-1904) Chance. He is buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH., she is buried Mount Zion Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

1 child.... 10th generation

10-1 Susan Alta Chance, b; 06/23/1881 Tod Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/31/1881 buried Mount Zion Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.


9-4 Almira Traxler, b; 04/02/1857 Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/15/1892 Crawford Co, OH., 1m. 12/04/1878 Crawford Co., OH. John MASON, buried Mt. Zion Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2m. John LAYMAN

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Blanch C. Mason, bb; 04/??/1879, d; bfr 1940

10-2 Sadie Layman,


10-1 Blanch C. Mason, b; 04/??/1879 in OH.,d; bfr 1940, m. Amos C. HEINLE, b; 08/12/1874 in OH., d; 07/18/1945 San Joaquin Co., CA., son of George W. (02/18/1845-02/09/1928) and Matilda (Zimmerman)(01/25/1848-10/12/1922) Heinle. Buried Stockton Rural Cemetery, Stockton, San Joaquin Co., CA.

7 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Rolla Jennings Heinle, b; 04/12/1897 in OH., d; 11/23/1978 El Dorado Co., CA.

11-2 Ralph Mason Heinle, b; 12/18/1898 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/17/1961 San Joaquin Co., CA., m. Georgia Marie WINN, b; 05/03/1914 Clifton, Mesa Co., CO., d; 11/271983 Stockton, San Joaquin Co., CA., daughter of Elbert Clarence (1881-1948) and Ella (Wittom)(1884-1963) Winn.

11-3 Violet Heinle, b; 03/??/1900 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/28/1921 Yakima, Yakima Co., WA., buried Tahoma Cemetery, Yakima, Yakima Co., WA.

11-4 Clifford I. Heinle, b; 05/07/1903, d; 03/??/1972

11-5 Rhoda M. Heinle, b; 11/06/1905 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/03/1984 San Joaquin Co., CA., m. Chester A. WOODHULL, b; 07/04/1909 in MI., d; 09/01/1972, son of Will G. (08/02/1866-01/31/1947) and Anna Sarah (?)(10/19/1883-10/23/1969) Woodhull. Divorced 04/??/1971 Shasta Co., CA. She is buried Westwood Hills Memorial Park, Placerville, El Dorado Co., CA., he is buried Redding Memorial Park, Redding, Shasta Co., CA., he was a US Army veteran of WWII.

11-6 Ivan John Heinle, b; 11/06/1907 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/29/1986 San Joaquin Co., CA., m. aft 1949 Rose Marie HANSEN, b; 04/21/1915 Hollywood, Los Angeles Co., CA., d; 12/15/1984 Placerville, El Dorado Co., CA., daughter of Reiner Sylvias (1891-1943) and Laura (Jensen)(1881-1929) Hansen. She is buried Stockton Rural Cemetery, Stockton, San Joaquin Co., CA. He enlisted in the US Army on 03/29/1941 in CA.

11-7 Gerald Vincent Heinle, 04/05/1913 in OH., d; 03/29/1983 El Dorado Co., CA., 1m. 06/19/1971 in NV. Lora M. IRVINE, divorced 09/??/1971 San Joanquin Co., CA., remarried 05/01/1972 in NV.


11-4 Clifford I. Heinle, b; 05/07/1903 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/??/1972 in IL., m. Ruby GOOD, b; 08/13/1908, d; 11/??/1983

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Ronald Keith Heinle, b; 04/12/1931 Peoria, Peoria Co., IL., d; 12/19/2008 Bartonville, IL., he was a U.S. Marine Corps veteran during the Korean Conflict.

12-2 Gerald Eugene Heinle, b; 05/05/1933, d; bfr 2008


12-2 Gerald Eugene Heinle, b; 05/05/1933, d; bfr 2008, m. Frances A. ?, b; 1936, We was a veteran of the US Marine Corp during the Korean Conflict.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Victoria L. Heinle, b; 1956

13-2 Randal A. Heinle, b; 1958

13-3 Gerald Eugene Heinle, Jr., b; 1964, m. Jane E. ?, b; 1965,

13-4 Charles R. Heinle, b; 1971, m. Mary A. SCHROEDL, b; 1970, daughter of Thomas R. (05/29/1940-07/14/2012) and Elizabeth (Krass)(1943-) Schroedl


9-5 Margaret L. Traxler, b; 09/22/1859 Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/04/1934 Crawford Co., OH., m. 11/27/1877 Crawford Co., OH. Joseph Sheffuld PARCHER, b; 10/05/1838 Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/04/1917 Crawford Co., OH., son of Samuel (1791-1845) and Sally (Merris)(1809-1898) Parcher. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Florence Drucilla Parcher, b; 10/22/1878, d; 04/07/1961

10-2 Dianna Vilora Parcher, b; 11/20/1879 Whetstone, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/06/1942 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-3 Merrill Jay Parcher, b; 08/22/1886, d; 11/12/1972


10-1 Florence Drucilla Parcher, b; 10/22/1878 Whetstone, Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/07/1961 Crawford Co., OH., m. 06/28/1900 Crawford Co., OH. Milton John QUAINTANCE, b; 12/14/1878 Liberty, Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/07/1963 Crawford Co., OH., son of George Henry (07/18/1847-04/02/1902) and Mary Elizabeth (Trimble)(02/15/1851-07/24/1933) Quaintance, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Charlotte Marie Quaintance, b; 02/05/1901 d; 05/18/1988

11-2 Mildred Margaret Quaintance, b; 06/23/1902

11-3 James Russell Quaintance, b; 01/29/1909, d; 10/03/1975

11-4 Esther Elizabeth Quaintance, b; 10/09/1910, d; 1937


11-1 Charlotte Marie Quaintance, b; 02/05/1901 in OH., d; 05/18/1988 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Harvey Emmanuel OREWILER, b; 04/16/1901 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/12/1988 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of John and Jenny (Bogan) Orewiler.

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Donald Robert Orewiler, b; 06/23/1920, d; 02/05/1999

12-2 Darl Cleo Orewiler, b; 1922

12-3 Leland Milton Orewiler, b; 02/09/1926, d; 06/19/2010

12-4 Janis Maxine Orewiler, b; 1929

12-5 Joyce Arleta Orewiler, b; 01/06/1932, d; 05/09/1988


12-1 Donald Robert Orewiler, b; 06/23/1920 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/05/1999 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Virginia Kathryn LINN, b; 04/15/1918 Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/08/2002 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Roy Curtis (10/02/1881-03/02/1966) and Laura Almira (Ditty)(07/28/1881-02/24/1967) Linn.

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Donald Robert Orewiler, b; 1940

13-2 Lee Allen Orewiler, b; 1946

13-3 Cheryl Linn Orewiler, b; 1957


13-1 Donald Robert Orewiler, b; 1940, m. Barbara J. KING, b; 1944 in OH.,daughter of Clayton C. (03/28/1919-07/05/1997) and Evelyn (Guthman)(11/01/1921-) King.

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Corey M. Orewiler, b; 1969, m. 06/25/2005 Crawford Co., OH., Leigh D. COFFMAN, b; 1965


13-2 Lee Allen Orewiler, b; 1946, m. Kathy S. LADY, b; 1947

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Lisa Marie Orewiler, b; 1970

14-2 Tricia Lee Orewiler, b; 1971


12-2 Darl Cleo Orewiler, b; 1922, m. 06/28/1947 Helen J. ENSMINGER, b; 1926

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Linda S. Orewiler, b; 1953

13-2 Douglas B. Orewiler, b; 1957


12-3 Leland Milton Orewiler, b; 02/09/1926 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/19/2010 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 01/16/1947 Martha Elaine BROWN, b; 08/08/1926, d; 09/12/1995, buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. He was a veteran of the US Army during WWII.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Cathy Lee Orewiler, b; 1950

13-2 Teresa Elaine Orewiler, b; 1959


13-1 Cathy Lee Orewiler, b; 1950, m. 08/02/1970 Crawford Co., OH. Ronald E. BROWN, b; 1949, son of Daniel E. (1912-1987) and Flora Beatrice (Taylor)(01/09/1912-07/20/2009) Brown

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Mark Edward Brown, b; 1971, m. Jen ?

14-2 Thomas Ryan Brown, m. Nichole ?

granddaughter, Kimberly Anne Brown, b; 1979, m. 09/15/2001 Crawford Co., OH. Jason I. AGEE, b; 1980

six great-grandchildren, Nathan, Lydia and Claudia Brown of Dublin, , and of Bucyrus


13-2 Teresa Elaine Orewiler, b; 1959, 1m. 03/19/1978 Crawford Co., OH. Edgar W. STROHM, b; 1958, divorced 11/06/1987

2m. Ricky A. McWATERS, b; 1963

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Rachel Elaine Strohm,

14-2 Erin Lynn Strohm,


12-4 Janis Maxine Orewiler, b; 1929, m. 06/22/1949 Bill Leroy RUSH, b; 12/30/1930, d; 06/18/2008, son of Roy Eddie (12/05/1893-12/03/1941) Rush and Mary Louella Yockey)(04/23/1894-03/02/1979) Rush. He is buried Fairview Cemetery, Wayne Co., OH.He was a veteran of the US Air Forces serving from 1949 to 1952.

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Billy R. Rush, b; 1954, m. 12/16/1972 Crawford Co., OH. Rose M. HARRIS, b; 1956

13-2 Roger L. Rush, b; 1956, m. 07/29/1978 Crawford Co., OH. Phyllis D. EMORY, b; 1960, daughter of Floyd L. (11/24/1924-09/27/2009) and Eva Mae (Armstrong) Emory.

13-3 Rita S. Rush, b; 1961


13-3 Rita S. Rush, b; 1961, 1m. 12/12/1981 Marion Co., OH. Randy L. GODDARD, b; 1958, divorced 04/27/1999 Marion Co., OH.

2m. 10/31/2005 Delaware Co., OH. Rodney L. DALY, b; 1960, son of ? and ? (Huffman) Daly.

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Ryan Goddard,

14-2 Tommy Goddard,


12-5 Joyce Arleta Orewiler, b; 01/06/1932 in OH., d; 05/09/1988 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Ernest B. HEDGES, b; 1928, d; 08/26/1978 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Homer Carroll (08/06/1892-08/11/1960) and Edith (Bryant)(12/09/1903-07/27/2005) Hedges

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Daniel B. Hedges, b; 1954, m. 06/10/1978 Crawford Co., OH. Pamela K. STUDER, b; 1958, daughter of ? and ? (Alt) Studer


11-2 Mildred Margaret Quaintance, b; 06/23/1902 Whetstone, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. Robert ZINK

2m. Albert DEAR

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Ronald Zink,


11-3 James Russell Quaintance, b; 01/29/1909 in OH., d; 10/03/1975 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Sulfur Springs, Crawford Co., OH. Genevive Marie BUCHWALD, b; 06/17/1910 in OH., d; 12/23/1990 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Charles (1876-1962) and Edna May (Petit)(1883-) Buchwald.

11 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Marilyn Elaine Quaintance, b; 05/27/1929, d; 06/30/1989

12-2 Edna May Quaintance, b; 03/28/1931, d; 11/06/1987

12-3 James Milton Quaintance, b; 1932

12-4 Sheldon J. Quaintance, b;07/23/1935, d; 07/24/1935 buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

12-5 Lavera Marie Quaintance, b; 06/29/1936, d; 12/26/1985

12-6 Ronald Charles Quaintance, b; 12/01/1939, d; 12/01/1939 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

12-7 Esther Lillian Quaintance, b; 1941

12-8 Sharon Kay Quaintance, b; 1943

12-9 Anna Jane Quaintance, b; 1946

12-10 Robert Elwood Quaintance, b; 1948

12-11 Helen Louise Quaintance, b; 02/29/1952, d; 02/29/1952 buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.


12-1 Marilyn Elaine Quaintance, b; 05/27/1929 in OH., d; 06/30/1989 Sandusky, Erie Co., OH., m. Paul Donald KNAPPENBURGER, b; 09/13/1929, d; 12/01/1996 Shelby, Richland Co., OH. buried Oakwood Cemetery, Willard, OH. He was a US Air Force veteran of WWII.

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 John P. Knappenburger, b; 1955


12-2 Edna May Quaintance, b; 03/28/1931 in OH., d; 11/06/1987, m. Robert Eugene ZEIGLER, b; 06/24/1931, d; 10/01/2007, divorced 05/01/1967 Crawford Co., OH., buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

5 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Robert Earl Zeigler, b; 11/07/1950, d; 07/01/2010

13-2 James Allen Zeigler, b; 1952, m. Mary ?,

13-3 Richard Zeigler,

13-4 Patricia Jo Zeigler, b; 04/16/1959 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/21/2011 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH.

13-5 William Zeigler, m. Dawn ?


13-1 Robert Earl Zeigler, b; 11/07/1950 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/01/2010 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/03/1970 Crawford Co., OH. Susan GROVES, b; 1953. He was a US Army veteran of the VietNam Conflict.

3 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Shawn Michael Zeigler, b; 1971, m. 10/10/1991 Jeanette E. WISE, b; 1971

14-2 Kyle Brett Zeigler, b; 1976, m. 06/05/1999 Crawford Co., OH. Miki D. HAHN, b; 1978

14-3 Bobbie June Zeigler, Darrin Feichtner

Grandchildren Keely, Meghan, and Austin,


12-3 James Milton Quaintance, b; 1932, m. Mary Jackie SIPES, b; 1937 in OH., daughter of Maurice M. (10/20/1909-12/31/1991) and Bonita E. (?)(02/10/1915-02/11/1997) Sipes.

5 children…. 13th generation

13-1 James Milton Quaintance, b; 1962 Crestline, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. 07/25/1982 Crawford Co., OH. Sondra L. CRAWFORD, b; 1965

2m. 10/05/1990 Crawford Co., OH. Bridgette A. JONES, b; 1968

13-2 Sherrie Ann Quaintance, b; ca 1963

13-3 Debbie Quaintance, b; ca 1964

13-4 Michael E. Quaintance, b; ca 1965, m. 11/29/1989 Crawford Co., OH., Elizabeth A. BOOTH, b; 1966

13-5 Penney Quaintance, b; ca 1966, m. 10/08/1988 Crawford Co., OH., Stephen R. RUMBLE, b; 1969


12-5 Lavera Marie Quaintance, b; 06/29/1936 Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/26/1985 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., 1m. ca 1964 James COFFMAN 2m. James LOHR

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 James Coffman, Jr., b; ca 1964

13-2 Janice Coffman, b; ca 1965

13-3 Jeffrey Coffman, b; ca 1966


12-7 Esther Lillian Quaintance, b; 1941, m. ca 1965 Dainel K. MILLER, b; 12/09/1930, d; 07/16/1992, son of Foster Atlee (05/31/1896-10/14/1947) and Vada Lenora (Miller)(1896-1936) Miller. Both buried William Ballard Aston Miller Cemetery, RCVA. He was a veteran of the US Army during the Korean Conflict.

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Douglas Miller, b; ca 1965

13-2 Derick Miller, b; ca 1967


12-8 Sharon Kay Quaintance, b; 1943, m. ca 1966 Kenneth CLADY, b; 1936

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Kimberly Anne Clady, b; 1970, m. 12/18/1993 Crawford Co., OH. Timothy M. SCHRECK, b; 1970

13-2 Ronald E. Clady, b; 1971, m. 10/05/1996 Cuyahoga Co., OH. Susan E. ANITAS, b; 1971


12-9 Anna Jane Quaintance, b; 1946, m. 09/27/1975 Crawford Co., OH. Patrick L. COOPER, b; 1946

4 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Gregory Stephen Cooper, b; 1978

13-2 Dwayne E. Cooper, b; 1970, m. 02/18/1994 Crawford Co., OH. Debra K. WEBER, b; 1961

13-3 Matthew Cooper,

13-4 Angela Cooper, m. Jeremy SCHAFFER


13-1 Gregory Stephen Cooper, b; 12/24/1978 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/28/2011, m. 06/30/2007 Crawford Co., OH. Catrina L. MULLINS, b; 1982

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Blake Cooper,

14-2 Eli Cooper,


12-10 Robert Elwood Quaintance, b; 1948, m. Marilyn J. ?, b; 1956, he was a US Army veteran of the Vietnam Conflict.

v 1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Neia J Quaintance, b; 1978


11-4 Esther Elizabeth Quaintance, b; 10/09/1910 in OH., d; 1937, m. William F. BARTHOLOMEW, b; 07/26/1906 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 08/01/2010 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., he is buried Old Mission Cemetery, Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Shirley Ann Bartholomew, b; 01/25/1937 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 04/30/2003 Marion, Marion Co., OH., she is buried Old Mission Cemetery, Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH.


10-3 Merrill Jay Parcher, b; 08/22/1886 Whetstone, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/12/1972, m. 04/28/1910 Crawford Co., OH., Viola Christine SMITH, b; 04/27/1886 Whetstone, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/02/1970 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of George Washington (09/26/1839-08/06/1910) and Barbra (Eby)(06/19/1846-10/25/1921) Smith, both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Lawrence E. Parcher, b; 11/10/1912 North Robinson, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/06/1944 North Robinson, Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/20/1932 in KY. Florence Ruth BAKER Baker, b; 12/16/1912 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/23/2003 North Robinson, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of William D. (1882-) and Martha R. (Krauter)(1882-) Baker.

1 child.... 12th generation

12-1 Margaret Ann Parcher, b; 1933, m. Arvine J. KINDINGER, b; 1930, son of Arvine C. (04/21/1901-11/13/1952) and Wilhelmina L. (Rieger)(1904-1973) Kindinger

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jill Michelle Kindinger, b; 1955, m. 09/10/1977 Crawford Co., OH. Paul Harlan WIDMARK, b; 1950


9-6 Susan E. Traxler, b; 03/15/1862 Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/08/1888 Hartford City, Blackford Co., IN., m. 01/11/1882 Crawford Co., OH. Wilder Tolles WATERS, b; 05/18/1858 Richland Co., OH., d; 02/28/1942 Hartford City, Blackford Co., IN. He is buried Hartford City Cemetery, Hartford City, Blackford Co., IN.

2 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Bessie Waters, b; 1883, d; 1896

10-2 Clara Waters, b; 1885, d; 09/??/1896 Blackford Co., IN.


9-7 Matilda Traxler, b; 11/07/1863 Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/04/1930 Morrow Co., OH., m. 12/30/1884 Crawford Co., OH. Frederick C. CRAWBAUGH, b; 04/??/1858 in OH., d; 11/13/1932 Morrow Co., OH., son of William (1826-) and Barbara (?)(1824-) Crawbaugh

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Harvey Elmer Crawbaugh, b; 01/04/1885, d; 12/20/1953

10-2 Harry Otis Crawbaugh, b; 04/23/1890, d; 02/16/1966

Twin 10-3 Herschel J. Crawbaugh, b; 02/08/1893 Antrim Twp., Wyandot Co., OH., d; 12/11/1967 Marion, Marion Co., OH.

Twin 10-4 Hazel M. Crawbaugh, b; 02/08/1893 Antrim Twp., Wyandot Co., OH., d; 07/14/1983 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 02/16/1916 Marion Co., OH. Geddes M. MAHAFFEY, b; 03/12/1891 Marion Co., OH., d; 07/??/1935 Marion, Marion Co., OH., son of Samuel J. (1862-1949) and Dora Ollie (Harvey)(1868-1958) Mahaffey. Buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH


10-1 Harvey Elmer Crawbaugh, b; 01/04/1885 in OH., d; 12/20/1953, m. 1909 Bessie Maude LINDSAY, b; 09/19/1893 in OH., d; 04/26/1963 Buffalo, Dallas Co., MO., daughter of William J. (06/1857-1913) and Marietta (Mahaffey)(09/19/1863-) Lindsay. She is buried Fair View Cemetery, Dows, Franklin Co., IA., He is buried Ashley Union Cemetery, Ashley, Delaware Co., OH.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Howard Eugene Crawbaugh, b; 07/30/1909 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 11/07/1992 Caledonia, Marion Co., OH., m. Ola L. ?, b; 04/24/1911 in IL., d; 04/14/1985 Marion, Marion Co., OH.

1 child…. 12th generation

12-1 Elaine Crawbaugh, b; 1936 in OH.


10-2 Harry Otis Crawbaugh, b; 04/23/1890 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/16/1966 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. Aurelia A. RAMROTH, b; 06/09/1890, d; 02/16/1966 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of Magnus (1860-1902) and Theresa (Shulte)(1861-1950) Ramroth, Kamroth or Gamroth

1 child.... 11th generation

11-1 Harry Otis Crawbaugh, b; 02/26/1917 Findlay, Hancock Co., OH., d; 11/24/1886 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 08/28/1940 Susan H. HABERMAN, b; 05/04/1918, d; 12/12/2003 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daugther of Harry Walter (1884-) and Mabel Emily (Raffensburger)(1889-) Haberman. Buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Harry Otis Crawbaugh, b; 1949

12-2 Beverly A. Crawbaugh, b; 1952


12-2 Beverly A. Crawbaugh, b; 1952, m. 11/01/1975 Marion Co., OH. Stephen P. CLARK, b; 1953

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Jeremy Clark,

13-2 Heidi Clark,


9-8 Irene Traxler, b; 04/28/1866 Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/14/1926 Brush Ridge, Marion Co., OH. m. 07/05/1885 Crawford Co., OH. Edward H. SPADE, b; 01/??/1861 in OH.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Ethel Pearl Spade, b; 01/08/1886, d; 01/08/1964

10-2 Leslie Earl Spade, b; 05/15/1887, d; 01/23/1973

10-3 Floyd Walter Spade, b; 11/27/1893, d; 12/26/1980

10-4 Margaret Matilda Spade, b; 08/08/1900, d; 08/12/1991


10-1 Ethel Pearl Spade, b; 01/08/1886 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/08/1964 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. James B. HEINLE, b; 05/09/1883 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of John Martin (1852-1927) and Sarah Agnes (Snavely)(1851-1939) Heinle. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Raymond J. Heinle, b; 11/13/1906 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/15/1927

11-2 Clyde Walter Heinle, b; 01/29/1910, d; 07/14/1978


11-2 Clyde Walter Heinle, b; 01/29/1910, d; 07/14/1978 Crawford Co., OH., 1m. Dorothy Louise GRAHAM, he is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 1934 Hazel Elizabeth LUST, b; 10/08/1913 Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/14/2004 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Daniel Calvin (05/11/1883-12/25/1951) and Elizabeth S. (Murphy)(08/31/1886-11/251938) Lust, she is buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH. 3m. Janet Aldine RIBLETT

1 child.... 12th generation, with Hazel

12-1 Lloyd E. Heinle, b; 1937, m. Linda L. YINGST, b; 1942


10-2 Leslie Earl Spade, b; 05/21/1887 Dallas Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/23/1973 Galion, Crawford Co., OH., m. 1908 Ethel M. COCHRAN, b; 1891, d; 06/14/1919, she is buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Beatrice K. Spade, b; 02/20/1909 in OH.

11-2 Victor Earl Spade, b; 05/28/1913 in OH., d; 05/05/1992, 1m. 1954 Edra M. NUNGESSER, b; 03/30/1922, d; 11/26/1986 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Aaron Luther (1879-1952) and Goldie R. (Long)(1889-1968) Nungesser, divorced 08/13/1975

2m. 09/19/1975 Crawford Co., OH. Betty J. LEPPERT, b; 1936


10-3 Floyd Walter Spade, b; 11/27/1893 Wyandot Co., OH., d; 12/26/1980 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Ethel Alice PEARSON, b; 05/20/1900 in OH., daughter of John Henry (01/20/1870-03/03/1906) and Anna (?)(1870-) Pearson

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Violet L. Spade, b; 1917 in OH.

11-2 Faye Waneta Spade, b; 07/07/1918 in OH., d; 07/11/2000 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. m. ? VAUGHN

11-3 Richard Walter Spade, b; 01/24/1922 in OH., d; 12/21/1985 Columbus, Franklin Co., OH., m. Rose Josephine SANZO, b; 12/14/1924 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/07/2001 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of Frank (11/07/1882-1952) and Carmello (?)(1889-1967) Sanzo, Both buried Holy Trinity Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. He was a US Army veteran of WWII.


10-4 Margaret Matilda Spade, b; 08/08/1900 Wyandot Co., OH., d; 08/12/1991 Marion Co., OH., m. 08/08/1918 Monroe, Monroe Co., MI. Raymond Omar PEARSON, b; 01/27/1897 Millcreek, Union Co., OH., d; 09/1983 Marion Co., OH., son of John Henry (01/20/1870-03/03/1906) and Anna (?)(1870-) Pearson. Both buried Grand Prairie Cemetery, Brush Ridge, Marion Co., OH.

4 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Edwin Wayne Pearson, b; 04/16/1919 Wyandot Co., OH., d; 11/12/1974 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. Dorothy or Ruth KOHBARGER, daughter of Harry Gottlieb Kohbarger (1885-1952) and Edith Florence (Fetter)(1889-1947) Kobarker. Buried Grand Prairie Cemetery, Brush Ridge, Marion Co., OH.

11-2 Omer Earl Pearson, b; 04/05/1921, d; 12/03/1998 Marion Co., OH., mm. Deloris M. VanGORDON, b; 1927, daughter of Lowell C. (1900-) and Irene (?)(1907-) VanGordon. Buried Grand Prairie Cemetery, Brush Ridge, Marion Co., OH.

11-3 Glenn Walter Pearson, b; 05/09/1924, d; 01/08/1995

11-4 Donnie M. Pearson, b; 1927 in OH., m. Margaret E. WATT, b; 11/01/1919 Marion, Marion Co., OH., d; 09/03/1993 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of Boyd R. (1898-1973) and Rosa M. (Cramer)(1901-1971) Watt.


11-3 Glenn Walter Pearson, b; 05/09/1924 Wyandot Co., OH., d; 01/08/1995 Marion, Marion Co., OH., m. 08/22/1948 Greenup, KY. Altha Marie JARVIS, b; 07/24/1923 Marion Co., OH., d; 02/06/2005 Marion, Marion Co., OH., daughter of William (1902-1958) and Sylvia Alice (Mooney)(1902-1979) Jaravis. Buried Marion Cemetery, Marion, Marion Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generatin

12-1 Glenn Walter Pearson, b; 1955, Jerrie Ann THIRTYACRE, b; 1959, daughter of Stanley Howard (1935-2005) and Phyllis Jeanne (Venrick)(1937-2007) Thirtyacre.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Michelle A. Pearson, m. 08/08/1998 Madison Co., OH. Sean STATEN

13-2 Angela N. Pearson, b; 1977, m. ? GOWDY

13-3 Glenn Walter Pearson, b; 1980


9-10 William Abner Traxler, b; 02/25/1873 Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/25/1946 Crawford Co., OH., m. 09/16/1897 Crawford Co., OH. Susan HEINLE, b; 01/04/1872 Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/13/1943 Toledo, Lucas Co., OH., daughter of George W. (02/18/1845-09/09/1929) and Matilda (Zimmerman)(01/25/1848-10/12/1922) Heinle. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Clarence Dewey Traxler, b; 07/04/1898

10-2 Ralph G. Traxler, b; 09/02/1901 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/13/1945

10-3 Margaret T. Traxler, b; 03/08/1904 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH.


10-1 Clarence Dewey Traxler, b; 07/04/1898 in OH., d; 06/26/1952, Lottie Leota DAWSON, b; 12/17/1906 in OH., d; 10/01/1989 Maroin, Marion Co., OH., daughter of William L. (1861-) and Matilda J. (Weir)(1867-) Dawson, buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Lucille Traxler, b; 1933 in OH.

11-2 Mildred Traxler, b; 1934 in OH.

11-3 Frank J. Traxler, b; 01/21/1943 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 05/21/2000 Marion, Marion Co., OH., buried Nevada Cemetery, Nevada, Wyandot Co., OH.


8-9 Eleanor McNeal, b; 08/27/1833 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/05/1876, m. 04/07/1853 Crawford Co., OH. Daniel YOUNG, b; 08/20/1832 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 04/30/1893 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of John (1786-09/01/1841) and Mary Ann Young. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

7 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Anna Zilla Young, b; 03/07/1854, m. 12/28/1875 Morland D. ANDREWS

9-2 Elfie Jane Young, b; 05/21/1857, d; 09/19/1944

9-3 Charlotte Alice Young, b; 09/02/1859, d; 10/28/1941

9-4 James Clement Young, b; 03/16/1865, d; 01/13/1935

9-5 Florence Idella Young, b; 07/26/1867, m. George COULTER

9-6 Cora Bell Young, b; 11/08/1871 Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/29/1878 buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

9-7 James C. Young,


9-2 Effie Jane Young, b; 05/21/1857, d; 09/19/1944, m. 07/08/1875 Frank MILLER, b; 03/18/1852, d; 12/10/1893 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Irvin Miller, b; 08/08/1876 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-2 Vernie Miller, b; 03/24/1879 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-3 Lillie F. Miller, b; 09/??/1877

10-4 Carl James Millar, b; 02/09/1882, d; 08/18/1963

10-5 William Miller, b; 01/30/1884 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-6 Harry F. Miller, b; 02/09/1886 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

10-7 Ina B. Miller, b; 09/??/1887

10-8 Tenna Belle Miller, b; 07/30/1889, d; 09/01/1988

10-9 Frank DeWitte Miller, b; 07/23/1892 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH.

10-10 Ruby Eleanor Miller, b; 01/14/1894, d; 09/07/1977


10-4 Carl James Millar, b; 02/09/1882 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 08/18/1963 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., 1m. 06/05/1906 Viola Blanche SMITH, b; 03/09/1880, d; 07/31/1932 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of William Henry and Mary C. (Stailey) Smith. He is buried buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2m. 05/24/1943 Mellie Celestia KIESS, b; 11/04/1882, d; 12/07/1969 buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

3 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Harold James Millar, b; 02/06/1908, d; 04/16/1989

11-2 Myron Milton Millar, b; 10/06/1909 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/29/1991 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. Helen Elizabeth HEISKILL, b; 06/22/1909 Pickaway Co., OH., d; 11/02/1999 Hennepin Co., MN., daughter of Charles Wentz (09/12/1877-03/12/1963) and Aubra E. (Porter) (1879-04/19/1955) Heiskill buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-3 Janis Hope Millar, b; 07/30/1913, d; 02/21/1997


11-1 Harold James Millar, b; 02/06/1908 Bucyrus, Crawford OH., d; 04/16/1989 Holmes Co., OH., 1m. 09/26/1935 in WV. Catherine OLILNGER, b; 02/27/1912, d; 02/18/2001, divorced 01/07/1937 Coshocton Co., OH., her 2m. RUSK

2m. 02/14/1938 Wheeling, Marshall Co., WV. Kerma Illeene PERRY, b; 08/26/1912 in OH., d; 12/25/1982 Coshocton Co., OH., daughter of Charles Andrew (1884-1955) and Emma Jane (Hilligas)(1885-1942) Perry

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Charles James Millar, b; 01/23/1939 d; 04/25/1991

12-2 Linda L. Millar, b; 1945, 1m. 1967 Carl W. McCOY, divorced 09/27/1973 Coshocton Co., OH

2m. 10/25/1975 Coshocton Co., OH. Nelson L. HALL, b; 1939, son of Fred (1890-) and Laurena E. (Turner)(1900-) Hall.

12-3 Nicolet Illeene Millar, b; 1953


12-1 Charles James Millar, b; 01/23/1939 in OH., d; 04/25/1991 Coshocton Co., OH., m. 11/27/1971 Coshocton Co., OH. ? ALBERT

1 child…. 13th generation

13-1 Alan James Miller, b; 06/01/1972 Coshocton, Coshocton Co., OH., d; 10/07/2001 Coshocton Co., OH., m. 08/12/1992 Brandi S. TAYLOR, b; 1972

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 son Miller,

14-2 son Miller,


12-3 Nicolet Illeene Millar, b; 1953, 1m. 05/06/1996 Mt. Vernon, Knox Co., OH. Charles Laurence BEATTY, b; 1952, divorced 10/31/1978 Knox Co., OH.

2 children....13th generation

13-1 Crystal L. Beatty, b; 1971

13-2 Charles Laurence Beatty, b; 1976, m. 08/15/1998 Coshocton Co., OH. Kelly J. HANNERS, b; 1977, daughter of Matthew W. (1956-) and Victoria (?)(1957-) Hanners


13-1 Crystal L. Beatty, b; 1971, m. 10/12/1996 Knox Co., OH. Kevin Randall GALLWITZ, b; 1968 Ft. Dix, NJ., son of Ray Stephen (1946-) and Catherine Grace (Dawson)(1946-) Gallwitz

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 son Gallwitz.


12-3 Charles James Millar, b; 01/23/1939 in OH., d; 04/25/1991 Coshocton Co., OH., m. 11/27/1971 Coshocton Co., OH. ? ALBERT

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Alan James Millar, b; 06/01/1972 Coshocton, Coshocton Co., OH., d; 10/07/2001 Coshocton Co., OH., m. 08/12/1992 Brandi S. TAYLOR, b; 1973

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 son Millar,

14-2 son Millar,


11-3 Janis Hope Millar, b; 07/30/1913 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/21/1997 Crawford Co., OH., m. 07/12/1936 Harney Forest SERVIES, b; 07/26/1910 New Market, Montgomery Co., IN., d; 01/10/1991 Marion, Marion Co., OH., son of Harney (1881-1952) and Grace F. (Landis)(1884-1974) Servies. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Hope Christine Servies, b; 10/30/1943 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 02/21/1950 Chatfield Twp., Crawford Co., OH. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

12-2 Jeffrey F. Servies, b; 1948


12-2 Jeffrey F. Servies, b; 1948, m. Judith A. ?, b; 1947

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Annette C. Servies, b; 1976, m. Jack W. CREEKMORE

13-2 Jessica L. Servies, b; 1975, m. ? FRYE

13-3 Catherine Servies,


10-8 Tenna Belle Miller, b; 07/30/1889 Holmes Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/01/1988, m. 08/10/1910 Samuel Alfred LEUTHOLD, b; 06/23/1876 in Switzerland, d; 04/20/1945 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., son of Christian (1841-1906) and Susanna Kathrinia (Knutti)(1837-1923) Luethold, both buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

6 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Marion Rollands Leuthold, b; 06/20/1911, 10/31/1958, m. Helen BOWDEN, b; 12/23/1912, d; 03/21/1991. He is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-2 Cynthia Anita Leuthold, b; 10/22/1913 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/28/2002 Crawford Co., OH., buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH. Never married

11-3 Roger S. Leuthold, b; 11/26/1917 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 07/26/2012 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., m. 06/30/1946 Dorothy M. AYERS, b; 1921. He was a US Army veteran during WWII. He is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-4 Myra Grace Leuthold, b; 10/23/1920, d; 07/21/2002 Dayton, Greene Co., OH., m. 01/22/1946 John Joseph FINOCHARO, b; 11/27/1911 Philadelphia, PA., d; 09/08/2000 Dayton, Montgomery Co., OH., son of Giuseppe (-1959) and Philomena (Nicotra)(-1958) Finocchiaro, Both buried Davids Cemetery, Kettering, Montgomery Co., OH.

11-5 James Earl Leuthold, b; 09/04/1923, d; 06/23/1993 He is buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

11-6 Annabelle Leuthold, b; 1926, m. 04/22/1954 Robert Emil ARNAL, b; 09/10/1922, d; 11/26/1988


10-10 Ruby Eleanor Miller, b; 01/14/1894 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 09/07/1977, m. Harry Victor VanVOORHIS, b; 10/24/1881, d; 01/05/1976, son of Eugene (1853-1890) and Emma (Squier)(1857-1938) VanVoorhis. Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 John M. VanVoorhis, b; 1918 in OH.

11-2 Milton E VanVoorhis, b; 09/03/1925, d; 09/03/1925 Buried Oakwood Cemetery, Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH.


9-3 Charlotte Alice Young, b; 09/02/1859 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 10/28/1941 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., m. 12/23/1881 Henry Charley SCHILLING, b; 03/20/1858 Cardington, Morrow Co., OH, d; 06/11/1939 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., son of Jacob Frederick (1820-1868) and Fredericka Mary (Kiest)(1837-1901) Schilling. Buried Fairlawn Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

4 children.... 10th generation

10-1 Joe Schilling, b; 04/10/1883, d; 08/26/1883 Buried Fairlawn Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

10-2 Miriam Schilling, b; 05/23/1885, d; 02/16/1976

10-3 Fredericka Schilling, b; 05/10/1898 in OK., d; 07/17/1898 in OK., Buried Fairlawn Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

10-4 Moses Schilling, b; 10/30/1903, d; 03/13/1989


10-2 Miriam Schilling, b; 05/23/1885 Rogers, Benton Co., OK., d; 02/16/1976 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., m. 04/09/1905 Gail Orilo AMBURN, b; 08/09/1879 La Port City, Black Hawk Co., IA., d; 10/28/1946 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK, son of Amos Aaron (1831-1896) and Susan (Mitchel)(1844-1919) Amburn. Buried Fairlawn Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

5 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Jennings Henry Amburn, b; 01/20/1906, d; 01/06/1976

11-2 Carl Paul Amburn, b; 04/05/1907, d; 03/02/1974

11-3 MarGueritta Amburn, b; 08/27/1910, d; 04/19/1992

11-4 Charlotte Anna Amburn, b; 01/28/1912, d; 03/13/1961

11-5 Amos Aaron Amburn, b; 11/07/1923, d; 11/07/1923 he is buried Mount Auburn Cemetery, Mount Auburn, Benton Co., IA.


11-1 Jennings Henry Amburn, b; 01/20/1906 La Porte City, Black Hawk Co., IA., d; 01/06/1976 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., 1m. Orpha Beauleiu WHITE, He is buried Sunny Lane Cemetery, Del City, Oklahoma Co., OH.

2m. 03/16/1928 Gertrude Elaine BORGSTROM, b; 09/22/1911 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., d; 06/03/1996 Vista, San Diego Co., CA.

3m. 06/27/1943 Jefferson Co., AL., 11/18/1950 Sebastian Co., AR. Edith ANDERSON, b; 05/24/1902 in TX., d; 03/20/1983 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., daughter of William M. (1879-) and Bessie (?)(1878-) Anderson. She is buried Sunny Lane Cemetery, Del City, Oklahoma Co., OH.

1 child.... 12th generation (with Gertrude)

12-1 Charlotte Lana Amburn, b; 07/05/1930 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., d; 09/20/2011 Plano, Denton Co., TX., 1m. Harlen Lloyd COOK, b; 06/26/1925, d; 07/24/2006. She is buried Furneaux Cemetery, Carrollton, Denton Co., TX.

2m. ? HERRING

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Harlan Lloyd Cook, Jr., b; 1950

13-2 Nora Christeen Cook, b; 1951

13-3 Stephen Henry Cook, b; 1954

13-4 Jenith Theresa Cook, b; 1955


13-1 Harlan Lloyd Cook, Jr., b; 1950, m. Charlotte Elizabeth INMAN, b; 1952

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Elaine Michelle Cook, b; 1970, m. Mark Lee WHITMAN b; 1969

1 child.... 15th generation

15-1 Lydia Whitman,


13-2 Nora Christeen Cook, b; 1951, m. Guillermo Flores ANGUIANO, b; 1951

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Sean Casey Anguiano, b; 1974

14-2 Joshua Benjamin Anguiano, b; 1978

14-3 Adam Wesley Anguiano, b; 1972

14-4 Stephen Isaac Anguiano,


13-3 Stephen Henry Cook, b; 1954, m. Kathleen Sue DENHAM, b; 12/13/1954, d; 11/15/1999 Carrollton, Dallas Co., TX

2m. 10/24/2008 Dallas Co., TX. Vickie M. FLORES, b; 1957

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Stefan Denham Cook, b; 02/18/1985 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX, d; 05/23/1985 Carrollton, Dallas Co., TX.

14-2 Jennings Randolph Cook, b; 1986 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.

14-3 Charese Victoria Cook, b; 1990 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.


13-4 Jenith Theresa Cook, b; 1955, m. Jon Roland PETERSON, b; 1961

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Aaron Taylor Peterson, b; 1989


11-2 Carl Paul Amburn, b; 04/05/1907 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK, d; 03/02/1974 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., m. 02/05/1927 Norman, OK. Ruth YOUNG, b; 06/07/1906 Paris, TX., d; 01/28/1971 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., daughter of Daniel Augusta (1843-1908) and Mattie Jane (Sawyer)(1871-1935) Young. Both buried Resthaven Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

6 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Carl Paul Amburn, Jr., b;1927

12-2 Clara Louisa Amburn, b; 04/07/1930, d; 12/05/2004

12-3 Gail Reginald Amburn, b; 1932

12-4 Russel Lee Amburn, b; 06/01/1934, d; 12/18/1998

12-5 Evelyn Ruth Amburn, b; 1939

12-6 Ruby Jane Amburn,


12-1 Carl Paul Amburn, Jr., b; 1927, 1m. Gloria Dean THOMAS, b; 1931, divorced 01/15/1973 Harris Co., TX.

2m. 10/25/1973 Harris Co., TX. Mary Frances ROESLER Durham, b; 1936 Burleson Co., TX., daughter of Adolph Matt (1913-1971) and Olga (Wendt)(1914-1993) Roesler.

3 children.... 13th generation, first 2 with Gloria

13-1 Michael Stephen Amburn, b; 1950

13-2 Lisa Dawn Amburn, b;1952

13-3 Nancy Durham Amburn, b; 1967 Harris Co., TX.


13-1 Michael Stephen Amburn, b; 1950, m. 12/28/1973 Harris Co., TX. Elisabeth Stephens LARSON, b; 1952 Gregg Co., TX., daughter of Berneil Mart (1924-1988) and Elizabeth Ann (Campbell) Larson.

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Ashley Elisabeth Amburn, b; 1977 Harris Co., TX.

14-2 Grant Larson Amburn, b; 1980 Harris Co., TX.


13-2 Lisa Dawn Amburn, b; 1952, m. 12/27/1971 Williamson Co., TX. Kenneth Paul MUSGRAVE, b; 1950 Taylor Co., TX., son of Kenneth Lewis (1930-) and Betty Joyce (Staggers)(1930-) Musgrave

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Misty Dawn Musgrave, b; 1973 Taylor Co., TX.

14-2 Windy Dae Musgrave, b; 1976 Taylor Co., TX.


12-2 Clara Louisa Amburn, b; 04/07/1930 Oklahoma City, OK., d; 12/05/2004 Blanchard, McClain Co., OK., m. 09/09/1948 Gordon Laurence GRIDER, b; 02/23/1928 Byars, McClain Co., OK., d; 07/14/1978 Oklahoma City, OK., son of Harry (1904-1966) and Gladys Edna (Thorne)(1909-2001) Grider. buried Rest Haven Cemetery, Oklahoma City, OK.

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Gayle Ann Grider, b; 1949

13-2 Gordon Laurence Grider, II, b; 1951

13-3 Jana Lue Grider, b; 1953

13-4 Harry Lee Grider, b; 1955


13-1 Gayle Ann Grider, b; 1949, m. Glen William CASTLE, b; 1948

2 children.... 13th generation

14-1 Eric A. Castle, b; 1971, m. Shannon GRAY

14-2 Jeremy G. Castle, b; 1974, m. Brandi ?


13-2 Gordon Laurence Grider, II, b; 1951, m. Amber ?

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Gordon Grider, III, m. Kristi ?


13-3 Jana Lue Grider, b; 1953, 1m. 08/11/1973 Richard Robert MEEKS, b; 1953, divorced 04/11/1997 Harris Co., TX.

2m. 10/02/1999 Harris Co., TX. Robert E. MORRIS, b; 1947

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Richard Robert Meeks, b; 1975, m. 07/08/2000 Collin Co., TX. Kimberly L. DICKENSHEETS, b; 1973

14-2 Ryan L. Meeks, b; 1977, m. 07/21/2001 Harris Co., TX. Tristen R. MITSCHKE, b; 1977


13-4 Harry Lee Grider, b; 1955, m. Kathy D. STEPHENS, b; 1957

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Amber L. Grider, b; 1978, m. Clint T. PURTELL, b; 1975

14-2 Ashley N. Grider, m. Scott LACEFIELD


12-3 Gail Reginald Amburn, b; 1932, m. Gail Lynn SCHINDLER, b; 1935

2 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Craig Alan Amburn, b; 1958

13-2 Deanne Renea Amburn, b; 08/01/1960 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., d; 12/01/1996 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., buried Resthaven Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK. 1m. Timothy PIERCE

2m. Nathanial Blaine SPAIN, b; 1957


13-1 Craig Alan Amburn, b; 1958, 1m. Betty Anne ANDERSON, b; 1957

2m. Michele Renee BRISON Hall

4 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Aaron Michael Amburn,

14-2 Jacob Mathew Amburn,

14-3 Garrett Russel Hall,

14-4 Ryan Anthony Hall,


12-4 Russel Lee Amburn, b; 06/01/1934 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., d; 12/18/1998 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., buried Rest Haven Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., m. Darlene Ruth LORENZ, b; 1938, daughter of Edward (1894-1967) and Ida (Geis)(1895-1938) Lorenz. He is buried Rest Haven Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK.

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Russell "Rusty" Lee Amburn, Jr., b; 1962

13-2 Darla Ruth Amburn, b; 1970

13-3 Carl Jonathan Amburn, b; 1973


13-2 Darla Ruth Amburn, b; 10/29/1970, m. ? SHELTON

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Gabriel "Gabby" Amburn,


12-5 Evelyn Ruth Amburn, b; 1939, 1m. 01/??/1967 Pinellas Co., FL. Robert Lewis SHIDELER,

2m. Charles G. OVERBY

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Angelika Shideler, b; 1968, m. 10/15/1994 Highlands Co., FL. Thomas Grover BROOKS, Jr., b; 1948, divorced 07/10/2000 Highlands Co., FL.


12-6 Ruby Jane Amburn, m. Carl Lee LONG

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Christy Mae Long,

13-2 Cathy Rae Long,

13-3 Cynthia Ruth Long,

13-4 William Chadwick Long,


11-3 Margueritta Amburn, b; 08/27/1910 Guthrie, Logan Co., OK., d; 04/19/1992 Woodlands, Montgomery Co., TX., 1m. 06/01/1930 Oklahoma City, OK. Carl Christopher HOFFMAN, b; 02/20/1903, d; 10/??/1982 in TX. She is buried Fairlawn Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK.

2m. 12/15/1955 Joseph WINSCOTT

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Fredricka "Freda" Lue Hoffman, b; 1931

12-2 Miriam Ann Hoffman, b; 1933

12-3 Carl Chrisopher Hoffman, Jr., b; 05/13/1936, d; 10/09/2007


12-1 Fredricka "Freda" Lue Hoffman, b; 1931, 1m. ?

2m. Edward Leonard ANDREWS, b; 05/16/1931 Pawhuska, Osage Co., OK., d; 01/18/1982 Port Orchard, Kitsap Co., CA. son of Edward L. and ? (?) Andrews. He is buried Winema Cemetery, Weed, Sisikyou Co., CA. He was a US Air Force veteran of the Korean Conflict.

3m. ? MURPHY

4m. 06/24/1989 Carson City, NV. Robert Dean BURGESS, b; 09/21/1934, d; 01/23/2008, buried Northern California Veterans Cemetery, Igo, Shasta Co., CA., he was a US Air Force veteran of the Korean Conflict.

5 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Edward LeVirgil Andrews, b; 02/04/1954, d; 05/14/2007

13-2 Allen Lee Andrews, b; 1956 Sisikou Co., CA.

13-3 Donald Aaron Andrews, b; 1957 Sisikou Co., CA.

13-4 Penny Sue Andrews, b; 07/28/1961, d; 01/11/2013

13-5 Jason Andrews,


13-1 Edward LeVirgil Andrews, b; 02/04/1954 Redding, Shasta Co., CA., d; 05/14/2007 Redding, Shasta Co., CA., m. 09/08/1984 Shasta Co., CA. Jane L.WOLF, b; 1958, divorced by 2007

2 children…. 14th generation

14-1 Amy Jane Andrews, b; 1986 Shasta Co., CA.

14-2 Eddie L. John Andrews, b; 1989 Shasta Co., CA.


13-4 Penny Sue Andrews, b; 07/28/1961 Sisikou Co., CA., d; 01/11/2013 Red Bluff, Tehama Co., CA., m. Dave CARSON

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Samantha Andrews,


12-2 Miriam Ann Hoffman, b; 1933, m. Henry Lee BURTON, b; 1930

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Henry Lee Burton, Jr., b; 1956

13-2 Leonard Ray Burton, b; 1958

13-3 Linda Ann Burton, b; 1961


13-1 Henry " Lee" Burton, Jr., b; 1956, m. 01/19/1980 Harris Co., TX. Jeanne Cindy CROSS, b; 1957

3 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Katrin Ann Burton, b; 08/16/1988 New York City, Kings Co., NY, d; 12/18/1988 New York City, Kings Co., NY.

14-2 Devin McKinley Burton, b; 1991 Harris Co., TX.

14-3 Erin Leigh Burton, b; 1993 Harris Co., TX.


13-2 Leonard Ray Burton, b; 1958, Harris Co., TX., m. 06/26/1982 Montgomery Co., TX. Terri Lynn HUDGINS, b; 1958 Wharton Co., TX., daughter of Joe Dawson (1938-) and Merle Marie (Reue)(1939-) Hudgins

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Jodie Lynn Burton, b; 1982 Montgomery Co., TX.

14-2 Blake Henry Burton, b; 1985 Wharton Co., TX.


13-3 Linda Ann Burton, b; 1961, 1m. 09/11/1980 Bexar Co., TX. Charles Rexford DAYE, Jr, b; 1957, son of Charles Rexford and ? (?) Daye. divorced 10/12/1989 Bexar Co., TX.

2m. Wayne WILLEY

2 children.... 14th generation

14-1 Kristin Carrie Daye, b; 1981

14-2 Brandon Jennings Daye, b; 1985 Bexar Co., TX.


14-1 Kristin Carrie Daye, b; 1981 Bexar Co., TX., m. 10/14/2000 Brazos Co., TX. Ryan Booth FENTEM, b; 1973

2 children.... 15th generation

15-1 Emma Ryan Fentem, b; 2000

15-2 Jaxson Booth Fentem, b; 2006


12-3 Carl Chrisopher Hoffman, Jr., b; b; 05/13/1936 Oklahoma City, OK., d; 10/09/2007, 1m 09/09/1958 Betty Jo BLACKBURN, b; 1940, daughter of William Ralph (1915-2004) and Ella Marie (Lobpries)(1916-1978) Blackburn, . He is buried Massey Cemetery, Hortense, Polk Co., TX. He was a veteran of the US Marine Corps during the Korean Conflict.

2m. ?

3m. Jimmie Lue WARREN, b; 1932

4 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Stacy Lynn Hoffman, b; 1961

13-2 Gary Christopher Hoffman, b; 1963

13-3 Karen Kay Hoffman, b; 1966

13-4 Lorie Leigh Hoffman, b; 1970


13-1 Stacy Lynn Hoffman, b; 1961 Houston, Harris Co., TX., m. 06/19/1999 Harris Co., TX. Timothy OˇŻBRIEN, b; 1961

1 child.... 14th generation

14-1 Timothy OˇŻBrien,


13-2 Gary Christopher Hoffman, b; 1963 Houston, Harris Co., TX., m. 05/23/1987 College Station, Brazos Co., TX. Maida Irene HALL, b; 1960

2 children ˇ­. 14th generation

14-1 Kristin Charisse Hoffman, b; 1990 Harris Co., TX.

14-2 Brandon Christopher Hoffman, b; 1993 Harris Co., TX.


13-3 Karen Kay Hoffman, b; 1966 Houston, Harris Co., TX., m. 05/15/1993 Harris Co., TX. John Gerard BAERENSTECHER, b; 1964 Medina Co., TX., son of Kurt Adolph (1934-) and Marilyn Lorene (Bendele)(1937-) Baerenstecher

2 children ˇ­. 14th generation

14-1 Halle Baerenstecher,

14-2 Julia Baerenstecher,


13-4 Lorie Leigh Hoffman, b; 1970 Pasadena, TX., m. 04/25/1977 Harris Co., TX. Bryan Wray BEASLEY, b; 1972 Harris Co., TX., son of Kenneth Wray (1949-) and Kathy Lynn (Dickert)(1953-) Beasley

2 children ˇ­. 14th generation

14-1 Zachary Beasley,

14-2 Emily Beasley,


11-4 Charlotte Anna Amburn, b; 01/28/1912 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., d; 03/13/1961 Kansas City, Clay Co., MO., m. Rev. Harold Scott STINE, b; 09/29/1911 Custer City, Custer Co., OK., d; 03/14/2002 Kansas City, Clay Co., MO., son of Scott Winfield (1880-) and Cora (1884-) Stine.

4 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Jenith Helen Stine, b; 1937

12-2 Rev. Scott Winfield Stine, II,

12-3 Sue Ann Stine, b; 1941

12-4 Sarah Jane Stine,


12-1 Jenith Helen Stine, b; 1937, m. 05/09/1964 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO. James LeRoy MASHEK, b; 1935

2 children.... 12th generation

13-1 Diana Mashek,

13-2 Susan Mashek,


12-2 Rev. Scott Winfield Stine, II, b; 1939, m. 12/22/1962 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO. Tonya Ruth MARVIN, b; 05/11/1940, d; 06/02/1995 Des Moines, Polk Co., IA.

3 children.... 12th generation

13-1 Scott Winfield Stine, III, b; 1963

13-2 Mark Christian Stine, b; 1966

13-3 Matthew Christopher Stine, b; 1970


12-3 Sue Ann Stine, b; 1941, m. 12/22/1960 Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO. Donald Lee GOTTSCHALK, b; 1939

3 children.... 12th generation

13-1 John Kevin Gottschalk,

13-2 Ronald Scott Gottschalk, b; 1963

13-3 Gail Lyn Gottschalk, b; 1968


12-4 Sarah Jane Stine, m. Clifford Michael BRENGARD

2 children.... 12th generation

13-1 Brooke Leigh Brengard,

13-2 Courtney Lynn Brengard,


10-4 Moses Schilling, b; 10/30/1903 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., d; 03/13/1989 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK., m. 01/16/1924 Opal Jewel WALSER, b; 12/08/1904 Sunset, Montague Co., TX., d; 02/17/2008 Edmond, Oklahoma Co., OK., daughter of Andrew Marcelous (1873-1938) and Ida Lee (Allen)(1883-1969) Walser. Buried Resthaven Gardens Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Cleveland Co., OK.

2 children.... 11th generation

11-1 Henry Frederick Schilling, b; 09/21/1924, d; 10/23/1994

11-2 Beverly Sue Schilling, b; 1931


11-1 Henry Frederick Schilling, b; 09/21/1924, d; 10/23/1994 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK., m. 10/04/1947 Dorothy May JAMES, b; 1929. Buried Resthaven Gardens Cemetery, Oklahoma City, Cleveland Co., OK.

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Henry Frederick Schilling, Jr., b; 1955

12-2 Moses Frederick Schilling, b; 1956

12-3 Dora Lee Schilling, b; 1959


11-2 Beverly Sue Schilling, b; 1931, m. 09/04/1953 Donald Power MAXWELL, b; 1932, Robert Cato (1904-1974) and Della Laverda (Power)(01/08/1909-07/07/2006) Maxwell

3 children.... 12th generation

12-1 Donald Power Maxwell, Jr. M.D., b; 1955

12-2 Melody Sue Maxwell, b; 1956

12-3 Marisa Ann Maxwell, b; 1959


12-1 Donald Power Maxwell, Jr. M.D., b; 1955, m. 05/14/1982 Karen Sue CARRINGER, b; 1959, daughter of Ralph Richard (1926-) and Evelyn Della (Stokes)(1926-2009) Carringer.

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Jamison Power Maxwell, b; 1996


12-2 Melody Sue Maxwell, b; 1956, m. Patrick J. PRIEM, b; 1957

1 child.... 13th generation

13-1 Mark Mellick Maxwell, b; 05/??/1997


12-3 Marisa Ann Maxwell, b; 1959, m. Todd Joseph CROWL, b; 1958

3 children.... 13th generation

13-1 Tessa Marie Crowl, b; 1985

13-2 Tiffany Jewel Crowl, b; 05/??/1987

13-3 Caleb Todd Crowl, b; 1991


8-10 Susan E. McNeal, b; 03/22/1835 Bucyrus Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/06/1909 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. 06/16/1862 Crawford Co., OH. Franklin P. DAVIS, b; 10/31/1835 Huron Co., OH., d; 04/21/1877, son of Eli C. (1817-1880) and Ann (Miller)(1813-1880) Davis. She is buried Elmwood Cemetery and Mausoleum, River Grove, Cook Co., IL.

4 children.... 9th generation

9-1 Chester Mount Davis, b; 11/18/1867, d; 11/23/1936

9-2 Bertha Margaritte Davis, b; 12/18/1868, d; 03/15/1933

9-3 Frank Perry Davis, b; 04/18/1871, d; 03/16/1919

9-4 Fannie P. Davis, b; 07/30/1872, d; 11/23/1873 Eden Twp., Wyandot Co., OH.


9-1 Chester Mount Davis, b; 11/18/1867 Osceola, Crawford Co., OH., d; 11/23/1936 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. 02/24/1892 Crawford Co., OH. Emma RETTIG, b; 06/26/1873 in OH., d; 06/01/1952 Crawford Co., OH., daughter of Nicholas (1844-?) and Caroline (Schneider)(1846-?) Rettig, both buried Elmwood Cemetery, River Grove, Cook Co., IL.

2 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Florence Davis, b; 03/04/1894 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 12/06/1912 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. She is buried Elmwood Cemetery and Mausoleum, River Grove, Cook Co., IL.

10-2 Percy Roland Davis, b; 07/17/1899 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 01/28/1916 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. He is buried Elmwood Cemetery and Mausoleum, River Grove, Cook Co., IL.


9-2 Bertha Margaritte Davis, ; 12/18/1868 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/15/1933 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. 12/24/1888 Crawford Co., OH. Percival L. STEVENSON, b; 09/19/1867 Upper Sandusky, Wyandot Co., OH., d; 07/31/1945 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., son of Aaron B. (1836-1913) and Caroline (Hathaway)(1838-1902) Stevenson

2 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Willa Stevenson, b; 08/30/1890, d; 03/17/1957

10-2 Helen Fern Stevenson, b; 04/10/1894 in IN., d; 05/27/1987 West Sacremento, Yolo Co., CA., 1m. 02/14/1920 LaPorte Co., IN. Edward STEELE, son of Fred and Mary Jane (Sullivan) Steele

2m. Harvey Howard FEIGHNER, b; 04/12/1882 in IN., d; 01/04/1952 Sacremento, Sacramento Co., CA., daughter of John Adam (1849-1928) and Harriett (Bowman)(1849-1928) Feighner, She is buried Woodland Cemetery, Woodland, Yolo Co., CA. He is buried East Lawn Memorial Park, Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA.


10-1 Willa Stevenson, b; 08/30/1890 Nashville, Davidson Co., TN., d; 03/17/1957 Yolo Co., CA., m. David MANTEL, b; 08/26/1885 Leicester, Leicestershire, England, son of Piza Goldberg (1856-) and Eliza (?)(1861-) Mantel. She is buried Woodland Cemetery, Woodland, Yolo Co., CA.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-1 Vivian Yvonne Mantel, b; 04/17/1911 Berkley, Alameda Co., CA., d; 10/09/1993 Sedalia, Pettis Co., MO., m. 1934 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., Milton Philip CRAWFORD, b; 01/03/1911 Euclid, Cuyahoga Co., OH., d; 05/24/1966 San Bernardino, San Bernardino Co., CA., son of Stillman M. (1879-1953) and Anna Philipina (Yent)(1877-1958) Crawford

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 dau Crawford,

12-2 Philip Lee Crawford, b; 09/14/1944 Eunice, Acadia Co., LA., d; 07/15/2000 Smithton, Pettis Co., MO., m. Irene Chan DONG, b; 12/20/1952 Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA., d; 03/28/1992 Sedalia, Pettis Co., MO., daughter of ? and ? (Lee) Dong. He was a veteran of the US Army during the Vietnam Conflict.


9-3 Frank Perry Davis, b; 04/18/1871 Tod Twp., Crawford Co., OH., d; 03/16/1919 Chicago, Cook Co., ILm. 09/06/1899 Crawford Co., PA. Mary Ellen UNCAPHER, b; 05/15/1876 Osceola Co., IA., d; 04/15/1943 Cook Co., IL., possibly adopted daughter of Thomas Jefferson and Hannah Uncapher. Both buried Elmwood Cemetery and Mausoleum, River Grove, Cook Co., IL.

3 children…. 10th generation

10-1 Bertha Marguerite Davis, b; 12/23/1900, d; 06/19/1974

10-2 James Emmet Davis, b; 04/05/1904, d; 02/24/1976

10-3 Bernice Marcella Davis, b; b; 12/31/1912, d; 03/18/1982


10-1 Bertha Marguerite Davis, b; 12/23/1900 Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH., d; 06/19/1974 in IL., m. James Etheridge BADENIUS, b; 10/10/1900 Chicago Heights, Cook Co., IL., d; 02/10/1981 Calamut City, Cook Co., IL., son of Wilhelm J. (08/15/1872-04/12/1930) and Ada L. (?)(08/06/1869-08/01/1937) Badenius. Buried Elmwood Cemetery, River Grove, Cook Co., IL.

1 child…. 11th generation

11-Richard E. Badenius, b; 01/07/1939 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 01/27/2005 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Never married


10-2 James Emmet Davis, b; 04/05/1904 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 02/24/1976 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. ~1925 Isabel Dorothy WILLIAMS, b; 04/16/1907 in IL., d; 11/08/1974 Munster Lake, IN.

2 children…. 11th generation

11-1 James E. Davis, b; 1929

11-2 Jeanne Davis, b; 1932 in IL., m. ? ADAMS


11-1 James E. Davis, b; 05/29/1929 in IL., m. 11/14/1954 Hamilton, Steuben Co., IN. Judy DITTBRENNER, b; 1932, daughter of Hilmer H. (1899-1988) and Doris Dean (Howell)(01/13/1907-1996) Dittbrenner.

2 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Eric Davis,

12-2 Emily Davis,


10-3 Bernice Marcella Davis, b; 12/31/1912 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 03/18/1982 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., m. Clarence Charles Zachiues DUESING, b; 05/15/1910 Walworth Co., WI., d; 02/11/1975 Dolton, Cook Co., IL., son of William Charles (1882-1962) and Ellen Mariam (Dickinson)(1899-1974) Duesing

3 children…. 11th generation

11-1 Robert Eugene Duesing, b;12/31/1930, d; 02/17/2006

11-2 Diane Duesing, b; 06/15/1934, d; 05/01/2006

11-3 Clarence Franklin Duesing, b; 04/04/1933, d; 06/06/2004


11-1 Robert Eugene Duesing, b;12/31/1930 Chicago, Cook Co., IL., d; 02/17/2006 Columbus, Columbia Co., WI., m. 10/10/1951 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Rosemary Clara PLESTINA, b; 1928 Chicago , Cook Co., IL., daughter of Simun Frank (10/04/1884-01/19/1959) and Clara Ivana Jerka (Grassi)(05/23/1891-11/13/1969) Plestina. He is buried Hillside Cemetery, Columbus, Columbia Co., WI. He was a US Marine Corps veteran of the Korean Conflict.

4 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Michael Robert Duesing, b; 1953

12-2 Jonathan J. Duesing, b; 1955

12-3 Michelle Marie Duesing, b; 1959

12-4 Janis M. Duesing, b; 1965


12-1 Michael Robert Duesing, b; 1953, 1m. 08/27/1976 Columbia Co., WI. ? COULON

2m. 10/10/1987 Dane Co., WI. Lynn Ann LEPPIAN, b; 1959

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Richard Patrick Duesing, b; 1973, m. Stephanie PAGE

13-2 Christiana Merrill Duesing, m. Francisco DIAZ


12-2 Jonathan J. Duesing, b; 1955 Chicago, Cook Co., IN., m. Lori J. LEE, b; 1958

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Matthew Robert Duesing, b; 1984

13-2 Amanda Lee Duesing, b; 1986

13-3 Scott Jason Duesing, b; 1989


13-1 Matthew Robert Duesing, b; 1984, m. 06/14/2014 Callie (Callun) MacBETH

1 child…. 14th generation

14-1 Eleanor Rose Duesing, b; 2014


12-3 Michelle Marie Duesing, b; 1959, m. 09/10/1983 Columbia Co., WI. Thomas Ralph NEUMAN, b; 1954

3 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Eric Thomas Neuman,

13-2 Andrew Neuman,

13-3 Rachael Neuman,


12-4 Janis M. Duesing, b; 1965 m. Darrell L. BACHOFEN, b; 1963

2 children…. 13th generation

13-1 Travis Bachofen,

13-2 Jessica Bachofen,


11-2 Diane Duesing, b; 06/15/1934 Chicago, Cook Co., IN., d; 05/01/2006 Valparaiso, Porter Co., IN., 1m. ? TACKER

2m Thomas E. SCOTT

2 children…. 12th generation

10-1 Thomas Neal Tacker, b; 1957, living Austrialia

10-2 Gary Allen Tacker, b; 1959, living Valparaiso


11-3 Clarence Franklin Duesing, b; 04/04/1933, d; 06/06/2004, m. 06/24/1958 Cook Co., IL. Erlene P. CHMURYNSKY, b; 1935. he is buried Assumption Catholic Cemetery and Mausoleum, Glenwood, Cook Co., IL. He was a US Air Force veteran of the Korean Conflict.

5 children…. 12th generation

12-1 Elizabeth A. Duesing, b; 1959, m. Stephen John KNAPOWSKI, b; 1960

12-2 Susanne M. Duesing, b; 1960, m. Brian E. HUMBERT, b; 1960

12-3 Daniel M. Duesing, b; 1961, m. Anna M. ?, b; 1962

12-4 Caryn Mary Duesing, b; 1962, m. Thomas D. DeHART, b; 1964, son of Thomas D. and ? (?) Dehart.

12-5 Bryan C. Duesing, b; 1963, m. Laura A. ?, b; 1963


END OF FILE